Centennial Invitational - 3/28/2015                      
                                Field of Dreams                                
                                    Results                                    
 


 
Please Note:   NT means a time was not recieved by the scorers.
               


Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguirre, Amerhyst            Onate HS              11:54.54    7   
  2 Marquez, Regina              Santa Teresa          12:00.34    5   
  3 Miranda, Joanna              Santa Teresa          12:18.26    4   
  4 Loera, Savannah              Centennial H          12:46.84    3   
  5 Zollinger, Caitlin           Silver Conso          13:17.27    2   
  6 Hurst, Megan                 Onate HS              13:17.61    1   
  7 Regalado, April              Mayfield Hig          13:23.77  
  8 Yacone, Caleigh              Deming HS             13:39.19  
 -- Zamora, Crystal              Chaparral HS                NT  
 -- Baldwin, Renee               Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Rubio, Guadalupe             Deming HS                   NT  
 -- Payne, Sage                  Onate HS                    NT  
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Dawson                Centennial H          11:55.83  
  2 Rodriguez, Enrique           Gadsden HS            12:00.37  
  3 Goodman, Benjamin            Deming HS             13:15.63  
  4 Martin, Justin               Deming HS             14:13.19  
 -- Kraft, Silas                 Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Soto, David                  Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Allen              Gadsden HS                  NT  
 -- Curnutt, Ben                 Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Kirker, Joseph               Mayfield Hig                NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salas, Thomas                Onate HS               9:54.94    7   
  2 Casillas, Manuel             Onate HS              10:18.61    5   
  3 Gonzales, Ruben              Centennial H          10:26.34    4   
  4 Huerta, Wayne                Deming HS             10:50.97    3   
  5 Goodson, Kurk                Onate HS              11:01.11    2   
  6 Miranda, Aren                Santa Teresa          11:06.31    1   
  7 Villagrana, Martin           Deming HS             11:19.23  
  8 Garcia, Alejandro            Santa Teresa          11:22.38  
 -- Rodriguez, Kevin             Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Reyes, Jonathon              Deming HS                   NT  
 -- Thompson, Brady              Silver Conso                NT  
 -- Flores, Christian            Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Bird, Ben                    Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Montes, Luis                 Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Lopez, Andrew                Santa Teresa                NT  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                       4:21.44   10   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         4:25.04    8   
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                       4:43.58    6   
  4 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    4:45.50    4   
  5 Mayfield High School  'A'                           4:53.06    2   
  6 Deming HS  'A'                                      5:11.15    1   
 -- Chaparral HS  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   4:05.40  
  2 Mayfield High School  'A'                           4:28.35  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   3:40.44   10   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         3:42.34    8   
  3 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                       3:44.80    6   
  4 Onate HS  'A'                                       3:51.67    4   
  5 Mayfield High School  'A'                           3:57.18    2   
  6 Gadsden HS  'A'                                     4:13.20    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Alexandria          Onate HS                 56.61  
  2 Blanco, Dalilah              Chaparral HS             59.05  
  3 Bleigh, Larissa              Silver Conso           1:00.44  
  4 Bhakta, Priya                Silver Conso           1:01.07  
  5 Araiza, Elena                Onate HS               1:04.05  
  6 Weide, Paula                 Chaparral HS           1:04.22  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Gabriela           Centennial H             49.30   2   7   
  2 Patterson, Sarah             Onate HS                 52.27   2   5   
  3 Rydeski, Dani                Silver Conso             52.28   2   4   
  4 Avila, Rosy                  Gadsden HS               52.38   1   3   
  5 Holtzman, Gwen               Las Cruces H             52.70   2   2   
  6 Salcido, Amber               Centennial H             52.73   2   1   
  7 Larisch, Sammantha           Silver Conso             52.91   1 
  8 Miramontes, Kimberly         Santa Teresa             54.06   2 
  9 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS                 56.24   1 
 10 Viramontes, Vanessa          Santa Teresa             56.25   1 
 11 Lujan, Chynthia              Santa Teresa             57.62   2 
 12 Palacios, Haily              Mayfield Hig             58.67   2 
 -- Bilvado, Emma                Onate HS                    NT   1 
 -- Gonzales, Amber              Onate HS                    NT   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carranza, Jesse              Chaparral HS             49.97  
  2 Herrera, Cody                Mayfield Hig             51.11  
  3 Lopez, Johnny                Chaparral HS             55.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oles, Dee                    Las Cruces H             42.17   2   7   
  2 Melendrez, Carlos            Mayfield Hig             42.93   2   5   
  3 Nunley, Johnathan            Mayfield Hig             44.56   2   4   
  4 Nieto, Antonio               Mayfield Hig             44.84   2   3   
  5 Smalls, Cortlin              Centennial H             45.23   2   2   
  6 Lopez, Dante                 Centennial H             45.35   1   1   
  7 Armendariz, Matthew          Mayfield Hig             45.60   2 
  8 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H             47.12   1 
  9 Hernandez, Chris             Chaparral HS             47.13   2 
 10 Corral, Oscar                Onate HS                 48.03   1 
 11 Beard, Ian                   Onate HS                 50.79   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gamboa, Isabel               Chaparral HS             13.70   1 
  2 Castillo, Kianna             Mayfield Hig             13.93   3 
  3 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS                 14.08   4 
  4 Calvert, Brandey             Silver Conso             14.11   4 
  5 Barragan, Gabby              Silver Conso             14.12   4 
