Results: 2019 XC Test Highland Inv
Toggle navigation
RunnerCard.com
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
Soph Girls
JV Girls
Frosh Boys 3 Mile
Frosh Girls
Soph Boys
JV Boys:
Overall
Full Results
Place
Bib
Name
Year
Team
Time
1884
Jackson Adams
Sr
Springville HS
727
Zach Adams
Sr
Olympus HS
1633
Hunter Alger
So
Richfield HS
158
Samuel Allen
Sr
Morgan HS
1023
Zach Allred
Sr
Syracuse HS
397
Ethan Ambrose
Sr
Brighton HS
1634
Cannon Anderson
So
Richfield HS
728
Jonas Anderson
Jr
Olympus HS
471
Lance Andrewsen
So
Corner Canyon
1109
Cole Andrus
Fr
Layton HS
33
Henry Andrus
Sr
Timpview HS
1183
Roland Andrus
Sr
Tooele HS
876
Jacob Archibald
So
Sky View HS
34
Phillip Armond
Jr
Timpview HS
1024
Connor Arnoldson
Sr
Syracuse HS
681
Tyler Asay
Sr
Maple Mountain HS
818
Bryson Ashment
So
Green Canyon HS
472
John Askew
Jr
Corner Canyon
239
Robbie Au
So
American Leadership Acad
1701
Ethan Avery
Sr
Timpanogos HS
536
Joseph Bailey
Sr
Mountain View HS
1493
Wyatt Bailey
Jr
Skyline HS
1110
Cooper Baker
Sr
Layton HS
928
Mason Baker
Sr
West Jordan HS
1635
Preston Barclay
Jr
Richfield HS
473
Dylan Barnes
Jr
Corner Canyon
1244
Isaac Bartlome
Sr
Riverton HS
653
Preston Bath
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
1342
Carson Bauco
Sr
Farmington HS
1702
Warner Bayles
Sr
Timpanogos HS
976
Tyi Bear
Jr
Dugway HS
337
Luke Beckstrom
Jr
Herriman HS
202
Raymond Bellamy
Sr
Pinnacle HS
624
Alex Bendixsen
Jr
Copper Hills HS
1394
Alec Benedict
Jr
Hurricane HS
1025
Hazin Bennett
Sr
Syracuse HS
586
Josh Benson
13
Wasatch HS
1184
Jordan Berry
Jr
Tooele HS
1395
Cameron Beutler
Jr
Hurricane HS
1111
Collin Black
So
Layton HS
1129
Conner Black
Jr
San Juan HS
1130
Travis Black
Fr
San Juan HS
1609
Benjamin Blaine
Jr
Box Elder HS
587
Ethan Blanco
Sr
Wasatch HS
1805
Wayne Blaylock
Sr
Spanish Fork HS
1540
Samuel Bonkowsky
Sr
West HS
474
Adam Bowen
Sr
Corner Canyon
1444
Daniel Braithwaite
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
1703
Kyler Bramall
Sr
Timpanogos HS
729
Oscar Bramble
So
Olympus HS
1745
Gavin Brimhall
Sr
Provo HS
588
Trevyn Brindley
13
Wasatch HS
35
Milton Brinton
Sr
Timpview HS
785
Daxton Broadhead
Sr
Ridgeline HS
1636
Bodie Brown
Fr
Richfield HS
1637
Harrison Brown
Jr
Richfield HS
1185
Joel Brown
Jr
Tooele HS
338
Zeke Browne
Sr
Herriman HS
1494
Carter Bullock
Jr
Skyline HS
398
Lincoln Bunker
Sr
Brighton HS
339
Alex Burgess
Sr
Herriman HS
475
Jayden Burgon
Jr
Corner Canyon
819
Mason Burr
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1026
Carter Burrell
Jr
Syracuse HS
1885
Alma Burrows
Sr
Springville HS
1186
Jayden Bush
Sr
Tooele HS
1610
Connor Butts
Jr
Box Elder HS
95
Jay Call
Sr
Westlake HS
476
Tyler Call
Jr
Corner Canyon
