Licensed to Goshen County Track - Site License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2013 Jinx Tucker Invite - 4/30/2013                      
                   Wiseman Field at the Goshen County Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiford, Latosha            7 Southeast JH           14.90      14.37   3  10   
  2 Otto, Josie                7 Alliance Sai           18.00      15.40   1   8   
  3 McCance, Madisen           7 Alliance Sai           15.00      15.42   3   6   
  4 Cyza, Emersen              7 Alliance Sai           16.00      15.54   3   5   
  5 Clapper, Kaylynn           7 Southeast JH           15.97      15.55   3   4   
  6 Miller, Madison            6 Community Ch           15.60      15.65   3   3   
  7 Montelongo, Jessica        7 Bluffs Middl           15.90      15.70   3   2   
  8 Bowman, Amelia             7 Bluffs Middl           17.00      15.87   2   1   
  9 Palomo, Diamond            7 Gering Jr. H           16.62      15.96   2 
 10 Fette, Aleaha              7 Gering Jr. H           16.56      16.55   2 
 11 Mata, Keianna              7 Bluffs Middl           15.40      16.71   3 
 12 Spears, Sierra             7 Torrington             16.23      16.72   2 
 13 Ceaglske, Emma             7 Lusk Middle            17.27      16.96   1 
 14 Farret, Erika              7 Gering Jr. H           17.00      17.06   2 
 15 Reisig, Katherine          6 Community Ch           15.40      17.30   3 
 16 Burton, Sophia             6 Lusk Middle            17.17      17.42   2 
 17 Waldock, Makayla           7 Lusk Middle            20.50      19.08   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Reegan              7 Bluffs Middl         6:48.00    6:52.45   10   
  2 Rudy, Megan                7 Bluffs Middl         6:43.00    6:52.56    8   
  3 McDaniel, Jalyn            7 Lusk Middle          7:01.00    7:03.35    6   
  4 Carter, Dani               7 Alliance Sai         7:30.00    7:03.44    5   
  5 Rolls, Ryley               7 Alliance Sai         7:38.00    7:16.08    4   
  6 Dally, Elysabeth           7 Gering Jr. H         8:00.00    9:17.56    3   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 7B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cyza, Emersen              7 Alliance Sai           14.00      11.40   3  10   
  2 Murillo, Dominique         7 Gering Jr. H           12.24      11.66   3   8   
  3 McCance, Madisen           7 Alliance Sai           12.00      11.99   3   6   
  4 Wallesen, Ashlee           7 Alliance Sai           15.50      12.28   2   5   
  5 Palomo, Diamond            7 Gering Jr. H           12.21      12.42   3   4   
  6 McClun, Kassidy            7 Southeast JH           12.82      12.58   3   3   
  7 Schainost, Shelby          7 Southeast JH           14.50      12.60   2   2   
  8 Short, Zoe                 7 Douglas Midd        15:00.00      12.76   2   1   
  9 Farret, Erika              7 Gering Jr. H           13.17      13.37   3 
 10 Kant, Dani                 6 Lusk Middle            16.50      13.88   2 
 11 Trapp, Suzi                7 Bluffs Middl           12.10      14.04   3 
 12 Caskey, Kirsten            7 Douglas Midd        15:00.00      14.35   2 
 13 Lyons, Mackenzie           6 Lusk Middle            18.00      14.59   2 
 14 Christianson, Ashley       6 Lusk Middle            14.34      16.59   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffs Middle School                              1:00.40    1:07.24   10   
     1) Montelongo, Jessica 7           2) Torres, Lexi 7                 
     3) Espinoza, Merrissa 7            4) Carnes, Danae 7                
  2 Lusk Middle School                                1:10.00    1:11.32    8   
     1) Christianson, Ashley 6          2) Burton, Sophia 6               
     3) Kant, Dani 6                    4) Ceaglske, Emma 7               
  3 Alliance Saint Agnes Academy                      1:12.00    1:12.47    6   
     1) Johnson, Bailey 7               2) Herrera, Chloe 7               
     3) Hoff, Autumn 7                  4) Olvera, Adriana 7              
 
Girls Long Jump 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Merrissa         7 Bluffs Middl        11-01.00   11-07.50   10   
  2 Ceaglske, Emma             7 Lusk Middle         11-03.00   11-05.00    8   
  3 Sanchez, Alicia            7 Bluffs Middl        10-07.00   10-11.50    6   
  4 Eck, Clara                 7 Alliance Sai        10-00.00   10-10.50    5   
  5 Clark, Karina              7 Gering Jr. H        11-00.50   10-08.00    4   
  6 Foos, Whitney              7 Southeast JH        13-01.00   10-07.00    2.50
  6 Kirk, Nellie               7 Gering Jr. H        12-01.50   10-07.00    2.50
  8 Carter, Dani               7 Alliance Sai        10-05.00   10-06.50    1   
  9 Caskey, Kirsten            7 Douglas Midd                   10-05.00  
  9 Fitzsimmons, Richelle      7 Torrington          10-09.50   10-05.00  
 11 Schmick, Anna              7 Southeast JH        11-00.00   10-02.00  
 12 Hayes, Lily                7 Douglas Midd                   10-00.00  
 13 Short, Zoe                 7 Douglas Midd                    9-11.50  
 14 Keller, Libieann           7 Bluffs Middl         9-02.00    9-03.00  
 15 Spears, Sierra             7 Torrington          11-02.00    8-11.50  
 16 Burton, Sophia             6 Lusk Middle          9-06.00    8-07.00  
 17 Hoff, Autumn               7 Alliance Sai         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cyza, Emersen              7 Alliance Sai        24-00.00   26-11.50   10   
  2 Otto, Josie                7 Alliance Sai        24-08.00   26-05.00    8   
  3 Rolls, Ryley               7 Alliance Sai        23-00.00   23-06.00    6   
  4 Hayes, Lily                7 Douglas Midd        21-02.00   22-11.50    5   
  5 Fuentes, Alex              7 Bluffs Middl        21-05.00   22-01.00    4   
  6 Kirk, Nellie               7 Gering Jr. H        20-06.00   20-06.00    3   
  7 Keller, Libieann           7 Bluffs Middl        20-00.00   17-04.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foos, Whitney              7 Southeast JH        18-00.00   19-07.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Bailey            7 Alliance Sai        20-00.00   18-07.00    8   
  3 Schannaman, Halley         7 Bluffs Middl        18-09.00   18-05.50    6   
  4 Schirmer, Felicity         7 Southeast JH        17-00.00   17-09.00    5   
  5 Schmick, Anna              7 Southeast JH        18-00.00   17-03.00    4   
  6 Wallesen, Ashlee           7 Alliance Sai        17-00.00   17-01.00    2.50
  6 Waldock, Makayla           7 Lusk Middle         18-03.00   17-01.00    2.50
  8 Maley, Messina             7 Gering Jr. H        18-00.50   17-00.50    1   
  9 Christianson, Ashley       6 Lusk Middle         17-00.00   16-11.50  
 10 Blanton, Kerrigan          7 Gering Jr. H        15-11.50   16-00.00  
 11 Olvera, Adriana            7 Alliance Sai        15-00.00   14-06.00  
 12 Wilson, Kaitlyn            7 Gering Jr. H        17-11.50   13-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmick, Anna              7 Southeast JH           57-03   61-01.50   10   
  2 Schannaman, Halley         7 Bluffs Middl           54-00      51-07    8   
  3 Blanton, Kerrigan          7 Gering Jr. H           51-07      50-08    6   
  4 Wallesen, Ashlee           7 Alliance Sai           47-00      50-07    5   
  5 Johnson, Bailey            7 Alliance Sai           60-00   50-06.50    4   
  6 Maley, Messina             7 Gering Jr. H           51-07      50-05    3   
  7 Schirmer, Felicity         7 Southeast JH           50-00      48-00    2   
  8 Clapper, Kaylynn           7 Southeast JH           49-07   46-06.50    1   
  9 Wilson, Kaitlyn            7 Gering Jr. H           45-02   42-08.50  
 10 Waldock, Makayla           7 Lusk Middle            39-04      38-02  
 11 Lyons, Mackenzie           6 Lusk Middle            34-04      32-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noe, Taylor                7 Bluffs Middl           13.70      14.35   2  10   
  2 Eddy, Sam                  6 Lusk Middle            15.25      14.48   1   8   
  3 Franklin, Hailey           7 Bluffs Middl           13.80      14.58   2   6   
  4 Heggem, Grace              7 Community Ch           14.45      14.61   2   5   
