University/Open Women 5K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Eilish Flanagan

18:06.2
2nd Place

Kaylee Bogina

18:21.1
3rd Place

Tiffany Christensen

18:26.9
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 47 Eilish Flanagan SR 1. Adams State 18:06.2 1
2. 43 Kaylee Bogina SR 2. Adams State 18:21.1 2
3. 45 Tiffany Christensen SR 3. Adams State 18:26.9 3
4. 57 Piper Meuwissen SO 4. Adams State 18:28.7 4
5. 52 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan SR 5. Adams State 18:37.2 5
6. 61 Brianna Robles FR 6. Adams State 19:01.9 6
7. 55 Nicole Lawrence FR 7. Adams State 19:10.1 7
8. 56 Megan Levine SO 8. Adams State 19:13.5
9. 7 Amalia Dorion FR 1. Unattached 19:13.8
10. 16 Reina Paredes FR 2. Unattached 19:38.5
11. 1287 Sheilah Cheruiyot FR 1. Trinidad State JC 19:40.3
12. 49 Amanda Foster FR 9. Adams State 19:43.3
13. 1121 Angel Curley SO 1. Fort Lewis 20:07.4 8
14. 502 Kalen Adragna 1. Fountain-Fort Carson 20:16.8
15. 58 Paige Morales FR 10. Adams State 20:35.6
16. 1119 Krista Benze FR 2. Fort Lewis 20:42.6 9
17. 918 Annika Zenk FR 1. Regis (Colo.) 20:46.4 10
18. 496 Makiah Salzano JR 3. Fort Lewis 21:03.3 11
19. 65 Erin Stonebarger FR 11. Adams State 21:19.4
20. 915 Sarah Smagacz JR 2. Regis (Colo.) 21:24.3 12
21. 494 Jessica Ramirez SO 4. Fort Lewis 21:31.1 13
22. 1291 Ashlee Ferrari FR 2. Trinidad State JC 21:45.3
23. 1120 Rose Chemeli SO 5. Fort Lewis 21:54.2 14
24. 1123 Alexandra Eaton FR 6. Fort Lewis 21:55.9 15
25. 1122 Karla DeLaCruz JR 7. Fort Lewis 22:03.2 16
26. 1104 Riley Ceglowski 1. Adams State Swim Team 22:10.7 17
27. 1124 Dorothy Elder SO 8. Fort Lewis 22:25.3
28. 909 Samantha Holland SR 3. Regis (Colo.) 22:58.4 18
29. 917 Theodora Zastrocky SR 4. Regis (Colo.) 23:10.2 19
30. 914 Lily Saddoris FR 5. Regis (Colo.) 23:17.2 20
31. 1108 Katy Heldstab 2. Adams State Swim Team 23:48.3 21
32. 1056 Allayah Reid 1. Navajo Tech Univ 23:55.4 22
33. 499 Rubie Trotter FR 9. Fort Lewis 24:09.3
34. 1072 Tsabetsaye Sheylese 2. Navajo Tech Univ 24:50.5 23
35. 1060 Shada Golden 3. Navajo Tech Univ 24:59.7 24
36. 1118 Lauryn Thomas 1. Dine College 25:23.1
37. 1114 Davin Ruggles 3. Adams State Swim Team 25:52.8 25
38. 1117 Aleivia Reid FR 2. Dine College 26:10.0
39. 1106 Megan Dudden 4. Adams State Swim Team 26:24.2 26
40. 1111 Emma Montana 5. Adams State Swim Team 26:24.5 27
41. 1113 Madison Rincon 6. Adams State Swim Team 26:38.3 28
42. 1102 Leila Atumah 7. Adams State Swim Team 26:41.6 29
43. 1103 Olivia Beames 8. Adams State Swim Team 26:46.2
44. 1053 Hunter Livingston Sr 4. Navajo Tech Univ 27:50.0 30
45. 1061 Christanne Clyde 5. Navajo Tech Univ 27:53.8 31
46. 54 Kaitlyn Kelley JR 12. Adams State 28:49.8
47. 1107 Claudia Garcia 9. Adams State Swim Team 31:50.5
48. 1115 Emily Walgast 10. Adams State Swim Team 31:52.1
49. 1109 Kayle Mashore 11. Adams State Swim Team 32:54.5
50. 1112 Natasha Murphy 12. Adams State Swim Team 32:56.3
51. 1110 Dana McMurtrey 13. Adams State Swim Team 33:30.0
52. 1116 Hannah Zimmer 14. Adams State Swim Team 33:30.3

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Adams State 1,  2,  3,  4,  5,  (6),  (7) 15
2. Fort Lewis 8,  9,  11,  13,  14,  (15),  (16) 55
3. Regis (Colo.) 10,  12,  18,  19,  20     79
4. Adams State Swim Team 17,  21,  25,  26,  27,  (28),  (29) 116
5. Navajo Tech Univ 22,  23,  24,  30,  31     130