2013 Highland Invitational
Sugar House Park
Salt Lake City, UT
August 22, 2013


Frosh/Soph Girls

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.1083  McKenzie BothnerSo1.  Park City HS18:53.61.
2.1089  Leah LangeSo2.  Park City HS20:35.22.
3.1721  Mori MegargelSo1.  Westlake HS20:54.53.
4.960  Emily LieseSo1.  Mountain Crest HS21:04.94.
5.1132  Zoey BartlameSo1.  Riverton HS21:15.15.
6.571  Erin HurstFr1.  Emery HS21:16.96.
7.491  Sara WilliamsFr1.  Davis HS22:08.57.
8.1376  Mikelle RogersFr1.  Stansbury HS22:10.78.
9.1529  Erin JackmanSo1.  Timpanogos HS22:12.19.
10.251  Dawnavyn JeppsonFr1.  Clearfield HS22:14.9-- 
11.597  Jayelyn KnowlesFr1.  Grand County HS22:17.6-- 
12.1088  Lauren HaynesSo3.  Park City HS22:19.110.
13.492  Sydney ZauggSo2.  Davis HS22:36.711.
14.1438  Rachel GriffinFr1.  Syracuse HS22:42.712.
15.959  Savannah KnightSo2.  Mountain Crest HS22:50.813.
16.1317  Izzy McNealFr1.  Skyline HS22:57.014.
17.961  Amylynn SwensenFr3.  Mountain Crest HS22:57.515.
18.1525  Haley BeanFr2.  Timpanogos HS23:04.716.
19.1380  Hannah WildeSo2.  Stansbury HS23:07.017.
20.485  Sariah DixonSo3.  Davis HS23:08.518.
21.486  BriAnna GipsonSo4.  Davis HS23:14.719.
22.664  Rebecca BronsonSo1.  Herriman HS23:15.820.
23.740  Danielle CoccimiglioFr1.  Hillcrest HS23:19.421.
24.1444  Gabby YoungSo2.  Syracuse HS23:21.022.
25.1436  Katelyn EgbertSo3.  Syracuse HS23:21.423.
26.669  Hannah McKaneSo2.  Herriman HS23:21.824.
27.1535  Allie WoodFr3.  Timpanogos HS23:22.325.
28.555  Darian MorlanSo1.  Duchesne HS23:29.3-- 
29.1720  Rebekah JexSo2.  Westlake HS23:30.726.
30.673  Elena StanleySo3.  Herriman HS23:32.027.
31.666  Sutton ChanceSo4.  Herriman HS23:33.628.
32.43  Vanessa MurphyFr1.  Bear River HS23:34.429.
33.957  McKale BladenFr4.  Mountain Crest HS23:35.230.
34.401  Lizzy LinfordFr1.  Corner Canyon HS23:36.931.
35.249  Katelyn AndersonSo2.  Clearfield HS23:38.6-- 
36.1526  Rebekah ChristensenFr4.  Timpanogos HS23:42.832.
37.144  Kim PalosFr1.  Bonneville HS23:44.033.
38.672  Tiffany RichinsFr5.  Herriman HS23:44.834.
39.726  Berkely StockingFr1.  Highland HS23:58.0-- 
40.1225  Megan TeschSr1.  Roy HS24:02.235.
41.958  Makel DurhamFr5.  Mountain Crest HS24:11.036.
42.1198  Lia WestermannFr1.  Rowland Hall24:12.8-- 
43.1606  Emily KitzmillerSo1.  Uintah HS24:13.837.
44.1718  Makenna EmpeySo3.  Westlake HS24:17.738.
45.310  Lindsay SmithSo1.  Copper Hills HS24:18.539.
46.1090  Sydney OraskovichFr4.  Park City HS24:19.840.
47.1330  Sierra SwanSo2.  Skyline HS24:21.041.
48.1139  Kayzia GlickSo2.  Riverton HS24:24.242.
49.1144  Kamille O'HaraSo3.  Riverton HS24:25.443.