1445
Tyler Calton
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
820
Clark Campbell
Fr
Green Canyon HS
821
Connor Campbell
Sr
Green Canyon HS
340
Daniel Cannon
Sr
Herriman HS
699
Jordan Capener
Jr
Taylorsville HS
1245
Alex Carras
Sr
Riverton HS
1495
Colin Catwell
Jr
Skyline HS
1187
Nathaniel Cazier
Sr
Tooele HS
1073
James Cessna
Jr
Highland HS
822
Dylan Chambers
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1496
Vincent Chang
Sr
Skyline HS
477
Tor Charnholm
Jr
Corner Canyon
823
Ryker Child
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1886
Logan Chournos
Jr
Springville HS
1887
Aaron Christensen
Sr
Springville HS
226
Benjamin Christensen
Jr
East HS
700
Easton Christensen
Jr
Taylorsville HS
1704
McKay Christensen
Sr
Timpanogos HS
1638
Spencer Christensen
Jr
Richfield HS
589
Isaiah Cieslewicz
Sr
Wasatch HS
96
Aiden Clark
Sr
Westlake HS
97
Thomas Clark
Sr
Westlake HS
1396
Jason Colby
Jr
Hurricane HS
1246
Beau Colledge
Sr
Riverton HS
824
Kenton Cooley
Sr
Green Canyon HS
701
Tyler Cox
Jr
Taylorsville HS
1611
Bryson Cragun
Sr
Box Elder HS
246
Larry Crane
Sr
North Sevier HS
1343
Cole Cresap
Sr
Farmington HS
877
Isaiah Crookston
Fr
Sky View HS
478
Cade Crosby
Jr
Corner Canyon
1074
Eddie Daines
Sr
Highland HS
702
Evan Daley
Jr
Taylorsville HS
1888
McKay Dalley
Jr
Springville HS
1397
Porter Dansie
Sr
Hurricane HS
1639
David Dastrup
Sr
Richfield HS
341
Ethan Davies
Jr
Herriman HS
1112
Nielson Daxton
So
Layton HS
479
Carson Day
Jr
Corner Canyon
1188
Christopher Day
Sr
Tooele HS
930
Joseph Dean
13
West Jordan HS
929
Carter DeNovellis
13
West Jordan HS
98
Trek DeWitt
Sr
Westlake HS
590
Jeremiah Dobesh
Sr
Wasatch HS
1131
Lennon Done
So
San Juan HS
878
Boston Downs
So
Sky View HS
879
Devin Draxler
Fr
Sky View HS
730
Jensen Drysdale
So
Olympus HS
591
Quinn Dunker
Sr
Wasatch HS
1189
Cameron Dutson
Sr
Tooele HS
880
Joshua Eay
Fr
Sky View HS
1889
Ty Elder
Jr
Springville HS
1247
Tyler Eldredge
Sr
Riverton HS
1398
Michael Elkins
Jr
Hurricane HS
227
Ryan Ensign
Jr
East HS
480
Koji Ericson
Sr
Corner Canyon
1248
Packer Evans
Jr
Riverton HS
1890
McKay Farrerr
Sr
Springville HS
281
Kagun Favero
Jr
Grantsville HS
825
Griffin Field
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1344
Bryton Fisher
Sr
Farmington HS
481
Dayton Fowler
Jr
Corner Canyon
1132
Bryant Francom
Jr
San Juan HS
1541
Charles Franta
Jr
West HS
99
Chris Freeman
Sr
Westlake HS
342
Josh Freeman
Sr
Herriman HS
731
Jonah Fuhriman
Jr
Olympus HS
1345
Hunter Fulton
13
Farmington HS
1113
Drew Gable
Sr
Layton HS
1114
Ethan Gable
Jr
Layton HS
482
Cooper Gardiner
Sr
Corner Canyon
881
Mark Gardner
Jr
Sky View HS
1563
Layne Gay
Sr
Providence Hall HS
483
Mark Geilman
Jr
Corner Canyon
537
