Due to inclement weather, the track meet was cancelled during the running of the 400 m varsity boys race.  
All races scheduled after the 400 meter run including the 1600 m run, 1600 medley, 200 meter dash, 4X400 relay, and 300 meter hurdles; were canceled.  



Licensed to Las Cruces High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2016 02:00 PM
               2016 Onate Track & Field Invitational - 2/27/2016               
                                Field of Dreams                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Serna, Teresa                Montwood High S                14:13.98  
  2 McLellan, Jenna              Centennial H                   14:48.01  
  3 Silva, Skyla                 Gadsden HS                     15:56.03  
  4 Brown, Miriam                Hot Springs                    18:04.23  
 -- Araiza, Elena                Onate HS                             NT  
 -- America, America             Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Garcia, Victoria             Hot Springs                          NT  
 -- Duenez, Alyssa               Montwood High S                      NT  
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Meghan             Onate HS            12:02.00   11:47.05    7   
  2 Wrye, Aubri                  East Mountai        12:00.00   11:49.72    5   
  3 Fernald, Irene               Las Cruces H        12:40.00   11:55.56    4   
  4 Hanson, Corinne              Centennial H        12:08.00   12:10.21    3   
  5 Aguirre, Amerhyst            Onate HS            12:06.00   12:23.27    2   
  6 Payne, Sage                  Onate HS            12:45.00   12:25.73    1   
  7 Taylor, Catherine            Centennial H        12:16.00   12:31.17  
  8 Guerrero, Jayleen            Santa Teresa        12:30.00   12:42.85  
  9 Gallegos, Andrea             EP El Dorado                   13:21.89  
 10 Castaneda, Nailea            EP El Dorado                   13:23.78  
 11 Trotter, Rubie               East Mountai        13:23.00   13:36.66  
 12 Graves, Gabrielle            Santa Teresa        13:30.00   13:39.16  
 13 Arellano, Noemi              Montwood High S                14:00.97  
 14 Weisberg, Isabel¯            East Mountai        13:30.00   14:12.53  
 15 Regalado, April              Mayfield Hig         6:06.90   14:37.64  
 16 Shannon, Atanah              East Mountai                   15:00.79  
 17 Lang, Makayla                Hot Springs                    15:50.33  
 18 Morgan, Elizabeth            Ruidoso High                   15:51.90  
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montoya, Augustine           East Mountai        10:20.00   10:33.04  
  2 Esparza, Matthew             Montwood High S     11:00.00   11:19.10  
  3 Lopez, Ronaldo               Cathedral Hi        11:49.00   11:24.82  
  4 Lopez, Andrew                Santa Teresa        11:20.00   11:31.01  
  5 Gonzalez, Allen              Gadsden HS                     11:32.91  
  6 Miranda, Dali                Santa Teresa        11:20.00   11:35.40  
  7 Martinez, Joshua             Gadsden HS                     11:39.47  
  8 Primero, Derrick             Montwood High S                11:56.06  
  9 Stone, Douglas               Silver Conso                   12:00.93  
 10 Valenzuela, Christopher      Epir- Irvin                    12:14.08  
 11 Myers, Wyatt                 East Mountai                   13:35.31  
 -- Rubio, Julian                Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Solis, Jose                  Gadsden HS                           NT  
 -- Rodriquez, Issac             Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Hernandez, Cola              Silver Conso                         NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Elijah             Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Montoya, Shawn               Silver Conso                         NT  
 -- Corral, Andrew               Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Enrique           Gadsden HS                           NT  
 -- Garcia, Juan                 Chaparral HS                         NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Sebastian            EP El Dorado                    9:59.01    7   
  2 Salas, Thomas                Onate HS             9:57.00   10:05.38    5   
  3 Seagraves, Brandon           Cathedral Hi        10:15.00   10:15.03    4   
  4 Barba, Louie                 Cathedral Hi        10:15.00   10:20.41    3   
  5 Hill, Matthew                Onate HS            10:15.00   10:25.98    2   
  6 Montemayor, Nathaniel        Onate HS            10:05.00   10:26.06    1   
  7 Gilliam, Aaron               Epir- Irvin         10:31.00   10:32.37  
  8 Delgado, Ethan               EP El Dorado                   10:41.85  
  9 Espinosa, Pedro              Cathedral Hi        10:50.74   10:46.74  
 10 Chaires, Raymond             Montwood High S     10:15.00   10:53.30  
 11 Miranda, Aren                Santa Teresa        11:03.00   11:03.23  
 12 Smith, Ryan                  Cathedral Hi        11:04.00   11:08.50  
 13 Ward, Eero                   East Mountai        11:00.00   11:19.55  
 14 Mercado, Sal                 Chaparral HS                   11:53.97  
 15 Thompson, Brady              Silver Conso        11:15.00   12:03.29  
 16 Arroyos, Caleb               Deming High         11:17.50   12:04.46  
 17 Moore, Wesley                Ruidoso High        12:31.00   12:05.00  
 18 Giovanetti, Rhavi            Deming High                    12:27.35  
 19 Olvera, Cruz                 Epir- Irvin         11:10.00   12:30.93  
 20 Moreno, Marco                Epir- Irvin         11:30.00   13:04.71  
 21 Reyes, Jonathan              Deming High                    13:14.61  
 -- Jimenez, Marcus              EP El Dorado                         NT  
 -- Alaymeda, Jorge              Hot Springs                          NT  
 -- Goodson, Kurk                Onate HS                             NT  
 -- Brantly, Jesse               Hot Springs                          NT  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montwood High School  'A'                           56.99      54.68  
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           54.70  
     1) Alexander, Akili                2) Pearl, Beverly                 
     3) Dozier, Sonya                   4) Xyion, Brooks                  
  3 Mayfield High School  'A'                           57.50      59.43  
     1) Catanach, Renee                 2) Calderon, Hayli                
     3) Madrid, Alysa                   4) Harrison, Kristen              
  4 Onate HS  'A'                                                  59.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Onate HS  'A'                                       53.06      51.39   2  10   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         52.10      52.04   2   8   
     1) Clemons, Kyra                   2) Whepley, Lanie                 
     3) Bridges, Bethany                4) Gegax, Jessa                   
  3 Ruidoso High School  'A'                            52.79      52.63   2   6   
     1) McMaster, Sara                  2) Midkiff, Jessi                 
     3) Jones, Bailey                   4) Johnson, Morgan                
  4 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                       51.00      53.03   2   4   
     1) Ruiz, Ashley                    2) Renteria, Leeza                
     3) Veloz, Valeria                  4) Espinoza, Bianca               
  5 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           53.06   1   2   
     1) Lancelin, Justice               2) Soto, Samantha                 
     3) Taylor, Amaya                   4) Brown, A'Layjah                
  6 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    54.80      53.24   2   1   
     1) Larisch, Sammantha              2) Burke, Denali                  
     3) Atwater, Magen                  4) Gough, Kamryn                  
  7 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                    53.57   1 
     1) Gonzalez, Alexia                2) Gamboa, Destiny                
     3) Lively, Madison                 4) Hall, Tatiana                  
  8 Mayfield High School  'A'                           54.04      53.59   2 
     1) Segura, Brianna                 2) Cosgrove, Kaitlyn              
     3) Cox, Kyleigh                    4) Ibarra, Esmerelda              
  9 Montwood High School  'A'                           52.64      54.04   2 
 10 Deming High School  'A'                                        54.94   1 
     1) Perez, Gabrielle                2) Gonzales, Arely                
     3) Snyder, Jessica                 4) Elwess, Ann                    
 11 East Mountain High School  'A'                    1:01.50      55.01   2 
     1) Spomer, Nicaea                  2) Cordova, Sarah                 
     3) Sanchez, Esperanza              4) Hileman, Hannah                
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    48.70      47.19   2 
  2 Montwood High School  'A'                           47.39      47.44   2 
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                          48.10      47.82   2 
     1) Stresow, Stephen                2) Whitfield, Dylan               
     3) Sanchez, D j                    4) Lopez, Juan Pablo              
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           48.05   1 
     1) Davis, Seth                     2) Millan, Alex                   
     3) Espinoza, Ricky                 4) Arevalo, Cristian              
  5 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                               47.13      48.12   2 
     1) Driscoll, Devon                 2) Levario, Adrian                
     3) Mayorga, Jose                   4) Kondo, Michael                 
  6 Mayfield High School  'A'                           49.17      49.12   2 
     1) Lowery, Nick                    2) Lopez, Xavier                  
     3) Villa, Michael                  4) Chavez, Reyes                  
  7 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                    50.08   2 
     1) Avalos, Joshua                  2) Rosales, Lucas                 
     3) Herrera, Diego                  4) Rodriguez, Nazareth            
  8 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   48.00      50.40   2 
     1) Carbajal, Angel                 2) Vale, Aaron                    
     3) Ramos, Jay                      4) Abarham, Ibarra                
  9 Deming High School  'A'                                        51.24   1 
     1) Ebright, Matt                   2) Sekka, Usaamah                 
