2015 Nebo XC Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork , UT
September 24, 2015


Frosh/Soph Boys 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.375  Matthew ThatcherFr1.  Desert Hills HS16:55.41.
2.480  Taylor BurgessSo1.  Herriman HS17:11.22.
3.5  Carson ClingerFr1.  American Fork HS17:21.33.
4.729  Jacob KuhnSo1.  Olympus HS17:24.24.
5.494  Jackson WebberSo2.  Herriman HS17:27.45.
6.1227  Grayson WalkerSo1.  Westlake HS17:31.66.
7.3  Dalton BremsFr2.  American Fork HS17:32.57.
8.82  Peyton SmithSo1.  Bingham HS17:35.98.
9.923  Ty DavisFr1.  Riverton HS17:36.29.
10.478  Nathan BrackenSo3.  Herriman HS17:36.610.
11.371  Andre MelendrezFr2.  Desert Hills HS17:42.211.
12.357  Ethan AshbySo3.  Desert Hills HS17:44.312.
13.795  Dylan MiragliaSo1.  Pine View HS17:46.313.
14.71  Mike HarkerSo2.  Bingham HS17:51.014.
15.479  Gable BriggsSo4.  Herriman HS17:53.515.
16.366  Max GilesSo4.  Desert Hills HS17:56.716.
17.1217  Mason FreemanSo2.  Westlake HS18:00.117.
18.726  Hector CedilloFr2.  Olympus HS18:01.818.
19.931  Joey NokesFr2.  Riverton HS18:02.319.
20.1211  Keelan BalderreeSo3.  Westlake HS18:02.820.
21.490  Hunter RamseySo5.  Herriman HS18:03.821.
22.81  Chris RainsSo3.  Bingham HS18:08.222.
23.733  Oliver SorensonSo3.  Olympus HS18:08.723.
24.936  Talon RodriguezSo3.  Riverton HS18:11.424.
25.1067  Wyatt EvansFr1.  Spanish Fork HS18:14.925.
26.6  Alex GarcesSo3.  American Fork HS18:17.626.
27.481  Nick BurrellSo6.  Herriman HS18:19.127.
28.547  Tim AmodtFr1.  Hurricane HS18:19.428.
29.4  Casey ChamberlainSo4.  American Fork HS18:19.629.
30.1122  Adam KriegerFr1.  Springville HS18:21.730.
31.7  Justin HerzogFr5.  American Fork HS18:22.431.
32.788  Julien CanalesFr2.  Pine View HS18:22.732.
33.489  Austyn PoulsonSo7.  Herriman HS18:25.433.
34.483  Jared GerhartSo8.  Herriman HS18:25.9-- 
35.67  Grayson GillettSo4.  Bingham HS18:26.234.
36.937  Taylor RowserSo4.  Riverton HS18:29.035.
37.358  Kasey BangSo5.  Desert Hills HS18:30.836.
38.696  Jarren CampFr1.  Millard HS18:32.037.
39.839  Wade PalmerSo1.  Pleasant Grove HS18:33.038.
40.11  Robert RichardsSo6.  American Fork HS18:36.739.
41.932  Robert O'HaraSo5.  Riverton HS18:41.240.
42.841  Preston StobertSo2.  Pleasant Grove HS18:41.541.
43.783  Mikey AbegglenFr3.  Pine View HS18:43.342.
44.1113  Ayden ChristensenFr2.  Springville HS18:44.343.
45.838  Matthew MorrisonSo3.  Pleasant Grove HS18:49.844.
46.1125  Devin PancakeSo3.  Springville HS18:49.945.
47.730  Bryce LundstromFr4.  Olympus HS18:51.746.
48.934  Sean RauschSo6.  Riverton HS18:51.947.
49.927  Chandler MorganFr7.  Riverton HS18:57.448.
50.797  Macen WalkerSo4.  Pine View HS19:00.049.
51.1226  Bryce WakleySo4.  Westlake HS19:00.650.
52.1073  Jordon ScottFr2.  Spanish Fork HS19:03.451.
53.785  Nathan BeitlerFr5.  Pine View HS19:04.152.
54.1213  Matthew CaseFr5.  Westlake HS19:09.953.
55.840  Spencer SimcoSo4.  Pleasant Grove HS19:10.354.
56.888  Alec KeithFr1.  Provo HS19:10.6-- 
