Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2017 06:13 AM
                     Americas High - 3/3/2017 to 3/4/2017                      
                             3/3/2017 to 3/4/2017                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enriquez, Vanessa            Americas HS            14.36      14.16q  4 
  2 Ley, Ruby                    Eastlake Hig           15.06      14.31q  3 
  3 Lopez, Mireya                EP El Dorado           14.37      14.35q  3 
  4 Valero, Diamante             Montwood Hig           14.80      14.54q  2 
  5 Dickerson, Daija             Eastwood HS                       14.56q  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Valerie           Eastwood HS                       14.85q  2 
  7 Ahmad, Hanin                 EP El Dorado           15.00      15.12q  2 
  8 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           14.97      15.19q  1 
  9 M, Daisy                     Clint High S                      15.20   2 
 10 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS            15.73      15.40   4 
 11 Barcena, Jillian             EP El Dorado           15.37      15.70   4 
 12 Silva, Gabriela              Coronado Hig                      15.73   4 
 13 Marquez, Jenna               Coronado Hig                      15.99   1 
 14 Solis, Nayeli                Clint High S                      16.17   3 
 15 Rejino, Cecilia              Eastlake Hig                      16.23   4 
 16 Rubio, Brianna               Coronado Hig                      16.47   4 
 17 Jefferson, Desiree           Bel Air                16.51      16.49   3 
 18 Lucero, Miranda              Eastlake Hig           16.71      16.59   1 
 19 Paiz, Cassie                 Ysleta Girls                      16.66   2 
 20 Sanchez, Alyssa              Bel Air                17.50      17.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enriquez, Vanessa            Americas HS            14.16      13.90   10   
  2 Ley, Ruby                    Eastlake Hig           14.31      14.10    8   
  3 Lopez, Mireya                EP El Dorado           14.35      14.20    6   
  4 Valero, Diamante             Montwood Hig           14.54      14.30    4   
  5 Dickerson, Daija             Eastwood HS            14.56      14.60    2   
  6 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           15.19      14.80    1   
  7 Ahmad, Hanin                 EP El Dorado           15.12      15.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Valerie           Eastwood HS            14.85      15.10  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matus, Alexandria            EP El Dorado           30.20      30.03q  4 
  2 Ley, Ruby                    Eastlake Hig                      30.12q  2 
  3 Harris, Tatiana              EP El Dorado           32.84      30.16q  1 
  4 Navarro, Dania               EP El Dorado           30.44      30.25q  3 
  5 De Haro, Ariel               Pebble Hills           31.49      30.90q  1 
  6 Valero, Diamante             Montwood Hig                      31.06q  4 
  7 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS            31.20      31.11q  1 
  8 Leony, Samantha              Pebble Hills           32.12      31.32q  3 
  9 Guerrero, Jayme              Eastlake Hig                      31.54   3 
 10 Garcia, Isabella             Clint High S                      31.75   3 
 11 Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS                       32.44   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Valerie           Eastwood HS            31.60      32.47   3 
 13 Silva, Gabriela              Coronado Hig                      32.52   4 
 14 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls           31.82      32.60   4 
 15 Hernandez, Vanessa           Americas HS            31.58      32.79   2 
 16 Rubio, Brianna               Coronado Hig                      34.77   1 
 17 Jefferson, Desiree           Bel Air                36.89      35.65   2 
 18 Sanchez, Alyssa              Bel Air                37.44      38.05   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valero, Diamante             Montwood Hig           31.06      29.20   10   
  2 Navarro, Dania               EP El Dorado           30.25      29.30    8   
  3 Harris, Tatiana              EP El Dorado           30.16      29.80    6   
  4 Matus, Alexandria            EP El Dorado           30.03      30.00    4   
  5 De Haro, Ariel               Pebble Hills           30.90      30.60    2   
  6 Casas, Zianna                Eastwood HS            31.11      30.62    1   
  7 Leony, Samantha              Pebble Hills           31.32      30.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS          1:07.15    1:06.40q  1 
  2 Black, Hailey                Eastlake Hig         1:04.00    1:06.59q  2 
  3 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls         1:10.61    1:08.67q  1 
  4 Araujo, Nicole               Pebble Hills         1:10.57    1:09.13q  1 
  5 Fodor, Sofia                 Coronado Hig         1:10.00    1:09.39q  2 
  6 Garcia, Isabella             Clint High S                    1:09.57q  2 
  7 Munden, Melanie              Coronado Hig         1:10.00    1:11.05q  2 
  8 De Haro, Ariel               Pebble Hills         1:09.30    1:12.56q  1 
  9 Silva, Haire                 Ysleta Girls                    1:24.40   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Hailey                Eastlake Hig         1:06.59    1:05.20   10   
  2 Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS          1:06.40    1:05.30    8   
  3 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls         1:08.67    1:07.40    6   
  4 Araujo, Nicole               Pebble Hills         1:09.13    1:09.30    4   
  5 Garcia, Isabella             Clint High S         1:09.57    1:10.00    2   
  6 Fodor, Sofia                 Coronado Hig         1:09.39    1:10.80    1   
  7 Munden, Melanie              Coronado Hig         1:11.05    1:11.32  
  8 De Haro, Ariel               Pebble Hills         1:12.56    1:12.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Araujo, Nicole               Pebble Hills         2:49.73    2:41.20   10   
  2 Guzman, Mariana              Americas HS          2:43.00    2:43.60    8   
  3 Munden, Melanie              Coronado Hig                    2:51.50    6   
  4 Fodor, Sofia                 Coronado Hig                    2:53.10    4   
  5 Reyes, Natalia               Pebble Hills         3:00.27    2:54.90    2   
  6 Cano, Yessenia               Eastlake Hig                    3:14.30    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Meadow                Eastwood HS          6:05.00    5:58.60   10   
  2 Araujo, Nicole               Pebble Hills                    6:10.80    8   
  3 Guzman, Mariana              Americas HS          6:10.00    6:11.20    6   
  4 Chacon, Janeth               El Paso Soco         6:17.00    6:11.60    4   
  5 Garcia, Demi                 El Paso Soco         6:17.00    6:14.00    2   
  6 Puentes, Sydney              Coronado Hig                    6:33.40    1   
  7 Alegria, Heather             Montwood Hig                    6:35.10  
  8 Luna, Victoria               Montwood Hig         6:46.00    6:37.00  
  9 Delgadillo, Alejandra        Americas HS          6:45.00    6:56.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramontes, Andrea           Eastwood HS         14:23.00   14:18.32   10   
  2 Puentes, Sydney              Coronado Hig                   14:25.51    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neufeld, Olivia              Eastwood HS            18.75      19.06q  1 
  2 Garrett, Amani               Americas HS            19.35      19.26q  2 
  3 Lopez, Mireya                EP El Dorado           17.08      19.64q  1 
  4 Rodriguez Caro, Paola        Pebble Hills           19.09      19.66q  2 
  5 Chantz, Kamila               Pebble Hills                      21.17q  1 
  6 Perez, Princess              Bel Air                           21.18q  2 
  7 Ramirez, Jennae              Eastlake Hig           20.15      21.44q  1 
  8 Navarro, Dania               EP El Dorado           16.34      21.65q  2 
  9 Barbadillo, Nalani           Eastlake Hig           23.88      22.37   2 
 10 Crawford, Ruby               Coronado Hig                      23.98   2 
 11 Canal-Villalobos, Paola      Eastlake Hig           24.33      25.83   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neufeld, Olivia              Eastwood HS            19.06      18.80   10   
  2 Lopez, Mireya                EP El Dorado           19.64      18.90    8   
  3 Garrett, Amani               Americas HS            19.26      19.10    6   
  4 Rodriguez Caro, Paola        Pebble Hills           19.66      19.60    4   
  5 Perez, Princess              Bel Air                21.18      20.40    2   
  6 Chantz, Kamila               Pebble Hills           21.17      20.80    1   
  7 Ramirez, Jennae              Eastlake Hig           21.44      21.00  
  8 Navarro, Dania               EP El Dorado           21.65      21.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Olivia              Eastwood HS            53.00      52.50   10   
  2 Franco, Wyona                Eastwood HS            54.50      53.50    8   
  3 Rodriguez Caro, Paola        Pebble Hills           53.26      53.70    6   
  4 Chantz, Kamila               Pebble Hills                      59.70    4   
  5 Hernandez, Jazlynn           Montwood Hig         1:06.75    1:00.50    2   
  6 Ramirez, Jennae              Eastlake Hig         1:01.00    1:01.40    1   
  7 Barbadillo, Nalani           Eastlake Hig         1:03.00    1:02.60  
  8 Canal-Villalobos, Paola      Eastlake Hig         1:08.00    1:05.60  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                               54.49   20   
     1) Franco, Wyona                   2) Govea, Aliyah                  
     3) Dickerson, Daija                4) Barlow, Lauren                 
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                56.45      55.85   16   
     1) Ahmad, Hanin                    2) Navarro, Dania                 
     3) Lopez, Mireya                   4) Matus, Alexandria              
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                           56.00      55.92   12   
     1) Crawford, Ruby                  2) Goldstein, Dora                
     3) Ruddock, Jaclyn                 4) Hankele-Torres, Jessica        
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                               56.56    8   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                                      58.48    4   
     1) Castillo, Nora                  2) Salcido, Desiree               
     3) Landeros, Alexis                4)                                
  6 Clint High School  'A'                                       1:00.78    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:58.00    1:56.90   20   
     1) Crawford, Ruby                  2) Goldstein, Dora                
     3) Ruddock, Jaclyn                 4) Hankele-Torres, Jessica        
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:57.80   16   
  3 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    2:00.90   12   
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:58.00    2:01.10    8   
     1) Jacquez, Rose                   2) Casas, Zianna                  
     3) Dickerson, Daija                4) Govea, Aliyah                  
  5 Clint High School  'A'                                       2:06.90    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:35.00    4:38.20   20   
     1) Hankele-Torres, Jessica         2) Fodor, Sofia                   
     3) Munden, Melanie                 4) Goldstein, Dora                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:44.00    4:42.70   16   
     1) Barlow, Lauren                  2) Jacquez, Rose                  
     3) Martinez, Destiny               4) Neufeld, Olivia                
  3 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     4:46.43    4:49.50   12   
     1) Araujo, Nicole                  2) De Haro, Ariel                 
     3) Chantz, Kamila                  4) Rodriguez Caro, Paola          
  4 Clint High School  'A'                                       4:56.20    8   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                         4:44.45    5:00.10    4   
 
Girls High Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ruby               Coronado Hig         4-02.00    4-02.00   10   
  2 Alamo, Karlene               Montwood Hig                    3-10.00    8   
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granado, Sarah               Eastwood HS          6-00.00    6-06.00   10   
 -- Goldstein, Dora              Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Ruddock, Jaclyn              Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Diaz, Sarah                  Montwood Hig         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Fernanda             Clint High S                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Vianey              Americas HS         13-08.75   14-02.50   10   
  2 Landeros, Alexis             Eastlake Hig                   13-06.00    8   
  3 Flores, Kenya                Eastlake Hig        12-05.00   13-05.25    6   
  4 Cardoza, Nicole              El Paso Soco                   12-09.50    4   
  5 Munden, Melanie              Coronado Hig                   12-09.25    2   
  6 Hernandez, Jazlynn           Montwood Hig                   12-07.50    1   
  7 Hernandez, Vanessa           Americas HS         12-09.25   12-05.00  
  8 Valero, Diamante             Montwood Hig                   12-04.00  
  9 Rubio, Brianna               Coronado Hig                   11-09.00  
 10 Serrano, Hopemarie           Ysleta Girls        11-01.50   11-03.50  
 11 Rubio, Jacqueline            Eastlake Hig                   11-00.75  
 12 Silva, Gabriela              Coronado Hig                   10-01.00  
 -- Vasquez, Janette             Americas HS         11-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granado, Sarah               Eastwood HS                    28-11.50   10   
  2 Ley, Ruby                    Eastlake Hig        27-09.00   28-09.50    8   
  3 Neufeld, Olivia              Eastwood HS                    28-07.00    6   
  4 Angel, Marie                 Ysleta Girls                   28-00.00    4   
  5 Flores, Kenya                Eastlake Hig        26-00.50   27-07.50    2   
  6 Crawford, Ruby               Coronado Hig                   26-01.50    1   
  7 Marquez, Jenna               Coronado Hig                   25-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kassandra         Americas HS         28-09.00   27-02.50   10   
  2 Yero, Brisa                  Ysleta Girls        24-00.75   22-08.00    8   
  3 Zarei, Niloufar              Eastwood HS                    22-04.00    6   
  4 Soto, Jennifer               Eastlake Hig                   20-00.00    4   
  5 Espino, Briana               Ysleta Girls                   19-05.00    2   
  6 Aguilar, Sierra              Eastwood HS                    19-00.00    1   
  7 Albert, Haley                Eastwood HS                    16-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Samantha             Americas HS                    15-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kassandra         Americas HS            88-07   90-09.50   10   
  2 Soto, Jennifer               Eastlake Hig                      66-01    8   
  3 Zarei, Niloufar              Eastwood HS                       63-09    6   
  4 Espino, Briana               Ysleta Girls                   55-08.50    4   
  5 Yero, Brisa                  Ysleta Girls        42-10.25      50-04    2   
  6 Albert, Haley                Eastwood HS                       49-10    1   
  7 Garcia, Fernanda             Clint High S                      44-03  
  8 Moreno, Briana               Clint High S                      42-07  
  9 Vargas, Daisy                Clint High S                      42-04  
 10 Valdiviezo, Emilie           Eastwood HS                       35-05  
 -- Wilson, Samantha             Americas HS                          ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey-Griffith, Faye      Eastwood HS            13.40      13.18q  3 
  2 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado           13.20      13.34q  4 
  3 Anderson, Trinity            Pebble Hills           14.03      13.65q  2 
  4 Carmona, Alyssa              Montwood Hig           14.66      14.15q  4 
  5 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado           13.77      14.21q  2 
  6 Moya, Tiffany                Montwood Hig           14.20      14.23q  3 
  7 Alvarado, Ashley             Eastwood HS                       14.38q  3 
  8 White, Tyrah                 EP El Dorado                      14.50q  4 
  9 Valenzuela, Karla            Eastlake Hig                      14.56   2 
 10 Nixon, Hadley                Americas HS            14.95      14.63   4 
 11 Collins, Tyrae               Americas HS            15.48      14.68   2 
 12 Urueta, Graciela             Coronado Hig                      14.69   2 
 13 Beverly, Pearl               Montwood Hig           15.08      14.82   1 
 14 Alvarado, Naomi              Eastwood HS                       15.31   1 
 15 Montelongo, Camila           Pebble Hills           15.20      15.33   1 
 16 Garcia, Christine            El Paso Soco           15.97      15.54   3 
 17 Galvez, Vanessa              Pebble Hills           14.95      15.59   3 
 18 Anaya, Ana Cristina          Coronado Hig                      15.74   2 
 19 Roldan, Karen                Coronado Hig                      16.06   3 
 20 Urrieta, Anahi               Bel Air                16.78      16.54   4 
 21 Batista, Jasmine             Bel Air                18.71      18.34   4 
 -- Fontes, Emilia               El Paso Soco           14.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado           13.34      13.30   10   
  2 Carmona, Alyssa              Montwood Hig           14.15      13.70    8   
  3 Moya, Tiffany                Montwood Hig           14.23      13.90    6   
  4 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado           14.21      14.00    4   
  5 Alvarado, Ashley             Eastwood HS            14.38      14.10    2   
  6 White, Tyrah                 EP El Dorado           14.50      14.20    1   
 -- Humphrey-Griffith, Faye      Eastwood HS            13.18         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barron, Geraldy              Montwood Hig           27.89      27.56q  4 
  2 Aguirre, Mitzy               EP El Dorado                      28.66q  4 
  3 Stewart, Ariana              Montwood Hig           29.03      28.73q  1 
  4 Hernandez, Erica             El Paso Soco           30.07      28.75q  4 
  5 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig           29.01      28.99q  2 
  6 Williams, Kiara              Pebble Hills           28.50      29.39q  3 
  7 Villalobos, Adriana          El Paso Soco           31.00      30.00q  1 
  8 Peacock, Evelyn              Americas HS            30.74      30.22q  2 
  9 Fabela, Alexis               EP El Dorado           29.54      30.26   2 
 10 Robertson, Heavyn            Eastwood HS            29.20      30.26   1 
 11 Valenzuela, Genesis          Pebble Hills                      30.27   3 
