Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2019 08:55 PM
                           District meet - 3/7/2019                            
                                   3/7/2019                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter           13.57      13.64   10   
  2 Martinez, Aubree             Capt. Walter           13.78      13.68    8   
  3 Ponce, Lyric                 Sun Ridge Mi           13.53      13.72    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jeahbanex         Montwood MS            14.24      14.19    5   
  5 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor           14.39      14.37    4   
  6 Carrillo, Sofia              Capt. Walter           14.77      14.69    3   
  7 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert            14.90      14.77    2   
  8 Portillo, Daniela            W.D Slider             14.95      14.81    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arowosegbe, Victoria         Puentes Midd           27.75      27.80   10   
  2 Loredo, Valerie              Sun Ridge Mi           29.18      29.57    8   
  3 Schmidt, Jackie              Hernando               30.60      29.88    6   
  4 Heredia, Vivian              Montwood MS            31.11      30.38    5   
  5 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor           31.38      30.68    4   
  6 Sonnier, Amari               John Drugan            30.83      30.75    2.50
  6 Lopez, Sophia                Puentes Midd           30.70      30.75    2.50
  8 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            31.73      31.98    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Aaliyah               W.D Slider           1:06.33    1:07.05   10   
  2 Rocha, Marisol               Sun Ridge Mi         1:09.46    1:08.88    8   
  3 Rubio, Daniela               Puentes Midd         1:13.64    1:09.80    6   
  4 Carrillo, Sofia              Capt. Walter         1:12.48    1:09.86    5   
  5 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr         1:15.40    1:13.62    4   
  6 Cabrera, Jazmine             Puentes Midd         1:13.32    1:14.23    3   
  7 Delaney, Alani               John Drugan          1:13.83    1:19.65    2   
  8 Lucio, Camille               Bill Sybert          1:12.38    1:26.56    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Valeria             Sun Ridge Mi         2:46.90    2:40.57   10   
  2 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind          2:56.77    2:41.64    8   
  3 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr         2:55.41    2:44.34    6   
  4 Rubio, Daniela               Puentes Midd         2:54.99    2:46.44    5   
  5 Montague, Ashlynn            Sun Ridge Mi         2:54.92    2:49.57    4   
  6 Ortez, Soleil                W.D Slider           2:52.29    2:49.61    3   
  7 Herrera, Hope                Montwood MS          2:59.69    2:58.27    2   
  8 Chacon, Ana                  John Drugan          2:46.12    2:59.28    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter         5:51.55    5:38.68   10   
  2 Franco, Natalie              Puentes Midd         6:10.12    6:06.50    8   
  3 Zarabal, Carolina            Puentes Midd         6:35.40    6:19.86    6   
  4 Chacon, Ana                  John Drugan          6:26.12    6:45.08    5   
  5 Martinez, Natalie            Bill Sybert          6:40.72    6:52.12    4   
  6 Macias, Miranda              Hernando             6:53.00    6:53.33    3   
  7 Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind          7:14.88    7:05.32    2   
  8 Martinez, Jazmine            Montwood MS          6:57.50    7:11.57    1   
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter         9:14.57    8:56.93   10   
  2 Franco, Natalie              Puentes Midd        10:06.90    9:48.37    8   
  3 Zarabal, Carolina            Puentes Midd        10:16.73    9:55.93    6   
  4 Green, Naimah                W.D Slider          12:47.60   10:16.82    5   
  5 Ragan, Tania                 W.D Slider          12:51.36   10:24.60    4   
  6 Ceballos, Itaty              Ernesto Sern        11:18.74   10:28.75    3   
  7 Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind         11:05.91   11:13.11    2   
  8 Duran, Elizabeth             Desert Wind         11:10.36   11:26.55    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Reese              Sun Ridge Mi           18.91      18.97   10   
  2 Guerrero, Galilea            Capt. Walter           20.27      19.45    8   
  3 Carrillo, Alesi              John Drugan            19.74      19.62    6   
  4 Joyner, Shamiyah             Puentes Midd           20.49      20.72    5   
  5 Leanos, Jenna                Jane A Hambr           20.09      20.77    4   
  6 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            20.64      20.85    3   
  7 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern           20.60      21.02    2   
  8 Del Rio, Genesy              Montwood MS            21.10      21.33    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                      54.31      53.64   20   
     1) Corona, Maritza                 2) Martinez, Aubree               
     3) Guerrero, Galilea               4) Alexander, Timar               
  2 Ensor  'A'                                          55.72      55.18   16   
     1) Venegas, Zoe                    2) Cruz, Juliet                   
     3) Garcia, Bivianna                4) Bachicha, Emily                
  3 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                               55.79      55.57   12   
     1) Loredo, Valerie                 2) Ponce, Lyric                   
     3) Williams, Reese                 4) Rocha, Marisol                 
  4 Montwood MS  'A'                                    56.63      56.02   10   
     1) Teruel, Andrea                  2) Rodriguez, Jeahbanex           
     3) Licon, Frances                  4) Enriquez, Gaby                 
  5 John Drugan  'A'                                    57.46      57.40    4   
     1) Ochiedike, Valerie              2) Longoria, Leah                 
     3) Sonnier, Amari                  4) Gonzalez, Natalia              
  6 Desert Wind  'A'                                  1:02.23    1:01.23    2   
     1) Cain, Hannah                    2) Hita, Kateleen                 
     3) Vallecio, Nathaly               4) Ruiz, Valerie                  
 -- Jane A Hambric  'A'                               1:02.33         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Kimberly             2) Leanos, Jenna                  
     3) Corral, Zulema                  4) Treto, Yasmin                  
 -- Puentes Middle School  'A'                          56.80         DQ  
     1) Arowosegbe, Victoria            2) Lopez, Sophia                  
     3) Hernandez, Jazmin               4) Acosta, Destiny                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    1:56.53    1:55.56   20   
     1) Corona, Maritza                 2) Alexander, Timar               
     3) Guerrero, Galilea               4) Martinez, Aubree               
  2 Ensor  'A'                                        2:00.40    1:58.35   16   
     1) Venegas, Zoe                    2) Cruz, Juliet                   
     3) Garcia, Bivianna                4) Bachicha, Emily                
  3 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                             2:01.32    2:00.15   12   
