2015 Nebo XC Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork , UT
September 24, 2015


JV Boys 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.407  Scott SandbergSr1.  Desert Hills HS16:26.71.
2.809  Carson HorspoolSo1.  Pine View HS16:37.72.
3.404  Joshua GibbJr2.  Desert Hills HS16:38.53.
4.816  Preston WarbySr2.  Pine View HS16:40.64.
5.815  Jake TaylorSr3.  Pine View HS16:46.65.
6.19  Parker BarnesSr1.  American Fork HS16:49.26.
7.24  Tony JeffsSr2.  American Fork HS16:49.77.
8.972  Tracen WarnickSr1.  Riverton HS16:51.78.
9.968  Justin RoylanceJr2.  Riverton HS16:52.39.
10.522  Peter WhiteJr1.  Herriman HS16:52.610.
11.806  Jason HallSr4.  Pine View HS16:52.811.
12.807  Logan HallSo5.  Pine View HS17:04.512.
13.1023  Landon LossSr1.  Salem Hills HS17:07.713.
14.1249  Awet TesegayJr1.  Westlake HS17:09.114.
15.509  Jackson BlankJr2.  Herriman HS17:10.115.
16.855  Reed MuirJr1.  Pleasant Grove HS17:11.016.
17.227  Mitchell ZufeltSr1.  Cedar HS17:14.717.
18.965  Payton RamynkeSr3.  Riverton HS17:16.418.
19.48  Colby HamsonSo1.  Bear River HS17:22.019.
20.410  Riley SwaneyJr3.  Desert Hills HS17:24.220.
21.521  Levi TimothyJr3.  Herriman HS17:25.521.
22.953  Craig BluthSr4.  Riverton HS17:28.322.
23.105  Ben YoungSr1.  Bingham HS17:28.623.
24.519  Rylan StaySr4.  Herriman HS17:28.824.
25.860  Josh WalkerSr2.  Pleasant Grove HS17:32.025.
26.52  Craig ReesSo2.  Bear River HS17:34.126.
27.215  Dylan ClementsJr2.  Cedar HS17:34.627.
28.400  Joseph BuenningSr4.  Desert Hills HS17:39.828.
29.89  Braedon DoritySr2.  Bingham HS17:42.129.
30.223  Jace RoundySr3.  Cedar HS17:43.630.
31.469  Jase AndersonSr1.  Enterprise HS17:44.031.
32.23  Talon GarrickSr3.  American Fork HS17:44.732.
33.92  Ethan HymasJr3.  Bingham HS17:46.733.
34.1027  Ethan SimmonsSr2.  Salem Hills HS17:52.434.
35.102  Jarom SumsionJr4.  Bingham HS17:54.535.
36.1031  Spencer VanAusdalSo3.  Salem Hills HS17:55.136.
37.560  Isaiah KinikiniJr1.  Hurricane HS17:55.7-- 
38.743  Jacob RowleyJr1.  Olympus HS17:56.937.
39.511  Casey DruryJr5.  Herriman HS17:58.138.
40.94  Tyler LeBaronJr5.  Bingham HS17:58.539.
41.302  Braeden MoffatJr1.  Corner Canyon HS17:58.940.
42.96  Jordan PalmerSr6.  Bingham HS17:59.141.
43.956  Austin DiedeJr5.  Riverton HS17:59.742.
44.95  Paeton MurdockSr7.  Bingham HS18:00.143.
45.735  Paul BabcockJr2.  Olympus HS18:00.644.
46.1015  Daniel ChesnutSo4.  Salem Hills HS18:06.745.
47.559  Elias KinikiniJr2.  Hurricane HS18:07.0-- 
48.811  Corbin PaxmanSo6.  Pine View HS18:07.446.
49.470  Kayson BundySr2.  Enterprise HS18:09.147.
50.20  Mark CarlisleSr4.  American Fork HS18:09.648.
51.28  Andy SnellSr5.  American Fork HS18:11.549.
52.211  Carvel AllenJr4.  Cedar HS18:11.650.
53.1029  Preston StoneFr5.  Salem Hills HS18:12.851.
54.557  Christian ArmstrongJr3.  Hurricane HS18:13.8-- 
55.50  Nathan PaceSo3.  Bear River HS18:15.152.
56.304  Peter OldhamFr2.  Corner Canyon HS18:20.153.
57.1242  Jence BassettSr2.  Westlake HS18:20.754.
58.411  Samuel TremeaJr5.  Desert Hills HS18:22.255.
59.1009  Josh BauerJr6.  Salem Hills HS18:22.656.
60.854  Tanner LyonsJr3.  Pleasant Grove HS18:23.357.
61.47  Jed ChristensenSo4.  Bear River HS18:23.658.
62.213  Brock BleakJr5.  Cedar HS18:24.559.
63.49  Alex JackmanJr5.  Bear River HS18:26.160.
64.1012  Devin BlackSr7.  Salem Hills HS18:26.261.
65.814  Spencer RodackJr7.  Pine View HS18:27.762.
66.958  David FuellSr6.  Riverton HS18:29.563.
