Licensed to Cheyenne East High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2008 10:08 PM
                           JuniorVarsity - 4/4/2008                            
                        Okie Blanchard Track Meet 2008                         
                                 Cheyenne East                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diedrich, Devon              Gillette Gir                      14.08   1   10  
  2 Byers, Haleigh               Green River            14.04      14.11   3    8  
  3 Dziardziel, Bree             Cheyenne Cen           14.11      14.22   3    6  
  4 Pope, Nicole                 Gillette Gir           14.96      14.65   3    5  
  5 Johnson, Stephanie           Gillette Gir                      14.72   2    4  
  6 Borchert, Samantha           Gillette Gir           15.45      14.90   3    3  
  7 Salisbury, Emily             Rock Springs           15.11      14.92   3    2  
  8 Belveal, Ashlee              Kelly Walsh                       15.00   1    1  
  9 Brown, Amy                   East JV                14.38      15.04   3 
 10 Lang, Alex                   Gillette Gir           15.86     x15.37   3 
 11 Londe, Michelle              Cheyenne Cen           14.87      15.38   3 
 12 Oliveri, Simona              Gillette Gir           16.12     x15.65   2 
 13 Martin, Mercedes             Gillette Gir           15.99     x15.66   2 
 14 Hinesley, Sammi              Cheyenne Cen                      15.67   1 
 15 Ma, Erin                     Rock Springs                      15.74   1 
 16 DeLong, Jennifer             Rock Springs                      16.02   2 
 17 Jelinsky, Jenninfer          East JV                           16.34   2 
 18 Helgison, Becca              Cheyenne Cen                      16.88   2 
 19 Kougl, Maggie                East JV                           16.93   2 
 -- Hitt, Dani                   Gillette Gir           17.44         NT   2 
 -- Allred, Andy                 Rock Springs                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niswender, Kellie            Rock Springs           29.50      29.63   3   10  
  2 Hermon, Michelle             Kelly Walsh            28.52      29.66   3    8  
  3 Dziardziel, Bree             Cheyenne Cen           29.06      29.69   3    6  
  4 Simmons, Della               Gillette Gir                      31.15   1    5  
  5 Hungerford, Libby            Gillette Gir           31.17      31.17   3    4  
  6 Byers, Haleigh               Green River            30.68      31.20   3    3  
  7 Allred, Andy                 Rock Springs                      31.94   2    2  
  8 Brown, Amy                   East JV                31.41      32.00   3    1  
  9 Salisbury, Emily             Rock Springs           32.03      32.13   3 
 10 Pope, Nicole                 Gillette Gir                      32.57   2 
 11 Martin, Mercedes             Gillette Gir           35.03      33.10   2 
 12 Lang, Alex                   Gillette Gir                     x33.61   2 
 13 Londe, Michelle              Cheyenne Cen                      37.98   1 
 14 Helgison, Becca              Cheyenne Cen                      38.07   1 
 -- Oliveri, Simona              Gillette Gir                         NT   1 
 -- Robbins, Megan               Gillette Gir                         NT   2 
 -- Oller, Kayla                 Gillette Gir                         NT   2 
 -- Diedrich, Devon              Gillette Gir                         NT   1 
 -- Hitt, Dani                   Gillette Gir           35.11         NT   2 
 -- Borchert, Samantha           Gillette Gir           34.58         NT   3 
 -- King, Amanda                 Cheyenne Cen                         NT   2 
 -- Jelinsky, Jenninfer          East JV                              NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuskie, Kara                 Cheyenne Cen         1:12.16    1:11.96   2   10  
  2 Simmons, Della               Gillette Gir         1:12.14    1:12.62   2    8  
  3 Peterson, Kylie              Cheyenne Cen                    1:27.93   1    6  
  4 Birt, Brianne                Cheyenne Cen                    1:29.34   2    5  
  5 Rawland, Rachall             Cheyenne Cen                    1:30.51   2    4  
 -- Robbins, Megan               Gillette Gir                         NT   1 
 -- Kerpchar, Katherine          Kelly Walsh          1:43.38         NT   2 
 -- Borchert, Samantha           Gillette Gir                         NT   1 
 -- Oller, Kayla                 Gillette Gir         1:16.89         NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bever, Alyssa                East JV              2:51.00    2:49.68   2   10  
  2 Rogers, Kelsey               Cheyenne Cen                    2:55.43   1    8  
