Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
Full Results

1st Place

Jacob Peterson

1:14:00.3
2nd Place

David Chatwin

1:19:41.8
3rd Place

Mitchell Crane

1:21:15.2
Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 25-29 1:14:00.3
2. 246 David Chatwin 2 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 45-49 1:19:41.8
3. 251 Mitchell Crane 3 Provo, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 20-24 1:21:15.2
4. 358 Shane Philbrick 4 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Male 2. Men's 45-49 1:21:51.6
5. 285 Phil Hackbarth 5 Colorado Springs, CO 5. Male 1. Men's 50-54 1:22:36.5
6. 317 gabriel legorburu 6 salt lake city, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 30-34 1:24:14.7
7. 332 Philip Mazeika 7 American Fork, UT 7. Male 2. Men's 30-34 1:25:06.5
8. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 8 Heber City, UT 1. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 1:25:30.0
9. 400 Eric Torkelson 9 Bountiful, UT 8. Male 3. Men's 45-49 1:25:55.8
10. 276 Alex Gatto 10 San Francisco, CA 9. Male 2. Men's 25-29 1:25:59.3
11. 323 Sage Maaranen 11 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Female 1. Women's 30-34 1:26:10.6
12. 278 Annika Gilson 12 Draper, UT 3. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 1:26:16.4
13. 66 Scott Curtis 13 Eagle Mountain, UT 10. Male 1. Men's 35-39 1:26:39.4
14. 380 Chris Shurtleff 14 West Jordan, UT 11. Male 1. Men's 55-59 1:27:17.0
15. 316 McKenna Lee 15 American Fork, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 20-24 1:28:41.3
16. 286 Perry Hacker 16 Salt Lake City, UT 12. Male 2. Men's 55-59 1:29:11.3
17. 421 Haley Johnston 18 5. Female 2. Women's 20-24 1:30:36.1
18. 353 John Pennington 19 South Jordan, UT 14. Male 3. Men's 30-34 1:30:43.8
19. 339 Thomas Milligan 20 Herriman, UT 15. Male 1. Men's 60-64 1:30:49.5
20. 268 Evan Fessenden 21 Sandy, UT 16. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 1:31:35.3
21. 277 Preston Gibbs 22 Roosevelt, UT 17. Male 4. Men's 45-49 1:32:09.8
22. 388 Alex Stewart 23 Salt Lake City, UT 18. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 1:32:31.5
23. 272 Billy Fowler 24 Lehi, UT 19. Male 5. Men's 45-49 1:32:36.7
24. 275 James Gatto 25 Heber City, UT 20. Male 2. Men's 60-64 1:32:57.4
25. 283 Marette Green 26 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 35-39 1:33:10.5
26. 365 Ron Pynes 27 Salt Lake City, UT 21. Male 1. Men's Clydesdale 1:33:17.8
27. 370 Jacob Roberts 28 Salt Lake City, UT 22. Male 4. Men's 25-29 1:33:23.6
28. 319 Per lindgaard 29 Salt Lake City, UT 23. Male 3. Men's 55-59 1:33:33.7
29. 352 Bridger Pennington 30 Orem, UT 24. Male 5. Men's 25-29 1:33:49.6
30. 261 Jordan Douglas 32 South Jordan, UT 26. Male 4. Men's 30-34 1:34:53.8
31. 376 Tony Santora 33 Salt Lake City, UT 27. Male 2. Men's 35-39 1:34:57.6
32. 226 Christina Arvidson 34 Ogden, UT 7. Female 2. Women's 30-34 1:35:34.0
33. 411 Tina Willson 35 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Female 1. Women's 40-44 1:35:37.2
34. 391 Landon Stoker 36 Gilbert, AZ 28. Male 5. Men's 30-34 1:35:52.7
35. 273 Sebastian Garcia 37 Riverton, UT 29. Male 6. Men's 25-29 1:36:10.5
36. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 38 Provo, UT 30. Male 1. Men's 40-44 1:36:12.1
37. 321 Angel Lopez 39 Herriman, UT 31. Male 2. Men's 20-24 1:36:12.7
38. 282 Liz Grant 40 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Female 2. Women's 35-39 1:36:19.8
39. 271 Liam Fowler 41 Lehi, UT 32. Male 3. Boy's 1-19 1:36:27.8
40. 263 Jon Duffy 42 Orem, UT 33. Male 4. Men's 55-59 1:37:16.4
41. 359 Zachary Phillippy 43 Salt Lake City, UT 34. Male 3. Men's 20-24 1:37:38.0
42. 304 Aldo Juarez 44 Clearfield, UT 35. Male 3. Men's 35-39 1:37:47.1
43. 351 Patrick Patno 45 Salt Lake City, UT 36. Male 6. Men's 45-49 1:38:09.7
44. 238 Derek Buttars 46 Taylorsville, UT 37. Male 6. Men's 30-34 1:38:18.1
45. 355 Greg Peterson 47 Riverton, UT 38. Male 5. Men's 55-59 1:38:32.7
46. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 48 Boise, ID 10. Female 1. Women's 25-29 1:38:33.1
47. 381 Kristin Silvestri 49 Kamas, UT 11. Female 3. Women's 35-39 1:38:43.1
48. 77 Morgan Dunford 50 Farmington, UT 39. Male 7. Men's 25-29 1:38:54.7
49. 412 Curtis Yanish 51 Pinedale, WY 40. Male 7. Men's 45-49 1:39:30.4
50. 331 David Mathews 52 Hill Afb, UT 41. Male 8. Men's 25-29 1:39:46.7
51. 336 Aaron Miles 53 Ogden, UT 42. Male 7. Men's 30-34 1:40:17.5
52. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 54 Park City, UT 12. Female 4. Women's 35-39 1:40:28.2
53. 407 Linnea Wheeler 55 Morgan, UT 13. Female 1. Women's 45-49 1:40:43.8
54. 390 Jeremy Stoker 56 Ogden, UT 43. Male 4. Men's 35-39 1:40:49.2
55. 198 Lindsay Swenson 57 West Jordan, UT 14. Female 5. Women's 35-39 1:41:11.6
56. 302 Megan Jones 58 Orem, UT 15. Female 3. Girl's 1-19 1:43:01.6
57. 374 Jordan Sandberg 59 syracuse, UT 44. Male 2. Men's 40-44 1:43:13.0
58. 403 Travis Walker 60 Ivins, UT 45. Male 8. Men's 30-34 1:43:19.4
59. 326