Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2019 08:43 PM
                  Conference A 2019 Middle School - 3/1/2019                   
                                   3/1/2019                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor           13.65      14.39   2  10   
  2 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert            13.84      14.90   2   8   
  3 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern           14.46      15.10   2   6   
  4 Vallecio, Nathaly            Desert Wind            14.34      15.22   2   4   
  5 Floyd, Ahviyona              Paso Del Nor           15.40      15.65   1   2   
  6 Corral, Krisilyn             Ernesto Sern           15.30      15.77   2   1   
  7 Hita, Kateleen               Desert Wind            13.65      15.91   2 
  8 Martinez, Iolany             Jane A Hambr           16.24      16.22   1 
  9 Cain, Hannah                 Desert Wind            13.81      16.47   2 
 10 Gentry, Amber                Bill Sybert            16.68      16.49   1 
 11 Charly, Ivana                Paso Del Nor           16.11      16.79   1 
 12 Arvelo, Desiree              Bill Sybert            16.65      16.97   1 
 13 De Haro, Keisha              Jane A Hambr           16.81      16.99   1 
 14 Gandara, Laura               Ernesto Sern                      17.41   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor           31.45      31.38   2  10   
  2 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            32.71      31.73   2   8   
  3 Villalva, Jayleen            Ernesto Sern           31.55      31.93   2   6   
  4 Badajoza, Daniela            Desert Wind            36.40      32.39   1   4   
  5 Floyd, Ahviyona              Paso Del Nor           31.98      32.63   2   2   
  6 Rapp, Venice                 Bill Sybert            34.78      33.84   1   1   
  7 Nevarez, Ilianna             Desert Wind            33.90      34.03   1 
  8 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert            31.68      34.30   2 
  9 Cintron, Selena              Bill Sybert            33.58      34.65   2 
 10 Charly, Ivana                Paso Del Nor           34.30      38.11   1 
 11 Chavez, Natalie              Ernesto Sern                      39.11   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert          1:07.08    1:12.38   2  10   
  2 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr         1:13.24    1:15.40   2   8   
  3 Gonzalez, Anahi              Desert Wind          1:17.18    1:19.65   2   6   
  4 Vensor, Alissa               Desert Wind          1:19.71    1:19.67   2   4   
  5 Brown, Xcera                 Paso Del Nor         1:24.95    1:21.34   1   2   
  6 Martinez, Stefanye           Desert Wind                     1:25.04   1   1   
  7 Jara, Adrianna               Paso Del Nor         1:25.93    1:30.48   1 
  8 Kamaludeen, Aleena           Paso Del Nor         1:40.71    1:33.13   1 
  9 Salaiz, Natalia              Bill Sybert          1:23.01    1:34.36   2 
 10 Miranda, Emma                Bill Sybert          1:24.12    1:35.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr         3:35.35    2:55.41   10   
  2 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind          2:58.11    2:56.77    8   
  3 Munoz, Jazmyn                Paso Del Nor         2:55.83    3:00.77    6   
  4 Vensor, Alissa               Desert Wind          3:01.90    3:06.24    4   
  5 Martinez, Natalie            Bill Sybert          3:10.00    3:16.70    2   
  6 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind          3:19.30    3:27.07    1   
  7 Jara, Adrianna               Paso Del Nor         3:28.90    3:30.35  
  8 Atayde, Cathy                Bill Sybert          4:08.81    3:31.00  
  9 Miranda, Emma                Bill Sybert          4:00.12    3:43.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Natalie            Bill Sybert          7:29.29    6:40.72   10   
  2 Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind          7:12.62    7:14.88    8   
  3 Valanzuela, Mya              Paso Del Nor         8:55.31    7:31.24    6   
  4 Duran, Elizabeth             Desert Wind          7:28.97    7:33.60    4   
  5 Ceballos, Itaty              Ernesto Sern         7:59.34    7:38.44    2   
  6 Atayde, Cathy                Bill Sybert          7:56.56    7:58.90    1   
  7 Martinez, Stefanye           Desert Wind                     8:12.44  
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind                    11:05.91   10   
  2 Duran, Elizabeth             Desert Wind                    11:10.36    8   
  3 Ceballos, Itaty              Ernesto Sern        12:04.65   11:18.74    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr           20.78      20.09   2  10   
  2 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern           20.64      20.60   2   8   
  3 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            19.87      20.64   2   6   
  4 Treto, Yasmin                Jane A Hambr           22.83      21.06   1   4   
  5 Corral, Zulema               Jane A Hambr           24.54      21.45   1   2   
  6 Corral, Krisilyn             Ernesto Sern           20.51      21.55   2   1   
  7 Parker, Remyah               Paso Del Nor           21.80      21.72   2 
  8 Badajoza, Daniela            Desert Wind                       21.99   1 
  9 Rapp, Venice                 Bill Sybert                       24.35   1 
 10 Arvelo, Desiree              Bill Sybert            22.56      25.59   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Anahi              Desert Wind            21.17         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:02.23   20   
     1) Cain, Hannah                    2) Hita, Kateleen                 