50.1135  Katie ChristophersonFr4.  Riverton HS24:25.744.
51.725  Ardyn FordFr2.  Highland HS24:28.3-- 
52.1717  Megan BrandonFr4.  Westlake HS24:29.245.
53.596  Annie HeywoodSo2.  Grand County HS24:33.3-- 
54.1760  Taryn ParkinsFr2.  Emery HS24:39.846.
55.1607  Bonnie LloydSo2.  Uintah HS24:46.747.
56.1724  Nicole WoodruffSo5.  Westlake HS24:49.848.
57.484  Rachel ClouseSo5.  Davis HS24:50.949.
58.389  Lexi AllredSo2.  Corner Canyon HS24:51.650.
59.1534  Ashley WangemannSo5.  Timpanogos HS24:52.451.
60.826  Allie EggertFr1.  Judge Memorial CHS24:53.3-- 
61.90  Rachel GillettSo1.  Bingham HS24:55.052.
62.572  Hannah SeelyFr3.  Emery HS24:55.753.
63.802  Haley HuntFr1.  Juan Diego CHS24:56.7-- 
64.1377  Brooklyn SearleSo3.  Stansbury HS24:59.154.
65.200  Brooke YardleySo1.  Box Elder HS25:00.755.
66.1440  Monica HillFr4.  Syracuse HS25:02.056.
67.1052  Paige AndersonSo1.  Olympus HS25:02.6-- 
68.1197  Libby HuntFr2.  Rowland Hall25:05.0-- 
69.661  Kennady BekmezianSo6.  Herriman HS25:05.657.
70.189  Cassidy AndersonSo2.  Box Elder HS25:06.058.
71.1134  Rebecca ChidesterSo5.  Riverton HS25:06.859.
72.1185  Kobee ScottFr1.  Rockwell CHS25:08.5-- 
73.1138  Melinda GarrardFr6.  Riverton HS25:09.960.
74.1248  Nikayla FarnerSo1.  Sky View HS25:14.361.
75.142  Mikayla HargroveFr2.  Bonneville HS25:17.662.
76.1147  Rylee WoodFr7.  Riverton HS25:21.063.
77.198  Sarah RichardsonSo3.  Box Elder HS25:22.264.
78.1222  Kasey CookJr2.  Roy HS25:22.765.
79.665  Savannah BurrellSo7.  Herriman HS25:23.366.
80.1371  Morgan DouglasFr4.  Stansbury HS25:26.767.
81.1608  Alyssa RustSo3.  Uintah HS25:29.868.
82.147  Rosa WardSo3.  Bonneville HS25:31.869.
83.574  Allyson WoolseyFr4.  Emery HS25:38.570.
84.1368  Amanda BrandarisFr5.  Stansbury HS25:43.171.
85.141  Grace DeckerFr4.  Bonneville HS25:46.272.
86.489  Ally SmithFr6.  Davis HS25:47.073.
87.44  Katie PingelFr2.  Bear River HS25:48.474.
88.87  Hannah BueningSo2.  Bingham HS25:49.075.
89.1220  Annie BeckettSr3.  Roy HS25:53.276.
90.45  Cassidy TuellerFr3.  Bear River HS25:53.877.
91.1378  Cate SiniscalchiSo6.  Stansbury HS25:54.478.
92.88  Rachel DraperSo3.  Bingham HS25:57.779.
93.1369  Sarah ChipmanFr7.  Stansbury HS26:04.080.
94.397  Maddie DensleyFr3.  Corner Canyon HS26:08.781.
95.1141  Kaylee LarsonSo8.  Riverton HS26:09.5-- 
96.1370  Madeline CrossleySo8.  Stansbury HS26:12.2-- 
97.1246  Donella BlandFr2.  Sky View HS26:17.982.
98.92  Cambreigh MuhlesteinSo4.  Bingham HS26:19.383.
99.873  Micah KelseySo1.  Kearns HS26:19.9-- 
100.598  Alexa PierceFr3.  Grand County HS26:27.1-- 
101.41  Cierra JensenFr4.  Bear River HS26:28.884.
102.1722  Rilee ScoresbySo6.  Westlake HS26:36.785.
