2008 8th Annual Taylorsville Invitational
Taylorsville High School
Taylorsville, UT

April 19, 2008


Girl's 100 meter Hurdles Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     AmyLyn Schmidt  Jr   Skyline HS 15.97     -4.5   10  
2.     Melissa Manwill  Jr   Hunter HS 16.07     -4.5   8  
3.     Cassie Berg  So   Northridge HS 17.05     -4.5   6  
4.     Kylie Hirschi  So   Brighton HS 17.20     -4.5   5  
5.     Kirstie Savage  Jr   Hillcrest HS 17.25     -4.5   4  
6.     Jessica Lingwall  So   Riverton HS 17.54     -6.0   3  
7.     Rosalie Griffin  So   Bountiful HS 17.64     -6.0   1 .5 
7.     Tory Hallenberg  Jr   Hillcrest HS 17.64     -5.5   1 .5 
9.     Shawna Michaelis  Sr   Copper Hills HS 17.66     -4.5    
10.     Natalie Caughey  Sr   Copper Hills HS 17.76     -4.6    
11.     Kim Lines  Fr   Mountain View HS 17.79     -4.6    
12.     Caitlin Meyers  Jr   Murray HS 17.88     -5.5    
13.     Morgan Kaisershot  Jr   Elko High School 17.91     -4.5    
14.     Erica Porter  Sr   Pleasant Grove HS 18.02     -5.5    
15.     Courtney Asay  Jr   Copper Hills HS 18.08     -5.5    
16.     Brianne Campbell  Jr   Riverton HS 18.15     -6.0    
17.     Kenleigh Codner  So   Mountain View HS 18.24     -6.0    
18.     Autumn Robertson  So   Pleasant Grove HS 18.60     -4.6    
19.     McKayla Williams  Jr   Syracuse HS 18.88     -6.0    
20.     Kassie Scheider  So   Park City HS 19.09     -4.6    
21.     Kaity Carlson  Fr   West Jordan HS 19.32     -4.6    
22.     Zoe Berrett  Jr   West Jordan HS 19.41     -4.6    
23.     Janel Blad  Sr   Riverton HS 19.57     -5.2    
24.     Sasha Russell  So   Syracuse HS 19.58     -5.5    
25.     Marie Butterfield  So   Riverton HS 19.85     -5.2    
26.     Jill Hansen  Jr   Murray HS 20.05     -4.6    
27.     Jenessa Carlson  Jr   Brighton HS 20.18     -4.6    
28.     Adrienne Miller  Jr   Bingham HS 20.21     -6.0    
29.     Damara Walker  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 20.26     -4.6    
30.     Paige Gardner  So   Bingham HS 20.38     -4.6    
31.     Michelle Hoffman  So   Pleasant Grove HS 20.76     -4.6    
32.     Amanda Airmet  Jr   Murray HS 21.18     -5.2    
33.     Melissa Hansen  So   Bingham HS 21.30     -4.6    
34.     Emily Dickerson  So   Alta HS 21.32     -4.6    
35.     Lindsey Winter  So   Cyprus 21.80     -5.2    
36.     Cricket Oles  So   Judge Memorial CHS 22.96     -5.2    
37.     Kelly Hanlon  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 26.74     -5.2    
     Lauresa Cook  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS     -4.6    


Boy's 110 meter Hurdles Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     Brady Johnson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 15.68     -5.4   10  
2.     Shaun Webb  Sr   Davis HS 15.75     -5.4   8  
3.     Kaelen Gustafson  Sr   Bingham HS 16.09     -5.4   6  
4.     Matthew Maughan  Jr   Riverton HS 16.11     -5.4   5  
5.     Zac Jenkins  Sr   Taylorsville HS 16.45     -3.3   4  
6.     Kyle Yergensen  Sr   Murray HS 17.08     -3.3   3  
7.     Justin Judd  Sr   Hillcrest HS 17.15     -5.4   2  
8.     Levi Williams  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 17.18     -5.4   1  
9.     Chris Jackson  So   Syracuse HS 17.23     -3.3    
10.     Jared Bolz  Sr   Bingham HS 17.30     -3.3    
11.     Mike Staker  Jr   Taylorsville HS 17.54     -3.3    
12.     Woul Koyom  Jr   Granger High School 17.90     -5.2    
13.     Kyle Maughan  Jr   Hillcrest HS 18.13     -7.7    
14.     Robbie Thurman  Sr   Copper Hills HS 18.18     -3.3    
15.     Spencer Gibson  Jr   Brighton HS 18.24     -7.7    
16.     Jonathan Hill  Sr   West Jordan HS 18.30     -3.3    
17.     Jack Oles  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 18.54     -3.3    
18.     Cameron Brantley  So   Hillcrest HS 18.60     -7.7    
19.     Jake Knight  Jr   Park City HS 18.93     -5.2    
20.     Jordan Nelson  Fr   Copper Hills HS 19.07     -5.2    
21.     Josh Garvin  Jr   Elko High School 19.08     -6.5    
22.     David Jackson  Jr   Brighton HS 19.18     -5.2    
23.     Garret Henderson  Sr   Riverton HS 19.24     -6.5    
24.     Devon Jurado  Jr   Murray HS 19.33     -5.2    
25.     Jordan Demik  So   Olympus HS 19.48     -7.7    
26.     Tanner Bean  Jr   Bingham HS 19.51     -7.7    
27.     Jeremy Bench  Jr   West Jordan HS 19.77     -7.7    
28.     Alan Shurtz  So   Brighton HS 20.06     -6.5    
29.     Kris Rieke  Jr   Murray HS 20.27     -6.5    
30.     Matt Earl  So   Copper Hills HS 20.95     -6.5    
31.     Isaac Losee  So   Judge Memorial CHS 21.09     -5.2    
32.     Dillon Canepa  So   Elko High School 21.22     -6.5    
33.     Curtis Hickman  Jr   Riverton HS 21.38     -5.4    
34.     Tyler Burke  So   Mountain View HS 22.00     -6.5    
35.     Nate Baker  So   Elko High School 22.01     -6.5    
36.     Dustin Pike  So   Cyprus 22.57     -6.5    


Girl's 100 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     Dominque Thompson  So   Taylorsville HS 12.89     -5.4   10  
2.     Kylie Measom  Jr   Bingham HS 13.39     -5.4   8  
3.     Felicia Justice  Sr   Clearfield HS 13.53     -2.9   6  
4.     Brittany Hackworth  Jr   Copper Hills HS 13.54     -3.8   5  
5.     Britney Steadman  Sr   Hunter HS 13.55     -3.8   3 .5 
5.     Shaleah Anderson  So   Bingham HS 13.55     -2.9   3 .5 
7.     Aubrie Haymore  Jr   Riverton HS 13.64     -5.4   2  
8.     Xojian Harry  Fr   Woods Cross HS 13.71     -5.4   1  
9.     Aubrey Hale  So   Brighton HS 13.72     -5.4    
9.     Julie Halton  Jr   Granger High School 13.72     -3.7    
11.     Charis Wingster  Fr   Riverton HS 13.76     -5.5    
12.     Amber Knudsen  So   Mountain View HS 13.80     -3.8    
13.     Kealia Ohai  Fr   Alta HS 13.85     -5.4    
14.     Kiersten Berg  So   Judge Memorial CHS 13.86     -5.4    
15.     Kali Cochran  So   Riverton HS 13.89     -2.9    
16.     Delany Decker  Sr   Northridge HS 13.90     -5.4    
17.     Korral Kohler  Fr   Hillcrest HS 13.95     -2.9    
18.     Meliame White  Jr   Murray HS 13.97     -3.8    
19.     Whitney Morgan  Jr   Taylorsville HS 14.02     -2.9    
20.     Hannah Naylor  Fr   Bingham HS 14.04     -2.9    
21.     Lizzy Butler  Jr   Brighton HS 14.17     -3.8    
21.     Tianna Tu  So   Northridge HS 14.17     -4.2    
23.     Sydney Miles  So   Riverton HS 14.20     -4.2    
24.     Pam Chaffin  Sr   Elko High School 14.21     -4.2    
25.     Kim Ringwood  So   Brighton HS 14.26     -3.8    
26.     Julia Flores  So   Alta HS 14.33     -2.9    
27.     Kelsey Wright  Fr   Hillcrest HS 14.37     -3.8    
28.     Destiny DeYoung  So   Granger High School 14.39     -3.7    
29.     Julia Klingler  Fr   Alta HS 14.40     -5.5    
30.     Alaina Watanabe  Sr   West Jordan HS 14.41     -4.2    
31.     Calli Stowell  So   Brighton HS 14.44     -3.8    
32.     Shelby Clayton  So   Copper Hills HS 14.46     -2.4    
33.     Hayley Stembridge  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 14.48     -2.9    
34.     Nikkie Bergstrom  So   Murray HS 14.59     -5.5    
35.     Sasha Russell  So   Syracuse HS 14.60     -4.2    
35.     Elaina Pappas  Sr   Murray HS 14.60     -2.4    
35.     Tyana Williams  Fr   Copper Hills HS 14.60     -5.5    
38.     Aubree Williams  So   Bingham HS 14.67     -5.5    
39.     Lisa Palomaki  Fr   Park City HS 14.74     -2.4    
40.     Allison Lundberg  So   Murray HS 14.88     -4.2    
40.     Nikki Hendrix  Fr   Elko High School 14.88     -5.4    
42.     Brittany Seegmiller  Jr   West Jordan HS 14.91     -4.2    
43.     Damara Walker  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 14.92     -5.5    
44.     Anastasia Barton  So   West Jordan HS 14.98     -5.4    
44.     Rebecca Reed  Sr   Olympus HS 14.98     -4.2    
46.     Jessica Bateman  Sr   West Jordan HS 15.12     -2.4    
46.     Anne Herms  Jr   West HS 15.12     -3.7    
48.     Courtney Wright  So   Elko High School 15.13     -2.4    
49.     Kylie Hicks  Jr   Olympus HS 15.34     -2.4    
50.     Kayla Faiman  So   Elko High School 15.50     -5.4    
51.     Bailey Knowles  So   Olympus HS 15.61     -2.4    
52.     Chloe Joesten  Jr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 15.72     -3.7    
53.     Farr Laura  So   West HS 15.98     -3.7    
54.     Krysta Jensen  Fr   Jordan HS 15.99     -5.5    
55.     Krystal Strasters  Jr   Mountain View HS 16.01     -5.4    
56.     Kelly Uriarte  So   Cyprus 16.06     -5.5    
57.     Haylee Magill  Jr   Mountain View HS 16.07     -5.4    
58.     Michelle Hoffman  So   Pleasant Grove HS 16.15     -5.4    
59.     Lindsey Winter  So   Cyprus 16.42     -5.4    
60.     Michelle Howell  So   Cottonwood HS 16.60     -5.4    
61.     Jordan Guinn  So   Pleasant Grove HS 17.44     -3.7    
62.     Shyanne Vanzyverden  So   Utah school for the Deaf 18.55     -2.4    
63.     Veronica Sanchez  Jr   Cyprus 18.92     -3.7    
64.     Heather Fisher  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 20.38     -3.7    


Boy's 100 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     Brady Johnson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 11.90     -6.4   10  
2.     Tyler Conrad  Sr   Bingham HS 11.98     -6.3   8  
3.     Tyler Loertscher  Jr   Bingham HS 12.02     -6.1   6  
4.     Jeff Daw  Jr   Skyline HS 12.05     -5.8   5  
5.     Kendrick Moeai  Sr   Copper Hills HS 12.09     -3.1   4  
6.     Zach Spencer  Jr   Riverton HS 12.10     -6.4   3  
7.     Paul Clark  So   Judge Memorial CHS 12.12     -5.6   2  
8.     Tom Kongphouthakoun  Sr   Hunter HS 12.15     -6.1   1  
9.     Matthew Maughan  Jr   Riverton HS 12.24     -5.8    
10.     Brandon Barr  Jr   Taylorsville HS 12.25     -6.1    
11.     Mike Garcia  Sr   Cottonwood HS 12.26     -3.1    
12.     Collin Meier  Jr   Murray HS 12.29     -6.1    
13.     Riley Saunders  Sr   Hillcrest HS 12.30     -5.6    
14.     Parker Hausknecht  So   Alta HS 12.32     -5.6    
15.     Jonathan Smith  Sr   Brighton HS 12.33     -4.4    
16.     Tyrell Yardley  So   Syracuse HS 12.34     -6.3    
17.     Adam Trujillo  So   Riverton HS 12.35     -6.1    
18.     Parker Bluth  Jr   Riverton HS 12.37     -6.4    
19.     Donovan Guerrero  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 12.38     -5.8    
20.     Sausan Shakerin  Sr   Alta HS 12.41     -5.8    
20.     Quinton Ayers  Sr   Brighton HS 12.41     -6.4    
22.     Matt Green  Jr   Bingham HS 12.43     -6.3    
23.     Aaron Jones  So   Jordan HS 12.44     -4.4    
23.     Brady Cottam  Sr   Copper Hills HS 12.44     -3.1    
25.     Steven Nelms  Jr   Elko High School 12.45     -4.4    
26.     Travis Parrish  Jr   Bountiful HS 12.47     -6.4    
26.     Blake Thorne  Fr   Park City HS 12.47     -3.1    
28.     Kendall Gritton  Sr   Copper Hills HS 12.48     -5.6    
29.     Shane Thomas  Sr   Granger High School 12.49     -3.1    
30.     Keoni Baranis  Sr   Cottonwood HS 12.50     -5.3    
31.     Cooper Clements  Jr   Northridge HS 12.52     -6.4    
32.     Christian Barbiero  So   Judge Memorial CHS 12.53     -5.8    
33.     Remington Marlor  Jr   Bingham HS 12.54     -5.8    
34.     Blake Henricksen  Sr   Taylorsville HS 12.58     -4.4    
35.     Blake Fotheringham  So   Taylorsville HS 12.59     -5.3    
35.     Mike Mansell  So   Jordan HS 12.59     -6.4    
37.     Kevin Durr  Jr   West HS 12.60     -3.7    
38.     Dennis Phaophongsavath  So   Kearns HS 12.63     -3.1    
39.     Alec Cristani  Jr   Alta HS 12.64     -4.4    
40.     Alex Rivas  Jr   Alta HS 12.65     -3.1    
41.     Ben Blackburn  Sr   Granger High School 12.68     -5.6    
42.     Cameron Beck  Jr   Murray HS 12.69     -4.4    
42.     Anthony Guerrero  So   Pleasant Grove HS 12.69     -6.4    
42.     Chris Bogedahl  Sr   West Jordan HS 12.69     -3.1    
45.     Zach Weissmann  Sr   Northridge HS 12.70     -3.7    
46.     Edward Moli  Jr   Cottonwood HS 12.73     -5.3    
46.     Woul Koyom  Jr   Granger High School 12.73     -6.1    
48.     Taylor Heckenliable  So   Taylorsville HS 12.74     -4.4    
49.     Tyler Grant  Sr   Brighton HS 12.75     -5.8    
50.     Ian Allard  Jr   Elko High School 12.79     -3.7    
51.     Kyle Aberton  So   Cottonwood HS 12.81     -5.3    
52.     Dominic Perry  Sr   Hunter HS 12.82     -6.1    
53.     Josheph Goldhardt  Fr   Olympus HS 12.88     -3.7    
54.     Tyler Prestwich  So   Murray HS 12.92     -5.3    
54.     Dillon Hill  So   Jordan HS 12.92     -3.7    
56.     Bobby Reese  Sr   Granger High School 12.97     -5.6    
56.     Taylor Asay  Fr   Copper Hills HS 12.97     -5.3    
58.     Tyler Brown  Jr   Jordan HS 13.04     -5.3    
59.     George Mandity  Fr   Elko High School 13.11     -5.8    
60.     Jason Diamond  So   West Jordan HS 13.15     -5.5    
61.     Daniel Doman  So   Pleasant Grove HS 13.18     -5.6    
62.     Ben Reuling  Jr   Skyline HS 13.19     -5.8    
63.     Matthew Greaves  So   Olympus HS 13.26     -5.8    
64.     Demetrius Hamala  So   Murray HS 13.29     -3.7    
65.     Jonathan Bolden  So   Kearns HS 13.31     -5.3    
66.     Keith Bauman  Jr   Cyprus 13.39     -3.9    
67.     Joshua Clark  So   Utah school for the Deaf 13.63     -5.8    
68.     Blake Fischbeck  So   Cyprus 13.77     -5.5    
69.     Tim Pullock  Sr   West Jordan HS 13.96     -5.5    
70.     Nicholai Christensen  Sr   Park City HS 13.98     -5.5    
71.     Jacob Fuhrman  Jr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 14.25     -5.5    
72.     Cameron Peterson  Sr   Cyprus 14.33     -3.9    
73.     Tony Engel  Jr   Park City HS 14.80     -5.5    
     Maik Wehmeyer  Sr   Davis HS DNS     -6.3    
     Ryan Avery  Jr   Davis HS DNS     -6.3    
     Taylor Carling  Jr   Davis HS DNS     -6.3    
     Daniel Edmonds  Sr   Brighton HS DNS     -6.3    
     Erik Walker  So   Park City HS DNS     -6.3    
     Andrew Oster  Fr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track DNS     -3.9    
     Geoff Dorius  Jr   Skyline HS DNS     -5.8    
     Zach Vogler  Jr   West Jordan HS DNS     -5.8    
     John McCutchen  Sr   Hillcrest HS DNS     -5.8    
     Kenny Giles  Sr   West HS DNS     -3.7    
     Terry Melkonian  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS     -5.5    
     Lance Mangrum  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS     -5.5    
     Wood Rob  Jr   Olympus HS DNS     -3.7    
     Isaac Hass  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS     -4.4    
     Alex Compton  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS     -5.6    
     Garrett Nicholson  Sr   West HS DNS     -6.1    
     Jamin Lewis  Jr   Syracuse HS DNS     -5.8    
     Jake Cusick  Jr   Woods Cross HS DNS     -5.8    
     Isaac Losee  So   Judge Memorial CHS DNS     -3.9    


