Licensed to El Paso ISD Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 07:01 PM
            Austin Invitational Track Meet - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009            
                       Austin High School - El Paso, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 9th Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jackie               Eastwood HS            14.10      14.70q  3 
  2 Garcia, Leandra              Eastwood HS            14.20      14.75q  4 
  3 Lujan, Diana                 Horizon Boys           14.40      14.78q  4 
  4 Oats, Shannon                EPAU                   15.46      14.83q  1 
  5 Jaramillo, Marlene           Parkland Hig           14.45      15.07q  3 
  6 Garcia, Jasmine              Socorro                           15.10q  2 
  7 Gomez, Maricruz              Socorro                           15.17q  3 
  8 Clark, Chante                Chapin High            15.48      15.22q  2 
  9 Nolasco, Brenda              Horizon Boys           15.00      15.29   2 
 10 Hayes, Shantavia             Chapin High            15.69      15.33   4 
 11 Gonzalez, Bianca             EPAU                   15.82      15.60   4 
 12 Gurrolla, Amanda             San Elizario                      16.10   3 
 13 Hernandez, Pam               San Elizario                      16.16   4 
 14 Ditursi, Stormy              Bethel Chris                      16.17   2 
 15 McBain, Courtney             EPAU                   15.97      16.22   2 
 16 Moore, Daneisha              Chapin High            16.27      16.35   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Brandi             Faith Christ                      16.83   4 
 18 Sliva, Catherine             El Paso Mont           17.60      17.22   2 
 19 Morales, Irma                Socorro                           17.44   1 
 20 Ontiveros, Stephanie         Horizon Boys           15.90      17.89   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lujan, Diana                 Horizon Boys           14.78      14.59   10   
  2 Garcia, Jackie               Eastwood HS            14.70      14.73    8   
  3 Gomez, Maricruz              Socorro                15.17      14.93    6   
  4 Garcia, Leandra              Eastwood HS            14.75      14.96    4   
  5 Garcia, Jasmine              Socorro                15.10      15.00    2   
  6 Jaramillo, Marlene           Parkland Hig           15.07      15.04    1   
  7 Clark, Chante                Chapin High            15.22      15.27  
 -- Oats, Shannon                EPAU                   14.83         FS  
 
Girls 200 Yard Dash 9th Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Concepcion, Simone           EPAU                   31.50      28.97q  1 
  2 Escobar, Paulina             El Paso Mont           29.20      30.14q  1 
  3 Garcia, Leandra              Eastwood HS                       30.84q  1 
  4 James, Shequanda             Chapin High            31.23      30.85q  3 
  5 Garcia, Jasmine              Socorro                           31.23q  3 
  6 Gonzalez, Socorro            Hanks                  30.80      31.54q  4 
  7 Dominguez, Marisa            Chapin High            33.64      32.07q  1 
  8 Walsh, Crystal               Eastwood HS                       32.63q  3 
  9 Montes, Emma                 Faith Christ                      32.86   1 
 10 Bueno, Lysette               El Paso Mont           31.90      32.97   3 
 11 Rendon, Alma                 Horizon Boys           34.00      33.28   4 
 12 Almanza, Danica              Eastwood HS                       33.57   4 
 13 Ruiz, Valeria                EPAU                   33.23      34.49   2 
 14 Jones, Morgan                Parkland Hig           30.22      34.51   3 
 15 Ivory, Cherise               Chapin High                       34.64   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Brandi             Faith Christ                      34.64   3 
 17 Baiz, Claudia                Horizon Boys           29.80      35.42   2 
 18 Russell, Darian              Hanks                             35.82   1 
 19 Gomez, Maricruz              Socorro                           36.16   2 
 20 Morales, Irma                Socorro                           36.55   1 
 21 Campos, Stephanie            Hanks                  36.20      37.28   2 
 22 Ditursi, Stormy              Bethel Chris                      42.05   2 
 23 Floyd, Taylon                Bethel Chris                      44.09   4 
 
Girls 200 Yard Dash 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Concepcion, Simone           EPAU                   28.97      29.17   10   
  2 Garcia, Leandra              Eastwood HS            30.84      30.26    8   
  3 James, Shequanda             Chapin High            30.85      30.79    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Socorro            Hanks                  31.54      31.19    4   
  5 Dominguez, Marisa            Chapin High            32.07      31.72    2   
  6 Garcia, Jasmine              Socorro                31.23      31.94    1   
  7 Walsh, Crystal               Eastwood HS            32.63      33.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 9th Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Villescas, Victoria          EPAU                 1:08.12    1:06.90q  2 
  2 Bueno, Bianca                El Paso Mont         1:07.10    1:07.60q  1 
  3 Quezada, Nancy               EPAU                 1:08.97    1:08.39q  3 
  4 Ivory, Cherise               Chapin High                     1:10.74q  3 
  5 Duarte, Angelica             Hanks                1:17.40    1:14.09q  2 
  6 Montes, Emma                 Faith Christ                    1:15.83q  2 
  7 Clark, Chante                Chapin High                     1:16.36q  3 
  8 Baeza, Evelyn                Ysleta High                     1:18.70q  1 
  9 Almanza, Danica              Eastwood HS                     1:19.16   3 
 10 Sanchez, Celeste             EPAU                 1:29.02    1:19.47   2 
 11 Portillo, Vanessa            Hanks                           1:20.19   3 
 12 Ponce, Samantha              Bethel Chris                    1:29.05   1 
 13 Smilowitz, Rosa              Bethel Chris                    1:43.92   1 
 14 Floyd, Taylon                Bethel Chris                    1:47.34   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bueno, Bianca                El Paso Mont         1:07.60    1:06.75   10   
  2 Villescas, Victoria          EPAU                 1:06.90    1:07.22    8   
  3 Quezada, Nancy               EPAU                 1:08.39    1:07.95    6   
  4 Ivory, Cherise               Chapin High          1:10.74    1:08.73    4   
  5 Montes, Emma                 Faith Christ         1:15.83    1:15.41    2   
  6 Duarte, Angelica             Hanks                1:14.09    1:18.95    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villescas, Victoria          EPAU                 2:24.11    2:44.00   10   
  2 Trejo, Renee                 Eastwood HS          2:45.00    2:48.14    8   
  3 Aranda, Zeleste              Eastwood HS          3:00.00    2:57.51    6   
  4 Ventura, Savannah            Ysleta High                     2:57.53    4   
  5 Jabalie, Laurie              Eastwood HS          3:00.00    3:11.20    2   
  6 Morris, Kimberly             Bethel Chris                    3:17.06    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Vanessa               El Paso Mont         6:10.00    6:10.96   10   
  2 Reyes, Crystal               Eastwood HS          6:20.00    6:28.96    8   
  3 Acosta, Viri                 El Paso Mont         6:15.00    6:33.29    6   
  4 Ventura, Savannah            Ysleta High                     6:50.99    4   
  5 Jabalie, Laurie              Eastwood HS                     6:54.30    2   
  6 Illes, Abbie                 Chapin High                     7:13.08    1   
  7 Morris, Kimberly             Bethel Chris                    7:27.61  
  8 Arvilla, Stephanie           El Paso Mont         7:00.00    7:36.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Vanessa               El Paso Mont        13:30.00   13:31.37   10   
  2 Trejo, Renee                 Eastwood HS                    14:16.53    8   
  3 Acosta, Viri                 El Paso Mont        13:30.00   14:22.12    6   
  4 Baeza, Evelyn                Ysleta High                    14:40.54    4   
  5 Najera, Kim                  El Paso Mont        14:45.00   14:59.02    2   
  6 Jones, Morgan                Parkland Hig                   18:01.84    1   
 -- Caballero, Leslie            San Elizario                         NT  
 -- Prince, Brandi               EP El Dorado                         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Andrea              Eastwood HS            19.20      18.93   10   
  2 Esparza, Ruby                Eastwood HS            19.10      18.98    8   
  3 Hermosillo, Othone           Eastwood HS            19.30      21.36    6   
  4 Russell, Darian              Hanks                  23.70      23.84    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Andrea              Eastwood HS            55.80      55.32   10   
  2 Hermosillo, Othone           Eastwood HS            55.10      57.02    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                   56.60      57.06   20   
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    57.90      57.72   16   
     1) Esparza, Ruby                   2) Garcia, Jackie                 
     3) Hermosillo, Othone              4) Sanchez, Andrea                
  3 Horizon Boys  'A'                                 1:00.00      59.01   12   
  4 Hanks  'A'                                          59.20      59.62    8   
     1) Campos, Stephanie               2) Gonzalez, Socorro              
     3) Portillo, Vanessa               4)                                
  5 Chapin High School  'A'                                      1:01.66    4   
     1) Dominguez, Marisa               2) James, Shequanda               
     3) Kennedy, Shaquiva               4) Moore, Daneisha                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                            2:04.26   20   
  2 Epau  'A'                                         2:06.12    2:05.13   16   
     1) Gonzalez, Bianca                2) McBain, Courtney               
     3) Oats, Shannon                   4) Ruiz, Valeria                  
 -- Chapin High School  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Clark, Chante                   2) Dominguez, Marisa              
     3) Hayes, Shantavia                4) Kennedy, Shaquiva              
 -- Horizon Boys  'A'                                 2:07.00         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epau  'A'                                         4:39.07    4:39.30   20   
     1) Concepcion, Simone              2) Quezada, Nancy                 
     3) Ruiz, Valeria                   4) Villescas, Victoria            
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:58.00    4:42.75   16   
     1) Garcia, Leandra                 2) Garcia, Jackie                 
     3) Trejo, Renee                    4) Walsh, Crystal                 
  3 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 4:56.00    4:50.45   12   
 
Girls High Jump 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cyprianna             Chapin High                     4-00.00   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Socorro            Hanks                4-02.00    3-10.00    8   
  3 Duarte, Angelica             Hanks                4-02.00    3-08.00    6   
 -- Ruiz, Valeria                EPAU                 4-04.00         NH  
 -- Nolasco, Brenda              Horizon Boys         4-02.00         NH  
 -- O'Neil, Jazmine              Parkland Hig         3-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Valeria                EPAU                13-02.00   14-00.25   10   
  2 Renteria, Jackie             El Paso Mont        13-05.00   13-00.75    8   
  3 Garcia, Jackie               Eastwood HS                    12-09.00    5   
  3 Bueno, Bianca                El Paso Mont        13-04.00   12-09.00    5   
  5 Nolasco, Brenda              Horizon Boys        12-02.00   12-07.50    2   
  6 Russell, Darian              Hanks               11-09.00   12-04.25    1   
  7 Escobar, Paulina             El Paso Mont        12-00.00   12-01.50  
  8 Baiz, Claudia                Horizon Boys        12-00.00   11-09.25  
  9 Campos, Stephanie            Hanks               12-01.00   11-08.00  
 -- Lujan, Diana                 Horizon Boys        11-10.00         ND  
 -- Oats, Shannon                EPAU                13-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bueno, Bianca                El Paso Mont        32-00.00   27-11.00   10   
  2 Russell, Darian              Hanks               25-07.00   24-11.75    8   
 -- Renteria, Jackie             El Paso Mont        27-00.00         ND  
 -- Campos, Stephanie            Hanks               22-10.50         ND  
 -- Escobar, Paulina             El Paso Mont                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Keely               Hanks               27-09.00   27-01.00   10   
  2 Peveto, Marina               Eastwood HS         26-00.00   26-02.00    8   
  3 Plott, Jazmin                El Paso Mont        26-11.00   25-07.75    6   
  4 Concepcion, Simone           EPAU                           25-04.50    4   
  5 Pinson, Caitlyn              Bethel Chris                   24-07.50    2   
  6 Flores, Karen                Ysleta High                    23-04.50    1   
  7 Cardenas, Abrigail           Bethel Chris                   23-01.00  
 -- Torres, Brenda               El Paso Mont        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Samantha          Socorro                              ND  
 -- Rubio, Lynette               EPAU                19-01.00         ND  
 -- Diaz, Marissa                Eastwood HS         18-00.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Glynn                 Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Amador, Brandy               El Paso Mont        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Chairez, Janette             Socorro                              ND  
 -- Miranda, Brenda              Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Neumann, Micaela             Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Marquez, Irene               Socorro                              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 9th Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Simone           EPAU                              85-11   10   
  2 Scheetz, Keely               Hanks                  80-06      83-02    8   
  3 Plott, Jazmin                El Paso Mont           74-05      73-03    6   
  4 Peveto, Marina               Eastwood HS            65-03      66-07    4   
  5 Rubio, Lynette               EPAU                   45-01      61-10    2   
  6 Pinson, Caitlyn              Bethel Chris                      56-05    1   
  7 Cardenas, Abrigail           Bethel Chris                      52-10  
  8 Diaz, Marissa                Eastwood HS            44-00      50-03  
 -- Torres, Brenda               El Paso Mont           60-00         ND  
 -- Chairez, Janette             Socorro                              ND  
 -- Flores, Karen                Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Amador, Brandy               El Paso Mont                         ND  
 -- Miranda, Brenda              Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Neumann, Micaela             Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Marquez, Irene               Socorro                              ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Alika                EL Paso Andr           14.10      13.95q  5 
  2 Coleman, Erin                EL Paso Andr           13.40      13.96q  2 
  3 Torres, Kristina             Hanks                  14.07      14.00q  5 
  4 Sams, Morgan                 Chapin High            13.16      14.00q  1 
  5 Hoff, Stephanie              Eastwood HS                       14.22q  1 
  6 Silva, Patricia              Parkland Hig           13.94      14.60q  4 
  7 Blanchard, Jasmyn            Chapin High            14.25      14.68q  2 
  8 Salgado, Isabel              Ysleta High                       14.71q  4 
  9 Gonzalez, Kristen            Clint High S                      14.75   2 
  9 Stokes, Reyna                Parkland Hig           13.79      14.75   3 
 11 Spencer, Lauren              Loretto High           15.09      14.91   5 
 12 Stockley, Ashley             Hanks                  14.47      14.95   1 
 13 Ortega, Tanya                El Paso Mont           14.20      14.98   3 
 14 McCoy, Tarina                EP El Dorado           14.50      15.01   2 
 15 Gonzales, Katherine          EP El Dorado           14.70      15.02   3 
 16 Nalls, Mika                  Chapin High                       15.07   5 
 17 Longoria, Aimee              Eastwood HS                       15.17   4 
 18 Kellar, Jessica              Hanks                  15.50      15.27   4 
 19 Ibanez, Celeste              EL Paso Andr           15.00      15.77   4 
 20 Gonzalez, Stephanie          Horizon Boys           15.70      16.00   5 
 21 Rodriguez, Felicia           El Paso Mont           16.70      16.01   2 
 22 Cuevas, Sylvia               EPAU                   15.72      16.02   3 
 23 Renteria, Alyssa             Socorro                           16.12   5 
 24 Pantoja, Sarah               EPAU                   18.44      16.15   5 
 25 Tapia, Lizeth                Horizon Boys           16.00      16.25   2 
 26 Macias, Casandra             Clint High S                      16.33   1 
 27 Lara, Marcela                El Paso Mont           16.10      16.69   1 
 28 Amaton, Fabiola              EPAU                   16.23      16.83   1 
 29 Apodaca, Paola               San Elizario                      16.90   3 
 30 Muela, Leslie                San Elizario                      16.92   5 
 31 Dominguez, Elizabeth         Clint High S                      17.01   4 
 32 Mendoza, Alaina              Socorro                           17.26   3 
 33 Gonzalez, Diana              Eastwood HS                       17.60   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sams, Morgan                 Chapin High            14.00      13.85   10   
  2 Coleman, Erin                EL Paso Andr           13.96      13.93    8   
  3 Torres, Kristina             Hanks                  14.00      14.14    6   
  4 Carter, Alika                EL Paso Andr           13.95      14.16    4   
  5 Hoff, Stephanie              Eastwood HS            14.22      14.46    2   
  6 Silva, Patricia              Parkland Hig           14.60      14.78    1   
  7 Salgado, Isabel              Ysleta High            14.71      15.25  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Chestina             Hanks                  28.80      28.71q  5 
  2 Lovejoy, Justine             Parkland Hig           28.83      28.85q  5 
  3 Alvarado, Candace            Hanks                  29.16      29.51q  3 
  4 Gonzalez, Diana              Eastwood HS                       29.63q  2 
  5 Pacheco, Vanessa             San Elizario                      29.65q  3 
  6 Pierce, Sonia                EL Paso Andr           28.10      29.71q  3 
  7 Cavalier, Paula              Parkland Hig           28.32      29.73q  4 
  8 Skyers, Janessa              Chapin High            29.64      29.92q  1 
  9 Richardson, Danielle         EL Paso Andr           28.00      30.33   2 
 10 Dennis, Talisha              Ysleta High                       30.58   5 
 11 Silva, Alejandra             Horizon Boys           32.50      30.62   2 
 12 Spencer, Lauren              Loretto High           31.14      30.94   5 
 13 Maxwell, Megan               Chapin High            30.59      30.98   3 
 14 Gonzalez, Kristen            Clint High S                      31.14   2 
 15 Paez, Cindy                  San Elizario                      31.20   4 
 16 Henry, Tamieka               Hanks                  29.00      31.40   4 
 17 Duran, Carmen                San Elizario                      31.67   5 
 18 Magalde, Jenny               Horizon Boys           33.90      31.78   4 