     1) Williams, Reese                 2) Gonzalez, Paola                
     3) Loredo, Valerie                 4) Jimenez, Valeria               
  4 W.D Slider  'A'                                   2:02.65    2:01.46   10   
     1) Portillo, Daniela               2) Villa, Jayda                   
     3) Bedore, Brianna                 4) Coronado, Natalie              
  5 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        2:06.12    2:03.40    4   
     1) Sanchez, Sienna                 2) Lopez, Sophia                  
     3) Hernandez, Jazmin               4) Acosta, Destiny                
  6 Jane A Hambric  'A'                               2:16.69    2:14.13    2   
     1) De Haro, Keisha                 2) Martinez, Iolany               
     3) Moreno, Gianara                 4) Treto, Yasmin                  
 -- Desert Wind  'A'                                  2:15.42         DQ  
     1) Cain, Hannah                    2) Hita, Kateleen                 
     3) Vallecio, Nathaly               4) Nevarez, Ilianna               
 -- Montwood MS  'A'                                  2:03.58         DQ  
     1) Teruel, Andrea                  2) Gutierrez, Laura               
     3) Truelove, Tayen                 4) Enriquez, Gaby                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ensor  'A'                                        4:36.86    4:00.00   20   
     1) Venegas, Zoe                    2) Velazquez, Haley               
     3) Garcia, Bivianna                4) Bachicha, Emily                
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    4:45.65    5:00.00   16   
     1) Garcia, Andrea                  2) Corona, Maritza                
     3) Carrillo, Sofia                 4) Naranjo, Cleo                  
  3 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                             4:51.29    6:00.00   12   
     1) Valero, Esperanza               2) Jimenez, Valeria               
     3) Rocha, Marisol                  4) Ponce, Lyric                   
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                  5:21.70    8:00.00   10   
     1) Badajoza, Daniela               2) Ruiz, Valerie                  
     3) Chavez, Itzel                   4) Vensor, Alissa                 
  5 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        5:02.22    9:00.00    4   
     1) Rubio, Daniela                  2) Bryant, Zoey                   
     3) Cabrera, Jazmine                4) Arowosegbe, Victoria           
  6 John Drugan  'A'                                  5:24.09   10:00.00    2   
     1) Bautista, Giselle               2) Delaney, Alani                 
     3) Arrellano, Andrea               4) Donnelly, Alyson               
 -- Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                              5:32.89        DNF  
     1) Miranda, Emma                   2) Rapp, Venice                   
     3) Gentry, Ashlee                  4) Lucio, Camille                 
 -- Montwood MS  'A'                                  5:02.03         DQ  
     1) Enriquez, Gaby                  2) Favela, Alexa                  
     3) Licon, Frances                  4) Gutierrez, Laura               
 
Girls High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter         4-02.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern         4-00.00   J4-06.00    8   
  3 Bachicha, Emily              Ensor                4-00.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Joyner, Shamiyah             Puentes Midd         4-02.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Arowosegbe, Victoria         Puentes Midd         4-04.00   J4-04.00    4   
  6 Dubrule, Emily               John Drugan          4-00.00   J4-04.00    3   
  7 Rubio, Daniela               Puentes Midd         4-02.00   J4-04.00    2   
  8 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter         4-02.00    4-02.00    1   
  9 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor         4-01.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Chacon, Ana                  John Drugan          3-10.00    4-00.00  
 11 Negron, Denali               Montwood MS          3-10.00    3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter        14-04.75   15-05.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Aubree             Capt. Walter        13-05.50   15-02.00    8   
  3 Loredo, Valerie              Sun Ridge Mi        14-02.50   15-01.50    6   
  4 Bachicha, Emily              Ensor               14-04.75   14-10.50    5   
  5 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS         12-08.00   13-10.00    4   
  6 McGlone, Mya                 Paso Del Nor        14-10.00   12-11.50    3   
  7 Floyd, Ahviyona              Paso Del Nor        13-02.00   12-03.00    2   
  8 Gonzalez, Natalia            John Drugan         13-04.50   12-01.50    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter        28-07.00   30-08.00   10   
  2 Loredo, Valerie              Sun Ridge Mi        28-10.50   29-09.50    8   
  3 Martinez, Aubree             Capt. Walter        30-09.50   29-08.00    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jeahbanex         Montwood MS         26-10.00   27-07.00    5   
  5 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS         26-08.50   27-03.00    4   
  6 Treto, Yasmin                Jane A Hambr        23-09.00   27-02.50    3   
  7 Lopez, Sophia                Puentes Midd        28-00.00   27-01.00    2   
  8 Cain, Hannah                 Desert Wind         25-06.25   22-10.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leanos, Janelle              Jane A Hambr        30-03.00   31-02.00   10   
  2 Nelson, Victoria             Paso Del Nor        28-07.00   30-09.00    8   
  3 Longoria, Alexandria         Hernando            29-08.00   30-01.00    6   
  4 Escudero, Yesenia            Desert Wind         28-05.25   29-10.00    5   
  5 Johns, Briana                Capt. Walter        27-11.00   28-05.00    4   
  6 Acosta, Elizabeth            W.D Slider          24-10.00   27-03.00    3   
  7 Aguilar, Yasmine             Ernesto Sern        25-00.00   26-09.00    2   
  8 Briggs, Susanna              John Drugan         24-03.00   22-10.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns, Briana                Capt. Walter           74-01   95-04.25   10   
  2 Acosta, Elizabeth            W.D Slider             78-02      82-09    8   
  3 Nelson, Victoria             Paso Del Nor        63-06.75      71-10    6   
  4 Veloz, Kathryn               Puentes Midd           72-01   71-08.50    5   
  5 Briggs, Susanna              John Drugan            67-00      71-07    4   
  6 Longoria, Alexandria         Hernando               64-10   71-05.50    3   
  7 Leanos, Janelle              Jane A Hambr        69-00.75      69-11    2   
  8 Medina, Olivia               Capt. Walter        62-04.50   57-08.50    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor           13.51      13.30   10   
  2 Glenn, Nicole                John Drugan            13.85      13.60    8   
  3 Terchel, Dean                Ensor                  13.71      13.75    6   
  4 Brunson, Camila              Ensor                  13.90      13.93    5   
  5 Villegas, Elizaebth          Hernando               14.00      14.04    4   
  6 Buntyn, Nevaeh               Sun Ridge Mi           13.88      14.29    3   
  7 Guerrero, Devanni            W.D Slider             14.40      14.33    2   
