Licensed to Cheyenne East High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 06:55 PM
                      2008 WHSAA 1A,2A,4A East Regionals                       
                  Cheyenne, Wyoming  - 5/9/2008 to 5/10/2008                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dani Esquivel             So Upton                  13.74      13.91q  2 
  2 Jesselyn Burroughs        Fr Southeast              13.52      14.16q  1 
  3 Charlie McClain           Fr Arvada-Clearmont       14.40      14.19q  2 
  4 Kelsey Jones              Fr Saratoga               14.26      14.38q  2 
  5 Katrina Eisenbarth        Jr Southeast              13.92      14.44q  1 
  6 Kori McNutt               Sr Glendo                 13.85      14.56q  2 
  7 Cassie Penning            Fr Hulett                 14.74      14.77q  1 
  8 Chandra Stoddard          So Southeast              14.00      15.05q  1 
  9 Amanda Millhouse          Fr Normative Ser.         14.62      15.13   1 
 10 Alex Jelly                Fr Arvada-Clearmont       15.40      15.29   1 
 11 Marti Brown               Sr Hulett                 14.97      15.34   2 
 12 Krystin Raabe             Sr Kaycee                 15.30      15.94   2 
 13 Nycole Scott              Jr Arvada-Clearmont       15.50      16.16   1 
 14 Chalsea Geier             Fr Midwest                16.70      16.78   2 
 15 Shayawn Milligan          Jr Normative Ser.         16.92      17.08   1 
 -- Nicole Oster              Jr Hulett                 16.20         NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adria Grubb               Jr Saratoga             2:30.98    2:30.39    10  
  2 Shelby Hohnholt           Fr Saratoga             2:30.04    2:30.41     8  
  3 Anna Letellier            Jr Hulett               2:38.60    2:37.59     6  
  4 Sonja Neiman              Sr Hulett               2:36.20    2:38.87     5  
  5 Tosha Lindsay             Fr Midwest              2:41.00    2:41.59     4  
  6 Kelsey Ross               Fr Southeast            2:43.00    2:43.26     3  
  7 Cortney Goodvin           Jr Hulett               2:46.18    2:43.93     2  
  8 Kristine Hilger           So Chugwater HS         2:48.00    2:46.86     1  
  9 Chelsea Eisenbarth        So Southeast            2:42.50    2:50.56  
 10 Teal Barmore              So Saratoga             3:02.60    2:50.57  
 11 Emily House               Sr Southeast            2:48.50    2:56.89  
 12 Amber Christensen         Fr Upton                3:00.00    2:57.01  
 13 Tylar Anderson            Fr Chugwater HS         2:52.00    3:09.68  
 14 Kristy Bowers             Jr Rock River           3:16.94    3:19.85  
 15 Kelli Vue                 Fr Normative Ser.       4:04.21    3:44.64  
 16 Carolyn Miller            Fr Normative Ser.       4:02.24    4:02.78  
 -- Allissa Desjarlais        Fr Normative Ser.       3:23.12         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandra Stoddard          So Southeast              16.80      16.80q 
  2 Brooke Forster            So Saratoga               17.48      17.48q 
  3 Shem Lovato               So Arvada-Clearmont       18.80      18.80q 
  4 Krystin Raabe             Sr Kaycee                 20.60      20.60q 
  5 Maile Brisendine          So Rock River             22.96      22.96q 
  6 Nicole Oster              Jr Hulett                 23.00      23.00q 
 -- Kristy Bowers             Jr Rock River                           NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Jesselyn Burroughs        Fr Southeast              52.31      52.31q 
  2 Brooke Forster            So Saratoga               52.94      52.94q 
  3 Brooke McGillen           Fr Normative Ser.         56.22      56.22q 
  4 Shem Lovato               So Arvada-Clearmont       56.80      56.80q 
  5 Nicole Oster              Jr Hulett               1:04.90    1:04.90q 
  6 Maile Brisendine          So Rock River                      1:05.00q 
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Miller             Jr Midwest              5-01.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Kristine Hilger           So Chugwater HS         4-05.00    4-04.00     8  
  3 Danna Croswell            Jr Southeast            4-04.00    4-02.00     6  
  4 Brianne Gunderson         So Normative Ser.       4-01.00    4-02.00     5  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Lompe               Sr Kaycee              32-00.00   35-04.00    10  
  2 Alexis Johnson            Fr Normative Ser.      30-01.00   32-06.50     8  
  3 Taylor Garman             So Hulett              30-07.00   32-01.25     6  
  4 Marti Brown               Sr Hulett              29-06.50   30-08.25     5  
  5 Kyann Armstrong           So Midwest             32-00.00   29-10.00     4  
  6 Laurel Prusak             Jr Arvada-Clearmont    27-00.00   29-07.00     3  
  7 Lynde Ruiz                Fr Southeast           25-06.00   29-00.00     2  
  8 Kristy Bowers             Jr Rock River          26-06.00   26-11.25     1  
  9 Jessica Olson             Fr Hulett              28-02.50   26-09.00  
 10 Becky Burton              Fr Saratoga            25-00.00   24-03.00  
 11 Trinity Till              So Upton               23-00.00   22-11.25  
 12 Sage Armstrong            Fr Midwest             21-06.00   22-03.50  
 13 Allissa Desjarlais        Fr Normative Ser.      22-06.00   21-11.00  
 14 Karissa Martinez          Jr Normative Ser.      16-02.50   21-10.00  
 15 Rachelle White            So Midwest             19-03.00   19-02.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trae Patch                Sr Lingle-FtLaramie       12.69      13.29q  2 
  2 Danielle Starr            So Guernsey               12.99      13.38q  3 
  3 Maggie Ochsner            Sr Lingle-FtLaramie       12.63      13.42q  1 
  4 Sidney Materi             Sr Sundance               13.19      13.44q  2 
  5 Kylie Hughes              So Sundance               13.15      13.63q  3 
