Licensed to Socorro Student Activities Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 12:02 PM
                       Montwood Middle 2020 - 2/15/2020                        
                                   2/15/2020                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moton, Maliyah               Capt. Walter           13.90      13.66   1  10   
  2 Sandoval, Sophia             Montwood MS            13.21      13.70   1   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Loralai           Montwood MS            15.34      15.56   1   6   
  4 Leal, Abigail                Desert Wind            15.46      15.73   1   4   
  5 Vargas, Ava                  Capt. Walter           15.52      15.74   1   1.50
  5 Juarez, Miranda              Capt. Walter                      15.74   2   1.50
  7 Enriquez, Aleiny             Desert Wind            16.34      16.45   2 
  8 De Leon, April               Montwood MS            15.68      16.95   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moton, Maliyah               Capt. Walter           28.81      29.21   2  10   
  2 Guapo, Marlene               Sun Ridge Mi           35.40      31.04   2   8   
  3 Torres, Kristen              Montwood MS                       32.48   1   6   
  4 Leal, Abigail                Desert Wind                       32.52   1   4   
  5 De La Riva, Priscilla        Capt. Walter           32.00      32.57   2   1.50
  5 Muela, Amy                   Sun Ridge Mi           33.74      32.57   2   1.50
  7 Corral, Marissa              Montwood MS            31.87      32.74   2 
  8 Nevarez, Anissa              Sun Ridge Mi           34.08      34.04   2 
  9 Diaz, Angela                 Capt. Walter           34.65      34.82   2 
 10 De Leon, April               Montwood MS            35.71      35.09   2 
 11 Herrera, Alexa               Desert Wind                       36.20   1 
 12 Enriquez, Aleiny             Desert Wind            36.74      36.35   1 
 13 Lamas, Annjuliet             Desert Wind                       44.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salas, Lexee                 Capt. Walter         1:10.00    1:11.52   1  10   
  2 Estrada, Ivy                 Capt. Walter         1:16.34    1:13.48   1   8   
  3 Vargas, Ava                  Capt. Walter         1:20.40    1:19.79   1   6   
  4 Chavira, Kena                Ernesto Sern                    1:23.00   2   4   
  5 Herrera, Alexa               Desert Wind          1:25.33    1:27.05   1   2   
  6 Saucedo, Kira                Montwood MS          1:14.34    1:29.10   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Alyssa             Capt. Walter         3:06.17    3:04.54   10   
  2 Munn, Angelina               Montwood MS          3:14.00    3:07.30    8   
  3 Solis, Odalys                Capt. Walter         3:16.62    3:07.38    6   
  4 Telles, Mia                  Sun Ridge Mi         3:25.37    3:14.29    4   
  5 Sanchez, Diana               Capt. Walter                    3:18.26    2   
  6 Lozano, Gianna               Sun Ridge Mi         3:25.64    3:22.29    1   
  7 Renteria, Destiny Claris     Ernesto Sern         3:15.00    3:27.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Alyssa             Capt. Walter         7:05.18    6:59.13   10   
  2 Renteria, Destiny Claris     Ernesto Sern         7:37.00    7:12.91    8   
  3 Flores-Calderon, Suri        Capt. Walter                    7:12.99    6   
  4 Valenzuela, Kimberly Diy     Ernesto Sern         7:25.00    7:19.17    4   
  5 Benavides, Erin              Ernesto Sern         7:34.00    7:24.34    2   
  6 Sanchez, Diana               Capt. Walter                    7:27.56    1   
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Ivy                 Capt. Walter        10:11.55   10:40.63    9   
  1 Salas, Lexee                 Capt. Walter                   10:40.63    9   
  3 Orozco, Alexa                Montwood MS         11:19.06   10:56.18    6   
  4 Lujan, Daisy                 Montwood MS         11:02.81   11:03.87    4   
  5 Reyes, Zaira                 Montwood MS         10:51.42   11:14.54    2   
  6 Valenzuela, Kimberly Diy     Ernesto Sern        11:33.00   11:55.89    1   
  7 Benavides, Erin              Ernesto Sern        11:35.00   12:06.11  
  8 Chavira, Kena                Ernesto Sern        12:17.00   12:10.84  
  9 Rodriguez, Aileen            Sun Ridge Mi                   12:28.29  
 10 Villareal, Carolyn           Capt. Walter                   13:15.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Zaira               Desert Wind            20.11      19.87   1  10   