  6 Protexter, Jacqueline        Mayfield Hig             14.45   4 
  7 Salcido, Adriana             Gadsden HS               14.59   3 
  8 Lopez, Jasmine               Chaparral HS             14.62   2 
  9 Ontiveros, Evelyn            Gadsden HS               14.76   3 
 10 Taylor, Kaitlynn             Silver Conso             15.10   2 
 11 Flores, Josephine            Silver Conso             15.19   3 
 12 Gillis, Rusti                Mayfield Hig             15.51   2 
 13 Cruz, Karen                  Chaparral HS             15.58   2 
 14 Montes, Nereyo               Silver Conso             15.89   3 
 15 Granados, Micaela            Centennial H             16.04   3 
 16 Aguilar, Daniela             Chaparral HS             16.15   2 
 17 Weinberg, Stephanie          Chaparral HS             16.25   2 
 -- Orona, Nadia                 Onate HS                    NT   1 
 -- Salazar, Sonrisa             Las Cruces H                NT   4 
 -- Rivera, Yesmene              Mayfield Hig                NT   4 
 -- Gonzalez, Tanya              Onate HS                    NT   2 
 -- Hidalgo, Alexiz              Mayfield Hig                NT   2 
 -- Garcia, Mia                  Gadsden HS                  NT   3 
 -- Garcia, Nora                 Onate HS                    NT   1 
 -- Horveth, Briana              Las Cruces H                NT   3 
 -- Morales, Flor                Gadsden HS                  NT   4 
 -- Hidalgo, Amanda              Mayfield Hig                NT   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa             12.54   4   7   
  2 Cisneros, Ruby               Chaparral HS             12.61   2   4   
  3 Torres, Angelica             Chaparral HS             12.64   2   5   
  4 Parham, Kendal               Mayfield Hig             12.72   2   3   
  5 Nieto, Ale                   Chaparral HS             12.75   2   2   
  6 Wilson, Akihra               Onate HS                 13.14   3   1   
  7 Lefevre, Lashaun             Mayfield Hig             13.15   4 
  8 Norville, Keshari            Centennial H             13.18   4 
  9 Ibarra, Esmerelda            Mayfield Hig             13.34   3 
 10 Nelson, Darah                Centennial H             13.37   4 
 11 Ruiz, Ashley                 Santa Teresa             13.38   4 
 12 Jimenez, Destiny             Gadsden HS               13.40   2 
 13 Marcus, Alicia               Mayfield Hig             13.55   3 
 14 Alvarez, Angel               Gadsden HS               13.59   4 
 15 Clemons, Kyra                Centennial H             13.65   3 
 16 Carlos, Ashely               Deming HS                13.84   1 
 17 Gough, Kamryn                Silver Conso             13.89   3 
 18 Valenzuala, Frida            Onate HS                 13.96   2 
 19 Stockton, Ivy Jo             Onate HS                 14.00   2 
 20 Quezada, Alejandra           Centennial H             14.06   3 
 21 Smith, Kimberly              Onate HS                 15.28   1 
 22 Hernandez, Jessica           Chaparral HS             15.44   1 
 23 Gutierrez, Jade              Silver Conso             20.09   3 
 -- Calvert, Brandey             Silver Conso                NT   1 
 -- Barragan, Gabby              Silver Conso                NT   1 
 -- Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS                    NT   1 
 -- Protexter, Jacqueline        Mayfield Hig                NT   1 

 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benavidez, Christian         Centennial H             12.33   1 
  2 Barron, Eric                 Chaparral HS             12.49   1 
  3 Johnson, Tyler               Deming HS                12.67   2 
  4 Vale, Marcos                 Chaparral HS             12.71   2 
  5 Hille, Ian                   Silver Conso             12.91   2 
  5 Chavez, Antonio              Centennial H             12.91   2 
  7 Aguilar, Kevin               Gadsden HS               12.92   3 
  8 Peņa, Brandon                Centennial H             12.94   1 
  9 Thompson, Malcolm            Silver Conso             13.03   1 
 10 Brown, Jonathon              Las Cruces H             13.14   3 
 11 Cano, Fernando               Mayfield Hig             13.17   3 
 12 Hauller, Tommy               Mayfield Hig             13.22   3 
 13 Martinez, Jayden             Las Cruces H             13.68   3 
 14 Lopez, Bryan                 Las Cruces H             13.75   3 
 15 Timmons, Micah               Silver Conso             13.84   2 
 16 Gonzales, Jude               Centennial H             13.96   2 
 17 Lillywhite, Jay              Las Cruces H             13.97   3 
 18 Gillis, Morgan               Mayfield Hig             15.14   4 
 19 Baca, Donavan                Mayfield Hig             15.43   4 
 20 Alvarez, Aaron               Mayfield Hig             15.52   4 
 21 Sosa, Fidel                  Gadsden HS               15.59   4 
 22 Lopez, Brandon X.            Mayfield Hig             15.83   4 
 -- Seay, Austin                 Mayfield Hig                NT   5 
 -- Solis, Jason                 Chaparral HS                NT   5 
 -- Tyler, Dwaine                Onate HS                    NT   5 
 -- Cervantes, David             Onate HS                    NT   5 
 -- Maes, Justin                 Deming HS                   NT   2 
 -- Diaz, Austin                 Onate HS                    NT   5 
 -- Lazo, Jonathan               Chaparral HS                NT   5 
 -- Renteria, Josue              Gadsden HS                  NT   5 
 -- Salazar, Darren              Silver Conso                NT   3 
 -- Diaz, Salvador               Chaparral HS                NT   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swinson, Gaven               Mayfield Hig             11.02   4   5   
  2 Folkman, Riley               Mayfield Hig             11.14   4   7   
  3 Savaedra, Gabe               Las Cruces H             11.28   3   4   
  4 Gandarilla, Josue            Santa Teresa             11.35   2   3   
  5 Harrison, Tyler              Mayfield Hig             11.42   2   2   
  6 Young, Monroe                Onate HS                 11.46   2   1   
  7 Mar-yuen, Chris              Mayfield Hig             11.49   2 
  7 DeAnda, Hector               Gadsden HS               11.49   4 
  9 Rubino, Vincent              Centennial H             11.52   4 
 10 Suarez, Sam                  Las Cruces H             11.63   3 
 11 Padilla, Brenden             Centennial H             11.78   4 
 12 Flores, Jose                 Onate HS                 11.82   1 
 13 Chavez, Brandon              Silver Conso             11.83   4 
 14 Sandoval, Jeffrey            Deming HS                11.88   1 
 14 Soriano, Martin              Gadsden HS               11.88   3 
 16 Villa, Omar                  Gadsden HS               11.99   4 
 17 Fordham, Matthew             Chaparral HS             12.05   3 
 18 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H             12.06   3 
 18 Barragan, Jaime              Santa Teresa             12.06   2 