  3 Poffenbarger, Katherine      Cheyenne Cen         2:46.42    3:02.21   2    6  
  4 Rawlings, Kaitlyn            Green River          2:59.00    3:03.74   2    5  
  5 Favazzo, Cady                Rock Springs                    3:14.56   1    4  
  6 Schalow, Helen               Green River          3:15.00    3:16.81   2    3  
  7 Butterfield, Hannah          Rock Springs                    3:20.26   1    2  
  8 Butterfield, Megan           Rock Springs                    3:25.29   1    1  
  9 Robertson, Aryen             Kelly Walsh          3:19.13    3:26.15   2 
 10 Jiron, Kim                   Cheyenne Cen                    3:35.06   1 
 -- Wagner, Jessica              Kelly Walsh          3:07.68         NT   2 
 -- Strom, Sammi                 Kelly Walsh                          NT   1 
 -- Anderson, Cashmere           East JV              2:55.00         NT   2 
 -- Lee, Aubree                  Kelly Walsh          3:04.91         NT   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kibler, Domique              Gillette Gir         6:20.00    6:19.42    10  
  2 Wise, Kaycee                 Gillette Gir         6:36.00    6:20.02     8  
  3 Peterson, Abby               Cheyenne Cen         6:51.34    6:34.07     6  
  4 Edwards, Kelsie              Cheyenne Cen         6:40.87    6:36.55     5  
  5 Anderson, Cashmere           East JV              6:45.00    6:48.95     4  
  6 Favazzo, Cady                Rock Springs         7:02.62    6:54.84     3  
  7 Butterfield, Hannah          Rock Springs                    7:10.88     2  
  8 Butterfield, Megan           Rock Springs                    7:32.59     1  
  9 Ferguson, Savanah            Scottsbluff          7:25.31    7:57.63  
 -- Bennett, Shelby              Kelly Walsh                          NT  
 -- Weber, Amanda                Kelly Walsh          7:16.04         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Abby               Cheyenne Cen        14:27.82   14:39.73    10  
  2 Edwards, Kelsie              Cheyenne Cen        13:48.51   15:02.67     8  
 -- Bever, Alyssa                East JV             13:50.00         NT  
 -- O'Lexey, Misty               Rock Springs                         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fichter, Devon               Gillette Gir           18.91      17.72   2   10  
  2 Pickett, Haleigh             Cheyenne Cen           18.56      17.98   2    8  
  3 McMichael, Paula             Kelly Walsh            18.84      18.67   2    6  
  4 Percival, Lana               Gillette Gir                      18.74   1    5  
  5 Yarter, McKenzie             Cheyenne Cen           18.77      18.80   2    4  
  6 Black, Kim                   Cheyenne Cen           19.30      18.99   2    3  
  7 Kelley, MacKenzie            Green River            19.24      19.05   2    2  
  8 Fogle, Jessica               Gillette Gir                      19.26   1    1  
  9 Green, Samantha              Cheyenne Cen           18.96      19.74   2 
 10 Hermon, Michelle             Kelly Walsh            19.74      19.97   1 
 11 McArthur, Sarah              Gillette Gir                      20.27   1 
 12 Bryans, Hadley               Kelly Walsh            20.36      20.39   1 
 13 Deters, Danielle             Green River                       20.95   1 
 14 Braman, Alleece              Green River            21.14      21.04   1 
 15 Byers, Haleigh               Green River            19.34      21.10   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McMichael, Paula             Kelly Walsh            54.34      51.88   2   10  
  2 Deters, Danielle             Green River            56.66      54.46   2    8  
  3 Green, Samantha              Cheyenne Cen           55.63      54.83   2    6  
  4 Yarter, McKenzie             Cheyenne Cen           54.28      55.26   2    5  
  5 Black, Kim                   Cheyenne Cen           54.23      55.90   2    4  
  6 Hermon, Michelle             Kelly Walsh            56.37      56.20   2    3  
  7 Kelley, MacKenzie            Green River            58.14      56.41   1    2  
  8 Byers, Haleigh               Green River            56.60      58.69   2    1  
  9 Bryans, Hadley               Kelly Walsh            58.28      59.15   1 
 10 McArthur, Sarah              Gillette Gir                    1:00.02   1 
 11 Percival, Lana               Gillette Gir                    1:01.73   1 
 12 Braman, Alleece              Green River                     1:03.89   1 
 13 Stolpe, Hannah               Gillette Gir                    1:04.33   1 
 -- Pickett, Haleigh             Cheyenne Cen           54.52         NT   2 
 -- Fichter, Devon               Gillette Gir                         NT   1 
 -- Hensel, Michelle             East JV              1:00.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillette Girls  'A'                                            55.71    10  
