2015 Region 7 XC Championships
Scera Park 600 S State St
Orem, UT
October 10, 2015


Varsity Boys 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.436  William HandleySr1.  Timpanogos HS14:39.61.
2.434  Joe BensonJr2.  Timpanogos HS14:52.32.
3.438  Gabe PrettypaintSr3.  Timpanogos HS14:57.43.
4.323  Jiraa RidingJr1.  Orem HS15:03.94.
5.432  Brennan BensonSo4.  Timpanogos HS15:13.75.
6.265  Payton RiggsSr1.  Mountain View HS15:14.56.
7.550  Aidan TroutnerSo1.  Timpview HS15:14.97.
8.324  Jiree RidingJr2.  Orem HS15:16.48.
9.435  Ben BerlinSo5.  Timpanogos HS15:21.49.
10.262  Jake MachucaJr2.  Mountain View HS15:26.410.
11.433  Cameron BensonSr6.  Timpanogos HS15:32.611.
12.547  Collin McClarenSr2.  Timpview HS15:36.412.
13.437  Elijah NimmerSr7.  Timpanogos HS15:44.513.
14.351  Nathaniel JarvisSr1.  Provo HS15:48.514.
15.210  Albert HanksSr1.  Corner Canyon HS15:50.815.
16.545  Ammon BrockSo3.  Timpview HS15:59.116.
17.209  Luke GardenhireSo2.  Corner Canyon HS16:00.217.
18.325  Brandon WilliamsSo3.  Orem HS16:01.818.
19.214  Chase PickfordJr3.  Corner Canyon HS16:04.219.
20.318  Parker AdamsSr4.  Orem HS16:07.720.
21.319  Seth GreenwoodJr5.  Orem HS16:10.621.
22.211  Austin HansenJr4.  Corner Canyon HS16:12.022.
23.356  Nathan WinwardSr2.  Provo HS16:12.323.
24.320  Aaron LeavittSr6.  Orem HS16:13.324.
25.127  Chase Zagorek-MarksSr1.  Alta HS16:13.925.
26.439  Spencer RobinsonSo8.  Timpanogos HS16:16.3-- 
27.353  Thomas PickfordJr3.  Provo HS16:17.626.
28.212  Andrew LawsonSr5.  Corner Canyon HS16:18.427.
29.548  Carter NortonSo4.  Timpview HS16:19.628.
30.213  Trevor LawsonSo6.  Corner Canyon HS16:26.429.
31.123  Read HadfieldSr2.  Alta HS16:36.130.
32.266  Evan SantoSr3.  Mountain View HS16:40.331.
33.125  Brandon ReichSo3.  Alta HS16:41.132.
34.549  Matthew ThampsonJr5.  Timpview HS16:43.733.
35.208  Ethan GallupSr7.  Corner Canyon HS16:45.334.
36.321  Parker MorganJr7.  Orem HS16:47.835.
37.355  Michael WilcoxSr4.  Provo HS16:48.136.
38.121  David Evans-OlsenFr4.  Alta HS16:48.437.
39.544  Joel BangetarJr6.  Timpview HS17:01.438.
40.215  Christian WrightSr8.  Corner Canyon HS17:02.6-- 
41.124  Zach IrvineJr5.  Alta HS17:05.139.
42.546  Will EvansSo7.  Timpview HS17:06.740.
43.126  Ian ValentineFr6.  Alta HS17:11.241.
44.354  Reece RobertsonSr5.  Provo HS17:14.742.
45.352  Andreas LehmannJr6.  Provo HS17:17.743.
46.267  Tyson WilsonSr4.  Mountain View HS17:24.644.
47.264  Kyler PalmerJr5.  Mountain View HS17:26.145.
48.260  Mike HorneJr6.  Mountain View HS17:27.946.
49.322  Ammon RexSr8.  Orem HS17:33.8-- 
50.263  Jarron NielsenSo7.  Mountain View HS17:34.547.
51.261  Brec JorgensenSr8.  Mountain View HS17:37.9-- 
52.122  Tavin Forsythe-BarkerFr7.  Alta HS18:23.148.