  2 Nevarez, Anissa              Sun Ridge Mi           20.52      20.24   1   8   
  3 Pruet, Daisy                 Desert Wind            20.37      20.99   1   6   
  4 Aguirre, Alyssa              Montwood MS            20.62      21.64   1   4   
  5 Juarez, Miranda              Capt. Walter           22.52      22.04   2   2   
  6 Frausto, Hannah              Capt. Walter           21.00      22.22   1   1   
  7 Diaz, Angela                 Capt. Walter           21.90      22.58   1 
  8 Campos, Viktoria             Sun Ridge Mi                      23.22   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                    56.99      56.40   20   
     1) Rodriguez, Loralai              2) Salazar, Isalei                
     3) Sandoval, Sophia                4) Aguirre, Alyssa                
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                                 59.86   16   
     1) De La Riva, Priscilla           2) Gonzalez, Adriana              
     3) Frausto, Hannah                 4) Flores-Calderon, Suri          
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:00.50   12   
     1) Medrano, Janelle                2) Pruet, Daisy                   
     3) Enriquez, Aleiny                4) Buendia, Edith                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                  2:10.41    2:04.92   20   
     1) Aguirre, Alyssa                 2) Rodriguez, Loralai             
     3) Saucedo, Kira                   4) Salazar, Isalei                
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               2:05.80   16   
     1) De La Riva, Priscilla           2) Flores-Calderon, Suri          
     3) Frausto, Hannah                 4) Gonzalez, Adriana              
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             2:10.11   12   
     1) Buendia, Edith                  2) Medrano, Janelle               
     3) Enriquez, Aleiny                4) Pruet, Daisy                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               4:56.67   20   
     1) Estrada, Ivy                    2) Gonzalez, Adriana              
     3) Salas, Lexee                    4) Moton, Maliyah                 
  2 Montwood MS  'A'                                  5:05.65    5:16.57   16   
     1) Corral, Marissa                 2) Saucedo, Kira                  
     3) Sandoval, Sophia                4) Salazar, Isalei                
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             5:21.09   12   
     1) Leal, Abigail                   2) Medrano, Janelle               
     3) Pruet, Daisy                    4) Enriquez, Aleiny               
  4 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                             5:01.62    5:23.22    8   
     1) Campos, Viktoria                2) Nevarez, Anissa                
     3) Muela, Amy                      4) Navarro, Itza                  
 
Girls High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Alyssa              Montwood MS          3-10.00    4-00.00   10   
  2 Estrada, Ivy                 Capt. Walter                   J4-00.00    8   
  3 Leal, Abigail                Desert Wind         13-01.50    3-10.00    6   
  4 Corral, Marissa              Montwood MS          3-10.00   J3-10.00    4   
  5 Munn, Angelina               Montwood MS          4-00.00    3-08.00    1.50
  5 Buendia, Edith               Desert Wind         10-01.25    3-08.00    1.50
  7 Herrera, Alexa               Desert Wind          3-06.00    3-06.00  
 -- Nevarez, Anissa              Sun Ridge Mi         3-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Sophia             Montwood MS         12-08.00   13-10.50   10   
  2 Moton, Maliyah               Capt. Walter                   13-05.00    8   
  3 Salas, Lexee                 Capt. Walter                   13-04.00    6   
  4 Buendia, Edith               Desert Wind         39-07.50   12-03.00    4   
  5 Flores-Calderon, Suri        Capt. Walter                   12-00.50    2   
  6 Saucedo, Kira                Montwood MS         10-09.00   11-11.00    1   
  7 Muela, Amy                   Sun Ridge Mi                   11-06.50  
  8 Leal, Abigail                Desert Wind         10-04.50   11-03.00  
  9 Herrera, Alexa               Desert Wind         33-00.50   10-10.00  
 10 Corral, Marissa              Montwood MS         11-07.00   10-06.50  
 -- Campos, Viktoria             Sun Ridge Mi        11-05.00         ND  
 -- Mistretta, Jayda             Sun Ridge Mi                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moton, Maliyah               Capt. Walter                   29-10.50   10   