 20 Acosta, Adrian               Centennial H             12.09   2 
 21 Gallegos, Ernesto            Las Cruces H             12.16   2 
 22 Vasquez, Joshua              Las Cruces H             12.43   3 
 23 Trevizo, Nathan              Onate HS                 12.65   1 
 24 Delatorre, Jesus             Deming HS                12.93   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                             56.98  
 -- Las Cruces HS  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                             51.95   10   
  2 Onate HS  'A'                                         52.22    8   
  3 Centennial High School  'A'                           53.27    6   
  4 Deming HS  'A'                                        53.78    4   
  5 Chaparral HS  'A'                                     54.90    2   
  6 Las Cruces HS  'A'                                    55.79    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS  'A'                                     47.68  
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                           50.50  
 -- Mayfield High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                             44.35   10   
  2 Chaparral HS  'A'                                     44.88    8   
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                         45.69    6   
  4 Las Cruces HS  'A'                                    45.81    4   
  5 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                      46.22    2   
  6 Centennial High School  'A'                           46.61    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salazar, Sonrisa             Las Cruces H           1:12.27   2 
  2 Pando, Yesenia               Gadsden HS             1:14.35   2 
  3 Contreras, Mariah            Las Cruces H           1:14.84   2 
  4 Vallabh, Felisha             Las Cruces H           1:20.80   2 
  4 Granados, Micaela            Centennial H           1:20.80   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whepley, Lanie               Centennial H           1:01.64   3   7   
  2 Aguilera, Sidney             Onate HS               1:03.08   3   5   
  3 Torres, Tess                 Centennial H           1:05.41   3   4   
  4 Hanson, Corinne              Centennial H           1:05.83   3   3   
  5 Gegax, Jessa                 Centennial H           1:05.87   3   2   
  6 Najera, Raquel               Chaparral HS           1:06.29   2   1   
  7 Valladeres, Arianna          Las Cruces H           1:06.48   2 
  8 Holtzman, Gwen               Las Cruces H           1:08.36   3 
  9 Snyder, Jessica              Deming HS              1:08.61   1 
 10 Williams, Erin               Onate HS               1:08.80   1 
 11 Aguilera, Brianna            Onate HS               1:09.00   2 
 12 Rodriquez, Leticia           Las Cruces H           1:09.07   2 
 13 Lujan, Chynthia              Santa Teresa           1:09.39   2 
 14 Bilvado, Emma                Onate HS               1:11.69   2 
 15 Martin, Britanie             Deming HS              1:15.81   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cervantes, David             Onate HS                 56.09   1 
  2 Duarte, Hector               Chaparral HS             59.24   3 
  3 Chavez, Antonio              Centennial H           1:00.35   2 
  4 Brown, Jonathon              Las Cruces H           1:00.43   3 
  5 Thompson, Malcolm            Silver Conso           1:01.78   1 
  6 Hernandez, Adan              Centennial H           1:04.87   3 
  7 Johnson, Tyler               Deming HS              1:05.04   2 
  8 Peņa, Brandon                Centennial H           1:06.52   2 
  9 Lillywhite, Jay              Las Cruces H           1:09.15   2 
 10 Gonzales, Jude               Centennial H           1:10.03   2 
 11 Maes, Justin                 Deming HS              1:10.77   1 
 12 Pizarro, Andres              Chaparral HS           1:11.05   3 
 13 Segreto, Cameron             Las Cruces H           1:14.33   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chavez, Brandon              Silver Conso             51.14   4   7   
  2 Way, Reise                   Centennial H             52.15   4   5   
  3 Oles, Dee                    Las Cruces H             52.44   4   4   
  4 Perea, Luke                  Santa Teresa             52.61   3   3   
  5 Huerta, Wayne                Deming HS                53.45   1   2   
  6 Flores, Francisco            Centennial H             53.46   4   1   
  7 Gutierrez, David             Las Cruces H             53.71   3 
  8 Walker, Morgan               Onate HS                 54.60   4 
  9 Gurrola, Juan                Santa Teresa             54.72   3 
 10 Lopez, Jeremiah              Mayfield Hig             55.02   2 
 11 Gutierrez, Sean              Silver Conso             55.69   3 
 12 Cisneros, Isaac              Onate HS                 55.78   1 
 13 Schwabe, Kilian              Silver Conso             56.78   2 
 14 Carrasco, TeoFilo            Las Cruces H             57.25   2 
 15 Lopez, Joel                  Santa Teresa             57.57   3 
 16 Englehart, Caleb             Las Cruces H             58.29   2 
 17 Ortiz, Jorge                 Centennial H             58.37   2 
 18 Quintana, Xavier             Mayfield Hig             58.57   1 
 19 Sandoval, Jeffrey            Deming HS              1:00.15   3 
 20 Ho, Brandon                  Centennial H           1:00.21   3 
 21 Didens, David                Silver Conso           1:02.51   2 
 22 Trevizo, Nathan              Onate HS               1:03.36   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanco, Dalilah              Chaparral HS             19.81  
  2 Apodaca, Alexandria          Onate HS                 19.97  
  3 Martinez, Giana              Onate HS                 22.99  
  4 Bleigh, Larissa              Silver Conso             23.39  
  5 Weide, Paula                 Chaparral HS             23.51  
  6 Bhakta, Priya                Silver Conso             23.62  
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Gabriela           Centennial H             16.54   2   7   
  2 Patterson, Sarah             Onate HS                 17.26   2   4   
  3 Avila, Rosy                  Gadsden HS               17.37   2   3   
  4 Salcido, Amber               Centennial H             17.41   2   2   
  5 Rydeski, Dani                Silver Conso             17.54   2   5   
  6 Holtzman, Gwen               Las Cruces H             19.54   2   1   
  7 Miramontes, Kimberly         Santa Teresa             19.72   2 
  8 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS                 20.39   1 
  9 Palacios, Haily              Mayfield Hig             21.04   1 
 10 Viramontes, Vanessa          Santa Teresa             21.27   1 
 11 Magallanes, Priscilla        Santa Teresa             22.34   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Isaac              Mayfield Hig             16.20   2   7   
  2 Nieto, Antonio               Mayfield Hig             17.66   2   5   
