Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 06:59 AM
                    Parkland High - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017                     
                            2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Regina               El Paso Chap           13.52      13.75q  3 
  2 Harris, Brittney             El Paso Chap           14.03      14.29q  2 
  3 Enriquez, Vanessa            Americas HS                       14.36q  1 
  4 Dickerson, Daija             Eastwood HS                       14.66q  1 
  5 Govea, Aliyah                Eastwood HS                       14.69q  2 
  6 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           15.21      14.97q  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Valerie           Eastwood HS                       15.26q  1 
  8 Enciso, Annette              El Paso Hank                      15.31q  2 
  9 Weinicki, Julia              El Paso Burg                      15.46   1 
 10 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                       15.73   2 
 11 Alarcon, Nicole              El Paso Hori                      16.01   2 
 12 Jefferson, Desiree           Bel Air                           16.51   3 
 13 Cordaova, Nicole             El Paso Hank                      16.54   3 
 14 Blythe, Cherish              El Paso Chap           18.01      17.32   1 
 15 Farias, Andrea               Americas HS                       17.45   3 
 16 Sanchez, Alyssa              Bel Air                           17.50   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Regina               El Paso Chap           13.75      13.37   10   
  2 Harris, Brittney             El Paso Chap           14.29      14.01    8   
  3 Dickerson, Daija             Eastwood HS            14.66      14.33    6   
  4 Govea, Aliyah                Eastwood HS            14.69      14.56    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Valerie           Eastwood HS            15.26      15.05    2   
  6 Enciso, Annette              El Paso Hank           15.31      15.42    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Valerie            Austin High            30.91      30.60q  3 
  2 Dampier, Tiffany             El Paso Chap           31.30      30.85q  2 
  2 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls                      30.85q  1 
  4 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS                       31.22q  2 
  5 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           31.91      31.82q  1 
  6 Ramirez, Francesca           Austin High                       31.87q  3 
  7 Enciso, Annette              El Paso Hank                      32.82q  2 
  8 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                       33.14q  1 
  9 Hernandez, Vanessa           Americas HS                       33.36   1 
 10 Ramirez, Victoria            El Paso Hori                      33.65   3 
 11 Hinojosa, Judith             Eastwood HS                       33.93   3 
 12 Alarcon, Nicole              El Paso Hori                      34.21   1 
 13 Cordaova, Nicole             El Paso Hank                      34.64   2 
 14 Farias, Andrea               Americas HS                       36.02   1 
 15 Jefferson, Desiree           Bel Air                           36.89   3 
 16 Sanchez, Alyssa              Bel Air                           37.44   2 
 17 Blythe, Cherish              El Paso Chap                      38.79   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Valerie            Austin High            30.60      30.22   10   
  2 Dampier, Tiffany             El Paso Chap           30.85      31.00    8   
  3 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls           30.85      31.26    6   
  4 Ramirez, Francesca           Austin High            31.87      31.33    4   
  5 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS            31.22      31.36    2   
  6 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           31.82      32.06    1   
  7 Enciso, Annette              El Paso Hank           32.82      32.33  
  8 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS            33.14      33.37  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS                     1:07.15q  2 
  2 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls                    1:10.61q  1 
  3 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS                     1:11.53q  1 
  4 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                     1:16.88q  1 
  5 Rodarte, Yamel               El Paso Hori                    1:17.84q  2 
  6 Weinicki, Julia              El Paso Burg         1:15.23    1:18.28q  2 
  7 Hinojosa, Judith             Eastwood HS                     1:21.45q  1 
  8 Mora, Valeria                Americas HS                     1:22.47q  2 
  9 Graham, Sara                 Eastwood HS                     1:32.51   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS          1:11.53    1:09.98   10   
  2 Hinojosa, Judith             Eastwood HS          1:21.45    1:21.19    8   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Kaylee                  El Paso Chap         2:44.35    2:43.20   10   
  2 Guzman, Mariana              Americas HS                     2:43.97    8   
  3 Lopez, Dezerae               El Paso Chap                    2:56.57    6   
  4 Hofmann, Emily               El Paso Chap         3:03.94    2:59.37    4   
  5 Rodarte, Yamel               El Paso Hori                    3:08.64    2   
  6 Tiscareno, Bridget           Bel Air                         3:14.95    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Natalie               Austin High          6:19.06    6:13.54   10   
  2 McLain, Eileen               Eastwood HS                     6:20.58    8   
  3 Delgado, Mercy               El Paso Hank         6:47.00    6:33.65    6   
  4 Martinez, Destiny            Eastwood HS                     6:37.44    4   
  5 Montelongo, Melissa          El Paso Del                     6:52.41    2   
  6 Chavarria, Polett            El Paso Hank         7:12.00    7:04.90    1   
  7 Tiscareno, Bridget           Bel Air              7:24.00    7:17.54  
  8 Ramirez, Abigail             El Paso Del                     7:36.07  
  9 Solano, Destiny              Austin High                     8:26.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Meadow                Eastwood HS                    13:13.60   10   
  2 Avila, Natalie               Austin High                    13:47.60    8   
  3 Miramontes, Andrea           Eastwood HS                    14:23.80    6   
  4 Delgado, Mercy               El Paso Hank        14:29.00   14:42.90    5   
  5 Montelongo, Melissa          El Paso Del                    14:47.70    4   
  6 Chavarria, Polett            El Paso Hank        14:48.00   15:37.90    3   
  7 Ramirez, Abigail             El Paso Del                    16:55.90    2   
  8 Solano, Destiny              Austin High                    17:46.90    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Kayla                 El Paso Chap           22.00      17.55   10   
  2 Addy, Aniyah                 El Paso Burg           18.10      17.81    8   
  3 Garrett, Amani               Americas HS                       19.35    6   
  4 Quijas, Mia                  El Paso Hori                      20.44    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franco, Wyona                Eastwood HS                       54.58   10   
  2 Quijas, Mia                  El Paso Hori                      57.13    8   
  3 Smalls, Lauryn               Austin High            57.23    1:01.97    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 54.33      52.92   10   
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    55.00      54.76    8   
     1) Franco, Wyona                   2) Dickerson, Daija               
     3) Jacquez, Rose                   4) Barlow, Lauren                 
  3 Americas HS  'A'                                               56.33    6   
     1) Enriquez, Vanessa               2) Hernandez, Vanessa             
     3) Delgado, Vianey                 4) Garrett, Amani                 
  4 Austin High School  'A'                                        59.68    5   
     1) Martinez, Valerie               2) Smalls, Lauryn                 
     3) Hernandez, Eleannah             4) Ramirez, Francesca             
  5 Ysleta Girls Track  'A'                                      1:01.90    4   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                          1:56.95   20   
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:59.08   16   
     1) Enriquez, Vanessa               2) Hernandez, Vanessa             
     3) Delgado, Vianey                 4) Garrett, Amani                 
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  2:10.00    1:59.71   12   
     1) Barlow, Lauren                  2) Jacquez, Rose                  
     3) Govea, Aliyah                   4) Dickerson, Daija               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:31.00    4:41.43   20   
     1) Franco, Wyona                   2) Govea, Aliyah                  
     3) Neufeld, Olivia                 4) Barlow, Lauren                 
  2 Austin High School  'A'                                      5:08.08   16   
 
Girls High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                     3-10.00   10   
 -- Palyu, Julie                 El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Hernandez, Vanessa           Americas HS                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hofmann, Emily               El Paso Chap         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Valles, Abigail              El Paso Burg         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Granado, Sarah               Eastwood HS                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS                    13-02.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Valerie            Austin High                    12-04.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Eleannah          Austin High                    12-01.50    6   
  4 Hernandez, Vanessa           Americas HS                    11-11.00    4   
  5 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                    11-03.00    2   
  6 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls                   11-01.50    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granado, Sarah               Eastwood HS                    27-05.00   10   
 -- Neufeld, Olivia              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Ramirez, Victoria            El Paso Hori                         ND  
 -- Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS                          ND  
 -- Alvarado, Valerie            Fabens Boys                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kassandra         Americas HS                    28-09.75   10   
  2 Dampier, Tiffany             El Paso Chap        27-02.00   28-04.00    8   
  3 Maldonado, Kayla             Parkland HS                    25-08.00    6   
  4 Zarei, Niloufar              Eastwood HS                    25-05.00    4   
  5 Cabral, Jimena               El Paso Hori        22-00.00   24-08.00    2   
  6 Yero, Brisa                  Ysleta Girls        23-02.00   24-00.75    1   
  7 Aguilar, Sierra              Eastwood HS                    22-05.50  
  8 Delgadillo, Jovanah          El Paso Hori        64-07.00   21-10.75  
  9 Espinoza, Maria              El Paso Burg        19-03.00   19-05.00  
 10 Molinar, Amber               El Paso Chap        17-02.25   17-09.50  
 11 Valdiviezo, Emilie           Eastwood HS                    17-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dampier, Tiffany             El Paso Chap           91-06      89-01   10   
  2 Lindemann, Kassandra         Americas HS                       88-07    8   
  3 Maldonado, Kayla             Parkland HS                       67-10    6   
  4 Cabral, Jimena               El Paso Hori                      65-09    5   
  5 Zarei, Niloufar              Eastwood HS                       58-11    4   
  6 Espinoza, Maria              El Paso Burg           49-02      53-09    3   
  7 Broussard, Jamisecia         El Paso Chap           54-05   53-03.50    2   
  8 Delgadillo, Jovanah          El Paso Hori                      49-03    1   
  9 Molinar, Amber               El Paso Chap           51-07      47-06  
 10 Gomez, Elizabeth             Parkland HS                       47-01  
 11 Albert, Haley                Eastwood HS                       45-02  
 12 Yero, Brisa                  Ysleta Girls                   42-10.25  
 13 Valdiviezo, Emilie           Eastwood HS                       36-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez, Rebecca           El Paso Burg           13.89      13.87q  4 
  2 Munoz, Naomi                 El Paso Chap                      14.25q  2 
  3 Sanchez, Isabela             El Paso Hank           14.25      14.40q  3 
  4 Azille, Leila                Austin High                       14.55q  2 
  5 Garner, Jade                 El Paso Chap                      14.81q  3 
  6 Pando, Anika                 El Paso Hank           14.80      14.96q  1 
  7 Flannery, Melissa            Parkland HS                       15.16q  2 
  8 Sosa, Priscilla              El Paso Del                       15.36q  3 
  9 Chavez, Alexandra            El Paso Burg           14.77      15.39   2 
 10 Aguirre, Dayanara            El Paso Hank           14.90      15.46   1 
 11 Martin, Kailey               Eastwood HS                       15.48   1 
 12 Lopez, Samanth               Parkland HS                       15.64   3 
 13 Jones, Samantha              Parkland HS                       15.69   3 
 14 Alvarado, Naomi              Eastwood HS                       15.74   2 
 15 Acosta, Emily                Americas HS                       15.94   1 
 16 Soto, Adriana                El Paso Hori                      15.95   2 
 17 Aceves, Metzly               Fabens Boys                       16.15   1 
 18 Sanchez, Dafne               Austin High            16.83      16.32   3 
 19 Alba, Lindsay                El Paso Chap                      16.43   1 
 20 Madrid, Isabella             El Paso Burg           15.98      16.69   2 
 21 Ramirez, Claudia             Bel Air                           16.71   4 
 22 Coronel, Abigail             El Paso Hori                      16.81   1 
 23 Holguin, Destiny             Bel Air                           17.15   2 
 24 Sanchez, Victoria            El Paso Hori                      17.54   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, Jade                 El Paso Chap           14.81      13.68   10   
  2 Munoz, Naomi                 El Paso Chap           14.25      13.79    8   
  3 Azille, Leila                Austin High            14.55      14.11    6   
  4 Sanchez, Isabela             El Paso Hank           14.40      14.47    4   
  5 Sosa, Priscilla              El Paso Del            15.36      15.10    2   
  6 Flannery, Melissa            Parkland HS            15.16      15.11    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ojeda, Erica                 El Paso Hori                      29.28q  4 
  2 Parr, Caitlan                Parkland HS                       29.46q  4 
  3 Tory, Corissa                Tornillo HS                       29.80q  2 
  4 Seda, Jenny                  Austin High            30.11      30.42q  5 
  5 Mena, Alyssa                 El Paso Hank           32.80      30.67q  2 
  6 Peacock, Evelyn              Americas HS                       30.90q  3 
  7 Vazquez, Sidney              El Paso Del                       31.29q  3 
  8 Smith, Armyll                El Paso Chap                      31.68q  2 
  9 Avelar, Danielle             Fabens Boys                       31.75   3 
 10 Routlegde, Madison           El Paso Burg           32.12      32.41   4 
 11 Menichelli, Andie            El Paso Burg           36.11      32.56   5 
 11 Galvan, Adelyn               El Paso Hank           32.70      32.56   3 
 13 Guereca, Delilah             Eastwood HS                       32.73   3 
 14 Martinez, Jaqueline          Ysleta Girls           34.77      32.86   2 
 15 Flannery, Melissa            Parkland HS                       32.89   4 
 16 Diaz, Michelle               El Paso Del                       33.11   1 
 17 Ruiz, Miriam                 El Paso Hank           32.94      33.30   1 
 18 Williams, Ashanti            El Paso Chap           33.18      33.40   1 
 19 Hayes, Shardona              Parkland HS                       33.56   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Vanessa            El Paso Hori                      33.80   5 
 21 Acosta, Emily                Americas HS                       33.82   3 
 22 Morales, Bianca              Austin High            35.05      34.00   4 
 23 Flores, Sofia                Tornillo HS                       34.01   2 
 24 Garcia, Chloe                El Paso Chap           34.80      34.70   3 
 25 Aceves, Metzly               Fabens Boys                       34.91   5 
 26 Mata, Julissa                Fabens Boys                       34.98   5 
 27 Hernandez, Nicole            Eastwood HS                       35.40   4 
 28 Villarreal, Sibley           El Paso Hori                      35.80   1 
 29 Ramirez, Claudia             Bel Air                           35.83   1 
 30 Johnson, Rebekah             Eastwood HS                       36.03   2 
 31 Madrid, Isabella             El Paso Burg           35.19      36.14   5 
 32 Urrieta, Anahi               Bel Air                           36.34   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ojeda, Erica                 El Paso Hori           29.28      28.80   10   
  2 Parr, Caitlan                Parkland HS            29.46      29.12    8   
  3 Seda, Jenny                  Austin High            30.42      29.67    6   
  4 Mena, Alyssa                 El Paso Hank           30.67      30.18    4   
  5 Smith, Armyll                El Paso Chap           31.68      30.32    2   
  6 Peacock, Evelyn              Americas HS            30.90      30.74    1   
  7 Vazquez, Sidney              El Paso Del            31.29      30.82  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tory, Corissa                Tornillo HS                     1:08.56q  4 
  2 Hernandez, Bella             Eastwood HS                     1:08.74q  3 
  3 Patterson, Daphney           El Paso Del                     1:09.40q  3 
  4 Vasquez, Andrea              El Paso Hori                    1:09.51q  2 
  5 Copeland, Alexis             El Paso Burg         1:10.56    1:11.22q  2 
  6 Williams, Jayla              El Paso Chap         1:10.64    1:11.97q  1 
  7 Merritt, Maekada             Austin High          1:11.89    1:13.69q  1 
  8 Ramirez, Mariana             El Paso Del                     1:13.87q  3 
  9 Rodiguez, Vivian             El Paso Hank         1:10.23    1:14.46   3 
 10 Cartwright, Angelica         Austin High                     1:14.84   1 
 11 Vina, Anna                   El Paso Hank         1:17.90    1:15.73   4 
 12 Martinez, Jaqueline          Ysleta Girls         1:16.63    1:15.84   2 
 13 Menichelli, Andie            El Paso Burg                    1:18.09   2 