 12 Reyes, Mariana               Coronado Hig           30.10      30.98   4 
 13 Rivera, Ashley               Coronado Hig           30.15      31.14   3 
 14 Torres, Mikaela              El Paso Soco           32.00      31.38   1 
 15 Martin, Kailey               Eastwood HS            32.00      31.86   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Kenya              EP El Dorado                      32.14   2 
 17 Kennebrew, Kennedy           Pebble Hills                      32.26   3 
 18 Quijano, Ana Paula           Coronado Hig                      32.49   2 
 19 Acosta, Emily                Americas HS            33.82      32.83   4 
 20 Quezada, Natalie             Ysleta Girls                      33.53   3 
 21 Ruiz, Janice                 Clint High S                      33.63   4 
 22 Johnson, Rebekah             Eastwood HS            33.00      34.60   4 
 23 Urrieta, Anahi               Bel Air                36.34      34.76   3 
 24 Perez, Rebecka               Eastlake Hig                      34.90   2 
 25 Carrillo, Idaly              Clint High S                      36.63   1 
 26 Moreno, Jessica              Clint High S                      39.94   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Ariana              Montwood Hig           28.73      27.30   10   
  2 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig           28.99      28.00    8   
  3 Aguirre, Mitzy               EP El Dorado           28.66      28.90    6   
  4 Villalobos, Adriana          El Paso Soco           30.00      29.60    4   
  5 Peacock, Evelyn              Americas HS            30.22      30.70    2   
 -- Barron, Geraldy              Montwood Hig           27.56         DQ  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood Hig         1:07.20    1:01.64q  2 
  2 Sawyer, Olivia               Coronado Hig         1:04.00    1:05.14q  4 
  3 Soto, Samantha               EP El Dorado         1:05.72    1:05.31q  1 
  4 Guzman, Ashley               Eastwood HS          1:05.00    1:05.96q  2 
  5 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         1:06.00    1:07.76q  1 
  6 Gay, Brittany                Montwood Hig         1:09.00    1:08.32q  4 
  7 Troxler, Nasia               Eastlake Hig                    1:08.41q  1 
  8 Meraz, Melissa               Pebble Hills         1:10.78    1:09.11q  2 
  9 Ramirez, Genesis             Eastlake Hig                    1:09.23   4 
 10 Villareal, Lauren            Eastwood HS                     1:09.70   4 
 11 Munoz, Maricarmen            Fort Hancock         1:20.22    1:11.18   2 
 12 Dankovich, Regan             Coronado Hig         1:08.00    1:12.80   3 
 13 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado                    1:12.93   1 
 14 Herrera, Valeria             Pebble Hills         1:10.00    1:13.01   4 
 15 Arambula, Yandhe             Eastlake Hig                    1:13.09   2 
 16 Vargas, Ana                  Montwood Hig                    1:14.66   2 
 17 Chavez, Lorelyne             Clint High S                    1:14.86   4 
 18 Martinez, Jaqueline          Ysleta Girls         1:15.84    1:15.68   1 
 19 Sambrano, Makaela            Americas HS                     1:17.78   3 
 20 Ceballos, Yeray              Ysleta Girls                    1:21.74   4 
 21 Orozco, Savanah              Americas HS                     1:31.07   3 
 -- Peralta, Audrey              Eastwood HS                          DQ   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood Hig         1:01.64    1:01.00   10   
  2 Sawyer, Olivia               Coronado Hig         1:05.14    1:03.30    8   
  3 Guzman, Ashley               Eastwood HS          1:05.96    1:03.90    6   
  4 Soto, Samantha               EP El Dorado         1:05.31    1:04.40    4   
  5 Gay, Brittany                Montwood Hig         1:08.32    1:06.10    2   
  6 Meraz, Melissa               Pebble Hills         1:09.11    1:06.12    1   
  7 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         1:07.76    1:07.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Sabrina                Eastwood HS          2:39.00    2:38.30   2  10   
  2 Gastelum, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig                    2:41.20   1   8   
  3 Lopez, Vivian                EP El Dorado                    2:45.50   2   5   
  3 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         2:38.00    2:45.50   2   5   
  5 Tomilson, Isabel             EP El Dorado                    2:45.90   2   2   
  6 Juarez-Fuentes, Diana        Eastwood HS          2:44.00    2:47.40   2   1   
  7 Garcia, Vianka               Bel Air                         2:48.90   1 
  8 Elizalde, Fernanda           Ysleta Girls         2:48.43    2:50.60   2 
  9 Sosa, Jacqueline             El Paso Soco                    2:50.70   1 
 10 Federico, Britney            Montwood Hig                    2:50.80   2 
 11 Sandoval, Skylar             Eastwood HS                     2:50.90   2 
 12 Rocha, Eden                  El Paso Soco                    2:53.00   2 
 13 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          3:03.00    2:53.40   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Ana               Americas HS                     2:53.70   2 
 15 Dankovich, Regan             Coronado Hig         2:42.00    2:56.20   2 
 16 Quiroga, Carolina            Montwood Hig         3:06.00    2:58.50   2 
 17 Hernandez, Bryanna           Pebble Hills         3:10.00    3:01.30   2 
 18 Martinez, Jaqueline          Ysleta Girls                    3:04.30   2 
 19 Quezada, Priscilla           Pebble Hills         3:09.35    3:06.00   2 
 20 Rodriguez, Samantha          Ysleta Girls                    3:09.40   2 
 21 Gonzalez, Savannah           Montwood Hig                    3:26.80   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Marcela           Eastwood HS                     6:10.30   1  10   
  2 Vecchione, Mia               Coronado Hig         6:18.00    6:13.40   2   8   
  3 Tomilson, Isabel             EP El Dorado                    6:14.40   1   6   
  4 Elizalde, Fernanda           Ysleta Girls         6:35.39    6:25.20   2   4   
  5 Lopez, Vivian                EP El Dorado                    6:25.30   2   2   
  6 Ortiz, Verania               Montwood Hig                    6:28.90   1   1   
  7 Ortega, Arhely               Clint High S                    6:34.10   1 
  8 Rodriguez, Ana               Americas HS          6:45.00    6:37.30   2 
  9 Perales, Alyssa              El Paso Soco         6:25.00    6:41.90   2 
  9 Serrano, Alana               Eastwood HS          6:21.00    6:41.90   2 
 11 Benavidez, Jadyn             Montwood Hig                    6:44.20   1 
 12 Gastelum, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig                    6:45.70   2 
 13 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          6:51.00    6:48.30   2 
 14 Ramierez, Natalia            Montwood Hig                    6:55.20   1 
 15 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig                    6:55.70   2 
 16 Barrajas, Leslie             Pebble Hills         7:27.68    6:58.90   2 
 17 Vaca, Elizabeth              Ysleta Girls         7:10.98    7:00.00   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Irma              Clint High S                    7:00.90   2 
 19 Quezada, Priscilla           Pebble Hills         6:58.35    7:13.50   2 
 20 Moehlig, Summer              Coronado Hig                    8:10.90   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLain, Eileen               Eastwood HS         13:13.00   13:05.61   10   
  2 Martinez, Caitlin            Eastlake Hig                   13:09.53    7   
  2 Martinez, Paulina            Coronado Hig                   13:09.53    7   
  4 Vecchione, Mia               Coronado Hig                   13:11.35    4   
  5 Renovato, Alexis             Eastwood HS         13:47.00   13:31.49    2   
  6 Uribarri, Anahi              Bel Air             15:18.00   15:52.73    1   
  7 Flores, Sofia                Coronado Hig                   15:53.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS            20.70      19.27q  2 
  2 Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills           19.46      19.44q  1 
  3 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS            20.14      19.67q  2 
  4 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS            19.63      19.75q  1 
  5 Johnson, Annie               Eastwood HS                       21.19q  2 
  6 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig                      21.40q  1 
  7 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           18.25      21.66q  2 
  8 Bell, Erin                   Pebble Hills           21.59      22.01q  1 
  9 Ortiz, Jadyn                 Pebble Hills           23.24      22.38   2 
 10 Lopez, Genesis               Eastwood HS            21.70      22.79   1 
 11 Basurto, Gianna              Coronado Hig                      23.99   2 
 12 Sambrano, Makaela            Americas HS            23.87      25.84   2 
 13 Cruz, Paulina                Montwood Hig           24.30      29.73   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS            19.75      19.30   10   
  2 Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills           19.44      19.50    8   
  3 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS            19.27      20.20    6   
  4 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig           21.40      20.30    4   
  5 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           21.66      22.50    2   
  6 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS            19.67      22.70    1   
 -- Johnson, Annie               Eastwood HS            21.19         DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS            55.00      53.73q  1 
  2 Johnson, Annie               Eastwood HS                       53.85q  1 
  3 Basurto, Gianna              Coronado Hig           56.00      54.72q  2 
  4 Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills           55.42      55.27q  1 
  5 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig           55.00      56.69q  2 
  6 Hurtado, Caroline            Eastlake Hig           59.50    1:00.12q  2 
  7 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS          1:01.40    1:00.89q  1 
  8 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS          1:01.66    1:02.46q  1 
  9 Lopez, Genesis               Eastwood HS          1:02.00    1:03.18   2 
 10 Ortiz, Jadyn                 Pebble Hills                    1:17.85   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Basurto, Gianna              Coronado Hig           54.72      53.10   10   
  2 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS            53.73      53.40    8   
  3 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig           56.69      54.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Annie               Eastwood HS            53.85      56.00    4   
  5 Hurtado, Caroline            Eastlake Hig         1:00.12      59.30    2   
  6 Paniagua-Morales, Flor       Americas HS          1:00.89    1:01.40    1   
  7 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS          1:02.46    1:01.50  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    52.50      53.09   20   
     1) Humphrey-Griffith, Faye         2) Robertson, Heavyn              
     3) Guzman, Ashley                  4) Gonzalez, Cecilia              
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                           54.00      53.62   16   
     1) Zea, Miranda                    2) Sanchez, Adriana               
     3) Flores, Vivian                  4) Aguilar, Catalina              
  3 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                55.98      53.63   12   
     1) Xyion, Brooks                   2) Brown, A'Layjah                
     3) Alexander, Akili                4) White, Tyrah                   
  4 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                                  55.47    8   
     1) Valenzuela, Genesis             2) Anderson, Trinity              
     3) Griego, Ariel                   4) Gallegos, Amy                  
  5 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                             53.99      56.82    4   
     1) Garcia, Christine               2) Villalobos, Adriana            
     3) Fontes, Emilia                  4) Torres, Mikaela                
  6 Americas HS  'A'                                               58.04    2   
  7 Clint High School  'A'                                       1:01.59  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:50.80   20   
     1) Alvarado, Ashley                2) Palacios, Kate-Lynn            
     3) Gonzalez, Cecilia               4) Humphrey-Griffith, Faye        
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:53.00   16   
     1) Zea, Miranda                    2) Sanchez, Adriana               
     3) Flores, Vivian                  4) Aguilar, Catalina              
  3 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     1:56.39    1:55.20   12   
     1) Martinez, Chassidy              2) Kennebrew, Kennedy             
     3) Bing, Lariya                    4) Anderson, Trinity              
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:57.71    1:56.30    8   
     1) Xyion, Brooks                   2) Brown, A'Layjah                
     3) Alexander, Akili                4) White, Tyrah                   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    2:00.30    4   
  6 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           1:58.00    2:00.50    2   
     1) Fontes, Emilia                  2) Garcia, Christine              
     3) Pedroza, Serena                 4) Torres, Mikaela                
  7 Americas HS  'A'                                             2:04.10  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:25.00    4:21.00   20   
     1) Zea, Miranda                    2) Reitmeyer, Keyla               
     3) Aguilar, Catalina               4) Sawyer, Olivia                 
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:25.30    4:24.20   16   
     1) Guzman, Ashley                  2) Barnhouse, Megan               
     3) Palacios, Kate-Lynn             4) Gonzalez, Cecilia              
  3 Eastlake High School  'A'                         4:34.22    4:30.70   12   
     1) Ramirez, Genesis                2) Hurtado, Caroline              
     3) Troxler, Nasia                  4) Arambula, Yandhe               
  4 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                                4:34.60    8   
     1) Gallegos, Amy                   2) Meraz, Melissa                 
     3) Griego, Ariel                   4) Herrera, Valeria               
  5 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           4:35.00    4:41.30    4   
     1) Villalobos, Adriana             2) Sosa, Jacqueline               
     3) Rocha, Eden                     4) Pedroza, Serena                
  6 Clint High School  'A'                                       5:08.20    2   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Trinity            Pebble Hills         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado                    4-06.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Heavyn            Eastwood HS                    J4-06.00    6   
  4 Sanchez, Adriana             Coronado Hig         4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 Barnhouse, Megan             Eastwood HS                    J4-04.00    2   
  6 Zea, Miranda                 Coronado Hig         4-02.00   J4-04.00    1   
  7 Bell, Erin                   Pebble Hills                    4-00.00  
  8 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS                     3-10.00  
  8 Kern, Nadia                  Montwood Hig                    3-10.00  
  8 Hernandez, Nicole            Eastwood HS                     3-10.00  
 -- Sierra, Amber                Montwood Hig                         NH  
 -- Nixon, Hadley                Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Catalina            Coronado Hig         7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Vazquez, Valeria             Eastwood HS          6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
 -- Realyvaquez, Melanie         Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Ramierez, Natalia            Montwood Hig                         NH  
 -- Sanchez, Lorie               Montwood Hig                         NH  
 -- Ruiz, Janice                 Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Dominguez, Alina             Montwood Hig         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Lorelyne             Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Martin, Jackie               Clint High S                         NH  
 -- James, Mia                   Eastwood HS                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Heavyn            Eastwood HS                    15-02.50   10   
  2 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado                   15-00.50    8   
  3 Griego, Ariel                Pebble Hills        13-08.00   14-11.50    6   
  4 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig        14-03.00   14-10.50    4   
  5 Quintana, Teresa             Americas HS                    14-09.50    2   
  6 Levy, Leah                   Coronado Hig        13-06.00   14-03.00    1   
  7 Moya, Tiffany                Montwood Hig        12-02.00   14-02.50  
  8 Carmona, Alyssa              Montwood Hig        13-01.75   13-10.00  
  9 Orellana, Sabrina            Coronado Hig                   13-04.50  
 10 White, Tyrah                 EP El Dorado                   13-01.00  
 11 Nixon, Hadley                Americas HS         13-04.50   13-00.00  
 12 Cruz, Samantha               Eastlake Hig                   12-06.50  
 13 Dominguez, Nikki             Americas HS         12-10.50   12-05.25  
 14 Castillo, Victoria           Eastwood HS                    12-00.00  
 15 Montelongo, Camila           Pebble Hills        11-03.00   11-10.50  
 16 Perez, Rebecka               Eastlake Hig                   11-00.50  
 -- Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Roldan, Karen                Coronado Hig                         ND  
 -- Barbadillo, Malia            Eastlake Hig                         ND  
 -- Humphrey-Griffith, Faye      Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Granados, Dianey             Bel Air             11-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quintana, Teresa             Americas HS                    30-08.00   10   
  2 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig                   29-08.00    8   
  3 Levy, Leah                   Coronado Hig                   29-03.50    6   
  4 Ceballos, Viviana            Eastlake Hig                   28-08.00    4   
  5 Orellana, Sabrina            Coronado Hig                   28-01.00    2   
  6 Cleaves-Mullin, Adriel       Coronado Hig        28-00.00   27-02.00    1   
  7 Benavidez, Jadyn             Montwood Hig        26-01.50   26-08.00  
  8 Gastelum, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig        26-06.50   26-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cordero, Annabelle           Eastwood HS                    27-05.50   10   