  6 Danielle Lashley          Fr Lingle-FtLaramie       13.94      14.00q  3 
  7 Adrienne Hammond          Jr Niobrara County        13.76      14.22q  1 
  8 Ashley Schuricht          Sr Moorcroft              13.80      14.32q  2 
  9 Emma Tschacher            Fr Niobrara County        13.90      14.34   3 
 10 Calli Robinson            Fr Big Horn HS            13.55      14.41   1 
 11 Caitlin McGinnis          Sr Big Horn HS            14.25      14.42   3 
 12 Lynzi Scafe               So Tongue River           14.23      14.50   2 
 13 Laramie Jackson           Fr Moorcroft              14.20      14.63   1 
 14 Johnna Graves             So Pine Bluffs            14.22      14.68   1 
 15 Megan Miller              Jr Niobrara County        14.40      14.76   3 
 16 Brittny Steger            Fr Pine Bluffs            14.63      15.13   2 
 17 Stacey Stone              Jr Moorcroft              15.50      15.44   2 
 18 Janna Young               Fr Pine Bluffs            15.09      15.50   1 
 19 Meghan Johnson            So Tongue River           15.31      15.89   2 
 20 Kristen Nielsen           Jr Tongue River           15.35      16.02   3 
 21 Robin Moberg              Jr Sundance               15.40      16.59   3 
 22 Rachel Lawerence          So Burns                  15.30      17.41   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Candace Wollert           So Lingle-FtLaramie     2:18.96    2:22.23    10  
  2 Ashlee Eller              Jr Guernsey             2:40.04    2:34.91     8  
  3 Lori Tarver               Jr Tongue River         2:38.00    2:36.51     6  
  4 Karleen Cooper            Fr Sundance             2:40.00    2:37.57     5  
  5 Hannah Gibbs              Fr Lingle-FtLaramie     2:40.91    2:38.18     4  
  6 Heather Gibbs             Fr Lingle-FtLaramie     2:37.62    2:39.33     3  
  7 Kelsey Eklund             Jr Burns                2:39.68    2:40.43     2  
  8 Sarah Chapman             Jr Big Horn HS          2:35.65    2:42.90     1  
  9 Devonne Wambach           Sr Guernsey             2:43.87    2:46.47  
 10 Katy Siroky               So Tongue River         2:45.28    2:47.15  
 11 Katelyn Miller            Fr Niobrara County      2:44.29    2:47.20  
 12 Brittany Rentas           So Wright               2:45.00    2:48.77  
 13 Sabre Moore               Fr Wright               2:50.00    2:49.79  
 14 Sarah Gordon              So Burns                2:55.00    2:50.49  
 15 Katie Mills               Sr Burns                2:48.54    2:51.01  
 16 Katie Glendy              Jr Niobrara County      2:51.50    2:53.80  
 17 Stephanie Redfield        Fr Niobrara County      2:56.50    2:56.81  
 18 Aubrea Howell             Sr Pine Bluffs          2:47.30    2:58.68  
 19 Dallas Darden             Fr Pine Bluffs          3:22.75    3:24.42  
 20 Courtney Robertson        Fr Pine Bluffs          3:14.00    3:39.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Ochsner            Sr Lingle-FtLaramie       14.57      17.00q  1 
  2 Danielle Lashley          Fr Lingle-FtLaramie       16.58      17.07q  2 
  3 Noelle Jones              Sr Burns                  16.90      17.51q  2 
  4 Tomi Glendy               So Niobrara County        17.50      17.70q  1 
  5 Fallon Lewis              So Tongue River           17.24      17.73q  1 
  6 Ashley Schuricht          Sr Moorcroft              18.50      17.96q  2 
  7 Lynzi Scafe               So Tongue River           17.88      18.00q  1 
  8 Danielle Starr            So Guernsey               17.69      18.05q  2 
  9 Paige Miller              So Tongue River           18.40      18.26   2 
 10 Calli Robinson            Fr Big Horn HS            18.53      18.83   1 
 11 Laramie Jackson           Fr Moorcroft              19.00      19.66   1 
 12 Serayla Garhart           Fr Lingle-FtLaramie       17.84      20.13   2 
 13 Amber Christianson        Fr Niobrara County        18.30      20.38   1 
 -- Liz Love                  Jr Sundance               21.00         FS   2 
 -- Brooklyn Pratt            Jr Pine Bluffs            20.10         FS   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maggie Ochsner            Sr Lingle-FtLaramie       44.75      46.89q  1 
  2 Fallon Lewis              So Tongue River           49.94      51.05q  2 
  3 Serayla Garhart           Fr Lingle-FtLaramie       52.33      51.39q  1 
  4 Noelle Jones              Sr Burns                  50.62      51.90q  2 
  5 Laramie Jackson           Fr Moorcroft              53.70      53.18q  1 
  6 Lynzi Scafe               So Tongue River           52.64      53.41q  2 
  7 Paige Miller              So Tongue River           52.90      54.36q  2 
  8 Kelly O'Connor            So Sundance               55.00      55.93q  1 
  9 Amber Christianson        Fr Niobrara County        55.90      55.95   2 
 10 Brooklyn Pratt            Jr Pine Bluffs            56.50      56.29   2 
 11 Michaela Kellough         Jr Wright                 52.00      57.41   1 
 12 Katie Glendy              Jr Niobrara County        57.30      59.06   1 
 13 Felicia Watters           So Burns                  57.50      59.63   1 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Vineyard           Fr Tongue River         4-11.00    5-03.00    10  
  2 Kaylie Vendela            Jr Big Horn HS          4-11.00    5-01.00     8  
  3 Dawn Jenkins              Sr Niobrara County      4-08.00    4-11.00     6  
  4 Sidney Materi             Sr Sundance             5-00.00    4-11.00     5  
  5 Tia Orr                   So Guernsey             4-10.00    4-09.00     4  
  6 Winsome Williams          Sr Big Horn HS          4-07.00    4-07.00     3  
  7 Katie Glendy              Jr Niobrara County      4-08.00    4-05.00     2  
  8 Heather Dungan            Fr Burns                4-11.00    4-05.00     1  
  9 Kylee Eddleman            Fr Wright               4-04.00    4-05.00  
 10 Bridget Bastian           So Burns                4-08.00    4-05.00  