 19 Villalobos, Janellei         El Paso Mont           32.10      32.32   4 
 20 Talamantes, Leslie           EPAU                   33.01      32.57   1 
 21 Ugarte, Arlene               Eastwood HS                       32.63   5 
 22 Rubio, Paola                 Ysleta High                       32.77   1 
 23 McCoy, Tarina                EP El Dorado           30.00      32.96   2 
 24 Hernandez, Rosa              El Paso Mont           33.50      33.24   2 
 25 Gonzalez, Stephanie          Horizon Boys           33.80      33.76   3 
 26 Johnson, Courtney            Parkland Hig           29.89      34.33   1 
 27 Mendoza, Alaina              Socorro                           34.51   4 
 28 Macias, Casandra             Clint High S                      35.06   3 
 29 Renteria, Alyssa             Socorro                           36.22   1 
 30 Castro, Alexandra            EPAU                   32.46      36.92   3 
 31 Gamez, Blanca                EPAU                   34.12      36.99   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Chestina             Hanks                  28.71      28.38   10   
  2 Lovejoy, Justine             Parkland Hig           28.85      28.75    8   
  3 Skyers, Janessa              Chapin High            29.92      28.94    6   
  4 Alvarado, Candace            Hanks                  29.51      29.04    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Diana              Eastwood HS            29.63      29.11    2   
  6 Cavalier, Paula              Parkland Hig           29.73      29.33    1   
  7 Pierce, Sonia                EL Paso Andr           29.71      29.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JV Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugarte, Nadene               Eastwood HS          1:04.30    1:05.75q  1 
  2 Smith, Jocelyn               EL Paso Andr         1:07.00    1:07.97q  2 
  3 Johnson, Kimberly            EL Paso Andr         1:08.00    1:09.25q  4 
  4 Whitley, Halle               EPAU                 1:09.02    1:09.29q  2 
  5 Bernal, Priscilla            Eastwood HS          1:10.10    1:09.57q  3 
  6 Bailey, Ashley               Parkland Hig         1:07.12    1:11.26q  3 
  7 Torres, Tanya                Horizon Boys         1:12.00    1:13.04q  2 
  8 Baumgartner, Alexis          El Paso Mont         1:14.30    1:13.35q  1 
  9 Villanueva, Arlina           Hanks                1:14.90    1:13.52   4 
 10 Garcia, Elizabeth            El Paso Mont         1:15.00    1:13.63   3 
 11 Ibanez, Celeste              EL Paso Andr         1:09.00    1:14.75   3 
 12 Hernandez, Stephanie         El Paso Mont         1:15.10    1:16.18   2 
 13 Garcia, Melinda              Eastwood HS          1:10.10    1:16.19   4 
 14 Reyes, Stephanie             Horizon Boys         1:18.00    1:18.66   1 
 15 Viscara, Daisy               Hanks                1:19.80    1:20.31   1 
 16 Hernandez, Kayla             Hanks                           1:21.56   2 
 17 Lucio, Stephania             EPAU                 1:27.75    1:22.61   1 
 18 Rayas, Ruby                  EPAU                 1:20.25    1:41.57   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jocelyn               EL Paso Andr         1:07.97    1:06.33   10   
  2 Ugarte, Nadene               Eastwood HS          1:05.75    1:07.06    8   
  3 Whitley, Halle               EPAU                 1:09.29    1:07.37    6   
  4 Bernal, Priscilla            Eastwood HS          1:09.57    1:11.47    4   
  5 Bailey, Ashley               Parkland Hig         1:11.26    1:11.98    2   
  6 Johnson, Kimberly            EL Paso Andr         1:09.25    1:13.48    1   
  7 Torres, Tanya                Horizon Boys         1:13.04    1:14.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kimberly            EL Paso Andr         2:40.00    2:40.16   10   
  2 Regalado, Isabel             Eastwood HS                     2:40.37    8   
  3 Tarango, Tara                Parkland Hig         3:03.17    2:48.60    6   
  4 Salmon, Alex                 Ysleta High                     2:50.27    4   
  5 Apodaca, Hannah              Hanks                2:53.00    2:52.24    2   
  6 Gomez, Angie                 Horizon Boys         2:48.00    2:53.06    1   
  7 Peraz, Victoria              El Paso Mont         2:58.23    2:57.36  
  8 Newsome, Courthey            EP El Dorado         2:45.00    2:57.45  
  9 Bravo, Amy                   Horizon Boys         2:51.00    3:03.71  
 10 Renteria, Ruth               El Paso Mont         3:05.89    3:04.98  
 11 Gutierrez, Andrea            Loretto High         3:10.23    3:05.90  
 12 Wells, Ashley                EL Paso Andr         2:50.00    3:10.60  
 13 Vick, Araceli                Ysleta High                     3:12.87  
 14 Mendoza, Perla               EPAU                 3:15.65    3:26.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashley                San Elizario                    6:03.05   10   
  2 Shepherd, Sarah              Socorro              6:16.22    6:16.15    8   
  3 Gomez, Angie                 Horizon Boys         6:23.00    6:19.18    6   
  4 Salmon, Alex                 Ysleta High                     6:30.97    4   
  5 Bransford, Lauren            El Paso Mont         6:20.00    6:33.91    2   
  6 Duarte, Mariel               Horizon Boys         6:42.00    6:44.78    1   
  7 Mendoza, Perla               EPAU                 7:08.28    6:49.39  
  8 Prat, Leslie                 EP El Dorado                    6:57.71  
  9 Wells, Ashley                EL Paso Andr         6:00.00    7:02.97  
 10 Romo, Gabriela               El Paso Mont         7:00.00    7:05.89  
 11 Gutierrez, Andrea            Loretto High         7:06.04    7:12.23  
 12 Cano, Jessenia               EL Paso Andr                    8:22.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Sarah              Socorro             13:33.50   13:59.00   10   
  2 Bransford, Lauren            El Paso Mont        13:30.00   14:15.00    8   
  3 Ortega, Rocio                EL Paso Andr        13:40.00   14:36.00    6   
  4 Duarte, Mariel               Horizon Boys        15:03.00   14:39.00    4   
  5 Prat, Leslie                 EP El Dorado                   15:09.00    2   
  6 Huerta, Natalia              Horizon Boys        16:50.00   15:15.00    1   
  7 Vasquez, Ashley              EL Paso Andr        14:00.00   15:47.00  
  8 Nunez, Janett                Horizon Boys        16:44.00   15:53.00  
  9 Romo, Gabriela               El Paso Mont        16:00.00   16:08.00  
 10 Lopez, Damaris               EL Paso Andr        16:00.00   17:31.00  
 -- Montelongo, Sarah            Parkland Hig        13:10.11         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Evanay                Hanks                  18.42      18.46q  1 
  2 Dominguez, Brandy            EPAU                   19.92      19.71q  2 
  3 Faison, Brittany             EL Paso Andr           19.20      19.90q  2 
  4 Henry, Tamieka               Hanks                  20.37      20.40q  1 
  5 Palmer, Cheyenne             EPAU                   21.62      21.74q  2 
  6 Garcia, Alexis               Horizon Boys           21.10      21.80q  1 
  7 Arvilla, Valeria             EPAU                   21.89      22.06q  1 
  8 Portillo, Pearla             Horizon Boys           24.00      22.68q  1 
  9 Herrera, Nancy               EP El Dorado                      23.41   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Evanay                Hanks                  18.46      18.79   10   
  2 Faison, Brittany             EL Paso Andr           19.90      19.68    8   
  3 Dominguez, Brandy            EPAU                   19.71      19.80    6   
  4 Henry, Tamieka               Hanks                  20.40      19.98    4   
  5 Palmer, Cheyenne             EPAU                   21.74      21.13    2   
  6 Garcia, Alexis               Horizon Boys           21.80      21.53    1   
  7 Arvilla, Valeria             EPAU                   22.06      22.39  
  8 Portillo, Pearla             Horizon Boys           22.68      22.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aguirre, Elizabeth           Hanks                  52.11      52.73q  1 
  2 Lopez, Evanay                Hanks                  55.35      54.06q  2 
  3 Dominguez, Brandy            EPAU                   57.09      55.81q  1 
  4 Faison, Brittany             EL Paso Andr           55.00      58.98q  2 
  5 Munson, Alex                 Eastwood HS          1:00.00    1:01.22q  1 
  6 Portillo, Pearla             Horizon Boys         1:06.00    1:01.52q  2 
  7 Arvilla, Valeria             EPAU                 1:11.29    1:03.47q  1 
  8 Herrera, Nancy               EP El Dorado                    1:04.09q  2 
  9 Herrera, Samantha            El Paso Mont           59.50    1:04.97   2 
 10 Munoz, Mariela               San Elizario                    1:06.15   1 
 11 Amaton, Fabiola              EPAU                 1:10.47    1:08.01   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguirre, Elizabeth           Hanks                  52.73      51.85   10   
  2 Dominguez, Brandy            EPAU                   55.81      56.26    8   
  3 Faison, Brittany             EL Paso Andr           58.98      59.12    6   
  4 Munson, Alex                 Eastwood HS          1:01.22      59.50    4   
  5 Portillo, Pearla             Horizon Boys         1:01.52    1:02.49    2   
  6 Arvilla, Valeria             EPAU                 1:03.47    1:02.83    1   
  7 Herrera, Nancy               EP El Dorado         1:04.09    1:02.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    53.90      54.31   2  20   
     1) Hoff, Stephanie                 2) Munson, Alex                   
     3) Sanchez, Alex                   4) Ugarte, Nadene                 
  2 Hanks  'A'                                          54.40      54.58   2  16   
     1) Aguirre, Elizabeth              2) Bryant, Chestina               
     3) Stockley, Ashley                4) Torres, Kristina               
  3 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                53.80      54.74   2  12   
     1) Carter, Alika                   2) Coleman, Erin                  
     3) Newel, Jasmine                  4) Richardson, Danielle           
  4 Parkland High School Girls Tra  'A'                 54.43      55.34   2   8   
     1) Aguilar, Tabitha                2) Cavalier, Paula                
     3) Lovejoy, Justine                4) Silva, Patricia                
  5 Chapin High School  'A'                             56.89      55.80   2   4   
     1) King, Kelli                     2) Maxwell, Megan                 
     3) Sams, Morgan                    4) Skyers, Janessa                
  6 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           57.44   1   2   
     1) Gonzales, Katherine             2) Herrera, Nancy                 
     3) Lopez, Dorsheka                 4) McCoy, Tarina                  
  7 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                  57.77   1 
     1) Dennis, Talisha                 2) Mena, Priscilla                
     3) Rubio, Paola                    4) Salgado, Isabel                
  8 San Elizario  'A'                                              59.05   1 
  9 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                   58.60      59.09   2 
 10 Epau  'A'                                           58.10      59.58   2 
     1) Castro, Alexandra               2) Mendez, Krizia                 
     3) Reyna, Jacqueline               4) Whitley, Halle                 
 -- Horizon Boys  'A'                                   58.60     X58.98   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EL Paso Andress  'A'                              1:56.00    1:55.40   1  20   
     1) Coleman, Erin                   2) Newel, Jasmine                 
     3) Pierce, Sonia                   4) Richardson, Danielle           
  2 Hanks  'A'                                        1:57.00    1:56.02   1  16   
     1) Alvarado, Candace               2) Bryant, Chestina               
     3) Stockley, Ashley                4) Torres, Kristina               
  3 Parkland High School Girls Tra  'A'               1:55.23    1:56.10   1  12   
     1) Aguilar, Tabitha                2) Cavalier, Paula                
     3) Lovejoy, Justine                4) Silva, Patricia                
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:58.63   1   8   
     1) Arredondo, Nathalia             2) Hoff, Stephanie                
     3) Munson, Alex                    4) Sanchez, Alex                  
  5 Clint High School  'A'                                       2:03.02   2   4   
  6 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                2:03.62   2   2   
     1) Dennis, Talisha                 2) Mena, Priscilla                
     3) Rubio, Paola                    4) Salgado, Isabel                
  7 San Elizario  'A'                                            2:05.17   2 
  8 Horizon Boys  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:06.37   1 
  9 Epau  'A'                                         2:09.16    2:07.69   1 
     1) Mendez, Krizia                  2) Palmer, Cheyenne               
     3) Reyna, Jacqueline               4) Talamantes, Leslie             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:29.90   1  20   
     1) Arredondo, Nathalia             2) Bernal, Priscilla              
     3) Regalado, Isabel                4) Ugarte, Nadene                 
  2 Hanks  'A'                                        4:44.00    4:38.22   1  16   
     1) Aguirre, Elizabeth              2) Alvarado, Candace              
     3) Henry, Tamieka                  4) Lopez, Evanay                  
  3 Epau  'A'                                         4:52.19    4:40.55   1  12   
     1) Castro, Alexandra               2) Dominguez, Brandy              
     3) Mendez, Krizia                  4) Whitley, Halle                 
  4 EL Paso Andress  'A'                              4:40.00    4:41.79   1   8   
     1) Carter, Alika                   2) Faison, Brittany               
     3) Ibanez, Celeste                 4) Newel, Jasmine                 
  5 San Elizario  'A'                                            4:45.48   2   4   
  6 Parkland High School Girls Tra  'A'               4:40.11    4:49.25   1   2   
  7 Horizon Boys  'A'                                 4:48.00    4:57.59   1 
  8 Clint High School  'A'                                       5:00.05   2 
     1) Bejerano, Genisis               2) Brandee, Garner                
     3) Gonzalez, Kristen               4) Maldonado, Laura               
  9 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                5:02.08   2 
     1) Mena, Priscilla                 2) Salmon, Alex                   
     3) Vick, Araceli                   4) Zambrano, Cecy                 
 
Girls High Jump JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Evanay                Hanks                4-08.00   J4-08.00   10   
  2 Herrera, Ashley              Chapin High                    J4-06.00    7   
  2 Bunch, Nicole                Chapin High                    J4-06.00    7   
  4 Faison, Brittany             EL Paso Andr                   J4-06.00    3   
  4 Oaxaca, Nazareth             Horizon Boys         4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
  4 Arnold, Crysta               Clint High S                   J4-06.00    3   
  6 Baker, Kassandra             Chapin High                    J4-06.00  
  7 Richardson, Danielle         EL Paso Andr                   J4-04.00  
 -- Talamantes, Leslie           EPAU                 3-08.00         NH  
 -- Sharpling, Julie             Parkland Hig         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Aguilera, Liz                Loretto High                         NH  
 -- Gonzalez, Kristen            Clint High S         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Kayla               Eastwood HS          8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Paneral, Annie               Clint High S         7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Alvarado, Roxy               Horizon Boys         7-00.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Aguirre, Natasha             Hanks                          J6-06.00    4   
  5 Silva, Adylene               Hanks                6-00.00   J6-06.00    2   
 -- Smith, Cierra                Parkland Hig         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Herrera, Nicole              Horizon Boys                         NH  
 -- Apodaca, Hannah              Hanks                                NH  
 -- Kory, Katie                  Parkland Hig         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Elizabeth           Hanks               15-06.00   14-02.50   10   
  2 Hoff, Stephanie              Eastwood HS                    13-11.00    8   
  3 Dominguez, Brandy            EPAU                13-06.00   13-04.00    5   
  3 Lovejoy, Justine             Parkland Hig        14-02.00   13-04.00    5   
  5 Spencer, Lauren              Loretto High        13-07.50   13-02.00    2   
  6 Ortega, Tanya                El Paso Mont        29-00.00   13-00.50    1   
  7 Richardson, Danielle         EL Paso Andr                   13-00.00  
  8 Herrera, Nancy               EP El Dorado                   12-10.00  
  9 Carter, Alika                EL Paso Andr                   12-09.50  
 10 Munoz, Mariela               San Elizario                   12-07.50  
 10 Whitley, Halle               EPAU                13-04.00   12-07.50  
 12 Newel, Jasmine               EL Paso Andr                   12-07.25  
 13 Garcia, Melissa              San Elizario                   12-03.00  
 14 Alvarado, Roxy               Horizon Boys        11-11.00   12-01.50  
 15 Torres, Kristina             Hanks               12-07.00   12-00.50  
 -- Silva, Alejandra             Horizon Boys        11-08.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Cierra                Parkland Hig        14-10.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Joannna           Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Castillo, Racquel            Parkland Hig        14-01.00         ND  
 -- Stockley, Ashley             Hanks               12-00.00         ND  
 -- Blanchard, Jasmyn            Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Guerra, Victoria             Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Stephanie          Horizon Boys        11-00.00         ND  
 -- Bejerano, Genisis            Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Peraz, Victoria              El Paso Mont        28-10.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Melinda              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Pantoja, Sarah               EPAU                12-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Evanay                Hanks               33-08.00   31-07.00   10   
  2 Aguirre, Elizabeth           Hanks               31-05.00   30-01.75    8   
  3 Newel, Jasmine               EL Paso Andr                   28-08.00    6   
  4 Peraz, Victoria              El Paso Mont        13-04.00   28-07.75    4   
  5 Ortega, Tanya                El Paso Mont        13-05.00   28-04.00    2   
  6 Pierce, Sonia                EL Paso Andr                   27-10.25    1   
  7 Whitley, Halle               EPAU                29-02.00   27-07.75  
 -- Tarin, Monica                Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Bravo, Amy                   Horizon Boys        26-08.00         ND  
 -- Herrera, Nancy               EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Pantoja, Sarah               EPAU                23-04.00         ND  
 -- Bernal, Priscilla            Eastwood HS                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Brittney            Bethel Chris                   28-04.00   10   
  2 Upton, Jescelia              EL Paso Andr        34-00.00   28-03.00    8   
  3 Molinar, Jessica             Horizon Boys                   27-08.00    6   
  4 Torres, Rebecca              Hanks               28-08.00   27-07.00    4   
  5 Melendez, Sarah              Horizon Boys        26-09.00   26-09.50    2   
  6 Delgado, Jessica             Clint High S                   26-07.25    1   
 -- Nance, Tanya                 Hanks               22-07.00         ND  