  2 Gandara, Priscilla           Coronado Hig        26-00.00   26-02.00    8   
  3 Valdez, Kareli               Coronado Hig        25-00.00   25-07.00    6   
  4 Del Villar, Ruby             Eastwood HS                    24-08.00    4   
  5 Pineda, Briana               Bel Air             23-07.75   23-05.50    2   
  6 Urrutia, Sandra              Coronado Hig        25-00.00   23-01.50    1   
  7 Maldanado, Celia             Clint High S                   22-07.50  
  8 Venegas, Joanna              Pebble Hills        24-00.00   22-07.00  
  9 Martin Del Campo, Alija      Bel Air                        22-00.50  
 10 Jurado, Madeline             Americas HS         22-01.00   22-00.00  
 11 Aguirre, Stephanie           Pebble Hills        21-07.00   21-09.00  
 11 Green, Nicole                Eastlake Hig        21-05.00   21-09.00  
 13 Dominguez, Eileen            Clint High S                   21-04.00  
 14 Jones, Alena                 EP El Dorado                   21-02.00  
 14 Valencia, Paulina            Eastlake Hig        25-01.00   21-02.00  
 16 Gomez, Kaith                 Pebble Hills        23-02.00   20-08.00  
 16 Ray, Andrea                  Ysleta Girls                   20-08.00  
 18 Enriquez, Eloize             Ysleta Girls        24-02.00   20-05.50  
 19 Quiroga, Carolina            Montwood Hig        20-00.00   20-00.00  
 20 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                   19-07.50  
 21 Guerra, Daniela              Ysleta Girls                   19-06.50  
 22 Matta, Hope                  Eastwood HS                    19-05.00  
 23 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS         17-08.00   18-06.00  
 24 Reid, Kara                   Bel Air             19-01.00   18-00.50  
 25 Estrada, Adrianna            EP El Dorado                   17-00.00  
 26 Ohmacht, Lindsay             Clint High S                   15-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venegas, Joanna              Pebble Hills           70-01      78-09   10   
  2 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                      75-04    8   
  3 Del Villar, Ruby             Eastwood HS                       73-11    6   
  4 Gomez, Kaith                 Pebble Hills           70-00   72-00.75    4   
  5 Cordero, Annabelle           Eastwood HS                       71-07    2   
  6 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig           71-00      71-01    1   
  7 Gandara, Priscilla           Coronado Hig           82-00   68-09.50  
  8 Rodriguez, Ayline            El Paso Soco           77-00      63-03  
  9 Tellez, Ana Gabriela         Coronado Hig           65-00      60-00  
 10 Melendez, Tabitha            Pebble Hills           50-00      59-09  
 11 Garcia, Teresa               Eastwood HS                       59-08  
 12 Barragan, Hazel              Ysleta Girls           60-05      59-05  
 13 Estrada, Adrianna            EP El Dorado                   57-06.25  
 14 Jones, Alena                 EP El Dorado                      52-03  
 15 Moreno, Jessica              Clint High S                      51-04  
 16 Enriquez, Eloize             Ysleta Girls           51-09      50-07  
 17 Jurado, Madeline             Americas HS            41-02   47-08.50  
 18 Valencia, Paulina            Eastlake Hig                      46-03  
 19 Gomez, Adriana               Clint High S                      43-01  
 20 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS            40-05   41-11.50  
 21 Ray, Andrea                  Ysleta Girls        49-08.75   39-01.50  
 22 Chavez, Leanne               Eastlake Hig                      39-01  
 23 Ontiveros, Isabella          Bel Air                           34-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sides, Susanne               El Paso Soco           13.16      12.77q  3 
  2 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado           13.17      12.88q  2 
  3 Perez, Ariadna               Eastwood HS            13.22      13.21q  1 
  4 Combs, Denaeya               Pebble Hills           13.64      13.29q  4 
  5 Hinojos, Amaris              El Paso Soco           13.31      13.30q  3 
  6 Stewart, Jimiyah             Pebble Hills           12.93      13.40q  4 
  7 Licerio, Carolina            Coronado Hig           13.50      13.52q  4 
  8 Alarcon, Jordan              Montwood Hig           14.00      13.64q  2 
  9 Avila-Enriquez, Abril        EP El Dorado           13.29      13.67   1 
 10 Chavira, Angela              Montwood Hig           14.15      13.77   2 
 11 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco           13.65      13.78   3 
 12 Nelson, Destiny              Pebble Hills           14.12      13.82   1 
 13 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood Hig           13.30      13.87   2 
 14 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS            14.09      13.93   1 
 15 Vasquez, April               Clint High S                      14.55   1 
 16 Martinez, Melisa             Americas HS            14.91      14.57   3 
 17 Anaya, Ana Paula             Coronado Hig                      14.73   4 
 18 Siqueiros, Carla             Coronado Hig                      15.00   4 
 19 Candelaria, Isabel           Bel Air                           15.07   2 
 20 Cano, Mitra                  Eastwood HS                       15.16   3 
 21 Salazar, Savannah            Bel Air                15.53      15.19   4 
 22 Salazar, Selena              Bel Air                15.72      15.76   3 
 23 Guevara, Amanda              Eastwood HS                       15.87   1 
 24 Gonzales, Rianna             Ysleta Girls           16.85      16.69   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado           12.88      12.30   10   
  2 Sides, Susanne               El Paso Soco           12.77      12.60    8   
  3 Perez, Ariadna               Eastwood HS            13.21      12.62    6   
  4 Stewart, Jimiyah             Pebble Hills           13.40      12.70    4   
  5 Hinojos, Amaris              El Paso Soco           13.30      12.90    2   
  6 Licerio, Carolina            Coronado Hig           13.52      13.00    1   
  7 Combs, Denaeya               Pebble Hills           13.29      13.02  
  8 Alarcon, Jordan              Montwood Hig           13.64      13.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig           26.42      26.74q  5 
  2 Perez, Ariadna               Eastwood HS            27.60      27.37q  3 
  3 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           27.50      27.67q  4 
  4 Najera, Raquel               EP El Dorado           28.00      27.78q  3 
  5 Alarcon, Jordan              Montwood Hig           27.70      27.79q  2 
  6 Combs, Denaeya               Pebble Hills           27.77      27.90q  1 
  7 Pedroza, Kirsten             Montwood Hig           27.90      27.94q  2 
  8 Gandara, Gabrielle           Clint High S                      28.49q  3 
  9 Gonzalez, Valerie            Pebble Hills           27.80      28.59   1 
 10 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig                      28.91   2 
 11 Nelson, Destiny              Pebble Hills           28.61      29.19   4 
 12 Riera-Lopez, Andrea          EP El Dorado           29.28      29.39   3 
 13 Camacho, Stephanie           El Paso Soco           30.15      29.55   1 
 14 Gloria, Julia                Eastlake Hig                      29.73   2 
 15 Nobles, Asia                 Eastwood HS            28.70      29.92   5 
 16 Hinton, Daniele              El Paso Soco           30.61      30.38   3 
 17 Marquez, Ashley              Bel Air                30.54      30.55   2 
 18 Gil, Brianna                 Ysleta Girls           30.97      30.64   4 
 19 Amanda, Garcia               Clint High S                      30.68   5 
 20 Crowley, Megan               Eastwood HS            29.00      31.00   4 
 21 Padilla, Star                Americas HS                       31.18   5 
 22 Tift, Madison                Coronado Hig                      31.67   4 
 23 Moreno, Lorena               El Paso Soco           33.00      31.87   5 
 24 Medeles, Emily               Clint High S                      32.00   1 
 25 Hernandez, Nancy             Coronado Hig                      32.06   3 
 26 Rodriguez, Melissa           Americas HS                       32.22   4 
 27 Salazar, Savannah            Bel Air                           32.84   3 
 28 Salazar, Selena              Bel Air                33.44      33.59   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig           26.74      25.90   10   
  2 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           27.67      26.90    8   
  3 Najera, Raquel               EP El Dorado           27.78      27.10    6   
  4 Alarcon, Jordan              Montwood Hig           27.79      27.60    4   
  5 Pedroza, Kirsten             Montwood Hig           27.94      27.70    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig         1:02.00      58.78q  2 
  2 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          1:00.86    1:01.91q  3 
  3 Williams, Jade               EP El Dorado           59.30    1:02.31q  4 
  4 Hinojosa, Elizabeth          EP El Dorado         1:03.50    1:02.87q  3 
  5 Betancourt, Aliana           Eastlake Hig                    1:03.56q  1 
  6 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS          1:03.05    1:03.69q  2 
  7 Franklin, Esther             Montwood Hig         1:04.30    1:04.39q  3 
  8 Reyes, Aiyana                Coronado Hig         1:03.00    1:05.09q  1 
  9 Gonzalez, Valerie            Pebble Hills         1:04.81    1:05.49   1 
 10 Gonzales, Ciara              Clint High S         1:04.00    1:05.50   4 
 11 Diaz, Mary Lou               Americas HS          1:06.67    1:06.14   2 
 12 Whyte, Aaliyah               Eastlake Hig         1:05.00    1:06.63   3 
 13 Muela, Alexis                EP El Dorado         1:05.74    1:06.83   4 
 14 Delgado, Karla               El Paso Soco         1:10.00    1:06.91   4 
 15 Cuanda, Jackie               Eastwood HS          1:06.00    1:07.10   3 
 16 Grajeda, Mia                 Pebble Hills         1:05.60    1:07.18   4 
 17 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig         1:04.75    1:07.28   1 
 18 Cacho, Maryann               El Paso Soco         1:08.91    1:07.91   1 
 19 Cordova, Africa              Coronado Hig         1:04.00    1:08.10   4 
 20 Jones, Germany               Ysleta Girls         1:11.14    1:09.12   3 
 21 Martinez, Alejandra          Montwood Hig         1:08.40    1:10.03   1 
 22 Gil, Brianna                 Ysleta Girls         1:09.38    1:11.56   2 
 23 Salazar, Selena              Bel Air                         1:15.14   2 
 24 Moreno, Lorena               El Paso Soco         1:16.91    1:15.74   2 
 25 Garcia, Madeleine            Eastwood HS          1:10.00    1:15.80   3 
 26 Salazar, Savannah            Bel Air                         1:17.62   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig           58.78      57.70   10   
  2 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          1:01.91    1:00.80    8   
  3 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS          1:03.69    1:03.00    6   
  4 Reyes, Aiyana                Coronado Hig         1:05.09    1:04.60    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucero, Andrea               Americas HS          2:24.00    2:26.30   10   
  2 Duran, Victoria              Americas HS          2:32.00    2:31.40    8   
  3 Breceda, Lilian              Coronado Hig         2:35.00    2:34.20    6   
  4 Guardado, Jalyn              Coronado Hig         2:38.00    2:34.70    3   
  4 Arreola, Athena              Eastwood HS          2:38.00    2:34.70    3   
  6 Hernandez, Bella             Eastwood HS          2:39.00    2:35.20    1   
  7 Renteria, Valerie            EP El Dorado                    2:35.80  
  8 Gallegos, Andrea             EP El Dorado                    2:37.00  
  8 Aguilar, Faith               EP El Dorado                    2:37.00  
 10 Aguilar, Brisa               Clint High S         2:44.00    2:39.20  
 11 Bain, Madison                Coronado Hig         2:36.00    2:40.70  
 12 Betancourt, Alyssa           Eastlake Hig                    2:42.90  
 13 Martinez, Maria              Ysleta Girls                    2:48.80  
 14 Gil, Brianna                 Ysleta Girls                    2:52.10  
 15 Serna, Teresa                Montwood Hig         2:54.00    2:53.10  
 16 Hurtado, Salma               Ysleta Girls                    3:55.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Natalie               El Paso Soco         5:37.00    5:22.90   10   
  2 Dominguez, Jessica           El Paso Soco         5:32.00    5:23.70    8   
  3 Villalobos, Priscilla        Americas HS          5:35.00    5:32.20    6   
  4 Saenz, Sol                   Bel Air              5:38.47    5:37.10    4   
  5 Duran, Victoria              Americas HS          5:47.00    5:46.40    2   
  6 Martinez, Samantha           Eastwood HS          5:49.00    5:47.60    1   
  7 Castaneda, Nailea            EP El Dorado                    5:50.20  
  8 Sonouper, Hanadi             Montwood Hig                    5:52.60  
  9 Flores, Sophia               Coronado Hig         5:59.00    5:56.30  
 10 Martinez, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig                    5:57.30  
 11 Chacon, Jazmin               El Paso Soco         5:58.00    6:03.20  
 12 Renteria, Valerie            EP El Dorado                    6:06.30  
 13 Gallegos, Andrea             EP El Dorado                    6:08.30  
 14 De Santos, Bianca            Montwood Hig         5:55.00    6:09.00  
 15 Ordaz, Alexus                Eastwood HS          5:55.00    6:10.50  
 16 Carrillo, Daniela            Coronado Hig         6:20.00    6:12.80  
 17 Ulloa, Erika                 Bel Air              6:44.07    6:24.50  
 18 Delgado, Karla               Bel Air                         6:36.10  
 19 Martinez, Maria              Ysleta Girls         6:52.85    6:44.20  
 20 Sanchez, Joyleen             Coronado Hig                    7:12.40  
 21 Miranda, Ashly               Ysleta Girls                    8:15.70  
 22 Hurtado, Salma               Ysleta Girls         9:07.42    9:04.10  
 -- Duran, Daphne                Americas HS          5:33.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duran, Daphne                Americas HS                    12:12.46   10   
  2 Lucero, Andrea               Americas HS                    12:12.64    8   
  3 Villalobos, Priscilla        Americas HS                    12:19.65    6   
  4 Flores, Sophia               Coronado Hig        13:15.00   12:31.02    4   
  5 Ruiz, Daniella               Eastwood HS         12:52.00   12:40.20    2   
  6 Castaneda, Nailea            EP El Dorado                   12:43.70    1   
  7 Chavez, Amaris               Eastlake Hig                   12:43.87  
  8 Martinez, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig                   12:45.27  
  9 Lezama, Ariana               Eastwood HS         13:20.00   13:29.34  
 10 Blazquez, Jazmine            Clint High S                   13:46.06  
 10 Carrillo, Daniela            Coronado Hig                   13:46.06  
 12 Sanchez, Joyleen             Coronado Hig                   14:54.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado           17.21      16.12q  1 
  2 Hinrichs, Janice             Coronado Hig           18.10      16.90q  2 
  3 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS            16.70      17.14q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Jordan              Montwood Hig           18.30      17.16q  1 
  5 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                18.12      18.40q  2 
  6 Carlin, Andrea               Coronado Hig           18.55      18.75q  2 
  7 Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills           19.43      18.92q  1 
  8 Avalos, Andrea               Montwood Hig           18.38      18.98q  1 
  9 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig           19.00      19.32   2 
 10 Binford, Paris               EP El Dorado           17.00      20.07   1 
 11 Romo, Berenis                Bel Air                20.51      20.36   2 
 12 Hernandez, Alexus            Americas HS            21.21      20.88   2 
 13 Medina, Odette               Clint High S           19.15      21.27   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Jordan              Montwood Hig           17.16      16.60   10   
  2 Hinrichs, Janice             Coronado Hig           16.90      16.62    8   
  3 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS            17.14      17.00    6   
  4 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                18.40      17.90    4   
  5 Carlin, Andrea               Coronado Hig           18.75      18.10    2   
  6 Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills           18.92      18.50    1   
  7 Avalos, Andrea               Montwood Hig           18.98      18.70  
  8 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado           16.12      21.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS            48.80      46.10   10   
  2 Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills                      53.00    8   
  3 Carlin, Andrea               Coronado Hig           53.00      54.00    6   
  4 Gloria, Julia                Eastlake Hig           56.62      55.70    4   
  5 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig           56.00      57.80    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                49.50      49.50   20   
     1) Dennison, Jeremea               2) Hinojosa, Elizabeth            
     3) Williams, Jade                  4) Taylor, Amaya                  
  2 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       52.46      51.00   16   
     1) Breazeale, Jalyn                2) Combs, Denaeya                 
     3) Stewart, Jimiyah                4)                                
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    50.70      51.30   12   
     1) Duran-Ocegueda, Ysatis          2) De Los Santos, Moselle         
     3) Pedregon, Alyssa                4) Perez, Ariadna                 
  4 Coronado High School  'A'                           53.50      52.70    8   
     1) Massaquoi, Amethyst             2) Bain, MacKenzie                
     3) Reyes, Aiyana                   4) Licerio, Carolina              
  5 Clint High School  'A'                                         53.20    4   
     1) Vasquez, April                  2) Gandara, Gabrielle             
     3) Amanda, Garcia                  4) Gonzales, Ciara                
  6 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                             52.50      54.10    2   
     1) Hinton, Daniele                 2) Delgado, Karla                 
     3) Carrillo, Sandra                4) Camacho, Stephanie             
  7 Americas HS  'A'                                               55.30  
  8 Bel Air  'A'                                        56.75      55.80  
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Haslett, Renee                 
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Candelaria, Isabel             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:47.20    1:46.20   20   
     1) Najera, Raquel                  2) Taylor, Amaya                  