 11 Katie Mills               Sr Burns                4-06.00    4-03.00  
 11 Kaley Eddleman            Jr Wright               4-03.00    4-03.00  
 -- Heather Rose              Fr Lingle-FtLaramie     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Dooley            Sr Wright               4-05.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelli Johnson             Jr Lingle-FtLaramie    38-05.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Kristen Nielsen           Jr Tongue River        33-10.00   37-02.00     8  
  3 Noelle Jones              Sr Burns               34-11.25   35-05.75     6  
  4 Rebecca Lashmett          Fr Niobrara County     35-02.00   34-00.50     5  
  5 Molly Jackson             So Big Horn HS         31-11.00   33-03.50     4  
  6 Meagan Moore              So Tongue River        31-10.00   32-04.50     3  
  7 Tiffany Risley            Fr Niobrara County     32-06.00   32-01.00     2  
  8 Chelsie Thurin            Sr Pine Bluffs         31-11.00   31-10.00     1  
  9 Elizabeth Mendoza         So Big Horn HS         31-03.00   31-08.50  
 10 Dyann Diercks             Jr Niobrara County     32-04.00   30-09.00  
 11 Cassidy Burry             Jr Pine Bluffs         31-09.00   30-04.25  
 12 Lindsay Miller            Jr Lingle-FtLaramie               29-01.25  
 13 Vanessa Thurin            Jr Pine Bluffs         31-05.00   28-05.25  
 14 Stephanie Cross           So Sundance            26-00.00   28-04.25  
 15 Cori Christensen          Fr Guernsey            27-04.00   28-01.50  
 16 Brittany Phillips         So Big Horn HS         25-10.00   27-05.00  
 17 Alena Gronewold           So Lingle-FtLaramie    34-02.00   27-01.00  
 17 Sirena Beckham            Fr Burns               27-03.00   27-01.00  
 19 Meghan Johnson            So Tongue River        25-00.00   26-06.00  
 20 Karli Waters              Jr Wright              26-00.00   25-05.25  
 21 Shayla Engelhaupt         Jr Sundance            23-00.00   24-04.50  
 22 Becca Miller              So Burns               26-03.00   23-04.00  
 23 Stacey Stone              Jr Moorcroft           23-04.00   23-03.50  
 24 Jessy Palato              So Guernsey            22-02.00   21-09.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Moore               Jr Campbell County        12.04      12.85q  1 
  2 Jasmine Belin             Jr East                   13.26      13.00q  1 
  3 Chelsey Lybeck            Sr Central                13.22      13.31q  3 
  4 Jasmine Shells            Fr Riverton               12.84      13.49q  2 
  5 Shaundra Smith            Jr Central                13.09      13.58q  3 
  6 Chelsea Rodekuhr          So Central                13.42      13.69q  2 
  7 Gaby Cruz                 Jr Central                13.23      13.72q  2 
  8 Stephanie Pettit          Jr Sheridan               13.54      13.75q  1 
  9 Ashlee Osland             So Laramie                13.49      13.80   3 
 10 Brittany Escamillo        So East                   13.40      13.98   1 
 11 Devon Diedrich            So Campbell County        13.52      14.11   3 
 12 Jessica Swierczek         Jr Laramie                13.52      14.20   2 
 13 Claire Korpela            Fr Sheridan               13.84      14.38   2 
 14 Heidi Montano             So Sheridan               13.94      14.46   3 
 15 Mikayla Will              Fr Sheridan               14.21      14.47   2 
 16 Melissa Williams          Sr East                              14.63   2 
 17 Stephanie Johnson         Fr Campbell County        13.87      14.64   3 
 18 Destiny Dower             So Riverton               14.56      14.71   1 
 19 Ashley Lazarus            Fr Campbell County        13.70      14.80   1 
 -- Jennifer Jelinski         Fr East                   16.34         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Miller             So Central              2:29.76    2:24.73    10  
  2 Kelly Kougl               Sr East                 2:33.30    2:25.41     8  
  3 Victoria Crockett         Jr Central              2:18.98    2:26.58     6  
  4 Levia Abraham             Sr Central              2:32.71    2:27.52     5  
  5 Jessica Lemaster          Fr Central              2:29.43    2:27.66     4  
  6 Stephanie Brown           Jr Sheridan             2:25.75    2:33.29     3  
  7 Dominique Kibler          So Campbell County      2:40.28    2:36.69     2  
  8 Emily Bobinchak           Sr Sheridan             2:35.51    2:37.11     1  
  9 Keesa Rottweiler          Fr Riverton             2:39.00    2:37.17  
 10 Raechel Ostrowski         Fr Sheridan             2:42.61    2:40.22  
 11 Alyssa Bever              Fr East                 2:49.68    2:41.16  
 12 Olivia Price              Fr Sheridan             2:45.13    2:45.58  
 13 Mary Goetz                So Laramie              2:51.00    2:53.49  
 -- Kaycee Wise               Fr Campbell County      2:46.74         NT  
 -- Mareika Kuschel           Sr Campbell County      3:08.40         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Lybeck            Sr Central                15.88      15.91q  1 
  2 Michaela Metzler          So Central                16.00      16.35q  2 
  3 Gabby Bazemore            So Campbell County        16.04      16.84q  2 
  4 Lauren Buyan              Fr Sheridan               17.00      17.14q  1 
  5 Alicia Noble              Jr Central                17.23      17.47q  2 
  6 Devon Fichter             So Campbell County        16.43      17.90q  1 
  7 Marissa Dahmke            Jr Sheridan               17.80      17.98q  2 
  8 McKenzie Yarter           Fr Central                18.13      18.33q  2 
  9 Vickie Christensen        Jr East                   18.73      18.41   1 
 10 Sierra Robbins            Fr Laramie                18.89      18.43   1 
 11 Shannon Snyder            Fr Sheridan               18.08      18.55   1 