  5 Muhr, Jaelynn              7 Community Ch           14.40      14.66   2   4   
  6 Gaukel, Taylor             6 Lusk Middle            15.70      14.70   1   3   
  7 Peasley, Allie             7 Douglas Midd           14.40      14.75   2   2   
  8 Bewley, Baylee             7 Bluffs Middl           14.30      14.91   2   1   
  9 Cline, Renne               7 Torrington             14.66      14.96   2 
 10 Tillard, Maddy             7 Douglas Midd           14.98      15.04   1 
 11 Schuldies, Aubri           7 Douglas Midd           15.50      15.43   1 
 12 Lira, Chrissy              7 Torrington             14.66      15.46   2 
 13 Schlaepfer, Kenzie         7 Gering Jr. H           14.76      15.91   1 
 14 Bokelman, Dj               7 Gering Jr. H           16.08      16.51   1 
 15 Santos, Natalie            7 Gering Jr. H           16.54      16.84   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanco, Sheridan           7 Gering Jr. H         6:10.00    6:16.08   10   
  2 Bentley, Kaylee            7 Bluffs Middl         6:17.00    6:19.03    8   
  3 Carrillo, Ashlee           7 Bluffs Middl         6:40.00    6:34.20    6   
  4 Patton, Nicole             7 Gering Jr. H         6:33.00    6:34.33    5   
  5 Calderon, Caylen           7 Bluffs Middl         6:41.00    6:39.68    4   
  6 Vardell, Josephine         6 Community Ch         6:52.00    7:02.25    3   
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vardell, Josephine         6 Community Ch        13:38.00   10:04.70   10   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hashman, Haley             7 Torrington             10.14      10.38   3  10   
  2 Murphy, Logan              7 Torrington             11.30      10.59   3   8   
  3 Gaytan, Janell             7 Bluffs Middl           11.00      10.77   3   6   
  4 Willats, Erin              7 Bluffs Middl           11.00      10.81   3   5   
  5 Peasley, Allie             7 Douglas Midd        13:00.00      11.13   2   4   
  6 Schlaepfer, Kenzie         7 Gering Jr. H           10.44      11.21   3   3   
  7 Bamrick, Makayla           7 Gering Jr. H           11.32      11.33   3   2   
  8 Gill, Kaitlin              7 Lusk Middle            11.17      11.35   3   1   
  9 Garcia, Andrea             7 Bluffs Middl           11.90      11.57   2 
 10 Schmidt, Kierra            7 Community Ch           11.60      11.60   3 
 11 Mosley, Meghan             7 Lusk Middle            13.50      12.15   2 
 12 Garcia, Marley             7 Gering Jr. H           12.02      12.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffs Middle School                                58.20      56.88   10   
     1) Halley, Devaney 7               2) Noe, Taylor 7                  
     3) Bewley, Baylee 7                4) Franklin, Hailey 7             
  2 Torrington                                          58.17      58.06    8   
     1) Cline, Renne 7                  2) Hashman, Haley 7               
     3) Lira, Chrissy 7                 4) Murphy, Logan 7                
  3 Douglas Middle School                            59:02.00      59.78    6   
     1) Tillard, Maddy 7                2) Schuldies, Aubri 7             
     3) Curtis, Emily 7                 4) Peasley, Allie 7               
  4 Gering Jr. High                                   1:02.60    1:00.29    5   
     1) Schwartz, Victoria 7            2) Spreier, Brittney 7            
     3) Schlaepfer, Kenzie 7            4) Blanco, Sheridan 7             
  5 Lusk Middle School                                1:00.50    1:01.89    4   
     1) Gaukel, Taylor 6                2) Blackburn, Kianna 6            
     3) Gill, Kaitlin 7                 4) Eddy, Sam 6                    
  6 Community Christian School                          59.00    1:02.39    3   
     1) Schmidt, Kierra 7               2) Peterson, Paige 7              
     3) Rairigh, Lauren 7               4) Wyre, Moriah 8                 
 
Girls High Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertz, Megan               7 Douglas Midd         3-10.00    4-02.00   10   
  2 Noe, Taylor                7 Bluffs Middl         4-04.00    4-02.00    8   
  3 Gilkey, Miranda            7 Lusk Middle          3-10.00    4-00.00    4.50
  3 Murphy, Logan              7 Torrington           3-10.00    4-00.00    4.50
  3 Bewley, Baylee             7 Bluffs Middl         4-02.00    4-00.00    4.50
  3 Bentley, Kaylee            7 Bluffs Middl         4-04.00    4-00.00    4.50
  7 Curtis, Emily              7 Douglas Midd         3-10.00    3-10.00    2   
  8 Gill, Kaitlin              7 Lusk Middle          3-10.00    3-10.00    1   
  9 Rairigh, Lauren            7 Community Ch         3-06.00    3-08.00  
 10 Hashman, Haley             7 Torrington           3-10.00    3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoopman, Madison           7 Douglas Midd        15-00.00   15-04.50   10   
  2 Halley, Devaney            7 Bluffs Middl        13-07.00   12-11.50    8   
  3 Rhoades, Haedyn            7 Douglas Midd                   12-09.50    6   
  4 Eddy, Sam                  6 Lusk Middle         12-08.00   12-09.00    5   
  5 McQuistan, Hannah          7 Bluffs Middl        13-02.00   12-06.00    3.50
  5 Hoagland, Tori             7 Gering Jr. H        12-00.50   12-06.00    3.50
  7 Mosley, Meghan             7 Lusk Middle         11-00.00   12-04.00    2   
  8 Heggem, Grace              7 Community Ch        13-00.00   12-01.00    1   
  9 Mitchell, Ashley           7 Gering Jr. H        12-00.00   11-04.00  
 10 Blomstedt, Tori            7 Bluffs Middl        11-02.00   11-03.50  
 11 Rairigh, Lauren            7 Community Ch        12-00.00   10-11.00  
 12 Spreier, Brittney          7 Gering Jr. H        11-10.50   10-08.00  
 13 Peterson, Paige            7 Community Ch        12-00.00   10-07.50  
 14 Peasley, Audrey            7 Douglas Midd                   10-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoopman, Madison           7 Douglas Midd                   31-11.50   10   
  2 Bewley, Baylee             7 Bluffs Middl        28-07.00   30-06.00    8   
  3 Rhoades, Haedyn            7 Douglas Midd                   29-10.00    6   
  4 Lira, Chrissy              7 Torrington          27-08.00   27-09.00    5   
  5 Cline, Renne               7 Torrington          26-11.00   25-09.00    4   
  6 Gaukel, Taylor             6 Lusk Middle         24-03.00   25-02.50    3   
  7 Willats, Erin              7 Bluffs Middl        23-04.00   25-00.00    2   
  8 Peasley, Allie             7 Douglas Midd                   24-05.00    1   
  9 Mitchell, Ashley           7 Gering Jr. H        24-09.00   23-09.50  
 10 Gilkey, Miranda            7 Lusk Middle         26-04.00   23-08.50  
 11 Blomstedt, Tori            7 Bluffs Middl        22-03.00   23-06.50  
 12 Blackburn, Kianna          6 Lusk Middle         22-05.00   17-01.50  
 13 Schick, Anna               7 Community Ch        18-00.00   16-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaup, Melody               7 Community Ch        25-00.00   22-10.50   10   
  2 Saucedo, Mia               7 Torrington          22-01.50   22-00.50    8   
  3 Franklin, Hailey           7 Bluffs Middl        23-05.00   21-05.50    6   
  4 Brester, Carlee            7 Gering Jr. H        21-03.00   20-00.50    5   
  5 Shallenberger, Kaitlyn     7 Bluffs Middl        21-08.00   19-06.00    4   
  6 Poynter, Shelby            7 Bluffs Middl        19-07.00   19-00.00    3   
  7 Dean, Delaney              7 Gering Jr. H        18-02.50   18-06.50    2   
  8 Tucker, Brooklyn           7 Torrington          18-09.00   18-01.00    1   
  9 Garland, Rachel            7 Gering Jr. H        18-04.00   16-09.00  
 10 Dziardiel, Janie           7 Douglas Midd                   14-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaup, Melody               7 Community Ch           56-00      62-05   10   
  2 Saucedo, Mia               7 Torrington             48-10      61-06    8   
  3 Dean, Delaney              7 Gering Jr. H           59-05      60-00    6   
  4 Poynter, Shelby            7 Bluffs Middl           59-07      59-00    5   
  5 Franklin, Hailey           7 Bluffs Middl           69-05   55-02.50    4   
  6 Brester, Carlee            7 Gering Jr. H        60-03.50   52-02.50    3   