     1) Andrie, Paula                   2) Fichter, Devon                 
     3) Johnson, Stephanie              4) Pope, Nicole                   
  2 Cheyenne Central HS  'A'                            54.28      55.74     8  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS  'A'                          4:43.06    4:44.97    10  
 -- Kelly Walsh Women's T&F  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Bennett, Shelby                 2) Strom, Sammi                   
     3) Wagner, Jessica                 4) Weber, Amanda                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Walsh Women's T&F  'A'                                12:45.87    10  
     1) Bennett, Shelby                 2) Strom, Sammi                   
     3) Wagner, Jessica                 4) Weber, Amanda                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belveal, Ashlee              Kelly Walsh          4-01.00    4-01.00    10  
  2 Allred, Andy                 Rock Springs                   J4-01.00     8  
 -- Siekert, Cori                Cheyenne Cen                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrie, Paula                Gillette Gir         6-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Stephanie           Gillette Gir         7-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Kougl, Maggie                East JV              8-00.00    7-06.00     6  
  4 Kelley, MacKenzie            Green River                    J7-06.00     5  
  5 Fogle, Jessica               Gillette Gir                   J7-06.00     4  
  6 DeLong, Jennifer             Rock Springs                   J7-06.00     3  
  7 Lang, Alex                   Gillette Gir                    7-00.00     1.5
  7 Melia, Julia                 Cheyenne Cen         7-00.00   J6-06.00     1.5
  8 Ma, Erin                     Rock Springs                    6-06.00  
  8 King, Amanda                 Cheyenne Cen         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorman, Kelsey               Cheyenne Cen        13-02.00   13-08.50    10  
  2 Oliveri, Simona              Gillette Gir        12-11.00   12-05.00     8  
  3 Diedrich, Devon              Gillette Gir        14-00.00   12-04.50     6  
  4 Kelley, MacKenzie            Green River                    11-06.00     5  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrie, Paula                Gillette Gir        32-01.00   33-09.00    10  
  2 Gorman, Kelsey               Cheyenne Cen        26-04.00   30-05.00     8  
  3 Oliveri, Simona              Gillette Gir        28-06.00   29-08.25     6  
  4 Stolpe, Hannah               Gillette Gir        28-09.00   28-06.50     5  
  5 Hungerford, Libby            Gillette Gir        29-06.00   28-05.50     4  
  6 Hensel, Michelle             East JV             20-00.00   22-01.00     3  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thar, Shaylee                Gillette Gir        28-04.00   30-06.00    10  
  2 White, Hilary                Cheyenne Cen        28-11.00   29-00.00     8  
  3 Siekert, Cori                Cheyenne Cen        26-04.00   28-05.00     6  
  4 Farrington, Courtney         Kelly Walsh         25-11.50   28-01.00     5  
  5 Greaham, Elise               East JV             24-09.00   26-01.00     4  
  6 Storbeck, Tashala            Gillette Gir        24-04.00   26-00.50     3  
  7 O'Connor, Salina             Gillette Gir                   25-11.00     2  
  8 Mansur, Alex                 Gillette Gir                   25-00.00     1  
  9 Day, Ashley                  Cheyenne Cen                   24-09.50  
 10 Seiloff, Sarah               Green River         22-00.00   24-07.50  
 11 Matheson, Heather            Gillette Gir                  x22-10.00  
 12 Robertson, Aryen             Kelly Walsh         22-04.00   21-06.75  
 13 Scow, Alex                   Scottsbluff         20-00.00   21-04.25  
 14 Sanchez, Olivia              Cheyenne Cen                   21-02.75  
 15 Kerpchar, Katherine          Kelly Walsh         16-03.50   17-07.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Marissa            Kelly Walsh         25-01.00         ND  
 -- O'Dell, Jennifer             Gillette Gir                         ND  
 -- Guzman, Maricia              Scottsbluff         21-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thar, Shaylee                Gillette Gir           74-02      84-06    10  
  2 Siekert, Cori                Cheyenne Cen                      75-05     8  
  3 Farrington, Courtney         Kelly Walsh            79-00      74-08     6  
  4 Mansur, Alex                 Gillette Gir                      71-10     5  
  5 Seiloff, Sarah               Green River            80-00      69-05     4  
