HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2014 
   2013 
   2012 
   2011 
   2010 
   2009 
   2008 
   2007 
   2006 
   2005 
   2004 
   2003 
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2012 Mike Castillo Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Fox Field, Silver City, NM.   
  • Date: March 31, 2012 @ 9:00 am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Danny Osuna
      Phone: 575-574-7690
      Cell Phone: SAME
      Email: dosuna@silver.k12.nm.us

    Note From Meet Director:
    Mike Castillo Track & Field Invitational
    March 31, 2012

    The Scratch meeting will be held from 8:00am to 9:00am at the Opportunity High School on the North side of the field.

    Entries are due Thursday March 29, at 7pm. No late entries will be accepted.

    This will be a varsity meet only, Six entries per event.

    Team trophies will be awarded to the top three teams for boys and girls.

    Medals for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place. Ribbons for 4th, 5th, and 6th place finishers.

    There will be a high point award for top boy and girl athlete.

    Lunch will be served for Coaches, Bus drivers and workers at the Silver High cafeteria during the break.


    Entries due on runnercard.com by Thursday March 29, 2012 by 7pm.

    Any question call Coach Osuna @ 575 574-7690, or @ dosuna@silver.k12.nm.us

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Cliff HS7123
    Cliff HS17474
    Cobre High11315
    Deming HS27528
    hatch valley23505
    Hot Springs 14320
    Hot Springs High School12360
    Lordsburg HS484
    Morenci High School30717
    Reserve5175
    Silver High37714
    Silver High School8163
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)14
    100 meter Varsity (B)35
    100 meter Varsity (G)29
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)13
    1600 meter Varsity (G)19
    1600 meter Varsity (B)26
    200 meter Varsity (G)33
    200 meter Varsity (B)38
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)19
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)10
    3200 meter Varsity (B)11
    3200 meter Varsity (G)9
    400 meter Varsity (G)19
    400 meter Varsity (B)31
    800 meter Varsity (G)20
    800 meter Varsity (B)25
    Discus Varsity (G)28
    Discus Varsity (B)42
    High Jump Varsity (B)21
    High Jump Varsity (G)13
    Javelin Varsity (B)43
    Javelin Varsity (G)31
    Long Jump Varsity (B)35
    Long Jump Varsity (G)29
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)4
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)18
    Shot Put Varsity (B)39
    Shot Put Varsity (G)31
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)13
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)9
    4x100 Varsity (B)6
    4x100 Varsity (G)6
    4x200 Varsity (B)6
    4x200 Varsity (G)6
    4x400 Varsity (B)6
    4x400 Varsity (G)5
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)8
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)5
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
         username:
        
         password:
          
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account