  8 Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor           14.71      14.94    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Aliyah                 Montwood MS            29.46      28.34   10   
  2 Campbell, Deanna             John Drugan            28.94      28.65    8   
  3 Mackeben, Cali               Ensor                  29.31      29.13    6   
  4 Galindo, Nathaly             Paso Del Nor           30.20      29.95    5   
  5 Hudson, Trakina              Hernando               30.31      30.31    4   
  6 Lopez, Gizel                 Jane A Hambr           30.58      30.34    3   
  7 Buntyn, Nevaeh               Sun Ridge Mi           30.39      30.54    2   
  8 Brinks, Erika                Montwood MS            30.07      30.94    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christion, Rasia             Sun Ridge Mi         1:09.10    1:06.27   10   
  2 Quijas, Maritza              Hernando             1:09.00    1:08.67    8   
  3 Flores, Leeanna              Socorro              1:10.37    1:10.28    6   
  4 Felix, Alexa                 Capt. Walter         1:14.49    1:11.22    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Julia             Ernesto Sern         1:13.65    1:12.74    4   
  6 Hermosillo, Melody           Hernando             1:14.00    1:12.80    3   
  7 Muller, Kelly                John Drugan          1:14.96    1:14.71    2   
  8 De La Riva, Asereth          Paso Del Nor         1:18.86    1:16.34    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barraza, Abigail             John Drugan          2:37.69    2:31.91   10   
  2 Canales, Julie               W.D Slider           2:48.38    2:48.56    8   
  3 Abascal, Alyssa              Hernando             2:52.06    2:49.49    6   
  4 Felix, Alexa                 Capt. Walter         3:01.37    2:51.19    5   
  5 Miranda, Jazmine             Montwood MS          3:02.47    2:59.60    4   
  6 Flores, Ivette               Paso Del Nor         3:06.99    2:59.75    3   
  7 Guerrero, Itzel              Paso Del Nor         3:06.83    3:05.68    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barraza, Abigail             John Drugan          6:11.39    5:56.38   10   
  2 Canales, Julie               W.D Slider           6:22.22    6:13.68    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Jazmin            Ernesto Sern         6:33.53    6:16.00    6   
  4 Abascal, Alyssa              Hernando             6:28.00    6:21.59    5   
  5 Well, Destiny                Hernando             6:30.00    6:31.25    4   
  6 Matsuda, Kiana               Ensor                6:48.68    6:34.95    3   
  7 Garcia, Jazmin               Jane A Hambr         6:38.68    6:35.07    2   
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jazmin            Ernesto Sern        10:06.40   10:15.04   10   
  2 Garcia, Jazmin               Jane A Hambr           10.18   10:21.15    8   
  3 Matsuda, Kiana               Ensor               10:51.06   10:24.77    6   
  4 Workman, Mea                 Salvador San        13:34.32   10:28.76    5   
  5 Serrano, Stephanie           Montwood MS         14:08.64   11:04.39    4   
  6 Rodriguez, Autumn            Hernando            12:06.53   11:49.25    3   
  7 Ortiz, Alexa                 Paso Del Nor        11:58.64   11:50.68    2   
  8 Ramirez, Nicole              Puentes Midd        11:40.33   13:35.49    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buntyn, Nevaeh               Sun Ridge Mi           18.60      18.02   10   
  2 Balderrama, Karen            Puentes Midd           18.93      18.73    8   
  3 Tapia, Jaida                 Montwood MS            18.66      18.83    6   
  4 Lujan, Alexandra             Paso Del Nor           19.16      19.02    5   
  5 Hernandez, Ashley            Salvador San           19.24      19.13    4   
  6 Lopez, Samara                John Drugan            19.29      19.45    3   
  7 Rodarte, Anna                Jane A Hambr           19.87      20.53    2   
  8 Flores, Leeanna              Socorro                20.19      20.55    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 54.66      54.07   20   
     1) Salcido, Yocelyn                2) Galindo, Nathaly               
     3) Borja, Amanda                   4) McLaughlin, Tamia              
  2 Ensor  'A'                                          55.61      54.43   16   
     1) Mackeben, Cali                  2) Brunson, Camila                
     3) Lara, Angelina                  4) Terchel, Dean                  
  3 Puentes Middle School  'A'                          55.23      54.59   12   
     1) Odiott, Jocelyn                 2) Balderrama, Karen              
     3) Ponce, Itzel                    4) Serrano, Anisia                
  4 John Drugan  'A'                                    55.46      54.79   10   
     1) Glenn, Nicole                   2) Lopez, Samara                  
     3) Alvarado, Mia                   4) Campbell, Deanna               
  5 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                      55.90      55.06    4   
     1) Sarmiento, Emberlynn            2) Garcia, Alexia                 
     3) Perez, Abigail                  4) Lucey, Samantha                
  6 Hernando  'A'                                                  55.29    2   
     1) Villegas, Elizaebth             2) Bringas, Isabella              
     3) Sanchez, Savannah               4) Hudson, Trakina                
  7 Montwood MS  'A'                                    56.26      55.61  
     1) Sandoval, Audrey                2) Sarmiento, Skylaah             
     3) Villalobos, Sophia              4) Ruiz, Aliyah                   
  8 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                 56.37      56.35  
     1) Aguilera, Ashley                2) Lopez, Gizel                   
     3) Mendez, Gisela                  4) Villalobos, Brianna            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:56.39    1:54.21   20   
     1) Lujan, Alexandra                2) Galindo, Nathaly               
     3) Borja, Amanda                   4) McLaughlin, Tamia              
  2 John Drugan  'A'                                  1:58.90    1:56.78   16   
     1) Alvarado, Mia                   2) Glenn, Nicole                  
     3) Lopez, Samara                   4) Campbell, Deanna               
  3 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    2:00.30    1:57.23   12   
     1) Garcia, Alexia                  2) Sarmiento, Emberlynn           
     3) Gramillo, Alyssa                4) Lucey, Samantha                
  4 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        2:02.39    1:57.41   10   
     1) Odiott, Jocelyn                 2) Balderrama, Karen              
     3) Ponce, Itzel                    4) Serrano, Anisia                
  5 Hernando  'A'                                                1:57.64    4   
     1) Bringas, Isabella               2) Sanchez, Savannah              
     3) Villegas, Elizaebth             4) Miranda, Montserrat            
  6 Montwood MS  'A'                                  2:00.81    2:00.22    2   
     1) Sandoval, Audrey                2) Sarmiento, Skylaah             
     3) Villalobos, Sophia              4) Ruiz, Aliyah                   
  7 Jane A Hambric  'A'                               2:00.82    2:00.76  
     1) Aguilera, Ashley                2) Lopez, Gizel                   
     3) Mendez, Gisela                  4) Villalobos, Brianna            