     3) Soledad, Nicholas               4) Quiroz, Xavier                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                           44.23   1  10   
     1) Jones, Tyler                    2) Kinsey, Davion                 
     3) Hill, Cameron                   4) Hayes, Thomas                  
  2 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                               43.55      44.27   2   8   
     1) Thornton, Meshach               2) Loya, Ernesto                  
     3) Sablan, Roman                   4) Guevara, Nathaniel             
  3 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    44.80      45.06   2   6   
  4 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   45.50      45.13   2   4   
     1) Coheto, Manny                   2) Martinez, Phillip              
     3) Fordham, Matthew                4) Rodriguez, Joseph              
  5 Mayfield High School  'A'                           44.94      45.16   2   2   
     1) Ordunez, Abraham                2) Mar-yuen, Chris                
     3) Benavidez, Fabian               4) Folkman, Riley                 
  6 Cathedral High School  'A'                          46.21      45.68   2   1   
     1) Chavez, Tommy                   2) Baker, Justin                  
     3) Torres, Sebastian               4) Lopez, Miguel                  
  7 Centennial High School  'A'                         45.90      45.97   2 
     1) Benavidez, Christian            2) Rubino, Vincent                
     3) Flores, Adam                    4) Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt        
  8 Onate HS  'A'                                       47.03      46.22   2 
  9 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                       47.00      46.26   2 
     1) Arellano, Jacob                 2) Sandoval, Francisco            
     3) Hernandez, Isaias               4) Martinez, Fernando             
 10 Montwood High School  'A'                           47.20      47.05   1 
 11 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                    48.21   1 
     1) Vazquez, Angel                  2) Berkowitz, Donte               
     3) Gutierrez, David                4) Suarez, Sam                    
 -- Deming High School  'A'                             49.45         DQ   1 
     1) Chavez, Eric                    2) Garcia, Trini Jr               
     3) Sotelo, Alejandro               4) Carlos, Nathan                 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denney, Lauren               Ruidoso High                      18.86   1 
  2 Muniz, Itzel                 Mayfield Hig           22.43      19.38   2 
  3 Hernandez, Paris             EP El Dorado           24.44      20.06   2 
  4 Armendariz, Jackie           Mayfield Hig           20.34      20.58   2 
  5 Clear, Allyssa               Silver Conso                      21.19   1 
  6 Black, Briana                Mayfield Hig           23.26      21.58   2 
  7 Santoso, Letitia             Onate HS                          21.81   1 
  8 Martinez, Katie              Mayfield Hig           22.59      21.95   2 
  9 Carrillo, Crystal            Deming High                       25.40   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jennifer            Onate HS               15.90      15.34   3   7   
  2 Averette, Nya                EP El Dorado           17.21      16.04   3   5   
  3 Harrelson, Andi              Ruidoso High           17.78      17.44   3   4   
  4 Larisch, Sammantha           Silver Conso           17.90      17.74   3   3   
  5 Rydeski, Dani                Silver Conso           17.78      17.94   3   2   
  6 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood High S        16.60      20.64   3   1   
  7 Wofford, Payton              Onate HS                          20.94   1 
  8 Apodaca, Alexandria          Onate HS                          21.22   1 
  9 Garcia, Vanessa              Deming High                       21.95   1 
 10 Suggs, Lendsey               Mayfield Hig           20.40      34.37   2 
 11 Valdez, Alexandra            Ruidoso High           20.22      34.73   2 
 12 Escalera, Maria              Ruidoso High           18.45      35.09   2 
 13 Lopez, Briana                Mayfield Hig           21.19      35.47   2 
 14 Goytia, Karla                EP El Dorado           18.48      35.82   2 
 15 Magallanes, Priscilla        Santa Teresa           21.00      36.21   2 
 16 Viramontes, Vanessa          Santa Teresa           21.00      36.54   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armendaris, Vince            EP El Dorado           18.91      18.22   3 
  2 Murdaugh, Khyrie             Epir- Irvin            19.95      18.78   3 
  3 Chacon, Alec                 Cathedral Hi           19.36      19.03   3 
  4 Mayorga, Jose                Epir- Irvin            19.43      19.34   3 
  5 Niebla, David                Montwood High S        19.77      19.59   3 
  6 Maxwell, Ardie               EP El Dorado           18.26      19.72   3 
  7 Rodriguez, Jesus             Chaparral HS                      19.99   2 
  8 Lucero, Nathaniel            Silver Conso                      20.98   1 
  9 Silva, Derek                 Onate HS                          21.63   2 
 10 Vasquez, David               Montwood High S                   22.26   1 
 11 Moreno, Allan                Montwood High S        23.26      22.40   2 
 12 Villegas, Mario              Onate HS                          23.48   1 
 13 Nieto, Jordan                Montwood High S                   24.53   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saleem, Daaron               Epir- Irvin            14.99      15.42   4   7   
  2 Luevano, Joshua              Epir- Irvin            15.37      15.43   4   5   
  3 Maxwell, Chance              EP El Dorado           16.58      15.89   4   4   
  4 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           17.92      16.11   3   3   
  5 Rivera, Holden               Montwood High S        15.57      16.25   4   2   
  6 Berkowitz, Donte             Las Cruces H           16.20      17.28   4   1   
  7 Thornton, Keshawn            Silver Conso           16.90      17.34   4 
  8 Esslinger, Devon             Las Cruces H           16.50      17.51   4 
  9 Melendrez, Carlos            Mayfield Hig           17.54      18.01   3 
 10 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado           17.68      18.64   3 
 10 Nunley, Johnathan            Mayfield Hig           17.52      18.64   3 
 10 Tirado, Alan                 Onate HS               18.63      18.64   3 
 13 Herrera, Joel                Mayfield Hig           18.78      18.65   2 
 14 Smalls, Cortlin              Centennial H           17.27      18.70   3 
 15 Saucedo, Paul                Deming High                       20.41   1 
 16 Herrea, Daniel               Onate HS                          20.64   1 
 17 Rivera, Samual               Onate HS               20.63      21.52   2 
 18 Beard, Ian                   Onate HS               19.19      21.70   2 
 19 Cline, Isaiah                Hot Springs                       21.94   1 
 20 Jaramillo, Marcus            Hot Springs                       22.06   1 
 21 Taylor, Landon               Ruidoso High           22.40      22.20   2 
 22 Sherwood, Calvin             Las Cruces H           18.00      23.74   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado                      13.14   2 
  2 Birdwell, Zassmine           Las Cruces H           14.00      13.60   5 
  3 Soriano, Alondra             Gadsden HS             14.00      13.68   5 
  4 Nelson, Destiny              Montwood High S                   13.85   1 
  5 Lee, Alexis                  Mayfield Hig                      13.89   3 
  6 Tarin, Maya                  EP El Dorado                      14.05   4 
  7 Porras, Mariana              Montwood High S        14.32      14.14   5 
  8 Montes, Nereyo               Silver Conso           14.80      14.35   5 
  9 Lopez, Aubrey                Centennial H                      14.37   2 
 10 Tapia, Brenda                Montwood High S        16.13      14.49   4 
 11 Martinez, Alysa              Santa Teresa                      14.56   1 
 12 Valdez, Jacqueline           Gadsden HS                        14.62   3 
 13 Flores, Josephine            Silver Conso           15.90      14.89   4 
 14 Parra, Zahria                Ruidoso High                      14.95   1 
 15 Mendoza, Karen               Centennial H                      15.00   3 
 16 Chacon, Daveena              Chaparral HS                      15.09   4 
 17 Santoso, Letitia             Onate HS               15.20      15.13   5 
 18 Santiago, Ayhzalia           Santa Teresa                      15.21   3 
 19 Pinon, Cecilia               Mayfield Hig                      15.34   4 
 20 Hudson, Veronica             Onate HS               15.50      15.45   5 
 21 Gutierrez, Devine            Chaparral HS                      15.54   3 
 22 Barajas, Johana              Deming High            14.80      15.63   5 
 23 Rodriguuez, Erika            Ruidoso High                      15.71   3 
 24 Martinez, Katie              Mayfield Hig                      15.72   3 
 25 Compean, Vanessa             Mayfield Hig                      15.73   3 
 26 Reyes, Michelle              Montwood High S        16.20      15.74   4 
 27 Gallarde, Deanna             Las Cruces H           15.00      15.92   5 
 28 Turner, Lauren               Ruidoso High                      15.95   2 
 29 Pires, Emanuelle             Onate HS                          16.40   2 
 30 Dosset, Makena               Onate HS               15.90      16.68   4 
 31 Montellano, Aliyah           Centennial H                      17.01   4 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa           13.00      12.90   6   7   
  2 Wilson, Akihra               Onate HS               13.16      13.20   6   5   
  3 Burke, Denali                Silver Conso           13.60      13.21   5   4   
  4 Johnson, Morgan              Ruidoso High           13.21      13.39   6   3   
  5 Hall, Tatiana                Las Cruces H           13.50      13.45   6   2   
  6 Elwess, Ann                  Deming High            13.56      13.46   6   1   
  7 Ibarra, Esmerelda            Mayfield Hig           14.09      13.56   4 
  8 McMaster, Sara               Ruidoso High           13.75      13.58   5 
  9 Cox, Kyleigh                 Mayfield Hig           14.50      13.65   4 
 10 Attiogbe, Christa            Centennial H           14.00      13.66   5 
 11 Renteria, Leeza              Santa Teresa           13.50      13.71   6 
