2015 Region 7 XC Championships
Scera Park 600 S State St
Orem, UT
October 10, 2015


JV Girls 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.374  Ashlyn PattersonFr1.  Timpanogos HS19:31.91.
2.448  Maddie BoltonFr1.  Timpview HS19:36.72.
3.365  Raechel HunsakerSo2.  Timpanogos HS19:56.43.
4.359  Haley BeanJr3.  Timpanogos HS20:10.44.
5.484  Sadie TaylorSo2.  Timpview HS20:22.15.
6.138  Raili JenkinsSo1.  Corner Canyon HS20:28.76.
7.370  Maelyn MaceFr4.  Timpanogos HS20:29.17.
8.373  Jennifer NuttallSo5.  Timpanogos HS20:37.38.
9.362  Morgan FarleySo6.  Timpanogos HS20:39.59.
10.151  Abby SmithSo2.  Corner Canyon HS20:54.110.
11.134  Grace HanksJr3.  Corner Canyon HS20:55.311.
12.455  Eliza CorbinJr3.  Timpview HS21:00.912.
13.357  Tabitha AndersonFr7.  Timpanogos HS21:01.513.
14.219  Samantha EddySo1.  Mountain View HS21:02.814.
15.382  Allie WoodJr8.  Timpanogos HS21:05.4-- 
16.149  Ashley PickfordSo4.  Corner Canyon HS21:11.115.
17.145  Rachel MadsenSr5.  Corner Canyon HS21:12.516.
18.129  Sophie ChernoskyFr6.  Corner Canyon HS21:13.217.
19.449  Candace BrownSo4.  Timpview HS21:14.118.
20.487  Elizibeth WilcoxFr5.  Timpview HS21:14.819.
21.363  Emily HakalaSo9.  Timpanogos HS21:16.0-- 
22.130  Maddie DensleyJr7.  Corner Canyon HS21:20.620.
23.364  Shelbie HickmanFr10.  Timpanogos HS21:37.0-- 
24.106  Jessica WoodFr1.  Alta HS21:40.121.
25.224  Hailey JohnsonSo2.  Mountain View HS21:42.222.
26.376  Maggie ScribnerJr11.  Timpanogos HS21:44.0-- 
27.104  Maisie KennedySr2.  Alta HS21:45.823.
28.131  Sara DienerSo8.  Corner Canyon HS21:46.8-- 
29.463  Kendyl JakinsFr6.  Timpview HS21:52.224.
30.469  Abby LundbergFr7.  Timpview HS22:00.425.
31.146  Cheyanne MaughanFr9.  Corner Canyon HS22:00.8-- 
32.101  Aimee BeltranJr3.  Alta HS22:01.426.
33.216  Jacelin ClaytonFr3.  Mountain View HS22:04.127.
34.128  Melissa BoamSr10.  Corner Canyon HS22:09.7-- 
35.147  Megan MuirFr11.  Corner Canyon HS22:10.2-- 
36.132  Makensie GomezJr12.  Corner Canyon HS22:10.9-- 
37.379  Ashley WangemannSr12.  Timpanogos HS22:13.1-- 
38.458  Madison DavisSr8.  Timpview HS22:14.1-- 
39.483  Eliza SybrowskiFr9.  Timpview HS22:23.1-- 
40.478  Camille SmithSo10.  Timpview HS22:30.2-- 
41.443  Kate BarkerSo11.  Timpview HS22:36.6-- 
42.139  Bryn JorgensenSo13.  Corner Canyon HS22:38.3-- 
43.140  Sarah KelleyJr14.  Corner Canyon HS22:38.8-- 
44.235  Mabel WheelerSo4.  Mountain View HS22:39.728.
45.280  Kristi WillisSo1.  Orem HS22:40.729.
46.136  Kara HastingsFr15.  Corner Canyon HS22:50.0-- 
47.326  Marta AquinacoSo1.  Provo HS22:52.530.
48.223  Esther GillingsJr5.  Mountain View HS22:55.831.
49.440  Sarah ArgyleFr12.  Timpview HS23:02.4-- 
50.476  Ally SchiessSo13.  Timpview HS23:08.4-- 
51.150  Hayley RushFr16.  Corner Canyon HS23:10.5-- 
52.462  Anna JacksonJr14.  Timpview HS23:11.3-- 
53.270  Emily HiattSo2.  Orem HS23:12.432.
54.331  Kristine McCoardSo2.  Provo HS23:13.433.
55.143  Katelyn LassiterFr17.  Corner Canyon HS23:15.4-- 
56.268  Riley DaytonFr3.  Orem HS23:23.934.