  7 Shallenberger, Kaitlyn     7 Bluffs Middl           46-07   50-01.50    2   
  8 Tucker, Brooklyn           7 Torrington             41-03      50-00    1   
  9 Garland, Rachel            7 Gering Jr. H           54-02      45-09  
 10 Hertz, Megan               7 Douglas Midd                      45-02  
 11 Dziardiel, Janie           7 Douglas Midd                   37-07.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adamson, Carissa           8 Alliance Sai           13.30      14.03   3  10   
  2 Bates, Madison             8 Southeast JH           14.50      14.80   3   8   
  3 Johnston, Elizabeth        8 Alliance Sai           16.00      14.89   2   6   
  4 Gurrola, Giselle           8 Bluffs Middl           14.50      15.42   3   5   
  5 Carr, Kailynn              8 Douglas Midd           16.10      15.79   2   4   
  6 Escamilla, Annessa         8 Gering Jr. H           15.26      15.81   3   3   
  7 Miller, Skylar             8 Gering Jr. H           15.50      15.84   3   2   
  8 Sosa, Yamileith            8 Torrington             15.40      16.14   3   1   
  9 Coats, Macayla             8 Torrington             15.98      16.22   2 
 10 Refice, Emily              8 Bluffs Middl           15.00      16.28   3 
 11 Randolph, Anya             8 Torrington             14.80      16.31   3 
 12 Strong, Tatum              8 Gering Jr. H           16.05      17.16   2 
 13 Leach, Alyssa              8 Bluffs Middl           16.50      17.28   1 
 14 Lambert, Mackenz           8 Lusk Middle            21.50      19.62   1 
 15 Arevalo, Aleira            8 Lusk Middle            22.00      20.69   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gipe, Tayler               8 Bluffs Middl         7:10.00    7:12.71   10   
  2 McGuire, Daly              8 Southeast JH         8:00.00    8:05.10    8   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gurrola, Giselle           8 Bluffs Middl           11.20      11.60   2  10   
  2 Choffel, Hailey            8 Bluffs Middl           11.20      11.62   2   8   
  3 Morales, Mercedes          8 Bluffs Middl           11.60      12.17   2   6   
  4 Flock, Alex                8 Torrington             12.25      12.76   2   5   
  5 Alainz, Arlette            8 Gering Jr. H           12.99      13.39   2   4   
  6 Miller, Skylar             8 Gering Jr. H           12.20      13.44   2   3   
  7 VanWinkle, Sophie          8 Gering Jr. H           12.30      13.45   2   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast JH                                        58.30      59.65   10   
     1) Bates, Madison 8                2) Buchanan, Emily 8              
     3) Harves, Karissa 8               4) Wiford, Latosha 7              
  2 Gering Jr. High                                   1:00.81    1:03.54    8   
     1) Escamilla, Annessa 8            2) Rodriguez, Jasmine 8           
     3) Johnson, Elexus 8               4) Strong, Tatum 8                
  3 Lusk Middle School                                1:25.00    1:16.88    6   
     1) Hicks, Jazmine 8                2) Lambert, Mackenz 8             
     3) Arevalo, Aleira 8               4) McCall, Miranda 8              
 
Girls Long Jump 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harves, Karissa            8 Southeast JH        13-07.00   12-10.50   10   
  2 Buchanan, Emily            8 Southeast JH        13-00.00   12-09.00    8   
  3 Boyd, Becky                8 Gering Jr. H        12-08.00   12-01.00    6   
  4 Morales, Mercedes          8 Bluffs Middl        11-02.00   12-00.25    5   
  5 Bennett, Shyann            8 Douglas Midd        11-00.00   10-09.00    4   
  6 Schanaman, Kourtney        8 Gering Jr. H        12-06.00   10-07.50    3   
  7 Hicks, Jazmine             8 Lusk Middle          9-01.00   10-04.75    2   
  8 Barnett, Kinsey            8 Douglas Midd        11-00.00    9-10.75    0.50
  8 Flock, Alex                8 Torrington          10-11.00    9-10.75    0.50
 10 Anaya, Marissa             8 Gering Jr. H         9-07.00    9-08.00  
 11 McCall, Miranda            8 Lusk Middle          8-06.00    9-07.50  
 12 Refice, Emily              8 Bluffs Middl        10-04.00    9-03.75  
 13 Cole, Cassi                8 Douglas Midd        10-05.00    9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates, Madison             8 Southeast JH        30-00.00   30-08.50   10   
  2 Adamson, Carissa           8 Alliance Sai        25-00.00   27-08.75    8   
  3 Barnett, Kinsey            8 Douglas Midd                   24-10.25    6   
  4 Bennett, Shyann            8 Douglas Midd                   23-11.00    5   
  5 Mundt, Jordin              8 Bluffs Middl        22-05.00   22-07.00    4   
  6 Boyd, Becky                8 Gering Jr. H        24-00.00   22-05.50    3   
  7 Schanaman, Kourtney        8 Gering Jr. H        21-07.00   21-07.50    2   
  8 Kreider, Baily             8 Gering Jr. H        21-04.50   21-07.00    1   
  9 Chase, Tierney             8 Douglas Midd                   20-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melroy, Jade               8 Gering Jr. H        21-08.50   21-05.75   10   
  2 Huckfeldt, Jordan          8 Torrington          21-07.00   20-10.00    8   
  3 Lambert, Mackenz           8 Lusk Middle         19-00.00   20-00.00    6   
  4 Failor, Katie              8 Alliance Sai        18-00.00   19-10.50    5   
  5 Johnston, Alyssa           8 Bluffs Middl        21-10.00   19-09.00    4   
  6 Marietta, Jacey            8 Gering Jr. H        30-11.00   19-09.00    3   
  7 Mitchell, Abigail          8 Torrington          18-06.50   19-08.00    2   
  8 Smith, Macayla             8 Torrington          17-07.00   18-07.75    1   
  9 Kleager, Abby              8 Gering Jr. H        20-02.00   18-01.75  
 10 Arevalo, Aleira            8 Lusk Middle         14-04.00   16-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Abigail          8 Torrington             65-03      66-02   10   
  2 Rains, Kali                8 Gering Jr. H           68-04      63-02    8   
  3 Buchanan, Emily            8 Southeast JH           62-00      62-05    6   
  4 Martin, Leah               8 Gering Jr. H           53-02      60-11    5   
  5 Huckfeldt, Jordan          8 Torrington          54-07.50      56-03    4   
  6 Failor, Katie              8 Alliance Sai           55-00      52-06    3   
  7 Pershall, Tia              8 Gering Jr. H           67-03      50-01    2   
  8 Lambert, Mackenz           8 Lusk Middle            43-04      44-04    1   
  9 Johnston, Alyssa           8 Bluffs Middl           21-10      41-06  
 10 Smith, Macayla             8 Torrington             40-03      36-08  
 11 Arevalo, Aleira            8 Lusk Middle            25-07      24-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sterkel, Emma              8 Gering Jr. H           12.85      13.46   2  10   
  2 Krentz, Avery              8 Community Ch           13.75      14.14   2   8   
  3 Krentz, Aubry              6 Community Ch           14.00      14.43   2   6   
  4 Wilhelm, Samantha          8 Bluffs Middl           14.00      14.44   2   5   
  5 Bohnsack, Kaylee           8 Gering Jr. H           14.03      14.67   2   4   
  6 Christianson, Jasmine      8 Lusk Middle            15.50      14.74   1   3   
  7 Prusia, Shelbey            8 Torrington             14.63      14.82   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Kelli             8 Torrington             15.30      14.95   1   1   
  9 Meeks, Kiler               8 Douglas Midd           14.81      15.21   1 
 10 Fitzwater, LaShay          8 Torrington             14.78      15.25   1 
 11 Perala, Brooke             8 Douglas Midd           14.00      15.57   2 
 12 Gutierrez, Alisha          8 Bluffs Middl           14.40      15.79   2 
 13 Blake, Kayleen             8 Douglas Midd           16.30      16.50   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawlings, Rebekah          8 Gering Jr. H         6:15.00    6:13.93   10   
  2 Busboom, Jacy              8 Douglas Midd         6:56.00    6:45.46    8   
  3 Martinez, Katherine        8 Gering Jr. H         6:56.00    7:07.55    6   
  4 Tygart, Abby               8 Bluffs Middl         7:28.00    7:16.01    5   
  5 Holzworth, Krista          8 Community Ch         7:15.00    7:25.95    4   