57.484  Justin HarpoleSo9.  Herriman HS19:14.7-- 
58.789  Cooper DespainFr6.  Pine View HS19:15.155.
59.493  Ty VickersFr10.  Herriman HS19:18.0-- 
60.335  Eli DaySo1.  Cottonwood HS19:22.1-- 
61.623  Jacob PayneSo1.  Maple Mountain HS19:22.656.
62.8  Andrew JolleyFr7.  American Fork HS19:23.357.
63.10  Aidan NielsenFr8.  American Fork HS19:24.3-- 
64.1223  Obediah MegargelSo6.  Westlake HS19:24.858.
65.1070  Mason OlsonSo3.  Spanish Fork HS19:26.359.
66.370  Jayden MackeySo6.  Desert Hills HS19:28.360.
67.78  Tyson PalmerFr5.  Bingham HS19:30.961.
68.836  Eric ChristenFr5.  Pleasant Grove HS19:31.262.
69.1220  Fielding HokansonSo7.  Westlake HS19:32.963.
70.908  Braysen GoodwinSo2.  Provo HS19:34.9-- 
71.1224  Ryan PickeringSo8.  Westlake HS19:37.1-- 
72.2  Andrew BairdFr9.  American Fork HS19:44.3-- 
73.359  Jacob BartonSo7.  Desert Hills HS19:44.864.
74.930  Caleb NokesSo8.  Riverton HS19:46.5-- 
75.367  Kieran HarveySo8.  Desert Hills HS19:48.0-- 
76.911  Stanley RobisonSo3.  Provo HS19:49.8-- 
77.9  Kyle LivingstonSo10.  American Fork HS19:50.1-- 
78.65  Dillan BurnettSo6.  Bingham HS19:57.565.
79.198  Lyle PrinceSo1.  Cedar HS19:58.866.
80.492  Payton SnarrSo11.  Herriman HS19:59.0-- 
81.1112  Joseph BurrowsSo4.  Springville HS19:59.467.
82.340  Grant NielsonSo2.  Cottonwood HS19:59.7-- 
83.1068  Todd FlakeSo4.  Spanish Fork HS20:01.268.
84.701  Alex WallFr2.  Millard HS20:10.969.
85.835  Tyler BarryFr6.  Pleasant Grove HS20:11.270.
86.590  Nathaniel CoxFr1.  Manti HS20:12.571.
87.731  Will PaceFr5.  Olympus HS20:12.872.
88.595  Shad OlsenFr2.  Manti HS20:14.573.
89.485  Mark HendersonFr12.  Herriman HS20:15.4-- 
90.66  Daniel DwyerSo7.  Bingham HS20:16.374.
91.727  Sam ConnollyFr6.  Olympus HS20:17.375.
92.1126  Ethan PrattSo5.  Springville HS20:18.276.
93.76  McKay MargettsFr8.  Bingham HS20:19.1-- 
94.337  Jacob GeorgeFr3.  Cottonwood HS20:19.7-- 
95.796  Aiden TaylorSo7.  Pine View HS20:22.777.
96.1062  Spencer CableSo5.  Spanish Fork HS20:25.078.
97.249  Caleb JohnsonSo1.  Clearfield HS20:27.379.
98.495  Cayden WhiteSo13.  Herriman HS20:27.6-- 
99.496  Dan WilkersonSo14.  Herriman HS20:30.3-- 
100.938  Micah SimsFr9.  Riverton HS20:31.8-- 
101.488  Paul MyersFr15.  Herriman HS20:36.0-- 
102.793  Tanner HadlockSo8.  Pine View HS20:37.8-- 
103.883  Michael ElmerSo4.  Provo HS20:38.3-- 
104.365  Dylan EvansSo9.  Desert Hills HS20:39.3-- 
105.794  Jake McArthurSo9.  Pine View HS20:41.1-- 
106.131  Eric HiattSo1.  Box Elder HS20:41.380.
107.784  Josh BeckstrandSo10.  Pine View HS20:41.9-- 
108.940  Tage WilcoxFr10.  Riverton HS20:42.2-- 
109.1222  Spencer LiddiardSo9.  Westlake HS20:42.6-- 
110.69  Spencer HallsSo9.  Bingham HS20:43.3-- 
111.124  Hans AndersonFr2.  Box Elder HS20:44.281.
112.1071  Matt RamirezSo6.  Spanish Fork HS20:45.882.
113.70  Cameron HancockSo10.  Bingham HS20:47.7-- 
114.368  Tyler HeinekenSo10.  Desert Hills HS20:48.1-- 
115.921  Jacob AndrewsFr11.  Riverton HS20:48.9-- 