  3 Armendariz, Matthew          Mayfield Hig             17.85   2   4   
  4 Melendrez, Carlos            Mayfield Hig             18.41   2   3   
  5 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H             18.58   1   2   
  6 Fowler, Chad                 Silver Conso             19.16   2   1   
  7 Smalls, Cortlin              Centennial H             19.87   2 
  8 Hernandez, Chris             Chaparral HS             24.29   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gamboa, Isabel               Chaparral HS             28.68   1 
  2 Castillo, Kianna             Mayfield Hig             29.24   4 
  3 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS                 29.54   4 
  4 Hidalgo, Amanda              Mayfield Hig             30.06   2 
  5 Lopez, Jasmine               Chaparral HS             30.40   1 
  6 Hidalgo, Alexiz              Mayfield Hig             30.77   2 
  7 Flores, Josephine            Silver Conso             31.22   3 
  8 Morales, Flor                Gadsden HS               31.47   4 
  9 Montes, Nereyo               Silver Conso             31.63   2 
 10 Taylor, Kaitlynn             Silver Conso             31.67   1 
 11 Protexter, Jacqueline        Mayfield Hig             31.72   3 
 12 Garcia, Mia                  Gadsden HS               32.23   3 
 13 Salazar, Sonrisa             Las Cruces H             32.74   2 
 14 Cruz, Karen                  Chaparral HS             33.10   1 
 15 Ontiveros, Evelyn            Gadsden HS               33.35   3 
 16 Horveth, Briana              Las Cruces H             33.72   2 
 17 Aguilar, Daniela             Chaparral HS             34.54   2 
 18 Granados, Micaela            Centennial H             34.65   4 
 19 Weinberg, Stephanie          Chaparral HS             35.77   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa             26.84   4   7   
  2 Ibarra, Esmerelda            Mayfield Hig             27.52   4   5   
  3 Ornelas, Giovanna            Mayfield Hig             27.78   2   4   
  4 Norville, Keshari            Centennial H             27.80   4   3   
  5 Torres, Angelica             Chaparral HS             27.85   3   2   
  6 Magnuson, Sophia             Deming HS                28.10   1   1   
  7 Cisneros, Ruby               Chaparral HS             28.24   3 
  8 Leyva, Madison               Santa Teresa             28.53   4 
  9 Wilson, Akihra               Onate HS                 28.58   2 
 10 Alvarez, Angel               Gadsden HS               28.59   4 
 11 Ruiz, Ashley                 Santa Teresa             29.11   3 
 12 Parham, Kendal               Mayfield Hig             29.13   2 
 13 Marcus, Alicia               Mayfield Hig             29.21   3 
 14 Jimenez, Monic               Deming HS                29.26   1 
 15 Rodriquez, Leticia           Las Cruces H             29.28   3 
 16 Clemons, Kyra                Centennial H             29.41   4 
 17 Gough, Kamryn                Silver Conso             29.45   2 
 18 Snyder, Jessica              Deming HS                29.57   1 
 19 Quezada, Alejandra           Centennial H             29.87   4 
 20 Barragan, Gabby              Silver Conso             29.88   2 
 21 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H             29.90   3 
 22 Smith, Kimberly              Onate HS                 30.68   1 
 23 Stockton, Ivy Jo             Onate HS                 30.80   1 
 24 Loya, Jhoely                 Santa Teresa             31.31   2 
 25 Valenzuala, Frida            Onate HS                 31.57   2 
 26 Hernandez, Jessica           Chaparral HS             33.36   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Brandon               Mayfield Hig             24.18   5 
  2 Benavidez, Fabian            Mayfield Hig             24.29   5 
  3 Gillis, Morgan               Mayfield Hig             24.35   5 
  4 Diaz, Salvador               Chaparral HS             24.64   5 
  5 Baca, Donavan                Mayfield Hig             24.83   2 
  6 Sanchez, Trevor              Mayfield Hig             25.22   4 
  7 Flores, James                Silver Conso             25.41   3 
  8 Benavidez, Christian         Centennial H             25.46   1 
  9 Seay, Austin                 Mayfield Hig             25.87   4 
 10 Sosa, Fidel                  Gadsden HS               26.05   3 
 11 Renteria, Josue              Gadsden HS               26.08   3 
 12 Tyler, Dwaine                Onate HS                 26.14   4 
 13 Hille, Ian                   Silver Conso             26.23   1 
 14 Thompson, Malcolm            Silver Conso             26.62   1 
 15 Chavez, Antonio              Centennial H             26.64   2 
 16 Duarte, Hector               Chaparral HS             26.81   1 
 17 Brown, Jonathon              Las Cruces H             27.02   4 
 18 Hauller, Tommy               Mayfield Hig             27.18   3 
 19 Aguilar, Kevin               Gadsden HS               27.48   3 
 20 Timmons, Micah               Silver Conso             28.21   3 
 21 Lopez, Bryan                 Las Cruces H             28.48   3 
 22 Peņa, Brandon                Centennial H             29.58   2 
 23 Lillywhite, Jay              Las Cruces H             29.99   4 
 24 Martinez, Jayden             Las Cruces H             30.12   4 
 25 Segreto, Cameron             Las Cruces H             31.36   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Folkman, Riley               Mayfield Hig             22.46   4   7   
  2 Swinson, Gaven               Mayfield Hig             22.89   4   5   
  3 Savaedra, Gabe               Las Cruces H             23.28   3   4   
  4 DeAnda, Hector               Gadsden HS               23.57   3   3   
  5 Rivera, Johnathan            Mayfield Hig             23.83   2   2   
  6 Lopez, Brandon               Onate HS                 24.14   3   1   
  7 Mar-yuen, Chris              Mayfield Hig             24.16   2 
  8 Suarez, Sam                  Las Cruces H             24.21   3 
  9 Misquez, Eddie               Silver Conso             24.32   4 
 10 Rolle, Marcus                Centennial H             24.35   4 
 11 Gutierrez, David             Las Cruces H             24.46   3 
 12 Nieto, Aaron                 Centennial H             24.54   4 
 13 Villa, Omar                  Gadsden HS               24.57   2 
 14 Martinez, Adrian             Santa Teresa             24.78   3 
 15 Soriano, Martin              Gadsden HS               24.80   2 
 16 Blowers, James               Centennial H             24.83   3 
 17 Young, Monroe                Onate HS                 24.90   1 
 18 Vasquez, Joshua              Las Cruces H             24.93   2 
 19 Ramirez, Jesus               Santa Teresa             25.50   2 
 20 Vargas, Hector               Santa Teresa             26.02   1 
 21 Flores, Adam                 Centennial H             26.07   4 
 22 Trevizo, Nathan              Onate HS                 26.33   1 
 23 Arellano, Jacob              Santa Teresa             27.12   1 