 -- Pacheco, Vanessa             San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Martinez, Felicia            El Paso Mont        19-02.00         ND  
 -- Moore, Chyna                 Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Vargus, Ruby                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Silva, Adylene               Hanks               27-04.00         ND  
 -- Wells, Ashley                EL Paso Andr        33-05.00         ND  
 -- Quinones, Ruth               Eastwood HS         19-00.00         ND  
 -- Ramirez, Abril               EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Corral, Jazmine              EPAU                20-10.00         ND  
 -- Bernal, Catherine            Loretto High        22-08.00         ND  
 -- Gandara, Rebecca             Socorro                              ND  
 -- De La Torre, Andrea          Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Barron, Samantha             Socorro                              ND  
 -- Amador, Valerie              Parkland Hig        19-11.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Sarah                  San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Licon, Bianca                Faith Christ                         ND  
 -- Jefferson, K                 Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Malone, Tina                 Parkland Hig        27-08.00         ND  
 -- Hadley, Janikqua             EL Paso Andr        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Grajeda, Cylina              EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- James, Breyana               EPAU                18-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortegon, April               Hanks                  85-06      90-00   10   
  2 Torres, Rebecca              Hanks                  88-08      81-07    8   
  3 Barron, Samantha             Socorro                           74-05    6   
  4 Ramirez, Abril               EP El Dorado                      74-02    4   
  5 Delgado, Jessica             Clint High S                      68-07    2   
  6 Vick, Araceli                Ysleta High                       64-10    1   
  7 Martinez, Felicia            El Paso Mont           50-00      61-09  
  8 Upton, Jescelia              EL Paso Andr           70-00      60-02  
  9 Moore, Chyna                 Chapin High                       60-01  
 -- Pacheco, Vanessa             San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Molinar, Jessica             Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Vargus, Ruby                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Spencer, Lauren              Loretto High           57-05         ND  
 -- Wells, Ashley                EL Paso Andr           77-11         ND  
 -- Quinones, Ruth               Eastwood HS            59-00         ND  
 -- Sanchez, Brittney            Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- De La Torre, Andrea          Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Corral, Jazmine              EPAU                   66-02         ND  
 -- Gandara, Rebecca             Socorro                              ND  
 -- Bell, Sarah                  San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Aguilera, Liz                Loretto High        51-11.75         ND  
 -- Bernal, Catherine            Loretto High           58-08         ND  
 -- Licon, Bianca                Faith Christ           51-10         ND  
 -- Jefferson, K                 Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Mann, Felicia                EL Paso Andr           35-00         ND  
 -- Hufford, Bridgette           Hanks                  62-00         ND  
 -- Grajeda, Cylina              EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- James, Breyana               EPAU                   45-02         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sazo, Stephanie              El Paso Mont           13.10      13.07q  1 
  2 Covington, Tiana             EP El Dorado                      13.32q  1 
  3 Williams, Hannah             Chapin High            13.60      13.35q  4 
  4 Shapiro, Ashanti             Chapin High            13.70      13.45q  2 
  5 Olivares, Annia              Loretto High           13.90      13.51q  1 
  6 Salcido, Alyssa              Loretto High           13.73      13.55q  1 
  7 McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig           13.23      13.56q  2 
  8 Long, Jenise                 EP El Dorado                      13.58q  3 
  9 Nolan, Kayla                 Eastwood HS            13.70      13.68   3 
 10 Herrera, Ashleigh            Chapin High            13.98      13.68   3 
 11 Saucedo, Valerie             Clint High S                      13.96   2 
 12 Memdoza, Valerie             EL Paso Andr           13.40      14.04   4 
 13 Yanez, Deanna                Eastwood HS            13.90      14.04   3 
 14 Casas, Melissa               Ysleta High                       14.11   4 
 15 Perez, Janelle               Horizon Boys           13.90      14.14   2 
 16 Campos, Andrea               Eastwood HS                       14.19   2 
 17 O地eil, Sharice              EL Paso Andr           13.40      14.19   3 
 18 Saenz, Christina             Socorro                           14.25   2 
 19 Estrada, Jasmine             Horizon Boys           14.40      14.32   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Samantha           Ysleta High                       14.36   1 
 21 Witter, Mercedes             Clint High S                      14.68   1 
 22 Jones, Justine               Parkland Hig           14.55      14.73   1 
 -- Perez, Delilah               Ysleta High                         DNF   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Hannah             Chapin High            13.35      13.39   10   
  2 Covington, Tiana             EP El Dorado           13.32      13.58    8   
  3 McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig           13.56      13.60    6   
  4 Olivares, Annia              Loretto High           13.51      13.66    4   
  5 Salcido, Alyssa              Loretto High           13.55      13.68    2   
  6 Long, Jenise                 EP El Dorado           13.58      13.90    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Brianna                EL Paso Andr           26.80      27.19q  1 
  2 Williams, Jasmine            EP El Dorado                      27.28q  3 
  3 Salazar, Jessica             Eastwood HS                       27.38q  3 
  4 Henderson, Savanna           EL Paso Andr           27.20      27.52q  2 
  5 Montes, Marisela             Horizon Boys           27.70      27.75q  4 
  6 Nolan, Kayla                 Eastwood HS            27.90      27.92q  3 
  7 Carrillo, Cristal            Ysleta High                       28.06q  1 
  8 McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig           27.35      28.12q  3 
  9 Salcido, Alyssa              Loretto High           28.72      28.52   3 
 10 Pryor, Dy'Isha               Chapin High            28.61      28.56   4 
 11 Hernandez, Vanessa           Clint High S           29.60      28.60   1 
 12 Saucedo, Valerie             Clint High S           28.70      28.84   4 
 13 Yanez, Deanna                Eastwood HS            28.30      28.97   1 
 14 Mendez, Emily                EPAU                   29.59      29.12   2 
 15 Loya, Liz                    Horizon Boys           28.40      29.45   2 
 16 Huerta, Alejandra            Ysleta High                       29.63   4 
 17 Beltran del Rio, Tanya       El Paso Mont           28.00      29.77   2 
 18 Vasquez, Patricia            Horizon Boys           31.00      29.88   2 
 19 Saenz, Christina             Socorro                           30.01   2 
 20 Renteria, Ashlee             Ysleta High                       30.39   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Brianna                EL Paso Andr           27.19      26.70   10   
  2 Williams, Jasmine            EP El Dorado           27.28      27.35    8   
  3 Salazar, Jessica             Eastwood HS            27.38      27.73    6   
  4 Montes, Marisela             Horizon Boys           27.75      27.95    4   
  5 McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig           28.12      27.98    2   
  6 Henderson, Savanna           EL Paso Andr           27.52      28.00    1   
  7 Carrillo, Cristal            Ysleta High            28.06      28.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Evonne              Chapin High            59.54    1:00.54q  2 
  2 Ruiz, Alissa                 Chapin High          1:01.54    1:01.18q  3 
  3 Nevarez, Zulema              Horizon Boys         1:04.00    1:03.86q  2 
  4 Barrera, Jessica             El Paso Mont         1:03.50    1:04.11q  1 
  5 Watts, Mireyah               Eastwood HS          1:03.10    1:04.20q  4 
  6 Arzate, Georgina             Socorro              1:03.11    1:04.27q  3 
  7 Macias, Monique              Eastwood HS          1:06.10    1:04.67q  3 
  8 Monnette, Alisha             EL Paso Andr         1:03.00    1:04.96q  4 
  9 Costanzo, Danielle           Chapin High          1:03.24    1:05.86   2 
 10 Delgado, Heather             Clint High S                    1:05.93   1 
 11 Salcido, Alyssa              Loretto High         1:04.23    1:06.05   3 
 12 Memdoza, Valerie             EL Paso Andr         1:04.00    1:07.14   1 
 13 Campos, Andrea               Eastwood HS          1:09.10    1:07.42   4 
 14 Shadrick, Lizbeth            EPAU                 1:07.42    1:08.45   1 
 15 Viel, Bianca                 El Paso Mont         1:06.10    1:08.53   2 
 16 Mendez, Emily                EPAU                 1:08.32    1:08.98   3 
 17 Solis, Jenny                 Horizon Boys         1:09.00    1:09.11   4 
 18 Hernandez, Ariana            EP El Dorado         1:05.00    1:09.54   4 
 19 Martinez, Kim                Socorro              1:05.09    1:10.18   4 
 20 Vasquez, Patricia            Horizon Boys         1:08.00    1:12.60   2 
 21 Flores, Viridiana            EPAU                 1:09.65    1:18.04   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arzate, Georgina             Socorro              1:04.27    1:04.49   10   
  2 Nevarez, Zulema              Horizon Boys         1:03.86    1:06.09    8   
  3 Watts, Mireyah               Eastwood HS          1:04.20    1:07.90    6   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sandra               EL Paso Andr         2:30.00    2:23.43   10   
  2 Paz, Marissa                 Chapin High          2:25.89    2:25.05    8   
  3 Hernandez, Yazmin            EP El Dorado         2:29.00    2:30.29    6   
  4 Rayas, Sarah                 Clint High S                    2:31.27    4   
  5 Macias, Monique              Eastwood HS          2:32.00    2:31.66    2   
  6 Delgado, Heather             Clint High S                    2:35.56    1   
  7 Ramos, Erica                 EP El Dorado         2:34.00    2:39.56  
  8 Baca, Brandee                Eastwood HS          2:40.00    2:40.02  
  9 Arzate, Georgina             Socorro              2:33.13    2:41.28  
 10 Sanchez, Jessica             Socorro              2:34.17    2:42.73  
 11 Costanzo, Danielle           Chapin High          2:39.84    2:44.38  
 12 Reyes, Melissa               Clint High S                    2:46.21  
 13 Padilla, Jisvi               Horizon Boys         2:50.00    2:46.92  
 14 Gordon, Raenecia             EL Paso Andr         2:35.00    2:47.20  
 15 Viel, Bianca                 El Paso Mont         2:32.00    2:52.67  
 16 Garcia, Sarah                Ysleta High                     2:53.24  
 17 Moreno, Samantha             Socorro              2:43.54    2:54.60  
 18 Chapa, Gaby                  Loretto High         2:52.82    2:58.55  
 19 Flores, Viridiana            EPAU                            3:09.23  
 20 Vasquez, Karla               EPAU                            3:16.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paz, Marissa                 Chapin High          5:25.81    5:32.85   10   
  2 Walker, Sandra               EL Paso Andr                    5:35.77    8   
  3 Moreno, Vanessa              Horizon Boys         5:47.00    5:36.95    6   
  4 Perez, Bonnie                EP El Dorado                    5:37.13    4   
  5 Sandoval, Veronica           Chapin High          5:40.31    5:38.65    2   
  6 Rayas, Sarah                 Clint High S                    5:42.92    1   
  7 Apodaca, Aimee               Eastwood HS          5:41.00    5:47.01  
  8 Delgado, Laura               EL Paso Andr                    5:51.57  
  9 Reyes, Melissa               Clint High S                    5:54.66  
 10 Baca, Brandee                Eastwood HS          5:56.00    5:55.03  
 11 Davila, Jennifer             Eastwood HS          5:51.00    5:57.80  
 12 Jurado, Adriana              Horizon Boys         6:07.00    6:11.47  
 13 Padilla, Jisvi               Horizon Boys         6:20.00    6:14.90  
 14 Santiesteban, Stephanie      Socorro              5:58.59    6:18.62  
 15 Matthews, Pauline            Parkland Hig         6:10.38    6:54.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kim                Socorro             12:08.51   12:05.20   10   
  2 Moreno, Vanessa              Horizon Boys        12:17.00   12:06.00    8   
  3 Perez, Bonnie                EP El Dorado                   12:20.00    6   
  4 Sandoval, Veronica           Chapin High         12:14.31   12:21.00    4   
  5 Delgado, Laura               EL Paso Andr                   12:32.50    2   
  6 Garcia, Elyssa               Eastwood HS         12:46.00   12:43.20    1   
  7 Davila, Jennifer             Eastwood HS         12:55.00   13:00.10  
  8 Shrum, Carye                 Clint High S                   13:20.20  
  9 Alarcon, Karen               Horizon Boys        13:35.00   13:22.00  
 10 Encarnacion, Sharubia        EP El Dorado                   13:31.40  
 11 Medina, Marilyn              El Paso Mont        13:30.00   13:41.00  
 12 Lial, Christy                Ysleta High                    13:50.70  
 13 Santiesteban, Stephanie      Socorro             12:57.09   14:05.30  
 14 Chapa, Gaby                  Loretto High        15:30.19   15:33.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salazar, Jessica             Eastwood HS            16.70      16.25q  1 
  2 Vazquez, Mari                Clint High S           16.76      17.43q  2 
  3 McGoewns, LeKisha            EL Paso Andr           19.80      17.52q  1 
  4 Chea, Michelle               EP El Dorado                      17.83q  3 
  5 Dudley, Ali                  Parkland Hig           17.77      17.92q  3 
  6 Flanders, Kathryn            EL Paso Andr           18.89      18.02q  2 
  7 Renteria, Liana              Clint High S           16.86      18.04q  3 
  8 Irrobali, Gabby              El Paso Mont           18.05      18.14q  2 
  9 Rojerio, Karla               Ysleta High                       18.15   2 
 10 Barksdale, Janre             El Paso Mont           18.53      18.84   2 
 11 Pacillas, Jade               El Paso Mont           18.68      19.33   3 
 12 Acosta, Kiani                EPAU                   20.65      19.94   2 
 13 Paneral, Jamie               Clint High S           18.59      21.55   3 
 14 Rivera, Karen                EPAU                              22.17   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salazar, Jessica             Eastwood HS            16.25      16.18   10   
  2 McGoewns, LeKisha            EL Paso Andr           17.52      17.30    8   
  3 Vazquez, Mari                Clint High S           17.43      17.83    6   
  4 Dudley, Ali                  Parkland Hig           17.92      17.91    4   
  5 Renteria, Liana              Clint High S           18.04      18.21    2   
  6 Chea, Michelle               EP El Dorado           17.83      18.35    1   
  7 Irrobali, Gabby              El Paso Mont           18.14      18.45  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGoewns, LeKisha            EL Paso Andr           52.00      49.65q  1 
  2 Dudley, Ali                  Parkland Hig           51.17      50.41q  2 
  3 Renteria, Liana              Clint High S           51.88      50.84q  1 
  4 Flanders, Kathryn            EL Paso Andr           51.34      50.89q  2 
  5 Ramos, Erica                 EP El Dorado                      52.20q  1 
  6 Pacillas, Jade               El Paso Mont           50.30      52.60q  1 
  7 Vazquez, Mari                Clint High S           53.16      52.91q  1 
  8 Chavez, Karla                Socorro              1:00.04      53.55q  1 
  9 Barksdale, Janre             El Paso Mont           53.10      54.45   2 
 10 Irrobali, Gabby              El Paso Mont           54.30      54.62   1 
 11 Paneral, Jamie               Clint High S           53.03      55.69   2 
 12 Acosta, Kiani                EPAU                   59.75      59.52   2 
 13 Rivera, Karen                EPAU                            1:12.55   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGoewns, LeKisha            EL Paso Andr           49.65      48.29   10   
  2 Dudley, Ali                  Parkland Hig           50.41      49.87    8   
  3 Renteria, Liana              Clint High S           50.84      51.06    6   
  4 Ramos, Erica                 EP El Dorado           52.20      51.62    4   
  5 Chavez, Karla                Socorro                53.55      52.25    2   
  6 Vazquez, Mari                Clint High S           52.91      53.10    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                50.09      51.28   20   
     1) Bennett, Lisa                   2) Bush, Brianna                  
     3) Henderson, Savanna              4) Memdoza, Valerie               
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    51.60      52.28   16   
     1) Hinojos, Laura                  2) Jaramillo, Jenae               
     3) Salazar, Jessica                4) Watts, Mireyah                 
  3 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           52.68   12   
     1) Covington, Tiana                2) Hernandez, Ariana              
     3) Long, Jenise                    4) Williams, Jasmine              
  4 Horizon Boys  'A'                                   52.80      53.80    8   
  5 Epau  'A'                                           54.43      54.30    4   
     1) Avila, Ana                      2) Marion, Halima                 
     3) Segura, Sylvia                  4) Shipman, Danesha               
  6 Clint High School  'A'                              54.19      55.61    2   
     1) Gomez, Amber                    2) Hernandez, Vanessa             
     3) Saucedo, Valerie                4) Witter, Mercedes               
  7 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                  56.49  
     1) Carrillo, Cristal               2) Casas, Melissa                 
     3) Gonzalez, Samantha              4) Huerta, Alejandra              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EL Paso Andress  'A'                              1:49.00    1:49.16   20   
     1) Bennett, Lisa                   2) Bush, Brianna                  
     3) Henderson, Savanna              4) O地eil, Sharice                
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         1:51.74   16   
     1) Covington, Tiana                2) De Santiago, Arlene            
     3) Hernandez, Yazmin               4) Hernandez, Ariana              
  3 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:51.30    1:52.54   12   
     1) Hinojos, Laura                  2) Jaramillo, Jenae               
     3) Odell, Lacy                     4) Powers, Michelle               
  4 Epau  'A'                                         1:58.65    1:54.35    8   
     1) Avila, Ana                      2) Marion, Halima                 
     3) Segura, Sylvia                  4) Shipman, Danesha               
  5 Horizon Boys  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:55.32    4   
  6 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                1:58.32    2   
     1) Casas, Melissa                  2) Gonzalez, Samantha             
     3) Huerta, Alejandra               4) Renteria, Ashlee               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:14.25   20   
