Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2016 06:45 PM
               Americas High Invite 2016 - 4/1/2016 to 4/2/2016                
                                      SAC                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Caitlin            Eastlake Hig                   13:55.26   10   
  2 Maldonado, Brennae           Eastlake Hig                   14:11.05    8   
  3 Carpenter, Chevy             El Paso Jeff        15:00.00   14:40.61    6   
  4 Aguirre, Lourdes             Coronado Hig                   14:40.63    4   
  5 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig                   15:39.93    2   
  6 Calderon, Zaira              Bel Air                        16:12.68    1   
  7 Barnett, Amy                 Coronado Hig                   16:22.41  
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Amaris               Eastlake Hig        13:55.00   13:17.45   10   
  2 Duenez, Alyssa               Montwood Hig                   13:27.10    8   
  3 Herrera, Lauryn              EL Paso Burg        13:58.00   13:32.91    6   
  4 Corralejo, Viviana           Eastlake Hig                   14:13.24    4   
  5 Ortiz, Verania               Montwood Hig                   14:20.94    2   
  6 Ulloa, Erika                 Bel Air             14:20.22   14:23.97    1   
  7 Moya, Briana                 El Paso Jeff                   14:26.30  
  8 Aguirre, Diana               El Paso Jeff                   14:28.72  
  9 Delgado, Karla               Bel Air             14:53.47   14:39.94  
 10 Melendez, Delanee            El Paso Jeff                   14:48.13  
 11 Serna, Teresa                Montwood Hig                   14:49.46  
 12 Uribarri, Anahi              Bel Air             14:43.48   14:57.17  
 13 Gutierrez, Cecilia           Coronado Hig                   15:04.37  
 14 Gopin, Jessica               Coronado Hig                   15:26.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Skyler              El Paso Chap        11:46.00   11:48.41   10   
  2 Woodson, Brooke              El Paso Jeff        11:59.00   11:58.33    8   
  3 Gallivan, Rachel             El Paso Chap        12:30.00   12:33.54    6   
  4 Aguilar, Jackie              Americas HS         12:28.00   12:44.12    4   
  5 Saenz, Sol                   Bel Air             12:47.35   12:54.16    2   
  6 De Santos, Bianca            Montwood Hig        13:00.00   12:55.37    1   
  7 Martinez, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig        12:54.00   12:58.20  
  8 Reza, Roxane                 El Paso Jeff        12:45.00   13:04.90  
  9 Arriola, Natalie             El Paso Jeff        13:45.30   13:04.90  
 10 Hernandez, Letizia           Eastlake Hig                   13:30.11  
 11 Arellano, Noemi              Montwood Hig                   13:38.28  
 12 Vecchione, Mia               Coronado Hig        13:15.00   13:38.30  
 13 Carrillo, Daniela            Coronado Hig        13:20.00   14:03.65  
 14 Sanchez, Joyleen             Coronado Hig        13:45.00   14:40.44  
 15 Medina, Gabrielle            Americas HS         15:26.00   15:32.77  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duran, Alek                  Americas HS         10:53.00   10:53.23   10   
  2 Wedemeyer, Jacobo            El Paso Fran        10:54.11   11:07.01    8   
  3 Kraynick, Nicolas            Coronado Hig        10:59.00   11:12.19    6   
  4 Armendariz, Carlos           Eastlake Hig                   11:13.41    4   
  5 Andrews, Logan               EL Paso Andr                   11:18.49    2   
  6 Primero, Derrick             Montwood Hig                   11:28.19    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Ethen             Americas HS         11:53.00   11:53.59  
  8 Useutch, Mark                El Paso Fran        11:44.32   11:55.82  
  9 Esparza, Matthew             Montwood Hig                   11:57.23  
 10 Uranga, Ryan                 Coronado Hig        11:48.00   11:57.48  
 11 Demeritt, Nathanial          El Paso Fran        11:19.23   13:04.58  
 12 Caviglia, Jared              Coronado Hig                   14:37.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Tyler             Americas HS         10:29.00   10:33.92   10   
  2 Torres, Andres               Americas HS         10:58.00   10:41.06    8   
  3 Sandhu, Theodore             El Paso Fran        10:47.00   10:46.61    6   
  4 Ortiz, Angel                 EL Paso Burg        10:59.36   10:46.92    4   
  5 Lozano, Aaron                Eastlake Hig        11:37.00   11:03.53    2   
  6 Romero, Pablo                El Paso Fran        11:31.22   11:21.77    1   
  7 Aguilar, Christian           Bel Air HS          11:27.00   11:22.79  
  8 Diaz, Richard                EL Paso Andr                   11:24.73  
  9 Anderson, Tim                El Paso Fran        11:52.01   11:25.60  
 10 Rodriguez, Manuel            Eastlake Hig        11:28.00   11:30.55  
 11 Hodgson, Donald              El Paso Chap        11:26.00   11:31.83  
 12 Chavira, David               Bel Air HS          11:21.00   11:36.32  
 13 Daly, Josh                   El Paso Jeff        11:48.25   11:50.00  
 14 Morales, Hector              Eastlake Hig                   12:04.35  
 15 Lucero, Micheal              EL Paso Andr                   12:25.34  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Jose             Americas HS          9:33.24    9:45.57   10   
  2 Cortez, Adam                 El Paso Fran         9:55.12    9:50.41    8   
  3 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS          9:36.12    9:55.61    6   
  4 Diaz, Andrew                 Americas HS         10:16.64   10:16.27    4   
  5 Whiting, Dominic             El Paso Jeff        10:24.41   10:32.75    2   
  6 Reyes, Osman                 Coronado Hig         9:55.00   10:34.13    1   
  7 Murillo, Josh                Bel Air HS          10:39.00   10:41.12  
  8 Dequir, Donovan              Eastlake Hig        10:36.00   10:43.89  
  9 Chaires, Raymond             Montwood Hig        10:30.00   10:44.58  
 10 Spaugy, Xavier               Bel Air HS          10:52.00   10:48.85  
 11 Martinez, Angel              EL Paso Burg        10:45.36   10:49.66  
 12 Wilkes, Chauncey             EL Paso Andr                   10:51.93  
 13 Solorzano, Ryan              Coronado Hig        10:19.00   10:52.21  
 14 Sepulveda, Benny             Eastlake Hig        10:33.00   10:55.58  
 15 Bright, Ian                  Coronado Hig        10:51.00   11:01.33  
 16 Sandoval, Francisco          Eastlake Hig        11:01.00   11:11.66  
 17 Molina, Andre                Bel Air HS          10:57.00   11:16.77  
 18 Peru, Javier                 Montwood Hig                   11:18.92  
 19 Melendez, Kenry              El Paso Fran        12:33.02   11:37.15  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastlake High School  'A'                                      55.93   20   
     1) Troxler, Nasia                  2) Ramirez, Genesis               
     3) Galvan, Kazzandra               4) Ceballos, Vivian               
  2 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 59.45      57.83   16   
     1) Richardson, Chastity            2) Salas, Allison                 
     3) Routlegde, Madison              4) Heredia, Brianna               
  3 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                            58.12   12   
 -- Coronado High School  'A'                           56.00         DQ  
     1) Cordoba, Africa                 2) Flores, Vivian                 
     3) Carrillo, Alyssa                4) Sanchez, Adriana               
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                53.70      53.64   2  20   
     1) Riera-Lopez, Andrea             2) Taylor, Amaya                  
     3) White, Tyrah                    4) Brown, A'Layjah                
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                           55.00      54.21   2  16   
     1) Andrade, Alejandra              2) Licerio, Carolina              
     3) Ponce, Laura                    4) Kopplin, Madison               
  3 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 54.02      54.22   2  12   
  4 Montwood High School  'A'                           52.64      54.41   2   8   
     1) Salas, Mercy                    2) Moya, Tiffany                  
     3) Martinez, Alejandra             4) Porras, Mariana                
  5 Bel Air  'A'                                        56.70      55.66   1   4   
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Salazar, Savannah              
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Haslett, Renee                 
  6 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       54.71      56.04   2   2   
     1) Kennebrew, Kennedy              2) Bing, Lariya                   
     3) Williams, Kiara                 4) Valenzuela, Genesis            
  7 El Paso Jefferson  'A'                              56.88      56.08   1 
     1) Alvarez, Saxon                  2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Luna, Andraya                   4) Maier, Megan                   
  8 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                             54.67      57.33   2 
     1) Aguirre, Monika                 2) Paiz, Priscilla                
     3) Caballero, Paola                4) Diaz, Gabriella                
  9 Americas HS  'A'                                               58.91   1 
     1)                                 2) Paige, Joycelyn                
     3) Carrillo, Sarah                 4) Cuesta, Paola                  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 49.55      49.51   2  20   
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                49.53      50.09   2  16   
     1) Dixon, Jahyda                   2) Hinojosa, Elizabeth            
     3) Najera, Raquel                  4) Dennison, Jeremea              
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                           50.53      50.18   2  12   
     1) Pearson, Robryanna              2) Koehler, Kristin               
     3) Reyes, Aiyana                   4) Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle       
  4 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                             51.14      51.15   2   8   
     1) Hinojos, Amaris                 2) Alvarado, Veronica             
     3) Galvan, Caitlyn                 4) Sides, Susanne                 
  5 Montwood High School  'A'                           51.28      51.97   1   4   
     1) Fons, Aransa                    2) Gandara, Amber                 
     3) Lemon, Lazarie                  4) Barron, Geraldy                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                46.37      45.88   20   
     1) Davis, Seth                     2) Arevalo, Cristian              
     3) Millan, Alex                    4) Espinoza, Ricky                
  2 El Paso Franklin  'A'                               46.31      46.69   16   
     1) Ard, Khatib                     2) Tharp, Ian                     
     3) Smith, Jose                     4) Jernigan, Tate                 
  3 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 47.45      47.09   12   
     1) Saldivar, Jacob                 2) Matamoros, Christian           
     3) Amezaga, Michael                4) Zuniga, Noel                   
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                               47.40    8   
     1) Cervantes, Abel                 2) Somers, Dejahn                 
     3) Villa, Armando                  4) Oliver, Deirre                 
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                           51.20      48.08    4   
     1) Abarca, Andrew                  2) Diaz, Bradley                  
     3) Romero, Juan                    4) Gonzalez, Juan                 
  6 Eastlake High School  'A'                                      48.10    2   
     1) Riley, Kalvin                   2) Williams, Montee               
     3) Mccurdy, Keyshawn               4) Pinero, Devin                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                             44.90      45.95   2  20   
     1) Lara, Ivan                      2) Chavez, Matthew                
     3) Duarte, Edgar                   4) Nevarez, Angel                 
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                               46.02   1  16   
     1) Lares, Jesse                    2) Dungan, Michael                
     3) Parada, Andres                  4) Lerma, Isaac                   
  3 El Paso Franklin  'A'                               45.40      46.19   2  12   
     1) Feste, Marc                     2) Viscanti, Jayson               
     3) Sievek, Jacob                   4) Benitez, Guillermo             
  4 Eastlake High School  'A'                                      46.59   1   8   
     1) Barraza, Juan                   2) Babbs, Sy                      
     3) Alvarez, Gustavo                4) Hughes, Michael                
  5 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       44.93      46.65   2   4   
     1) Galvan, Justin                  2) Spires, Jaylien                
     3) Hijar, Gabriel                  4) Edward, Ian                    
  6 Montwood High School  'A'                           47.20      46.82   1   2   
     1) Garibay, Edward                 2) Revilla, Andrew                
     3) Ramirez, Matthew                4) Martinez, Chris                
  7 Bel Air HS  'A'                                     46.33      47.23   2 
     1) Diaz, John                      2) Martinez, Zach                 
     3) Gentry, Jailon                  4) Byrd, Bijan                    
  8 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 47.02      47.50   1 
  9 Coronado High School  'A'                           45.86      47.68   2 
     1) Strickler, Mason                2) Fraire, L'Renzo                
     3) Mendez, Daniel                  4) Schmidt, Stefan                
 10 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                  46.42      47.79   2 
     1) Rivera, Brandon                 2) Vela, Armando                  
     3) Ezenwa, Chukwudi                4) Hernandez, Pablo               
 11 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 47.45      48.25   1 
     1) Morales, Eric                   2) Yeager, Christian              
     3) Chavez, Raymon                  4) Hernandez, David               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                                42.48      42.88   2  20   
     1) Birdsong, Demijah               2) King, Nicholas                 
     3) Barfield, Cedarious             4) Hampton, Tyquez                
  2 Americas HS  'A'                                    42.78      43.08   2  16   
     1) Allen, Joshua                   2) Monarez, Jacob                 
     3) Henderson, Tremaine             4) Walker, Randall                
  3 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 43.04      43.14   2  12   
     1) Madrid, Daniel                  2) Hamlin, Dartez                 
     3) Matamoros, Carlos               4) Madrigal, Luciano              
  4 El Paso Franklin  'A'                               43.19      44.39   2   8   
  5 Coronado High School  'A'                           43.88      44.48   2   4   
     1) Solis, David                    2) Poissant, Andrew               
     3) Vargas, Chris                   4) Courtney, Casey                
  6 Bel Air HS  'A'                                     44.09      44.57   1   2   
     1) Martinez, Frankie               2) Gentry, Jamil                  
     3) Rodriguez, Manny                4) Hernandez, Adan                
  7 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                       44.47      44.65   1 
     1) Williams, Darren                2) Gerber, Caleb                  
     3) Vargas, Armando                 4) Seabrook, Cameron              
  8 Montwood High School  'A'                           44.57      45.19   1 
     1) McLaurin, Ratez                 2) Gerdes, Evan                   
     3) Hernandez, Frankie              4) Morales, Jason                 
  9 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                  45.63      45.58   1 
     1) Vela, Ray                       2) Maldonado, Alan                
     3) Chavez, Salvador                4) Uranga, Jacob                  
 -- EL Paso Andress  'A'                                53.97         DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         2:50.00    2:48.08   10   
  2 Martinez, Caitlin            Eastlake Hig                    2:49.48    8   
  3 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          3:03.00    2:53.25    6   
  4 Maldonado, Brennae           Eastlake Hig                    2:56.26    4   
  5 Parra, Alyssa                El Paso Chap         2:53.00    2:57.92    2   
  6 Hernandez, Natalia           Coronado Hig                    3:00.48    1   
  7 Hernandez, Bryanna           Pebble Hills                    3:09.41  
  8 Macias, Madison              Pebble Hills                    3:11.73  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bain, Madison                Coronado Hig         2:33.00    2:37.26   10   
  2 Lopez, Vivian                EP El Dorado                    2:37.45    8   
  3 Marquez, Sofia               Americas HS          2:40.00    2:39.07    6   
  4 Martinez, Paulina            Coronado Hig         2:40.00    2:43.12    4   
  5 Bell, Kiara                  El Paso Chap         2:40.00    2:44.34    2   
  6 Hinojosa, Adrianna           EP El Dorado                    2:47.90    1   
  7 Jimenez, Leanor              EL Paso Burg         2:43.45    2:48.16  
  8 Chavez, Amaris               Eastlake Hig                    2:52.79  
  9 Rocha, Eden                  El Paso Soco         2:53.00    2:53.97  
 10 Vale, Miyajae                Montwood Hig                    2:54.67  
 11 Corralejo, Viviana           Eastlake Hig                    2:56.99  
 12 Gutierrez, Cheryl            Pebble Hills         2:51.90    2:59.17  
 13 Hurtado, Caroline            Eastlake Hig                    3:00.21  
 14 Jonson, Brittney             EP El Dorado                    3:00.96  
 15 Velasquez, Jazmin            Bel Air              3:18.95    3:13.04  
 16 Caldera, Joselyn             Pebble Hills         3:16.79    3:20.27  
 17 Tillman, Richara             Montwood Hig         2:53.31    3:21.28  
 18 Haro, Shirley                Montwood Hig                    3:23.50  
 19 Miranda, Maria               Pebble Hills         3:45.22    3:48.22  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Natalie               El Paso Soco         2:19.00    2:20.81   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood Hig         2:29.00    2:23.87    8   
  3 Bean, Meagan                 Coronado Hig         2:22.00    2:24.20    6   
  4 Pinkney, Breona              El Paso Jeff         2:24.90    2:27.21    4   
  5 Riojas, Sofia                Coronado Hig         2:27.00    2:33.69    2   
  6 Stoots, Jacey                El Paso Chap         2:29.00    2:33.75    1   
  7 Breceda, Lilian              Coronado Hig         2:28.00    2:36.70  
  8 White, Destiny               El Paso Chap         2:38.00    2:40.26  
  9 Martinez, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig                    2:41.33  
 10 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          2:29.00    2:42.61  
 11 Ramirez, Paulina             Montwood Hig         2:43.10    2:49.14  
 12 Alexander, Ariel             EP El Dorado                    2:49.36  
 13 Pallares, Karen              Bel Air              2:40.66    2:50.73  
 14 Hernandez, Letizia           Eastlake Hig                    2:54.02  
 15 Cortinas, Daniella           El Paso Chap         2:35.00    2:56.36  
 16 Garcia, Daisy                Bel Air              3:01.08    3:02.98  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Liam                  Coronado Hig         2:19.00    2:13.27   10   
  2 Alvarado, Milo               El Paso Fran         2:15.23    2:14.53    8   
  3 Hernandez, Ricardo           Americas HS          2:14.00    2:16.75    6   
  4 Dowling, Sabian              EL Paso Andr                    2:19.28    4   
  5 Castaneda, Robert            EP El Dorado                    2:20.08    2   
  6 Hernandez, Isaias            Americas HS          2:20.00    2:21.96    1   
  7 Lyn, Malcomb                 Coronado Hig         2:21.00    2:22.28  
  8 Armendariz, Carlos           Eastlake Hig                    2:24.94  
  9 DelaCerda, Santiago          El Paso Fran         2:21.33    2:25.05  
 10 Zeller, Garret               Coronado Hig         2:24.00    2:25.64  
 11 Wedemeyer, Jacobo            El Paso Fran                    2:28.41  
 12 Rooslet, Kyle                EL Paso Burg         2:24.36    2:29.47  
 13 Cortez, Jeremy               Pebble Hills         2:25.59    2:31.58  
 14 Sangerhausen, Michael        Pebble Hills         2:35.80    2:34.39  
 15 Martinez, Ruben              EL Paso Burg                    3:00.04  
 16 Frilot, Lloyd                EL Paso Andr                    3:03.45  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Andres               Americas HS          2:07.00    2:09.00   2  10   
  2 Derrick, William             El Paso Jeff         2:11.00    2:09.51   2   8   
  3 Carbajal, Marcus             Montwood Hig         2:11.15    2:10.95   2   6   
  4 Lozano, Adrian               Eastlake Hig                    2:11.93   1   4   
  5 Lopez, Bryan                 EP El Dorado                    2:12.07   1   2   
  6 Chavez, Christian            Coronado Hig         2:14.00    2:13.77   2   1   
  7 Lucero, Joshua               Bel Air HS           2:16.00    2:14.16   2 
  8 Tovar, Allan                 EP El Dorado                    2:14.51   1 
  9 Enriquez, Uriah              Montwood Hig         2:13.23    2:14.57   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Enrico            Eastlake Hig                    2:15.39   1 
 11 Aguila, Ian                  El Paso Jeff         2:17.22    2:15.66   2 
 12 Aguilar, Christian           Bel Air HS           2:20.00    2:15.82   2 
 13 Rangel, Misael               Coronado Hig         2:10.00    2:16.28   2 
 14 Rocha, Chris                 EL Paso Burg         2:16.36    2:17.55   2 
 15 Garcia, Eduardo              EL Paso Burg         2:14.36    2:19.91   2 
 16 Tiscareno, Christian         EP El Dorado                    2:23.43   1 
 17 Davila, Luis                 Coronado Hig         2:21.00    2:23.67   2 
 18 Garcia, Bryan                El Paso Fran         2:22.21    2:24.77   2 
 19 Posada, Emilio               EL Paso Burg         2:19.36    2:24.91   2 
 20 Flahie, Ryan                 Americas HS          2:24.00    2:29.50   1 
 21 Rico, Gabriel                El Paso Chap         2:30.00    2:29.65   1 
 22 Dominguez, Javier            Pebble Hills                    2:33.07   1 
 23 Vargas, Kevin                El Paso Chap         2:36.00    2:36.26   1 
 24 Savochka, Alan               El Paso Chap         2:43.00    2:42.86   1 
 25 Escalante, Sebastian         Pebble Hills                    2:43.15   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borunda, Christian           Bel Air HS           2:01.30    2:00.70   2  10   
  2 Gerdes, Evan                 Montwood Hig         2:02.75    2:02.01   2   8   
  3 Campbell, Kevin              Americas HS          2:02.14    2:03.12   2   6   
  4 Woode, Darrien               El Paso Jeff         2:02.27    2:03.79   2   4   
  5 Perez, Andy                  EL Paso Burg         2:05.23    2:04.37   1   2   
  6 Barron, Jordan               Americas HS          2:04.05    2:04.85   2   1   
  7 Dequir, Donovan              Eastlake Hig         2:04.00    2:05.25   2 
  8 Contreras, Irvin             Americas HS          2:06.30    2:05.28   1 
  9 Gabelmann, Christian         El Paso Chap         2:05.00    2:05.35   1 
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar              Eastlake Hig                    2:06.38   1 
 11 Page, Isaiah                 Pebble Hills         2:04.54    2:07.60   2 
 12 Perez Corral, Luis           EL Paso Burg         2:12.36    2:09.09   1 
 13 Molina, Andre                Bel Air HS           2:08.00    2:10.40   1 
 14 Velarde, Josh                Coronado Hig         2:02.00    2:10.77   2 
 15 Sandoval, Francisco          Eastlake Hig                    2:13.09   1 
 16 Vasquez, Rosendo             Montwood Hig         2:06.00    2:14.27   1 
 17 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig         2:08.00    2:15.38   1 
 18 Sherman, Devonte             El Paso Chap         2:19.00    2:26.00   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           18.44      18.39   10   
  2 Brown, Kim                   EL Paso Burg           19.56      20.45    8   
  3 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig                      21.05    6   
  4 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           20.50      22.24    4   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Jordan              Montwood Hig           17.20      17.28q  2 
  2 Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills                      18.85q  1 
  3 Licerio, Carolina            Coronado Hig           19.75      19.34q  1 
  4 Garcia, Karina               Coronado Hig           20.10      19.69q  2 
  5 Avalos, Andrea               Montwood Hig           19.40      19.84q  1 
  6 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig           20.20      20.02q  1 
  7 Gerges, Sarah                El Paso Jeff           20.00      20.45q  2 
  8 Romo, Berenis                Bel Air                20.57      20.52q  1 
  9 Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills                      20.63   1 
 10 Diaz, Brianna                El Paso Jeff           21.00      20.79   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills           18.85      18.78   10   
  2 Licerio, Carolina            Coronado Hig           19.34      19.16    8   
  3 Garcia, Karina               Coronado Hig           19.69      19.41    6   
  4 Romo, Berenis                Bel Air                20.52      20.06    4   
  5 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig           20.02      20.11    2   
  6 Gerges, Sarah                El Paso Jeff           20.45      21.41    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           15.56      15.63q  2 
  2 Tubbs, Priscilla             El Paso Jeff           16.30      16.59q  1 
  3 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           17.18      17.00q  2 
  4 St. Myers, Jamie             El Paso Jeff           17.30      18.00q  1 
  5 Carlin, Andrea               Coronado Hig           18.75      18.28q  2 
  6 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air                18.01      18.37q  2 
  7 Fraire, M'Lissa              Coronado Hig           19.00      18.84q  1 
  8 Romero, Raquel               Americas HS            19.60      19.47q  1 
  9 Goytia, Karla                EP El Dorado           17.25      20.77   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           15.63      15.90   10   
  2 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           17.00      16.64    8   
  3 Tubbs, Priscilla             El Paso Jeff           16.59      16.88    6   
  4 St. Myers, Jamie             El Paso Jeff           18.00      17.88    4   
  5 Fraire, M'Lissa              Coronado Hig           18.84      19.13    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            19.60      19.36q  1 
  2 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           18.95      19.41q  2 
  3 Parker, James                Coronado Hig           20.15      19.82q  2 
  4 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills                      19.84q  2 
  5 Flack, Cameron               Americas HS            20.44      20.29q  2 
  6 Chavez, Brian                Montwood Hig           21.46      20.65q  2 
  7 Kirby, Andy                  Coronado Hig           23.66      20.66q  1 
  8 Paz, Angel                   Americas HS            20.85      21.04q  1 
  9 Vasquez, David               Montwood Hig           22.26      21.43   1 
 10 Nieto, Jordan                Montwood Hig           24.53      23.92   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           19.41      18.66   10   
  2 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            19.36      19.43    8   
  3 Kirby, Andy                  Coronado Hig           20.66      19.48    6   
  4 Parker, James                Coronado Hig           19.82      19.64    4   
  5 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills           19.84      20.18    2   
  6 Chavez, Brian                Montwood Hig           20.65      20.53    1   
  7 Paz, Angel                   Americas HS            21.04      21.48  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Darian              EP El Dorado           18.11      17.33q  1 
  2 Jones, Kody                  El Paso Jeff           18.54      18.40q  2 
  3 Aguilar, Alex                Montwood Hig           19.12      18.61q  1 
  4 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            18.68      18.70q  1 
  5 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills           17.10      18.74q  2 
  6 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           18.21      19.14q  2 
  7 Garcia, Jonathan             Pebble Hills                      20.21q  1 
  8 Hebert, Dominic              Americas HS            20.10      20.36q  2 
  9 Hernandez, Aiden             El Paso Jeff           20.89      20.77   1 
 10 Maxwell, Ardie               EP El Dorado           19.23      22.98   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills           18.74      18.32   10   
  2 Jones, Kody                  El Paso Jeff           18.40      18.66    8   
  3 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           19.14      18.86    6   
  4 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            18.70      18.87    4   
  5 Aguilar, Alex                Montwood Hig           18.61      19.54    2   
  6 Hebert, Dominic              Americas HS            20.36      21.04    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran           15.15      15.16q  2 
  2 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap           15.30      15.20q  1 
  3 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           15.57      15.25q  1 
  4 Maxwell, Chance              EP El Dorado           17.51      15.49q  1 
  5 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           16.17      15.69q  1 
  6 Vargas, Armando              Pebble Hills           15.91      16.02q  2 
  7 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           16.33      16.40q  2 
  8 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           15.81      16.43q  2 
  9 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           16.93      16.58   2 
 10 Chappell, Kasin              El Paso Chap           17.15      17.11   1 
 11 Bruno, Osiel                 EL Paso Burg           16.25      17.27   1 
 12 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado           18.14      17.97   2 
 13 Castillo, Angel              Eastlake Hig           18.53      18.29   2 
 14 Carreto, Jonathan            Montwood Hig           21.43      19.54   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran           15.16      15.14   10   
  2 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap           15.20      15.24    8   
  3 Maxwell, Chance              EP El Dorado           15.49      15.34    6   
  4 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           15.25      15.36    4   
  5 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           15.69      15.61    2   
  6 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           16.40      16.55    1   
  7 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           16.43      17.27  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armendariz-Perez, Fernan     El Paso Fran                      24.69  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Villalobos, Adriana          El Paso Soco           15.16      14.05q  2 
  2 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco           14.05      14.08q  3 
  3 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS            14.26      14.18q  1 
  4 Flores, Vivian               Coronado Hig                      14.34q  2 
  5 Carrillo, Alyssa             Coronado Hig                      14.48q  1 
  6 Pearl, Beverly               EP El Dorado           14.92      14.50q  3 
  7 Hinton, Daniele              El Paso Soco           14.58      14.51q  3 
  8 Garner, Jade                 El Paso Chap                      14.74q  3 
  9 Lucas, Imari                 El Paso Chap                      14.77   2 
 10 Contreras, Ana               Coronado Hig                      14.87   3 
 11 Heredia, Brianna             EL Paso Burg           14.56      14.87   2 
 12 Washington, Marisa           Americas HS            15.43      15.26   1 
 13 Mayorga, Sandra              El Paso Chap                      15.30   2 
 14 Richardson, Chastity         EL Paso Burg           15.47      15.48   1 
 15 Gallegos, Joanna             El Paso Jeff                      16.84   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villalobos, Adriana          El Paso Soco           14.05      14.12   10   
  2 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco           14.08      14.32    8   
  3 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS            14.18      14.49    6   
  4 Flores, Vivian               Coronado Hig           14.34      14.57    4   
  5 Hinton, Daniele              El Paso Soco           14.51      14.67    2   
  6 Carrillo, Alyssa             Coronado Hig           14.48      14.70    1   
  7 Pearl, Beverly               EP El Dorado           14.50      14.71  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           13.48      13.68q  4 
  2 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado           13.84      14.03q  3 
  3 Kettle, Adriana              Americas HS                       14.12q  4 
  4 Gay, Britney                 Montwood Hig           14.36      14.21q  3 
  5 Villagomez, Samantha         El Paso Soco                      14.22q  1 
  6 Maier, Megan                 El Paso Jeff           14.13      14.30q  1 
  7 White, Tyrah                 EP El Dorado           13.90      14.31q  2 
  8 Rodriguez, Melissa           Americas HS            13.96      14.35q  1 
  9 Valenzuela, Genesis          Pebble Hills           14.47      14.36   4 
 10 Valenzuela, Karla            Eastlake Hig                      14.68   3 
 11 Broussard, Aungelika         El Paso Chap           15.00      14.77   3 
 12 Luna, Andraya                El Paso Jeff           15.00      14.82   2 
 13 Reyes, Mariana               Coronado Hig                      14.86   3 
 14 Caballero, Paola             El Paso Soco           15.53      14.98   4 
 15 Dominguez, Nikki             Americas HS            15.14      15.33   1 
 16 Arambula, Yandhe             Eastlake Hig                      15.34   4 
 17 Stephens, Samerah            El Paso Chap                      15.35   3 
 18 Ramirez, Hennessy            EL Paso Burg           15.34      15.40   3 
 19 Montelongo, Camila           Pebble Hills           15.23      15.45   2 
 20 Medina, Lizbeth              Pebble Hills                      15.61   2 
 21 Aranda, Alexis               Bel Air                16.03      15.72   2 
 22 Reyes, Michelle              Montwood Hig           15.74      15.89   4 
 23 Adame, Candy                 El Paso Chap           14.80      16.23   4 
 24 Welch, Layla                 El Paso Soco                      17.09   2 
 25 Chavez, Jaqueline            Montwood Hig                      17.41   1 
 26 Canava, Isabella             Coronado Hig                      17.43   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           13.68      13.71   10   
  2 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado           14.03      14.22    8   
  3 Kettle, Adriana              Americas HS            14.12      14.26    6   
  4 White, Tyrah                 EP El Dorado           14.31      14.35    4   
  5 Gay, Britney                 Montwood Hig           14.21      14.41    2   
  6 Maier, Megan                 El Paso Jeff           14.30      14.44    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Melissa           Americas HS            14.35      14.54  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Jahyda                EP El Dorado           12.47      12.28q  4 
  2 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig           12.90      13.00q  3 
  3 Breazeale, Jalyn             Pebble Hills           13.50      13.25q  3 
  4 Leyva, Alexa                 EL Paso Burg           13.50      13.27q  2 
  5 Reyes, Aiyana                Coronado Hig           13.20      13.27q  1 
  6 Combs, Danaeya               Pebble Hills           13.75      13.31q  1 
  7 Avila-Enriquez, Abril        EP El Dorado           13.49      13.49q  1 
  8 Campbell, Adrianna           Eastlake Hig           13.10      13.56q  2 
  9 Silvestre, Jasmeen           El Paso Soco           13.63      13.58   4 
 10 Zubiate, Brianne             EL Paso Burg           13.67      13.60   2 
 11 Ayub, Liz                    EL Paso Burg           13.56      13.65   4 
 12 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado           13.65      13.70   3 
 13 Gandara, Amber               Montwood Hig           13.94      13.71   3 
 14 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS                       13.80   3 
 15 Villareal, Ayleen            Eastlake Hig                      13.99   1 
 16 Meza, Valiery                El Paso Jeff           13.84      14.05   1 
 17 Nelson, Destiny              Montwood Hig           13.85      14.07   2 
 18 Gadson, Jasmine              Pebble Hills           14.10      14.07   2 
 19 Uke, Christine               Montwood Hig           13.98      14.22   4 
 20 Diaz, Natalie                El Paso Soco           14.20      14.31   1 
 21 Garcia, Priscilla            Eastlake Hig                      14.41   1 
 22 Snyder, Erika                El Paso Jeff                      14.44   2 
 23 DeSantiago, JoMonique        Bel Air                14.64      14.60   2 
 24 Canales, Alexia              El Paso Chap           14.90      14.94   4 
 25 Carreon, Madeline            Coronado Hig                      15.53   2 
 26 Aguilar, Erika               Bel Air                15.57      16.21   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Jahyda                EP El Dorado           12.28      12.44   10   
  2 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig           13.00      12.90    8   
  3 Reyes, Aiyana                Coronado Hig           13.27      13.40    6   
  4 Breazeale, Jalyn             Pebble Hills           13.25      13.45    4   
  5 Avila-Enriquez, Abril        EP El Dorado           13.49      13.64    2   
  6 Campbell, Adrianna           Eastlake Hig           13.56      13.82    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tharp, Ian                   El Paso Fran           11.76      11.84q  2 
  2 Young, Efren                 Montwood Hig           12.00      11.98q  1 
  3 Jernigan, Tate               El Paso Fran           11.53      12.05q  4 
  4 Oliver, Deirre               Americas HS            12.33      12.07q  3 
  5 Espinoza, Ricky              EP El Dorado                      12.09q  2 
  6 Villa, Armando               Americas HS            12.20      12.16q  2 
  7 Bereiter, Tamataua           El Paso Chap           12.06      12.24q  1 
  8 Davis, Seth                  EP El Dorado                      12.48q  1 
  9 Saldivar, Jacob              EL Paso Burg           12.45      12.54   4 
 10 Avila, Daniel                Pebble Hills                      12.73   4 
 11 Allen, Cedric                EL Paso Andr                      12.77   3 
 12 Gonzalez, Marco              Montwood Hig           12.39      12.84   4 
 13 Jack, Jaylen                 Pebble Hills                      13.00   3 
 14 Alvarez, Erin                Eastlake Hig                      13.04   2 
 15 Acevedo, Juan                EL Paso Burg           12.89      13.12   2 
 16 Diaz, Bradley                Coronado Hig                      13.22   4 
 17 Perez, Andy                  El Paso Soco                      13.22   1 
 18 Martinez, Mark               Eastlake Hig                      13.23   1 
 19 Gibson, John-Paul            EP El Dorado                      13.23   2 
 20 Rubio, Matthew               Bel Air HS             13.40      13.26   1 
 21 Beanes, Chris                Pebble Hills                      13.48   4 
 22 Topping, Dario               El Paso Chap           13.71      13.48   2 
 23 Duarte, Alexis               El Paso Soco                      13.55   3 
 24 Diaz, Christian              EL Paso Burg           13.03      13.87   1 
 25 Kimmelman, Jaiden            Coronado Hig           14.13      14.24   3 
 26 Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                      14.95   1 
 27 Sparkman, Isaiah             Montwood Hig           15.15      15.86   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernigan, Tate               El Paso Fran           12.05      11.43   10   
  2 Tharp, Ian                   El Paso Fran           11.84      11.62    8   
  3 Espinoza, Ricky              EP El Dorado           12.09      11.83    6   
  4 Oliver, Deirre               Americas HS            12.07      12.05    4   
  5 Young, Efren                 Montwood Hig           11.98      12.07    2   
  6 Bereiter, Tamataua           El Paso Chap           12.24      12.13    1   
  7 Davis, Seth                  EP El Dorado           12.48      12.37  
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.55      11.56q  4 
  2 Battle, Darrell              El Paso Chap           11.54      11.72q  5 
  3 Byrd, Bijan                  Bel Air HS                        11.96q  2 
  4 Duarte, Edgar                El Paso Soco                      12.01q  5 
  5 Schmidt, Stefan              Coronado Hig           11.88      12.09q  3 
  6 Alvarez, Gustavo             Eastlake Hig           12.32      12.17q  5 
  7 Lancelin, Jeremiah           EP El Dorado                      12.21q  3 
  8 Williams, Brandon            Montwood Hig           12.39      12.22q  2 
  9 Hatch, Kaleb                 El Paso Fran                      12.23   4 
 10 Nevarez, Angel               El Paso Soco                      12.40   1 
 11 Spires, Jaylien              Pebble Hills           12.10      12.45   2 
 12 Ramirez, Matthew             Montwood Hig           12.37      12.48   4 
 13 Dungan, Michael              Americas HS            12.18      12.48   1 
 14 Gentry, Jailon               Bel Air HS             12.24      12.49   2 
 15 Hijar, Gabriel               Pebble Hills           12.46      12.51   1 
 16 Diaz de Leon, Issac          El Paso Chap           12.30      12.57   3 
 17 Parada, Andres               Americas HS            12.22      12.59   1 
 18 Martinez, Zach               Bel Air HS             12.38      12.61   3 
 19 Levandowski, Matthew         El Paso Fran           12.32      12.62   4 
 20 Chavez, Raymon               EL Paso Burg           12.41      12.64   1 
 21 Jolly, William               EP El Dorado           13.00      12.67   4 
 22 Soto, Jose                   El Paso Chap           12.81      12.69   5 
 23 Ramirez, Joshua              EP El Dorado           12.56      12.70   2 
 24 Martinez, Chris              Montwood Hig           12.34      12.72   5 
 25 Morales, Eric                EL Paso Burg           12.56      12.76   3 
 26 Saenz, Raymundo              Coronado Hig           12.77      12.98   5 
 27 Ochoa, Jorge                 Coronado Hig                      13.02   4 
 28 Guerrero, Cesar              El Paso Soco           13.01      13.18   3 
 29 Vela, Armando                El Paso Jeff           13.21      13.28   2 
 30 Barraza, Christopher         Pebble Hills                      13.44   2 
 31 Diharce, Ben                 Eastlake Hig                      13.66   5 
 32 Hardee, Emory                Eastlake Hig                      14.00   3 
 33 Moreno, David                Pebble Hills           14.10      14.44   1 
 34 Huizar, Ryan                 EL Paso Burg           13.45      14.49   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            11.56      11.45   10   
  2 Battle, Darrell              El Paso Chap           11.72      11.70    8   
  3 Byrd, Bijan                  Bel Air HS             11.96      11.81    6   
  4 Duarte, Edgar                El Paso Soco           12.01      11.93    4   
  5 Alvarez, Gustavo             Eastlake Hig           12.17      12.08    2   
  6 Williams, Brandon            Montwood Hig           12.22      12.10    1   
  7 Schmidt, Stefan              Coronado Hig           12.09      12.18  
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birdsong, Demijah            EP El Dorado           10.83      11.06q  5 
  2 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills           11.52      11.43q  1 
  3 Monarez, Jacob               Americas HS            11.44      11.44q  5 
  4 Hayes, Thomas                EP El Dorado           11.30      11.46q  1 
  5 Madrid, Daniel               EL Paso Burg           11.47      11.49q  5 
  6 Henderson, Tremaine          Americas HS            11.24      11.50q  1 
  7 Gerber, Caleb                Pebble Hills           11.52      11.57q  2 
  8 Allen, Joshua                Americas HS            11.19      11.58q  3 
  9 Alvarado, Roman              Montwood Hig           11.41      11.59   4 
 10 Phillips, Eric               El Paso Fran           11.38      11.66   2 
 11 Heard, Jonathan              El Paso Chap           11.05      11.67   4 
 12 Hernandez, Adan              Bel Air HS             11.39      11.70   3 
 13 McCluskey, Kyle              El Paso Fran           11.54      11.75   1 
 14 Barfield, Cedarious          EP El Dorado           11.50      11.83   4 
 15 McLaurin, Ratez              Montwood Hig           12.76      11.87   3 
 16 Griffin, Jeff                EL Paso Andr           11.22      11.90   2 
 17 Williams, Daniel             El Paso Fran                      11.93   4 
 18 Maldonado, Mauricio          El Paso Soco                      11.95   5 
 19 Matamoros, Carlos            EL Paso Burg           11.51      12.02   3 
 20 Morales, Jason               Montwood Hig                      12.07   1 
 21 Averette, Kevin              Pebble Hills           11.71      12.11   2 
 22 Chavez, Salvador             El Paso Jeff                      12.34   1 
 23 Bean, Nathan                 Coronado Hig           12.49      12.48   5 
 24 Tapia, German                El Paso Jeff           12.22      12.48   3 
 25 Zsako, Aaron                 El Paso Jeff           12.23      12.52   4 
 26 Flores, Chris                Bel Air HS                        12.75   3 
 27 Pickens, Jalen               EL Paso Andr                      12.87   3 
 28 Tauanuu, Joey                El Paso Chap           13.51      14.04   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Birdsong, Demijah            EP El Dorado           11.06      10.95   10   
  2 Allen, Joshua                Americas HS            11.58      11.40    8   
  3 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills           11.43      11.47    6   
  4 Hayes, Thomas                EP El Dorado           11.46      11.48    4   
  5 Monarez, Jacob               Americas HS            11.44      11.54    2   
  6 Madrid, Daniel               EL Paso Burg           11.49      11.56    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                          1:57.41   20   
  2 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    1:59.04   16   
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                         2:00.00    1:59.87   12   
     1) Flores, Vivian                  2) Carrillo, Alyssa               
     3) Orellana, Sabrina               4) Sanchez, Adriana               
  4 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               2:10.36    2:03.86    8   
     1) Richardson, Chastity            2) Salas, Allison                 
     3) Routlegde, Madison              4) Heredia, Brianna               
 
