5K Trail Run: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Derek Bailey

18:35.1
2nd Place

J.k. Lundberg

19:05.2
3rd Place

Sarah Mcsweeney

19:10.6
Place Bib Name City Gender Time  
1. 353 Derek Bailey Preston, ID 1. Male 18:35.1
2. 350 J.k. Lundberg Logan, UT 2. Male 19:05.2
3. 334 Sarah Mcsweeney Logan, UT 1. Female 19:10.6
4. 321 Bailey Brinkerhoff Logan, UT 2. Female 19:20.1
5. 354 Maika Carlsen Providence, UT 3. Female 20:17.6
6. 313 Luke Andersen Providence, UT 3. Male 20:31.9
7. 307 Douglas Hale Nibley, UT 4. Male 20:37.7
8. 348 Logan Haviland Logan, UT 5. Male 21:59.0
9. 315 Kiesha Baldwin Wellsville, UT 4. Female 22:41.8
10. 338 Sterling Pierce North Logan, UT 6. Male 22:47.9
11. 327 Richard West Provo, UT 7. Male 23:08.4
12. 325 Kip Dooley Springdale, AR 8. Male 23:22.1
13. 304 Orson Zarate Smithfield, UT 9. Male 23:36.4
14. 316 Spence Roper Logan, UT 10. Male 23:53.8
15. 312 Chris Sarvello Syracuse, UT 11. Male 25:09.4
16. 342 Slade Saxton Wellsville, UT 12. Male 25:18.4
17. 305 Evan Nelson Brigham City, UT 13. Male 25:53.8
18. 306 Jonathan Nelson Brigham City, UT 14. Male 25:55.2
19. 318 Collin McDermott Logan, UT 15. Male 26:02.1
20. 317 Kelly Roper Logan, UT 5. Female 26:03.9
21. 328 Joshua Madsen Logan, UT 16. Male 26:08.6
22. 322 Jana Parsons Logan, UT 6. Female 26:12.4
23. 332 Lee Crosby Hyrum, UT 17. Male 27:49.4
24. 340 Sara Teeples Logan, UT 7. Female 28:01.1
25. 352 Emma Thatcher Mantua, UT 8. Female 29:11.0
26. 351 Alex Thatcher Mantua, UT 18. Male 29:13.4
27. 339 Kristin Gonzalez North Logan, UT 9. Female 29:20.4
28. 330 Alexa Bosen Hyde Park, UT 10. Female 29:31.5
29. 337 Brent Torbenson Millville, UT 19. Male 29:39.3
30. 336 Elden Tolman Clifton, ID 20. Male 30:00.5
31. 346 Yesica Leon-tinoco North Logan, UT 11. Female 30:25.8
32. 329 Kenny Carling Hyrum, UT 21. Male 30:29.8
33. 333 Rachael Archibald North Logan, UT 12. Female 30:32.6
34. 347 Chanel Saxton Wellsville, UT 13. Female 30:42.8
35. 311 Brook Sarvello Syracuse, UT 14. Female 30:55.5
36. 303 Kyle Miller North Logan, UT 22. Male 31:02.7
37. 343 Jason Luttges Smithfield, UT 23. Male 31:28.1
38. 331 Kyle Balling Smithfield, UT 24. Male 31:39.3
39. 349 Hayden Dahle Preston, ID 15. Female 32:00.8
40. 341 Dale Mohlman Newton, UT 25. Male 32:21.2
41. 320 Katie Fuller Benson, UT 16. Female 32:47.6
42. 323 Alex Ellis Springdale, AR 26. Male 35:38.5
314 Emily Bassett Logan, UT Female
344 Houston Black Hyrum, UT Male
302 Straton Gerber Logan, UT Male
324 Shauntelle Giles South Jordan, UT Female
319 Enrique Meza Providence, UT Male
326 Rick Mitchelson Rock Springs, WY Male
335 Alex Osborn Logan, UT Male
308 Aaron Payne West Jordan, UT Male
309 Britani Rupp Tremonton, UT Female
310 Ryan Rupp Tremonton, UT Male
345 Lisa Taylor Logan, UT Female
301 David Teeples Logan, UT Male