  6 Wyre, Moriah               8 Community Ch         7:32.00    7:33.55    3   
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelli             8 Torrington          12:00.00   10:21.86   10   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Rudi              8 Bluffs Middl            9.70      10.13   2  10   
  2 Conn, Courtney             8 Gering Jr. H            9.80      10.16   2   8   
  3 Conn, Mariah               8 Gering Jr. H           10.60      10.75   2   6   
  4 Imus, Keltie               8 Gering Jr. H           11.05      11.19   2   5   
  5 Olsen, Aubbri              8 Bluffs Middl           10.50      11.33   2   4   
  6 Tompkins, Claire           8 Douglas Midd           15.00      11.34   1   3   
  7 Fitzwater, LaShay          8 Torrington             11.88      11.36   1   2   
  8 Garcia, Myela              8 Bluffs Middl           10.20      11.39   2   1   
  9 Pfister, Mattie            8 Lusk Middle            11.47      11.52   2 
 10 Faran, Raven               8 Douglas Midd           15.00      11.78   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering Jr. High                                     55.93      57.19   10   
     1) Rice, Jaycee 8                  2) Imus, Keltie 8                 
     3) Booker, Jazmine 8               4) Sterkel, Emma 8                
  2 Bluffs Middle School                                57.90      59.93    8   
     1) Salazar, Rudi 8                 2) Olsen, Aubbri 8                
     3) Gutierrez, Alisha 8             4) Wilhelm, Samantha 8            
  3 Torrington                                          57.30    1:00.56    6   
     1) Fitzwater, LaShay 8             2) Powell, Delaney 8              
     3) Prusia, Shelbey 8               4) Ringle, Machayla 8             
  4 Douglas Middle School                               58.60    1:01.18    5   
     1) Perala, Brooke 8                2) Tompkins, Claire 8             
     3) Schuldies, Sydni 8              4) Meeks, Kiler 8                 
 
Girls High Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Claire           8 Douglas Midd         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Imus, Keltie               8 Gering Jr. H         4-06.00    4-02.00    8   
  3 Noble, Kenna               8 Southeast JH         4-02.00    4-02.00    6   
  4 Christianson, Jasmine      8 Lusk Middle          4-00.00    4-02.00    5   
  5 Perala, Brooke             8 Douglas Midd         4-06.00    4-00.00    3.50
  5 Kaus, Shae                 8 Gering Jr. H         4-04.00    4-00.00    3.50
  7 Bibb, Madison              8 Gering Jr. H         4-01.00    4-00.00    2   
  8 Randolph, Anya             8 Torrington           3-08.00    3-10.00    0.33
  8 Keeran, Sarandon           8 Torrington           4-00.00    3-10.00    0.33
  8 Pfister, Mattie            8 Lusk Middle          3-10.00    3-10.00    0.33
 
Girls Long Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterkel, Emma              8 Gering Jr. H        16-03.50   14-05.00   10   
  2 Rawlings, Rebekah          8 Gering Jr. H        16-00.00   14-01.00    8   
  3 Noble, Kenna               8 Southeast JH        12-00.00   12-08.50    6   
  4 Powell, Delaney            8 Torrington          12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Wilhelm, Samantha          8 Bluffs Middl        12-11.00   12-03.00    4   
  6 Shearer, Danica            8 Douglas Midd        11-11.25   11-07.50    3   
  7 Booker, Jazmine            8 Gering Jr. H        12-10.00   11-06.75    2   
  8 Garcia, Myela              8 Bluffs Middl        12-00.00   11-04.00    1   
  9 Carr, Kailynn              8 Douglas Midd        11-02.00   11-03.50  
 10 Meeks, Kiler               8 Douglas Midd        11-00.00   11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawlings, Rebekah          8 Gering Jr. H        31-05.75   29-09.00   10   
  2 Krentz, Avery              8 Community Ch        23-05.00   29-05.50    8   
  3 Bohnsack, Kaylee           8 Gering Jr. H        28-11.00   29-04.75    6   
  4 Tompkins, Claire           8 Douglas Midd                   29-00.25    5   
  5 Conn, Courtney             8 Gering Jr. H        28-08.00   28-09.50    4   
  6 Butcher, Cassidy           8 Community Ch        27-00.00   28-00.00    3   
  7 Noble, Kenna               8 Southeast JH        28-00.00   27-06.50    2   
  8 Keeran, Sarandon           8 Torrington          25-06.00   26-00.25    1   
  9 Garcia, Myela              8 Bluffs Middl        25-02.00   25-02.25  
 10 Hayes, Macy                8 Douglas Midd                   24-06.00  
 11 Olsen, Aubbri              8 Bluffs Middl        25-06.00   24-00.00  
 12 Holzworth, Krista          8 Community Ch        18-08.00   22-10.00  
 13 Gutierrez, Alisha          8 Bluffs Middl        25-07.00   22-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckerberg, Brianna         8 Gering Jr. H        29-07.75   28-10.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Allie              8 Gering Jr. H        26-02.00   25-11.00    8   
  3 Martinez, Alexis           8 Lusk Middle         22-09.00   23-10.00    6   
  4 Runk, Emma                 8 Bluffs Middl        24-02.00   23-03.00    5   
  5 Woodruff, Savanna          8 Torrington          23-00.00   22-10.50    4   
  6 Nuss, Jocelyn              8 Gering Jr. H        24-05.25   22-09.00    3   
  7 Powell, Delaney            8 Torrington          22-10.00   21-11.00    2   
  8 Coon, Tallie               8 Torrington          21-01.50   20-11.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Aurora           8 Douglas Midd                   20-09.00  
 10 Camargo, Perla             8 Bluffs Middl        19-03.00   19-02.00  
 11 Reisig, Emily              8 Bluffs Middl        21-00.00   18-10.75  
 12 Pierce, Pamela             8 Torrington          18-05.00   18-08.75  
 13 Brown, Kelcie              8 Douglas Midd                   15-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Savanna          8 Torrington             70-07      73-08   10   
  2 Eckerberg, Brianna         8 Gering Jr. H           77-10      73-06    8   
  3 Wilson, Allie              8 Gering Jr. H           72-06      72-05    6   
  4 Pierce, Pamela             8 Torrington             78-03      63-09    5   
  5 Coon, Tallie               8 Torrington          62-06.50      61-09    4   
  6 Hayes, Macy                8 Douglas Midd                      55-10    3   
  7 Nuss, Jocelyn              8 Gering Jr. H           69-00      51-09    2   
  8 Reisig, Emily              8 Bluffs Middl           45-09      51-03    1   
  9 Martinez, Alexis           8 Lusk Middle            56-02      50-01  
 10 Peterson, Aurora           8 Douglas Midd                      43-08  
 11 Camargo, Perla             8 Bluffs Middl           39-09      36-01  
 12 Brown, Kelcie              8 Douglas Midd                      31-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schnell, Kylen             7 Alliance Sai           13.50      13.92   3  10   
  2 Bratton, Dawson            7 Douglas Midd           14.10      14.32   3   8   
  3 Stitt, Nathan              7 Torrington             14.90      14.77   3   6   
  4 Quijas, Vince              7 Bluffs Middl           15.10      15.48   3   5   
  5 Creagar, Ethan             7 Torrington             14.60      15.53   3   4   
  6 Davis, Nathan              7 Torrington             15.33      15.59   3   3   
  7 Tschacher, Teagan          6 Lusk Middle            15.00      15.64   3   2   
  8 Placek, Zac                7 Alliance Sai           16.00      15.66   2   1   
  9 Pinedo, Peyton             7 Alliance Sai           14.50      15.75   3 
 10 Ramos, Brandon             7 Bluffs Middl           15.90      15.95   2 
 11 Trauernicht, Dylan         7 Gering Jr. H           20.00      16.19   1 
 12 Luna, Felipe               7 Gering Jr. H           17.94      16.26   2 
 13 Jensen, Declan             6 Lusk Middle            16.65      16.52   2 
 14 Brummond, Andrew           6 Lusk Middle            16.00      16.67   2 
 15 Panduro, Paul              7 Bluffs Middl           16.00      16.71   2 
 16 Grosz, Logan               7 Southeast JH           18.74      18.18   1 
 17 Reyes, Miguel              7 Gering Jr. H           22.71      20.45   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sughroue, Nolan            7 Alliance Sai         6:33.00    6:07.24   10   
