2018 HWSG Triathlon
Summit Athletic Club
ST. George, UT
October 13, 2018
Men's Triathlon
Overall | Bib | Name | Age | City | State | Division | | Time |
|
1. | 176 | Gary Azevedo | 59 | Idaho Falls | IDA | 1. | Men 55-59 | | 1:03:40.6 |
| | Swim | 08:09.3 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:23.8 |
| | Bike | 29:43.4 |
| | Bike Run | 00:47.6 |
| | Run | 23:36.5 |
|
2. | 153 | Edwin Johnson | 52 | Sandy | UTA | 1. | Men 50-54 | | 1:03:47.7 |
| | Swim | 08:27.0 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:03.9 |
| | Bike | 33:35.7 |
| | Bike Run | 00:36.6 |
| | Run | 20:04.5 |
|
3. | 173 | Eduardo Navarro | 57 | Lake Havasu City | ARI | 2. | Men 55-59 | | 1:05:02.9 |
| | Swim | 08:22.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:06.0 |
| | Bike | 32:28.2 |
| | Bike Run | 00:53.3 |
| | Run | 22:13.3 |
|
4. | 171 | Bob Marabella | 57 | Brigham City | UTA | 3. | Men 55-59 | | 1:05:06.4 |
| | Swim | 09:04.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 00:40.9 |
| | Bike | 34:43.6 |
| | Bike Run | 00:28.4 |
| | Run | 20:08.9 |
|
5. | 186 | Wesley Raymond | 64 | Lindon | UTA | 1. | Men 60-64 | | 1:08:11.7 |
| | Swim | 07:51.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:35.3 |
| | Bike | 31:17.5 |
| | Bike Run | 01:36.1 |
| | Run | 25:51.3 |
|
6. | 157 | Pete Bowden | 54 | St. George | UTA | 2. | Men 50-54 | | 1:09:10.1 |
| | Swim | 10:49.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:31.1 |
| | Bike | 34:58.4 |
| | Bike Run | 01:25.2 |
| | Run | 20:25.8 |
|
7. | 162 | Jeff Shmoorkoff | 55 | Edmonton | ALB | 4. | Men 55-59 | | 1:09:13.4 |
| | Swim | 09:37.9 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:36.3 |
| | Bike | 33:08.6 |
| | Bike Run | 00:45.2 |
| | Run | 24:05.4 |
|
8. | 151 | Gordon Wright | 52 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 3. | Men 50-54 | | 1:09:19.2 |
| | Swim | 08:23.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:06.9 |
| | Bike | 35:24.5 |
| | Bike Run | 00:55.5 |
| | Run | 23:28.8 |
|
9. | 170 | Craig Nielsen | 56 | Pleasant Grove | UTA | 5. | Men 55-59 | | 1:09:33.4 |
| | Swim | 10:10.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:27.3 |
| | Bike | 32:45.0 |
| | Bike Run | 01:13.1 |
| | Run | 23:57.2 |
|
10. | 166 | Ian Caldwell | 56 | Calgary | ALB | 6. | Men 55-59 | | 1:10:04.1 |
| | Swim | 08:26.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:41.7 |
| | Bike | 34:15.1 |
| | Bike Run | 01:05.2 |
| | Run | 24:36.0 |
|
11. | 155 | Chris Garrett | 53 | Las Vegas | NEV | 4. | Men 50-54 | | 1:10:11.9 |
| | Swim | 08:45.3 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:53.7 |
| | Bike | 35:37.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:14.3 |
| | Run | 22:40.8 |
|
12. | 200 | Timothy Ricks | 67 | Heber City | UTA | 1. | Men 65-69 | | 1:10:40.0 |
| | Swim | 10:55.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 00:55.6 |
| | Bike | 34:44.3 |
| | Bike Run | 00:39.7 |
| | Run | 23:25.3 |
|
13. | 152 | Dennis Rose | 52 | St. George | UTA | 5. | Men 50-54 | | 1:12:15.0 |
| | Swim | 10:34.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 36:31.9 |
| | Run | 24:04.8 |
|
14. | 158 | Wayne Diamond | 55 | West Jordan | UTA | 7. | Men 55-59 | | 1:12:45.9 |