67.1244  Steven BurdetteSr3.  Westlake HS18:30.064.
68.513  Keaton GlasseyJr6.  Herriman HS18:31.865.
69.25  Collin NielsenSr6.  American Fork HS18:32.766.
70.746  Tyler WoodsJr3.  Olympus HS18:33.767.
71.805  Zachary CrowellSr8.  Pine View HS18:34.6-- 
72.306  Kobe RiddleJr3.  Corner Canyon HS18:35.268.
73.22  Spencer FongJr7.  American Fork HS18:35.769.
74.53  Devon RobertsFr6.  Bear River HS18:37.370.
75.472  Mack CrouchJr3.  Enterprise HS18:38.271.
76.1117  Austin GalbraithSr1.  Springville HS18:39.072.
77.1124  Kaden NissenJr2.  Springville HS18:40.073.
78.214  Dallin BrownJr6.  Cedar HS18:40.474.
79.857  Tyler PenrodJr4.  Pleasant Grove HS18:40.875.
80.104  Skyler WoodwardJr8.  Bingham HS18:41.1-- 
81.46  Austin ChristensenSr7.  Bear River HS18:41.476.
82.966  David RolloJr7.  Riverton HS18:42.077.
83.813  Xander ReeseJr9.  Pine View HS18:42.3-- 
84.305  Sam OldhamJr4.  Corner Canyon HS18:43.478.
85.1007  Devan AshcraftJr8.  Salem Hills HS18:43.5-- 
86.226  Zach WienerJr7.  Cedar HS18:43.679.
87.212  Wesley BeckJr8.  Cedar HS18:44.3-- 
88.515  Nick JexJr7.  Herriman HS18:44.780.
89.397  Matt AllredJr6.  Desert Hills HS18:45.181.
90.217  Cameron DoddsSo9.  Cedar HS18:48.2-- 
91.101  Ammon SumsionSr9.  Bingham HS18:49.3-- 
92.475  Chandler StaheliJr4.  Enterprise HS18:50.082.
93.517  Dillon OlsenJr8.  Herriman HS18:50.4-- 
94.1127  Hunter RogersSr3.  Springville HS18:52.983.
95.29  Samuel WilliamsJr8.  American Fork HS18:54.4-- 
96.1089  Niklas PoulsenJr1.  Spanish Fork HS18:55.9-- 
97.954  Joseph BroadheadJr8.  Riverton HS18:57.7-- 
98.303  Will MurdochJr5.  Corner Canyon HS18:58.084.
99.224  Danny SaundersJr10.  Cedar HS18:58.7-- 
100.222  Seth PalmerSr11.  Cedar HS18:58.8-- 
101.574  Tyson NewkirkSr1.  Kearns HS18:59.0-- 
102.160  Seth AndersonJr1.  Box Elder HS19:00.885.
103.808  Braden HolmesJr10.  Pine View HS19:02.3-- 
104.1171  Levi BevellSo1.  Taylorsville HS19:04.986.
105.437  Nolan PorrasSo1.  Dixie HS19:06.687.
106.1013  Jeffrey BlackSo9.  Salem Hills HS19:07.6-- 
107.218  Wyatt GilesJr12.  Cedar HS19:09.5-- 
108.1128  Jacob RogersJr4.  Springville HS19:12.988.
109.476  Clay WhitmanSr5.  Enterprise HS19:14.089.
110.471  Hunter CarterSr6.  Enterprise HS19:15.390.
111.1025  Frank PhillipsenSr10.  Salem Hills HS19:15.9-- 
112.473  Kabe JonesSr7.  Enterprise HS19:17.591.
113.971  Jackson WalkerJr9.  Riverton HS19:20.1-- 
114.810  Bryan LoyaSr11.  Pine View HS19:21.5-- 
115.343  Ian KligmanJr1.  Cottonwood HS19:22.2-- 
116.651  Koleton MurrayJr1.  Maple Mountain HS19:22.892.
117.88  Josh BobowskiJr10.  Bingham HS19:23.5-- 
118.510  Cody BrownSr9.  Herriman HS19:23.7-- 
119.474  Quade JonesSr8.  Enterprise HS19:23.8-- 
120.1129  Jeffrey TaylorJr5.  Springville HS19:25.193.
121.308  Tyler WaltersFr6.  Corner Canyon HS19:27.594.
122.295  Mark GomezFr7.  Corner Canyon HS19:28.095.
123.299  Quinn LarsenSo8.  Corner Canyon HS19:28.8-- 
124.297  Christian HowellJr9.  Corner Canyon HS19:30.0-- 
125.26  Bryson OwenSr9.  American Fork HS19:30.4-- 
126.298  Isaac JohnsonJr10.  Corner Canyon HS19:31.1-- 
127.171  Windsor ScottSr2.  Box Elder HS19:32.196.
128.740  Nate MiskimensSr4.  Olympus HS19:33.297.
129.1241  Ethan AkanaJr4.  Westlake HS19:33.798.
130.742  Will RoeJr5.  Olympus HS19:36.799.
131.1250  Braxton WallJr5.  Westlake HS19:39.9100.
132.442  Jaden SweetwoodJr2.  Dixie HS19:40.2101.
133.646  Garrett GriffenJr2.  Maple Mountain HS19:40.4102.