57.275  Julia LivingstonSr4.  Orem HS23:24.735.
58.271  Liany HoldsworthSr5.  Orem HS23:25.736.
59.279  Kate StokesSr6.  Orem HS23:28.737.
60.221  Emma FreestoneJr6.  Mountain View HS23:29.538.
61.479  Jane SmithJr15.  Timpview HS23:36.0-- 
62.480  Ellie SnowSo16.  Timpview HS23:38.7-- 
63.230  Aranxha SanchezJr7.  Mountain View HS23:42.739.
64.371  Natalie MaceSr13.  Timpanogos HS23:51.1-- 
65.486  Weser VictoriaFr17.  Timpview HS23:53.3-- 
66.358  Gabrielle BakerSr14.  Timpanogos HS23:54.8-- 
67.334  Ilene WinwardFr3.  Provo HS24:00.840.
68.276  Sonja MechamJr7.  Orem HS24:09.441.
69.281  Anne WrightSr8.  Orem HS24:12.4-- 
70.227  Annika OhranJr8.  Mountain View HS24:16.2-- 
71.380  Olivia WebbSo15.  Timpanogos HS24:18.1-- 
72.133  Tiffany HallJr18.  Corner Canyon HS24:21.3-- 
73.367  Sarah JensenSr16.  Timpanogos HS24:28.6-- 
74.361  Katie DoxeySr17.  Timpanogos HS24:34.8-- 
75.450  Keri CardonFr18.  Timpview HS24:35.2-- 
76.231  Emily SohlerSr9.  Mountain View HS24:35.5-- 
77.485  Madisen VallemSo19.  Timpview HS24:36.0-- 
78.372  Bailey McCombsJr18.  Timpanogos HS24:43.3-- 
79.464  Sara JensenJr20.  Timpview HS24:47.9-- 
80.451  Katelyn CheneySo21.  Timpview HS24:59.4-- 
81.475  Elizibeth SchieffieldFr22.  Timpview HS25:00.2-- 
82.453  Autumn CobiaJr23.  Timpview HS25:01.3-- 
83.551  Karina LarsenSo4.  Provo HS25:07.142.
84.272  Mya JacobsFr9.  Orem HS25:10.3-- 
85.141  Jaycee LambertJr19.  Corner Canyon HS25:10.8-- 
86.135  Keila HansenFr20.  Corner Canyon HS25:14.7-- 
87.142  Alexis LarsonJr21.  Corner Canyon HS25:15.3-- 
88.474  Haley RandallFr24.  Timpview HS25:24.6-- 
89.456  Katie CrowtherFr25.  Timpview HS25:28.2-- 
90.278  Mara SahagunSr10.  Orem HS25:31.1-- 
91.459  Emma FoxSo26.  Timpview HS25:34.9-- 
92.477  Cassidy SimmondsSo27.  Timpview HS25:36.0-- 
93.333  Janelle PaceSr5.  Provo HS25:39.743.
94.452  Madison ClarkJr28.  Timpview HS25:57.1-- 
95.274  Abby JensenSo11.  Orem HS26:06.4-- 
96.327  Eden BlackFr6.  Provo HS26:36.644.
97.381  Kirsten WidmerJr19.  Timpanogos HS26:38.9-- 
98.330  Emma JohnsonFr7.  Provo HS26:40.545.
99.328  Maggie FaulconerSo8.  Provo HS26:45.0-- 
100.226  Laurel MeinersSr10.  Mountain View HS26:49.0-- 
101.103  Lydia HallSo4.  Alta HS26:50.246.
102.233  Elizabeth VogelFr11.  Mountain View HS27:12.4-- 
103.102  Alyssia BeltranJr5.  Alta HS27:18.347.
104.471  Kate PaineSo29.  Timpview HS27:49.5-- 
105.269  Darlee FountainJr12.  Orem HS27:50.1-- 
106.137  Summer HeatonSo22.  Corner Canyon HS27:50.8-- 
107.481  Grace SnowFr30.  Timpview HS28:14.6-- 
108.472  Lexi PhillipsSo31.  Timpview HS28:25.5-- 
109.217  Albany CoxSo12.  Mountain View HS28:34.8-- 
110.466  Hannah KwongFr32.  Timpview HS30:12.9-- 
111.441  Nora AsplundFr33.  Timpview HS30:20.3-- 
112.234  Louise WallFr13.  Mountain View HS32:05.8-- 
113.468  Eliza LongJr34.  Timpview HS32:06.4-- 
114.473  Grace PopeFr35.  Timpview HS32:47.3-- 
115.457  Tiare CutriSo36.  Timpview HS32:52.0-- 
116.460  Taylor GledhillSr37.  Timpview HS33:23.3-- 