Girl's 1600 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Hailey Knettles  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 5:11.61    10  
2.     Marissa Floodman  Sr   Alta HS 5:31.70    8  
3.     Jennica Redd  Fr   Mountain View HS 5:31.84    6  
4.     Chelsea Larsen  Sr   Elko High School 5:35.92    5  
5.     Rachel Perkins  Sr   Olympus HS 5:40.64    4  
6.     Danika Antczak  Jr   Bingham HS 5:40.87    3  
7.     Steph Burt  So   Jordan HS 5:41.83    2  
8.     Hannah Williams  So   Syracuse HS 5:42.00    1  
9.     Annie Kirk  So   Woods Cross HS 5:46.60     
10.     Kaitlin Syndergaard  Fr   Alta HS 5:48.10     
11.     Jennifer Evans  Jr   Alta HS 5:48.39     
12.     Clarissa Rawlins  Jr   Copper Hills HS 5:49.36     
13.     Sara Copeland  Sr   Bingham HS 5:51.28     
14.     Alisa Sheffer  Sr   Riverton HS 5:55.54     
15.     Jennica Carpenter  So   Riverton HS 5:57.65     
16.     Tabitha Borland  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS 5:57.94     
17.     Ashlynn Brewer  Jr   Bingham HS 6:00.75     
18.     Kellie Wolfley  Sr   Riverton HS 6:01.38     
19.     Annicka Carter  So   Hillcrest HS 6:02.73     
20.     Katherine Chipman  Sr   Provo HS 6:03.82     
21.     Abby Rich  So   Syracuse HS 6:04.54     
22.     Ranasia Benallie  So   Copper Hills HS 6:05.00     
23.     Pam Jueneman  Jr   Elko High School 6:05.42     
24.     Sadie Crabb  Jr   Elko High School 6:06.13     
25.     Sara Pickett  So   Murray HS 6:06.49     
26.     Madison Long  Jr   Elko High School 6:13.00     
27.     Sara Evans  So   Murray HS 6:14.00     
28.     Hilary Peterson  So   Syracuse HS 6:15.00     
29.     Danielle Harvey  So   West Jordan HS 6:16.88     
30.     Danielle Buckalew  Jr   Hunter HS 6:17.00     
31.     Kiana Tebbs  So   Syracuse HS 6:17.40     
32.     Aly-Marie Clements  Fr   Taylorsville HS 6:18.00     
33.     Jessie Carruthers  Jr   Hillcrest HS 6:19.00     
34.     Lindsey Gideon  Jr   Park City HS 6:20.00     
35.     Kayleigh Dahl  So   Taylorsville HS 6:20.10     
36.     Hannah Stokes  Jr   Woods Cross HS 6:22.00     
37.     Allison Edwards  Jr   Woods Cross HS 6:23.00     
38.     Alexis Lee  Fr   Park City HS 6:23.98     
39.     Sarah Christjans  Fr   Park City HS 6:26.14     
40.     Rosie Neveille  So   Judge Memorial CHS 6:32.54     
41.     Ali Kamm  Jr   Skyline HS 6:34.00     
42.     April Lamb  So   Clearfield HS 6:41.00     
43.     Paige Hamilton  Sr   Brighton HS 6:41.48     
44.     Tiffany Garcia  So   Copper Hills HS 6:46.74     
45.     Ashlynn Whiting  Fr   Riverton HS 6:54.12     
46.     Anna O'Bryan  Jr   Cyprus 6:56.42     
47.     Zoey Martin-Lockhart  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 6:59.14     
48.     Savanna Gregory  Fr   Murray HS 7:03.11     
49.     Rebecca Gibbs  Fr   Murray HS 7:12.51     
50.     Stephanie Campos  Fr   Cyprus 7:18.99     
51.     Alexis Sanders  Jr   West HS 7:23.56     
52.     Maria Carlson  So   West HS 7:29.67     
     Haley Dutson  So   Jordan HS DNS     
     Ashley Robison  So   Mountain View HS DNS     
     Sierra Batey  Fr   Hillcrest HS DNS     
     Kelsey Brown  So   Mountain View HS DNS     
     Lizzie Hindert  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS     
     Gillian Gorelik  So   Park City HS DNS     
     Jenny McCune  Fr   Alta HS DNS     
     Amanda Hales  Jr   West HS DNS     
     Alex Hallows  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS     
     S. Maria Gardiner  Jr   Olympus HS DNS     
     Georgie Corkery  Fr   Brighton HS DNS     
     Natalie Terlink  Fr   Brighton HS DNS     
     Cheyenne Thompson  Jr   Hillcrest HS DNS     
     Vanessa Wall  Fr   Waterford HS DNS     
     Carolyn Gunnell  So   Cyprus DNS     
     Megan Combe  So   Skyline HS DNS     


Boy's 1600 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Luke Puskedra  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 4:30.61    10  
2.     Trevor Sharp  Sr   Riverton HS 4:35.70    8  
3.     Jason Lynch  Jr   Hillcrest HS 4:38.91    6  
4.     Eric Sandall  So   Elko High School 4:42.90    5  
5.     Nate Jewkes  Sr   Bingham HS 4:45.25    4  
6.     Brandon Bush  Sr   Olympus HS 4:47.57    3  
7.     Reid Jones  Jr   Jordan HS 4:47.58    2  
8.     Alex Andersen  Jr   Cottonwood HS 4:47.68    1  
9.     Garrett Jones  So   Alta HS 4:47.88     
10.     Kyle Moffet  Fr   Alta HS 4:48.31     
11.     Evan Argyle  So   Pleasant Grove HS 4:49.67     
12.     Abdi Issaq  Jr   Highland HS 4:50.53     
13.     Jason Sara  Jr   Bingham HS 4:51.49     
14.     Caldy Buhler  Jr   West Jordan HS 4:52.18     
15.     John Foye  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 4:52.55     
16.     Parker Mildenhall  So   Judge Memorial CHS 4:53.30     
17.     Michael Potter  Sr   Waterford HS 4:55.55     
18.     Parker Syndergaard  Jr   Alta HS 4:56.48     
19.     Chris Barney  So   Riverton HS 4:56.95     
20.     John Coles  Sr   Copper Hills HS 4:57.04     
21.     Garrett McMullin  Sr   Riverton HS 4:57.19     
22.     Shinano Miyazana  So   Mountain View HS 4:58.30     
23.     Derek Croft  So   Hillcrest HS 4:59.17     
24.     Trenton Allred  Sr   Mountain View HS 4:59.25     
25.     Cameron Edwards  Jr   Park City HS 4:59.64     
26.     Carson Fugal  So   Park City HS 4:59.94     
27.     Stefan Lesueur  Jr   East HS 4:59.99     
28.     John McMinn  Jr   West HS 5:01.49     
29.     Jake Nielson  Jr   Jordan HS 5:01.80     
30.     Nick Reynolds  Sr   Riverton HS 5:02.36     
31.     Victor Cooper  Sr   Granger High School 5:02.41     
32.     Roberto Avila  Jr   Elko High School 5:03.13     
33.     Paul Olea  So   Woods Cross HS 5:03.20     
34.     Hyrum Gurr  So   Pleasant Grove HS 5:03.45     
35.     Luke Daenitz  Jr   Park City HS 5:04.31     
36.     Alex Martinez  So   Elko High School 5:05.77     
37.     Devin Smith  Jr   Jordan HS 5:06.10     
38.     Jesse Luna  Fr   Elko High School 5:06.62     
39.     Adam Eddington  So   Copper Hills HS 5:06.97     
40.     Clayton Kearl  Sr   East HS 5:06.99     
41.     Kenny Holt  Jr   Park City HS 5:07.27     
42.     David Runnells  Jr   Mountain View HS 5:08.07     
43.     Sean Larson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 5:08.28     
44.     Jeff Hymas  So   Bingham HS 5:08.43     
45.     Greg Fuller  Jr   Brighton HS 5:08.85     
46.     Jayden Epperson  Fr   Murray HS 5:09.71     
47.     Corey Dahle  Jr   West Jordan HS 5:09.91     
48.     Ryan Stewart  Jr   Alta HS 5:10.08     
49.     Monty Bergener  So   Taylorsville HS 5:10.22     
50.     Brent Nelson  Jr   Woods Cross HS 5:11.19     
51.     Preston Pettersson  Jr   Copper Hills HS 5:12.68     
52.     Zach Battenfield  So   Murray HS 5:13.51     
53.     Nate Nelson  Sr   Northridge HS 5:14.19     
54.     Stephen Moore  Sr   Cottonwood HS 5:14.74     
55.     Ryan Summer  Jr   Copper Hills HS 5:15.29     
56.     Adam Sims  So   Cottonwood HS 5:16.36     
57.     Dane Brodke  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 5:18.04     
58.     Alexander Edgley  Jr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 5:20.50     
59.     Tyler Grundstrom  Fr   Hillcrest HS 5:20.86     
60.     Matt Cowden  Fr   Cottonwood HS 5:21.51     
61.     Nick Roddy  Jr   Cyprus 5:22.16     
62.     Griffin Hansen  Jr   Woods Cross HS 5:22.31     
63.     Jared Anderson  Sr   Murray HS 5:22.54     
64.     Alex Peterson  Fr   Highland HS 5:23.08     
65.     Ian Allen  Jr   Woods Cross HS 5:24.80     
66.     Glen Larsen  So   West Jordan HS 5:25.11     
67.     Zach Slager  Sr   Northridge HS 5:27.14     
68.     Kyle Kelly  So   Syracuse HS 5:36.73     
69.     Steven Wilcox  So   Syracuse HS 5:44.98     
70.     Ben Florsheim  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 5:59.52     
71.     Nathan Porter  So   Pleasant Grove HS 6:09.86     
72.     Max Sharp  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 6:13.83     
73.     Josh Carlson  Jr   West HS 6:32.63     
     Darren Gleason  So   Pleasant Grove HS DNS     
     Jeff Walker  Jr   West Jordan HS DNS     
     Andrew Unker  Sr   Bingham HS DNS     
     Allyn Lyon  Jr   Murray HS DNS     
     Scott Fleming  So   West HS DNS     
     Micah Boyce  So   Clearfield HS DNS     
     Tyler Sanders  So   Mountain View HS DNS     
     Sean Fullmer  Jr   West HS DNS     
     Wilson Dippo  Sr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track DNS     
     Blake Carlson  Jr   Clearfield HS DNS     
     Russell Sanders  Jr   Cyprus DNS     
     Cody Reed  Jr   Brighton HS DNS     
     Austin Scherzinger  Jr   Cyprus DNS     
     Johvan Davis  So   Olympus HS DNS     
     Parker Bautner  Jr   Olympus HS DNS     
     Ben Christensen  Jr   Brighton HS DNS     


Girl's 4 X 100 meter Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Bingham HS A     Bingham HS 50.69    10  
2.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 50.82    8  
3.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 51.68    6  
4.      Alta HS A     Alta HS 52.16    5  
5.      Hunter HS A     Hunter HS 52.30    4  
6.      Northridge HS A     Northridge HS 52.44    3  
7.      Mountain View HS A     Mountain View HS 52.45    2  
8.      Copper Hills HS A     Copper Hills HS 52.63    1  
9.      West Jordan HS A     West Jordan HS 53.46     
10.      Judge Memorial CHS A     Judge Memorial CHS 53.83     
11.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 53.85     
12.      Park City HS A     Park City HS 54.56     
13.      Elko High School A     Elko High School 54.81     
14.      Granger High School A     Granger High School 55.43     
15.      Pleasant Grove HS A     Pleasant Grove HS 55.73     
      Cyprus A     Cyprus DNS     
      Clearfield HS A     Clearfield HS DNS     
      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS DNS     


Boy's 4 X 100 meter Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Bingham HS A     Bingham HS 42.71    10  
2.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 42.83    8  
3.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 44.29    6  
4.      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS 44.44    5  
5.      Judge Memorial CHS A     Judge Memorial CHS 44.63    4  
6.      Hunter HS A     Hunter HS 45.02    3  
7.      Copper Hills HS A     Copper Hills HS 45.34    2  
8.      Cottonwood HS A     Cottonwood HS 45.45    1  
9.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 45.96     
10.      West Jordan HS A     West Jordan HS 46.07     
11.      Taylorsville HS A     Taylorsville HS 46.14     
12.      Granger High School A     Granger High School 46.22     
13.      Jordan HS A     Jordan HS 46.32     
14.      Elko High School A     Elko High School 47.81     
15.      Pleasant Grove HS A     Pleasant Grove HS 51.52     
      Cyprus A     Cyprus DNS     
      Alta HS A     Alta HS DNS     
      Davis HS A     Davis HS DNS     


Girl's 400 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Dominque Thompson  So   Taylorsville HS 59.80    10  
2.     Kalina Zufelt  Sr   Brighton HS 1:01.91    8  
3.     Felicia Justice  Sr   Clearfield HS 1:02.27    6  
4.     Amy Murakami  Jr   Murray HS 1:02.44    5  
5.     Taylor Jones  Jr   Riverton HS 1:03.11    4  
6.     Kiley Jo Johnson  Jr   Hillcrest HS 1:03.14    3  
7.     Erin Perry  Jr   Elko High School 1:03.15    2  
8.     Bailee Butler  Jr   Brighton HS 1:03.20    1  
9.     Lizzy Butler  Jr   Brighton HS 1:03.62     
10.     Sami Wall  So   Park City HS 1:03.91     
11.     Ameria Masud  So   Judge Memorial CHS 1:03.97     
11.     Alysse Williamson  Fr   Copper Hills HS 1:03.97     
13.     Lorin McDavid  Jr   Northridge HS 1:04.17     
13.     Korral Kohler  Fr   Hillcrest HS 1:04.17     
15.     Summer Tillotson  So   Alta HS 1:04.36     
16.     Rebecca Barnes  Jr   Bingham HS 1:04.41     
17.     Julia Molner  Sr   Park City HS 1:04.42     
17.     Whitney Warner  So   Park City HS 1:04.42     
19.     Jessie Christjans  Jr   Park City HS 1:04.63     
19.     Hillary Monson  So   Copper Hills HS 1:04.63     
21.     Emma Burick  So   Judge Memorial CHS 1:05.24     
22.     McKenna Tait  Fr   Cottonwood HS 1:05.58     
23.     Jenessa Carlson  Jr   Brighton HS 1:05.77     
24.     Stacy Rector  Sr   Cottonwood HS 1:05.87     
25.     Jessica Bateman  Sr   West Jordan HS 1:06.57     
25.     Quinci Millar  So   Hillcrest HS 1:06.57     
27.     Caitlin Nelson  So   Riverton HS 1:06.65     
27.     Elyse Yerman  Fr   Riverton HS 1:06.65     
29.     Bethany Peaden  Jr   Murray HS 1:07.38     
30.     Rebecca Reed  Sr   Olympus HS 1:08.93     
31.     Nikkie Bergstrom  So   Murray HS 1:09.25     
32.     Brandy Petersen  Fr   Bingham HS 1:09.33     
32.     Kady Tolley  Fr   Riverton HS 1:09.33     
34.     Emily Hamp  Jr   Jordan HS 1:09.37     
35.     McKenzie Moore  Sr   Bingham HS 1:10.86     
36.     Kelsey Brown  Jr   Alta HS 1:10.87     
37.     Allison Lundberg  So   Murray HS 1:11.04     
38.     Kylie Hicks  Jr   Olympus HS 1:11.19     
39.     Krysta Jensen  Fr   Jordan HS 1:11.73     
40.     Rosie Neveille  So   Judge Memorial CHS 1:13.21     
41.     Anthea Stevens  Sr   Cottonwood HS 1:14.20     
42.     Bailey Knowles  So   Olympus HS 1:14.73     
43.     Rachelle Worwood  So   West Jordan HS 1:15.54     
44.     Chloe Joesten  Jr   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 1:19.09     
     Kelsey Price  Jr   West HS DNF     