 14 Herren, Ashia                El Paso Chap                    1:18.37   4 
 15 Nevarez, Madison             Eastwood HS                     1:18.58   3 
 16 Bretz, Danielle              Eastwood HS                     1:18.69   4 
 17 Hernandez, Amber             El Paso Hank         1:17.13    1:18.72   3 
 18 Sambrano, Makaela            Americas HS                     1:19.62   1 
 19 Quezada, Natalie             Ysleta Girls                    1:20.64   1 
 20 Goodrich, Xzjhaianna         Parkland HS                     1:25.54   1 
 21 Casas, Elizabeth             Parkland HS                     1:26.35   1 
 22 Aguirre, Perla               Tornillo HS                     1:27.11   2 
 23 Lopez, Janeshka              El Paso Hori                    1:28.23   2 
 24 Flores, Maria                El Paso Hori                    1:42.12   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tory, Corissa                Tornillo HS          1:08.56    1:04.49   10   
  2 Patterson, Daphney           El Paso Del          1:09.40    1:06.22    8   
  3 Vasquez, Andrea              El Paso Hori         1:09.51    1:06.85    6   
  4 Hernandez, Bella             Eastwood HS          1:08.74    1:07.20    4   
  5 Williams, Jayla              El Paso Chap         1:11.97    1:11.43    2   
  6 Ramirez, Mariana             El Paso Del          1:13.87    1:12.60    1   
  7 Merritt, Maekada             Austin High          1:13.69    1:14.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Aeriel               El Paso Hori         2:33.00    2:37.39   2  10   
  2 Spencer, Jackie              El Paso Hank                    2:40.33   2   8   
  3 Floriano, Jessica            El Paso Hori         2:53.00    2:44.49   2   6   
  4 Mercado, Ashley              Eastwood HS                     2:46.99   2   4   
  5 Copeland, Alexis             El Paso Burg         2:45.14    2:47.37   2   2   
  6 Elizalde, Fernanda           Ysleta Girls                    2:48.43   1   1   
  7 Sandoval, Skylar             Eastwood HS                     2:53.80   1 
  8 Santibanez, Anahi            El Paso Del                     2:55.14   2 
  9 Calzada, Alondra             El Paso Chap         3:00.08    2:56.25   2 
 10 Jimenez, Natalie             El Paso Burg                    2:57.62   2 
 11 Parra, Alyssa                El Paso Chap         2:57.00    2:59.78   2 
 12 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS                     3:03.06   1 
 13 Cortez-Alaniz, Enedina       El Paso Hank         2:55.00    3:03.20   2 
 14 Vina, Anna                   El Paso Hank         3:13.00    3:03.28   2 
 15 Goodrich, Xzjhaianna         Parkland HS                     3:11.47   1 
 16 Cuellar, Lluvia              El Paso Hori                    3:23.88   1 
 17 Lemus, Kayla                 El Paso Chap         3:26.20    3:29.39   2 
 18 Compian, Katya               El Paso Del                     3:30.42   2 
 19 Martinez, Jaqueline          Ysleta Girls                    3:40.67   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Aeriel               El Paso Hori                    5:44.68   2  10   
  2 Cruz, Julie                  El Paso Hori                    5:51.23   1   8   
  3 Fernandez, Liliana           Eastwood HS                     6:00.55   2   6   
  4 Altaha, Katelyn              El Paso Burg         6:10.11    6:02.78   2   4   
  5 Lezama, Ariana               Eastwood HS                     6:09.66   1   2   
  6 Spencer, Jackie              El Paso Hank                    6:10.66   2   1   
  7 Castro, Jocelyn              Fabens Boys                     6:14.06   2 
  8 Renovato, Alexis             Eastwood HS                     6:17.40   1 
  9 Bell, Kiara                  El Paso Chap                    6:24.66   2 
 10 Alvarado, Erika              Tornillo HS                     6:33.59   1 
 11 Elizalde, Fernanda           Ysleta Girls         6:40.54    6:35.39   2 
 12 Santibanez, Anahi            El Paso Del                     6:40.84   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Ana               Americas HS                     6:45.30   2 
 14 Jimenez, Natalie             El Paso Burg         7:07.56    6:48.37   2 
 15 Lozano, Renee                El Paso Hank                    6:56.38   1 
 16 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          6:51.00    7:03.48   2 
 17 Franco, Stephanie            Austin High          7:10.55    7:06.95   2 
 18 Cone, Alison                 El Paso Chap         7:31.48    7:08.98   2 
 19 Vaca, Elizabeth              Ysleta Girls                    7:10.98   1 
 20 Uribarri, Anahi              Bel Air              7:22.00    7:18.01   2 
 21 Boyd, Bajah                  Austin High          7:57.96    8:03.97   2 
 22 Rodriguez, Crystal           Austin High          7:57.66    8:07.48   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beltran, Destiny             El Paso Hori        12:40.00   12:55.00   10   
  2 Altaha, Katelyn              El Paso Burg        13:34.22   13:24.60    8   
  3 Castro, Jocelyn              Fabens Boys                    13:32.60    6   
  4 Fernandez, Marcela           Eastwood HS                    13:36.60    5   
  5 Enriquez, Kenia              El Paso Hori        13:20.00   13:57.10    4   
  6 Serrano, Alana               Eastwood HS                    13:59.40    3   
  7 Alvarado, Erika              Tornillo HS                    14:05.00    2   
  8 Ortega-Silva, Jaloany        Eastwood HS                    14:25.80    1   
  9 Yoshida, Ruth                El Paso Del                    14:31.30  
 10 Zambrano, Brianna            El Paso Hank                   14:32.30  
 11 Guzman, Guadalupe            Fabens Boys                    15:14.60  
 12 Uribarri, Anahi              Bel Air             15:18.00   15:19.10  
 13 Boyd, Bajah                  Austin High                    15:30.80  
 14 Romo, Janet                  Parkland HS                    16:38.10  
 15 Rodriguez, Crystal           Austin High                    17:00.00  
 16 Compian, Katya               El Paso Del                    17:38.00  
 -- Lozano, Renee                El Paso Hank                         NT  
 -- Escobar, Irma                El Paso Del                          NT  
 -- Macias, Briana               Fort Hancock        13:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           17.87      17.43q  1 
  2 Escobar, Destiny             Fabens Boys                       18.81q  1 
  3 Gonzalez, Vianette           El Paso Hank           20.41      19.50q  1 
  4 Bustillos, Victoria          El Paso Hank           21.80      19.57q  2 
  5 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS                       19.63q  2 
  6 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS                       20.14q  2 
  7 Alva, Vanessa                El Paso Hori           20.40      20.55q  1 
  8 Brown, Kim                   El Paso Burg           20.03      20.59q  2 
  9 Gomez, April                 Fabens Boys                       20.88   1 
 10 Leonard, Briana              El Paso Burg                      21.49   2 
 11 Lopez, Genesis               Eastwood HS                       21.65   2 
 12 Ledesma, Jessica             El Paso Burg           20.10      21.90   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Nadia              El Paso Hori                      22.49   1 
 14 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS                       23.71   1 
 15 Sambrano, Makaela            Americas HS                       23.87   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           17.43      17.56   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Vianette           El Paso Hank           19.50      18.82    8   
  3 Escobar, Destiny             Fabens Boys            18.81      18.86    6   
  4 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS            19.63      19.72    4   
  5 Alva, Vanessa                El Paso Hori           20.55      20.18    2   
  6 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS            20.14      20.73    1   
  7 Brown, Kim                   El Paso Burg           20.59      20.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           53.35      52.12q  3 
  2 Escobar, Destiny             Fabens Boys            55.10      53.72q  2 
  3 Bustillos, Victoria          El Paso Hank           59.00      56.23q  2 
  4 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS                       57.02q  2 
  5 Gomez, April                 Fabens Boys            59.10      57.35q  3 
  6 Dogoli, Bernice              Parkland HS                       59.07q  3 
  7 Gonzalez, Vianette           El Paso Hank           59.87      59.70q  2 
  8 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS                     1:01.40q  2 
  9 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS                     1:01.66   3 
 10 Brown, Kim                   El Paso Burg         1:00.55    1:01.86   1 
 11 Ledesma, Jessica             El Paso Burg           59.34    1:03.00   3 
 12 Lopez, Genesis               Eastwood HS                     1:03.13   3 
 13 Leonard, Briana              El Paso Burg         1:00.01    1:04.13   1 
 14 Atilano, Noemi               El Paso Del                     1:04.94   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Escobar, Destiny             Fabens Boys            53.72      52.53   10   
  2 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           52.12      53.06    8   
  3 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS            57.02      53.70    6   
  4 Gomez, April                 Fabens Boys            57.35      58.60    4   
  5 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS          1:01.40    1:01.48    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Vianette           El Paso Hank           59.70    1:01.59    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    52.66      53.35   2  10   
     1) Humphrey-Griffith, Faye         2) Robertson, Heavyn              
     3) Guzman, Ashley                  4) Gonzalez, Cecilia              
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                            55.04   1   8   
  3 Austin High School  'A'                                        56.57   2   6   
  4 El Paso Burges  'A'                                            56.89   2   5   
  5 El Paso Hanks  'A'                                  57.19      57.56   2   4   
     1) Pando, Anika                    2) Galvan, Adelyn                 
     3) Rodiguez, Vivian                4) Sanchez, Isabela               
  6 Americas HS  'A'                                               58.35   1   3   
     1) Nixon, Hadley                   2) Collins, Tyrae                 
     3) Peacock, Evelyn                 4)                                
  7 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                         58.43   2   2   
     1) Atilano, Noemi                  2) Vazquez, Sidney                
     3) Sosa, Priscilla                 4) Ramirez, Mariana               
  8 Parkland HS Girls Track  'A'                                   58.64   2   1   
     1) Jones, Samantha                 2) Felch, Lauren                  
     3) Hayes, Shardona                 4) Dogoli, Bernice                
 -- El Paso Horizon  'A'                              1:02.00         DQ   2 
     1) Magallanes, Bryanna             2) Palacios, Jaskarine            
     3) Flores, Brianna                 4) Brooks, Briana                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:53.26   2  20   
     1) Gonzalez, Cecilia               2) Robertson, Heavyn              
     3) Alvarado, Ashley                4) Humphrey-Griffith, Faye        
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                          1:58.74   1  16   
  3 Fabens Boys  'A'                                  2:01.00    1:59.19   2  12   
     1) Escobar, Destiny                2) Avelar, Danielle               
     3) Gomez, April                    4) Castro, Jocelyn                
  4 El Paso Horizon  'A'                              2:02.00    2:00.83   2   8   
     1) Alvidrez, Ashley                2) Palacios, Jaskarine            
     3) Rodriguez, Isabel               4) Padilla, Jackie                
  5 Austin High School  'A'                           1:59.03    2:04.81   2   4   
     1) Merritt, Maekada                2) Boyd, Bajah                    
     3) Azille, Leila                   4) Seda, Jenny                    
  6 El Paso Burges  'A'                                          2:06.26   1   2   
  7 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                       2:07.17   2 
     1) Sosa, Priscilla                 2) Vazquez, Sidney                
     3) Atilano, Noemi                  4) Diaz, Michelle                 
  8 Americas HS  'A'                                             2:07.70   2 
     1) Nixon, Hadley                   2) Collins, Tyrae                 
     3) Peacock, Evelyn                 4) Rojas, Dafne                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:26.04   20   
     1) Villareal, Lauren               2) Guzman, Ashley                 
     3) Palacios, Kate-Lynn             4) Gonzalez, Cecilia              
  2 El Paso Hanks  'A'                                4:52.00    4:44.92   16   
     1) Rodiguez, Vivian                2) Lozano, Renee                  
     3) Cortez-Alaniz, Enedina          4) Spencer, Jackie                
  3 El Paso Horizon  'A'                              4:39.00    4:48.18   12   
     1) Beltran, Destiny                2) Floriano, Jessica              
     3) Garcia, Aeriel                  4) Enriquez, Kenia                
  4 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                          4:54.76    8   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, April                 Fabens Boys          4-08.00    4-04.00   10   
  2 Robertson, Heavyn            Eastwood HS          4-06.00   J4-04.00    8   
  3 Alvidrez, Ashley             El Paso Hori         4-04.00   J4-02.00    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Isabel            El Paso Hori         4-00.00   J4-04.00    4   
  5 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS                    J4-02.00    2   
  6 Ramirez, Mariana             El Paso Del                    J4-02.00    1   
  7 Casas, Elizabeth             Parkland HS                     4-00.00  
  8 Hernandez, Nicole            Eastwood HS                     3-10.00  
 -- Sosa, Priscilla              El Paso Del                          NH  
 -- Vazquez, Sidney              El Paso Del                          NH  
 -- Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Orozco*, Dalia               Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Nixon, Hadley                Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Padilla, Jackie              El Paso Hori                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Gaby              El Paso Burg         7-00.00    6-06.00    9   
  1 Menichelli, Andie            El Paso Burg         7-06.00    6-06.00    9   
 -- Rodriguez, Crystal           Austin High          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Pando, Anika                 El Paso Hank                         NH  
 -- Galvan, Adelyn               El Paso Hank         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Cartwright, Angelica         Austin High                          NH  
 -- James, Mia                   Eastwood HS                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Heavyn            Eastwood HS                    14-05.50   10   
  2 Fernandez, Rebecca           El Paso Burg        13-02.00   14-04.50    8   
  3 Nixon, Hadley                Americas HS                    13-04.50    6   
  4 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS                    12-08.00    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Isabel            El Paso Hori        13-03.00   12-07.50    2   
  6 Galvan, Adelyn               El Paso Hank                   12-05.00    1   
  7 Palacios, Jaskarine          El Paso Hori                   12-04.00  
  8 Martinez, Diana              Austin High         12-03.00   12-03.50  
  9 Rodriguez, Crystal           Austin High         11-06.50   12-03.00  
 10 Granados, Dianey             Bel Air                        11-09.00  
 11 Lopez, Janeshka              El Paso Hori                   11-06.00  
 12 Hayes, Shardona              Parkland HS                    11-01.00  
 13 Avelar, Danielle             Fabens Boys                    10-11.00  
 14 Diaz, Michelle               El Paso Del                    10-08.50  
 -- Parr, Caitlan                Parkland HS                          ND  
 -- Patterson, Daphney           El Paso Del                          ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Adelyn               El Paso Hank                   28-06.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Diana              Austin High                    28-05.00    8   
  3 Parr, Caitlan                Parkland HS                    27-09.50    6   
 -- Palacios, Jaskarine          El Paso Hori                         ND  
 -- Villarreal, Sibley           El Paso Hori                         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Crystal           Austin High                          ND  
 -- Hernandez*, Reanna           Americas HS                          ND  
 -- Dominguez, Nikki             Americas HS                          ND  
 -- Orozco*, Dalia               Americas HS                          ND  
 -- Brooks, Briana               El Paso Hori                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cordero, Annabelle           Eastwood HS                    29-06.00   10   
  2 Padilla, Jackie              El Paso Hori        22-08.00   26-06.75    8   
  3 Arras, Ashley                El Paso Del                    26-02.00    6   
  4 Del Villar, Ruby             Eastwood HS                    25-01.00    4   
  5 Perez, Anabel                Fabens Boys                    24-04.50    2   
  6 Enriquez, Eloize             Ysleta Girls        24-01.75   24-02.00    1   
  7 Avila, Joseline              Parkland HS                    24-01.75  
  8 Hamlin, Dominique            El Paso Burg        24-01.00   23-06.00  
  9 Austin, Kiara                El Paso Chap                   22-05.50  
 10 Jurado, Madeline             Americas HS                    22-01.00  
 11 Smith, Naomi                 El Paso Chap        23-02.00   21-09.00  
 12 Rodriguez, Anais             El Paso Burg        23-04.00   21-03.00  
 13 Pedroza, Jasmine             El Paso Chap        23-01.00   21-01.75  
 14 Sanchez, Samantha            Austin High         20-07.75   20-10.75  
 15 Soltero, Marlow              El Paso Hori        19-09.00   20-08.75  
 16 Reid, Kara                   Bel Air                        19-01.00  
 17 Zuniga, Eizabelle            Austin High         17-06.00   17-10.50  
 18 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS                    17-08.25  
 19 Matta, Hope                  Eastwood HS                    14-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobar, Destiny             Fabens Boys                    86-11.25   10   
  2 Del Villar, Ruby             Eastwood HS                    81-05.50    8   