     3) Vallecio, Nathaly               4) Ruiz, Valerie                  
  2 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                          1:02.33   16   
     1) Lopez, Aileen Lee               2) Corral, Zulema                 
     3) Hernandez, Kimberly             4) Leanos, Jenna                  
  3 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:01.52    1:02.43   12   
     1) Parker, Remyah                  2) Floyd, Ahviyona                
     3) Charly, Ivana                   4) McGlone, Mya                   
  4 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                       1:04.51   10   
     1) Reyes, Katy                     2) Gandara, Laura                 
     3) Villalva, Jayleen               4) Corral, Krisilyn               
  5 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                                         1:06.77    8   
     1) Vidal, Miabreanna               2) Ramos, Damaris                 
     3) Gentry, Amber                   4) Gomez, Alanyss                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                             2:15.42   20   
     1) Cain, Hannah                    2) Hita, Kateleen                 
     3) Vallecio, Nathaly               4) Nevarez, Ilianna               
  2 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                          2:16.69   16   
     1) De Haro, Keisha                 2) Martinez, Iolany               
     3) Moreno, Gianara                 4) Valdez, Mia                    
  3 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                                         2:19.22   12   
     1) Rapp, Venice                    2) Vidal, Miabreanna              
     3) Ramos, Damaris                  4) Gentry, Ashlee                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                             5:21.70   20   
     1) Badajoza, Daniela               2) Chavez, Itzel                  
     3) Ruiz, Valerie                   4) Gonzalez, Anahi                
  2 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                                         5:32.89   16   
     1) Gentry, Ashlee                  2) Miranda, Emma                  
     3) Ramos, Damaris                  4) Salaiz, Natalia                
 
Girls High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor         4-02.00    4-01.00   10   
  2 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern         4-04.50    4-00.00    8   
  3 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind          3-10.00    3-10.00    6   
  4 Vallecio, Nathaly            Desert Wind          3-10.00    3-08.00    4   
  5 Hita, Kateleen               Desert Wind          3-06.00   J3-08.00    2   
 -- Corral, Krisilyn             Ernesto Sern         3-08.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Remyah               Paso Del Nor                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor        13-01.00   14-10.00   10   
  2 Floyd, Ahviyona              Paso Del Nor        11-02.00   13-02.00    8   
  3 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr        12-07.00  J13-02.00    6   
  4 Corral, Krisilyn             Ernesto Sern        10-09.00   12-04.00    4   
  5 Badajoza, Daniela            Desert Wind         10-11.00   11-09.00    2   
  6 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert         11-03.00  J11-09.00    1   
  7 Charly, Ivana                Paso Del Nor        11-09.00  J11-09.00  
  8 Alba, Saleen                 Jane A Hambr        11-08.00   11-08.00  
  9 De Haro, Keisha              Jane A Hambr        10-06.00   11-02.00  
 10 Vallecio, Nathaly            Desert Wind         10-08.00   10-05.00  
 11 Ruiz, Valerie                Desert Wind          9-11.00   10-04.00  
 12 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern         9-10.00    9-10.00  
 13 Martinez, Natalie            Bill Sybert          8-05.50    8-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cain, Hannah                 Desert Wind         24-01.00   25-06.25   10   
  2 Treto, Yasmin                Jane A Hambr        21-04.00   23-09.00    8   
  3 Alba, Saleen                 Jane A Hambr        80-00.75   22-08.00    6   
  4 Ruiz, Valerie                Desert Wind         21-00.25   21-10.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leanos, Janelle              Jane A Hambr        26-04.00   30-03.00   10   
  2 Nelson, Victoria             Paso Del Nor        25-04.00   28-07.00    8   
  3 Escudero, Yesenia            Desert Wind         26-11.00   28-05.25    6   
  4 Aguilar, Yasmine             Ernesto Sern        24-03.00   25-00.00    4   
  5 Hernandez, Kimberly          Jane A Hambr        23-00.00   23-06.00    2   
  6 Cintron, Selena              Bill Sybert         17-11.50   21-03.50    1   
  7 Atayde, Cathy                Bill Sybert         21-08.00   20-09.50  
  8 Vensor, Alissa               Desert Wind                    20-06.00  
  9 Garnica, Brianna             Paso Del Nor        20-01.00   19-10.50  
 10 Rodriguez, Adamari           Jane A Hambr         1-06.00   19-07.50  
 11 Torres, Brianna              Ernesto Sern        16-10.00   18-05.00  
 12 Enriquez, Amy                Ernesto Sern        17-03.00   17-00.00  
 13 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind         17-01.00   16-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leanos, Janelle              Jane A Hambr           64-02   69-00.75   10   
  2 Nelson, Victoria             Paso Del Nor           61-07   63-06.75    8   
  3 Garnica, Brianna             Paso Del Nor           47-09      58-09    6   
  4 Escudero, Yesenia            Desert Wind            60-11      57-10    4   
  5 Vensor, Alissa               Desert Wind            32-01      57-02    2   