Event 34  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:53.07    1:53.05   2  20   
     1) Riera-Lopez, Andrea             2) Taylor, Amaya                  
     3) White, Tyrah                    4) Brown, A'Layjah                
  2 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:52.89    1:53.54   2  16   
  3 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:58.00    1:53.95   2  12   
     1) Andrade, Alejandra              2) Licerio, Carolina              
     3) Ponce, Laura                    4) Kopplin, Madison               
  4 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:56.32    1:54.04   2   8   
     1) Salas, Mercy                    2) Moya, Tiffany                  
     3) Martinez, Alejandra             4) Avalos, Andrea                 
  5 Bel Air  'A'                                      2:01.65    1:59.28   1   4   
     1) Marquez, Ashley                 2) Salazar, Savannah              
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Haslett, Renee                 
  6 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     2:00.50    2:00.24   1   2   
     1) Kennebrew, Kennedy              2) Aguirre, Iris                  
     3) Williams, Kiara                 4) Bing, Lariya                   
  7 El Paso Jefferson  'A'                            1:59.00    2:02.61   1 
     1) Alvarez, Saxon                  2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Luna, Andraya                   4) Maier, Megan                   
  8 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           2:00.45    2:03.21   1 
     1) Cacho, Maryann                  2) Villagomez, Samantha           
     3) Pedroza, Serena                 4) Diaz, Gabriella                
  9 Americas HS  'A'                                             2:04.28   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Melissa              2) Peacock, Evelyn                
     3) Lopez, Jacqueline               4) Hernandez, Alexis              
 10 Eastlake High School  'A'                         1:56.50    2:04.44   2 
     1) Spann, Danielle                 2) Dale, Aaliyah                  
     3) Figeroa, Ruby                   4) Partida, Iralynn               
 