  2 Hinze, Nathan              7 Gering Jr. H         6:48.00    6:48.13    8   
  3 Gutierrez, Christopher     7 Bluffs Middl         6:37.00    7:07.13    6   
  4 Simmons, Robby             7 Bluffs Middl         7:00.00    7:07.72    5   
  5 Anderson, Dexter           6 Lusk Middle          7:00.00    7:14.48    4   
  6 Hafner, Noah               7 Bluffs Middl         6:38.00    7:18.43    3   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Cole                 7 Southeast JH        12:00.00    8:34.52   10   
  2 Applegarth, Lane           7 Alliance Sai         9:00.00    9:50.29    8   
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles 7B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yeargain, Johnathan        7 Southeast JH           12.24      12.44   2  10   
  2 Adamson, Jacob             7 Alliance Sai           17.00      12.52   1   8   
  3 Pinedo, Peyton             7 Alliance Sai           14.00      12.56   2   6   
  4 Applegarth, Lane           7 Alliance Sai           13.00      13.04   2   5   
  5 Hubbard, Ryan              7 Bluffs Middl           13.50      13.86   2   4   
  6 Malm, Kaden                7 Southeast JH           12.74      14.09   2   3   
  7 McManamen, Ryan            7 Southeast JH           13.60      14.41   2   2   
  8 Sandberg, James            7 Gering Jr. H           15.25      15.56   1   1   
  9 Luna, Felipe               7 Gering Jr. H           14.36      16.96   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffs Middle School                                59.00    1:01.28   10   
     1) Herman, Scott 7                 2) Rodriguez, Jordan 7            
     3) Fox, Logan 7                    4) Quijas, Vince 7                
  2 Lusk Middle School                                1:05.00    1:09.95    8   
     1) Tschacher, Teagan 6             2) Penfield, Alec 6               
     3) Matthews, Jayden 6              4) Brummond, Andrew 6             
  3 Alliance Saint Agnes Academy                      1:08.00    1:12.59    6   
     1) Monroe, Michael 7               2) Horton, Dylan 7                
     3) Placek, Zac 7                   4) Collins, Cameron 7             
 
Boys Pole Vault 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Walker               7 Gering Jr. H         4-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Kautz, Kaden               7 Bluffs Middl         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Hafner, Noah               7 Bluffs Middl         4-06.00    5-00.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bratton, Dawson            7 Douglas Midd                   13-01.50   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Jordan          7 Bluffs Middl        12-04.00   12-07.00    8   
  3 Herman, Scott              7 Bluffs Middl        12-07.00   12-06.50    6   
  4 Kautz, Kaleb               7 Bluffs Middl        11-08.00   12-03.00    5   
  5 Werner, Sterling           7 Southeast JH        12-00.00   11-10.25    4   
  6 Placek, Zac                7 Alliance Sai        11-00.00   11-09.00    3   
  7 Cook, Walker               7 Gering Jr. H        11-04.00   11-07.75    2   
  8 Pollack, Eric              7 Alliance Sai        11-05.00   10-03.00    1   
  9 Wright, Alex               7 Torrington          11-08.00   10-01.00  
 10 Gifford, Pacen             6 Lusk Middle         12-00.00    8-06.50  
 11 Henson, Michael            7 Douglas Midd         8-09.00    8-04.00  
 12 Harris, Ethan              7 Lusk Middle         10-00.00    8-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stitt, Nathan              7 Torrington          27-11.00   28-07.00   10   
  2 Applegarth, Lane           7 Alliance Sai        30-00.00   28-02.00    8   
  3 Sughroue, Nolan            7 Alliance Sai        29-00.00   26-04.00    6   
  4 Kautz, Kaleb               7 Bluffs Middl        21-00.00   25-02.00    5   
  5 Pollack, Eric              7 Alliance Sai        25-00.00   22-09.00    4   
  6 Jensen, Declan             6 Lusk Middle         21-09.50   21-11.00    3   
  7 Cook, Walker               7 Gering Jr. H        22-04.25   21-07.00    2   
  8 Hubbard, Ryan              7 Bluffs Middl        22-11.00   20-05.00    1   
  9 Henson, Michael            7 Douglas Midd                   19-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Panduro, Paul              7 Bluffs Middl        25-06.00   27-02.50   10   
  2 Woodruff, Hunter           7 Southeast JH        25-00.00   25-07.25    8   
  3 Kroes, John                7 Torrington          24-07.00   25-05.25    6   
  4 Smith, John                7 Torrington          24-06.00   23-10.50    5   
  5 Aguilar, Alfonso           7 Bluffs Middl        22-10.00   23-04.00    4   
  6 Horton, Dylan              7 Alliance Sai        20-00.00   22-08.75    3   
  7 McManamen, Ryan            7 Southeast JH        18-00.00   21-02.50    2   
  8 Gerrard, Kaden             7 Torrington          19-08.00   20-03.75    1   
  9 Von Lintel, Adam           7 Bluffs Middl        24-02.00   19-09.50  
 10 Monroe, Michael            7 Alliance Sai        17-00.00   18-11.25  
 11 Reyes, Miguel              7 Gering Jr. H        17-10.00   18-09.75  
 12 Grosz, Logan               7 Southeast JH        18-00.00   18-04.75  
 13 Matthews, Jayden           6 Lusk Middle         16-06.00   17-00.00  
 14 Collins, Cameron           7 Alliance Sai        18-00.00   15-05.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Hunter           7 Southeast JH           70-00      72-05   10   
  2 McManamen, Ryan            7 Southeast JH           60-00   67-08.50    8   
  3 Panduro, Paul              7 Bluffs Middl           68-06   66-08.50    6   
  4 Smith, John                7 Torrington             64-09   62-06.50    5   
  5 Aguilar, Alfonso           7 Bluffs Middl           62-10      60-02    4   
  6 Horton, Dylan              7 Alliance Sai           60-00      58-04    3   
  7 Seidler, Braden            7 Alliance Sai           58-00   57-07.50    2   
  8 Gerrard, Kaden             7 Torrington          63-09.50      56-08    1   
  9 Kroes, John                7 Torrington             58-10   56-01.50  
 10 Von Lintel, Adam           7 Bluffs Middl           53-10      52-09  
 11 Reyes, Miguel              7 Gering Jr. H        41-07.75      44-02  
 12 Grosz, Logan               7 Southeast JH           55-00   42-05.50  
 13 Collins, Cameron           7 Alliance Sai           50-00   37-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barker, Collin             7 Douglas Midd           13.60      13.03   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Ryan              7 Torrington             13.25      13.84   3   8   
  3 Gonzales, Austin           7 Bluffs Middl           13.50      14.02   3   6   
  4 McCrackeen, Conner         6 Community Ch           14.00      14.19   2   5   
  5 Bruner, Noah               7 Bluffs Middl           14.30      14.21   2   4   
  6 Tovar, Aaron               7 Gering Jr. H           13.93      14.29   2   3   
  7 Delzer, Jermiah            6 Community Ch           13.80      14.36   3   2   
  8 Moorhouse, Bo              7 Torrington             13.60      14.38   3   1   
  9 Canaday, Lathen            7 Torrington             13.91      14.42   2 
 10 Geary, Cameron             6 Community Ch           13.80      14.68   3 
 11 Palomo, Luciano            7 Gering Jr. H           14.93      14.84   1 
 12 Richter, Trent             7 Bluffs Middl           14.50      15.22   2 
 13 McCart, Preston            7 Lusk Middle            14.44      15.30   2 
 14 Larson, Tait               7 Douglas Midd           13.60      15.43   3 
 15 Hayes, Heath               7 Douglas Midd           15.49      16.03   1 
 16 Harris, Ethan              7 Lusk Middle            20.30      20.08   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arellano, Xavier           7 Gering Jr. H         5:20.00    5:21.62   10   
  2 Lovercheck, Chase          7 Southeast JH         5:23.00    5:25.53    8   
  3 Garcia, Matt               7 Torrington           6:00.33    5:27.64    6   
  4 Becher, Cullen             7 Douglas Midd         6:04.71    6:02.79    5   
  5 McCaslin, Sam              7 Bluffs Middl         6:04.00    6:13.04    4   