 12 Megan Meckel              Fr Laramie                18.96      19.30   2 
 12 Ashley Daniels            So Sheridan               18.71      19.30   2 
 14 Jessica Fogle             Fr Campbell County        18.06      19.73   1 
 15 Jessica Ragland           Fr Laramie                20.89      20.81   1 
 16 Jordan Sulsberger         Fr Laramie                19.35      22.69   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelsey Lybeck            Sr Central                47.07      46.58q  1 
  2 Lauren Buyan              Fr Sheridan               48.20      48.70q  3 
  3 Michaela Metzler          So Central                48.16      49.85q  2 
  4 Sierra Robbins            Fr Laramie                50.91      50.49q  3 
  5 Samantha Green            So Central                51.48      51.42q  1 
  6 McKenzie Yarter           Fr Central                52.11      51.99q  1 
  7 Gabby Bazemore            So Campbell County        51.43      52.08q  2 
  8 Devon Fichter             So Campbell County        53.90      52.11q  2 
  9 Vickie Christensen        Jr East                   54.06      52.37   3 
 10 Nicole Hoffmann           So Campbell County        54.02      52.64   3 
 11 Shannon Snyder            Fr Sheridan               56.11      55.96   1 
 12 Megan Meckel              Fr Laramie                58.12      56.80   3 
 13 Alicea Steir              Jr Sheridan               55.68      57.11   2 
 14 Shanae Lawson             Fr Riverton               55.97      57.40   1 
 15 Hannah Stolpe             So Campbell County        58.06      58.12   3 
 16 Marissa Dahmke            Jr Sheridan               56.87      59.07   2 
 17 Jessica Ragland           Fr Laramie              1:01.23    1:01.01   1 
 18 Jordan Sulsberger         Fr Laramie                59.89    1:02.54   2 
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Rehm             Jr East                 5-01.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Kylee Anderson            So Laramie              4-11.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Alicia Noble              Jr Central                         4-08.00     6  
  4 Sarah Guyott              Fr Central              4-06.00    4-08.00     5  
  5 Chloe Pfoor               Fr Central              4-10.00    4-06.00     4  
  6 Taylor Groves             Fr Riverton             4-08.00    4-04.00     3  
  7 Kelsey Gorman             Fr Central              4-06.00    4-02.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Hartigan           So East                11-08.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Amy Puckett               So Laramie              9-00.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Kayla Fauber              Sr Sheridan             9-09.00   10-00.00     6  
  4 Jesse Howe                Sr East                10-00.00    9-06.00     5  
  5 Brittany Warren           Sr Laramie              8-06.00    9-00.00     4  
  6 Kacie Washburn            So East                 8-06.00    8-06.00     2.5
  6 Stephanie Johnson         Fr Campbell County      8-00.00    8-06.00     2.5
  8 Alicia Noble              Jr Central              9-06.00    8-06.00     0.5
  8 Karlina Friedlan          Jr Campbell County      7-06.00    8-06.00     0.5
 10 Sheryl Walsh              So Central              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Julia Melia               Fr Central              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Jessica Fogle             Fr Campbell County      7-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Maggie Kougl              So East                 7-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Katherine Poffenbarger    So Central              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Rian Rea                  Fr Laramie              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Moore               Jr Campbell County     19-05.50   17-09.25    10  
  2 Kylee Anderson            So Laramie             15-09.00   15-10.50     8  
  3 Jazmyn Webster            So East                16-08.50   15-09.75     6  
  4 Gaby Cruz                 Jr Central             16-02.00   15-04.50     5  
  5 Gabby Bazemore            So Campbell County     14-09.75   15-03.00     4  
  6 Kayla Fauber              Sr Sheridan            14-06.00   15-02.25     3  
  7 Dani Johnson              Jr Riverton            15-09.50   15-02.00     2  
  8 Shanae Lawson             Fr Riverton            13-06.00   14-07.75     1  
  9 Ashley Lazarus            Fr Campbell County     14-07.50   14-04.75  
 10 Mikayla Will              Fr Sheridan            14-03.00   14-01.50  
 11 Simona Oliveri            So Campbell County     14-02.00   13-11.00  
 12 Taylor Groves             Fr Riverton            14-10.25   13-06.50  
 13 Jamie Fegler              So Riverton            13-05.00   13-06.25  
 14 Chelsea Moore             Fr Sheridan            14-11.50   13-06.00  
 15 Heidi Montano             So Sheridan            14-04.00   13-01.25  
 16 Jessica Ragland           Fr Laramie             13-01.00   12-02.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Capozzoli           Sr Saratoga               11.25      11.77q  1 
  2 Stephen Easton            Sr Southeast              11.70      11.96q  2 
  2 Tanner May                So Southeast              11.92      11.96q  3 
  4 Dalton Douglas            Jr Upton                  12.20      12.25q  1 
  5 Jason VanNorman           Jr Midwest                11.97      12.33q  3 
  6 Jonathan Jones            Jr Saratoga               12.07      12.41q  2 
  7 Ryan Diehl                Jr Upton                  12.40      12.43q  2 
  8 Ransom Gates              Fr Saratoga               12.57      12.43q  2 
  9 Jacob Hair                Fr Normative Ser.         12.61      12.61   1 
 10 Pheasant Seth             Sr Kaycee                 12.70      12.66   2 
 11 Timmy Cooper              Sr Rock River             12.48      12.70   3 
