2015 Nebo XC Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork , UT
September 24, 2015


Varsity Boys 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.39  Casey ClingerJr1.  American Fork HS14:50.21.
2.43  Patrick ParkerJr2.  American Fork HS15:10.22.
3.775  Max SpenceJr1.  Olympus HS15:30.13.
4.45  Joe SimmonsSr3.  American Fork HS15:30.64.
5.824  Nick HillSr1.  Pine View HS15:34.65.
6.1097  Heston AndersenJr1.  Spanish Fork HS15:37.76.
7.1148  Grant GardnerFr1.  Springville HS15:47.47.
8.1264  Josh CallSr1.  Westlake HS15:48.08.
9.1184  Ryan ColbySr1.  Taylorsville HS15:48.79.
10.40  Hagen HarmerSr4.  American Fork HS15:55.510.
11.62  Luke SummersSr1.  Bear River HS15:55.8-- 
12.41  Patrick LarkinSr5.  American Fork HS15:57.411.
13.1266  Luke JohnstonJr2.  Westlake HS15:58.612.
14.680  Haydon CooperJr1.  Maple Mountain HS15:59.613.
15.1263  Logan AndersonSo3.  Westlake HS16:02.014.
16.1268  Tyler MortensenSr4.  Westlake HS16:02.415.
17.822  Dallen GillespieJr2.  Pine View HS16:04.616.
18.769  Zack DeGrawJr2.  Olympus HS16:05.117.
19.272  Jared SlaterSr1.  Clearfield HS16:05.518.
20.773  Nate OsterstockJr3.  Olympus HS16:08.219.
21.44  Cole PhillippiSo6.  American Fork HS16:08.720.
22.1099  Nate HansonJr2.  Spanish Fork HS16:09.021.
23.42  Jason ManningSr7.  American Fork HS16:09.622.
24.772  Thomas OdellSr4.  Olympus HS16:10.123.
25.186  Jacob MaloneSr1.  Box Elder HS16:12.024.
26.538  Tanner WebbJr1.  Herriman HS16:13.625.
27.909  Nathaniel JarvisSr1.  Provo HS16:14.1-- 
28.997  Duncan ForrestSr1.  Riverton HS16:14.626.
29.826  Mitchell PriceJr3.  Pine View HS16:15.027.
30.110  Max BaileySr1.  Bingham HS16:15.728.
31.820  Skylar AbelSr4.  Pine View HS16:16.429.
32.325  Andrew LawsonSr1.  Corner Canyon HS16:18.530.
33.998  Ethan MatzJr2.  Riverton HS16:19.131.
34.534  Caleb BrownSr2.  Herriman HS16:19.532.
35.1046  Nathan DeBrineSr1.  Salem Hills HS16:21.133.
36.821  Paul GaonaSr5.  Pine View HS16:23.834.
37.996  Ammon BakerSr3.  Riverton HS16:25.835.
38.825  Andrew NielsenSr6.  Pine View HS16:26.536.
39.1098  Joey BuckJr3.  Spanish Fork HS16:29.337.
40.1002  Levi WolfleySr4.  Riverton HS16:31.638.
41.774  Jima RoutSo5.  Olympus HS16:32.139.
42.770  Steinar JordanSr6.  Olympus HS16:32.640.
43.999  Matthew ParkerJr5.  Riverton HS16:33.241.
44.183  Tanner EdgingtonSr2.  Box Elder HS16:33.642.
45.323  Albert HanksSr2.  Corner Canyon HS16:34.043.
46.271  Brandon ShelleySr2.  Clearfield HS16:34.644.
47.239  Luke OrisonSr1.  Cedar HS16:36.445.
48.1199  Justin LevineSr1.  Telos Academy16:37.1-- 
49.1265  Ethan GloverSo5.  Westlake HS16:38.246.
50.1267  James LewisSr6.  Westlake HS16:39.147.
