2016 Bear Lake Brawl Triathlon
UT State Park-Rendezvous Beach
Laketown, UT
September 10, 2016


Women's Olympic Triathlon

OverallBib  NameAgeCityStateDivisionTime

1.298  Julie Bryan48DriggsID1.Women 45-492:28:58.8
Swim32:33.2
Swim-Bike Transition01:07.7
Bike1:11:08.7
Bike-Run Transition01:46.7
Run42:22.5
 
2.259  Mari Riser31TaylorsvilleUT1.Women 30-342:38:04.9
Swim35:13.4
Swim-Bike Transition01:58.7
Bike1:13:25.1
Bike-Run Transition01:12.5
Run46:15.2
 
3.155  Hannah Knaphus23Salt Lake CityUT1.Women 20-242:42:18.8
Swim32:12.8
Swim-Bike Transition02:20.7
Bike1:16:23.2
Bike-Run Transition01:26.1
Run49:56.0
 
4.8  Charlene Brown42RivertonUT1.Women 40-442:48:46.1
Swim33:55.8
Swim-Bike Transition02:58.4
Bike1:20:38.5
Bike-Run Transition02:13.2
Run49:00.2
 
5.117  Rachel Walker35SalemUT1.Women 35-392:51:34.0
Swim38:01.0
Swim-Bike Transition04:46.6
Bike1:18:15.8
Bike-Run Transition02:28.7
Run48:01.9
 
6.148  Destiny Robles25Salt Lake CityUT1.Women 25-292:52:11.3
Swim32:05.3
Swim-Bike Transition02:27.8
Bike1:27:51.6
Bike-Run Transition00:48.7
Run48:57.9
 
7.209  Tanya Meegan43SandyUT2.Women 40-442:52:35.1
Swim37:52.7
Swim-Bike Transition03:40.7
Bike1:14:26.9
Bike-Run Transition01:34.2
Run55:00.6
 
8.237  Alex Bourne22ProvoUT2.Women 20-242:52:35.7
Swim31:00.6
Swim-Bike Transition02:09.8
Bike1:22:54.1
Bike-Run Transition01:20.5
Run55:10.7
 
9.304  Amy Stoeger42MidvaleUT3.Women 40-442:57:20.9
Swim30:50.3
Swim-Bike Transition02:28.1
Bike1:19:48.0
Bike-Run Transition01:43.9
Run1:02:30.6
 
10.55  Rachel Haycock29HyrumUT2.Women 25-292:58:48.1
Swim37:54.5
Swim-Bike Transition03:27.2
Bike1:20:47.9
Bike-Run Transition01:07.0
Run55:31.5
 
11.102  Emma Carver38LaketownUT2.Women 35-392:59:58.5
Swim42:09.7
Swim-Bike Transition05:43.0
Bike1:25:07.0
Bike-Run Transition01:32.2
Run45:26.6
 
12.7  Judi Nield48AftonWY2.Women 45-492:59:59.1
Swim29:38.1
Swim-Bike Transition03:12.6
Bike1:30:31.5
Bike-Run Transition01:39.7
Run54:57.2
 
13.27  Lara Hardman49Salt Lake CityUT3.Women 45-493:00:07.9
Swim35:55.8
Swim-Bike Transition07:48.1
Bike1:18:19.2
Bike-Run Transition03:27.3
Run54:37.5
 
14.154  Heather Fuller31North OgdenUT2.Women 30-343:01:53.7
Swim40:24.5
Swim-Bike Transition03:22.1
Bike1:24:16.7
 
15.131  Angela Kelly43South JordanUT4.Women 40-443:03:27.8
Swim35:57.8
Swim-Bike Transition04:00.4
Bike1:26:08.6
Bike-Run Transition02:54.7
Run54:26.3
 
16.109  Angela Acord49RivertonUT4.Women 45-493:06:50.8
Swim43:25.7
Swim-Bike Transition03:34.6
Bike1:18:25.9
Bike-Run Transition02:37.2
Run58:47.4
 
17.236  Crystalee Beck30OgdenUT3.Women 30-343:06:59.7
Swim45:36.2
Swim-Bike Transition05:32.9
Bike1:29:29.2
Bike-Run Transition00:50.9
Run45:30.5
 
