AM Boys JV (A-L by SCHOOL NAME)): Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Owen Amakasu

17:38.6
2nd Place

Dylan Kemp

18:18.1
3rd Place

Parker Allred

18:32.2
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 315 Owen Amakasu Sr 1. Lehi HS 17:38.6 1
2. 137 Dylan Kemp Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 18:18.1 2
3. 314 Parker Allred So 2. Lehi HS 18:32.2 3
4. 322 Colton Kenison Fr 3. Lehi HS 18:41.5 4
5. 329 Travis Pope Jr 4. Lehi HS 18:43.9 5
6. 143 Cooper Moore Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 18:44.9 6
7. 134 Mateo Hollenbach Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 18:47.7 7
8. 128 Kolby Cotterell Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 19:05.7 8
9. 327 Zachary Pew So 5. Lehi HS 19:07.6 9
10. 153 Carter Tomaszewski So 5. Corner Canyon HS 19:15.8 10
11. 279 Aaron Jowers Sr 1. Hunter HS 19:16.1 11
12. 317 Jason Bown Fr 6. Lehi HS 19:22.4 12
13. 334 Ryan Talich Jr 7. Lehi HS 19:23.8 13
14. 325 Jacob Mason So 8. Lehi HS 19:24.1
15. 330 Taylor Porter Jr 9. Lehi HS 19:26.9
16. 130 John Croshaw Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 19:46.2 14
17. 141 Zach Lewis Fr 7. Corner Canyon HS 19:48.2 15
18. 200 Ethan Ostler So 1. Granger HS 19:51.3
19. 156 Cooper White Jr 8. Corner Canyon HS 19:59.7
20. 258 Levi Walton Fr 1. Hillcrest HS 20:04.8 16
21. 326 Caden Moyes Jr 10. Lehi HS 20:07.3
22. 323 Carter Lanenga So 11. Lehi HS 20:11.1
23. 57 Jared Black So 1. Clearfield HS 20:16.2 17
24. 250 Naoto Robinson Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 20:17.0 18
25. 319 Hudson Claybaugh So 12. Lehi HS 20:18.4
26. 236 Joel Andrews Jr 3. Hillcrest HS 20:23.5 19
27. 129 TJ Crawford Sr 9. Corner Canyon HS 20:30.1
28. 274 Sam Breeze So 2. Hunter HS 20:30.5 20
29. 60 Cade Cannon Sr 2. Clearfield HS 20:38.2 21
30. 332 Hunter Salisbury Fr 13. Lehi HS 20:38.8
31. 237 Logan Bean So 4. Hillcrest HS 20:44.8 22
32. 71 Leviticus Wunderlich Jr 3. Clearfield HS 20:45.4 23
33. 10 Sonny Pugh Fr 1. Altamont HS 20:47.6 24
34. 201 Porter Ostler Sr 2. Granger HS 20:48.3
35. 126 Nicholas Bassani Jr 10. Corner Canyon HS 20:51.6
36. 256 Wesley Tello Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 20:52.6 25
37. 155 Cameron White Fr 11. Corner Canyon HS 20:54.9
38. 146 Bryant Oaks Sr 12. Corner Canyon HS 20:57.3
39. 70 Colin Thompson Jr 4. Clearfield HS 20:59.8 26
40. 282 Rafael Prieto Sr 3. Hunter HS 21:00.6 27
41. 8 Jordan Miles Jr 2. Altamont HS 21:00.9 28
42. 318 Lincoln Breinholt Jr 14. Lehi HS 21:01.4
43. 69 Jared Schulte Jr 5. Clearfield HS 21:13.9 29
44. 67 Bryce Palmer Sr 6. Clearfield HS 21:16.1 30
45. 64 Tanner Lewis Sr 7. Clearfield HS 21:24.3 31
46. 333 Easton Scrivner Fr 15. Lehi HS 21:28.6
47. 251 Cooper Runnels Fr 6. Hillcrest HS 21:30.9 32
48. 321 Kason Gardner So 16. Lehi HS 21:32.2
49. 242 Joshua Digerness So 7. Hillcrest HS 21:55.5 33
50. 65 Thomas Mendoza Jr 8. Clearfield HS 22:02.4
51. 58 Max Burst Fr 9. Clearfield HS 22:02.8
52. 9 Sawyer Phillips So 3. Altamont HS 22:08.4 34
53. 140 Roman Lambert So 13. Corner Canyon HS 22:10.1
54. 150 Sean Seely Fr 14. Corner Canyon HS 22:10.5
55. 286 Ian Walden So 4. Hunter HS 22:27.7 35
56. 197 Bronson Haydock Fr 3. Granger HS 22:30.6
57. 63 Evan Kovary Sr 10. Clearfield HS 22:35.8
58. 316 Michael Benich Fr 17. Lehi HS 22:39.6
59. 59 Aydon Camacho Jr 11. Clearfield HS 22:40.1
60. 13 Stayton Winterton So 4. Altamont HS 22:44.4 36
61. 145 Kevin Nichols Sr 15. Corner Canyon HS 22:50.9
62. 260 Evan Willis Jr 8. Hillcrest HS 23:06.0
63. 278 Hunter Jeppson Sr 5. Hunter HS 23:22.5 37
64. 68 Joey Reinhardt Jr 12. Clearfield HS 23:23.8
65. 62 Blake Keller So 13. Clearfield HS 23:24.3
66. 254 Jacob Stout So 9. Hillcrest HS 23:24.8
67. 240 Lars Dalgleish Fr 10. Hillcrest HS 23:35.1
68. 243 Carl Eliason Fr 11. Hillcrest HS 23:37.7
69. 244 George Erekson Fr 12. Hillcrest HS 23:42.0
70. 275 Jack Chapman So 6. Hunter HS 23:48.6 38
71. 253 Sam Smith So 13. Hillcrest HS 23:50.0
72. 284 Paiten Rodeback So 7. Hunter HS 23:51.1 39
73. 277 Dung Ho So 8. Hunter HS 23:51.5
74. 238 Christian Carter Fr 14. Hillcrest HS 24:11.1
75. 285 Navroop Singh Sr 9. Hunter HS 24:14.7
76. 199 Wyatt Hooper Fr 4. Granger HS 24:33.0
77. 239 Sang Hyun Chun Jr 15. Hillcrest HS 24:41.9
78. 136 Crispin Jensen Sr 16. Corner Canyon HS 25:04.9
79. 12 Tice Sorenson Sr 5. Altamont HS 25:29.6 40
80. 133 Noah Henstrom Jr 17. Corner Canyon HS 27:19.7
81. 320 Joseph Evenson So 18. Lehi HS 27:22.6
82. 241 Joseph Digerness Sr 16. Hillcrest HS 27:42.3
83. 188 Cooper Taylor Fr 1. Grand County High School 43:11.5

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lehi HS 1,  3,  4,  5,  9,  (12),  (13) 22
2. Corner Canyon HS 2,  6,  7,  8,  10,  (14),  (15) 33
3. Hillcrest HS 16,  18,  19,  22,  25,  (32),  (33) 100
4. Clearfield HS 17,  21,  23,  26,  29,  (30),  (31) 116
5. Hunter HS 11,  20,  27,  35,  37,  (38),  (39) 130
6. Altamont HS 24,  28,  34,  36,  40     162