51.236  Eric LambertSr2.  Cedar HS16:39.548.
52.353  Jacob NielsonSo1.  Cottonwood HS16:39.949.
53.1152  Haden PenrodJr2.  Springville HS16:42.750.
54.326  Trevor LawsonSo3.  Corner Canyon HS16:43.151.
55.185  Levi LambrightSr3.  Box Elder HS16:44.552.
56.536  Corbin RomneyJr3.  Herriman HS16:44.953.
57.682  Kenneth MerrellJr2.  Maple Mountain HS16:46.254.
58.1050  Wesley StoneSr2.  Salem Hills HS16:48.755.
59.233  Brennon BaldwinJr3.  Cedar HS16:49.156.
60.1049  Caleb SlySr3.  Salem Hills HS16:49.657.
61.1280  Chayden ZeemanSr4.  Salem Hills HS16:50.158.
62.1044  Nathan AsaySr5.  Salem Hills HS16:50.759.
63.533  Joe BarneyJr4.  Herriman HS16:53.460.
64.1001  Jonathan RoySr6.  Riverton HS16:53.861.
65.913  Nathan WinwardSr2.  Provo HS16:55.0-- 
66.910  Thomas PickfordJr3.  Provo HS16:55.3-- 
67.235  Coy EinfeldtJr4.  Cedar HS16:55.862.
68.873  Riley TaylorJr1.  Pleasant Grove HS16:56.363.
69.565  Kody WattsJr1.  Hurricane HS16:57.1-- 
70.823  Alex HillSo7.  Pine View HS16:57.464.
71.112  Brennan McClearyJr2.  Bingham HS16:59.165.
72.718  Conner CoxJr1.  Millard HS17:00.6-- 
73.1045  Nathan ChesnutSr6.  Salem Hills HS17:01.866.
74.874  Price WalkerSr2.  Pleasant Grove HS17:03.567.
75.1149  Brandon GarnicaSo3.  Springville HS17:04.068.
76.869  Joseph LambSr3.  Pleasant Grove HS17:04.869.
77.450  Sam BennionSo1.  Dixie HS17:05.870.
78.535  Nathan DelaneyJr5.  Herriman HS17:06.971.
79.238  Tayson MeaneaSr5.  Cedar HS17:08.172.
80.114  Josh RichardsonJr3.  Bingham HS17:08.873.
81.584  Sai MehtaSo1.  Kearns HS17:09.474.
82.116  Evan ThomasJr4.  Bingham HS17:10.575.
83.1153  Paul YoungJr4.  Springville HS17:11.076.
84.537  Dallin SchutSr6.  Herriman HS17:12.077.
85.1047  Tony LundbergJr7.  Salem Hills HS17:12.478.
86.1101  Fletcher StanworthSr4.  Spanish Fork HS17:13.079.
87.564  Jesse BarracloughSr2.  Hurricane HS17:14.9-- 
88.612  Jakob DurtschiSr1.  Manti HS17:17.080.
89.181  Coleman CragunJr4.  Box Elder HS17:18.781.
90.115  Christian SwensenSr5.  Bingham HS17:19.582.
91.113  Noble MeltonFr6.  Bingham HS17:20.183.
92.870  Tanner NelsonSr4.  Pleasant Grove HS17:21.084.
93.871  Brain SchulzSo5.  Pleasant Grove HS17:24.985.
94.872  Jared SlyeJr6.  Pleasant Grove HS17:25.486.
95.583  Nick MaxwellJr2.  Kearns HS17:25.887.
96.580  Richard BagleySr3.  Kearns HS17:26.488.
97.685  Adam SkeltonJr3.  Maple Mountain HS17:27.189.
98.1269  Jacob RobbinsSo7.  Westlake HS17:27.790.
99.234  Logan DavisSr6.  Cedar HS17:28.291.
100.273  David VolanteSr3.  Clearfield HS17:31.092.
101.355  Zach WallSr2.  Cottonwood HS17:31.193.
102.586  Ethan Van DykeSr4.  Kearns HS17:32.894.
103.868  Ali AshtawySo7.  Pleasant Grove HS17:33.495.