Boy's 400 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Jeff Daw  Jr   Skyline HS 49.33    10  
2.     Trevor Poll  Sr   Northridge HS 50.57    8  
3.     Marcus Payne  Sr   Cottonwood HS 51.17    6  
4.     Matt Bennion  Jr   Brighton HS 51.96    5  
5.     Benny Harper  So   Bountiful HS 52.08    4  
6.     Erik White  Jr   Murray HS 52.09    3  
7.     Michael Keith  Jr   Bingham HS 52.26    2  
8.     Darren Carter  Sr   Jordan HS 52.54    1  
9.     Greg Peck  Fr   Alta HS 53.01     
10.     Kyle Wininger  Jr   Woods Cross HS 53.06     
11.     Collin Meier  Jr   Murray HS 53.21     
11.     Evan Robie  Jr   Alta HS 53.21     
13.     Shawn Shamrock  Jr   Riverton HS 53.33     
14.     Franco Caceres  Sr   Riverton HS 53.66     
15.     Dakota Gray  Sr   Murray HS 53.74     
16.     Alexander Nicholes  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 53.89     
17.     Zach Mortensen  Sr   Brighton HS 54.17     
18.     Connor Davis  Sr   Bingham HS 54.41     
19.     Chris Bogedahl  Sr   West Jordan HS 54.46     
20.     Steven Ryberg  Sr   Park City HS 54.75     
21.     Steven Shelley  Jr   Elko High School 54.82     
22.     Taylor Asay  Fr   Copper Hills HS 54.84     
23.     Blake Henricksen  Sr   Taylorsville HS 54.88     
24.     Charles Sisk  Sr   Park City HS 55.12     
25.     Peter Bryner  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 55.47     
26.     Dane Lobdell  Jr   Bingham HS 55.49     
27.     Scott George  Sr   Cottonwood HS 55.71     
28.     Keith Bauman  Jr   Cyprus 55.92     
29.     Donovan Brill  Jr   Elko High School 56.08     
30.     Tyler Siddoway  So   Syracuse HS 56.13     
31.     Brian Larsen  So   Bingham HS 56.22     
32.     Matt Silvester  Jr   Northridge HS 56.26     
33.     Blake Fotheringham  So   Taylorsville HS 56.47     
34.     Carson Hatch  Sr   Granger High School 56.68     
35.     Demetrius Hamala  So   Murray HS 56.84     
36.     Weston Morley  Jr   Jordan HS 57.03     
37.     Jordan Nelson  Fr   Copper Hills HS 57.07     
38.     Ryan McNeill  Jr   Syracuse HS 57.25     
39.     Tony Nielsen  Sr   Brighton HS 57.93     
40.     Dustin Pike  So   Cyprus 58.11     
41.     Brian Killingbeck  Jr   Syracuse HS 58.14     
42.     Josheph Goldhardt  Fr   Olympus HS 58.16     
43.     Jacob Martin  So   Copper Hills HS 58.23     
44.     Ben Reuling  Jr   Skyline HS 59.20     
45.     Daniel Posch  Sr   Waterford HS 1:01.11     
46.     Rob Schaefer  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS 1:01.69     
47.     Joshua Clark  So   Utah school for the Deaf 1:01.87     
48.     Spencer Larson  Sr   Cottonwood HS 1:01.88     
49.     Matt Merrill  So   Cottonwood HS 1:03.75     
50.     Alec Darr  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 1:05.22     
51.     Devon Bendiger  So   West HS 1:09.87     
52.     Jackson Hannon  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 1:11.10     


Girl's 300 meter Low Hurdles Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Kylie Hirschi  So   Brighton HS 46.41    10  
2.     Melissa Manwill  Jr   Hunter HS 46.56    8  
3.     Alyssa Hansen  So   Hillcrest HS 46.97    6  
4.     Cassie Berg  So   Northridge HS 49.54    5  
5.     Autumn Robertson  So   Pleasant Grove HS 50.98    4  
6.     Ali Ellis  Sr   Riverton HS 51.09    3  
7.     Tory Hallenberg  Jr   Hillcrest HS 51.51    2  
8.     Erica Porter  Sr   Pleasant Grove HS 51.61    1  
9.     Caprise Brown  Sr   Copper Hills HS 51.75     
10.     Courtney Asay  Jr   Copper Hills HS 51.79     
11.     Jenna Sliwinski  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 51.87     
12.     Jenessa Carlson  Jr   Brighton HS 52.42     
13.     Marissa Beckstrom  Sr   Cottonwood HS 52.43     
14.     Kaity Carlson  Fr   West Jordan HS 52.63     
15.     Kenleigh Codner  So   Mountain View HS 52.73     
16.     Britney Steadman  Sr   Hunter HS 53.12     
17.     Allison Critchett  Sr   Murray HS 53.29     
18.     Dixie McMillan  Sr   Jordan HS 53.30     
19.     Zoe Berrett  Jr   West Jordan HS 53.70     
20.     Mika Yerman  Sr   Riverton HS 54.01     
21.     Kayla Faiman  So   Elko High School 54.23     
22.     Adelphe LaBleu  Jr   Murray HS 54.54     
23.     Natalie Caughey  Sr   Copper Hills HS 54.63     
24.     Kassie Scheider  So   Park City HS 56.36     
25.     Amanda Airmet  Jr   Murray HS 56.98     
26.     Lauresa Cook  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 57.73     
27.     Melissa Hansen  So   Bingham HS 57.77     
28.     Lindsey Winter  So   Cyprus 58.04     
29.     Cricket Oles  So   Judge Memorial CHS 59.10     
30.     Adrienne Miller  Jr   Bingham HS 59.34     
31.     Jill Hansen  Jr   Murray HS 1:00.10     
32.     Paige Gardner  So   Bingham HS 1:00.53     
     Mystee Overman  Sr   Kearns HS DNS     


Boy's 300 meter IM Hurdles Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Aaron Jaussi  Sr   Riverton HS 42.74    10  
2.     Justin Judd  Sr   Hillcrest HS 42.85    8  
3.     Kyle Maughan  Jr   Hillcrest HS 43.14    6  
4.     Jacob Peterson  So   Riverton HS 43.76    5  
5.     Jared Bolz  Sr   Bingham HS 44.23    4  
6.     Levi Williams  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 44.39    3  
7.     Jeremy Bench  Jr   West Jordan HS 44.42    2  
8.     Jake Knight  Jr   Park City HS 44.68    1  
9.     Anthony Guerrero  So   Pleasant Grove HS 44.83     
10.     Jordan Demik  So   Olympus HS 44.96     
11.     Anthony Clark  Jr   Elko High School 44.97     
12.     Devon Jurado  Jr   Murray HS 45.16     
13.     David Jackson  Jr   Brighton HS 45.44     
14.     Mike Staker  Jr   Taylorsville HS 45.54     
15.     Spencer Gibson  Jr   Brighton HS 45.98     
16.     Remington Marlor  Jr   Bingham HS 46.09     
17.     Josh Garvin  Jr   Elko High School 46.70     
18.     Jonathan Hill  Sr   West Jordan HS 46.97     
19.     Cameron Beck  Jr   Murray HS 47.11     
20.     Robbie Thurman  Sr   Copper Hills HS 47.15     
21.     Dillon Canepa  So   Elko High School 47.27     
22.     Matt Earl  So   Copper Hills HS 47.32     
23.     Jeremy Ulrich  Jr   Hillcrest HS 47.44     
24.     Isaac Losee  So   Judge Memorial CHS 47.78     
25.     Cameron Brantley  So   Hillcrest HS 48.39     
26.     Tanner Bean  Jr   Bingham HS 48.56     
27.     Trent Wiscomb  Sr   Murray HS 48.86     
28.     Alan Shurtz  So   Brighton HS 50.12     
29.     Kaelen Gustafson  Sr   Bingham HS 51.53     
30.     Terry Melkonian  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf 51.83     
31.     Nate Baker  So   Elko High School 52.38     
32.     Kris Rieke  Jr   Murray HS 52.71     
33.     Micah Sandusky  Fr   Park City HS 52.91     
34.     Dustin Pike  So   Cyprus 53.71     
35.     Tim Pullock  Sr   West Jordan HS 53.75     
36.     Jeff Williams  Sr   Jordan HS 55.11     
37.     Nelson Arrazabal     Mountain View HS 59.27     


Girl's 800 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Katie Harris  Sr   Mountain View HS 2:29.38    10  
2.     Rachel Webb  Sr   Skyline HS 2:29.57    8  
3.     Jenny McCune  Fr   Alta HS 2:31.10    6  
4.     Megan Combe  So   Skyline HS 2:32.10    5  
5.     Amelia Gallegos  Jr   Hunter HS 2:32.15    4  
6.     Chelsea Larsen  Sr   Elko High School 2:34.58    3  
7.     Rachel Perkins  Sr   Olympus HS 2:34.99    2  
8.     Hannah Williams  So   Syracuse HS 2:35.73    1  
9.     Jamie Jacobs  Sr   Alta HS 2:36.41     
10.     Jessie Christjans  Jr   Park City HS 2:37.81     
11.     Kayla Lockhart  Jr   Alta HS 2:38.86     
12.     Clara Toronto  Sr   Highland HS 2:39.80     
13.     Anastasia Roundy  Fr   Bountiful HS 2:40.71     
14.     Sami Wall  So   Park City HS 2:40.77     
15.     Whitney Warner  So   Park City HS 2:40.96     
16.     Cindy Ford  Sr   Woods Cross HS 2:41.48     
17.     Hailey Merritt  Jr   Park City HS 2:45.70     
18.     Whitney Zimmerman  Fr   Brighton HS 2:46.70     
19.     Emily Schroeppel  Jr   Bingham HS 2:47.20     
20.     Sara Pickett  So   Murray HS 2:47.53     
21.     Madison Long  Jr   Elko High School 2:48.11     
22.     Katherine Chipman  Sr   Provo HS 2:48.62     
23.     Hilary Peterson  So   Syracuse HS 2:48.85     
24.     Bekah Studebaker  Jr   Riverton HS 2:49.30     
25.     Bethany Peaden  Jr   Murray HS 2:49.64     
26.     Stacy Rector  Sr   Cottonwood HS 2:49.73     
27.     Ranasia Benallie  So   Copper Hills HS 2:50.28     
28.     Brandy Petersen  Fr   Bingham HS 2:50.34     
29.     Sarah Blake  Jr   Riverton HS 2:51.68     
30.     Laura Lindsay  Sr   Bingham HS 2:52.23     
31.     Amberdaun Biesinger  Sr   Woods Cross HS 2:52.44     
32.     Haley Busby  So   Syracuse HS 2:53.05     
33.     Linda Frank  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 2:53.56     
34.     Megan Ririe  So   Murray HS 2:55.02     
35.     Aly-Marie Clements  Fr   Taylorsville HS 2:56.01     
36.     Krishelle Andersen  Jr   Woods Cross HS 2:58.80     
37.     Holly Pearce  Sr   Riverton HS 3:00.81     
38.     Kayleigh Dahl  So   Taylorsville HS 3:00.88     
39.     Brooke McAfee  Fr   Hillcrest HS 3:01.15     
40.     Kellyann Shepherd  Jr   Taylorsville HS 3:01.32     
41.     Tiffany Garcia  So   Copper Hills HS 3:02.25     
42.     Cheyenne Winters  Jr   Riverton HS 3:02.70     
43.     Rosie Neveille  So   Judge Memorial CHS 3:03.12     
44.     Whitney Hugie  So   Taylorsville HS 3:03.64     
45.     Natalie Rudd  Fr   Hillcrest HS 3:03.74     
46.     Katie Coles  So   Copper Hills HS 3:04.02     
47.     Kristy McKay  Sr   Bingham HS 3:04.97     
48.     Alicia Black  Jr   Elko High School 3:07.36     
49.     Anna O'Bryan  Jr   Cyprus 3:15.48     
50.     Zoey Martin-Lockhart  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 3:16.75     
51.     Stephanie Campos  Fr   Cyprus 3:35.38     
52.     Maria Carlson  So   West HS 3:35.64     
     Eliza Gibbs  Sr   Highland HS DNS     
     Kelsey Brown  Jr   Alta HS DNS     


Boy's 800 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Luke Puskedra  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 2:04.97    10  
2.     John Coles  Sr   Copper Hills HS 2:07.29    8  
3.     Connor Hyde  Jr   Woods Cross HS 2:07.59    6  
4.     Kenny Jackson  Sr   Hunter HS 2:08.49    5  
5.     Tyler Morris  Sr   Bingham HS 2:09.53    4  
6.     Austin Gardenhire  Sr   Alta HS 2:11.06    3  
7.     Zach Zimmerman  Sr   Woods Cross HS 2:12.07    2  
8.     Brian Howell  So   Alta HS 2:12.10    1  
9.     Adam Watchman  So   Highland HS 2:12.13     
10.     Josh Page  Sr   Woods Cross HS 2:12.28     
11.     Zack Evans  So   Alta HS 2:12.82     
12.     Shinano Miyazana  So   Mountain View HS 2:14.37     
13.     Kenny Holt  Jr   Park City HS 2:14.59     
14.     Randy Carsey  Sr   West Jordan HS 2:14.79     
15.     John Foye  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 2:15.11     
16.     Parker Mildenhall  So   Judge Memorial CHS 2:15.95     
17.     Christian Rindlisbacher  Sr   Riverton HS 2:16.27     
18.     Wayne Hovey  So   Hunter HS 2:16.41     
19.     Cameron Edwards  Jr   Park City HS 2:17.04     
20.     Michael Potter  Sr   Waterford HS 2:17.18     
21.     Jesse Luna  Fr   Elko High School 2:17.22     
22.     Trevor Harward  Jr   Alta HS 2:17.39     
23.     Avery Richardson  Jr   Hunter HS 2:17.41     
24.     Nick Fisher  So   Taylorsville HS 2:17.44     
25.     Hyrum Gurr  So   Pleasant Grove HS 2:17.66     
26.     Dillon Jones  Fr   Riverton HS 2:17.97     
27.     Brandon Bush  Sr   Olympus HS 2:18.05     
28.     Garrett McMullin  Sr   Riverton HS 2:18.17     
29.     Tyler Whiting  Jr   Riverton HS 2:19.02     
30.     Alexander Nicholes  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 2:19.71     
31.     Luke Daenitz  Jr   Park City HS 2:19.74     
32.     Corey Dahle  Jr   West Jordan HS 2:19.94     
33.     Zach Battenfield  So   Murray HS 2:20.53     
34.     Alex Martinez  So   Elko High School 2:20.67     
35.     Mitch Pettit  Fr   Murray HS 2:20.82     
36.     David Runnells  Jr   Mountain View HS 2:21.08     
37.     Austin Spence  Fr   Highland HS 2:22.10     
38.     Nick Roddy  Jr   Cyprus 2:23.87     
39.     Omar Rosales  Sr   Granger High School 2:24.40     
40.     James Glover  Jr   Skyline HS 2:24.84     
41.     Jared Anderson  Sr   Murray HS 2:25.12     
42.     Dane Brodke  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 2:25.51     
43.     Jefferson Bell  So   West Jordan HS 2:25.92     
44.     Chase Larsen  Jr   Elko High School 2:26.29     
45.     Matt Lynch  Fr   Hillcrest HS 2:27.01     
46.     Jayden Epperson  Fr   Murray HS 2:27.08     
47.     Scott Egbert  Fr   Hillcrest HS 2:28.67     
48.     Seokhee Burningham  So   Brighton HS 2:35.38     
49.     Daniel Posch  Sr   Waterford HS 2:39.21     
50.     Alec Darr  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 2:46.51     
51.     Max Sharp  So   Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Track 2:47.09     
52.     Josh Carlson  Jr   West HS 3:02.43     
     Elvis Machado  Sr   Cottonwood HS DNS     
     Zach Slager  Sr   Northridge HS DNS     


Girl's Medley Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 4:24.35    10  
2.      Kearns HS A     Kearns HS 4:28.90    8  
3.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 4:30.35    6  
4.      Judge Memorial CHS A     Judge Memorial CHS 4:36.17    5  
5.      Bingham HS A     Bingham HS 4:38.05    4  
6.      Alta HS A     Alta HS 4:38.42    3  
7.      Copper Hills HS A     Copper Hills HS 4:38.66    2  
8.      Pleasant Grove HS A     Pleasant Grove HS 4:42.37    1  
9.      West Jordan HS A     West Jordan HS 4:46.21     
10.      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS 4:51.90     
11.      Elko High School A     Elko High School 4:58.43     
12.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 5:13.08     
13.      Park City HS A     Park City HS 5:29.80     


Boy's Medley Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Judge Memorial CHS A     Judge Memorial CHS 3:45.29    10  
2.      Kearns HS A     Kearns HS 3:46.39    8  
3.      Bingham HS A     Bingham HS 3:48.08    6  
4.      Pleasant Grove HS A     Pleasant Grove HS 3:48.59    5  
5.      West Jordan HS A     West Jordan HS 3:50.34    4  
6.      Alta HS A     Alta HS 3:50.58    3  
7.      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS 3:52.94    2  
8.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 3:55.49    1  
9.      Jordan HS A     Jordan HS 3:56.76     
10.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 3:57.32     
11.      Elko High School A     Elko High School 4:07.77     
12.      Park City HS A     Park City HS 4:07.82     
13.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 4:12.22     
14.      Granger High School A     Granger High School 4:19.54     