 12 William Clark             So Rock River             12.94      12.87   3 
 13 Colby Sturgeon            So Southeast              12.70      12.98   1 
 14 Kevin Thomas              So Glendo                 12.45      13.03   3 
 15 Caleb Thompson            So Upton                  13.00      13.21   3 
 16 Ryan Baumgartner          So Arvada-Clearmont       12.30      13.53   1 
 17 Eric Fischer              So Normative Ser.         13.08      13.58   2 
 18 Cody Penning              Fr Hulett                 13.54      13.79   2 
 19 Brendan Fiorini           Sr Midwest                13.40      13.87   1 
 20 Michael Brown             Fr Normative Ser.         13.08      14.59   1 
 21 David Bedford             Jr Hulett                 13.60      14.77   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Rice                 Sr Saratoga             2:03.76    2:03.41    10  
  2 Nic Penning               Sr Hulett               2:08.48    2:06.49     8  
  3 Hayden Hohnholt           Jr Saratoga             2:08.71    2:08.75     6  
  4 Weston Rogers             So Chugwater HS         2:24.25    2:12.10     5  
  5 Jason Weber               Sr Midwest              2:14.00    2:12.87     4  
  6 Judah Lovato              So Arvada-Clearmont     2:13.00    2:15.15     3  
  7 Curtis Clark              So Hulett               2:10.85    2:16.07     2  
  8 Shawn Straub              Fr Kaycee               2:19.00    2:18.96     1  
  9 Taylor Weber              So Midwest              2:21.00    2:24.92  
 10 Josh Smith                So Saratoga             2:33.30    2:31.66  
 11 James Jones               Jr Normative Ser.       2:39.73    2:32.05  
 12 Kyle Nuckolls             Fr Hulett               2:25.00    2:32.36  
 13 Brad Muhlenkamp           Jr Southeast            2:30.00    2:32.58  
 14 Randy Peterson            Sr Southeast            2:32.00    2:33.59  
 15 Keith Phillips            Jr Upton                2:45.00    2:40.00  
 16 Zachary Zent              Fr Normative Ser.       2:43.26    2:42.25  
 17 Zack Woods                So Upton                2:45.00    2:47.12  
 18 Nathan Coffee             Jr Normative Ser.       2:34.36    2:49.21  
 19 Scott Mustain             So Rock River           2:50.38    2:51.10  
 20 Kody McClun               Fr Southeast            2:29.00    2:53.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Larscheid            Sr Saratoga               15.14      15.14q 
  2 Nate Sutherland           Fr Upton                  20.00      20.00q 
  3 John Ryan                 So Upton                  21.00      21.00q 
  3 Shawn Ginn                Jr Midwest                21.00      21.00q 
  5 Kevin Stevenson           So Upton                  23.00      23.00q 
 -- James Strauch             Jr Rock River                           NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Larscheid            Sr Saratoga               39.36      39.36q  1 
  2 Brandt Herbst             So Southeast              44.90      44.90q  2 
  3 Kevin Weekes              Sr Normative Ser.         46.22      46.22q  2 
  4 Justin Briggs             Jr Southeast              47.50      47.50q  1 
  5 Nate Sutherland           Fr Upton                  49.00      49.00q  1 
  6 Caleb Thompson            So Upton                  50.00      50.00q  2 
  6 John Ryan                 So Upton                  50.00      50.00q  2 
  8 Shawn Ginn                Jr Midwest                52.90      52.90q  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Capozzoli           Sr Saratoga            41-05.50   43-05.00    10  
  2 Ryan Larscheid            Sr Saratoga            42-08.75   42-02.75     8  
  3 Dylan Crossland           Sr Kaycee              38-00.00   40-03.25     6  
  4 Jason VanNorman           Jr Midwest             37-08.00   38-03.00     5  
  5 Blake Herbst              So Southeast           39-06.00   38-02.50     4  
  6 Riley Harshman            Fr Midwest             33-06.00   35-08.50     3  
  7 Nate Kennaday             So Saratoga            34-02.00   35-05.00     2  
  8 Colby Sturgeon            So Southeast           36-00.00   34-05.75     1  
  9 Ryan Baumgartner          So Arvada-Clearmont    33-00.00   34-03.00  
 10 Brendan Fiorini           Sr Midwest             35-00.00   32-09.00  
 11 Jacob Hair                Fr Normative Ser.      30-10.00   31-11.50  
 12 Kevin Thomas              So Glendo              33-00.00   31-07.50  
 12 Zachary Zent              Fr Normative Ser.      30-07.25   31-07.50  
 14 Jesse Johnson             Fr Hulett              27-03.00   28-06.75  
 15 Scott Mustain             So Rock River          28-06.50   28-04.00  
 16 James Jones               Jr Normative Ser.      28-03.50   28-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaare Sigvartsen          Sr Niobrara County        11.61      11.79q  1 
  2 Kyle Cundall              Sr Guernsey               11.87      11.80q  2 
  3 Clancy Phillips           Sr Big Horn HS            11.21      11.83q  1 
  4 Taylor Graves             Sr Big Horn HS            11.55      11.97q  2 
  5 Wylie Brooks              Jr Pine Bluffs            11.54      12.00q  3 
  6 Jesse Wolf                Jr Wright                 11.50      12.21q  3 
  7 Nate Martinez             Sr Guernsey               12.00      12.26q  3 
  8 Joe Sanchez               Sr Burns                  12.00      12.45q  3 
  9 Marc Bacon                Sr Pine Bluffs            12.24      12.63   1 
 10 Shawn Tarver              Sr Tongue River           12.34      12.68   2 
 11 Clay Cundall              So Guernsey               12.31      12.69   1 
 12 Josh Chalfant             Fr Moorcroft              12.60      12.72   3 
 13 Ray Moore                 Sr Sundance               12.63      12.77   2 
 13 Nate Bebo                 Fr Lingle-FtLaramie       12.80      12.77   1 