  6 Avalos, Esmeralda            Jane A Hambr           55-08   56-00.50    1   
  7 Atayde, Cathy                Bill Sybert            51-01   55-09.50  
  8 Hernandez, Kimberly          Jane A Hambr           53-02      53-08  
  9 Aguilar, Yasmine             Ernesto Sern           64-07   50-08.50  
 10 Salaiz, Natalia              Bill Sybert            47-07      45-07  
 11 Enriquez, Amy                Ernesto Sern           37-08      42-08  
 12 Brown, Xcera                 Paso Del Nor           34-00      40-06  
 13 Torres, Brianna              Ernesto Sern           43-05   35-10.50  
 14 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            38-01      31-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor           13.14      13.51   10   
  2 Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor           14.62      14.71    8   
  3 Galindo, Alexa               Desert Wind            14.14      14.75    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Julia             Ernesto Sern           14.43      14.77    4   
  5 Morales, Ariadna             Desert Wind            14.93      14.87    2   
  6 Lopez, Jazlynn               Ernesto Sern           15.08      15.48    1   
  7 Hernandez, J-Nyl             Paso Del Nor           16.12      17.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Galindo, Nathaly             Paso Del Nor           29.74      30.20   2  10   
  2 Lopez, Gizel                 Jane A Hambr           30.24      30.58   2   8   
  3 Hernandez, Jennifer          Desert Wind            31.96      31.33   2   6   
  4 Villalobos, Brianna          Jane A Hambr                      31.46   1   4   
  5 Mendez, Gisela               Jane A Hambr           31.74      31.62   2   2   
  6 Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor           30.31      31.79   2   1   
  7 Lopez, Jazlynn               Ernesto Sern           34.18      33.06   1 
  8 Foster, Lyric                Paso Del Nor           37.58      34.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Julia             Ernesto Sern         1:14.99    1:13.65   10   
  2 De La Riva, Asereth          Paso Del Nor         1:15.86    1:18.50    8   
  3 Cruz, Marlene                Desert Wind                     1:29.35    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Julie              Desert Wind                     1:31.19    4   
  5 Codina, Madison              Desert Wind                     1:31.33    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Itzel              Paso Del Nor         3:05.58    3:06.83   10   
  2 Flores, Ivette               Paso Del Nor         3:04.07    3:06.99    8   
  3 Penaloza, Millie             Paso Del Nor         3:06.21    3:07.42    6   
  4 Martinez, Emily              Jane A Hambr         3:09.17    3:25.21    4   
  5 Sierra, Sofia                Desert Wind          3:30.34    3:28.82    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jazmin            Ernesto Sern         6:41.27    6:33.53   10   
  2 Garcia, Jazmin               Jane A Hambr         6:32.00    6:38.68    8   
  3 Flores, Natalie              Paso Del Nor         7:42.27    7:14.88    6   
  4 Sierra, Sofia                Desert Wind          7:19.90    7:57.67    4   
  5 Marinelarena, Valery         Jane A Hambr         7:32.00    8:03.35    2   
  6 Ortiz, Alexa                 Paso Del Nor         7:41.90    8:12.50    1   
  7 Levario, Light               Paso Del Nor                    8:30.80  
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jazmin            Ernesto Sern        10:37.74   10:06.40   10   
  2 Garcia, Jazmin               Jane A Hambr           10.24   10:18.00    8   
  3 Ortiz, Alexa                 Paso Del Nor        11:44.33   11:58.64    6   
  4 Aguero, Ashlee               Paso Del Nor        12:07.93   12:21.22    4   
  5 Resendez, Melanie            Paso Del Nor                   12:48.24    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lujan, Alexandra             Paso Del Nor           19.65      19.16   10   
  2 Rodarte, Anna                Jane A Hambr           20.37      19.87    8   
  3 Galindo, Alexa               Desert Wind            19.21      20.53    6   
  4 Salcido, Yocelyn             Paso Del Nor           20.37      20.55    4   
  5 Luevano, Alexa               Desert Wind            21.81      22.01    2   
 -- Castillo, Jazmin             Desert Wind                          DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 54.77      54.66   20   
     1) Salcido, Yocelyn                2) Galindo, Nathaly               
     3) Borja, Amanda                   4) McLaughlin, Tamia              
  2 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                            56.37   16   
     1) Lopez, Gizel                    2) Aguilera, Ashley               
     3) Mendez, Gisela                  4) Villalobos, Brianna            
 -- Desert Wind  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Galindo, Alexa                  2) Morales, Ariadna               
     3) Gonzalez, Mia                   4) Marquez, Paulyna               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:58.16    1:56.39   20   
     1) Lujan, Alexandra                2) Borja, Amanda                  
     3) Galindo, Nathaly                4) McLaughlin, Tamia              
  2 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                          2:00.82   16   
     1) Aguilera, Ashley                2) Lopez, Gizel                   
     3) Mendez, Gisela                  4) Villalobos, Brianna            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               4:49.49    4:51.70   20   
     1) Penaloza, Millie                2) Salcido, Yocelyn               