Event 35  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:45.10    1:47.03   20   
     1) Avila-Enriquez, Abril           2) Hinojosa, Elizabeth            
     3) Najera, Raquel                  4) Dennison, Jeremea              
  2 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           1:46.57    1:47.15   16   
     1) Sides, Susanne                  2) Galvan, Caitlyn                
     3) Alvarado, Veronica              4) Hinojos, Amaris                
  3 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:49.40    1:47.16   12   
  4 El Paso Jefferson  'A'                            1:46.76    1:48.85    8   
     1) Morales, Aylin                  2) Snyder, Erika                  
     3) Johnson, Adriene                4) Jeffries, Kayla                
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                         1:47.20    1:50.42    4   
     1) Whyte, Aaliyah                  2) David, Gisselle                
     3) Tiles, Felicia                  4) Betancourt, Aliana             
  6 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:52.78    2   
     1) Fraire, M'Lissa                 2) Koehler, Kristin               
     3) Bain, MacKenzie                 4) Gay, Claire                    
  7 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:48.40    1:53.94  
     1) Fons, Aransa                    2) Alarcon, Jordan                
     3) Chavira, Angela                 4) Pedroza, Kirsten               
  8 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:54.00  
     1) Lucero, Andrea                  2) Padilla, Estrella              
     3) Erives, Alina                   4) Orozco, Dalia                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:37.44    1:37.97  
     1) Arevalo, Cristian               2) Millan, Alex                   
     3) Morales, Sebastian              4) Guerra, Joshua                 
  2 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             1:37.00    1:38.57  
     1) Feste, Dyllan                   2) Jernigan, Tate                 
     3) Tharp, Ian                      4) Ard, Khatib                    
  3 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:39.00    1:38.74  
     1) Cisneros, Carlos                2) Young, Efren                   
     3) Williams, Brandon               4) Vela, Christian                
  4 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:40.25  
     1) Villa, Armando                  2) Somers, Dejahn                 
     3) Cervantes, Abel                 4) Aguilar, Jonathan              
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    1:40.39  
     1) Williams, Montee                2) Riley, Kalvin                  
     3) Pinero, Devin                   4) Ray, D'Andre                   
  6 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               1:45.45    1:41.11  
     1) Acevedo, Juan                   2) Amezaga, Michael               
     3) Herrera, Andrez                 4) Zuniga, Noel                   
  7 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:49.00    1:46.06  
     1) Diaz, Bradley                   2) Grajeda, Tyler                 
     3) Romero, Juan                    4) Kimmelman, Jaiden              
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:36.00    1:37.42   2  20   
     1) Strickler, Mason                2) Schmidt, Stefan                
     3) Fraire, L'Renzo                 4) Mendez, Daniel                 
  2 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                     1:36.46    1:37.92   2  16   
     1) Cartwright, Ke'Shaun            2) Edward, Ian                    
     3) Hijar, Gabriel                  4) Duarte, Bryan                  
  3 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                1:37.71    1:38.05   1  12   
     1) Hernandez, Pablo                2) Rivera, Brandon                
     3) Jones, Kody                     4) Ezenwa, Chukwudi               
  4 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             1:36.78    1:38.15   2   8   
     1) Feste, Marc                     2) Viscanti, Jayson               
     3) Sievek, Jacob                   4) Lopez, Marco                   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                         1:36.98    1:38.35   2   4   
     1) Babbs, Sy                       2) Barraza, Juan                  
     3) Alvarez, Gustavo                4) Hughes, Michael                
  6 Montwood High School  'A'                         1:39.90    1:38.71   1   2   
     1) Garibay, Edward                 2) Martinez, Chris                
     3) Revilla, Andrew                 4) Nunez, Andrew                  
  7 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               1:40.56    1:38.95   1 
     1) Morales, Eric                   2) Chavez, Raymon                 
     3) Yeager, Christian               4) Newton, Jawaun                 
  8 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           1:36.77    1:39.05   2 
     1) Chavez, Matthew                 2) Duarte, Edgar                  
     3) Lara, Ivan                      4) Nevarez, Angel                 
  9 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:39.00    1:39.12   1 
 10 Bel Air HS  'A'                                   1:37.60    1:39.23   2 
     1) Diaz, John                      2) Woodruff, Shane                
     3) Gentry, Jailon                  4) Byrd, Bijan                    
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             1:29.99    1:28.52   2  20   
     1) McCluskey, Kyle                 2) Mueller, Brandon               
     3) Baca, Luis                      4) Navarro, Gabriel               
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              1:27.34    1:29.93   2  16   
     1) King, Nicholas                  2) Alvarado, Rene                 
     3) Hayes, Thomas                   4) Hampton, Tyquez                
  3 Americas HS  'A'                                             1:30.48   1  12   
     1) Allen, Joshua                   2) Palacios, Felipe               
     3) Monarez, Jacob                  4) Evans, Damond                  
  4 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               1:30.35    1:30.80   2   8   
  5 Bel Air HS  'A'                                   1:31.77    1:32.45   2   4   
     1) Rodriguez, Manny                2) Gentry, Jamil                  
     3) Hernandez, Adan                 4) Martinez, Frankie              
  6 Coronado High School  'A'                         1:32.00    1:33.01   2   2   
     1) Solis, David                    2) Poissant, Andrew               
     3) Salayandia, Andy                4) Courtney, Casey                
  7 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                1:36.50    1:33.25   1 
     1) Vela, Ray                       2) Uranga, Jacob                  
     3) Ramirez, Martin                 4) Maldonado, Alan                
  8 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                         1:37.47   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordoba, Africa              Coronado Hig         1:06.00    1:06.77q  2 
  2 Ramirez, Genesis             Eastlake Hig         1:06.00    1:07.79q  1 
  3 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         1:07.00    1:07.83q  2 
  4 Troxler, Nasia               Eastlake Hig         1:07.00    1:08.68q  1 
  5 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado         1:12.00    1:11.43q  1 
  6 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS          1:08.75    1:11.49q  2 
  7 Routlegde, Madison           EL Paso Burg         1:10.45    1:12.82q  1 
  8 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS                     1:13.59q  2 
  9 Herrera, Valeria             Pebble Hills                    1:16.00   1 
 10 Alvidrez, Karime             Eastlake Hig         1:15.00    1:17.28   2 
 11 Mijarez, Perla               El Paso Chap                    1:20.78   1 
 12 Macias, Madison              Pebble Hills                    1:21.05   1 
 13 Connelly, Cameron            El Paso Chap         1:19.00    1:23.94   2 
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordoba, Africa              Coronado Hig         1:06.77    1:06.36   10   
  2 Reitmeyer, Keyla             Coronado Hig         1:07.83    1:08.29    8   
  3 Ramirez, Genesis             Eastlake Hig         1:07.79    1:09.28    6   
  4 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado         1:11.43    1:09.89    4   
  5 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          1:13.59    1:11.55    2   
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Gabriella              El Paso Soco         1:11.43    1:06.72q  3 
  2 Aguilar, Hannah              Pebble Hills         1:06.81    1:07.11q  3 
  3 Gonzalez, Valerie            Pebble Hills         1:06.06    1:07.65q  2 
  4 Tift, Madison                Coronado Hig         1:06.00    1:08.04q  1 
  5 Ophard, Bryanna              El Paso Jeff         1:08.66    1:09.54q  4 
  6 Rodriguez, Melissa           Americas HS          1:05.88    1:09.81q  2 
  7 Cacho, Maryann               El Paso Soco         1:10.88    1:10.14q  1 
  8 Legaspi, Sarahjane           Bel Air                         1:10.38q  3 
  9 Urbina, Alexandria           Coronado Hig         1:09.00    1:11.49   3 
 10 Gomez, D'Anndra              EP El Dorado         1:25.13    1:13.67   3 
 11 Quiroga, Carolina            Montwood Hig         1:13.00    1:15.45   2 
 12 Alvarado, Naomi              EL Paso Burg         1:09.56    1:15.87   1 
 13 Arias, Alina                 Bel Air              1:16.36    1:16.62   1 
 14 Lee, Nasia                   EP El Dorado         1:34.60    1:20.05   4 
 15 Chavez, Melanie              Americas HS          1:12.71    1:20.34   3 
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Valerie            Pebble Hills         1:07.65    1:05.48   10   
  2 Tift, Madison                Coronado Hig         1:08.04    1:06.55    8   
  3 Aguilar, Hannah              Pebble Hills         1:07.11    1:07.54    6   
  4 Ophard, Bryanna              El Paso Jeff         1:09.54    1:08.25    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Melissa           Americas HS          1:09.81    1:10.14    2   
  6 Cacho, Maryann               El Paso Soco         1:10.14    1:10.83    1   
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig         1:01.00    1:00.64q  4 
  2 Brewer, Aliyah               El Paso Jeff         1:01.32    1:01.86q  3 
  3 Breceda, Lilian              Coronado Hig         1:03.00    1:03.15q  1 
  4 Parham, Ryann                EL Paso Burg         1:03.50    1:03.20q  1 
  5 Armas, Ashley                Americas HS          1:04.24    1:03.34q  4 
  6 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          1:01.43    1:04.00q  2 
  7 Cardenas, Rebecca            EL Paso Burg         1:03.66    1:04.08q  2 
  8 Lopez, Kristen               EP El Dorado         1:07.46    1:05.42q  4 
  9 Pedroza, Kirsten             Montwood Hig         1:05.36    1:05.56   1 
 10 Cortinas, Daniella           El Paso Chap         1:05.90    1:05.71   2 
 11 Ruddock, Jaymie              Coronado Hig         1:05.00    1:06.12   2 
 12 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig         1:05.00    1:06.14   1 
 13 Streeter, Audrina            EL Paso Burg         1:03.67    1:06.30   3 
 14 Gonzalez, Fabiola            Montwood Hig         1:06.50    1:08.66   3 
 15 Bachmann, Brianna            El Paso Chap         1:08.00    1:09.75   4 
 16 Chavira, Angela              Montwood Hig         1:09.80    1:10.31   1 
 17 Moreno, Brittney             El Paso Chap         1:10.00    1:11.20   1 
 18 Carmona, Areanna             Bel Air                         1:11.26   4 
 19 Acosta, Ale                  El Paso Jeff                    1:11.43   4 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig         1:00.64      59.48   10   
  2 Brewer, Aliyah               El Paso Jeff         1:01.86    1:00.99    8   
  3 Armas, Ashley                Americas HS          1:03.34    1:02.22    6   
  4 Marquez, Yasmin              Americas HS          1:04.00    1:02.64    4   
  5 Breceda, Lilian              Coronado Hig         1:03.15    1:04.46    2   
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grijalva, Javier             El Paso Fran                      55.47q  1 
  2 Boisselier, Marco            Coronado Hig           55.22      55.85q  4 
  3 Matamoros, Christian         EL Paso Burg           56.45      58.08q  2 
  4 Fierro, Pete                 EP El Dorado           58.28      58.24q  2 
  5 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado           59.09      58.62q  4 
  6 Acevedo, Juan                EL Paso Burg         1:00.36      59.32q  2 
  7 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills                    1:00.44q  1 
  8 Cortez, Jeremy               Pebble Hills                    1:00.60q  2 
  9 Vela, Christian              Montwood Hig           58.60    1:01.00   3 
 10 Zeller, Garret               Coronado Hig         1:02.00    1:01.68   1 
 11 Herrera, Andrez              EL Paso Burg           59.36    1:02.44   4 
 12 Lyn, Malcomb                 Coronado Hig         1:05.00    1:03.12   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Marco              Montwood Hig           57.18    1:04.79   1 
 14 Prado, Adrian                EP El Dorado         1:04.89    1:06.14   1 
 15 Earnest, Cody                Eastlake Hig                    1:07.09   2 
 16 Araiza, Emmanuel             Montwood Hig         1:05.20    1:09.82   3 
 17 Valdez, Jacob                El Paso Soco                    1:10.37   4 
 18 Zamora, Benjamin             Americas HS                     1:11.21   3 
 19 Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                    1:15.87   3 
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boisselier, Marco            Coronado Hig           55.85      55.60   10   
  2 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado           58.62      57.88    8   
  3 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills         1:00.44      59.67    6   
  4 Cortez, Jeremy               Pebble Hills         1:00.60    1:01.71    4   
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS                       54.81q  2 
  2 Fateen, Malik                EP El Dorado                      55.31q  5 
  3 Hernandez, Miguel            El Paso Fran                      55.84q  1 
  4 Chavez, Christian            Coronado Hig           57.01      56.61q  3 
  5 Ezenwa, Chukwudi             El Paso Jeff                      56.90q  4 
  6 Aguila, Ian                  El Paso Jeff           56.36      57.16q  1 
  7 Viscanti, Jayson             El Paso Fran           55.34      57.23q  4 
  8 Hernandez, David             EL Paso Burg           57.36      57.72q  4 
  9 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS            57.43      58.12   5 
 10 Argueta, Alan                Eastlake Hig           55.20      58.33   5 
 11 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado         1:00.06      58.54   3 
 12 Ariza, Fernie                Coronado Hig                      58.57   1 
 13 Yeager, Christian            EL Paso Burg           58.69      58.76   3 
 14 Hill, Tahrik                 El Paso Chap         1:00.45      59.16   4 
 15 Lascano, Oscar               Eastlake Hig                      59.17   4 
 16 Nevarez, Isaias              Bel Air HS             56.96      59.19   2 
 17 Leyva, Esai                  Montwood Hig         1:00.47      59.79   5 
 18 Garay, Ben                   Eastlake Hig           56.85      59.97   1 
 19 Scruggs, Zeke                Eastlake Hig                    1:00.05   4 
 20 Higgins, Trey                El Paso Chap           59.70    1:00.89   1 
 21 Hernandez, Jacob             Pebble Hills           55.62    1:01.02   2 
 22 Rangel, Misael               Coronado Hig           57.82    1:01.37   5 
 23 Castro, Angel                Eastlake Hig                    1:01.86   1 
 24 Guerrero, Cesar              El Paso Soco                    1:02.90   3 
 25 Almanzar, Christopher        EL Paso Burg           59.99    1:02.98   2 
 26 Pena, Luis                   Pebble Hills                    1:03.12   2 
 27 Sanchez, Alex                Pebble Hills                    1:05.03   1 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezenwa, Chukwudi             El Paso Jeff           56.90      53.51   10   
  2 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS            54.81      53.90    8   
  3 Hernandez, Miguel            El Paso Fran           55.84      55.55    6   
  4 Chavez, Christian            Coronado Hig           56.61      56.16    4   
  5 Fateen, Malik                EP El Dorado           55.31      56.87    2   
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Navarro, Gabriel             El Paso Fran           47.93      49.64q  5 
  2 Stackhouse, Shakar           El Paso Chap           49.42      50.24q  3 
  3 Gonzalez, Brian              Bel Air HS             48.46      50.40q  4 
  4 Alcazar, Alejandro           El Paso Fran           51.83      51.32q  2 
  5 Vargas, Chris                Coronado Hig           51.09      51.34q  2 
  6 Cobos, Jacob                 Americas HS                       51.65q  4 
  7 Valdez, Jose                 EL Paso Burg           51.88      52.48q  3 
  8 James, Andrew                El Paso Fran           51.33      52.68q  1 
  9 Dominguez, Abel              Coronado Hig           52.24      52.69   5 
 10 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig           52.83      53.53   4 
 11 Trejo, Diego                 EP El Dorado           54.26      54.06   2 
 12 Galindo-Leal, Ivan           Americas HS            53.57      54.07   1 
 13 White, Joshua                EL Paso Burg           52.34      54.80   5 
 14 Gabelmann, Christian         El Paso Chap           54.98      54.89   5 
 15 Ramirez, Martin              El Paso Jeff           55.58      54.95   4 
 16 Gomez, Daniel                Montwood Hig           52.10      55.95   4 
 17 Akomolafe, Dmola             Americas HS                       56.31   3 
 18 Page, Isaiah                 Pebble Hills           55.28      56.70   5 
 19 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig           54.88      57.24   4 
 20 Avalos, Willie               Pebble Hills           56.81      58.04   2 
 21 Sherman, Devonte             El Paso Chap           58.46      59.65   2 
 22 Alvarez, Luis                El Paso Jeff           57.50    1:00.04   1 
 23 Davila, Tino                 El Paso Soco                    1:01.13   1 
 24 Camacho, Ever                EL Paso Burg           57.89    1:01.61   1 
 25 Barrientos, Joe              Bel Air HS           1:16.00    1:21.86   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Navarro, Gabriel             El Paso Fran           49.64      48.03   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Brian              Bel Air HS             50.40      48.68    8   
  3 Stackhouse, Shakar           El Paso Chap           50.24      49.29    6   
  4 Cobos, Jacob                 Americas HS            51.65      49.95    4   
  5 Vargas, Chris                Coronado Hig           51.34      51.02    2   
  6 Alcazar, Alejandro           El Paso Fran           51.32      52.40    1   
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angeles, Blanca              Coronado Hig           57.00      55.74   10   
  2 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           48.03      58.92    8   
  3 Harris, Shevontee            El Paso Chap           56.31      59.38    6   
  4 Brown, Kim                   EL Paso Burg         1:02.45      59.97    4   
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tillman, Richara             Montwood Hig           57.70      55.69   10   
  2 Hurtado, Caroline            Eastlake Hig           58.24      56.43    8   
  3 Torres, Claudia              Eastlake Hig         1:00.49      58.37    6   
  4 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig                      59.76    4   
  5 Garcia, Karina               Coronado Hig                    1:00.04    2   
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinkney, Breona              El Paso Jeff           48.56      48.05q  1 
  2 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           49.24      48.13q  1 
  3 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           49.93      49.10q  2 
  4 Tubbs, Priscilla             El Paso Jeff           49.67      49.21q  2 
  5 St. Myers, Jamie             El Paso Jeff           50.23      51.38q  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood Hig           46.88      52.46q  2 
  7 Vasquez, Karla               Americas HS            52.81      54.28q  1 
  8 Fraire, M'Lissa              Coronado Hig           52.00      54.75q  2 
  9 Carlin, Andrea               Coronado Hig           52.50      56.45   1 
 10 Goytia, Karla                EP El Dorado           58.20      58.97   2 
 11 Romero, Raquel               Americas HS          1:00.30    1:00.89   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huerta, Zoee                 El Paso Chap           48.13      46.99   10   
  2 Pinkney, Breona              El Paso Jeff           48.05      47.13    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Haley              Montwood Hig           52.46      47.19    6   
  4 St. Myers, Jamie             El Paso Jeff           51.38      49.18    4   
  5 Tubbs, Priscilla             El Paso Jeff           49.21      49.22    2   
  6 Thornton, Shailah            El Paso Chap           49.10      49.80    1   
  7 Vasquez, Karla               Americas HS            54.28      53.43  
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           45.67      46.13q  2 
  2 Escalara, Angel              El Paso Chap           46.81      46.37q  1 
  3 Niebla, David                Montwood Hig           49.97      47.61q  2 
  4 Parker, James                Coronado Hig           49.07      47.62q  1 
  5 Flack, Cameron               Americas HS            47.07      48.13q  1 
  6 Morales, Sebastian           EP El Dorado           47.40      48.53q  2 
  7 Kirby, Andy                  Coronado Hig           51.50      48.75q  2 
  8 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            48.51      49.40q  1 
  9 Baeza, Raymond               El Paso Fran           51.23      49.68   1 
 10 Corcuero, Ivan               El Paso Fran           51.55      49.77   2 
 11 Riley, Kalvin                Eastlake Hig           47.76      50.14   2 
 12 Vasquez, David               Montwood Hig           56.32      52.05   1 
 13 Paz, Angel                   Americas HS            51.47      52.69   1 
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig           46.13      44.24   10   
  2 Escalara, Angel              El Paso Chap           46.37      44.98    8   
  3 Niebla, David                Montwood Hig           47.61      46.30    6   
  4 Parker, James                Coronado Hig           47.62      47.07    4   
  5 De La Cruz, Jaime            Americas HS            49.40      47.54    2   
  6 Morales, Sebastian           EP El Dorado           48.53      48.73    1   
  7 Kirby, Andy                  Coronado Hig           48.75      50.26  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           45.13      43.41q  1 
  2 Lopez, Marco                 El Paso Fran           47.55      46.27q  1 
  3 Johnson, Darian              EP El Dorado           44.21      46.68q  2 
  3 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            46.10      46.68q  2 
  5 Jones, Kody                  El Paso Jeff           46.33      47.22q  2 
  6 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS            51.30      47.51q  1 
  7 Maxwell, Ardie               EP El Dorado           45.68      48.46q  1 
  8 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills                      48.99q  1 
  9 Garcia, Jonathan             Pebble Hills                      49.92   2 
 10 Hernandez, Aiden             El Paso Jeff           48.18      50.11   2 
 11 Hebert, Dominic              Americas HS            49.61      52.35   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Darian              EP El Dorado           46.68      42.55   10   
  2 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig           43.41      44.18    8   
  3 Paz, Frank                   Americas HS            46.68      45.22    6   
  4 Lopez, Marco                 El Paso Fran           46.27      45.35    4   
  5 Jones, Kody                  El Paso Jeff           47.22      47.38    2   
  6 Duarte, Bryan                Pebble Hills           48.99      47.90    1   
  7 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS            47.51      47.97  
  8 Maxwell, Ardie               EP El Dorado           48.46      48.16  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           40.21      40.74q  2 
  2 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap           40.51      41.00q  1 
  3 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           42.42      41.87q  1 
  4 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran           39.49      42.04q  3 
  5 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           46.65      42.66q  2 
  6 Maxwell, Chance              EP El Dorado           47.35      43.42q  1 
  7 Bruno, Osiel                 EL Paso Burg           43.15      43.77q  3 
  8 Marquez, Christopher         EP El Dorado           45.77      43.81q  3 
  9 Lozano, Andrew               El Paso Jeff           43.34      43.86   3 
 10 Najera, Julian               El Paso Chap           43.67      43.97   2 
 11 Chappell, Kasin              El Paso Chap           43.85      44.12   1 
 12 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig           43.09      44.44   2 
 13 Jauregui, Angel              Eastlake Hig           44.22      45.39   1 
 14 Tapia, German                El Paso Jeff           48.50      49.88   1 
 15 Carreto, Jonathan            Montwood Hig           51.04      49.97   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran           42.04      39.75   10   
  2 Martinez, Luis               Coronado Hig           40.74      39.98    8   
  3 Maxwell, Chance              EP El Dorado           43.42      40.69    6   
  4 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap           41.00      40.86    4   
  5 Bruno, Osiel                 EL Paso Burg           43.77      43.40    2   
  6 Marquez, Christopher         EP El Dorado           43.81      43.58    1   
  7 Navarrete, Russell           EP El Dorado           42.66      44.84  
  8 Rivera, Holden               Montwood Hig           41.87      45.47  
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nanguang, Danielle           El Paso Chap           29.70      28.20q  2 
  2 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           30.30      29.98q  1 
  3 Montejano, Alejandra         El Paso Chap           29.60      30.14q  3 
  4 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS            29.97      30.77q  1 
  5 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco           30.47      31.06q  2 
  6 Hinton, Daniele              El Paso Soco           32.13      31.26q  3 
  7 Villasenor, Charlize         Coronado Hig           32.00      31.31q  2 
  8 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado           30.56      31.47q  3 
  9 Villalobos, Adriana          El Paso Soco           31.84      31.77   1 
 10 Orellana, Sabrina            Coronado Hig           31.50      31.95   1 
 11 Harper, Alyssa               Americas HS            32.71      32.32   3 
 12 Walrath, Isabella            El Paso Chap           30.60      32.46   3 
 13 Pearl, Beverly               EP El Dorado           31.43      32.76   2 
 14 Herrera, Valeria             Pebble Hills                      33.34   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nanguang, Danielle           El Paso Chap           28.20      27.94   10   
  2 Montejano, Alejandra         El Paso Chap           30.14      28.84    8   
  3 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS            30.77      29.80    6   
  4 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco           31.06      30.14    4   
  5 Hinton, Daniele              El Paso Soco           31.26      30.77    2   
  6 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado           29.98      31.09    1   
  7 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado           31.47      31.49  
  8 Villasenor, Charlize         Coronado Hig           31.31      31.67  
 
