2019 Stansbury Days Triathlon
Stansbury Park Clubhouse
Stansbury Park, UT
August 17, 2019
Men's Sprint Triathlon
Overall | Bib | Name | Age | City | State | Division | | Time |
|
1. | 1802 | Ben Roberts | 37 | West Valley City | UT | 1. | Men 35-39 | | 1:00:11.3 |
| | Swim | 07:08.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:46.1 |
| | Bike | 32:20.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:21.9 |
| | Run | 19:34.5 |
|
2. | 1771 | Nathan Pollard | 52 | Layton | UT | 1. | Men 50-54 | | 1:01:23.2 |
| | Swim | 09:22.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:25.4 |
| | Bike | 30:40.9 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:34.8 |
| | Run | 20:19.4 |
|
3. | 1798 | Will Nielsen | 45 | Pleasant Grove | UT | 1. | Men 45-49 | | 1:01:31.4 |
| | Swim | 08:57.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:53.1 |
| | Bike | 30:42.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:27.0 |
| | Run | 20:31.7 |
|
4. | 1757 | Kaden Bailey | 15 | Erda | UT | 1. | Men 1-19 | | 1:04:54.3 |
| | Swim | 21:54.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:08.8 |
| | Bike | 27:31.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:38.5 |
| | Run | 12:40.7 |
|
5. | 1846 | Devin Terry | 31 | | | 1. | Men 30-34 | | 1:05:20.3 |
| | Swim | 09:18.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:55.3 |
| | Bike | 33:45.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:43.7 |
| | Run | 20:37.8 |
|
6. | 1813 | Paul Blackhurst | 21 | Grantsville | UT | 1. | Men 20-24 | | 1:07:35.6 |
| | Swim | 09:26.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:35.8 |
| | Bike | 36:40.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:57.1 |
| | Run | 19:55.5 |
|
7. | 1834 | Dan Bergantz | 42 | | | 1. | Men 40-44 | | 1:09:34.9 |
| | Swim | 10:13.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:00.5 |
| | Run | 20:03.8 |
|
8. | 1760 | Luke Roberts | 33 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 30-34 | | 1:11:48.2 |
| | Swim | 11:15.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 00:30.1 |
| | Bike | 37:21.0 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:32.6 |
| | Run | 22:09.5 |
|
9. | 1795 | Marty Rueckert | 29 | Stansbury Park | UT | 1. | Men 25-29 | | 1:13:13.7 |
| | Swim | 10:44.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:19.4 |
| | Bike | 37:25.8 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:07.1 |
| | Run | 22:37.0 |
|
10. | 1745 | Hudson Halling | 14 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 1-19 | | 1:15:15.5 |
| | Swim | 11:16.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:26.3 |
| | Run | 24:11.6 |
|
11. | 1759 | Christian Anderson | 44 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 40-44 | | 1:15:18.1 |
| | Swim | 11:13.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:02.7 |
| | Bike | 35:25.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:26.1 |
| | Run | 25:10.7 |
|
12. | 1729 | Joseph Rainwater | 39 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 35-39 | | 1:16:15.8 |
| | Swim | 11:35.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:47.0 |
| | Bike | 37:10.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:52.4 |
| | Run | 24:50.2 |
|
13. | 1718 | Kurt Shields | 40 | Stansbury Park | UT | 3. | Men 40-44 | | 1:16:26.5 |
| | Swim | 10:59.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:27.8 |
| | Bike | 37:46.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:29.7 |
| | Run | 25:43.3 |
|
14. | 1814 | Brian Christensen | 40 | Salt Lake City | UT | 4. | Men 40-44 | | 1:16:53.5 |
| | Swim | 09:32.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:52.7 |
| | Bike | 38:04.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:42.4 |
| | Run | 25:41.6 |
|
15. | 1789 | James Cook | 26 | Clinton | UT | 2. | Men 25-29 | | 1:18:14.7 |
| | Swim | 12:52.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:17.2 |
