2016 Bear Lake Brawl Triathlon
UT State Park-Rendezvous Beach
Laketown, UT
September 10, 2016


Women's Olympic Triathlon (Bike-Run Transition)

OverallBib  NameAgeCityStateDivisionTime

1.148  Destiny Robles25Salt Lake CityUT1.Women 25-2900:48.7
2.236  Crystalee Beck30OgdenUT1.Women 30-3400:50.9
3.279  Kelcey Anderson51OgdenUT1.Women 50-5400:51.7
4.251  Traci Garff36MidwayUT1.Women 35-3900:53.0
5.94  Rashelle Wegelin31LoganUT2.Women 30-3401:00.2
6.200  Jennie Payne45OgdenUT1.Women 45-4901:03.7
7.79  Kelley Groberg23MapletonUT1.Women 20-2401:05.1
8.55  Rachel Haycock29HyrumUT2.Women 25-2901:07.0
9.101  Brianne Hill33LehiUT3.Women 30-3401:11.4
10.259  Mari Riser31TaylorsvilleUT4.Women 30-3401:12.5
11.184  Brittani Smith22ProvoUT2.Women 20-2401:16.2
12.237  Alex Bourne22ProvoUT3.Women 20-2401:20.5
13.155  Hannah Knaphus23Salt Lake CityUT4.Women 20-2401:26.1
14.267  Anne Freeland38OremUT2.Women 35-3901:29.4
15.202  Trina Lewis37Twin FallsID3.Women 35-3901:32.1
16.102  Emma Carver38LaketownUT4.Women 35-3901:32.2
17.209  Tanya Meegan43SandyUT1.Women 40-4401:34.2
18.86  Rochelle Rice29GilletteWY3.Women 25-2901:36.2
19.1  Angela Millet34ClearfieldUT5.Women 30-3401:36.7
20.7  Judi Nield48AftonWY2.Women 45-4901:39.7
21.304  Amy Stoeger42MidvaleUT2.Women 40-4401:43.9
22.298  Julie Bryan48DriggsID3.Women 45-4901:46.7
23.159  Cristina Lamb27BountifulUT4.Women 25-2901:58.3
24.301  Alyssa Schoessow26Salt Lake CityUT5.Women 25-2902:08.0
25.8  Charlene Brown42RivertonUT3.Women 40-4402:13.2
26.258  Marcie Greenmun32SmithfieldUT6.Women 30-3402:25.7
27.117  Rachel Walker35SalemUT5.Women 35-3902:28.7
28.109  Angela Acord49RivertonUT4.Women 45-4902:37.2
29.313  Jamie Purcell34South JordanUT7.Women 30-3402:41.6
30.131  Angela Kelly43South JordanUT4.Women 40-4402:54.7
31.47  Megan Adamson21Salt Lake CityUT5.Women 20-2403:15.9
32.213  Gina Searle47Cottonwood HeightsUT5.Women 45-4903:21.9
33.27  Lara Hardman49Salt Lake CityUT6.Women 45-4903:27.3
34.108  Jennica Dorsey34American ForkUT8.Women 30-3403:53.8
35.3  Kira Hinckley27Midvale UT6.Women 25-2904:18.1
36.80  Olivia Farnworth21MapletonUT6.Women 20-2404:59.6
37.270  L. Nicole Hemmingsen33Salt Lake CityUT9.Women 30-3405:20.7
38.2  Elfi Ortenburger64DraperUT1.Women 60-6405:32.6


Women 20-24
1.79  Kelley Groberg23MapletonUT7.01:05.1
2.184  Brittani Smith22ProvoUT11.01:16.2
3.237  Alex Bourne22ProvoUT12.01:20.5
4.155  Hannah Knaphus23Salt Lake CityUT13.01:26.1
5.47  Megan Adamson21Salt Lake CityUT31.03:15.9
6.80  Olivia Farnworth21MapletonUT36.04:59.6


Women 25-29
1.148  Destiny Robles25Salt Lake CityUT1.00:48.7
2.55  Rachel Haycock29HyrumUT8.01:07.0
3.86  Rochelle Rice29GilletteWY18.01:36.2
4.159  Cristina Lamb27BountifulUT23.01:58.3
5.301  Alyssa Schoessow26Salt Lake CityUT24.02:08.0
6.3  Kira Hinckley27Midvale UT35.04:18.1


Women 30-34
1.236  Crystalee Beck30OgdenUT2.00:50.9
2.94  Rashelle Wegelin31LoganUT5.01:00.2
3.101  Brianne Hill33LehiUT9.01:11.4
4.259  Mari Riser31TaylorsvilleUT10.01:12.5
5.1  Angela Millet34ClearfieldUT19.01:36.7
6.258  Marcie Greenmun32SmithfieldUT26.02:25.7
7.313  Jamie Purcell34South JordanUT29.02:41.6
8.108  Jennica Dorsey34American ForkUT34.03:53.8
9.270  L. Nicole Hemmingsen33Salt Lake CityUT37.05:20.7


Women 35-39
1.251  Traci Garff36MidwayUT4.00:53.0
2.267  Anne Freeland38OremUT14.01:29.4
3.202  Trina Lewis37Twin FallsID15.01:32.1
4.102  Emma Carver38LaketownUT16.01:32.2
5.117  Rachel Walker35SalemUT27.02:28.7


Women 40-44
1.209  Tanya Meegan43SandyUT17.01:34.2
2.304  Amy Stoeger42MidvaleUT21.01:43.9
3.8  Charlene Brown42RivertonUT25.02:13.2
4.131  Angela Kelly43South JordanUT30.02:54.7


Women 45-49
1.200  Jennie Payne45OgdenUT6.01:03.7
2.7  Judi Nield48AftonWY20.01:39.7
3.298  Julie Bryan48DriggsID22.01:46.7
4.109  Angela Acord49RivertonUT28.02:37.2
5.213  Gina Searle47Cottonwood HeightsUT32.03:21.9
6.27  Lara Hardman49Salt Lake CityUT33.03:27.3


Women 50-54
1.279  Kelcey Anderson51OgdenUT3.00:51.7


Women 60-64
1.2  Elfi Ortenburger64DraperUT38.05:32.6