     3) Williams, Jade                  4) Hinojosa, Elizabeth            
  2 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           1:46.50    1:46.40   16   
     1) Alvarado, Veronica              2) Galvan, Caitlyn                
     3) Hinojos, Amaris                 4) Sides, Susanne                 
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:47.20    1:48.10   12   
     1) Montes, Elyssa                  2) Nuņez, Desarae                 
     3) Pedregon, Alyssa                4) De Los Santos, Moselle         
  4 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:51.00    1:51.30    8   
     1) Massaquoi, Amethyst             2) Bain, MacKenzie                
     3) Reyes, Aiyana                   4) Licerio, Carolina              
  5 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:52.10    4   
  6 Bel Air  'A'                                      1:57.18    2:00.80    2   
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Baltazar, Citlaly              
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Haslett, Renee                 
 -- Eastlake High School  'A'                         1:51.11        DNF  
     1) David, Gisselle                 2) Tiles, Felicia                 
     3) Whyte, Aaliyah                  4) Betancourt, Aliana             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastlake High School  'A'                         4:11.08    4:03.50   20   
     1) David, Gisselle                 2) Tiles, Felicia                 
     3) Betancourt, Aliana              4)                                
  2 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           4:03.50    4:04.40   16   
     1) Alvarado, Veronica              2) Galvan, Caitlyn                
     3) Hinojos, Amaris                 4) Sides, Susanne                 
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:13.00   12   
     1) Mendoza, Elizabeth              2) Montes, Elyssa                 
     3) Nuņez, Desarae                  4) De Los Santos, Moselle         
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                             4:13.90    8   
  5 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                                4:17.50    4   
     1) Grajeda, Mia                    2) Breazeale, Jalyn               
     3) Herrera, Valeria                4) Stewart, Jimiyah               
  6 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:20.00    4:20.20    2   
     1) Cordova, Africa                 2) Breceda, Lilian                
     3) Guardado, Jalyn                 4) Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle       
  7 Clint High School  'A'                                       4:29.70  
     1) Gonzales, Ciara                 2) Lara, Keyla                    
     3) Gandara, Gabrielle              4) Aguilar, Brisa                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macias, Marissa              El Paso Soco         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Hinrichs, Janice             Coronado Hig         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Breazeale, Jalyn             Pebble Hills         4-06.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig         4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Kaylee             Eastwood HS          4-06.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado         4-10.00   J4-04.00    1   
  7 Lemmon, Devin                Eastwood HS          4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Romero, Raquel               Americas HS                    J4-02.00  
  9 Hermosillo, Sophia           Bel Air              4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Montes, Elyssa               Eastwood HS          4-04.00    4-00.00  
 10 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS          4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Cordova, Africa              Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Candelaria, Isabel           Bel Air              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Orozco, Savanah              Americas HS                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaprosy, Karina              Bel Air              7-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Coria, Kristina              Bel Air              6-00.00    7-10.00    8   
  3 Arias, Alina                 Bel Air              7-06.00   J7-10.00    6   
  4 Rivas, Gladys                Eastwood HS          7-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Reyes, Michelle              Montwood Hig         6-06.00    6-06.00    2   
  6 Chavez, Amaris               Eastlake Hig                    6-00.00    1   
 -- Valdez, Ashley               Clint High S         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Jasmine             Americas HS          6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gandara, Gabrielle           Clint High S                   18-00.25   10   
  2 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado        17-03.00   17-04.00    8   
  3 Avalos, Andrea               Montwood Hig        15-08.00   16-07.00    6   
  4 Combs, Denaeya               Pebble Hills        16-03.00   16-03.75    4   
  5 Mendoza, Elizabeth           Eastwood HS                    15-08.50    2   
  6 Maxwell, Jordan              Montwood Hig        14-09.00   15-00.00    1   
  7 Armes, Ashley                Americas HS         14-02.00   14-11.00  
  8 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air             14-04.00   14-10.00  
  9 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood Hig        15-01.00   14-09.50  
  9 Nelson, Destiny              Pebble Hills                   14-09.50  
  9 Whyte, Aaliyah               Eastlake Hig        15-03.00   14-09.50  
 12 Arreola, Athena              Eastwood HS                    14-08.00  
 13 Delgado, Karla               El Paso Soco                   14-07.00  
 14 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air             14-00.00   14-06.25  
 15 Bain, MacKenzie              Coronado Hig                   14-05.50  
 16 Jones, Germany               Ysleta Girls        14-07.00   14-05.00  
 17 Isaac, Nyla                  Americas HS         13-02.00   14-01.00  
 18 Martinez, Kaylee             Eastwood HS                    13-11.50  
 19 Licerio, Carolina            Coronado Hig                   13-07.00  
 20 Villasana, Genesis           Eastlake Hig                   13-06.25  
 21 Massaquoi, Amethyst          Coronado Hig                   13-05.00  
 22 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco                   13-04.50  
 23 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS         13-09.00   13-03.00  
 24 Candelaria, Isabel           Bel Air             13-10.00   11-03.50  
 -- Gil, Brianna                 Ysleta Girls                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado        34-11.00   35-01.50   10   
  2 Combs, Denaeya               Pebble Hills                   32-05.00    8   
  3 Hinrichs, Janice             Coronado Hig                   32-02.50    6   
  4 Delgado, Karla               El Paso Soco                   31-11.50    4   
  5 Martinez, Kaylee             Eastwood HS                    31-10.00    2   
  6 Villasana, Genesis           Eastlake Hig        30-00.00   31-04.50    1   
  7 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig        32-06.00   30-09.50  
  8 Kopplin, Madison             Coronado Hig        29-11.00  J30-09.50  
  9 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air             30-06.00   30-09.00  
 10 Nuņez, Desarae               Eastwood HS                    30-04.00  
 11 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air             29-05.00   30-03.00  
 12 Bain, Madison                Coronado Hig        29-08.00   28-11.50  
 -- Armes, Ashley                Americas HS         28-08.00         ND  
 -- Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood Hig        33-09.00         ND  
 -- Medina, Odette               Clint High S        29-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cordier, Samantha            Americas HS         37-00.00   38-07.00   10   
  2 Williams, Daniela            Pebble Hills        29-00.00   30-00.00    8   
  3 Gadson, Jamecia              Pebble Hills        32-00.00   29-09.00    5   
  3 Armenta, Emerald             El Paso Soco                   29-09.00    5   
  5 Diharce, Idalys              EP El Dorado        31-00.00   29-04.50    2   
  6 Aguilar, Sydney              Eastlake Hig        32-06.00   29-02.00    1   
  7 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS         28-09.00   29-01.25  
  8 Jenkins, Kashion             Eastwood HS                    28-02.00  
  9 Cordero, Ashley              Eastwood HS                    27-06.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Victoria           Eastwood HS                    27-01.50  
 11 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado        24-00.00   27-00.00  
 12 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS         25-10.00   25-00.50  
 13 Rosario, Daebria             Pebble Hills        27-00.00   24-09.00  
 14 Cruz, Valeria                Eastlake Hig        23-01.00   24-08.50  
 15 Solis, Anahi                 Montwood Hig        27-00.00   24-07.50  
 16 Schlosser, Madison           Coronado Hig        25-00.00   24-04.75  
 17 Navarro, Ashly               Ysleta Girls        24-09.00   24-01.00  
 18 Daioub, Sarah                Coronado Hig        24-00.00   22-07.75  
 19 Kelly, Brianna               EP El Dorado        24-00.00   22-07.50  
 20 Baron, Mia                   Coronado Hig        25-00.00   22-04.50  
 21 Rodriguez, Valeria           Ysleta Girls        25-01.00   22-03.00  
 22 Rascon, Alexis               Bel Air                        21-09.50  
 23 Rodriguez, Nidia             Montwood Hig        20-00.00   18-06.00  
 24 Hernandez, Desiree           Clint High S                   14-01.00  
 25 Mendoza, Jennifer            Ysleta Girls        23-11.00       2.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armenta, Emerald             El Paso Soco          108-00  108-07.50   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Victoria           Eastwood HS                    86-03.50    8   
  3 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado           80-00      85-07    6   
  4 Cordier, Samantha            Americas HS            92-00   85-06.50    4   
  5 Solis, Anahi                 Montwood Hig           90-00      84-08    2   
  6 Gadson, Jamecia              Pebble Hills           94-00   83-01.50    1   
  7 Williams, Daniela            Pebble Hills                      82-08  
  8 Jenkins, Kashion             Eastwood HS                       81-03  
  9 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS            77-03   79-09.50  
 10 Salcido, Mariela             Bel Air             72-11.50      76-11  
 11 Zubia, Angie                 Eastlake Hig           92-02   76-05.75  
 12 Mendoza, Jennifer            Ysleta Girls           71-11      75-05  
 13 Barnett, Amy                 Coronado Hig                      75-03  
 14 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS            67-04   74-06.50  
 15 Aguilar, Sydney              Eastlake Hig                      73-11  
 16 Fernandez, Cynthia           Pebble Hills           65-00   72-03.50  
 17 Torres, Jazmin               EP El Dorado           74-00      68-09  
 18 Daioub, Sarah                Coronado Hig           70-00      68-04  
 19 Baron, Mia                   Coronado Hig           78-00   67-04.50  
 20 Navarro, Ashly               Ysleta Girls           66-00   66-01.50  
 21 Rodriguez, Valeria           Ysleta Girls           51-02   54-03.50  
 22 Medina, Caroline             EP El Dorado           50-00      41-08  
 -- Cordero, Ashley              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Julian             Montwood Hig           11.96      12.01q  2 
  2 Escalona, Rodrigo            Americas HS            11.88      12.02q  4 
  3 Williams, Jamari             Pebble Hills                      12.14q  2 
  4 Infante, Andres              Americas HS            11.93      12.15q  3 
  5 Annabi, Abraham              Coronado Hig                      12.18q  4 
  6 Olowe, Dare                  EP El Dorado           12.02      12.33q  1 
  7 Villalba, Javier             Clint High S                      12.49q  1 
  8 Parks, Bryan                 EP El Dorado           12.29      12.51q  3 
  9 Marinelarena, Carlos         El Paso Soco           12.65      12.61   4 
 10 De Leon, Irvin               Eastlake Hig                      12.72   4 
 11 Calo, Reno                   Eastwood HS            12.00      12.95   1 
 12 Gomez, Jesus                 Americas HS            12.29      12.97   2 
 13 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig           13.17      12.99   1 
 14 Calderon, Daniel             Ysleta High                       13.19   3 
 15 Jaurrieta, Cesar             Eastlake Hig                      13.24   4 
 16 Campbell, Camron             Pebble Hills                      13.24   1 
 17 Loray, Dathan                Ysleta High            12.81      13.28   3 
 18 Garcia, Emmanuel             Eastwood HS                       13.59   2 
 19 Matta, Jamie                 Eastwood HS                       13.60   3 
 20 Medina, Andrew               El Paso Soco           13.09      13.62   2 
 21 Ramirez, Javier              El Paso Soco                      13.62   3 
 22 Carrillo, Marco              Clint High S                      13.63   3 
 23 Rothblatt, Maxmillian        Coronado Hig           14.00      13.91   1 
 24 Chavez, Eric                 Eastlake Hig                      13.94   4 
 25 Hernandez, Jimmy             EP El Dorado                      13.99   2 
 26 Lazo, Isaac                  Ysleta High                       14.26   2 
 27 Pena, Rudy                   Clint High S                      14.38   1 
 -- Viniegra, Abel               Coronado Hig                         NT   2 
 -- Harris, Dareck               Montwood Hig           12.34         NT   4 
 -- Baker, Ryan                  Pebble Hills                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Escalona, Rodrigo            Americas HS            12.02      11.70    9   
  1 Infante, Andres              Americas HS            12.15      11.70    9   
  3 Gonzalez, Julian             Montwood Hig           12.01      11.80    6   
  4 Olowe, Dare                  EP El Dorado           12.33      12.00    3   
  4 Villalba, Javier             Clint High S           12.49      12.00    3   
  6 Annabi, Abraham              Coronado Hig           12.18      12.10    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ochoa, Sebastian             Pebble Hills                      24.38q  1 
  2 Espino, Brian                Coronado Hig           24.43      24.47q  4 
  3 Fowlkes, Taylor              Coronado Hig           25.35      24.85q  3 
  4 Gallegos, Juan               Americas HS            25.62      24.92q  2 
  5 Gordon, Kaimanni             Pebble Hills                      24.98q  4 
  6 Villalba, Javier             Clint High S                      24.98q  3 
  7 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS            25.69      25.09q  1 
  8 Alvarado, Nathan             Americas HS                       25.19q  2 
  9 Annabi, Abraham              Coronado Hig                      25.25   1 
 10 De Leon, Irvin               Eastlake Hig           26.29      25.49   4 
 11 Romero, Anthony              Pebble Hills                      25.63   2 
 12 Promesse, Jalen              Ysleta High            25.77      25.71   1 
 13 Cervantes, Angelo            El Paso Soco                      25.82   4 
 14 Martinez, Mitchell           Eastwood HS                       25.90   3 
 15 De LaTorre, Freddy           EP El Dorado           27.00      26.13   2 
 16 Arrington, Brian             Ysleta High            26.76      26.57   3 
 17 Calderon, Daniel             Ysleta High                       26.64   4 
 18 De La Vina, Isaac            Montwood Hig           26.12      26.74   3 
 19 Armendariz, Axel             Eastlake Hig           28.00      27.24   1 
 20 Calo, Reno                   Eastwood HS                       27.25   3 
 21 Carrillo, Marco              Clint High S                      27.27   1 
 22 Matta, Jamie                 Eastwood HS                       27.44   2 
 23 Gonzalez, Joshua             Eastlake Hig           29.94      29.08   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochoa, Sebastian             Pebble Hills           24.38      23.80   10   
  2 Gallegos, Juan               Americas HS            24.92      24.40    8   
  3 Fowlkes, Taylor              Coronado Hig           24.85      24.60    6   
  4 Alvarado, Nathan             Americas HS            25.19      24.90    4   
  5 Espino, Brian                Coronado Hig           24.47      25.20    2   
  6 Gordon, Kaimanni             Pebble Hills           24.98      25.22    1   
  7 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS            25.09      25.60  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayala, Max                   Montwood Hig           59.29      55.01q  1 
  2 Acosta, Ryan                 Americas HS                       55.85q  1 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos            Eastlake Hig           56.67      56.32q  2 
  4 Kirtley, Daine               Eastlake Hig           56.26      56.96q  3 
  5 Jimenez, Ivan                Montwood Hig         1:02.50      59.64q  3 
  6 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS                       59.66q  2 
  7 Nunez, Andy                  Clint High S                      59.71q  2 
  8 Calderon, Daniel             Ysleta High            58.10    1:00.26q  1 
  9 Ramirez, Javier              El Paso Soco                    1:01.58   2 
 10 Salcido, Jakob               El Paso Soco         1:02.34    1:02.41   2 
 11 Armendariz, Axel             Eastlake Hig                    1:02.64   1 
 12 Fuentes, Jacob               Clint High S                    1:03.39   3 
 13 Turner, Levi                 Americas HS                     1:03.98   1 
 14 Montelongo, Pablo            Pebble Hills         1:04.36    1:04.95   3 
 15 Lazo, Isaac                  Ysleta High                     1:09.62   3 
 16 Stansbury, Michael           Pebble Hills                    1:10.25   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acosta, Ryan                 Americas HS            55.85      54.60   10   
  2 Kirtley, Daine               Eastlake Hig           56.96      55.40    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos            Eastlake Hig           56.32      57.40    6   
  4 Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS            59.66      58.80    4   
  5 Nunez, Andy                  Clint High S           59.71      59.90    2   
  6 Jimenez, Ivan                Montwood Hig           59.64    1:00.20    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alba, Alan                   Coronado Hig         2:09.00    2:10.30   10   
  2 Castaneda, Manuel            Pebble Hills         2:12.25    2:10.40    8   
  3 Medina, Erick                Americas HS                     2:10.80    6   
  4 Vicencio, Evan               Eastwood HS                     2:15.30    4   
  5 Saldaņa, Christian           Eastlake Hig                    2:16.50    2   