  2 Salas, Lexee                 Capt. Walter                   27-10.50    8   
  3 Aguirre, Alyssa              Montwood MS         25-11.25   25-11.50    6   
  4 Flores-Calderon, Suri        Capt. Walter                   25-03.00    4   
  5 Buendia, Edith               Desert Wind         78-09.25   24-05.00    2   
  6 Corral, Marissa              Montwood MS         24-01.25   23-08.50    1   
  7 Nevarez, Anissa              Sun Ridge Mi        22-01.50   22-11.00  
  8 Escobedo, Lilliana           Sun Ridge Mi        21-08.00   22-01.00  
  9 Leal, Abigail                Desert Wind         59-03.00   21-06.00  
 10 Lopez, Jazmyne               Montwood MS                    21-05.25  
 -- Herrera, Alexa               Desert Wind         62-04.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ontiveros, Angelina Neva     Ernesto Sern                   26-03.50   10   
  2 Armenta, Camille             Capt. Walter                   25-11.50    8   
  3 Carrejo, Jayda               Capt. Walter                   24-00.50    6   
  4 Rios, Charlene               Desert Wind                    23-05.00    4   
  5 Telles, Mia                  Sun Ridge Mi                   21-10.25    2   
  6 Soriano, Valery              Desert Wind                    21-06.50    1   
  7 Calleros, Nancy              Desert Wind                    21-04.25  
  8 Salazar, Isalei              Montwood MS                    21-02.25  
  9 Estrada, Alesandra           Montwood MS                    19-06.50  
 10 De Leon, April               Montwood MS                    18-09.50  
 11 Morales, Sarina              Sun Ridge Mi                   17-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armenta, Camille             Capt. Walter                      69-05   10   
  2 Telles, Mia                  Sun Ridge Mi           52-00      58-02    8   
  3 Rios, Charlene               Desert Wind         93-11.25      53-05    6   
  4 Ontiveros, Angelina Neva     Ernesto Sern           56-01      53-04    4   
  5 Morales, Sarina              Sun Ridge Mi           42-10      51-05    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Loralai           Montwood MS            46-10      50-01    1   
  7 Sandoval, Sophia             Montwood MS            44-06      49-07  
  8 Salazar, Isalei              Montwood MS            46-07      48-07  
  9 Carrejo, Jayda               Capt. Walter                      46-01  
 10 Gonzalez, Abigail            Desert Wind            37-01      38-04  
 11 Camarillo, Joselyn           Desert Wind            35-02      36-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ponce, Lyric                 Sun Ridge Mi           13.30      13.60   1  10   
  2 Lozano, Marcela              Montwood MS            12.93      13.61   1   8   
  3 Adeniran, Ibukun             Capt. Walter           13.84      13.95   1   6   
  4 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter           12.99      13.97   1   4   
  5 Teruel, Andrea               Montwood MS            14.11      14.46   1   2   
  6 Trinidad, Jacalyn            Sun Ridge Mi                      14.64   2   1   
  7 Hita, Kateleen               Desert Wind            15.34      15.13   2 
  8 Montes, Marielle             Montwood MS                       15.96   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lozano, Marcela              Montwood MS            29.30      29.17   2  10   
  2 Ponce, Lyric                 Sun Ridge Mi           28.74      29.22   2   8   
  3 Adeniran, Ibukun             Capt. Walter           29.90      29.54   2   6   
  4 Davis, Armane                Sun Ridge Mi                      29.94   1   4   
  5 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern                      30.45   1   2   
  6 Loredo, Valerie              Sun Ridge Mi                      31.10   1   1   
  7 Carreto, Mia                 Capt. Walter                      31.59   1 
  8 Heredia, Vivian              Montwood MS            31.24      31.85   2 
  9 Gutierrez, Laura             Montwood MS            32.65      33.99   2 
 10 Venzor, Alyssa               Desert Wind            31.74      35.23   2 
 11 Nevarez, Arieth              Desert Wind            33.55      36.68   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Aaliyah               Capt. Walter         1:09.55    1:08.54   2  10   
  2 Rocha, Marisol               Sun Ridge Mi         1:13.37    1:12.73   2   8   
  3 Venzor, Alyssa               Desert Wind                     1:17.29   1   6   
  4 Nevarez, Arieth              Desert Wind          1:19.88    1:21.87   2   4   