| | Swim | 10:17.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:20.9 |
| | Bike | 34:46.5 |
| | Bike Run | 01:03.8 |
| | Run | 25:17.2 |
|
15. | 197 | Tom Ruyle | 67 | Grapevine | TEX | 2. | Men 65-69 | | 1:13:07.1 |
| | Swim | 09:12.0 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:14.8 |
| | Bike | 35:47.3 |
| | Bike Run | 01:51.3 |
| | Run | 24:01.7 |
|
16. | 150 | Kurt Dickson | 51 | Glendale | ARI | 6. | Men 50-54 | | 1:13:27.9 |
| | Swim | 05:36.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:56.0 |
| | Bike | 36:06.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:17.5 |
| | Run | 28:31.4 |
|
17. | 154 | Kenneth Dalebout | 52 | Arroyo Grande | CAL | 7. | Men 50-54 | | 1:14:09.7 |
| | Swim | 08:13.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:16.3 |
| | Bike | 37:01.1 |
| | Bike Run | 01:26.5 |
| | Run | 25:12.4 |
|
18. | 190 | Daniel Wernli | 65 | Tucson | ARI | 3. | Men 65-69 | | 1:14:48.3 |
| | Swim | 08:56.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:12.3 |
| | Bike | 33:08.7 |
| | Bike Run | 02:04.7 |
| | Run | 28:25.8 |
|
19. | 178 | Craig Shanklin | 62 | Santa Clara | UTA | 2. | Men 60-64 | | 1:15:04.3 |
| | Swim | 10:39.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:07.4 |
| | Bike | 34:59.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:23.8 |
| | Run | 25:53.5 |
|
20. | 185 | Rod Dueck | 64 | Port Coquitlam | BRI | 3. | Men 60-64 | | 1:15:18.0 |
| | Swim | 11:15.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:33.3 |
| | Bike | 36:35.6 |
| | Bike Run | 00:58.1 |
| | Run | 24:55.4 |
|
21. | 204 | Michael Mauser | 68 | Spring Creek | NEV | 4. | Men 65-69 | | 1:17:08.8 |
| | Swim | 10:50.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:57.1 |
| | Bike | 36:35.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:44.0 |
| | Run | 25:01.5 |
|
22. | 183 | Alan Poytress | 63 | Fort Macleod | ALB | 4. | Men 60-64 | | 1:17:15.0 |
| | Swim | 10:13.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:17.7 |
| | Bike | 34:31.4 |
| | Bike Run | 01:33.4 |
| | Run | 28:38.9 |
|
23. | 163 | Larry Seidman | 55 | Colorado Springs | COL | 8. | Men 55-59 | | 1:18:01.9 |
| | Swim | 08:27.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:09.2 |
| | Bike | 40:48.4 |
| | Bike Run | 00:57.0 |
| | Run | 26:40.1 |
|
24. | 172 | Paul Havick | 57 | Washington | UTA | 9. | Men 55-59 | | 1:20:07.7 |
| | Swim | 07:54.3 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:39.6 |
| | Bike | 39:59.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:26.1 |
| | Run | 27:08.0 |
|
25. | 168 | Brian Owen | 56 | Irvine | CAL | 10. | Men 55-59 | | 1:20:19.7 |
| | Swim | 11:32.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:32.4 |
| | Bike | 38:24.1 |
| | Bike Run | 01:22.9 |
| | Run | 27:27.5 |
|
26. | 194 | Andy Christensen | 66 | St. George | UTA | 5. | Men 65-69 | | 1:20:55.4 |
| | Swim | 11:58.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 00:52.1 |
| | Bike | 39:00.3 |
| | Bike Run | 00:57.5 |
| | Run | 28:06.9 |
|
27. | 210 | Don Cross | 71 | Edmonton | ALB | 1. | Men 70-74 | | 1:21:24.1 |
| | Swim | 13:00.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:49.3 |
| | Bike | 37:23.0 |
| | Bike Run | 01:39.1 |
| | Run | 27:32.6 |
|
28. | 211 | James Noonan | 72 | Vancouver | WAS | 2. | Men 70-74 | | 1:21:48.4 |