103.1443  Arleigh WhitakerSo5.  Syracuse HS26:40.986.
104.145  Olivia PerryFr5.  Bonneville HS26:46.387.
105.671  Marissa ReddishFr8.  Herriman HS26:48.5-- 
106.1719  Aseanna GruberSo7.  Westlake HS26:50.888.
107.570  Jacie HuntingtonSo5.  Emery HS26:56.989.
108.1723  Ivy VanceSo8.  Westlake HS27:02.3-- 
109.91  Marisa GreenFr5.  Bingham HS27:07.090.
110.1087  Olivia EnvartSo5.  Park City HS27:08.191.
111.406  Miki MorrisSo4.  Corner Canyon HS27:13.792.
112.1379  Madison StringhamSo9.  Stansbury HS27:13.9-- 
113.143  Katie KofordSo6.  Bonneville HS27:16.993.
114.743  Isabella OliverFr2.  Hillcrest HS27:17.294.
115.1528  Katie DoxeySo6.  Timpanogos HS27:19.195.
116.311  Emma SummersFr2.  Copper Hills HS27:19.896.
117.875  Kassidy PittlSo2.  Kearns HS27:20.7-- 
118.872  Mandy GallegosSo3.  Kearns HS27:21.2-- 
119.252  Allie WilliamsSo3.  Clearfield HS27:21.7-- 
120.744  Cameron WelchFr3.  Hillcrest HS27:23.097.
121.398  Maddie GrangerSo5.  Corner Canyon HS27:31.298.
122.391  Kendall ArcherFr6.  Corner Canyon HS27:33.199.
123.1604  Ember EdwardsFr4.  Uintah HS27:35.8100.
124.1256  Abby RichardsSo3.  Sky View HS27:37.2101.
125.89  Kendra EarlFr6.  Bingham HS27:38.0102.
126.191  Emily ChristensenSo4.  Box Elder HS27:38.7103.
127.140  Anna DastrupFr7.  Bonneville HS27:39.2104.
128.1316  Emma BrainSo3.  Skyline HS27:39.7105.
129.668  Nicole KingFr9.  Herriman HS27:43.6-- 
130.1439  Felicity HelmsSo6.  Syracuse HS27:46.1106.
131.620  Ashlie AlbistonSo1.  Grantsville HS27:55.2-- 
132.1084  Claire BreiholzSo6.  Park City HS27:55.9107.
133.1142  Lauren LundSo9.  Riverton HS27:56.4-- 
134.1764  Ellie GarvinSo4.  Skyline HS27:58.7108.
135.1437  Abbey GreenhalghFr7.  Syracuse HS27:59.4109.
136.623  Ryleigh EstradaFr2.  Grantsville HS28:01.7-- 
137.670  Savannah PikeSo10.  Herriman HS28:08.3-- 
138.306  Erica FurnellSo3.  Copper Hills HS28:12.6110.
139.195  Emily PondSo5.  Box Elder HS28:13.5111.
140.569  Lexy CoxSo6.  Emery HS28:14.1112.
141.1609  Natalie TurnerSo5.  Uintah HS28:15.7113.
142.625  Natalie HurstSo3.  Grantsville HS28:16.3-- 
143.1228  Savannah WilliamsSo4.  Roy HS28:16.8114.
144.1375  Briaunna KlenkSo10.  Stansbury HS28:25.5-- 
145.626  Elena YadonFr4.  Grantsville HS28:25.8-- 
146.42  Aldena LinfordSo5.  Bear River HS28:29.8115.
147.1227  Kelci WestergaurdJr5.  Roy HS28:30.1116.
148.194  Abigail PackerFr6.  Box Elder HS28:36.7117.
149.1373  Shelby KangasSo11.  Stansbury HS28:43.2-- 
150.146  Rebecca SellinSo8.  Bonneville HS28:48.4-- 
151.308  Kryshelle KindredSo4.  Copper Hills HS28:48.8118.
152.1715  Makenna BascomSo9.  Westlake HS28:54.0-- 
153.1143  Hannah NaySo10.  Riverton HS28:56.4-- 