134.656  Scott SutherlandJr3.  Maple Mountain HS19:40.6103.
135.168  Jonathon NelsonJr3.  Box Elder HS19:40.8104.
136.91  Nate HansenJr11.  Bingham HS19:41.2-- 
137.957  Adam FramptonSr10.  Riverton HS19:41.5-- 
138.408  Alex SearleJr7.  Desert Hills HS19:41.9105.
139.284  Curtis BorgFr11.  Corner Canyon HS19:42.3-- 
140.403  Blake EvansSr8.  Desert Hills HS19:42.4-- 
141.426  Taylor ArmstrongSo3.  Dixie HS19:42.5106.
142.744  Sunny SiuSr6.  Olympus HS19:43.5107.
143.429  Luke BurtonFr4.  Dixie HS19:47.2108.
144.1011  Bryce BlackSo11.  Salem Hills HS19:48.2-- 
145.216  Joshua DickisonSr13.  Cedar HS19:49.1-- 
146.654  Nicholas PaduanoJr4.  Maple Mountain HS19:54.3109.
147.433  Cameron GardinerSr5.  Dixie HS19:55.2110.
148.969  Noah SorensonJr11.  Riverton HS19:55.6-- 
149.163  Parker ClaysonJr4.  Box Elder HS19:56.1111.
150.967  Spencer RoyceJr12.  Riverton HS19:56.5-- 
151.736  Britton BuchananSr7.  Olympus HS19:56.7112.
152.708  Hunter FerrinSr1.  Millard HS19:59.4113.
153.296  Ben HiattJr12.  Corner Canyon HS20:00.0-- 
154.639  Chase CallJr5.  Maple Mountain HS20:04.7114.
155.261  Ethan FranksJr1.  Clearfield HS20:08.1-- 
156.707  Bailee CrabbSr2.  Millard HS20:15.4115.
157.657  Eric VorkinkJr6.  Maple Mountain HS20:15.7116.
158.445  Easton WattsSo6.  Dixie HS20:17.3117.
159.964  Dallin McArthurSr13.  Riverton HS20:20.6-- 
160.960  Logan JenkinsSr14.  Riverton HS20:21.0-- 
161.1030  Bryson SwalbergJr12.  Salem Hills HS20:23.5-- 
162.512  Bryan FugalJr10.  Herriman HS20:26.1-- 
163.1115  Adam EatonJr6.  Springville HS20:27.5118.
164.282  Yael Amaya PenunuriFr13.  Corner Canyon HS20:28.3-- 
165.293  Jimmy GlasscockSo14.  Corner Canyon HS20:30.6-- 
166.166  Marc HebbertJr5.  Box Elder HS20:33.3119.
167.399  Brayden BrackenJr9.  Desert Hills HS20:33.7-- 
168.1028  Sheppard SonntagJr13.  Salem Hills HS20:36.7-- 
169.169  Uriah NielsenJr6.  Box Elder HS20:39.5120.
170.856  Ben NelsonJr5.  Pleasant Grove HS20:40.0121.
171.858  Luke RiddleJr6.  Pleasant Grove HS20:40.6122.
172.1118  Matt JensenJr7.  Springville HS20:42.6123.
173.650  Jeremy LewisJr7.  Maple Mountain HS20:42.9124.
174.431  Drew DurrantFr7.  Dixie HS20:45.7125.
175.959  Alexander GronemanJr15.  Riverton HS20:47.3-- 
176.558  Joshua HallJr4.  Hurricane HS20:51.6-- 
177.159  Keegan AndersonSr7.  Box Elder HS20:52.7126.
178.432  Austin EyringSr8.  Dixie HS20:53.4-- 
179.514  Ashton HammondSr11.  Herriman HS20:54.4-- 
180.970  Carew TrickettJr16.  Riverton HS20:55.5-- 
181.1022  Mason LindstromSo14.  Salem Hills HS20:57.5-- 
182.738  Sam GilsonJr8.  Olympus HS20:57.9-- 
183.1008  Gammon AshtonSr15.  Salem Hills HS20:59.6-- 
184.712  Brady TurnerJr3.  Millard HS21:00.1127.
185.164  Tanner FarrerJr8.  Box Elder HS21:02.4-- 
186.444  Nathan VaughanFr9.  Dixie HS21:04.3-- 
187.281  Evan AllenJr15.  Corner Canyon HS21:04.6-- 
188.1123  Trevor NielsonJr8.  Springville HS21:07.8-- 
189.647  Nathanael HenrySr8.  Maple Mountain HS21:08.6-- 
190.1019  Max JohnsonSr16.  Salem Hills HS21:09.8-- 
191.812  Chandler PriorSr12.  Pine View HS21:10.1-- 
192.291  Ike GardinerJr16.  Corner Canyon HS21:10.8-- 
193.607  Kyler NelsonJr1.  Manti HS21:12.0-- 
194.1246  Jonathon PetersonJr6.  Westlake HS21:12.7128.
195.436  Jackson MathewsSr10.  Dixie HS21:12.8-- 
196.1018  Thomas HolmgrenSr17.  Salem Hills HS21:15.9-- 
197.711  Taylor TrosethSr4.  Millard HS21:21.2129.