  5 Jordan, Grettell             Montwood MS          1:23.23    1:24.19   2   2   
  6 Lopez, Katia                 Desert Wind          1:22.84    1:24.97   2   1   
  7 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS                     1:30.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter         2:40.00    2:39.17   10   
  2 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind          2:59.11    2:49.83    8   
  3 Rosa-Ordaz, Yahaira          Montwood MS          3:04.90    3:01.97    6   
  4 Herrera, Hope                Montwood MS          3:03.00    3:04.44    4   
  5 Lorenzo, Vivian              Sun Ridge Mi                    3:27.68    2   
  6 Mena, Genesis                Ernesto Sern                    3:30.76    1   
  7 Rios, Mia Danielle           Ernesto Sern         4:06.39    3:32.72  
  8 Angel, Sierra                Sun Ridge Mi                    3:35.34  
  9 Aguilar, Selina              Capt. Walter         3:37.58    3:41.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind          6:54.30    6:49.30   10   
  2 Martinez, Aaliyah            Montwood MS          7:03.03    7:05.56    8   
  3 Gonzales, Breanna            Montwood MS          7:39.65    7:32.51    6   
  4 Herrera, Hope                Montwood MS          7:48.48    7:52.85    4   
  5 Hargrove, Madysen            Sun Ridge Mi         8:08.02    8:04.86    2   
  6 Aguilar, Selina              Capt. Walter                    8:25.44    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Ernesto Sern         9:18.51    8:32.69  
  8 Angel, Sierra                Sun Ridge Mi                    8:46.39  
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaliyah            Montwood MS         10:34.96   10:52.67   10   
  2 Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind         11:56.96   11:44.06    8   
  3 Hargrove, Madysen            Sun Ridge Mi                   13:11.95    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Galilea            Capt. Walter           18.74      19.22   1  10   
  2 Del Rio, Genesy              Montwood MS            21.15      20.15   2   8   
  3 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern           19.83      20.27   1   6   
  4 Carreto, Mia                 Capt. Walter           20.98      20.65   2   4   
  5 Dia, Ama                     Sun Ridge Mi           20.27      20.66   1   2   
  6 Truelove, Tayen              Montwood MS            21.18      20.82   2   1   
  7 Jordan, Grettell             Montwood MS            22.43      20.83   2 
  8 Venzor, Ashlee               Desert Wind            20.09      21.11   1 
  9 Badajosa, Daniela            Desert Wind            20.71      21.17   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                                 54.67   20   
     1) Adeniran, Ibukun                2) Corona, Maritza                
     3) Guerrero, Galilea               4) Alexander, Timar               
  2 Montwood MS  'A'                                    56.21      55.55   16   
     1) Teruel, Andrea                  2) Arredondo, Jazmine             
     3) Licon, Frances                  4) Lozano, Marcela                
  3 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                               56.30      57.48   12   
     1) Daniels, Julissa                2) Ponce, Lyric                   
     3) Dempsey, Ashley                 4) Rocha, Marisol                 
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                               59.71    8   
     1) Badajosa, Daniela               2) Cain, Hannah                   
     3) Nevarez, Iliana                 4) Venzor, Ashlee                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               1:59.29   20   
     1) Corona, Maritza                 2) Martinez, Aubree               
     3) Guerrero, Galilea               4) Alexander, Timar               
  2 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                                        2:03.69   16   
     1) Davis, Armane                   2) Gonzalez, Paola                
     3) Loredo, Valerie                 4) Ponce, Lyric                   
  3 Montwood MS  'A'                                  2:08.08    2:07.96   12   
     1) Lopez, Alexis                   2) Martinez, Iris                 
     3) Gutierrez, Laura                4) Arredondo, Jazmine             
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                             2:08.74    8   
     1) Badajosa, Daniela               2) Cain, Hannah                   