Girl's 200 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     Dominque Thompson  So   Taylorsville HS 27.51     -7.8   10  
2.     Felicia Justice  Sr   Clearfield HS 27.86     -5.1   8  
3.     Xojian Harry  Fr   Woods Cross HS 27.94     -7.8   6  
4.     Aubrie Haymore  Jr   Riverton HS 27.96     -5.4   5  
5.     Alle Finch  Jr   Riverton HS 28.25     -5.1   4  
6.     Kylie Measom  Jr   Bingham HS 28.34     -7.8   3  
7.     Julie Halton  Jr   Granger High School 28.48     -5.1   2  
8.     Brittany Hackworth  Jr   Copper Hills HS 28.54     -7.8   1  
9.     Brittany Harris  Jr   Woods Cross HS 28.73     -7.8    
10.     Amy Murakami  Jr   Murray HS 28.95     -5.1    
11.     Kim Ringwood  So   Brighton HS 29.20     -7.8    
12.     Angie Lines  Jr   Mountain View HS 29.21     -7.8    
12.     AmyLyn Schmidt  Jr   Skyline HS 29.21     -5.4    
14.     Rachel Rino  Sr   Hillcrest HS 29.24     -5.1    
15.     Hannah Naylor  Fr   Bingham HS 29.25     -5.1    
16.     Whitney Morgan  Jr   Taylorsville HS 29.35     -5.1    
17.     Charis Wingster  Fr   Riverton HS 29.48     -5.4    
18.     Korral Kohler  Fr   Hillcrest HS 29.73     -8.6    
19.     Lizzy Butler  Jr   Brighton HS 29.80     -7.8    
20.     McKenna Tait  Fr   Cottonwood HS 29.82     -5.4    
21.     Amber Knudsen  So   Mountain View HS 30.00     -8.6    
22.     Stacy Rector  Sr   Cottonwood HS 30.03     -5.4    
23.     Pam Chaffin  Sr   Elko High School 30.29     -8.6    
24.     Sasha Russell  So   Syracuse HS 30.38     -7.7    
25.     Julia Molner  Sr   Park City HS 30.68     -7.7    
26.     Nikki Hendrix  Fr   Elko High School 30.97     -8.6    
27.     Courtney Asay  Jr   Copper Hills HS 31.00     -7.7    
28.     Hailey Merritt  Jr   Park City HS 31.07     -5.2    
29.     Marissa Beckstrom  Sr   Cottonwood HS 31.21     -5.4    
30.     Hannah Wilson  Fr   Park City HS 31.39     -7.7    
31.     Aubree Williams  So   Bingham HS 31.45     -8.6    
32.     Allison Lundberg  So   Murray HS 31.72     -8.6    
33.     Elaina Pappas  Sr   Murray HS 31.85     -7.7    
34.     Krysta Jensen  Fr   Jordan HS 31.96     -5.1    
35.     Anne Herms  Jr   West HS 32.35     -7.7    
36.     Anastasia Barton  So   West Jordan HS 32.39     -5.2    
37.     Kaity Carlson  Fr   West Jordan HS 32.59     -7.7    
38.     Lexi Malone  Fr   Park City HS 32.91     -5.2    
39.     Krystal Strasters  Jr   Mountain View HS 33.10     -7.7    
40.     Lauresa Cook  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 33.13     -5.2    
41.     Lindsey Winter  So   Cyprus 33.22     -5.2    
42.     Kaitlin Jensen  So   Cottonwood HS 35.64     -5.4    
43.     Rachelle Worwood  So   West Jordan HS 35.91     -8.6    
     Sydney Miles  So   Riverton HS DNS     -8.6    


Boy's 200 meter Dash Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team        Wind   Score 

1.     Jeff Daw  Jr   Skyline HS 22.86     -6.3   10  
2.     Marcus Payne  Sr   Cottonwood HS 23.50     -6.3   8  
3.     Spencer Larsen  So   Cottonwood HS 24.25     -6.3   6  
4.     Tyrell Yardley  So   Syracuse HS 24.33     -6.3   5  
5.     Tyler Conrad  Sr   Bingham HS 24.37     -6.3   4  
6.     Christian Barbiero  So   Judge Memorial CHS 24.41     -6.3   3  
7.     Brady Johnson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 24.46     -9.5   2  
8.     Remington Marlor  Jr   Bingham HS 24.58     -6.3   1  
9.     Michael Keith  Jr   Bingham HS 24.85     -7.1    
10.     Parker Bluth  Jr   Riverton HS 24.89     -7.1    
11.     Benny Harper  So   Bountiful HS 24.94     -7.1    
12.     Matt Green  Jr   Bingham HS 25.16     -9.5    
13.     Mike Garcia  Sr   Cottonwood HS 25.31     -9.5    
14.     Taylor Asay  Fr   Copper Hills HS 25.40     -6.4    
15.     Michael Gagon  Jr   Alta HS 25.44     -6.4    
16.     Jonathan Smith  Sr   Brighton HS 25.48     -7.1    
17.     Brandon Barr  Jr   Taylorsville HS 25.50     -9.5    
18.     Cooper Clements  Jr   Northridge HS 25.57     -9.5    
19.     Greg Peck  Fr   Alta HS 25.59     -7.1    
20.     Steven Shelley  Jr   Elko High School 25.63     -7.1    
21.     Brandt Henslee  Jr   West Jordan HS 25.67     -8.0    
22.     Darren Carter  Sr   Jordan HS 25.71     -9.5    
23.     Brady Cottam  Sr   Copper Hills HS 25.72     -8.0    
24.     Blake Thorne  Fr   Park City HS 25.77     -6.4    
25.     Nate Azera  So   Taylorsville HS 25.86     -9.5    
26.     Blake Fotheringham  So   Taylorsville HS 25.93     -7.1    
26.     Ty Wilson  Fr   Elko High School 25.93     -6.4    
28.     Jonathan Bolden  So   Kearns HS 26.02     -6.4    
29.     Austin Day  So   Jordan HS 26.10     -7.1    
30.     Weston Morley  Jr   Jordan HS 26.18     -7.1    
31.     Dennis Phaophongsavath  So   Kearns HS 26.19     -7.1    
32.     Devon Jurado  Jr   Murray HS 26.21     -7.1    
33.     Dakota Gray  Sr   Murray HS 26.24     -8.0    
34.     Kevin Durr  Jr   West HS 26.25     -8.0    
35.     Blake Henricksen  Sr   Taylorsville HS 26.28     -8.0    
36.     Cameron Beck  Jr   Murray HS 26.32     -6.4    
37.     Demetrius Hamala  So   Murray HS 26.34     -6.4    
38.     Alec Cristani  Jr   Alta HS 26.59     -8.0    
39.     Jason Diamond  So   West Jordan HS 26.75     -7.8    
40.     Geoff Dorius  Jr   Skyline HS 26.85     -7.8    
41.     Curtis Lee  So   Copper Hills HS 26.98     -8.0    
42.     Ryan Barenbragge  Sr   Cottonwood HS 27.05     -8.0    
43.     Keith Bauman  Jr   Cyprus 27.12     -7.8    
44.     Nate Grenko  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 27.42     -7.1    
45.     Blake Fischbeck  So   Cyprus 27.53     -7.8    
46.     George Mandity  Fr   Elko High School 27.61     -7.8    
47.     Ben Reuling  Jr   Skyline HS 27.65     -7.8    
48.     Tony Engel  Jr   Park City HS 29.65     -7.8    
49.     Cameron Peterson  Sr   Cyprus 31.35     -7.8    
     Jordan Benson  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS     -7.1    
     Kendall Gritton  Sr   Copper Hills HS DNS     -6.4    


Girl's 3200 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Rachel Webb  Sr   Skyline HS 12:05.15    10  
2.     Marissa Floodman  Sr   Alta HS 12:12.62    8  
3.     Steph Burt  So   Jordan HS 12:12.99    6  
4.     Danika Antczak  Jr   Bingham HS 12:17.97    5  
5.     Gillian Gorelik  So   Park City HS 12:22.54    4  
6.     Susannah Hurst  Fr   East HS 12:22.59    3  
7.     Kaitlin Syndergaard  Fr   Alta HS 12:26.39    2  
8.     Sara Copeland  Sr   Bingham HS 12:32.83    1  
9.     Anna Willis  Jr   West Jordan HS 12:51.25     
10.     Kate Stringfellow  So   Highland HS 13:04.85     
11.     Ranasia Benallie  So   Copper Hills HS 13:10.14     
12.     Sierra Batey  Fr   Hillcrest HS 13:11.22     
13.     Abby Rich  So   Syracuse HS 13:11.29     
14.     Ashlynn Brewer  Jr   Bingham HS 13:11.55     
15.     Jennica Carpenter  So   Riverton HS 13:12.04     
16.     Kellie Wolfley  Sr   Riverton HS 13:12.72     
17.     Kyra English  So   Alta HS 13:13.55     
18.     Kiana Tebbs  So   Syracuse HS 13:16.53     
19.     Haley Stringfellow  Sr   Highland HS 13:25.54     
20.     Sara Evans  So   Murray HS 13:27.08     
21.     Lindsey Gideon  Jr   Park City HS 13:41.46     
22.     Sadie Crabb  Jr   Elko High School 13:44.81     
23.     Allie Erickson  Jr   Alta HS 13:49.67     
24.     Annicka Carter  So   Hillcrest HS 14:00.41     
25.     Megan Park  Jr   Riverton HS 14:10.35     
26.     Ashlynn Whiting  Fr   Riverton HS 14:39.67     
27.     Justine Archuleta  So   Elko High School 14:43.87     
28.     Megan Ririe  So   Murray HS 14:45.56     
29.     Khrys Lynch  So   Elko High School 15:29.76     
30.     Savanna Gregory  Fr   Murray HS 15:43.56     
31.     Anna O'Bryan  Jr   Cyprus 16:01.74     
32.     Rebecca Gibbs  Fr   Murray HS 16:10.15     
     Taylor Berhow  So   Skyline HS DNF     
     Lizzie Hindert  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS DNF     


Boy's 3200 meter Run Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.     Nate Jewkes  Sr   Bingham HS 10:06.01    10  
2.     Jason Lynch  Jr   Hillcrest HS 10:10.97    8  
3.     Trevor Sharp  Sr   Riverton HS 10:11.00    6  
4.     Kyle Moffet  Fr   Alta HS 10:19.07    5  
5.     Cubby Taylor  So   Bountiful HS 10:23.47    4  
6.     Eric Sandall  So   Elko High School 10:23.62    3  
7.     Beau Hicken  Sr   Highland HS 10:28.69    2  
8.     Jason Sara  Jr   Bingham HS 10:32.10    1  
9.     Garrett Jones  So   Alta HS 10:34.29     
10.     Nicholas Harrison  So   Mountain View HS 10:36.90     
11.     Caldy Buhler  Jr   West Jordan HS 10:36.93     
12.     Reid Jones  Jr   Jordan HS 10:41.56     
13.     Nick Reynolds  Sr   Riverton HS 10:45.42     
14.     Michael Potter  Sr   Waterford HS 10:46.32     
15.     John McMinn  Jr   West HS 10:48.06     
16.     Chris Barney  So   Riverton HS 10:48.76     
17.     Matt Tenney  Jr   Mountain View HS 10:50.72     
18.     Taylor Ottesen  Jr   Mountain View HS 10:52.95     
19.     Roberto Avila  Jr   Elko High School 10:56.31     
20.     Carson Fugal  So   Park City HS 10:57.97     
21.     Evan Argyle  So   Pleasant Grove HS 11:03.73     
22.     Derek Croft  So   Hillcrest HS 11:06.77     
23.     Ryan Wolf  Sr   Elko High School 11:08.96     
24.     Josh Haertel  Fr   Jordan HS 11:12.96     
25.     Keaton Shoell  Jr   Brighton HS 11:16.61     
26.     Dave Jensen  Jr   Highland HS 11:19.21     
27.     Mason West  Fr   Park City HS 11:19.51     
28.     Sean Larson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 11:20.94     
29.     Christopher Lam  Fr   Jordan HS 11:26.22     
30.     Andrew Unker  Sr   Bingham HS 11:27.25     
31.     Jeff Hymas  So   Bingham HS 11:30.53     
32.     Alec Turner  So   Highland HS 11:36.58     
33.     Nick Roddy  Jr   Cyprus 11:41.14     
34.     Mark Barnard  So   Highland HS 11:46.41     
35.     Adam Sims  So   Cottonwood HS 11:46.42     
36.     Mitch Pettit  Fr   Murray HS 11:48.13     
37.     Matt Cowden  Fr   Cottonwood HS 11:49.47     
38.     Zach Battenfield  So   Murray HS 11:58.47     
39.     Scott Fleming  So   West HS 12:01.34     
40.     Matthew Stradley  Fr   Copper Hills HS 12:08.56     
41.     Chase Larsen  Jr   Elko High School 12:12.56     
42.     Steven Wilcox  So   Syracuse HS 12:27.39     
43.     Allyn Lyon  Jr   Murray HS 12:31.50     
     Glen Larsen  So   West Jordan HS DNF     


Girl's 4 X 400 meter Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 4:13.14    10  
2.      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS 4:13.67    8  
3.      Kearns HS A     Kearns HS 4:18.48    6  
4.      West Jordan HS A     West Jordan HS 4:18.49    5  
5.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 4:18.73    4  
6.      Park City HS A     Park City HS 4:21.33    3  
7.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 4:24.56    2  
8.      Pleasant Grove HS A     Pleasant Grove HS 4:25.42    1  


Boy's 4 X 400 meter Relay Timed Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team       Score 

1.      Riverton HS A     Riverton HS 3:34.48    10  
2.      Hillcrest HS A     Hillcrest HS 3:36.22    8  
3.      Brighton HS A     Brighton HS 3:36.60    6  
4.      Bingham HS A     Bingham HS 3:36.80    5  
5.      Kearns HS A     Kearns HS 3:40.65    4  
6.      Alta HS A     Alta HS 3:41.68    3  
7.      Murray HS A     Murray HS 3:43.51    2  
8.      Park City HS A     Park City HS 3:47.21    1  
9.      Elko High School A     Elko High School 3:55.96     


Girl's Shot Put Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Candus Aiello  Sr   Riverton HS 39-10.00  12.14    10  
 37-05.00
 11.40
 36-10.00
 11.22
 39-02.00
 11.94
 39-10.00
 12.14
 37-00.00
 11.28
 38-06.00
 11.73
2.     Amanda Pais  Jr   Taylorsville HS 34-10.00  10.62    8  
 32-09.00
 9.98
 33-06.00
 10.21
 34-10.00
 10.62
 34-09.00
 10.59
 32-09.00
 9.98
 32-08.00
 9.95
3.     Noue Masaniai  Sr   Riverton HS 34-07.00  10.54    6  
 34-00.00
 10.36
 34-07.00
 10.54
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 31-04.00
 9.55
 30-02.00
 9.19
4.     Jamie Duckworth  So   Riverton HS 34-06.00  10.51    5  
 34-02.00
 10.41
 34-06.00
 10.51
 34-03.50
 10.45
 32-00.00
 9.75
 32-07.00
 9.93
 33-01.00
 10.08
5.     Holly Chase  So   Riverton HS 33-05.00  10.18    4  
 33-05.00
 10.18
 31-05.00
 9.57
 29-10.00
 9.09
 33-00.00
 10.06
 FOUL
 FOUL
 28-11.00
 8.81
6.     Talyn Patterson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 33-04.00  10.16    3  
 33-04.00
 10.16
 32-06.00
 9.90
 31-00.00
 9.45
 32-09.00
 9.98
 31-04.00
 9.55
 30-11.00
 9.42
7.     Denise Mefford  Sr   Elko High School 33-02.00  10.11    2  
 31-08.00
 9.65
 33-02.00
 10.11
 32-08.00
 9.95
 26-07.00
 8.10
 32-03.00
 9.83
 32-02.00
 9.80
8.     Amanda Morgan  Sr   Alta HS 33-00.00  10.06    1  
 32-03.00
 9.83
 33-00.00
 10.06
 31-10.00
 9.70
 31-11.00
 9.73
 31-00.00
 9.45
 31-01.00
 9.47
9.     Julie Huber  Sr   West Jordan HS 32-01.00  9.78     
 31-10.00
 9.70
 29-05.00
 8.96
 32-01.00
 9.78
 28-10.00
 8.79
 30-00.00
 9.14
 29-03.00
 8.91
10.     Aana Barabas  Sr   Cyprus 31-03.25  9.53     
 31-03.25
 9.53
 30-01.00
 9.17
 31-01.00
 9.47
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Langi Netzler  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 30-08.00  9.35     
 29-06.00
 8.99
 29-10.00
 9.09
 30-08.00
 9.35
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Jolisha Branch  Jr   West HS 30-01.00  9.17     
 27-07.00
 8.41
 29-02.00
 8.89
 30-01.00
 9.17
 
 
 
 
 