 12 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado                      13.86   3 
 13 Segura, Brianna              Mayfield Hig           13.24      13.89   6 
 14 Lancelin, Justice            EP El Dorado                      14.04   2 
 15 Garcia, Alysa                Mayfield Hig           14.26      14.05   4 
 16 Gamboa, Destiny              Las Cruces H           13.60      14.08   5 
 16 Lively, Madison              Las Cruces H                      14.08   1 
 18 Gutierrez, Jazzel            Chaparral HS           14.42      14.10   4 
 19 Keys, Aubrey                 Centennial H           13.90      14.30   5 
 20 Gough, Kamryn                Silver Conso           14.50      14.35   4 
 21 Smith, Marin                 Centennial H           13.90      14.50   5 
 22 Cisneros, Ruby               Chaparral HS                      14.52   2 
 23 Sarah, Sarah                 Onate HS               14.31      14.74   4 
 24 Perez, Gabrielle             Deming High                       14.79   1 
 25 Newhouse, Mariah             Onate HS               14.70      14.81   4 
 26 Lopez, Jasmine               Chaparral HS                      15.06   2 
 27 Hubband, Miranda             Ruidoso High           14.95      15.08   3 
 28 Veloz, Valeria               Santa Teresa                      15.37   2 
 29 Apodaca, Katie               Hot Springs            15.20      15.57   3 
 30 Baca, Rayven                 Hot Springs            15.10      15.94   3 
 31 Olivas, Denise               Chaparral HS                      16.06   3 
 32 Contreras, Alyssa            Montwood High S        15.60      16.23   3 
 33 Loyza, Alexis                Onate HS                          16.58   2 
 34 Pimentel, Amber              EP El Dorado                      16.60   1 
 35 Servilla, Lasair             East Mountai                      16.61   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Villegas, Mario              Onate HS                          11.83   1 
  2 Murdaugh, Khyrie             Epir- Irvin            12.50      11.88   6 
  3 Young, Efren                 Montwood High S        12.47      11.97   7 
  4 Webb, James                  Epir- Irvin            12.60      12.06   6 
  5 Driscoll, Devon              Epir- Irvin            12.20      12.08   7 
  5 Russell, Savion              Mayfield Hig                      12.08   2 
  7 Millan, Alex                 EP El Dorado                      12.22   1 
  8 Villa, Michael               Mayfield Hig           12.15      12.29   7 
  9 Flores, James                Silver Conso           13.00      12.31   5 
 10 Gibson, John-Paul            EP El Dorado                      12.35   1 
 11 Cisneros, Carlos             Montwood High S        12.61      12.39   6 
 12 Davis, Seth                  EP El Dorado                      12.40   3 
 12 McClain, Mason               Ruidoso High           13.20      12.40   5 
 14 Vale, Aaron                  Chaparral HS                      12.45   4 
 15 Hernandez, Michael           Silver Conso           12.40      12.49   7 
 16 Whittman, Tristan            Mayfield Hig                      12.53   1 
 17 Holguin, Jonah               Centennial H                      12.59   3 
 18 Tarango, Joel                Epir- Irvin            12.72      12.62   6 
 19 Wilson, Jordan               Las Cruces H           13.00      12.68   5 
 20 Quiroz, Xavier               Deming High            12.60      12.94   6 
 21 Orosco, Tyler                Ruidoso High           13.00      12.97   5 
 22 Pena, Jerry                  Silver Conso           13.80      13.00   4 
 23 Swindle, Jason               Centennial H                      13.02   3 
 24 Sekka, Usaamah               Deming High                       13.05   4 
 25 Hernandez, Jesus             Santa Teresa           13.00      13.09   6 
 26 Bolke, Thomas                Hot Springs                       13.13   1 
 27 Soledad, Nicholas            Deming High                       13.25   3 
 28 Duff, Jeremiah               Mayfield Hig           11.66      13.32   7 
 29 Galicia, Conner              Ruidoso High           13.40      13.38   5 
 30 Ramos, Jay                   Chaparral HS                      13.50   2 
 31 Chavez, Antonio              Centennial H                      13.54   3 
 32 Carrillo, Edward             Santa Teresa           13.00      13.62   5 
 32 Rodriguez, Nazareth          Las Cruces H           14.70      13.62   4 
 34 Rosales, Lucas               Las Cruces H           14.70      13.71   4 
 35 Gonzalez, Juan M             Gadsden HS             13.40      13.83   5 
 36 Torres, Joshua               Onate HS               12.89      13.85   6 
 37 Sotelo, Adriel               Gadsden HS             13.50      13.87   5 
 38 Coheto, Angel                Chaparral HS                      14.02   2 
 39 Fragoso, Danny               Ruidoso High                      14.36   2 
 40 Hogan, Jacob                 Deming High                       14.97   3 
 41 Sparkman, Isaiah             Montwood High S        15.77      15.69   4 
 42 Palmer, Eric                 Onate HS                          15.74   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Monroe                Onate HS               12.01      11.14   5   7   
  2 Loya, Ernesto                Epir- Irvin            11.59      11.38   7   5   
  3 Folkman, Riley               Mayfield Hig           11.04      11.41   7   4   
  4 Gomez, Gabriel               Silver Conso           11.60      11.49   7   3   
  5 Rubino, Vincent              Centennial H           11.70      11.66   7   2   
  6 Armstrong, Wyatt             East Mountai           11.65      11.71   7   1   
  7 Martinez, Phillip            Chaparral HS           12.00      11.74   5 
  8 Hayes, Thomas                EP El Dorado                      11.82   2 
  9 Rodriguez, Joseph            Chaparral HS           11.80      11.84   7 
 10 Benavidez, Christian         Centennial H           12.00      11.91   5 
 11 Sandoval, Francisco          Santa Teresa           11.92      11.97   6 
 12 DeAnda, Hector               Gadsden HS             11.80      12.03   6 
 13 Coheto, Manny                Chaparral HS           11.70      12.08   7 
 14 Arguelles, Alejandro         Ruidoso High           11.80      12.10   6 
 15 Mar-yuen, Chris              Mayfield Hig           12.07      12.24   4 
 15 Mcnutt, Joe                  Onate HS               11.99      12.24   5 
 17 Estes, Markos                Montwood High S        12.55      12.28   3 
 18 Carlos, Nathan               Deming High            12.60      12.29   3 
 19 Montoya, Gerson              Hot Springs                       12.31   1 
 20 Ordunez, Abraham             Mayfield Hig           12.15      12.32   4 
 21 Urbina, Miguel               Cathedral Hi           12.00      12.34   5 
 22 Diaz, Rocky                  Silver Conso           12.10      12.40   4 
 22 Benavidez, Fabian            Mayfield Hig           12.04      12.40   4 
 24 Chavez, Angel                Epir- Irvin            11.99      12.44   5 
 25 Flores, Adam                 Centennial H           11.90      12.51   6 
 26 Garcia, Trini Jr             Deming High            12.50      12.56   3 
 27 Martinez, Chris              Montwood High S        12.34      12.57   4 
 28 Harris, Tyler                Las Cruces H           12.60      12.62   3 
 29 Chavez, Tommy                Cathedral Hi           12.00      12.64   5 
 30 Torres, Sebastian            Cathedral Hi           12.01      12.70   4 
 31 Sanchez, Dominick            Montwood High S                   12.77   1 
 32 Figueroa, Santiago           Centennial H           12.20      12.85   4 
 33 Mariscal, Tony III           Deming High            12.60      12.87   3 
 34 Lopez, Miguel                Cathedral Hi           12.02      12.92   4 
 35 Jones, Tyler                 EP El Dorado                      13.07   2 
 36 Newsome, Gabriel             Ruidoso High           11.90      13.08   6 
 37 Lewis, Jonathan              Ruidoso High           11.85      13.10   6 
 37 Tschappat, Michiah           Hot Springs                       13.10   1 
 39 Solis, Jason                 Chaparral HS           11.92      13.14   5 
 40 Doyle, Shea                  East Mountai                      13.45   1 
 41 Lommler, Lee                 Las Cruces H           13.70      13.61   2 
 42 Stevens, Hunter              Ruidoso High           12.60      13.69   3 
 43 Timmons, Micah               Silver Conso           13.50      13.73   2 
 44 Martinez, Jayden             Las Cruces H           13.80      13.83   2 
 45 Trusiano, Steven             East Mountai                      14.05   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anchondo, Janet              Santa Teresa         3:00.00    2:48.01   1 
  2 Gomez, Nallely               Ruidoso High                    2:50.95   2 
  3 Tillman, Richara             Montwood High S                 2:53.31   2 
  4 Hinojosa, Adrianna           EP El Dorado         2:49.00    2:53.78   1 
  5 Garcia, Yanelli              Gadsden HS           2:45.00    2:54.11   1 
  6 McLellan, Jenna              Centennial H                    2:56.38   2 
  7 Rodriguez, Jessica           Santa Teresa         2:40.00    2:56.74   1 
  8 Winder, Breanna              Las Cruces H         2:39.00    2:57.30   1 
  9 Silva, Skyla                 Gadsden HS                      3:00.07   2 
 10 Graham, Selema               Las Cruces H         2:39.00    3:01.13   1 
 11 Federico, Brittany           EP El Dorado                    3:02.11   2 
 12 Taylor, Kaitlynn             Silver Conso         2:55.00    3:06.94   1 
 13 Nicoll, Cecily               Deming High                     3:08.70   2 
 14 Gonzales, Mary               Las Cruces H         2:49.00    3:11.17   1 
 15 Pina, Laura                  Las Cruces H         2:48.00    3:11.51   1 
 16 Borbolla, Alondra            Deming High                     3:15.18   2 
 17 Haro, Shirley                Montwood High S      3:19.23    3:16.27   1 
 18 Roberts, Nyla                East Mountai         3:18.00    3:18.06   1 
 19 Matanis, Laney               Centennial H                    3:18.51   2 
 20 Carrillo, Crystal            Deming High                     3:23.59   2 
 21 Velazquez, Hannah            East Mountai         3:33.00    3:23.95   2 
 22 Gonzales, Sam                Hot Springs                     4:01.03   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Leah                Centennial H         2:21.00    2:27.82    7   
  2 Hurst, Megan                 Onate HS             2:30.00    2:32.92    5   
