2015 Region 7 XC Championships
Scera Park 600 S State St
Orem, UT
October 10, 2015


Varsity Girls 3 Mile

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.347  Kate HunterJr1.  Provo HS17:29.71.
2.257  Mimi MiyazawaFr1.  Mountain View HS17:51.92.
3.316  Alexis MacArthurSr1.  Orem HS18:00.43.
4.538  Adia HansenJr1.  Timpview HS18:21.74.
5.541  Hope LundbergJr2.  Timpview HS18:22.25.
6.428  Julieta Navarrete-LamasSr1.  Timpanogos HS18:28.66.
7.255  Elina MagistroJr2.  Mountain View HS18:28.87.
8.430  Holley VanSchouwenburgSo2.  Timpanogos HS18:30.48.
9.424  Erin AndersonSr3.  Timpanogos HS18:41.19.
10.426  Rebekah ChristensenJr4.  Timpanogos HS18:44.010.
11.427  Madison MoffittSo5.  Timpanogos HS18:44.311.
12.431  Taylor ViertelSo6.  Timpanogos HS18:51.512.
13.425  Karen ChristensenJr7.  Timpanogos HS18:54.613.
14.258  Allie WarnerSo3.  Mountain View HS18:58.514.
15.259  Samantha WilliamsSo4.  Mountain View HS19:01.415.
16.539  Morgan HolbrookJr3.  Timpview HS19:06.216.
17.315  Brenna JeffsSr2.  Orem HS19:12.317.
18.201  Karli BranchFr1.  Corner Canyon HS19:13.818.
19.537  Alissa CrowtherJr4.  Timpview HS19:17.219.
20.200  Hannah BranchJr2.  Corner Canyon HS19:25.820.
21.120  Madeline SmithSr1.  Alta HS19:27.221.
22.116  Olivia EricksonSr2.  Alta HS19:31.422.
23.540  Rachel JensenSr5.  Timpview HS19:33.723.
24.543  Emily WilcoxJr6.  Timpview HS19:42.924.
25.203  Mikayla MackeySr3.  Corner Canyon HS19:43.725.
26.348  Meghan HunterFr2.  Provo HS19:44.426.
27.254  Kelsi LindleyFr5.  Mountain View HS19:46.827.
28.115  Sarah EngstromSr3.  Alta HS19:50.628.
29.253  Alissa FeildingSo6.  Mountain View HS19:51.329.
30.202  Aubree CovingtonSo4.  Corner Canyon HS19:52.030.
31.542  Miranda MquarieSr7.  Timpview HS19:56.331.
32.313  Sydney JacobsSr3.  Orem HS19:56.932.
33.429  Lindsay ShimanekSr8.  Timpanogos HS19:59.7-- 
34.256  Hailey MillerSo7.  Mountain View HS20:00.633.
35.252  Kaylee AdamsonJr8.  Mountain View HS20:02.1-- 
36.205  Jaci SmileyJr5.  Corner Canyon HS20:12.034.
37.117  Julie JonesSr4.  Alta HS20:14.135.
38.345  Clarissa ChipmanSr3.  Provo HS20:16.236.
39.317  Kimmie WinwardFr4.  Orem HS20:18.637.
40.204  Shelby PriceSr6.  Corner Canyon HS20:32.538.
41.114  Ashley BloodSr5.  Alta HS20:37.539.
42.311  Susanna BergesonFr5.  Orem HS20:44.040.
43.207  Whitney WalkerJr7.  Corner Canyon HS20:44.241.
44.343  Charice BeaumontJr4.  Provo HS20:45.042.
45.119  Abby MurphyFr6.  Alta HS20:49.243.
46.536  Mercedes CallahanJr8.  Timpview HS21:02.2-- 
47.118  Makayla JonesSo7.  Alta HS21:23.144.
48.349  Madison MalmgrenSo5.  Provo HS21:32.245.
49.310  Maddie AdamsSo6.  Orem HS21:37.146.
50.344  Victoria CerratoSo6.  Provo HS22:34.947.
51.312  Kelsie BonnettSr7.  Orem HS23:12.948.
52.350  Kaitlin PaceFr7.  Provo HS24:08.449.


