Olympic Triathlon: Male
at Run Start

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 142 Ernest Mantell 1 Kamas, UT 1. Men's 25-29 1. Olympic Start 1:20:20.3
2. 150 Casey Merrill 2 West Jordan, UT 1. Men's 40-44 2. Olympic Start 1:20:41.7
3. 128 Stephen Kilshaw 3 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 35-39 3. Olympic Start 1:21:59.7
4. 55 Mitchell Child 4 SLC, UT 1. Men's 20-24 4. Olympic Start 1:23:05.0
5. 184 Michael Romney 5 Kaysville, UT 2. Men's 40-44 5. Olympic Start 1:26:43.5
6. 98 Alex Gilson 6 Draper, UT 2. Men's 20-24 6. Olympic Start 1:27:09.6
7. 214 Brice Williams 8 Ogden, UT 1. Men's 45-49 8. Olympic Start 1:28:11.9
8. 50 Jack Burgeson 9 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 25-29 9. Olympic Start 1:28:39.0
9. 23 Lonnie Adams 10 Lander, WY 3. Men's 40-44 10. Olympic Start 1:31:14.0
10. 33 Kiefer Bachmann 11 Midway, UT 3. Men's 20-24 11. Olympic Start 1:31:43.4
11. 220 sebe Ziesler 12 Park City, UT 2. Men's 45-49 12. Olympic Start 1:33:29.8
12. 60 Carter Comish 13 Orem, UT 4. Men's 20-24 13. Olympic Start 1:33:34.6
13. 115 Grant Herdrich 14 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 35-39 14. Olympic Start 1:35:25.5
14. 194 Brian Stephens 15 Park City, UT 3. Men's 35-39 15. Olympic Start 1:35:26.8
15. 15 Andrew Eichelberger 16 North Salt Lake, UT 4. Men's 40-44 16. Olympic Start 1:38:04.2
16. 207 Gregory Watkins 17 Chico, CA 1. Men's 55-59 17. Olympic Start 1:38:30.9
17. 140 Bret Lucas 18 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 1. Men's 50-54 18. Olympic Start 1:38:55.8
18. 186 Hunter Saunders 19 Draper, UT 5. Men's 40-44 19. Olympic Start 1:40:51.4
19. 341 Miles Moran 20 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 20. Olympic Start 1:40:58.2
20. 199 Collin Swenson 21 West Jordan, UT 6. Men's 40-44 21. Olympic Start 1:41:29.8
21. 69 Justin DALTON 22 WEST HAVEN, UT 3. Men's 45-49 22. Olympic Start 1:41:40.3
22. 86 Jon Espinel 23 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 30-34 23. Olympic Start 1:41:42.5
23. 85 Joseph Erickson 24 Provo, UT 3. Men's 25-29 24. Olympic Start 1:41:55.8
24. 11 Spencer Erickson 25 MORGAN, UT 4. Men's 35-39 25. Olympic Start 1:41:59.5
25. 10 Greg Mickelsen 27 Syracuse, UT 2. Men's 55-59 27. Olympic Start 1:42:54.8
26. 38 Jefferson Bell 28 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 25-29 28. Olympic Start 1:43:30.8
27. 121 Devin Hirschi 29 Park City, UT 5. Men's 35-39 29. Olympic Start 1:43:36.8
28. 161 ANDREW MORAN 30 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 50-54 30. Olympic Start 1:43:49.9
29. 440 John Diepeveen 31 Lehi, UT 3. Men's 50-54 31. Olympic Start 1:43:58.2
30. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher 32 Bluffdale, UT 7. Men's 40-44 32. Olympic Start 1:44:24.0
31. 203 Diego Torres 33 Park City, UT 6. Men's 35-39 33. Olympic Start 1:44:50.8
32. 202 Kenny Tilney 34 West Jordan, UT 7. Men's 35-39 34. Olympic Start 1:45:12.8
33. 125 Jose Jimenez 35 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 45-49 35. Olympic Start 1:46:08.2
34. 30 Dave Ashby 36 Springville, UT 3. Men's 55-59 36. Olympic Start 1:46:31.8
35. 108 Andreas Harkort 37 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Men's 35-39 37. Olympic Start 1:47:04.5
36. 112 Stephen Haslam 38 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Men's 60-64 38. Olympic Start 1:47:20.0
37. 141 Chase Lundell 39 Saratoga Springs, UT 5. Men's 25-29 39. Olympic Start 1:47:25.3
38. 74 Brandon Dillon 40 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 45-49 40. Olympic Start 1:47:44.7
39. 177 Bryson Pope 41 Sandy, UT 2. Men's 30-34 41. Olympic Start 1:47:49.6
40. 215 Greg Williams 43 Lehi, UT 6. Men's 45-49 43. Olympic Start 1:48:02.7
41. 143 Samuel Marberger 44 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 20-24 44. Olympic Start 1:48:39.7
42. 158 Benjamin Moore 45 Riverton, UT 3. Men's 30-34 45. Olympic Start 1:48:46.0
43. 92 Doug Gailey 47 Layton, UT 4. Men's 50-54 47. Olympic Start 1:49:25.9
44. 218 Matt Wilson 48 Riverton, UT 5. Men's 50-54 48. Olympic Start 1:49:28.6
45. 114 Brant Henrie 50 Orem, UT 4. Men's 30-34 50. Olympic Start 1:49:51.2
46. 63 Collin Crandall 51 Springville, UT 6. Men's 25-29 51. Olympic Start 1:50:12.1
47. 132 Grant LaMont 53 American Fork, UT 7. Men's 25-29 53. Olympic Start 1:50:19.1
48. 164 Jonathan Moss 54 Syracuse, UT 5. Men's 30-34 54. Olympic Start 1:50:29.9
49. 61 Vince Corbett 55 Roy, UT 7. Men's 45-49 55. Olympic Start 1:51:06.2
50. 34 karl Barksdale 56 Springville, UT 1. Men's 65-69 56. Olympic Start 1:51:25.2
51. 216 Chris Williams 57 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Men's 40-44 57. Olympic Start 1:51:36.9
52. 64 Cordell Critchell 58 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 30-34 58. Olympic Start 1:51:43.8
53. 96 jaxon gilbert 60 Holladay, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 60. Olympic Start 1:52:49.1
54. 106 Jay Griffith 62 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 60-64 62. Olympic Start 1:53:24.7
55. 154 Rush Mills 64 Springville, UT 8. Men's 25-29 64. Olympic Start 1:53:37.0
56. 87 Brett Everill 65 Riverton, UT 7. Men's 30-34 65. Olympic Start 1:53:41.6
57. 139 Styn Lowe 69 Saint George, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 69. Olympic Start 1:55:06.7
58. 211 Robert West 70 Eagle, ID 1. Men's Clydesdale 1:55:07.1
59. 93 Ruben Garcia 71 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Men's 45-49 70. Olympic Start 1:55:09.2
60. 78 William Dvoranchik 73 Park City, UT 9. Men's 45-49 72. Olympic Start 1:55:48.8
61. 167 Jay Nolly 74 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Men's 35-39 73. Olympic Start 1:56:10.2
62. 427 Taylor Klein 76 Vineyard, UT 8. Men's 30-34 75. Olympic Start 1:56:24.7
63. 48