 24 Flores, Jose                 Onate HS                 27.20   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Mary                Gadsden HS             2:48.97  
  2 Frisch, Stephanie            Silver Conso           2:50.83  
  3 Barrientos, Bernice          Gadsden HS             2:56.35  
  4 Montes, Cyria                Gadsden HS             3:00.46  
  5 Duran, Nikki                 Mayfield Hig           3:08.57  
  6 Saenz, Anisa                 Silver Conso           3:10.84  
  7 Robles, Itzel                Gadsden HS             3:11.58  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Meghan             Onate HS               2:26.02    7   
  2 Perea, Amanda                Santa Teresa           2:28.56    5   
  3 Salazar, Leah                Centennial H           2:31.90    4   
  4 Martinez, Desiree            Centennial H           2:33.26    3   
  5 Aguilera, Sidney             Onate HS               2:34.66    2   
  6 Guerrero, Adalee             Santa Teresa           2:37.69    1   
  7 Carrasco, Ruby               Mayfield Hig           2:43.17  
  8 Wright, Maria                Onate HS               2:56.06  
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saavedra, Triston            Silver Conso           2:19.97  
  2 Trujillo, Mark               Gadsden HS             2:21.30  
  3 Acosta, Andres               Gadsden HS             2:22.57  
  4 Soto, David                  Onate HS               2:23.13  
  5 Leroy, Thomas                Chaparral HS           2:23.37  
  6 Crichton, Remington          Mayfield Hig           2:37.30  
  7 Segreto, Cameron             Las Cruces H           2:50.59  
  8 Goodman, Benjamin            Deming HS              2:59.32  
 -- Porter, Michael              Deming HS                   NT  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zemek, Adam                  Onate HS               2:00.43    7   
  2 Hughes, Wiley                Onate HS               2:01.99    5   
  3 Flores, Dominic              Mayfield Hig           2:03.71    4   
  4 Vargas, Angel                Centennial H           2:06.27    3   
  5 Rodriquez, Gabe              Onate HS               2:08.16    2   
  6 Montoya, Zachary             Centennial H           2:09.24    1   
  7 Proctor, Ty                  Silver Conso           2:11.28  
  8 Palacios, Carlos             Mayfield Hig           2:15.21  
 -- Carrasco, TeoFilo            Las Cruces H                NT  
 -- Rogers, Payson               Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Vasquez, Conrad              Centennial H                NT  
 -- Balderas, Justin             Las Cruces H                NT  
 -- Ho, Brandon                  Centennial H                NT  
 -- Lopez, Joel                  Santa Teresa                NT  
 -- Gomez, Yessy                 Santa Teresa                NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gadsden HS  'A'                                     2:11.84  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                           1:52.60   10   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         1:53.23    8   
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                       1:54.39    5   
  3 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   1:54.39    5   
  5 Las Cruces HS  'A'                                  1:59.97    2   
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                           1:40.81  
  2 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   1:41.11  
  3 Centennial High School  'A'                         1:48.79  
 -- Gadsden HS  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                           1:32.06   10   
  2 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   1:32.74    8   
  3 Las Cruces HS  'A'                                  1:35.13    6   
  4 Onate HS  'A'                                       1:36.98    4   
  5 Centennial High School  'A'                         1:38.23    2   
  6 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                       1:42.33    1   
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Alexandria          Onate HS               6:41.35  
  1 Aguilar, Mary                Gadsden HS             6:41.35  
  3 Montes, Cyria                Gadsden HS             6:59.76  
  4 Barrientos, Bernice          Gadsden HS             7:05.35  
  5 Duran, Nikki                 Mayfield Hig           7:33.13  
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Amerhyst            Onate HS               5:38.46    7   
  2 Miranda, Joanna              Santa Teresa           5:45.73    5   
  3 Zollinger, Caitlin           Silver Conso           5:57.36    4   
  4 Hanson, Corinne              Centennial H           6:00.08    3   
  5 Hurst, Megan                 Onate HS               6:00.37    2   
  6 Loera, Savannah              Centennial H           6:02.73    1   
  7 Regalado, April              Mayfield Hig           6:26.00  
  8 Yacone, Caleigh              Deming HS              6:49.48  
  9 Pinon, Amber                 Santa Teresa           7:19.57  
 -- Guerrero, Adalee             Santa Teresa                NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Mariah            Gadsden HS                  NT  
 -- Aguilera, Meghan             Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Zamora, Crystal              Chaparral HS                NT  
 -- Marquez, Regina              Santa Teresa                NT  
 -- Baldwin, Renee               Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Carrasco, Ruby               Mayfield Hig                NT  
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Dawson                Centennial H           5:30.69  
  2 Montejano, Juan              Gadsden HS             5:31.59  
  3 Rubio, Julian                Onate HS               5:40.30  
  4 Acosta, Andres               Gadsden HS             5:42.91  
  5 Rodriguez, Enrique           Gadsden HS             5:44.83  
  6 Hernandez, Adan              Centennial H           6:11.41  
  7 Miranda, Noah                Silver Conso           6:26.23  
  8 Goodman, Benjamin            Deming HS              6:39.52  
  9 Martin, Justin               Deming HS              6:45.86  
 -- Crichton, Remington          Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Kirker, Joseph               Mayfield Hig                NT  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casillas, Manuel             Onate HS               4:40.56    7   
  2 Gonzales, Ruben              Centennial H           4:40.84    5   
  3 Lewis, Harrison              Santa Teresa           4:50.45    4   
  4 Flores, Dominic              Mayfield Hig           4:59.70    3   
  5 Palacios, Carlos             Mayfield Hig           5:00.52    2   
  6 Lopez, Andrew                Santa Teresa           5:10.58    1   
  7 Miranda, Dali                Santa Teresa           5:11.81  
  8 Villagrana, Martin           Deming HS              5:19.97  