18.213  Gina Searle47Cottonwood HeightsUT5.Women 45-493:07:24.6
Swim37:41.3
Swim-Bike Transition03:35.7
Bike1:21:58.3
Bike-Run Transition03:21.9
Run1:00:47.4
 
19.251  Traci Garff36MidwayUT3.Women 35-393:08:57.4
Swim38:27.4
Swim-Bike Transition05:12.7
Bike1:24:08.7
Bike-Run Transition00:53.0
Run1:00:15.6
 
20.86  Rochelle Rice29GilletteWY3.Women 25-293:10:42.3
Swim40:27.8
Swim-Bike Transition03:17.7
Bike1:28:36.7
Bike-Run Transition01:36.2
Run56:43.9
 
21.313  Jamie Purcell34South JordanUT4.Women 30-343:11:19.9
Swim39:45.9
Swim-Bike Transition04:02.0
Bike1:21:27.4
Bike-Run Transition02:41.6
Run1:03:23.0
 
22.267  Anne Freeland38OremUT4.Women 35-393:18:15.6
Swim45:21.7
Swim-Bike Transition05:43.6
Bike1:25:12.2
Bike-Run Transition01:29.4
Run1:00:28.7
 
23.258  Marcie Greenmun32SmithfieldUT5.Women 30-343:19:06.4
Swim50:24.4
Swim-Bike Transition06:01.5
Bike1:27:34.2
Bike-Run Transition02:25.7
Run52:40.6
 
24.3  Kira Hinckley27Midvale UT4.Women 25-293:19:12.2
Swim44:34.9
Swim-Bike Transition09:54.6
Bike1:27:58.2
Bike-Run Transition04:18.1
Run52:26.4
 
25.1  Angela Millet34ClearfieldUT6.Women 30-343:26:39.9
Swim44:37.9
Swim-Bike Transition01:48.4
Bike1:30:04.2
Bike-Run Transition01:36.7
Run1:08:32.7
 
26.200  Jennie Payne45OgdenUT6.Women 45-493:29:03.8
Swim46:44.5
Swim-Bike Transition05:50.1
Bike1:49:04.5
Bike-Run Transition01:03.7
Run46:21.0
 
27.279  Kelcey Anderson51OgdenUT1.Women 50-543:32:34.0
Swim46:48.3
Swim-Bike Transition05:37.8
Bike1:35:13.4
Bike-Run Transition00:51.7
Run1:04:02.8
 
28.270  L. Nicole Hemmingsen33Salt Lake CityUT7.Women 30-343:38:28.3
Swim38:09.3
Swim-Bike Transition07:35.7
Bike1:34:43.6
Bike-Run Transition05:20.7
Run1:12:39.0
 
29.108  Jennica Dorsey34American ForkUT8.Women 30-343:43:28.5
Swim42:54.6
Swim-Bike Transition05:01.3
Bike1:36:38.2
Bike-Run Transition03:53.8
Run1:15:00.6
 
30.94  Rashelle Wegelin31LoganUT9.Women 30-343:43:42.0
Swim33:16.2
Swim-Bike Transition03:19.3
Bike1:45:10.5
Bike-Run Transition01:00.2
Run1:20:55.8
 
31.159  Cristina Lamb27BountifulUT5.Women 25-293:45:34.8
Swim54:55.9
Swim-Bike Transition04:22.8
Bike1:33:23.4
Bike-Run Transition01:58.3
Run1:10:54.4
 
32.79  Kelley Groberg23MapletonUT3.Women 20-243:45:58.3
Swim44:37.3
Swim-Bike Transition06:45.4
Bike1:55:25.4
Bike-Run Transition01:05.1
Run58:05.1
 
33.80  Olivia Farnworth21MapletonUT4.Women 20-243:46:08.1
Swim53:21.6
Swim-Bike Transition05:31.8
Bike1:43:59.7
Bike-Run Transition04:59.6
Run58:15.4
 