  6 Matheson, Heather            Gillette Gir                      68-02     3  
  7 Day, Ashley                  Cheyenne Cen                      65-07     2  
  8 Greaham, Elise               East JV                67-00      62-00     1  
  9 Robertson, Aryen             Kelly Walsh            53-09      61-11  
 10 Sanchez, Olivia              Cheyenne Cen                      58-11  
 11 Storbeck, Tashala            Gillette Gir           61-03      55-10  
 12 O'Connor, Salina             Gillette Gir           61-02     x53-08  
 13 White, Hilary                Cheyenne Cen                      53-06  
 14 Scow, Alex                   Scottsbluff            68-00      47-10  
 15 Kerpchar, Katherine          Kelly Walsh            40-11      43-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conklin, Cody                Kelly Walsh            12.34      12.44   3   10  
  2 Grott, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen           12.12      12.54   3    8  
  3 Espinoza, Zachariah          Cheyenne Cen           12.08      12.62   3    6  
  4 Laughlin, Mason              Green River                       12.84   1    5  
  5 Higginson, Nate              Kelly Walsh            12.76      12.89   3    4  
  6 Meduna, Chase                Rock Springs           12.60      12.90   3    3  
  7 Borm, Josh                   Cheyenne Cen                      12.95   1    2  
  8 Pivik, Eric                  Rock Springs                      13.24   1    0.5
  8 Haderlie, Logan              Star Valley                       13.24   1    0.5
 10 Hughes, Dublin               Gillette-Boy           13.50      13.40   2 
 11 Jones, Christian             Cheyenne Cen                      13.43   1 
 12 Dickey, Cortland             Star Valley                       13.46   2 
 13 Boxley, Jevante              Rock Springs           13.59      13.47   2 
 14 Mortensen, Christopher       Star Valley                       13.50   1 
 15 Jensen, Blake                Star Valley                       13.75   2 
 16 Lane, Thad                   Cheyenne Cen                     x13.81   2 
 17 Mounteer, Ace                Green River            13.40      13.96   3 
 18 Scarborough, Chase           Kelly Walsh            14.04      14.16   2 
 19 Reinks, Norman               Burns JV               12.50      14.17   3 
 19 Keller, Taylor               Star Valley                      x14.17   1 
 21 Harris, Mike                 Star Valley                      x14.75   1 
 -- Smith, Zach                  Gillette-Boy           12.50         NT   3 
 -- Stubblefield, Zach           Gillette-Boy           13.50         NT   2 
 -- Malcolm, Coy                 Cheyenne Cen                         NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Zachariah          Cheyenne Cen           25.31      25.81   4   10  
  2 Conklin, Cody                Kelly Walsh            25.15      25.95   4    8  
  3 Grott, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen           25.30      26.32   4    6  
  4 Wilson, Brian                Green River            25.10      26.35   4    5  
  5 Moore, Riley                 Kelly Walsh            25.46      26.59   4    3.5
  5 Borm, Josh                   Cheyenne Cen                      26.59   3    3.5
  7 Yarnell, Ryan                Scottsbluff            25.50      26.82   4    2  
  8 Laughlin, Mason              Green River                       27.47   2    1  
  9 Meduna, Chase                Rock Springs                      27.48   1 
 10 Casey, Nick                  East JV                           27.71   3 
 11 Haderlie, Logan              Star Valley                       27.89   2 
 12 Robbins, Sean                Gillette-Boy           27.00      27.91   3 
 13 Hughes, Dublin               Gillette-Boy           27.00      28.05   3 
 14 Mortensen, Christopher       Star Valley                       28.11   2 
 15 Boxley, Jevante              Rock Springs           27.71      28.21   3 
 16 Sessions, Chris              Star Valley                       28.46   1 
 17 Lane, Thad                   Cheyenne Cen                      28.63   2 
 18 Higginson, Nate              Kelly Walsh                       28.73   2 
 19 Stubblefield, Zach           Gillette-Boy           27.50      28.83   3 
 20 Hodges, Dameon               Green River            26.64      29.05   3 
 21 Dickey, Cortland             Star Valley                       29.35   2 
 22 Aguallo, Jacob               Scottsbluff            28.00      29.81   3 
 23 Reinks, Norman               Burns JV               26.00      30.27   4 
 24 Keller, Taylor               Star Valley                      x31.92   2 
 25 Harris, Mike                 Star Valley                      x32.14   2 
 -- Jones, Christian             Cheyenne Cen                         NT   1 