Jackson George
Sr
Mountain View HS
343
Cameron Gerhart
Sr
Herriman HS
654
Keegan Gilbert
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
1891
Spencer Goff
Jr
Springville HS
1640
Mitchell Goold
Fr
Richfield HS
484
Daniel Gordon
Jr
Corner Canyon
826
Connor Gossner
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1641
Max Graf
So
Richfield HS
1642
Kyson Grant
Sr
Richfield HS
1075
Andrew Gray
Jr
Highland HS
344
Nathaniel Greene
Jr
Herriman HS
882
Rome Greenmun
So
Sky View HS
1346
Brittan Gregson
13
Farmington HS
1027
Adam Griffin
Sr
Syracuse HS
1399
Kellen Gubler
Jr
Hurricane HS
538
Joshua Gundaker
Sr
Mountain View HS
159
Ashton Gunn
Sr
Morgan HS
160
Dallon Gunn
Sr
Morgan HS
975
Kaden Gunter
Sr
Carbon HS
203
Dominic Gutierrez
Jr
Pinnacle HS
931
Bryce Hackworth
Sr
West Jordan HS
1076
Hayden Hahn
Sr
Highland HS
1190
Nathan Hahne
Jr
Tooele HS
282
Zack Hale
Jr
Grantsville HS
283
Aaron Hales
Jr
Grantsville HS
36
Christian Hall
Sr
Timpview HS
1400
Cooper Hall
Sr
Hurricane HS
37
Ethan Hall
Jr
Timpview HS
883
Samuel Hallock
Fr
Sky View HS
827
Joshua Hansen
Jr
Green Canyon HS
1115
Mason Hanson
So
Layton HS
485
Noah Hanson
Jr
Corner Canyon
1822
Gavin Hardy
Sr
North Sanpete HS
204
Landen Hardy
Jr
Pinnacle HS
1892
Timothy Harlow
Sr
Springville HS
100
Dustin Harper
Sr
Westlake HS
228
Bryson Harris
Jr
East HS
101
Trevor Hatch
Sr
Westlake HS
732
Milo Headden
Sr
Olympus HS
828
Nolan Hendrickson
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1705
Leonel Hernandez
Sr
Timpanogos HS
1116
Raphael Herrera
Sr
Layton HS
1347
John Hess
13
Farmington HS
1348
Dylan Hill
13
Farmington HS
655
Aidan Hodlmair
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
345
Ashton Hofheins
Jr
Herriman HS
1349
Spencer Hogan
13
Farmington HS
102
Caleb Hokanson
Sr
Westlake HS
486
Victor Hollenbach
Jr
Corner Canyon
38
Christian Hollingworth
Sr
Timpview HS
487
Kasey Hong
Sr
Corner Canyon
932
Bryson Hooper
Sr
West Jordan HS
229
Luke Hooper
Jr
East HS
592
Weston Howell
Sr
Wasatch HS
656
Matthew Hudson
Sr
Juan Diego CHS
829
Dakota Hull
So
Green Canyon HS
625
Lucas Humphries
Jr
Copper Hills HS
399
Nathan Hunter
Sr
Brighton HS
593
Ethan Huntsman
Sr
Wasatch HS
1643
Tanner Huntsman
So
Richfield HS
1644
Matthew Hurd
Sr
Richfield HS
830
Morgan Jackman
Fr
Green Canyon HS
488
Nate Jackson
Sr
Corner Canyon
733
Scotti Jackson
Jr
Olympus HS
1133
Brett James
So
San Juan HS
1645
Keenan Janke
So
Richfield HS
1350
Thomas Jardine
13
Farmington HS
734
Josh Jarman
So
Olympus HS
594
Caeden Jarvis
Sr
Wasatch HS
1351
Porter Jefferies
13
Farmington HS
1134
Cameron Jensen
Jr
San Juan HS
489
Gannon Jensen
Jr
Corner Canyon
103
Ozkar Jensen
Jr
Westlake HS
1135
Spencer Jensen
So
San Juan HS
1893