154.1140  Breeann LangSo11.  Riverton HS29:02.0-- 
155.741  Emily JohnstonFr4.  Hillcrest HS29:06.8119.
156.1133  Macadey BurgessSo12.  Riverton HS29:07.9-- 
157.874  Bailey PittlSo4.  Kearns HS29:16.4-- 
158.394  Hannah BrandSo7.  Corner Canyon HS29:19.5120.
159.1532  Lindsay ShimanekSo7.  Timpanogos HS29:20.6121.
160.1223  Tanah HislopSo6.  Roy HS29:21.1122.
161.192  Emi FelixFr7.  Box Elder HS29:22.1123.
162.1258  Kelsey SissonSo4.  Sky View HS29:23.2124.
163.667  Mikaela JorgensenFr11.  Herriman HS29:25.4-- 
164.1136  Grace DriggsSo13.  Riverton HS29:28.6-- 
165.554  Carina HodsonFr2.  Duchesne HS29:57.7-- 
166.399  Tiffany HallFr8.  Corner Canyon HS30:16.8-- 
167.302  Ashlie BordelonFr5.  Copper Hills HS30:21.0125.
168.407  Sera RecanzoneSo9.  Corner Canyon HS30:45.0-- 
169.1221  Rikki BowenJr7.  Roy HS30:55.9126.
170.1530  Sara JensenSo8.  Timpanogos HS31:00.4-- 
171.660  Lorrin AllenSo12.  Herriman HS31:02.1-- 
172.573  Brettlyn TuttleFr7.  Emery HS31:17.5127.
173.1366  Navy AndersonSo12.  Stansbury HS31:23.9-- 
174.662  Nixie BraunFr13.  Herriman HS31:25.9-- 
175.742  Tori JohnstonFr5.  Hillcrest HS31:31.8128.
176.1091  Emily PearsonFr7.  Park City HS31:38.1129.
177.197  Megan RichardsFr8.  Box Elder HS31:38.5-- 
178.483  Amber BerrySo7.  Davis HS31:43.1130.
179.1531  Haylie LiddellSo9.  Timpanogos HS31:58.7-- 
180.1441  Amberlyn LarkSo8.  Syracuse HS32:43.4-- 
181.1086  Isabella CanadaFr8.  Park City HS32:43.7-- 
182.405  Amber MeltonSo10.  Corner Canyon HS32:51.0-- 
183.199  Sophie SimpsonFr9.  Box Elder HS32:59.6-- 
184.1584  Breana VoightFr1.  Tooele HS33:09.7-- 
185.408  Kennedy RichardsFr11.  Corner Canyon HS33:10.9-- 
186.402  Olivia LongFr12.  Corner Canyon HS33:11.2-- 
187.1186  Amaria SellersFr2.  Rockwell CHS33:18.2-- 
188.400  Grace HanksFr13.  Corner Canyon HS33:27.9-- 
189.1145  Alyssa RamynkeFr14.  Riverton HS33:35.0-- 
190.1318  Aryana VadipourSo5.  Skyline HS34:18.2131.
191.404  Megan McleanSo14.  Corner Canyon HS34:23.6-- 
192.1685  Kira ThompsonSo1.  West Jordan HS34:25.0-- 
193.20  Madylan PerryFr1.  Altamont HS34:46.3-- 
194.1442  Maigan LewisSo9.  Syracuse HS34:59.8-- 
195.409  Isabel SirrineFr15.  Corner Canyon HS35:58.7-- 
196.1374  McLachlan KayleeSo13.  Stansbury HS36:00.8-- 
197.1367  Linzie AngelieSo14.  Stansbury HS36:01.8-- 
198.1226  Hannah TuellerJr8.  Roy HS36:30.7-- 
199.1249  Hayli GittinsSo5.  Sky View HS36:36.9132.
200.1254  Emma McCurdyFr6.  Sky View HS36:52.6133.
201.196  Kaylee RhodesSo10.  Box Elder HS37:58.9-- 
202.883  Jasmine VigilFr1.  Layton Chr Aca39:09.0-- 
203.1085  Leah BrownFr9.  Park City HS40:25.6-- 