| | Swim | 13:27.9 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:28.7 |
| | Bike | 35:38.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:10.7 |
| | Run | 29:02.4 |
|
29. | 184 | Kelly Strong | 63 | Claresholm | ALB | 5. | Men 60-64 | | 1:22:10.1 |
| | Swim | 12:08.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:32.5 |
| | Bike | 35:31.9 |
| | Bike Run | 01:44.6 |
| | Run | 30:12.3 |
|
30. | 193 | Ron Downey | 66 | Anchorage | ALA | 6. | Men 65-69 | | 1:22:36.0 |
| | Swim | 14:08.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:14.3 |
| | Bike | 38:36.3 |
| | Bike Run | 01:45.5 |
| | Run | 25:51.2 |
|
31. | 149 | Tyler Tait | 51 | Bluffdale | UTA | 8. | Men 50-54 | | 1:22:52.7 |
| | Swim | 07:52.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:05.8 |
| | Bike | 41:19.9 |
| | Bike Run | 00:39.0 |
| | Run | 30:55.2 |
|
32. | 199 | James Tustison | 67 | St. George | UTA | 7. | Men 65-69 | | 1:23:30.6 |
| | Swim | 14:00.3 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:59.7 |
| | Bike | 38:37.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:26.9 |
| | Run | 27:26.0 |
|
33. | 203 | W. Kay Blackwell | 68 | Washington | UTA | 8. | Men 65-69 | | 1:23:32.0 |
| | Swim | 10:25.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:13.6 |
| | Bike | 41:37.5 |
| | Bike Run | 01:32.9 |
| | Run | 27:42.9 |
|
34. | 156 | Barry Elting | 54 | Oakdale | CAL | 9. | Men 50-54 | | 1:23:56.4 |
| | Swim | 13:57.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:01.0 |
| | Bike | 35:29.3 |
| | Bike Run | 00:51.7 |
| | Run | 32:36.8 |
|
35. | 205 | Robert Thompson | 69 | Fairmont | WES | 9. | Men 65-69 | | 1:24:48.6 |
| | Swim | 14:32.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:52.0 |
| | Bike | 37:45.9 |
| | Bike Run | 00:39.4 |
| | Run | 29:58.8 |
|
36. | 202 | Douglas Hamilton | 68 | St. George | UTA | 10. | Men 65-69 | | 1:25:04.8 |
| | Swim | 09:40.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:01.5 |
| | Bike | 40:22.3 |
| | Bike Run | 01:55.2 |
| | Run | 31:05.0 |
|
37. | 218 | Noel Olsen | 76 | Midvale | UTA | 1. | Men 75-79 | | 1:25:05.6 |
| | Swim | 11:28.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:04.2 |
| | Bike | 41:56.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:32.7 |
| | Run | 28:03.8 |
|
38. | 217 | Roger Spencer | 75 | St. George | UTA | 2. | Men 75-79 | | 1:25:06.6 |
| | Swim | 14:56.9 |
| | Swim Bike | 00:43.2 |
| | Bike | 39:42.8 |
| | Bike Run | 01:59.0 |
| | Run | 27:44.7 |
|
39. | 207 | Kimo Coray | 69 | Mona | UTA | 11. | Men 65-69 | | 1:27:02.5 |
| | Swim | 15:28.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:14.4 |
| | Bike | 43:00.0 |
| | Bike Run | 00:38.8 |
| | Run | 25:41.1 |
|
40. | 191 | Lawrence Block | 65 | Calgary | ALB | 12. | Men 65-69 | | 1:27:18.8 |
| | Swim | 12:44.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:26.9 |
| | Bike | 38:51.5 |
| | Bike Run | 02:11.5 |
| | Run | 30:04.3 |
|
41. | 212 | Stan Davis | 72 | St. George | UTA | 3. | Men 70-74 | | 1:27:24.1 |
| | Swim | 11:06.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:55.0 |
| | Bike | 37:12.5 |
| | Bike Run | 02:04.3 |
| | Run | 35:05.8 |
|
42. | 159 | Richard Cozzens | 55 | Cedar City | UTA | 11. | Men 55-59 | | 1:27:48.4 |