  6 Ramos, Edwin                 Americas HS          2:18.00    2:18.80    1   
  7 Thomas, Keith                Pebble Hills         2:24.88    2:20.10  
  8 Chavez, Arturo               EP El Dorado                    2:22.40  
  9 Andrade, Seth                Americas HS                     2:22.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alba, Alan                   Coronado Hig         5:10.00    5:00.60   10   
  2 Castaneda, Manuel            Pebble Hills         5:18.77    5:11.70    8   
  3 Ramos, Edwin                 Americas HS          5:18.00    5:13.50    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jarod             Americas HS          5:17.00    5:13.52    4   
  5 Urbina, Angel                Montwood Hig                    5:17.60    2   
  6 Navar, Jorge                 Eastwood HS                     5:18.10    1   
  7 Thomas, Keith                Pebble Hills         5:27.09    5:19.40  
  8 Lara, Dominic                Coronado Hig         5:23.00    5:19.42  
  9 Chavez, Carlos               Eastwood HS                     5:24.40  
 10 Hernandez, Antonio           Americas HS                     5:26.10  
 11 Olivas, Micheal              Montwood Hig                    5:52.20  
 12 Joddar, Moinak               Coronado Hig         6:02.00    5:57.70  
 13 Chavez, Arturo               EP El Dorado                    6:09.10  
 14 Duran, Michael               Ysleta High                     6:14.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olmos, Juan                  Eastwood HS         10:46.00   10:40.57   10   
  2 Perez, Elias                 Eastwood HS         11:00.00   10:41.62    8   
  3 Lara, Dominic                Coronado Hig        11:28.00   11:20.28    6   
  4 White, Noah                  Americas HS                    12:25.95    4   
  5 Reyes, Sean                  Ysleta High                    12:26.01    2   
  6 Duran, Michael               Ysleta High                    12:38.52    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Christopher        Pebble Hills        13:20.00   12:41.92  
  8 Saunders, Dylan              Coronado Hig        13:07.00   12:42.23  
  9 Torres, Joshua               Americas HS                    13:24.28  
 10 Rodriguez, Javier            Americas HS                    13:31.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herd, Diego                  Montwood Hig           19.04      19.02q  2 
  2 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS            18.87      19.16q  1 
  3 Parks, Bryan                 EP El Dorado           14.18      19.67q  2 
  4 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            19.49      19.92q  1 
  5 Hernandez, Jimmy             EP El Dorado           18.11      20.00q  1 
  6 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig           22.80      20.03q  2 
  7 Jimenez, Ivan                Montwood Hig           22.90      20.31q  2 
  8 Shipman, Lamont              Americas HS            24.38      20.46q  1 
  9 Lopez, Joseph                Pebble Hills                      20.59   2 
 10 Flores, Lucas                Ysleta High                       22.17   2 
 -- Sepolveda, Jeremy            Eastlake Hig           19.36         NT   2 
 -- Nunez, Joshua                Ysleta High                          NT   1 
 -- Apodaca, Darren              Eastlake Hig           20.16         NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, DeAnthony            Americas HS            19.16      18.40   10   
  2 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            19.92      19.10    8   
  3 Jimenez, Ivan                Montwood Hig           20.31      19.30    6   
  4 Parks, Bryan                 EP El Dorado           19.67      19.50    4   
  5 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig           20.03      19.80    2   
  6 Shipman, Lamont              Americas HS            20.46      20.40    1   
 -- Herd, Diego                  Montwood Hig           19.02         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos, Esteban               Montwood Hig           46.81      46.28q  2 
  2 Smith, Damarion              Americas HS            47.01      47.20q  1 
  3 Lopez, Joseph                Pebble Hills                      47.47q  2 
  4 Shipman, Lamont              Americas HS            50.62      48.38q  1 
  5 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig           49.00      49.09q  2 
  6 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High            48.00      51.08q  1 
  7 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            50.92      51.24q  2 
  8 Flores, Lucas                Ysleta High                       53.94q  1 
  9 Garcia, Emmanuel             Eastwood HS            54.70      54.36   2 
 10 Ordaz, Angel                 Montwood Hig           59.73      54.89   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramos, Esteban               Montwood Hig           46.28      44.50   10   
  2 Smith, Damarion              Americas HS            47.20      47.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Joseph                Pebble Hills           47.47      47.50    6   
  4 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig           49.09      48.60    4   
  5 Shipman, Lamont              Americas HS            48.38      48.70    2   
  6 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High            51.08      48.72    1   
  7 Ruvalcaba, Joshua            Americas HS            51.24      51.70  
  8 Flores, Lucas                Ysleta High            53.94      53.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       46.56      46.93   20   
     1) Ochoa, Sebastian                2) Gordon, Kaimanni               
     3) Romero, Anthony                 4) Williams, Jamari               
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    47.00      47.79   16   
     1) Calo, Reno                      2) Hart, Keven                    
     3) Flores, Alejandro               4) Ransom, Marcus                 
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                           48.45      47.97   12   
     1) Espino, Jared                   2) Espino, Brian                  
     3) Fowlkes, Taylor                 4) Martinez, Gabriel              
  4 Ysleta High School  'A'                             50.39      49.03    8   
     1) Loray, Dathan                   2) Lopez, Joshua                  
     3) Arrington, Brian                4) Promesse, Jalen                
  5 Clint High School  'A'                                         50.26    4   
  6 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                                        50.83    2   
     1) Cervantes, Angelo               2) Gomez, Kevin                   
     3) Marinelarena, Angel             4) Marinelarena, Carlos           
 -- Americas HS  'A'                                                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     1:41.30    1:38.50   20   
     1) Gordon, Kaimanni                2) Ochoa, Sebastian               
     3) Williams, Jamari                4) Romero, Anthony                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:38.80   16   
     1) Flores, Alejandro               2) Ransom, Marcus                 
     3) Hart, Keven                     4) Martinez, Mitchell             
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                           48.45    1:40.80   12   
     1) Espino, Brian                   2) Espino, Jared                  
     3) Fowlkes, Taylor                 4) Martinez, Gabriel              
  4 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    1:41.60    8   
     1) Babbs, Sy                       2) Corella, Julian                
     3) Hardee, Emory                   4)                                
  5 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                                      1:44.00    4   
     1) Gomez, Kevin                    2) Cervantes, Angelo              
     3) Marinelarena, Angel             4) Marinelarena, Carlos           
  6 Ysleta High School  'A'                           1:44.72    1:44.20    2   
     1) Loray, Dathan                   2) Lopez, Joshua                  
     3) Arrington, Brian                4) Promesse, Jalen                
 -- Americas HS  'A'                                                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:47.90   20   
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:50.60   16   
     1) Flores, Alejandro               2) Vicencio, Evan                 
     3) Ransom, Marcus                  4)                                
  3 Eastlake High School  'A'                         3:59.00    4:01.10   12   
     1) Rodriguez, Carlos               2) Kirtley, Daine                 
     3) Ochoa, Michael                  4)                                
  4 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:28.00    4:02.00    8   
     1) Lara, Dominic                   2) Martinez, Gabriel              
     3) Espino, Jared                   4) Alba, Alan                     
 
Boys High Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Julian             Montwood Hig         5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Michael               Eastlake Hig                    5-02.00    8   
  3 Martinez, Mitchell           Eastwood HS                     5-00.00    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jesus             Americas HS          5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
 -- Ochoa, Sebastian             Pebble Hills                         NH  
 -- Ortiz, Joseph                Americas HS          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gomez, Jesus                 Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Gomez, Alfredo               EP El Dorado                         NH  
 -- Garcia, Vincent              Coronado Hig                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Vincent              Coronado Hig         8-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Chavez, Andrik               Montwood Hig         7-00.00    6-06.00    8   
 -- Olivas, Micheal              Montwood Hig                         NH  
 -- Turner, Levi                 Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Calo, Reno                   Eastwood HS          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramos, Esteban               Montwood Hig        16-09.00   18-06.00   10   
  2 Cervantes, Angelo            El Paso Soco                   18-05.50    8   
  3 Olowe, Dare                  EP El Dorado        18-00.00   17-10.50    6   
  4 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High         17-06.00   17-09.50    4   
  5 Ochoa, Sebastian             Pebble Hills        16-11.00   17-06.00    2   
  6 Romero, Anthony              Pebble Hills        16-00.00   17-04.75    1   
  7 Aguilar, Jeremiah            Eastlake Hig        14-05.00   17-03.50  
  8 Saldivir, Derek              Americas HS         17-00.00   17-03.00  
  9 Ochoa, Michael               Eastlake Hig        17-00.50   17-01.25  
 10 Marinelarena, Carlos         El Paso Soco                   17-00.00  
 10 Acosta, Ryan                 Americas HS         15-09.50   17-00.00  
 12 De LaTorre, Freddy           EP El Dorado        17-03.00   16-09.00  
 12 Espino, Brian                Coronado Hig        15-11.00   16-09.00  
 14 Jimenez, Isak                Montwood Hig        16-00.00   16-08.25  
 15 Alvarado, Nathan             Americas HS         16-10.50   16-03.00  
 16 Espino, Jared                Coronado Hig        14-04.00   15-00.00  
 17 Cobian, Jorge                Eastlake Hig                   14-05.50  
 18 Martinez, Gabriel            Coronado Hig        15-01.00   13-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romero, Anthony              Pebble Hills        34-02.00   36-03.00   10   
  2 Olowe, Dare                  EP El Dorado        37-03.00   36-02.00    8   
  3 De LaTorre, Freddy           EP El Dorado        34-07.00   35-11.50    6   
  4 Shipman, Lamont              Americas HS                    33-09.00    4   
  5 Saldivir, Derek              Americas HS                    33-07.50    2   
  6 Lopez, Joshua                Ysleta High                    33-00.00    1   
  7 Smith, Damarion              Americas HS                    32-02.50  
  8 Aguilar, Jeremiah            Eastlake Hig        33-07.00   31-11.00  
  8 Espino, Brian                Coronado Hig                   31-11.00  
 10 Jimenez, Ivan                Montwood Hig        30-06.00   31-02.00  
 10 Martinez, Gabriel            Coronado Hig                   31-02.00  
 12 Espino, Jared                Coronado Hig                   29-05.50  
 13 Gonzalez, Joshua             Eastlake Hig                   29-01.50  
 14 Castro, Jacob                Eastlake Hig        27-05.00   28-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Ej                 EP El Dorado                   37-02.50   10   
  2 Anchondo, Kalum              Americas HS         31-06.00   33-05.00    8   
  3 Jimenez, Bryan               Pebble Hills                   33-04.00    6   
  4 Robles, Christopher          Americas HS         33-00.00   32-09.50    4   
  5 Gordon, Kaimanni             Pebble Hills        35-05.00   32-04.50    2   
  6 Pedregon, Isaac              Eastwood HS                    32-03.50    1   
  7 Ramos, Miguel                EP El Dorado                   31-07.00  
  8 Mainor, Nahum                Clint High S                   31-03.00  
  9 Tellez, Jacob                EP El Dorado                   29-03.00  
 10 DeLeon, Alonzo               Clint High S                   27-01.00  
 11 Martinez, Emilio             Eastlake Hig                   26-09.50  
 12 Gonzalez, Branden            Ysleta High                    26-03.00  
 13 Villanueva, Jose             Ysleta High                    26-02.00  
 14 Garcia, Mark                 El Paso Soco        33-00.00   25-09.50  
 15 Caltaldi, Ryan               Eastwood HS                    25-02.00  
 16 Arrunada, Omar               Ysleta High                    24-04.00  
 17 Contreras, Kevin             Americas HS         22-05.00   22-05.50  
 18 Anderson, Zaveion            Pebble Hills        21-00.00   22-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palos, Isaiah                EP El Dorado                     118-00   10   
  2 Ramos, Miguel                EP El Dorado                     108-07    8   
  3 Jimenez, Bryan               Pebble Hills                      88-00    6   
  4 Ehler, Daniel                EP El Dorado                      86-04    4   
  5 Robles, Christopher          Americas HS            96-00      85-08    2   
  6 Arrunada, Omar               Ysleta High            80-11      79-04    1   
  7 Canales, Christian           Ysleta High                       77-10  
  8 Flores, Jeremy               Ysleta High                       75-09  
  9 Gordon, Kaimanni             Pebble Hills                      75-00  
 10 Garcia, Mark                 El Paso Soco           95-00      72-02  
 11 Anderson, Zaveion            Pebble Hills           37-09      65-06  
 12 Anchondo, Kalum              Americas HS            66-01      62-06  
 13 Caltaldi, Ryan               Eastwood HS                       56-07  
 14 Contreras, Kevin             Americas HS            46-00      54-01  
 15 Pena, Rudy                   Clint High S                      53-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Espinoza, Ricky              EP El Dorado           12.20      11.92q  1 
  2 Landavazo, Jeremy            Americas HS            12.05      11.98q  3 
  3 Arevalo, Cristian            EP El Dorado           11.90      12.04q  4 
  4 Garcia, Jonathan             Clint High S                      12.16q  2 
  5 Cisneros, Carlos             Montwood Hig                      12.17q  4 
  6 Avila, Xavier                Eastwood HS            12.10      12.24q  2 
  7 Murillo, Robert              Eastwood HS                       12.26q  1 
  8 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS                       12.32q  3 
  9 Niebla, David                Montwood Hig           12.26      12.35   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Ryan              Montwood Hig                      12.52   1 
 11 Armando, Olivas              Pebble Hills           12.75      12.53   2 
 12 De La Rosa, Enrique          Pebble Hills                      12.56   4 
 13 Davis, Seth                  EP El Dorado                      12.66   2 
 14 Hernandez, Peter             Americas HS                       12.85   3 
 15 Valdez, Dorian               Ysleta High                       12.87   1 
 16 Haywood, Deilo               Eastlake Hig                      12.89   2 
 17 Alvarez, Erin                Eastlake Hig                      12.96   3 
 18 Segura, Eric                 Ysleta High                       13.06   1 
 19 Valdez, Abraham              Ysleta High                       13.08   4 
 20 Powell, Jordan               Clint High S                      13.14   1 
 21 Cordero, Liam                Eastwood HS                       13.18   4 
 22 Jara, Moises                 Coronado Hig           13.31      13.23   3 
 23 Henric, Roberto              Coronado Hig                      13.37   4 
 24 Martinez, Anthony            El Paso Soco           13.58      13.40   4 
 25 Maese, Cesar                 Coronado Hig                      13.78   3 
 26 Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                      13.81   1 
 27 Barraza, Alex                Eastlake Hig                      14.05   2 
 28 Moreno, David                Pebble Hills                      14.15   2 
 29 Apodaca, Jacob               Clint High S                      14.32   3 
 30 Campos, Leonardo             El Paso Soco                      14.76   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Espinoza, Ricky              EP El Dorado           11.92      11.50   10   
  2 Landavazo, Jeremy            Americas HS            11.98      11.51    8   
  3 Arevalo, Cristian            EP El Dorado           12.04      11.80    6   
  4 Cisneros, Carlos             Montwood Hig           12.17      11.81    4   
  5 Avila, Xavier                Eastwood HS            12.24      11.82    2   
  6 Garcia, Jonathan             Clint High S           12.16      12.00    1   
  7 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS            12.32      12.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrasco, Damian             Ysleta High            23.87      24.19q  4 
  2 Alarcon, Efren               Montwood Hig           24.60      24.62q  1 
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Clint High S                      24.70q  1 
  4 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS                       24.84q  3 
  5 Ciseneros, Evan              Montwood Hig           24.50      24.91q  2 
  6 Cartwright, Ke'Shaun         Pebble Hills                      25.12q  1 
  7 Anaya, Kevin                 Coronado Hig                      25.27q  2 
  8 Jolly, Joshua                EP El Dorado           25.49      25.32q  2 
  9 Villescas, Bryan             Eastlake Hig           26.32      25.50   4 
 10 Scott, Stone                 Eastwood HS                       25.58   3 
 11 Williams, Tashawn            Pebble Hills                      25.60   1 