 15 Sawyer Burkett            Fr Burns                  12.20      12.79   2 
 16 Eli Hammet                Jr Tongue River           13.01      13.00   3 
 17 Philip Hansen             Sr Lingle-FtLaramie       12.89      13.32   1 
 18 Graham Viergets           So Sundance               12.50      13.40   3 
 19 Kirksey Dodd              So Sundance               13.50      14.36   2 
 20 Shawn Cole                Fr Pine Bluffs            12.94      14.66   2 
 -- Nguyen Phung              Sr Niobrara County        13.12         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Emrick               Sr Sundance             2:00.00    2:00.28    10  
  2 Noah Strong               Jr Lingle-FtLaramie     2:02.34    2:01.98     8  
  3 Dayne Chapin              Sr Moorcroft            2:06.00    2:05.20     6  
  4 David Moats               Sr Guernsey             2:06.24    2:06.05     5  
  5 David Castle              Sr Guernsey             2:05.14    2:07.13     4  
  6 Lance Berry               So Lingle-FtLaramie     2:07.47    2:09.10     3  
  7 Chris Hull                Jr Guernsey             2:06.32    2:10.36     2  
  8 Joe Mead                  Jr Wright               2:05.00    2:11.36     1  
  9 Chris Maze                Jr Tongue River         2:12.00    2:12.09  
 10 Ian Policky               Sr Sundance             2:10.00    2:12.94  
 11 Jake Spiedel              Jr Wright               2:10.00    2:17.33  
 12 Derek Bacon               Fr Pine Bluffs          2:17.73    2:17.35  
 13 James Macmillan           Jr Tongue River         2:15.00    2:17.96  
 14 Taylor Heaps              Fr Tongue River         2:16.00    2:18.78  
 15 Ian Humes                 So Moorcroft            2:16.00    2:19.76  
 16 Ryler Lerwick             Fr Burns                2:14.00    2:21.93  
 17 Derek Smith               Fr Niobrara County      2:20.23    2:22.18  
 18 Lucas Romsa               Fr Burns                           2:22.84  
 19 Wyatt Dyer                Sr Burns                2:11.30    2:23.86  
 20 Dillon Kolos              Fr Big Horn HS          2:30.00    2:26.92  
 21 Dalton Lyons              Sr Sundance             2:20.00    2:28.35  
 22 Charles Kleinberg         Fr Niobrara County      2:21.60    2:29.91  
 23 Tyler Bowman              Fr Pine Bluffs          2:24.24    2:30.84  
 24 Travis Santistevan        Sr Niobrara County      2:27.50    2:33.10  
 25 Alex Burtis               So Big Horn HS          2:33.55    2:33.62  
 26 Storm Large               So Moorcroft            2:45.00    2:34.40  
 27 Joseph Greger             Sr Wright               2:30.00    2:49.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Dunn                 Jr Tongue River           15.44      15.86q  2 
  2 Austin Montgomery         Sr Guernsey               16.04      16.09q  1 
  3 Corey Sutherland          Jr Burns                  15.23      16.12q  1 
  4 Hayden Hester             Jr Niobrara County        16.94      17.06q  1 
  5 Chris Gorman              So Pine Bluffs            16.44      17.21q  1 
  6 Trent Johnson             Fr Niobrara County        17.50      17.35q  1 
  7 Jay Leininger             Sr Burns                  16.00      17.36q  2 
  8 Wyatt Mirich              Fr Big Horn HS            17.78      18.09q  2 
  9 Andy Georgen              So Big Horn HS            17.87      18.24   2 
 10 Dude Humphrey             Sr Sundance               16.90      18.89   2 
 11 Michael Klepperich        Fr Big Horn HS            18.91      18.98   1 
 12 Taylor Pyle               Jr Burns                  16.70      20.51   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Sutherland          Jr Burns                  40.23      40.41q  1 
  2 Austin Montgomery         Sr Guernsey               40.63      41.84q  2 
  3 Ryan Dunn                 Jr Tongue River           43.63      42.17q  1 
  4 Rage Geringer             Jr Guernsey               42.80      43.48q  2 
  5 Jay Leininger             Sr Burns                  43.90      44.19q  1 
  6 Chris Gorman              So Pine Bluffs            44.44      44.50q  1 
  7 Taylor Pyle               Jr Burns                  44.00      44.68q  2 
  8 Dude Humphrey             Sr Sundance               44.00      45.30q  2 
  9 Andy Georgen              So Big Horn HS            45.10      45.59   1 
 10 Trent Johnson             Fr Niobrara County        45.11      45.73   2 
 11 Hayden Hester             Jr Niobrara County        46.75      45.89   2 
 12 Michael Klepperich        Fr Big Horn HS            47.61      46.38   1 
 13 Kyler Copsey              Fr Guernsey               46.98      47.77   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chad Trautman             Jr Niobrara County     41-00.00   42-10.75    10  
  2 Travis Werner             Jr Pine Bluffs         40-03.00   42-06.00     8  
  3 Rage Geringer             Jr Guernsey            42-07.00   42-01.75     6  
  4 Ian Scofield              Jr Big Horn HS         40-01.00   40-11.50     5  
  5 Ryan Dunn                 Jr Tongue River        38-07.00   38-10.50     4  
  6 Ryan May                  Fr Pine Bluffs         37-00.75   38-01.75     3  
  7 Andrew Orchard            So Tongue River        38-01.00   37-10.50     2  
  8 Nathan Hayden             Sr Burns               39-09.00   37-00.75     1  
  9 Michael Klepperich        Fr Big Horn HS         37-07.00   36-05.25  
 10 Tyler Hartl               Jr Sundance            33-00.00   36-01.00  
 11 Trent Johnson             Fr Niobrara County     36-09.00   35-09.50  
 12 Randall Charon            Fr Wright              36-00.00   34-08.50  
 13 Nguyen Phung              Sr Niobrara County     34-06.00   34-01.50  
 14 Martin Danauskis          Sr Sundance            32-00.00   33-10.25  
 15 Austin Becker             So Big Horn HS         26-00.00   28-07.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Michel            Sr Laramie                10.73      11.21q  1 
