Overall | Bib | Name | Class | Team | Time | Score | |||
1. | 415 | Max Lamb | Sr | 1. | Judge Memorial CHS | 16:08.1 | 1. | ||
2. | 333 | Dalton Zundel | Sr | 1. | Ben Lomond HS | 16:18.8 | 2. | ||
3. | 418 | Parker Mildenhall | Sr | 2. | Judge Memorial CHS | 16:36.0 | 3. | ||
4. | 296 | Brenden Oxborrow | Jr | 1. | Bear River HS | 16:38.3 | 4. | ||
5. | 297 | Brackon Rawlinson | Fr | 2. | Bear River HS | 16:41.0 | 5. | ||
6. | 417 | Isaac Losee | Sr | 3. | Judge Memorial CHS | 16:54.2 | 6. | ||
7. | 291 | Kenny Capener | Jr | 3. | Bear River HS | 16:55.8 | 7. | ||
8. | 292 | Camren Chadwick | Fr | 4. | Bear River HS | 17:02.1 | 8. | ||
9. | 452 | Jordan Taylor | Sr | 1. | Morgan High School XC | 17:10.6 | 9. | ||
10. | 293 | Jeff Chadwick | Jr | 5. | Bear River HS | 17:13.2 | 10. | ||
11. | 331 | Benjamin Sargent | Jr | 2. | Ben Lomond HS | 17:16.9 | 11. | ||
12. | 295 | Brian Cottle | Jr | 6. | Bear River HS | 17:18.0 | 12. | ||
13. | 449 | Tony Casper | Sr | 2. | Morgan High School XC | 17:28.4 | 13. | ||
14. | 294 | Steven Christensen | Jr | 7. | Bear River HS | 17:32.9 | 14. | ||
15. | 416 | Connor Liston | So | 4. | Judge Memorial CHS | 17:35.7 | 15. | ||
16. | 414 | Mat Kestle | Jr | 5. | Judge Memorial CHS | 17:42.8 | 16. | ||
17. | 413 | Alex Baker | Jr | 6. | Judge Memorial CHS | 17:47.3 | 17. | ||
18. | 419 | Griffin Rowland | Sr | 7. | Judge Memorial CHS | 17:50.9 | 18. | ||
19. | 378 | Robert Sullivan | Jr | 1. | Juan Diego CHS | 17:51.2 | 19. | ||
20. | 453 | Jake Ure | Sr | 3. | Morgan High School XC | 17:57.6 | 20. | ||
21. | 348 | Steven Moulton | So | 1. | Grantsville High School | 18:15.8 | 21. | ||
22. | 454 | Jackson Ward | Fr | 4. | Morgan High School XC | 18:21.7 | 22. | ||
23. | 377 | Henry Snaza | Jr | 2. | Juan Diego CHS | 18:27.2 | 23. | ||
24. | 330 | Chris Quintana | Sr | 3. | Ben Lomond HS | 18:28.4 | 24. | ||
25. | 332 | David Tonks | Jr | 4. | Ben Lomond HS | 18:31.6 | 25. | ||
26. | 451 | Matt Dicou | Jr | 5. | Morgan High School XC | 18:31.9 | 26. | ||
27. | 352 | Aaron Thornton | Jr | 2. | Grantsville High School | 18:46.8 | 27. | ||
28. | 328 | Kc Gibb-Condie | So | 5. | Ben Lomond HS | 18:49.5 | 28. | ||
29. | 374 | Jose Juarez | Jr | 3. | Juan Diego CHS | 18:57.8 | 29. | ||
30. | 346 | Tyler Gregory | Sr | 3. | Grantsville High School | 18:58.8 | 30. | ||
31. | 455 | Sean Workman | So | 6. | Morgan High School XC | 18:59.7 | 31. | ||
32. | 379 | Jeff Zajkowski | So | 4. | Juan Diego CHS | 19:03.9 | 32. | ||
33. | 327 | Braden Cluster | Sr | 6. | Ben Lomond HS | 19:09.7 | 33. | ||
34. | 351 | Bryson Stevens | So | 4. | Grantsville High School | 19:16.3 | 34. | ||
35. | 439 | Zach Holman | Fr | 7. | Morgan High School XC | 19:24.5 | 35. | ||
36. | 376 | Nick Roberts | Sr | 5. | Juan Diego CHS | 19:26.7 | 36. | ||
37. | 349 | Cody Reeder | Jr | 5. | Grantsville High School | 19:52.6 | 37. | ||
38. | 329 | Trent McLelland | Sr | 7. | Ben Lomond HS | 19:53.9 | 38. | ||
39. | 347 | Keith Leavitt | So | 6. | Grantsville High School | 19:55.7 | 39. | ||
40. | 373 | Hunter Demars | So | 6. | Juan Diego CHS | 20:13.6 | 40. | ||
41. | 375 | Dillon Rasmussen | Sr | 7. | Juan Diego CHS | 20:31.1 | 41. | ||
42. | 350 | Josue Riches | Fr | 7. | Grantsville High School | 22:23.3 | 42. |
1. | Bear River HS | 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, (12), (14) | 34 | ||
2. | Judge Memorial CHS | 1, 3, 6, 15, 16, (17), (18) | 41 | ||
Tb | 3. | Morgan High School XC | 9, 13, 20, 22, 26, (31), (35) | 90 | |
Tb | 4. | Ben Lomond HS | 2, 11, 24, 25, 28, (33), (38) | 90 | |
5. | Juan Diego CHS | 19, 23, 29, 32, 36, (40), (41) | 139 | ||
6. | Grantsville High School | 21, 27, 30, 34, 37, (39), (42) | 149 | ||
The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner. In this race Morgan High School XC and Ben Lomond HS both scored 90, but the 6th-place runner from Morgan High School XC finished 31st which was ahead of the 33rd from Ben Lomond HS. |
|