Sprint Triathlon: Male
Trans 1

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 25-29 1. Sprint Start 02:28.7
2. 268 Evan Fessenden 4 Sandy, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 4. Sprint Start 03:15.2
3. 66 Scott Curtis 5 Eagle Mountain, UT 1. Men's 35-39 5. Sprint Start 03:17.1
4. 331 David Mathews 6 Hill Afb, UT 2. Men's 25-29 6. Sprint Start 03:21.1
5. 246 David Chatwin 8 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 8. Sprint Start 03:22.5
6. 400 Eric Torkelson 10 Bountiful, UT 2. Men's 45-49 10. Sprint Start 03:34.7
7. 332 Philip Mazeika 11 American Fork, UT 1. Men's 30-34 11. Sprint Start 03:40.9
8. 285 Phil Hackbarth 12 Colorado Springs, CO 1. Men's 50-54 12. Sprint Start 03:46.0
9. 272 Billy Fowler 13 Lehi, UT 3. Men's 45-49 13. Sprint Start 03:46.7
10. 358 Shane Philbrick 14 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 45-49 14. Sprint Start 03:48.7
11. 276 Alex Gatto 15 San Francisco, CA 3. Men's 25-29 15. Sprint Start 03:51.5
12. 370 Jacob Roberts 16 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 25-29 16. Sprint Start 03:52.3
13. 271 Liam Fowler 17 Lehi, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 17. Sprint Start 03:52.9
14. 317 gabriel legorburu 18 salt lake city, UT 2. Men's 30-34 18. Sprint Start 03:53.4
15. 380 Chris Shurtleff 19 West Jordan, UT 1. Men's 55-59 19. Sprint Start 03:53.7
16. 225 Rick Armstrong 20 Alpine, UT 2. Men's 50-54 1. Penalty Sprint 03:57.1
17. 388 Alex Stewart 25 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 24. Sprint Start 04:04.7
18. 251 Mitchell Crane 29 Provo, UT 1. Men's 20-24 28. Sprint Start 04:14.9
19. 352 Bridger Pennington 30 Orem, UT 5. Men's 25-29 29. Sprint Start 04:15.3
20. 275 James Gatto 33 Heber City, UT 1. Men's 60-64 32. Sprint Start 04:23.2
21. 277 Preston Gibbs 34 Roosevelt, UT 5. Men's 45-49 33. Sprint Start 04:36.6
22. 403 Travis Walker 38 Ivins, UT 3. Men's 30-34 37. Sprint Start 04:49.8
23. 77 Morgan Dunford 39 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 25-29 38. Sprint Start 04:51.1
24. 273 Sebastian Garcia 41 Riverton, UT 7. Men's 25-29 40. Sprint Start 04:56.4
25. 224 James Ansite 42 Park City, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 41. Sprint Start 04:58.9
26. 286 Perry Hacker 44 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 55-59 43. Sprint Start 05:07.2
27. 263 Jon Duffy 46 Orem, UT 3. Men's 55-59 45. Sprint Start 05:10.5
28. 412 Curtis Yanish 47 Pinedale, WY 6. Men's 45-49 46. Sprint Start 05:11.4
29. 236 Sean Brown 49 Highland, UT 2. Men's Clydesdale 2. Penalty Sprint 05:14.9
30. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 50 Syracuse, UT 4. Men's 30-34 48. Sprint Start 05:15.4
30. 336 Aaron Miles 50 Ogden, UT 4. Men's 30-34 48. Sprint Start 05:15.4
32. 351 Patrick Patno 52 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 45-49 50. Sprint Start 05:17.6
33. 240 Kyle Call 53 Layton, UT 6. Men's 30-34 51. Sprint Start 05:19.8
34. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 54 Provo, UT 1. Men's 40-44 52. Sprint Start 05:20.8
35. 379 Allyn Shaw 55 Draper, UT 2. Men's 40-44 53. Sprint Start 05:22.7
36. 348 Jason O'Dell 57 Tremonton, UT 2. Men's 35-39 55. Sprint Start 05:31.9
37. 238 Derek Buttars 59 Taylorsville, UT 7. Men's 30-34 57. Sprint Start 05:38.0
38. 391 Landon Stoker 61 Gilbert, AZ 8. Men's 30-34 59. Sprint Start 05:40.0
39. 244 William Cerny 63 Orem, UT 1. Men's 70-74 61. Sprint Start 05:41.9
40. 304 Aldo Juarez 65 Clearfield, UT 3. Men's 35-39 63. Sprint Start 05:43.0
41. 253 Stuart Daines 67 Orem, UT 8. Men's 25-29 65. Sprint Start 05:45.7
42. 250 Connor Clissold 68 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Men's 30-34 66. Sprint Start 05:48.4
43. 374 Jordan Sandberg 72 syracuse, UT 3. Men's 40-44 70. Sprint Start 05:54.4
44. 393 Scott Strobell 74 Sandy, UT 4. Men's 35-39 72. Sprint Start 05:56.7
45. 319 Per lindgaard 75 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 55-59 73. Sprint Start 06:02.8
46. 298 Tanner Horrocks 76 Farmington, UT 9. Men's 25-29 74. Sprint Start 06:02.9
47. 343 Jared Myres 77 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 40-44 75. Sprint Start 06:04.3
48. 261 Jordan Douglas 78 South Jordan, UT 10. Men's 30-34 76. Sprint Start 06:05.0
49. 296 Brian Hill 84 Morgan, UT 3. Men's 50-54 82. Sprint Start 06:27.9
50. 281 Eric Gordon 85 South Jordan, UT 5. Men's 40-44 83. Sprint Start 06:29.1
51. 284 Douglas Griffen 87 Scottsdale, AZ 1. Men's 65-69 85. Sprint Start 06:33.0
52. 312 Todd Larson 88 Hooper, UT 3. Men's Clydesdale 86. Sprint Start 06:34.0
53. 247 Jesse Christensen 91 Taylorsville, UT 5. Men's 35-39 89. Sprint Start 06:40.4
54. 390 Jeremy Stoker 95 Ogden, UT 6. Men's 35-39 93. Sprint Start 06:44.5
55. 249 Rich Clissold 96 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 40-44 94. Sprint Start 06:44.9
56. 88 William Eyer 97 Coalville, UT 5. Men's 55-59 95. Sprint Start 06:46.4
57. 365 Ron Pynes 98 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's Clydesdale 96. Sprint Start 06:48.2
58. 436 Lawrence Tuttle 99 Highland, UT 10. Men's 25-29 97. Sprint Start 06:56.5
59. 377 Spencer Schmitt 101 Eagle Mountain, UT 2. Men's 20-24 99. Sprint Start 07:04.0
60. 359 Zachary Phillippy 103 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 20-24 101. Sprint Start 07:13.9
61. 318 Alexander Lindgaard 104 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 102. Sprint Start 07:16.7
62. 321 Angel Lopez 109 Herriman, UT 4. Men's 20-24 107. Sprint Start 07:24.4
63. 310