     3) Lujan, Alexandra                4) Borja, Amanda                  
  2 Desert Wind  'A'                                             5:24.92   16   
     1) Codina, Madison                 2) Gonzalez, Briana               
     3) Luevano, Alexa                  4) Gonzalez, Julie                
 
Girls High Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor         4-02.00    4-02.00   10   
  2 Lujan, Alexandra             Paso Del Nor         4-02.00   J4-02.00    8   
  3 Luevano, Alexa               Desert Wind          4-00.00    4-01.00    6   
  4 Hernandez, Jennifer          Desert Wind          3-10.00   J4-01.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor        14-07.75   15-08.00   10   
  2 Salcido, Yocelyn             Paso Del Nor        11-06.75   13-10.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Gizel                 Jane A Hambr        13-07.00  J13-10.00    6   
  4 Aguilera, Ashley             Jane A Hambr        13-07.00   13-03.00    4   
  5 Galindo, Alexa               Desert Wind         13-01.25  J13-03.00    2   
  6 Marinelarena, Valery         Jane A Hambr         1-03.00   12-03.00    1   
  7 Morales, Ariadna             Desert Wind         11-06.00   11-08.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Mia                Desert Wind         10-09.50   11-07.00  
 -- Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor        12-00.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Ashley             Jane A Hambr        26-04.00   28-02.50   10   
  2 Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor        26-01.00   27-08.00    8   
  3 Lujan, Alexandra             Paso Del Nor        27-09.00   27-04.00    6   
  4 Borja, Amanda                Paso Del Nor        27-02.00   25-09.00    4   
  5 Hernandez, Marlene           Desert Wind         19-08.00   22-03.50    2   
  6 Codina, Madison              Desert Wind         21-11.00  J22-03.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Brianna          Jane A Hambr        94-02.00   27-08.50   10   
  2 Galindo, Nathaly             Paso Del Nor        26-11.00   27-07.50    8   
  3 Alvarado, Ivana              Ernesto Sern        28-02.50   27-01.50    6   
  4 Granados, Keren              Jane A Hambr        83-00.00   26-10.50    4   
  5 Zamora, Genesis              Paso Del Nor        24-11.00   25-05.00    2   
  6 Carrillo, Genesis            Ernesto Sern        20-03.25   23-07.00    1   
  7 Flores, Dilila               Desert Wind         23-09.00   22-01.50  
  8 Ramirez, Jordyn              Jane A Hambr        68-10.75   21-00.50  
  9 Gonzalez, Julie              Desert Wind         17-10.00   20-09.50  
 10 Salas, Andrea                Paso Del Nor        16-11.00   18-05.00  
 11 Hernandez, Brandy            Desert Wind         18-04.00   18-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Brianna          Jane A Hambr           61-05      71-11   10   
  2 Guerrero, Itzel              Paso Del Nor           64-06      71-05    8   
  3 Alvarado, Ivana              Ernesto Sern           67-04      70-09    6   
  4 Flores, Dilila               Desert Wind            62-09   70-03.50    4   
  5 Galindo, Nathaly             Paso Del Nor           49-01      56-07    2   
  6 Ramirez, Jordyn              Jane A Hambr        47-09.50   52-06.50    1   
  7 Penaloza, Millie             Paso Del Nor        48-01.50      48-00  
  8 Urrutia, Brittany            Desert Wind            44-03   46-02.50  
  9 Carrillo, Genesis            Ernesto Sern           47-03   44-00.75  
 10 Marinelarena, Valery         Jane A Hambr           45-06   42-00.25  
 11 Hernandez, Brandy            Desert Wind            42-00      37-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            12.21      12.53   2  10   
  2 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert            12.00      13.42   2   8   
  3 Martinez, Oscar              Desert Wind            12.68      13.70   2   6   
  4 Goytia, Bryan                Paso Del Nor           13.34      13.74   1   4   
  5 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern           13.12      13.85   2   2   
  6 Fish, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor           13.81      13.89   1   1   
  7 Carrillo, Carlos             Bill Sybert            14.65      14.04   1 
  8 Romo, Willie                 Paso Del Nor           12.84      14.14   2 
  9 Marquez, Omar                Desert Wind            13.46      14.39   1 
 10 Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern           14.27      15.25   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            25.62      25.62   2  10   
  2 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert            27.47      26.98   2   8   
  3 Ramirez, Jesse               Paso Del Nor           27.14      27.09   2   6   
  4 Smith, Isaiah                Paso Del Nor           29.55      29.28   1   4   
  5 Carrillo, Carlos             Bill Sybert            28.74      29.32   2   2   
  6 Marquez, Omar                Desert Wind            28.80      29.52   2   1   
  7 Caballero, Jared             Paso Del Nor           29.05      30.44   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Cesar              Ernesto Sern           29.24      31.08   1 
  9 Erives, Esteban              Ernesto Sern                      33.13   1 
 10 Sosa, Jared                  Desert Wind                       34.58   1 
 11 Morales, Luis                Desert Wind            37.74      35.37   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Kevin                 Paso Del Nor         1:12.12    1:06.01   2  10   
  2 Quintanilla, Isaiah          Paso Del Nor         1:07.63    1:06.37   2   8   
  3 Trejo, Anthony               Bill Sybert          1:05.67    1:09.27   2   6   