| | Bike | 37:35.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:39.2 |
| | Run | 25:50.9 |
|
16. | 1744 | Brandon Orr | 33 | Grantsville | UT | 3. | Men 30-34 | | 1:18:45.3 |
| | Swim | 11:03.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:45.5 |
| | Bike | 39:09.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:32.9 |
| | Run | 26:14.1 |
|
17. | 1806 | Chad Kitchen | 45 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 45-49 | | 1:18:59.4 |
| | Swim | 14:47.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:46.8 |
| | Bike | 38:04.8 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:07.6 |
| | Run | 23:12.7 |
|
18. | 1742 | Tyson Terry | 27 | Stansbury Park | UT | 3. | Men 25-29 | | 1:19:11.5 |
| | Swim | 10:52.9 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:42.0 |
| | Bike | 41:14.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:39.8 |
| | Run | 23:42.3 |
|
19. | 1842 | Dustin Perkins | 27 | Erda | UT | 4. | Men 25-29 | | 1:20:24.8 |
| | Swim | 07:17.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:18.4 |
| | Run | 24:29.1 |
|
20. | 1792 | Aaron Peterson | 37 | Erda | UT | 3. | Men 35-39 | | 1:20:54.8 |
| | Swim | 14:06.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:45.9 |
| | Bike | 36:50.8 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:24.0 |
| | Run | 26:47.9 |
|
21. | 1711 | Wes Cropper | 41 | Stansbury Park | UT | 5. | Men 40-44 | | 1:21:12.4 |
| | Swim | 13:38.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:29.9 |
| | Bike | 37:43.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:41.2 |
| | Run | 27:39.7 |
|
22. | 1782 | Collin Mcclellan | 30 | Stansbury Park | UT | 4. | Men 30-34 | | 1:22:53.5 |
| | Swim | 08:15.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:42.3 |
| | Bike | 43:35.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:24.0 |
| | Run | 28:56.6 |
|
23. | 1783 | Wes Escalante | 35 | Stansbury Park | UT | 4. | Men 35-39 | | 1:23:02.6 |
| | Swim | 11:58.0 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:48.6 |
| | Run | 24:01.6 |
|
24. | 1776 | Jeff Carter | 56 | Stansbury Park | UT | 1. | Men 55-59 | | 1:23:15.3 |
| | Swim | 13:16.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:13.7 |
| | Bike | 38:33.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 02:27.9 |
| | Run | 27:44.3 |
|
25. | 1730 | Greg Cunningham | 46 | Stansbury Park | UT | 3. | Men 45-49 | | 1:24:28.9 |
| | Swim | 12:13.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:52.8 |
| | Bike | 40:36.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:20.0 |
| | Run | 27:26.6 |
|
26. | 1825 | Jimmy Thomas | 36 | | | 5. | Men 35-39 | | 1:25:25.5 |
| | Swim | 17:09.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:41.1 |
| | Bike | 44:17.8 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:45.2 |
| | Run | 20:31.6 |
|
27. | 1808 | Adam Farnsworth | 28 | Clinton | UT | 5. | Men 25-29 | | 1:25:57.8 |
| | Swim | 12:10.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:37.0 |
| | Bike | 43:33.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:34.5 |
| | Run | 27:02.4 |
|
28. | 1897 | Jack Meegan | 37 | | | 6. | Men 35-39 | | 1:26:55.9 |
| | Swim | 10:35.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:57.3 |
| | Bike | 43:17.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:54.2 |
| | Run | 30:11.4 |
|
29. | 1788 | Joshua Bisnett | 31 | Idaho Falls | ID | 5. | Men 30-34 | | 1:27:00.5 |
| | Swim | 11:29.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:57.8 |
| | Bike | 38:45.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:14.6 |
| | Run | 33:33.1 |
|
30. | 1755 | Matt Smith | 43 | Erda | UT | 6. | Men 40-44 | | 1:28:02.0 |
| | Swim | 15:48.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:29.1 |
| | Bike | 39:37.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:17.7 |
| | Run | 28:49.2 |
|
31. | 1764 | Mike Shepherd | 46 | Grantsville | UT | 4. | Men 45-49 | | 1:29:34.4 |