104.111  Daniel HarmanSr7.  Bingham HS17:35.696.
105.912  Michael WilcoxSr4.  Provo HS17:41.2-- 
106.454  Ike UrquhartSr2.  Dixie HS17:42.897.
107.184  Cole JohnsonSo5.  Box Elder HS17:47.798.
108.1151  Josh OrnelasJr5.  Springville HS17:50.199.
109.182  Kevin CraneJr6.  Box Elder HS17:51.5100.
110.180  Jason BeukersJr7.  Box Elder HS17:55.2101.
111.321  August BurtonSo4.  Corner Canyon HS17:55.6102.
112.610  Nathan BradleySr2.  Manti HS17:57.6103.
113.1147  Zackary DalleySo6.  Springville HS18:01.0104.
114.1100  Tanner OlsenFr5.  Spanish Fork HS18:01.3105.
115.327  Christian WrightSr5.  Corner Canyon HS18:01.7106.
116.613  Rick HackingSr3.  Manti HS18:06.2107.
117.717  Calvin BellSr2.  Millard HS18:10.0-- 
118.1103  Guts WrightJr6.  Spanish Fork HS18:11.4108.
119.61  Ethan HurstJr2.  Bear River HS18:14.2-- 
120.352  Jacob GarfieldJr3.  Cottonwood HS18:14.8109.
121.452  Riley RuegnerFr3.  Dixie HS18:15.2110.
122.684  Ethan RussellJr4.  Maple Mountain HS18:19.6111.
123.1000  Braden RobbinsSr7.  Riverton HS18:20.2112.
124.686  Ryan WilliamsJr5.  Maple Mountain HS18:20.7113.
125.719  Wyatt FulmerJr3.  Millard HS18:25.7-- 
126.1150  Caleb GarnicaSo7.  Springville HS18:42.3114.
127.351  David FagreJr4.  Cottonwood HS18:42.7115.
128.451  Danny PorrasSr4.  Dixie HS18:46.1116.
129.354  Jayden Orbezua BlackSo5.  Cottonwood HS18:48.7117.
130.350  Max DunbarFr6.  Cottonwood HS18:51.9118.
131.349  Willis AllenFr7.  Cottonwood HS18:52.2119.
132.722  Parker StevensJr4.  Millard HS18:53.8-- 
133.456  George WellsSo5.  Dixie HS18:54.9120.
134.683  Brigham PerryJr6.  Maple Mountain HS19:00.2121.
135.582  Sawyer KauffmanSr5.  Kearns HS19:00.5122.
136.324  Mitchell HilbigSr6.  Corner Canyon HS19:02.9123.
137.585  Rosario ValenzuelaSr6.  Kearns HS19:04.0124.
138.1187  Chandler PenroseSo2.  Taylorsville HS19:04.9125.
139.270  Colton RobbinsSo4.  Clearfield HS19:05.3126.
140.1188  Aaron TibbettsFr3.  Taylorsville HS19:05.6127.
141.681  Jacob GrobergJr7.  Maple Mountain HS19:10.1128.
142.581  Job JohnsonSr7.  Kearns HS19:18.8129.
143.616  Garrett VernonSo4.  Manti HS19:21.9130.
144.268  Braydon LeeSr5.  Clearfield HS19:22.3131.
145.611  Jared ChristensenSr5.  Manti HS19:22.8132.
146.269  Bronson LeeSr6.  Clearfield HS19:25.3133.
147.455  Alec VaughnJr6.  Dixie HS19:33.8134.
148.615  Mitch RussellSo6.  Manti HS19:57.2135.
149.1186  Cameron McDougalJr4.  Taylorsville HS20:00.7136.
150.614  Tim KrzymowskiSo7.  Manti HS20:04.1137.
151.453  Ethan ShafferJr7.  Dixie HS20:49.9138.
152.1185  Kaleb KingSr5.  Taylorsville HS21:19.5139.
153.1189  Cameron TyeSr6.  Taylorsville HS21:33.0140.
154.1198  Jonathan KlingSo2.  Telos Academy24:52.9-- 