Team Results


1.Timpanogos HS1, 2, 3, 5, 9, (11), (13)20
2.Orem HS4, 8, 18, 20, 21, (24), (35)71
3.Timpview HS7, 12, 16, 28, 33, (38), (40)96
4.Corner Canyon HS15, 17, 19, 22, 27, (29), (34)100
5.Mountain View HS6, 10, 31, 44, 45, (46), (47)136
6.Provo HS14, 23, 26, 36, 42, (43), (0)141
7.Alta HS25, 30, 32, 37, 39, (41), (48)163


 1.  Timpanogos HS   20
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 436    William Handley14:39.61.NASpread between the scoring runners00:41.8
2. 434    Joe Benson14:52.32.00:12.7
3. 438    Gabe Prettypaint14:57.43.00:17.8
5. 432    Brennan Benson15:13.75.00:34.1
9. 435    Ben Berlin15:21.49.00:41.8
11. 433    Cameron Benson15:32.6(11.)00:53.0
13. 437    Elijah Nimmer15:44.5(13.)01:04.9
26. 439    Spencer Robinson16:16.3NS 01:36.7

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:04.4)20


 2.  Orem HS   71
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 323    Jiraa Riding15:03.94.00:24.3Spread between the scoring runners01:06.7
8. 324    Jiree Riding15:16.48.00:36.8
18. 325    Brandon Williams16:01.818.01:22.2
20. 318    Parker Adams16:07.720.01:28.1
21. 319    Seth Greenwood16:10.621.01:31.0
24. 320    Aaron Leavitt16:13.3(24.)01:33.7
36. 321    Parker Morgan16:47.8(35.)02:08.2
49. 322    Ammon Rex17:33.8NS 02:54.2

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:40.4)71


 3.  Timpview HS   96
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 550    Aidan Troutner15:14.97.00:35.3Spread between the scoring runners01:28.8
12. 547    Collin McClaren15:36.412.00:56.8
16. 545    Ammon Brock15:59.116.01:19.5
29. 548    Carter Norton16:19.628.01:40.0
34. 549    Matthew Thampson16:43.733.02:04.1
39. 544    Joel Bangetar17:01.4(38.)02:21.8
42. 546    Will Evans17:06.7(40.)02:27.1

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:53.7)96


 4.  Corner Canyon HS   100
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

15. 210    Albert Hanks15:50.815.01:11.2Spread between the scoring runners00:27.6
17. 209    Luke Gardenhire16:00.217.01:20.6
19. 214    Chase Pickford16:04.219.01:24.6
22. 211    Austin Hansen16:12.022.01:32.4
28. 212    Andrew Lawson16:18.427.01:38.8
30. 213    Trevor Lawson16:26.4(29.)01:46.8
35. 208    Ethan Gallup16:45.3(34.)02:05.7
40. 215    Christian Wright17:02.6NS 02:23.0

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:25.6)100


 5.  Mountain View HS   136
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 265    Payton Riggs15:14.56.00:34.9Spread between the scoring runners02:11.6
10. 262    Jake Machuca15:26.410.00:46.8
32. 266    Evan Santo16:40.331.02:00.7
46. 267    Tyson Wilson17:24.644.02:45.0
47. 264    Kyler Palmer17:26.145.02:46.5
48. 260    Mike Horne17:27.9(46.)02:48.3
50. 263    Jarron Nielsen17:34.5(47.)02:54.9
51. 261    Brec Jorgensen17:37.9NS 02:58.3

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:11.9)136


 6.  Provo HS   141
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 351    Nathaniel Jarvis15:48.514.01:08.9Spread between the scoring runners01:26.2
23. 356    Nathan Winward16:12.323.01:32.7
27. 353    Thomas Pickford16:17.626.01:38.0
37. 355    Michael Wilcox16:48.136.02:08.5
44. 354    Reece Robertson17:14.742.02:35.1
45. 352    Andreas Lehmann17:17.7(43.)02:38.1

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:21.2)141


 7.  Alta HS   163
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

25. 127    Chase Zagorek-Marks16:13.925.01:34.3Spread between the scoring runners00:51.2
31. 123    Read Hadfield16:36.130.01:56.5
33. 125    Brandon Reich16:41.132.02:01.5
38. 121    David Evans-Olsen16:48.437.02:08.8
41. 124    Zach Irvine17:05.139.02:25.5
43. 126    Ian Valentine17:11.2(41.)02:31.6
52. 122    Tavin Forsythe-Barker18:23.1(48.)03:43.5

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:24.6)163