198.1121  Kaden JohnsonJr9.  Springville HS21:23.5-- 
199.294  Stephen GlodFr17.  Corner Canyon HS21:23.8-- 
200.87  Xander BeagleyJr12.  Bingham HS21:24.7-- 
201.412  Dallin WarnerSr10.  Desert Hills HS21:28.7-- 
202.520  Spencer ThompsonSr12.  Herriman HS21:30.5-- 
203.1014  Kaleb BurchSo18.  Salem Hills HS21:31.9-- 
204.406  Austin KlineSr11.  Desert Hills HS21:32.5-- 
205.170  Cayden RaymondJr9.  Box Elder HS21:33.5-- 
206.655  Matthew StoneJr9.  Maple Mountain HS21:33.9-- 
207.289  Jakob EldredgeSr18.  Corner Canyon HS21:36.1-- 
208.605  Derek BlackSr2.  Manti HS21:37.1-- 
209.518  Sebastian SimonsenSr13.  Herriman HS21:37.8-- 
210.402  Talon DurrantSr12.  Desert Hills HS21:38.5-- 
211.642  Landon EvansJr10.  Maple Mountain HS21:38.9-- 
212.951  Brady AllredSr17.  Riverton HS21:39.4-- 
213.710  Austin RobinsonSr5.  Millard HS21:40.0130.
214.653  Spencer NelsonJr11.  Maple Mountain HS21:41.1-- 
215.225  Brandon WebbSr14.  Cedar HS21:41.2-- 
216.430  Cohen ChritiansenFr11.  Dixie HS21:46.5-- 
217.608  Brayden ShelleyJr3.  Manti HS21:49.6-- 
218.219  Jaden HeatonJr15.  Cedar HS21:54.1-- 
219.409  Levi SladeSr13.  Desert Hills HS21:57.4-- 
220.1010  Mason BaxterSr19.  Salem Hills HS21:58.4-- 
221.300  Riley McCarterFr19.  Corner Canyon HS21:58.8-- 
222.307  Spencer Van De GraaffFr20.  Corner Canyon HS22:02.9-- 
223.301  Cade MillsSo21.  Corner Canyon HS22:04.0-- 
224.1119  Nathan JohnJr10.  Springville HS22:05.8-- 
225.290  Sam EnglandFr22.  Corner Canyon HS22:07.5-- 
226.737  Andy ButlerJr9.  Olympus HS22:10.8-- 
227.1092  Richard WootenSr2.  Spanish Fork HS22:11.3-- 
228.1176  Colton HarveySr2.  Taylorsville HS22:13.1131.
229.167  Chandler MyersJr10.  Box Elder HS22:13.7-- 
230.713  Wesley WestSr6.  Millard HS22:15.9132.
231.446  Tate WilkinsonFr12.  Dixie HS22:18.4-- 
232.443  Jarett ThomasFr13.  Dixie HS22:19.2-- 
233.441  Ben StewartSo14.  Dixie HS22:19.6-- 
234.165  Kyle FrancisSr11.  Box Elder HS22:37.6-- 
235.1177  Gabe KranwinkleSo3.  Taylorsville HS22:38.0133.
236.262  Cameron HeslopSr2.  Clearfield HS22:38.3-- 
237.434  Kendrik HansenSr15.  Dixie HS22:50.2-- 
238.1174  Ian CliffordJr4.  Taylorsville HS23:05.2134.
239.1017  James EbertJr20.  Salem Hills HS23:05.6-- 
240.1020  Zane JolleySo21.  Salem Hills HS23:05.9-- 
241.963  Colm LukerSr18.  Riverton HS23:12.7-- 
242.643  Mason EvansJr12.  Maple Mountain HS23:13.7-- 
243.508  Chris AndersonJr14.  Herriman HS23:28.0-- 
244.1169  Nick AlderSr5.  Taylorsville HS23:32.2135.
245.287  Cameron ClarkFr23.  Corner Canyon HS23:38.5-- 
246.283  Kade BirchSo24.  Corner Canyon HS23:41.3-- 
247.292  Thomas GeilmanFr25.  Corner Canyon HS23:42.8-- 
248.573  Manuel ArmentaSr2.  Kearns HS23:53.7-- 
249.398  Rodrigo BandrichJr14.  Desert Hills HS23:56.9-- 
250.342  Dylan DargerJr2.  Cottonwood HS24:13.7-- 
251.285  Mark BroadheadJr26.  Corner Canyon HS24:17.9-- 
252.606  Rhett JustesenJr4.  Manti HS24:23.7-- 
253.51  Riley ParkSr8.  Bear River HS24:38.0-- 
254.644  Spencer FoulgerJr13.  Maple Mountain HS25:10.8-- 
255.1021  Reese LimbSo22.  Salem Hills HS25:43.3-- 
256.440  John SorensenFr16.  Dixie HS26:01.0-- 
257.221  Adam MartinSr16.  Cedar HS26:01.3-- 
258.1024  Wyatt MartinSo23.  Salem Hills HS26:20.6-- 
259.1178  Casey RasmussenSr6.  Taylorsville HS29:22.4136.
260.1170  Gideon BaxterSr7.  Taylorsville HS29:23.1137.
261.435  Adam HuntFr17.  Dixie HS30:23.8-- 
262.427  Yasel AvelosFr18.  Dixie HS30:25.9-- 