Event 54  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancelin, Justice            EP El Dorado                      28.43q  2 
  2 Riera-Lopez, Andrea          EP El Dorado           29.00      29.02q  3 
  3 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           28.33      29.04q  4 
  4 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig           29.41      29.59q  4 
  5 Stewart, Ariana              Montwood Hig           30.24      29.78q  2 
  6 Kettle, Adriana              Americas HS                       30.08q  1 
  7 Gomez, Andrea                El Paso Jeff           29.23      30.20q  3 
  8 Ophard, Bryanna              El Paso Jeff           29.89      30.48q  4 
  9 McDermott, Orion             Eastlake Hig                      30.83   2 
 10 Hernandez, Nancy             Coronado Hig           29.00      30.87   2 
 11 Rodriguez, Alexandra         Montwood Hig           31.14      30.88   4 
 12 Kennebrew, Kennedy           Pebble Hills           29.96      31.27   3 
 13 Aguirre, Iris                Pebble Hills           30.99      31.28   2 
 14 Marquez, Ashley              Bel Air                31.01      31.32   3 
 15 Siqueiros, Carla             Coronado Hig           29.08      31.91   1 
 16 Montanez, Sofia              Coronado Hig           29.10      32.30   1 
 17 Moreno, Lorena               El Paso Soco           32.97      32.37   3 
 18 Williams, Kiara              Pebble Hills                      32.47   4 
 19 Denton, Jade                 El Paso Chap                      33.16   4 
 20 Rosales, Alexis              El Paso Soco           34.94      33.23   1 
 21 Alvarado, Naomi              EL Paso Burg           32.67      34.55   4 
 22 Austin, Kiara                El Paso Chap                      35.64   2 
 