Team Results


1.Timpanogos HS6, 8, 9, 10, 11, (12), (13)44
2.Mountain View HS2, 7, 14, 15, 27, (29), (33)65
3.Timpview HS4, 5, 16, 19, 23, (24), (31)67
4.Corner Canyon HS18, 20, 25, 30, 34, (38), (41)127
5.Orem HS3, 17, 32, 37, 40, (46), (48)129
6.Alta HS21, 22, 28, 35, 39, (43), (44)145
7.Provo HS1, 26, 36, 42, 45, (47), (49)150


 1.  Timpanogos HS   44
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

6. 428    Julieta Navarrete-Lamas18:28.66.00:58.9Spread between the scoring runners00:15.7
8. 430    Holley VanSchouwenburg18:30.48.01:00.7
9. 424    Erin Anderson18:41.19.01:11.4
10. 426    Rebekah Christensen18:44.010.01:14.3
11. 427    Madison Moffitt18:44.311.01:14.6
12. 431    Taylor Viertel18:51.5(12.)01:21.8
13. 425    Karen Christensen18:54.6(13.)01:24.9
33. 429    Lindsay Shimanek19:59.7NS 02:30.0

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:08.4)44


 2.  Mountain View HS   65
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 257    Mimi Miyazawa17:51.92.00:22.2Spread between the scoring runners01:54.9
7. 255    Elina Magistro18:28.87.00:59.1
14. 258    Allie Warner18:58.514.01:28.8
15. 259    Samantha Williams19:01.415.01:31.7
27. 254    Kelsi Lindley19:46.827.02:17.1
29. 253    Alissa Feilding19:51.3(29.)02:21.6
34. 256    Hailey Miller20:00.6(33.)02:30.9
35. 252    Kaylee Adamson20:02.1NS 02:32.4

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:07.4)65


 3.  Timpview HS   67
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 538    Adia Hansen18:21.74.00:52.0Spread between the scoring runners01:12.0
5. 541    Hope Lundberg18:22.25.00:52.5
16. 539    Morgan Holbrook19:06.216.01:36.5
19. 537    Alissa Crowther19:17.219.01:47.5
23. 540    Rachel Jensen19:33.723.02:04.0
24. 543    Emily Wilcox19:42.9(24.)02:13.2
31. 542    Miranda Mquarie19:56.3(31.)02:26.6
46. 536    Mercedes Callahan21:02.2NS 03:32.5

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:41.0)67


 4.  Corner Canyon HS   127
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

18. 201    Karli Branch19:13.818.01:44.1Spread between the scoring runners00:58.2
20. 200    Hannah Branch19:25.820.01:56.1
25. 203    Mikayla Mackey19:43.725.02:14.0
30. 202    Aubree Covington19:52.030.02:22.3
36. 205    Jaci Smiley20:12.034.02:42.3
40. 204    Shelby Price20:32.5(38.)03:02.8
43. 207    Whitney Walker20:44.2(41.)03:14.5

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:27.3)127


 5.  Orem HS   129
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 316    Alexis MacArthur18:00.43.00:30.7Spread between the scoring runners02:43.6
17. 315    Brenna Jeffs19:12.317.01:42.6
32. 313    Sydney Jacobs19:56.932.02:27.2
39. 317    Kimmie Winward20:18.637.02:48.9
42. 311    Susanna Bergeson20:44.040.03:14.3
49. 310    Maddie Adams21:37.1(46.)04:07.4
51. 312    Kelsie Bonnett23:12.9(48.)05:43.2

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:12.2)129


 6.  Alta HS   145
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

21. 120    Madeline Smith19:27.221.01:57.5Spread between the scoring runners01:10.3
22. 116    Olivia Erickson19:31.422.02:01.7
28. 115    Sarah Engstrom19:50.628.02:20.9
37. 117    Julie Jones20:14.135.02:44.4
41. 114    Ashley Blood20:37.539.03:07.8
45. 119    Abby Murphy20:49.2(43.)03:19.5
47. 118    Makayla Jones21:23.1(44.)03:53.4

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:40.8)145


 7.  Provo HS   150
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 347    Kate Hunter17:29.71.NASpread between the scoring runners04:02.5
26. 348    Meghan Hunter19:44.426.02:14.7
38. 345    Clarissa Chipman20:16.236.02:46.5
44. 343    Charice Beaumont20:45.042.03:15.3
48. 349    Madison Malmgren21:32.245.04:02.5
50. 344    Victoria Cerrato22:34.9(47.)05:05.2
52. 350    Kaitlin Pace24:08.4(49.)06:38.7

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:47.5)150