2016 Bear Lake Brawl Triathlon
UT State Park-Rendezvous Beach
Laketown, UT
September 10, 2016


Women's Olympic Triathlon

Overall Bib Name Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run Overall

1. 298 Julie Bryan 32:33.2 01:07.7 1:11:08.7 01:46.7 42:22.5 2:28:58.8
2. 259 Mari Riser 35:13.4 01:58.7 1:13:25.1 01:12.5 46:15.2 2:38:04.9
3. 155 Hannah Knaphus 32:12.8 02:20.7 1:16:23.2 01:26.1 49:56.0 2:42:18.8
4. 8 Charlene Brown 33:55.8 02:58.4 1:20:38.5 02:13.2 49:00.2 2:48:46.1
5. 117 Rachel Walker 38:01.0 04:46.6 1:18:15.8 02:28.7 48:01.9 2:51:34.0
6. 148 Destiny Robles 32:05.3 02:27.8 1:27:51.6 00:48.7 48:57.9 2:52:11.3
7. 209 Tanya Meegan 37:52.7 03:40.7 1:14:26.9 01:34.2 55:00.6 2:52:35.1
8. 237 Alex Bourne 31:00.6 02:09.8 1:22:54.1 01:20.5 55:10.7 2:52:35.7
9. 304 Amy Stoeger 30:50.3 02:28.1 1:19:48.0 01:43.9 1:02:30.6 2:57:20.9
10. 55 Rachel Haycock 37:54.5 03:27.2 1:20:47.9 01:07.0 55:31.5 2:58:48.1
11. 102 Emma Carver 42:09.7 05:43.0 1:25:07.0 01:32.2 45:26.6 2:59:58.5
12. 7 Judi Nield 29:38.1 03:12.6 1:30:31.5 01:39.7 54:57.2 2:59:59.1
13. 27 Lara Hardman 35:55.8 07:48.1 1:18:19.2 03:27.3 54:37.5 3:00:07.9
14. 154 Heather Fuller 40:24.5 03:22.1 1:24:16.7 53:50.4 3:01:53.7
15. 131 Angela Kelly 35:57.8 04:00.4 1:26:08.6 02:54.7 54:26.3 3:03:27.8
16. 109 Angela Acord 43:25.7 03:34.6 1:18:25.9 02:37.2 58:47.4 3:06:50.8
17. 236 Crystalee Beck 45:36.2 05:32.9 1:29:29.2 00:50.9 45:30.5 3:06:59.7
18. 213 Gina Searle 37:41.3 03:35.7 1:21:58.3 03:21.9 1:00:47.4 3:07:24.6
19. 251 Traci Garff 38:27.4 05:12.7 1:24:08.7 00:53.0 1:00:15.6 3:08:57.4
20. 86 Rochelle Rice 40:27.8 03:17.7 1:28:36.7 01:36.2 56:43.9 3:10:42.3
21. 313 Jamie Purcell 39:45.9 04:02.0 1:21:27.4 02:41.6 1:03:23.0 3:11:19.9
22. 267 Anne Freeland 45:21.7 05:43.6 1:25:12.2 01:29.4 1:00:28.7 3:18:15.6
23. 258 Marcie Greenmun 50:24.4 06:01.5 1:27:34.2 02:25.7 52:40.6 3:19:06.4
24. 3 Kira Hinckley 44:34.9 09:54.6 1:27:58.2 04:18.1 52:26.4 3:19:12.2
25. 1 Angela Millet 44:37.9 01:48.4 1:30:04.2 01:36.7 1:08:32.7 3:26:39.9
26. 200 Jennie Payne 46:44.5 05:50.1 1:49:04.5 01:03.7 46:21.0 3:29:03.8
27. 279 Kelcey Anderson 46:48.3 05:37.8 1:35:13.4 00:51.7 1:04:02.8 3:32:34.0
28. 270 L. Nicole Hemmingsen 38:09.3 07:35.7 1:34:43.6 05:20.7 1:12:39.0 3:38:28.3
29. 108 Jennica Dorsey 42:54.6 05:01.3 1:36:38.2 03:53.8 1:15:00.6 3:43:28.5
30. 94 Rashelle Wegelin 33:16.2 03:19.3 1:45:10.5 01:00.2 1:20:55.8 3:43:42.0
31. 159 Cristina Lamb 54:55.9 04:22.8 1:33:23.4 01:58.3 1:10:54.4 3:45:34.8
32. 79 Kelley Groberg 44:37.3 06:45.4 1:55:25.4 01:05.1 58:05.1 3:45:58.3
33. 80 Olivia Farnworth 53:21.6 05:31.8 1:43:59.7 04:59.6 58:15.4 3:46:08.1
34. 101 Brianne Hill 44:43.6 08:56.4 1:41:15.2 01:11.4 1:10:06.0 3:46:12.6
35. 47 Megan Adamson 51:23.3 10:32.8 1:31:15.6 03:15.9 1:10:36.2 3:47:03.8
36. 301 Alyssa Schoessow 53:42.0 04:41.7 1:38:41.6 02:08.0 1:13:56.8 3:53:10.1
37. 202 Trina Lewis 46:57.9 08:29.7 1:38:53.4 01:32.1 1:20:00.8 3:55:53.9
38. 2 Elfi Ortenburger 1:02:34.5 06:21.8 1:39:24.6 05:32.6 1:30:42.9 4:24:36.4
DNF 4 Jennifer Lueckler 11:23.9 DNF
DNF 62 Anna Metcalf 11:23.4 DNF
DNF 170 Brooke Hunsaker 11:28.8 DNF
DNF 171 Bradlie Hunsaker 11:24.5 DNF
9. 184 Brittani Smith 45:10.8 07:32.0 1:35:37.3 01:16.2 DNF