 
13.     Kealey Eldredge  So   Alta HS 29-05.00  8.96     
 28-10.00
 8.79
 29-05.00
 8.96
 26-10.00
 8.18
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Mallorie Miller  So   Northridge HS 29-03.00  8.91     
 29-02.00
 8.89
 29-03.00
 8.91
 28-07.00
 8.71
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Maloi Vaisima  Jr   Woods Cross HS 28-05.00  8.66     
 24-08.00
 7.52
 27-10.00
 8.48
 28-05.00
 8.66
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Rachel Murray  Sr   Bingham HS 27-09.50  8.47     
 27-09.50
 8.47
 26-06.00
 8.08
 25-00.00
 7.62
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Marissa Rawson  So   Jordan HS 25-08.00  7.82     
 22-10.00
 6.96
 25-08.00
 7.82
 23-10.00
 7.26
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Franceli Robles  So   Utah school for the Deaf 23-10.00  7.26     
 22-01.00
 6.73
 22-06.00
 6.86
 23-10.00
 7.26
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     McKenzie Grosso  Jr   Woods Cross HS 23-06.00  7.16     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 23-06.00
 7.16
 23-01.00
 7.03
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Leka Halaeua  So   Murray HS 22-10.00  6.96     
 22-06.00
 6.86
 21-11.00
 6.68
 22-10.00
 6.96
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.     Chelsey Knight  So   Murray HS 22-08.00  6.91     
 22-06.00
 6.86
 22-08.00
 6.91
 22-06.00
 6.86
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Wesley Tranter  Fr   Murray HS 21-08.00  6.60     
 20-07.00
 6.27
 21-08.00
 6.60
 21-06.00
 6.55
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Jordan Guinn  So   Pleasant Grove HS 20-01.00  6.12     
 19-10.00
 6.04
 18-08.00
 5.69
 20-01.00
 6.12
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Maile Fehoko  So   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Lauren Santy  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Katelyn Pettit  So   Olympus HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Konefesi Vaisigana  Sr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Karen Wilkinson  So   Bountiful HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Christina Anderson  Sr   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Jenna Sliwinski  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Girl's Javelin Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Larissa Luke  Fr   Jordan HS 99-00.00  30.17    10  
 99-00.00
 30.17
 74-07.00
 22.73
 72-11.00
 22.22
 77-00.00
 23.47
 FOUL
 FOUL
 64-09.00
 19.73
2.     Julie Huber  Sr   West Jordan HS 95-11.00  29.23    8  
 90-04.00
 27.53
 84-07.00
 25.78
 93-06.00
 28.50
 94-08.00
 28.85
 95-11.00
 29.23
 94-02.00
 28.70
3.     Dana Sullivan  So   Bingham HS 95-01.00  28.98    6  
 95-01.00
 28.98
 90-05.00
 27.56
 91-10.00
 27.99
 92-11.00
 28.32
 90-05.00
 27.56
 92-08.00
 28.24
4.     Konefesi Vaisigana  Sr   West HS 94-00.00  28.65    5  
 80-02.00
 24.43
 80-11.00
 24.66
 94-00.00
 28.65
 FOUL
 FOUL
 92-06.00
 28.19
 FOUL
 FOUL
5.     Shawna Michaelis  Sr   Copper Hills HS 91-06.00  27.89    4  
 91-06.00
 27.89
 74-04.00
 22.65
 77-02.00
 23.52
 FOUL
 FOUL
 88-06.00
 26.97
 90-07.00
 27.61
6.     Amanda Pais  Jr   Taylorsville HS 87-10.00  26.77    3  
 81-11.00
 24.97
 87-10.00
 26.77
 76-10.00
 23.42
 81-11.00
 24.97
 80-09.00
 24.61
 82-01.00
 25.02
7.     Whitney Hugie  So   Taylorsville HS 85-07.00  26.08    2  
 85-07.00
 26.08
 70-07.00
 21.51
 84-01.00
 25.63
 FOUL
 FOUL
 73-08.00
 22.45
 81-06.00
 24.84
8.     Dani Kempner  So   Riverton HS 84-06.00  25.75    1  
 75-04.00
 22.96
 84-06.00
 25.75
 80-07.00
 24.56
 84-00.00
 25.60
 82-05.00
 25.12
 80-08.00
 24.59
9.     Breanne Palmer  So   Riverton HS 84-03.00  25.68     
 79-11.00
 24.36
 84-03.00
 25.68
 74-06.00
 22.71
 78-10.00
 24.03
 81-09.00
 24.92
 79-00.00
 24.08
10.     Avi Burgess  Sr   Riverton HS 83-06.00  25.45     
 83-06.00
 25.45
 69-06.00
 21.18
 79-11.00
 24.36
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Breanna Christensen  Jr   Woods Cross HS 81-06.00  24.84     
 79-07.00
 24.26
 81-06.00
 24.84
 79-04.00
 24.18
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Paige Gardner  So   Bingham HS 79-11.00  24.36     
 79-11.00
 24.36
 65-10.00
 20.06
 79-11.00
 24.36
 
 
 
 
 
 
13.     Jenna Sliwinski  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 78-04.00  23.87     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 78-04.00
 23.87
 72-07.00
 22.12
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Jill Hansen  Jr   Murray HS 77-02.00  23.52     
 77-02.00
 23.52
 73-09.00
 22.48
 74-03.00
 22.63
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Jamie Gardiner  Sr   Hillcrest HS 74-06.00  22.71     
 45-09.00
 13.94
 72-04.00
 22.05
 74-06.00
 22.71
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Aana Barabas  Sr   Cyprus 70-11.00  21.61     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 70-11.00
 21.61
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Kelly Uriarte  So   Cyprus 69-05.00  21.16     
 45-05.00
 13.84
 69-05.00
 21.16
 56-06.00
 17.22
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Lauresa Cook  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS 69-02.00  21.08     
 67-07.00
 20.60
 63-08.00
 19.40
 69-02.00
 21.08
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     Jolisha Branch  Jr   West HS 68-11.00  21.00     
 58-00.00
 17.68
 68-11.00
 21.00
 61-08.00
 18.79
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Mallorie Miller  So   Northridge HS 65-04.00  19.91     
 65-04.00
 19.91
 60-03.00
 18.36
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.     Lauren Santy  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 64-10.00  19.76     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 64-10.00
 19.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Melanie Gardner  So   Syracuse HS 62-04.00  19.00     
 47-11.00
 14.60
 51-02.00
 15.59
 62-04.00
 19.00
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Heidi Price  Sr   Copper Hills HS 60-01.00  18.31     
 48-09.00
 14.86
 53-00.00
 16.15
 60-01.00
 18.31
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Brittany Seegmiller  Jr   West Jordan HS 59-09.00  18.21     
 59-09.00
 18.21
 50-05.00
 15.37
 34-08.00
 10.56
 
 
 
 
 
 
25.     Kasi Russell  Jr   Syracuse HS 57-02.00  17.42     
 52-05.00
 15.97
 57-02.00
 17.42
 45-08.00
 13.92
 
 
 
 
 
 
26.     Mickelle Yeates  So   Syracuse HS 55-05.00  16.89     
 47-01.00
 14.35
 50-07.00
 15.42
 55-05.00
 16.89
 
 
 
 
 
 
27.     Langi Netzler  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 51-04.00  15.64     
 51-00.00
 15.54
 51-04.00
 15.64
 50-11.00
 15.52
 
 
 
 
 
 
28.     Ashley Hunzeker  So   Syracuse HS 37-05.00  11.40     
 36-04.00
 11.07
 37-05.00
 11.40
 36-02.00
 11.02
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Jentry Morton  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Marcella Beckwith  So   Northridge HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Shyanne Vanzyverden  So   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Noue Masaniai  Sr   Riverton HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Misti Mischo  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Julia Klingler  Fr   Alta HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ululani Jennings  Jr   Cyprus DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Franceli Robles  So   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Samantha Harris  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Jessica Newton  Jr   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Terysa Dyer  So   Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Maile Fehoko  So   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Girl's High Jump Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Margi Warr  Jr   Olympus HS 5-00.00  1.52    9  
4-06.00
 1.37
 xo
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 o
5-00.00
 1.52
 o
5-02.00
 1.57
 xxx
1.     Brianne Campbell  Jr   Riverton HS 5-00.00  1.52    9  
4-06.00
 1.37
 p
4-08.00
 1.42
 p
4-10.00
 1.47
 xo
5-00.00
 1.52
 o
5-02.00
 1.57
 xxx
3.     McKenna Tait  Fr   Cottonwood HS 5-00.00  1.52    6  
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xo
5-00.00
 1.52
 xxo
5-02.00
 1.57
 xxx
4.     Emily Busby  Jr   Clearfield HS 4-10.00  1.47    4 .5 
4-06.00
 1.37
 p
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 o
5-00.00
 1.52
 xxx
5-02.00
 1.57
 
4.     AmyLyn Schmidt  Jr   Skyline HS 4-10.00  1.47    4 .5 
4-06.00
 1.37
 p
4-08.00
 1.42
 p
4-10.00
 1.47
 o
5-00.00
 1.52
 xxx
5-02.00
 1.57
 
6.     Britlie Sylvester  So   Clearfield HS 4-10.00  1.47    2 .5 
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxo
5-00.00
 1.52
 xxx
5-02.00
 1.57
 
6.     Michele Arave  Jr   Syracuse HS 4-10.00  1.47    2 .5 
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxo
5-00.00
 1.52
 xxx
5-02.00
 1.57
 
8.     Kim Ringwood  So   Brighton HS 4-08.00  1.42    0 .25 
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
8.     Ashley Nelsen  Fr   Alta HS 4-08.00  1.42    0 .25 
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
8.     McKenna Cripps  Sr   Elko High School 4-08.00  1.42    0 .25 
4-06.00
 1.37
 p
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
8.     Summer Tillotson  So   Alta HS 4-08.00  1.42    0 .25 
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 o
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
12.     Autumn Robertson  So   Pleasant Grove HS 4-08.00  1.42     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xo
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
13.     Amanda Barlow  Jr   Taylorsville HS 4-08.00  1.42     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxo
4-10.00
 1.47
 xxx
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Caitlin Nelson  So   Riverton HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Jenna Hatch  Sr   Alta HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Caitlin Meyers  Jr   Murray HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Taylor Altenburg  Sr   Elko High School 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Sara Inman  Sr   Elko High School 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
14.     Jamie Gardiner  Sr   Hillcrest HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 o
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
20.     Adrienne Miller  Jr   Bingham HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxo
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
20.     McKenzie Muterspaugh  Fr   Bingham HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxo
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
20.     Alysse Williamson  Fr   Copper Hills HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxo
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
20.     Kassie Scheider  So   Park City HS 4-06.00  1.37     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxo
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Amanda Airmet  Jr   Murray HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 p
4-08.00
 1.42
 xxx
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Heidi Price  Sr   Copper Hills HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Megan Kane  So   Riverton HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Brooke Ingleby  So   Bingham HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Ali DeWolf  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Linda Frank  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Hannah Wilson  Fr   Park City HS NH  NH     
4-06.00
 1.37
 xxx
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Jessica Lingwall  So   Riverton HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Baillie Sigmann  So   Mountain View HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Melissa Hansen  So   Bingham HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Mary Neveille  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Danielle Jardine  So   Brighton HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Maqael Cavanee  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Ashley Marz  Jr   Brighton HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Leka Halaeua  So   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Jentry Morton  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 
     Lyndsey O'Leary  So   Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS     
4-06.00
 1.37
 
4-08.00
 1.42
 
4-10.00
 1.47
 
5-00.00
 1.52
 
5-02.00
 1.57
 


Boy's Discus Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Zach Pitts  Jr   Jordan HS 137-08.50  41.97    10  
 130-06.50
 39.79
 134-07.50
 41.03
 FOUL
 FOUL
 135-09.50
 41.39
 137-08.50
 41.97
 FOUL
 FOUL
2.     Zach Stetler  So   Elko High School 132-06.00  40.38    8  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 132-06.00
 40.38
 FOUL
 FOUL
 124-00.00
 37.79
 131-06.00
 40.08
 FOUL
 FOUL
3.     Aaron Hill  So   Syracuse HS 131-07.00  40.10    6  
 129-04.00
 39.42
 130-10.00
 39.88
 131-07.00
 40.10
 FOUL
 FOUL
 128-04.00
 39.11
 FOUL
 FOUL
4.     Scott Oliphant  Sr   Hillcrest HS 124-07.50  37.98    5  
 115-09.00
 35.28
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 103-00.00
 31.39
 124-07.50
 37.98
5.     Matt Barker  Sr   Bountiful HS 124-01.50  37.83    4  
 108-11.00
 33.20
 119-05.00
 36.40
 119-11.00
 36.55
 124-01.50
 37.83
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
6.     Skyler Whitney  Jr   Northridge HS 122-08.50  37.40    3  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 122-08.50
 37.40
 FOUL
 FOUL
 117-06.50
 35.82
 117-06.00
 35.81
 110-02.50
 33.59
7.     Felipe Trevizo  Jr   Hunter HS 115-04.00  35.15    2  
 115-04.00
 35.15
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 93-02.00
 28.40
 FOUL
 FOUL
 92-02.00
 28.09
8.     Andrew Stevens  Jr   Taylorsville HS 114-06.00  34.90    1  
 114-06.00
 34.90
 106-10.50
 32.57
 109-07.50
 33.41
 107-02.00
 32.66
 FOUL
 FOUL
 105-01.00
 32.03
9.     Max Adamson  Jr   Copper Hills HS 113-04.00  34.54     
 108-05.00
 33.04
 113-04.00
 34.54
 105-05.50
 32.14
 109-01.50
 33.26
 108-10.00
 33.17
 106-09.50
 32.55
10.     Daniel Ethington  Sr   Taylorsville HS 112-09.00  34.36     
 112-09.00
 34.36
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Blake Sio  Jr   Taylorsville HS 112-06.00  34.29     
 112-06.00
 34.29
 FOUL
 FOUL
 109-07.00
 33.40
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Tyler Pollock  Sr   Copper Hills HS 112-05.50  34.28     
 112-05.50
 34.28
 108-01.00
 32.94
 108-06.00
 33.07
 
 
 
 
 
 
13.     Joey Roberts  So   Elko High School 112-01.00  34.16     
 112-01.00
 34.16
 FOUL
 FOUL
 111-02.50
 33.89
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Jon Torres  Jr   Jordan HS 109-06.00  33.37     
 109-06.00
 33.37
 107-02.50
 32.68
 106-06.00
 32.46
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Stephen Wong  So   Hillcrest HS 108-05.00  33.04     
 106-02.00
 32.36
 108-05.00
 33.04
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Louie Maka  Sr   West HS 107-11.00  32.89     
 107-11.00
 32.89
 FOUL
 FOUL
 103-10.00
 31.65
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Trenton Rich  Jr   Woods Cross HS 105-10.50  32.27     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 105-10.50
 32.27
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Derek Willden  So   Copper Hills HS 105-03.50  32.09     
 104-11.50
 31.99
 105-03.50
 32.09
 95-02.00
 29.00
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     Kevin Clarke  Jr   Riverton HS 103-10.50  31.66     
 103-10.50
 31.66
 FOUL
 FOUL
 103-04.00
 31.49
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Devin James  Jr   Riverton HS 103-01.00  31.42     
 103-01.00
 31.42
 94-10.50
 28.92
 92-06.00
 28.19
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.     Danee Hernandez  So   Granger High School 102-01.50  31.13     
 102-01.50
 31.13
 FOUL
 FOUL
 100-00.00
 30.48
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Kuyler Thompson  So   Syracuse HS 101-02.50  30.85     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 101-02.50
 30.85
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Adam Ward  Sr   Murray HS 100-08.50  30.69     
 100-08.50
 30.69
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Sean Madill  Sr   Cyprus 100-04.00  30.58     
 100-04.00
 30.58
 96-06.50
 29.42
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Jordan Fletcher  Sr   West Jordan HS 100-04.00  30.58     
 82-07.00
 25.17
 FOUL
 FOUL
 100-04.00
 30.58
 
 
 
 
 
 
26.     Joseph Smith  Jr   West Jordan HS 99-04.50  30.29     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 99-04.50
 30.29
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
27.     Zach Manwaring  Sr   Woods Cross HS 97-04.50  29.68     
 97-04.50
 29.68
 96-03.00
 29.34
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
28.     Kelton Quinn  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 97-03.00  29.64     
 97-03.00
 29.64
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
29.     Brad Klekas  So   Bingham HS 96-10.00  29.51     
 96-10.00
 29.51
 FOUL
 FOUL
 95-05.00
 29.08
 
 
 
 
 
 
30.     Johnny Dubois  So   Elko High School 96-08.50  29.47     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 96-08.50
 29.47
 86-00.00
 26.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
31.     Bill Goodwin  Sr   Woods Cross HS 95-09.50  29.20     
 94-08.00
 28.85
 95-09.50
 29.20
 93-11.00
 28.62
 
 
 
 
 
 
32.     James Nish  Sr   Woods Cross HS 93-08.50  28.56     
 93-08.50
 28.56
 FOUL
 FOUL
 93-01.50
 28.38
 
 
 
 
 
 
33.     Jacob Green  Jr   Riverton HS 92-08.00  28.24     
 92-08.00
 28.24
 88-06.50
 26.99
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
34.     Gregory Skedros  So   Bountiful HS 90-05.50  27.57     
 90-01.00
 27.46
 90-05.50
 27.57
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
35.     Randy Lane  So   Riverton HS 88-09.50  27.06     
 84-06.00
 25.75
 87-06.00
 26.67
 88-09.50
 27.06
 