Event 54  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Amaya                EP El Dorado           29.04      27.72   10   
  2 Riera-Lopez, Andrea          EP El Dorado           29.02      28.39    8   
  3 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig           29.59      28.78    6   
  4 Kettle, Adriana              Americas HS            30.08      28.97    4   
  5 Lancelin, Justice            EP El Dorado           28.43      29.06    2   
  6 Stewart, Ariana              Montwood Hig           29.78      29.68    1   
  7 Gomez, Andrea                El Paso Jeff           30.20      30.81  
  8 Ophard, Bryanna              El Paso Jeff           30.48      30.98  
 
Event 55  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warden, Jadsia (Jet)         El Paso Chap           24.60      24.41   10   
  2 Dixon, Jahyda                EP El Dorado           26.07      24.61    8   
  3 Jeffries, Kayla              El Paso Jeff           26.89      26.47    6   
  4 Reyes, Aiyana                Coronado Hig           27.25      26.77    4   
  5 Hinojosa, Elizabeth          EP El Dorado           27.89      27.02    2   
  6 Pearson, Robryanna           Coronado Hig           26.75      27.91    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ard, Khatib                  El Paso Fran           24.45      24.28q  3 
  2 Williams, Montee             Eastlake Hig           24.02      25.10q  4 
  3 Bereiter, Tamataua           El Paso Chap           24.92      25.18q  2 
  4 Gonzalez, Juan               Coronado Hig           25.28      25.59q  2 
  5 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado           25.63      25.81q  3 
  6 Haynes, Cedrick              EP El Dorado           25.14      25.89q  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Ryan              Montwood Hig           26.28      25.92q  4 
  8 Somers, Dejahn               Americas HS            26.08      26.10q  4 
  9 Caruthers, N'Tyce            Bel Air HS                        26.31   1 
 10 Avila, Daniel                Pebble Hills                      26.46   2 
 11 Tapia, Jaime                 El Paso Fran                      26.49   3 
 12 Grajeda, Tyler               Coronado Hig                      26.97   2 
 13 Beanes, Chris                Pebble Hills                      27.04   1 
 14 Baeza, Ricky                 El Paso Fran           25.12      27.24   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Cristian           EP El Dorado           27.80      27.40   2 
 16 Martinez, Mark               Eastlake Hig                      27.42   1 
 17 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS            27.60      27.43   1 
 18 Sanchez, Matthew             Coronado Hig                      27.58   2 
 19 Rojas, Alekzander            EL Paso Burg           27.11      27.62   1 
 20 Hedgedorn, Ethan             Montwood Hig           28.30      28.53   3 
 21 Munoz, Antonio               EL Paso Burg           26.88      28.86   2 
 22 Diaz, Christian              EL Paso Burg           26.45      29.48   3 
 23 Melendez, Kevin              Montwood Hig           29.50      29.65   4 
 24 Mancera, Timothy             El Paso Soco                      30.28   4 
 25 Araiza, Emmanuel             Montwood Hig                      31.23   3 
 26 Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                      32.58   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ard, Khatib                  El Paso Fran           24.28      23.94   10   
  2 Williams, Montee             Eastlake Hig           25.10      24.54    8   
  3 Bereiter, Tamataua           El Paso Chap           25.18      24.62    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Juan               Coronado Hig           25.59      24.64    4   
  5 Padres, Robert               EP El Dorado           25.81      25.31    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Ryan              Montwood Hig           25.92      25.41    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            23.54      23.92q  5 
  2 Benitez, Guillermo           El Paso Fran           23.57      23.99q  4 
  3 Bermudez, Zyrick             EP El Dorado           24.68      24.50q  2 
  4 Chavez, Matthew              El Paso Soco           24.25      24.68q  2 
  5 Bocardo, Irvin               Americas HS            25.49      24.72q  2 
  6 Strickler, Mason             Coronado Hig           24.42      24.90q  1 
  7 Williams, Brandon            Montwood Hig           25.55      25.19q  1 
  8 Valles, Moises               EL Paso Burg           25.36      25.51q  4 
  9 Scruggs, Zeke                Eastlake Hig                      25.52   1 
 10 Mayfield, Amari              El Paso Chap           24.95      25.72   5 
 11 Paz, Victor                  Pebble Hills           24.90      25.73   3 
 12 Kearney, Torie               Eastlake Hig                      25.87   2 
 13 Galvan, Justin               Pebble Hills           25.21      25.90   5 
 14 Rios, Andres                 Americas HS            24.93      25.90   4 
 15 Williams, Tashawn            Pebble Hills                      26.03   1 
 16 Moreno, Jiame                EL Paso Burg           25.69      26.10   1 
 17 Rivera, Rey                  El Paso Chap           27.52      26.36   5 
 18 Moorer, Peter                El Paso Chap           26.86      26.53   4 
 19 Rodriguez, Domenico          EL Paso Andr                      26.90   5 
 20 Salcido, Ramon               Bel Air HS                        27.18   2 
 21 Saenz, Raymundo              Coronado Hig           26.81      27.29   3 
 22 Gomez, Jesus                 El Paso Fran                      27.58   5 
 23 Gilmer, Devon                Bel Air HS                        27.75   3 
 24 Rivera, Brandon              El Paso Jeff           27.02      27.82   5 
 25 Vela, Armando                El Paso Jeff           27.57      27.83   4 
 26 Viscanti, Jayson             El Paso Fran           24.42      29.22   1 
 27 Huizar, Ryan                 EL Paso Burg           28.21      29.97   3 
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lares, Jesse                 Americas HS            23.92      23.26   10   
  2 Benitez, Guillermo           El Paso Fran           23.99      23.43    8   
  3 Bermudez, Zyrick             EP El Dorado           24.50      23.94    6   
  4 Strickler, Mason             Coronado Hig           24.90      23.97    4   
  5 Chavez, Matthew              El Paso Soco           24.68      24.63    2   
  6 Williams, Brandon            Montwood Hig           25.19      25.03    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamlin, Dartez               EL Paso Burg           21.10      22.45q  5 
  2 Hampton, Tyquez              EP El Dorado           22.13      22.67q  4 
  3 Palacios, Felipe             Americas HS            22.47      22.75q  3 
  4 Evans, Damond                Americas HS            23.05      22.88q  3 
  5 Banks, Deaumonjae            El Paso Chap           23.36      22.98q  1 
  6 McCluskey, Kyle              El Paso Fran           23.34      23.01q  2 
  7 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           23.00      23.21q  1 
  8 Mueller, Brandon             El Paso Fran           23.03      23.23q  1 
  9 Baca, Luis                   El Paso Fran           23.03      23.30   2 
 10 Martinez, Frankie            Bel Air HS             23.18      23.43   5 
 11 Courtney, Casey              Coronado Hig           23.10      23.44   4 
 12 Madrigal, Luciano            EL Paso Burg           23.19      23.47   5 
 13 Garcia, Matthew              EL Paso Andr                      23.59   3 
 14 Alvarado, Roman              Montwood Hig           23.93      23.63   4 
 15 Hernandez, Frankie           Montwood Hig           25.07      23.80   2 
 16 McKinney, Kai                El Paso Chap           23.72      24.02   2 
 17 Gutierrez, Marcos            El Paso Soco                      24.08   5 
 18 Solis, David                 Coronado Hig           23.25      24.11   4 
 19 Jenkins, Marcus              Eastlake Hig                      24.16   5 
 20 Whittaker, Nathaniel         EP El Dorado           24.17      24.28   5 
 21 Williams, Darren             Pebble Hills           24.62      24.42   3 
 22 Gentry, Jamil                Bel Air HS             23.80      24.51   3 
 23 Zsako, Aaron                 El Paso Jeff           25.12      24.54   3 
 24 Jefferson, Malik             EL Paso Andr           23.62      24.61   1 
 25 Ramirez, Martin              El Paso Jeff           24.97      24.68   1 
 26 Garcia, Matthew              Pebble Hills                      24.70   2 
 27 Amezaga, Mathew              EL Paso Burg           24.45      25.09   4 
 28 Rodriguez, John              Montwood Hig           24.68      25.21   2 
 29 Moreno, Luis                 El Paso Soco                      25.57   5 
 30 Alvarez, Luis                El Paso Jeff           26.01      26.19   4 
 31 Joseph, Jalen                EL Paso Andr                      26.34   4 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamlin, Dartez               EL Paso Burg           22.45      20.90   10   
  2 Hampton, Tyquez              EP El Dorado           22.67      22.28    8   
  3 Evans, Damond                Americas HS            22.88      22.60    6   
  4 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap           23.21      22.63    4   
  5 Banks, Deaumonjae            El Paso Chap           22.98      22.96    2   
  6 Mueller, Brandon             El Paso Fran           23.23      23.45    1   
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Lauryn              EL Paso Burg         6:05.36    6:06.00   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Cheryl            Pebble Hills         6:19.71    6:09.08    8   
  3 Jimenez, Leanor              EL Paso Burg         6:12.45    6:10.13    6   
  4 Chavez, Amaris               Eastlake Hig         6:15.00    6:11.05    4   
  5 Martinez, Paulina            Coronado Hig         6:30.00    6:15.94    2   
  6 Bell, Kiara                  El Paso Chap         6:15.00    6:18.89    1   
  7 Balbuena, Abigail            Coronado Hig         6:25.00    6:20.08  
  8 Lopez, Vivian                EP El Dorado                    6:23.25  
  9 Serna, Teresa                Montwood Hig                    6:27.86  
 10 Sanchez, Lucia               Eastlake Hig                    6:28.21  
 11 Baylon, Selena               Americas HS          6:31.00    6:28.62  
 12 Moya, Briana                 El Paso Jeff         7:30.00    6:30.21  
 13 Aguilar, Faith               EP El Dorado                    6:31.30  
 14 Corralejo, Viviana           Eastlake Hig                    6:34.88  
 15 Delgado, Karla               Bel Air              6:35.62    6:35.29  
 16 Hofmann, Madison             El Paso Chap         6:48.00    6:37.21  
 17 Quezada, Priscilla           Pebble Hills                    6:43.18  
 18 Uribarri, Anahi              Bel Air              6:54.05    7:01.31  
 19 Velasquez, Jazmin            Bel Air              6:55.37    7:04.48  
 20 Flores, Sofia                Coronado Hig                    7:15.80  
 21 Norman, Muriel               EL Paso Burg         7:11.45    7:29.65  
 22 Veyna, Angelica              EP El Dorado                    7:30.80  
 23 Miranda, Maria               Pebble Hills         8:47.71    8:31.16  
 
Event 60  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Skyler              El Paso Chap         5:29.00    5:23.99   10   
  2 Woodson, Brooke              El Paso Jeff         5:29.00    5:26.82    8   
  3 Bean, Meagan                 Coronado Hig         5:39.00    5:32.89    6   
  4 Riojas, Sofia                Coronado Hig         5:45.00    5:45.01    4   
  5 Reza, Roxane                 El Paso Jeff         5:45.00    5:45.64    2   
  6 Saenz, Sol                   Bel Air              6:10.47    5:46.31    1   
  7 Aguilar, Jackie              Americas HS          5:51.00    5:48.24  
  8 Martinez, Stephanie          Eastlake Hig         5:54.50    5:56.88  
  9 De Santos, Bianca            Montwood Hig         5:58.00    5:58.86  
 10 Vecchione, Mia               Coronado Hig         6:01.00    6:00.96  
 11 White, Destiny               El Paso Chap         6:10.00    6:01.08  
 12 Arellano, Noemi              Montwood Hig                    6:12.51  
 13 Arriola, Natalie             El Paso Jeff         6:14.66    6:15.08  
 14 Alexander, Ariel             EP El Dorado                    6:34.04  
 15 Rodriguez, Ana               Americas HS          6:20.00    6:43.29  
 16 Medina, Gabrielle            Americas HS          6:52.00    7:01.49  
 
Event 61  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Liam                  Coronado Hig         4:51.00    4:53.95   10   
  2 Duran, Alek                  Americas HS          5:03.00    4:54.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Ricardo           Americas HS          5:14.00    5:03.51    6   
  4 Andrews, Logan               EL Paso Andr                    5:03.87    4   
  5 Armendariz, Carlos           Eastlake Hig                    5:11.68    2   
  6 Gokey, Matheus               El Paso Fran         5:20.80    5:13.37    1   
  7 Kraynick, Nicolas            Coronado Hig         5:13.00    5:13.93  
  8 Rodela, Joseph               Americas HS          5:10.00    5:13.97  
  9 Eastman, Brett               Coronado Hig         5:31.00    5:32.62  
 10 Hausknecht, John             El Paso Chap         5:41.00    5:35.82  
 11 DelaCerda, Santiago          El Paso Fran         5:28.91    5:43.36  
 12 Esparza, Matthew             Montwood Hig                    5:47.31  
 13 Rooslet, Kyle                EL Paso Burg         5:49.36    5:55.96  
 14 Gutierrez, Mathew            El Paso Soco                    6:04.88  
 15 Sangerhausen, Michael        Pebble Hills         6:00.92    6:04.93  
 16 Martinez, Martin             El Paso Chap         6:40.00    7:10.84  
 17 Martinez, Ruben              EL Paso Burg                    7:30.01  
 
Event 62  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Tyler             Americas HS          4:51.00    4:51.89   10   
  2 Ortiz, Angel                 EL Paso Burg         5:03.36    4:53.35    8   
  3 Leiner, Steven               El Paso Soco         6:17.00    4:53.98    6   
  4 Sandhu, Theodore             El Paso Fran         5:04.36    4:55.43    4   
  5 Flores, Isaac                Americas HS          4:52.00    4:59.53    2   
  6 Arzate, Alonzo               Americas HS          5:09.00    5:00.98    1   
  7 Luna, Mario                  El Paso Soco         4:58.00    5:01.20  
  8 Chavira, David               Bel Air HS           5:02.00    5:09.07  
  9 Lopez, Bryan                 EP El Dorado                    5:11.03  
 10 De La Cruz, Natanael         Montwood Hig                    5:13.17  
 11 Kirtley, Hunter              Eastlake Hig                    5:13.72  
 12 Quintero, Gregorio           El Paso Soco         6:14.00    5:16.26  
 13 Romero, Pablo                El Paso Fran         5:22.13    5:16.63  
 14 Diaz, Richard                EL Paso Andr                    5:16.81  
 15 Rocha, Chris                 EL Paso Burg         5:21.36    5:17.88  
 16 Tovar, Allan                 EP El Dorado                    5:20.40  
 17 Hodgson, Donald              El Paso Chap         5:21.00    5:20.74  
 18 Martinez, Xavier             El Paso Chap         5:25.00    5:20.97  
 19 Elkins, Joseph               Eastlake Hig                    5:22.49  
 20 Garcia, Bryan                El Paso Fran         5:30.22    5:24.31  
 21 Posada, Emilio               EL Paso Burg         5:19.36    5:28.74  
 22 Tiscareno, Christian         EP El Dorado                    5:33.81  
 23 Lucero, Micheal              EL Paso Andr                    5:45.11  
 24 Brambila, Gabriel            El Paso Chap         6:11.00    6:13.96  
 