  6 Hughes, Kristian           7 Community Ch         7:16.00    6:16.87    3   
  7 Overlin, Jordan            7 Gering Jr. H         6:11.00    6:18.24    2   
  8 Anderson, Kyle             7 Lusk Middle          6:45.00    6:29.48    1   
  9 Jaramillo, Jesse           7 Bluffs Middl         6:43.00    6:32.29  
 10 Ronne, Jackson             7 Bluffs Middl         6:17.00    6:36.90  
 11 Pauli, Jace                6 Community Ch         7:31.00    6:43.20  
 12 Hart, Cole                 7 Lusk Middle          6:58.85    6:57.62  
 13 Bradshaw, Justin           7 Douglas Midd         7:02.05    7:03.27  
 14 Henson, Michael            7 Douglas Midd         7:40.00    8:29.15  
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fluckiger, William         7 Torrington          12:34.56    9:09.52   10   
  2 Townsend, Kenyion          7 Douglas Midd                    9:22.07    8   
  3 Fish, William              7 Lusk Middle         12:00.00   10:19.27    6   
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Ryan               7 Lusk Middle            12.50      12.12   2  10   
  2 Geary, Cameron             6 Community Ch           11.90      12.69   2   8   
  3 Blanco, Elijah             7 Bluffs Middl           12.30      12.72   2   6   
  4 Tovar, Aaron               7 Gering Jr. H           12.27      12.73   2   5   
  5 Vasquez, Jose              7 Torrington             12.70      13.06   2   4   
  6 Jackson, Kaydan            7 Lusk Middle            14.00      13.46   1   3   
  7 Davidson, Colby            7 Douglas Midd                      13.50   1   2   
  8 Becher, Cullen             7 Douglas Midd                      13.57   1   1   
  9 Bivens, Breyden            7 Torrington             12.69      13.87   2 
 10 Bruegger, Traylin          7 Lusk Middle            13.00      13.90   1 
 11 Palomo, Luciano            7 Gering Jr. H           12.49      14.15   2 
 12 Ybarra, Mario              7 Gering Jr. H           12.70      14.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffs Middle School                                56.20      57.19   10   
     1) Witmer, Cade 7                  2) Richter, Trent 7               
     3) Bruner, Noah 7                  4) Gonzales, Austin 7             
  2 Torrington                                          55.46      57.64    8   
     1) Canaday, Lathen 7               2) Johnson, Ryan 7                
     3) Moorhouse, Bo 7                 4) Ostler, Ryan 7                 
  3 Gering Jr. High                                     56.26    1:00.90    6   
     1) Palomo, Luciano 7               2) Wick, Payton 7                 
     3) Tovar, Aaron 7                  4) Ybarra, Mario 7                
  4 Douglas Middle School                               55.90    1:01.80    5   
     1) Brooks, Brady 7                 2) Larson, Tait 7                 
     3) Hayes, Heath 7                  4) Barker, Collin 7               
  5 Lusk Middle School                               55:00.00    1:04.18    4   
     1) Gilkey, Ryan 7                  2) Daniels, Stephen 7             
     3) Jackson, Kaydan 7               4) McCart, Preston 7              
 
Boys High Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pszanka, Tyler             7 Gering Jr. H         4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Canaday, Lathen            7 Torrington           4-02.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Skinner, Matt              7 Torrington           4-02.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Penfield, Alec             6 Lusk Middle          4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Tschacher, Teagan          6 Lusk Middle          4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
  6 Foote, Nick                7 Bluffs Middl         4-06.00    4-02.00    3   
  7 Blanco, Elijah             7 Bluffs Middl         4-04.00    4-02.00    2   
  8 Mellott, Cole              7 Lusk Middle          4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
  9 Ronne, Jackson             7 Bluffs Middl         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 10 Zamarripa, Cj              7 Gering Jr. H         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 10 Townsend, Kenyion          7 Douglas Midd         3-09.00    4-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barker, Collin             7 Douglas Midd        11-05.00   17-04.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Matt               7 Torrington          14-04.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Tovar, Aaron               7 Gering Jr. H        14-04.00   14-05.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Ryan              7 Torrington          15-11.50   14-02.50    5   
  5 Pszanka, Tyler             7 Gering Jr. H        13-11.50   13-04.00    4   
  6 Ybarra, Mario              7 Gering Jr. H        12-10.50   13-02.00    3   
  7 De Los Santos, Eli         7 Bluffs Middl        13-06.00   13-01.50    2   
  8 Anderson, Kyle             7 Lusk Middle         12-04.00   13-00.50    1   
  9 Sanchez, Nate              7 Bluffs Middl        12-02.00   12-00.00  
 10 Bruegger, Traylin          7 Lusk Middle         11-07.00   11-10.25  
 11 Delzer, Jermiah            6 Community Ch        13-00.00   11-10.00  
 12 Becher, Ethan              7 Douglas Midd                   11-07.00  
 13 Davidson, Colby            7 Douglas Midd                   10-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Harley            7 Douglas Midd                   31-04.00   10   
  2 Wick, Payton               7 Gering Jr. H        25-00.00   30-06.00    8   
  3 Geary, Cameron             6 Community Ch        29-00.00   30-00.00    6   
  4 Canaday, Lathen            7 Torrington          29-11.00   29-08.00    5   
  5 Gilkey, Ryan               7 Lusk Middle         27-11.00   29-04.00    4   
  6 Becher, Cullen             7 Douglas Midd        28-08.00   29-02.00    3   
  7 De Los Santos, Eli         7 Bluffs Middl        27-09.00   27-01.00    2   
  8 Ostler, Ryan               7 Torrington          25-09.00   27-00.00    1   
  9 Brooks, Brady              7 Douglas Midd        25-10.00   26-07.50  
 10 Osland, Chase              7 Bluffs Middl        25-09.00   25-00.00  
 11 Witcofski, Kenny           7 Gering Jr. H        24-10.75   24-04.00  
 12 Muhr, Conner               7 Bluffs Middl        25-06.00   20-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heil, Jake                 7 Lusk Middle         30-04.00   28-09.00   10   
  2 Sikman, Devin              7 Torrington          28-08.00   25-11.00    8   
  3 Watkins, Nick              7 Community Ch        26-00.00   25-01.00    6   
  4 Gurrolla, Alex             7 Bluffs Middl        26-09.00   24-07.75    5   
  5 Daniels, Stephen           7 Lusk Middle         30-00.00   23-10.50    4   
  6 Mata, Uriah                7 Bluffs Middl        24-04.00   23-03.50    3   
  7 Juma, Cameron              7 Torrington          22-11.00   23-01.00    2   
  8 Healy, Tyler               7 Bluffs Middl        26-07.00   22-08.00    1   
  9 Crane, Eric                7 Gering Jr. H        23-00.00   21-11.75  
 10 Markwardt, Troy            7 Douglas Midd                   19-08.50  
 11 Onstott, Quintien          7 Gering Jr. H        21-05.00   18-06.25  
 12 Lindbo, Kullin             7 Douglas Midd                   17-02.50  
 13 Parks, Kyle                7 Douglas Midd        15-00.00   16-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Stephen           7 Lusk Middle            65-00   86-05.50   10   
  2 Sikman, Devin              7 Torrington          77-05.50   83-06.50    8   
  3 Juma, Cameron              7 Torrington             60-03      75-07    6   
  4 Watkins, Nick              7 Community Ch           69-00      74-00    5   
  5 Creagar, Ethan             7 Torrington             72-01   66-02.50    4   
  6 Gurrolla, Alex             7 Bluffs Middl           71-04      65-06    3   
  7 Heil, Jake                 7 Lusk Middle            65-05   60-08.50    2   
  8 Jackson, Kaydan            7 Lusk Middle            45-00   54-01.50    1   
  9 Onstott, Quintien          7 Gering Jr. H           53-08   53-02.50  
 10 Markwardt, Troy            7 Douglas Midd           57-07   51-06.50  
 11 Parks, Kyle                7 Douglas Midd          193-07      50-00  