  3 Palacios, Haily              Mayfield Hig         2:31.00    2:35.24    4   
  4 Fernald, Irene               Las Cruces H         2:30.00    2:37.52    3   
  5 Aguilar, Faith               EP El Dorado         2:39.00    2:40.85    2   
  6 Chavez, Ella                 East Mountai         2:45.00    2:41.69    1   
  7 Trotter, Rubie               East Mountai         2:45.00    2:41.70  
  8 Horvath, Brianna             Las Cruces H         2:34.00    2:41.72  
  9 Manning, Jacynda             Onate HS             2:39.00    2:42.95  
 10 Ortiz, Verania               Mayfield Hig         2:42.49    2:43.65  
 11 Carrasco, Ruby               Mayfield Hig         2:44.10    2:44.65  
 12 Ramirez, Paulina             Montwood High S      2:43.10    2:45.08  
 13 Weisberg, Abbi               East Mountai         2:53.00    2:46.24  
 14 Diaz, Gabby                  Ruidoso High                    2:47.48  
 15 Berkstresser, Melene         Hot Springs          2:45.00    2:53.09  
 16 Weisberg, Isabel¯            East Mountai         2:54.00    2:53.99  
 17 Wright, Maria                Onate HS             3:00.00    2:54.53  
 18 Douds, Elyssa                Ruidoso High                    2:55.42  
 19 Fernandez, Katie             Ruidoso High                    2:57.85  
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Uriah              Montwood High S      2:13.23    2:16.32  
  2 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado         2:11.00    2:17.36  
  3 De La Cruz, Natanael         Montwood High S      2:15.00    2:18.03  
  4 Mendez, Ricardo              Montwood High S      2:22.33    2:19.53  
  5 Tester, Everett              Silver Conso         2:20.00    2:19.85  
  6 Bilvado, Ryker               Onate HS             2:21.00    2:21.37  
  7 Corral, Andrew               Onate HS                        2:24.63  
  8 Ruis, Chris                  Cathedral Hi         2:17.00    2:25.11  
  9 Aerolla, Kevin               Cathedral Hi         2:26.00    2:25.65  
 10 Esparza, Hulises             Gadsden HS                      2:29.06  
 11 Brunnick, Daniel             Cathedral Hi         2:28.00    2:30.82  
 12 Esparza, Alvaro              Gadsden HS           2:25.00    2:31.76  
 13 Pina, Brandon                Centennial H                    2:34.70  
 14 Carillo, Jose                Mayfield Hig                    2:35.19  
 15 Stresow, Stephen             Cathedral Hi         2:15.00    2:38.45  
 16 Nissen, Xavier               East Mountai                    2:41.32  
 17 Hernandez, Alberto           Mayfield Hig                    2:46.01  
 18 Roman, Abraham               Epir- Irvin                     2:46.68  
 19 Ruiz, Anthony                Epir- Irvin          2:27.00    2:47.55  
 20 Myers, Wyatt                 East Mountai                    2:48.08  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heffelfinger, Alex           East Mountai         1:59.00    2:00.09   1   7   
  2 Gonzales, Ruben              Centennial H         2:01.60    2:01.56   1   5   
  3 Zemek, Adam                  Onate HS             1:59.15    2:04.74   1   4   
  4 Smith, Ian                   Cathedral Hi         2:04.80    2:08.35   1   3   
  5 Padilla, Isiah               East Mountai         2:08.00    2:09.14   1   2   
  6 Saavedra, Triston            Silver Conso         2:09.00    2:09.54   1   1   
  7 Ruiz, Andy                   Montwood High S                 2:09.96   2 
  8 Brown, Jonathan              Las Cruces H         2:02.00    2:13.36   1 
  9 De Los Santos, Peter         Epir- Irvin          2:09.00    2:14.19   1 
 10 Poppe, Daniel                EP El Dorado         2:32.00    2:14.35   2 
 11 Carbajal, Marcus             Montwood High S      2:11.15    2:14.90   1 
 12 Lucero, Ethan                Silver Conso         2:12.00    2:15.31   1 
 13 Corral, Oscar                Onate HS             2:08.00    2:15.48   1 
 14 Dragon, Alejandro            Cathedral Hi         2:11.00    2:16.41   1 
 15 Horcasitas, Sebastian        Cathedral Hi         2:14.00    2:17.48   2 
 16 Dwyer, Sean                  East Mountai         2:12.00    2:18.36   2 
 17 Martinez, Garrett            Las Cruces H         2:18.00    2:19.92   2 
 18 Proctor, Ty                  Silver Conso         2:09.00    2:20.51   1 
 19 Gallerito, Armando           Ruidoso High         2:18.00    2:20.97   2 
 20 Olvera, Cruz                 Epir- Irvin          2:11.00    2:21.14   1 
 21 Rodriquez, Gabe              Onate HS             2:09.00    2:21.72   1 
 22 Monarrez, Abraham            Epir- Irvin          2:17.00    2:22.41   2 
 23 Ward, Eero                   East Mountai         2:18.00    2:23.24   2 
 24 Crichton, Remington          Mayfield Hig         2:25.01    2:23.38   2 
 25 Peru, Javier                 Montwood High S      2:16.57    2:24.53   2 
 26 Flores, Dominique            Ruidoso High         2:28.00    2:26.81   2 
 27 Alonso, Sebastian            Montwood High S      2:39.00    2:30.08   2 
 28 Apodaca, Tait                Hot Springs          2:10.00    2:31.11   1 
 29 Lopez, Luis                  Mayfield Hig         2:29.00    2:31.32   2 
 30 Giovanetti, Rhavi            Deming High          2:36.59    2:34.97   2 
 31 Ilardi, James                Deming High                     2:37.91   2 
 32 Reyes, Jonathan              Deming High                     2:40.61   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montwood High School  'A'                         2:00.82    2:00.39  
  2 Gadsden HS  'A'                                              2:01.29  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:52.50    1:55.21   2  10   
     1) Martinez, Desiree               2) Gegax, Jessa                   
     3) Keys, Aubrey                    4) Bridges, Bethany               
  2 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:56.20    1:55.25   2   8   
     1) Contreras, Yasmine              2) Segura, Brianna                
     3) Garcia, Alysa                   4) Ibarra, Esmerelda              
  3 Ruidoso High School  'A'                          1:54.16    1:55.38   2   6   
     1) McMaster, Sara                  2) Midkiff, Jessi                 
     3) Jones, Bailey                   4) Johnson, Morgan                
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         1:56.67   1   4   
     1) Lancelin, Justice               2) White, Tyrah                   
     3) Riera-Lopez, Andrea             4) Brown, A'Layjah                
  5 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                  1:56.72   1   2   
     1) Lively, Madison                 2) Gonzalez, Alexia               
     3) Gamboa, Destiny                 4) Hall, Tatiana                  
  6 Chaparral HS  'A'                                            1:57.85   1   1   
     1) Lopez, Jasmine                  2) Madrid, Brianna                
     3) Cisneros, Ruby                  4) Gutierrez, Jazzel              
  7 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:50.60    1:58.01   2 
  8 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                  1:59.00    1:59.49   2 
  9 Deming High School  'A'                                      2:00.31   1 
     1) Perez, Gabrielle                2) Gonzales, Arely                
     3) Snyder, Jessica                 4) Carlos, Ashlee                 
 10 Onate HS  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:01.58   2 
 11 East Mountain High School  'A'                    2:06.00    2:13.18   2 
     1) Spomer, Nicaea                  2) Cordova, Sarah                 
     3) Sanchez, Esperanza              4) Hileman, Hannah                
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:39.90    1:40.54   2 
  2 Gadsden HS  'A'                                   1:44.00    1:40.72   2 
     1) Hernandez, Jonathan             2) Renteria, Josue                
     3) Escobedo, Pedro                 4) Soriano, Martin                
  3 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                             1:41.44    1:43.73   2 
     1) Driscoll, Devon                 2) Tarango, Joel                  
     3) Levario, Adrian                 4) Mayorga, Jose                  
  4 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         1:44.54   1 
     1) Davis, Seth                     2) Millan, Alex                   
     3) Espinoza, Ricky                 4) Arevalo, Cristian              
  5 Cathedral High School  'A'                        1:40.00    1:46.42   2 
     1) Milan, Abraham                  2) Sanchez, D j                   
     3) Whitfield, Dylan                4) Lopez, Juan Pablo              
  6 Chaparral HS  'A'                                 1:43.00    1:48.64   2 
  7 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:16.29    1:50.90   2 
     1) Sanchez, Trevor                 2) Herrera, Zeke                  
     3) Hernandez, Fernando             4) Calderon, Luis                 
  8 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                  1:50.95   1 
     1) Avalos, Joshua                  2) Rosales, Lucas                 
     3) Herrera, Diego                  4) Quesada, Santana               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Epir- Irvin Boys  'A'                             1:30.80    1:34.74   2  10   
     1) Thornton, Meshach               2) Sablan, Roman                  
     3) Loya, Ernesto                   4) Guevara, Nathaniel             
  2 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:36.60    1:36.04   2   8   
     1) Rivera, Jon                     2) Benavidez, Fabian              
     3) Montoya, Tommy                  4) Folkman, Riley                 
  3 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                         1:37.35   1   6   
     1) Lancelin, Jeremiah              2) Perez, Ramses                  
     3) Trejo, Diego                    4) Hayes, Thomas                  
  4 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                  1:35.00    1:38.44   2   4   
  5 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:38.00    1:38.74   2   2   
     1) Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt         2) Ortiz, Jorge                   
     3) Rubino, Vincent                 4) Padilla, Brenden               
  6 Onate HS  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:40.24   2   1   
  7 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:39.99    1:40.36   1 
  8 Ruidoso High School  'A'                          1:38.00    1:43.34   2 
     1) Lewis, Jonathan                 2) Cervantez, DaShawn             
     3) Taylor, Landon                  4) Arguelles, Alejandro           
