Men's 10K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Conner Mantz

29:39.6
2nd Place

Nico Young

29:40.8
3rd Place

Casey Clinger

29:42.9
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 32 Conner Mantz JR 1. BYU 29:39.6 1
2. 214 Nico Young FR 1. Northern Arizona 29:40.8 2
3. 24 Casey Clinger SO 2. BYU 29:42.9 3
4. 328 Christian Allen JR 1. Weber State 29:43.4 4
5. 51 Eduardo Herrera SR 1. Colorado 29:46.5 5
6. 203 Abdihamid Nur SO 2. Northern Arizona 29:49.3 6
7. 226 Christian Ricketts SR 1. Southern Utah 29:54.5 7
8. 26 Brandon Garnica JR 3. BYU 29:58.5 8
9. 41 Aidan Troutner FR 4. BYU 30:04.2 9
10. 188 Drew Bosley SO 3. Northern Arizona 30:07.0 10
11. 121 Duncan Hamilton JR 1. Montana State 30:08.0 11
12. 167 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO 1. New Mexico 30:10.9 12
13. 208 Ryan Raff JR 4. Northern Arizona 30:13.3 13
14. 129 Matthew Richtman SO 2. Montana State 30:14.5 14
15. 56 Stephen Jones SR 2. Colorado 30:14.6 15
16. 65 Austin Vancil SO 3. Colorado 30:15.1 16
17. 127 Ben Perrin FR 3. Montana State 30:15.4 17
18. 8 Ryan Johnson JR 1. Air Force 30:15.8 18
19. 12 Scott Maison SR 2. Air Force 30:17.4 19
20. 332 Taylor Dillon JR 2. Weber State 30:17.6 20
21. 40 Davin Thompson FR 5. BYU 30:18.8 21
22. 7 Ryan Ioanidis SR 3. Air Force 30:21.5 22
23. 54 Alec Hornecker SR 4. Colorado 30:24.1 23
24. 50 Brendan Fraser JR 5. Colorado 30:24.8 24
25. 222 Nate Osterstock SR 2. Southern Utah 30:25.3 25
26. 207 Theo Quax SO 5. Northern Arizona 30:29.6 26
27. 270 Darren Harman SR 1. Utah State 30:31.2 27
28. 63 Charlie Sweeney JR 6. Colorado 30:31.4 28
29. 273 Chase Leach FR 2. Utah State 30:32.7 29
30. 195 Brodey Hasty SO 6. Northern Arizona 30:33.7 30
31. 337 Dallin Leatham SR 3. Weber State 30:34.5 31
32. 57 Andrew Kent SR 7. Colorado 30:34.8 32
33. 225 Kevin Ramos SO 3. Southern Utah 30:35.6 33
34. 4 Sam Gilman JR 4. Air Force 30:39.0 34
35. 268 Caleb Garnica SR 3. Utah State 30:44.7 35
36. 68 Mason Brown SO 1. Colorado St. 30:53.4 36
37. 1 Luke Combs SO 5. Air Force 30:56.1 37
38. 298 Geofrey Kemboi JR 1. Utah Valley 30:57.6 38
39. 79 Tanner Norman SO 2. Colorado St. 31:00.2 39
40. 69 Jacob Brueckman SR 3. Colorado St. 31:00.8 40
41. 266 Mark Crandall SR 4. Utah State 31:04.4 41
42. 73 Brock Dykema SO 4. Colorado St. 31:08.1 42
43. 221 Isaiah Labra SO 4. Southern Utah 31:11.6 43
44. 218 Jacob Francis SR 5. Southern Utah 31:12.1 44
45. 260 Bridger Altice JR 5. Utah State 31:12.2 45
46. 358 Oisin O Gailin SR 1. Wyoming 31:19.0 46
47. 345 Bronson Winter SO 4. Weber State 31:20.3 47
48. 285 Connor Weaver SR 6. Utah State 31:21.0 48
49. 37 Joey Nokes FR 6. BYU 31:24.7 49
50. 217 Travis Feeny SO 6. Southern Utah 31:25.3 50
51. 306 Britain Reynolds JR 2. Utah Valley 31:30.4 51
52. 97 Zachary Montoya SR 1. Idaho State 31:32.9 52
53. 330 Logan Anderson FR 5. Weber State 31:33.2 53
54. 320 Rodgers Korir JR 1. UTEP 31:33.2 54
55. 341 Peter Visser FR 6. Weber State 31:33.3 55
56. 340 Jacob Stone JR 7. Weber State 31:39.4 56
57. 364 Albert Steiner SO 2. Wyoming 31:39.8 57
58. 206 Santiago Prosser FR 7. Northern Arizona 31:39.9 58
59. 67 Dawson Besst SO 5. Colorado St. 31:40.3 59
60. 300 Max Mahon FR 3. Utah Valley 31:44.7 60
61. 347 Seth Bruxvoort FR 3. Wyoming 31:47.6 61
62. 313 Gabriel Armijo JR 2. UTEP 31:48.0 62
63. 149 Andrew Ribeiro JR 1. Nevada 31:48.6 63
64. 151 Daniel Sayo SO 2. Nevada 31:52.6 64
65. 357 Mason Norman FR 4. Wyoming 31:55.1 65
66. 130 Owen Smith FR 4. Montana State 31:56.6 66
67. 13 Sean Maison SO 6. Air Force 31:57.9 67
68. 284 Camren Todd SO 7. Utah State 31:59.5 68
69. 132 Levi Taylor FR 5. Montana State 32:01.3 69
70. 292 Habtamu Cheney JR 4. Utah Valley 32:01.6 70
71. 154 Adam Sjolund JR 3. Nevada 32:02.6 71
72. 113 Joel Mendez JR 1. Montana 32:05.6 72
73. 176 Awet Yohannes JR 2. New Mexico 32:09.2 73
74. 66 Cal Banta FR 6. Colorado St. 32:09.6 74
75. 29 Zac Jacklin JR 7. BYU 32:09.6 75
76. 181 Anekin Hetman SO 1. New Mexico St. 32:12.5
77. 323 Juan Olmos FR 3. UTEP 32:14.8 76
78. 142 Jared Marchegger JR 4. Nevada 32:17.1 77
79. 140 Carson Leavitt JR 5. Nevada 32:17.7 78
80. 355 Gus McIntyre FR 5. Wyoming 32:19.9 79
81. 229 Max Spence SR 7. Southern Utah 32:23.2 80
82. 319 Maxwell Kipkosgei FR 4. UTEP 32:24.7 81
83. 304 Josh Peters SO 5. Utah Valley 32:25.4 82
84. 72 Thomas Chaston SO 7. Colorado St. 32:26.3 83
85. 166 Iolo Hughes SR 3. New Mexico 32:28.1 84
86. 327 Kenneth Talavera SO 5. UTEP 32:34.1 85
87. 366 Jerald Taylor SR 6. Wyoming 32:40.2 86
88. 91 D'Artangnan Kilgore SR 2. Idaho State 32:41.3 87
89. 9 AJ Kedge SR 7. Air Force 32:48.8 88
90. 295 Austin Hone SO 6. Utah Valley 32:51.8 89
91. 118 Riley Collins JR 6. Montana State 32:52.2 90
92. 134 Cooper West JR 7. Montana State 33:05.2 91
93. 111 Jordan Hansen FR 2. Montana 33:05.6 92
94. 144 Alexander Mendoza JR 6. Nevada 33:06.1 93
95. 138 Brian Kipchumba JR 7. Nevada 33:08.6 94
96. 308 Kale Sharp JR 7. Utah Valley 33:11.3 95
97. 170 Matthew Larkin FR 4. New Mexico 33:19.4 96
98. 117 Ben Vanderbosch SR 3. Montana 33:19.8 97
99. 365 Trevor Stephen FR 7. Wyoming 33:19.8 98
100. 326 Michael Sims JR 6. UTEP 33:25.4 99
101. 186 Micah Too SO 2. New Mexico St. 33:28.9
102. 180 Matt Goddard JR 3. New Mexico St. 33:33.6
103. 87 Eric Christen JR 3. Idaho State 33:37.0 100
104. 244 Ret Taylor SO 1. Texas Tech 33:42.9 101
105. 246 Thomas Velvin FR 2. Texas Tech 33:43.1 102
106. 161 Reece Donihi JR 5. New Mexico 33:44.0 103
107. 89 Sam Jones FR 4. Idaho State 33:45.1 104
108. 107 August Eckmann SR 4. Montana 33:56.2 105
109. 245 Jaden Tumale FR 3. Texas Tech 34:03.2 106
110. 115 Maxwell Scott JR 5. Montana 34:14.5 107
111. 184 Cole Shugart SR 4. New Mexico St. 34:16.2
112. 237 Walker Hendricks SO 4. Texas Tech 34:23.7 108
113. 101 Brandon Walker FR 5. Idaho State 34:32.0 109
114. 114 Thomas Mordy FR 6. Montana 34:32.2 110
115. 243 Edward (EJ) Rush FR 5. Texas Tech 34:51.7 111
116. 233 Samuel Ashley FR 6. Texas Tech 34:57.0 112
117. 235 Luke Estes JR 7. Texas Tech 35:38.5 113
118. 94 Dylan Mannion SO 6. Idaho State 35:51.5 114
DNF. 88 Collin Dylla SR Idaho State