     1) Hinojos, Laura                  2) Odell, Lacy                    
     3) Powers, Michelle                4) Watts, Mireyah                 
  2 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                         4:14.34   16   
     1) Bennett, Lisa                   2) Gordon, Raenecia               
     3) McGoewns, LeKisha               4) O地eil, Sharice                
  3 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              4:14.00    4:15.16   12   
     1) Hernandez, Yazmin               2) Perez, Bonnie                  
     3) Ramos, Erica                    4) Williams, Jasmine              
  4 Horizon Boys  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:19.92    8   
  5 Epau  'A'                                         4:25.75    4:22.10    4   
     1) Avila, Ana                      2) Marion, Halima                 
     3) Segura, Sylvia                  4) Shadrick, Lizbeth              
  6 Clint High School  'A'                            4:26.00    4:23.74    2   
     1) Gomez, Amber                    2) Hernandez, Vanessa             
     3) Rayas, Sarah                    4) Renteria, Liana                
  7 Ysleta High School Track  'A'                                4:26.87  
     1) Carrillo, Cristal               2) Garcia, Sarah                  
     3) Lial, Christy                   4) Olivarez, Bernice              
  8 Socorro  'A'                                      4:20.21    4:31.12  
     1) Arzate, Georgina                2) Chavez, Karla                  
     3) Moreno, Samantha                4) Sanchez, Jessica               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Hannah             Chapin High                    J5-02.00   10   
  2 Memdoza, Valerie             EL Paso Andr         4-10.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Nolan, Kayla                 Eastwood HS          5-00.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Salazar, Jessica             Eastwood HS          4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  5 O地eil, Sharice              EL Paso Andr         4-08.00   J4-06.00    1   
  5 Goytia, Alaida               EP El Dorado         5-00.00   J4-06.00    1   
  5 Portillo, Sandra             Horizon Boys         5-00.00   J4-06.00    1   
  6 Gray, Le Chantoria           Chapin High                    J4-04.00  
  7 Acosta, Kiani                EPAU                 4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 -- McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Gordon, Raenecia             EL Paso Andr         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Pineira, Priscilla           Horizon Boys         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jurado, Adriana              Horizon Boys         8-01.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Ginithan, Erin               Clint High S         8-00.00   J8-00.00    8   
  3 Miller, Ayla                 EP El Dorado                    7-00.00    6   
  4 Proffitt, Megan              Parkland Hig         8-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
  5 Diaz, Jasmine                EP El Dorado                   J7-00.00    2   
  6 Paneral, Jamie               Clint High S         7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
 -- Duran, Cassandra             Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Hernandez, Ariana            EP El Dorado         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chea, Michelle               EP El Dorado                   16-00.50   10   
  2 Olivares, Annia              Loretto High        15-03.00   15-08.50    8   
  3 Monnette, Alisha             EL Paso Andr        14-10.00   15-08.25    6   
  4 Marion, Halima               EPAU                14-08.00   15-07.50    4   
  5 Montes, Marisela             Horizon Boys        14-02.00   15-03.50    2   
  6 Bennett, Lisa                EL Paso Andr        15-05.00   15-01.00    1   
  7 Rosario, Aisha               Ysleta High                    15-00.00  
  8 Hernandez, Zuleika           Parkland Hig        15-02.00   14-07.50  
  9 Memdoza, Valerie             EL Paso Andr        14-10.00   14-03.00  
 10 Williams, Jasmine            EP El Dorado                   14-01.00  
 11 Miller, Courtney             Parkland Hig        14-01.00   13-10.50  
 11 Segura, Sylvia               EPAU                14-04.00   13-10.50  
 11 McKinney, Jasmine            Parkland Hig        14-02.00   13-10.50  
 14 Nevarez, Zulema              Horizon Boys        14-01.00   13-10.00  
 15 De Santiago, Arlene          EP El Dorado                   13-05.00  
 16 Shipman, Danesha             EPAU                14-02.00   13-04.00  
 16 Vazquez, Mari                Clint High S                   13-04.00  
 18 Renteria, Liana              Clint High S                   13-03.50  
 -- Irrobali, Gabby              El Paso Mont        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Janelle               Horizon Boys        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Mena, Mindy                  Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Claudia           Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Michele            Ysleta High                          ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Raenecia             EL Paso Andr        32-07.00   34-00.50   10   
  2 Nolan, Kayla                 Eastwood HS         31-00.00   33-01.50    8   
  3 Chea, Michelle               EP El Dorado        36-00.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 De Santiago, Arlene          EP El Dorado        34-00.00   32-10.75    4   
  5 Marion, Halima               EPAU                32-08.00   32-10.50    2   
  6 Montes, Marisela             Horizon Boys        30-00.00   31-03.50    1   
  7 Watts, Mireyah               Eastwood HS         30-09.00   31-01.50  
  8 Segura, Sylvia               EPAU                32-06.00   30-08.25  
 -- O地eil, Sharice              EL Paso Andr        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Janelle               Horizon Boys        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Shipman, Danesha             EPAU                29-11.00         ND  
 -- Renteria, Liana              Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Claudia           Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Irrobali, Gabby              El Paso Mont        33-00.00         ND  
 -- Goytia, Alaida               EP El Dorado        32-00.00         ND  
 -- Bennett, Lisa                EL Paso Andr        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Estrada, Jasmine             Horizon Boys        26-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lidia             Chapin High                    37-04.00   10   
  2 Najera, Kimberly             Horizon Boys        34-01.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Angeles, Kassie              El Paso Mont        32-05.00   32-01.25    6   
  4 O'Neil, Selene               EPAU                31-10.00   30-05.50    4   
  5 Carrasco, Debora             Socorro             32-11.00   29-01.00    2   
  6 Torres, Daisy                Socorro             28-00.00   28-01.00    1   
 -- Rojas, Ruby                  Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Neumann, Emily               Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Navar, Jennifer              Eastwood HS         27-00.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Crystal           Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Vines, Angela                Parkland Hig        29-10.00         ND  
 -- Vega, Eleni                  Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Woodhouse, Monet             Eastwood HS         24-00.00         ND  
 -- Upton, Shanna                EL Paso Andr        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Truss, Alora                 EL Paso Andr        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Vasquez, Karla               EPAU                27-06.00         ND  
 -- Gallegos, Viviann            Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Epps, LaDaisha               Parkland Hig        24-06.00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Ariana            EP El Dorado        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Blake, Desire                Parkland Hig        24-04.00         ND  
 -- Aofia, Sarah                 EL Paso Andr        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Cordero, Barbara             Socorro             25-00.00         ND  
 -- Mckenzie, Betty              Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Martinez, Savannah           Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Montalvo, Victoria           Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Jackson, Sasha               Eastwood HS         29-00.00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Sarahi             San Elizario                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ali                  Parkland Hig          100-06     106-02   10   
  2 Jackson, Sasha               Eastwood HS            80-00      96-10    8   
  3 Najera, Kimberly             Horizon Boys           85-07      94-09    6   
  4 Carrasco, Debora             Socorro                96-06      92-04    4   
  5 O'Neil, Selene               EPAU                   97-06      90-11    2   
  6 Hernandez, Lidia             Chapin High                       90-01    1   
  7 Patti, Rachael               Clint High S                      88-10  
  8 Neumann, Emily               Chapin High                       83-00  
  9 Vasquez, Karla               EPAU                   85-00      80-01  
 10 Epps, LaDaisha               Parkland Hig           74-02      76-04  
 -- Navar, Jennifer              Eastwood HS            65-02         ND  
 -- Upton, Shanna                EL Paso Andr           75-05         ND  
 -- Vega, Eleni                  Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Torres, Daisy                Socorro               100-06         ND  
 -- Truss, Alora                 EL Paso Andr           75-03         ND  
 -- Blake, Desire                Parkland Hig           77-05         ND  
 -- Barrera, Jackie              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Cordero, Barbara             Socorro                65-00         ND  
 -- Angeles, Kassie              El Paso Mont          100-00         ND  
 -- Aofia, Sarah                 EL Paso Andr           75-11         ND  
 -- Montalvo, Victoria           Chapin High                          ND  
 -- Martinez, Sarahi             San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Najera, Alejandra            Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Gallegos, Viviann            Ysleta High                          ND  
 -- Garcia, Natalie              Clint High S                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 9th Boy
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamez, Stanley               Hanks                  12.15      11.98q  2 
  2 Hinojos, Danny               Socorro                           12.08q  1 
  3 Ballesteros, Rene            EP El Dorado           12.10      12.29q  1 
  4 Walton, Juwan                Chapin High            12.70      12.33q  1 
  5 Avalos, Eduardo              El Paso High           12.80      12.72q  1 
  6 Outlaw, Darian               Horizon Boys                      12.76q  2 
  7 Garcia, Martin               Eastwood HS                       12.89q  4 
  8 Quintana, Danny              Horizon Boys                      13.05q  1 
  9 Avila, Albert                EPAU                   12.22      13.06   4 
 10 Carrillo, Angel              EPAU                   12.56      13.59   3 
 11 Lopez, Victor                Socorro                           13.66   2 
 12 Green, Daniel                Parkland Hig           12.50      13.74   4 
 13 Soto, Sergio                 EP El Dorado           14.10      13.88   4 
 14 Bautista, Alan               Hanks                  14.30      14.04   1 
 15 Turner, Eddie                Eastwood HS                       14.33   3 
 16 Seebers, Andrew              Hanks                  13.30      14.54   4 
 17 Davis, Zachery               El Paso Mont           13.72      14.97   3 
 18 Green, Danny                 Parkland Hig           14.00      15.08   2 
 19 Ortiz, Luis                  EP El Dorado           12.20      15.18   3 
 20 Galindo, Eddie               El Paso High           13.00      15.30   2 
 21 Anchondo, Victor             El Paso High           13.00      15.76   3 
 -- Nguygen, Ahan                El Paso Mont           12.60         FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamez, Stanley               Hanks                  11.98      12.23   10   
  2 Garcia, Martin               Eastwood HS            12.89      12.39    8   
  3 Hinojos, Danny               Socorro                12.08      12.60    6   
  4 Walton, Juwan                Chapin High            12.33      12.68    4   
  5 Ballesteros, Rene            EP El Dorado           12.29      12.89    2   
  6 Outlaw, Darian               Horizon Boys           12.76      13.03    1   
  7 Avalos, Eduardo              El Paso High           12.72      13.14  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 9th Boy
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlemn, Josue               El Paso High           26.00      25.55q  2 
  2 Ballesteros, Rene            EP El Dorado           24.80      25.79q  1 
  3 Walton, Juwan                Chapin High            25.60      26.24q  3 
  4 Reyes, Robert                Eastwood HS                       26.76q  2 
  5 Molina, Christian            Socorro                           26.86q  3 
  6 Soto, Sergio                 EP El Dorado           27.00      26.86q  2 
  7 Green, Daniel                Parkland Hig           25.00      26.88q  2 
  8 Brooks, Brandon              Horizon Boys                      26.89q  3 
  9 Gomez, Oscar                 Eastwood HS                       26.94   3 
 10 Seebers, Andrew              Hanks                  28.90      27.69   1 
 11 Carbajal, Ismael             Socorro                           28.57   2 
 12 Luna, Aaron                  El Paso High           29.00      28.78   3 
 13 Bautista, Alan               Hanks                  29.70      29.24   2 
 14 Segura, Sergio               EPAU                              29.25   3 
 15 Davis, Zachery               El Paso Mont           29.60      29.29   1 
 16 Anchondo, Victor             El Paso High           29.00      30.10   1 
 17 Green, Danny                 Parkland Hig           27.00      32.73   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballesteros, Rene            EP El Dorado           25.79      25.49   10   
  2 Schlemn, Josue               El Paso High           25.55      25.64    8   
  3 Walton, Juwan                Chapin High            26.24      25.89    6   
  4 Reyes, Robert                Eastwood HS            26.76      26.95    4   
  5 Green, Daniel                Parkland Hig           26.88      27.64    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 9th Boy
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peraz, Cesar                 El Paso Mont           55.20      55.19q  2 
  2 Iglesias, Arturo             Horizon Boys           55.00      56.76q  1 
  3 Teran, Albert                Horizon Boys                      57.16q  2 
  4 Melendez, Jose               Socorro                           58.50q  1 
  5 Chavez, Gustavo              EPAU                   56.40      58.65q  3 
  6 Fernandez, Luis              Eastwood HS                       59.60q  1 
  7 Flynn, Robert                Hanks                1:00.09      59.97q  1 
  8 Gomez, Oscar                 Eastwood HS                     1:01.40q  3 
  9 Valle, Mark                  Chapin High          1:04.50    1:02.95   1 
 10 Flores, Victor               Parkland Hig           58.00    1:03.07   3 
 11 Cantrell, Ezekiel            El Paso High         1:00.00    1:03.57   2 
 12 Seebers, Andrew              Hanks                1:04.70    1:05.35   3 
 13 Saucedo, Zach                Eastwood HS                     1:06.16   2 
 14 Luna, Aaron                  El Paso High         1:02.00    1:08.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peraz, Cesar                 El Paso Mont           55.19      54.49   10   
  2 Iglesias, Arturo             Horizon Boys           56.76      56.42    8   
  3 Chavez, Gustavo              EPAU                   58.65      56.95    6   
  4 Teran, Albert                Horizon Boys           57.16      58.38    4   
  5 Melendez, Jose               Socorro                58.50      59.66    2   
  6 Gomez, Oscar                 Eastwood HS          1:01.40    1:00.47    1   
  7 Flynn, Robert                Hanks                  59.97    1:00.92  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrazas, Adrian             El Paso High         2:18.00    2:15.14   10   
  2 Iglesias, Arturo             Horizon Boys         2:09.00    2:16.97    8   
  3 Trejo, Alex                  Horizon Boys                    2:21.02    6   
  4 Perez, Geraldo               Eastwood HS          2:15.00    2:22.67    4   
  5 Lopez, Manny                 Socorro              2:21.55    2:22.67    2   
  6 Juarez, Bryan                Hanks                2:22.20    2:26.18    1   
  7 Medina, Luis                 Hanks                2:34.00    2:28.76  
  8 Flynn, Robert                Hanks                2:22.30    2:33.04  
  9 Guerrero, Jonathan           EPAU                            2:33.36  
 10 Vasquez, Adrian              Socorro              2:25.64    2:37.17  
 11 Cantrell, Ezekiel            El Paso High         2:33.00    2:38.04  
 12 Valle, Mark                  Chapin High          2:40.00    2:47.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Auggie                Eastwood HS          5:00.00    5:05.97   10   
  2 LaBianca, John               Hanks                5:00.70    5:07.09    8   
  3 Terrazas, Adrian             El Paso High         5:27.00    5:18.97    6   
  4 Lopez, Manny                 Socorro              5:25.21    5:21.97    4   
  5 Ulloa, Rene                  El Paso Mont         5:20.00    5:26.88    2   
  6 Romero, Luis                 El Paso Mont         5:07.00    5:26.88    1   
  7 Escalante, Christian         Eastwood HS          5:20.00    5:30.55  
  8 Medina, Luis                 Hanks                5:33.10    5:32.54  
  9 Barron, Eric                 El Paso High         5:54.00    5:45.35  
 10 Guerrero, Jonathan           EPAU                            5:47.28  
 11 Vasquez, Adrian              Socorro              6:17.00    5:55.69  
 12 Fierro, Daniel               Horizon Boys                    6:18.10  
 13 Barron, Micheal              EP El Dorado                    6:41.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Geraldo               Eastwood HS         11:10.00   11:16.82   10   
  2 Romero, Luis                 El Paso Mont        11:00.00   11:17.95    8   
  3 Ulloa, Rene                  El Paso Mont        12:00.00   11:53.24    6   
  4 Deming, Richard              El Paso High        12:50.00   11:53.32    4   
  5 Escalante, Christian         Eastwood HS         11:40.00   12:14.73    2   
  6 Roa, Sebastian               Chapin High         12:45.00   12:16.92    1   
  7 Lopez, Damian                Clint High S                   12:47.98  
  8 Barron, Micheal              EP El Dorado                   12:58.59  
  9 Barron, Eric                 El Paso High        13:07.00   13:17.16  
 10 Fierro, Daniel               Horizon Boys                   13:27.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robles, Juan                 Horizon Boys                      19.82   10   
  2 Sottak, Raymond              Chapin High            19.50      20.13    8   
  3 Carrillo, Daniel             El Paso High           19.00      20.41    6   
  4 Arredondo, Javier            EPAU                   20.90      20.55    4   
  5 William, Tim                 Parkland Hig           20.10      22.78    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Boy
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrillo, Daniel             El Paso High           45.00      45.58q  1 
  2 Gamez, Stanley               Hanks                  45.60      45.78q  2 