Event 63  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lujan, Brian                 Americas HS          4:15.54    4:21.21   10   
  2 Villalobos, Jose             Americas HS          4:20.39    4:25.28    8   
  3 Alvarez, Stephen             El Paso Soco         4:31.00    4:28.18    6   
  4 Cortez, Adam                 El Paso Fran         4:29.33    4:30.64    4   
  5 Contreras, Michael           El Paso Fran         4:28.34    4:31.52    2   
  6 Coombes, Jakob               El Paso Chap         4:38.00    4:34.29    1   
  7 Diaz, Andrew                 Americas HS          4:29.03    4:37.59  
  8 Zambrano, Sam                EL Paso Burg         4:41.45    4:38.90  
  9 Lara, Bryan                  Montwood Hig         4:33.00    4:46.28  
 10 Whiting, Dominic             El Paso Jeff         4:52.75    4:46.74  
 11 Reyes, Osman                 Coronado Hig         4:30.00    4:47.17  
 12 Chaires, Raymond             Montwood Hig         4:45.00    4:48.11  
 13 Murillo, Josh                Bel Air HS           4:55.00    4:48.35  
 14 Gonzalez, Edgar              Eastlake Hig         4:55.00    4:51.40  
 15 Sepulveda, Benny             Eastlake Hig         4:49.00    4:52.28  
 16 Araiza, Eric                 El Paso Soco         4:43.00    4:52.48  
 17 Spaugy, Xavier               Bel Air HS           4:54.00    4:52.98  
 18 Martinez, Angel              EL Paso Burg         4:52.36    4:54.13  
 19 Woode, Darrien               El Paso Jeff         4:43.00    4:54.49  
 20 Duncan, Herman               Pebble Hills         4:53.10    4:55.25  
 21 Duncan, Patrick              Pebble Hills         4:54.05    4:57.22  
 22 Dequir, Donovan              Eastlake Hig         4:59.00    4:57.44  
 23 Peru, Javier                 Montwood Hig                    4:59.23  
 24 Wilkes, Chauncey             EL Paso Andr                    5:00.68  
 25 Solorzano, Ryan              Coronado Hig         4:42.00    5:04.12  
 26 Santillanes Rive, Marcel     Bel Air HS           5:02.00    5:12.63  
 27 Martinez, Alex               EL Paso Burg         5:12.36    5:19.60  
 28 Ibarra, Lester               El Paso Chap         5:28.00    5:33.65  
 
Event 64  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:45.00    4:39.26   20   
     1) Sanchez, Adriana                2) Reitmeyer, Keyla               
     3) Angeles, Blanca                 4) Cordoba, Africa                
  2 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    4:45.65   16   
     1) Ceballos, Vivian                2) Troxler, Nasia                 
     3) Ramirez, Genesis                4) Gastelum, Stephanie            
  3 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                          4:48.74   12   
  4 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           4:55.33    4:50.58    8   
     1) Villalobos, Adriana             2) Carrillo, Sandra               
     3) Perales, Alyssa                 4) Rodriguez, Aileen              
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:40.00    4:28.60   20   
     1) Piel, Samantha                  2) Tift, Madison                  
     3) Urbina, Alexandria              4) Bain, Madison                  
  2 Pebble Hills High School  'A'                                4:34.21   16   
     1) Aguilar, Hannah                 2) Gonzalez, Valerie              
     3) Aguirre, Iris                   4) Suarez, Isabel                 
  3 Montwood High School  'A'                         4:36.60    4:35.61   12   
     1) Salas, Mercy                    2) Martinez, Alejandra            
     3) Moya, Tiffany                   4) Avalos, Andrea                 
  4 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           4:30.89    4:43.46    8   
     1) Moreno, Lorena                  2) Rocha, Eden                    
     3) Villagomez, Samantha            4) Cacho, Maryann                 
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    4:48.42    4   
     1) Garcia, Jocelyn                 2)                                
  6 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               4:35.45    4:53.12    2   
     1) George, Raelynne                2) Serna, Anna                    
     3) Alvarado, Naomi                 4) Rubio, Ashley                  
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:53.95    4:59.50  
     1) Delgado, Karla                  2) Salazar, Savannah              
     3) Velez, Rebecca                  4) Haslett, Renee                 
 
Event 66  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastlake High School  'A'                         4:09.12    4:02.72   2  20   
     1) David, Gisselle                 2) Whyte, Aaliyah                 
     3) Tiles, Felicia                  4) Betancourt, Aliana             
  2 El Paso Jefferson  'A'                            4:04.67    4:03.11   2  16   
     1) Brewer, Aliyah                  2) Morales, Aylin                 
     3) Pinkney, Breona                 4) Jeffries, Kayla                
  3 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                           4:12.77    4:03.67   2  12   
     1) Sides, Susanne                  2) Alvarado, Veronica             
     3) Galvan, Caitlyn                 4) Hinojos, Amaris                
  4 Montwood High School  'A'                         4:10.59    4:09.31   2   8   
     1) Franklin, Esther                2) Barron, Geraldy                
     3) Alarcon, Jordan                 4) Lemon, Lazarie                 
  5 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               4:16.45    4:10.39   2   4   
     1) Streeter, Audrina               2) Parham, Ryann                  
     3) Cardenas, Rebecca               4) Leyva, Alexa                   
  6 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               4:33.00    4:20.52   1   2   
  7 Coronado High School  'A'                         4:25.00    4:21.22   1 
     1) Bain, MacKenzie                 2) Ruddock, Jaymie                
     3) Breceda, Lilian                 4) Gay, Claire                    
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  'A'                         3:52.00    3:44.67   20   
     1) Abarca, Andrew                  2) Boisselier, Marco              
     3) Gonzalez, Juan                  4) McFadin, Carter                
  2 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              3:42.80    3:46.65   16   
     1) Guerra, Joshua                  2) Millan, Alex                   
     3) Arevalo, Cristian               4) Morales, Sebastian             
  3 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             3:48.91    3:50.05   12   
     1) Baeza, Ricky                    2) Feste, Dyllan                  
     3) Smith, Jose                     4) Granados, Sebastian            
  4 Montwood High School  'A'                         3:53.96    3:51.44    8   
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Vela, Christian                
     3) Gonzalez, Marco                 4) Young, Efren                   
  5 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    3:52.95    4   
     1) Mccurdy, Keyshawn               2) Ray, D'Andre                   
     3) Aravelo, Kevin                  4) Riley, Kalvin                  
  6 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               3:50.34    3:56.88    2   
     1) Matamoros, Christian            2) Carranco, Aaron                
     3) Herrera, Andrez                 4) Zuniga, Noel                   
  7 El Paso Socorro TK  'A'                                      4:13.75  
     1) Guerrero, Cesar                 2) Carerra, Ivan                  
     3) Perez, Andy                     4) Salvosa, Xidney                
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             3:39.31    3:39.43   20   
     1) Sievek, Jacob                   2) Feste, Marc                    
     3) Viscanti, Jayson                4) Benitez, Guillermo             
  2 Coronado High School  'A'                         3:42.00    3:41.80   16   
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Rangel, Misael                 
     3) Fraire, L'Renzo                 4) Varela, Christian              
  3 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                3:54.68    3:42.13   12   
     1) Hernandez, Pablo                2) Derrick, William               
     3) Hernandez, Aiden                4) Aguila, Ian                    
  4 Eastlake High School  'A'                                    3:46.95    8   
     1) Argueta, Alan                   2) Garay, Ben                     
     3) Rodriguez, Enrico               4)                                
  5 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               3:48.56    3:47.33    4   
     1) Hernandez, David                2) Rocha, Chris                   
     3) Moreno, Jiame                   4) Garcia, Eduardo                
  6 Montwood High School  'A'                         3:47.00    3:48.45    2   
     1) Enriquez, Uriah                 2) Carbajal, Marcus               
     3) Vasquez, Rosendo                4) Lujan, Ilyas                   
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El Paso Franklin  'A'                             3:17.58    3:18.37   2  20   
  2 EL Paso Burges  'A'                               3:19.85    3:19.08   2  16   
     1) Valdez, Jose                    2) Madrigal, Luciano              
     3) White, Joshua                   4) Hamlin, Dartez                 
  3 El Paso Chapin  'A'                               3:22.60    3:20.28   2  12   
  4 Coronado High School  'A'                         3:22.00    3:23.29   2   8   
     1) Martinez, Luis                  2) Poissant, Andrew               
     3) Vargas, Chris                   4) Dominguez, Abel                
  5 EP El Dorado HS  'A'                              3:27.94    3:30.75   1   4   
     1) Trejo, Diego                    2) Johnson, Darian                
     3) Tate-Lerma, Cristian            4) Naranjo, Octavio               
  6 Americas HS  'A'                                  3:29.00    3:35.80   2   2   
     1) Cobos, Jacob                    2) Palacios, Felipe               
     3) Akomolafe, Dmola                4) Galindo-Leal, Ivan             
  7 El Paso Jefferson High School  'A'                3:38.90    3:36.34   1 
     1) Maldonado, Alan                 2) Lozano, Andrew                 
     3) Alvarez, Luis                   4) Uranga, Jacob                  
  8 Montwood High School  'A'                                    3:39.37   1 
     1) Gerdes, Evan                    2) Ruiz, Andy                     
     3) Orozco, Johnny                  4) Hernandez, Frankie             
 
Event 70  Girls High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Adriana             Coronado Hig         4-06.00    4-04.00   10   
  2 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS          4-02.00    4-02.00    8   
  3 Wyno, Tatiana                Montwood Hig         4-04.00   J4-02.00    6   
 -- Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          3-10.00         NH  
 -- Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS          3-10.00         NH  
 
Event 71  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Victoria             Coronado Hig         4-04.00    4-04.00    9   
  1 Tillman, Richara             Montwood Hig         4-04.00    4-04.00    9   
  2 Hermosillo, Sophia           Bel Air              4-04.00   J4-02.00    6   
  3 Bell, Erin                   Pebble Hills         4-02.00    4-02.00    4   
  5 Aguirre, Iris                Pebble Hills         4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
  6 Andrade, Alejandra           Coronado Hig                   J4-00.00    1   
 -- Suarez, Isabel               Pebble Hills         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 72  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Melanie          Eastlake Hig         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Romero, Raquel               Americas HS          4-08.00    4-06.00    7   
  2 Xyion, Brooks                EP El Dorado                    4-06.00    7   
  4 Macias, Marissa              El Paso Soco                   J4-06.00    4   
  5 Aguilar, Dali                Coronado Hig                    4-04.00    2   
 -- Gay, Claire                  Coronado Hig                         NH  
 -- Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado                         NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Lauren            El Paso Jeff         4-09.00         NH  
 
Event 73  Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Christian         EL Paso Burg         6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Sloan, Kemuel                El Paso Fran         5-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Ray, D'Andre                 Eastlake Hig         5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Gonzales, Fernando           Pebble Hills         5-06.00   J5-02.00    4   
  5 Niebla, David                Montwood Hig         5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Shawlinski, Shane            Pebble Hills         5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
  7 Escalara, Angel              El Paso Chap         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  8 Smith, Jose                  El Paso Fran                   J4-10.00  
  9 Olivares, Carlos             Eastlake Hig         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Tharp, Ian                   El Paso Fran                         NH  
 -- Villa, Armando               Americas HS          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nelson, Ryan                 El Paso Jeff                         NH  
 -- Munoz, Antonio               EL Paso Burg         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sanchez, Matthew             Coronado Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, Deirre               Americas HS                          NH  
 
Event 74  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Mica                   El Paso Chap         5-04.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Feste, Marc                  El Paso Fran         5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado         5-08.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Quezada, Rudy                Bel Air HS           5-06.00   J5-04.00    3   
  4 Cartwright, Ke'Shaun         Pebble Hills         5-04.00   J5-04.00    3   
  6 Newton, Jawaun               EL Paso Burg         5-04.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Ortiz, Edgar                 Americas HS          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Mendez, Daniel               Coronado Hig         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Lopez, Daniel                Bel Air HS                           NH  
 -- Varela, Raul                 El Paso Fran                         NH  
 -- Esparza, Joseph              Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Martinez, Zach               Bel Air HS           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mbarusha, Nick               El Paso Fran                         NH  
 -- Ramos, Elias                 El Paso Jeff         4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rios, Milo                   Eastlake Hig         6-06.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran         6-02.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Ramirez, Martin              El Paso Jeff         6-02.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Moore, Jimmy                 El Paso Chap         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Donacio, Adrian              Eastlake Hig         6-02.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap         5-10.00   J5-08.00    0.50
  6 Baca, Luis                   El Paso Fran         5-10.00   J5-08.00    0.50
  8 Gerber, Caleb                Pebble Hills         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Fogel, Christopher           El Paso Chap         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Barfield, Cedarious          EP El Dorado         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 11 Greenhoward, Zach            EL Paso Andr                    5-06.00  
 11 Stapleton, Jerry             Americas HS          5-04.00    5-06.00  
 11 Avalos, Willie               Pebble Hills         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Henderson, Tremaine          Americas HS          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gurrola, Peter               El Paso Soco                         NH  
 -- Lozano, Andrew               El Paso Jeff                         NH  
 -- Andrus, Tyreese              Montwood Hig         6-02.00         NH  
 
Event 76  Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Gaby              EL Paso Burg         7-00.00    6-00.50   10   
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaprosy, Karina              Bel Air              7-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Acosta, Andy                 El Paso Jeff         6-06.00   J7-00.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Nancy             Coronado Hig                    6-00.00    5   
  3 Arias, Alina                 Bel Air              6-06.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Vale, Miyajae                Montwood Hig         6-06.00   J6-00.00    2   
 -- Carroll, Jasmine             Americas HS                          NH  
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiersten              El Paso Chap         9-06.00   10-00.00    9   
  1 Quinonez, Breanna            EL Paso Burg         9-06.00   10-00.00    9   
  3 Updike, Paige                EL Paso Burg         8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Ontiveros, Bobbi             EP El Dorado         8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  5 Aguirre, Paulina             El Paso Jeff         8-03.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle     Coronado Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Lauren            El Paso Jeff         7-00.00    6-06.00  
  7 Acosta, Ale                  El Paso Jeff         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  7 Flores, Cynthia              EL Paso Burg         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 79  Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villa, Armando               Americas HS                     9-00.00   10   
  2 Dowling, Sabian              EL Paso Andr                    8-06.00    8   
  3 Kirby, Andy                  Coronado Hig         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  3 Nelson, Ryan                 El Paso Jeff                    8-00.00    4   
  3 Kimmelman, Jaiden            Coronado Hig         7-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Shawlinski, Shane            Pebble Hills         8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Keith             Eastlake Hig                   J7-06.00  
  7 Useutch, Mark                El Paso Fran                   J7-06.00  
  9 Fogel, Peter                 El Paso Chap         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Mendoza, Noah                Pebble Hills         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Sanchez, Matthew             Coronado Hig         9-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Zamora, Benjamin             Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Ramos, Mark                  EL Paso Andr                         NH  
 -- Barron, Daniel               El Paso Chap                         NH  
 
Event 80  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendez, Daniel               Coronado Hig        10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Nevarez, Isaias              Bel Air HS           8-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Olivarez, Julian             El Paso Chap        10-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Lascano, Oscar               Eastlake Hig         9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  4 Chavez, Raymon               EL Paso Burg                    9-00.00    3   
  5 Avila, Michael               EL Paso Burg         9-00.00   J9-00.00    0.50
  5 Yeager, Christian            EL Paso Burg         9-00.00   J9-00.00    0.50
  8 Edison, George               Coronado Hig         9-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Montes, Joshua               Pebble Hills         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Fierro, Rene                 Eastlake Hig                   J8-06.00  
 11 Ontiveros, Bryan             Pebble Hills         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Ramos, Elias                 El Paso Jeff         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Mendoza, Isaac               El Paso Chap         9-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Gutierrez, Andrew            El Paso Fran         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Dominguez, Julian            Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Lopez, Marco                 EL Paso Andr                         NH  
 -- Guizar, Adrian               Pebble Hills                         NH  
 -- Arrieta, Oscar               Americas HS                          NH  
 -- Price, Kevin                 El Paso Fran                         NH  
 -- Perez, Jesus                 Bel Air HS           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Hebert, Dominic              Americas HS          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Payan, Juan                  Bel Air HS                           NH  
 
Event 81  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciriza, Arturo               Bel Air HS          14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Graham, Connor               El Paso Chap        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig        12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Arredondo, Samuel            Bel Air HS          12-06.00  J12-00.00    4   
  5 Salcido, Da Nang             Bel Air HS          11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Bruno, Osiel                 EL Paso Burg        10-00.00   10-06.00    1   
  7 Cobos, Jacob                 Americas HS         10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Raulston, Max                Coronado Hig        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Norman, Ron                  EL Paso Burg         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 10 Gomez, Antonio               EL Paso Andr                    9-00.00  
 -- Chavez, Salvador             El Paso Jeff        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 82  Girls Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Akili             EP El Dorado        12-05.00   14-08.00   10   
  2 Nanguang, Danielle           El Paso Chap        13-06.50   14-05.00    8   
  3 Flores, Vivian               Coronado Hig                   13-10.00    6   
  4 Orellana, Sabrina            Coronado Hig                   13-09.75    4   
  5 Ceballos, Vivian             Eastlake Hig        15-03.00   13-09.50    2   
  6 Cervantes, Jasmine           Americas HS         13-10.50  J13-09.50    1   
  7 Galvan, Kazzandra            Eastlake Hig        13-02.00   13-06.50  
  8 Salas, Allison               EL Paso Burg        13-09.00   13-05.50  
  9 Dozier, Sonya                EP El Dorado                   13-05.00  
 10 Rojas, Dafne                 Americas HS         13-09.50   12-11.50  
 11 Carrillo, Sandra             El Paso Soco                   12-04.00  
 12 Calzada, Alondra             El Paso Chap                   12-00.50  
 13 Alvarez, Alliana             Americas HS                    11-06.50  
 14 Mijarez, Perla               El Paso Chap                   10-04.25  
 -- Cordoba, Africa              Coronado Hig                         ND  
 