  9 Deming High School  'A'                                      1:44.06   1 
     1) Saucedo, Paul                   2) Cereceres, Alfredo             
     3) Mariscal, Tony III              4) Carlos, Nathan                 
 10 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                  1:48.70   1 
     1) Harris, Tyler                   2) Lommler, Lee                   
     3) Vazquez, Angel                  4) Berkowitz, Donte               
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexis                  Mayfield Hig         1:10.00    1:08.24   4 
  2 Calderon, Hayli              Mayfield Hig         1:11.38    1:11.07   4 
  3 Gutierrez, Mircka            Santa Teresa                    1:11.39   2 
  4 Catanach, Renee              Mayfield Hig         1:11.80    1:12.91   4 
  5 Prior, Blanca                Centennial H                    1:14.21   2 
  6 Chacon, Daveena              Chaparral HS                    1:14.60   3 
  7 Montes, Izarahy              Onate HS                        1:14.87   2 
  8 Valdez, Jacqueline           Gadsden HS                      1:16.89   3 
  9 Winder, Breanna              Las Cruces H         1:15.00    1:18.89   3 
 10 Cadena, Eliana               Centennial H                    1:19.71   1 
 11 Barraza, Alazay              Gadsden HS                      1:21.22   1 
 12 Robles, Adriana              Mayfield Hig         1:12.00    1:22.89   4 
 13 Beaver, Crystal              Ruidoso High                    1:29.08   2 
 14 Maheng, Ingrid               Ruidoso High                    1:35.10   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whepley, Lanie               Centennial H         1:01.90    1:02.07   4   7   
  2 Gegax, Jessa                 Centennial H         1:03.00    1:02.22   4   5   
  3 Aguilera, Sidney             Onate HS             1:04.10    1:03.67   4   4   
  4 Harrelson, Andi              Ruidoso High         1:03.85    1:05.32   4   3   
  5 Martinez, Desiree            Centennial H         1:03.10    1:05.71   4   2   
  6 Barrera, Alyssa              Las Cruces H         1:07.00    1:06.57   3   1   
  7 Long, Fawna                  Silver Conso         1:06.50    1:06.58   3 
  8 Taylor, Desirae              Silver Conso         1:05.68    1:08.29   4 
  9 Madrid, Brianna              Chaparral HS         1:06.00    1:10.83   4 
  9 Hubband, Miranda             Ruidoso High         1:08.22    1:10.83   3 
 11 Chavez, Ella                 East Mountai         1:12.00    1:11.20   3 
 12 Martin, Britanie             Deming High                     1:11.52   1 
 13 Williams, Erin               Onate HS             1:14.00    1:14.74   2 
 14 Sanchez, Desiree             East Mountai         1:14.00    1:15.44   2 
 15 Weisberg, Isabel¯            East Mountai                    1:15.84   2 
 16 Bilvado, Emma                Onate HS             1:19.00    1:17.54   2 
 17 Baca, Rayven                 Hot Springs          1:10.00    1:20.34   3 
 18 Pando, Yesenia               Gadsden HS                      1:20.88   1 
 19 Apodaca, Katie               Hot Springs          1:11.00    1:21.44   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Diego                 Centennial H                      58.45   3 
  2 Diaz, Joel                   Gadsden HS             58.50      59.59   6 
  3 Bilvado, Ryker               Onate HS               59.99    1:00.21   6 
  4 McClain, Mason               Ruidoso High         1:03.00    1:00.74   5 
  5 Duarte, Hector               Chaparral HS                    1:00.78   4 
  5 Gegax, Dylan                 Las Cruces H         1:15.00    1:00.78   4 
  7 Quiroz, Xavier               Deming High                     1:01.65   4 
  8 Quesada, Santana             Las Cruces H                    1:01.91   1 
  9 Daw, Noah                    Epir- Irvin          1:01.49    1:02.33   5 
 10 Avalos, Joshua               Las Cruces H                    1:03.18   1 
 11 Acala, Sergio                Mayfield Hig                    1:03.40   4 
 12 Moore, Ian                   Hot Springs                     1:03.43   3 
 13 Ramos, Alfredo               Santa Teresa           58.00    1:04.69   6 
 14 Evans, Jacob                 Ruidoso High                    1:05.04   2 
 15 Gonzales, Jude               Centennial H                    1:05.48   2 
 16 Galicia, Conner              Ruidoso High         1:06.00    1:05.57   5 
 17 Ramirez, Nicolas             Las Cruces H         1:15.00    1:05.81   4 
 18 Binkley, Kieran              Centennial H                    1:06.12   2 
 19 Gama, Zeke                   Mayfield Hig         1:08.03    1:06.36   5 
 20 Cline, Isaiah                Hot Springs                     1:07.66   1 
 21 Ebright, Matt                Deming High                     1:07.96   3 
 22 Helton, Heith                Centennial H                    1:08.73   1 
 23 Bolke, Thomas                Hot Springs                     1:12.42   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Cody                  Hot Springs                       55.98   1 
  2 Guzman, Kevin                Chaparral HS                      59.11   2 
  3 Leroy, Thomas                Chaparral HS                      59.43   2 
  4 Skipper, Corey               Mayfield Hig                    1:01.20   3 
  5 Ramos, Ray                   Centennial H         1:00.00    1:01.26   3 
  6 Martinez, Garrett            Las Cruces H         1:02.00    1:02.38   3 
  7 Jaramillo, Marcus            Hot Springs                     1:02.61   1 
  8 Giovanetti, Rhavi            Deming High          1:05.51    1:06.75   3 
  9 Doyle, Shea                  East Mountai                    1:09.28   1 
 10 Martinez, Jayden             Las Cruces H         1:10.00    1:09.60   3 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keyarha              Onate HS             5-06.00    5-02.00    7   
  2 Cox, Kyleigh                 Mayfield Hig         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Madrid, Brianna              Chaparral HS         5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  4 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood High S      4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Harrelson, Andi              Ruidoso High         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Burke, Denali                Silver Conso         4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Gomez, Merrell               Centennial H                    4-06.00  
  7 Gamboa, Destiny              Las Cruces H                    4-06.00  
  7 Chavez, Kaela                Centennial H                    4-06.00  
 10 Rydeski, Dani                Silver Conso         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Gretchen, Derrick            Santa Teresa                    4-04.00  
 10 Gonzales, Amber              Onate HS                        4-04.00  
 10 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H                    4-04.00  
 14 Garcia, Vanessa              Deming High                     4-02.00  
 -- Lopez, Jasmine               Chaparral HS                         NH  
 -- Aguilera, Brianna            Onate HS                             NH  
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birdwell, Zassmine           Las Cruces H                    4-10.00  
  2 Tillman, Richara             Montwood High S      4-04.00    4-04.00  
  2 Garcia, Brianna              Gadsden HS           4-08.00    4-04.00  
  4 Prior, Blanca                Centennial H                    4-00.00  
  4 O'Keefe, Gabriela            Silver Conso                    4-00.00  
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mar-yuen, Chris              Mayfield Hig         6-02.00   J6-03.00    7   
  2 Martinez, Fernando           Santa Teresa         5-10.00   J5-10.00    5   
  3 Saleem, Daaron               Epir- Irvin          6-02.00   J5-08.00    3   
  3 Cox, Ryan                    Mayfield Hig         5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  3 Getz, Tanner                 Onate HS             6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
  3 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H                   J5-08.00    1   
  7 Ordunez, Abraham             Mayfield Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  7 Beard, Ian                   Onate HS                        5-06.00  
  7 Lucero, Ethan                Silver Conso         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 De Los Santos, Peter         Epir- Irvin          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Birdsong, Demijah            EP El Dorado         6-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Padradis, Pablo              Onate HS                        5-04.00  
 11 Naranjo, Octavio             EP El Dorado         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 14 Cereceres, Alfredo           Deming High          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 14 Martinez, Chris              Montwood High S      5-06.00    5-02.00  
 14 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H                    5-02.00  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Savion              Mayfield Hig                    5-06.00  
  2 Murdaugh, Khyrie             Epir- Irvin          5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Sanchez, D j                 Cathedral Hi         5-00.00    5-04.00  
  4 Asumawi, Ayoub               Mayfield Hig         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  4 Croslen, Willie              EP El Dorado         5-10.00    5-02.00  
  4 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Ramos, Jay                   Chaparral HS                    5-00.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitelock, Matilda           Centennial H                    8-09.00    7   
  2 Larisch, Sammantha           Silver Conso         8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  3 Douds, Elyssa                Ruidoso High         7-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  4 Minnick, Bailee              Centennial H                    8-00.00    3   
  5 Gretchen, Derrick            Santa Teresa                    7-00.00    2   
  6 Martin, Britanie             Deming High          6-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  7 Gonzales, Amber              Onate HS                        7-00.00  