  3 Robles, Juan                 Horizon Boys                      46.32q  1 
  4 Luna, Alexis                 Socorro                           46.60q  2 
  5 Collier, Tareek              Eastwood HS            47.50      47.08q  2 
  6 Sottak, Raymond              Chapin High            47.80      47.55q  1 
  7 Reyes, Robert                Eastwood HS            50.50      48.28q  1 
  8 Campazano, Miguel            Eastwood HS                       49.01q  2 
  9 Arredondo, Javier            EPAU                   49.77      49.05   2 
 10 William, Tim                 Parkland Hig           49.00      59.87   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luna, Alexis                 Socorro                46.60      43.38   10   
  2 Gamez, Stanley               Hanks                  45.78      44.25    8   
  3 Carrillo, Daniel             El Paso High           45.58      44.93    6   
  4 Robles, Juan                 Horizon Boys           46.32      47.15    4   
  5 Campazano, Miguel            Eastwood HS            49.01      48.01    2   
  6 Sottak, Raymond              Chapin High            47.55      48.46    1   
  7 Collier, Tareek              Eastwood HS            47.08      48.55  
  8 Reyes, Robert                Eastwood HS            48.28      49.56  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Boy
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    47.40      47.08   20   
     1) Collier, Tareek                 2) Cuellar, Josh                  
     3) Garcia, Martin                  4) Ross, Chris                    
  2 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                   47.00      48.53   16   
  3 Chapin High School  'A'                             48.00      49.19   12   
     1) Davila, Michael                 2) Fuentes, Tony                  
     3) Fults, DeAndre                  4) Sottak, Raymond                
  4 El Paso High School  'A'                            48.00      49.59    8   
     1) Avalos, Eduardo                 2) Avila, Isaac                   
     3) Deming, Richard                 4) Ruybe, Sam                     
  5 Socorro  'A'                                                   50.34    4   
     1) Hinojos, Danny                  2) Luna, Alexis                   
     3) Melendez, Jose                  4) Munoz, Chris                   
  6 Epau  'A'                                           48.72      50.42    2   
     1) Avila, Albert                   2) Carrillo, Angel                
     3) Chavez, Gustavo                 4) Shivers, Steven                
  7 Horizon Boys  'A'                                              51.26  
     1) Brooks, Brandon                 2) Outlaw, Darian                 
     3) Rossy, Patrick                  4) Trejo, Alex                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Boy
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:39.00    1:40.17   20   
     1) Collier, Tareek                 2) Cuellar, Josh                  
     3) Ross, Chris                     4) Turner, Eddie                  
  2 Chapin High School  'A'                           1:40.00    1:41.12   16   
     1) Davila, Michael                 2) Fuentes, Tony                  
     3) Fults, DeAndre                  4) Sottak, Raymond                
  3 Epau  'A'                                         1:46.19    1:41.77   12   
     1) Arredondo, Javier               2) Avila, Albert                  
     3) Carrillo, Angel                 4) Shivers, Steven                
  4 El Paso High School  'A'                          1:45.00    1:41.92    8   
     1) Avalos, Eduardo                 2) Galindo, Eddie                 
     3) Luna, Aaron                     4) Ruybe, Sam                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Boy
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso High School  'A'                          3:55.00    3:49.06   20   
     1) Carrillo, Daniel                2) Deming, Richard                
     3) Lane, Niko                      4) Ruybe, Sam                     
  2 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 3:46.00    3:49.08   16   
  3 Hanks  'A'                                        4:01.10    3:52.41   12   
     1) Flynn, Robert                   2) Gamez, Stanley                 
     3) Juarez, Bryan                   4) LaBianca, John                 
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:55.48    8   
     1) Cuellar, Josh                   2) Perez, Geraldo                 
     3) Ross, Chris                     4) Turner, Eddie                  
  5 Horizon Boys  'A'                                            3:58.13    4   
  6 Chapin High School  'A'                           4:00.00    4:05.96    2   
     1) Davila, Michael                 2) Fuentes, Tony                  
     3) Sottak, Raymond                 4) Valle, Mark                    
  7 Socorro  'A'                                      4:04.04    4:10.88  
     1) Lopez, Manny                    2) Luna, Alexis                   
     3) Melendez, Jose                  4) Vasquez, Adrian                
 
Boys High Jump 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fults, DeAndre               Chapin High          5-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Saenz, James                 El Paso High         5-02.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Trejo, Alex                  Horizon Boys                    5-04.00    6   
  4 Oakly, Tommy                 Parkland Hig         5-00.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Campazano, Miguel            Eastwood HS                     5-02.00    2   
  6 Terrazas, Adrian             El Paso High         5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Deming, Richard              El Paso High         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Ayala, Jordy                 San Elizario                         NH  
 -- Teran, Albert                Horizon Boys                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rossy, Patrick               Horizon Boys         9-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Outlaw, Darian               Horizon Boys                    6-06.00    8   
  3 Costello, Marc               Eastwood HS                     6-06.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Tony                Chapin High         18-00.00   17-11.50   10   
  2 Gamez, Stanley               Hanks               16-06.00   17-10.50    8   
  3 Ruybe, Sam                   El Paso High        17-00.00   17-06.50    6   
  4 Nguygen, Ahan                El Paso Mont        17-08.00   17-03.50    4   
  5 Saenz, James                 El Paso High        17-00.00   17-00.50    2   
  6 Alhanfoosh, Omar             El Paso Mont        17-06.00   16-10.00    1   
  7 Sottak, Raymond              Chapin High         16-09.00   16-09.75  
  8 Avila, Albert                EPAU                16-05.00   16-09.50  
  9 Fults, DeAndre               Chapin High         18-06.00   16-08.75  
 10 Outlaw, Darian               Horizon Boys                   16-04.50  
 10 Lopez, Victor                Socorro                        16-04.50  
 10 Carrillo, Daniel             El Paso High        16-00.00   16-04.50  
 13 Carrillo, Angel              EPAU                16-00.00   16-03.25  
 14 Hinojos, Danny               Socorro                        16-02.25  
 15 Dominguez, Robert            El Paso Mont                   16-00.00  
 16 Miller, Jeremiah             EPAU                15-00.00   14-05.00  
 -- Velasco, Julian              Parkland Hig        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Teran, Albert                Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Ross, Chris                  Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Brooks, Brandon              Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Carbajal, Ismael             Socorro                              ND  
 -- Ayala, Jordy                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Cuellar, Josh                Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Garica, Ricky                Parkland Hig        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Collier, Tareek              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fults, DeAndre               Chapin High         37-06.00   38-03.75   10   
  2 Ruybe, Sam                   El Paso High        34-00.00   37-06.50    8   
  3 Nguygen, Ahan                El Paso Mont        36-00.00   36-06.00    6   
  4 Shivers, Steven              EPAU                34-10.00   36-04.25    4   
  5 Alhanfoosh, Omar             El Paso Mont        37-06.00   36-02.25    2   
  6 Avila, Isaac                 El Paso High        34-00.00   36-00.00    1   
  7 Dominguez, Robert            El Paso Mont        37-05.00   35-09.00  
  8 Fuentes, Tony                Chapin High         36-00.00   34-11.75  
  9 Outlaw, Darian               Horizon Boys                   34-01.75  
 10 Terrazas, Adrian             El Paso High        33-00.00   33-08.00  
 11 Sottak, Raymond              Chapin High         34-00.00   33-05.25  
 12 Carbajal, Ismael             Socorro                        32-06.50  
 13 Robles, Juan                 Horizon Boys                   32-04.00  
 -- Velasco, Julian              Parkland Hig        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Carrillo, Angel              EPAU                33-00.00         ND  
 -- Garica, Ricky                Parkland Hig        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Ayala, Jordy                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Lopez, Victor                Socorro                              ND  
 -- Miller, Jeremiah             EPAU                32-00.00         ND  
 -- Hinojos, Danny               Socorro                              ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakly, Terry                 Parkland Hig        33-00.00   41-08.00   10   
  2 Dominguez, Kristopher        Eastwood HS         38-03.00   40-07.00    8   
  3 Avila, Isaac                 El Paso High        39-00.00   40-00.00    6   
  4 Mata, Manny                  EP El Dorado        37-00.00   39-09.00    4   
  5 Gomez, Dominic               El Paso Mont        34-00.00   36-06.00    2   
  6 Davila, Michael              Chapin High         32-00.00   35-00.00    1   
  7 Vera, Joe                    El Paso High        33-00.00   34-11.00  
  8 Luna, Javier                 EP El Dorado                   34-00.00  
  9 Sanchez, Jerry               Clint High S                   33-10.00  
  9 Lopez, Josh                  Horizon Boys                   33-10.00  
  9 Reyna, Ryan                  El Paso Mont        32-05.00   33-10.00  
 12 Fierro, Chris                Hanks               32-04.00   33-04.00  
 12 Ibarra, Steven               EPAU                           33-04.00  
 14 Ceniceros, Ozwaldo           Horizon Boys                   33-03.00  
 15 Segura, Sergio               EPAU                           32-11.00  
 16 Owens, Cedric                EP El Dorado                   32-10.00  
 17 York, Cody                   Hanks               33-06.00   32-06.00  
 18 Gomez, Chris                 Parkland Hig        33-00.00   32-04.00  
 19 Holcomb, Joshua              Hanks               32-07.00   31-10.00  
 20 Martinez, Aldo               Chapin High         26-00.00   31-04.00  
 21 Tinkit, Tay                  Bethel Chris                   31-01.00  
 21 Oakly, Tommy                 Parkland Hig        33-00.00   31-01.00  
 23 Delgado, Carlos              Horizon Boys                   30-09.00  
 24 Francisco, Enriquez          Socorro                        30-05.00  
 -- Hernandez, Michael           El Paso Mont        32-08.00         ND  
 -- Navarro, Joey                Chapin High         28-00.00         ND  
 -- Paiz, Art                    Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Osuna, Chase                 Socorro                              ND  
 -- Munoz, John                  Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Perez, Manuel                Socorro                              ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 9th Boy
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Josh                  Horizon Boys                     107-07   10   
  2 Ibarra, Steven               EPAU                             101-09    8   
  3 Trejo, Pedro                 Horizon Boys                  101-07.50    6   
  4 Luna, Javier                 EP El Dorado           90-00      99-04    4   
  5 Avila, Isaac                 El Paso High           99-00      97-02    2   
  6 Delgado, Carlos              Horizon Boys                      93-05    1   
  7 Fierro, Chris                Hanks                  88-07   93-01.50  
  8 York, Cody                   Hanks                  90-09      92-01  
  9 Segura, Sergio               EPAU                              91-05  
 10 Gomez, Chris                 Parkland Hig           80-00      91-04  
 11 Oakly, Terry                 Parkland Hig           90-00      88-11  
 12 Vera, Joe                    El Paso High           85-00      88-09  
 13 Francisco, Enriquez          Socorro                        87-11.50  
 14 Gomez, Dominic               El Paso Mont           85-04      86-11  
 15 Reyna, Ryan                  El Paso Mont           82-10      86-10  
 16 Davila, Michael              Chapin High            75-00      84-06  
 16 Holcomb, Joshua              Hanks                  71-06      84-06  
 18 Arnold, Matt                 Clint High S                      81-10  
 19 Dominguez, Kristopher        Eastwood HS            80-00   80-04.50  
 -- Perez, Manuel                Socorro                60-00         ND  
 -- Tinkit, Tay                  Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- Soto, Danny                  Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Martinez, Aldo               Chapin High            81-00         ND  
 -- Navarro, Joey                Chapin High            70-00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Michael           El Paso Mont           82-09         ND  
 -- Coruncleton, Daniel          EP El Dorado           95-00         ND  
 -- Ortiz, Luis                  EP El Dorado           75-00         ND  
 -- Osuna, Chase                 Socorro                60-00         ND  
 -- Oakly, Tommy                 Parkland Hig           85-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Terrel            Chapin High            12.20      11.67q  3 
  2 Rodriguez, Adrian            Hanks                  11.37      11.69q  1 
  3 Luza, Benny                  Eastwood HS            11.80      11.92q  3 
  4 Guerica, Josiah              EP El Dorado                      11.98q  1 
  5 Rocha, Tim                   El Paso Mont           11.90      12.05q  4 
  6 Sanchez, Angel               Hanks                  12.36      12.06q  5 
  7 Gutierrez, Milo              Socorro                11.90      12.11q  5 
  8 Heredia, Javier              Faith Christ           12.58      12.33q  4 
  9 Shindo, Jacob                Eastwood HS            12.00      12.33   4 
 10 Walker, Christian            EP El Dorado           12.10      12.40   1 
 11 Sedillo, Justin              Parkland Hig           12.00      12.40   3 
 12 Hernandez, Jonathan          Horizon Boys                      12.47   1 
 13 Apodaca, Israel              Socorro                12.05      12.52   1 
 14 Reyes, Joseph                Eastwood HS                       12.59   5 
 15 Martinez, Arthur             Parkland Hig           12.25      12.69   5 
 16 Magallenas, Erik             Horizon Boys           12.00      12.71   5 
 17 Wagner, Arthur               EPAU                              12.74   4 
 18 Martinez, Joaquin            Clint High S                      12.79   3 
 19 Lopez, Victor                El Paso Mont           11.70      12.95   2 
 20 Russell, Aaron               Bethel Chris                      12.99   2 
 21 Cano, Manny                  Clint High S                      13.05   3 
 21 Sena, Christian              Hanks                  12.78      13.05   3 
 23 Carmona, Robert              EPAU                              13.08   4 
 23 Pulido, Efren                EP El Dorado           12.01      13.08   2 
 25 Banales, Caesar              El Paso Mont           12.10      13.11   2 
 26 Guterrez, Jose               Parkland Hig           12.20      13.43   4 
 27 Garcia, Epi                  Clint High S                      13.52   5 
 28 Frias, Adrian                San Elizario                      13.79   2 
 29 Becker, Jake                 Chapin High            13.20      14.02   2 
 30 Dobbin, Thomas               EPAU                              14.06   2 
 31 Aragon, Juan                 San Elizario                      14.27   1 
 32 Perez, Frank                 Horizon Boys                      14.98   3 
 33 Zamairipa, Cesar             El Paso High           13.50      15.59   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Adrian            Hanks                  11.69      11.61   10   
  2 Pritchett, Terrel            Chapin High            11.67      11.68    8   
  3 Guerica, Josiah              EP El Dorado           11.98      11.90    6   
  4 Luza, Benny                  Eastwood HS            11.92      11.99    4   
  5 Sanchez, Angel               Hanks                  12.06      12.10    2   
  6 Rocha, Tim                   El Paso Mont           12.05      12.14    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Milo              Socorro                12.11      12.22  
  8 Heredia, Javier              Faith Christ           12.33      12.69  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lira, Chad                   El Paso Mont           23.90      23.91q  2 
  2 Egure, Oscar                 Socorro                24.30      24.39q  5 
  3 Barkley, Jovaughn            Eastwood HS            23.90      24.40q  1 
  4 Murrillo, Fabian             Socorro                24.50      24.48q  4 
  5 Potter, Nicholas             EP El Dorado           24.10      24.53q  4 
  6 Calderon, Alex               Parkland Hig           25.50      24.58q  5 
  7 Williamson, Robert           Eastwood HS            24.90      24.77q  1 
  8 Garrett, Bo                  Faith Christ           24.60      24.85q  1 
  9 Banales, Caesar              El Paso Mont           25.60      25.04   5 
 10 Heredia, Javier              Faith Christ           25.97      25.24   4 
 11 Rivera, Kris                 Eastwood HS                       25.25   3 
 12 Salcedo, Adrian              Socorro                           25.30   4 
 13 Henderson, Robin             El Paso Mont           24.60      25.35   2 
 14 Fernie, Garcia               EPAU                              25.36   2 
 15 Guerra, Jorge                Hanks                  25.32      25.57   4 
 16 Reyes, Isaac                 Clint High S                      25.61   3 
 17 Castro, Alex                 El Paso High           24.00      25.77   3 
 18 Jackson, Byron               Bethel Chris                      25.81   3 
 19 Walker, Christian            EP El Dorado           24.30      25.92   5 
 20 Martinez, Joaquin            Clint High S                      26.08   4 
 21 Wagner, Arthur               EPAU                              26.14   2 
 22 Macias, Mathew               Hanks                  26.43      26.14   3 
 23 Salcido, Ernie               Horizon Boys                      26.28   1 
 24 Magallenas, Erik             Horizon Boys                      26.33   1 
 25 Sena, Christian              Hanks                  27.13      26.38   1 
 26 Becker, Jake                 Chapin High            27.00      27.24   2 
 27 Alicea, Felix                EP El Dorado           25.00      28.29   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lira, Chad                   El Paso Mont           23.91      23.76   10   
  2 Barkley, Jovaughn            Eastwood HS            24.40      24.26    8   
  3 Egure, Oscar                 Socorro                24.39      24.77    6   
  4 Potter, Nicholas             EP El Dorado           24.53      24.89    4   
  5 Williamson, Robert           Eastwood HS            24.77      24.90    2   