  4 Rhee, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor                    1:09.35   1   4   
  5 Gonzalez, Gilbert            Bill Sybert          1:12.12    1:10.65   2   2   
  6 Sosa, Jared                  Desert Wind                     1:13.84   1   1   
  7 Martinez, Jaime              Desert Wind          1:13.00    1:14.17   2 
  8 Moya, Daniel                 Jane A Hambr                    1:14.26   1 
  9 Araiza, Diego                Jane A Hambr                    1:18.21   1 
 10 Holguin, Uzziah              Bill Sybert          1:08.08    1:19.94   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Owen                 Bill Sybert          2:52.00    2:38.96   10   
  2 Barragán, Gael               Desert Wind          2:50.58    2:44.22    8   
  3 Holguin, Uzziah              Bill Sybert          2:47.00    2:47.73    6   
  4 Araiza, Diego                Jane A Hambr            2.59    2:51.72    4   
  5 Sosa, Jared                  Desert Wind          2:50.93    2:52.74    2   
  6 Tinajero, Jacob              Bill Sybert          2:46.00    2:53.76    1   
  7 Galarza, Jesus               Paso Del Nor         2:52.52    2:58.58  
  8 Munoz, Joshua                Desert Wind          3:02.62    2:59.62  
  9 Espinoza, Anthony            Paso Del Nor         2:53.03    3:01.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron, Angel                Bill Sybert          6:11.75    5:59.83   10   
  2 Sutton, Owen                 Bill Sybert          6:15.15    6:05.77    8   
  3 Vazquez, Daniel              Jane A Hambr         6:13.43    6:11.85    6   
  4 Ramos, Angel                 Desert Wind          6:42.46    6:20.49    4   
  5 Tinajero, Jacob              Bill Sybert          6:16.16    6:37.37    2   
  6 Madrid, Adrian               Paso Del Nor         7:12.08    6:42.94    1   
  7 Moya, Daniel                 Jane A Hambr         6:23.23    6:44.62  
  8 Castaneda, Hector            Paso Del Nor         7:11.84    6:45.47  
  9 Araiza, Diego                Jane A Hambr         6:51.51    6:45.72  
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr            8.59    8:52.57   10   
  2 Sanchez, Santiago            Jane A Hambr            9.16    9:35.96    8   
  3 Sosa, Jared                  Desert Wind          9:53.49    9:37.34    6   
  4 Vazquez, Daniel              Jane A Hambr            9.31    9:50.98    4   
  5 Barron, Angel                Bill Sybert          9:40.40   10:02.40    2   
  6 Munoz, Joshua                Desert Wind         10:15.00   10:11.74    1   
  7 Sanchez, Martin              Bill Sybert          9:20.00   10:19.01  
  8 Mendez, Aaron                Bill Sybert                    10:25.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            20.02      19.87   10   
  2 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern           21.24      21.84    8   
  3 Marquez, Omar                Desert Wind                       22.41    6   
  4 Minjaris, Ricardo            Bill Sybert            22.62      22.96    4   
  5 Jones, Jonathan              Desert Wind                       23.70    2   
  6 Moncayo, Alberto             Jane A Hambr           27.21      27.10    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Isaiah                Paso Del Nor           52.08      54.28   10   
  2 Galarza, Jesus               Paso Del Nor           59.34    1:04.40    8   
  3 Minjaris, Ricardo            Bill Sybert                     1:05.65    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 51.74      51.62   20   
     1) Ramirez, Jesse                  2) Goytia, Bryan                  
     3) Fish, Dylan                     4) Ortiz, Kevin                   
  2 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                            54.74   16   
     1) Moya, Daniel                    2) Sanchez, Santiago              
     3) Vazquez, Daniel                 4) Ramirez, Edwardo               
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                               55.83   12   
     1) Ramos, Angel                    2) Flores, Gilbert                
     3) Barragán, Gael                  4) Martinez, Oscar                
  4 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                         58.81   10   
     1) Dominguez, Isaac                2) Moreno, Jonathan               
     3) Beltran, Adrian                 4) Mendez, Jeffrey                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:51.59    1:52.58   20   
     1) Ramirez, Jesse                  2) Goytia, Bryan                  
     3) Fish, Dylan                     4) Ortiz, Kevin                   
  2 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                                         1:55.58   16   
     1) Harrelson, Cameron              2) Ramirez, Erick                 
     3) Carrillo, Carlos                4) Alfarez, Alberto               
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:57.79   12   
     1) Barragán, Gael                  2) Marquez, Omar                  
     3) Martinez, Oscar                 4) Flores, Gilbert                
  4 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                       2:17.78   10   
     1) Gonzalez, Cesar                 2) Garcia, Joseph                 
     3) Erives, Esteban                 4) Medina De La Cruz, Carlo       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               4:40.02    4:54.56   20   
     1) Quintanilla, Isaiah             2) Caballero, Jared               
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Romo, Willie                   
  2 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                                         5:11.02   16   