  9 Vasquez, Conrad              Centennial H           5:37.11  
 -- Reyes, Jonathon              Deming HS                   NT  
 -- Rydeski, Doug                Silver Conso                NT  
 -- Balderas, Justin             Las Cruces H                NT  
 -- Pantoja, Juan                Gadsden HS                  NT  
 -- Vigil, Andrew                Deming HS                   NT  
 -- Zemek, Adam                  Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Salas, Thomas                Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Sanchez, Mario               Gadsden HS                  NT  
 -- Flores, Christian            Mayfield Hig                NT  
 -- Ho, Brandon                  Centennial H                NT  
 -- Miranda, Aren                Santa Teresa                NT  
 -- Huerta, Wayne                Deming HS                   NT  
 -- Hughes, Wiley                Onate HS                    NT  
 -- Montoya, Zachary             Centennial H                NT  
 -- Najera, Ricky                Chaparral HS                NT  
 -- Carrasco, TeoFilo            Las Cruces H                NT  
 -- Montes, Luis                 Mayfield Hig                NT  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    4:48.42  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centennial High School  'A'                         4:19.32   10   
  2 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   4:21.49    8   
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                       4:25.00    6   
  4 Mayfield High School  'A'                           4:34.18    4   
  5 Silver Consoladated Schools  'A'                    4:34.59    2   
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chaparral HS  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Mayfield High School  'A'                                NT  
 -- Onate HS  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Gadsden HS  'A'                                          NT  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS  'A'                                   3:30.38   10   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         3:32.71    8   
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                       3:35.93    6   
  4 Las Cruces HS  'A'                                  3:39.35    4   
  5 Mayfield High School  'A'                           3:47.71    2   
  6 Gadsden HS  'A'                                     3:51.77    1   
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jasmine               Chaparral HS           4-00.00  
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keyarha              Onate HS               4-10.00    7   
  2 Madrid, Brianna              Chaparral HS           4-08.00    5   
  3 Gretchen, Derrick            Santa Teresa           4-06.00    4   
  4 Cox, Kyleigh                 Mayfield Hig           4-06.00    3   
  5 Nieto, Ale                   Chaparral HS           4-04.00    2   
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Getz, Tanner                 Onate HS               5-08.00    7   
  2 Quintana, Xavier             Mayfield Hig           5-08.00    5   
  3 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H           5-06.00    4   
  4 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H           5-02.00    3   
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makk, Victoria               Las Cruces H           6-06.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larisch, Sammantha           Silver Conso           8-00.00    7   
  2 Minnick, Bailee              Centennial H           7-06.00    5   
  3 Atwater, Magen               Silver Conso           7-06.00    4   
  4 Gretchen, Derrick            Santa Teresa           7-00.00    3   
  5 Cunico, Shayla               Onate HS               7-00.00    2   
  6 Medina, Erika                Silver Conso           6-06.00    1   
  7 Martin, Britanie             Deming HS              6-06.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Eric                 Chaparral HS           9-00.00  
  2 Martin, Jacob                Silver Conso           8-06.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, John                 Onate HS              12-00.00    7   
  2 Gilligan, Andrew josh        Centennial H          11-06.00    5   
  3 Merchant, Ethan              Centennial H          11-00.00    4   
  4 Fordham, Matthew             Chaparral HS          10-06.00    3   
  5 Diflava-Diaz, Tony           Onate HS              10-06.00    2   
  6 Voelz, Alex                  Centennial H           9-06.00    1   
  7 Pacheco, Gabriel             Centennial H           8-06.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Kianna             Mayfield Hig          14-09.00  
  2 Snyder, Jessica              Deming HS             13-05.00  
  3 Gillis, Rusti                Mayfield Hig          12-09.00  
  4 Calvert, Brandey             Silver Conso          11-11.00  
  5 Martinez, Giana              Onate HS              10-05.00  
  5 Flores, Josephine            Silver Conso          10-05.00  
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus, Alicia               Mayfield Hig          15-07.00    7   
  2 Patterson, Sarah             Onate HS              15-04.00    5   
  3 Medina, Patricia             Mayfield Hig          15-02.00    4   
  4 Torres, Angelica             Chaparral HS          14-09.00    3   
  5 Gutierrez, Jazzel            Chaparral HS          14-07.00    2   
  6 Parham, Kendal               Mayfield Hig          14-05.00    1   
  7 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS              14-04.00  
  8 Perez, Samantha              Mayfield Hig          14-03.00  
  9 Munoz, Kimberely             Deming HS             13-07.00  
 10 Nelson, Darah                Centennial H          13-03.00  
 11 Clemons, Kyra                Centennial H          12-06.00  
 12 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H          12-05.00  
 13 Gutierrez, Jade              Silver Conso          12-00.00  
 14 Loya, Jhoely                 Santa Teresa          11-02.00  
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valencia, Joeray             Mayfield Hig          18-07.00  
  2 Cano, Fernando               Mayfield Hig          15-11.00  
  3 Duarte, Hector               Chaparral HS          15-00.50  
  4 Hauller, Tommy               Mayfield Hig          14-04.50  
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vega, Michael                Chaparral HS          20-02.50    7   
  2 Figueroa, Noah               Mayfield Hig          19-08.00    5   
  3 Padilla, Brenden             Centennial H          19-01.00    4   
  4 Young, Monroe                Onate HS              18-07.00    3   
  5 McShan, Aaren                Onate HS              18-05.50    2   
  6 Thatcher, Bryce              Centennial H          18-05.00    1   
  7 Saenz, Jose                  Las Cruces H          17-10.00  