  8 Fernandez, Katie             Ruidoso High         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  8 Vale, Miyajae                Montwood High S      6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Medina, Erika                Silver Conso         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Atwater, Magen               Silver Conso         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 10 Segura, Brianna              Mayfield Hig                    6-00.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nallely               Ruidoso High                    6-00.00  
  1 Clear, Allyssa               Silver Conso                    6-00.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Tait                Hot Springs         15-00.00   12-00.00    7   
  2 Merchant, Ethan              Centennial H                   11-00.00    5   
  3 Diflava-Diaz, Tony           Onate HS                       10-06.00    4   
  4 Patterson, Luke              Onate HS                       10-06.00    3   
  5 Lujan, Ilyas                 Montwood High S     10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
  6 Galindes, Isaiah             Centennial H                   10-00.00    1   
  7 Maestas, DeAngelo            Onate HS                        9-06.00  
  7 Newsome, Gabriel             Ruidoso High         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Lucero, Ethan                Silver Conso                    9-06.00  
  7 Fordham, Matthew             Chaparral HS                    9-06.00  
 11 Voelz, Alex                  Centennial H                    9-00.00  
 11 Ho, Brandon                  Centennial H                    9-00.00  
 13 Skipper, Corey               Mayfield Hig                    8-06.00  
 14 Kraft, Silas                 Onate HS                        8-00.00  
 14 Morales, Jason               Montwood High S      8-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucero, Nathaniel            Silver Conso         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Lowery, Nick                 Mayfield Hig                    7-06.00  
  2 Hernandez, Joey              Mayfield Hig                    7-06.00  
  2 Thompson, Brady              Silver Conso                    7-06.00  
  2 Delao, Tim                   Onate HS                        7-06.00  
  2 Difava, Daniel               Onate HS                        7-06.00  
  7 Chavez, Brian                Montwood High S      7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood High S     15-04.00   15-11.00    7   
  2 Wilson, Keyarha              Onate HS                       14-09.50    5   
  3 Wilson, Akihra               Onate HS                       14-05.75    4   
  4 Barrera, Alyssa              Las Cruces H                   14-05.25    3   
  5 Castillo, Kianna             Mayfield Hig        15-01.50   14-02.25    2   
  6 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS                       14-00.50    1   
  7 Jones, Bailey                Ruidoso High        14-08.00   13-10.00  
  8 Midkiff, Jessi               Ruidoso High        14-08.00   13-07.50  
  9 Vargas, Samantha             Onate HS                       13-04.50  
 10 Bridges, Bethany             Centennial H                   13-00.75  
 11 Madrid, Alyssa               Chaparral HS                   12-09.50  
 12 Cosgrove, Kaitlyn            Mayfield Hig        14-01.50   12-07.50  
 13 Baca, Rayven                 Hot Springs         13-02.00   12-03.50  
 14 Smith, Marin                 Centennial H                   12-01.00  
 15 Gillis, Rusti                Mayfield Hig        12-05.25   11-08.50  
 16 Lang, Makayla                Hot Springs                    10-06.00  
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado        14-09.00   14-07.50  
  2 Harrison, Kristen            Mayfield Hig                   13-11.00  
  3 Avalos, Andrea               Montwood High S     13-06.50   13-07.00  
  4 Lopez, Aubrey                Centennial H                   12-11.00  
  4 Porras, Mariana              Montwood High S     13-07.50   12-11.00  
  6 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado        12-09.00   12-06.50  
  7 Mendoza, Karen               Centennial H                   12-02.00  
  8 Clear, Allyssa               Silver Conso                   11-09.00  
  9 Benavidez, Jadyn             Montwood High S     13-01.00   11-07.00  
 10 Robles, Adriana              Mayfield Hig                   11-01.00  
 11 Compean, Vanessa             Mayfield Hig                   10-09.50  
 12 Maheng, Ingrid               Ruidoso High                   10-09.00  
 13 Pinon, Cecilia               Mayfield Hig                   10-04.50  
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Brenden             Centennial H                   20-07.00    7   
  2 Andrus, Tyreese              Montwood High S     19-10.50   20-03.00    5   
  3 Banks, Matthius              Montwood High S     20-01.50   19-11.00    4   
  4 Mcnutt, Joe                  Onate HS                       19-10.00    3   
  5 Thornton, Keshawn            Silver Conso        19-00.00   19-06.00    2   
  6 Morales, Derrick             Silver Conso        18-00.00   18-10.00    1   
  7 Locklin, Torry               Mayfield Hig                   18-08.00  
  8 Colorado, Robert             Montwood High S     16-07.00   18-06.00  
  9 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H                   18-05.00  
 10 Roberts, Cameron             Mayfield Hig                   18-03.00  
 11 Padradis, Pablo              Onate HS                       18-00.00  
 12 Montoya, Tommy               Mayfield Hig        18-00.00   17-11.00  
 13 Montoya, Gerson              Hot Springs         13-05.00   17-10.00  
 14 Beard, Ian                   Onate HS                       17-09.00  
 14 Moreno, Manny                Cathedral Hi        17-05.00   17-09.00  
 16 Loya, Ernesto                Epir- Irvin         18-11.00   17-06.00  
 17 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood High S     18-04.00   17-04.00  
 18 Chavez, Angel                Epir- Irvin         17-01.00   17-02.00  
 19 Gildersleeve, Noah           East Mountai                   17-00.00  
 20 Sotelo, Alejandro            Deming High         16-10.00   16-11.00  
 21 Berkowitz, Donte             Las Cruces H                   16-08.00  
 22 Cervantez, DaShawn           Ruidoso High                   16-07.00  
 23 Rivera, Jon                  Mayfield Hig        17-01.75   15-06.00  
 23 Rodriguez, Joseph            Chaparral HS                   15-06.00  
 25 Reyes, Jonathan              Deming High                    15-05.00  
 26 Garcia, Trini Jr             Deming High         14-03.00   15-01.00  
 27 Baker, Justin                Cathedral Hi        17-00.00   15-00.00  
 28 Bolke, Thomas                Hot Springs                    14-11.00  
 29 Martinez, Jayden             Las Cruces H                   14-10.00  
 30 Maes, Justin                 Deming High         14-01.50   14-04.00  
 31 Timmons, Micah               Silver Conso                   13-10.00  
 32 Bent, Kyle                   Las Cruces H                   13-06.00  
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Diego                 Centennial H                   18-02.00  
  2 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado                   17-09.00  
  3 Revilla, Andrew              Montwood High S     18-03.00   17-06.00  
  4 Silva, Derek                 Onate HS                       17-02.00  
  5 Herrera, Zeke                Mayfield Hig        15-09.00   16-11.00  
  6 McClain, Mason               Ruidoso High        15-08.00   16-07.00  
  7 Gutierrez, Robert            Montwood High S     16-11.00   16-05.00  
  7 Villegas, Mario              Onate HS                       16-05.00  
  9 Martinez, Sammuel            Santa Teresa        16-00.00   16-01.00  
 10 Webb, James                  Epir- Irvin                    16-00.00  
 10 Lucero, Nathaniel            Silver Conso                   16-00.00  
 12 Guerra, Joshua               EP El Dorado        17-05.00   15-10.00  
 13 Driscoll, Devon              Epir- Irvin         15-05.00   15-04.00  
 14 Asobo, Nicholas              Montwood High S     14-04.00   14-05.00  
 15 Chavez, Reyes                Mayfield Hig        16-00.00   14-04.00  
 16 Pena, Jerry                  Silver Conso                   14-02.00  
 16 Avalos, Joshua               Las Cruces H                   14-02.00  
 18 Rivera, Brain                Epir- Irvin         15-05.00   13-11.00  
 19 Galicia, Conner              Ruidoso High        14-01.00   13-09.00  
 20 Ramirez, Nicolas             Las Cruces H                   12-11.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood High S     33-09.00   31-02.25    7   
  2 Minnick, Bailee              Centennial H        30-06.00   30-11.50    5   
  3 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H        31-04.00   30-02.00    4   
  4 Vargas, Samantha             Onate HS                       29-04.25    3   
  5 Paradis, Teresa              Onate HS                       29-04.00    2   
  6 Gonzales, Amber              Onate HS                       29-02.50    1   
  7 Spomer, Nicaea               East Mountai        28-00.00   28-04.50  
 
Event 62  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Margret              Silver Conso                   28-05.50  
  2 Villegas, Lizet              Mayfield Hig        28-03.50   28-02.50  
  3 Benavidez, Jadyn             Montwood High S     28-02.00   26-10.00  
 
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Keshawn            Silver Conso        39-00.00   41-06.00    7   
  2 Beard, Ian                   Onate HS                       39-11.00    5   
  3 Morales, Derrick             Silver Conso                   39-03.00    4   
  4 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood High S     38-01.00   39-02.00    3   
  5 McLaurin, Ratez              Montwood High S     38-03.75   38-07.00    2   
  6 Padradis, Pablo              Onate HS                       38-04.00    1   
  7 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado        39-01.00   38-03.00  
  8 Mcnutt, Joe                  Onate HS                       38-00.50  
  9 Locklin, Torry               Mayfield Hig        39-10.00   37-04.50  
 10 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H                   37-03.00  
 11 Roberts, Cameron             Mayfield Hig                   36-07.00  
 12 Folkman, Riley               Mayfield Hig        37-06.50   36-05.00  
 13 Montoya, Tommy               Mayfield Hig        35-10.00   35-09.00  
 14 Fierro, Daniel               Montwood High S     35-00.00   35-07.00  
 15 Torres, Sebastian            Cathedral Hi                   34-09.50  
 16 Taylor, Landon               Ruidoso High        31-00.00   32-05.50  
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Croslen, Willie              EP El Dorado                   40-02.50  