Brandon Jeppson
Sr
Springville HS
1249
Adam Jessen
Jr
Riverton HS
1646
Cameron Jewkes
So
Richfield HS
539
Ethan Johnson
Jr
Mountain View HS
657
Kenyon Johnson
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
658
Landon Johnson
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
1401
Matthew Johnson
Jr
Hurricane HS
1250
Joseph Johnson-Morgenegg
Jr
Riverton HS
1136
Daniel Jolley
So
San Juan HS
1446
Cooper Jones
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
104
David Jones
Jr
Westlake HS
105
Thomas Kasanicky
Sr
Westlake HS
735
Isaac Kaufman
Sr
Olympus HS
205
Logan Kerr
Sr
Pinnacle HS
703
Sean Keys
Sr
Taylorsville HS
1447
Zach Kiholm
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
490
Eli Kimball
So
Corner Canyon
1117
Miles Kindred
So
Layton HS
1497
Henry Kirk
Jr
Skyline HS
1118
Todd Koch
So
Layton HS
659
Thomas Kuhrke
Jr
Juan Diego CHS
39
Josh Kulbeth
Jr
Timpview HS
1077
Jonathan Lambert
Sr
Highland HS
346
Preston Lambert
Sr
Herriman HS
943
Ray Lane
Sr
Rockwell HS
1542
Anthony Langone
Jr
West HS
944
Robert Largent
Sr
Rockwell HS
831
Mark Latvakoski
So
Green Canyon HS
1352
Blake Lawson
13
Farmington HS
1251
Jaiden Le
Sr
Riverton HS
1498
Sean Leatham
Jr
Skyline HS
1402
Levi LeBaron
Jr
Hurricane HS
1746
Daeshaun Lee
Sr
Provo HS
284
Isaac Lehman
Sr
Grantsville HS
786
Benjamin Lehnig
Sr
Ridgeline HS
736
Andrew Lerohl
Jr
Olympus HS
1647
Jayden Lewis
Fr
Richfield HS
285
James Limburg
Jr
Grantsville HS
1499
Ben Lindford
Jr
Skyline HS
491
Jayden Loeser
So
Corner Canyon
1119
Hunter Lomax
Jr
Layton HS
1137
Dakota Long
Fr
San Juan HS
884
Noah Lorimer
Fr
Sky View HS
1138
Alexander Lott
Sr
San Juan HS
1894
Carson Lyman
Jr
Springville HS
1706
Nate Mace
Sr
Timpanogos HS
1028
Joshua Mancil
Jr
Syracuse HS
1895
Wesley Mangum
Jr
Springville HS
832
John Markham
Fr
Green Canyon HS
737
George Marriott
So
Olympus HS
1806
Bryce Marshall
Sr
Spanish Fork HS
1648
Caleb Matthews
So
Richfield HS
1649
Joshua Matthews
Fr
Richfield HS
626
Tyler Mautz
Jr
Copper Hills HS
1252
Jackson Maxfield
Sr
Riverton HS
230
Thomas Maxfield
Sr
East HS
885
Nathan May
Jr
Sky View HS
1896
Spencer McConnell
Sr
Springville HS
933
Isaac McDougal
Sr
West Jordan HS
1029
Jacob Mckeehan
Sr
Syracuse HS
886
Tyler McUne
Fr
Sky View HS
682
Spencer Meeks
Sr
Maple Mountain HS
683
Tanner Meeks
Sr
Maple Mountain HS
492
Jared Memmott
Jr
Corner Canyon
1500
Joshua Meredith
Jr
Skyline HS
1120
Owen Meridith
Jr
Layton HS
286
Brock Merrill
Jr
Grantsville HS
833
Mark Merrill
So
Green Canyon HS
347
Taylor Messel
Jr
Herriman HS
1564
Devin Metcalf
Sr
Providence Hall HS
1353
Tysen Mietus
Sr
Farmington HS
1354
Braden Miller
Sr
Farmington HS
40
Luke Miller
Sr
Timpview HS
1121
Luke Milne
So
Layton HS
400