Team Results


1.American Fork HS1, 2, 4, 10, 11, (20), (22)28
2.Westlake HS8, 12, 14, 15, 46, (47), (90)95
3.Olympus HS3, 17, 19, 23, 39, (40), (0)101
4.Pine View HS5, 16, 27, 29, 34, (36), (64)111
5.Riverton HS26, 31, 35, 38, 41, (61), (112)171
6.Herriman HS25, 32, 53, 60, 71, (77), (0)241
7.Spanish Fork HS6, 21, 37, 79, 105, (108), (0)248
8.Salem Hills HS33, 55, 57, 58, 59, (66), (78)262
9.Cedar HS45, 48, 56, 62, 72, (91), (0)283
10.Box Elder HS24, 42, 52, 81, 98, (100), (101)297
11.Springville HS7, 50, 68, 76, 99, (104), (114)300
12.Bingham HS28, 65, 73, 75, 82, (83), (96)323
13.Corner Canyon HS30, 43, 51, 102, 106, (123), (0)332
14.Pleasant Grove HS63, 67, 69, 84, 85, (86), (95)368
15.Maple Mountain HS13, 54, 89, 111, 113, (121), (128)380
16.Clearfield HS18, 44, 92, 126, 131, (133), (0)411
17.Kearns HS74, 87, 88, 94, 122, (124), (129)465
18.Cottonwood HS49, 93, 109, 115, 117, (118), (119)483
19.Dixie HS70, 97, 110, 116, 120, (134), (138)513
20.Taylorsville HS9, 125, 127, 136, 139, (140), (0)536
21.Manti HS80, 103, 107, 130, 132, (135), (137)552


 1.  American Fork HS   28
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 39    Casey Clinger14:50.21.NASpread between the scoring runners01:07.2
2. 43    Patrick Parker15:10.22.00:20.0
4. 45    Joe Simmons15:30.64.00:40.4
10. 40    Hagen Harmer15:55.510.01:05.3
12. 41    Patrick Larkin15:57.411.01:07.2
21. 44    Cole Phillippi16:08.7(20.)01:18.5
23. 42    Jason Manning16:09.6(22.)01:19.4

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:17:23.9)28


 2.  Westlake HS   95
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 1264    Josh Call15:48.08.00:57.8Spread between the scoring runners00:50.2
13. 1266    Luke Johnston15:58.612.01:08.4
15. 1263    Logan Anderson16:02.014.01:11.8
16. 1268    Tyler Mortensen16:02.415.01:12.2
49. 1265    Ethan Glover16:38.246.01:48.0
50. 1267    James Lewis16:39.1(47.)01:48.9
98. 1269    Jacob Robbins17:27.7(90.)02:37.5

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:29.2)95


 3.  Olympus HS   101
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 775    Max Spence15:30.13.00:39.9Spread between the scoring runners01:02.0
18. 769    Zack DeGraw16:05.117.01:14.9
20. 773    Nate Osterstock16:08.219.01:18.0
24. 772    Thomas Odell16:10.123.01:19.9
41. 774    Jima Rout16:32.139.01:41.9
42. 770    Steinar Jordan16:32.6(40.)01:42.4

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:25.6)101


 4.  Pine View HS   111
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 824    Nick Hill15:34.65.00:44.4Spread between the scoring runners00:49.2
17. 822    Dallen Gillespie16:04.616.01:14.4
29. 826    Mitchell Price16:15.027.01:24.8
31. 820    Skylar Abel16:16.429.01:26.2
36. 821    Paul Gaona16:23.834.01:33.6
38. 825    Andrew Nielsen16:26.5(36.)01:36.3
70. 823    Alex Hill16:57.4(64.)02:07.2

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:34.4)111


 5.  Riverton HS   171
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

28. 997    Duncan Forrest16:14.626.01:24.4Spread between the scoring runners00:18.6
33. 998    Ethan Matz16:19.131.01:28.9
37. 996    Ammon Baker16:25.835.01:35.6
40. 1002    Levi Wolfley16:31.638.01:41.4
43. 999    Matthew Parker16:33.241.01:43.0
64. 1001    Jonathan Roy16:53.8(61.)02:03.6
123. 1000    Braden Robbins18:20.2(112.)03:30.0