| | Swim | 15:01.9 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:49.9 |
| | Bike | 41:24.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:22.7 |
| | Run | 28:55.6 |
|
32. | 1837 | Brent Tolbert | 45 | Hinckley | UT | 5. | Men 45-49 | | 1:30:10.1 |
| | Swim | 17:44.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:30.2 |
| | Bike | 40:10.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:45.7 |
| | Run | 29:59.4 |
|
33. | 1815 | David Armond | 23 | Provo | UT | 2. | Men 20-24 | | 1:30:38.0 |
| | Swim | 12:02.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:51.0 |
| | Bike | 45:53.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:05.6 |
| | Run | 28:45.5 |
|
34. | 1840 | Kevin Barnes | 55 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 55-59 | | 1:30:43.8 |
| | Swim | 15:16.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:41.4 |
| | Bike | 39:27.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 02:10.9 |
| | Run | 30:08.2 |
|
35. | 1775 | Scott Allen | 43 | Stansbury Park | UT | 7. | Men 40-44 | | 1:30:49.1 |
| | Swim | 11:32.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:33.2 |
| | Bike | 44:35.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:00.1 |
| | Run | 32:08.5 |
|
36. | 1793 | Shaun Johnson | 34 | Grantsville | UT | 6. | Men 30-34 | | 1:32:37.1 |
| | Swim | 12:49.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:14.7 |
| | Run | 30:57.0 |
|
37. | 1766 | Ryan Larsen | 49 | Taylorsville | UT | 6. | Men 45-49 | | 1:33:29.0 |
| | Swim | 15:53.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:34.0 |
| | Bike | 38:19.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 02:06.2 |
| | Run | 34:36.1 |
|
38. | 1787 | Cody Perkins | 32 | Stansbury Park | UT | 7. | Men 30-34 | | 1:33:44.8 |
| | Swim | 14:34.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:09.7 |
| | Run | 32:02.3 |
|
39. | 1773 | Mark Lewis | 34 | Stansbury Park | UT | 8. | Men 30-34 | | 1:34:36.1 |
| | Swim | 16:18.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:30.3 |
| | Run | 27:10.9 |
|
40. | 1809 | Rusty Rueckert | 36 | Casa Grande | AZ | 7. | Men 35-39 | | 1:34:42.5 |
| | Swim | 14:02.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:15.7 |
| | Bike | 51:18.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:11.5 |
| | Run | 24:54.8 |
|
41. | 1741 | Gordon Clarke | 66 | Stansbury Park | UT | 1. | Men 60-99 | | 1:36:32.9 |
| | Swim | 20:07.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:25.1 |
| | Bike | 42:09.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:36.9 |
| | Run | 30:14.2 |
|
42. | 1747 | Scott Wilson | 41 | Erda | UT | 8. | Men 40-44 | | 1:36:40.4 |
| | Swim | 15:08.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:22.7 |
| | Bike | 41:04.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:53.2 |
| | Run | 37:12.0 |
|
43. | 1720 | Joshua White | 36 | Stansbury Park | UT | 8. | Men 35-39 | | 1:37:06.2 |
| | Swim | 14:59.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:57.1 |
| | Bike | 51:44.7 |
|
44. | 1714 | Scott Dobrusky | 59 | Stansbury Park | UT | 3. | Men 55-59 | | 1:41:09.7 |
| | Swim | 15:50.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:24.3 |
| | Bike | 41:49.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 02:07.6 |
| | Run | 36:58.0 |
|
45. | 1781 | Michael Burnham | 27 | Tooele | UT | 6. | Men 25-29 | | 1:41:24.0 |
| | Swim | 16:29.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:00.1 |
| | Bike | 47:39.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:35.9 |
| | Run | 32:39.3 |
|
46. | 1709 | Ray Church | 32 | Stansbury | UT | 9. | Men 30-34 | | 1:41:50.2 |
| | Swim | 16:25.9 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:03.9 |
| | Bike | 47:52.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:44.5 |
| | Run | 34:43.6 |
|
47. | 1790 | Jeff Williams | 46 | Grantsville | UT | 7. | Men 45-49 | | 1:42:22.9 |