  8 Guerra, Matthew              Onate HS              17-07.00  
  8 Swinson, Gaven               Mayfield Hig          17-07.00  
 10 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H          17-04.50  
 11 Harrison, Tyler              Mayfield Hig          16-09.00  
 12 Gutierrez, Sean              Silver Conso          16-06.00  
 13 Morales, Derrick             Silver Conso          16-05.00  
 14 Schwabe, Kilian              Silver Conso          16-01.50  
 15 Chavez, Brandon              Silver Conso          15-02.00  
 16 Martinez, Sammuel            Santa Teresa          12-07.00  
 17 Baca, Andres                 Santa Teresa          12-03.50  
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillis, Rusti                Mayfield Hig          28-01.00  
 
Event 62  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lefevre, Lashaun             Mayfield Hig          32-05.50    7   
  2 Sandoval, Gabriela           Centennial H          32-02.50    5   
  3 Patterson, Sarah             Onate HS              31-09.50    4   
  4 Medina, Patricia             Mayfield Hig          31-06.00    3   
  5 Castillo, Juliana            Onate HS              30-00.75    2   
  6 Villegas, Lizet              Mayfield Hig          27-11.50    1   
  7 Minnick, Bailee              Centennial H          27-09.00  
  8 Beltran, Elizabeth           Santa Teresa          25-05.25  
  9 Carlos, Ashely               Deming HS             24-10.50  
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Noah               Mayfield Hig          40-01.00    7   
  2 Guerra, Matthew              Onate HS              39-01.00    5   
  3 Saenz, Jose                  Las Cruces H          38-07.75    4   
  4 Padilla, Brenden             Centennial H          36-05.50    3   
  5 Morales, Derrick             Silver Conso          36-04.50    2   
  6 Zarate, Robert               Mayfield Hig          33-10.75    1   
  7 Figueroa, Isaac              Mayfield Hig          33-08.25  
  8 Schwabe, Kilian              Silver Conso          33-07.00  
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Jasmin                Deming HS                73-09  
  2 Byrnes, Megan                Centennial H             71-07  
  3 Salcido, Adriana             Gadsden HS               58-01  
  4 Artalejo, Daisy              Gadsden HS               54-01  
  5 Landrum, Nichole             Centennial H             50-06  
  6 Orozco, Xena                 Deming HS                11-05  
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walz, Celeste                Mayfield Hig             99-07    7   
  2 Ogza, Yarely                 Deming HS                92-10    5   
  3 Franco, Amada                Mayfield Hig             84-03    4   
  4 Lopez, Deanna                Onate HS                 79-06    3   
  5 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS                 74-07    2   
  6 Porras, Alina                Mayfield Hig             74-01    1   
  7 Martinez, Shania             Centennial H             69-10  
  8 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming HS                68-01  
  9 Rodriguez, Breanna           Centennial H             66-02  
 10 Perez, Jessica               Deming HS                61-11  
 11 Beltran, Elizabeth           Santa Teresa             46-07  
 12 Stearns, Jolie               Centennial H             34-07  
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H            108-02  
  2 Mauldin, Gavin               Centennial H            105-03  
  3 Ruiz, Jose                   Centennial H            100-00  
  4 Trujillo, Daunte             Mayfield Hig             93-10  
  5 Arroyos, Javier              Deming HS                90-00  
  6 Hernandez, Jacob             Centennial H             83-10  
  7 Nieto, Juan                  Chaparral HS             82-01  
  8 Holguin, Andrew              Gadsden HS               75-08  
  9 Chavez, Jeremey              Las Cruces H             66-07  
 10 Vasquez, Nathan              Las Cruces H             66-05  
 11 Sandoval, Nicholas           Centennial H             63-11  
 12 Trejo, Joseph                Mayfield Hig             62-06  
 13 Rivera, Micah                Las Cruces H             60-05  
 14 Villa, Irvin                 Gadsden HS               57-01  
 15 Montoya, Andrew              Gadsden HS               55-04  
 16 Del Plain, Robert            Onate HS                 52-06  
 17 Martin, Justin               Deming HS                50-04  
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Brett              Mayfield Hig            131-10    7   
  2 Bliech, Dj                   Silver Conso            118-05    5   
  3 Orduno, Beto                 Chaparral HS            114-05    4   
  4 Duarte, Luis                 Onate HS                112-03    3   
  5 Pierce, Noah                 Mayfield Hig            109-06    2   
  6 Rodriquez, David             Onate HS                107-00    1   
  7 Nunez, Angel                 Santa Teresa            106-00  
  8 Burkely, Cameron             Centennial H            102-02  
  9 Arroyo, David                Santa Teresa            101-02  
 10 Villagrana, Martin           Deming HS                99-09  
 11 Soto, Juan                   Gadsden HS               90-03  
 12 Duran, Allen                 Silver Conso             86-03  
 13 Andrade, David               Las Cruces H             85-04  
 14 Ramirez, Rene                Gadsden HS               78-01  
 15 Ruiz, Edgar                  Gadsden HS               73-06  
 16 Sosa, Fidel                  Gadsden HS               73-04  
 17 Wilson, Jacob                Santa Teresa             71-03  
 18 Anaya, Christian             Santa Teresa             69-11  
 19 Elizalde, Anthony            Onate HS                 68-02  
 20 Guerrero, Jalen              Mayfield Hig             65-04  
 
Event 69  Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Protexter, Jacqueline        Mayfield Hig             69-05  
  2 Perez, Jessica               Deming HS                67-00  
  3 Hidalgo, Alexiz              Mayfield Hig             65-06  
  4 Byrnes, Megan                Centennial H             58-00  
  5 Perez, Jasmin                Deming HS                52-09  
  6 Orozco, Xena                 Deming HS                45-05  
  7 Landrum, Nichole             Centennial H             40-00  
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reyes, Sarah                 Deming HS            119-03.50    7   
  2 Covarrubia, Alyssa           Onate HS              95-05.50    5   
  3 Hidalgo, Amanda              Mayfield Hig             89-09    4   
  4 Cordero, Jessica             Santa Teresa          86-03.50    3   
  5 Macias, Ariana               Onate HS                 85-06    2   
  6 Gonzales, Kathryn            Onate HS                 80-11    1   
  7 Cordova, Lilia               Silver Conso             80-03  
  8 Madrid, Alyssa               Chaparral HS          79-04.50  