 12 Moreno, Nathan               Americas HS            26.26      25.63   4 
 13 Sapien, Anthony              Pebble Hills                      25.65   2 
 14 Sandoval, Damien             Americas HS                       25.80   1 
 15 Moreno, Allan                Montwood Hig                      26.02   4 
 16 Gonzalez, Juan               Coronado Hig           26.16      26.28   3 
 17 Ortiz, Gabriel               Clint High S                      26.35   2 
 18 Caraveo, Gianni              EP El Dorado           26.37      26.58   3 
 19 Aguilar, Luis                Ysleta High                       26.64   3 
 20 Henric, Roberto              Coronado Hig                      26.76   3 
 21 Trevizo, Sebastian           El Paso Soco           27.20      26.98   2 
 22 Segura, Eric                 Ysleta High                       27.19   2 
 23 Marshall, Abraham            Eastwood HS                       33.08   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrasco, Damian             Ysleta High            24.19      23.30   10   
  2 Cartwright, Ke'Shaun         Pebble Hills           25.12      24.20    8   
  3 Ciseneros, Evan              Montwood Hig           24.91      24.22    6   
  4 Alarcon, Efren               Montwood Hig           24.62      24.30    4   
  5 Garcia, Jonathan             Clint High S           24.70      24.50    2   
  6 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS            24.84      24.80    1   
  7 Jolly, Joshua                EP El Dorado           25.32      25.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castor, Rafael               Pebble Hills           56.24      55.13q  2 
  2 Batres, Jonathan             Montwood Hig                      55.87q  2 
  3 Rangel, Misael               Coronado Hig           56.05      55.90q  3 
  4 Abasta, Julian               El Paso Soco                      56.64q  3 
  5 Fierro, Rene                 Eastlake Hig                      56.71q  1 
  6 Bradford, Isaiah             Eastwood HS                       57.04q  2 
  7 Aravelo, Kevin               Eastlake Hig                      57.20q  4 
  8 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado                      57.24q  1 
  9 Aguilar, Renee               EP El Dorado                      57.93   1 
 10 Maldonado, Luis              EP El Dorado                      58.18   2 
 11 Gonzalez, Marco              Montwood Hig           59.36      58.29   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Stevie             Eastwood HS                       59.06   3 
 13 Moffitt, Gunnar              Coronado Hig         1:00.00      59.85   3 
 14 Gomez, German                Montwood Hig                      59.89   3 
 15 Aguilar, Luis                Ysleta High            58.76    1:00.14   1 
 16 Sanchez, Alex                Pebble Hills                    1:01.16   3 
 17 Granados, Edward             El Paso Soco         1:02.99    1:01.44   4 
 18 Pena, Luis                   Pebble Hills                    1:01.52   1 
 19 Armendariz, Javier           Ysleta High            58.31    1:02.50   1 
 20 Aguilar, Sean                Eastlake Hig                    1:02.81   1 
 21 Gano, Griffin                Coronado Hig                    1:03.80   4 
 22 Placencia, Jorge             El Paso Soco                    1:10.23   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batres, Jonathan             Montwood Hig           55.87      54.40   10   
  2 Castor, Rafael               Pebble Hills           55.13      54.80    8   
  3 Rangel, Misael               Coronado Hig           55.90      55.10    6   
  4 Abasta, Julian               El Paso Soco           56.64      56.00    4   
  5 Fierro, Rene                 Eastlake Hig           56.71      56.40    2   
  6 Bradford, Isaiah             Eastwood HS            57.04      57.00    1   
  7 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado           57.24      57.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Edgar              Eastwood HS          2:03.00    2:02.30   2  10   
  2 Torres, Andres               Americas HS          2:09.00    2:03.70   2   8   
  3 Campbell, Kevin              Americas HS                     2:04.30   1   6   
  4 Rangel, Misael               Coronado Hig         2:13.00    2:10.20   2   4   
  5 Castaneda, Robert            EP El Dorado                    2:12.60   1   2   
  6 Gonzalez, Cory               Eastwood HS                     2:13.20   1   1   
  7 Hernandez, Ricardo           Americas HS          2:19.00    2:14.20   2 
  8 Pastran, Damian              Eastwood HS                     2:14.70   2 
  9 Lyn, Malcomb                 Coronado Hig         2:19.00    2:14.80   2 
 10 Oropeza, Matthew             Pebble Hills         2:13.72    2:15.10   2 
 11 Gutierrez, Mathew            El Paso Soco         2:19.00    2:17.50   2 
 12 Aguilar, Alonso              Pebble Hills                    2:18.60   1 
 13 Torres, Hugo                 Clint High S                    2:20.60   1 
 14 Vela, Christian              Montwood Hig                    2:22.50   1 
 15 Arao, Jaden                  EP El Dorado                    2:22.70   1 
 16 Primero, Derrick             Montwood Hig                    2:22.90   1 
 17 Gardea, Laurence             Montwood Hig                    2:25.00   1 
 18 Sepulveda, Sergio            Ysleta High                     2:25.60   1 
 19 Candelaria, Daniel           Eastlake Hig                    2:30.80   2 
 20 Acosta, Daniel               Eastlake Hig                    2:37.30   1 
 21 Jacobson, Sterling           EP El Dorado                    2:50.60   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duran, Alek                  Americas HS                     4:41.30   10   
  2 Flores, Isaac                Americas HS                     4:45.00    8   
  3 Guerra, Pedro                Eastwood HS          4:48.00    4:45.20    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Tyler             Americas HS                     4:46.00    4   
  5 Gallegos, Eddie              Eastwood HS          4:50.00    4:48.50    2   
  6 Mendoza, Sebastian           El Paso Soco         5:00.00    5:02.00    1   
  7 Carrera, Ivan                El Paso Soco         5:07.00    5:04.30  
  8 Kraynick, Nicolas            Coronado Hig                    5:12.60  
  9 Uribe, Fabricio              Eastwood HS          5:27.00    5:18.80  
 10 Esparza, Matthew             Montwood Hig         5:24.00    5:21.10  
 11 Martin, Steve                Clint High S                    5:27.50  
 12 Castaneda, Robert            EP El Dorado                    5:31.60  
 13 Oropeza, Matthew             Pebble Hills                    5:38.00  
 14 Garay-Melendez, Noah         Pebble Hills         5:43.13    5:38.90  
 15 Sepulveda, Sergio            Ysleta High                     5:44.30  
 16 Aguilar, Alonso              Pebble Hills         5:47.41    5:46.00  
 17 Martinez, Airam              Ysleta High                     5:54.00  
 18 Rodriguez, Alejandro         EP El Dorado                    6:00.40  
 19 Jacobson, Sterling           EP El Dorado                    6:32.60  
 20 Pena, Victor                 Ysleta High                     6:58.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ye, Jacob                    Americas HS                    10:30.00   10   
  2 Marquez, Andres              Eastwood HS         11:00.00   10:35.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Ethen             Americas HS                    10:51.00    6   
  4 Kraynick, Nicolas            Coronado Hig                   11:03.00    4   
  5 Tinajero, Isaiah             Eastwood HS         11:17.00   11:26.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Andres            Americas HS         11:55.00   11:57.00    1   
  7 Garay-Melendez, Noah         Pebble Hills                   12:21.00  
  8 Martinez, Airam              Ysleta High                    12:24.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            16.80      16.75q  1 
  2 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           16.62      17.27q  2 
  3 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            18.21      18.14q  3 
  4 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            17.50      18.67q  1 
  5 Morales, Sebastian           EP El Dorado           19.00      18.69q  1 
  6 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            19.72      19.21q  2 
  7 Hidalgo, Gavin               Eastwood HS            18.00      19.39q  2 
  8 Valdivia, Jahaziel           Clint High S           18.57      19.75q  2 
  9 Romo, Troy                   Pebble Hills           18.09      19.75   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Jesus             EP El Dorado           15.22      19.91   3 
 11 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills           19.75      19.93   3 
 12 Zamora, David                Americas HS                       20.01   2 
 13 Winters, Lance               Coronado Hig           19.91      20.71   3 
 14 Vasquez, David               Montwood Hig           21.48      20.81   2 
 15 Beanes, Chris                Pebble Hills           22.07      22.29   1 
 16 Gomez, David                 Ysleta High                       24.28   1 
 -- Pineda, Christian            Clint High S           18.78         NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            16.75      16.20   10   
  2 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           17.27      16.80    8   
  3 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            18.14      17.80    6   
  4 Morales, Sebastian           EP El Dorado           18.69      18.20    4   
  5 Hidalgo, Gavin               Eastwood HS            19.39      18.50    2   
  6 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            19.21      18.80    0.50
  6 Valdivia, Jahaziel           Clint High S           19.75      18.80    0.50
  8 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            18.67      18.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            43.90      43.04q  3 
  2 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            43.90      45.32q  2 
  3 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           44.48      46.00q  1 
  4 Romo, Troy                   Pebble Hills                      47.16q  3 
  5 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills           49.10      47.25q  2 
  6 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            47.55      47.56q  1 
  7 Zamora, David                Americas HS            49.01      47.67q  3 
  8 Guzman, Eddie                Clint High S           46.79      48.84q  2 
  9 Winters, Lance               Coronado Hig           48.81      48.86   3 
 10 Martinez, David              Ysleta High                       48.97   1 
 11 Valdivia, Jahaziel           Clint High S           46.52      49.33   3 
 12 Hernandez, Diego             Eastwood HS                       49.49   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Ruben              Americas HS            49.23      49.49   1 
 14 Vasquez, David               Montwood Hig           47.91      50.48   2 
 15 Morales, Sebastian           EP El Dorado           45.00      50.58   1 
 16 Guerra, Joseph               Eastlake Hig           51.00      50.63   1 
 17 Pineda, Christian            Clint High S           46.81      51.05   1 
 18 Estrada, Victor              Eastlake Hig           53.00      51.72   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Jesus             EP El Dorado           45.00      51.96   3 
 20 Beanes, Chris                Pebble Hills                      54.30   2 
 21 Gomez, David                 Ysleta High                       57.16   1 
 22 Mancera, Timothy             El Paso Soco           51.09    1:01.94   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS            43.04      42.50   10   
  2 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           46.00      43.80    8   
  3 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            47.56      44.30    6   
  4 Luna, Jacob                  Eastwood HS            45.32      44.60    4   
  5 Romo, Troy                   Pebble Hills           47.16      46.00    2   
  6 Zamora, David                Americas HS            47.67      47.20    1   
  7 Guzman, Eddie                Clint High S           48.84      48.10  
  8 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills           47.25      48.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                45.17      45.75   20   
     1) Arevalo, Cristian               2) Espinoza, Ricky                
     3) Kinsey, Davion                  4) Haynes, Cedrick                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    45.90      46.45   16   
     1) Luna, Jacob                     2) Avila, Xavier                  
     3) Corral, Alan                    4) Reyes, Richard                 
  3 Americas HS  'A'                                               46.50   12   
  4 Ysleta High School  'A'                                        46.74    8   
     1) Valdez, Dorian                  2) Medel, Elias                   
     3) Sanchez, Brian                  4) Carrasco, Damian               
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                           52.69      48.52    4   
     1) Anaya, Kevin                    2) Gonzalez, Juan                 
     3) Jara, Moises                    4) Salcido, Angel                 
  6 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       45.64      48.96    2   
     1) Puig, Orlando                   2) Romo, Troy                     
     3) Armando, Olivas                 4) Pena, Luis                     
 -- El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Toledo, Miguel                  2) Mendoza, Saul                  
     3) Lujan, Carlos                   4) Luna, Jacob                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:40.29    1:36.20   2  20   
     1) Jolly, Joshua                   2) Arevalo, Cristian              
     3) Espinoza, Ricky                 4) Haynes, Cedrick                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:36.90    1:36.60   2  16   
     1) Corral, Alan                    2) Scott, Stone                   
     3) Gonzales, Evan                  4) Reyes, Richard                 
  3 Ysleta High School  'A'                                      1:38.00   1  12   
     1) Martinez, David                 2) Medel, Elias                   
     3) Garcia, Oscar                   4) Carrasco, Damian               
  4 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     1:45.24    1:40.50   2   8   
     1) Avila, Daniel                   2) Miller, Tyriq                  
     3) De La Rosa, Enrique             4) Mendoza, Noah                  
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:45.00    1:41.60   2   4   
     1) Anaya, Kevin                    2) Gonzalez, Juan                 
     3) Jara, Moises                    4) Salcido, Angel                 
  6 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    1:42.00   2   2   
     1) Scruggs, Zeke                   2) Babbs, Sy                      
     3) Hardee, Emory                   4) Corella, Julian                
  7 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:43.50   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:40.40   20   
     1) Elkabachi, Edward               2) Garcia, Tony                   
     3) Gonzalez, Edgar                 4) Corral, Alan                   
  2 Eastlake High School  'A'                         3:47.50    3:43.90   16   
     1) Ray, D'Andre                    2) Gandara, JoJo                  
     3) Briseno, Ethan                  4) Donacio, Adrian                
  3 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:48.50   12   
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         3:49.90    8   
     1) Aguilar, Renee                  2) Maldonado, Luis                
     3) Padres, Robert                  4) Caraveo, Gianni                
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                         3:53.00    3:52.30    4   
     1) Rangel, Misael                  2) McFadin, Carter                
     3) Winters, Lance                  4) Lyn, Malcomb                   
  6 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                                3:55.60    2   
     1) Regil, D'Stefano                2) Irvin, Antonio                 
     3) Martinez, Omar                  4) Cabral, Sergio                 
  7 Clint High School  'A'                                       3:56.00  
  8 Ysleta High School  'A'                                      3:58.80  
     1) Aguilar, Luis                   2) Armendariz, Javier             
     3) Garcia, Oscar                   4) Sanchez, Brian                 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donacio, Adrian              Eastlake Hig                    5-06.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Diego             Eastwood HS                    J5-06.00    8   
  3 Reyes, Richard               Eastwood HS                    J5-06.00    6   
  4 Niebla, David                Montwood Hig                    5-02.00    4   
  5 Gonzales, Fernando           Pebble Hills                   J5-02.00    2   
 -- Batres, Jonathan             Montwood Hig         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Einaudi, Pedro               Coronado Hig         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                         NH  
 -- Garcia, Tony                 Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Martinez, David              Ysleta High          5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimmelman, Jaiden            Coronado Hig         8-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Chavez, Brian                Montwood Hig         8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Zamora, Benjamin             Americas HS          8-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Martin, Steve                Clint High S         7-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Salazar, James               Eastwood HS          7-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Montes, Joshua               Pebble Hills                   J8-00.00    1   
  7 Batres, Jonathan             Montwood Hig         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Einaudi, Pedro               Coronado Hig         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Ontiveros, Bryan             Pebble Hills                    7-06.00  
 10 Viduarri, Josiah             Eastwood HS          7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Guizar, Adrian               Pebble Hills                         NH  
 -- Grajeda, Diego               Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Avila, Kevin                 Clint High S         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lott, Robert                 Pebble Hills                   19-05.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Jonathan             Clint High S                   18-04.00    8   
  3 Carrion, Pedro               Montwood Hig        17-10.00   17-10.75    6   
  4 Irvin, Antonio               Pebble Hills                   17-09.50    4   
  5 Williams, Montee             Eastlake Hig                   17-04.75    2   