116.90  Josh DyalFr11.  Bingham HS20:51.3-- 
117.64  Stephen BobowskiFr12.  Bingham HS20:51.7-- 
118.373  Stanton ShakespeareSo11.  Desert Hills HS20:52.9-- 
119.593  Caleb JensenSo3.  Manti HS20:53.483.
120.12  Caleb WestoverFr11.  American Fork HS20:53.8-- 
121.787  Evan BoyerFr11.  Pine View HS20:55.5-- 
122.138  Jesse WeeksSo3.  Box Elder HS20:56.984.
123.591  Jarod DurtschiSo4.  Manti HS20:57.785.
124.1212  Harrison CallSo10.  Westlake HS20:58.2-- 
125.924  Jaron HallSo12.  Riverton HS21:07.9-- 
126.136  Dylan RamsaySo4.  Box Elder HS21:09.086.
127.252  Dru YazzieSo2.  Clearfield HS21:09.487.
128.134  Jacob MurdockFr5.  Box Elder HS21:11.088.
129.194  Jacob ArnellSo2.  Cedar HS21:11.889.
130.548  Cole NeeleySo2.  Hurricane HS21:20.190.
131.929  Mitchell NewkirkSo13.  Riverton HS21:20.6-- 
132.364  Drew EvansSo12.  Desert Hills HS21:23.9-- 
133.1216  Brenden DowdSo11.  Westlake HS21:24.3-- 
134.13  Tyson WilliamsFr12.  American Fork HS21:24.6-- 
135.792  Miles GilmoreFr12.  Pine View HS21:25.8-- 
136.491  Austin SaundersSo16.  Herriman HS21:27.8-- 
137.374  Dallin TaysomSo13.  Desert Hills HS21:30.3-- 
138.552  Miles WiserSo3.  Hurricane HS21:30.691.
139.487  Spencer MartinSo17.  Herriman HS21:33.3-- 
140.594  Samuel LanierSo5.  Manti HS21:36.492.
141.926  Kwinn KorthFr14.  Riverton HS21:37.3-- 
142.250  Blake MitchellFr3.  Clearfield HS21:37.793.
143.129  Joseph HendricksonFr6.  Box Elder HS21:38.194.
144.139  Bryton WheelerFr7.  Box Elder HS21:39.695.
145.698  Carson FoxFr3.  Millard HS21:43.296.
146.834  Benton AndersonFr7.  Pleasant Grove HS21:43.797.
147.700  Dane StewartFr4.  Millard HS21:46.598.
148.1221  Jackson LeatherwoodSo12.  Westlake HS21:48.9-- 
149.63  Tyler ApkingSo13.  Bingham HS21:49.5-- 
150.725  Eli AllenSo7.  Olympus HS21:56.899.
151.1116  Spencer ErcanbrackFr6.  Springville HS21:57.5100.
152.624  Joshua SalesSo2.  Maple Mountain HS22:05.0101.
153.362  Kaden ClarkSo14.  Desert Hills HS22:05.5-- 
154.842  Ethan WalkerFr8.  Pleasant Grove HS22:10.4-- 
155.1162  Jason GarnSo1.  Taylorsville HS22:10.9102.
156.127  Scott EllisFr8.  Box Elder HS22:11.3-- 
157.1229  Kaleb WardenSo13.  Westlake HS22:19.3-- 
158.1074  Jayden TaggSo7.  Spanish Fork HS22:19.6103.
159.697  Blake DallinSo5.  Millard HS22:24.8104.
160.133  Carson KnudsenFr9.  Box Elder HS22:26.2-- 
161.75  Nicholas MangumFr14.  Bingham HS22:34.7-- 
162.200  Mason WatsonSo3.  Cedar HS22:36.2105.
163.497  Peyton WilliamsSo18.  Herriman HS22:37.7-- 
164.1228  Harrison WardenSo14.  Westlake HS22:40.6-- 
165.73  Emerson HymasFr15.  Bingham HS22:40.8-- 
166.589  Diego BradleyFr6.  Manti HS22:44.7106.
167.1215  Canon DeGracieSo15.  Westlake HS22:46.3-- 
168.1163  Kristian KingSo2.  Taylorsville HS22:49.4107.
169.1060  Devin BernsSo8.  Spanish Fork HS22:51.8-- 
170.619  William BurtonFr3.  Maple Mountain HS22:52.3108.
171.550  Owen SandersFr4.  Hurricane HS22:53.0109.
172.1058  Jaxon BartonFr9.  Spanish Fork HS22:56.3-- 