  8 Ensor  'A'                                        2:01.96    2:00.91  
     1) Brunson, Camila                 2) Mackeben, Cali                 
     3) Lara, Angelina                  4) Terchel, Dean                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    4:50.12    4:41.14   20   
     1) Garcia, Alexia                  2) Felix, Alexa                   
     3) Torres, Karina                  4) Lucey, Samantha                
  2 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               4:51.70    4:44.40   16   
     1) Penaloza, Millie                2) Salcido, Yocelyn               
     3) Lujan, Alexandra                4) Borja, Amanda                  
  3 Hernando  'A'                                                4:47.38   12   
     1) Quijas, Maritza                 2) Calderon, Emily                
     3) Hermosillo, Melody              4) Well, Destiny                  
  4 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        4:52.20    4:47.48   10   
     1) Odiott, Jocelyn                 2) Uranga, Angel                  
     3) Ponce, Itzel                    4) Serrano, Anisia                
  5 John Drugan  'A'                                  4:06.49    4:53.41    4   
     1) Muller, Kelly                   2) Gauna, Alejandra               
     3) Barraza, Abigail                4) Yslas, Vianna                  
  6 Montwood MS  'A'                                  5:05.13    4:54.42    2   
     1) Mijares, Adrah                  2) Palma, Evelyn                  
     3) Chavez, Avery                   4) Brinks, Erika                  
  7 Desert Wind  'A'                                  5:24.92    5:02.44  
     1) Gonzalez, Mia                   2) Marquez, Paulyna               
     3) Gonzalez, Briana                4) Galindo, Alexa                 
  8 Ensor  'A'                                        5:23.45    5:10.65  
     1) Loveless, Loren                 2) Saldana, Alyssa                
     3) Botello, Mckenzie               4) Dominguez, Katelynn            
 
Girls High Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Kaiden            Sun Ridge Mi         4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor         4-02.00    4-07.00    8   
  3 Lucey, Samantha              Capt. Walter         4-04.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Perez, Abigail               Capt. Walter         4-00.00   J4-04.00    5   
  5 Odiott, Jocelyn              Puentes Midd         4-02.00   J4-04.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Jennifer          Desert Wind          4-00.00    4-02.00    3   
  7 Luevano, Alexa               Desert Wind          4-00.00    4-00.00    1.50
  7 Chavez, Avery                Montwood MS          4-03.00    4-00.00    1.50
  9 Brinks, Erika                Montwood MS          4-00.00   J4-00.00  
  9 Lujan, Alexandra             Paso Del Nor         4-02.00   J1-00.00  
 -- Aguilar, Maaly               Montwood MS          4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Tamia            Paso Del Nor        15-08.00   15-02.50   10   
  2 Sandoval, Audrey             Montwood MS         13-11.50   15-00.50    8   
  3 Lopez, Gizel                 Jane A Hambr        13-10.00   14-05.00    6   
  4 Buntyn, Nevaeh               Sun Ridge Mi        14-01.50   13-11.50    5   
  5 Ochiedike, Emmanuela         John Drugan         13-09.50   13-06.50    4   
  6 Lucey, Samantha              Capt. Walter        13-04.00   13-06.00    3   
  7 Salcido, Yocelyn             Paso Del Nor        13-10.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Guerrero, Devanni            W.D Slider          13-10.00   12-04.00    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Audrey             Montwood MS         29-02.00   31-04.50   10   
  2 Buntyn, Nevaeh               Sun Ridge Mi        28-02.50   30-05.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Samara                John Drugan         28-05.00   30-02.00    6   
  4 Miranda, Jazmine             Montwood MS         27-06.00   28-11.50    5   
  5 Aguilera, Ashley             Jane A Hambr        28-02.50  J28-11.50    4   
  6 Serrano, Anisia              Puentes Midd        27-09.00   27-09.00    3   
  7 Ochiedike, Emmanuela         John Drugan         28-02.50  J27-09.00    2   
 -- Mondragon, Jazmin            Paso Del Nor        27-07.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sepulveda, Christalyn        Ensor               31-03.00   34-09.00   10   
  2 Aguilar, Maaly               Montwood MS         30-03.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Villalobos, Brianna          Jane A Hambr        27-08.50   31-02.00    6   
  4 Alvarado, Ivana              Ernesto Sern        27-01.50   29-06.00    5   
  5 Hadley, Trinity              Sun Ridge Mi        28-06.50   28-11.00    4   
  6 Gonzalez, Destiny            Salvador San        26-10.00   28-04.00    3   
  7 Granados, Keren              Jane A Hambr        26-10.50   25-07.00    2   
  8 Galindo, Nathaly             Paso Del Nor        27-07.50   23-11.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Brianna          Jane A Hambr           71-11   81-08.25   10   
  2 Caldera, Daniela             Hernando               70-07   81-03.75    8   
  3 Guerrero, Itzel              Paso Del Nor           71-05   76-02.50    6   
  4 Alvarado, Ivana              Ernesto Sern           70-09      72-03    5   
  5 Flores, Dilila               Desert Wind         70-03.50   71-02.50    4   
  6 Gonzalez, Destiny            Salvador San           81-08   66-08.75    3   
  7 Barron, Madison              W.D Slider             64-07      60-11    2   
  8 Sepulveda, Christalyn        Ensor                  74-05      57-09    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz Santiago, Yael          John Drugan            12.75      12.61   10   
  2 Claudio, Izayuh              Hernando               12.85      12.62    8   
  3 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            12.53      12.78    6   
  4 Ochoa, Gael                  Puentes Midd           12.83      12.89    5   
  5 Promesse, Brian              Puentes Midd           12.71      13.15    4   
  6 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert            13.42      13.21    3   
  7 Cardenas, Dezmond            John Drugan            13.23      13.23    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            25.62      25.48   10   
  2 Arellano, Victor             Hernando               26.67      25.76    8   
  3 Paris, Antonio               John Drugan            26.96      26.01    6   
  4 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert            26.98      26.71    5   
  5 Sanchez, Andre               Ensor                  27.47      26.81    4   
  6 Castano, Carlos              John Drugan            27.48      27.11    3   
  7 Cardenas, Dezmond            John Drugan            27.33      27.12    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Humberto            Sun Ridge Mi         1:06.10    1:01.58   10   
  2 Bachicha, Daniel             Ensor                1:08.47    1:02.30    8   
  3 Lopez, Alejandro             Socorro              1:04.60    1:02.77    6   
  4 Figueroa, Joaquin            John Drugan          1:04.77    1:03.14    5   
  5 Ortiz, Kevin                 Paso Del Nor         1:06.01    1:03.21    4   
  6 Quintanilla, Isaiah          Paso Del Nor         1:06.37    1:04.66    3   