 12 Healy, Tyler               7 Bluffs Middl           53-03   48-04.50  
 13 Crane, Eric                7 Gering Jr. H           48-06      47-08  
 14 Lindbo, Kullin             7 Douglas Midd                      45-03  
 15 Mata, Uriah                7 Bluffs Middl           47-03      40-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Porter               8 Southeast JH           12.70      12.64   10   
  2 Cushman, Jacob             8 Southeast JH           13.70      13.01    8   
  3 Heggem, Jasper             8 Southeast JH           16.74      14.81    6   
  4 DeLeon, Mark               8 Bluffs Middl           14.90      14.95    5   
  5 Harris, Caleb              8 Lusk Middle            15.00      15.21    4   
  6 Pfeiffer, Austin           8 Alliance Sai           14.00      15.78    3   
  7 Southwick, Remi            8 Lusk Middle            16.00      16.08    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Landon             8 Bluffs Middl         6:00.00    6:14.85   10   
  2 Meier, Zac                 8 Bluffs Middl         6:11.00    6:27.20    8   
  3 Hergenreder, Noah          8 Bluffs Middl         6:22.00    6:57.40    6   
  4 Vacha, Landon              8 Gering Jr. H         6:39.00    6:59.55    5   
  5 Hansen, Jacob              8 Gering Jr. H         6:13.00    6:59.56    4   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Jacob             8 Southeast JH        12:00.00    8:29.36   10   
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Lee                 8 Douglas Midd           14.00      12.86   10   
  2 Werner, Chance             8 Southeast JH           12.20      13.00    8   
  3 Krick, Brice               8 Torrington             12.63      13.41    6   
  4 Hansen, Jacob              8 Gering Jr. H           13.50      14.54    5   
  5 Southwick, Remi            8 Lusk Middle            16.00      14.97    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast JH                                        51.80      52.35   10   
     1) Cushman, Jacob 8                2) Humphrey, Connor 8             
     3) Pearson, Ethan 8                4) Ross, Porter 8                 
 
Boys Pole Vault 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, John                8 Torrington           6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Spencer, Jared             8 Torrington           5-06.00    6-00.00    7   
  2 Hergenreder, Noah          8 Bluffs Middl         6-06.00    6-00.00    7   
 
Boys Long Jump 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Porter               8 Southeast JH        17-00.00   16-10.00   10   
  2 Werner, Chance             8 Southeast JH        16-00.00   15-08.00    8   
  3 Mofkop, Vaugn                Bluffs Middl        14-00.00   15-07.00    6   
  4 Rand, Frankie              8 Torrington          12-06.00   13-08.00    5   
  5 Midkiff, Aaron             8 Lusk Middle         12-00.00   12-03.50    4   
  6 Southwick, Remi            8 Lusk Middle         13-09.00   11-11.00    3   
  7 Harris, Caleb              8 Lusk Middle         14-00.00   11-05.00    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ethan             8 Southeast JH        30-00.00   32-10.00   10   
  2 Humphrey, Connor           8 Southeast JH        33-11.00   32-03.75    8   
  3 Werner, Chance             8 Southeast JH        33-09.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Pfeiffer, Austin           8 Alliance Sai        27-00.00   25-10.00    5   
  5 Southwick, Remi            8 Lusk Middle         26-03.00   25-09.25    4   
 
Boys Shot Put 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Tristin           8 Bluffs Middl        32-05.00   32-01.00   10   
  2 Lenoir, Jefferson          8 Gering Jr. H        30-11.00   30-08.00    8   
  3 Heggem, Jasper             8 Southeast JH        32-03.00   30-00.00    6   
  4 Loya, Aaron                8 Torrington          25-08.00   26-05.00    5   
  5 Peterson, Nathan           8 Torrington          23-08.00   25-01.00    4   
  6 DeBoer, Seth               8 Gering Jr. H        25-05.00   23-10.00    3   
  7 Keller, Dalton             8 Southeast JH        20-00.00   23-01.00    2   
  8 Broadhead, Mark            8 Torrington          19-02.50   20-00.00    1   
  9 Kothe, Austin              8 Gering Jr. H        19-00.00   17-05.00  
 10 Tapia, Gus                 8 Torrington          12-00.00   16-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeBoer, Seth               8 Gering Jr. H           77-01      83-06   10   
  2 Loya, Aaron                8 Torrington             72-00      82-10    8   
  3 Lenoir, Jefferson          8 Gering Jr. H           60-03      79-06    6   
  4 Heggem, Jasper             8 Southeast JH           76-01      77-06    5   
  5 Schmitt, Jacob             8 Southeast JH           65-00      76-09    4   
  6 Rahmig, Trent              8 Gering Jr. H           75-07      73-08    3   
  7 Ramirez, Tristin           8 Bluffs Middl           67-05      64-07    2   
  8 Broadhead, Mark            8 Torrington             64-03      64-03    1   
  9 Keller, Dalton             8 Southeast JH           60-00      61-07  
 10 Pfeiffer, Austin           8 Alliance Sai           60-00      57-08  
 11 Peterson, Nathan           8 Torrington             46-10      55-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Brody             8 Alliance Sai           11.70      11.94   2  10   
  2 Pitt, Gage                 8 Douglas Midd           11.20      12.02   2   8   
  3 Ross, Tim                  8 Lusk Middle            12.52      12.56   2   6   
  4 Eaton, Jayce               8 Torrington             12.55      12.74   2   5   
  5 Kizzire, Kris              8 Bluffs Middl           12.20      12.76   2   4   
  6 Back, Chandler             8 Douglas Midd           13.19      12.85   1   3   
  7 Riley, Austin              8 Gering Jr. H           12.63      13.10   1   2   
  8 Collett, Joe               8 Bluffs Middl           12.30      13.11   2   1   
  9 Orsborn, Zane              8 Gering Jr. H           12.63      13.17   2 
 10 Howard, Talon              8 Douglas Midd           12.50      13.20   2 
 11 Wilhoit, Ethan             8 Torrington             13.80      13.59   1 
 12 Lucius, Tristan            8 Gering Jr. H           13.40      14.04   1 
 13 Ring, Tyler                8 Torrington             14.41      14.69   1 
 14 Sannivech, Joshken         8 Community Ch           14.40      14.74   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clary, Damon               8 Bluffs Middl         5:32.00    5:44.92   10   
  2 Weiss, Trentn              8 Douglas Midd         6:50.00    6:01.59    8   
  3 Meschnack, Leo             8 Community Ch         5:50.00    6:02.04    6   
  4 Walker, Tanner             8 Gering Jr. H         6:07.00    6:06.49    5   
  5 Lopez, Alonzo              8 Bluffs Middl         5:50.00    6:06.53    4   
  6 Brady, Alex                8 Gering Jr. H         6:07.00    6:10.63    3   
  7 Price, Rob                 8 Bluffs Middl         5:40.00    6:23.31    2   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meschnack, Leo             8 Community Ch        10:00.00    8:28.54   10   
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles 8A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moskop, Vaugn              8 Douglas Midd           11.00      11.79   2  10   
  2 Howard, Talon              8 Douglas Midd           12.00      11.83   2   8   
  3 Hoopman, Zach              8 Douglas Midd           13.00      12.15   1   6   
  4 Hughes, Evan               8 Bluffs Middl           11.50      12.42   2   5   
  5 Lucius, Tristan            8 Gering Jr. H           11.99      12.76   2   4   
  6 Morales, Hever             8 Bluffs Middl           11.80      13.08   2   3   
  7 Ebbers, Keaton             8 Gering Jr. H           12.31      13.29   2   2   
  8 Contreras, Kishon          8 Bluffs Middl           11.80      13.46   2   1   
  9 Marshall, Daniel           8 Gering Jr. H           12.75      13.53   1 
 10 Wagner, Eli                8 Lusk Middle            16.00      14.59   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas Middle School                               53.12      50.82   10   
     1) Back, Chandler 8                2) Leman, Tyrel 8                 