Team Results


1.Mountain Crest HS4, 13, 15, 30, 36, (0), (0)98
2.Davis HS7, 11, 18, 19, 49, (73), (130)104
Tb 3.Herriman HS20, 24, 27, 28, 34, (57), (66)133
Tb 4.Timpanogos HS9, 16, 25, 32, 51, (95), (121)133
5.Park City HS1, 2, 10, 40, 91, (107), (129)144
6.Westlake HS3, 26, 38, 45, 48, (85), (88)160
7.Riverton HS5, 42, 43, 44, 59, (60), (63)193
8.Syracuse HS12, 22, 23, 56, 86, (106), (109)199
9.Stansbury HS8, 17, 54, 67, 71, (78), (80)217
10.Emery HS6, 46, 53, 70, 89, (112), (127)264
11.Bonneville HS33, 62, 69, 72, 87, (93), (104)323
12.Corner Canyon HS31, 50, 81, 92, 98, (99), (120)352
13.Uintah HS37, 47, 68, 100, 113, (0), (0)365
Tb 14.Bingham HS52, 75, 79, 83, 90, (102), (0)379
Tb 15.Bear River HS29, 74, 77, 84, 115, (0), (0)379
16.Box Elder HS55, 58, 64, 103, 111, (117), (123)391
17.Skyline HS14, 41, 105, 108, 131, (0), (0)399
18.Roy HS35, 65, 76, 114, 116, (122), (126)406
19.Hillcrest HS21, 94, 97, 119, 128, (0), (0)459
20.Copper Hills HS39, 96, 110, 118, 125, (0), (0)488
21.Sky View HS61, 82, 101, 124, 132, (133), (0)500

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
For example, in this race Herriman HS and Timpanogos HS both scored 133, but the 6th-place runner from Herriman HS finished 57th which was ahead of the 95th from Timpanogos HS.


 1.  Mountain Crest HS   98
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 960    Emily Liese21:04.94.02:11.3Spread between the scoring runners03:06.1
15. 959    Savannah Knight22:50.813.03:57.2
17. 961    Amylynn Swensen22:57.515.04:03.9
33. 957    McKale Bladen23:35.230.04:41.6
41. 958    Makel Durham24:11.036.05:17.4

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:39.4)98


 2.  Davis HS   104
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 491    Sara Williams22:08.57.03:14.9Spread between the scoring runners02:42.4
13. 492    Sydney Zaugg22:36.711.03:43.1
20. 485    Sariah Dixon23:08.518.04:14.9
21. 486    BriAnna Gipson23:14.719.04:21.1
57. 484    Rachel Clouse24:50.949.05:57.3
86. 489    Ally Smith25:47.0(73.)06:53.4
178. 483    Amber Berry31:43.1(130.)12:49.5

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:59.3)104


 3.  Herriman HS   133
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

22. 664    Rebecca Bronson23:15.820.04:22.2Spread between the scoring runners00:29.0
26. 669    Hannah McKane23:21.824.04:28.2
30. 673    Elena Stanley23:32.027.04:38.4
31. 666    Sutton Chance23:33.628.04:40.0
38. 672    Tiffany Richins23:44.834.04:51.2
69. 661    Kennady Bekmezian25:05.6(57.)06:12.0
79. 665    Savannah Burrell25:23.3(66.)06:29.7
105. 671    Marissa Reddish26:48.5NS 07:54.9
129. 668    Nicole King27:43.6NS 08:50.0
137. 670    Savannah Pike28:08.3NS 09:14.7
163. 667    Mikaela Jorgensen29:25.4NS 10:31.8
171. 660    Lorrin Allen31:02.1NS 12:08.5
174. 662    Nixie Braun31:25.9NS 12:32.3