  7 Kirtley, Adam                Ensor                1:08.62    1:07.17    2   
  8 Herrera, Lorenzo             Socorro              1:09.23    1:10.48    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, John Paul           Hernando             2:24.00    2:24.18   10   
  2 Aremendariz, Devyn           Ensor                2:27.96    2:25.21    8   
  3 Barbosa, Humberto            Sun Ridge Mi         2:25.03    2:26.11    6   
  4 Barajas, Mark                Hernando             2:30.00    2:29.88    5   
  5 Estrada, Francisco           Socorro              2:45.06    2:38.03    4   
  6 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS          2:38.27    2:40.15    3   
  7 Sutton, Owen                 Bill Sybert          2:38.96    2:40.64    2   
  8 Barragán, Gael               Desert Wind          2:44.22    2:41.52    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parra, Carlos                Salvador San         5:47.00    5:22.21   10   
  2 Delgado, John Paul           Hernando             5:23.00    5:26.49    8   
  3 Barajas, Mark                Hernando             5:32.00    5:28.62    6   
  4 Lira, Brian                  Sun Ridge Mi         5:39.68    5:28.84    5   
  5 Sanchez, Noah                Puentes Midd         5:23.60    5:43.67    4   
  6 Barron, Angel                Bill Sybert          5:59.83    5:58.95    3   
  7 Sutton, Owen                 Bill Sybert          6:05.77    6:01.96    2   
  8 Anoveros, Fernando           John Drugan          6:01.62    6:04.88    1   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lira, Brian                  Sun Ridge Mi         8:50.10    8:35.95   10   
  2 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr         8:52.57    8:47.23    8   
  3 Martinez, Ivan               Salvador San         9:42.00    8:54.02    6   
  4 Lazalde, Edgar               Hernando             9:17.00    8:57.99    5   
  5 Sanchez, Santiago            Jane A Hambr         9:35.96    9:01.51    4   
  6 Hurtado, Christian           John Drugan          9:24.29    9:05.94    3   
  7 Maese, Angel                 Ensor                9:15.70    9:14.47    2   
  8 Dickerson, Robert            Sun Ridge Mi         9:20.32    9:16.46    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS            19.50      19.17   10   
  2 Ramos, Gabriel               W.D Slider             19.44      19.22    8   
  3 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter           20.17      19.90    6   
  4 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert            19.87      20.30    5   
  5 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern           21.84      21.13    4   
  6 Rodriguez, Kendrick          Hernando               20.74      21.20    3   
  7 Sanchez, Andre               Ensor                  19.21      21.30    2   
  8 Dumas, Omarion               John Drugan            20.46      21.37    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS            50.49      50.39   10   
  2 Parra, Carlos                Salvador San           51.58      50.84    8   
  3 Beltran, Abraham             Salvador San           51.79      53.02    6   
  4 Solis, Jeremy                Puentes Midd           54.57      53.56    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Alex               Hernando               54.76      55.12    4   
  6 Galarza, Jesus               Paso Del Nor         1:04.40      56.71    3   
  7 Trillo, Robert               Ensor                  55.31      58.10    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puentes Middle School  'A'                          49.13      48.72   20   
     1) Sanchez, Noah                   2) Promesse, Brian                
     3) Cardenas, Brandon               4) Ochoa, Gael                    
  2 John Drugan  'A'                                    51.05      49.96   16   
     1) Diaz Santiago, Yael             2) Paris, Antonio                 
     3) Castano, Carlos                 4) Tanner, Nathan                 
  3 Hernando  'A'                                                  50.22   12   
     1) Felix, Garek                    2) Silva, Uriel                   
     3) Salcedo, Brandon                4) Claudio, Izayuh                
  4 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 51.62      51.40   10   
     1) Ramirez, Jesse                  2) Goytia, Bryan                  
     3) Fish, Dylan                     4) Ortiz, Kevin                   
  5 Ensor  'A'                                          52.54      51.82    4   
     1) Herrera, Paul                   2) Bachicha, Micheal              
     3) Sanchez, Andre                  4) Medrano, Ivan                  
  6 W.D Slider  'A'                                     52.45      51.94    2   
     1) Ferman, Joshua                  2) Oaxaca, Diego                  
     3) Varela, Giovanni                4) Ramos, Gabriel                 
  7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                      51.24      52.01  
     1) Hernandez, Andres               2) Juarez, Adrian                 
     3) Martinez, Julian                4) Lopez, Tristan                 
  8 Jane A Hambric  'A'                                 54.74      54.37  
     1) Moya, Daniel                    2) Ramirez, Edwardo               
     3) Sanchez, Santiago               4) Vazquez, Daniel                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        1:44.94    1:43.43   20   
     1) Promesse, Brian                 2) Cardenas, Brandon              
     3) Ochoa, Gael                     4) Sanchez, Noah                  
  2 Hernando  'A'                                                1:45.46   16   
     1) Arellano, Victor                2) Felix, Garek                   
     3) Silva, Uriel                    4) Claudio, Izayuh                
  3 John Drugan  'A'                                  1:47.47    1:45.83   12   
     1) Diaz Santiago, Yael             2) Castano, Carlos                
     3) Tanner, Nathan                  4) Paris, Antonio                 
  4 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    1:49.25    1:48.79   10   
     1) Martinez, Julian                2) Juarez, Adrian                 
     3) Hernandez, Andres               4) Lopez, Tristan                 
  5 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:52.58    1:49.12    4   
     1) Ramirez, Jesse                  2) Goytia, Bryan                  
     3) Fish, Dylan                     4) Ortiz, Kevin                   
  6 W.D Slider  'A'                                   1:55.66    1:49.13    2   
     1) Ferman, Joshua                  2) Oaxaca, Diego                  
     3) Varela, Giovanni                4) Ramos, Gabriel                 
  7 Ensor  'A'                                        1:49.60    1:49.59  
     1) Herrera, Paul                   2) Bachicha, Micheal              
     3) Sanchez, Andre                  4) Medrano, Ivan                  
  8 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                              1:55.58    1:53.26  
     1) Carrillo, Carlos                2) Minjaris, Ricardo              
     3) Ramirez, Erick                  4) Harrelson, Cameron             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                  4:24.65    4:11.29   20   
     1) Salas, Seth                     2) Bustillos, Nicolas             
     3) Delgadillo, Erick               4) Estrada, Giancarlo             