     3) Nevarez, Iliana                 4) Venzor, Ashlee                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               4:46.48   20   
     1) Lopez, Aaliyah                  2) Corona, Maritza                
     3) Martinez, Aubree                4) Naranjo, Cleo                  
  2 Montwood MS  'A'                                  5:32.34    5:26.81   16   
     1) Gutierrez, Laura                2) Arredondo, Jazmine             
     3) Jordan, Grettell                4) Caban, Angelica                
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             5:32.73   12   
     1) Venzor, Alyssa                  2) Badajosa, Daniela              
     3) Nevarez, Arieth                 4) Lopez, Katia                   
 
Girls High Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Katy                  Ernesto Sern         4-06.00    4-06.50   10   
  2 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter                    4-06.00    8   
  3 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter                    4-04.00    6   
  4 Chavez, Itzel                Desert Wind         13-01.50    4-00.00    4   
  5 Rocha, Marisol               Sun Ridge Mi                    3-08.00    2   
 -- Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind         13-01.50         NH  
 -- Dempsey, Ashley              Sun Ridge Mi                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Timar             Capt. Walter                   14-03.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Aubree             Capt. Walter                   13-11.50    8   
  3 Ponce, Lyric                 Sun Ridge Mi        10-07.00   13-10.00    6   
  4 Adeniran, Ibukun             Capt. Walter                   13-09.00    4   
  5 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS         12-08.00   13-03.50    2   
  6 Rocha, Marisol               Sun Ridge Mi                   12-01.00    1   
  7 Badajosa, Daniela            Desert Wind         32-11.25   11-08.00  
  8 Venzor, Alyssa               Desert Wind         26-03.25   11-00.50  
  9 Arredondo, Jazmine           Montwood MS         11-09.00   11-00.00  
 10 Caban, Angelica              Montwood MS         12-05.50   10-10.50  
 -- Corral, Krisilyn             Ernesto Sern        12-09.50         ND  
 -- Weregwe, Andromeda           Sun Ridge Mi        12-03.50         ND  
 -- Sanchez, Anais               Desert Wind         29-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cleo                Capt. Walter                   30-00.00   10   
  2 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS         27-11.00   29-06.50    8   
  3 Martinez, Aubree             Capt. Walter                   28-09.00    6   
  4 Guerrero, Galilea            Capt. Walter                   27-03.00    4   
  5 Guzman, Yaretzi              Sun Ridge Mi        24-08.00   26-10.25    2   
  6 Loredo, Valerie              Sun Ridge Mi                   25-11.50    1   
  7 Dia, Ama                     Sun Ridge Mi        25-04.00   25-11.00  
  8 Galaz, Paula                 Montwood MS         24-05.00   24-03.00  
  9 Martinez, Aaliyah            Montwood MS         23-01.50   23-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns, Briana                Capt. Walter                   30-01.00   10   
  2 Aguilar, Yasmine             Ernesto Sern        28-03.00   26-06.00    8   
  3 Silva, Victoria              Sun Ridge Mi                   26-02.25    6   
  4 Vargas, Karla                Capt. Walter                   25-03.50    4   
  5 Kim, Laura                   Capt. Walter                   24-07.00    2   
  6 Cummings, Taylor             Sun Ridge Mi                   24-00.00    1   
  7 Jordan, Grettell             Montwood MS                    23-00.50  
  8 Del Rio, Genesy              Montwood MS                    21-07.25  
  9 Avalos, Esmeralda            Sun Ridge Mi                   21-06.75  
 10 Enriquez, Amy                Ernesto Sern        20-00.00   17-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns, Briana                Capt. Walter                      76-03   10   
  2 Vargas, Karla                Capt. Walter                      69-09    8   
  3 Licon, Frances               Montwood MS            60-09      67-06    6   
  4 Ngassa, Christiane           Sun Ridge Mi                      63-03    4   
  5 Aguilar, Yasmine             Ernesto Sern        62-10.50      62-07    2   
  6 Avalos, Esmeralda            Sun Ridge Mi                      61-08    1   
  7 Perez, Gissel                Montwood MS            54-06      60-01  
  8 Medina, Olivia               Capt. Walter                      58-00  