  2 Revilla, Andrew              Montwood High S     37-09.50   38-05.50  
  3 Armendaris, Vince            EP El Dorado                   37-08.50  
  4 Levario, Adrian              Epir- Irvin         35-01.00   35-06.50  
  5 Dominguez, EuSabio           Silver Conso                   34-09.50  
  6 Chavez, Reyes                Mayfield Hig                   33-09.25  
  7 Duarte, Hector               Chaparral HS                   32-08.75  
  8 Asobo, Nicholas              Montwood High S     32-04.00   32-05.50  
  9 Moreno, Allan                Montwood High S     33-00.00   31-11.00  
 10 Holguin, Mathew              Epir- Irvin                    28-02.25  
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waltz, Celeste               Mayfield Hig          105-03  104-07.50    7   
  2 Berkstresser, Melene         Hot Springs           110-00     101-03    5   
  3 Loya, Lily                   Santa Teresa           90-07      89-10    4   
  4 Ogaz, Yarely                 Deming High                    89-04.50    3   
  5 Diharce, Idalys              EP El Dorado                      87-07    2   
  6 Annala, Sydney               Ruidoso High          100-04   84-03.50    1   
  7 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming High                    81-01.50  
  8 Aguilera, Sidney             Onate HS               84-00      79-08  
  9 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS               63-07   77-06.50  
 10 Curry, Julia                 EP El Dorado                      76-05  
 11 Martinez, Shania             Centennial H                   64-04.50  
 12 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                      60-03  
 13 Wood, Courtnie               Hot Springs                    56-08.50  
 14 Chavez, Faith                Las Cruces H                      56-06  
 15 Estrada, Jeannette           Las Cruces H                   56-02.50  
 16 Gonzalez, Jackie             Centennial H                      56-02  
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Alize                  Mayfield Hig           81-00      83-11  
  2 De leon, Vivian              Montwood High S        85-02   73-01.50  
  3 Couklin, Josephine           Silver Conso           80-00      70-09  
  4 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado                      67-11  
  5 Ramos, Brianna               Gadsden HS             65-00      65-07  
  6 Bonham, Hanah                Chaparral HS                      64-09  
  7 Hilton, Audrey               Deming High                    64-08.50  
  8 Paris, Fliginger             Deming High                    64-07.50  
  9 Palacios, Daniela            Montwood High S        65-11      62-00  
 10 Hileman, Hannah              East Mountai           63-00      51-08  
 11 Estrada, Adriana             Montwood High S                   48-05  
 12 Leyva, Sharron               Mayfield Hig           58-00      47-11  
 13 Shanley-Lente, Alyssa        Silver Conso           50-00      46-11  
 14 Klapczyk, Ester              Silver Conso           50-00      46-07  
 15 Salas, Clarissa              Gadsden HS             53-00      44-03  
 16 Carrasco, Melanie            Gadsden HS             50-00      41-01  
 17 Gandara, Ruby                Mayfield Hig           58-00      38-08  
 18 Medina, Caroline             EP El Dorado                      36-08  
 19 Gallarde, Deanna             Las Cruces H                   35-03.50  
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehler, Isaac                 EP El Dorado                     136-00    7   
  2 Co, Zachary                  EP El Dorado                  132-06.50    5   
  3 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado                  132-05.50    4   
  4 Burkely, Cameron             Centennial H                     131-06    3   
  5 Hernandez, Ricardo           Epir- Irvin           134-11     126-00    2   
  6 Hilton, Jayson               Deming High           120-00     122-11    1   
  7 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H                     122-03  
  8 Acosta, Adrian               Centennial H                     121-03  
  9 Garner, Isayah               EP El Dorado                     120-02  
 10 Mauldin, Gavin               Centennial H                  117-06.50  
 11 Villescas, Jonathan          Onate HS                      117-00.50  
 12 Harris, Juwan                Epir- Irvin           119-01     116-04  
 13 Harrelson, Jake              Ruidoso High          113-00     115-06  
 14 DeHaro, Bobby                Montwood High S       115-02     113-04  
 15 Ennis, William               Hot Springs           115-00     105-11  
 16 Rivera, Izaih                Montwood High S       106-02     105-10  
 17 Molina, Azariah              Silver Conso          115-00  100-01.50  
 18 Head, Tj                     Silver Conso          115-00      92-01  
 19 Montano, Oscar               Montwood High S       117-07      91-08  
 20 Figueroa, Elijah             Silver Conso          105-00      89-02  
 21 Madrid, Sam                  Mayfield Hig           78-00      85-00  
 22 Rivera, Braulio              Gadsden HS             89-00   84-03.50  
 23 Salas, Kyren                 Silver Conso          100-00   82-10.50  
 24 Terrazas, David              Santa Teresa           80-07      78-08  
 25 Newell, Gabriel              Las Cruces H                   77-04.50  
 26 Dominguez, Joey              Gadsden HS             80-00      74-00  
 27 Padilla, Enique              Las Cruces H                      70-04  
 28 Clemmons, Ellington          Cathedral Hi           75-00      69-00  
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Ernesto            EP El Dorado                     112-06  
  2 Lightbourne, Chris           Cathedral Hi          108-00     108-09  
  3 Perales, Jaime               Cathedral Hi          109-00     106-04  
  4 Stiverson, Billy             Epir- Irvin                       98-05  
  5 Hill, Cameron                EP El Dorado                      97-04  
  6 Ebright, Matt                Deming High            72-00      96-06  
  7 Camacho, Sebastian           Deming High            75-00      96-04  
  8 Rojas, Dominic               Montwood High S                   94-04  
  9 Hernandez, Mikey             Montwood High S        96-11      91-01  
 10 Gomez-Saenz, Ivan            Epir- Irvin                       89-11  
 11 Yurcic, Joe                  Silver Conso          100-00      84-11  
 12 Conner, Fabian               Epir- Irvin                       84-03  
 13 Alvarez, Manuel              Gadsden HS             91-00      82-09  
 14 Arizmendi, Jeremiah          EP El Dorado                      79-02  
 15 Mata, Justin                 Montwood High S        57-01      73-04  
 16 Bastardo, Adrian             Ruidoso High           76-04   70-04.50  
 17 Figueroa, Alfonzo            Mayfield Hig           69-00      69-08  
 18 Romero, Cosme                Deming High            60-00      68-05  
 19 Krause, Noah                 Mayfield Hig           66-00      68-04  
 20 Misquez, Max                 Silver Conso           60-00      66-08  
 21 Evans, Jacob                 Ruidoso High           75-02      66-02  
 22 Villines, Ian                Silver Conso           60-00      66-00  
 23 Aguillon, Felipe             Gadsden HS             76-00      63-07  
 24 Flores, Nathan               Gadsden HS                     59-03.50  
 25 Chaparro, Gilbert            Montwood High S        73-06      56-04  
 26 Martin, Justyn               Deming High                       52-07  
 27 Naylor, Shawn                Mayfield Hig           50-00      37-07  
 
Event 69  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covarrubia, Alyssa           Onate HS              125-09     112-03    7   
  2 Lopez, Kristen               EP El Dorado                      88-05    5   
  3 Madrid, Alyssa               Chaparral HS                      85-07    4   
  4 Martin, Britanie             Deming High            76-00      78-00    3   
  5 Apodaca, Katie               Hot Springs            75-00      77-09    2   
  6 Contreras, Mariah            Las Cruces H                      74-03    1   
  7 Montes, Naomi                Onate HS                       68-10.25  
  8 Loya, Lily                   Santa Teresa           70-11      67-09  
  9 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming High            70-00      67-00  
 10 Martinez, Shania             Centennial H                      65-06  
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexis                  Mayfield Hig                      72-00  
  2 Protexter, Jacqueline        Mayfield Hig           69-05      71-04  
  3 Oliver, Leiann               Mayfield Hig           40-00      68-09  
  4 Ruiz, Andrea                 Santa Teresa           50-00      66-05  
  5 Hilton, Audrey               Deming High            45-00      58-02  
  6 Servilla, Lasair             East Mountai                      57-03  
  7 Sierra, Destiny              Onate HS                          49-10  
  8 Roberts, Nyla                East Mountai                      38-08  
  9 Velazquez, Hannah            East Mountai                      38-05  
 10 Hudson, Veronica             Onate HS                          37-04  
 11 Reyes, Elissa                Santa Teresa           70-08      30-07  
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Darren              Silver Conso          155-00     165-00    7   
  2 Duarte, Luis                 Onate HS              155-09     163-07    5   
  3 Rodriquez, Johathan          Onate HS                         157-02    4   
  4 Stapleton, John Mark         East Mountai          145-00     156-05    3   
  5 Fowler, Chad                 Silver Conso          135-00     149-07    2   
  6 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado                     148-03    1   
  7 Sotelo, Alejandro            Deming High           115-00     140-00  
  8 Perales III, Armando         Deming High           126-10     135-06  
  9 Mauldin, Gavin               Centennial H                     131-06  
 10 Herrera, Daniel              Las Cruces H                     121-04  
 11 Hernandez, Ricardo           Epir- Irvin                      118-09  
 12 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H                     117-08  
 13 Unger, Juan                  Santa Teresa           88-11     117-07  
 14 Hilton, Jayson               Deming High            99-03     115-09  
 15 Harris, Juwan                Epir- Irvin                      110-01  
 16 Seay, Austin                 Mayfield Hig          120-10     110-00  