  3 Garcia, Teresa               Eastwood HS                    72-03.50    6   
  4 Sanchez, Samantha            Austin High                       63-05    5   
  5 Meeks, Tamarah               El Paso Hori                      60-09    4   
  6 Barragan, Hazel              Ysleta Girls           50-04      60-05    3   
  7 Arras, Ashley                El Paso Del                       59-01    2   
  8 Meeks, Tyrah                 El Paso Hori                      57-06    1   
  9 Perez, Anabel                Fabens Boys                       53-07  
 10 Sanchez, Leila               Eastwood HS                       53-04  
 11 Najera, Abigail              Austin High            65-09   52-11.25  
 11 Pedroza, Jasmine             El Paso Chap        74-09.50   52-11.25  
 13 Enriquez, Eloize             Ysleta Girls           45-08      51-09  
 14 Austin, Kiara                El Paso Chap                      50-03  
 15 Soltero, Marlow              El Paso Hori                   49-11.50  
 16 Ray, Andrea                  Ysleta Girls        49-08.50   49-08.75  
 17 Zuniga, Eizabelle            Austin High            54-01      48-11  
 18 Rodriguez, Anais             El Paso Burg           60-01   47-00.50  
 19 Avila, Joseline              Parkland HS                    44-09.50  
 20 Jurado, Madeline             Americas HS                       41-02  
 21 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS                    40-05.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Madeline              El Paso Chap           13.20      13.08q  5 
  2 Perez, Ariadna               Eastwood HS            13.30      13.33q  4 
  3 Ortiz, Anaeli                El Paso Hori           13.80      13.42q  1 
  4 Glover, Jade                 El Paso Chap           13.50      13.46q  3 
  5 Dickerson, Jordan            Austin High            13.82      13.75q  2 
  6 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS                       13.81q  1 
  7 Montes, Elyssa               Eastwood HS                       13.84q  1 
  8 Saucedo, Haylee              El Paso Del                       13.99q  4 
  9 Parham, Ryann                El Paso Burg                      14.02   1 
 10 Bey, Raven                   Austin High            13.69      14.06   2 
 11 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS                       14.09   3 
 12 Zubiate, Brianne             El Paso Burg           14.07      14.10   3 
 13 Rodriguez, Diana             El Paso Hori                      14.20   5 
 14 Davis, LeDessa               El Paso Hank           14.43      14.32   5 
 15 Ayub, Elizabeth              El Paso Burg           13.77      14.39   1 
 16 Pena, Stephanie              El Paso Del                       14.42   3 
 17 Harvey, Bianca               El Paso Hori           14.37      14.49   4 
 18 Lares, Abigail               El Paso Hank           14.64      14.51   5 
 19 Cobas, Sabrina               El Paso Hank           14.68      14.55   4 
 20 Nobles, Asia                 Eastwood HS                       14.59   2 
 21 Pinon, Phoenix               Parkland HS                       14.66   4 
 22 Castro, Esmeralda            El Paso Del                       14.79   2 
 23 Isaac, Nyla                  Americas HS                       14.97   2 
 24 Smith, Asia                  Parkland HS                       14.99   4 
 25 Ponce, Grace                 Parkland HS                       15.40   5 
 26 Salazar, Savannah            Bel Air                           15.53   2 
 27 Ramirez, Marlene             Fabens Boys                       16.26   2 
 28 Perez, Estefania             El Paso Chap                      16.75   1 
 29 Gonzales, Rianna             Ysleta Girls                      16.85   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Madeline              El Paso Chap           13.08      12.51   10   
  2 Glover, Jade                 El Paso Chap           13.46      12.98    8   
  3 Perez, Ariadna               Eastwood HS            13.33      13.09    6   
  4 Ortiz, Anaeli                El Paso Hori           13.42      13.17    4   
  5 Dickerson, Jordan            Austin High            13.75      13.17    2   
  6 Montes, Elyssa               Eastwood HS            13.84      13.19    1   
  7 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS            13.81      13.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert, Morgan              El Paso Chap                      27.60q  3 
  2 Hollins, Kiera               Parkland HS                       27.86q  3 
  3 Leyva, Alexa                 El Paso Burg           29.19      28.33q  3 
  4 Pedregon, Alyssa             Eastwood HS                       28.82q  4 
  5 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS                       28.93q  5 
  6 Cortinas, Daniella           El Paso Chap           28.60      29.14q  5 
  7 Alvarez, Michelle            El Paso Hori                      29.40q  2 
  8 Streeter, Audrina            El Paso Burg           29.11      29.47q  4 
  9 Jones, Germany               Ysleta Girls           29.60      29.59   1 
 10 Diggs, Artyana               El Paso Hori                      29.81   4 
 11 Weekley, Saykena             Parkland HS                       29.84   1 
 12 Henry, Taylor                El Paso Hank           29.20      29.97   2 
 13 Velez, Rebecca               Bel Air                           30.05   4 
 14 Davis, Rachel                El Paso Hank           29.20      30.25   1 
 15 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS                       30.59   5 
 16 Christian, Leah              Austin High            30.02      30.60   4 
 17 Rodriguez, Diana             El Paso Hori           30.00      30.63   3 
 18 McNair, Micayah              Parkland HS                       30.67   2 
 19 Robles, Katelyn              El Paso Del                       30.92   1 
 20 George, Raelynne             El Paso Burg           30.12      30.92   5 
 21 Villa, Mariza                El Paso Hank           29.60      31.02   2 
 22 Garcia, Madeleine            Eastwood HS                       31.78   3 
 23 Broussard, Aungelika         El Paso Chap                      32.62   5 
 24 Guevara, Amanda              Eastwood HS                       33.78   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedregon, Alyssa             Eastwood HS            28.82      27.63   10   
  2 Hollins, Kiera               Parkland HS            27.86      27.74    8   
  3 Cortinas, Daniella           El Paso Chap           29.14      28.08    6   
  4 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS            28.93      28.94    4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alcantar, Itzel              El Paso Burg         1:03.82    1:03.57q  2 
  2 De Los Santos, Moselle       Eastwood HS          1:01.90    1:03.75q  4 
  3 Alvarez, Veronica            El Paso Del                     1:04.24q  3 
  4 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS                     1:04.53q  4 
  5 Alcantar, Ivette             El Paso Burg         1:04.12    1:04.95q  1 
  6 White, Destiny               El Paso Chap         1:04.00    1:05.75q  1 
  7 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS                     1:06.39q  4 
  8 Vega, Miranda                Eastwood HS                     1:06.65q  1 
  9 Diaz, Mary Lou               Americas HS                     1:06.67   1 
 10 McCann, Stephanie            El Paso Hank         1:05.46    1:06.83   2 
 11 Nanguang, Danielle           El Paso Chap         1:03.00    1:07.10   3 
 12 Vargas, Daisy                El Paso Del                     1:07.55   2 
 13 Blowe, Renee                 El Paso Hank         1:05.90    1:09.05   3 
 14 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air                         1:09.98   1 
 15 Fraire, Paulina              El Paso Hank         1:06.91    1:10.19   4 
 16 Jones, Germany               Ysleta Girls         1:11.58    1:11.14   1 
 17 Gil, Brianna                 Ysleta Girls         1:09.38    1:12.37   3 
 18 Gandara, Ashley              El Paso Del                     1:12.88   2 
 19 Moreno, Brittney             El Paso Chap         1:09.94    1:13.59   2 
 20 Quezada, Karen               Parkland HS                     1:14.74   3 
 21 Cano, Mitra                  Eastwood HS                     1:18.82   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 De Los Santos, Moselle       Eastwood HS          1:03.75    1:00.16   10   
  2 Alvarez, Veronica            El Paso Del          1:04.24    1:00.32    8   
  3 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          1:04.53    1:00.86    6   
  4 White, Destiny               El Paso Chap         1:05.75    1:02.89    4   
  5 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS          1:06.39    1:03.05    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Sabrina                Eastwood HS                    11:04.00   1  10   
  2 Moreno, Brittney             El Paso Chap                   11:04.05   1   8   
  3 Abeyta, Andrea               El Paso Hank         2:23.00 1:03:39.54   2   6   
  4 Lucero, Andrea               Americas HS          2:27.00 1:03:43.98   2   4   
  5 Green, Kamille               El Paso Chap         2:31.17 1:03:48.11   2   2   
  6 Duran, Victoria              Americas HS                  1:03:50.59   2   1   
  7 Villalobos, Priscilla        Americas HS                  1:03:51.85   2 
  8 Zamarron, Celeste            El Paso Hank         2:40.00 1:03:55.82   2 
  9 Saenz, Sol                   Bel Air                      1:03:56.39   2 
 10 Arreola, Athena              Eastwood HS                  1:03:58.46   2 
 11 Perez, Heaven                Parkland HS                  1:04:00.53   2 
 12 Trevizo, Angel               El Paso Del                  1:04:02.45   2 
 13 Juarez-Fuentes, Diana        Eastwood HS                  1:04:04.30   2 
 14 Jimenez, Leanor              El Paso Burg         2:42.21 1:04:06.62   2 
 15 Ulloa, Erika                 Bel Air                      1:04:12.28   2 
 16 Martinez, Maria              Ysleta Girls                 1:04:13.20   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Andrea               El Paso Hank         5:25.00    5:27.72   10   
  2 Hernandez, Francis           Eastwood HS                     5:51.67    8   
  3 Cruncleton, Emily            Eastwood HS                     5:52.32    6   
  4 Ruiz, Daniella               Eastwood HS                     5:56.51    4   
  5 Perez, Heaven                Parkland HS                     6:02.96    2   
  6 Inostroza, Priscilla         El Paso Del                     6:04.44    1   
  7 Grubb, Ysabelle              El Paso Chap         6:34.54    6:21.70  
  8 Trevizo, Angel               El Paso Del                     6:37.06  
  9 Martinez, Maria              Ysleta Girls                    6:52.85  
 10 Garcia, Maryeolitte          Parkland HS                     6:57.14  
 11 Cazares, Santa Jazmine       Austin High                     7:16.09  
 12 Hurtado, Salma               Ysleta Girls                    9:07.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Skyler              El Paso Chap                   12:11.25   10   
  2 Saenz, Sol                   Bel Air             12:10.00   12:30.05    8   
  3 Martinez, Samantha           Eastwood HS                    12:32.78    6   
  4 Zarei, Nazanin               Eastwood HS                    12:37.39    5   
  5 Ordaz, Alexus                Eastwood HS                    12:41.68    4   
  6 Avila, Daisy                 El Paso Del                    13:06.01    3   
  7 Inostroza, Priscilla         El Paso Del                    13:09.51    2   
  8 Grubb, Ysabelle              El Paso Chap        13:47.44   13:31.17    1   
  9 Ulloa, Erika                 Bel Air             14:30.00   13:51.26  
 10 Cazares, Santa Jazmine       Austin High                    14:17.89  
 11 Moreno, Daniela              El Paso Del                    15:57.30  
 -- Villalobos, Priscilla        Americas HS                          NT  
 -- Astorga, Siona               El Paso Chap        13:41.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           16.00      15.61q  1 
  2 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS                       17.11q  2 
  3 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           17.50      18.12q  2 
  4 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                           18.12q  1 
  5 Loya, Jasmine                El Paso Hori                      18.64q  2 
  6 Loya, Judith                 El Paso Hori                      19.31q  1 
  7 Modesto, Sunshine            El Paso Hank           20.00      20.06q  1 
  8 Casillas, Alexandra          El Paso Hank           21.95      20.32q  1 
  9 Vasquez, Sky                 Austin High                       20.44   2 
 10 Romo, Berenis                Bel Air                           20.51   2 
 11 Hernandez, Alexus            Americas HS                       21.21   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           15.61      15.82   10   
  2 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS            17.11      17.01    8   
  3 Loya, Judith                 El Paso Hori           19.31      17.70    6   
  4 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                18.12      18.12    4   
  5 Loya, Jasmine                El Paso Hori           18.64      18.69    2   
  6 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           18.12      19.13    1   
  7 Modesto, Sunshine            El Paso Hank           20.06      20.51  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap                      49.31q  2 
  2 Roberts, Natalia             Parkland HS            48.00      50.24q  2 
  3 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap                      50.66q  1 
  4 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS                       51.78q  2 
  5 Loya, Jasmine                El Paso Hori           53.20      52.98q  1 
  6 Del Real, Mariana            Austin High            55.29      56.56q  1 
  7 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                           56.96q  2 
  8 Modesto, Sunshine            El Paso Hank           55.86      57.48q  2 
  9 Vasquez, Sky                 Austin High            57.90      59.26   1 
 10 Casillas, Alexandra          El Paso Hank           56.20    1:00.04   2 
 11 Leyva-Moreno, Emily          El Paso Hank           56.30    1:01.59   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           49.31      48.88   10   
  2 Roberts, Natalia             Parkland HS            50.24      49.73    8   
  3 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS            51.78      50.24    6   
  4 Loya, Jasmine                El Paso Hori           52.98      51.93    4   
  5 Del Real, Mariana            Austin High            56.56      55.44    2   
  6 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                56.96      56.45    1   
  7 Modesto, Sunshine            El Paso Hank           57.48      58.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 52.46      50.86   2  20   
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    50.70      50.95   2  16   
     1) Duran-Ocegueda, Ysatis          2) De Los Santos, Moselle         
     3) Pedregon, Alyssa                4) Perez, Ariadna                 
  3 El Paso Burges  'A'                                 52.88      51.85   2  12   
  4 Parkland HS Girls Track  'A'                                   52.94   2   8   
     1) Pinon, Phoenix                  2) Hayes, Jazzmin                 
     3) Hollins, Kiera                  4) Roberts, Natalia               
  5 Austin High School  'A'                                        53.73   2   4   
     1) Dickerson, Jordan               2) Montelongo, Marissa            
     3) Christian, Leah                 4) Bey, Raven                     
  6 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                53.90      53.80   2   2   
     1) Diggs, Artyana                  2) Rodriguez, Diana               
     3) Alvarez, Michelle               4) Harvey, Bianca                 
  7 El Paso Hanks  'A'                                  53.80      54.61   2 
     1) Blowe, Renee                    2) Lares, Abigail                 
     3) Henry, Taylor                   4) Cobas, Sabrina                 
  8 Americas HS  'A'                                               54.67   1 
     1) Cervantes, Jasmine              2) Nunez, Samantha                
     3) Harper, Alyssa                  4) Martinez, Melisa               
  9 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                         54.95   1 
     1) Saucedo, Haylee                 2) Castro, Esmeralda              
     3) Gonzalez, Katarina              4) Pena, Stephanie                
 -- Bel Air  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Salazar, Savannah              
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Candelaria, Isabel             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:49.41    1:49.30   2  20   
  2 El Paso Burges  'A'                               1:53.11    1:49.70   2  16   
  3 Parkland HS Girls Track  'A'                                 1:52.17   1  12   
     1) McNair, Micayah                 2) Hollins, Kiera                 
     3) Weekley, Saykena                4) Hayes, Jazzmin                 
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:52.23   2   8   
     1) Duran-Ocegueda, Ysatis          2) Crowley, Megan                 
     3) Montes, Elyssa                  4) Nuņez, Desarae                 
  5 Austin High School  'A'                           2:01.77    1:53.46   2   4   
     1) Dickerson, Jordan               2) Montelongo, Marissa            
     3) Christian, Leah                 4) Bey, Raven                     
  6 El Paso Horizon  'A'                              1:51.00    1:54.28   2   2   
     1) Ortiz, Anaeli                   2) Borgstadt, Soledad             
     3) Alvarez, Michelle               4) Diggs, Artyana                 
  7 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:54.63   1 
     1) Cervantes, Jasmine              2) Marquez, Yasmin                
     3) Armes, Ashley                   4) Martinez, Melisa               
  8 Bel Air  'A'                                                 1:57.18   2 
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Romero, Lizbeth                
     3) Salazar, Selena                 4) Candelaria, Isabel             
  9 El Paso Hanks  'A'                                1:57.00    2:00.26   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               4:16.56    4:14.45   2  20   
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                             4:15.13   2  16   
     1) Diaz, Mary Lou                  2) Armes, Ashley                  
     3) Marquez, Yasmin                 4) Lucero, Andrea                 
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:19.54   2  12   
     1) Duran-Ocegueda, Ysatis          2) Cuanda, Jackie                 
     3) Montes, Elyssa                  4) Nuņez, Desarae                 
  4 El Paso Burges  'A'                               4:21.22    4:21.81   2   8   
     1) Ayub, Elizabeth                 2) Alcantar, Itzel                
     3) Alcantar, Ivette                4) Streeter, Audrina              