  6 Murrillo, Fabian             Socorro                24.48      25.34    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JV Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pozo, Gabriel                Socorro                52.10      51.99q  1 
  2 Carrejo, Ali                 EPAU                   53.70      53.96q  2 
  3 Leon, Juan                   Parkland Hig           54.50      54.57q  3 
  4 Russell, Aaron               Bethel Chris                      55.37q  3 
  5 Hood, Dashe                  Hanks                  55.67      55.57q  1 
  5 Yanez, Jay                   El Paso Mont           55.10      55.57q  3 
  7 Potter, Nicholas             EP El Dorado           55.00      55.68q  4 
  8 Esparza, Danny               Clint High S                      56.80q  4 
  9 Hutterer, Freddy             Eastwood HS            57.10      57.11   3 
 10 Peraz, Jose                  El Paso Mont           56.20      57.45   1 
 11 Reyes, Isaac                 Clint High S                      57.70   1 
 12 Delgado, John                Eastwood HS            55.30      57.73   2 
 13 Ortega, Estevan              Hanks                  56.76      57.80   3 
 14 Morales, Anthony             EP El Dorado           55.00      58.33   4 
 15 Cruz, Derrick                El Paso High           57.00      59.54   4 
 16 Hernandez, Jonathan          Horizon Boys                      59.75   3 
 17 Blanco, Miguel               Eastwood HS                       59.82   2 
 18 Montalvo, Aldo               Socorro                58.20    1:00.09   2 
 19 Macias, Mathew               Hanks                  59.40    1:00.99   4 
 20 Meraz, Luis                  EP El Dorado           58.00    1:01.38   1 
 21 Primero, Angel               Chapin High          1:00.00    1:01.60   3 
 22 Rossy, Jonathon              Horizon Boys                    1:02.16   4 
 23 Posada, Elijam               Faith Christ           58.59    1:03.88   3 
 24 Carmona, Augustin            Socorro                57.32    1:04.38   2 
 25 Aguilar, Frank               Parkland Hig           57.00    1:04.54   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pozo, Gabriel                Socorro                51.99      52.60   10   
  2 Carrejo, Ali                 EPAU                   53.96      54.01    8   
  3 Hood, Dashe                  Hanks                  55.57      54.24    6   
  4 Leon, Juan                   Parkland Hig           54.57      55.41    4   
  5 Yanez, Jay                   El Paso Mont           55.57      55.91    2   
  6 Esparza, Danny               Clint High S           56.80      55.93    1   
  7 Potter, Nicholas             EP El Dorado           55.68      56.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Ralph               EPAU                 2:08.00    2:10.05   10   
  2 Urquidi, David               Socorro              2:17.17    2:15.65    8   
  3 Good, Clinton                Chapin High          2:15.00    2:17.37    6   
  4 Roman, Sebastian             Eastwood HS          2:15.00    2:19.78    4   
  5 Cortez, Jose                 Hanks                2:15.10    2:20.54    2   
  6 Del rio, Peter               Horizon Boys                    2:20.97    1   
  7 Mendez, Adrian               El Paso Mont         2:14.36    2:21.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urquidi, David               Socorro              5:02.02    4:56.72   10   
  2 Baca, Jacob                  EPAU                 5:08.00    5:03.82    8   
  3 Hernandez, Gerado            El Paso Mont         4:55.00    5:06.36    6   
  4 Hernandez, Ivan              Eastwood HS          5:10.00    5:09.74    4   
  5 Roman, Sebastian             Eastwood HS                     5:13.01    2   
  6 Urias-Cordero, Fernando      Chapin High          5:15.00    5:16.00    1   
  7 Cortez, Jose                 Hanks                           5:16.04  
  8 Allen, Josh                  Chapin High          5:40.00    5:17.36  
  9 Perez, Saul                  Horizon Boys                    5:24.14  
 10 Portillo, Chris              El Paso Mont         5:15.00    5:25.70  
 11 Uribe, Victor                EP El Dorado                    5:27.06  
 12 Valtierra, Jesus             Clint High S                    5:29.73  
 13 Mitchell, Benji              Eastwood HS                     5:30.43  
 14 O'Grady, Austin              Faith Christ         5:33.95    5:31.22  
 15 Yepez, Isaac                 Hanks                5:33.50    5:34.13  
 16 Beltran, Ismael              Clint High S                    5:51.70  
 17 Perez, Eduardo               Horizon Boys                    6:00.45  
 18 Luna, Esteban                Clint High S                    6:05.53  
 19 Sanchez, Jaime               Hanks                5:54.00    6:17.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Dorian              El Paso Mont        11:00.00   10:49.18   10   
  2 Hernandez, Gerado            El Paso Mont        10:50.00   10:53.19    8   
  3 Hernandez, Ivan              Eastwood HS         11:05.00   11:05.90    6   
  4 Baca, Jacob                  EPAU                11:04.00   11:12.74    4   
  5 Romero, Jaimie               EP El Dorado                   11:21.06    2   
  6 Urias-Cordero, Fernando      Chapin High         11:26.00   11:28.30    1   
  7 Salazar, Luis                Eastwood HS         11:30.00   11:41.76  
  8 Portillo, Chris              El Paso Mont        11:30.00   11:47.31  
  9 Unger, Casey                 Eastwood HS                    11:59.86  
 10 Ramirez, Matthew             El Paso High        12:25.00   12:02.54  
 11 Del Hierro, Jay              EP El Dorado                   12:05.11  
 12 Rivera, Luis                 Hanks               12:19.40   12:12.23  
 13 Valtierra, Jesus             Clint High S                   12:15.73  
 14 Ramirez, Rudy                Chapin High         12:42.00   12:46.86  
 15 Perez, Eduardo               Horizon Boys                   13:10.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig           18.00      16.66q  2 
  2 Miller, Thomas               Parkland Hig           17.26      17.62q  1 
  3 Hughes, Darian               Chapin High            18.00      17.90q  2 
  4 Elmore, Jared                Parkland Hig           18.20      18.23q  1 
  5 Torralba, Gilbert            Horizon Boys                      19.18q  2 
  6 Dominquez, Jorge             El Paso Mont           19.30      19.47q  1 
  7 Beltran, Jesus               Eastwood HS            18.50      20.46q  2 
  8 Rodriguez, Jose              Horizon Boys                      20.47q  2 
  9 Jauregui, Julius             Eastwood HS            19.50      20.51   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig           16.66      17.44   10   
  2 Hughes, Darian               Chapin High            17.90      17.95    8   
  3 Elmore, Jared                Parkland Hig           18.23      17.98    6   
  4 Torralba, Gilbert            Horizon Boys           19.18      19.53    4   
  5 Dominquez, Jorge             El Paso Mont           19.47      25.38    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig           43.70      43.55q  1 
  2 Elmore, Jared                Parkland Hig           43.90      44.68q  2 
  3 Garcia, Tury                 Eastwood HS                       45.45q  1 
  4 Garcia, Edgren               EPAU                   46.80      46.83q  1 
  5 Beltran, Jesus               Eastwood HS            46.10      47.60q  1 
  6 Torralba, Gilbert            Horizon Boys                      47.98q  1 
  7 Dominquez, Jorge             El Paso Mont           47.00      48.20q  2 
  8 Hughes, Darian               Chapin High            47.50      48.74q  1 
  9 Miller, Thomas               Parkland Hig           44.20      49.67   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Jose              Horizon Boys                      50.33   2 
 11 Diaz, Jorge                  Hanks                  53.10      53.36   2 
 12 Jauregui, Julius             Eastwood HS            48.10      54.36   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig           43.55      42.36   10   
  2 Elmore, Jared                Parkland Hig           44.68      43.72    8   
  3 Hughes, Darian               Chapin High            48.74      44.45    6   
  4 Garcia, Tury                 Eastwood HS            45.45      44.90    4   
  5 Garcia, Edgren               EPAU                   46.83      46.05    2   
  6 Dominquez, Jorge             El Paso Mont           48.20      49.59    1   
  7 Torralba, Gilbert            Horizon Boys           47.98      49.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanks  'A'                                          46.23      46.47   1  20   
     1) Guerra, Jorge                   2) Munoz, Saul                    
     3) Pinho, Tony                     4) Sanchez, Angel                 
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    45.80      46.59   2  16   
     1) Barkley, Jovaughn               2) Calderon, Josh                 
     3) Luza, Benny                     4) Shindo, Jacob                  
  3 Socorro  'A'                                                   46.94   1  12   
     1) Apodaca, Israel                 2) Egure, Oscar                   
     3) Gutierrez, Milo                 4) Pozo, Gabriel                  
  4 El Paso High School  'A'                            46.00      47.10   2   8   
     1) Castro, Alex                    2) Cruz, Derrick                  
     3) Davila, Luis                    4) Gamez, Oscar                   
  5 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                   46.00      47.48   2   4   
  6 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                45.00      47.74   2   2   
     1) Guerica, Josiah                 2) Pulido, Efren                  
     3) Turango, Ismael                 4) Walker, Christian              
  7 Chapin High School  'A'                             46.00      48.18   2 
     1) Bailey, Corey                   2) Becker, Jake                   
     3) Cooper, Michael                 4) Jones, Josh                    
  8 Parkland High School Boys Trac  'A'                 46.20      48.50   2 
  9 Horizon Boys  'A'                                              49.56   1 
 10 Clint High School  'A'                                         51.11   1 
     1) Chavez, Alvaro                  2) Contreras, A                   
     3) Garcia, Epi                     4) Martinez, Joaquin              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.62   1  20   
     1) Barkley, Jovaughn               2) Calderon, Josh                 
     3) Luza, Benny                     4) Sierra, Aj                     
  2 Socorro  'A'                                                 1:37.83   2  16   
     1) Egure, Oscar                    2) Murphy, Robert                 
     3) Murrillo, Fabian                4) Salcedo, Adrian                
  3 El Paso High School  'A'                          1:36.00    1:39.45   1  12   
     1) Castro, Alex                    2) Davila, Luis                   
     3) Gamez, Oscar                    4) Oliva, Robert                  
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:36.00    1:40.45   1   8   
     1) Guerica, Josiah                 2) Meraz, Luis                    
     3) Morales, Anthony                4) Turango, Ismael                
  5 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 1:39.11    1:40.97   2   4   
  6 Chapin High School  'A'                           1:38.00    1:41.32   1   2   
     1) Bailey, Corey                   2) Cooper, Michael                
     3) Garcia, Oscar                   4) Jones, Josh                    
  7 Horizon Boys  'A'                                            1:41.97   2 
  8 Clint High School  'A'                                       1:43.35   2 
     1) Cano, Manny                     2) Chavez, Alvaro                 
     3) Contreras, A                    4) Garcia, Epi                    
 -- Hanks  'A'                                        1:38.40        DNF   1 
     1) Berry, Jesse                    2) Munoz, Saul                    
     3) Rodriguez, Adrian               4) Sanchez, Angel                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 3:44.00    3:41.53   1  20   
  2 Epau  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:43.78   1  16   
  3 Parkland High School Boys Trac  'A'               3:45.00    3:43.81   1  12   
  4 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  4:48.00    3:44.66   2   8   
     1) Calderon, Josh                  2) Delgado, John                  
     3) Hutterer, Freddy                4) Sierra, Aj                     
  5 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              3:50.00    3:51.31   1   4   
     1) Meraz, Luis                     2) Morales, Anthony               
     3) Potter, Nicholas                4) Romero, Jaimie                 
  6 Hanks  'A'                                        3:53.90    3:52.15   1   2   
     1) Guerra, Jorge                   2) Hood, Dashe                    
     3) Ortega, Estevan                 4) Pinho, Tony                    
  7 Clint High School  'A'                                       3:53.70   2 
     1) Chavez, Alvaro                  2) Contreras, A                   
     3) Esparza, Danny                  4) Reyes, Isaac                   
  8 El Paso High School  'A'                          3:54.00    3:55.93   2 
     1) Castro, Alex                    2) Davila, Luis                   
     3) Dewane, Diego                   4) Gamez, Oscar                   
  9 Chapin High School  'A'                           3:55.00    3:59.48   2 
     1) Bisonette, Joe                  2) Highfill, Philip               
     3) Lane, Nathan                    4) Lopez, Christian               
 -- Socorro  'A'                                      3:51.69         DQ   1 
     1) Flores, Josue                   2) Grijalva, Raul                 
     3) Murphy, Robert                  4) Pozo, Gabriel                  
 
Boys High Jump JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Darian               Chapin High          5-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Morin, Kyle                  Eastwood HS                     5-10.00    8   
  3 Gamez, Oscar                 El Paso High         5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Mendoza, Pascual             El Paso Mont         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Lopez, Christian             Chapin High          5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  5 Alford, Matt                 Parkland Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00    1.50
 -- Machado, Lucas               Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Mitchell, Micah              Parkland Hig         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Maldonaldo, Julian           Hanks                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Czarnecki, Jordan            Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Davila, Luis                 El Paso High         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Willie               Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Jackson, Byron               Bethel Chris                         NH  
 -- Leon, Juan                   Parkland Hig         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dobbin, Thomas               EPAU                                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortega, Rene                 EP El Dorado         9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Carreon, Raul                Eastwood HS                    10-00.00    8   
  3 Mendoza, Pascual             El Paso Mont        10-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Garcia, Oscar                Chapin High          9-06.00    8-00.00    4   
 -- Rossy, Jonathon              Horizon Boys         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Mendoza, Randy               Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Petta, Damien                Parkland Hig         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Cano, Manny                  Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Allen, Josh                  Chapin High          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jimenez, Guillermo           Chapin High          8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pozo, Gabriel                Socorro             20-05.00   19-01.00   10   
  2 Leon, Juan                   Parkland Hig        18-06.00   18-04.75    8   
  3 Gamez, Oscar                 El Paso High        19-00.00   18-04.00    6   
  4 Munoz, Saul                  Hanks               18-11.00   18-03.50    4   
  5 Sanchez, Angel               Hanks               18-04.00   17-08.50    2   
  7 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig        19-06.00  J17-06.00    1   
  8 Hernandez, Joseph            Parkland Hig        17-06.00  J17-06.00  
  9 Salcido, Ernie               Horizon Boys                  J17-04.75  
 10 Murphy, Robert               Socorro             17-00.00  J17-03.00  
 11 Torralba, Gilbert            Horizon Boys                  J17-02.50  
 12 Jones, Josh                  Chapin High         19-06.00  J17-01.50  
 13 Anderson, Taylor             Eastwood HS                   J16-08.50  
 14 Rocha, Tim                   El Paso Mont        18-00.50  J16-08.00  
 15 Lira, Chad                   El Paso Mont        18-10.00  J16-06.50  
 16 Bailey, Corey                Chapin High         18-06.00  J16-06.00  
 17 Chea, Henry                  EP El Dorado                  J16-03.00  
 -- Perez, Joshua                Hanks               17-02.00         ND  
 -- Mendoza, Pascual             El Paso Mont        17-01.00         ND  
 -- Cruz, Derrick                El Paso High        18-00.00         ND  
 -- Cooper, Michael              Chapin High         18-00.00         ND  
 -- Dobbin, Thomas               EPAU                                 ND  
 -- Castro, Alex                 El Paso High        18-06.00         ND  
 -- Aragon, Juan                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Chavez, Jair                 Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Jackson, Byron               Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Jonathan          Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Lara, Michael                Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Egure, Oscar                 Socorro             18-08.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Epi                  Clint High S        13-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pozo, Gabriel                Socorro             42-05.00   41-02.00   10   
  2 Jones, Josh                  Chapin High         39-00.00   40-03.50    8   
  3 Mc Coy, Tommy                Parkland Hig        39-09.00   39-00.50    6   
  4 Gamez, Oscar                 El Paso High        39-00.00   37-05.00    4   
  5 Munoz, Saul                  Hanks               39-09.00   37-04.50    2   
  6 Davis, Danzel                Parkland Hig        36-00.00   37-02.50    1   
  7 Russell, Aaron               Bethel Chris                   36-02.75  
  8 Chea, Henry                  EP El Dorado        38-00.00   36-01.00  
  9 Salcido, Ernie               Horizon Boys                   35-11.75  
 10 Hernandez, Joseph            Parkland Hig        35-08.00   35-10.50  
 11 Cruz, Derrick                El Paso High        35-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 Grijalva, Raul               Socorro             37-07.00   35-08.50  
 13 Garcia, Oscar                Chapin High         37-00.00   35-07.00  
 14 Cooper, Michael              Chapin High         38-00.00   35-02.50  
 -- Campos, Esaul                El Paso Mont        36-05.00         ND  
 -- Rivera, Frank                El Paso Mont        33-10.00         ND  
 -- Peraz, Jose                  El Paso Mont        35-06.00         ND  
 -- Anderson, Taylor             Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Aragon, Juan                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Diaz, Jorge                  Hanks                                ND  