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:04.3)171


 6.  Herriman HS   241
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

26. 538    Tanner Webb16:13.625.01:23.4Spread between the scoring runners00:53.3
34. 534    Caleb Brown16:19.532.01:29.3
56. 536    Corbin Romney16:44.953.01:54.7
63. 533    Joe Barney16:53.460.02:03.2
78. 535    Nathan Delaney17:06.971.02:16.7
84. 537    Dallin Schut17:12.0(77.)02:21.8

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:18.3)241


 7.  Spanish Fork HS   248
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 1097    Heston Andersen15:37.76.00:47.5Spread between the scoring runners02:23.6
22. 1099    Nate Hanson16:09.021.01:18.8
39. 1098    Joey Buck16:29.337.01:39.1
86. 1101    Fletcher Stanworth17:13.079.02:22.8
114. 1100    Tanner Olsen18:01.3105.03:11.1
118. 1103    Guts Wright18:11.4(108.)03:21.2

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:30.3)248


 8.  Salem Hills HS   262
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

35. 1046    Nathan DeBrine16:21.133.01:30.9Spread between the scoring runners00:29.6
58. 1050    Wesley Stone16:48.755.01:58.5
60. 1049    Caleb Sly16:49.657.01:59.4
61. 1280    Chayden Zeeman16:50.158.01:59.9
62. 1044    Nathan Asay16:50.759.02:00.5
73. 1045    Nathan Chesnut17:01.8(66.)02:11.6
85. 1047    Tony Lundberg17:12.4(78.)02:22.2

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:40.2)262


 9.  Cedar HS   283
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

47. 239    Luke Orison16:36.445.01:46.2Spread between the scoring runners00:31.7
51. 236    Eric Lambert16:39.548.01:49.3
59. 233    Brennon Baldwin16:49.156.01:58.9
67. 235    Coy Einfeldt16:55.862.02:05.6
79. 238    Tayson Meanea17:08.172.02:17.9
99. 234    Logan Davis17:28.2(91.)02:38.0

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:08.9)283


 10.  Box Elder HS   297
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

25. 186    Jacob Malone16:12.024.01:21.8Spread between the scoring runners01:35.7
44. 183    Tanner Edgington16:33.642.01:43.4
55. 185    Levi Lambright16:44.552.01:54.3
89. 181    Coleman Cragun17:18.781.02:28.5
107. 184    Cole Johnson17:47.798.02:57.5
109. 182    Kevin Crane17:51.5(100.)03:01.3
110. 180    Jason Beukers17:55.2(101.)03:05.0

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:36.5)297


 11.  Springville HS   300
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 1148    Grant Gardner15:47.47.00:57.2Spread between the scoring runners02:02.7
53. 1152    Haden Penrod16:42.750.01:52.5
75. 1149    Brandon Garnica17:04.068.02:13.8
83. 1153    Paul Young17:11.076.02:20.8
108. 1151    Josh Ornelas17:50.199.02:59.9
113. 1147    Zackary Dalley18:01.0(104.)03:10.8
126. 1150    Caleb Garnica18:42.3(114.)03:52.1

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:35.2)300


 12.  Bingham HS   323
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

30. 110    Max Bailey16:15.728.01:25.5Spread between the scoring runners01:03.8
71. 112    Brennan McCleary16:59.165.02:08.9
80. 114    Josh Richardson17:08.873.02:18.6
82. 116    Evan Thomas17:10.575.02:20.3
90. 115    Christian Swensen17:19.582.02:29.3
91. 113    Noble Melton17:20.1(83.)02:29.9
104. 111    Daniel Harman17:35.6(96.)02:45.4

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:53.6)323


 13.  Corner Canyon HS   332
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

32. 325    Andrew Lawson16:18.530.01:28.3Spread between the scoring runners01:43.2
45. 323    Albert Hanks16:34.043.01:43.8
54. 326    Trevor Lawson16:43.151.01:52.9
111. 321    August Burton17:55.6102.03:05.4
115. 327    Christian Wright18:01.7106.03:11.5
136. 324    Mitchell Hilbig19:02.9(123.)04:12.7