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:28.0)133


 4.  Timpanogos HS   133
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

9. 1529    Erin Jackman22:12.19.03:18.5Spread between the scoring runners02:40.3
18. 1525    Haley Bean23:04.716.04:11.1
27. 1535    Allie Wood23:22.325.04:28.7
36. 1526    Rebekah Christensen23:42.832.04:49.2
59. 1534    Ashley Wangemann24:52.451.05:58.8
115. 1528    Katie Doxey27:19.1(95.)08:25.5
159. 1532    Lindsay Shimanek29:20.6(121.)10:27.0
170. 1530    Sara Jensen31:00.4NS 12:06.8
179. 1531    Haylie Liddell31:58.7NS 13:05.1

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:14.3)133


 5.  Park City HS   144
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 1083    McKenzie Bothner18:53.61.NASpread between the scoring runners08:14.5
2. 1089    Leah Lange20:35.22.01:41.6
12. 1088    Lauren Haynes22:19.110.03:25.5
46. 1090    Sydney Oraskovich24:19.840.05:26.2
110. 1087    Olivia Envart27:08.191.08:14.5
132. 1084    Claire Breiholz27:55.9(107.)09:02.3
176. 1091    Emily Pearson31:38.1(129.)12:44.5
181. 1086    Isabella Canada32:43.7NS 13:50.1
203. 1085    Leah Brown40:25.6NS 21:32.0

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:15.8)144


 6.  Westlake HS   160
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 1721    Mori Megargel20:54.53.02:00.9Spread between the scoring runners03:55.3
29. 1720    Rebekah Jex23:30.726.04:37.1
44. 1718    Makenna Empey24:17.738.05:24.1
52. 1717    Megan Brandon24:29.245.05:35.6
56. 1724    Nicole Woodruff24:49.848.05:56.2
102. 1722    Rilee Scoresby26:36.7(85.)07:43.1
106. 1719    Aseanna Gruber26:50.8(88.)07:57.2
108. 1723    Ivy Vance27:02.3NS 08:08.7
152. 1715    Makenna Bascom28:54.0NS 10:00.4

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:01.9)160


 7.  Riverton HS   193
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 1132    Zoey Bartlame21:15.15.02:21.5Spread between the scoring runners03:51.7
48. 1139    Kayzia Glick24:24.242.05:30.6
49. 1144    Kamille O'Hara24:25.443.05:31.8
50. 1135    Katie Christopherson24:25.744.05:32.1
71. 1134    Rebecca Chidester25:06.859.06:13.2
73. 1138    Melinda Garrard25:09.9(60.)06:16.3
76. 1147    Rylee Wood25:21.0(63.)06:27.4
95. 1141    Kaylee Larson26:09.5NS 07:15.9
133. 1142    Lauren Lund27:56.4NS 09:02.8
153. 1143    Hannah Nay28:56.4NS 10:02.8
154. 1140    Breeann Lang29:02.0NS 10:08.4
156. 1133    Macadey Burgess29:07.9NS 10:14.3
164. 1136    Grace Driggs29:28.6NS 10:35.0
189. 1145    Alyssa Ramynke33:35.0NS 14:41.4

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:37.2)193


 8.  Syracuse HS   199
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 1438    Rachel Griffin22:42.712.03:49.1Spread between the scoring runners03:58.2
24. 1444    Gabby Young23:21.022.04:27.4
25. 1436    Katelyn Egbert23:21.423.04:27.8
66. 1440    Monica Hill25:02.056.06:08.4
103. 1443    Arleigh Whitaker26:40.986.07:47.3
130. 1439    Felicity Helms27:46.1(106.)08:52.5
135. 1437    Abbey Greenhalgh27:59.4(109.)09:05.8
180. 1441    Amberlyn Lark32:43.4NS 13:49.8
194. 1442    Maigan Lewis34:59.8NS 16:06.2