Spencer Montmeny
Sr
Brighton HS
834
Jackson Monz
Fr
Green Canyon HS
660
Jacob Morgan
Sr
Juan Diego CHS
738
Josh Morgan
Sr
Olympus HS
1650
Bridger Morrill
Fr
Richfield HS
1191
Cameron Murphy
Sr
Tooele HS
1707
Yahir Narciso
Sr
Timpanogos HS
41
Jack Nebeker
Jr
Timpview HS
1565
Trevan Nelson
So
Providence Hall HS
704
Hayden Nesbitt
Sr
Taylorsville HS
1355
Isaac Neuenschwander
13
Farmington HS
493
Deric Newton
Sr
Corner Canyon
494
Nate Neyman
Jr
Corner Canyon
1897
Isaac Nielsen
Jr
Springville HS
1898
James Nissen
So
Springville HS
240
Jack O'Donnell
Fr
American Leadership Acad
231
Max Oelerich
Sr
East HS
540
Connor Ohran
Sr
Mountain View HS
495
Steve Oler
So
Corner Canyon
1612
Dalyn Oliver
Jr
Box Elder HS
1651
Adam Olson
Fr
Richfield HS
1501
Collin Oremland
Sr
Skyline HS
934
Enoch Osai
Sr
West Jordan HS
1403
Jacob Ostler
Jr
Hurricane HS
1899
Cameron Ottley
Jr
Springville HS
1807
Nathan Oviatt
Sr
Spanish Fork HS
1900
Ethan Owens
Sr
Springville HS
1448
Aden Pace
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
595
Hunter Patterson
Sr
Wasatch HS
1708
Ryan Patterson
Sr
Timpanogos HS
1901
Kaden Paxton
Jr
Springville HS
42
Harrison Payne
Jr
Timpview HS
1192
Jackson Pearson
Jr
Tooele HS
887
Tanner Peck
Fr
Sky View HS
496
Noah Pedersen
Jr
Corner Canyon
206
Dalton Peirce
Fr
Pinnacle HS
1193
Matthew Perkins
Sr
Tooele HS
232
David Perry
Jr
East HS
195
Owan Perry
Jr
Judge Memorial CHS
935
Matthew Peters
Sr
West Jordan HS
1449
Ben Peterson
Sr
Mountain Ridge HS
835
Lynn Phelps
Fr
Green Canyon HS
936
Russell Phippen
13
West Jordan HS
161
Jacob Pincock
Sr
Morgan HS
348
Tony Potter
Jr
Herriman HS
1356
Carson Powell
Sr
Farmington HS
1902
Ben Price
Jr
Springville HS
888
Jaren Pugmire
Jr
Sky View HS
401
Isaac Quick
Sr
Brighton HS
1652
Jt Raisor
So
Richfield HS
942
Ethan Rassmenson
Fr
Rockwell HS
1253
Shane Rausch
Sr
Riverton HS
1254
Scott Ray
Jr
Riverton HS
1613
Hyrum Rees
Sr
Box Elder HS
850
Giancarlo Reinoso
Sr
Kearns HS
1078
Efrem Reveredo
Jr
Highland HS
497
Tyler Rhoads
Sr
Corner Canyon
1709
Dallin Rice
Sr
Timpanogos HS
937
Brayden Richardson
13
West Jordan HS
287
Ross Richardson
Jr
Grantsville HS
836
Andrew Riding
Fr
Green Canyon HS
541
Lane Riley
Sr
Mountain View HS
1502
Cooper Robbins
Jr
Skyline HS
684
Briggs Rober
Sr
Maple Mountain HS
1808
Nate Roberts
Sr
Spanish Fork HS
938
Jarren Robinson
13
West Jordan HS
106
Cameron Roth
Jr
Westlake HS
837
Adam Rowe
Fr
Green Canyon HS
498
AJ Rowland
Jr
Corner Canyon
499
Ethan Rowser
Jr
Corner Canyon
1653
Randon Sandall
So
Richfield HS
1543
Mission Sargent
Jr
West HS
207
Brayden Sasser
So
Pinnacle HS
596
Seth Saxton
13
Wasatch HS
349
Finn Schneider
Jr
Herriman HS
889
Dayton Schofield
So
Sky View HS
43
Adam Schumann