     1) Cruz, Diego                     2) Montemayor, Luis               
     3) Mendoza, Valentine              4) Holguin, Uzziah                
 
Boys High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Oscar              Desert Wind          4-06.00    4-09.00   10   
  2 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert          4-10.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Fish, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor         4-10.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Tinajero, Jacob              Bill Sybert          4-10.00   J4-04.00    4   
  5 Munoz, Joshua                Desert Wind          4-00.00    4-00.00    2   
  6 Rhee, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor         4-00.00    3-10.00    1   
 -- Holguin, Uzziah              Bill Sybert          4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr        14-07.00   17-01.00   10   
  2 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert         15-09.00   15-10.00    8   
  3 Fish, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor        14-10.50  J15-10.00    6   
  4 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert         15-06.75   15-03.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Oscar              Desert Wind         14-10.50  J15-03.00    2   
  6 Sanchez, Santiago            Jane A Hambr        13-06.00   13-11.00    1   
  7 Romo, Willie                 Paso Del Nor        14-09.50   13-08.00  
  8 Smith, Isaiah                Paso Del Nor        14-08.50   13-06.00  
  9 Tinajero, Jacob              Bill Sybert         13-01.50   13-01.00  
 10 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern        13-02.00   12-09.00  
 11 Ramos, Angel                 Desert Wind         12-08.00   12-02.00  
 12 Moya, Daniel                 Jane A Hambr        13-01.00   11-11.00  
 13 Erives, Esteban              Ernesto Sern        11-04.00   10-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr        32-05.00   33-01.00   10   
  2 Romo, Willie                 Paso Del Nor        30-01.50   31-03.50    8   
  3 Quintanilla, Isaiah          Paso Del Nor                   27-02.25    6   
  4 Moya, Daniel                 Jane A Hambr                   25-06.75    4   
 -- Smith, Isaiah                Paso Del Nor        28-00.50         ND  
 -- Minjaris, Ricardo            Bill Sybert         28-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavira, Luis                Ernesto Sern        27-11.00   29-09.00   10   
  2 Kimba, Alexander             Jane A Hambr        92-02.00   28-11.00    8   
  3 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr        91-10.25  J28-11.00    6   
  4 Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern        29-08.50   28-05.00    4   
  5 Flores, Gilbert              Desert Wind         26-02.00   27-07.00    2   
  6 Trejo, Anthony               Bill Sybert         29-11.00   27-04.00    1   
  7 Morrison, Edward             Paso Del Nor                   26-02.00  
  8 Jones, Jonathan              Desert Wind         26-05.00   25-04.00  
  9 Moncayo, Alberto             Jane A Hambr        82-02.25  J25-04.00  
 10 Valles, Sebastian            Bill Sybert         23-02.50   22-03.00  
 11 Alfarez, Alberto             Bill Sybert         25-00.50   20-10.00  
 12 Borders, Ian                 Desert Wind         19-09.00   19-03.00  
 13 Marquez, Aziel               Ernesto Sern        16-10.50   17-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trejo, Anthony               Bill Sybert           100-00      99-05   2  10   
  2 Ramirez, Jesse               Paso Del Nor           85-07      96-01   2   8   
  3 Morrison, Edward             Paso Del Nor           77-08      95-07   2   6   
  4 Gloria, Roberto              Jane A Hambr           80-09      89-08   2   4   
  5 Bustillos, Pablo             Ernesto Sern           72-07      83-05   2   2   
  6 Flores, Gilbert              Desert Wind            86-00   82-02.50   2   1   
  7 Camarillo, Matthew           Jane A Hambr           72-00      72-07   2 
  8 Kimba, Alexander             Jane A Hambr           81-02      72-00   2 
  9 Alfarez, Alberto             Bill Sybert            74-06      71-00   2 
 10 Jones, Jonathan              Desert Wind            76-10      62-04   2 
 11 Jasso, Julian                Bill Sybert         55-06.50      61-01   2 
 12 Borders, Ian                 Desert Wind         52-11.25      49-00   1 
 13 Garcia, Elohim               Ernesto Sern           36-08      47-00   1 
 14 Tomlinson, Mark              Paso Del Nor        37-10.50   37-03.50   1 
 -- Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern           93-07         ND   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor           11.59      12.15   2  10   
  2 Jaramillo, Adrian            Desert Wind            12.10      12.41   2   8   
  3 Martinez, Luis               Desert Wind            12.64      12.58   2   6   
  4 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert            12.96      12.64   2   4   
  5 Morales, Erick               Ernesto Sern                      13.20   1   2   
  6 Barba, Jose                  Ernesto Sern                      13.22   1   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Bryan             Ernesto Sern                      13.24   1 
  8 Coronado, Diego              Bill Sybert            14.31      13.69   2 
  9 Mendiola, Emilio             Desert Wind                       14.28   1 
 -- Estrada, Quincy              Jane A Hambr           12.99         DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fish, Ruben                  Paso Del Nor           25.74      25.92   2  10   
  2 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert            25.96      26.02   2   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Bryan             Ernesto Sern           26.81      26.72   2   6   