34.101  Brianne Hill33LehiUT10.Women 30-343:46:12.6
Swim44:43.6
Swim-Bike Transition08:56.4
Bike1:41:15.2
Bike-Run Transition01:11.4
Run1:10:06.0
 
35.47  Megan Adamson21Salt Lake CityUT5.Women 20-243:47:03.8
Swim51:23.3
Swim-Bike Transition10:32.8
Bike1:31:15.6
Bike-Run Transition03:15.9
Run1:10:36.2
 
36.301  Alyssa Schoessow26Salt Lake CityUT6.Women 25-293:53:10.1
Swim53:42.0
Swim-Bike Transition04:41.7
Bike1:38:41.6
Bike-Run Transition02:08.0
Run1:13:56.8
 
37.202  Trina Lewis37Twin FallsID5.Women 35-393:55:53.9
Swim46:57.9
Swim-Bike Transition08:29.7
Bike1:38:53.4
Bike-Run Transition01:32.1
Run1:20:00.8
 
38.2  Elfi Ortenburger64DraperUT1.Women 60-644:24:36.4
Swim1:02:34.5
Swim-Bike Transition06:21.8
Bike1:39:24.6
Bike-Run Transition05:32.6
Run1:30:42.9
 


Women 20-24
1.155  Hannah Knaphus23Salt Lake CityUT3.2:42:18.8
2.237  Alex Bourne22ProvoUT8.2:52:35.7
3.79  Kelley Groberg23MapletonUT32.3:45:58.3
4.80  Olivia Farnworth21MapletonUT33.3:46:08.1
5.47  Megan Adamson21Salt Lake CityUT35.3:47:03.8


Women 25-29
1.148  Destiny Robles25Salt Lake CityUT6.2:52:11.3
2.55  Rachel Haycock29HyrumUT10.2:58:48.1
3.86  Rochelle Rice29GilletteWY20.3:10:42.3
4.3  Kira Hinckley27Midvale UT24.3:19:12.2
5.159  Cristina Lamb27BountifulUT31.3:45:34.8
6.301  Alyssa Schoessow26Salt Lake CityUT36.3:53:10.1


Women 30-34
1.259  Mari Riser31TaylorsvilleUT2.2:38:04.9
2.154  Heather Fuller31North OgdenUT14.3:01:53.7
3.236  Crystalee Beck30OgdenUT17.3:06:59.7
4.313  Jamie Purcell34South JordanUT21.3:11:19.9
5.258  Marcie Greenmun32SmithfieldUT23.3:19:06.4
6.1  Angela Millet34ClearfieldUT25.3:26:39.9
7.270  L. Nicole Hemmingsen33Salt Lake CityUT28.3:38:28.3
8.108  Jennica Dorsey34American ForkUT29.3:43:28.5
9.94  Rashelle Wegelin31LoganUT30.3:43:42.0
10.101  Brianne Hill33LehiUT34.3:46:12.6


Women 35-39
1.117  Rachel Walker35SalemUT5.2:51:34.0
2.102  Emma Carver38LaketownUT11.2:59:58.5
3.251  Traci Garff36MidwayUT19.3:08:57.4
4.267  Anne Freeland38OremUT22.3:18:15.6
5.202  Trina Lewis37Twin FallsID37.3:55:53.9


Women 40-44
1.8  Charlene Brown42RivertonUT4.2:48:46.1
2.209  Tanya Meegan43SandyUT7.2:52:35.1
3.304  Amy Stoeger42MidvaleUT9.2:57:20.9
4.131  Angela Kelly43South JordanUT15.3:03:27.8


Women 45-49
1.298  Julie Bryan48DriggsID1.2:28:58.8
2.7  Judi Nield48AftonWY12.2:59:59.1
3.27  Lara Hardman49Salt Lake CityUT13.3:00:07.9
4.109  Angela Acord49RivertonUT16.3:06:50.8
5.213  Gina Searle47Cottonwood HeightsUT18.3:07:24.6
6.200  Jennie Payne45OgdenUT26.3:29:03.8


Women 50-54
1.279  Kelcey Anderson51OgdenUT27.3:32:34.0


Women 60-64
1.2  Elfi Ortenburger64DraperUT38.4:24:36.4