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:32.9)332


 14.  Pleasant Grove HS   368
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

68. 873    Riley Taylor16:56.363.02:06.1Spread between the scoring runners00:28.6
74. 874    Price Walker17:03.567.02:13.3
76. 869    Joseph Lamb17:04.869.02:14.6
92. 870    Tanner Nelson17:21.084.02:30.8
93. 871    Brain Schulz17:24.985.02:34.7
94. 872    Jared Slye17:25.4(86.)02:35.2
103. 868    Ali Ashtawy17:33.4(95.)02:43.2

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:50.5)368


 15.  Maple Mountain HS   380
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 680    Haydon Cooper15:59.613.01:09.4Spread between the scoring runners02:21.1
57. 682    Kenneth Merrell16:46.254.01:56.0
97. 685    Adam Skelton17:27.189.02:36.9
122. 684    Ethan Russell18:19.6111.03:29.4
124. 686    Ryan Williams18:20.7113.03:30.5
134. 683    Brigham Perry19:00.2(121.)04:10.0
141. 681    Jacob Groberg19:10.1(128.)04:19.9

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:53.2)380


 16.  Clearfield HS   411
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

19. 272    Jared Slater16:05.518.01:15.3Spread between the scoring runners03:16.8
46. 271    Brandon Shelley16:34.644.01:44.4
100. 273    David Volante17:31.092.02:40.8
139. 270    Colton Robbins19:05.3126.04:15.1
144. 268    Braydon Lee19:22.3131.04:32.1
146. 269    Bronson Lee19:25.3(133.)04:35.1

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:38.7)411


 17.  Kearns HS   465
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

81. 584    Sai Mehta17:09.474.02:19.2Spread between the scoring runners01:51.1
95. 583    Nick Maxwell17:25.887.02:35.6
96. 580    Richard Bagley17:26.488.02:36.2
102. 586    Ethan Van Dyke17:32.894.02:42.6
135. 582    Sawyer Kauffman19:00.5122.04:10.3
137. 585    Rosario Valenzuela19:04.0(124.)04:13.8
142. 581    Job Johnson19:18.8(129.)04:28.6

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:34.9)465


 18.  Cottonwood HS   483
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

52. 353    Jacob Nielson16:39.949.01:49.7Spread between the scoring runners02:08.8
101. 355    Zach Wall17:31.193.02:40.9
120. 352    Jacob Garfield18:14.8109.03:24.6
127. 351    David Fagre18:42.7115.03:52.5
129. 354    Jayden Orbezua Black18:48.7117.03:58.5
130. 350    Max Dunbar18:51.9(118.)04:01.7
131. 349    Willis Allen18:52.2(119.)04:02.0

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:57.2)483


 19.  Dixie HS   513
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

77. 450    Sam Bennion17:05.870.02:15.6Spread between the scoring runners01:49.1
106. 454    Ike Urquhart17:42.897.02:52.6
121. 452    Riley Ruegner18:15.2110.03:25.0
128. 451    Danny Porras18:46.1116.03:55.9
133. 456    George Wells18:54.9120.04:04.7
147. 455    Alec Vaughn19:33.8(134.)04:43.6
151. 453    Ethan Shaffer20:49.9(138.)05:59.7

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:44.8)513


 20.  Taylorsville HS   536
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

9. 1184    Ryan Colby15:48.79.00:58.5Spread between the scoring runners05:30.8
138. 1187    Chandler Penrose19:04.9125.04:14.7
140. 1188    Aaron Tibbetts19:05.6127.04:15.4
149. 1186    Cameron McDougal20:00.7136.05:10.5
152. 1185    Kaleb King21:19.5139.06:29.3
153. 1189    Cameron Tye21:33.0(140.)06:42.8

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:19.4)536


 21.  Manti HS   552
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

88. 612    Jakob Durtschi17:17.080.02:26.8Spread between the scoring runners02:05.8
112. 610    Nathan Bradley17:57.6103.03:07.4
116. 613    Rick Hacking18:06.2107.03:16.0
143. 616    Garrett Vernon19:21.9130.04:31.7
145. 611    Jared Christensen19:22.8132.04:32.6
148. 615    Mitch Russell19:57.2(135.)05:07.0
150. 614    Tim Krzymowski20:04.1(137.)05:13.9

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:05.5)552