  5 El Paso Hanks  'A'                                4:25.00    4:27.62   2   4   
     1) Blowe, Renee                    2) Fraire, Paulina                
     3) Cobas, Sabrina                  4) McCann, Stephanie              
  6 El Paso Horizon  'A'                              4:28.00    4:31.86   2   2   
     1) Alva, Valerie                   2) Ortiz, Anaeli                  
     3) Harvey, Bianca                  4) Borgstadt, Soledad             
  7 Parkland HS Girls Track  'A'                                 4:35.39   1 
     1) Quezada, Karen                  2) Weekley, Saykena               
     3) Perez, Heaven                   4) Roberts, Natalia               
  8 Austin High School  'A'                                      4:46.93   1 
     1) Montelongo, Marissa             2) Del Real, Mariana              
     3) Vasquez, Sky                    4) Cazares, Santa Jazmine         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leyva-Moreno, Emily          El Paso Hank         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Jones, Madeline              El Paso Chap                    4-06.00    8   
  3 Martinez, Kaylee             Eastwood HS                    J4-06.00    5   
  3 Vargas, Daisy                El Paso Del                    J4-06.00    5   
  5 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS                    J4-06.00    2   
  6 Lemmon, Devin                Eastwood HS          4-04.00    4-04.00    0.33
  6 Romero, Raquel               Americas HS                     4-04.00    0.33
  6 Montes, Elyssa               Eastwood HS          4-04.00    4-04.00    0.33
  9 Del Real, Mariana            Austin High                    J4-04.00  
 10 Hermosillo, Sophia           Bel Air                         4-02.00  
 11 Candelaria, Isabel           Bel Air                        J4-02.00  
 12 Blowe, Renee                 El Paso Hank         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 12 Ponce, Grace                 Parkland HS          4-02.00    4-00.00  
 13 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS                    J4-00.00  
 15 Cobas, Sabrina               El Paso Hank         4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 15 Smith, Asia                  Parkland HS                    J4-00.00  
 17 George, Raelynne             El Paso Burg                   J4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivas, Gladys                Eastwood HS          7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Arias, Alina                 Bel Air                        J7-06.00    8   
  3 Duncan, Alyssa               El Paso Del                     7-00.00    6   
  4 Modesto, Sunshine            El Paso Hank         7-00.00    6-06.00    3   
  4 Del Real, Mariana            Austin High          6-00.00    6-06.00    3   
  6 Coria, Kristina              Bel Air                         6-00.00    1   
 -- Carroll, Jasmine             Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Soria, Brittany              El Paso Del                          NH  
 -- Lares, Abigail               El Paso Hank         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mack, Arielle                El Paso Burg        17-08.00   17-09.50   10   
  2 Ortiz, Anaeli                El Paso Hori        17-03.00   16-05.50    8   
  3 Leyva, Alexa                 El Paso Burg        16-00.00   16-02.00    6   
  4 Jones, Madeline              El Paso Chap        14-10.00   16-01.00    4   
  5 Parham, Ryann                El Paso Burg        15-02.00   15-11.50    2   
  6 Dickerson, Jordan            Austin High         12-08.00   14-10.00    1   
  7 Blowe, Renee                 El Paso Hank        15-09.00   14-09.00  
  8 Jones, Germany               Ysleta Girls        14-06.00   14-07.00  
  9 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air                        14-04.00  
  9 Henry, Taylor                El Paso Hank        13-07.00   14-04.00  
 11 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS         14-11.00   14-02.00  
 12 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                        14-00.00  
 12 De Lara, Annelise            El Paso Del                    14-00.00  
 14 Nunez, Samantha              Americas HS                    13-10.50  
 15 Montejano, Alejandra         El Paso Chap                   13-10.00  
 15 Martinez, Kaylee             Eastwood HS                    13-10.00  
 17 Alvarez, Michelle            El Paso Hori        13-09.00   13-09.50  
 17 McCann, Stephanie            El Paso Hank        13-09.00   13-09.50  
 19 Hollins, Kiera               Parkland HS                    13-09.00  
 20 Diggs, Artyana               El Paso Hori                   13-04.50  
 21 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS                    13-04.00  
 22 Garner, Jade                 El Paso Chap                   13-02.50  
 23 Isaac, Nyla                  Americas HS                    13-02.00  
 24 Weekley, Saykena             Parkland HS                    13-00.00  
 25 Garcia, Madeleine            Eastwood HS                    12-11.25  
 26 Candelaria, Isabel           Bel Air                        12-04.00  
 26 Montelongo, Marissa          Austin High         11-11.00   12-04.00  
 -- Gandara, Ashley              El Paso Del                          ND  
 -- Christian, Leah              Austin High         12-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mack, Arielle                El Paso Burg        38-09.00   39-06.00   10   
  2 Ortiz, Anaeli                El Paso Hori        35-01.00   34-07.50    8   
  3 Bey, Raven                   Austin High         33-02.00   34-03.75    6   
  4 De Lara, Annelise            El Paso Del                    34-01.00    4   
  5 Vega, Miranda                Eastwood HS                    32-08.50    2   
  6 Parham, Ryann                El Paso Burg        32-09.00   32-00.00    1   
  7 Montejano, Alejandra         El Paso Chap        30-00.00   30-07.75  
  8 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                        30-06.00  
  9 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air                        29-05.25  
 10 Nuņez, Desarae               Eastwood HS                    29-02.00  
 11 Vargas, Daisy                El Paso Del                    29-01.00  
 12 Weekley, Saykena             Parkland HS                    28-01.25  
 13 Isaac, Nyla                  Americas HS                    27-10.50  
 14 Borgstadt, Soledad           El Paso Hori        29-01.00   27-07.00  
 15 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS                    27-02.00  
 16 Fraire, Paulina              El Paso Hank        28-07.00   26-10.00  
 17 Casillas, Alexandra          El Paso Hank        28-08.00    3-00.50  
 -- Davis, LeDessa               El Paso Hank        29-00.00         ND  
 -- Harper, Alyssa               Americas HS                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larry, Kayla                 El Paso Del                    36-06.50   10   
  2 Cordier, Samantha            Americas HS         37-00.00   36-02.00    8   
  3 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap                   30-07.50    6   
  4 Jennings, Destiny            El Paso Hank                   30-04.00    4   
  5 Cordero, Ashley              Eastwood HS                    30-02.00    2   
  6 Vasquez, Monique             El Paso Chap        29-04.50   29-09.00    1   
  7 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS                    28-09.50  
  8 Magallanes, Jessica          El Paso Hank                   28-09.00  
  9 Jenkins, Kashion             Eastwood HS                    26-11.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Victoria           Eastwood HS                    26-07.00  
 11 Shay, Jessica                Austin High         26-07.00   26-02.00  
 12 Rascon, Alexis               Bel Air                        26-00.50  
 13 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS                    25-10.00  
 14 Rodriguez, Valeria           Ysleta Girls        18-08.50   25-01.00  
 15 Valverde, Madison            El Paso Del                    24-05.00  
 16 Mendoza, Jennifer            Ysleta Girls        23-11.00   23-08.00  
 17 Zubia, Emily                 El Paso Burg        24-01.00   23-07.00  
 18 Guerra, Bianca               El Paso Hank                   23-05.00  
 19 Sarmiento, Kathleen          El Paso Burg        25-01.00   21-04.25  
 20 Ortiz, Valerie               Fabens Boys                    19-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Victoria          El Paso Del                      109-06   10   
  2 Larry, Kayla                 El Paso Del                    94-03.50    8   
  3 Jennings, Destiny            El Paso Hank                      88-04    6   
  4 Torres, Paola                Austin High            96-01      87-08    5   
  5 Shay, Jessica                Austin High         95-07.50      86-04    4   
  6 Cordier, Samantha            Americas HS            92-00      86-00    3   
  7 Vasquez, Monique             El Paso Chap           98-10      83-04    2   
  8 Trochett, Jailene            Bel Air                           82-09    1   
  9 Perez, Gloria                El Paso Hori           84-09      78-09  
 10 Salcido, Mariela             Bel Air                           78-01  
 11 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS            82-00      77-03  
 12 Sarmiento, Kathleen          El Paso Burg           80-04      74-02  
 13 Valverde, Madison            El Paso Del                       74-00  
 14 Serrano, Zuliema             El Paso Hori           76-05      73-07  
 14 Montanez, Jennifer           El Paso Chap           73-05      73-07  
 16 Guerra, Bianca               El Paso Hank                      73-02  
 17 Jenkins, Kashion             Eastwood HS                       73-01  
 18 Gonzalez, Victoria           Eastwood HS                       72-08  
 19 Mendoza, Jennifer            Ysleta Girls        59-08.50      71-11  
 20 Ortiz, Valerie               Fabens Boys                       71-03  
 21 Zubia, Emily                 El Paso Burg           75-10      70-06  
 22 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS                       67-04  
 23 Navarro, Ashly               Ysleta Girls                      66-00  
 24 Magallanes, Jessica          El Paso Hank                      63-03  
 25 Cordero, Ashley              Eastwood HS                    62-03.50  
 26 Rodriguez, Valeria           Ysleta Girls                      51-02  
 27 Rodriguez, Idali             El Paso Chap                   43-07.50  
 
Boys 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, David             El Paso Park                      20.63  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Xzavier             El Paso Chap           12.34      11.81q  3 
  2 Escalona, Rodrigo            Americas HS                       11.92q  1 
  3 Quintero, Anthony            El Paso Park           12.20      12.06q  4 
  4 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS                       12.24q  2 
  5 Miranda, Erick               El Paso Hori                      12.38q  3 
  6 Valenzuela, Ross             El Paso Hori                      12.39q  2 
  7 Usera, Kevin                 Austin High            12.80      12.41q  2 
  8 Coleman, Cyrus               El Paso Park           12.70      12.46q  1 
  9 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS                       12.67   4 
 10 Loray, Dathan                Ysleta High                       12.82   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Gabriel           El Paso Del                       12.85   2 
 12 Mijares, Blaze               Bel Air HS             13.74      12.98   4 
 13 Luera, Eric                  El Paso Del                       13.06   1 
 14 Macias, Miguel               Bel Air HS                        13.15   4 
 15 Rodriguez, Jimmy             Fabens Boys                       13.21   3 
 16 Reyes, Gavin                 Bel Air HS             13.63      13.21   4 
 17 Villareal, Jacob             El Paso Del                       13.35   3 
 18 Martinez, Mitchell           Eastwood HS                       13.40   1 
 19 Fiame, Maurice               El Paso Chap           13.47      13.43   3 
 20 Favela, Benny                El Paso Chap           13.85      13.58   2 
 21 Denson, Andrey               El Paso Park           13.80      13.61   3 
 22 Garcia, Emmanuel             Eastwood HS                       13.84   3 
 23 Miranda, Adrian              Austin High            14.10      13.96   1 
 24 Gutierrez, Francisco         Tornillo HS                       14.08   4 
 25 Lazo, Isaac                  Ysleta High                       14.15   4 
 26 Tovar, Manuel                El Paso Hori                      14.53   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lambert, Xzavier             El Paso Chap           11.81      11.71   10   
  2 Quintero, Anthony            El Paso Park           12.06      11.73    8   
  3 Escalona, Rodrigo            Americas HS            11.92      11.88    6   
  4 Miranda, Erick               El Paso Hori           12.38      12.32    4   
  5 Coleman, Cyrus               El Paso Park           12.46      12.42    2   
  6 Valenzuela, Ross             El Paso Hori           12.39      12.44    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acosta, Ryan                 Americas HS                       24.21q  2 
  2 Quintero, Anthony            El Paso Park           25.98      25.10q  1 
  3 Norris, Jeremiah             El Paso Park           26.30      25.44q  2 
  4 Gallegos, Juan               Americas HS                       25.62q  3 
  5 Rivera, Daniel               El Paso Hori                      25.72q  1 
  6 Usera, Kevin                 Austin High            25.69      26.08q  2 
  7 Rodriguez, Gabriel           El Paso Del                       26.45q  3 
  8 Coleman, Cyrus               El Paso Park           26.30      26.48q  1 
  9 Arrington, Brian             Ysleta High            27.16      26.76   4 
 10 Mijares, Blaze               Bel Air HS             28.25      26.98   2 
 11 Sepulveda, Octavio           El Paso Hori           26.77      27.48   4 
 12 Salais, Jonathan             El Paso Hori                      27.50   1 
 13 Fiame, Maurice               El Paso Chap                      27.92   1 
 14 Favela, Benny                El Paso Chap                      27.99   2 
 15 Matta, Jamie                 Eastwood HS                       28.15   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Jimmy             Fabens Boys                       28.27   2 
 17 Paquain, Paul                El Paso Burg                      29.05   2 
 18 Duran, Jaer                  El Paso Del                       29.16   4 
 19 Gutierrez, Francisco         Tornillo HS                       29.30   2 
 20 Peterson, Michael            El Paso Chap           29.10      29.74   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acosta, Ryan                 Americas HS            24.21      24.36   10   
  2 Quintero, Anthony            El Paso Park           25.10      24.69    8   
  3 Usera, Kevin                 Austin High            26.08      25.49    6   
  4 Rivera, Daniel               El Paso Hori           25.72      25.53    4   
  5 Coleman, Cyrus               El Paso Park           26.48      25.96    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Gabriel           El Paso Del            26.45      26.25    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salas, Raul                  El Paso Hori                      57.90   2  10   
  2 Montoya, Steven              Austin High                       58.18   1   8   
  3 Calderon, Daniel             Ysleta High          1:00.00      58.80   3   6   
  4 Alvarado, Nathan             Americas HS                       59.03   1   4   
  5 Arrington, Brian             Ysleta High          1:01.00      59.09   3   2   
  6 Zamora, Andrik               Austin High                       59.17   2   1   
  7 Aguilar, Alexiz              El Paso Park           58.20    1:00.71   3 
  8 Gomez, Jesus                 Americas HS                     1:01.76   1 
  9 Paquain, Paul                El Paso Burg                    1:02.79   1 
 10 Lopez, Donte                 El Paso Chap         1:01.00    1:03.97   3 
 11 Dominguez, Armando           El Paso Burg           59.12    1:04.28   3 
 12 Manansala, Paul              El Paso Burg           59.44    1:11.75   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Gael              Fabens Boys                     2:15.15   2  10   
  2 Boroff, Joseph               El Paso Park         2:12.00    2:16.08   2   7   
  2 Avalos, Robert               Ysleta High          2:24.78    2:16.08   2   7   
  4 Gonzalez, Ruben              Bel Air HS                      2:17.97   2   4   
  5 Ramos, Edwin                 Americas HS                     2:18.21   2   2   
  6 Hernandez, Antonio           Americas HS                     2:21.48   2   1   
  7 Salais, Jonathan             El Paso Hori                    2:22.76   2 
  8 Medina, Erick                Americas HS                     2:25.72   2 
  9 Rubio, Evan                  Ysleta High                     2:27.77   1 
 10 Duran, Michael               Ysleta High                     2:29.03   1 
 11 Bautista, Damian             Bel Air HS                      2:32.25   1 
 12 Jurado, Guillermo            El Paso Hori                    2:32.30   1 
 -- Villa, Jorge                 Tornillo HS                          DQ   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olmos, Juan                  Eastwood HS                     5:04.85   10   
  2 Hernandez, Gael              Fabens Boys                     5:17.23    8   
  3 Feliz, Ray                   Tornillo HS                     5:22.49    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Ruben              Bel Air HS           5:22.00    5:25.95    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Jarod             Americas HS                     5:50.99    2   
  6 Avalos, Robert               Ysleta High          5:37.39    5:58.66    1   
  7 Tanner, William              El Paso Chap                    6:01.67  
  8 Rodriguez, Javier            Americas HS                     6:01.94  
  9 Duran, Michael               Ysleta High          6:13.68    6:44.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Elias                 Eastwood HS                    11:08.10   10   
  2 Ortega, Ofir                 Tornillo HS                    11:32.10    8   
  3 Bautista, Damian             Bel Air HS          12:50.00   12:34.80    6   
  4 Reyes, Sean                  Ysleta High                    12:51.10    5   
  5 Aguirre, Maximiliano         Bel Air HS          12:55.00   13:40.40    4   
  6 Garcia, Allan                El Paso Burg                   14:38.30    3   
 -- Cedeno Rivera, Jimmy         El Paso Burg                         NT  
 -- Macias, Pablo                El Paso Burg                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS                       19.06q  2 
  2 Suarez, Bryan                El Paso Chap           18.60      19.43q  2 
  3 Hewlen, Joshua               El Paso Burg                      19.46q  1 