 17 Amaya, Luis                  Chaparral HS                     101-04  
 18 Munoz, Rafael                Santa Teresa                      99-01  
 19 Contreras, Isaiah            Chaparral HS                      96-05  
 20 Jimenez, Dominic             Las Cruces H                      95-00  
 21 Sidwell, Gabe                Onate HS              156-03      94-03  
 22 Corral, Christian            Centennial H                      88-03  
 23 Chavez, Angel                Epir- Irvin                       87-01  
 24 Loya, Francisco              Epir- Irvin                       82-00  
 
Event 72  Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ravelo, Marco                Silver Conso                     112-10  
  2 Alvarez, Manuel              Gadsden HS             75-00      97-01  
  3 Gutierrez, Bobby             Centennial H                      95-10  
  4 Coon, Scott                  East Mountai           85-00      86-11  
  5 Saavedra, Triston            Silver Conso          125-00      85-02  
  6 Beltran, Oscar               Santa Teresa           68-00      82-09  
  7 Garcia, Francisco            Cathedral Hi                      80-05  
  8 Berard, Bryan                Centennial H                      67-06  
  9 Aguillon, Felipe             Gadsden HS             59-00      58-05  
 10 Rodriguez, Xavier            Santa Teresa                      57-05  
 11 Urquidi, Jacob               Chaparral HS                      53-08  
 12 Arreola, Andres              Santa Teresa           50-00      52-08  
 13 Rivera, Micah                Las Cruces H                      45-09  
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diharce, Idalys              EP El Dorado                   33-11.00    7   
  2 Berkstresser, Melene         Hot Springs         32-00.00   32-04.00    5   
  3 Ogaz, Yarely                 Deming High                    30-07.00    4   
  4 Martinez, Shania             Centennial H                   29-06.00    3   
  5 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming High                    28-11.50    2   
  6 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS            29-09.00   28-10.00    1   
  7 Chavez, T-Khala              Ruidoso High        29-06.00   28-06.50  
  8 Hendrix, Jasmine             Centennial H                   28-05.00  
  9 Curry, Julia                 EP El Dorado                   28-02.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Jackie             Centennial H                   27-01.50  
 11 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                   24-04.00  
 12 Landrum, Nichole             Centennial H                   24-02.50  
 13 Waltz, Celeste               Mayfield Hig        27-07.50   22-04.00  
 14 Wood, Courtnie               Hot Springs                    19-10.50  
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Alize                  Mayfield Hig        29-00.00   30-02.50  
  2 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado                   24-10.50  
  3 Palacios, Daniela            Montwood High S     24-03.50   24-05.50  
  4 Couklin, Josephine           Silver Conso        30-00.00   23-04.00  
  5 De leon, Vivian              Montwood High S     23-08.00   23-00.50  
  6 Ramos, Brianna               Gadsden HS          22-00.00   22-09.50  
  7 Guzman Lopez, Litzy          Gadsden HS          21-00.00   22-08.50  
  8 Klapczyk, Ester              Silver Conso        20-00.00   22-02.00  
  9 Salas, Clarissa              Gadsden HS          19-00.00   21-06.50  
 10 Shanley-Lente, Alyssa        Silver Conso        20-00.00   21-01.50  
 11 Gandara, Ruby                Mayfield Hig        22-00.00   20-09.50  
 12 Paris, Fliginger             Deming High                    20-07.00  
 13 Leyva, Sharron               Mayfield Hig        24-00.00   20-00.00  
 14 Bonham, Hanah                Chaparral HS                   19-04.50  
 15 Quiroga, Carolina            Montwood High S     19-01.50   19-00.00  
 16 Rodriguez, Nadia             Montwood High S                17-10.00  
 17 Carrasco, Melanie            Gadsden HS          16-00.00   14-06.50  
 18 Medina, Caroline             EP El Dorado                   10-04.50  
 
Event 75  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehler, Isaac                 EP El Dorado                   51-02.50    7   
  2 Co, Zachary                  EP El Dorado                   51-00.00    5   
  3 Hernandez, David             Epir- Irvin         48-11.00   48-04.00    4   
  4 Harrelson, Jake              Ruidoso High        44-09.00   47-01.50    3   
  5 Carasco, Ramon               EP El Dorado                   46-05.00    2   
  6 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado                   43-02.50    1   
  7 Acosta, Adrian               Centennial H                   43-02.00  
  8 Burkely, Cameron             Centennial H                   42-08.00  
  9 Duarte, Luis                 Onate HS            40-07.00   42-01.00  
 10 DeHaro, Bobby                Montwood High S     43-11.00   41-08.00  
 11 Salazar, Darren              Silver Conso        42-00.00   41-06.00  
 12 Hernandez, Ricardo           Epir- Irvin         39-01.00   41-03.00  
 13 Figueroa, Elijah             Silver Conso        40-00.00   41-02.00  
 14 Montano, Oscar               Montwood High S     42-09.00   40-02.00  
 15 Ortega, Josh                 Montwood High S                40-01.50  
 16 Harris, Juwan                Epir- Irvin         38-11.00   38-10.00  
 17 Villescas, Jonathan          Onate HS                       38-06.50  
 18 Salas, Kyren                 Silver Conso        40-00.00   38-00.50  
 19 Terrazas, David              Santa Teresa        33-05.00   37-05.00  
 20 Perales III, Armando         Deming High         34-03.50   36-10.00  
 21 Loya, Francisco              Epir- Irvin         37-01.00   36-07.00  
 22 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H                   36-01.00  
 23 Compean, Sebastian           Mayfield Hig        35-00.00   35-10.00  
 24 Tracy, Bernard               Santa Teresa        35-02.00   35-00.00  
 25 Clemmons, Ellington          Cathedral Hi        35-00.00   34-06.00  
 26 Acosta, Adner                Centennial H                   34-04.00  
 27 Molina, Azariah              Silver Conso        40-00.00   34-00.00  
 28 Rivera, Braulio              Gadsden HS                     33-03.50  
 29 Madrid, Sam                  Mayfield Hig        36-00.00   32-03.00  
 30 Dominguez, Joey              Gadsden HS                     31-07.50  
 31 Padilla, Enique              Las Cruces H                   31-05.00  
 32 Montoya, Andrew              Gadsden HS                     31-01.50  
 33 Payan, Jose                  Santa Teresa        34-01.00   30-09.00  
 34 Contreras, Isaiah            Chaparral HS                   30-02.50  
 35 Ennis, William               Hot Springs         30-00.00   29-00.50  
 36 Hernandez, Joseph            Las Cruces H                   28-03.00  
 37 Hernanadez, Josh             Gadsden HS                     28-01.50  
 
Event 76  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stiverson, Billy             Epir- Irvin                    39-07.50  
  2 Rojas, Dominic               Montwood High S     37-00.00   39-06.50  
  3 Hill, Cameron                EP El Dorado                   39-05.00  
  4 Yurcic, Joe                  Silver Conso        38-00.00   35-08.50  
  5 Villines, Ian                Silver Conso        41-00.00   35-05.50  
  6 Camacho, Sebastian           Deming High                    35-02.00  
  7 Espinoza, Ernesto            EP El Dorado                   34-04.50  
  8 Hernandez, Mikey             Montwood High S     34-06.00   34-04.00  
  9 Wright, Holden               Cathedral Hi        33-00.00   33-08.50  
 10 Figueroa, Alfonzo            Mayfield Hig        34-00.00   33-01.00  
 11 Chin, Gerardo                Montwood High S                32-07.50  
 12 Nieto, Juan                  Chaparral HS                   32-07.00  
 13 Arizmendi, Jeremiah          EP El Dorado                   32-04.00  
 14 Gomez-Saenz, Ivan            Epir- Irvin                    32-03.50  
 15 Duff, Jeremiah               Mayfield Hig        32-00.00   31-07.50  
 16 Ornelas, Christopher         Santa Teresa        28-00.00   31-00.00  
 17 Krause, Noah                 Mayfield Hig        30-00.00   30-10.50  
 18 Gutierrez, Bobby             Centennial H                   30-09.00  
 19 Conner, Fabian               Epir- Irvin                    30-06.00  
 20 Urquidi, Jonhanathan         Chaparral HS                   30-03.00  
 21 Romero, Cosme                Deming High                    30-02.50  
 22 Flores, Nathan               Gadsden HS          31-00.00   30-01.00  
 23 Castaneda, Esteban           Montwood High S     26-08.00   29-05.50  
 24 Gabrysiak, John              Santa Teresa        29-10.00   29-01.00  
 25 Misquez, Max                 Silver Conso        32-00.00   27-08.00  
 26 Bastardo, Adrian             Ruidoso High        28-03.00   27-07.00  
 27 Chavez, Felix                Gadsden HS                     24-04.00  
 28 Evans, Jacob                 Ruidoso High        25-00.00   23-11.00  
 29 Urquidi, Jacob               Chaparral HS                   20-04.00  
 30 Naylor, Shawn                Mayfield Hig        21-00.00   18-03.50  
 31 Montiel, Ben                 Chaparral HS                   12-09.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Onate HS                    72        2) Centennial High School     64   
    3) Ruidoso High School         29        4) EP El Dorado HS            27   
    5) Mayfield High School        26        6)  Montwood High School      18   
    7) Santa Teresa High School    17        8) Silver Consoladated Schoo  16   
    8) Las Cruces High School      16       10) Deming High School         14   
   11) Hot Springs High School     12       12) Chaparral HS                9   
   13) East Mountain High School    6                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EP El Dorado HS             62        2) Onate HS                   47   
    3) EPIR- Irvin Boys            44        4) Silver Consoladated Schoo  37   
    5) Centennial High School      26        6) Mayfield High School       25   
    7)  Montwood High School       18        8) East Mountain High School  13   
    9) Cathedral High School       11       10) Hot Springs High School     7   
   11) Santa Teresa High School     5       12) Chaparral HS                4   
   13) Ruidoso High School          3       14) Deming High School          1   
   14) Las Cruces High School       1