  4 Guillen, Joshua              Paso Del Nor           26.52      27.27   2   4   
  5 Burciaga, Miguel             Jane A Hambr                      27.47   1   2   
  6 Ramirez, Adan                Jane A Hambr           26.30      28.45   2   1   
  7 Coronado, Diego              Bill Sybert            28.17      28.86   2 
  8 Fore, Caleb                  Jane A Hambr           29.24      29.73   1 
  9 Ferniza, Jaime               Desert Wind            30.08      30.04   1 
 10 Escalante, Sebastian         Ernesto Sern           29.52      30.16   2 
 11 Boykin, Randy                Ernesto Sern           31.43      30.35   1 
 12 Martinez, Daniel             Desert Wind                       35.72   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ordonez, Esaiid              Desert Wind                     1:03.45   1  10   
  2 Jiminez, Donovan             Bill Sybert                     1:03.55   1   8   
  3 Hernandez, Juan              Jane A Hambr         1:07.52    1:05.31   2   6   
  4 Alvarez, Miguel              Desert Wind          1:06.11    1:05.55   2   4   
  5 Montes, Leonardo             Jane A Hambr         1:03.62    1:06.12   2   2   
  6 Mendiola, Emilio             Desert Wind          1:10.74    1:13.39   2   1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jiminez, Donovan             Bill Sybert                     2:30.54   10   
  2 Moreno, Rudy                 Ernesto Sern         2:34.80    2:34.22    8   
  3 Miranda, Diego               Bill Sybert          2:45.36    2:36.07    6   
  4 Ontiveros, Jeshua            Ernesto Sern         2:52.62    2:54.08    4   
  5 Lopez, Hector                Desert Wind          2:58.43    2:56.80    2   
  6 Longoria, Dylan              Paso Del Nor         3:00.00    3:03.19    1   
  7 Gaucin, Jose                 Jane A Hambr                    3:03.28  
  8 Maese, Raul                  Desert Wind          3:13.30    3:19.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saucedo, Andres              Desert Wind          5:51.85    5:46.41   10   
  2 Estrada, Matthew             Ernesto Sern         5:57.00    6:14.45    8   
  3 Barnes, Charles              Jane A Hambr         6:20.00    6:16.21    6   
  4 Franco, Luis                 Bill Sybert          6:24.80    6:22.42    4   
  5 Betancourt, Alejandro        Desert Wind          6:49.11    6:42.67    2   
  6 Ibarra, Giovanni             Jane A Hambr         6:59.00    6:58.22    1   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Bryan               Desert Wind          8:47.18    8:50.34   10   
  2 Salazar, Isaac               Desert Wind          9:32.74    8:56.12    8   
  3 Saucedo, Andres              Desert Wind                     9:14.73    6   
  4 Barnes, Charles              Jane A Hambr         9:25.25    9:32.98    4   
  5 Estrada, Matthew             Ernesto Sern         9:25.18    9:39.74    2   
  6 Franco, Luis                 Bill Sybert                    10:04.45    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert            19.02      18.91   2  10   
  2 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind            18.96      19.91   2   8   
  3 Fore, Caleb                  Jane A Hambr           20.27      20.16   2   6   
  4 Hernandez, Juan              Jane A Hambr           20.21      20.46   1   4   
  5 Saucedo, Andres              Desert Wind            20.48      21.61   1   2   
  6 Coronado, Diego              Bill Sybert            19.86      21.83   2   1   
  7 Lopez, Hector                Desert Wind            22.33      23.93   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jesus             Desert Wind            45.42      49.85   10   
  2 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind            48.18      50.77    8   
  3 Ordonez, Esaiid              Desert Wind            46.21      51.42    6   
  4 Primero, Adam                Jane A Hambr           50.11      52.22    4   
  5 Fore, Caleb                  Jane A Hambr           57.55      52.99    2   
  6 Ibarra, Giovanni             Jane A Hambr         1:00.66    1:04.37    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                               48.48   20   
     1) Duran, Moises                   2) Jaramillo, Adrian              
     3) Martinez, Luis                  4) Rodriguez, Jesus               
  2 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 47.53      48.69   16   
     1) Moreno, Noah                    2) Guillen, Joshua                
     3) Fish, Ruben                     4) Gonzalez, Dezmond              
  3 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                         56.34   12   
     1) Rodriguez, Bryan                2) Morales, Erick                 
     3) Arzate, Joel                    4) Barba, Jose                    
 -- Jane A Hambric  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Burciaga, Miguel                2) Estrada, Quincy                
     3) Ramirez, Adan                   4) Prado, Brandon                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:43.22   20   
     1) Duran, Moises                   2) Martinez, Luis                 
     3) Rodriguez, Jesus                4) Jaramillo, Adrian              
  2 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:43.01    1:47.74   16   
     1) Moreno, Noah                    2) Guillen, Joshua                
     3) Fish, Ruben                     4) Gonzalez, Dezmond              
  3 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                          1:49.02   12   
     1) Peltz, Kevin                    2) Prado, Brandon                 