  9 Silva, Victoria              Sun Ridge Mi                      55-08  
 10 Martinez, Iris               Montwood MS            61-08      55-05  
 11 Enriquez, Amy                Ernesto Sern           46-08      45-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Favela, Desmond              Capt. Walter           13.02      13.32   2  10   
  2 Lazcano, Adrian              Desert Wind            13.11      13.56   2   8   
  3 Vega, Fernando               Sun Ridge Mi           14.30      14.16   2   6   
  4 Alcala, Michael              Sun Ridge Mi           12.55      14.36   2   4   
  5 Garcia, Christian Albert     Ernesto Sern           14.46      14.48   2   2   
  6 Tomes, Nicolas               Montwood MS            13.67      14.52   2   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Kiean             Capt. Walter           15.02      15.57   1 
  8 Lewis, Eugene                Sun Ridge Mi           15.55      15.61   1 
  9 Martinez, Micheal            Capt. Walter                      15.82   1 
 10 Banuelos, Aiden              Montwood MS            15.56      16.04   1 
 11 Amaya, Bryan                 Montwood MS                       18.32   1 
 12 Mendoza, Juan Carlos         Ernesto Sern           13.55      18.41   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Javier             Montwood MS            26.42      27.23   2  10   
  2 Lozano, David                Montwood MS                       27.80   1   8   
  3 Casillas, Julian             Sun Ridge Mi                      28.15   1   6   
  4 Hita, Jose                   Montwood MS            29.27      29.81   2   4   
  5 Rangel, Erick                Desert Wind            29.84      30.61   2   2   
  6 Young, Marques               Sun Ridge Mi                      31.07   1   1   
  7 Garcia, Christian Albert     Ernesto Sern           28.64      31.08   2 
  8 Velasco, Jeremiah            Capt. Walter           30.02      31.99   2 
  9 Martinez, Micheal            Capt. Walter                      32.06   1 
 10 Chavez, Ulises               Capt. Walter           28.52      34.90   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Escandon, Naythan            Sun Ridge Mi         1:03.10    1:03.07   2  10   
  2 Chavez, Emilio               Montwood MS                     1:03.71   1   8   
  3 Rocha, Derek                 Montwood MS          1:11.30    1:07.31   2   6   
  4 Macias, Juan Carlos          Montwood MS          2:05.00    1:10.24   2   4   
  5 Barajas, Santiago            Desert Wind          1:15.14    1:11.26   2   2   
  6 Fields, Anthony              Sun Ridge Mi                    1:11.57   1   1   
  7 Avila, Matthew               Ernesto Sern                    1:11.70   1 
  8 Leandro, Angel               Capt. Walter         1:12.90    1:12.24   2 
  9 Robinson, Joshua             Capt. Walter         1:13.21    1:12.58   2 
 10 Newbill, Leonard             Capt. Walter         1:13.23    1:23.29   2 
 11 Sangrador, Jose Alberto      Ernesto Sern         1:29.00    1:26.38   2 
 12 Mendoza, Juan Carlos         Ernesto Sern                    1:30.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arambula, Miguel Esteban     Ernesto Sern         2:37.00    2:34.41   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Carlos            Sun Ridge Mi                    2:44.10    8   
  3 Napier, Bryce                Sun Ridge Mi         2:55.93    2:46.70    6   
  4 De la Cruz, Aaron            Montwood MS          2:50.81    2:49.01    4   
  5 Parra, Diego                 Sun Ridge Mi         2:48.64    2:51.61    2   
  6 Soliz, Caleb                 Montwood MS          3:08.04    3:00.04    1   
  7 Villanueva, Franco           Montwood MS          3:11.33    3:02.06  
  8 Sandate, Christian           Capt. Walter         3:19.11    3:15.24  
  9 Newbill, Leonard             Capt. Walter         3:17.56    3:18.69  
 10 Soto, Luis                   Capt. Walter                    4:32.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivas, Zachary               Sun Ridge Mi         5:41.49    5:32.67   10   
  2 Delgado, Danny               Ernesto Sern         6:09.93    6:08.88    8   
  3 Mizcles, David               Montwood MS          6:42.55    6:13.89    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Adiel              Sun Ridge Mi                    6:13.96    4   
  5 Garcia, Allen                Montwood MS          7:08.00    6:37.45    2   
  6 Cano, Marcus                 Montwood MS                     6:39.59    1   
  7 Arredondo, Manuel            Sun Ridge Mi         7:33.65    6:43.96  
  8 Penaflor, Joel               Ernesto Sern                    6:51.68  