 
 
 
 
 
36.     Taylor Kamakau  Sr   Northridge HS 87-00.00  26.52     
 82-04.50
 25.11
 85-07.00
 26.08
 87-00.00
 26.52
 
 
 
 
 
 
37.     Everett Straley  Jr   Murray HS 86-00.00  26.21     
 83-01.00
 25.32
 85-02.00
 25.96
 86-00.00
 26.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
38.     Will Katoa  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 82-02.00  25.04     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 82-02.00
 25.04
 
 
 
 
 
 
39.     Charlie Tuita  So   Cyprus 79-09.50  24.32     
 79-09.50
 24.32
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
40.     Billy Brann  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 79-08.00  24.28     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 79-08.00
 24.28
 
 
 
 
 
 
41.     Matt Scheidell  Jr   Murray HS 75-01.00  22.88     
 75-01.00
 22.88
 FOUL
 FOUL
 71-10.00
 21.89
 
 
 
 
 
 
42.     Nathan Tipton  So   Syracuse HS 65-05.00  19.94     
 65-05.00
 19.94
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
43.     Nicholai Christensen  Sr   Park City HS 64-08.00  19.71     
 62-02.00
 18.95
 64-01.00
 19.53
 64-08.00
 19.71
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Bryce Del Nort  So   Park City HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Garrett Veurink  Jr   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Al Lapuaho  Jr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Thayne Aubrey  Sr   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Meili Valele  Jr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Mark Tafaoialii  Sr   Cyprus DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Colby Nielson  So   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chad Gudmundson  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Sini Tauauvea  Jr   Hunter HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ramon Toledo  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Jake Cameron  Sr   Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Sean Sellwood  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chase Crockett  Sr   Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Dan Adams  Jr   Alta HS DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Leka Sime  Jr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 DNS
 DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Boy's Long Jump Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric    Wind   Score 

1.     Lewis Walker  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 23-04.75  7.13     nwi   10  
 23-04.75
 7.13
 +6.4
 20-10.75
 6.37
 +5.5
 21-07.25
 6.58
 +5.5
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 22-01.25
 6.74
 +7.2
 21-07.00
 6.58
 +8.2
2.     Preston Fairbourn  Sr   Olympus HS 22-01.00  6.73     nwi   8  
 21-02.00
 6.45
 +4.8
 21-04.75
 6.52
 +3.9
 21-02.00
 6.45
 +6.6
 20-03.75
 6.19
 +7.2
 21-02.00
 6.45
 +6.3
 22-01.00
 6.73
 +4.5
3.     Scott Matheson  So   Pleasant Grove HS 21-05.75  6.55     nwi   6  
 21-05.75
 6.55
 +4.6
 20-08.25
 6.30
 +4.8
 20-04.25
 6.20
 +4.5
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 21-00.00
 6.40
 +4.6
4.     Darren Carter  Sr   Jordan HS 20-08.75  6.32     nwi   5  
 20-08.75
 6.32
 nwi
 20-08.75
 6.32
 +4.7
 20-06.75
 6.27
 +3.6
 20-08.00
 6.30
 +5.1
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 19-10.00
 6.04
 nwi
5.     Zach Liston  So   Alta HS 20-07.50  6.28     nwi   4  
 19-06.00
 5.94
 +1.7
 19-02.00
 5.84
 +2.1
 20-07.50
 6.28
 +3.4
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 19-08.25
 6.00
 +8.2
 18-08.50
 5.70
 +2.2
6.     Aaron Jaussi  Sr   Riverton HS 20-04.50  6.21     nwi   3  
 20-04.50
 6.21
 +3.7
 19-08.00
 5.99
 +2.6
 19-09.75
 6.04
 +2.7
 19-10.00
 6.04
 +1.0
 19-08.25
 6.00
 +8.8
 19-08.00
 5.99
 +7.3
7.     Dj Densley  Jr   Bingham HS 20-03.25  6.18     nwi   2  
 20-03.25
 6.18
 +2.2
 19-08.00
 5.99
 +4.8
 19-08.75
 6.01
 +5.1
 18-02.00
 5.54
 +5.3
 18-08.00
 5.69
 +6.1
 17-09.00
 5.41
 +3.7
8.     Matthew Maughan  Jr   Riverton HS 20-02.00  6.14     nwi   1  
 19-04.00
 5.89
 +4.9
 20-01.00
 6.12
 +4.7
 20-02.00
 6.14
 +4.1
 17-09.00
 5.41
 +8.8
 18-07.00
 5.66
 +5.8
 18-09.25
 5.72
 +6.8
9.     Matt Green  Jr   Bingham HS 20-01.25  6.13     nwi    
 20-01.25
 6.13
 +5.4
 18-08.25
 5.69
 nwi
 16-07.50
 5.07
 +3.1
 18-08.75
 5.71
 +4.3
 16-10.00
 5.13
 +4.8
 17-03.00
 5.26
 +4.3
10.     Seth Williamson  Sr   Copper Hills HS 19-10.00  6.04     nwi    
 19-04.00
 5.89
 +4.1
 19-10.00
 6.04
 +4.7
 18-06.75
 5.66
 +3.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
11.     Kenny Giles  Sr   West HS 19-07.25  5.97     nwi    
 18-10.00
 5.74
 +2.1
 19-07.25
 5.97
 +4.0
 13-09.50
 4.20
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
12.     Keith Sasine  Jr   Bingham HS 19-06.00  5.94     nwi    
 19-06.00
 5.94
 +3.8
 19-02.75
 5.86
 +4.2
 19-01.00
 5.81
 +4.7
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
13.     Nate Azera  So   Taylorsville HS 19-03.00  5.87     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 19-03.00
 5.87
 +3.2
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
14.     Alec Cristani  Jr   Alta HS 19-02.75  5.86     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 19-02.00
 5.84
 +4.7
 19-02.75
 5.86
 +6.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
15.     Alex Compton  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS 19-00.50  5.80     nwi    
 17-09.75
 5.43
 +5.1
 18-04.00
 5.59
 +3.4
 19-00.50
 5.80
 +2.1
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
16.     Jonathan Smith  Sr   Brighton HS 19-00.00  5.79     nwi    
 19-00.00
 5.79
 +6.4
 17-00.00
 5.18
 +4.4
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
17.     Kyle Yergensen  Sr   Murray HS 18-10.00  5.74     nwi    
 17-07.75
 5.38
 +3.2
 18-01.75
 5.53
 +2.6
 18-10.00
 5.74
 +4.0
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
18.     Jace Felix  So   Brighton HS 18-09.00  5.71     nwi    
 18-09.00
 5.71
 +3.2
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
19.     Jose Pangan  So   Riverton HS 18-07.75  5.68     nwi    
 18-07.25
 5.67
 +2.5
 18-06.50
 5.65
 +4.9
 18-07.75
 5.68
 +2.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
20.     Michael Gustafson  Jr   Bingham HS 18-07.00  5.66     nwi    
 13-10.00
 4.21
 +1.8
 18-07.00
 5.66
 +4.2
 18-06.75
 5.66
 +1.6
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
21.     Zach Weissmann  Sr   Northridge HS 18-05.25  5.62     nwi    
 18-01.00
 5.51
 +4.3
 18-05.25
 5.62
 +4.2
 18-01.00
 5.51
 +4.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
22.     Steven Shelley  Jr   Elko High School 18-04.25  5.59     nwi    
 18-04.25
 5.59
 +5.4
 17-10.75
 5.45
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
23.     Justin Van Noy  Jr   Copper Hills HS 18-02.75  5.55     nwi    
 18-02.75
 5.55
 +3.5
 17-10.00
 5.43
 +4.7
 17-00.00
 5.18
 +2.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
24.     Tanner Burton  Jr   Syracuse HS 18-00.00  5.48     nwi    
 18-00.00
 5.48
 +4.5
 17-02.00
 5.23
 +2.6
 16-01.00
 4.90
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
25.     Geoff Andrews  Sr   Riverton HS 17-08.25  5.39     nwi    
 17-08.25
 5.39
 +3.5
 17-02.25
 5.24
 +1.1
 16-05.50
 5.01
 +4.5
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
26.     Blake Thorne  Fr   Park City HS 17-07.25  5.36     nwi    
 17-07.25
 5.36
 +4.3
 17-01.25
 5.21
 +4.3
 17-01.00
 5.21
 +4.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
27.     Bryan Beckstrom  Jr   West Jordan HS 17-06.00  5.33     nwi    
 17-03.75
 5.28
 nwi
 17-06.00
 5.33
 +3.8
 16-10.00
 5.13
 +3.9
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
28.     Geoff Dorius  Jr   Skyline HS 17-03.00  5.26     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 17-03.00
 5.26
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
29.     Clint Gillespie  Jr   Brighton HS 17-01.75  5.22     nwi    
 15-07.00
 4.75
 +4.2
 16-04.00
 4.98
 +2.2
 17-01.75
 5.22
 +2.2
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
30.     James Glover  Jr   Skyline HS 17-01.00  5.21     nwi    
 16-11.00
 5.15
 +4.9
 17-01.00
 5.21
 +3.1
 17-00.00
 5.18
 +4.5
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
31.     Micah Sandusky  Fr   Park City HS 16-10.75  5.15     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 16-10.75
 5.15
 +3.1
 15-09.75
 4.82
 +1.9
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
32.     Devon Jurado  Jr   Murray HS 16-09.50  5.12     nwi    
 16-09.50
 5.12
 +3.1
 15-02.00
 4.62
 +5.0
 15-01.75
 4.61
 +5.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
33.     Koyom Koyom  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 16-07.25  5.06     nwi    
 16-07.25
 5.06
 +4.1
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 16-07.00
 5.05
 +2.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
34.     Kris Rieke  Jr   Murray HS 16-04.75  5.00     nwi    
 16-04.75
 5.00
 +3.9
 16-00.00
 4.87
 +5.4
 16-00.00
 4.87
 +2.7
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
34.     Zach Vogler  Jr   West Jordan HS 16-04.75  5.00     nwi    
 16-04.75
 5.00
 +6.2
 16-01.75
 4.92
 +3.5
 15-07.75
 4.77
 +4.9
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
36.     Curtis Lee  So   Copper Hills HS 15-10.25  4.83     nwi    
 15-10.25
 4.83
 +3.1
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 15-05.00
 4.70
 +6.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
37.     Joshua Clark  So   Utah school for the Deaf 15-04.00  4.67     nwi    
 15-01.75
 4.61
 +2.3
 15-04.00
 4.67
 +2.6
 15-00.00
 4.57
 +3.0
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
38.     Nate Norman  So   Syracuse HS 15-03.00  4.65     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 15-03.00
 4.65
 nwi
 14-05.50
 4.41
 +3.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
39.     Ryan Palmer  So   Syracuse HS 15-02.00  4.62     nwi    
 15-02.00
 4.62
 +5.8
 14-11.00
 4.54
 +5.4
 15-01.75
 4.61
 +4.3
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
40.     Tyler Prestwich  So   Murray HS 14-08.25  4.47     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 14-08.25
 4.47
 +3.4
 14-07.75
 4.46
 +4.0
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
41.     Devon Bendiger  So   West HS 14-05.75  4.41     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 14-04.50
 4.38
 +4.7
 14-05.75
 4.41
 +2.2
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
42.     Soren Nilsson  So   Park City HS 12-10.50  3.92     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 12-10.50
 3.92
 +3.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Brady Lister  Sr   Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Payden Dallimore  Sr   Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Andrew Cook  So   Syracuse HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Cole Alger  Fr   Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Spencer Larsen  So   Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Terry Melkonian  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Lance Mangrum  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Jonathan Bolden  So   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Nicholai Christensen  Sr   Park City HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Tyler Sanders  So   Mountain View HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Isaac Hass  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Moses Lotulelei  So   Brighton HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Lucas Jensen  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Trevor Hofer  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Jared Allridge  Sr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Jack Oles  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Jordan Bernardo  So   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Sausan Shakerin  Sr   Alta HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Michael Gagon  Jr   Alta HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi


Coed Pole Vault Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Bobby Kittell  Sr   Mountain View HS 15-00.00  4.57    10  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 xo
14-00.00
 4.27
 o
15-00.00
 4.57
 o
2.     Ronnie Shalvis  Sr   Woods Cross HS 13-00.00  3.96    8  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 xxo
11-06.00
 3.50
 xo
12-00.00
 3.66
 o
12-06.00
 3.81
 xo
13-00.00
 3.96
 o
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
3.     Keith Sasine  Jr   Bingham HS 12-06.00  3.81    6  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 o
12-06.00
 3.81
 o
13-00.00
 3.96
 xxx
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
4.     Joel Furness  Sr   Alta HS 12-06.00  3.81    5  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 o
11-06.00
 3.50
 o
12-00.00
 3.66
 xo
12-06.00
 3.81
 o
13-00.00
 3.96
 xxx
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
5.     Alan Dixon  Jr   Davis HS 12-00.00  3.66    4  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 xo
12-00.00
 3.66
 o
12-06.00
 3.81
 xxx
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
6.     Adam Jones  Sr   Riverton HS 12-00.00  3.66    3  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 o
11-00.00
 3.35
 o
11-06.00
 3.50
 xxo
12-00.00
 3.66
 o
12-06.00
 3.81
 xxx
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
7.     Jordan Jepperson  Jr   Bingham HS 12-00.00  3.66    2  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 o
11-00.00
 3.35
 o
11-06.00
 3.50
 o
12-00.00
 3.66
 xxo
12-06.00
 3.81
 xxx
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
8.     Court Mackie  Sr   Riverton HS 11-06.00  3.50    1  
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 o
11-06.00
 3.50
 xxo
12-00.00
 3.66
 xxx
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
9.     Ryan Peterson  Sr   Alta HS 11-00.00  3.35     
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 o
11-06.00
 3.50
 xxp
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
10.     Devin James  Jr   Riverton HS 11-00.00  3.35     
10-00.00
 3.05
 o
10-06.00
 3.20
 o
11-00.00
 3.35
 xxo
11-06.00
 3.50
 xxx
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
11.     Dan Hayward  Jr   Davis HS 11-00.00  3.35     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxo
10-06.00
 3.20
 xo
11-00.00
 3.35
 xxo
11-06.00
 3.50
 xxx
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
12.     Wade Wickhamshire  Jr   Hillcrest HS 10-06.00  3.20     
10-00.00
 3.05
 o
10-06.00
 3.20
 o
11-00.00
 3.35
 xxx
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
12.     Trevor Andersen  So   Bingham HS 10-06.00  3.20     
10-00.00
 3.05
 o
10-06.00
 3.20
 o
11-00.00
 3.35
 xxx
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
14.     Ryan Reilly  Fr   Elko High School 10-00.00  3.05     
10-00.00
 3.05
 o
10-06.00
 3.20
 xxx
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
15.     Alex Shelley  So   Elko High School 10-00.00  3.05     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxo
10-06.00
 3.20
 xxx
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
15.     Brian Dorius  Sr   Bingham HS 10-00.00  3.05     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxo
10-06.00
 3.20
 xxx
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Zach Little  Jr   Jordan HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 xxx
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Devin Herd  Jr   Jordan HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Paul Bluth  Sr   Riverton HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Tyler Mattress`  Jr   Clearfield HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Cade Dopp  Sr   Woods Cross HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Tyrell Yardley  So   Syracuse HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Ryan Palmer  So   Syracuse HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 x
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Brandon Avery  So   Davis HS NH  NH     
10-00.00
 3.05
 xxx
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Peter Bryner  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 
     Alex Matinkhah  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
10-00.00
 3.05
 
10-06.00
 3.20
 
11-00.00
 3.35
 
11-06.00
 3.50
 
12-00.00
 3.66
 
12-06.00
 3.81
 
13-00.00
 3.96
 
13-06.00
 4.11
 
14-00.00
 4.27
 
15-00.00
 4.57
 


Girl's Discus Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Candus Aiello  Sr   Riverton HS 115-09.50  35.29    10  
 115-09.50
 35.29
 111-10.00
 34.08
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 107-02.00
 32.66
2.     Erin Heise  Sr   Elko High School 105-01.50  32.04    8  
 100-00.00
 30.48
 97-03.00
 29.64
 105-01.50
 32.04
 84-09.00
 25.83
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
3.     Amanda Pais  Jr   Taylorsville HS 101-03.00  30.86    6  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 101-03.00
 30.86
 FOUL
 FOUL
 101-00.00
 30.78
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
4.     Jolisha Branch  Jr   West HS 97-06.00  29.72    5  
 88-05.00
 26.95
 85-08.50
 26.12
 97-06.00
 29.72
 94-08.50
 28.87
 94-01.50
 28.69
 87-02.00
 26.57
5.     Marissa Rawson  So   Jordan HS 97-02.00  29.61    4  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 84-02.00
 25.65
 88-05.50
 26.96
 96-01.50
 29.30
 FOUL
 FOUL
 97-02.00
 29.61
6.     Lauren Santy  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 96-04.50  29.37    3  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 93-01.50
 28.38
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 96-04.50
 29.37
7.     Konefesi Vaisigana  Sr   West HS 94-11.00  28.93    2  
 88-06.00
 26.97
 94-11.00
 28.93
 FOUL
 FOUL
 94-03.00
 28.73
 93-04.50
 28.46
 FOUL
 FOUL
8.     Holly Chase  So   Riverton HS 92-11.00  28.32    1  
 84-08.00
 25.80
 90-02.00
 27.48
 92-09.00
 28.27
 92-11.00
 28.32
 84-10.00
 25.86
 86-08.00
 26.41
9.     Talyn Patterson  Sr   Hillcrest HS 92-05.00  28.17     
 92-05.00
 28.17
 FOUL
 FOUL
 90-09.50
 27.67
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 89-06.00
 27.28
10.     Jamie Duckworth  So   Riverton HS 82-09.00  25.22     
 81-05.50
 24.83
 71-11.00
 21.92
 82-09.00
 25.22
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Kealey Eldredge  So   Alta HS 79-11.50  24.37     
 69-10.50
 21.30
 79-11.50
 24.37
 76-04.50
 23.28
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Rachel Murray  Sr   Bingham HS 78-04.00  23.87     
 67-07.50
 20.61
 78-04.00
 23.87
 75-05.00
 22.99
 