 -- Egure, Oscar                 Socorro             39-06.00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Jonathan          Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Morin, Kyle                  Eastwood HS                          ND  
 
Boys Shot Put JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broughton, Bobby             El Paso Mont        43-03.00   45-04.00   10   
  2 Villanueva, Manny            Hanks               43-08.00   43-10.00    8   
  3 Miranda, Jairo               El Paso Mont        40-01.00   42-08.00    6   
  4 Casaday, James               El Paso Mont        41-11.00   40-07.00    4   
  5 Arzola, Eddie                Hanks               39-06.00   38-10.00    2   
  6 Loya, Gabriel                Clint High S                   37-09.00    1   
  7 Pulido, Efren                EP El Dorado                   37-08.00  
  8 Mata, Jesus                  San Elizario                   36-11.00  
  9 Becker, Jake                 Chapin High         35-06.00   36-10.00  
 10 Carrillo, Romualdo           Eastwood HS         33-00.00   36-02.00  
 11 Molina, Raul                 El Paso High        27-00.00   36-00.00  
 11 Alvarez, Mario               Chapin High         36-00.00   36-00.00  
 13 Bagley, Chris                Chapin High         37-03.00   35-09.00  
 14 Perez, Alam                  Horizon Boys                   35-06.00  
 15 Gamboa, Jesus                Socorro                        35-05.00  
 16 Chairez, Edgar               Socorro                        35-01.00  
 17 Urranga, Thomas              Horizon Boys                   34-04.00  
 18 Caldwell, Jamal              Bethel Chris                   33-10.00  
 19 Sapien, Francisco            Eastwood HS         34-00.00   33-07.00  
 -- Torres, Angel                El Paso High        26-00.00         ND  
 -- McGunigle, Guy               EPAU                                 ND  
 -- Villegas, Martin             Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Reyes, Miguel                Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Munoz, David                 EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Rivera, Juan                 Parkland Hig        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Barraza, Emmanuel            Faith Christ        23-03.50         ND  
 -- Bacchus, Israel              Faith Christ        31-04.00         ND  
 -- Branon, Jalen                Parkland Hig        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Adams, Justin                Hanks               40-01.00         ND  
 -- Acevedo, Ruben               San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Alexander, Vincent           EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Josh              Faith Christ        82-04.25         ND  
 -- Flores, Juan                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Jordan, Michael              Parkland Hig        36-05.00         ND  
 -- Ehler, Michael               Socorro                              ND  
 -- Diaz De Leon, Rico           Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- Esparza, Michael             El Paso High        27-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Manny            Hanks                 121-09     142-03   10   
  2 Trejo, Justin                EP El Dorado           92-00  113-00.50    8   
  3 Farias, Elias                El Paso Mont           89-03  109-04.50    6   
  4 Gamboa, Jesus                Socorro                          108-06    4   
  5 Carrillo, Romualdo           Eastwood HS            99-00  103-03.50    2   
  6 Jordan, Michael              Parkland Hig           95-00  102-02.50    1   
  7 Castro, Donte                Hanks                  85-05   98-03.50  
  8 Ehler, Michael               Socorro                           97-09  
  9 Sapolis, Miles               Eastwood HS            98-00      96-03  
 -- Molina, Raul                 El Paso High           85-00         ND  
 -- Ibarra, Ivan                 Hanks                 110-10         ND  
 -- Mata, Jesus                  San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Torres, Angel                El Paso High           80-00         ND  
 -- Rossy, Jonathon              Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Urranga, Thomas              Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Unger, Shane                 Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Primero, Angel               Chapin High            92-00         ND  
 -- Perez, Alam                  Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Rivera, Juan                 Parkland Hig           97-00         ND  
 -- Branon, Jalen                Parkland Hig           98-00         ND  
 -- Barraza, Emmanuel            Faith Christ           51-00         ND  
 -- Chairez, Edgar               Socorro                              ND  
 -- Caldwell, Jamal              Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- Alvarez, Mario               Chapin High           110-00         ND  
 -- Acevedo, Ruben               San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Bacchus, Israel              Faith Christ           70-09         ND  
 -- Flores, Albert               EP El Dorado           90-00         ND  
 -- Espinosa, Steven             El Paso Mont           99-04         ND  
 -- Garcia, Ben                  Chapin High            97-00         ND  
 -- Flores, Juan                 San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Diaz De Leon, Rico           Bethel Chris                         ND  
 -- Coruncleton, Daniel          EP El Dorado           95-00         ND  
 -- Duran, Richard               El Paso Mont           92-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Shaun                EP El Dorado           10.90      11.02q  2 
  2 Davis, Mike                  Parkland Hig           11.40      11.08q  2 
  3 Molina, Carlos               Socorro                10.84      11.31q  1 
  4 Creach, Terrell              Parkland Hig           11.40      11.46q  3 
  5 Bacchus, Matthew             Faith Christ           11.53      11.49q  3 
  6 Dominguez, Danny             Eastwood HS            11.40      11.52q  4 
  7 Spence, Daveonte             Horizon Boys           11.52      11.55q  2 
  8 Porter, Steven               Chapin High            11.50      11.55q  1 
  9 Orozco, Salmaan              Eastwood HS            11.60      11.58   4 
 10 Chevalier, Sergio            Eastwood HS            11.60      11.63   1 
 11 Jasso, Mario                 Socorro                11.17      11.70   3 
 12 Barrazas, Daniel             El Paso Mont           11.70      11.88   2 
 13 Black, Adam                  Clint High S           11.58      11.88   5 
 14 Lujan, Ernie                 Socorro                11.50      11.89   1 
 15 Fierro, David                El Paso Mont           11.60      11.90   1 
 16 Ramirez, Carlos              EPAU                   11.60      11.90   5 
 17 Morris, Talon                EP El Dorado           11.20      11.95   5 
 18 Brunnette, Leevander         EP El Dorado           11.30      12.06   5 
 19 Estrada, Justin              Horizon Boys           11.60      12.09   3 
 20 Castro, Abel                 Clint High S           11.60      12.11   2 
 21 Ulloa, Ivan                  El Paso Mont           11.80      12.16   4 
 22 Tellez, Richard              Chapin High            12.40      12.27   4 
 23 Guerrero, Carlos             El Paso High           12.50      12.30   2 
 24 Solis, Norberto              Horizon Boys                      12.37   3 
 25 Rivera, Miguel               Clint High S                      12.38   4 
 26 Chavez, Joey                 El Paso High           12.00      12.41   5 
 27 Hannah, David                Chapin High            12.50      12.54   3 
 28 Esquivel, Luis               San Elizario                      12.58   1 
 29 Brewington, Tasman           Parkland Hig           11.80      12.69   3 
 30 Contreras, Jose              San Elizario                      12.88   2 
 31 Diaz del Campo, Israel       El Paso High           13.00      13.59   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Shaun                EP El Dorado           11.02      11.21   10   
  2 Molina, Carlos               Socorro                11.31      11.36    8   
  3 Creach, Terrell              Parkland Hig           11.46      11.49    6   
  4 Bacchus, Matthew             Faith Christ           11.49      11.57    4   
  5 Dominguez, Danny             Eastwood HS            11.52      11.71    2   
  6 Porter, Steven               Chapin High            11.55      11.74    1   
  7 Spence, Daveonte             Horizon Boys           11.55      11.92  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muncie, Chris                El Paso Mont           21.70      21.95q  1 
  2 Davis, Mike                  Parkland Hig           22.50      22.37q  2 
  3 Pescrillo, Ricky             EPAU                   22.90      22.47q  4 
  4 Crayton, Eric                EP El Dorado                      22.88q  3 
  5 Ballesteros, Alonzo          EP El Dorado           23.00      22.96q  1 
  6 Garcia, Jacob                El Paso Mont           23.00      23.20q  2 
  7 Sullivan, Daveion            Horizon Boys           23.50      23.27q  2 
  8 Molina, Carlos               Socorro                23.90      23.47q  4 
  9 Creach, Terrell              Parkland Hig           22.90      23.52   4 
 10 Dominguez, Danny             Eastwood HS            22.60      23.54   3 
 11 McCleary, Tony               Eastwood HS            23.50      23.78   1 
 12 Orozco, Salmaan              Eastwood HS            23.70      23.84   2 
 13 Antunez, Jacob               Horizon Boys           23.32      23.97   4 
 14 Cardenas, David              Clint High S                      24.04   1 
 15 Romero, Xavier               El Paso Mont           23.10      24.15   2 
 16 Ignacio, Gabriel             Chapin High            23.70      24.17   1 
 17 Lujan, Ernie                 Socorro                24.60      24.22   1 
 18 Blount, Marcus               Parkland Hig           23.30      24.47   3 
 19 Castro, Christian            Horizon Boys           23.82      24.51   3 
 20 Murphy, Sean                 Socorro                24.53      24.67   2 
 21 Murillo, Adolfo              Clint High S                      24.84   2 
 22 Soltero, Luis                Clint High S                      25.00   3 
 23 Banuelos, Jerry              EPAU                   24.60      25.01   1 
 23 Jacquez, Alan                San Elizario           23.32      25.01   4 
 25 Tellez, Richard              Chapin High            25.80      25.15   4 
 26 Chavez, Joey                 El Paso High           24.80      25.37   2 
 27 Esquivel, Luis               San Elizario           24.00      25.39   4 
 28 Hannah, David                Chapin High            25.60      25.63   4 
 29 Contreras, Jose              San Elizario           23.48      26.08   3 
 30 Guerrero, Carlos             El Paso High           25.12      26.24   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muncie, Chris                El Paso Mont           21.95      21.90   10   
  2 Crayton, Eric                EP El Dorado           22.88      22.23    8   
  3 Pescrillo, Ricky             EPAU                   22.47      22.43    6   
  4 Davis, Mike                  Parkland Hig           22.37      22.43    4   
  5 Ballesteros, Alonzo          EP El Dorado           22.96      23.13    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muncie, Chris                El Paso Mont           48.70      48.86q  1 
  2 Garcia, Jacob                El Paso Mont           51.00      51.71q  3 
  3 Menses, Matthew              Eastwood HS            51.90      52.44q  4 
  4 Sottak, Chris                Chapin High            52.34      52.64q  1 
  5 Calhoun, Ray                 EPAU                   52.40      53.17q  1 
  6 Chevalier, Sergio            Eastwood HS            52.20      53.76q  4 
  7 Marcial, Anthony             EPAU                   54.20      54.24q  3 
  8 Avilia, Martin               Parkland Hig           53.00      54.31q  3 
  9 Olivas, Alan                 EP El Dorado                      54.66   2 
 10 Espinosa, Abel               El Paso Mont           52.30      54.77   3 
 11 Paz, Eric                    Parkland Hig           53.50      54.88   4 
 12 Barron, Anthony              EP El Dorado           51.00      55.65   2 
 13 Ramirez, David               Horizon Boys           54.70      56.18   2 
 14 Caraballo, Anthony           EPAU                   54.80      56.45   3 
 15 Espinoza, Aaron              EP El Dorado                      56.57   4 
 16 Ruelas, Tony                 San Elizario                      56.70   3 
 17 Nolen, Jacob                 Chapin High            54.50      56.88   1 
 18 Mancha, Isaac                Clint High S           58.10      57.77   1 
 19 Holguin, Jacob               Horizon Boys           53.00      58.49   2 
 20 Rodriguez, Rogelio           El Paso High           55.00      59.87   4 
 21 Michel, Israel               Socorro                54.99    1:00.11   4 
 22 Gonzalez, Andrew             Chapin High            57.50    1:01.66   1 
 23 Soto, Manny                  Horizon Boys           56.00    1:02.98   2 
 24 Elizaldi, Cesario            Socorro                55.69    1:10.13   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muncie, Chris                El Paso Mont           48.86      48.18   10   
  2 Menses, Matthew              Eastwood HS            52.44      50.97    8   
  3 Sottak, Chris                Chapin High            52.64      51.84    6   
  4 Calhoun, Ray                 EPAU                   53.17      52.39    4   
  5 Chevalier, Sergio            Eastwood HS            53.76      53.07    2   
  6 Marcial, Anthony             EPAU                   54.24      54.81    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ramon                EPAU                 1:59.50    1:56.05   10   
  2 Cuevas, Danny                EPAU                 1:59.30    1:56.89    8   
  3 Fuentes, Luis                Horizon Boys         2:02.00    2:00.81    6   
  4 Blanco, Juan                 Eastwood HS          2:00.00    2:01.34    4   
  5 Marcial, Anthony             EPAU                 2:08.00    2:03.28    2   
  6 Carbajal, Barry              Parkland Hig         2:03.00    2:03.35    1   
  7 Alarcon, John                El Paso Mont         2:03.00    2:03.76  
  8 Espinosa, Abel               El Paso Mont         2:02.00    2:03.89  
  9 Escajeda, Aaron              El Paso Mont         2:05.00    2:04.63  
 10 Arvizo, Andres               Eastwood HS          2:03.00    2:05.37  
 11 Espinoza, Aaron              EP El Dorado                    2:08.04  
 12 Barron, Anthony              EP El Dorado                    2:08.84  
 13 Cordero, Fred                Clint High S         2:06.00    2:09.29  
 14 Paz, Eric                    Parkland Hig         2:08.50    2:09.68  
 15 Ramirez, Isaac               Socorro              2:07.56    2:10.04  
 16 Holguin, Jacob               Horizon Boys         2:07.00    2:10.72  
 17 Alderette, Martin            Socorro              2:10.11    2:10.81  
 18 Mancha, Isaac                Clint High S         2:12.00    2:10.86  
 19 Brooks, Reggie               Chapin High          2:06.00    2:14.58  
 20 Nolen, Jacob                 Chapin High          2:06.00    2:15.15  
 21 Torres, Erik                 Clint High S         2:18.00    2:16.95  
 22 Michel, Israel               Socorro              2:17.54    2:17.11  
 23 Chavez, Carlos               Horizon Boys                    2:19.47  
 24 Montlongo, Gustavo           San Elizario                    2:23.20  
 25 Quiroz, Matt                 Eastwood HS                     2:25.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ramon                EPAU                 4:39.00    4:31.37   10   
  2 Spencer, Issac               EPAU                 4:39.00    4:31.62    8   
  3 Gardea, Solomon              Chapin High          4:39.00    4:35.68    6   
  4 Nunez, Josue                 Socorro              4:47.78    4:38.50    4   
  5 Salazar, Juan                Socorro              4:46.22    4:40.29    2   
  6 Fuentes, Luis                Horizon Boys         4:33.00    4:41.78    1   
  7 Anaya, Adrian                Horizon Boys         4:40.00    4:44.76  
  8 Cordero, Fred                Clint High S                    4:49.52  
  9 Nunez, Juan                  Socorro              4:51.01    4:51.11  
 10 Gerber, Justin               El Paso Mont         4:47.00    4:51.95  
 11 Figueroa, David              El Paso Mont         4:49.00    4:52.83  
 12 Walsh, Eric                  Eastwood HS          5:00.00    4:55.57  
 13 Soto, Carlos                 EP El Dorado                    4:56.52  
 14 Martinez, Ray                EP El Dorado                    4:58.01  
 15 Soto, Christian              Horizon Boys         4:50.00    4:59.00  
 16 Blacksmith, Clinton          Eastwood HS          4:55.00    4:59.72  
 17 Brooks, Reggie               Chapin High          5:04.00    5:02.24  
 18 Ibarra, Dan                  Clint High S                    5:06.12  
 19 De La Cruz, Angel            El Paso Mont         4:50.00    5:10.59  
 20 Young, Joseph                Chapin High          5:05.00    5:10.73  
 21 Velaquez, Alex               San Elizario                    5:33.85  
 22 Montlongo, Gustavo           San Elizario                    5:50.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Issac               EPAU                10:35.00    9:45.90   10   
  2 Gardea, Solomon              Chapin High          9:59.00    9:47.70    8   
  3 Anaya, Adrian                Horizon Boys        10:12.00   10:05.50    6   
  4 Salazar, Juan                Socorro             10:22.19   10:10.20    4   
  5 Gerber, Justin               El Paso Mont        10:27.73   10:11.30    2   
  6 Perez, Cesar                 EPAU                10:32.00   10:19.30    1   
  7 Maldonado, Jesus             Clint High S        10:30.00   10:28.70  
  8 Nunez, Josue                 Socorro             10:24.56   10:31.90  
  9 De La Cruz, Angel            El Paso Mont        10:30.00   10:34.70  
 10 Martinez, Ray                EP El Dorado                   10:35.90  
 11 Cuevas, Ray                  EP El Dorado                   10:37.50  
 12 Guitirrez, Ben               EPAU                10:50.00   10:38.80  
 13 Ugarte, Geraldo              El Paso Mont        10:36.00   10:51.50  
 14 Cadena, Angel                EP El Dorado                   10:56.40  
 15 Monge, Carlos                Socorro             10:37.33   10:56.80  
 16 Blacksmith, Clinton          Eastwood HS         10:55.00   10:58.10  
 17 Walsh, Eric                  Eastwood HS         10:58.00   11:02.90  
 18 Ibarra, Dan                  Clint High S        11:07.00   11:12.80  
 19 Flores, Daniel               Horizon Boys                   11:19.00  
 20 Seyffert, Eddie              Chapin High         11:45.00   11:46.20  
 21 Young, Joseph                Chapin High         11:20.00   11:51.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spoon, Isaac                 Eastwood HS            16.70      15.02q  1 
  2 Calhoun, Marcus              EPAU                   15.10      15.04q  1 
  3 Britton, Elijah              Chapin High            15.30      15.53q  2 
  4 Smith, Alex                  El Paso Mont           15.20      15.87q  2 
  5 Herrera, Jonathan            Clint High S           16.71      16.12q  2 
  6 Sprinkle, Zach               El Paso Mont           15.82      16.31q  1 
  7 Banuelos, Marcos             El Paso Mont           16.14      16.75q  2 
  8 Espinoza, Ernesto            Clint High S           16.62      16.85q  2 
  9 Schnittker, Kevin            Eastwood HS            16.71      17.55   1 
 10 Chavez, Richard              Horizon Boys           17.50      18.27   1 
 11 Ramirez, Angel               Horizon Boys           16.99      18.96   2 
 12 Lopez, Jeremiah              EP El Dorado                      20.10   1 
 13 Parra, Rolando               Clint High S           17.71      20.47   1 
 14 Jackson, Vinny               Eastwood HS            17.90      20.47   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spoon, Isaac                 Eastwood HS            15.02      14.91   10   