  2 Justin Will               Jr Sheridan               11.04      11.25q  3 
  3 Taylor Beard              Sr Sheridan               11.04      11.36q  3 
  4 Dillon Coulter            Jr Campbell County        10.94      11.43q  2 
  5 Chris Jenkins             Sr Central                11.59      11.61q  3 
  6 Trevor Drewry             Sr Riverton               11.32      11.65q  2 
  7 Austin Woodward           So Sheridan               11.54      11.71q  1 
  8 Greg Gellinger            Jr Central                11.81      11.73q  3 
  9 Dakota Spellman           Jr Campbell County        11.57      11.83   3 
 10 Justin Fullenwider        Jr Campbell County        11.44      11.93   1 
 11 Nicholias Espinoza        Jr Central                11.78      12.00   1 
 12 Malcolm Nelson-hunter     Sr Campbell County        12.11      12.05   1 
 13 Brandon Jennings          Fr Riverton               11.73      12.07   1 
 14 Kyle Grammens             Sr Sheridan               11.54      12.10   2 
 15 Matt McLaughlin           Sr Central                11.72      12.11   2 
 16 Austin Williams           Sr Laramie                12.05      12.51   2 
 17 Brody Hilgenkamp          So Laramie                11.81      12.67   2 
 18 Joe Wille                 Fr Riverton               12.12      12.70   1 
 19 Eugene Taranov            Jr Laramie                12.45      12.92   2 
 20 Darren Neely              Sr East                   12.05      12.99   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Robinson         Jr Campbell County      2:03.83    2:01.71    10  
  2 Josh Franke               Sr Central              2:05.84    2:01.71     8  
  3 Evan Strand               Jr Campbell County      2:06.82    2:04.54     6  
  4 Laine Parish              Sr Central              2:06.42    2:04.73     5  
  5 Gabe Bueno-Evans          Sr East                 2:03.88    2:04.93     4  
  6 Austin Huff               Sr East                 2:06.18    2:05.00     3  
  7 Greg Waetzig              Jr Campbell County      2:06.34    2:05.71     2  
  8 Devon Johnson             Sr Laramie              2:06.00    2:06.35     1  
  9 Dalton Taylor             Sr Central              2:04.35    2:06.52  
 10 Nate Dyess                Sr Laramie              2:04.00    2:06.84  
 11 Sam Molder                Sr Campbell County      2:04.84    2:08.06  
 12 Kris Mayes                Sr Laramie              2:11.00    2:08.80  
 13 Jacob Heath               Jr Laramie              2:07.00    2:10.68  
 14 Taylor Gieselman          So Sheridan             2:17.85    2:11.37  
 15 Kirk Powers               Sr Central              2:11.28    2:11.48  
 16 Seth Ulvestad             So Sheridan             2:16.50    2:16.55  
 17 Garrett Gieselman         So Sheridan             2:16.01    2:16.96  
 18 Eric Ogle                 Jr East                 2:15.10    2:18.04  
 19 Tyler Renner              Sr East                 2:25.70    2:18.55  
 20 Wesley Neuman             Sr Sheridan             2:07.64    2:33.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jed Storie                Sr Campbell County        15.21      15.80q  1 
  2 Ryan Ivy                  Sr Laramie                15.62      16.13q  2 
  3 Danny Rojo                Sr Sheridan               15.34      16.30q  2 
  4 Morgan Asay               Jr Laramie                15.81      16.88q  1 
  5 Steve Turpin              So Campbell County        16.34      16.92q  2 
  6 Brandon Forister          So Sheridan               15.84      16.94q  1 
  7 Corey Bates               Sr Central                18.36      17.90q  2 
  8 Christian Kilpatrick      So Sheridan               17.50      18.35q  1 
  9 Tyler Tschimpere          So East                   19.27      18.68   1 
 10 Garrett Kissack           Fr Campbell County        17.40      18.74   1 
 11 Micah Sneed               Fr Central                18.68      18.80   1 
 12 Eric Boss                 Fr Laramie                18.23      19.36   2 
 13 Josh Messer               Fr East                   20.80      20.61   2 
 14 Chad Specht               Sr Central                20.36      20.67   2 
 -- Zackary Billin            Fr Riverton               17.25         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Forister          So Sheridan               41.16      41.24q  3 
  2 Ryan Ivy                  Sr Laramie                40.07      41.46q  1 
  3 Danny Rojo                Sr Sheridan               40.95      41.73q  3 
  4 Cameron Mock              Sr Campbell County        40.61      42.30q  2 
  5 Jed Storie                Sr Campbell County        42.16      42.50q  2 
  6 Morgan Asay               Jr Laramie                43.34      43.14q  1 
  7 Zach Smith                So Campbell County        44.25      43.53q  3 
  8 Garrett Kissack           Fr Campbell County        43.87      43.64q  3 
  9 Jon Sorenson              So Laramie                44.67      44.22   2 
 10 Corey Bates               Sr Central                43.70      44.30   1 
 11 Boomer McLaughlin         Jr Sheridan               44.86      44.39   1 
 12 Connor Long               So Central                45.02      44.45   1 
 13 Christian Kilpatrick      So Sheridan               43.78      45.34   2 
 14 Josh Borm                 Fr Central                47.56      46.21   2 
 15 Kelby Funk                Jr Riverton               45.95      46.29   3 
 16 Zackary Billin            Fr Riverton               45.45      46.42   2 
 17 Micah Sneed               Fr Central                49.14      47.27   1 
 18 Tyler Tschimpere          So East                   51.90      47.45   2 
 19 Eric Boss                 Fr Laramie                45.89      47.77   3 
 20 Josh Messer               Fr East                   48.55      48.00   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gebicki            Sr East                16-05.00   15-00.00    10  