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. BYU 1,  3,  8,  9,  21,  (49),  (75) 42
2. Northern Arizona 2,  6,  10,  13,  26,  (30),  (58) 57
3. Colorado 5,  15,  16,  23,  24,  (28),  (32) 83
4. Air Force 18,  19,  22,  34,  37,  (67),  (88) 130
5. Southern Utah 7,  25,  33,  43,  44,  (50),  (80) 152
6. Weber State 4,  20,  31,  47,  53,  (55),  (56) 155
7. Montana State 11,  14,  17,  66,  69,  (90),  (91) 177
8. Utah State 27,  29,  35,  41,  45,  (48),  (68) 177
9. Colorado St. 36,  39,  40,  42,  59,  (74),  (83) 216
10. Utah Valley 38,  51,  60,  70,  82,  (89),  (95) 301
11. Wyoming 46,  57,  61,  65,  79,  (86),  (98) 308
12. Nevada 63,  64,  71,  77,  78,  (93),  (94) 353
13. UTEP 54,  62,  76,  81,  85,  (99)   358
14. New Mexico 12,  73,  84,  96,  103     368
15. Idaho State 52,  87,  100,  104,  109,  (114)   452
16. Montana 72,  92,  97,  105,  107,  (110)   473
17. Texas Tech 101,  102,  106,  108,  111,  (112),  (113) 528