Team Results


1.Pine View HS2, 4, 5, 11, 12, (46), (62)34
2.Riverton HS8, 9, 18, 22, 42, (63), (77)99
3.Desert Hills HS1, 3, 20, 28, 55, (81), (105)107
4.Herriman HS10, 15, 21, 24, 38, (65), (80)108
5.American Fork HS6, 7, 32, 48, 49, (66), (69)142
6.Bingham HS23, 29, 33, 35, 39, (41), (43)159
7.Salem Hills HS13, 34, 36, 45, 51, (56), (61)179
8.Cedar HS17, 27, 30, 50, 59, (74), (79)183
9.Bear River HS19, 26, 52, 58, 60, (70), (76)215
10.Pleasant Grove HS16, 25, 57, 75, 121, (122), (0)294
11.Enterprise HS31, 47, 71, 82, 89, (90), (91)320
12.Corner Canyon HS40, 53, 68, 78, 84, (94), (95)323
13.Westlake HS14, 54, 64, 98, 100, (128), (0)330
14.Olympus HS37, 44, 67, 97, 99, (107), (112)344
15.Springville HS72, 73, 83, 88, 93, (118), (123)409
16.Dixie HS87, 101, 106, 108, 110, (117), (125)512
17.Box Elder HS85, 96, 104, 111, 119, (120), (126)515
18.Maple Mountain HS92, 102, 103, 109, 114, (116), (124)520
19.Millard HS113, 115, 127, 129, 130, (132), (0)614
20.Taylorsville HS86, 131, 133, 134, 135, (136), (137)619


 1.  Pine View HS   34
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 809    Carson Horspool16:37.72.00:11.0Spread between the scoring runners00:26.8
4. 816    Preston Warby16:40.64.00:13.9
5. 815    Jake Taylor16:46.65.00:19.9
11. 806    Jason Hall16:52.811.00:26.1
12. 807    Logan Hall17:04.512.00:37.8
48. 811    Corbin Paxman18:07.4(46.)01:40.7
65. 814    Spencer Rodack18:27.7(62.)02:01.0
71. 805    Zachary Crowell18:34.6NS 02:07.9
83. 813    Xander Reese18:42.3NS 02:15.6
103. 808    Braden Holmes19:02.3NS 02:35.6
114. 810    Bryan Loya19:21.5NS 02:54.8
191. 812    Chandler Prior21:10.1NS 04:43.4

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:02.2)34


 2.  Riverton HS   99
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 972    Tracen Warnick16:51.78.00:25.0Spread between the scoring runners01:08.0
9. 968    Justin Roylance16:52.39.00:25.6
18. 965    Payton Ramynke17:16.418.00:49.7
22. 953    Craig Bluth17:28.322.01:01.6
43. 956    Austin Diede17:59.742.01:33.0
66. 958    David Fuell18:29.5(63.)02:02.8
82. 966    David Rollo18:42.0(77.)02:15.3
97. 954    Joseph Broadhead18:57.7NS 02:31.0
113. 971    Jackson Walker19:20.1NS 02:53.4
137. 957    Adam Frampton19:41.5NS 03:14.8
148. 969    Noah Sorenson19:55.6NS 03:28.9
150. 967    Spencer Royce19:56.5NS 03:29.8
159. 964    Dallin McArthur20:20.6NS 03:53.9
160. 960    Logan Jenkins20:21.0NS 03:54.3
175. 959    Alexander Groneman20:47.3NS 04:20.6
180. 970    Carew Trickett20:55.5NS 04:28.8
212. 951    Brady Allred21:39.4NS 05:12.7
241. 963    Colm Luker23:12.7NS 06:46.0

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:28.4)99


 3.  Desert Hills HS   107
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 407    Scott Sandberg16:26.71.NASpread between the scoring runners01:55.5
3. 404    Joshua Gibb16:38.53.00:11.8
20. 410    Riley Swaney17:24.220.00:57.5
28. 400    Joseph Buenning17:39.828.01:13.1
58. 411    Samuel Tremea18:22.255.01:55.5
89. 397    Matt Allred18:45.1(81.)02:18.4
138. 408    Alex Searle19:41.9(105.)03:15.2
140. 403    Blake Evans19:42.4NS 03:15.7
167. 399    Brayden Bracken20:33.7NS 04:07.0
201. 412    Dallin Warner21:28.7NS 05:02.0
204. 406    Austin Kline21:32.5NS 05:05.8
210. 402    Talon Durrant21:38.5NS 05:11.8
219. 409    Levi Slade21:57.4NS 05:30.7
249. 398    Rodrigo Bandrich23:56.9NS 07:30.2