Event 83  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, A'Layjah              EP El Dorado                   14-06.50   10   
  2 Bain, Madison                Coronado Hig                   14-05.50    8   
  3 Porras, Mariana              Montwood Hig                   14-03.50    6   
  4 Griego, Ariel                Pebble Hills                   13-11.00    4   
  5 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air             13-04.00   13-07.00    2   
  6 Bing, Lariya                 Pebble Hills                   13-06.00    1   
  7 Najera, Vivian               Eastlake Hig        12-08.00   13-04.25  
  8 Diaz, Brianna                El Paso Jeff                   12-07.75  
  9 Figeroa, Ruby                Eastlake Hig        12-08.00   12-06.50  
 10 Ponce, Laura                 Coronado Hig                   12-04.00  
 11 Dominguez, Nikki             Americas HS         12-00.00   11-04.00  
 12 Cuesta, Paola                Americas HS         11-06.50   11-01.00  
 
Event 84  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leyva, Alexa                 EL Paso Burg        16-01.00   17-02.50   10   
  2 Parham, Ryann                EL Paso Burg        16-03.00   16-07.50    8   
  3 Combs, Danaeya               Pebble Hills                   16-05.00    6   
  4 Pearson, Robryanna           Coronado Hig                   16-04.75    4   
  5 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood Hig                  J16-04.75    2   
  6 Aguilar, Dali                Coronado Hig                   15-07.00    1   
  7 Pallares, Karen              Bel Air             15-07.00   15-06.50  
  8 Gandara, Amber               Montwood Hig                   15-05.50  
  9 Lopez, Kristen               EP El Dorado        15-04.00   14-06.75  
 10 Armas, Ashley                Americas HS         14-10.00   14-00.25  
 11 David, Gisselle              Eastlake Hig        14-10.00   13-09.50  
 12 Fraire, M'Lissa              Coronado Hig                   13-09.25  
 13 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig        13-04.00   13-06.00  
 14 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS         13-08.00   12-10.50  
 15 Chacon, Alejandra            Eastlake Hig        12-08.00   12-09.75  
 16 Canales, Alexia              El Paso Chap        12-10.00   11-10.00  
 17 Turner, Dejah                Americas HS         10-11.00   11-04.75  
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escalara, Angel              El Paso Chap        18-00.00   19-01.00   10   
  2 Sloan, Kemuel                El Paso Fran        18-00.00   18-04.50    8   
  3 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS         17-10.50   17-11.00    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Keith             Eastlake Hig        17-02.00   17-08.50    4   
  5 McFadin, Carter              Coronado Hig        17-07.00   17-07.00    2   
  6 Guerra, Joshua               EP El Dorado                  J17-07.00    1   
  7 Amezaga, Michael             EL Paso Burg        17-10.00   17-02.00  
  8 Grajeda, Tyler               Coronado Hig        13-11.00   16-03.00  
  9 Somers, Dejahn               Americas HS         16-07.00   15-11.00  
  9 Olivares, Carlos             Eastlake Hig        16-03.00   15-11.00  
 11 Washington, Jalen            Pebble Hills        53-01.75   15-09.00  
 12 Ard, Khatib                  El Paso Fran        17-02.00   15-05.50  
 13 Zamora, Adrian               Bel Air HS          14-08.50   14-10.00  
 14 Munoz, Antonio               EL Paso Burg        15-09.00   14-09.50  
 15 Trevizo, Jacob               El Paso Soco                   14-05.50  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olmeda, Isaac                Americas HS         17-11.00   19-05.50   10   
  2 Schmidt, Stefan              Coronado Hig        18-04.00   18-05.00    8   
  3 Gentry, Jailon               Bel Air HS          18-01.00   18-02.50    6   
  4 Revilla, Andrew              Montwood Hig                   18-02.00    4   
  5 Diaz, John                   Bel Air HS          16-06.00   18-01.00    2   
  6 Mayon, Kileen                Pebble Hills                   18-00.50    1   
  7 Johnson, Kenyua              EP El Dorado        19-02.00   18-00.00  
  8 Gayton, Christopher          Americas HS         17-09.00   17-10.25  
  9 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS         16-06.00   17-09.25  
 10 Olivas, Orlando              Eastlake Hig                   17-07.00  
 11 Mayfield, Amari              El Paso Chap        16-00.00   16-10.00  
 12 Carrion, Pedro               Montwood Hig                   16-08.00  
 13 Feste, Marc                  El Paso Fran                   16-06.00  
 14 Mendez, Daniel               Coronado Hig        16-09.00   15-07.00  
 15 Gilmer, Devon                Bel Air HS                     15-04.50  
 16 Kearney, Torie               Eastlake Hig        15-08.00   15-03.50  
 17 Fierro, Rene                 Eastlake Hig                   15-00.00  
 -- Ward, Mica                   El Paso Chap        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Jose              El Paso Fran                         ND  
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Darius                 El Paso Chap        20-07.00   22-08.00   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Manny             Bel Air HS          20-05.00   22-02.00    8   
  3 Stapleton, Jerry             Americas HS         20-07.00   21-04.00    6   
  4 Arredondo, Samuel            Bel Air HS                     21-02.00    4   
  5 Anaya, John                  El Paso Fran        21-03.00  J21-02.00    2   
  6 Seabrook, Cameron            Pebble Hills        20-07.00   21-00.00    1   
  7 Kinsey, Davion               EP El Dorado        21-08.00   20-10.00  
  8 Johnson, Mondarius           El Paso Chap        20-04.00   20-09.00  
  9 Rios, Milo                   Eastlake Hig        19-02.00   19-09.00  
 10 Moore, Deiontae              Pebble Hills        19-08.00   19-07.00  
 11 Lara, Chris                  Montwood Hig        20-07.50   19-06.00  
 12 Garcia, Matthew              Pebble Hills        19-00.00   19-03.50  
 12 Amezaga, Mathew              EL Paso Burg        18-08.00   19-03.50  
 14 Otte, Tyrone                 El Paso Chap        20-03.00   19-02.50  
 15 Ramirez, Martin              El Paso Jeff                   18-08.50  
 16 Perez Corral, Luis           EL Paso Burg        17-06.00   18-05.00  
 17 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig        19-00.00   18-03.75  
 18 Levesque, Grant              Coronado Hig        18-02.00   17-10.50  
 19 Moreno, Luis                 El Paso Soco                   17-10.00  
 20 Colorado, Robert             Montwood Hig        18-04.00   17-04.00  
 21 Decanini, Luis               El Paso Soco                   17-00.50  
 
Event 88  Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galvan, Kazzandra            Eastlake Hig        29-03.00   31-08.00   10   
  2 Montejano, Alejandra         El Paso Chap        31-03.00   31-07.50    8   
  3 Flores, Vivian               Coronado Hig        30-00.00   30-08.00    6   
  4 Ceballos, Vivian             Eastlake Hig                   29-03.50    4   
 
Event 89  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bain, Madison                Coronado Hig        28-00.00   30-05.00   10   
  2 Legaspi, Sarahjane           Bel Air             27-09.00   30-00.50    8   
  3 Haslett, Renee               Bel Air                        28-11.00    6   
  4 Najera, Vivian               Eastlake Hig        29-02.00   28-03.00    4   
  5 Henard, Alexis               El Paso Chap                   27-04.50    2   
  6 Andrade, Alejandra           Coronado Hig        27-00.00  J27-04.50    1   
 
Event 90  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jourdin              El Paso Chap        37-02.00   37-07.00   10   
  2 Pearson, Robryanna           Coronado Hig                   35-04.50    8   
  3 Crittenden, Melanie          Eastlake Hig        33-09.00   35-00.00    6   
  4 Dennison, Jeremea            EP El Dorado        35-03.00   34-05.00    4   
  5 Lemon, Lazarie               Montwood Hig                   34-01.00    2   
  6 Parham, Ryann                EL Paso Burg        32-07.00   33-10.00    1   
  7 Aguilar, Dali                Coronado Hig        31-00.00   33-05.50  
  8 Pallares, Karen              Bel Air             31-05.00   31-10.00  
  9 Whyte, Aaliyah               Eastlake Hig        32-08.00   31-05.50  
 10 David, Yulissa               Eastlake Hig        31-04.00   30-04.00  
 11 Bain, MacKenzie              Coronado Hig        29-00.00   30-03.50  
 12 Baltazar, Citlaly            Bel Air             30-07.00   30-01.00  
 13 Goytia, Karla                EP El Dorado        27-07.00   29-07.00  
 14 DeSantiago, JoMonique        Bel Air             29-00.00   29-01.00  
 
Event 91  Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tharp, Ian                   El Paso Fran        38-02.00   38-05.00   10   
  2 Williams, Montee             Eastlake Hig        38-02.00   36-11.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Keith             Eastlake Hig        36-02.00   35-04.50    6   
  4 Nelson, Ryan                 El Paso Jeff        37-05.00   34-09.50    4   
  5 Aguilar, Jonathan            Americas HS         33-02.50   34-05.00    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Juan               Coronado Hig        32-01.00   33-04.00    1   
  7 Grajeda, Tyler               Coronado Hig        31-11.00   32-08.50  
  8 Zamora, Adrian               Bel Air HS          33-05.50   31-07.00  
  8 Munoz, Antonio               EL Paso Burg        34-01.00   31-07.00  
 -- Millan, Alex                 EP El Dorado                         ND  
 
Event 92  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jose              El Paso Fran        37-02.00   39-02.50   10   
  2 Revilla, Andrew              Montwood Hig                   38-07.00    8   
  3 Varela, Christian            Coronado Hig        36-11.00   38-04.00    6   
  4 Mayon, Kileen                Pebble Hills                   37-02.00    4   
  5 Melendez, Francisco          Americas HS         36-08.00   36-09.50    2   
  6 Carrion, Pedro               Montwood Hig                   36-05.50    1   
  7 Schmidt, Stefan              Coronado Hig                   36-04.75  
  8 Dominguez, Anthony           Americas HS         35-00.00   36-04.50  
  9 Diaz, John                   Bel Air HS          34-04.50   35-08.50  
 10 Ramos, Elias                 El Paso Jeff        36-04.00   34-08.00  
 11 Pete, Mitchell               El Paso Fran        33-11.00   34-06.00  
 12 Mbarusha, Nick               El Paso Fran                   32-09.00  
 -- Yeager, Christian            EL Paso Burg        36-07.00         ND  
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Darius                 El Paso Chap        45-00.00   44-01.50   10   
  2 Ikeakor, Emmanuel            El Paso Fran        42-10.00   42-07.00    8   
  3 Denton, Michael              El Paso Chap        44-00.00   42-02.50    6   
  4 Stapleton, Jerry             Americas HS         40-01.50   41-07.50    4   
  5 Alcazar, Alejandro           El Paso Fran        41-01.00   41-05.00    2   
  6 Anaya, John                  El Paso Fran        42-10.00   41-04.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Mondarius           El Paso Chap        42-00.00   39-07.75  
  8 Garcia, Matthew              Pebble Hills        39-07.50   38-07.50  
  9 Orozco, Johnny               Montwood Hig        38-00.00   38-00.50  
 10 Thompson, Alex               EP El Dorado        38-04.00   37-11.00  
 11 McLaurin, Ratez              Montwood Hig        38-06.50   37-07.00  
 12 Amezaga, Mathew              EL Paso Burg        36-00.00   34-11.00  
 
Event 94  Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Amy                 Coronado Hig           78-00      74-04   10   
  2 Trevino, Dionne              El Paso Jeff                      69-01    8   
  3 Aguilar, Sydney              Eastlake Hig                      68-11    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Aileen            El Paso Soco                      63-05    4   
  5 Howard, Charnae              Pebble Hills                      63-02    2   
  6 Romero, Alyssa               Eastlake Hig                      56-03    1   
  7 Harper, Alyssa               Americas HS                       55-07  
  8 Villasenor, Charlize         Coronado Hig           50-00      52-08  
  9 Avila, Anissa                Pebble Hills           50-00      52-02  
 10 Washington, Marisa           Americas HS                       51-02  
 11 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig           56-00      48-05  
 12 Jimenez, Natalie             EL Paso Burg           59-01      46-07  
 13 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS                       42-04  
 
Event 95  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De leon, Vivian              Montwood Hig                      83-11   10   
  2 Lara, Brenda                 El Paso Jeff                      72-08    8   
  3 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado                      70-03    6   
  4 Flores, Destiny              Americas HS                       69-01    4   
  5 Fernandez, Cynthia           Pebble Hills           61-11      69-00    2   
  6 Vasquez, Monique             El Paso Chap           72-00      65-05    1   
  7 Palacios, Daniela            Montwood Hig                      63-08  
  8 Denes, Briannna              El Paso Jeff                      63-03  
  9 Venegas, Joanna              Pebble Hills           65-07      62-01  
 10 Gomez, Kaith                 Pebble Hills           64-00      60-07  
 10 Cruz, Valeria                Eastlake Hig                      60-07  
 12 Tift, Madison                Coronado Hig                      58-09  
 13 Janssen, Carla               Americas HS                       57-00  
 14 Lopez, Gina                  Eastlake Hig                      55-01  
 15 Estrada, Adriana             Montwood Hig                      54-09  
 16 Rodriguez, Daisy             El Paso Jeff                      53-03  
 17 Medina, Caroline             EP El Dorado                      48-00  
 18 Benitez, Cristina            Coronado Hig                      45-04  
 19 Benavente, Ana               Bel Air                           37-02  
 20 Lucero, Karla                Bel Air                           28-10  
 
Event 96  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murchison, Gwen              El Paso Jeff          108-05     114-02   10   
  2 Armenta, Emerald             El Paso Soco                      99-02    8   
  3 Garcia, Myra                 EL Paso Burg           95-09      95-02    6   
  4 Diharce, Idalys              EP El Dorado                      93-03    4   
  5 Zubia, Angie                 Eastlake Hig           90-00   91-08.50    2   
  6 Cuellar, Emily               EL Paso Burg           85-06      85-02    1   
  7 Gadson, Jamecia              Pebble Hills           71-07      82-05  
  8 Baron, Mia                   Coronado Hig           78-00      81-01  
  9 Ramirez, Faith               Pebble Hills           70-11      79-11  
 10 Salcido, Mariela             Bel Air                62-06      78-08  
 11 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS                    78-00.50  
 12 Trochete, Jailene            Bel Air                80-00      76-04  
 13 Mayon, Kia                   Pebble Hills           84-06      74-02  
 14 Curry, Julia                 EP El Dorado                      73-02  
 15 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS                       69-09  
 16 Daioub, Sarah                Coronado Hig                      64-11  
 17 Flores, Lauren               El Paso Chap           69-09      63-05  
 17 Schlosser, Madison           Coronado Hig                      63-05  
 19 Diaz, Emily                  Eastlake Hig                      61-01  
 20 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                   60-00.50  
 21 Marrufo, Ivana               El Paso Jeff                      55-08  
 22 Sida, Alyssa                 EL Paso Burg           67-08      47-02  
 
Event 97  Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerros, Johnny               El Paso Fran          110-04     121-02   10   
  2 Moreno, David                Coronado Hig           97-08     106-01    8   
  3 Moreno, David                El Paso Jeff           99-04     105-04    6   
  4 Romero, Juan                 Coronado Hig          100-00     103-10    4   
  5 De La Cruz, Eric             EP El Dorado                      97-04    2   
  6 Christmas, Jonas             Pebble Hills          104-06      96-04    1   
  7 Lopez, Jonathan              Montwood Hig                      95-11  
  8 Ramirez, Eric                Montwood Hig                      94-09  
  9 Applegate, Michael           Coronado Hig           87-01      94-06  
 10 Saenz, Jose                  El Paso Fran           94-02      92-08  
 11 Antuna, Robert               Eastlake Hig                      91-07  
 12 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS            93-03      89-07  
 13 Downey, Chester              EL Paso Burg           95-06      87-11  
 14 Carmona, Mario               Pebble Hills           80-00      86-05  
 15 Mota, Anakin                 Pebble Hills          100-03      79-09  
 16 Salas, Ben                   El Paso Fran           81-00      78-00  
 17 Martinez, Martin             El Paso Chap           72-00      76-08  
 18 Hernandez, Orlando           Bel Air HS             84-02      74-09  
 19 Favela, Santiago             EP El Dorado                      71-08  
 20 Aguilar, Andrew              EL Paso Burg           89-05      69-06  
 21 Rodriguez, Andrew            Eastlake Hig                      69-04  
 22 Marentes, David              Montwood Hig                      68-06  
 23 Cervantes, David             Bel Air HS             72-10      64-11  
 24 Alarcon, Zachary             Americas HS            76-00      64-09  
 25 Moreno, Luis                 Bel Air HS                        64-04  
 26 Tafua, Taufafo               EP El Dorado                      60-05  
 