 
 
 
 
 
13.     Madi Sant  Jr   Jordan HS 74-05.00  22.68     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 71-06.00
 21.79
 74-05.00
 22.68
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Noue Masaniai  Sr   Riverton HS 72-08.00  22.15     
 72-08.00
 22.15
 72-07.50
 22.13
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Maloi Vaisima  Jr   Woods Cross HS 72-06.00  22.10     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 72-06.00
 22.10
 72-03.50
 22.03
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Denise Mefford  Sr   Elko High School 70-08.00  21.54     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 69-04.00
 21.13
 70-08.00
 21.54
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Franceli Robles  So   Utah school for the Deaf 68-10.00  20.98     
 67-05.00
 20.55
 FOUL
 FOUL
 68-10.00
 20.98
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Langi Netzler  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 67-06.00  20.57     
 67-06.00
 20.57
 64-04.50
 19.62
 67-03.00
 20.50
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     Jenny Little  Jr   Syracuse HS 66-08.00  20.32     
 60-07.00
 18.46
 66-08.00
 20.32
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     McKenzie Grosso  Jr   Woods Cross HS 62-02.00  18.95     
 62-02.00
 18.95
 FOUL
 FOUL
 53-04.00
 16.25
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.     Melanie Gardner  So   Syracuse HS 61-04.50  18.71     
 58-02.00
 17.73
 60-06.00
 18.44
 61-04.50
 18.71
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Maria Hyer  Jr   Northridge HS 61-03.50  18.68     
 61-03.50
 18.68
 60-05.50
 18.43
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Chelsey Knight  So   Murray HS 60-09.00  18.51     
 56-00.00
 17.07
 54-09.00
 16.69
 60-09.00
 18.51
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Mickelle Yeates  So   Syracuse HS 57-03.50  17.46     
 48-00.00
 14.63
 57-03.50
 17.46
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
25.     Wesley Tranter  Fr   Murray HS 53-07.50  16.34     
 51-01.00
 15.57
 53-07.50
 16.34
 53-07.00
 16.33
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Amanda Morgan  Sr   Alta HS FOUL  FOUL     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Kirstie Poulson  So   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ashley Hunzeker  So   Syracuse HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Larissa Luke  Fr   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Maile Fehoko  So   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Taylor Larsson  Jr   Bingham HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Karen Wilkinson  So   Bountiful HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Christina Anderson  Sr   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Girl's Long Jump Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric    Wind   Score 

1.     Xojian Harry  Fr   Woods Cross HS 16-05.00  5.00     nwi   10  
 15-07.50
 4.76
 +5.6
 15-07.75
 4.77
 +5.4
 16-05.00
 5.00
 +6.9
 15-02.75
 4.64
 +6.4
 14-11.00
 4.54
 +10.0
 15-07.00
 4.75
 +5.9
2.     Julie Halton  Jr   Granger High School 16-01.50  4.91     nwi   8  
 16-01.50
 4.91
 +7.0
 15-09.00
 4.80
 +6.0
 15-06.75
 4.74
 +4.8
 16-00.00
 4.87
 +5.8
 12-10.00
 3.91
 +5.8
 14-06.75
 4.44
 +6.5
3.     Margi Warr  Jr   Olympus HS 16-00.00  4.87     nwi   5 .5 
 15-00.50
 4.58
 +4.8
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 15-00.00
 4.57
 +6.6
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 13-11.00
 4.24
 +5.0
 16-00.00
 4.87
 +6.5
3.     Caprise Brown  Sr   Copper Hills HS 16-00.00  4.87     nwi   5 .5 
 15-09.00
 4.80
 +5.8
 15-04.00
 4.67
 +6.1
 13-11.00
 4.24
 +6.0
 15-08.25
 4.78
 +5.8
 15-08.00
 4.77
 +7.1
 16-00.00
 4.87
 +5.3
5.     Emily Busby  Jr   Clearfield HS 15-07.75  4.77     nwi   4  
 14-06.00
 4.42
 +5.5
 15-01.75
 4.61
 +4.1
 15-00.50
 4.58
 +6.9
 14-01.25
 4.30
 +6.5
 15-07.75
 4.77
 +3.7
 14-02.50
 4.33
 +3.3
6.     Damara Walker  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 15-05.25  4.70     nwi   3  
 13-03.75
 4.06
 +5.2
 15-05.25
 4.70
 +3.2
 15-02.00
 4.62
 +5.8
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 15-00.50
 4.58
 +4.2
 15-01.00
 4.60
 +6.7
7.     Kenleigh Codner  So   Mountain View HS 15-05.00  4.70     nwi   2  
 14-06.75
 4.44
 +5.4
 14-07.75
 4.46
 +5.5
 15-01.00
 4.60
 +4.3
 15-03.75
 4.67
 +6.3
 15-01.25
 4.60
 +5.6
 15-05.00
 4.70
 +3.9
8.     Jenna Hatch  Sr   Alta HS 15-01.00  4.60     nwi   1  
 12-06.50
 3.82
 +6.8
 13-01.25
 3.99
 +7.7
 14-11.00
 4.54
 +7.2
 14-05.00
 4.39
 +5.8
 11-11.00
 3.63
 +3.6
 15-01.00
 4.60
 +6.6
9.     Aubree Williams  So   Bingham HS 14-11.00  4.54     nwi    
 13-08.75
 4.18
 +8.0
 14-11.00
 4.54
 +7.1
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 14-05.25
 4.40
 +4.6
 14-10.25
 4.53
 +4.4
 14-10.00
 4.52
 +3.0
10.     AmyLyn Schmidt  Jr   Skyline HS 14-10.00  4.52     nwi    
 14-03.75
 4.36
 +6.6
 14-10.00
 4.52
 +5.4
 14-09.25
 4.50
 +5.7
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
11.     Tianna Tu  So   Northridge HS 14-09.00  4.49     nwi    
 14-09.00
 4.49
 +5.1
 14-00.50
 4.28
 +6.1
 13-11.00
 4.24
 +4.7
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
12.     Karen Walker  Fr   Bingham HS 14-07.75  4.46     nwi    
 14-01.00
 4.29
 +5.0
 13-00.00
 3.96
 +5.5
 14-07.75
 4.46
 +6.6
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
13.     Rylee Dopp  Sr   Bingham HS 14-06.00  4.42     nwi    
 13-06.00
 4.11
 +4.2
 14-06.00
 4.42
 +5.2
 14-02.75
 4.34
 +6.5
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
14.     Taylor Altenburg  Sr   Elko High School 14-05.50  4.41     nwi    
 13-08.00
 4.16
 nwi
 14-05.50
 4.41
 +4.7
 13-08.25
 4.17
 +5.3
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
15.     Adelphe LaBleu  Jr   Murray HS 14-04.75  4.39     nwi    
 14-04.75
 4.39
 +7.6
 13-05.50
 4.10
 +5.4
 13-11.50
 4.25
 +8.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
15.     Dixie McMillan  Sr   Jordan HS 14-04.75  4.39     nwi    
 14-04.75
 4.39
 +4.3
 13-04.00
 4.06
 +4.9
 13-01.75
 4.01
 +5.0
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
17.     Jackie Lambourne  Jr   Riverton HS 14-03.50  4.35     nwi    
 14-01.75
 4.31
 +4.9
 14-03.50
 4.35
 +4.8
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
18.     Amy Johnson  So   Riverton HS 14-00.50  4.28     nwi    
 14-00.50
 4.28
 +6.5
 12-10.75
 3.93
 +5.5
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
19.     Megan Kane  So   Riverton HS 13-11.00  4.24     nwi    
 13-04.50
 4.07
 +6.5
 13-01.50
 4.00
 +7.1
 13-11.00
 4.24
 +7.3
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
20.     Lexi Cline  Jr   Brighton HS 13-08.25  4.17     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 13-07.00
 4.14
 +7.7
 13-08.25
 4.17
 +6.9
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
21.     Caitlin Nelson  So   Riverton HS 13-07.50  4.15     nwi    
 13-01.75
 4.01
 +5.8
 13-03.75
 4.06
 +7.6
 13-07.50
 4.15
 +5.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
22.     Sydney Hieber  Fr   Bingham HS 13-05.50  4.10     nwi    
 13-01.75
 4.01
 +4.9
 13-05.50
 4.10
 +9.0
 12-10.00
 3.91
 +5.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
23.     Rachel Rino  Sr   Hillcrest HS 13-03.75  4.06     nwi    
 12-10.00
 3.91
 +6.4
 13-03.75
 4.06
 +6.8
 12-11.00
 3.94
 +5.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
23.     Kelsey Wright  Fr   Hillcrest HS 13-03.75  4.06     nwi    
 13-03.75
 4.06
 +6.2
 13-01.00
 3.99
 +7.0
 12-07.00
 3.83
 +3.2
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
25.     Leka Halaeua  So   Murray HS 13-01.00  3.99     nwi    
 13-01.00
 3.99
 +3.6
 11-03.50
 3.44
 +5.0
 12-03.75
 3.75
 +9.1
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
26.     Michele Arave  Jr   Syracuse HS 12-07.00  3.83     nwi    
 12-00.50
 3.67
 +6.9
 12-07.00
 3.83
 +4.5
 12-07.00
 3.83
 +5.2
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
27.     Kaitlyn Rieke  Fr   Murray HS 11-10.75  3.62     nwi    
 10-06.00
 3.20
 nwi
 10-05.00
 3.17
 +6.3
 11-10.75
 3.62
 +6.3
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
28.     Krystal Strasters  Jr   Mountain View HS 11-06.00  3.50     nwi    
 9-09.00
 2.97
 nwi
 9-02.25
 2.80
 +2.3
 11-06.00
 3.50
 +8.4
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
29.     Maddie Cartwright  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 10-05.00  3.17     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 10-05.00
 3.17
 +4.0
 9-09.50
 2.98
 +5.8
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Kim Lines  Fr   Mountain View HS FOUL  FOUL     nwi    
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 FOUL
 FOUL
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Rae Repman  So   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Kealia Ohai  Fr   Alta HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Misti Mischo  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Michelle Hoffman  So   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Baillie Sigmann  So   Mountain View HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Kirstie Poulson  So   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Lauren Morris  So   Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Meliame White  Jr   Murray HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Tyana Williams  Fr   Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Kaili Aiono  Sr   Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Ane Rauk  Fr   Park City HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Vanessa Wall  Fr   Waterford HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Julia Flores  So   Alta HS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Mary Neveille  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Maqael Cavanee  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
     Morgan Kaisershot  Jr   Elko High School DNS  DNS     nwi    
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi
 
 
 nwi


Boy's Shot Put Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Eric Briggs  Jr   Riverton HS 48-09.00  14.86    10  
 48-08.00
 14.83
 44-02.00
 13.46
 47-11.00
 14.60
 47-06.00
 14.48
 48-09.00
 14.86
 47-05.00
 14.45
2.     Jordan Parker  Jr   Riverton HS 46-06.00  14.17    8  
 45-03.00
 13.79
 44-02.00
 13.46
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 46-06.00
 14.17
 FOUL
 FOUL
3.     Billy Brann  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 45-09.00  13.94    6  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 45-06.00
 13.87
 FOUL
 FOUL
 43-09.00
 13.33
 FOUL
 FOUL
 45-09.00
 13.94
4.     Manu Mulitalo  So   Granger High School 45-06.00  13.87    5  
 39-04.00
 11.99
 45-06.00
 13.87
 44-03.00
 13.49
 FOUL
 FOUL
 44-11.00
 13.69
 42-05.00
 12.93
5.     Matt Barker  Sr   Bountiful HS 44-04.00  13.51    4  
 44-04.00
 13.51
 42-05.00
 12.93
 42-05.00
 12.93
 43-11.00
 13.38
 39-08.00
 12.09
 FOUL
 FOUL
6.     Zach Pitts  Jr   Jordan HS 43-08.00  13.31    3  
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 42-07.00
 12.98
 FOUL
 FOUL
 43-08.00
 13.31
 42-02.00
 12.85
7.     Brady Dalton  Sr   Granger High School 43-07.00  13.28    2  
 43-07.00
 13.28
 40-03.00
 12.27
 42-04.00
 12.90
 42-07.00
 12.98
 42-09.00
 13.03
 38-04.00
 11.68
8.     Justin Blackmore  Sr   West Jordan HS 43-05.00  13.23    1  
 41-00.00
 12.49
 41-06.00
 12.65
 42-09.00
 13.03
 43-05.00
 13.23
 41-03.00
 12.57
 FOUL
 FOUL
9.     Joey Roberts  So   Elko High School 43-02.00  13.16     
 43-02.00
 13.16
 42-04.00
 12.90
 42-00.00
 12.80
 43-00.00
 13.10
 40-02.00
 12.24
 40-02.00
 12.24
10.     Adam Cragun  Sr   Taylorsville HS 42-02.00  12.85     
 42-02.00
 12.85
 FOUL
 FOUL
 41-10.00
 12.75
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Will Katoa  Jr   Judge Memorial CHS 41-10.00  12.75     
 38-10.00
 11.83
 39-07.00
 12.06
 41-10.00
 12.75
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Jacob Green  Jr   Riverton HS 41-04.00  12.60     
 40-09.00
 12.42
 39-05.00
 12.01
 41-04.00
 12.60
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Mark Tafaoialii  Sr   Cyprus 41-04.00  12.60     
 38-11.00
 11.86
 39-10.00
 12.14
 41-04.00
 12.60
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Tyler Pollock  Sr   Copper Hills HS 41-03.00  12.57     
 41-03.00
 12.57
 FOUL
 FOUL
 41-02.00
 12.55
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Steve Brimhall  Sr   Clearfield HS 41-02.00  12.55     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 41-02.00
 12.55
 39-09.00
 12.11
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Devin James  Jr   Riverton HS 41-01.00  12.52     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 39-11.00
 12.16
 41-01.00
 12.52
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Tyrone Finai  Jr   Granger High School 40-06.00  12.34     
 37-11.00
 11.56
 40-06.00
 12.34
 38-11.00
 11.86
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Max Adamson  Jr   Copper Hills HS 40-02.00  12.24     
 40-02.00
 12.24
 39-06.00
 12.04
 34-07.00
 10.54
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     Zach Stetler  So   Elko High School 39-10.00  12.14     
 38-03.00
 11.66
 39-10.00
 12.14
 37-08.00
 11.48
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Scott Oliphant  Sr   Hillcrest HS 39-04.00  11.99     
 39-04.00
 11.99
 36-10.00
 11.22
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Blake Sio  Jr   Taylorsville HS 39-04.00  11.99     
 39-04.00
 11.99
 38-06.00
 11.73
 35-05.00
 10.79
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Dan Adams  Jr   Alta HS 38-10.00  11.83     
 38-10.00
 11.83
 38-10.00
 11.83
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Gregory Skedros  So   Bountiful HS 38-08.00  11.78     
 38-08.00
 11.78
 32-04.00
 9.85
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Johnny Dubois  So   Elko High School 37-11.00  11.56     
 34-07.00
 10.54
 FOUL
 FOUL
 37-11.00
 11.56
 
 
 
 
 
 
25.     Mike Leonard  Sr   Hillcrest HS 37-07.00  11.45     
 37-05.00
 11.40
 37-07.00
 11.45
 35-01.00
 10.69
 
 
 
 
 
 
26.     Everett Straley  Jr   Murray HS 37-05.00  11.40     
 36-06.00
 11.12
 35-10.00
 10.92
 37-05.00
 11.40
 
 
 
 
 
 
26.     Andrew Stevens  Jr   Taylorsville HS 37-05.00  11.40     
 35-09.00
 10.89
 37-05.00
 11.40
 36-04.00
 11.07
 
 
 
 
 
 
28.     Jordan Afo  So   Cottonwood HS 37-04.00  11.38     
 35-02.00
 10.72
 36-09.00
 11.20
 37-04.00
 11.38
 
 
 
 
 