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    4:42.07    4:30.85   16   
     1) Lopez, Tristan                  2) Romero, Adrian                 
     3) Martinez, Julian                4) Gonzalez, Dante                
  3 John Drugan  'A'                                  4:43.43    4:34.25   12   
     1) Hurtado, Christian              2) Villarreal, Ethan              
     3) Flores, Nathan                  4) Figueroa, Joaquin              
  4 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               4:54.56    4:39.87   10   
     1) Espinoza, Anthony               2) Caballero, Jared               
     3) Romo, Willie                    4) Quintanilla, Isaiah            
  5 Bill Sybert K-8  'A'                              5:11.02    5:05.48    4   
     1) Gonzalez, Gilbert               2) Mendoza, Valentine             
     3) Holguin, Uzziah                 4) Trejo, Anthony                 
 -- Hernando  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Arellano, Victor                2) Facio, Raul                    
     3) Felix, Garek                    4) Delgado, John Paul             
 -- Ensor  'A'                                        4:34.15         DQ  
     1) Herrera, Paul                   2) Kirtley, Adam                  
     3) Bachicha, Daniel                4) Ramirez, Elijah                
 -- Puentes Middle School  'A'                        4:39.60         DQ  
     1) Robles, Damian                  2) Olazaba, Jose                  
     3) Solis, Jeremy                   4) Cardenas, Brandon              
 
Boys High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrelson, Cameron           Bill Sybert          4-11.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Sanchez, Noah                Puentes Midd         4-10.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Martinez, Oscar              Desert Wind          4-09.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Arellano, Victor             Hernando             4-04.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Estrada, Giancarlo           Montwood MS          4-06.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Castano, Carlos              John Drugan          4-05.00    4-04.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr        17-01.00   17-10.25   10   
  2 Sanchez, Noah                Puentes Midd        16-11.00   17-00.00    8   
  3 Cardenas, Brandon            Puentes Midd        16-05.00   16-06.50    6   
  4 Fish, Dylan                  Paso Del Nor        15-10.00   16-01.75    5   
  5 Flores, Julian               Bill Sybert         15-10.00   15-08.75    4   
  6 Estrada, Giancarlo           Montwood MS         15-08.00   15-08.00    3   
  7 Cardenas, Dezmond            John Drugan         15-05.50   15-07.75    2   
  8 Barbosa, Humberto            Sun Ridge Mi        13-03.50   15-01.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Edwardo             Jane A Hambr        33-01.00   34-01.25   10   
  2 Estrada, Giancarlo           Montwood MS         31-06.00   33-07.50    8   
  3 Ochoa, Gael                  Puentes Midd        32-01.00   32-03.00    6   
  4 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter        30-06.50   31-07.00    5   
  5 Barbosa, Humberto            Sun Ridge Mi        32-08.50  J31-07.00    4   
  6 Felix, Garek                 Hernando            30-00.00   31-05.00    3   
  7 Romo, Willie                 Paso Del Nor        31-03.50   30-07.00    2   
  8 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS         30-06.00   30-00.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bachicha, Micheal            Ensor               36-04.00   36-08.00   10   
  2 Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante        Capt. Walter        31-09.00   34-00.00    8   
  3 Paez, Luis                   John Drugan         29-10.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 Chavira, Luis                Ernesto Sern        29-09.00   31-11.00    5   
  5 White, Tyrese                Puentes Midd        30-11.00   31-05.00    4   
  6 Kimba, Alexander             Jane A Hambr        28-11.00   29-09.50    3   
  7 Vasquez, Dylan               Hernando            30-10.50   29-08.00    2   
  8 Ramos, Luis                  W.D Slider          26-09.00   27-11.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trejo, Anthony               Bill Sybert            99-05     101-11   10   
  2 Morrison, Edward             Paso Del Nor           95-07     100-10    8   
  3 Bachicha, Micheal            Ensor                 107-08      98-08    6   
  4 Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante        Capt. Walter        01-06.75      98-03    5   
  5 Ramos, Luis                  W.D Slider             80-05      93-03    4   
  6 Vasquez, Dylan               Hernando            80-01.50      88-06    3   
  7 Ramirez, Jesse               Paso Del Nor           96-01      82-01    2   
  8 Paez, Luis                   John Drugan            78-00      78-09    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor           12.15      11.91   2  10   
  2 Salas, Gabriel               Hernando               12.33      11.94   2   8   
  3 Brock, Jordan                W.D Slider             12.22      12.33   2   6   
  4 Tellez, Eloy                 Salvador San           12.58      12.48   1   5   
  5 Hinojos, Hector              Ensor                  12.65      12.53   1   4   
  6 Jaramillo, Adrian            Desert Wind            12.41      12.55   2   3   
  7 Martinez, Alan               John Drugan            12.54      12.66   2   2   
  8 Martinez, Luis               Desert Wind            12.58      12.91   1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosario Rodriguez, Iande     Puentes Midd           24.84      24.58   10   
  2 Macias, Juan                 W.D Slider             26.06      24.86    8   
  3 Aguerro, Julian              Ensor                  25.18      24.96    6   
  4 Fish, Ruben                  Paso Del Nor           25.92      25.53    5   
  5 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert            26.02      25.77    4   
  6 Zuniga, Isaac                Hernando               26.23      26.01    3   
  7 Atilano, Samuel              Ensor                  26.24      26.51    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quintana, Andy               W.D Slider             57.98      57.05   10   
  2 Castorena, Noah              Puentes Midd           59.21      57.82    8   
  3 Venegas, Dylan               Ensor                  58.13      57.89    6   
  4 Ordonez, Esaiid              Desert Wind          1:03.45    1:00.75    5   
  5 Sotelo, Alex                 Hernando             1:01.45    1:01.40    4   
  6 Jiminez, Donovan             Bill Sybert          1:03.55    1:01.70    3   
  7 Cervantes, Oscar             W.D Slider           1:02.10    1:01.72    2   
  8 Hernandez, David             Capt. Walter         1:01.79    1:03.43    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altorre, Jacob               Sun Ridge Mi         2:24.54    2:24.15   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Alexis            Salvador San         2:26.05    2:25.24    8   
  3 Palacios, Yael               Ensor                2:26.25    2:25.38    6   
  4 Jiminez, Donovan             Bill Sybert          2:30.54    2:25.57    5   
  5 Galvan, Isaac                W.D Slider           2:34.76    2:34.92    4   
  6 Wolf, Ethan                  Socorro              2:34.06    2:35.45    3   