Team Results


1.Timpanogos HS1, 3, 4, 7, 8, (9), (13)23
2.Timpview HS2, 5, 12, 18, 19, (24), (25)56
3.Corner Canyon HS6, 10, 11, 15, 16, (17), (20)58
4.Mountain View HS14, 22, 27, 28, 31, (38), (39)122
5.Alta HS21, 23, 26, 46, 47, (0), (0)163
6.Orem HS29, 32, 34, 35, 36, (37), (41)166
7.Provo HS30, 33, 40, 42, 43, (44), (45)188


 1.  Timpanogos HS   23
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 374    Ashlyn Patterson19:31.91.NASpread between the scoring runners01:05.4
3. 365    Raechel Hunsaker19:56.43.00:24.5
4. 359    Haley Bean20:10.44.00:38.5
7. 370    Maelyn Mace20:29.17.00:57.2
8. 373    Jennifer Nuttall20:37.38.01:05.4
9. 362    Morgan Farley20:39.5(9.)01:07.6
13. 357    Tabitha Anderson21:01.5(13.)01:29.6
15. 382    Allie Wood21:05.4NS 01:33.5
21. 363    Emily Hakala21:16.0NS 01:44.1
23. 364    Shelbie Hickman21:37.0NS 02:05.1
26. 376    Maggie Scribner21:44.0NS 02:12.1
37. 379    Ashley Wangemann22:13.1NS 02:41.2
64. 371    Natalie Mace23:51.1NS 04:19.2
66. 358    Gabrielle Baker23:54.8NS 04:22.9
71. 380    Olivia Webb24:18.1NS 04:46.2
73. 367    Sarah Jensen24:28.6NS 04:56.7
74. 361    Katie Doxey24:34.8NS 05:02.9
78. 372    Bailey McCombs24:43.3NS 05:11.4
97. 381    Kirsten Widmer26:38.9NS 07:07.0

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:45.1)23


 2.  Timpview HS   56
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 448    Maddie Bolton19:36.72.00:04.8Spread between the scoring runners01:38.1
5. 484    Sadie Taylor20:22.15.00:50.2
12. 455    Eliza Corbin21:00.912.01:29.0
19. 449    Candace Brown21:14.118.01:42.2
20. 487    Elizibeth Wilcox21:14.819.01:42.9
29. 463    Kendyl Jakins21:52.2(24.)02:20.3
30. 469    Abby Lundberg22:00.4(25.)02:28.5
38. 458    Madison Davis22:14.1NS 02:42.2
39. 483    Eliza Sybrowski22:23.1NS 02:51.2
40. 478    Camille Smith22:30.2NS 02:58.3
41. 443    Kate Barker22:36.6NS 03:04.7
49. 440    Sarah Argyle23:02.4NS 03:30.5
50. 476    Ally Schiess23:08.4NS 03:36.5
52. 462    Anna Jackson23:11.3NS 03:39.4
61. 479    Jane Smith23:36.0NS 04:04.1
62. 480    Ellie Snow23:38.7NS 04:06.8
65. 486    Weser Victoria23:53.3NS 04:21.4
75. 450    Keri Cardon24:35.2NS 05:03.3
77. 485    Madisen Vallem24:36.0NS 05:04.1
79. 464    Sara Jensen24:47.9NS 05:16.0
80. 451    Katelyn Cheney24:59.4NS 05:27.5
81. 475    Elizibeth Schieffield25:00.2NS 05:28.3
82. 453    Autumn Cobia25:01.3NS 05:29.4
88. 474    Haley Randall25:24.6NS 05:52.7
89. 456    Katie Crowther25:28.2NS 05:56.3
91. 459    Emma Fox25:34.9NS 06:03.0
92. 477    Cassidy Simmonds25:36.0NS 06:04.1
94. 452    Madison Clark25:57.1NS 06:25.2
104. 471    Kate Paine27:49.5NS 08:17.6
107. 481    Grace Snow28:14.6NS 08:42.7
108. 472    Lexi Phillips28:25.5NS 08:53.6
110. 466    Hannah Kwong30:12.9NS 10:41.0
111. 441    Nora Asplund30:20.3NS 10:48.4
113. 468    Eliza Long32:06.4NS 12:34.5
114. 473    Grace Pope32:47.3NS 13:15.4
115. 457    Tiare Cutri32:52.0NS 13:20.1
116. 460    Taylor Gledhill33:23.3NS 13:51.4