  2 Britton, Elijah              Chapin High            15.53      15.11    8   
  3 Sprinkle, Zach               El Paso Mont           16.31      16.19    6   
  4 Herrera, Jonathan            Clint High S           16.12      16.41    4   
  5 Espinoza, Ernesto            Clint High S           16.85      17.25    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Marcus              EPAU                   39.40      40.50q  1 
  2 Britton, Elijah              Chapin High            41.50      41.31q  1 
  3 Smith, Alex                  El Paso Mont           39.80      41.80q  2 
  4 Sprinkle, Zach               El Paso Mont           42.40      43.10q  1 
  5 Herrera, Jonathan            Clint High S           40.65      43.15q  2 
  6 Arias, Emilio                EP El Dorado           43.00      44.30q  1 
  7 Schnittker, Kevin            Eastwood HS            43.70      44.62q  1 
  8 Parra, Rolando               Clint High S           43.32      44.66q  2 
  9 Lopez, Jeremiah              EP El Dorado                      44.84   1 
 10 Hernandez, Christian         San Elizario           41.33      45.17   1 
 11 Jackson, Vinny               Eastwood HS            44.10      45.43   2 
 12 Espinoza, Ernesto            Clint High S           43.34      45.48   2 
 13 Ramirez, Angel               Horizon Boys           44.01      46.63   1 
 14 Sullivan, Ron                Parkland Hig           45.00      52.35   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Elijah              Chapin High            41.31      40.09   10   
  2 Herrera, Jonathan            Clint High S           43.15      40.62    8   
  3 Sprinkle, Zach               El Paso Mont           43.10      42.83    6   
  4 Parra, Rolando               Clint High S           44.66      43.84    4   
  5 Arias, Emilio                EP El Dorado           44.30      44.11    2   
  6 Schnittker, Kevin            Eastwood HS            44.62      44.39    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           43.68   1  20   
     1) Ballesteros, Alonzo             2) Barrs, Brandon                 
     3) Crayton, Eric                   4) Morris, Talon                  
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                    43.40      44.46   2  16   
     1) Dominguez, Danny                2) Hawkes, Jordan                 
     3) Perkins, Jeffery                4) Smith, Edward                  
  3 Chapin High School  'A'                             45.00      45.13   2  12   
     1) Ignacio, Gabriel                2) Jones, Tim                     
     3) Lozano, Cesar                   4) Moore, Caleb                   
  4 Parkland High School Boys Trac  'A'                 43.90      45.31   2   8   
  5 Horizon Boys  'A'                                   44.20      46.29   2   4   
  6 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                   45.40      46.32   1   2   
  7 Epau  'A'                                           44.30      46.64   2 
  8 Clint High School  'A'                              46.76      47.71   1 
     1) Black, Adam                     2) Castro, Abel                   
     3) Rivera, Miguel                  4) Soltero, Luis                  
  9 San Elizario  'A'                                              52.85   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:28.00    1:29.42   1  20   
     1) Ballesteros, Alonzo             2) Barrs, Brandon                 
     3) Crayton, Eric                   4) Powell, Shaun                  
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:30.09   1  16   
     1) Hawkes, Jordan                  2) Perkins, Jeffery               
     3) Smith, Edward                   4) Spoon, Isaac                   
  3 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 1:33.71    1:34.95   1  12   
  4 Chapin High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:35.65   2   8   
     1) Britton, Elijah                 2) Ignacio, Gabriel               
     3) Jones, Tim                      4) Lozano, Cesar                  
  5 Horizon Boys  'A'                                            1:35.86   2   4   
  6 San Elizario  'A'                                            1:46.38   2   2   
 -- Parkland High School Boys Trac  'A'               2:33.50         DQ   2 
 -- Clint High School  'A'                            1:46.00         DQ   1 
     1) Castro, Abel                    2) Martinez, Edward               
     3) Murillo, Adolfo                 4) Soltero, Luis                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Montwood High School  'A'                 3:25.00    3:24.37   1  20   
  2 Eastwood HS  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:27.82   1  16   
     1) Arvizo, Andres                  2) Chevalier, Sergio              
     3) Menses, Matthew                 4) Perkins, Jeffery               
  3 Chapin High School  'A'                           3:30.00    3:30.12   1  12   
     1) Britton, Elijah                 2) Brooks, Reggie                 
     3) Lozano, Cesar                   4) Moore, Caleb                   
  4 Parkland High School Boys Trac  'A'               3:34.00    3:30.19   1   8   
  5 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         3:34.82   2   4   
     1) Arias, Emilio                   2) Cadena, Angel                  
     3) Espinoza, Aaron                 4) Olivas, Alan                   
  6 Horizon Boys  'A'                                            3:35.60   2   2   
  7 Clint High School  'A'                            3:39.00    3:39.35   1 
     1) Black, Adam                     2) Espinoza, Ernesto              
     3) Herrera, Jonathan               4) Mancha, Isaac                  
  8 San Elizario  'A'                                            3:43.78   2 
  9 Socorro  'A'                                      3:42.35    3:48.28   2 
     1) Alderette, Martin               2) Michel, Israel                 
     3) Ramirez, Isaac                  4) Stoltz, Eric                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muncie, Chris                El Paso Mont         6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Bell, Tim                    EPAU                 6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Creach, Terrell              Parkland Hig         5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Ferland, Colby               Eastwood HS          6-04.00    5-10.00    2.33
  4 Solis, Norberto              Horizon Boys                    5-10.00    2.33
  4 Chavez, Willie               Clint High S                    5-10.00    2.33
  7 Moss, Brandon                Chapin High          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  8 Blount, Marcus               Parkland Hig         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  8 Baker, Tony                  EPAU                 6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Jones, Tim                   Chapin High          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Lopez, Jeremiah              EP El Dorado                         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Ron                Parkland Hig         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mancha, Isaac                Clint High S         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Espinoza, Ernesto            Clint High S         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Borchard, Scott              Horizon Boys                         NH  
 -- Crayton, Eric                EP El Dorado                         NH  
 -- Escajeda, Adrian             El Paso Mont         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Herrera, Mark                EPAU                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Holguin, Jacob               Horizon Boys                         NH  
 -- Hannah, David                Chapin High          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arias, Emilio                EP El Dorado        13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Flores, Oscar                EP El Dorado                   12-00.00    8   
  3 Flores, Hector               Chapin High         11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Cedillo, Isaac               Horizon Boys                  J11-00.00    4   
  5 Chavez, Richard              Horizon Boys                  J11-00.00    2   
  6 Cardenas, David              Clint High S                   10-00.00    1   
  7 Cabello, Andrew              Eastwood HS                   J10-00.00  
 -- Ortega, Rene                 EP El Dorado                         NH  
 -- Maldanado, Alex              Eastwood HS                          NH  
 -- Rivera, Miguel               Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Castro, Abel                 Clint High S                         NH  
 -- Bennet, Alex                 Eastwood HS                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrs, Brandon               EP El Dorado        21-00.00   20-07.00   10   
  2 Miller, Spencer              EPAU                19-11.00   20-03.00    8   
  3 Spence, Daveonte             Horizon Boys        19-07.00   19-09.00    6   
  4 Dominguez, Cesar             San Elizario                   19-08.50    4   
  5 Jones, Tim                   Chapin High         20-00.00   19-08.00    2   
  6 Prieto, Richard              EP El Dorado        20-00.00   19-05.25    1   
  7 Lozano, Cesar                Chapin High         19-06.00   19-01.50  
  8 Moss, Brandon                Chapin High         20-02.00   18-11.00  
  9 Escajeda, Aaron              El Paso Mont        17-11.00   18-10.00  
 10 Ulloa, Ivan                  El Paso Mont        19-07.00   18-08.25  
 11 McCleary, Tony               Eastwood HS                    18-07.00  
 12 Black, Adam                  Clint High S        21-06.00   18-06.50  
 13 Blount, Marcus               Parkland Hig        18-09.00   18-06.00  
 -- Smith, Alex                  El Paso Mont        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Soto, Manny                  Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Campos, Ish                  Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Brewington, Tasman           Parkland Hig                         ND  
 -- Virgen, Richard              San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Baker, Tony                  EPAU                19-02.00         ND  
 -- Corbett, Brian               Parkland Hig        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Menses, Matthew              Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Lopez, Jeremiah              EP El Dorado        18-08.00         ND  
 -- Castro, Abel                 Clint High S        18-04.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Tim                    EPAU                19-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Edward                Eastwood HS                    43-00.25   10   
  2 Barrs, Brandon               EP El Dorado        21-05.00   42-09.50    8   
  3 Spence, Daveonte             Horizon Boys        39-10.00   42-04.00    6   
  4 Corbett, Brian               Parkland Hig        39-09.00   42-03.50    4   
  5 Jones, Tim                   Chapin High         41-00.00   41-10.00    2   
  6 Moss, Brandon                Chapin High         41-02.00   41-10.00    1   
  7 Ulloa, Ivan                  El Paso Mont        42-07.00   41-10.00  
  8 Lopez, Jeremiah              EP El Dorado        19-08.00   41-02.50  
  9 Smith, Alex                  El Paso Mont                   41-01.00  
 10 Miller, Spencer              EPAU                40-00.00   39-11.00  
 11 Baker, Tony                  EPAU                40-10.00   39-04.50  
 12 Dominguez, Cesar             San Elizario                   39-00.50  
 13 Banuelos, Jerry              EPAU                38-10.00   38-10.75  
 14 Martinez, Edward             Clint High S        38-06.00   38-02.00  
 -- Escajeda, Aaron              El Paso Mont        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Soto, Manny                  Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Brewington, Tasman           Parkland Hig        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Virgen, Richard              San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Schnittker, Kevin            Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Renteria, Sergio             Eastwood HS                          ND  
 -- Harris, Javier               Chapin High         38-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tapia, Steven                El Paso Mont        49-03.00   51-00.00   10   
  2 Soto, Guillermo              EPAU                45-00.00   47-06.00    8   
  3 King, Kiel                   Chapin High         45-00.00   46-05.00    6   
  4 Lance, Howard                Parkland Hig        45-00.00   46-04.00    4   
  5 Brown, Joe                   Chapin High         46-00.00   45-08.00    2   
  6 Balderamma, Jorge            Socorro             40-00.00   41-08.00    1   
  7 Borchard, Scott              Horizon Boys                   41-04.00  
  8 Aguirre, Irvin               San Elizario                   41-00.00  
  9 Mitchell, Jonathan           Chapin High         42-00.00   40-06.00  
 10 Melendez, Paulo              Horizon Boys                   40-02.50  
 11 Serrano, Cesar               Eastwood HS         44-00.00   39-11.00  
 12 Ortiz, Chris                 Parkland Hig        41-00.00   39-03.00  
 13 Delgadillio, Buster          San Elizario                   38-10.00  
 14 Machuca, Andres              Socorro             38-00.00   38-08.50  
 15 Hardgrove, Joshua            Eastwood HS         39-09.00   38-06.00  
 16 Aguirre, Juan                EPAU                35-00.00   38-05.00  
 17 Martinez, Jesus              EPAU                40-00.00   38-01.00  
 -- Rodriguez, Jairo             Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Salas, Pablo                 El Paso High        26-00.00         ND  
 -- Parra, Isaac                 Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Reta, Victor                 El Paso Mont        40-00.00         ND  
 -- De Santiago, Aaron           EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Garcia, Michael              Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Coronado, Isai               El Paso High        26-00.00         ND  
 -- De La Rosa, David            EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Machado, George              EP El Dorado                         ND  
 -- Martinez, Edward             Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Adam              Socorro             40-00.00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Sal               Eastwood HS         37-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lance, Howard                Parkland Hig          140-00     150-10   10   
  2 Brown, Joe                   Chapin High           142-00     148-00    8   
  3 Serrano, Cesar               Eastwood HS           128-00     137-09    6   
  4 King, Kiel                   Chapin High           120-00     122-08    4   
  5 Gaytan, Christopher          Eastwood HS           123-00     122-07    2   
  6 Balderamma, Jorge            Socorro               143-06     121-10    1   
  7 Melendez, Paulo              Horizon Boys          120-00     119-01  
  8 Hernandez, Sal               Eastwood HS           118-00  115-01.50  
  9 Mitchell, Jonathan           Chapin High           115-00     114-07  
 10 Medina, Josh                 El Paso Mont          134-06     113-00  
 -- Mendez, Jesus                EPAU                  110-00         ND  
 -- Soria, Pedro                 Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Salas, Pablo                 El Paso High           60-00         ND  
 -- Witter, Thomas               Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Reta, Victor                 El Paso Mont          104-00         ND  
 -- Nunez, Daniel                Socorro               120-00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Jairo             Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Borchard, Scott              Horizon Boys                         ND  
 -- Avila, Andrew                EPAU                  110-00         ND  
 -- Bott, Tylor                  Clint High S                         ND  
 -- Aguilar, Javier              San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Aguirre, Juan                EPAU                  110-00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Lorenzo              San Elizario                         ND  
 -- Galvez, Daniel               El Paso Mont          124-05         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Adam              Socorro               120-00         ND  
 -- Coronado, Isai               El Paso High           65-00         ND  
 -- Delgadillio, Buster          San Elizario                         ND  
 
              Women - 9th Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastwood HS                145        2) El Paso Montwood High Sch 131   
    3) EPAU                        96        4) Hanks                      58   
    5) Chapin High School          27        6) Horizon Boys               24   
    7) Ysleta High School Track    13        8) Socorro                     9   
    9) Bethel Christian School Gi   4       10) Faith Christian Academy     2   
   10) Parkland High School Girls   2                                           
 
              Women - JV Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanks                      160        2) EL Paso Andress           111   
    3) Eastwood HS                 94        4) Parkland High School Girl  45   
    5) EPAU                        40        6) Chapin High School         34   
    7) Horizon Boys                33        8) Socorro                    24   
    9) Clint High School           18       10) El Paso Montwood High Sch  17   
   11) San Elizario                14       12) Ysleta High School Track   11   
   13) Bethel Christian School Gi  10       14) EP El Dorado HS             8   
   15) Loretto High School          2                                           
 
            Women - Varsity Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EL Paso Andress            131        2) EP El Dorado HS           107   
    3) Eastwood HS                 99        4) Horizon Boys               74   
    5) Chapin High School          55        6) Clint High School          34   
    6) Parkland High School Girls  34        8) Socorro                    29   
    9) EPAU                        28       10) Loretto High School        14   
   11) El Paso Montwood High Scho   6       12) Ysleta High School Track    2   
 
                Men - 9th Boy - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso High School        110        2) Eastwood HS               105   
    3) Horizon Boys                86        4) Chapin High School         81   
    5) El Paso Montwood High Scho  74        6) Hanks                      47   
    7) EPAU                        36        8) Socorro                    28   
    9) EP El Dorado HS             20       10) Parkland High School Boys  18   
 
                Men - JV Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Montwood High Scho 104        2) Eastwood HS                96   
    3) Socorro                     87        4) Hanks                      70   
    5) Parkland High School Boys   68.50     6) Chapin High School         55.50
    7) EPAU                        48        8) EP El Dorado HS            44   
    9) El Paso High School         36       10) Horizon Boys                5   
   11) Clint High School            2                                           
 
             Men - Varsity Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EP El Dorado HS            103        2) Chapin High School        102   
    3) Eastwood HS                 95.33     4) El Paso Montwood High Sch  88   
    5) EPAU                        84        6) Parkland High School Boys  51   
    7) Horizon Boys                43.33     8) Clint High School          21.33
    9) Socorro                     20       10) San Elizario                6   
   11) Faith Christian Academy      4