173.618  Cooper ArndtSo4.  Maple Mountain HS22:59.8110.
174.376  Brock WoodSo15.  Desert Hills HS23:01.9-- 
175.596  Michael PrattSo7.  Manti HS23:03.1111.
176.251  Nathan SearleFr4.  Clearfield HS23:09.8112.
177.425  Matt RobinsFr1.  Dixie HS23:19.4-- 
178.424  Tanner CuffFr2.  Dixie HS23:20.4-- 
179.128  Jeremy GeeSo10.  Box Elder HS23:22.5-- 
180.786  Tavin BorrowmanFr13.  Pine View HS23:24.3-- 
181.695  Aaron WilliamsSo1.  Merit College Prep23:28.9-- 
182.1164  Brandon RicoSo3.  Taylorsville HS23:44.9113.
183.360  Konnor BerryesaFr16.  Desert Hills HS23:45.2-- 
184.247  Sawyer FerrySo5.  Clearfield HS24:04.7114.
185.587  Tyler BishopFr8.  Manti HS24:05.2-- 
186.694  Seth CampbellSo2.  Merit College Prep24:08.5-- 
187.732  Jeff PearsonSo8.  Olympus HS24:11.6-- 
188.195  Dallen CorryFr4.  Cedar HS24:11.9115.
189.597  Logan RayFr9.  Manti HS24:16.0-- 
190.132  Erik JohnsonFr11.  Box Elder HS24:25.1-- 
191.1111  Ben AegerterSo7.  Springville HS24:27.9116.
192.728  Asael HorneSo9.  Olympus HS24:30.5-- 
193.702  Nathaniel WoodSo6.  Millard HS24:33.6117.
194.588  Kade BlackSo10.  Manti HS24:33.8-- 
195.1061  Ethan BlakeFr10.  Spanish Fork HS24:39.8-- 
196.598  Alex StevensSo11.  Manti HS24:42.8-- 
197.933  Austin OlsenSo15.  Riverton HS24:45.6-- 
198.1120  Brandon JohnsSo8.  Springville HS25:00.0-- 
199.372  Daniel O'ConnorFr17.  Desert Hills HS25:02.5-- 
200.734  Derrick WongFr10.  Olympus HS25:05.1-- 
201.790  Tyler EvansFr14.  Pine View HS25:07.4-- 
202.361  Ethan BurkettFr18.  Desert Hills HS25:09.6-- 
203.1219  Ty HawkesFr16.  Westlake HS25:13.9-- 
204.620  Dallin CarterSo5.  Maple Mountain HS25:21.1118.
205.201  Nathan WienerFr5.  Cedar HS25:42.9119.
206.1069  Josh HendersonSo11.  Spanish Fork HS25:43.9-- 
207.199  Will SeegmillerFr6.  Cedar HS25:44.8120.
208.1066  Isaac DillmanSo12.  Spanish Fork HS25:59.8-- 
209.1072  Alex RyderSo13.  Spanish Fork HS26:05.5-- 
210.1064  Benjamin ChidesterSo14.  Spanish Fork HS26:08.9-- 
211.1165  Joseph RiggsSo4.  Taylorsville HS26:12.5121.
212.1063  Chris ChadwickSo15.  Spanish Fork HS26:14.1-- 
213.935  Austin RichardsFr16.  Riverton HS26:18.5-- 
214.922  Conner AngusSo17.  Riverton HS26:22.5-- 
215.341  David OngFr4.  Cottonwood HS26:42.1-- 
216.699  Brayden JohnsonFr7.  Millard HS26:50.6122.
217.248  Caden HeslopFr6.  Clearfield HS26:57.0123.
218.197  Bryan NortonSo7.  Cedar HS27:08.6124.
219.549  Tatyn PostonFr5.  Hurricane HS27:27.3125.
220.202  Gavin ZufeltFr8.  Cedar HS27:54.4-- 
221.80  Cameron ProvardSo16.  Bingham HS28:04.8-- 
222.566  Joseph BowenFr1.  Kearns HS28:31.2-- 
223.68  Bryant HallFr17.  Bingham HS28:31.9-- 
224.1161  Brennen ChesnutSo5.  Taylorsville HS28:59.1126.
225.569  Pablo RamirezFr2.  Kearns HS29:30.1-- 
226.423  McKay CloveFr3.  Dixie HS30:06.9-- 
227.621  Coulter GillSo6.  Maple Mountain HS30:57.9127.
228.568  Josemaria GalindoFr3.  Kearns HS31:03.4-- 
229.1281  Matthew PorterSo17.  Westlake HS33:29.3-- 