  9 Barajas, Santiago            Desert Wind                     6:55.60  
 10 Sandate, Christian           Capt. Walter         7:34.40    6:56.09  
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Danny               Ernesto Sern                    9:35.05   10   
  2 Vargas, Jayden               Montwood MS          9:49.30    9:41.42    8   
  3 Parra, Gael                  Sun Ridge Mi        10:18.52    9:53.46    6   
  4 Penaflor, Joel               Ernesto Sern         9:04.00    9:53.47    4   
  5 Cano, Marcus                 Montwood MS         10:01.96   10:06.78    2   
  6 Miscles, Walter              Sun Ridge Mi         9:58.74   10:09.97    1   
  7 Garcia, Andre                Sun Ridge Mi        10:08.84   10:50.94  
  8 Sanchez, Dorian              Montwood MS                    10:56.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hita, Jose                   Montwood MS            21.43      21.70   2  10   
  2 Venzor, Jordan               Desert Wind            28.46      21.95   1   8   
  3 Figueroa, Nicolas            Sun Ridge Mi           22.11      22.65   2   6   
  4 Ramirez, Anthony             Montwood MS            21.75      23.22   2   4   
  5 Alcala, Michael              Sun Ridge Mi           21.96      23.39   2   2   
  6 Mook, Devin                  Capt. Walter           23.18      23.44   2   1   
  7 Rojas, Derric                Montwood MS            22.52      24.65   2 
  8 Robinson, Joshua             Capt. Walter           29.59      27.49   1 
  9 Leandro, Angel               Capt. Walter           25.01      28.34   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles seventh
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Nicolas            Sun Ridge Mi           51.02      52.26   2  10   
  2 Alanis, Jartnuel             Montwood MS            54.51      53.44   2   8   
  3 Rangel, Erick                Desert Wind            55.60      53.77   2   6   
  4 Favela, Desmond              Capt. Walter                      55.01   1   4   
  5 Crow, Jonathon               Sun Ridge Mi         1:00.40      56.95   2   2   
  6 Ruiz, Gavin                  Montwood MS            55.40      58.34   2   1   
  7 Robinson, Joshua             Capt. Walter         1:03.37    1:02.82   2 
  8 Hinojo, Eduardo              Montwood MS                     1:05.54   1 
  9 Lerma, Derek                 Capt. Walter                    1:06.03   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                               52.76   20   
     1) Gutierrez, Joziah               2) Chavez, Emilio                 
     3) Gonzalez, Javier                4) Lozano, David                  
  2 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                                          53.77   16   
     1) Casillas, Julian                2) Anguiano, Esteban              
     3) Alcala, Michael                 4) Escandon, Naythan              
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                               55.03   12   
     1) Lazcano, Adrian                 2) Salas, Gino                    
     3) Zaragoz, Josef                  4) Venzor, Jordan                 
  4 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                                 58.76    8   
     1) Velasco, Jeremiah               2) Rodriguez, Alejandro           
     3) Rodriguez, Kiean                4) Padilla, Sebastian             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                                        1:52.43   20   
     1) Alcala, Michael                 2) Figueroa, Nicolas              
     3) Casillas, Julian                4) Ibarra, Aydan                  
  2 Montwood MS  'A'                                  1:53.33    1:54.13   16   
     1) Rojas, Derric                   2) Gonzalez, David                
     3) Gutierrez, Joziah               4) Lozano, David                  
  3 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:56.62   12   
     1) Lazcano, Adrian                 2) Salas, Gino                    
     3) Tarango, Manuel                 4) Flores, Jesus                  
  4 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               1:59.00    8   
     1) Mook, Devin                     2) Rodriguez, Alejandro           
     3) Velasco, Jeremiah               4) Padilla, Sebastian             
  5 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                       2:04.71    4   
     1) Garcia, Christian Alberto       2) Arambula, Miguel Esteban V     
     3) Delgado, Danny                  4) Penaflor, Joel                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay seventh