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:31.4)107


 4.  Herriman HS   108
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

10. 522    Peter White16:52.610.00:25.9Spread between the scoring runners01:05.5
15. 509    Jackson Blank17:10.115.00:43.4
21. 521    Levi Timothy17:25.521.00:58.8
24. 519    Rylan Stay17:28.824.01:02.1
39. 511    Casey Drury17:58.138.01:31.4
68. 513    Keaton Glassey18:31.8(65.)02:05.1
88. 515    Nick Jex18:44.7(80.)02:18.0
93. 517    Dillon Olsen18:50.4NS 02:23.7
118. 510    Cody Brown19:23.7NS 02:57.0
162. 512    Bryan Fugal20:26.1NS 03:59.4
179. 514    Ashton Hammond20:54.4NS 04:27.7
202. 520    Spencer Thompson21:30.5NS 05:03.8
209. 518    Sebastian Simonsen21:37.8NS 05:11.1
243. 508    Chris Anderson23:28.0NS 07:01.3

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:55.1)108


 5.  American Fork HS   142
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 19    Parker Barnes16:49.26.00:22.5Spread between the scoring runners01:22.3
7. 24    Tony Jeffs16:49.77.00:23.0
32. 23    Talon Garrick17:44.732.01:18.0
50. 20    Mark Carlisle18:09.648.01:42.9
51. 28    Andy Snell18:11.549.01:44.8
69. 25    Collin Nielsen18:32.7(66.)02:06.0
73. 22    Spencer Fong18:35.7(69.)02:09.0
95. 29    Samuel Williams18:54.4NS 02:27.7
125. 26    Bryson Owen19:30.4NS 03:03.7

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:44.7)142


 6.  Bingham HS   159
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

23. 105    Ben Young17:28.623.01:01.9Spread between the scoring runners00:29.9
29. 89    Braedon Dority17:42.129.01:15.4
33. 92    Ethan Hymas17:46.733.01:20.0
35. 102    Jarom Sumsion17:54.535.01:27.8
40. 94    Tyler LeBaron17:58.539.01:31.8
42. 96    Jordan Palmer17:59.1(41.)01:32.4
44. 95    Paeton Murdock18:00.1(43.)01:33.4
80. 104    Skyler Woodward18:41.1NS 02:14.4
91. 101    Ammon Sumsion18:49.3NS 02:22.6
117. 88    Josh Bobowski19:23.5NS 02:56.8
136. 91    Nate Hansen19:41.2NS 03:14.5
200. 87    Xander Beagley21:24.7NS 04:58.0

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:50.4)159


 7.  Salem Hills HS   179
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

13. 1023    Landon Loss17:07.713.00:41.0Spread between the scoring runners01:05.1
34. 1027    Ethan Simmons17:52.434.01:25.7
36. 1031    Spencer VanAusdal17:55.136.01:28.4
46. 1015    Daniel Chesnut18:06.745.01:40.0
53. 1029    Preston Stone18:12.851.01:46.1
59. 1009    Josh Bauer18:22.6(56.)01:55.9
64. 1012    Devin Black18:26.2(61.)01:59.5
85. 1007    Devan Ashcraft18:43.5NS 02:16.8
106. 1013    Jeffrey Black19:07.6NS 02:40.9
111. 1025    Frank Phillipsen19:15.9NS 02:49.2
144. 1011    Bryce Black19:48.2NS 03:21.5
161. 1030    Bryson Swalberg20:23.5NS 03:56.8
168. 1028    Sheppard Sonntag20:36.7NS 04:10.0
181. 1022    Mason Lindstrom20:57.5NS 04:30.8
183. 1008    Gammon Ashton20:59.6NS 04:32.9
190. 1019    Max Johnson21:09.8NS 04:43.1
196. 1018    Thomas Holmgren21:15.9NS 04:49.2
203. 1014    Kaleb Burch21:31.9NS 05:05.2
220. 1010    Mason Baxter21:58.4NS 05:31.7
239. 1017    James Ebert23:05.6NS 06:38.9
240. 1020    Zane Jolley23:05.9NS 06:39.2
255. 1021    Reese Limb25:43.3NS 09:16.6
258. 1024    Wyatt Martin26:20.6NS 09:53.9

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:14.7)179


 8.  Cedar HS   183
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

17. 227    Mitchell Zufelt17:14.717.00:48.0Spread between the scoring runners01:09.8
27. 215    Dylan Clements17:34.627.01:07.9
30. 223    Jace Roundy17:43.630.01:16.9
52. 211    Carvel Allen18:11.650.01:44.9
62. 213    Brock Bleak18:24.559.01:57.8
78. 214    Dallin Brown18:40.4(74.)02:13.7
86. 226    Zach Wiener18:43.6(79.)02:16.9
87. 212    Wesley Beck18:44.3NS 02:17.6
90. 217    Cameron Dodds18:48.2NS 02:21.5
99. 224    Danny Saunders18:58.7NS 02:32.0
100. 222    Seth Palmer18:58.8NS 02:32.1
107. 218    Wyatt Giles19:09.5NS 02:42.8
145. 216    Joshua Dickison19:49.1NS 03:22.4
215. 225    Brandon Webb21:41.2NS 05:14.5
218. 219    Jaden Heaton21:54.1NS 05:27.4
257. 221    Adam Martin26:01.3NS 09:34.6