Team Results


1.Herriman HS2, 5, 10, 15, 21, (27), (33)53
2.Desert Hills HS1, 11, 12, 16, 36, (60), (64)76
3.American Fork HS3, 7, 26, 29, 31, (39), (57)96
4.Riverton HS9, 19, 24, 35, 40, (47), (48)127
5.Bingham HS8, 14, 22, 34, 61, (65), (74)139
6.Westlake HS6, 17, 20, 50, 53, (58), (63)146
7.Olympus HS4, 18, 23, 46, 72, (75), (99)163
8.Pine View HS13, 32, 42, 49, 52, (55), (77)188
9.Pleasant Grove HS38, 41, 44, 54, 62, (70), (97)239
10.Springville HS30, 43, 45, 67, 76, (100), (116)261
11.Spanish Fork HS25, 51, 59, 68, 78, (82), (103)281
Tb 12.Manti HS71, 73, 83, 85, 92, (106), (111)404
Tb 13.Millard HS37, 69, 96, 98, 104, (117), (122)404
14.Box Elder HS80, 81, 84, 86, 88, (94), (95)419
15.Hurricane HS28, 90, 91, 109, 125, (0), (0)443
16.Clearfield HS79, 87, 93, 112, 114, (123), (0)485
17.Maple Mountain HS56, 101, 108, 110, 118, (127), (0)493
18.Cedar HS66, 89, 105, 115, 119, (120), (124)494
19.Taylorsville HS102, 107, 113, 121, 126, (0), (0)569

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Manti HS and Millard HS both scored 404, but the 6th-place runner from Manti HS finished 106th which was ahead of the 117th from Millard HS.


 1.  Herriman HS   53
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 480    Taylor Burgess17:11.22.00:15.8Spread between the scoring runners00:52.6
5. 494    Jackson Webber17:27.45.00:32.0
10. 478    Nathan Bracken17:36.610.00:41.2
15. 479    Gable Briggs17:53.515.00:58.1
21. 490    Hunter Ramsey18:03.821.01:08.4
27. 481    Nick Burrell18:19.1(27.)01:23.7
33. 489    Austyn Poulson18:25.4(33.)01:30.0
34. 483    Jared Gerhart18:25.9NS 01:30.5
57. 484    Justin Harpole19:14.7NS 02:19.3
59. 493    Ty Vickers19:18.0NS 02:22.6
80. 492    Payton Snarr19:59.0NS 03:03.6
89. 485    Mark Henderson20:15.4NS 03:20.0
98. 495    Cayden White20:27.6NS 03:32.2
99. 496    Dan Wilkerson20:30.3NS 03:34.9
101. 488    Paul Myers20:36.0NS 03:40.6
136. 491    Austin Saunders21:27.8NS 04:32.4
139. 487    Spencer Martin21:33.3NS 04:37.9
163. 497    Peyton Williams22:37.7NS 05:42.3

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:12.5)53


 2.  Desert Hills HS   76
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 375    Matthew Thatcher16:55.41.NASpread between the scoring runners01:35.4
11. 371    Andre Melendrez17:42.211.00:46.8
12. 357    Ethan Ashby17:44.312.00:48.9
16. 366    Max Giles17:56.716.01:01.3
37. 358    Kasey Bang18:30.836.01:35.4
66. 370    Jayden Mackey19:28.3(60.)02:32.9
73. 359    Jacob Barton19:44.8(64.)02:49.4
75. 367    Kieran Harvey19:48.0NS 02:52.6
104. 365    Dylan Evans20:39.3NS 03:43.9
114. 368    Tyler Heineken20:48.1NS 03:52.7
118. 373    Stanton Shakespeare20:52.9NS 03:57.5
132. 364    Drew Evans21:23.9NS 04:28.5
137. 374    Dallin Taysom21:30.3NS 04:34.9
153. 362    Kaden Clark22:05.5NS 05:10.1
174. 376    Brock Wood23:01.9NS 06:06.5
183. 360    Konnor Berryesa23:45.2NS 06:49.8
199. 372    Daniel O'Connor25:02.5NS 08:07.1
202. 361    Ethan Burkett25:09.6NS 08:14.2