  2 Tyler Sexton              Sr East                14-00.00   14-00.00     8  
  3 Steve Turpin              So Campbell County     14-06.00   13-06.00     6  
  4 Royce Fertig              Jr East                12-06.00   12-06.00     5  
  5 Ethan Carlson             So East                13-00.00   12-06.00     4  
  6 Justice Spriggs           Jr Riverton            12-00.00   12-00.00     3  
  7 Brandon Forister          So Sheridan            12-09.00   12-00.00     2  
  8 Tristan Chartier          Fr Sheridan            11-00.00   11-06.00     1  
  9 Zack Howerton             Sr Riverton            12-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Austin Stevenson          Sr Central             11-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Kelby Funk                Jr Riverton            11-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Justin Birt               Sr Central             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Tucker Collins            So Central              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Blaise Turcato            Fr Laramie              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Drew Choal                Fr Laramie              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Christian Kilpatrick      So Sheridan            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Devin Kirk                So Campbell County     12-00.00         NH  
 -- Sven Johnson              Fr Laramie              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Garrett Schilling         Jr Campbell County     13-06.00         NH  
 -- Sam Mauk                  Jr Laramie             11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Roberts            Jr Central               145-11     159-11    10  
  2 Matt Cook                 Sr Central               147-04     155-01     8  
  3 Robbie York               Sr Campbell County       130-04     147-06     6  
  4 Kirby Norris              Sr Campbell County       151-06     147-00     5  
  5 Nick Owen                 Sr Central               137-10     144-11     4  
  6 David Collins             Sr Central               134-03     136-04     3  
  7 Sean Melgaard             Jr Campbell County       126-07     135-00     2  
  8 Tyler Vandersloot         So Campbell County       137-05     133-11     1  
  9 Nick Armijo               Jr Laramie               125-08     125-08  
 10 Boomer McLaughlin         Jr Sheridan              114-02     123-06  
 11 Stephen Francis           Jr East                  126-10     122-11  
 12 Cody McCalla              Jr Sheridan              130-00     122-00  
 13 Deiter Goldenstein        Sr Laramie               132-05     117-09  
 14 Marshall Moore            Sr Laramie               120-00  112-09.50  
 15 Pat Dilsavor              Sr East                  113-08     108-08  
 16 Bryan McIntyre            Jr Sheridan               99-01     104-07  
 17 Royce Fertig              Jr East                  100-00   98-11.25  
 18 Robert Peck               Fr Riverton              105-00   96-09.50  
 19 Taylor Kinnaird           So Sheridan               80-00      92-06  
 20 Seth Delatorre            Fr East                   73-00      87-02  
 21 Joshua Martin             So Riverton               90-00   82-06.25  
 22 Blake Garnish             Sr Laramie               117-03   80-05.50  
 23 Braden Marshall           Fr Riverton               80-00   67-05.50  
 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saratoga High School        50        2) Hulett High School         43   
    3) Midwest High School         31        4) Southeast High School      30   
    5) Normative Services High Sc  20        6) Arvada-Clearmont High Sch  11   
    7) Kaycee High School          10        8) Chugwater High School       9   
    9) Upton High School            4       10) Rock River High School      1   
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tongue River High School    60        2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High S  52   
    3) Niobrara County High Schoo  34        4) Sundance High School       28   
    5) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho  22        6) Big Horn High School       19   
    7) Burns High School            9        8) Wright High School          6   
    9) Pine Bluffs High School      1                                           
 
                  Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central High Scho  79.50     2) Cheyenne East High School  51.50
    3) Campbell County High Schoo  40        4) Laramie High School        39   
    5) Sheridan High School        34        6) Riverton High School       22   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saratoga High School        77        2) Hulett High School         33   
    3) Southeast High School       28        4) Midwest High School        27   
    5) Upton High School           24        6) Normative Services High S   9   
    6) Chugwater High School        9        8) Glendo High School          8   
    9) Kaycee High School           7       10) Rock River High School      3   
   10) Arvada-Clearmont High Scho   3                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho  34        1) Niobrara County High Scho  34   
    3) Pine Bluffs High School     29        4) Sundance High School       27   
    5) Burns High School           25        6) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High S  23   
    7) Tongue River High School    21        8) Moorcroft High School      16   
    8) Big Horn High School        16       10) Wright High School          9   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell County High Schoo  65        2) Cheyenne Central High Sch  51   
    3) Cheyenne East High School   42        4) Sheridan High School       37   
    5) Laramie High School         27        6) Riverton High School        9