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:09.0)183


 9.  Bear River HS   215
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

19. 48    Colby Hamson17:22.019.00:55.3Spread between the scoring runners01:04.1
26. 52    Craig Rees17:34.126.01:07.4
55. 50    Nathan Pace18:15.152.01:48.4
61. 47    Jed Christensen18:23.658.01:56.9
63. 49    Alex Jackman18:26.160.01:59.4
74. 53    Devon Roberts18:37.3(70.)02:10.6
81. 46    Austin Christensen18:41.4(76.)02:14.7
253. 51    Riley Park24:38.0NS 08:11.3

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:00.9)215


 10.  Pleasant Grove HS   294
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

16. 855    Reed Muir17:11.016.00:44.3Spread between the scoring runners03:29.0
25. 860    Josh Walker17:32.025.01:05.3
60. 854    Tanner Lyons18:23.357.01:56.6
79. 857    Tyler Penrod18:40.875.02:14.1
170. 856    Ben Nelson20:40.0121.04:13.3
171. 858    Luke Riddle20:40.6(122.)04:13.9

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:27.1)294


 11.  Enterprise HS   320
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

31. 469    Jase Anderson17:44.031.01:17.3Spread between the scoring runners01:30.0
49. 470    Kayson Bundy18:09.147.01:42.4
75. 472    Mack Crouch18:38.271.02:11.5
92. 475    Chandler Staheli18:50.082.02:23.3
109. 476    Clay Whitman19:14.089.02:47.3
110. 471    Hunter Carter19:15.3(90.)02:48.6
112. 473    Kabe Jones19:17.5(91.)02:50.8
119. 474    Quade Jones19:23.8NS 02:57.1

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:35.3)320


 12.  Corner Canyon HS   323
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

41. 302    Braeden Moffat17:58.940.01:32.2Spread between the scoring runners00:59.1
56. 304    Peter Oldham18:20.153.01:53.4
72. 306    Kobe Riddle18:35.268.02:08.5
84. 305    Sam Oldham18:43.478.02:16.7
98. 303    Will Murdoch18:58.084.02:31.3
121. 308    Tyler Walters19:27.5(94.)03:00.8
122. 295    Mark Gomez19:28.0(95.)03:01.3
123. 299    Quinn Larsen19:28.8NS 03:02.1
124. 297    Christian Howell19:30.0NS 03:03.3
126. 298    Isaac Johnson19:31.1NS 03:04.4
139. 284    Curtis Borg19:42.3NS 03:15.6
153. 296    Ben Hiatt20:00.0NS 03:33.3
164. 282    Yael Amaya Penunuri20:28.3NS 04:01.6
165. 293    Jimmy Glasscock20:30.6NS 04:03.9
187. 281    Evan Allen21:04.6NS 04:37.9
192. 291    Ike Gardiner21:10.8NS 04:44.1
199. 294    Stephen Glod21:23.8NS 04:57.1
207. 289    Jakob Eldredge21:36.1NS 05:09.4
221. 300    Riley McCarter21:58.8NS 05:32.1
222. 307    Spencer Van De Graaff22:02.9NS 05:36.2
223. 301    Cade Mills22:04.0NS 05:37.3
225. 290    Sam England22:07.5NS 05:40.8
245. 287    Cameron Clark23:38.5NS 07:11.8
246. 283    Kade Birch23:41.3NS 07:14.6
247. 292    Thomas Geilman23:42.8NS 07:16.1
251. 285    Mark Broadhead24:17.9NS 07:51.2

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:35.6)323


 13.  Westlake HS   330
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 1249    Awet Tesegay17:09.114.00:42.4Spread between the scoring runners02:30.8
57. 1242    Jence Bassett18:20.754.01:54.0
67. 1244    Steven Burdette18:30.064.02:03.3
129. 1241    Ethan Akana19:33.798.03:07.0
131. 1250    Braxton Wall19:39.9100.03:13.2
194. 1246    Jonathon Peterson21:12.7(128.)04:46.0

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:13.4)330


 14.  Olympus HS   344
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

38. 743    Jacob Rowley17:56.937.01:30.2Spread between the scoring runners01:39.8
45. 735    Paul Babcock18:00.644.01:33.9
70. 746    Tyler Woods18:33.767.02:07.0
128. 740    Nate Miskimens19:33.297.03:06.5
130. 742    Will Roe19:36.799.03:10.0
142. 744    Sunny Siu19:43.5(107.)03:16.8
151. 736    Britton Buchanan19:56.7(112.)03:30.0
182. 738    Sam Gilson20:57.9NS 04:31.2
226. 737    Andy Butler22:10.8NS 05:44.1