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:49.4)76


 3.  American Fork HS   96
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 5    Carson Clinger17:21.33.00:25.9Spread between the scoring runners01:01.1
7. 3    Dalton Brems17:32.57.00:37.1
26. 6    Alex Garces18:17.626.01:22.2
29. 4    Casey Chamberlain18:19.629.01:24.2
31. 7    Justin Herzog18:22.431.01:27.0
40. 11    Robert Richards18:36.7(39.)01:41.3
62. 8    Andrew Jolley19:23.3(57.)02:27.9
63. 10    Aidan Nielsen19:24.3NS 02:28.9
72. 2    Andrew Baird19:44.3NS 02:48.9
77. 9    Kyle Livingston19:50.1NS 02:54.7
120. 12    Caleb Westover20:53.8NS 03:58.4
134. 13    Tyson Williams21:24.6NS 04:29.2

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:53.4)96


 4.  Riverton HS   127
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

9. 923    Ty Davis17:36.29.00:40.8Spread between the scoring runners01:05.0
19. 931    Joey Nokes18:02.319.01:06.9
24. 936    Talon Rodriguez18:11.424.01:16.0
36. 937    Taylor Rowser18:29.035.01:33.6
41. 932    Robert O'Hara18:41.240.01:45.8
48. 934    Sean Rausch18:51.9(47.)01:56.5
49. 927    Chandler Morgan18:57.4(48.)02:02.0
74. 930    Caleb Nokes19:46.5NS 02:51.1
100. 938    Micah Sims20:31.8NS 03:36.4
108. 940    Tage Wilcox20:42.2NS 03:46.8
115. 921    Jacob Andrews20:48.9NS 03:53.5
125. 924    Jaron Hall21:07.9NS 04:12.5
131. 929    Mitchell Newkirk21:20.6NS 04:25.2
141. 926    Kwinn Korth21:37.3NS 04:41.9
197. 933    Austin Olsen24:45.6NS 07:50.2
213. 935    Austin Richards26:18.5NS 09:23.1
214. 922    Conner Angus26:22.5NS 09:27.1

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:00.1)127


 5.  Bingham HS   139
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 82    Peyton Smith17:35.98.00:40.5Spread between the scoring runners01:55.0
14. 71    Mike Harker17:51.014.00:55.6
22. 81    Chris Rains18:08.222.01:12.8
35. 67    Grayson Gillett18:26.234.01:30.8
67. 78    Tyson Palmer19:30.961.02:35.5
78. 65    Dillan Burnett19:57.5(65.)03:02.1
90. 66    Daniel Dwyer20:16.3(74.)03:20.9
93. 76    McKay Margetts20:19.1NS 03:23.7
110. 69    Spencer Halls20:43.3NS 03:47.9
113. 70    Cameron Hancock20:47.7NS 03:52.3
116. 90    Josh Dyal20:51.3NS 03:55.9
117. 64    Stephen Bobowski20:51.7NS 03:56.3
149. 63    Tyler Apking21:49.5NS 04:54.1
161. 75    Nicholas Mangum22:34.7NS 05:39.3
165. 73    Emerson Hymas22:40.8NS 05:45.4
221. 80    Cameron Provard28:04.8NS 11:09.4
223. 68    Bryant Hall28:31.9NS 11:36.5

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:32.2)139


 6.  Westlake HS   146
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 1227    Grayson Walker17:31.66.00:36.2Spread between the scoring runners01:38.3
17. 1217    Mason Freeman18:00.117.01:04.7
20. 1211    Keelan Balderree18:02.820.01:07.4
51. 1226    Bryce Wakley19:00.650.02:05.2
54. 1213    Matthew Case19:09.953.02:14.5
64. 1223    Obediah Megargel19:24.8(58.)02:29.4
69. 1220    Fielding Hokanson19:32.9(63.)02:37.5
71. 1224    Ryan Pickering19:37.1NS 02:41.7
109. 1222    Spencer Liddiard20:42.6NS 03:47.2
124. 1212    Harrison Call20:58.2NS 04:02.8
133. 1216    Brenden Dowd21:24.3NS 04:28.9
148. 1221    Jackson Leatherwood21:48.9NS 04:53.5
157. 1229    Kaleb Warden22:19.3NS 05:23.9
164. 1228    Harrison Warden22:40.6NS 05:45.2
167. 1215    Canon DeGracie22:46.3NS 05:50.9
203. 1219    Ty Hawkes25:13.9NS 08:18.5
229. 1281    Matthew Porter33:29.3NS 16:33.9