Jr
Timpview HS
838
Ryan Scott
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1903
Wheeler Sedgley
Jr
Springville HS
1904
Colby Seeley
Sr
Springville HS
107
Preston Seiter
Jr
Westlake HS
1357
Evren Shevket
Sr
Farmington HS
839
William Shore
Fr
Green Canyon HS
1905
Colby Silva
Jr
Springville HS
1255
Jonah Simon
Sr
Riverton HS
787
Joshua Skidmore
Sr
Ridgeline HS
1906
Connor Snapp
Sr
Springville HS
939
Kaleo Solovi
Sr
West Jordan HS
627
Kolby Sorensen
Sr
Copper Hills HS
1654
Cason Southwick
So
Richfield HS
890
Benjamin Spackman
So
Sky View HS
739
William Spence
Jr
Olympus HS
597
Ben Spencer
13
Wasatch HS
705
Josh Speth
Jr
Taylorsville HS
1122
Jacob Standler
So
Layton HS
957
Tyler Stash
Fr
Grand County HS
740
Brandon Stebbing
Sr
Olympus HS
108
Wesley Stephenson
Sr
Westlake HS
1358
Carson Stewart
Sr
Farmington HS
1194
Tyler Stewart
Sr
Tooele HS
741
Sam Storheim
Jr
Olympus HS
1823
Jared Strait
Sr
North Sanpete HS
1123
William Swan
So
Layton HS
1359
Josh Taggart
13
Farmington HS
661
Alex Talbott
Sr
Juan Diego CHS
500
Gabe Tautkus
Sr
Corner Canyon
233
Benjamin Taylor
Jr
East HS
1907
Jaden Taylor
Sr
Springville HS
1908
Monte Taylor
Sr
Springville HS
109
Owen Tenney
Sr
Westlake HS
662
Preston Tenney
Sr
Juan Diego CHS
1503
Joshua Thalathoty
So
Skyline HS
958
Daniel Thayer
So
Grand County HS
1360
Isaac Tholl
Sr
Farmington HS
1404
Britton Thomas
Sr
Hurricane HS
1655
Jaron Thomas
Fr
Richfield HS
1361
Kurt Thornton
13
Farmington HS
1668
Kevin Timothy
Sr
South Summit HS
1030
Chris Topham
Sr
Syracuse HS
1656
Sam Torgersen
Jr
Richfield HS
1256
Geffrey Tucker
Jr
Riverton HS
234
Jonah Tuft
Jr
East HS
110
Ryan Turner
Sr
Westlake HS
891
Rylan Turner
Sr
Sky View HS
350
Freddy Twitchell
Sr
Herriman HS
1657
Carson Utley
So
Richfield HS
742
Jakob Van Roosendall
Sr
Olympus HS
1405
Josh VanDam
Jr
Hurricane HS
1406
Kaden Varga
Jr
Hurricane HS
1195
Fernando Vazquez
Sr
Tooele HS
663
Kel Vogel
So
Juan Diego CHS
1257
Hayden Walker
Jr
Riverton HS
743
Vaughn Wallace
Jr
Olympus HS
196
Micah Wedemeyer
Jr
Judge Memorial CHS
111
Kyler Westphal
Sr
Westlake HS
501
Brayden Whatcott
Sr
Corner Canyon
1909
Ethan White
Jr
Springville HS
1196
Joseph Wilkins
Jr
Tooele HS
351
Andrew Williams
Sr
Herriman HS
542
Carson Williams
Sr
Mountain View HS
1747
Kobe Williams
Sr
Provo HS
112
Jaxson Willis
Jr
Westlake HS
1197
Jonah Willson
Sr
Tooele HS
1504
Trace Wilson
Sr
Skyline HS
1658
Tyler Winters
Fr
Richfield HS
1505
Max Wolfenbarger
Sr
Skyline HS
543
Keeya Wood
Jr
Mountain View HS
288
Tanner Wright
Sr
Grantsville HS
1407
Trentin Wright
Jr
Hurricane HS
1408
Colton Yates
Jr
Hurricane HS
1362
Kimball Yates
Sr
Farmington HS
744
Whitland Young
Jr
Olympus HS
Team Results
Place
Team
Places
Score