Licensed to Cheyenne East High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2008 02:25 PM
                            Regionals - 10/17/2008                             
                                 Prairie View                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lemaster, Jessica            cheyenne cen                   19:12.84    1   
  2 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig                   19:42.43    2   
  3 Schiel, Christie             cheyenne cen                   19:51.40    3   
  4 Morin, Dana                  Sheridan Hig                   20:11.30    4   
  5 Bever, Abi                   Cheyenne Eas                   20:58.24    5   
  6 Honaker, Alysha              cheyenne cen                   21:05.08    6   
  7 Corcoran, Kayla              Campbell Cou                   21:25.90    7   
  8 Kinsey, Erin                 Sheridan Hig                   21:27.05    8   
  9 Crockett, Victoria           cheyenne cen                   21:29.74    9   
 10 Lane, Ashley                 Laramie High                   21:33.27   10   
 11 England, Devon               cheyenne cen                   21:56.11   11   
 12 Phillips, `hannah            Campbell Cou                   22:02.11   12   
 13 Kibler, Dominique            Campbell Cou                   22:04.21   13   
 14 Carr, Mallory                Cheyenne Eas                   22:06.99   14   
 15 Smith, Anna                  Laramie High                   22:15.21   15   
 16 Wise, Kaycee                 Campbell Cou                   22:16.40   16   
 17 Buyan, Lauren                Sheridan Hig                   22:16.84   17   
 18 Cameron, Makena              cheyenne cen                   22:21.31   18   
 19 Byra, Maddie                 Laramie High                   22:27.17   19   
 20 Harrelson, Jessica           Sheridan Hig                   22:54.78   20   
 21 Goetz, Mary                  Laramie High                   23:00.08   21   
 22 Kapeller, Leah               Cheyenne Eas                   23:01.49   22   
 23 Newlon, Audrey               Sheridan Hig                   23:08.30   23   
 24 Bever, Alyssa                Cheyenne Eas                   23:12.87   24   
 25 Noblin, Brittany             Campbell Cou                   23:21.37   25   
 26 Vercauteren, Millie          Laramie High                   23:26.27   26   
 27 Brown, Stephanie             Sheridan Hig                   23:26.81   27   
 28 Kozlowski, Mary              Laramie High                   23:36.89   28   
 29 Schuman, Laura               Campbell Cou                   23:37.14   29   
 30 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High                   24:01.99   30   
 31 Reiner, Heather              Cheyenne Eas                   24:07.14   31   
 32 Anderson, Elizabeth          Sheridan Hig                   24:28.83  
 33 Cooper, Shay                 Riverton                       24:39.90  
 34 Johnson, Tabby               Cheyenne Eas                   24:47.90   32   
 35 Reiner, Holly                Cheyenne Eas                   25:07.90   33   
 36 Hays, Melanie                Campbell Cou                   25:16.55   34   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell Cou                   16:48.68    1   
  2 Reitsma, Austin              Laramie High                   17:30.41    2   
  3 Polson, Trevor               Campbell Cou                   17:38.18    3   
  4 Morin, Dylan                 Sheridan Hig                   17:38.75    4   
  5 Luhr, Michael                Campbell Cou                   17:43.02    5   
  6 Boss, Erik                   Laramie High                   17:50.81    6   
  7 Heath, Jacob                 Laramie High                   17:52.06    7   
  8 Stewart, James               cheyenne cen                   17:57.38    8   
  9 Lockwood, Ethan              Laramie High                   18:04.03    9   
 10 Mickelson, Brock             Riverton                       18:16.97   10   
 11 Moul, Spencer                Cheyenne Eas                   18:24.74   11   
 12 Kremples, Ryan               cheyenne cen                   18:26.44   12   
 13 Ulvestad, Seth               Sheridan Hig                   18:27.28   13   
 14 Wolfinbarger, Aaron          Laramie High                   18:30.47   14   
 15 Domman, Andrew               cheyenne cen                   18:35.47   15   
 16 Oldman, Devin                Riverton                       18:44.06   16   
 17 Hardy, Taylor                Campbell Cou                   18:46.30   17   
 18 Aragon, McKennon             Campbell Cou                   18:46.68   18   
 19 Strand, Evan                 Campbell Cou                   18:47.09   19   
 20 Vaporis, Zach                Laramie High                   18:53.46   20   
 21 Maestas, Eric                Cheyenne Eas                   18:54.75   21   
 22 Bell, Chris                  Sheridan Hig                   18:57.15   22   
 23 Woodard, Matt                Cheyenne Eas                   19:02.50   23   
 24 Londe, Dave                  cheyenne cen                   19:07.31   24   
 25 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas                   19:10.72   25   
 26 Janzen, Cole                 Cheyenne Eas                   19:15.10   26   
 27 Hull, Chris                  cheyenne cen                   19:26.31   27   
 28 Byron, Brendan               Sheridan Hig                   19:30.06   28   
 29 Andrew, Thomas               Campbell Cou                   19:35.41   29   
 30 Puente, Jordan               Cheyenne Eas                   19:39.97   30   
 31 Henry, Josh                  Laramie High                   19:40.18   31   
 32 Loyd, Tyler                  cheyenne cen                   19:50.18   32   
 33 Gieselman, Taylor            Sheridan Hig                   19:53.06   33   
 34 Foster, Evan                 cheyenne cen                   20:00.59   34   
 35 Wendtland, Kit               Sheridan Hig                   20:04.66   35   
 36 Rognoni, Jason               Cheyenne Eas                   20:18.00   36   
 37 Billin, Zach                 Riverton                       20:28.75   37   
 38 McCallum, Reid               Riverton                       20:44.09   38   
 39 Krueger, Codi                Sheridan Hig                   21:23.65   39   
 40 Shinkle, Cody                Riverton                       22:27.97   40