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:45.0)146


 7.  Olympus HS   163
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 729    Jacob Kuhn17:24.24.00:28.8Spread between the scoring runners02:48.6
18. 726    Hector Cedillo18:01.818.01:06.4
23. 733    Oliver Sorenson18:08.723.01:13.3
47. 730    Bryce Lundstrom18:51.746.01:56.3
87. 731    Will Pace20:12.872.03:17.4
91. 727    Sam Connolly20:17.3(75.)03:21.9
150. 725    Eli Allen21:56.8(99.)05:01.4
187. 732    Jeff Pearson24:11.6NS 07:16.2
192. 728    Asael Horne24:30.5NS 07:35.1
200. 734    Derrick Wong25:05.1NS 08:09.7

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:39.2)163


 8.  Pine View HS   188
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

13. 795    Dylan Miraglia17:46.313.00:50.9Spread between the scoring runners01:17.8
32. 788    Julien Canales18:22.732.01:27.3
43. 783    Mikey Abegglen18:43.342.01:47.9
50. 797    Macen Walker19:00.049.02:04.6
53. 785    Nathan Beitler19:04.152.02:08.7
58. 789    Cooper Despain19:15.1(55.)02:19.7
95. 796    Aiden Taylor20:22.7(77.)03:27.3
102. 793    Tanner Hadlock20:37.8NS 03:42.4
105. 794    Jake McArthur20:41.1NS 03:45.7
107. 784    Josh Beckstrand20:41.9NS 03:46.5
121. 787    Evan Boyer20:55.5NS 04:00.1
135. 792    Miles Gilmore21:25.8NS 04:30.4
180. 786    Tavin Borrowman23:24.3NS 06:28.9
201. 790    Tyler Evans25:07.4NS 08:12.0

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:56.4)188


 9.  Pleasant Grove HS   239
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

39. 839    Wade Palmer18:33.038.01:37.6Spread between the scoring runners00:58.2
42. 841    Preston Stobert18:41.541.01:46.1
45. 838    Matthew Morrison18:49.844.01:54.4
55. 840    Spencer Simco19:10.354.02:14.9
68. 836    Eric Christen19:31.262.02:35.8
85. 835    Tyler Barry20:11.2(70.)03:15.8
146. 834    Benton Anderson21:43.7(97.)04:48.3
154. 842    Ethan Walker22:10.4NS 05:15.0

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:45.8)239


 10.  Springville HS   261
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

30. 1122    Adam Krieger18:21.730.01:26.3Spread between the scoring runners01:56.5
44. 1113    Ayden Christensen18:44.343.01:48.9
46. 1125    Devin Pancake18:49.945.01:54.5
81. 1112    Joseph Burrows19:59.467.03:04.0
92. 1126    Ethan Pratt20:18.276.03:22.8
151. 1116    Spencer Ercanbrack21:57.5(100.)05:02.1
191. 1111    Ben Aegerter24:27.9(116.)07:32.5
198. 1120    Brandon Johns25:00.0NS 08:04.6

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:13.5)261


 11.  Spanish Fork HS   281
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

25. 1067    Wyatt Evans18:14.925.01:19.5Spread between the scoring runners02:10.1
52. 1073    Jordon Scott19:03.451.02:08.0
65. 1070    Mason Olson19:26.359.02:30.9
83. 1068    Todd Flake20:01.268.03:05.8
96. 1062    Spencer Cable20:25.078.03:29.6
112. 1071    Matt Ramirez20:45.8(82.)03:50.4
158. 1074    Jayden Tagg22:19.6(103.)05:24.2
169. 1060    Devin Berns22:51.8NS 05:56.4
172. 1058    Jaxon Barton22:56.3NS 06:00.9
195. 1061    Ethan Blake24:39.8NS 07:44.4
206. 1069    Josh Henderson25:43.9NS 08:48.5
208. 1066    Isaac Dillman25:59.8NS 09:04.4
209. 1072    Alex Ryder26:05.5NS 09:10.1
210. 1064    Benjamin Chidester26:08.9NS 09:13.5
212. 1063    Chris Chadwick26:14.1NS 09:18.7