  4 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS                       19.49q  2 
  5 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park           21.00      19.96q  1 
  6 Lujan, Damian                El Paso Hori                      20.86q  1 
  7 Flores, Lucas                Ysleta High                       21.65q  1 
  8 Jurado, Guillermo            El Paso Hori                      22.10q  1 
  9 Rodriquez, Joshua            El Paso Park           21.00      22.13   2 
 10 Ochoa, Josiah                El Paso Park           21.00      23.53   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS            19.06      18.87   10   
  2 Hewlen, Joshua               El Paso Burg           19.46      18.93    8   
  3 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            19.49      19.52    6   
  4 Suarez, Bryan                El Paso Chap           19.43      19.54    4   
  5 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park           19.96      19.67    2   
  6 Flores, Lucas                Ysleta High            21.65      21.18    1   
  7 Jurado, Guillermo            El Paso Hori           22.10      23.70  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suarez, Bryan                El Paso Chap           45.71      45.79q  2 
  2 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High                       49.49q  2 
  3 Smith, Damarion              Americas HS                       50.11q  1 
  4 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS                       51.19q  1 
  5 Pizarro, Alfredo             El Paso Hori                      53.02q  2 
  6 Rodriquez, Joshua            El Paso Park           49.90      54.43q  2 
  7 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park           49.00      54.46q  1 
  8 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS                       54.71q  1 
  9 Garcia, Emmanuel             Eastwood HS                       54.76   2 
 10 Gutierrez, Francisco         Tornillo HS                       55.76   2 
 11 Lujan, Damian                El Paso Hori                      58.42   1 
 -- Jurado, Guillermo            El Paso Hori                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suarez, Bryan                El Paso Chap           45.79      45.54   10   
  2 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High            49.49      48.79    8   
  3 Smith, Damarion              Americas HS            50.11      50.07    6   
  4 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            51.19      50.96    4   
  5 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park           54.46      53.41    2   
  6 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS            54.71      54.63    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                               45.72   10   
     1) Escalona, Rodrigo               2) Acosta, Ryan                   
     3) Ortiz, Joseph                   4) Gallegos, Juan                 
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 47.98      47.21    8   
  3 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                           47.72    6   
     1) Miranda, Erick                  2) Valenzuela, Ross               
     3) Salas, Raul                     4) Rivera, Daniel                 
  4 El Paso Parkland  'A'                               49.50      49.59    5   
  5 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    48.44      49.68    4   
     1) Calo, Reno                      2) Hart, Keven                    
     3) Flores, Alejandro               4) Ransom, Marcus                 
  6 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                         50.16    3   
     1) Gomez, Victor                   2) Seanez, Victor                 
     3) Luera, Eric                     4) Appelzoller, Angel             
  7 Ysleta High School  'A'                             49.61      50.39    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:40.12    1:37.60   20   
  2 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                         1:39.15   16   
     1) Miranda, Erick                  2) Valenzuela, Ross               
     3) Salas, Raul                     4) Rivera, Daniel                 
  3 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                       1:42.85   12   
     1) Gomez, Victor                   2) Seanez, Victor                 
     3) Luera, Eric                     4) Appelzoller, Angel             
  4 Ysleta High School  'A'                           1:46.00    1:44.72    8   
  5 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:45.47    4   
     1) Calo, Reno                      2) Hart, Keven                    
     3) Flores, Alejandro               4) Ransom, Marcus                 
 -- Americas HS  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Nelson, Duane                   2) Turner, Levi                   
     3) Ortiz, Joseph                   4) Smith, Damarion                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:50.59   20   
     1) Gallegos, Juan                  2) Acosta, Ryan                   
     3) Alvarado, Nathan                4) Smith, Damarion                
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               4:00.00    3:50.75   16   
  3 Ysleta High School  'A'                           4:03.00    4:23.10   12   
 
Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Gael              Fabens Boys                     5-02.00    9   
  1 Gomez, Victor                El Paso Del                     5-02.00    9   
  3 Salas, Raul                  El Paso Hori                    5-00.00    5   
  3 Rodriguez, Jesus             Americas HS                     5-00.00    5   
  3 Saldivir, Derek              Americas HS                     5-00.00    5   
 -- Medina, Erick                Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Pizarro, Alfredo             El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High                          NH  
 -- Luera, Eric                  El Paso Del                          NH  
 -- Herbert, Marcus              El Paso Chap                         NH  
 -- Martinez, Mitchell           Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Lujan, Damian                El Paso Hori                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seanez, Victor               El Paso Del                     8-00.00   10   
 -- Turner, Levi                 Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Calo, Reno                   Eastwood HS                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Daniel               El Paso Hori        19-08.00   18-08.00   10   
  2 Suarez, Bryan                El Paso Chap        16-09.00   17-09.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High         17-03.75   17-06.00    6   
  4 Sandoval, Jesus              El Paso Park        17-00.00   17-00.00    5   
  5 Alvarado, Nathan             Americas HS                    16-10.50    4   
  6 Salas, Raul                  El Paso Hori                   16-09.50    3   
  7 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park        17-07.00   16-08.50    2   
  8 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS                    16-04.00    1   
  9 Arrington, Brian             Ysleta High                    15-11.00  
  9 Saldivir, Derek              Americas HS                    15-11.00  
 11 Hernandez, Gael              Fabens Boys                    15-07.50  
 12 Usera, Kevin                 Austin High                    15-06.50  
 13 Hernandez, Richard           El Paso Park        16-00.00   14-11.50  
 14 Hewlen, Joshua               El Paso Burg        16-01.00   14-00.50  
 15 Herbert, Marcus              El Paso Chap        14-05.00   13-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Daniel               El Paso Hori        40-01.00   39-04.00   10   
  2 Hayes, Donta                 El Paso Park        34-00.00   35-08.75    8   
  3 Hewlen, Joshua               El Paso Burg        34-01.00   34-00.75    6   
  4 Hernandez, Richard           El Paso Park        33-08.00   33-04.00    4   
  5 Sandoval, Jesus              El Paso Park        34-00.00   32-09.00    2   
  6 Peterson, Michael            El Paso Chap        32-02.00   32-07.00    1   
  7 Lozano, Juan                 El Paso Chap        31-07.00   32-04.50  
  8 Dominguez, Armando           El Paso Burg        32-10.00   31-09.50  
  9 Gonzalez, Enrique            El Paso Chap        32-01.00   31-00.00  
 10 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS                    30-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corral, Owen                 El Paso Park        32-00.00   34-06.00   10   
  2 Pedregon, Isaac              Eastwood HS                    34-03.00    8   
  3 Todd, Jason                  El Paso Chap        33-07.00   33-06.00    6   
  4 Mojica, Brandon              El Paso Burg                   32-01.00    5   
  5 Villa, John                  El Paso Park        34-00.00   32-00.00    4   
  6 Anchondo, Kalum              Americas HS         31-00.00   31-06.00    3   
  7 Robles, Christopher          Americas HS         33-00.00   30-00.00    2   
  8 Valenzuela, Ross             El Paso Hori                   27-11.00    1   
  9 Trevino, John                Austin High                    27-02.00  
 10 Navarro, Ruben               Austin High                    26-08.00  
 11 Arellanes, Isaac             Fabens Boys                    26-07.00  
 12 Garcia, Orlando              Fabens Boys                    26-04.00  
 13 Villanueva, Jose             Ysleta High                    25-05.00  
 14 Caltaldi, Ryan               Eastwood HS                    24-11.00  
 15 Arrunada, Omar               Ysleta High                    24-07.00  
 16 Mota, Osbaldo                Fort Hancock        20-07.00   23-05.00  
 17 Valadez-Rios, Maximus        Austin High                    23-03.00  
 18 Hernandez, Gabriel           El Paso Burg        36-07.00   23-00.00  
 19 Contreras, Kevin             Americas HS         22-00.00   22-05.00  
 20 Torres, Joshua               El Paso Park        32-00.00   21-10.00  
 21 Ross, Joshua                 El Paso Chap        23-10.00   20-10.00  
 22 Ramos, Nick                  El Paso Burg        21-02.00   20-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robles, Christopher          Americas HS            85-06      96-00   10   
  2 Munoz, Michael               El Paso Del                       84-10    8   
  3 Arrunada, Omar               Ysleta High                       80-11    6   
  4 Hernandez, Gabriel           El Paso Burg           90-02      77-02    4   
  5 Mota, Osbaldo                Fort Hancock           20-06      75-11    2   
  6 Navarro, Ruben               Austin High                       75-09    1   
  7 Todd, Jason                  El Paso Chap                      74-03  
  8 Trevino, John                Austin High                       68-09  
  9 Garcia, Orlando              Fabens Boys                       68-05  
 10 Mojica, Brandon              El Paso Burg                      67-09  
 11 Arellanes, Isaac             Fabens Boys                       67-02  
 12 Anchondo, Kalum              Americas HS                       66-01  
 13 Caltaldi, Ryan               Eastwood HS                       62-11  
 14 Villanueva, Jose             Ysleta High                       62-05  
 15 Ponce, Raul                  Ysleta High                       60-01  
 16 Ramos, Ronald                El Paso Park           45-00      60-00  
 17 Gomez, Joe                   Austin High                       58-07  
 18 Porras, Juan                 El Paso Del                       57-02  
 19 Martinez, Angel              El Paso Park           60-00      57-01  
 20 Ross, Joshua                 El Paso Chap           59-04      54-10  
 21 Zavala, Daniel               El Paso Del                       50-09  
 22 Ramos, Nick                  El Paso Burg           45-09      49-10  
 23 Roberts, Devon               El Paso Park           65-00      49-02  
 24 Contreras, Kevin             Americas HS            46-00      39-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Malik              Americas HS                       11.56q  2 
  2 Villa, Armando               Americas HS                       11.74q  4 
  3 Yco, Andrew                  Austin High                       12.15q  1 
  4 Morales, Eric                El Paso Burg           12.21      12.38q  3 
  5 Martinez, David              Ysleta High                       12.39q  3 
  6 Hernandez, Edson             Eastwood HS                       12.46q  4 
  7 Oboran, Michael              El Paso Park           12.20      12.51q  4 
  8 Velasquez, Juan              Fabens Boys                       12.56q  2 
  9 Rochon, Jared                Eastwood HS                       12.59   2 
 10 Varela, Alex                 Fabens Boys                       12.69   3 
 11 Diaz de Leon, Issac          El Paso Chap           12.97      12.73   2 
 12 Valdez, Dorian               Ysleta High            12.51      12.77   2 
 13 Gentry, Jailon               Bel Air HS             12.63      12.77   1 
 13 McNeil, Gerquan              El Paso Burg           12.55      12.77   1 
 15 Resendiz, Andre              El Paso Park           13.20      12.78   3 
 16 Contreras, Freddy            Eastwood HS                       12.95   1 
 17 Vela, Andy                   Bel Air HS                        13.03   1 
 18 Dawson, James                El Paso Chap           13.60      13.05   4 
 19 Rodriquez, Isaiah            El Paso Park           13.40      13.20   4 
 20 Reyes, Roman                 El Paso Hori                      13.27   3 
 21 Galindo, Santana             El Paso Burg                      13.32   4 
 22 Everitt, Logan               El Paso Chap                      13.34   4 
 23 Marquez, Oscar               Ysleta High                       13.63   1 
 24 Carrillo, Orlando            Austin High                       13.74   3 
 25 Reza, Ryan                   Bel Air HS                        13.78   2 
 -- Moore, Leonard               Austin High                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villa, Armando               Americas HS            11.74      11.55   10   
  2 Ferguson, Malik              Americas HS            11.56      11.56    8   
  3 Yco, Andrew                  Austin High            12.15      11.94    6   
  4 Martinez, David              Ysleta High            12.39      12.18    4   
  5 Morales, Eric                El Paso Burg           12.38      12.19    2   
  6 Hernandez, Edson             Eastwood HS            12.46      12.20    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luna, Brandon                Fabens Boys                       24.56q  5 
  2 Medel, Elias                 Ysleta High            24.16      24.91q  5 
  3 Parada, Andres               Americas HS                       24.93q  5 
  4 Herrera, Jorge               Americas HS                       25.52q  1 
  5 Ramirez, Nikolas             El Paso Park           25.50      25.56q  1 
  6 Garcia, Oscar                Ysleta High            24.23      26.02q  4 
  7 Madrid, Daniel               Ysleta High            24.71      26.05q  3 
  8 Marzett, Sha'Cobe            El Paso Chap                      26.13q  4 
  9 Moorer, Peter                El Paso Chap           25.90      26.15   2 
 10 Ybarra, Isaac                Bel Air HS                        26.26   1 
 11 Garcia, Eduardo              El Paso Burg           26.12      26.32   3 
 12 Garcia, Michael              Fabens Boys                       26.35   3 
 13 Moreno, Nathan               Americas HS                       26.63   5 
 14 Glaser, Sebastian            El Paso Park           27.00      26.64   4 
 15 Reyes, David                 El Paso Hori                      26.83   3 
 16 Cardiel, Mark                El Paso Park           24.90      27.41   2 
 17 Ramirez, Manny               Austin High                       27.46   3 
 18 Gallegos, Andy               El Paso Del                       28.07   2 
 19 Esparza, Issac               Eastwood HS                       28.21   3 
 20 Galindo, Santana             El Paso Burg                      28.41   4 
 21 Reza, Ryan                   Bel Air HS                        28.52   5 
 22 Garza, Cristian              Eastwood HS                       29.00   4 
 23 Rojas, Javier                Fabens Boys                       29.25   5 
 24 Diaz, Christian              El Paso Burg                      29.33   5 
 25 Pilado, Yamil                Eastwood HS                       30.23   2 
 26 Mestas, Israel               El Paso Hori                      30.51   2 
 27 Anaya, Eduardo               El Paso Chap                      31.62   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luna, Brandon                Fabens Boys            24.56      24.69   10   
  2 Parada, Andres               Americas HS            24.93      24.76    8   
  3 Ramirez, Nikolas             El Paso Park           25.56      25.16    6   
  4 Marzett, Sha'Cobe            El Paso Chap           26.13      25.24    4   
  5 Herrera, Jorge               Americas HS            25.52      25.60    2   
  6 Madrid, Daniel               Ysleta High            26.05      25.66    1   
  7 Garcia, Oscar                Ysleta High            26.02      25.75  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solis, Nathan                Tornillo HS                       55.95q  5 
  2 Chavez, Alex                 Fort Hancock           57.70      56.36q  1 
  3 Corral, Alan                 Eastwood HS                       57.21q  4 
  4 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS                       57.63q  4 
  5 Duncan, Marc                 El Paso Del                       58.28q  2 
  6 Salazar, Aaron               Austin High                       58.49q  1 
  7 Pedroza, Daniel              El Paso Del                       58.69q  1 
  8 Ramirez, Andrew              Austin High            56.34      58.74q  3 
  9 Castro, Alfredo              Eastwood HS                       58.85   2 
 10 Moreno, Jiame                El Paso Burg           56.12      59.09   4 
 11 Glaser, Sebastian            El Paso Park           58.90      59.09   2 
 12 Garcia, Michael              Fabens Boys                     1:00.29   2 
 13 Chavez, Daniel               Austin High                     1:00.39   5 
 14 Gameros, Antonio             Americas HS                     1:01.23   1 
 15 Sandoval, Damien             Americas HS                     1:01.84   3 
 16 Garcia, Nathan               Eastwood HS                     1:01.87   1 
 17 Herrera, Andrez              El Paso Burg           57.11    1:01.94   2 
 18 Armendariz, Javier           Ysleta High            58.00    1:02.11   1 
 19 Aguilar, Luis                Ysleta High            56.00    1:02.16   5 
 20 Lucero, Chris                Bel Air HS             59.04    1:02.32   4 
 21 Moreno, Davin                El Paso Park           59.00    1:02.64   3 
 22 Topping, Dario               El Paso Chap         1:02.00    1:03.24   5 
 23 Montelongo, Tommy            Tornillo HS                     1:03.79   3 
 24 Berber, Bryan                El Paso Hori                    1:04.14   2 
 25 DeHaro, Daniel               Bel Air HS           1:06.00    1:05.64   3 