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:08.0)199


 9.  Stansbury HS   217
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 1376    Mikelle Rogers22:10.78.03:17.1Spread between the scoring runners03:32.4
19. 1380    Hannah Wilde23:07.017.04:13.4
64. 1377    Brooklyn Searle24:59.154.06:05.5
80. 1371    Morgan Douglas25:26.767.06:33.1
84. 1368    Amanda Brandaris25:43.171.06:49.5
91. 1378    Cate Siniscalchi25:54.4(78.)07:00.8
93. 1369    Sarah Chipman26:04.0(80.)07:10.4
96. 1370    Madeline Crossley26:12.2NS 07:18.6
112. 1379    Madison Stringham27:13.9NS 08:20.3
144. 1375    Briaunna Klenk28:25.5NS 09:31.9
149. 1373    Shelby Kangas28:43.2NS 09:49.6
173. 1366    Navy Anderson31:23.9NS 12:30.3
196. 1374    McLachlan Kaylee36:00.8NS 17:07.2
197. 1367    Linzie Angelie36:01.8NS 17:08.2

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:26.6)217


 10.  Emery HS   264
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 571    Erin Hurst21:16.96.02:23.3Spread between the scoring runners05:40.0
54. 1760    Taryn Parkins24:39.846.05:46.2
62. 572    Hannah Seely24:55.753.06:02.1
83. 574    Allyson Woolsey25:38.570.06:44.9
107. 570    Jacie Huntington26:56.989.08:03.3
140. 569    Lexy Cox28:14.1(112.)09:20.5
172. 573    Brettlyn Tuttle31:17.5(127.)12:23.9

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:03:27.8)264


 11.  Bonneville HS   323
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

37. 144    Kim Palos23:44.033.04:50.4Spread between the scoring runners03:02.3
75. 142    Mikayla Hargrove25:17.662.06:24.0
82. 147    Rosa Ward25:31.869.06:38.2
85. 141    Grace Decker25:46.272.06:52.6
104. 145    Olivia Perry26:46.387.07:52.7
113. 143    Katie Koford27:16.9(93.)08:23.3
127. 140    Anna Dastrup27:39.2(104.)08:45.6
150. 146    Rebecca Sellin28:48.4NS 09:54.8

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:07:05.9)323


 12.  Corner Canyon HS   352
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

34. 401    Lizzy Linford23:36.931.04:43.3Spread between the scoring runners03:54.3
58. 389    Lexi Allred24:51.650.05:58.0
94. 397    Maddie Densley26:08.781.07:15.1
111. 406    Miki Morris27:13.792.08:20.1
121. 398    Maddie Granger27:31.298.08:37.6
122. 391    Kendall Archer27:33.1(99.)08:39.5
158. 394    Hannah Brand29:19.5(120.)10:25.9
166. 399    Tiffany Hall30:16.8NS 11:23.2
168. 407    Sera Recanzone30:45.0NS 11:51.4
182. 405    Amber Melton32:51.0NS 13:57.4
185. 408    Kennedy Richards33:10.9NS 14:17.3
186. 402    Olivia Long33:11.2NS 14:17.6
188. 400    Grace Hanks33:27.9NS 14:34.3
191. 404    Megan Mclean34:23.6NS 15:30.0
195. 409    Isabel Sirrine35:58.7NS 17:05.1

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:09:22.1)352


 13.  Uintah HS   365
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

43. 1606    Emily Kitzmiller24:13.837.05:20.2Spread between the scoring runners04:01.9
55. 1607    Bonnie Lloyd24:46.747.05:53.1
81. 1608    Alyssa Rust25:29.868.06:36.2
123. 1604    Ember Edwards27:35.8100.08:42.2
141. 1609    Natalie Turner28:15.7113.09:22.1