     3) Ramirez, Adan                   4) Montes, Leonardo               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desert Wind  'A'                                             4:04.52   20   
     1) Estrada, Bryan                  2) Salazar, Isaac                 
     3) Duran, Moises                   4) Marin, Axel                    
  2 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                          4:20.82   16   
     1) Rodriguez, Andrew               2) Covington, Fred                
     3) Troxell, Cory                   4) Moreno, Noah                   
 
Boys High Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor         5-06.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Ordonez, Esaiid              Desert Wind          5-01.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Duran, Moises                Desert Wind                     5-00.00    6   
  4 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind          5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
 -- Elguea, Sebastian            Ernesto Sern         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Montoya, Derek               Ernesto Sern                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor        19-01.75   18-02.00   10   
  2 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert         16-03.00   17-00.00    8   
  3 Jaramillo, Adrian            Desert Wind         17-06.00  J17-00.00    6   
  4 Moreno, Rudy                 Ernesto Sern        13-02.00   16-00.00    4   
  5 Lujan, Lorenzo               Jane A Hambr        14-02.00   15-05.00    2   
  6 Prado, Brandon               Jane A Hambr        16-01.25   15-04.00    1   
  7 Barba, Jose                  Ernesto Sern        14-04.00   15-02.00  
  8 Duran, Moises                Desert Wind         15-00.50   15-01.00  
  9 Montes, Leonardo             Jane A Hambr        11-05.25   14-09.00  
 10 Moreno, Noah                 Paso Del Nor        16-00.00   14-04.00  
 11 Miranda, Diego               Bill Sybert         12-08.25   13-05.00  
 12 Montoya, Derek               Ernesto Sern        13-11.00   13-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Luis               Desert Wind         34-08.50   37-01.00   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Andrew            Paso Del Nor        33-02.00   35-10.00    8   
  3 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert         32-09.00   33-09.75    6   
  4 Moreno, Noah                 Paso Del Nor        30-01.00   31-09.25    4   
  5 Miranda, Diego               Bill Sybert         28-04.00   28-06.00    2   
  6 Maese, Raul                  Desert Wind         23-00.00   26-02.50    1   
  7 Rivera, Diego                Jane A Hambr        24-05.00   24-03.25  
  8 Ibarra, Giovanni             Jane A Hambr        23-06.00   23-06.50  
  9 Martinez, Daniel             Desert Wind         21-04.00   20-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lujan, Lorenzo               Jane A Hambr        36-10.00   37-01.00   10   
  2 Banda, Jon                   Jane A Hambr        35-00.00   35-11.00    8   
  3 Estrada, Quincy              Jane A Hambr        32-07.00   34-05.00    6   
  4 Macias, Kaleb                Paso Del Nor        29-10.00   33-09.00    4   
  5 Troxell, Cory                Paso Del Nor        30-07.00   32-11.00    2   
  6 Porras, Isaac                Desert Wind                    30-02.00    1   
  7 Espinoza, Lui                Ernesto Sern        27-01.75   29-11.00  
  8 Moreno, Ulysses              Desert Wind         30-01.00   29-01.00  
  9 Munoz, Henry                 Ernesto Sern        26-00.00   26-06.00  
 10 Salcido, Jose                Paso Del Nor        24-01.00   24-05.00  
 11 Hernandez, Luis              Desert Wind         28-04.00   24-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lujan, Lorenzo               Jane A Hambr          114-02     125-09   10   
  2 Guillen, Joshua              Paso Del Nor          102-07      95-02    8   
  3 Espinoza, Lui                Ernesto Sern           69-06      88-09    6   
  4 Argomaniz, Jose              Desert Wind            80-10      82-07    4   
  5 Ivan, Alfaro                 Desert Wind                       70-02    2   
  6 Covington, Fred              Paso Del Nor        61-05.25      65-02    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Armando            Desert Wind            72-08      62-04  
  8 Munoz, Henry                 Ernesto Sern           62-04      50-05  
 -- Salcido, Jose                Paso Del Nor                         ND  
 
              Women - seventh - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Desert Wind                176        2) Jane A Hambric            109   
    3) Paso Del Norte             100        4) BILL SYBERT K-8            70   
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           56                                           
 
               Women - Eighth - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paso Del Norte             228        2) Jane A Hambric            122   
    3) Desert Wind                 75        4) Ernesto Serna K-8          48   
 
                Men - seventh - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BILL SYBERT K-8            172        2) Paso Del Norte            157   
    3) Jane A Hambric              92        4) Desert Wind                78   
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           46                                           
 
                Men - Eighth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Desert Wind                203        2) Paso Del Norte            120   
    3) Jane A Hambric              88        4) BILL SYBERT K-8            68   
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           53