 -- Greer, Jack                  Gillette-Boy           26.00         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yarnell, Ryan                Scottsbluff            56.00      55.97   3   10  
  2 Greer, Jack                  Gillette-Boy           57.00      57.09   3    8  
  3 Wilson, Brian                Green River            57.44      57.54   3    6  
  4 Archuleta, Christian         Rock Springs         1:00.87      57.88   2    5  
  5 Tygum, Caleb                 Rock Springs           57.90      58.45   3    4  
  6 Staples, Jacob               Gillette-Boy           59.00      59.24   2    3  
  7 Kampbell, Kasey              Scottsbluff            56.50      59.77   3    2  
  8 Robbins, Sean                Gillette-Boy           58.00    1:00.18   3    1  
  9 Barker, Nick                 Cheyenne Cen                    1:00.35   1 
 10 Suhr, Nick                   Rock Springs         1:02.30    1:00.61   2 
 11 Brown, Matt                  Kelly Walsh            57.88    1:01.10   3 
 12 Sessions, Chris              Star Valley                     1:01.64   1 
 13 Romsa, Lukas                 Burns JV               59.00    1:01.66   2 
 14 Dickey, Cortland             Star Valley                     1:01.83   1 
 15 Wilson, Shane                Green River          1:02.04    1:02.19   2 
 16 Mestas, Jared                Kelly Walsh          1:00.14    1:02.37   2 
 17 Hodges, Dameon               Green River          1:01.74    1:03.28   2 
 18 Fernandez, Jonathan          Rock Springs         1:03.94    1:03.98   1 
 19 McNamar, Chris               Burns JV             1:05.00    1:10.41   1 
 20 Marez, Mickey                Scottsbluff            59.00    1:12.23   3 
 -- Odhiambo, Sete               Cheyenne Cen                         NT   1 
 -- Temte, Ian                   Cheyenne Cen                         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yarnell, Ryan                Scottsbluff          2:18.00    2:15.96   2   10  
  2 Ogle, Eric                   East JV              2:18.00    2:20.79   2    8  
  3 Lea, Hunter                  Rock Springs         2:17.43    2:21.12   2    6  
  4 Kentopp, Trevor              East JV              2:23.00    2:21.59   2    5  
  5 Hough, Nathan                Kelly Walsh                     2:23.66   1    4  
  6 Kendall, Alex                Rock Springs         2:22.00    2:31.58   2    3  
  7 Fry, Daryle                  Cheyenne Cen                    3:09.92   1    2  
 -- Call, Josh                   Star Valley                          NT   1 
 -- Odhiambo, Sete               Cheyenne Cen                         NT   2 
 -- Vogel, Sam                   Cheyenne Cen                         NT   1 
 -- Barker, Nick                 Cheyenne Cen                         NT   1 
 -- Giralt, Andrew               Kelly Walsh          2:29.61         NT   2 
 -- Johler, Quinton              Green River          2:24.00         NT   2 
 -- Neilsen, Eric                Rock Springs                         NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rembacz, Andrew              Rock Springs         5:25.83    5:17.94    10  
  2 Kendall, Alex                Rock Springs                    5:23.90     8  
  3 Lea, Hunter                  Rock Springs         5:38.50    5:25.11     6  
  4 Call, Josh                   Star Valley                     5:25.36     5  
  5 Rognoni, Jason               East JV              5:25.19    5:25.98     4  
  6 Renner, Tyler                East JV              5:27.00    5:27.25     3  
  7 Woodard, Matt                East JV              5:28.00    5:27.34     2  
  8 Wilmetti, Joey               Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:29.75     1  
  9 Foster, Evan                 Cheyenne Cen         5:15.02    5:32.40  
 10 Giralt, Andrew               Kelly Walsh          5:38.38    5:34.09  
 11 Strycker, Chris              Gillette-Boy         5:45.00    5:35.98  
 12 Meier, Michael               Cheyenne Cen         5:32.31    5:36.16  
 13 Hardy, Taylor                Gillette-Boy         5:45.00    5:41.41  
 14 Young, Jarom                 Green River          5:40.00    5:41.87  
 15 Quinn, Lane                  Kelly Walsh          5:28.00    5:43.19  
 16 Earnshaw, Dylan              East JV              5:43.00    5:46.65  
 17 Bourkas, Nico                Green River          6:05.00    5:59.85  
 18 Griego, Enrico               Cheyenne Cen                    6:11.00  
 19 Vogel, Sam                   Cheyenne Cen                    6:33.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rembacz, Andrew              Rock Springs        12:00.13   11:33.96    10  
  2 Wilmetti, Joey               Rock Springs        12:10.03   11:53.00     8  
  3 Dewey, Adam                  Rock Springs        12:43.53   11:54.73     6  