 
29.     Stephen Wong  So   Hillcrest HS 37-03.00  11.35     
 37-03.00
 11.35
 35-05.00
 10.79
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
30.     Louie Maka  Sr   West HS 36-06.00  11.12     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 33-09.00
 10.29
 36-06.00
 11.12
 
 
 
 
 
 
31.     James Nish  Sr   Woods Cross HS 36-01.00  11.00     
 36-01.00
 11.00
 FOUL
 FOUL
 35-03.00
 10.74
 
 
 
 
 
 
32.     Kelton Quinn  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 35-07.00  10.84     
 35-07.00
 10.84
 35-04.00
 10.77
 34-03.00
 10.44
 
 
 
 
 
 
33.     Percy Taumoelau  Jr   Cottonwood HS 35-05.00  10.79     
 35-04.00
 10.77
 33-10.00
 10.31
 35-05.00
 10.79
 
 
 
 
 
 
34.     Kuyler Thompson  So   Syracuse HS 35-01.00  10.69     
 34-11.00
 10.64
 31-11.00
 9.73
 35-01.00
 10.69
 
 
 
 
 
 
35.     Derek Willden  So   Copper Hills HS 34-04.00  10.46     
 33-09.00
 10.29
 34-04.00
 10.46
 31-04.00
 9.55
 
 
 
 
 
 
36.     Kyle Spears  Fr   Jordan HS 33-07.00  10.23     
 32-07.00
 9.93
 31-10.00
 9.70
 33-07.00
 10.23
 
 
 
 
 
 
37.     Matt Scheidell  Jr   Murray HS 33-04.00  10.16     
 31-08.00
 9.65
 30-06.00
 9.29
 33-04.00
 10.16
 
 
 
 
 
 
38.     Charlie Tuita  So   Cyprus 33-02.00  10.11     
 33-02.00
 10.11
 31-09.00
 9.68
 32-02.00
 9.80
 
 
 
 
 
 
39.     Skyler Whitney  Jr   Northridge HS 32-05.00  9.88     
 32-05.00
 9.88
 30-00.50
 9.15
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
40.     Cory Nicholes  So   Copper Hills HS 32-04.00  9.85     
 29-05.00
 8.96
 32-04.00
 9.85
 30-08.00
 9.35
 
 
 
 
 
 
41.     Nephi Willy  So   Cottonwood HS 30-04.00  9.24     
 28-09.00
 8.76
 30-04.00
 9.24
 29-00.00
 8.84
 
 
 
 
 
 
42.     Brad Klekas  So   Bingham HS 29-09.00  9.07     
 27-05.00
 8.35
 29-09.00
 9.07
 28-08.00
 8.74
 
 
 
 
 
 
43.     Nicholai Christensen  Sr   Park City HS 29-04.00  8.94     
 29-04.00
 8.94
 28-03.50
 8.62
 28-05.00
 8.66
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Connor Wallace  Sr   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Trenton Rich  Jr   Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Garrett Veurink  Jr   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chad Gudmundson  Jr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Bryce Del Nort  So   Park City HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Taylor Kamakau  Sr   Northridge HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Sione Fiefia  Sr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Sean Sellwood  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Thayne Aubrey  Sr   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ethan Adams  Jr   Cyprus DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Forrest Dabb  Sr   Bingham HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Al Lapuaho  Jr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Boy's Javelin Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Trenton Rich  Jr   Woods Cross HS 152-05.00  46.45    10  
 138-05.00
 42.19
 FOUL
 FOUL
 152-05.00
 46.45
 145-01.00
 44.22
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
2.     Zach Manwaring  Sr   Woods Cross HS 148-10.00  45.36    8  
 110-08.00
 33.73
 148-10.00
 45.36
 127-02.00
 38.76
 FOUL
 FOUL
 132-03.00
 40.31
 135-09.00
 41.37
3.     Nate Azera  So   Taylorsville HS 147-01.00  44.83    6  
 133-06.00
 40.69
 147-01.00
 44.83
 126-06.00
 38.56
 141-10.00
 43.23
 139-06.00
 42.52
 144-10.00
 44.14
4.     Kevin Clarke  Jr   Riverton HS 145-02.00  44.24    5  
 126-06.00
 38.56
 113-07.00
 34.62
 139-03.00
 42.44
 145-00.00
 44.19
 137-07.00
 41.93
 145-02.00
 44.24
5.     Austin Shick  Jr   Jordan HS 141-09.00  43.20    4  
 118-04.00
 36.07
 134-00.00
 40.84
 133-06.00
 40.69
 131-10.00
 40.18
 110-00.00
 33.53
 141-09.00
 43.20
6.     Paul Clark  So   Judge Memorial CHS 140-06.00  42.82    3  
 134-02.00
 40.89
 FOUL
 FOUL
 138-03.00
 42.14
 140-06.00
 42.82
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
7.     Anthony Rich  Jr   Riverton HS 137-01.00  41.78    2  
 124-03.00
 37.87
 137-01.00
 41.78
 125-05.00
 38.23
 126-11.00
 38.68
 130-09.00
 39.85
 132-01.00
 40.26
8.     Kelton Quinn  Fr   Judge Memorial CHS 132-10.00  40.49    1  
 105-04.00
 32.10
 132-10.00
 40.49
 124-10.00
 38.05
 111-09.00
 34.06
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
9.     Dillon Edelen  So   Taylorsville HS 132-03.00  40.31     
 125-05.00
 38.23
 132-03.00
 40.31
 122-05.00
 37.31
 118-00.00
 35.96
 FOUL
 FOUL
 121-03.00
 36.96
10.     Adam Cragun  Sr   Taylorsville HS 129-07.00  39.50     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 129-07.00
 39.50
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
11.     Taylor Kamakau  Sr   Northridge HS 125-10.00  38.35     
 118-04.00
 36.07
 125-10.00
 38.35
 113-05.00
 34.57
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.     Vaioleti Mafi  Jr   West HS 123-10.00  37.74     
 114-11.00
 35.02
 FOUL
 FOUL
 123-10.00
 37.74
 
 
 
 
 
 
13.     Geoff Andrews  Sr   Riverton HS 123-01.00  37.51     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 114-07.00
 34.92
 123-01.00
 37.51
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.     Ryan Egbert  Jr   Hillcrest HS 122-10.00  37.44     
 122-10.00
 37.44
 FOUL
 FOUL
 109-06.00
 33.37
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.     Skyler Whitney  Jr   Northridge HS 121-08.00  37.08     
 106-00.00
 32.31
 101-07.00
 30.96
 121-08.00
 37.08
 
 
 
 
 
 
16.     Dj Stoddard  Jr   Murray HS 120-08.00  36.78     
 114-09.00
 34.97
 120-08.00
 36.78
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
17.     Corey Fackrell  Jr   Bingham HS 119-06.00  36.42     
 119-06.00
 36.42
 111-11.00
 34.11
 111-11.00
 34.11
 
 
 
 
 
 
18.     Daniel Ethington  Sr   Taylorsville HS 119-01.00  36.29     
 110-07.00
 33.70
 FOUL
 FOUL
 119-01.00
 36.29
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.     Brian King  So   Copper Hills HS 119-00.00  36.27     
 119-00.00
 36.27
 111-00.00
 33.83
 107-06.00
 32.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
20.     Kuyler Thompson  So   Syracuse HS 118-08.00  36.17     
 109-02.00
 33.27
 108-02.00
 32.97
 118-08.00
 36.17
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.     Cameron Veblungsnes  Jr   Bingham HS 117-01.00  35.69     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 117-01.00
 35.69
 
 
 
 
 
 
22.     Theodore Delmo  Sr   Northridge HS 111-03.00  33.91     
 111-03.00
 33.91
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
23.     Jake Cameron  Sr   Cottonwood HS 110-07.00  33.70     
 108-11.00
 33.20
 110-07.00
 33.70
 101-01.00
 30.81
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Charlie Tuita  So   Cyprus 110-03.00  33.60     
 104-10.00
 31.95
 110-03.00
 33.60
 92-10.00
 28.29
 
 
 
 
 
 
24.     Levi Arnone  Sr   Jordan HS 110-03.00  33.60     
 106-03.00
 32.38
 110-03.00
 33.60
 109-09.00
 33.45
 
 
 
 
 
 
26.     Joseph Smith  Jr   West Jordan HS 108-10.00  33.17     
 108-10.00
 33.17
 107-09.00
 32.84
 100-06.00
 30.63
 
 
 
 
 
 
27.     Everett Straley  Jr   Murray HS 108-01.00  32.94     
 100-02.00
 30.53
 FOUL
 FOUL
 108-01.00
 32.94
 
 
 
 
 
 
28.     Chester Whiteman  Sr   West Jordan HS 107-09.00  32.84     
 107-09.00
 32.84
 100-02.00
 30.53
 105-10.00
 32.26
 
 
 
 
 
 
28.     Andrea Bruno  Sr   Murray HS 107-09.00  32.84     
 107-09.00
 32.84
 92-04.00
 28.14
 86-10.00
 26.46
 
 
 
 
 
 
30.     Tyler Siddoway  So   Syracuse HS 104-10.00  31.95     
 104-10.00
 31.95
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
31.     Mike Allem  Jr   Riverton HS 102-06.00  31.24     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 102-06.00
 31.24
 100-11.00
 30.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
32.     Joseph Vincent  So   Hillcrest HS 100-03.00  30.55     
 100-03.00
 30.55
 99-06.00
 30.33
 90-10.00
 27.68
 
 
 
 
 
 
33.     Tyson Manning  Sr   Olympus HS 100-00.00  30.48     
 100-00.00
 30.48
 85-07.00
 26.08
 83-08.00
 25.50
 
 
 
 
 
 
34.     Casey Spell  So   Copper Hills HS 98-08.00  30.07     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 98-08.00
 30.07
 96-01.00
 29.28
 
 
 
 
 
 
35.     Mark Tafaoialii  Sr   Cyprus 97-10.00  29.82     
 97-10.00
 29.82
 75-02.00
 22.91
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
36.     Felipe Trevizo  Jr   Hunter HS 95-09.00  29.18     
 FOUL
 FOUL
 95-09.00
 29.18
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
37.     Kendall Clyde  Jr   West Jordan HS 91-04.00  27.84     
 91-04.00
 27.84
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 FOUL
 
 
 
 
 
 
38.     Alex Garrett  Jr   Syracuse HS 91-00.00  27.73     
 83-03.00
 25.37
 FOUL
 FOUL
 91-00.00
 27.73
 
 
 
 
 
 
39.     Jacob Chipman  Jr   West Jordan HS 88-08.00  27.02     
 82-01.00
 25.02
 74-04.00
 22.65
 88-08.00
 27.02
 
 
 
 
 
 
40.     Monte Tukumoeatu  Jr   Cyprus 82-06.00  25.14     
 67-05.00
 20.55
 FOUL
 FOUL
 82-06.00
 25.14
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Inoke Felila  So   Kearns HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Leka Sime  Jr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Bryce Del Nort  So   Park City HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Bobby Reese  Sr   Granger High School DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chase Crockett  Sr   Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ian Painter  Sr   Park City HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Travis Dixon  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Lance Mangrum  Jr   Utah school for the Deaf DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Ian Freeman  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Nathaniel Spofford  Jr   Cyprus DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Colby Nielson  So   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Addison Dailey  Jr   West HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Zach Pitts  Jr   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Phillip Tarver  Jr   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Boy's High Jump Finals

RunnerCard Track & Field
Overall     Name     Team English Metric   Score 

1.     Mike Staker  Jr   Taylorsville HS 6-08.00  2.03    10  
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 p
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 xo
6-02.00
 1.88
 o
6-04.00
 1.93
 o
6-06.00
 1.98
 xxo
6-07.00
 2.00
 o
6-08.00
 2.03
 xo
6-09.00
 2.06
 xxx
2.     Preston Fairbourn  Sr   Olympus HS 6-06.00  1.98    8  
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 p
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 o
6-02.00
 1.88
 o
6-04.00
 1.93
 xo
6-06.00
 1.98
 xxo
6-07.00
 2.00
 xxx
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
3.     Scott Matheson  So   Pleasant Grove HS 6-04.00  1.93    6  
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 p
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 xxo
6-02.00
 1.88
 o
6-04.00
 1.93
 xo
6-06.00
 1.98
 xxx
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
4.     Danny Thompson  So   Hillcrest HS 6-02.00  1.88    5  
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 xo
6-00.00
 1.83
 o
6-02.00
 1.88
 xo
6-04.00
 1.93
 xxx
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
5.     Ken Millard  Jr   Mountain View HS 6-02.00  1.88    4  
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 xxo
6-02.00
 1.88
 xxo
6-04.00
 1.93
 xxx
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
6.     Jack Oles  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS 6-00.00  1.83    2 .5 
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 p
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 o
6-02.00
 1.88
 xxx
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
6.     Ricardo Saldana  Jr   West HS 6-00.00  1.83    2 .5 
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 p
5-10.00
 1.78
 p
6-00.00
 1.83
 o
6-02.00
 1.88
 xxx
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
8.     Cache Hawkes  Sr   Bountiful HS 6-00.00  1.83    1  
5-06.00
 1.67
 o
5-08.00
 1.73
 xo
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 xxo
6-02.00
 1.88
 xxx
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
9.     Kyle Maughan  Jr   Hillcrest HS 5-10.00  1.78     
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 o
6-00.00
 1.83
 xxx
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
10.     Erik White  Jr   Murray HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xo
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
10.     Jose Pangan  So   Riverton HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xo
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 xxx
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
10.     Payden Dallimore  Sr   Hillcrest HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 o
5-10.00
 1.78
 xxx
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
13.     Shawn Shamrock  Jr   Riverton HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xo
5-08.00
 1.73
 xo
5-10.00
 1.78
 xxx
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
14.     Dan Hayward  Jr   Davis HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 o
5-08.00
 1.73
 xxo
5-10.00
 1.78
 xxx
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
14.     Tanner Burton  Jr   Syracuse HS 5-08.00  1.73     
5-06.00
 1.67
 o
5-08.00
 1.73
 xxo
5-10.00
 1.78
 xxx
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
16.     Chris Connelly  So   Alta HS 5-06.00  1.67     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xo
5-08.00
 1.73
 xxx
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
16.     Chad Isom  Jr   Bingham HS 5-06.00  1.67     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xo
5-08.00
 1.73
 xxx
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Kody Lundell  Jr   Bingham HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Theodore Delmo  Sr   Northridge HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Jake Frandsen  Jr   Elko High School NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Alex Garrett  Jr   Syracuse HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Chris Barnes  Jr   West HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 p
5-08.00
 1.73
 xxx
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Devon Bendiger  So   West HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Nate Girsbirger  So   Bingham HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Micah Sandusky  Fr   Park City HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Austin Whittaker  Jr   Riverton HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Tyler Turnblom  So   Syracuse HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Ian Allard  Jr   Elko High School NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Austin Scherzinger  Jr   Cyprus NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Austin Tirrell  Jr   Riverton HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Tim Pullock  Sr   West Jordan HS NH  NH     
5-06.00
 1.67
 xxx
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Zach Vogler  Jr   West Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Bryan Beckstrom  Jr   West Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Chance Clinger  Fr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Andrew Cook  So   Syracuse HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Kenny Giles  Sr   West HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Jordan Bernardo  So   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Kevin Goldsmith  So   Jordan HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Andrew Etzel  Sr   Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Kacy Culpepper  So   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     John Friesen  So   Murray HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 
     Jared Allridge  Sr   Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS     
5-06.00
 1.67
 
5-08.00
 1.73
 
5-10.00
 1.78
 
6-00.00
 1.83
 
6-02.00
 1.88
 
6-04.00
 1.93
 
6-06.00
 1.98
 
6-07.00
 2.00
 
6-08.00
 2.03
 
6-09.00
 2.06
 


RunnerCard Track & Field

Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall    Team Score

1.    Riverton HS  85
2.    Brighton HS  50 .25
3.    Taylorsville HS  49
4.    Bingham HS  43 .5
5.    Skyline HS  37 .5
6.    Alta HS  34 .5
7.    Clearfield HS  31
8.    Hillcrest HS  27 .5
8.    Hunter HS  27 .5
10.    Jordan HS  22
11.    Judge Memorial CHS  21
12.    Olympus HS  20 .5
13.    Elko High School  20 .25
14.    Mountain View HS  20
15.    Copper Hills HS  18 .5
16.    Woods Cross HS  17
17.    Kearns HS  14
17.    Northridge HS  14
19.    West Jordan HS  13
20.    West HS  12
21.    Granger High School  10
22.    Park City HS  7
22.    Murray HS  7
22.    Pleasant Grove HS  7
25.    Cottonwood HS  6
26.    Syracuse HS  4 .5
27.    East HS  3
28.    Bountiful HS  1 .5
  RunnerCard Track & Field

Men's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall    Team Score

1.    Riverton HS  85
2.    Hillcrest HS  77
3.    Bingham HS  73
4.    Judge Memorial CHS  61 .5
5.    Woods Cross HS  26
6.    Jordan HS  25
6.    Skyline HS  25
8.    Cottonwood HS  22
9.    Pleasant Grove HS  21
9.    Taylorsville HS  21
11.    Alta HS  19
11.