Olympic Triathlon: Male
at Bike End

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 98 Alex Gilson 2 Draper, UT 1. Men's 20-24 2. Olympic Start 1:26:05.4
2. 214 Brice Williams 3 Ogden, UT 1. Men's 45-49 3. Olympic Start 1:26:15.0
3. 50 Jack Burgeson 4 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 25-29 4. Olympic Start 1:27:30.7
4. 23 Lonnie Adams 5 Lander, WY 1. Men's 40-44 5. Olympic Start 1:30:12.5
5. 33 Kiefer Bachmann 6 Midway, UT 2. Men's 20-24 6. Olympic Start 1:30:30.5
6. 220 sebe Ziesler 7 Park City, UT 2. Men's 45-49 7. Olympic Start 1:31:21.9
7. 60 Carter Comish 8 Orem, UT 3. Men's 20-24 8. Olympic Start 1:32:11.8
8. 194 Brian Stephens 9 Park City, UT 1. Men's 35-39 9. Olympic Start 1:33:25.6
9. 115 Grant Herdrich 10 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 35-39 10. Olympic Start 1:33:48.3
10. 15 Andrew Eichelberger 11 North Salt Lake, UT 2. Men's 40-44 11. Olympic Start 1:36:09.4
11. 207 Gregory Watkins 12 Chico, CA 1. Men's 55-59 12. Olympic Start 1:36:53.7
12. 140 Bret Lucas 13 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 1. Men's 50-54 13. Olympic Start 1:37:20.7
13. 186 Hunter Saunders 14 Draper, UT 3. Men's 40-44 14. Olympic Start 1:38:26.7
14. 86 Jon Espinel 15 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 30-34 15. Olympic Start 1:39:14.2
15. 341 Miles Moran 16 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 16. Olympic Start 1:39:24.8
16. 85 Joseph Erickson 17 Provo, UT 2. Men's 25-29 17. Olympic Start 1:39:36.4
17. 69 Justin DALTON 18 WEST HAVEN, UT 3. Men's 45-49 18. Olympic Start 1:39:49.8
18. 11 Spencer Erickson 19 MORGAN, UT 3. Men's 35-39 19. Olympic Start 1:39:56.8
19. 199 Collin Swenson 20 West Jordan, UT 4. Men's 40-44 20. Olympic Start 1:39:57.2
20. 10 Greg Mickelsen 22 Syracuse, UT 2. Men's 55-59 22. Olympic Start 1:40:39.3
21. 38 Jefferson Bell 23 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 25-29 23. Olympic Start 1:40:40.4
22. 121 Devin Hirschi 24 Park City, UT 4. Men's 35-39 24. Olympic Start 1:41:35.6
23. 440 John Diepeveen 25 Lehi, UT 2. Men's 50-54 25. Olympic Start 1:41:41.7
24. 161 ANDREW MORAN 26 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 50-54 26. Olympic Start 1:42:00.3
25. 203 Diego Torres 27 Park City, UT 5. Men's 35-39 27. Olympic Start 1:42:19.1
26. 202 Kenny Tilney 28 West Jordan, UT 6. Men's 35-39 28. Olympic Start 1:42:34.8
27. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher 29 Bluffdale, UT 5. Men's 40-44 29. Olympic Start 1:42:50.2
28. 125 Jose Jimenez 30 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 45-49 30. Olympic Start 1:43:31.5
29. 30 Dave Ashby 31 Springville, UT 3. Men's 55-59 31. Olympic Start 1:43:58.4
30. 141 Chase Lundell 32 Saratoga Springs, UT 4. Men's 25-29 32. Olympic Start 1:44:36.8
31. 108 Andreas Harkort 33 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 35-39 33. Olympic Start 1:44:44.0
32. 158 Benjamin Moore 34 Riverton, UT 2. Men's 30-34 34. Olympic Start 1:45:32.6
33. 112 Stephen Haslam 35 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Men's 60-64 35. Olympic Start 1:45:41.9
34. 215 Greg Williams 36 Lehi, UT 5. Men's 45-49 36. Olympic Start 1:46:01.4
35. 74 Brandon Dillon 37 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 37. Olympic Start 1:46:01.6
36. 143 Samuel Marberger 38 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 20-24 38. Olympic Start 1:46:03.6
37. 177 Bryson Pope 39 Sandy, UT 3. Men's 30-34 39. Olympic Start 1:46:05.2
38. 114 Brant Henrie 42 Orem, UT 4. Men's 30-34 42. Olympic Start 1:46:50.9
39. 218 Matt Wilson 44 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 50-54 44. Olympic Start 1:47:30.1
40. 92 Doug Gailey 45 Layton, UT 5. Men's 50-54 45. Olympic Start 1:47:41.3
41. 216 Chris Williams 46 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 40-44 46. Olympic Start 1:47:43.9
42. 132 Grant LaMont 47 American Fork, UT 5. Men's 25-29 47. Olympic Start 1:48:01.6
43. 63 Collin Crandall 49 Springville, UT 6. Men's 25-29 49. Olympic Start 1:48:48.7
44. 61 Vince Corbett 50 Roy, UT 7. Men's 45-49 50. Olympic Start 1:48:58.3
45. 164 Jonathan Moss 51 Syracuse, UT 5. Men's 30-34 51. Olympic Start 1:49:12.6
46. 64 Cordell Critchell 52 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 30-34 52. Olympic Start 1:49:29.6
47. 34 karl Barksdale 54 Springville, UT 1. Men's 65-69 54. Olympic Start 1:50:02.0
48. 96 jaxon gilbert 55 Holladay, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 55. Olympic Start 1:50:23.1
49. 154 Rush Mills 57 Springville, UT 7. Men's 25-29 57. Olympic Start 1:50:48.0
50. 87 Brett Everill 59 Riverton, UT 7. Men's 30-34 59. Olympic Start 1:51:18.8
51. 106 Jay Griffith 60 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 60-64 60. Olympic Start 1:51:40.2
52. 167 Jay Nolly 63 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Men's 35-39 63. Olympic Start 1:52:11.1
53. 78 William Dvoranchik 64 Park City, UT 8. Men's 45-49 64. Olympic Start 1:52:53.4
54. 139 Styn Lowe 65 Saint George, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 65. Olympic Start 1:52:55.5
55. 93 Ruben Garcia 66 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Men's 45-49 66. Olympic Start 1:53:05.2
56. 211 Robert West 67 Eagle, ID 1. Men's Clydesdale 1:53:12.6
57. 134 Craig LaMont 69 Mapleton, UT 2. Men's Clydesdale 1. Penalty Olympic 1:53:52.5
58. 427 Taylor Klein 72 Vineyard, UT 8. Men's 30-34 70. Olympic Start 1:54:03.2
59. 48 James Brundage 74 Midvale, UT 8. Men's 25-29 72. Olympic Start 1:55:09.1
60. 29 Jaydn Asay 75 Orem, UT 9. Men's 25-29 73. Olympic Start 1:55:22.3
61. 72 Craig Decker 76 Alpine, UT 5. Men's 20-24 74. Olympic Start 1:55:51.2
62. 422 Jeffrey Schreiber 77 4. Men's 55-59 75. Olympic Start 1:56:11.9
63. 197