  4 Young, Jarom                 Green River         12:20.00   12:12.41     5  
  5 Ogle, Eric                   East JV                        12:44.25     4  
 -- Woodard, Matt                East JV                              NT  
 -- Griego, Enrico               Cheyenne Cen                         NT  
 -- Foster, Evan                 Cheyenne Cen                         NT  
 -- Meier, Michael               Cheyenne Cen                         NT  
 -- Renner, Tyler                East JV                              NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kissack, Garrett             Gillette-Boy           19.60      18.24   2   10  
  2 Sell, Andy                   Rock Springs           19.03      18.27   2    8  
  3 Tschimperle, Tyler           East JV                16.17      19.27   2    6  
  4 Sneed, Micah                 Cheyenne Cen           19.67      19.77   2    5  
  5 Sorenson, Lincoln            Star Valley                       20.17   1    4  
  6 Schanaman, Reid              Scottsbluff            19.00      20.60   2    3  
  7 Specht, Chad                 Cheyenne Cen                      20.89   1    2  
  8 Hall, Brandon                Burns JV               19.00      21.19   2    1  
  9 Messer, Joshua               East JV                21.00      21.66   1 
 -- York, Patrick                Gillette-Boy           19.60         NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kissack, Garrett             Gillette-Boy           49.00      44.77   2   10  
  2 Smith, Zach                  Gillette-Boy           47.00      45.49   2    8  
  3 Sell, Andy                   Rock Springs           48.27      45.65   2    6  
  4 Sneed, Micah                 Cheyenne Cen                      48.34   1    5  
  5 Schanaman, Reid              Scottsbluff            49.00      50.80   2    4  
  6 Scarborough, Chase           Kelly Walsh            50.76      51.12   2    3  
  7 Tschimperle, Tyler           East JV                47.48      51.90   2    2  
  8 Hall, Brandon                Burns JV               51.00      53.68   1    1  
 -- Messer, Joshua               East JV                51.50         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Walsh  'A'                                    48.08      49.35    10  
     1) Buckallew, Auhsten              2) Conklin, Cody                  
     3) Higginson, Nate                 4) Moore, Riley                   
  2 Gillette-Boys  'A'                                  49.00      49.38     8  
 -- Star Valley High School  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Dickey, Cortland                2) Haderlie, Logan                
     3) Harris, Mike                    4) Jensen, Blake                  
 -- Burns JV  'A'                                                     NT  
     1) Calhun, Cody                    2) Lerwick, Ryler                 
     3) Reinks, Norman                  4) Skelton, Josh                  
 -- Cheyenne Central HS  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                                           NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillette-Boys  'A'                                3:45.00    3:46.82     9  
  1 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                                      3:46.82     9  
  3 Kelly Walsh  'A'                                  4:08.83    4:00.67     6  
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Conklin, Cody                  
     3) Mestas, Jared                   4) Moore, Riley                   
  4 Burns JV  'A'                                                4:11.57     5  
     1) Hall, Brandon                   2) Lerwick, Ryler                 
     3) Romsa, Lukas                    4) Skelton, Josh                  
 -- Cheyenne Central HS  'A'                                          NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                                      9:19.84    10  
  2 East JV  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:25.56     8  
  3 Cheyenne Central HS  'A'                                    10:07.48     6  
 -- Gillette-Boys  'A'                                9:40.00         NT  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sell, Andy                   Rock Springs         5-04.00    5-06.00     9  
  1 Sorenson, Lincoln            Star Valley                     5-06.00     9  
  3 Mayer, Kaij                  Kelly Walsh          5-02.00    5-04.00     5  
  3 Morgan, Trevor               Scottsbluff          5-02.00    5-04.00     5  
  3 Buckallew, Auhsten           Kelly Walsh          5-00.00    5-04.00     5  
  6 Shelton, Flynn               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00    5-02.00     1.5