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:28.6)56


 3.  Corner Canyon HS   58
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 138    Raili Jenkins20:28.76.00:56.8Spread between the scoring runners00:43.8
10. 151    Abby Smith20:54.110.01:22.2
11. 134    Grace Hanks20:55.311.01:23.4
16. 149    Ashley Pickford21:11.115.01:39.2
17. 145    Rachel Madsen21:12.516.01:40.6
18. 129    Sophie Chernosky21:13.2(17.)01:41.3
22. 130    Maddie Densley21:20.6(20.)01:48.7
28. 131    Sara Diener21:46.8NS 02:14.9
31. 146    Cheyanne Maughan22:00.8NS 02:28.9
34. 128    Melissa Boam22:09.7NS 02:37.8
35. 147    Megan Muir22:10.2NS 02:38.3
36. 132    Makensie Gomez22:10.9NS 02:39.0
42. 139    Bryn Jorgensen22:38.3NS 03:06.4
43. 140    Sarah Kelley22:38.8NS 03:06.9
46. 136    Kara Hastings22:50.0NS 03:18.1
51. 150    Hayley Rush23:10.5NS 03:38.6
55. 143    Katelyn Lassiter23:15.4NS 03:43.5
72. 133    Tiffany Hall24:21.3NS 04:49.4
85. 141    Jaycee Lambert25:10.8NS 05:38.9
86. 135    Keila Hansen25:14.7NS 05:42.8
87. 142    Alexis Larson25:15.3NS 05:43.4
106. 137    Summer Heaton27:50.8NS 08:18.9

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:41.7)58


 4.  Mountain View HS   122
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 219    Samantha Eddy21:02.814.01:30.9Spread between the scoring runners01:53.0
25. 224    Hailey Johnson21:42.222.02:10.3
33. 216    Jacelin Clayton22:04.127.02:32.2
44. 235    Mabel Wheeler22:39.728.03:07.8
48. 223    Esther Gillings22:55.831.03:23.9
60. 221    Emma Freestone23:29.5(38.)03:57.6
63. 230    Aranxha Sanchez23:42.7(39.)04:10.8
70. 227    Annika Ohran24:16.2NS 04:44.3
76. 231    Emily Sohler24:35.5NS 05:03.6
100. 226    Laurel Meiners26:49.0NS 07:17.1
102. 233    Elizabeth Vogel27:12.4NS 07:40.5
109. 217    Albany Cox28:34.8NS 09:02.9
112. 234    Louise Wall32:05.8NS 12:33.9

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:24.6)122


 5.  Alta HS   163
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

24. 106    Jessica Wood21:40.121.02:08.2Spread between the scoring runners05:38.2
27. 104    Maisie Kennedy21:45.823.02:13.9
32. 101    Aimee Beltran22:01.426.02:29.5
101. 103    Lydia Hall26:50.246.07:18.3
103. 102    Alyssia Beltran27:18.347.07:46.4

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:35.8)163


 6.  Orem HS   166
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

45. 280    Kristi Willis22:40.729.03:08.8Spread between the scoring runners00:45.0
53. 270    Emily Hiatt23:12.432.03:40.5
56. 268    Riley Dayton23:23.934.03:52.0
57. 275    Julia Livingston23:24.735.03:52.8
58. 271    Liany Holdsworth23:25.736.03:53.8
59. 279    Kate Stokes23:28.7(37.)03:56.8
68. 276    Sonja Mecham24:09.4(41.)04:37.5
69. 281    Anne Wright24:12.4NS 04:40.5
84. 272    Mya Jacobs25:10.3NS 05:38.4
90. 278    Mara Sahagun25:31.1NS 05:59.2
95. 274    Abby Jensen26:06.4NS 06:34.5
105. 269    Darlee Fountain27:50.1NS 08:18.2

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:07.4)166


 7.  Provo HS   188
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

47. 326    Marta Aquinaco22:52.530.03:20.6Spread between the scoring runners02:47.2
54. 331    Kristine McCoard23:13.433.03:41.5
67. 334    Ilene Winward24:00.840.04:28.9
83. 551    Karina Larsen25:07.142.05:35.2
93. 333    Janelle Pace25:39.743.06:07.8
96. 327    Eden Black26:36.6(44.)07:04.7
98. 330    Emma Johnson26:40.5(45.)07:08.6
99. 328    Maggie Faulconer26:45.0NS 07:13.1

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:53.5)188