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:10:21.8)365


 14.  Bingham HS   379
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

61. 90    Rachel Gillett24:55.052.06:01.4Spread between the scoring runners02:12.0
88. 87    Hannah Buening25:49.075.06:55.4
92. 88    Rachel Draper25:57.779.07:04.1
98. 92    Cambreigh Muhlestein26:19.383.07:25.7
109. 91    Marisa Green27:07.090.08:13.4
125. 89    Kendra Earl27:38.0(102.)08:44.4

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:10:08.0)379


 15.  Bear River HS   379
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

32. 43    Vanessa Murphy23:34.429.04:40.8Spread between the scoring runners04:55.4
87. 44    Katie Pingel25:48.474.06:54.8
90. 45    Cassidy Tueller25:53.877.07:00.2
101. 41    Cierra Jensen26:28.884.07:35.2
146. 42    Aldena Linford28:29.8115.09:36.2

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:10:15.2)379


 16.  Box Elder HS   391
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

65. 200    Brooke Yardley25:00.755.06:07.1Spread between the scoring runners03:12.8
70. 189    Cassidy Anderson25:06.058.06:12.4
77. 198    Sarah Richardson25:22.264.06:28.6
126. 191    Emily Christensen27:38.7103.08:45.1
139. 195    Emily Pond28:13.5111.09:19.9
148. 194    Abigail Packer28:36.7(117.)09:43.1
161. 192    Emi Felix29:22.1(123.)10:28.5
177. 197    Megan Richards31:38.5NS 12:44.9
183. 199    Sophie Simpson32:59.6NS 14:06.0
201. 196    Kaylee Rhodes37:58.9NS 19:05.3

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:11:21.1)391


 17.  Skyline HS   399
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

16. 1317    Izzy McNeal22:57.014.04:03.4Spread between the scoring runners11:21.2
47. 1330    Sierra Swan24:21.041.05:27.4
128. 1316    Emma Brain27:39.7105.08:46.1
134. 1764    Ellie Garvin27:58.7108.09:05.1
190. 1318    Aryana Vadipour34:18.2131.15:24.6

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:17:14.6)399


 18.  Roy HS   406
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

40. 1225    Megan Tesch24:02.235.05:08.6Spread between the scoring runners04:27.9
78. 1222    Kasey Cook25:22.765.06:29.1
89. 1220    Annie Beckett25:53.276.06:59.6
143. 1228    Savannah Williams28:16.8114.09:23.2
147. 1227    Kelci Westergaurd28:30.1116.09:36.5
160. 1223    Tanah Hislop29:21.1(122.)10:27.5
169. 1221    Rikki Bowen30:55.9(126.)12:02.3
198. 1226    Hannah Tueller36:30.7NS 17:37.1

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:12:05.0)406


 19.  Hillcrest HS   459
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

23. 740    Danielle Coccimiglio23:19.421.04:25.8Spread between the scoring runners08:12.4
114. 743    Isabella Oliver27:17.294.08:23.6
120. 744    Cameron Welch27:23.097.08:29.4
155. 741    Emily Johnston29:06.8119.10:13.2
175. 742    Tori Johnston31:31.8128.12:38.2

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:18:38.2)459


 20.  Copper Hills HS   488
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

45. 310    Lindsay Smith24:18.539.05:24.9Spread between the scoring runners06:02.5
116. 311    Emma Summers27:19.896.08:26.2
138. 306    Erica Furnell28:12.6110.09:19.0
151. 308    Kryshelle Kindred28:48.8118.09:55.2
167. 302    Ashlie Bordelon30:21.0125.11:27.4

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:19:00.7)488


 21.  Sky View HS   500
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

74. 1248    Nikayla Farner25:14.361.06:20.7Spread between the scoring runners11:22.6
97. 1246    Donella Bland26:17.982.07:24.3
124. 1256    Abby Richards27:37.2101.08:43.6
162. 1258    Kelsey Sisson29:23.2124.10:29.6
199. 1249    Hayli Gittins36:36.9132.17:43.3
200. 1254    Emma McCurdy36:52.6(133.)17:59.0

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:25:09.5)500