Event 98  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molinar, Eric                El Paso Chap          115-00     116-09   10   
  2 Basurto, Matthew             El Paso Chap           94-00     110-00    8   
  3 Heredia, Jj                  Coronado Hig          106-11     109-11    6   
  4 Rivera, Izaih                Montwood Hig                     109-01    4   
  5 Macias, Gilbert              El Paso Soco                     108-10    2   
  6 Silva, Angel                 El Paso Soco                     101-04    1   
  7 Arizmendi, Jeremiah          EP El Dorado                     100-00  
  8 Torres, Ricardo              El Paso Chap          103-00      99-11  
  9 Metz, Micheal                EL Paso Andr                      98-02  
 10 Rojas, Dominic               Montwood Hig                      96-10  
 11 Ornelas, Sergio              El Paso Soco                      96-04  
 12 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS                       96-02  
 13 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS                       93-09  
 14 Rios, Thomas                 Coronado Hig           86-01      93-08  
 15 Barraza, Carlos              Coronado Hig           81-00      93-00  
 16 Pittman, Justin              El Paso Fran           83-00      88-10  
 17 Hernandez, Mikey             Montwood Hig                      88-09  
 18 Hernandez, Isiah             El Paso Jeff           92-06      88-06  
 19 Ibarra, Ivan                 Pebble Hills           99-00      85-08  
 20 Sosa, Gerardo                Pebble Hills           96-00      84-04  
 21 Bone, Gavriel                Pebble Hills           80-00      83-00  
 22 Hernandez, Diego             El Paso Fran           89-04      82-04  
 23 Amato, David                 El Paso Jeff           85-05      81-10  
 24 Munoz, Aaron                 El Paso Fran           84-05      77-02  
 25 Espinoza, Ernesto            EP El Dorado                      76-02  
 26 Fileto, Fernando             Bel Air HS                        65-05  
 27 Becerra, Jacob               El Paso Jeff        53-08.50      63-07  
 28 Gallegos, Isaac              Bel Air HS                        60-03  
 29 Aceves, Joseph               EL Paso Burg           81-05      56-11  
 
Event 100  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandro          El Paso Chap          145-00     151-01   10   
  2 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado          152-00     150-02    8   
  3 Co, Zachary                  EP El Dorado          150-00     144-05    6   
  4 Coronado, Ben                El Paso Fran          147-03     138-06    4   
  5 Melendez, Alex               EL Paso Andr          123-00     131-11    2   
  6 Munoz, Anthony               EL Paso Andr                     122-08    1   
  7 Zarate, Isaac                El Paso Soco                     117-05  
  8 Mendez, Rey                  El Paso Soco                     113-10  
  9 Butler, Robert               Coronado Hig          114-06     111-04  
 10 Garcia, Aaron                Coronado Hig          104-01     110-11  
 11 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS         24-09.50     110-06  
 12 Montano, Oscar               Montwood Hig                     108-05  
 13 Garner, Isayah               EP El Dorado          130-00     104-07  
 14 Cazares, Isaac               EL Paso Burg           98-05     103-05  
 15 Mayfield, Isaiah             EL Paso Burg          110-03     103-04  
 16 Morales, Ben                 Americas HS           114-11      98-09  
 17 Fuentes, Michael             Bel Air HS             89-06      96-05  
 18 Troncoso, Isaiah             Eastlake Hig                      85-09  
 19 Munoz, Adam                  El Paso Fran           98-00      85-05  
 20 Palacios, Adrian             El Paso Jeff          110-04      84-04  
 21 Limon, Derek                 Eastlake Hig                      83-09  
 22 Melby, John                  El Paso Chap           79-00      79-00  
 23 Contreras, Alex              Eastlake Hig          129-02      76-09  
 -- Dillard, Troy                Coronado Hig          125-03         ND  
 -- DeHaro, Bobby                Montwood Hig                         ND  
 -- Najera, Mario                EL Paso Burg          111-03         ND  
 -- Ulmer, Anthony               El Paso Chap          132-00         ND  
 
Event 102  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Armendariz-Perez, Fernan     El Paso Fran                   X9-09.50  
 
Event 103  Girls Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Sydney              Eastlake Hig                   26-08.00   10   
  2 Washington, Marisa           Americas HS                    24-07.00    8   
  3 Romero, Alyssa               Eastlake Hig                   23-10.50    6   
  4 Trevino, Dionne              El Paso Jeff                   22-11.50    4   
  5 Avila, Anissa                Pebble Hills        24-00.00   22-07.50    2   
  6 Barnett, Amy                 Coronado Hig                   20-08.50    1   
  7 Jimenez, Natalie             EL Paso Burg        22-06.00   19-08.50  
  8 Harper, Alyssa               Americas HS                    19-03.00  
  9 Arreola, Emily               El Paso Jeff                   17-02.00  
 10 Pacheco, Litzy               Americas HS                    16-07.00  
 11 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig                   14-09.00  
 12 Villasenor, Charlize         Coronado Hig                   13-03.00  
 
Event 104  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Monique             El Paso Chap        29-07.50   27-09.00   10   
  2 Armenta, Emerald             El Paso Soco                   25-10.50    8   
  3 Gomez, Kaith                 Pebble Hills        24-00.00   23-09.00    6   
  4 Drake, Mia                   EP El Dorado                   23-08.00    4   
  5 Cruz, Valeria                Eastlake Hig                   23-07.50    2   
  6 Valdez, Kareli               Coronado Hig        25-00.00   23-02.50    1   
  7 Rosario, Daebria             Pebble Hills        24-00.00   23-01.50  
  8 Flores, Destiny              Americas HS                    22-09.00  
  9 Lara, Brenda                 El Paso Jeff                   22-02.00  
 10 Venegas, Joanna              Pebble Hills        25-05.00   22-00.00  
 11 Denes, Briannna              El Paso Jeff                   19-08.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Daisy             El Paso Jeff                   19-08.00  
 13 Lopez, Gina                  Eastlake Hig                   19-07.00  
 14 De leon, Vivian              Montwood Hig                   19-04.50  
 15 Rodriguez, Nadia             Montwood Hig                   19-00.00  
 16 Villasenor, Denise           Bel Air                        18-07.00  
 17 Benitez, Cristina            Coronado Hig                   18-00.00  
 18 Quiroga, Carolina            Montwood Hig                   17-11.00  
 19 Janssen, Carla               Americas HS                    17-00.00  
 20 Benavente, Ana               Bel Air                        15-11.00  
 21 Medina, Caroline             EP El Dorado                   14-06.00  
 
Event 105  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murchison, Gwen              El Paso Jeff        39-11.00   35-02.00   10   
  2 Gadson, Jamecia              Pebble Hills        32-08.00   33-01.50    8   
  3 Garcia, Myra                 EL Paso Burg        32-07.00   30-08.00    6   
  4 Curry, Julia                 EP El Dorado                   30-07.00    4   
  5 Renteria, Araceli            Eastlake Hig        30-00.00   30-04.00    2   
  6 Mayon, Kia                   Pebble Hills        29-02.00   29-11.00    1   
  7 Diharce, Idalys              EP El Dorado                   28-03.50  
  8 Ramirez, Faith               Pebble Hills        27-06.00   27-00.00  
  9 Trochete, Jailene            Bel Air             27-09.00   26-02.00  
 10 De La Fuente, Monique        Americas HS                    25-05.00  
 11 Lozano, Cassandra            Americas HS                    24-04.00  
 12 Daioub, Sarah                Coronado Hig                   23-09.00  
 13 Baron, Mia                   Coronado Hig                   23-06.00  
 14 Marrufo, Ivana               El Paso Jeff                   21-01.00  
 15 Castro, May                  EP El Dorado                   20-10.00  
 16 Salcido, Mariela             Bel Air             22-09.00   20-04.00  
 
Event 106  Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerros, Johnny               El Paso Fran        37-05.00   38-10.00   10   
  2 Romero, Juan                 Coronado Hig        34-11.00   35-04.00    7   
  2 Lopez, Jonathan              Montwood Hig                   35-04.00    7   
  4 Saenz, Jose                  El Paso Fran        29-04.00   35-00.00    4   
  5 Tafua, Taufafo               EP El Dorado                   34-09.00    2   
  6 Alfaro, Andy                 El Paso Fran        34-04.00   34-01.00    1   
  7 Christmas, Jonas             Pebble Hills        34-09.00   33-04.00  
  7 Moreno, David                Coronado Hig        36-03.00   33-04.00  
  7 Varela, Dominic              Coronado Hig        31-00.00   33-04.00  
 10 Rocha, Alexander             Americas HS         33-01.00   33-03.00  
 11 De La Cruz, Eric             EP El Dorado                   32-11.00  
 12 Mota, Anakin                 Pebble Hills        32-00.00   31-01.50  
 13 Rodriguez, Andrew            Eastlake Hig                   30-09.00  
 14 Hernandez, Orlando           Bel Air HS          30-00.00   30-00.00  
 14 Alarcon, Zachary             Americas HS         29-00.00   30-00.00  
 16 Ramirez, Eric                Montwood Hig                   29-09.50  
 17 Rodriguez, Isaac             Pebble Hills                   29-08.00  
 18 Moreno, Luis                 Bel Air HS                     29-04.00  
 19 Favela, Santiago             EP El Dorado                   29-00.00  
 20 Moreno, David                El Paso Jeff        33-11.00   28-03.00  
 21 Antuna, Robert               Eastlake Hig                   27-03.00  
 22 Slocum, Thomas               EL Paso Andr                   27-02.00  
 23 Guerrero, Angel              Eastlake Hig                   26-09.00  
 24 Cervantes, David             Bel Air HS          28-01.00   26-08.00  
 25 Downey, Chester              EL Paso Burg        30-01.00   25-03.00  
 26 Aguilar, Andrew              EL Paso Burg        29-03.00   22-05.00  
 -- Martinez, Martin             El Paso Chap        20-09.00         ND  
 
Event 107  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rojas, Dominic               Montwood Hig                   38-10.00   10   
  2 Silva, Angel                 El Paso Soco                   37-01.00    8   
  3 Espinoza, Ernesto            EP El Dorado                   36-07.00    6   
  4 Kim, Warren                  Americas HS                    36-02.50    4   
  5 Macias, Gilbert              El Paso Soco                   36-00.50    2   
  6 Molinar, Eric                El Paso Chap        40-00.00   35-08.50    1   
  7 Heredia, Jj                  Coronado Hig        37-06.00   35-05.00  
  8 Ibarra, Ivan                 Pebble Hills                   34-07.00  
  9 Conelley, Colton             Americas HS                    34-04.00  
 10 Cazares, Richard             El Paso Fran        33-05.00   33-11.00  
 11 Verastegui, Steve            Eastlake Hig                   33-05.00  
 11 Sanchez, John                El Paso Chap        36-00.00   33-05.00  
 13 Sosa, Gerardo                Pebble Hills        35-05.00   33-03.00  
 13 Hernandez, Isiah             El Paso Jeff        36-06.00   33-03.00  
 13 Metz, Micheal                EL Paso Andr                   33-03.00  
 16 Bone, Gavriel                Pebble Hills        32-10.00   33-02.00  
 16 Guerrero, Esaul              Bel Air HS          31-10.00   33-02.00  
 18 Castaneda, Esteban           Montwood Hig                   33-01.00  
 19 Hernandez, Mikey             Montwood Hig                   31-10.00  
 19 Gallegos, Isaac              Bel Air HS          31-08.00   31-10.00  
 21 Amato, David                 El Paso Jeff        35-11.50   31-08.00  
 22 Arizmendi, Jeremiah          EP El Dorado                   31-02.00  
 23 Munoz, Aaron                 El Paso Fran        32-01.00   30-09.00  
 24 Barraza, Carlos              Coronado Hig        30-06.00   29-09.00  
 25 Torres, Ricardo              El Paso Chap        34-00.00   29-08.00  
 26 Fileto, Fernando             Bel Air HS          28-07.00   29-02.50  
 27 Carrillo, Marco              El Paso Fran        32-00.00   28-02.00  
 28 Silvas, Angel                El Paso Soco                   27-11.00  
 29 Rios, Thomas                 Coronado Hig        30-00.00   27-01.50  
 30 Becerra, Jacob               El Paso Jeff        25-05.00   25-08.00  
 31 Aceves, Joseph               EL Paso Burg        30-01.00   21-08.00  
 
Event 108  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Co, Zachary                  EP El Dorado        52-00.00   50-07.00   10   
  2 Coronado, Ben                El Paso Fran        46-06.00   46-04.00    8   
  3 Contreras, Alex              Eastlake Hig        45-10.00   45-09.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Brendan            EP El Dorado        46-00.00   44-05.00    4   
  5 De La Vina, Justin           Montwood Hig                   44-03.00    2   
  6 Montano, Oscar               Montwood Hig                   44-00.00    1   
  7 Ruth, Cameron                El Paso Fran        47-07.00   43-08.00  
  8 Carasco, Ramon               EP El Dorado        46-00.00   43-06.00  
  9 DeHaro, Bobby                Montwood Hig                   43-01.00  
 10 Dillard, Troy                Coronado Hig        40-06.00   42-06.50  
 11 Najera, Mario                EL Paso Burg        42-05.00   42-01.00  
 12 Barkley, Kendall             EL Paso Andr                   41-02.00  
 13 Munoz, Anthony               EL Paso Andr                   41-01.00  
 14 Aguirre, Jesus               El Paso Jeff        42-04.00   40-09.50  
 15 Ulmer, Anthony               El Paso Chap        41-00.00   39-11.00  
 16 Melendez, Alex               EL Paso Andr        43-00.00   39-09.00  
 17 Cazares, Isaac               EL Paso Burg        36-01.00   39-08.50  
 17 Garcia, Aaron                Coronado Hig        33-06.00   39-08.50  
 19 Perez, Evan                  El Paso Fran        40-07.00   39-05.00  
 20 Butler, Robert               Coronado Hig        38-03.00   37-09.00  
 21 Martinez, Alejandro          El Paso Chap        41-00.00   37-08.50  
 22 Morales, Ben                 Americas HS         37-07.00   37-06.50  
 23 Pantoja, Javier              Bel Air HS          39-09.00   37-04.00  
 23 Alvarado, Rafael             EL Paso Burg        36-10.00   37-04.00  
 25 Rico, Miguel                 El Paso Soco                   36-10.00  
 26 Mendez, Rey                  El Paso Soco                   36-07.00  
 27 Vargas, Tyler                Bel Air HS          32-11.00   33-09.00  
 27 Alegria, Richard             Americas HS         35-04.00   33-09.00  
 29 Palacios, Adrian             El Paso Jeff        36-11.00   33-05.00  
 30 Limon, Derek                 Eastlake Hig                   32-06.00  
 31 Melby, John                  El Paso Chap        32-00.00   32-00.00  
 32 Troncoso, Isaiah             Eastlake Hig                   30-07.00  
 33 Fuentes, Michael             Bel Air HS          29-00.00   28-06.00  
 34 Zamaro, Ian                  Bel Air HS          13-11.50   15-04.00  
 
Event 109  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Caitlin            Eastlake Hig                    6:21.83   10   
  2 Maldonado, Brennae           Eastlake Hig                    6:29.38    8   
  3 Perales, Alyssa              El Paso Soco         6:21.00    6:34.34    6   
  4 Carpenter, Chevy             El Paso Jeff                    6:45.51    4   
  5 Parada, Vanessa              Americas HS          6:37.00    6:47.10    2   
  6 Calzada, Alondra             El Paso Chap         6:40.00    6:52.85    1   
  7 Martinez, Michelle           Coronado Hig                    6:59.72  
  8 Hernandez, Natalia           Coronado Hig                    7:15.56  
  9 Barnett, Amy                 Coronado Hig                    7:31.06  
 
              Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastlake High School       145        2) Coronado High School      125   
    3) El Paso Chapin              97        4) EL PASO BURGES             46   
    5) El Paso Socorro TK          44        6) Americas HS                39   
    7) EP El Dorado HS             27        8) El Paso Jefferson          22   
    9) Montwood High School         6       10) Pebble Hills High School    4   
   11) Bel Air                      1                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coronado High School       129        2) EP El Dorado HS           111   
    3) Montwood High School        84        4) Pebble Hills High School   73   
    5) Bel Air                     50        6) El Paso Chapin             44   
    7) Eastlake High School        42        8) EL PASO BURGES             24   
    9) El Paso Jefferson           22        9) Americas HS                22   
   11) El Paso Socorro TK          17                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Chapin             119        2) El Paso Jefferson         106   
    3) EP El Dorado HS             81        3) Coronado High School       81   
    5) El Paso Socorro TK          58        6) EL PASO BURGES             51   
    7) Eastlake High School        45        8) Montwood High School       31   
    9) Americas HS                 21       10) Pebble Hills High School   19   
   11) Bel Air                      3                                           
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coronado High School       128        2) El Paso Franklin          124   
    3) Americas HS                 71        4) EP El Dorado HS            60   
    5) Eastlake High School        44        6) Montwood High School       28   
    7) El Paso Chapin              25        8) EL PASO BURGES             24   
    9) Pebble Hills High School    19       10) EL Paso Andress            18   
   11) El Paso Jefferson High Sch  14                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Americas HS                112        2) Coronado High School       89   
    3) El Paso Franklin            87        4) El Paso Jefferson High Sc  52   
    5) El Paso Socorro TK          45        6) El Paso Chapin             43   
    6) Montwood High School        43        8) Pebble Hills High School   39   
    9) EP El Dorado HS             32       10) Eastlake High School       31   
   11) Bel Air HS                  25       12) EL PASO BURGES             21   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Franklin           127.50     2) Americas HS               105   
    3) EP El Dorado HS            103        4) El Paso Chapin             95.50
    5) Bel Air HS                  52        6) EL PASO BURGES             44   
    7) Coronado High School        32        8) Eastlake High School       18   
    9) Montwood High School        15       10) El Paso Jefferson High Sc  12   
   11) Pebble Hills High School     7       12) El Paso Socorro TK          6   
   13) EL Paso Andress              3