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:10.8)281


 12.  Manti HS   404
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

86. 590    Nathaniel Cox20:12.571.03:17.1Spread between the scoring runners01:23.9
88. 595    Shad Olsen20:14.573.03:19.1
119. 593    Caleb Jensen20:53.483.03:58.0
123. 591    Jarod Durtschi20:57.785.04:02.3
140. 594    Samuel Lanier21:36.492.04:41.0
166. 589    Diego Bradley22:44.7(106.)05:49.3
175. 596    Michael Pratt23:03.1(111.)06:07.7
185. 587    Tyler Bishop24:05.2NS 07:09.8
189. 597    Logan Ray24:16.0NS 07:20.6
194. 588    Kade Black24:33.8NS 07:38.4
196. 598    Alex Stevens24:42.8NS 07:47.4

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:54.5)404


 13.  Millard HS   404
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

38. 696    Jarren Camp18:32.037.01:36.6Spread between the scoring runners03:52.8
84. 701    Alex Wall20:10.969.03:15.5
145. 698    Carson Fox21:43.296.04:47.8
147. 700    Dane Stewart21:46.598.04:51.1
159. 697    Blake Dallin22:24.8104.05:29.4
193. 702    Nathaniel Wood24:33.6(117.)07:38.2
216. 699    Brayden Johnson26:50.6(122.)09:55.2

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:37.4)404


 14.  Box Elder HS   419
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

106. 131    Eric Hiatt20:41.380.03:45.9Spread between the scoring runners00:29.7
111. 124    Hans Anderson20:44.281.03:48.8
122. 138    Jesse Weeks20:56.984.04:01.5
126. 136    Dylan Ramsay21:09.086.04:13.6
128. 134    Jacob Murdock21:11.088.04:15.6
143. 129    Joseph Hendrickson21:38.1(94.)04:42.7
144. 139    Bryton Wheeler21:39.6(95.)04:44.2
156. 127    Scott Ellis22:11.3NS 05:15.9
160. 133    Carson Knudsen22:26.2NS 05:30.8
179. 128    Jeremy Gee23:22.5NS 06:27.1
190. 132    Erik Johnson24:25.1NS 07:29.7

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:42.4)419


 15.  Hurricane HS   443
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

28. 547    Tim Amodt18:19.428.01:24.0Spread between the scoring runners09:07.9
130. 548    Cole Neeley21:20.190.04:24.7
138. 552    Miles Wiser21:30.691.04:35.2
171. 550    Owen Sanders22:53.0109.05:57.6
219. 549    Tatyn Poston27:27.3125.10:31.9

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:30.4)443


 16.  Clearfield HS   485
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

97. 249    Caleb Johnson20:27.379.03:31.9Spread between the scoring runners03:37.4
127. 252    Dru Yazzie21:09.487.04:14.0
142. 250    Blake Mitchell21:37.793.04:42.3
176. 251    Nathan Searle23:09.8112.06:14.4
184. 247    Sawyer Ferry24:04.7114.07:09.3
217. 248    Caden Heslop26:57.0(123.)10:01.6

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:28.9)485


 17.  Maple Mountain HS   493
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

61. 623    Jacob Payne19:22.656.02:27.2Spread between the scoring runners05:58.5
152. 624    Joshua Sales22:05.0101.05:09.6
170. 619    William Burton22:52.3108.05:56.9
173. 618    Cooper Arndt22:59.8110.06:04.4
204. 620    Dallin Carter25:21.1118.08:25.7
227. 621    Coulter Gill30:57.9(127.)14:02.5

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:40.8)493


 18.  Cedar HS   494
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

79. 198    Lyle Prince19:58.866.03:03.4Spread between the scoring runners05:44.1
129. 194    Jacob Arnell21:11.889.04:16.4
162. 200    Mason Watson22:36.2105.05:40.8
188. 195    Dallen Corry24:11.9115.07:16.5
205. 201    Nathan Wiener25:42.9119.08:47.5
207. 199    Will Seegmiller25:44.8(120.)08:49.4
218. 197    Bryan Norton27:08.6(124.)10:13.2
220. 202    Gavin Zufelt27:54.4NS 10:59.0

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:41.6)494


 19.  Taylorsville HS   569
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

155. 1162    Jason Garn22:10.9102.05:15.5Spread between the scoring runners06:48.2
168. 1163    Kristian King22:49.4107.05:54.0
182. 1164    Brandon Rico23:44.9113.06:49.5
211. 1165    Joseph Riggs26:12.5121.09:17.1
224. 1161    Brennen Chesnut28:59.1126.12:03.7

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:03:56.8)569