| | Swim | 10:17.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:48.5 |
| | Bike | 38:08.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:59.3 |
| | Run | 35:34.4 |
|
43. | 165 | Jeffrey Parkinson | 55 | Washington | UTA | 12. | Men 55-59 | | 1:27:56.5 |
| | Swim | 13:14.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:48.3 |
| | Bike | 41:29.6 |
| | Bike Run | 01:54.8 |
| | Run | 29:29.1 |
|
44. | 188 | Sam Melonas | 65 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 13. | Men 65-69 | | 1:28:44.7 |
| | Swim | 16:03.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:58.2 |
| | Bike | 41:03.3 |
| | Bike Run | 01:02.2 |
| | Run | 28:37.8 |
|
45. | 169 | Michael Clark | 56 | Cadiz | KEN | 13. | Men 55-59 | | 1:29:22.3 |
| | Swim | 10:11.8 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:56.7 |
| | Bike | 48:39.4 |
| | Bike Run | 00:41.3 |
| | Run | 25:53.1 |
|
46. | 219 | George Nye | 78 | Reno | NEV | 3. | Men 75-79 | | 1:29:37.4 |
| | Swim | 11:29.1 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:48.2 |
| | Bike | 39:16.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:02.3 |
| | Run | 36:01.1 |
|
47. | 223 | Leland Walser | 80 | Ogden | UTA | 1. | Men 80-84 | | 1:30:06.4 |
| | Swim | 17:59.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:50.3 |
| | Bike | 40:37.3 |
| | Bike Run | 00:31.5 |
| | Run | 29:07.8 |
|
48. | 160 | Randall Violett | 55 | Cedar City | UTA | 14. | Men 55-59 | | 1:31:09.4 |
| | Swim | 13:36.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 01:38.6 |
| | Bike | 43:47.7 |
| | Bike Run | 02:07.8 |
| | Run | 29:58.6 |
|
49. | 174 | Wayne Rasmussen | 58 | N. Ogden | UTA | 15. | Men 55-59 | | 1:33:30.8 |
| | Swim | 14:29.0 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:36.3 |
| | Bike | 42:46.8 |
| | Bike Run | 02:07.1 |
| | Run | 30:31.6 |
|
50. | 201 | Curtis Ingle | 68 | Las Vegas | NEV | 14. | Men 65-69 | | 1:33:48.7 |
| | Swim | 13:40.5 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:17.8 |
| | Bike | 34:03.6 |
| | Bike Run | 02:20.2 |
| | Run | 40:26.6 |
|
51. | 220 | Sterling Larson | 79 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 4. | Men 75-79 | | 1:35:31.8 |
| | Run | 35:00.0 |
|
52. | 182 | Gene Oakes | 62 | Centerville | UTA | 6. | Men 60-64 | | 1:37:24.9 |
| | Swim | 12:21.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:32.5 |
| | Bike | 46:05.4 |
| | Bike Run | 01:00.9 |
| | Run | 34:24.4 |
|
53. | 213 | Billy Lyzenga | 72 | Santa Clara | UTA | 4. | Men 70-74 | | 1:38:12.5 |
| | Swim | 13:47.0 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:33.1 |
| | Bike | 46:10.2 |
| | Bike Run | 03:01.4 |
| | Run | 32:40.8 |
|
54. | 175 | Murray Ruller | 59 | St. Albert | ALB | 16. | Men 55-59 | | 1:39:56.9 |
| | Swim | 18:25.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:19.0 |
| | Bike | 40:46.1 |
| | Bike Run | 02:39.6 |
| | Run | 34:46.8 |
|
55. | 221 | Mike McMahon | 80 | San Jose | CAL | 2. | Men 80-84 | | 1:40:26.7 |
| | Swim | 15:29.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:50.7 |
| | Bike | 46:09.7 |
| | Bike Run | 01:58.6 |
| | Run | 32:58.3 |
|
56. | 195 | Curt Griffin | 66 | Midvale | UTA | 15. | Men 65-69 | | 1:41:22.5 |
| | Swim | 16:58.0 |
| | Swim Bike | 43:42.1 |