| | Swim | 22:02.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:06.0 |
| | Run | 32:01.5 |
|
48. | 1794 | Joshua Fawson | 38 | Grantsville | UT | 9. | Men 35-39 | | 1:42:26.0 |
| | Swim | 16:36.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 08:31.4 |
| | Bike | 44:10.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:06.1 |
| | Run | 32:01.9 |
|
49. | 1749 | Rhett Stubbs | 21 | North Salt Lake | UT | 3. | Men 20-24 | | 1:43:22.9 |
| | Swim | 19:19.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:06.1 |
| | Bike | 47:06.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:09.4 |
| | Run | 32:42.0 |
|
50. | 1739 | Kaplan Sanders | 31 | Lubbock | TX | 10. | Men 30-34 | | 1:43:50.9 |
| | Swim | 15:26.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:17.6 |
| | Bike | 51:17.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:50.2 |
| | Run | 33:58.9 |
|
51. | 1797 | Todd Ross | 26 | Tooele | UT | 7. | Men 25-29 | | 1:50:21.6 |
| | Swim | 17:52.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:19.8 |
| | Bike | 1:08:09.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:21.5 |
| | Run | 20:38.1 |
|
52. | 1770 | Gary Davis | 65 | Stansbury Park | UT | 2. | Men 60-99 | | 1:52:06.5 |
| | Swim | 16:38.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:39.7 |
| | Bike | 51:22.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:04.6 |
| | Run | 38:21.5 |
|
53. | 1750 | Johnathon Nelson | 27 | Grantsville | UT | 8. | Men 25-29 | | 1:54:10.2 |
| | Swim | 17:03.0 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 05:38.2 |
| | Bike | 38:13.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 15:05.7 |
| | Run | 38:09.8 |
|
54. | 1752 | Josh Tate | 29 | Stansbury | UT | 9. | Men 25-29 | | 1:54:12.2 |
| | Swim | 20:34.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:06.1 |
| | Bike | 50:10.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:07.0 |
| | Run | 38:14.4 |
|
55. | 1713 | Todd Carton | 51 | Salt Lake City | UT | 2. | Men 50-54 | | 1:55:11.8 |
| | Swim | 17:07.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:42.4 |
| | Bike | 48:13.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:45.1 |
| | Run | 46:22.9 |
|
56. | 1799 | Jacob Quilter | 25 | Tooele | UT | 10. | Men 25-29 | | 1:55:27.1 |
| | Swim | 16:10.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:04.4 |
| | Bike | 58:42.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:29.3 |
| | Run | 38:00.5 |
|
57. | 1737 | Troy Rueckert | 38 | Stansbury Park | UT | 10. | Men 35-39 | | 1:58:48.9 |
| | Swim | 20:30.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 05:49.6 |
| | Bike | 50:27.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:38.9 |
| | Run | 40:22.2 |
|
58. | 1835 | Charlie Roberts | 64 | | | 3. | Men 60-99 | | 1:59:53.3 |
| | Swim | 12:45.0 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:35.4 |
| | Run | 40:45.6 |
|
59. | 1769 | Mike Hays | 38 | Stansbury Park | UT | 11. | Men 35-39 | | 2:00:22.5 |
| | Swim | 16:54.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 05:13.4 |
| | Bike | 57:40.4 |
|
60. | 1735 | Aaron Organ | 25 | Stansbury Park | UT | 11. | Men 25-29 | | 2:03:23.9 |
| | Swim | 17:45.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 05:55.1 |
| | Bike | 1:01:35.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:54.8 |
| | Run | 36:12.9 |
|
61. | 1850 | Dave Orgill | 59 | | | 4. | Men 55-59 | | 2:03:27.2 |
| | Swim | 17:59.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 05:56.9 |
| | Bike | 1:01:17.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:52.8 |
| | Run | 36:20.6 |
|
|
1. | 1757 | Kaden Bailey | 15 | Erda | UT | 4. | | 1:04:54.3 |
2. | 1745 | Hudson Halling | 14 | Stansbury Park | UT | 10. | | 1:15:15.5 |
|
1. | 1813 | Paul Blackhurst | 21 | Grantsville | UT | 6. | | 1:07:35.6 |
2. | 1815 | David Armond | 23 | Provo | UT | 33. | | 1:30:38.0 |
3. | 1749 | Rhett Stubbs | 21 | North Salt Lake | UT | 49. | | 1:43:22.9 |
|
