Sprint Triathlon: Male
at Bike End

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 25-29 1. Sprint Start 51:15.7
2. 251 Mitchell Crane 2 Provo, UT 1. Men's 20-24 2. Sprint Start 56:02.0
3. 358 Shane Philbrick 3 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 3. Sprint Start 56:52.3
4. 400 Eric Torkelson 4 Bountiful, UT 2. Men's 45-49 4. Sprint Start 57:26.1
5. 246 David Chatwin 5 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 45-49 5. Sprint Start 57:47.4
6. 317 gabriel legorburu 6 salt lake city, UT 1. Men's 30-34 6. Sprint Start 57:53.3
7. 380 Chris Shurtleff 7 West Jordan, UT 1. Men's 55-59 7. Sprint Start 58:04.1
8. 285 Phil Hackbarth 8 Colorado Springs, CO 1. Men's 50-54 8. Sprint Start 58:06.7
9. 276 Alex Gatto 9 San Francisco, CA 2. Men's 25-29 9. Sprint Start 58:41.2
10. 275 James Gatto 12 Heber City, UT 1. Men's 60-64 12. Sprint Start 59:52.6
11. 332 Philip Mazeika 13 American Fork, UT 2. Men's 30-34 13. Sprint Start 1:00:29.3
12. 268 Evan Fessenden 15 Sandy, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 15. Sprint Start 1:01:20.1
13. 66 Scott Curtis 16 Eagle Mountain, UT 1. Men's 35-39 16. Sprint Start 1:01:31.9
14. 339 Thomas Milligan 17 Herriman, UT 2. Men's 60-64 17. Sprint Start 1:01:35.0
15. 225 Rick Armstrong 19 Alpine, UT 2. Men's 50-54 1. Penalty Sprint 1:02:54.4
16. 414 Blake Young 20 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 25-29 2. Penalty Sprint 1:02:55.8
17. 277 Preston Gibbs 21 Roosevelt, UT 4. Men's 45-49 19. Sprint Start 1:03:12.9
18. 272 Billy Fowler 22 Lehi, UT 5. Men's 45-49 20. Sprint Start 1:03:22.6
19. 263 Jon Duffy 23 Orem, UT 2. Men's 55-59 21. Sprint Start 1:03:33.4
20. 365 Ron Pynes 24 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 22. Sprint Start 1:03:47.7
21. 286 Perry Hacker 25 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 55-59 23. Sprint Start 1:04:11.8
22. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 26 Provo, UT 1. Men's 40-44 24. Sprint Start 1:04:17.8
23. 388 Alex Stewart 27 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 25. Sprint Start 1:04:19.1
24. 353 John Pennington 28 South Jordan, UT 3. Men's 30-34 26. Sprint Start 1:04:28.5
25. 319 Per lindgaard 29 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 55-59 27. Sprint Start 1:04:51.8
26. 326 Peter Manley 34 Draper, UT 3. Men's 60-64 31. Sprint Start 1:06:19.6
27. 352 Bridger Pennington 35 Orem, UT 4. Men's 25-29 32. Sprint Start 1:06:26.9
28. 370 Jacob Roberts 36 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 25-29 33. Sprint Start 1:06:34.7
29. 376 Tony Santora 37 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 35-39 34. Sprint Start 1:06:56.7
30. 359 Zachary Phillippy 38 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 20-24 35. Sprint Start 1:07:00.6
31. 355 Greg Peterson 39 Riverton, UT 5. Men's 55-59 36. Sprint Start 1:07:17.1
32. 351 Patrick Patno 40 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 37. Sprint Start 1:07:19.5
33. 391 Landon Stoker 43 Gilbert, AZ 4. Men's 30-34 40. Sprint Start 1:07:32.5
34. 261 Jordan Douglas 44 South Jordan, UT 5. Men's 30-34 41. Sprint Start 1:07:36.2
35. 271 Liam Fowler 46 Lehi, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 43. Sprint Start 1:08:23.9
36. 77 Morgan Dunford 51 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 25-29 48. Sprint Start 1:09:40.7
37. 273 Sebastian Garcia 52 Riverton, UT 7. Men's 25-29 49. Sprint Start 1:10:05.1
38. 412 Curtis Yanish 53 Pinedale, WY 7. Men's 45-49 50. Sprint Start 1:10:33.5
39. 403 Travis Walker 54 Ivins, UT 6. Men's 30-34 51. Sprint Start 1:10:38.9
40. 321 Angel Lopez 55 Herriman, UT 3. Men's 20-24 52. Sprint Start 1:10:41.1
41. 331 David Mathews 57 Hill Afb, UT 8. Men's 25-29 54. Sprint Start 1:10:49.0
42. 244 William Cerny 58 Orem, UT 1. Men's 70-74 55. Sprint Start 1:10:49.7
43. 374 Jordan Sandberg 59 syracuse, UT 2. Men's 40-44 56. Sprint Start 1:10:56.0
44. 296 Brian Hill 60 Morgan, UT 3. Men's 50-54 57. Sprint Start 1:11:11.8
45. 336 Aaron Miles 63 Ogden, UT 7. Men's 30-34 60. Sprint Start 1:11:33.9
46. 224 James Ansite 64 Park City, UT 2. Men's Clydesdale 61. Sprint Start 1:11:37.2
47. 236 Sean Brown 65 Highland, UT 3. Men's Clydesdale 4. Penalty Sprint 1:11:48.3
48. 310 Dominic Laesser 66 Eagle Mountain, UT 4. Men's 20-24 62. Sprint Start 1:11:57.5
49. 238 Derek Buttars 69 Taylorsville, UT 8. Men's 30-34 65. Sprint Start 1:12:17.3
50. 379 Allyn Shaw 70 Draper, UT 3. Men's 40-44 66. Sprint Start 1:12:21.8
51. 304 Aldo Juarez 76 Clearfield, UT 3. Men's 35-39 72. Sprint Start 1:13:21.5
52. 239 Jared Bytheway 78 Sandy, UT 6. Men's 55-59 74. Sprint Start 1:13:35.7
53. 390 Jeremy Stoker 79 Ogden, UT 4. Men's 35-39 75. Sprint Start 1:13:54.7
54. 375 steve Santora 80 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 65-69 76. Sprint Start 1:14:17.1
55. 88 William Eyer 81 Coalville, UT 7. Men's 55-59 77. Sprint Start 1:14:17.2
56. 318 Alexander Lindgaard 82 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 78. Sprint Start 1:14:28.5
57. 240 Kyle Call 83 Layton, UT 9. Men's 30-34 79. Sprint Start 1:14:35.8
58. 373 Sky Sandberg 85 Farmington, UT 10. Men's 30-34 81. Sprint Start 1:14:56.1
59. 281 Eric Gordon 91 South Jordan, UT 4. Men's 40-44 87. Sprint Start 1:16:52.3
60. 284 Douglas Griffen 93 Scottsdale, AZ 2. Men's 65-69 89. Sprint Start 1:17:11.3
61. 393 Scott Strobell 94 Sandy, UT 5. Men's 35-39 90. Sprint Start 1:17:13.1
62. 247 Jesse Christensen 98 Taylorsville, UT 6. Men's 35-39 94. Sprint Start 1:18:02.3
63. 298