  6 Brown, Matt                  Kelly Walsh          5-02.00    5-02.00     1.5
  6 York, Patrick                Gillette-Boy         5-04.00    5-02.00     1.5
  6 Ingersol, Cory               Star Valley                     5-02.00     1.5
 10 Borm, Josh                   Cheyenne Cen                    5-00.00  
 11 Calhun, Cody                 Burns JV             5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Archuleta, Christian         Rock Springs         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Ward, Josh                   Rock Springs         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 -- Sessions, Chris              Star Valley                          NH  
 -- Jensen, Blake                Star Valley                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merino, Elio                 Star Valley                    10-06.00    10  
  2 Brown, Matt                  Kelly Walsh          9-00.00   10-00.00     8  
 -- Morris, Addison              East JV                              NH  
 -- Mounteer, Ace                Green River                          NH  
 -- McNamar, Chris               Burns JV             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Meduna, Chase                Rock Springs                         NH  
 -- Wehrle, Derek                Rock Springs                         NH  
 -- Wilson, Shane                Green River                          NH  
 -- Pivik, Eric                  Rock Springs                         NH  
 -- Devera, Dillon               Cheyenne Cen                         NH  
 -- Eich, Nathan                 Gillette-Boy         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Buckallew, Auhsten           Kelly Walsh         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Tucker              Cheyenne Cen                         NH  
 -- Johler, Quinton              Green River                          NH  
 -- Marr, Devon                  Scottsbluff          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Eller, Logan                 Gillette-Boy         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirk, Devin                  Gillette-Boy        17-00.00   18-00.75    10  
  2 Laughlin, Mason              Green River                    17-11.75     8  
  3 Hough, Nathan                Kelly Walsh         17-07.00   17-04.50     6  
  4 Sorenson, Lincoln            Star Valley                    17-02.25     4.5
  4 Shelton, Flynn               Kelly Walsh         17-02.00   17-02.25     4.5
  6 Espinoza, Zachariah          Cheyenne Cen                   16-11.50     3  
  7 Virgil, Ryan                 Gillette-Boy        17-06.00   16-08.75     2  
  8 Mayer, Kaij                  Kelly Walsh         17-04.50   15-06.00     1  
  9 Malcolm, Coy                 Cheyenne Cen                   15-04.00  
 10 Ingersol, Cory               Star Valley                    15-03.50  
 11 Jensen, Blake                Star Valley                    15-01.00  
 12 Stubblefield, Zach           Gillette-Boy        16-00.00   14-10.00  
 13 Marez, Mickey                Scottsbluff         14-00.00   11-07.00  
 14 Elliot, Geoff                Star Valley                    11-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mock, Kaiser                 Gillette-Boy        38-00.00   37-10.50    10  
  2 Espinoza, Zachariah          Cheyenne Cen        37-08.00   37-08.00     8  
  3 Shadakofsky, Brandon         East JV                        37-06.00     6  
  4 Sorenson, Lincoln            Star Valley                    36-09.75     5  
  5 Kissack, Garrett             Gillette-Boy        36-00.00   36-04.75     4  
  6 Moyte, B                     Cheyenne Cen                   36-00.50     3  
  7 Laughlin, Mason              Green River                    35-02.00     2  
  8 Hough, Nathan                Kelly Walsh                    34-09.75     1  
  9 Ingersol, Cory               Star Valley                    33-00.25  
 10 Yarnell, Ryan                Scottsbluff         34-00.00   32-09.25  
 11 Deyholos, Taylor             Star Valley                    25-04.25  
 -- Elliot, Geoff                Star Valley                          ND  
 -- York, Patrick                Gillette-Boy        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Mounteer, Ace                Green River         34-08.00         ND  
 -- Malcolm, Coy                 Cheyenne Cen        36-02.00         ND  
 -- Kampbell, Kasey              Scottsbluff         35-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Looney, Zach                 Gillette-Boy        41-00.00   43-10.00    10  
  2 Kent, C.J.                   Gillette-Boy        37-00.00   37-09.50     8  
  3 Rooney, Shea                 Cheyenne Cen        37-11.00   37-02.50     6  