  6 Hernandez, Diego             Eastwood HS                    17-00.50    1   
  7 Gayton, Christopher          Americas HS         17-04.00   16-10.50  
  8 Asobo, Nicholes              Montwood Hig        14-08.00   16-06.00  
  9 Elkabachi, Edward            Eastwood HS                    15-10.00  
 10 Perez, Jesus                 Eastlake Hig                   15-08.00  
 11 Moffitt, Gunnar              Coronado Hig        15-08.00   15-06.75  
 12 Leon, Joe                    Eastlake Hig                   15-05.75  
 13 Tiscareno, David             EP El Dorado        15-03.00   15-04.50  
 14 Gonzalez, Claudio            Montwood Hig        15-07.00   15-00.75  
 15 Velasquez, Christian         Clint High S                   14-00.50  
 -- Estrada, Aaron               Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig                         ND  
 -- Miller, Tyriq                Pebble Hills        17-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig        36-06.00   38-09.50   10   
  2 Williams, Montee             Eastlake Hig                   38-01.50    8   
  3 Nelson, Duane                Americas HS         34-08.00   37-01.00    6   
  4 Irvin, Antonio               Pebble Hills        35-04.00   35-09.50    3   
  4 Gayton, Christopher          Americas HS         34-10.00   35-09.50    3   
  6 Puig, Orlando                Pebble Hills        33-06.00   34-11.50    1   
  7 Perez, Jesus                 Eastlake Hig                   34-11.00  
  8 Pineda, Christian            Clint High S                   34-10.50  
  9 Ortiz, Gabriel               Clint High S                   34-01.50  
 10 Asobo, Nicholes              Montwood Hig        33-11.00   33-03.50  
 11 Moffitt, Gunnar              Coronado Hig        33-00.00   31-09.00  
 -- Tiscareno, David             EP El Dorado        35-03.00         ND  
 -- Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS         33-07.00         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Claudio            Montwood Hig        33-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Aaron                Coronado Hig        39-00.00   40-06.00   10   
  2 Moreno, David                Coronado Hig        39-00.00   39-09.50    8   
  3 Varela, Dominic              Coronado Hig        38-00.00   38-11.00    6   
  4 Salas, Joe                   Eastwood HS                    38-01.50    4   
  5 Quezada, Ricardo             Ysleta High                    37-11.00    2   
  6 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS         36-00.00   36-07.00    1   
  7 Sosa, Gerardo                Pebble Hills        39-00.00   36-05.00  
  8 Luna, Chris                  Ysleta High                    36-03.50  
  8 Christmas, Jonas             Pebble Hills        37-05.00   36-03.50  
 10 Tafua, Taufufo               EP El Dorado                   35-06.00  
 11 Favela, Santiago             EP El Dorado                   35-05.50  
 12 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS         33-04.00   35-00.00  
 13 Flores, Raymundo             Ysleta High                    34-10.50  
 14 Solis, Abraham               EP El Dorado                   33-10.50  
 15 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS         33-03.00   33-10.00  
 15 Carmona, Mario               Pebble Hills        35-05.00   33-10.00  
 17 Chavez, Luis                 Eastlake Hig        31-11.00   31-07.50  
 18 Gomez, Mike                  Clint High S                   31-04.00  
 19 Carrasco, Daniel             El Paso Soco                   30-00.00  
 20 Gallegos, Esteban            Clint High S                   29-11.50  
 21 Ponzio, Gino                 Montwood Hig        28-00.00   29-02.00  
 22 Casares, Nathan              Eastwood HS                    27-05.00  
 23 Zeh, Diego                   Eastwood HS                    27-00.50  
 24 Harper, Luke                 El Paso Soco                   26-10.00  
 25 Sarabia, Josue               El Paso Soco                   25-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, David                Coronado Hig          100-00     116-02   10   
  2 Garcia, Aaron                Coronado Hig          109-11     113-04    8   
  3 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS           105-01  108-04.50    6   
  4 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS           105-01  106-07.50    4   
  5 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS           102-09     106-00    2   
  6 Harper, Luke                 El Paso Soco                     105-03    1   
  7 Salas, Joe                   Eastwood HS                      102-04  
  8 Beltran, Aaron               Eastwood HS                     J102-04  
  9 De La Cruz, Eric             EP El Dorado                  100-10.50  
 10 Varela, Dominic              Coronado Hig                   96-06.50  
 10 Renteria, Carlos             Ysleta High                    96-06.50  
 12 Marquez, Alex                EP El Dorado                   95-01.50  
 13 Sosa, Gerardo                Pebble Hills                      87-07  
 14 Diaz, Aaron                  Eastlake Hig           80-01   87-06.50  
 15 Antuna, Roberto              Eastlake Hig           95-10      86-11  
 16 Olivas, Manuel               Ysleta High                       86-07  
 17 Carmona, Mario               Pebble Hills          100-00   72-08.50  
 18 Munoz, Joshua                Ysleta High                       71-05  
 19 Favela, Santiago             EP El Dorado                      70-04  
 20 Zeh, Diego                   Eastwood HS                       69-04  
 21 Carrasco, Daniel             El Paso Soco                      66-10  
 22 Sarabia, Josue               El Paso Soco                      61-06  
 -- Rodriguez, Andrew            Eastlake Hig           82-05         ND  
 -- Christmas, Jonas             Pebble Hills          100-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birdsong, Demaijah           EP El Dorado           11.32      11.08q  2 
  2 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.02      11.31q  4 
  3 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            11.30      11.36q  3 
  4 Parks, Rodney                EP El Dorado           11.60      11.48q  2 
  5 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills                      11.64q  4 
  6 Averette, Kevin              Pebble Hills                      11.74q  1 
  7 Courtney, Casey              Coronado Hig           11.75      11.77q  4 
  8 Chavez, Matthew              El Paso Soco           11.93      11.84q  3 
  9 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig                      11.89   4 
 10 Olivas, Alex                 El Paso Soco           12.05      11.89   2 
 10 Cardenas, Alex               Ysleta High            11.67      11.89   3 
 12 Villa, Armando               Americas HS            11.55      11.91   1 
 13 Bermudez, Zyrick             EP El Dorado           11.53      11.96   1 
 14 Hurtado, Pedro               Eastwood HS                       12.06   2 
 15 Williams, Darren             Pebble Hills           12.10      12.13   1 
 16 Diaz, Anthony                Montwood Hig           12.16      12.21   1 
 17 Cuellar, Justin              Eastlake Hig                      12.27   3 
 18 Chavez, Alex                 Coronado Hig           12.48      12.50   2 
 19 Williams, Brandon            Montwood Hig                      12.51   2 
 20 Alvarez, Gustavo             Eastlake Hig                      12.55   1 
 21 Duarte, Victor               Eastlake Hig                      12.62   4 
 22 Veliz, Gregorio              Clint High S                      12.76   3 
 23 Rivera, Danny                Eastwood HS                       12.79   2 
 24 Saenz, Raymundo              Coronado Hig           12.85      12.83   3 
 25 Aguilar, Brian               Ysleta High                       12.85   1 
 26 Ramirez, Arturo              El Paso Soco           13.12      13.45   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Birdsong, Demaijah           EP El Dorado           11.08      10.70   10   
  2 Barragan, Alan               Eastwood HS            11.36      10.90    8   
  3 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.31      11.00    6   
  4 Parks, Rodney                EP El Dorado           11.48      11.02    4   
  5 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills           11.64      11.10    2   
  6 Averette, Kevin              Pebble Hills           11.74      11.40    1   
  7 Chavez, Matthew              El Paso Soco           11.84      11.50  
  8 Courtney, Casey              Coronado Hig           11.77      11.52  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cervantes, Abel              Americas HS            23.38      23.04q  1 
  2 Hayes, Thomas                EP El Dorado           23.88      23.13q  2 
  3 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S                      23.18q  2 
  4 Courtney, Casey              Coronado Hig           23.34      23.31q  2 
  5 Hernandez, Jorge             EP El Dorado           23.50      23.43q  1 
  6 Gerber, Caleb                Pebble Hills           23.50      23.46q  2 
  7 Minjarez, Bobby              Eastwood HS            23.10      23.52q  4 
  8 Meraz, Erick                 Ysleta High            23.69      23.56q  3 
  9 Martinez, Gino               Ysleta High            23.77      23.67   4 
 10 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig           24.00      23.72   1 
 11 Rodriguez, John              Montwood Hig           24.30      23.91   2 
 12 Hinojos, Julian              Americas HS            23.82      23.97   3 
 13 Ontiveros, Jacob             Eastwood HS            23.20      24.07   3 
 14 Strickler, Mason             Coronado Hig           24.07      24.16   2 
 15 Lancelin, Jeremiah           EP El Dorado           23.74      24.16   4 
 16 Boisselier, Marco            Coronado Hig                      24.42   2 
 17 Martinez, Rudy               El Paso Soco           24.29      24.79   3 
 18 Spires, Jaylien              Pebble Hills           24.20      24.83   4 
 19 Nevarez, Angel               El Paso Soco           25.10      24.92   1 
 20 Barnhouse, Ryan              Eastwood HS            24.00      25.32   1 
 21 Ramirez, Luis                Clint High S                      25.37   2 
 22 Troxler, Andre               Eastlake Hig                      26.72   4 
 23 Cox, Jacob                   Eastlake Hig                      27.47   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cervantes, Abel              Americas HS            23.04      22.30   10   
  2 Hernandez, Jorge             EP El Dorado           23.43      22.50    8   
  3 Gerber, Caleb                Pebble Hills           23.46      22.60    6   
  4 Courtney, Casey              Coronado Hig           23.31      23.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S           23.18      23.10    2   
  6 Meraz, Erick                 Ysleta High            23.56      24.60    1   
 -- Minjarez, Bobby              Eastwood HS            23.52        DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orquiz, Cesar                Americas HS            54.14      51.47q  3 
  2 Lopez, Thomas                EP El Dorado           53.08      51.68q  2 
  3 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S           52.20      51.88q  4 
  4 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS            53.08      52.82q  1 
  5 Trejo, Diego                 EP El Dorado           53.99      53.30q  4 
  6 Ianniello, Spencer           Eastwood HS            54.90      53.34q  1 
  7 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig           54.40      53.42q  2 
  8 Nunez, Andrew                Montwood Hig           55.36      54.18q  3 
  9 Elkins, Joseph               Eastlake Hig           53.50      54.39   2 
 10 Cuellar, Justin              Eastlake Hig           53.50      55.29   3 
 11 Araiza, Adrian               Ysleta High            55.21      55.42   2 
 12 Maestas, Matt                Eastwood HS            53.00      56.19   3 
 13 Trejo, Henry                 Eastlake Hig                      56.77   2 
 14 Galvan, Justin               Pebble Hills           57.25      56.81   3 
 15 Ortega, Anthony              EP El Dorado           54.00      57.40   4 
 16 Chavez, Christian            Coronado Hig           57.20      57.58   4 
 17 McGuire, Josh                Eastwood HS                       58.44   3 
 18 Nevarez, Angel               El Paso Soco           57.88      59.21   1 
 19 Ramirez, Arturo              El Paso Soco                    1:03.98   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orquiz, Cesar                Americas HS            51.47      50.50   10   
  2 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S           51.88      51.30    8   
  3 Trejo, Diego                 EP El Dorado           53.30      52.00    6   
  4 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS            52.82      52.10    4   
  5 Ianniello, Spencer           Eastwood HS            53.34      52.70    2   
  6 Nunez, Andrew                Montwood Hig           54.18      52.90    1   
  7 Lopez, Thomas                EP El Dorado           51.68      53.20  
  8 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig           53.42      55.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ethan               EP El Dorado                    1:57.50   1  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Edgar              Eastlake Hig         2:02.91    2:00.20   2   8   
  3 Cazares, Leo                 Eastwood HS          2:03.00    2:01.00   2   6   
  4 Moreno, Sebastian            EP El Dorado                    2:01.50   1   4   
  5 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS          2:00.00    2:01.70   2   2   
  6 Barron, Jordan               Americas HS          2:04.00    2:02.00   2   1   
  7 Jimenez, Marcus              EP El Dorado                    2:02.50   1 
  8 Vasquez, Rosendo             Pebble Hills                    2:05.60   1 
  9 Bright, Ian                  Coronado Hig         2:09.00    2:06.30   2 
 10 Ramirez, Izaiah              Pebble Hills         2:08.22    2:06.80   2 
 11 Ruiz, Jesus                  Eastwood HS          2:10.00    2:07.90   2 
 12 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig                    2:09.00   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Carlos            Eastwood HS          2:09.00    2:10.30   2 
 13 Terrazas, Andre              Eastlake Hig                    2:10.30   1 
 15 Araiza, Adrian               Ysleta High                     2:11.20   1 
 16 Velarde, Josh                Coronado Hig         2:04.00    2:13.00   2 
 17 Carbajal, Marcus             Montwood Hig         2:15.10    2:13.60   1 
 18 Enriquez, Uriah              Montwood Hig         2:21.80    2:18.40   1 
 19 Hernandez, Oscar             Ysleta High                     2:19.10   1 
 20 Martinez, Bryan              Ysleta High                     2:19.50   1 
 -- Orquiz, Cesar                Americas HS          2:02.00        DNF   2 
 -- Parra, Sergio                El Paso Soco         2:09.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS          4:23.00    4:29.10   10   
  2 Villalobos, Jose             Americas HS          4:41.00    4:32.00    8   
  3 Chaires, Raymond             Montwood Hig         4:41.00    4:33.30    6   
  4 Walsh, Liam                  Coronado Hig         4:40.00    4:34.60    4   
  5 Araiza, Eric                 El Paso Soco         4:42.00    4:35.10    2   
  6 Delgado, Ethan               EP El Dorado                    4:38.70    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Nick               Coronado Hig         4:53.00    4:39.40  
  8 Diaz, Andrew                 Americas HS          4:40.00    4:40.80  
  9 Godfrey, Dylan               Eastwood HS          4:50.00    4:41.30  
 10 McLain, James                Eastwood HS          4:45.00    4:44.30  
 11 Vasquez, Rosendo             Pebble Hills         4:47.88    4:46.50  
 12 Lindsey, Matthew             Montwood Hig         4:50.00    4:47.40  
 13 Quinones, Kayn               Eastwood HS          4:50.00    4:51.80  
 14 Moreno, Sebastian            EP El Dorado                    4:54.30  
 15 Armendariz, Carlos           Eastlake Hig                    4:55.20  
 16 Ramirez, Izaiah              Pebble Hills                    4:56.90  
 17 Jimenez, Marcus              EP El Dorado                    4:57.60  
 18 Fierro, Arturo               Montwood Hig                    4:57.80  
 19 Duncan, Herman               Pebble Hills         4:48.34    4:58.70  
 20 Rocha, Felipe                Clint High S                    5:05.60  
 21 Chavez, Juan                 Clint High S                    5:11.70  
 22 Hernandez, Oscar             Ysleta High                     5:15.80  
 23 Gutierrez, Fabian            Ysleta High                     6:16.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernal, Daniel               Eastwood HS         10:00.00    9:45.37   10   
  2 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS                     9:58.41    8   
  3 Walsh, Liam                  Coronado Hig        10:30.00   10:02.43    6   
  4 Diaz, Andrew                 Americas HS                    10:03.62    4   
  5 Villalobos, Jose             Americas HS                    10:09.80    2   
  6 Armijo, Gabriel              Eastwood HS         10:01.00   10:11.51    1   
  7 Molina, Anthony              Eastwood HS         10:15.00   10:12.65  
  8 Gonzalez, Nick               Coronado Hig        10:23.00   10:20.93  
  9 Araiza, Eric                 El Paso Soco        10:04.00   10:33.35  
 10 Armendariz, Carlos           Eastlake Hig                   10:40.62  
 11 Duncan, Herman               Pebble Hills        10:50.43   10:43.73  
 12 Page, Isaiah                 Pebble Hills                   10:46.12  
 13 Sandoval, Francisco          Eastlake Hig                   10:46.58  
 14 Duncan, Patrick              Pebble Hills                   11:05.34  
 -- Rodriguez, Manuel            Eastlake Hig                         NT  
 -- Soto, Nathan                 Ysleta High                          NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Fabian            Ysleta High                          NT  
 -- Lopez, Bryan                 EP El Dorado                         NT  
 -- Dominguez, Isaiah            EP El Dorado                         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Angel             Montwood Hig                         NT  
 -- Reyes, Osman                 Coronado Hig                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           15.07      14.99q  1 
  2 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            14.63      15.04q  3 
  3 Cuellar, Bryson              Eastwood HS            15.60      15.39q  1 
  4 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           16.20      15.87q  2 
  5 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills           16.25      16.00q  3 
  6 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig                      16.50q  2 
  7 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           15.00      17.10q  2 
  8 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS            16.92      17.15q  2 
  9 McFall, Desmond              Montwood Hig           16.97      17.65   1 
 10 Peterson, Khalil             EP El Dorado           18.22      17.70   1 