 26 Giuseffi, Joshua             El Paso Chap                    1:06.37   5 
 27 Batista, Andrew              Bel Air HS                      1:09.72   3 
 28 Santillana, Abraham          Fabens Boys                     1:19.79   5 
 29 Dotson, Jaylen               El Paso Chap                    1:24.90   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavez, Alex                 Fort Hancock           56.36      52.68   10   
  2 Solis, Nathan                Tornillo HS            55.95      53.17    8   
  3 Corral, Alan                 Eastwood HS            57.21      55.37    6   
  4 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS            57.63      56.07    4   
  5 Duncan, Marc                 El Paso Del            58.28      56.56    2   
  6 Pedroza, Daniel              El Paso Del            58.69      56.67    1   
  7 Salazar, Aaron               Austin High            58.49      58.00  
  8 Ramirez, Andrew              Austin High            58.74      58.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Edgar              Eastwood HS          2:10.00    2:05.78   2  10   
  2 Duran, Alek                  Americas HS                     2:08.99   1   8   
  3 Flores, Isaac                Americas HS                     2:09.75   2   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Tyler             Americas HS                     2:10.06   1   4   
  5 Cuevas, Luis                 El Paso Burg         2:30.22    2:13.06   2   2   
  6 Rivera, Juan                 Tornillo HS                     2:13.96   1   1   
  7 Perry, Donald                El Paso Burg         2:15.98    2:14.35   2 
  8 Molinar, Caleb               El Paso Del                     2:16.43   1 
  9 Gonzalez, Cory               Eastwood HS          2:17.00    2:16.70   2 
 10 Pastran, Damian              Eastwood HS          2:26.00    2:18.84   2 
 11 Maldonado, Stephen           El Paso Chap         2:21.00    2:21.11   2 
 12 Franco, Jesse                Austin High                     2:22.32   1 
 13 Solis, Adrian                Fabens Boys                     2:22.77   1 
 14 Flores, Jorge                Bel Air HS                      2:23.35   1 
 15 Fernandez, Pedro             Tornillo HS                     2:23.46   1 
 16 Reyes, David                 El Paso Hori         2:19.00    2:26.22   2 
 17 Rooslet, Kyle                El Paso Burg         2:30.33    2:26.31   2 
 18 Montelongo, Tommy            Tornillo HS                     2:26.97   1 
 19 Hamm, Collin                 El Paso Park         2:25.00    2:29.19   2 
 20 Baek, Zachariah              El Paso Chap         2:33.00    2:35.09   2 
 21 Zuniga, Damien               El Paso Del                     2:41.66   2 
 22 Rivera, Joseph               Bel Air HS           2:54.00    2:42.37   2 
 23 Mendoza, Joshua              El Paso Del                     2:51.46   1 
 24 Dunlap, William              El Paso Chap                    2:58.21   1 
 25 Santillana, Abraham          Fabens Boys                     2:58.35   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Erik                  El Paso Park         5:05.00    4:59.83   2  10   
  2 Hernandez, Ricardo           Americas HS                     5:06.21   2   8   
  3 Marquez, Andres              Eastwood HS          4:55.00    5:07.94   2   6   
  4 Savochka, Alan               El Paso Chap         5:17.00    5:08.68   2   4   
  5 Amaya, Heriberto             Tornillo HS                     5:08.69   2   2   
  6 Carrillo, Eduardo            Tornillo HS                     5:14.88   2   1   
  7 Rojas, Alekzander            El Paso Burg         5:22.11    5:14.89   2 
  8 Gamboa, Derek                Eastwood HS                     5:18.94   2 
  9 Maldonado, Stephen           El Paso Chap         5:27.00    5:26.00   2 
 10 Jimenez, Noah                Eastwood HS                     5:27.62   2 
 11 Molinar, Caleb               El Paso Del                     5:33.48   2 
 12 Allen, Bryan                 El Paso Chap                    5:36.24   1 
 13 Lopez, Fernando              Bel Air HS           5:40.00    5:36.84   2 
 14 Montelongo, Tommy            Tornillo HS                     5:40.55   1 
 15 White, Jared                 El Paso Park         5:40.00    5:40.79   2 
 16 Olivas, Will                 Austin High                     5:46.90   2 
 17 Martinez, Airam              Ysleta High          5:44.53    5:52.26   2 
 18 Martinez, Ruben              El Paso Burg                    5:55.54   1 
 19 Camarillo, Justin Jaysen     El Paso Del                     6:22.49   1 
 20 Rivera, Joseph               Bel Air HS                      6:32.65   2 
 21 Carrillo, Jack               El Paso Del                     7:01.67   2 
 22 Martinez, Christian          Americas HS                     7:09.00   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Eddie              Eastwood HS         10:45.00   10:42.79   10   
  2 Guerra, Pedro                Eastwood HS         10:45.00   10:43.15    8   
  3 Lopez, Erik                  El Paso Park        10:51.00   10:57.14    6   
  4 Rivera, Juan                 Tornillo HS                    11:13.05    5   
  5 Amaya, Heriberto             Tornillo HS                    11:13.08    4   
  6 Rojas, Alekzander            El Paso Burg                   11:31.46    3   
  7 Savochka, Alan               El Paso Chap        11:58.00   11:31.69    2   
  8 Carrillo, Eduardo            Tornillo HS                    11:36.20    1   
  9 Kim, Bryce                   El Paso Chap        11:55.00   11:48.89  
 10 Uribe, Fabricio              Eastwood HS                    11:55.54  
 11 Flores, Jorge                Bel Air HS          12:11.00   12:06.71  
 12 Lopez, Fernando              Bel Air HS          12:23.00   12:19.39  
 13 White, Jared                 El Paso Park        13:40.00   12:37.19  
 14 Al-Shafie, Hamed             El Paso Del                    13:47.18  
 15 Flores, Andres               El Paso Del                    13:49.54  
 16 De La Pena, Francisco        El Paso Del                    13:49.66  
 -- Beeler, Tyler                Austin High                          NT  
 -- Fernandez, Abraham           Americas HS                          NT  
 -- Martinez, Ruben              El Paso Burg                         NT  
 -- Loeza, Carlos                El Paso Chap                         NT  
 -- Olivas, Will                 Austin High                          NT  
 -- Martinez, Airam              Ysleta High         12:36.60         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            17.50      17.62q  3 
  2 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            17.80      17.63q  2 
  3 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS                       18.21q  3 
  4 Orona, Jose                  El Paso Hori                      18.71q  3 
  5 Navares, Abraham             El Paso Park           18.90      18.71q  2 
  6 Da Costa, Omar               El Paso Chap           19.46      18.87q  3 
  7 Colmenero, Alex              El Paso Park           19.20      19.43q  3 
  8 Hidalgo, Gavin               Eastwood HS            18.50      19.44q  1 
  9 Torres, Brandon              El Paso Hori                      19.54   2 
 10 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS                       19.72   1 
 11 Olivas, Will                 Austin High                       20.58   2 
 12 Feliz, Ray                   Tornillo HS                       21.88   2 
 13 Paz, Angel                   Americas HS                       21.96   1 
 14 Navarez, Sergio              El Paso Hori                      23.58   1 
 15 Gomez, David                 Ysleta High                       24.24   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Da Costa, Omar               El Paso Chap           18.87      17.66   10   
  2 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            17.63      17.90    8   
  3 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            17.62      18.03    6   
  4 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            18.21      18.59    4   
  5 Orona, Jose                  El Paso Hori           18.71      18.61    2   
  6 Hidalgo, Gavin               Eastwood HS            19.44      18.72    1   
  7 Navares, Abraham             El Paso Park           18.71      19.50  
  8 Colmenero, Alex              El Paso Park           19.43      19.55  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            44.00      44.47q  2 
  2 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            43.00      46.70q  3 
  3 Da Costa, Omar               El Paso Chap           46.23      46.78q  1 
  4 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS                       48.40q  2 
  5 Zamora, David                Americas HS                       48.54q  1 
  6 Colmenero, Alex              El Paso Park           46.20      49.16q  1 
  7 Gonzalez, Ruben              Americas HS                       50.42q  1 
  8 Navares, Abraham             El Paso Park           47.20      51.00q  2 
  9 Orona, Jose                  El Paso Hori           49.60      51.24   3 
 10 Olivas, Will                 Austin High                       52.39   1 
 11 Gomez, David                 Ysleta High                       52.99   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Nathan            El Paso Del                       53.72   3 
 13 Torres, Brandon              El Paso Hori           50.73      54.03   2 
 14 Navarez, Sergio              El Paso Hori                      55.39   2 
 15 Villareal, Isaiah            El Paso Del                       55.43   3 
 16 Zuniga, Damien               El Paso Del                     1:00.76   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            44.47      44.16   10   
  2 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            46.70      45.29    8   
  3 Da Costa, Omar               El Paso Chap           46.78      47.11    6   
  4 Zamora, David                Americas HS            48.54      47.32    4   
  5 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            48.40      47.55    2   
  6 Colmenero, Alex              El Paso Park           49.16      47.60    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Ruben              Americas HS            50.42      49.23  
  8 Navares, Abraham             El Paso Park           51.00      51.51  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                               46.23   2  20   
     1) De La Cruz, Jaime               2) Landavazo, Jeremy              
     3) Villa, Armando                  4) Ferguson, Malik                
  2 Bel Air HS  'A'                                     48.54      46.50   2  16   
     1) Salinas, Damian                 2) Gentry, Jailon                 
     3) Ybarra, Isaac                   4) Velez, Cristian                
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    46.40      46.70   2  12   
     1) Luna, Jacob                     2) Avila, Xavier                  
     3) Murillo, Robert                 4) Maestas, Matt                  
  4 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                48.12      47.34   2   8   
     1) Guerra, Joshua                  2) Acosta, Bryan                  
     3) Marquez, Angel                  4) Springs, Jaylin                
  5 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 46.50      47.51   2   4   
  6 Fabens Boys  'A'                                               47.55   1   2   
     1) Luna, Brandon                   2) Velasquez, Juan                
     3) Castro, Emiliano                4) Varela, Alex                   
  7 Ysleta High School  'A'                             47.22      47.56   2 
  8 El Paso Parkland  'A'                               48.50      47.77   2 
  9 El Paso Burges  'A'                                            49.00   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:37.44   1  20   
     1) Aguilar, Jonathan               2) Parada, Andres                 
     3) Villa, Armando                  4) Landavazo, Jeremy              
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:38.00    1:39.16   2  16   
  3 Ysleta High School  'A'                           1:38.00    1:39.33   2  12   
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:40.09   2   8   
     1) Perez, Michael                  2) Scott, Stone                   
     3) Gonzales, Evan                  4) Graham, Evan                   
  5 Austin High School  'A'                                      1:40.62   2   4   
     1) Yco, Andrew                     2) Ramirez, Manny                 
     3) Ramirez, Andrew                 4) Rodriguez, Brandon             
  6 Bel Air HS  'A'                                   1:41.60    1:41.10   2   2   
     1) Salinas, Damian                 2) Gentry, Jailon                 
     3) Ybarra, Isaac                   4) Velez, Cristian                
  7 El Paso Burges  'A'                                          1:41.32   1 
  8 Fabens Boys  'A'                                  1:41.00    1:41.49   2 
     1) Luna, Brandon                   2) Garcia, Michael                
     3) Castro, Emiliano                4) Varela, Alex                   
  9 El Paso Parkland  'A'                             1:43.00    1:41.58   2 
 10 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                       1:42.54   1 
     1) Duncan, Marc                    2) Gallegos, Andy                 
     3) Pedroza, Daniel                 4) Villareal, Isaiah              
 -- El Paso Horizon  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Guerra, Joshua                  2) Marquez, Angel                 
     3) Armendarez, Alberto             4) Springs, Jaylin                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:43.41   2  20   
     1) Murphy, Ian                     2) Retana, Efrain                 
     3) Elkabachi, Edward               4) Maestas, Matt                  
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:44.68   2  16   
     1) Ferguson, Malik                 2) Parada, Andres                 
     3) Aguilar, Jonathan               4) Herrera, Jorge                 
  3 El Paso Burges  'A'                                          3:50.15   1  12   
  4 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                         3:50.86   1   8   
     1) Reyes, David                    2) Munoz, Larry                   
     3) Orona, Jose                     4) Guerra, Joshua                 
  5 Austin High School  'A'                           3:51.81    3:52.55   2   4   
     1) Ramirez, Andrew                 2) Hardemon, Michael              
     3) Salazar, Aaron                  4) Chavez, Daniel                 
  6 El Paso Parkland  'A'                             3:45.00    4:02.01   2   2   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Richard               Eastwood HS                     5-06.00   10   
  2 Zamora, Adrian               Bel Air HS                      5-04.00    8   
  3 Withers, Jackson             Eastwood HS                     5-02.00    6   
  4 Martinez, David              Ysleta High                     5-00.00    3.50
  4 Sandoval, Damien             Americas HS                     5-00.00    3.50
  4 Armendariz, Javier           Ysleta High                     5-00.00    3.50
  4 Villareal, Isaiah            El Paso Del                     5-00.00    3.50
 -- Reyes, Roman                 El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Santiesteban, Luis           Austin High                          NH  
 -- Rojas, Javier                Fabens Boys                          NH  
 -- Ferguson, Malik              Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Carruthers, N'Tyce           Bel Air HS                           NH  
 -- Gonzalez, Cory               Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Berber, Bryan                El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Cambell, Davontey            El Paso Park         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Luna, Arturo                 El Paso Park         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Marquez, Angel               El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Herrera, Jorge               Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Hoist, Mercelys              El Paso Park         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villa, Armando               Americas HS                     9-06.00   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Gabriel            El Paso Chap                    8-06.00    7   
  2 Herrera, Andrez              El Paso Burg         8-00.00    8-06.00    7   
  4 Avila, Michael               El Paso Burg         8-06.00    8-00.00    1.40
  4 Salazar, James               Eastwood HS                     8-00.00    1.40
  4 Salinas, Damian              Bel Air HS                      8-00.00    1.40
  4 Zamora, Benjamin             Americas HS                     8-00.00    1.40
  4 Fogel, Peter                 El Paso Chap         8-00.00    8-00.00    1.40
  9 Alarcon, Abraham             El Paso Hori                    7-06.00  
  9 DeHaro, Daniel               Bel Air HS           7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Clark, Jayden                El Paso Park         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Perez, Jesus                 Bel Air HS           6-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Mushin, Nawaf                Eastwood HS                     7-06.00  
 14 Viduarri, Josiah             Eastwood HS                     7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oboran, Michael              El Paso Park        18-09.00   19-10.00   10   
  2 Springs, Jaylin              El Paso Hori                   18-09.50    8   
  3 Chavez, Alex                 Fort Hancock        16-09.00   18-08.00    6   
  4 Cambell, Davontey            El Paso Park        17-00.00   18-06.50    4   
  5 Estrada, Aaron               Eastwood HS                    18-03.50    2   
  6 Walker, Kameron              Austin High         18-05.00   18-03.25    1   
  7 Maestas, Matt                Eastwood HS                    18-00.50  
  8 Guerra, Joshua               El Paso Hori                   17-08.75  
  9 Gentry, Jailon               Bel Air HS          18-01.25   17-02.75  
 10 Vela, Andy                   Bel Air HS          17-00.00   16-09.00  
 11 Munoz, Larry                 El Paso Hori        16-11.50   16-08.00  
 12 Gayton, Christopher          Americas HS                    16-07.50  
 13 Fontes, Saul                 Eastwood HS                    16-04.75  
 14 Zamora, Adrian               Bel Air HS          14-10.00   15-10.00  
 14 Ortiz, Edgar                 Americas HS                    15-10.00  
 14 Martinez Espinoza, Julia     Ysleta High                    15-10.00  
 14 Fernandez, Ruben             Austin High                    15-10.00  
 18 Topping, Dario               El Paso Chap                   15-07.00  
 19 Rubio, Alejandro             Ysleta High                    15-06.50  
 20 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS                    15-05.00  
 21 Rodriguez, Nathan            El Paso Del                    14-08.00  
 22 Luevano, Joshua              El Paso Park        16-00.00   14-06.75  