  4 Gill, Jake                   Gillette-Boy        35-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Littlejohn, Taylor           Scottsbluff         35-00.00   36-01.50     4  
  6 Johnson, Trace               Rock Springs        34-01.00   35-10.25     3  
  7 Bousa, Riley                 Gillette-Boy        34-00.00   35-07.75     2  
  8 Deaton, Cole                 Gillette-Boy        34-00.00  x35-05.75  
  9 Bolinger, Gary               Rock Springs        39-05.50   35-03.00     1  
 10 Young, Jake                  Cheyenne Cen                   34-07.50  
 11 Casey, Nick                  East JV             32-06.00   34-06.75  
 12 Eller, Eddie                 Gillette-Boy        37-00.00  x34-06.00  
 13 Conine, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        36-02.00   34-05.00  
 14 Paulson, Jacob               Kelly Walsh         34-08.00   34-04.75  
 15 Swanson, Aadam               Kelly Walsh         33-07.50   33-07.00  
 16 Abeyta, Chance               Rock Springs        33-05.00   32-09.25  
 17 Bunderman, Jade              Green River         36-00.00   32-06.00  
 18 Ungaro, Cody                 Green River         30-00.00   32-05.50  
 19 Douglas, Colby               Cheyenne Cen        33-04.00   32-02.50  
 20 Connour, Brayden             East JV             31-11.00   31-09.25  
 21 Sierocki, Jacob              Cheyenne Cen                  x30-10.75  
 22 Terrazas, Ed                 Scottsbluff         32-00.00   29-07.00  
 23 Montanez, Avery              Scottsbluff         30-00.00   28-06.50  
 24 Riedl, Anthony               Kelly Walsh         29-00.75   28-05.75  
 25 Walbridge, Max               Burns JV            31-00.00   28-00.25  
 26 Gandara, Adan                Burns JV            27-00.00   27-00.50  
 27 Zlonke, Scott                East JV                        26-11.25  
 28 Callier, Mike                Cheyenne Cen                  x26-09.00  
 29 Lattimer, Gabriel            Kelly Walsh         33-01.00   26-05.75  
 30 Ali, Mohammad                Rock Springs        27-00.50   26-00.00  
 30 Skelton, Josh                Burns JV            28-00.00   26-00.00  
 32 Delatorre, Seth              East JV             25-09.00   24-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bousa, Riley                 Gillette-Boy          108-00     113-06    10  
  2 Deaton, Cole                 Gillette-Boy           90-00     111-04     8  
  3 Bolinger, Gary               Rock Springs           84-02     104-04     6  
  4 Conine, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen           96-02      99-03     5  
  5 Young, Jake                  Cheyenne Cen                      96-00     4  
  6 Looney, Zach                 Gillette-Boy           90-00      92-04     3  
  7 Bunderman, Jade              Green River           108-00      92-02     2  
  8 Gill, Jake                   Gillette-Boy           90-00      91-09     1  
  9 Paulson, Jacob               Kelly Walsh            98-05      91-04  
 10 Johnson, Trace               Rock Springs           82-06      90-11  
 11 Sneed, Micah                 Cheyenne Cen                      90-07  
 12 Eller, Eddie                 Gillette-Boy           90-00     x89-06  
 13 Capasso, Josh                Kelly Walsh            97-08      89-05  
 14 Kent, C.J.                   Gillette-Boy           90-00     x88-08  
 15 Abeyta, Chance               Rock Springs           92-02      87-08  
 16 Rooney, Shea                 Cheyenne Cen           84-05      84-02  
 17 Stellern, Zach               Cheyenne Cen                     x81-08  
 18 Littlejohn, Taylor           Scottsbluff            80-00      80-05  
 19 Douglas, Colby               Cheyenne Cen                     x78-11  
 20 Terrazas, Ed                 Scottsbluff            70-00      75-07  
 21 Shanklin, Alan               Kelly Walsh                       75-03  
 22 Sierocki, Jacob              Cheyenne Cen                     x71-07  
 23 Skelton, Josh                Burns JV            28-01.25      71-05  
 24 Dennis, Dusty                Burns JV               71-05      70-04  
 25 Ungaro, Cody                 Green River            85-00      69-04  
 26 Ali, Mohammad                Rock Springs           65-03      68-07  
 27 Connour, Brayden             East JV                74-00      67-09  
 28 Calhun, Cody                 Burns JV               81-00      67-00  
 29 Callier, Mike                Cheyenne Cen                     x65-11  
 30 Vogel, Chase                 Cheyenne Cen                     x64-10  
 31 Zlonke, Scott                East JV                           64-08  
 32 Delatorre, Seth              East JV                73-01      63-08  
 33 Montanez, Avery              Scottsbluff            70-00      62-09  
 -- Roberts, Billy               Cheyenne Cen                         ND