HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2016 UHSTCA Indoor Meet
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Olympic Ice Oval, Kearns, UT.   
  • Date: January 29, 2016 @ 4:00 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Scott Stucki
      Phone:
      Cell Phone:
      Email: scott.stucki@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    Registration will close at 12 midnight on January 27. Make sure you get your registrations done by then.

    This is a High School Meet. Only Athletes in High School will be allowed to compete.

    Heats will be run girls first, then boys, fastest to slowest.

    1600M Run heats will be posted here (click on the results clipboard) by Friday morning.

    Coaches who collect fees from their team and pay all together will get a $1 discount per event.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations2143390
    Alta HS230
    Alta HS110
    American Fork HS110
    American Fork HS21240
    Big Piney 24584
    Bingham 230
    Bingham HS120
    Bingham HS7134
    Bingham HS110
    Bingham HS110
    Blazers TC380
    Bonneville High School19310
    Box Elder HS12181
    Brighton HS460
    Cheetahs10243
    Copper Hills High School110
    Copper Hills HS120
    Cottonwood High School880
    Davis HS10316615
    Desert Hills High School6100
    East High School110
    East high school 110
    Evanston High School13293
    Gold Medal Athletics21502
    Gold Medal Athletics220
    Green River HS WY8120
    Herriman High School110
    Herriman High School120
    Herriman High School440
    Herriman High School110
    Herriman High School120
    Herriman Track120
    Highland High School560
    Hillcrest HS672
    Hunter HS110
    Hurricane High School120
    Jackson Hole High School110
    Juab high school120
    Juab High School120
    Juab High School110
    Juab High School110
    Kearns HS590
    Lehi HS57773
    Logan High School13221
    Lone peak high school110
    Maple Mountain HS11153
    Mercury110
    Mercury Track Club8212
    Minico High School120
    Morgan 12182
    Mountain Crest110
    Mountain View HS13180
    North Sevier Boys110
    Northridge High School15262
    Ogden HS14241
    Olympus110
    Olympus HS30464
    Orem HS330
    Park City 140
    Park City High School120
    Park City High School130
    Park City Track Club111
    Payson High School130
    Payson High School110
    Payson High School120
    Payson High School110
    Payson High School120
    Payson High School120
    Payson HS130
    Payson Track Club11183
    Pleasant Grove HS17210
    Powell Eye Runners130
    Provo HS15211
    Raise The Bar140
    Riverton high school120
    Riverton High School15333
    Rock Springs HS-WY14344
    Rock Springs HS-WY8153
    Snow Canyon HS480
    Spanish Fork High School110
    Spanish Fork HS11122
    Springville HS674
    Stansbury HS19291
    Star Valley HS-WY22468
    Syracuse High School16277
    Timpanogos HS43626
    Timpview High School660
    Unattached 110
    unattached110
    Unattached120
    Unnattached110
    Utah Pole Vault Academy 110
    UTPVA110
    Viewmont HS11152
    Weber HS17293
    West Ridge Academy992
    Westlake HS31352
    Woods Cross HS30470
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1600 meter (B)362
    1600 meter (G)273
    200 meter (B)198
    200 meter (G)159
    3200 meter (B)136
    3200 meter (G)81
    400 meter (B)157
    400 meter (G)124
    60 Hurdles (B)41
    60 Hurdles (G)59
    60 meter (B)229
    60 meter (G)141
    800 meter (G)143
    800 meter (B)186
    High Jump (G)19
    High Jump (B)20
    Long Jump (B)83
    Long Jump (G)48
    Pole Vault (G)34
    Pole Vault (B)32
    Shot Put (B)79
    Shot Put (G)64
    Triple Jump (B)23
    Triple Jump (G)9
    4x200 (G)20
    4x200 (B)21
    4x400 (B)12
    4x400 (G)11
    4x800 (B)33
    4x800 (G)19
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account