1. | 1795 | Marty Rueckert | 29 | Stansbury Park | UT | 9. | | 1:13:13.7 |
2. | 1789 | James Cook | 26 | Clinton | UT | 15. | | 1:18:14.7 |
3. | 1742 | Tyson Terry | 27 | Stansbury Park | UT | 18. | | 1:19:11.5 |
4. | 1842 | Dustin Perkins | 27 | Erda | UT | 19. | | 1:20:24.8 |
5. | 1808 | Adam Farnsworth | 28 | Clinton | UT | 27. | | 1:25:57.8 |
6. | 1781 | Michael Burnham | 27 | Tooele | UT | 45. | | 1:41:24.0 |
7. | 1797 | Todd Ross | 26 | Tooele | UT | 51. | | 1:50:21.6 |
8. | 1750 | Johnathon Nelson | 27 | Grantsville | UT | 53. | | 1:54:10.2 |
9. | 1752 | Josh Tate | 29 | Stansbury | UT | 54. | | 1:54:12.2 |
10. | 1799 | Jacob Quilter | 25 | Tooele | UT | 56. | | 1:55:27.1 |
11. | 1735 | Aaron Organ | 25 | Stansbury Park | UT | 60. | | 2:03:23.9 |
|
1. | 1846 | Devin Terry | 31 | | | 5. | | 1:05:20.3 |
2. | 1760 | Luke Roberts | 33 | Stansbury Park | UT | 8. | | 1:11:48.2 |
3. | 1744 | Brandon Orr | 33 | Grantsville | UT | 16. | | 1:18:45.3 |
4. | 1782 | Collin Mcclellan | 30 | Stansbury Park | UT | 22. | | 1:22:53.5 |
5. | 1788 | Joshua Bisnett | 31 | Idaho Falls | ID | 29. | | 1:27:00.5 |
6. | 1793 | Shaun Johnson | 34 | Grantsville | UT | 36. | | 1:32:37.1 |
7. | 1787 | Cody Perkins | 32 | Stansbury Park | UT | 38. | | 1:33:44.8 |
8. | 1773 | Mark Lewis | 34 | Stansbury Park | UT | 39. | | 1:34:36.1 |
9. | 1709 | Ray Church | 32 | Stansbury | UT | 46. | | 1:41:50.2 |
10. | 1739 | Kaplan Sanders | 31 | Lubbock | TX | 50. | | 1:43:50.9 |
|
1. | 1802 | Ben Roberts | 37 | West Valley City | UT | 1. | | 1:00:11.3 |
2. | 1729 | Joseph Rainwater | 39 | Stansbury Park | UT | 12. | | 1:16:15.8 |
3. | 1792 | Aaron Peterson | 37 | Erda | UT | 20. | | 1:20:54.8 |
4. | 1783 | Wes Escalante | 35 | Stansbury Park | UT | 23. | | 1:23:02.6 |
5. | 1825 | Jimmy Thomas | 36 | | | 26. | | 1:25:25.5 |
6. | 1897 | Jack Meegan | 37 | | | 28. | | 1:26:55.9 |
7. | 1809 | Rusty Rueckert | 36 | Casa Grande | AZ | 40. | | 1:34:42.5 |
8. | 1720 | Joshua White | 36 | Stansbury Park | UT | 43. | | 1:37:06.2 |
9. | 1794 | Joshua Fawson | 38 | Grantsville | UT | 48. | | 1:42:26.0 |
10. | 1737 | Troy Rueckert | 38 | Stansbury Park | UT | 57. | | 1:58:48.9 |
11. | 1769 | Mike Hays | 38 | Stansbury Park | UT | 59. | | 2:00:22.5 |
|
1. | 1834 | Dan Bergantz | 42 | | | 7. | | 1:09:34.9 |
2. | 1759 | Christian Anderson | 44 | Stansbury Park | UT | 11. | | 1:15:18.1 |
3. | 1718 | Kurt Shields | 40 | Stansbury Park | UT | 13. | | 1:16:26.5 |
4. | 1814 | Brian Christensen | 40 | Salt Lake City | UT | 14. | | 1:16:53.5 |
5. | 1711 | Wes Cropper | 41 | Stansbury Park | UT | 21. | | 1:21:12.4 |
6. | 1755 | Matt Smith | 43 | Erda | UT | 30. | | 1:28:02.0 |
7. | 1775 | Scott Allen | 43 | Stansbury Park | UT | 35. | | 1:30:49.1 |
8. | 1747 | Scott Wilson | 41 | Erda | UT | 42. | | 1:36:40.4 |
|
1. | 1798 | Will Nielsen | 45 | Pleasant Grove | UT | 3. | | 1:01:31.4 |
2. | 1806 | Chad Kitchen | 45 | Stansbury Park | UT | 17. | | 1:18:59.4 |
3. | 1730 | Greg Cunningham | 46 | Stansbury Park | UT | 25. | | 1:24:28.9 |
4. | 1764 | Mike Shepherd | 46 | Grantsville | UT | 31. | | 1:29:34.4 |
5. | 1837 | Brent Tolbert | 45 | Hinckley | UT | 32. | | 1:30:10.1 |
6. | 1766 | Ryan Larsen | 49 | Taylorsville | UT | 37. | | 1:33:29.0 |
7. | 1790 | Jeff Williams | 46 | Grantsville | UT | 47. | | 1:42:22.9 |
|
1. | 1771 | Nathan Pollard | 52 | Layton | UT | 2. | | 1:01:23.2 |
2. | 1713 | Todd Carton | 51 | Salt Lake City | UT | 55. | | 1:55:11.8 |
|
1. | 1776 | Jeff Carter | 56 | Stansbury Park | UT | 24. | | 1:23:15.3 |
2. | 1840 | Kevin Barnes | 55 | Stansbury Park | UT | 34. | | 1:30:43.8 |
3. | 1714 | Scott Dobrusky | 59 | Stansbury Park | UT | 44. | | 1:41:09.7 |
4. | 1850 | Dave Orgill | 59 | | | 61. | | 2:03:27.2 |
|
1. | 1741 | Gordon Clarke | 66 | Stansbury Park | UT | 41. | | 1:36:32.9 |
2. | 1770 | Gary Davis | 65 | Stansbury Park | UT | 52. | | 1:52:06.5 |
3. | 1835 | Charlie Roberts | 64 | | | 58. | | 1:59:53.3 |