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:41.1)344


 15.  Springville HS   409
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

76. 1117    Austin Galbraith18:39.072.02:12.3Spread between the scoring runners00:46.1
77. 1124    Kaden Nissen18:40.073.02:13.3
94. 1127    Hunter Rogers18:52.983.02:26.2
108. 1128    Jacob Rogers19:12.988.02:46.2
120. 1129    Jeffrey Taylor19:25.193.02:58.4
163. 1115    Adam Eaton20:27.5(118.)04:00.8
172. 1118    Matt Jensen20:42.6(123.)04:15.9
188. 1123    Trevor Nielson21:07.8NS 04:41.1
198. 1121    Kaden Johnson21:23.5NS 04:56.8
224. 1119    Nathan John22:05.8NS 05:39.1

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:49.9)409


 16.  Dixie HS   512
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

105. 437    Nolan Porras19:06.687.02:39.9Spread between the scoring runners00:48.6
132. 442    Jaden Sweetwood19:40.2101.03:13.5
141. 426    Taylor Armstrong19:42.5106.03:15.8
143. 429    Luke Burton19:47.2108.03:20.5
147. 433    Cameron Gardiner19:55.2110.03:28.5
158. 445    Easton Watts20:17.3(117.)03:50.6
174. 431    Drew Durrant20:45.7(125.)04:19.0
178. 432    Austin Eyring20:53.4NS 04:26.7
186. 444    Nathan Vaughan21:04.3NS 04:37.6
195. 436    Jackson Mathews21:12.8NS 04:46.1
216. 430    Cohen Chritiansen21:46.5NS 05:19.8
231. 446    Tate Wilkinson22:18.4NS 05:51.7
232. 443    Jarett Thomas22:19.2NS 05:52.5
233. 441    Ben Stewart22:19.6NS 05:52.9
237. 434    Kendrik Hansen22:50.2NS 06:23.5
256. 440    John Sorensen26:01.0NS 09:34.3
261. 435    Adam Hunt30:23.8NS 13:57.1
262. 427    Yasel Avelos30:25.9NS 13:59.2

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:11.7)512


 17.  Box Elder HS   515
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

102. 160    Seth Anderson19:00.885.02:34.1Spread between the scoring runners01:32.5
127. 171    Windsor Scott19:32.196.03:05.4
135. 168    Jonathon Nelson19:40.8104.03:14.1
149. 163    Parker Clayson19:56.1111.03:29.4
166. 166    Marc Hebbert20:33.3119.04:06.6
169. 169    Uriah Nielsen20:39.5(120.)04:12.8
177. 159    Keegan Anderson20:52.7(126.)04:26.0
185. 164    Tanner Farrer21:02.4NS 04:35.7
205. 170    Cayden Raymond21:33.5NS 05:06.8
229. 167    Chandler Myers22:13.7NS 05:47.0
234. 165    Kyle Francis22:37.6NS 06:10.9

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:43.1)515


 18.  Maple Mountain HS   520
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

116. 651    Koleton Murray19:22.892.02:56.1Spread between the scoring runners00:41.9
133. 646    Garrett Griffen19:40.4102.03:13.7
134. 656    Scott Sutherland19:40.6103.03:13.9
146. 654    Nicholas Paduano19:54.3109.03:27.6
154. 639    Chase Call20:04.7114.03:38.0
157. 657    Eric Vorkink20:15.7(116.)03:49.0
173. 650    Jeremy Lewis20:42.9(124.)04:16.2
189. 647    Nathanael Henry21:08.6NS 04:41.9
206. 655    Matthew Stone21:33.9NS 05:07.2
211. 642    Landon Evans21:38.9NS 05:12.2
214. 653    Spencer Nelson21:41.1NS 05:14.4
242. 643    Mason Evans23:13.7NS 06:47.0
254. 644    Spencer Foulger25:10.8NS 08:44.1

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:42.8)520


 19.  Millard HS   614
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

152. 708    Hunter Ferrin19:59.4113.03:32.7Spread between the scoring runners01:40.6
156. 707    Bailee Crabb20:15.4115.03:48.7
184. 712    Brady Turner21:00.1127.04:33.4
197. 711    Taylor Troseth21:21.2129.04:54.5
213. 710    Austin Robinson21:40.0130.05:13.3
230. 713    Wesley West22:15.9(132.)05:49.2

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:16.1)614


 20.  Taylorsville HS   619
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

104. 1171    Levi Bevell19:04.986.02:38.2Spread between the scoring runners04:27.3
228. 1176    Colton Harvey22:13.1131.05:46.4
235. 1177    Gabe Kranwinkle22:38.0133.06:11.3
238. 1174    Ian Clifford23:05.2134.06:38.5
244. 1169    Nick Alder23:32.2135.07:05.5
259. 1178    Casey Rasmussen29:22.4(136.)12:55.7
260. 1170    Gideon Baxter29:23.1(137.)12:56.4

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:33.4)619