 11 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            17.10      18.47   2 
 12 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           17.00      18.56   1 
 13 Guerrero, Mauro              El Paso Soco           18.03      18.91   2 
 14 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS            17.94      19.57   3 
 15 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills                      20.00   3 
 16 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS            17.96      20.20   3 
 17 Wactor, Kimani               EP El Dorado           16.22      20.55   3 
 -- Terrazas, Andre              Eastlake Hig                         NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            15.04      14.60   10   
  2 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           14.99      15.00    8   
  3 Cuellar, Bryson              Eastwood HS            15.39      15.20    6   
  4 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           15.87      15.61    4   
  5 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills           16.00      15.63    2   
  6 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS            17.15      16.30    1   
  7 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           16.50      16.40  
  8 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           17.10      17.30  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS            38.30      40.84q  3 
  2 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           41.59      41.49q  2 
  3 Dominguez, Erick             Eastlake Hig           42.21      41.89q  3 
  4 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           42.70      42.01q  1 
  5 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS            46.56      42.38q  1 
  6 Moore, Justin                Eastwood HS            41.00      42.63q  1 
  7 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills           44.32      42.80q  3 
  8 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig                      42.97q  2 
  9 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado           41.00      43.07   2 
 10 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           43.91      43.13   2 
 11 McFall, Desmond              Montwood Hig           42.54      43.32   2 
 12 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           41.00      43.44   1 
 13 Murphy, Ian                  Eastwood HS            43.00      43.75   1 
 14 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS            44.34      45.12   3 
 15 Terrazas, Andre              Eastlake Hig           47.57      46.28   3 
 16 Peterson, Khalil             EP El Dorado           42.00      46.66   3 
 17 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS            45.84      46.76   1 
 18 Rodriguez, Isaiah            El Paso Soco           48.11      48.22   3 
 19 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills           49.08      48.99   2 
 20 Payan, David                 El Paso Soco           47.07      49.87   2 
 21 Guerrero, Mauro              El Paso Soco           45.05      52.28   2 
 22 Soriano, Daniel              Eastlake Hig           52.00      53.17   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           42.97      40.40   10   
  2 Moore, Justin                Eastwood HS            42.63      41.20    8   
  3 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           42.01      41.40    6   
  4 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS            42.38      41.70    4   
  5 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills           42.80      42.70    2   
  6 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           41.49      43.30    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                43.89      43.20   20   
     1) Bermudez, Zyrick                2) Hernandez, Jorge               
     3) Birdsong, Demaijah              4) Johnson, Darian                
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    44.30      43.60   16   
     1) Barragan, Alan                  2) Ontiveros, Jacob               
     3) Crank, Andrew                   4) Minjarez, Bobby                
  3 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       44.80      44.10   12   
     1) Seabrook, Cameron               2) Gerber, Caleb                  
     3) Williams, Darren                4) Averette, Kevin                
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                               44.20    8   
  5 Ysleta High School  'A'                             44.94      44.80    4   
     1) Martinez, Gino                  2) Cardenas, Alex                 
     3) Torres, David                   4) Meraz, Erick                   
  6 Coronado High School  'A'                           45.20      44.90    2   
     1) Norzagaray, Alex                2) Strickler, Mason               
     3) Boisselier, Marco               4) Poissant, Andrew               
  7 Clint High School  'A'                                         46.90  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:30.33    1:29.10   2  20   
     1) Birdsong, Demaijah              2) Lopez, Thomas                  
     3) Johnson, Darian                 4) Hernandez, Jorge               
  2 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     1:33.30    1:30.60   2  16   
     1) Vargas, Armando                 2) Seabrook, Cameron              
     3) Gerber, Caleb                   4)                                
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:32.90    1:30.70   2  12   
     1) Minjarez, Bobby                 2) Ontiveros, Jacob               
     3) Crank, Andrew                   4) Barragan, Alan                 
  4 Eastlake High School  'A'                         1:33.15    1:31.20   2   8   
     1) Dominguez, Erick                2) Carmona, Andres                
     3) Jones, Zeke                     4) Riley, Tyrese                  
  5 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:32.60   1   4   
  6 Ysleta High School  'A'                           1:34.63    1:33.10   2   2   
     1) Martinez, Gino                  2) Cardenas, Alex                 
     3) Torres, David                   4) Meraz, Erick                   
  7 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:35.00    1:33.30   2 
     1) Norzagaray, Alex                2) Boisselier, Marco              
     3) Strickler, Mason                4) Poissant, Andrew               
  8 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           1:37.53    1:33.60   1 
     1) Olivas, Alex                    2) Martinez, Rudy                 
     3) Rodriguez, Isaiah               4) Chavez, Matthew                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              3:26.00    3:24.20   20   
     1) Johnson, Darian                 2) Lopez, Thomas                  
     3) Naranjo, Octavio                4) Trejo, Diego                   
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                         3:35.00    3:27.80   16   
     1) Varela, Christian               2) Raulston, Max                  
     3) Martinez, Luis                  4) Poissant, Andrew               
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:30.70   12   
     1) Cuellar, Bryson                 2) Cazares, Leo                   
     3) Moore, Justin                   4) McBain, Austin                 
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                             3:31.90    8   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                         3:35.97    3:32.90    4   
     1) Riley, Tyrese                   2) Gonzalez, Edgar                
     3) Carmona, Andres                 4) Rios, Milo                     
  6 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                                      3:43.20    2   
     1) Chavez, Matthew                 2) Parra, Sergio                  
     3) Martinez, Rudy                  4) Leiner, Steven                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinojos, Julian              Americas HS          6-01.00    6-09.50   10   
  2 Avalos, Guillermo            Pebble Hills                    6-00.00    8   
  3 Croslen, Willie              EP El Dorado         6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Gerber, Caleb                Pebble Hills         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Naranjo, Octavio             EP El Dorado         6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
  6 Andrus, Ty                   Montwood Hig         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  7 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  8 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado         6-00.00    5-06.00  
  9 Martinez, Arturo             El Paso Soco                    5-06.00  
  9 Bennett, Charles             Montwood Hig         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Cobian, John                 Eastwood HS                     5-04.00  
 12 Gonzalez, Haredt             Pebble Hills         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S                    5-03.00  
 -- Sanchez, Matthew             Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Withers, Jackson             Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Araiza, Adrian               Ysleta High          5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig        14-00.00   14-01.00   10   
  2 Beckett, Jorge               Eastwood HS         10-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig        11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Sanchez, Matthew             Coronado Hig        10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
  5 Lujan, Ilyas                 Montwood Hig        11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  6 Villa, Armando               Americas HS          9-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
  7 Jasso, David                 Clint High S        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Ignacio, Aviles              Clint High S        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Rodriguez, Keith             Eastlake Hig        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills                   22-02.00   10   
  2 Andrus, Ty                   Montwood Hig        20-10.00   21-09.50    8   
  3 Martinez, Marco              Clint High S                   21-00.00    6   
  4 Prospero, Mathew             Americas HS                    20-08.00    4   
  5 Arambula, Cristian           Eastwood HS         20-00.00   20-03.50    2   
  6 Naranjo, Octavio             EP El Dorado                   20-01.00    1   
  7 Moore, Deiontae              Pebble Hills        19-00.00   19-03.00  
  8 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills        17-11.00   19-01.00  
  9 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig        18-03.00   18-06.00  
 10 Croslen, Willie              EP El Dorado                   18-02.00  
 11 Maestas, Matt                Eastwood HS         19-00.00   17-11.00  
 12 Cardenas, Alex               Ysleta High         17-03.00   17-06.50  
 13 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig        19-00.00   17-04.00  
 13 Bennett, Charles             Montwood Hig                   17-04.00  
 15 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig        17-00.00   16-11.00  
 16 Aguilar, Brian               Ysleta High         17-00.00   16-10.00  
 -- Huang, William               Coronado Hig                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McBain, Austin               Eastwood HS         42-00.00   42-05.50   10   
  2 Croslen, Willie              EP El Dorado        42-04.00   40-06.50    8   
  3 Huang, William               Coronado Hig        39-05.00   39-11.00    6   
  4 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig        38-02.00   39-05.00    4   
  5 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig        37-02.00   38-11.00    2   
  6 Arambula, Cristian           Eastwood HS                   J38-11.00    1   
  7 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado                   38-04.50  
  8 Romero, Mario                Montwood Hig        37-03.50   37-07.00  
  9 Hinojos, Julian              Americas HS         37-10.00   37-06.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Haredt             Pebble Hills                   36-05.00  
 11 Norzagaray, Alex             Coronado Hig                   36-03.50  
 12 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS         33-06.50   34-07.00  
 13 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS         33-02.50   34-00.00  
 14 Estrella, Alejandro          Ysleta High         31-03.00   31-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kolton            Americas HS         46-05.00   47-10.00   10   
  2 Carrasco, Ramon              EP El Dorado        44-06.00   45-03.00    8   
  3 Warden, Chase                Eastwood HS                    44-00.00    6   
  4 Lopez, Jonathan              Montwood Hig        40-00.00   43-00.00    4   
  5 Montano, Oscar               Montwood Hig        44-00.00   42-09.00    2   
  6 Garcia, Gabriel              Eastlake Hig        42-05.00   42-06.00    1   
  7 Esquivel, Kevin              Pebble Hills        42-06.00  J42-06.00  
  8 Garcia, Noah                 Eastwood HS                    42-04.00  
  9 Bone, Gavril                 Pebble Hills        41-03.00   41-08.00  
 10 Espinoza, Daniel             Ysleta High                    40-05.00  
 11 Norzagaray, Alex             Coronado Hig        41-01.00   39-08.50  
 12 Llanes, Carlos               Eastwood HS                    39-08.00  
 13 Silva, Angel                 El Paso Soco        40-09.00   38-06.00  
 14 Butler, Robert               Coronado Hig        38-09.00   38-05.00  
 15 Medina, Enrique              Ysleta High                    38-01.00  
 16 Martin-Del Campo, Armand     Americas HS         36-00.00   37-11.50  
 17 Nieto, Joshua                Ysleta High                    37-07.00  
 18 Ortiz, Misael                El Paso Soco        40-11.00   36-09.00  
 19 Silva, Chris                 Clint High S        39-05.00   36-06.00  
 20 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS         37-02.00   35-02.00  
 21 Ibarra, Ivan                 Pebble Hills                   34-11.00  
 22 Heredia, Jj                  Coronado Hig        36-00.00   34-01.00  
 23 Rosales, Isaac               Clint High S                   32-06.00  
 24 Scruggs, Zeke                Eastlake Hig                   31-10.00  
 25 Zarate, Jonathan             EP El Dorado        31-00.00   29-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kolton            Americas HS           171-00     187-08   10   
  2 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado          136-11  144-06.50    8   
  3 Norzagaray, Alex             Coronado Hig          122-11     130-10    6   
  4 Espinoza, Daniel             Ysleta High           129-06  129-00.50    4   
  5 Hill, Cameron                EP El Dorado          115-00  128-02.50    2   
  6 Bone, Gavril                 Pebble Hills          100-00     124-09    1   
  7 Medina, Javier               Eastwood HS                   124-05.50  
  8 Espinoza, Ernesto            EP El Dorado          117-01  123-04.50  
  9 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS           130-00  121-07.50  
 10 Ortiz, Misael                El Paso Soco          120-00     118-09  
 11 Sanchez, Ben                 Clint High S                  118-02.50  
 12 Silva, Angel                 El Paso Soco          108-00  116-07.50  
 13 Esquivel, Kevin              Pebble Hills          100-00     116-04  
 14 Silva, Chris                 Clint High S                     114-06  
 15 Llanes, Carlos               Eastwood HS                   112-07.50  
 16 Butler, Robert               Coronado Hig          108-07     109-00  
 17 Heredia, Jj                  Coronado Hig          102-11     106-07  
 18 Rincon, Alonso               Ysleta High                       99-02  
 19 Albert, Hunter               Eastwood HS                    97-00.50  
 20 Lindsey, Christian           Eastlake Hig           95-10   94-04.50  
 21 Ibarra, Ivan                 Pebble Hills          100-00      90-01  
 22 Quintana, Manuel             Eastlake Hig                      74-06  
 -- Hernandez, Jeremy            Eastlake Hig                         ND  
 -- Montano, Oscar               Montwood Hig          118-00         ND  
 -- Martin-Del Campo, Armand     Americas HS           118-00         ND  
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood HS                135        2) Americas HS                92   
    3) Coronado High School        85        4) Eastlake High School       76   
    5) Pebble Hills High School    53        6) EP El Dorado HS            48   
    7) Ysleta Girls Track          27        8) Montwood High School       25   
    9) Clint High School           16       10) El Paso Socorro TK         10   
   11) Bel Air                      2                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood HS                163        2) Coronado High School      145   
    3) EP El Dorado HS             86        4) Pebble Hills High School   67   
    5) Montwood High School        57        6) Eastlake High School       37   
    7) Americas HS                 28        8) El Paso Socorro TK         14   
    9) Ysleta Girls Track           4       10) Bel Air                     3   
   11) Clint High School            2                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coronado High School        92        1) EP El Dorado HS            92   
    3) El Paso Socorro TK          91        4) Americas HS                90   
    5) Eastwood HS                 83        6) Pebble Hills High School   65   
    7) Bel Air                     34        8) Eastlake High School       27   
    8) Montwood High School        27       10) Clint High School          14   
 
                Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Americas HS                138        2) Pebble Hills High School  100   
    3) Eastwood HS                 78        4) Coronado High School       77   
    5) EP El Dorado HS             59        5) Montwood High School       59   
    7) Eastlake High School        44        8) Ysleta High School         20   
    9) El Paso Socorro TK          14       10) Clint High School           9   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood HS                131        2) Americas HS               127.50
    3) Coronado High School       104        4) EP El Dorado HS            70   
    5) Pebble Hills High School    51        6) Montwood High School       42   
    7) Eastlake High School        40        8) Ysleta High School         32   
    9) Clint High School           15.50    10) El Paso Socorro TK          6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EP El Dorado HS            138        2) Americas HS               125   
    3) Eastwood HS                118        4) Coronado High School       88   
    5) Pebble Hills High School    64        6) Montwood High School       35   
    7) Eastlake High School        21        8) Clint High School          16   
    9) Ysleta High School          11       10) El Paso Socorro TK          4