Las Cruces High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 Centennial Cross Country Meet - 10/3/2015                  
                                Onate High School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baldwin, Renee               Onate HS              20:56.88    1             
  2 Aguirre, Amerhyst            Onate HS              21:17.07    2             
  3 Fernald, Irene               Las Cruces HS XC      21:32.86                  
  4 Hanson, Corinne              Centennial H          22:20.75    3             
  5 Salazar, Leah                Centennial H          22:38.90    4             
  6 Jones, Skylar                Cobre High School     22:42.37                  
  7 Hurst, Megan                 Onate HS              22:50.43    5             
  8 Payne, Saige                 Onate HS              22:50.63    6             
  9 Evavold, Samantha            Onate HS              23:09.74    7             
 10 Torres, Tess                 Centennial H          23:27.04    8             
 11 Loera, Savannah              Centennial H          23:46.02    9             
 12 Larisch, Sammantha           Silver Conso          23:55.87   10             
 13 Taylor, Catherine            Centennial H          23:57.63   11             
 14 Fernald, Julia               Las Cruces HS XC      23:58.03                  
 15 Silva, Yasmine               Centennial H          23:59.64   12             
 16 Whepley, Lanie               Centennial H          24:02.31   13             
 17 Williams, Erin               Onate HS              24:44.81   14             
 18 Yacone, Caleigh              Deming                24:54.72                  
 19 Guerra, Fernanda             Valle Verde           25:12.63   15             
 20 Bilvado, Emma                Onate HS              25:26.03   16             
 21 Sago, Mikeisha               Mayfield Hig          25:38.49   17             
 22 Regalado, Abril              Mayfield Hig          26:21.55   18             
 23 Taylor, Desirae              Silver Conso          26:24.66   19             
 24 Sanchez-Maes, Mereya         Mayfield Hig          26:41.57   20             
 25 Taylor, Kaitlynn             Silver Conso          27:07.45   21             
 26 Bjornstand, Ava              Silver Conso          27:18.44   22             
 27 Elliot, Ashley               Cobre High School     28:53.92                  
 28 Montantes, Yesenia           Valle Verde           29:10.27   23             
 29 Perez, Marcia                Las Cruces HS XC      29:10.56                  
 30 Giron, Meagan                Valle Verde           29:13.99   24             
 31 Rivera, Diamond              Cobre High School     29:43.67                  
 32 Osuna, Cecilia               Cobre High School     30:05.95                  
 33 Lopez, Alexis                Silver Conso          30:44.31   25             
 34 Cardon, Celeste              Mayfield Hig          30:45.16   26             
 35 Rivera, Cassandra            Valle Verde           31:29.88   27             
 36 Smalley, Katelyn             Valle Verde           31:35.13   28             
 37 Garcia, Valerie              Valle Verde           32:35.09   29             
 38 Sago, Mikayla                Mayfield Hig          32:35.50   30             
 39 Torres, Sydney               Las Cruces HS XC      32:35.59                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Onate HS                     21    1    2    5    6    7   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.75                                                    
         Average:    22:12.95                                                    
   2 Centennial High School       35    3    4    8    9   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:56:10.34                                                    
         Average:    23:14.07                                                    
   3 Silver Consoladated Schoo    97   10   19   21   22   25                    
      Total Time:  2:15:30.73                                                    
         Average:    27:06.15                                                    
   4 Mayfield High School        111   17   18   20   26   30                    
      Total Time:  2:22:02.27                                                    
         Average:    28:24.46                                                    
   5 Valle Verde Early College   117   15   23   24   27   28   29               
      Total Time:  2:26:41.90                                                    
         Average:    29:20.38     



Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Salas, Thomas                Onate HS              17:29.84    1             
  2 Kraft, Soloman               Onate HS              17:38.18    2             
  3 Montemayor, Nathaniel        Onate HS              17:38.52    3             
  4 Gonzales, Ruben              Centennial H          18:21.12    4             
  5 Montes, Luis                 Mayfield Hig          18:27.74    5             
  6 Bird, Ben                    Onate HS              18:42.37    6             
  7 Goodson, Kurk                Onate HS              18:44.87    7             
  8 Montoya, Zachary             Centennial H          18:51.86    8             
  9 Bob III, Cisco               Mescalero Hi          18:54.84                  
 10 Melendrez, Carlos            Mayfield Hig          19:08.29    9             
 11 Soliz, Isaiah                Cobre High School     19:11.06   10             
 12 Thompson, Brady              Silver Conso          19:17.95   11             
 13 Rodriquez, Gabe              Onate HS              19:20.35   12             
 14 Drake, Dawson                Centennial H          19:20.56   13             
 15 Rubio, Izak                  Centennial H          19:32.84   14             
 16 Lucero, Ethan                Silver Conso          19:38.42   15             
 17 Saavedra, Triston            Silver Conso          20:02.07   16             
 18 Maynez, Randall              Silver Conso          20:06.41   17             
 19 Perez, Ezra                  Las Cruces HS XC      20:11.50   18             
 20 Misquez, Eddie               Silver Conso          20:13.19   19             
 21 Lopez, Oscar                 Silver Conso          20:14.53   20             
 22 Madrid, Rudy                 Cobre High School     20:28.47   21             
 23 Kaydahzinne, Alex            Mescalero Hi          20:36.51                  
 24 Delgado, Jose Luis           Cobre High School     20:37.50   22             
 25 Padilla, Roman               Centennial H          20:39.30   23             
 26 Ortiz, Jorge                 Centennial H          20:46.68   24             
 27 Kirker, Josha                Mayfield Hig          21:10.50   25             
 28 Gegax, Dylan                 Las Cruces HS XC      21:27.36   26             
 29 Rivera, Jacob                Valle Verde           21:43.10   27             
 30 Valdez, Albert               Mescalero Hi          21:44.53                  
 31 Alvarez, Erick               Valle Verde           21:45.81   28             
 32 Strebin, Christian           Valle Verde           22:00.70   29             
 33 Thoreson, Christopher        Valle Verde           22:24.51   30             
 34 Osuna, Benito                Cobre High School     22:59.21   31             
 35 Gonzales, John               Cobre High School     23:05.37   32             
 36 Martinez, Nick               Cobre High School     23:18.88   33             
 37 Gil, David                   Las Cruces HS XC      23:24.45   34             
 38 Cerrillo, Juan               Valle Verde           23:29.01   35             
 39 Hernandez, Josue             Las Cruces HS XC      23:30.97   36             
 40 Arellano, Armando            Las Cruces HS XC      23:32.74   37             
 41 Dwyer, Braden                Desert Sprin          24:37.98                  
 42 Maldonado, Diego             Valle Verde           25:28.58   38             
 43 Caroe, Daniel                Desert Sprin          25:39.00                  
 44 Carrilo, Jose                Mayfield Hig          25:57.41   39             
 45 Holguin, David               Cobre High School     26:07.37   40             
 46 Avila, Gabriel               Valle Verde           26:26.39   41             
 47 Ortiz, Frank                 Las Cruces HS XC      27:22.69   42             
 48 Hammond, Jacob               Mayfield Hig          28:08.06   43             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Onate HS                     19    1    2    3    6    7   12               
      Total Time:  1:30:13.78                                                    
         Average:    18:02.76                                                    
   2 Centennial High School       62    4    8   13   14   23   24               
      Total Time:  1:36:45.68                                                    
         Average:    19:21.14                                                    
   3 Silver Consoladated Schoo    78   11   15   16   17   19   20               
      Total Time:  1:39:18.04                                                    
         Average:    19:51.61                                                    
   4 Cobre High School           116   10   21   22   31   32   33   40          
      Total Time:  1:46:21.61                                                    
         Average:    21:16.33                                                    
   5 Mayfield High School        121    5    9   25   39   43                    
      Total Time:  1:52:52.00                                                    
         Average:    22:34.40                                                    
   6 Valle Verde Early College   149   27   28   29   30   35   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.13                                                    
         Average:    22:16.63                                                    
   7 Las Cruces HS XC            151   18   26   34   36   37   42               
      Total Time:  1:52:07.02                                                    
         Average:    22:25.41 


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Widner, Breanna              Las Cruces HS XC      25:06.09                  
  2 Wright, Maria                Onate HS              26:39.08    1             
  3 Lackey, Megan                Centennial H          27:12.43                  
  4 McLellan, Jenna              Centennial H          27:24.82                  
  5 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS              28:04.22    2             
  6 Medina, Erika                Silver Conso          28:33.76    3             
  7 Borbolla, Alondra            Deming                29:05.02                  
  8 Loyza, Alexis                Onate HS              29:14.46    4             
  9 Arreola, Marhec              Centennial H          29:22.85                  
 10 Araiza, Elena                Onate HS              29:44.50    5             
 11 Rodriguez, Angelica          Silver Conso          29:49.77    6             
 12 Shanley-Lente, Alyssa        Silver Conso          30:44.57    7             
 13 Triana, Abigail              Silver Conso          30:46.08    8             
 14 Attiogbe, Christa            Centennial H          31:15.24                  
 15 Carrillo, Crystal            Deming                31:29.39                  
 16 Maese, Isabella              Onate HS              31:31.40    9             
 17 Diamanti, Faith              Silver Conso          32:46.68   10             
 18 Terrazas, Ashley             Silver Conso          32:54.30   11             
 19 Christmas, Hunter            Onate HS              33:23.79   12             
 20 Gonzales, Samantha           Valle Verde           33:34.74                  
 21 Gonzalez, Stacey             Valle Verde           34:29.97                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Onate HS                     21    1    2    4    5    9   12               
      Total Time:  2:25:13.66                                                    
         Average:    29:02.74                                                    
   2 Silver Consoladated Schoo    34    3    6    7    8   10   11               
      Total Time:  2:32:40.86                                                    
         Average:    30:32.18     




Boys open was called early due to lightning and threat of severe thunderstorms in area.

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Unknown 18:29.99 2 Unknown 18:44.40 3 Unknown 18:44.97 4 Unknown 18:56.95 5 Unknown 19:14.22 6 Unknown 19:39.79 7 Unknown 19:49.14 8 Unknown 19:54.03 9 Unknown 19:54.97 10 Unknown 19:56.87 11 Unknown 20:02.55 12 Unknown 20:32.21 13 Unknown 20:39.79 14 Unknown 21:26.63 15 Unknown 21:40.34 16 Unknown 21:44.73 17 Unknown 21:51.66 18 Unknown 21:56.16 19 Unknown 22:18.27 20 Unknown 22:47.79 21 Unknown 22:54.74 22 Unknown 23:00.45 23 Unknown 23:19.96 24 Unknown 23:20.27 25 Unknown 23:25.71 26 Unknown 24:11.56 27 Unknown 25:21.19 28 Unknown 25:31.69 29 Unknown 26:07.35 30 Unknown 26:14.39 31 Unknown 26:26.85 32 Unknown 26:31.04 33 Unknown 28:13.15 34 Unknown 28:57.49 35 Unknown 34:23.17 36 Unknown 34:42.14