  7 Moreno, Rudy                 Ernesto Sern         2:34.22    2:53.07    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altorre, Jacob               Sun Ridge Mi         5:29.22    5:21.82   10   
  2 Reza, Eric                   Salvador San         5:38.00    5:23.09    8   
  3 Garcia, Johnny               Socorro              5:25.04    5:23.19    6   
  4 Jimenez, Pedro               Sun Ridge Mi         5:29.98    5:26.04    5   
  5 Prieto, Elijah               Hernando             5:34.00    5:38.31    4   
  6 Saucedo, Andres              Desert Wind          5:45.41    5:41.46    3   
  7 Wrightman, Jordan            Puentes Midd         5:42.45    5:42.97    2   
  8 Estrada, Matthew             Ernesto Sern         6:14.45    5:53.23    1   
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Pedro               Sun Ridge Mi         8:30.95    8:12.27   10   
  2 Garcia, Johnny               Socorro              8:18.83    8:12.38    8   
  3 Aranda, Richard              Montwood MS          8:48.78    8:27.80    6   
  4 Sanchez, Cesar               Salvador San         9:02.59    8:37.54    5   
  5 Prieto, Elijah               Hernando                        8:50.70    4   
  6 Estrada, Bryan               Desert Wind          8:50.34    8:54.39    3   
  7 Lopez, Isaac                 Salvador San         8:58.92    8:57.99    2   
  8 Salazar, Isaac               Desert Wind          8:56.12    9:15.79    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Hector             Sun Ridge Mi           17.68      17.82   10   
  2 Bryant, Isaiah               Puentes Midd           18.24      17.86    8   
  3 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert            18.91      18.39    6   
  4 Ledesma, Jacob               Hernando               19.41      18.51    5   
  5 Castro, Cebastian            W.D Slider             19.61      19.37    4   
  6 Villalobos, Jacob            Montwood MS            19.37      19.53    3   
  7 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind            19.91      19.54    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Hector             Sun Ridge Mi           45.24      45.58   10   
  2 Castorena, Noah              Puentes Midd           46.30      45.61    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Jesus             Desert Wind            49.85      46.67    6   
  4 Ledesma, Gabriel             Ensor                  47.78      47.51    5   
  5 Posada, Oscar                Salvador San           48.18      47.75    4   
  6 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind            50.77      47.76    3   
  7 Rubio, Andres                Salvador San           48.71      48.95    2   
  8 Vega, Christopher            Puentes Midd           47.70      57.06    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernando  'A'                                                  46.38   20   
     1) Salas, Gabriel                  2) Ledesma, Jacob                 
     3) De La Fuente, Joshua            4) Ledesma, Josh                  
  2 Puentes Middle School  'A'                          47.23      46.76   16   
     1) Bryant, Isaiah                  2) Saballos, Diego                
     3) Salazar, Dallas                 4) Rosario Rodriguez, Iandel      
  3 Paso Del Norte  'A'                                 48.69      46.86   12   
     1) Garcia, Evan                    2) Guillen, Joshua                
     3) Fish, Ruben                     4) Gonzalez, Dezmond              
  4 Ensor  'A'                                          47.44      46.91   10   
     1) Aguerro, Julian                 2) Hinojos, Hector                
     3) Rodriguez, Jeremiah             4) Peinado, Xavier                
  5 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                      48.48      47.95    4   
     1) Butters, Jadyn                  2) Reza, Rodolfo                  
     3) Chavarria, Adrian               4) Foster, Charles                
  6 John Drugan  'A'                                    48.59      49.73    2   
     1) Hernandez Granados, Edgar       2) Drennan, Cae'Sar               
     3) Talavera, Fabian                4) Martinez, Alan                 
 -- W.D Slider  'A'                                     49.26         DQ  
     1) Lopez, Charlie                  2) Brock, Jordan                  
     3) Quintana, Andy                  4) Macias, Juan                   
 -- Desert Wind  'A'                                    48.48         DQ  
     1) Duran, Moises                   2) Martinez, Luis                 
     3) Jaramillo, Adrian               4) Rodriguez, Jesus               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        1:39.32    1:38.77   20   
     1) Bryant, Isaiah                  2) Saballos, Diego                
     3) Salazar, Dallas                 4) Rosario Rodriguez, Iandel      
  2 Ensor  'A'                                        1:39.11    1:38.97   16   
     1) Aguerro, Julian                 2) Cheeseman, Franklin            
     3) Rodriguez, Jeremiah             4) Peinado, Xavier                
  3 Hernando  'A'                                                1:40.26   12   
     1) Zuniga, Isaac                   2) Ledesma, Josh                  
     3) Ledesma, Jacob                  4) De La Fuente, Joshua           
  4 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               1:47.74    1:41.30   10   
     1) Garcia, Evan                    2) Guillen, Joshua                
     3) Fish, Ruben                     4) Gonzalez, Dezmond              
  5 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                    1:39.90    1:41.80    4   
     1) Butters, Jadyn                  2) Reza, Rodolfo                  
     3) Chavarria, Adrian               4) Foster, Charles                
  6 W.D Slider  'A'                                   1:44.92    1:42.21    2   
     1) Lopez, Charlie                  2) Castro, Cebastian              
     3) Brock, Jordan                   4) Macias, Juan                   
  7 Desert Wind  'A'                                  4:04.52    1:43.73  
     1) Duran, Moises                   2) Rodriguez, Jesus               
     3) Martinez, Luis                  4) Jaramillo, Adrian              
  8 Socorro  'A'                                      1:45.78    1:45.61  
     1) Lucero, Joseph                  2) Olvera, Angel                  
     3) Mota, Jonathan                  4) Zamarripa, Kevin               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ensor  'A'                                        3:54.00    3:53.85   20   
     1) Atilano, Samuel                 2) Cheeseman, Franklin            
     3) Venegas, Dylan                  4) Peinado, Xavier                
  2 Hernando  'A'                                                3:55.36   16   
     1) De La Fuente, Joshua            2) Zuniga, Isaac                  
     3) Wong, Sebastian                 4) Salas, Gabriel                 
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                  4:04.52    3:58.43   12   
     1) Estrada, Bryan                  2) Duran, Moises                  
     3) Salazar, Isaac                  4) Jaramillo, Adrian              
  4 Puentes Middle School  'A'                        4:04.92    4:01.14   10   
     1) Castorena, Noah                 2) Liston, Robert                 
     3) Vega, Christopher               4) Salazar, Dallas                