     3) Moskop, Vaugn 8                 4) Pitt, Gage 8                   
  2 Alliance Saint Agnes Academy                        52.00      51.21    8   
     1) Brahmer, Brendan 8              2) Rolls, Gage 8                  
     3) Ridenour, Trevor 8              4) Brennan, Brody 8               
  3 Torrington                                          50.10      51.25    6   
     1) DeMott, Tristen 8               2) Eaton, Jayce 8                 
     3) Loy, Peyton 8                   4) Tolman, Mondell 8              
  4 Bluffs Middle School                                49.50      51.66    5   
     1) Collett, Joe 8                  2) Kizzire, Kris 8                
     3) Powell, AJ 8                    4) Hohnstein, Jackson 8           
  5 Gering Jr. High                                     51.40      53.05    4   
     1) Orsborn, Zane 8                 2) Riley, Austin 8                
     3) Grote, Riley 8                  4) Wengler, Tanner 8              
 
Boys High Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Trevor           8 Alliance Sai         5-06.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Loy, Peyton                8 Torrington           5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 DeMott, Tristen            8 Torrington           4-06.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Ebbers, Keaton             8 Gering Jr. H         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Steinbock, Quinton         8 Southeast JH         5-00.00    4-08.00    3.50
  5 Wengler, Tanner            8 Gering Jr. H         4-08.00    4-08.00    3.50
  7 Ring, Tyler                8 Torrington           4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Salazar, Jarrod            8 Gering Jr. H         4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 Hughes, Evan               8 Bluffs Middl         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Mejia, Michael             8 Lusk Middle          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 11 Gottsch, James             8 Community Ch         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 11 Wagner, Eli                8 Lusk Middle          4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clary, Damon               8 Bluffs Middl         8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Ross, Riley                8 Lusk Middle          7-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Price, Rob                 8 Bluffs Middl         8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Garner, Gavin              8 Torrington           6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  4 Garcia, Tito               8 Bluffs Middl         7-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  4 DeMott, Tristen            8 Torrington           7-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  7 Griess, Cyrus              8 Gering Jr. H         7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Brody             8 Alliance Sai        18-03.00   16-05.00   10   
  2 Leman, Tyrel               8 Douglas Midd        15-09.00   15-10.50    8   
  3 Loy, Peyton                8 Torrington          14-11.00   15-07.00    5.50
  3 Brahmer, Brendan           8 Alliance Sai        16-00.00   15-07.00    5.50
  5 Riley, Austin              8 Gering Jr. H        14-10.00   15-05.75    4   
  6 Ridenour, Trevor           8 Alliance Sai        16-07.00   15-05.50    3   
  7 Eaton, Jayce               8 Torrington          13-03.00   15-04.50    2   
  8 Powell, AJ                 8 Bluffs Middl        15-11.00   15-04.00    1   
  9 Pitt, Gage                 8 Douglas Midd        16-00.00   15-02.50  
 10 Hohnstein, Jackson         8 Bluffs Middl        15-03.00   14-09.50  
 11 Radzymski, Dylan           8 Gering Jr. H        14-04.00   14-02.00  
 12 Ring, Tyler                8 Torrington          12-09.00   14-01.00  
 13 Scott, Dalton              8 Gering Jr. H        14-09.00   13-10.75  
 14 Steinbock, Quinton         8 Southeast JH        14-00.00   13-10.00  
 15 Sannivech, Joshken         8 Community Ch        12-00.00   12-09.50  
 16 Gottsch, James             8 Community Ch        14-05.00   12-08.50  
 17 Frank, Mitchell            8 Bluffs Middl        12-07.00   12-03.50  
 18 Trimble, Tyler             8 Community Ch        13-00.00   12-03.25  
 19 Bruegger, Kayce            8 Lusk Middle         16-03.00   10-06.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leman, Tyrel               8 Douglas Midd                   36-00.50   10   
  2 Grote, Riley               8 Gering Jr. H        35-01.25   35-01.00    8   
  3 Powell, AJ                 8 Bluffs Middl        33-05.00   33-04.50    6   
  4 Loy, Peyton                8 Torrington          34-06.50   33-01.00    5   
  5 Hohnstein, Jackson         8 Bluffs Middl        30-04.00   32-00.50    4   
  6 Bruegger, Kayce            8 Lusk Middle                    31-05.75    3   
  7 Mendoza, Anthony           8 Torrington          30-08.00   31-02.50    2   
  8 Hoopman, Zach              8 Douglas Midd                   30-11.50    1   
  9 Ring, Tyler                8 Torrington          31-01.00   30-11.25  
 10 Morales, Hever             8 Bluffs Middl        32-06.00   30-08.00  
 11 Ebbers, Keaton             8 Gering Jr. H        36-00.00   30-05.00  
 12 Gottsch, James             8 Community Ch        31-00.00   27-02.50  
 13 Mejia, Michael             8 Lusk Middle         28-00.00   26-09.00  
 14 Trimble, Tyler             8 Community Ch        27-00.00   25-04.50  
 15 Wagner, Eli                8 Lusk Middle         24-04.00   24-03.00  
 16 Martinez, Hector           8 Douglas Midd                   23-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De Los Santos, Isaac       8 Bluffs Middl        48-04.00   46-08.00   10   
  2 Graham, Talon              8 Bluffs Middl        48-07.00   42-08.00    8   
  3 Harris, Logan              8 Torrington          40-01.50   42-02.00    6   
  4 Gomez, Victor              8 Torrington          37-11.50   36-01.00    5   
  5 Schirmer, Lucas            8 Southeast JH        37-00.00   35-01.00    4   
  6 Ross, Tim                  8 Lusk Middle         35-02.50   33-03.50    3   
  7 Woodruff, Terrell          8 Southeast JH        31-00.00   32-06.00    2   
  8 Crable, Ethan              8 Gering Jr. H        33-11.50   32-05.00    1   
  9 Gurrola, Genaro            8 Bluffs Middl        27-11.00   32-04.00  
 10 Hertz, Jakob               8 Douglas Midd        21-00.00   31-00.00  
 11 Dutcher, Chance            8 Douglas Midd        25-00.00   30-11.00  
 12 Mueller, Skylar            8 Gering Jr. H        32-00.50   29-00.00  
 13 Rowland, Tyee              8 Torrington          28-04.00   28-11.00  
 14 Castrejon-Lopez, Brian     8 Gering Jr. H        31-04.00   28-05.00  
 15 Bolinger, Thomas           8 Douglas Midd        25-00.00   24-09.00  
 16 Polen, Connerhr            8 Lusk Middle         26-11.00   24-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Talon              8 Bluffs Middl          161-11     135-06   10   
  2 Schirmer, Lucas            8 Southeast JH          114-00     122-01    8   
  3 Rolls, Gage                8 Alliance Sai          120-00     115-08    6   
  4 Woodruff, Terrell          8 Southeast JH           93-00     105-10    5   
  5 De Los Santos, Isaac       8 Bluffs Middl           94-07      99-04    4   
  6 Dutcher, Chance            8 Douglas Midd           83-00      96-03    3   
  7 Harris, Logan              8 Torrington             95-02      95-03    2   
  8 Rowland, Tyee              8 Torrington             79-03      91-11    1   
  9 Crable, Ethan              8 Gering Jr. H           98-09      91-02  
 10 Ross, Riley                8 Lusk Middle            75-00      86-06  
 11 Gurrola, Genaro            8 Bluffs Middl           81-11      85-11  
 12 Gomez, Victor              8 Torrington            108-03      77-00  
 13 Castrejon-Lopez, Brian     8 Gering Jr. H           83-03      75-05  
 14 Mueller, Skylar            8 Gering Jr. H           79-08      73-01  
 15 Hertz, Jakob               8 Douglas Midd           76-00      72-02  
 16 Bolinger, Thomas           8 Douglas Midd           81-00      64-05  
 17 Polen, Connerhr            8 Lusk Middle            68-01      61-11