 23 Pedroza, Daniel              El Paso Del                    14-04.50  
 24 Mendoza, Joshua              El Paso Del                    12-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kameron              Austin High         38-10.00   38-06.25   10   
  2 Springs, Jaylin              El Paso Hori                   37-04.50    8   
  3 Zamora, Adrian               Bel Air HS          35-00.00   37-01.25    6   
  4 Munoz, Larry                 El Paso Hori                   36-08.00    4   
  5 Fernandez, Ruben             Austin High         35-06.00   35-08.00    2   
  6 Gayton, Christopher          Americas HS                    34-01.50    1   
  7 Martinez Espinoza, Julia     Ysleta High                    32-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, William             El Paso Park        39-09.00   39-06.00   10   
  2 Lavea, Lama                  El Paso Chap        37-04.00   39-02.50    8   
  3 Garces, Brandon              Austin High                    36-03.00    6   
  4 Snell, Abram                 El Paso Hori        35-05.00   35-10.00    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Bruno              Austin High                    35-02.00    4   
  6 Ferman, Michael              El Paso Burg        35-06.00   34-10.50    3   
  7 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS         36-00.00   34-10.00    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Michael           Bel Air HS          27-08.00   33-07.00    0.50
  8 Quezada, Ricardo             Ysleta High                    33-07.00    0.50
 10 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS         30-00.00   33-04.00  
 11 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS         34-00.00   33-03.00  
 12 Nunez, Jose                  El Paso Park        30-00.00   32-07.50  
 13 Cervantes, David             Bel Air HS          30-00.00   32-06.00  
 14 Casares, Nathan              Eastwood HS                    32-00.00  
 15 Beltran, Aaron               Eastwood HS                    30-10.00  
 16 Ward, Myles                  El Paso Chap                   30-04.50  
 17 Vasquez, Joel                El Paso Del                    29-10.00  
 18 Magdaleno, Christian         Austin High                    29-03.00  
 19 Renteria, Carlos             Ysleta High                    28-02.00  
 20 Aguilar, Andrew              El Paso Burg        25-09.00   27-05.00  
 21 Portillo, Jose               Fort Hancock        32-04.00   27-03.00  
 22 Ramos, Francisco             Tornillo HS                    26-10.00  
 23 Zeh, Diego                   Eastwood HS                    26-00.00  
 24 Cadriel, Joshua              El Paso Del                    25-05.00  
 25 Powell, Corey                Bel Air HS          23-00.00   24-06.00  
 26 Flores, Richard              El Paso Del                    24-01.00  
 27 Guzman, Jared                El Paso Park        37-00.00       0.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, William             El Paso Park          110-00     121-03   10   
  2 Jabalera, Leon               Austin High                      115-11    8   
  3 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS                      105-01    6   
  4 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS                      104-10    4   
  5 Mendoza, Nathan              El Paso Park           95-00     104-04    2   
  6 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS                      102-09    1   
  7 Lavea, Lama                  El Paso Chap                     101-07  
  8 Armendarez, Alberto          El Paso Hori           97-02      94-00  
  9 Aceves, Joseph               El Paso Burg           79-10      93-04  
 10 Beltran, Aaron               Eastwood HS                       91-11  
 11 Rodriguez, Alex              Ysleta High                       89-04  
 12 Ramirez, Esequil             El Paso Burg           81-02      89-00  
 13 Vasquez, Javier              El Paso Park           89-00      88-06  
 14 Renteria, Carlos             Ysleta High                       84-06  
 15 Aguilar, Andrew              El Paso Burg           55-01      83-07  
 16 Ward, Myles                  El Paso Chap                      83-03  
 17 Hernandez, Orlando           Bel Air HS          85-08.50      81-00  
 18 Portillo, Jose               Fort Hancock           80-02      79-00  
 19 Cervantes, David             Bel Air HS             78-01      77-00  
 20 Flores, Richard              El Paso Del                       75-03  
 21 Casares, Nathan              Eastwood HS                       74-09  
 22 Molina, Tyler                Bel Air HS             74-10      74-04  
 23 Vasquez, Joel                El Paso Del                       73-07  
 24 Zeh, Diego                   Eastwood HS                       71-07  
 25 Gonzalez, Bruno              Austin High                       68-07  
 26 Cadriel, Joshua              El Paso Del                       52-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.24      11.02q  4 
  2 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            11.30      11.34q  3 
  3 Presha, Zarcariaous          El Paso Park           11.70      11.62q  2 
  4 Byrd, Bijan                  Bel Air HS                        11.64q  1 
  5 Sullivan, Patrick            El Paso Park           11.58      11.66q  1 
  6 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock           11.80      11.71q  4 
  7 Sanchez, Isai                El Paso Hori                      11.72q  1 
  8 Armstrong, Ta'Mikeon         El Paso Chap           11.89      11.72q  2 
  9 Battle, Darrell              El Paso Chap           11.80      11.77   4 
 10 Martinez, Gino               Ysleta High            11.81      11.77   3 
 11 Meraz, Erick                 Ysleta High            11.44      11.85   2 
 12 Hankins, Deion               El Paso Park           11.70      11.92   3 
 13 Chavez, Raymon               El Paso Burg           12.09      12.07   1 
 14 Cummings, Gilberto           El Paso Del                       12.09   1 
 15 Oliver, Deirre               Americas HS                       12.15   4 
 16 Morales, Raymond             El Paso Del                       12.16   3 
 17 Morales, Moises              Austin High                       12.25   1 
 18 Galvan, Richard              El Paso Burg           12.31      12.27   1 
 19 Pando, Ivan                  Bel Air HS                        12.33   2 
 20 Aguilar, Brian               Ysleta High            12.51      12.54   3 
 21 Martinez, Ryan               Austin High            12.40      12.54   2 
 22 McGuire, Josh                Eastwood HS                       12.55   4 
 23 Matamoros, Carlos            El Paso Burg           11.65      12.58   1 
 24 Hurtado, Pedro               Eastwood HS                       12.60   2 
 25 Diaz, John                   Bel Air HS             12.79      12.69   4 
 26 Chavez, Demarco              El Paso Hori                      12.85   3 
 27 Guerrero, Mike               El Paso Hori                      12.99   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.02      11.29   10   
  2 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            11.34      11.44    8   
  3 Byrd, Bijan                  Bel Air HS             11.64      11.46    6   
  4 Sullivan, Patrick            El Paso Park           11.66      11.53    4   
  5 Sanchez, Isai                El Paso Hori           11.72      11.65    2   
  6 Armstrong, Ta'Mikeon         El Paso Chap           11.72      11.68    1   
  7 Presha, Zarcariaous          El Paso Park           11.62      12.08  
  8 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock           11.71      12.36  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS                       23.10q  4 
  2 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            22.50      23.26q  4 
  3 White, Joshua                El Paso Burg           22.90      23.35q  3 
  4 Cervantes, Abel              Americas HS                       23.38q  3 
  5 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           23.62      23.59q  1 
  6 Williams, Will               El Paso Chap           23.64      23.67q  1 
  7 Meraz, Erick                 Ysleta High            23.57      23.88q  2 
  8 Tavares, Brandon             El Paso Hori                      23.99q  2 
  9 Cardenas, Alex               Ysleta High            23.87      24.34   2 
 10 Ianniello, Spencer           Eastwood HS                       24.38   1 
 11 Duran, Brandon               Austin High            24.65      24.44   4 
 12 Sparks, Nicholas             El Paso Del                       24.45   4 
 13 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock           24.00      24.85   3 
 14 Morales, George              El Paso Del                       25.01   2 
 15 Morales, Moises              Austin High                       25.15   1 
 16 Lopez, Irvin                 El Paso Del                       25.17   1 
 17 Barnhouse, Ryan              Eastwood HS                       25.64   3 
 18 Vasquez, Steve               El Paso Hori           25.72      25.98   3 
 19 Graham, Odell                El Paso Burg                      26.06   4 
 20 Delgado, Mattew              El Paso Park           26.00      26.16   2 
 21 Lopez, Billy                 El Paso Hori                      26.22   4 
 22 Perez, Jacob                 Bel Air HS                        26.40   3 
 23 Perez, Eric                  El Paso Chap                      27.04   3 
 24 Padilla, Gus                 El Paso Park           26.50      27.34   1 
 25 Maston, Jordon               El Paso Park           27.00      30.02   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            23.10      23.09   10   
  2 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           23.59      23.43    8   
  3 Cervantes, Abel              Americas HS            23.38      23.58    6   
  4 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            23.26      23.58    4   
  5 Williams, Will               El Paso Chap           23.67      23.92    2   
  6 Tavares, Brandon             El Paso Hori           23.99      24.33    1   
  7 Meraz, Erick                 Ysleta High            23.88      24.38  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS                       52.26q  4 
  2 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           52.78      52.62q  1 
  3 White, Joshua                El Paso Burg           50.13      52.83q  4 
  4 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS                       53.08q  1 
  5 Villa, Ethan                 Austin High            52.70      53.36q  1 
  6 Williams, Will               El Paso Chap           51.98      53.57q  2 
  7 Bustamante, Raul             El Paso Park           53.90      55.18q  2 
  8 Martinez, Gino               Ysleta High            54.33      55.33q  4 
  9 Hall, Anthony                Austin High            50.25      56.80   3 
 10 Garcia, Issac                El Paso Del                       57.01   4 
 11 Morales, George              El Paso Del                       57.14   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Carlos            Eastwood HS            54.00      57.17   3 
 13 Nevarez, Isaias              Bel Air HS                        57.67   2 
 14 Atilano, Ever                El Paso Del                       57.69   1 
 15 Torres, David                Ysleta High            57.00      57.82   1 
 16 Marin, Isaac                 Austin High            55.27      58.43   3 
 17 Rivas, Jacob                 Bel Air HS                      1:01.45   3 
 18 Rodriguez, Christopher       El Paso Park           57.30    1:01.51   1 
 19 Martinez, Bryan              Ysleta High            57.00    1:01.64   2 
 20 Perez, Darron                El Paso Hori                    1:02.02   3 
 21 Lopez, Billy                 El Paso Hori         1:00.56    1:02.03   4 
 22 Rivera, Danny                Eastwood HS                     1:07.34   4 
 23 Flores, Jordan               El Paso Park           59.09    1:08.75   3 
 24 Madrid, Eric                 Eastwood HS                     1:15.52   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joshua                El Paso Burg           52.83      49.04   10   
  2 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           52.62      50.88    8   
  3 Williams, Will               El Paso Chap           53.57      51.08    6   
  4 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS            52.26      51.21    4   
  5 Bustamante, Raul             El Paso Park           55.18      53.44    2   
  6 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS            53.08      55.79    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS                     2:00.62   1  10   
  2 Villalobos, Jose             Americas HS                     2:00.77   1   8   
  3 Orquiz, Cesar                Americas HS                     2:02.91   1   6   
  4 Solis, Nathan                Tornillo HS                     2:04.54   1   4   
  5 Amaya, Daniel                Tornillo HS                     2:05.49   2   2   
  6 Cazares, Leo                 Eastwood HS          2:03.00    2:05.59   2   1   
  7 Macias, Kevin                El Paso Hori         2:12.55    2:08.85   2 
  8 Gurrola, Juan                Austin High                     2:09.34   1 
  9 Ruiz, Jesus                  Eastwood HS          2:10.00    2:09.58   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Carlos            Eastwood HS          2:10.00    2:10.22   2 
 11 Araiza, Adrian               Ysleta High          2:12.51    2:11.86   2 
 12 Aguilar, Christian           Bel Air HS                      2:13.36   2 
 13 Carranco, Aaron              El Paso Burg         2:20.11    2:14.20   2 
 14 Molina, Andre                Bel Air HS                      2:15.67   2 
 15 Martinez, Andy               El Paso Hori                    2:17.40   1 
 16 Lucero, Joshua               Bel Air HS           2:14.00    2:18.47   2 
 17 Posada, Emilio               El Paso Burg         2:20.13    2:19.71   2 
 18 Hernandez, Oscar             Ysleta High                     2:20.84   1 
 19 Perez, Darron                El Paso Hori         2:23.67    2:24.90   2 
 20 Gutierrez, Fabian            Ysleta High                     2:38.80   1 
 21 Huizar, Ryan                 El Paso Burg         2:34.45    2:39.00   2 
 22 Brambila, Gabriel            El Paso Chap                    2:47.69   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernal, Daniel               Eastwood HS          4:30.00    4:29.42   2  10   
  2 Zambrano, Sam                El Paso Burg         4:45.12    4:43.87   2   8   
  3 Armijo, Gabriel              Eastwood HS          4:40.00    4:44.84   2   6   
  4 Morales, Adrian              Tornillo HS                     4:49.10   1   4   
  5 Diaz, Andrew                 Americas HS          4:39.00    4:49.95   2   2   
  6 Ortiz, Angel                 El Paso Burg         5:00.78    4:50.78   2   1   
  7 Greenman, Alex               El Paso Del                     4:51.85   2 
  8 Giron, Kaeori                Austin High                     4:51.86   2 
  9 Hunt, Eric                   Austin High                     4:54.50   1 
 10 Sanchez, Alex                El Paso Hori         4:56.17    4:56.26   2 
 11 Ye, Jacob                    Americas HS          4:48.00    4:57.06   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Ethen             Americas HS          4:59.00    4:57.12   2 
 13 Chavira, David               Bel Air HS           5:02.00    4:57.57   2 
 14 Martinez, Andy               El Paso Hori                    4:58.72   1 
 15 Amaya, Daniel                Tornillo HS                     4:59.70   2 
 16 Aguilar, Christian           Bel Air HS           5:08.00    5:03.32   2 
 17 Hernandez, Oscar             Ysleta High                     5:22.94   2 
 18 Hodgson, Donald              El Paso Chap         5:30.00    5:29.11   2 
 19 Flores, Raymond              El Paso Burg                    5:38.43   2 
 20 Delgado, Bryan               El Paso Del                     6:11.24   2 
 21 Flores, Jordan               El Paso Park         6:15.00    6:14.49   2 
 22 Hinojosa, Bobby              El Paso Chap                    6:29.55   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Dylan               Eastwood HS         10:20.00   10:15.55   10   
  2 McLain, James                Eastwood HS         10:00.00   10:16.78    8   
  3 Ward, Noah                   Eastwood HS         10:20.00   10:17.19    6   
  4 Torres, Andres               Americas HS                    10:26.09    5   
  5 Giron, Kaeori                Austin High                    10:32.35    4   
  6 Esparza, Cristian            El Paso Park        10:58.00   10:35.80    3   
  7 Martinez, Angel              El Paso Burg        10:40.22   10:40.34    2   
  8 Gurrola, Juan                Austin High                    10:42.09    1   
  9 Morales, Adrian              Tornillo HS                    10:43.12  
 10 Hunt, Eric                   Austin High                    10:50.56  
 11 Chavira, David               Bel Air HS          10:55.00   10:54.68  
 12 Sanchez, Alex                El Paso Hori        10:58.90   10:59.89  
 13 Gonzalez, Cesar              Tornillo HS                    11:02.11  
 14 Ortiz, Angel                 El Paso Burg        10:55.23   11:07.22  
 15 Molina, Andre                Bel Air HS          11:43.00   11:08.97  
 16 Rodriguez, Andres            Americas HS                    11:55.92  
 17 Flores, Raymond              El Paso Burg                   12:21.45  
 -- Hodgson, Donald              El Paso Chap        11:33.00         NT  
 -- Torres, Fernando             El Paso Park        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Amaya, Daniel                Tornillo HS                          NT  
 -- Delgado, Bryan               El Paso Del                          NT  
 -- Solis, Miguel                Fabens Boys         10:45.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            15.00      14.93q  3 
  2 Clay, Kobi                   El Paso Park           16.80      16.10q  3 
  3 Minefee, Brandon             El Paso Hori           16.78      16.29q  3 
  4 Kriegbaum, Frank             El Paso Park           16.90      16.30q  1 
  5 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            16.50      16.36q  1 
  6 Jones, Infante               El Paso Park           16.17      16.37q  2 
  7 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           16.49      16.54q  1 
  8 Bruno, Osiel                 El Paso Burg           16.67      16.66q  2 
  9 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS                       16.92   3 
 10 Moore, Justin                Eastwood HS            16.90      16.94   2 
 11 Ortega, David                El Paso Hori           17.38      17.04   1 
 12 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS                       17.96   1 
 13 Argumedo, Jonathan           El Paso Del                       18.04   3 
 14 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS                       18.78   3 
 15 Garcia, Eduardo              El Paso Del                       18.96   3 
 16 Tovar, Jose                  Austin High            19.67      18.98   2 
 17 Aguilar, Jerry               El Paso Hori                      19.21   2 