| | Run | 39:27.7 |
|
57. | 209 | Rob Rodgers | 71 | N Ogden | NEV | 5. | Men 70-74 | | 1:44:59.2 |
| | Swim | 16:27.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 06:09.1 |
| | Bike | 46:08.4 |
| | Bike Run | 02:25.2 |
| | Run | 33:48.9 |
|
58. | 167 | Brett Hilton | 56 | Herriman | UTA | 17. | Men 55-59 | | 1:48:58.0 |
| | Swim | 15:03.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:34.4 |
| | Bike | 45:48.7 |
| | Bike Run | 02:16.2 |
| | Run | 43:15.5 |
|
59. | 215 | James Reiher | 74 | Delafield | WIS | 6. | Men 70-74 | | 1:52:39.2 |
| | Swim | 15:58.2 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:35.9 |
| | Bike | 43:32.3 |
| | Bike Run | 02:59.0 |
| | Run | 46:33.8 |
|
60. | 198 | James Swinton | 67 | Edmonton | ALB | 16. | Men 65-69 | | 1:52:55.7 |
| | Swim | 16:27.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:54.1 |
| | Bike | 47:14.9 |
| | Bike Run | 01:32.6 |
| | Run | 44:46.7 |
|
61. | 187 | Mark Hamilton | 65 | Taylorsville | UTA | 17. | Men 65-69 | | 1:53:43.2 |
| | Swim | 18:27.4 |
| | Swim Bike | 02:52.9 |
| | Bike | 46:35.9 |
| | Bike Run | 02:42.2 |
| | Run | 43:04.8 |
|
62. | 216 | Barry Stratton | 74 | Auburn | WAS | 7. | Men 70-74 | | 1:55:42.5 |
| | Swim | 17:20.3 |
| | Swim Bike | 53:19.9 |
| | Run | 42:17.5 |
|
63. | 224 | Ray Bellem | 82 | Prescott | ARI | 3. | Men 80-84 | | 1:57:02.5 |
| | Swim | 12:24.9 |
| | Swim Bike | 05:37.1 |
| | Bike | 49:26.0 |
| | Bike Run | 01:47.3 |
| | Run | 47:47.2 |
|
64. | 206 | Marcus Warren | 69 | St. George | UTA | 18. | Men 65-69 | | 2:00:01.7 |
| | Swim | 14:04.6 |
| | Swim Bike | 03:12.0 |
| | Bike | 52:17.5 |
| | Bike Run | 02:32.2 |
| | Run | 47:55.4 |
|
65. | 226 | Dick Graves | 89 | Grand Rapids | MIC | 1. | Men 85-89 | | 2:31:16.5 |
| | Swim | 19:32.7 |
| | Swim Bike | 05:03.4 |
| | Bike | 1:05:40.4 |
| | Bike Run | 05:23.9 |
| | Run | 55:36.1 |
|
|
1. | 153 | Edwin Johnson | 52 | Sandy | UTA | 2. | | 1:03:47.7 |
2. | 157 | Pete Bowden | 54 | St. George | UTA | 6. | | 1:09:10.1 |
3. | 151 | Gordon Wright | 52 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 8. | | 1:09:19.2 |
4. | 155 | Chris Garrett | 53 | Las Vegas | NEV | 11. | | 1:10:11.9 |
5. | 152 | Dennis Rose | 52 | St. George | UTA | 13. | | 1:12:15.0 |
6. | 150 | Kurt Dickson | 51 | Glendale | ARI | 16. | | 1:13:27.9 |
7. | 154 | Kenneth Dalebout | 52 | Arroyo Grande | CAL | 17. | | 1:14:09.7 |
8. | 149 | Tyler Tait | 51 | Bluffdale | UTA | 31. | | 1:22:52.7 |
9. | 156 | Barry Elting | 54 | Oakdale | CAL | 34. | | 1:23:56.4 |
|
1. | 176 | Gary Azevedo | 59 | Idaho Falls | IDA | 1. | | 1:03:40.6 |
2. | 173 | Eduardo Navarro | 57 | Lake Havasu City | ARI | 3. | | 1:05:02.9 |
3. | 171 | Bob Marabella | 57 | Brigham City | UTA | 4. | | 1:05:06.4 |
4. | 162 | Jeff Shmoorkoff | 55 | Edmonton | ALB | 7. | | 1:09:13.4 |
5. | 170 | Craig Nielsen | 56 | Pleasant Grove | UTA | 9. | | 1:09:33.4 |
6. | 166 | Ian Caldwell | 56 | Calgary | ALB | 10. | | 1:10:04.1 |
7. | 158 | Wayne Diamond | 55 | West Jordan | UTA | 14. | | 1:12:45.9 |
8. | 163 | Larry Seidman | 55 | Colorado Springs | COL | 23. | | 1:18:01.9 |
9. | 172 | Paul Havick | 57 | Washington | UTA | 24. | | 1:20:07.7 |
10. | 168 | Brian Owen | 56 | Irvine | CAL | 25. | | 1:20:19.7 |
