11 - Jeff Swigart Boys Sweepstakes Challenge: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Raul Chavez

15:00.8
2nd Place

Matthew Casillas

15:11.5
3rd Place

Michael Sahagun

15:30.4
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1103 Raul Chavez Sr 1. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:00.8 1
2. 1512 Matthew Casillas Sr 1. Redlands East Valley HS 15:11.5 2
3. 1106 Michael Sahagun Sr 2. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:30.4 3
4. 703 Cole Havins Sr 1. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:44.1
5. 1514 Matthew Hornung Jr 2. Redlands East Valley HS 15:46.6 4
6. 858 Nathan England Jr 1. Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:49.8 5
7. 1513 Cole Cooper Sr 3. Redlands East Valley HS 15:50.8 6
8. 861 Joshua Mendoza Sr 2. Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:51.6 7
9. 1929 Oscar Gaspar Sr 1. Valley View HS 15:56.6 8
10. 1515 Liam Mapes Jr 4. Redlands East Valley HS 16:01.5 9
11. 1516 Alexander Miller So 5. Redlands East Valley HS 16:02.7 10
12. 437 Evan Hernandez So 1. Menifee Heritage HSl 16:05.2
13. 1102 Andres Chavez So 3. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:06.9 11
14. 1517 Simon Opsahl Jr 6. Redlands East Valley HS 16:09.1 12
15. 863 Clark Sipos Sr 3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:10.2 13
16. 1927 Ruben Diaz Jr 2. Valley View HS 16:13.2 14
17. 1301 Evan Hild So 1. Santiago HS 16:13.8 15
18. 862 Russel Mercado So 4. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:17.3 16
19. 859 Santiago Herrera Sr 5. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:19.0 17
20. 1297 Brock Adams Jr 2. Santiago HS 16:22.6 18
21. 1105 Andrew Gonzales Sr 4. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:23.5 19
22. 1107 Ricardo Sainz Sr 5. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:24.0 20
23. 1104 Alejandro Diaz Jr 6. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:37.0 21
24. 662 Andrew Tafolla Jr 1. Los Osos HS 16:39.4
25. 860 Kelvin Koopman Sr 6. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:44.7 22
26. 1926 Marcos Diaz So 3. Valley View HS 16:46.3 23
27. 1928 Marc Encarnacion So 4. Valley View HS 16:49.1 24
28. 1300 Nathan Fisher Jr 3. Santiago HS 16:49.2 25
29. 1189 James Chebahtah So 1. Woodcrest Christian 16:50.4 26
30. 1518 Anthony Ramos Jr 7. Redlands East Valley HS 16:55.8 27
31. 1035 Andres Arias Sr 1. Xavier College Prep 16:56.3 28
32. 1299 Cole Costa Sr 4. Santiago HS 16:56.5 29
33. 1925 Miles Curry Jr 5. Valley View HS 16:57.6 30
34. 1303 Nathan Sandberg Sr 5. Santiago HS 16:58.6 31
35. 1041 John Zingg Sr 2. Xavier College Prep 17:03.8 32
36. 844 Ian Herbelin Jr 7. Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:04.9 33
37. 1930 John Rocha Jr 6. Valley View HS 17:24.2 34
38. 1108 Max Zheng Sr 7. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:25.6 35
39. 1298 Chandler Agajanian Jr 6. Santiago HS 17:30.9 36
40. 1191 Steven Martinez Sr 2. Woodcrest Christian 17:35.1 37
41. 1931 Daniel Villegas Jr 7. Valley View HS 18:02.5 38
42. 1190 Nicholas Martin So 3. Woodcrest Christian 18:03.2 39
43. 1188 Shawn Boehmer Sr 4. Woodcrest Christian 18:06.5 40
44. 1192 Josh Thomas Sr 5. Woodcrest Christian 18:16.7 41
45. 1038 Sebastian Rodriguez Jr 3. Xavier College Prep 18:32.9 42
46. 1039 Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr 4. Xavier College Prep 18:56.0 43
47. 1216 Matthew Stoffel Sr 6. Woodcrest Christian 19:12.1 44
48. 1187 Braulio Alvarez Sr 7. Woodcrest Christian 19:43.2 45
49. 1036 Sebastian Garza Fr 5. Xavier College Prep 20:19.3 46

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Redlands East Valley HS 2,  4,  6,  9,  10,  (12),  (27) 31
2. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1,  3,  11,  19,  20,  (21),  (35) 54
3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 5,  7,  13,  16,  17,  (22),  (33) 58
4. Valley View HS 8,  14,  23,  24,  30,  (34),  (38) 99
5. Santiago HS 15,  18,  25,  29,  31,  (36)   118
6. Woodcrest Christian 26,  37,  39,  40,  41,  (44),  (45) 183
7. Xavier College Prep 28,  32,  42,  43,  46     191