  9 Martin, Britanie             Deming HS                70-05  
 10 Ogza, Yarely                 Deming HS                68-00  
 11 Stearns, Jolie               Centennial H             67-09  
 12 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming HS             65-06.50  
 13 Rodriguez, Breanna           Centennial H             59-06  
 14 Franco, Amada                Mayfield Hig          59-05.50  
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H            101-02  
  2 Saavedra, Triston            Silver Conso             97-05  
  3 Garza, Carson                Las Cruces H             90-00  
  4 Coheto, Manny                Chaparral HS             88-09  
  5 Vasquez, Nathan              Las Cruces H             82-01  
  6 Jimenez, Domic               Las Cruces H             80-10  
  7 Thompson, Brady              Silver Conso             69-11  
  8 Martin, Justin               Deming HS                67-02  
  9 Rivera, Micah                Las Cruces H             61-05  
 
Event 72  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duarte, Luis                 Onate HS                150-09    7   
  2 Rodriguez, Saul              Santa Teresa            134-00    5   
  3 Rodriquez, Johathan          Onate HS                131-11    4   
  4 Perales, Armando             Deming HS               130-01    3   
  5 Villegas, Tristan            Santa Teresa         126-03.50    2   
  6 Guadian, Jovann              Onate HS                124-00    1   
  7 Quigg, James                 Mayfield Hig            120-03  
  8 Fowler, Chad                 Silver Conso            118-09  
  9 Hilton, Jayson               Deming HS               114-08  
 10 Acosta, Adrian               Centennial H            111-02  
 11 Orozco, Benjamin             Santa Teresa            110-00  
 12 Sterling, Xavier             Centennial H         106-04.50  
 13 Leyva, Lawrence              Santa Teresa            106-01  
 14 Pacheco, Gabriel             Centennial H            104-04  
 15 Smelser, Jacob               Onate HS                101-00  
 16 Villagrana, Martin           Deming HS                99-00  
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS              29-11.00  
  2 Landrum, Nichole             Centennial H          23-00.50  
  3 Perez, Jasmin                Deming HS             22-10.50  
  4 Artalejo, Daisy              Gadsden HS            21-00.50  
  5 Byrnes, Megan                Centennial H          19-09.50  
  6 Hilton, Paris                Deming HS             19-04.00  
  7 Orozco, Xena                 Deming HS             17-05.00  
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hidalgo, Amanda              Mayfield Hig          32-01.00    7   
  2 Lopez, Deanna                Onate HS              30-01.00    5   
  3 Ogza, Yarely                 Deming HS             29-08.00    4   
  4 Walz, Celeste                Mayfield Hig          28-04.00    3   
  5 Cordova, Lilia               Silver Conso          28-00.00    2   
  6 Franco, Amada                Mayfield Hig          28-00.00    1   
  7 Wycoff, Nicole               Deming HS             25-07.50  
  8 Madrid, Alyssa               Chaparral HS          24-04.00  
  9 Martinez, Shania             Centennial H          24-01.50  
 
Event 75  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Adner                Centennial H          34-01.50  
  2 Arroyos, Javier              Deming HS             33-09.00  
  3 Kimbrough, Nathan            Centennial H          33-02.50  
  4 Hernandez, Jacob             Centennial H          33-01.50  
  5 Romero, Jose                 Centennial H          32-07.50  
  6 Soto, Juan                   Gadsden HS            31-06.00  
  7 Trujillo, Daunte             Mayfield Hig          31-04.00  
  8 Nieto, Juan                  Chaparral HS          31-02.00  
  9 Holguin, Andrew              Gadsden HS            30-02.50  
 10 Sandoval, Nicholas           Centennial H          29-04.00  
 10 Villa, Irvin                 Gadsden HS            29-04.00  
 12 Trejo, Joseph                Mayfield Hig          28-11.00  
 13 Vasquez, Nathan              Las Cruces H          28-01.00  
 14 Jimenez, Domic               Las Cruces H          27-08.00  
 15 Del Plain, Robert            Onate HS              27-00.00  
 16 Montoya, Andrew              Gadsden HS            25-00.00  
 17 Maes, Justin                 Deming HS             22-10.00  
 18 Rivera, Micah                Las Cruces H          20-06.00  
 
Event 76  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Brett              Mayfield Hig          45-00.50    7   
  2 Lewis, Ray                   Silver Conso          44-04.00    5   
  3 Pierce, Noah                 Mayfield Hig          44-03.50    4   
  4 Duran, Allen                 Silver Conso          43-09.00    3   
  5 Nunez, Angel                 Santa Teresa          43-00.00    2   
  6 Bliech, Dj                   Silver Conso          42-07.50    1   
  7 Guerrero, Jalen              Mayfield Hig          40-10.50  
  8 Acosta, Adrian               Centennial H          40-07.50  
  9 Burkely, Cameron             Centennial H          38-08.00  
 10 Orduno, Beto                 Chaparral HS          37-02.00  
 11 Perales, Armando             Deming HS             37-00.00  
 12 Elizalde, Anthony            Onate HS              36-03.00  
 13 Urena, Jorge                 Gadsden HS            35-05.50  
 14 Andrade, David               Las Cruces H          34-03.00  
 15 Rodriquez, David             Onate HS              34-02.00  
 16 Cortez, Robert               Deming HS             33-10.00  
 17 Chavez, Jeremey              Las Cruces H          33-04.00  
 18 Smelser, Jacob               Onate HS              32-11.50  
 19 Larranaga, Joshua            Silver Conso          32-03.00  
 20 Terrazas, David              Santa Teresa          32-00.00  
 21 Ruiz, Edgar                  Gadsden HS            31-10.50  
 22 Corral, Miguel               Onate HS              31-07.50  
 23 Munoz, Rafael                Santa Teresa          30-03.50  
 24 Wilson, Jacob                Santa Teresa          29-11.00  
 25 Ramirez, Rene                Gadsden HS            29-10.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Onate HS                   104        2) Centennial High School     92   
    3) Mayfield High School        91        4) Santa Teresa High School   54   
    5) Chaparral HS                41        6) Silver Consoladated Schoo  35   
    7) Deming HS                   22        8) Las Cruces HS               6   
    8) Gadsden HS                   6                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mayfield High School       130        2) Onate HS                   99   
    3) Centennial High School      68        4) Chaparral HS               50   
    5) Las Cruces HS               37        6) Santa Teresa High School   28   
    7) Silver Consoladated School  26        8) Deming HS                   8   
    9) Gadsden HS                   5