11. | 159 | Richard Cozzens | 55 | Cedar City | UTA | 42. | | 1:27:48.4 |
12. | 165 | Jeffrey Parkinson | 55 | Washington | UTA | 43. | | 1:27:56.5 |
13. | 169 | Michael Clark | 56 | Cadiz | KEN | 45. | | 1:29:22.3 |
14. | 160 | Randall Violett | 55 | Cedar City | UTA | 48. | | 1:31:09.4 |
15. | 174 | Wayne Rasmussen | 58 | N. Ogden | UTA | 49. | | 1:33:30.8 |
16. | 175 | Murray Ruller | 59 | St. Albert | ALB | 54. | | 1:39:56.9 |
17. | 167 | Brett Hilton | 56 | Herriman | UTA | 58. | | 1:48:58.0 |
|
1. | 186 | Wesley Raymond | 64 | Lindon | UTA | 5. | | 1:08:11.7 |
2. | 178 | Craig Shanklin | 62 | Santa Clara | UTA | 19. | | 1:15:04.3 |
3. | 185 | Rod Dueck | 64 | Port Coquitlam | BRI | 20. | | 1:15:18.0 |
4. | 183 | Alan Poytress | 63 | Fort Macleod | ALB | 22. | | 1:17:15.0 |
5. | 184 | Kelly Strong | 63 | Claresholm | ALB | 29. | | 1:22:10.1 |
6. | 182 | Gene Oakes | 62 | Centerville | UTA | 52. | | 1:37:24.9 |
|
1. | 200 | Timothy Ricks | 67 | Heber City | UTA | 12. | | 1:10:40.0 |
2. | 197 | Tom Ruyle | 67 | Grapevine | TEX | 15. | | 1:13:07.1 |
3. | 190 | Daniel Wernli | 65 | Tucson | ARI | 18. | | 1:14:48.3 |
4. | 204 | Michael Mauser | 68 | Spring Creek | NEV | 21. | | 1:17:08.8 |
5. | 194 | Andy Christensen | 66 | St. George | UTA | 26. | | 1:20:55.4 |
6. | 193 | Ron Downey | 66 | Anchorage | ALA | 30. | | 1:22:36.0 |
7. | 199 | James Tustison | 67 | St. George | UTA | 32. | | 1:23:30.6 |
8. | 203 | W. Kay Blackwell | 68 | Washington | UTA | 33. | | 1:23:32.0 |
9. | 205 | Robert Thompson | 69 | Fairmont | WES | 35. | | 1:24:48.6 |
10. | 202 | Douglas Hamilton | 68 | St. George | UTA | 36. | | 1:25:04.8 |
11. | 207 | Kimo Coray | 69 | Mona | UTA | 39. | | 1:27:02.5 |
12. | 191 | Lawrence Block | 65 | Calgary | ALB | 40. | | 1:27:18.8 |
13. | 188 | Sam Melonas | 65 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 44. | | 1:28:44.7 |
14. | 201 | Curtis Ingle | 68 | Las Vegas | NEV | 50. | | 1:33:48.7 |
15. | 195 | Curt Griffin | 66 | Midvale | UTA | 56. | | 1:41:22.5 |
16. | 198 | James Swinton | 67 | Edmonton | ALB | 60. | | 1:52:55.7 |
17. | 187 | Mark Hamilton | 65 | Taylorsville | UTA | 61. | | 1:53:43.2 |
18. | 206 | Marcus Warren | 69 | St. George | UTA | 64. | | 2:00:01.7 |
|
1. | 210 | Don Cross | 71 | Edmonton | ALB | 27. | | 1:21:24.1 |
2. | 211 | James Noonan | 72 | Vancouver | WAS | 28. | | 1:21:48.4 |
3. | 212 | Stan Davis | 72 | St. George | UTA | 41. | | 1:27:24.1 |
4. | 213 | Billy Lyzenga | 72 | Santa Clara | UTA | 53. | | 1:38:12.5 |
5. | 209 | Rob Rodgers | 71 | N Ogden | NEV | 57. | | 1:44:59.2 |
6. | 215 | James Reiher | 74 | Delafield | WIS | 59. | | 1:52:39.2 |
7. | 216 | Barry Stratton | 74 | Auburn | WAS | 62. | | 1:55:42.5 |
|
1. | 218 | Noel Olsen | 76 | Midvale | UTA | 37. | | 1:25:05.6 |
2. | 217 | Roger Spencer | 75 | St. George | UTA | 38. | | 1:25:06.6 |
3. | 219 | George Nye | 78 | Reno | NEV | 46. | | 1:29:37.4 |
4. | 220 | Sterling Larson | 79 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 51. | | 1:35:31.8 |
|
1. | 223 | Leland Walser | 80 | Ogden | UTA | 47. | | 1:30:06.4 |
2. | 221 | Mike McMahon | 80 | San Jose | CAL | 55. | | 1:40:26.7 |
3. | 224 | Ray Bellem | 82 | Prescott | ARI | 63. | | 1:57:02.5 |
|
1. | 226 | Dick Graves | 89 | Grand Rapids | MIC | 65. | | 2:31:16.5 |