  5 Montwood MS  'A'                                  4:12.20    4:08.14    4   
     1) Paredes, Alejandro              2) Rodriguez, Andrew              
     3) Rojas, Devin                    4) Villalobos, Jacob              
  6 Paso Del Norte  'A'                               4:20.82    4:16.34    2   
     1) Garcia, Evan                    2) Rodriguez, Andrew              
     3) Covington, Fred                 4) Guillen, Joshua                
  7 Socorro  'A'                                      4:10.94    4:19.40  
     1) Lucero, Joseph                  2) Montes, Juan                   
     3) Olvera, Angel                   4) Marrufo, Martin                
 
Boys High Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor         5-07.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Rosario Rodriguez, Iande     Puentes Midd         5-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Hector             Sun Ridge Mi         4-10.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Ordonez, Esaiid              Desert Wind          5-01.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Macias, Juan                 W.D Slider           5-00.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Uribe, Esaui                 Ensor                4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Lucero, Joseph               Socorro              4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  8 Marin, Axel                  Desert Wind          4-10.00   J5-00.00    1   
  9 Zuniga, Isaac                Hernando             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Cervantes, Oscar             W.D Slider           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Talavera, Fabian             John Drugan          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Angel              Salvador San         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Duran, Moises                Desert Wind          5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dezmond            Paso Del Nor        18-02.00   20-06.00   10   
  2 Cheeseman, Franklin          Ensor               17-01.75   18-04.25    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Hector             Sun Ridge Mi        18-05.50   18-00.50    6   
  4 Jaramillo, Adrian            Desert Wind         17-00.00   17-10.75    5   
  5 Bryant, Isaiah               Puentes Midd        17-06.50   17-04.00    4   
  6 Talavera, Fabian             John Drugan         16-06.00   17-01.50    3   
  7 Ramirez, Ethan               Bill Sybert         17-00.00   16-03.00    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosario Rodriguez, Iande     Puentes Midd        37-01.00   39-03.00   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Hector             Sun Ridge Mi        37-11.50   38-02.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Andrew            Paso Del Nor        35-10.00   37-02.00    6   
  4 Martinez, Luis               Desert Wind         37-01.00   36-07.50    5   
  5 Altorre, Jacob               Sun Ridge Mi                   35-02.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Anthony           Salvador San        34-05.50   34-07.25    3   
  7 Ledesma, Josh                Hernando                       33-04.00    2   
  8 Raya, Joshua                 John Drugan         33-04.50   32-11.75    1   
 
Boys Shot Put eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deal, Markis                 Puentes Midd        44-07.00   45-10.00   10   
  2 Vargas, Jorge                Capt. Walter        40-09.00   40-03.00    8   
  3 Lujan, Lorenzo               Jane A Hambr        37-01.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 Venegas, Julian              Montwood MS         35-09.00   37-03.00    5   
  5 Pellerito, Kole              Sun Ridge Mi        37-06.00   36-11.00    4   
  6 Narro, Andrew                Puentes Midd        35-11.50   34-02.00    3   
  7 Apodaca, Miguel              Salvador San        34-10.00   34-00.50    2   
  8 Banda, Jon                   Jane A Hambr        35-11.00   32-07.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venegas, Julian              Montwood MS           112-07     131-07   10   
  2 Lujan, Lorenzo               Jane A Hambr          125-09     129-06    8   
  3 Trillo, Oscar                W.D Slider            107-04     114-02    6   
  4 Deal, Markis                 Puentes Midd        15-10.50     105-10    5   
  5 Alvarado, Jose               Socorro               106-01      86-09    4   
  6 Guillen, Joshua              Paso Del Nor           95-02   83-09.50    3   
  7 Atilano, Samuel              Ensor                 103-05   77-06.50    2   
 -- Tenorio, Aaron               Hernando               97-06         ND  
 
              Women - seventh - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  170        2) Sun Ridge Middle           96   
    3) Puentes Middle School       85.50     4) Ensor                      63   
    5) W.D Slider                  44        6) Montwood MS                37   
    7) Desert Wind                 35        8) John Drugan                31.50
    9) Jane A Hambric              31       10) Paso Del Norte             27   
   11) Hernando                    18       12) Ernesto Serna K-8          15   
   13) BILL SYBERT K-8              7                                           
 
               Women - eighth - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paso Del Norte             112        2) John Drugan                83   
    3) Hernando                    63        4) Montwood MS                61.50
    5) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS   60        6) Ensor                      53   
    7) Sun Ridge Middle            52        8) Puentes Middle School      48   
    9) Jane A Hambric              43       10) Ernesto Serna K-8          30   
   11) W.D Slider                  21       12) Salvador Sanchez Middle    15   
   13) Desert Wind                  8.50    14) Socorro                     7   
 
                Men - seventh - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hernando                    97        2) Puentes Middle School      88   
    3) John Drugan                 84        4) BILL SYBERT K-8            64   
    5) Montwood MS                 58        5) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  58   
    7) Paso Del Norte              51        8) Ensor                      48   
    9) Sun Ridge Middle            37       10) Jane A Hambric             35   
   11) Salvador Sanchez Middle     30       12) W.D Slider                 17   
   13) Socorro                     11       14) Ernesto Serna K-8           9   
   15) Desert Wind                  6                                           
 
                Men - eighth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Puentes Middle School      123        2) Ensor                      88   
    3) Sun Ridge Middle            83        4) Hernando                   78   
    5) Paso Del Norte              68        6) Desert Wind                55   
    7) W.D Slider                  45        8) Salvador Sanchez Middle    39   
    9) Montwood MS                 28       10) Socorro                    24   
   11) BILL SYBERT K-8             20       12) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  17   
   13) Jane A Hambric              15       14) John Drugan                 8   
   15) Ernesto Serna K-8            3