 18 Ruiz, Christian              Bel Air HS                        19.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            14.93      14.63   10   
  2 Jones, Infante               El Paso Park           16.37      15.74    8   
  3 Clay, Kobi                   El Paso Park           16.10      15.93    6   
  4 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           16.54      15.94    4   
  5 Minefee, Brandon             El Paso Hori           16.29      16.24    2   
  6 Kriegbaum, Frank             El Paso Park           16.30      16.31    1   
  7 Bruno, Osiel                 El Paso Burg           16.66      16.39  
  8 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            16.36      16.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            38.70      40.55q  3 
  2 Argumedo, Jonathan           El Paso Del                       42.66q  3 
  3 Ortega, David                El Paso Hori           43.55      42.88q  3 
  4 Jones, Infante               El Paso Park           41.40      43.11q  2 
  5 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS                       44.34q  1 
  6 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            42.50      44.56q  2 
  7 Bruno, Osiel                 El Paso Burg           45.09      44.72q  3 
  8 Tovar, Jose                  Austin High            45.32      45.17q  2 
  9 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           45.33      45.79   1 
 10 Garcia, Eduardo              El Paso Del                       46.51   3 
 11 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS                       46.56   1 
 12 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS                       46.99   2 
 13 Minefee, Brandon             El Paso Hori           48.50      48.50   2 
 14 Aguilar, Jerry               El Paso Hori                      48.76   3 
 15 Navarette, Enrique           El Paso Park           46.00      51.40   1 
 16 Ponce, Josh                  Eastwood HS            42.50      52.21   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            40.55      39.28   10   
  2 Jones, Infante               El Paso Park           43.11      40.84    8   
  3 Argumedo, Jonathan           El Paso Del            42.66      41.25    6   
  4 Ortega, David                El Paso Hori           42.88      42.85    4   
  5 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            44.56      44.42    2   
  6 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS            44.34      44.79    1   
  7 Bruno, Osiel                 El Paso Burg           44.72      45.01  
  8 Tovar, Jose                  Austin High            45.17      45.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 44.27      44.12   2  20   
  2 Bel Air HS  'A'                                     46.11      44.13   2  16   
     1) Pando, Ivan                     2) Gentry, Jamil                  
     3) Rodriguez, Manny                4) Byrd, Bijan                    
  3 Americas HS  'A'                                               44.57   1  12   
     1) Lares, Jesse                    2) Oliver, Deirre                 
     3) Hinojos, Julian                 4) Vargas, Jason                  
  4 El Paso Parkland  'A'                               45.00      44.61   2   8   
  5 Ysleta High School  'A'                             44.57      44.94   2   4   
  6 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                         45.64   1   2   
     1) Morales, Raymond                2) Lopez, Irvin                   
     3) Sparks, Nicholas                4) Cummings, Gilberto             
  7 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                           46.36   1 
     1) Tavares, Brandon                2) Vasquez, Steve                 
     3) Guerrero, Mike                  4) Cabral, Diego                  
  8 El Paso Burges  'A'                                            46.49   2 
     1) Matamoros, Carlos               2) Yeager, Christian              
     3) Galvan, Richard                 4) Chavez, Raymon                 
  9 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    44.00      49.58   2 
     1) Barragan, Alan                  2) Ontiveros, Jacob               
     3) Crank, Andrew                   4) Minjarez, Bobby                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Horizon  'A'                              1:35.45    1:33.09   2  20   
     1) Tavares, Brandon                2) Ortega, David                  
     3) Cabral, Diego                   4) Sanchez, Isai                  
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:34.08    1:33.47   2  16   
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:33.80    1:33.48   2  12   
     1) Ontiveros, Jacob                2) Ianniello, Spencer             
     3) Crank, Andrew                   4) Minjarez, Bobby                
  4 Austin High School  'A'                                      1:34.37   2   8   
     1) Morales, Moises                 2) Villa, Ethan                   
     3) Hall, Anthony                   4) Duran, Brandon                 
  5 El Paso Parkland  'A'                             1:36.00    1:35.35   2   4   
  6 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                       1:35.71   1   2   
     1) Morales, Raymond                2) Lopez, Irvin                   
     3) Morales, George                 4) Sparks, Nicholas               
  7 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:36.53   1 
     1) Orquiz, Cesar                   2) Oliver, Deirre                 
     3) Hinojos, Julian                 4) Vargas, Jason                  
  8 Ysleta High School  'A'                           1:35.00    1:36.63   2 
  9 Bel Air HS  'A'                                   1:37.66    1:37.09   2 
     1) Perez, Jacob                    2) Gentry, Jamil                  
     3) Rodriguez, Manny                4) Byrd, Bijan                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:30.90   1  20   
     1) Orquiz, Cesar                   2) Olmeda, Isaac                  
     3) Hinojos, Julian                 4) Cervantes, Abel                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:32.27   2  16   
     1) Ontiveros, Jacob                2) Minjarez, Bobby                
     3) Cazares, Leo                    4) Moore, Justin                  
  3 El Paso Burges  'A'                               3:35.44    3:35.84   2  12   
     1) White, Joshua                   2) Zambrano, Sam                  
     3) Martinez, Angel                 4) Yeager, Christian              
  4 Austin High School  'A'                           3:38.34    3:36.74   2   8   
     1) Hall, Anthony                   2) Duran, Brandon                 
     3) Marin, Isaac                    4) Villa, Ethan                   
  5 El Paso Del Valle  'A'                                       3:45.15   2   4   
     1) Atilano, Ever                   2) Argumedo, Jonathan             
     3) Cummings, Gilberto              4) Garcia, Issac                  
  6 El Paso Horizon  'A'                                         3:49.41   1   2   
     1) Sanchez, Isai                   2) Cabral, Diego                  
     3) Vasquez, Steve                  4) Macias, Kevin                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinojos, Julian              Americas HS                     6-01.00   10   
  2 Presha, Zarcariaous          El Paso Park         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Araiza, Adrian               Ysleta High                     5-04.00    4.50
  3 Henderson, De'Quan           El Paso Park         5-04.00    5-04.00    4.50
  3 Roberts, Gabriel             El Paso Park         6-00.00    5-04.00    4.50
  3 Estrada, Angel               El Paso Del                     5-04.00    4.50
  7 Minefee, Brandon             El Paso Hori                    5-02.00    0.60
  7 Sanchez, Isai                El Paso Hori         5-04.00    5-02.00    0.60
  7 Cobian, John                 Eastwood HS                     5-02.00    0.60
  7 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS                     5-02.00    0.60
  7 Cummings, Gilberto           El Paso Del                     5-02.00    0.60
 -- Rivas, Jacob                 Bel Air HS                           NH  
 -- Vasquez, Steve               El Paso Hori                         NH  
 -- Marin, Isaac                 Austin High          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Barnhouse, Ryan              Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Perez, Jacob                 Bel Air HS                           NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivarez, Julian             El Paso Chap        11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Yeager, Christian            El Paso Burg        10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Morales, Aaron               El Paso Del                     9-06.00    4   
  3 Estrada, Angel               El Paso Del                     9-06.00    4   
  3 Bruno, Osiel                 El Paso Burg        10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Mendoza, Isaac               El Paso Chap         9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  7 Acosta, Bryan                El Paso Hori        10-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Vasquez, Aaron               El Paso Park         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Martinez, Ryan               Austin High          8-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Chavez, Raymon               El Paso Burg         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Pando, Ivan                  Bel Air HS           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Nevarez, Isaias              Bel Air HS           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Beckett, Jorge               Eastwood HS         11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Manny             Bel Air HS          20-07.00   21-05.50   10   
  2 King, Darius                 El Paso Chap        19-10.00   21-04.00    7   
  2 Hankins, Deion               El Paso Park        20-09.00   21-04.00    7   
  4 Byrd, Bijan                  Bel Air HS                     20-07.00    5   
  5 Mendez, Jacob                El Paso Park        21-00.00   20-05.25    4   
  6 Hall, Anthony                Austin High         20-07.00   20-03.00    3   
  7 Kriegbaum, Frank             El Paso Park        21-01.00   19-11.50    2   
  8 Duran, Brandon               Austin High         18-03.00   19-02.50    0.33
  8 Alvarado, Marco              El Paso Hori                   19-02.50    0.33
  8 Villa, Ethan                 Austin High         19-06.00   19-02.50    0.33
 11 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock        17-06.00   19-00.50  
 12 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS                    18-10.75  
 13 Matamoros, Carlos            El Paso Burg        19-06.00   18-03.00  
 14 Diaz, John                   Bel Air HS          17-06.00   18-01.50  
 15 Ponce, Josh                  Eastwood HS                    18-00.50  
 16 Arambula, Cristian           Eastwood HS         20-08.00   18-00.00  
 17 Perez, Eric                  El Paso Chap        16-03.00   17-10.00  
 18 Morales, Raymond             El Paso Del                    17-08.50  
 19 Aguilar, Jerry               El Paso Hori                   16-11.00  
 20 Cabral, Diego                El Paso Hori                   16-09.25  
 21 Cobian, John                 Eastwood HS                    16-08.25  
 22 Cardenas, Alex               Ysleta High         18-00.00   16-06.25  
 23 Aguilar, Brian               Ysleta High         17-03.00   16-05.50  
 24 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS                    15-07.00  
 25 Oliver, Deirre               Americas HS                    15-04.75  
 26 Amezaga, Michael             El Paso Burg        17-09.00   12-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Darius                 El Paso Chap        46-03.00   46-06.00   10   
  2 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS         42-00.00   42-00.75    8   
  3 Hall, Anthony                Austin High         42-06.00   41-05.00    6   
  4 Henderson, De'Quan           El Paso Park        40-00.00   40-04.50    4   
  5 Alvarado, Marco              El Paso Hori        38-05.00   40-01.50    2   
  6 Yeager, Christian            El Paso Burg        37-05.00   39-09.00    1   
  7 Sullivan, Patrick            El Paso Park        40-00.00   39-06.25  
  8 Villa, Ethan                 Austin High         39-11.00   38-06.50  
  9 Graham, Odell                El Paso Burg                   37-07.75  
 10 Diaz, John                   Bel Air HS          37-01.50   36-04.50  
 11 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS                    33-06.50  
 12 Estrella, Alejandro          Ysleta High                    31-06.00  
 -- Clark, Nicholas              Austin High         37-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosales, Carlos              Austin High         46-03.00   48-02.50   10   
  2 Lindemann, Kolton            Americas HS         46-00.00   46-05.50    8   
  3 Warden, Chase                Eastwood HS                    46-01.50    6   
  4 Espinoza, Daniel             Ysleta High                    44-00.00    5   
  5 Morales, Adrian              Fabens Boys         43-00.00   43-11.00    4   
  6 Jimenez, Arturo              El Paso Hori        40-01.00   43-04.00    3   
  7 Molinar, Eric                El Paso Chap        45-03.00   41-10.50    2   
  8 Jacobo, Cruz                 El Paso Burg        38-05.00   40-08.00    1   
  9 Garcia, Noah                 Eastwood HS                    38-10.00  
 10 Sanchez, John                El Paso Chap        39-07.00   38-08.00  
 11 Hairston, Isiah              El Paso Del                    38-04.00  
 12 Matthews, Michael            El Paso Hori        34-05.50   37-10.00  
 13 Guerrero, Esaul              Bel Air HS          32-09.00   37-09.00  
 14 Gallegos, Isaac              Bel Air HS          31-08.00   37-08.00  
 15 Llanes, Carlos               Eastwood HS                    37-07.00  
 16 Ibarra, Irving               Austin High                    37-06.50  
 17 Medina, Enrique              Ysleta High                    37-03.50  
 18 Larry, Gary                  El Paso Del                    37-02.50  
 19 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS         34-00.00   37-02.00  
 20 Nieto, Joshua                Ysleta High                    37-01.50  
 21 Freeman, Alex                El Paso Burg        38-05.00   36-10.00  
 22 Thomas, De'Maree             El Paso Chap        40-08.00   36-04.00  
 23 Castillo, Ruben              El Paso Hori        37-09.50   36-00.00  
 24 Montes, Javier               El Paso Del                    35-11.50  
 25 Cedillo, Isaiah              Fabens Boys                    35-02.50  
 26 Montes, Neil                 El Paso Park        38-00.00   34-11.00  
 27 Stokes, Garrett              El Paso Burg        37-01.00   34-07.00  
 28 Villa, Jesus                 El Paso Park        35-00.00   33-03.00  
 29 Marines, Jesus               Austin High                    32-05.00  
 30 Diaz, Issac                  El Paso Park        34-00.00   32-04.50  
 31 Martin-Del Campo, Armand     Americas HS         36-00.00   31-10.00  
 32 Santillana, Uriel            Fabens Boys                    31-07.00  
 33 Fileto, Fernando             Bel Air HS          27-09.00   29-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandro          El Paso Chap          151-00     161-03   10   
  2 Lindemann, Kolton            Americas HS           167-00     137-11    8   
  3 Rosales, Carlos              Austin High           135-04     136-07    6   
  4 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS           125-00     130-03    4   
  5 Espinoza, Daniel             Ysleta High           129-06     128-09    2   
  6 Morales, Adrian              Fabens Boys           134-06     128-03    1   
  7 Estrada, Jonathon            El Paso Hori          118-04     123-05  
  8 Medina, Javier               Eastwood HS                      122-11  
  9 Ulmer, Anthony               El Paso Chap          130-00     122-10  
 10 Jacobo, Cruz                 El Paso Burg          113-01     122-06  
 11 Estrada, Sabino              Austin High                      119-05  
 12 Montes, Neil                 El Paso Park          120-00     118-00  
 13 Barraza, Angel               Austin High                      114-01  
 14 Basurto, Matthew             El Paso Chap          123-00     113-03  
 15 Hairston, Isiah              El Paso Del                      111-11  
 16 Martin-Del Campo, Armand     Americas HS           115-00     108-06  
 17 Bencomo, Ruben               El Paso Del                      104-05  
 18 Rincon, Alonso               Ysleta High                       97-02  
 19 Albert, Hunter               Eastwood HS                       97-01  
 20 Llanes, Carlos               Eastwood HS                       94-07  
 21 Diaz, Issac                  El Paso Park          110-00      91-03  
 22 Padilla, Sammy               Bel Air HS          89-05.50      89-00  
 23 Villa, Jesus                 El Paso Park          100-00      88-10  
 24 Guerrero, Esaul              Bel Air HS            100-10      88-05  
 25 Larry, Gary                  El Paso Del                       88-02  
 26 Arzaga, Armando              Bel Air HS             88-08      87-05  
 27 Cedillo, Isaiah              Fabens Boys                       79-00  
 28 Medina, Enrique              Ysleta High                       78-09  
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Americas HS                112        2) El Paso Chapin             83   
    3) El Paso Parkland            71        4) El Paso Horizon            70   
    5) Ysleta High School          64        6) El Paso Del Valle          43   
    7) Eastwood HS                 36        8) Fabens Boys                27   
    9) El Paso Burges              26       10) Bel Air HS                 18   
   11) Austin High School          16       12) Tornillo HS                14   
   13) Fort Hancock ISD             2                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Americas HS                152.90     2) Eastwood HS               133.40
    3) El Paso Chapin              62.40     4) El Paso Parkland           61   
    5) Austin High School          45        6) El Paso Horizon            43   
    7) Bel Air HS                  33.90     8) El Paso Burges             30.40
    9) Ysleta High School          24.50    10) Tornillo HS                22   
   11) Fort Hancock ISD            16       12) Fabens Boys                12   
   13) El Paso Del Valle            6.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Americas HS                125        2) Eastwood HS               118.20
    3) El Paso Chapin             105        4) El Paso Parkland           78   
    5) El Paso Burges              47        6) Austin High School         46.66
    7) El Paso Horizon             37.53     8) Bel Air HS                 37   
    9) El Paso Del Valle           27.10    10) Ysleta High School         15.50
   11) Tornillo HS                 10       12) Fabens Boys                 5