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               4:31.21   20   
     1) Favela, Desmond                 2) Mook, Devin                    
     3) Padilla, Sebastian              4) Leandro, Angel                 
  2 Sun Ridge Middle  'A'                                        4:31.68   16   
     1) Anguiano, Esteban               2) Garcia, Derrek                 
     3) Lewis, Eugene                   4) Muela, Patricio                
  3 Montwood MS  'A'                                  4:23.46    4:32.74   12   
     1) Gutierrez, Joziah               2) Gonzalez, Javier               
     3) Rojas, Derric                   4) Chavez, Emilio                 
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                             4:37.65    8   
     1) Salas, Gino                     2) Flores, Jesus                  
     3) Zaragoz, Josef                  4) Venzor, Jordan                 
 
Boys High Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alcala, Michael              Sun Ridge Mi                    4-05.00   10   
  2 Lazcano, Adrian              Desert Wind         13-03.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Ramirez, Anthony             Montwood MS          4-02.00    4-03.00    6   
  4 Hita, Jose                   Montwood MS          4-05.00   J4-03.00    4   
  5 Ibarra, Aydan                Sun Ridge Mi                    4-00.00    2   
  6 Vega, Fernando               Sun Ridge Mi                   J4-00.00    1   
 -- Gonzalez, David              Montwood MS          4-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casillas, Julian             Sun Ridge Mi        14-05.25   15-03.50   10   
  2 Favela, Desmond              Capt. Walter                   15-00.25    8   
  3 Gonzalez, David              Montwood MS         15-00.25   14-10.00    6   
  4 Lazcano, Adrian              Desert Wind         46-01.25   14-05.50    4   
  5 Velasco, Jeremiah            Capt. Walter                   14-03.50    2   
  6 Hita, Jose                   Montwood MS                    13-08.50    1   
  7 Banuelos, Aiden              Montwood MS         11-09.00   12-08.00  
  8 Young, Marques               Sun Ridge Mi        13-02.00   12-03.25  
  9 Garcia, Christian Albert     Ernesto Sern        12-05.00   11-08.50  
 10 Rangel, Erick                Desert Wind         10-11.00   10-05.50  
 11 Martinez, Micheal            Capt. Walter                    9-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Emilio               Montwood MS         25-09.00   28-02.50   10   
  2 Favela, Desmond              Capt. Walter                   27-09.00    8   
  3 Chagoya, Nathaniel           Montwood MS                    27-08.25    6   
  4 Anguiano, Esteban            Sun Ridge Mi        27-11.50   27-04.00    4   
  5 Young, Marques               Sun Ridge Mi        25-04.50   26-08.50    2   
  6 Parra, Diego                 Sun Ridge Mi        26-00.00   26-04.25    1   
  7 Banuelos, Aiden              Montwood MS         75-05.50   26-01.00  
  8 Newbill, Leonard             Capt. Walter        24-10.00   25-06.50  
  9 Rangel, Erick                Desert Wind         24-07.00   23-05.00  
 10 Barajas, Santiago            Desert Wind                    20-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Roman Nathanie     Ernesto Sern                   29-03.00   10   
  2 Guevara, Valentino           Capt. Walter                   27-10.25    8   
  3 Martinez, Alejandro          Capt. Walter                   24-11.50    6   
  4 Rojas, Derric                Montwood MS                    24-03.50    4   
  5 Tovar, Matthew               Capt. Walter                   23-07.00    2   
  6 Salcido, Gabriel Isaiah      Ernesto Sern                   22-06.50    1   
  7 Ochoa, Manny                 Sun Ridge Mi                   22-06.00  
  8 Beltran, Josant              Desert Wind                    22-05.00  
  9 Gandarilla, Marco            Sun Ridge Mi                   22-02.00  
 10 Ramirez, Anthony             Montwood MS                    21-01.75  
 11 Garcia, Jack                 Sun Ridge Mi                   19-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw seventh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Roman Nathanie     Ernesto Sern           97-01      93-02   10   
  2 Guevara, Valentino           Capt. Walter           91-04      79-06    8   
  3 Salcido, Gabriel Isaiah      Ernesto Sern           69-04      67-05    6   
  4 Olivas, Joshua               Sun Ridge Mi                      62-00    4   
  5 Rivero, Aldo                 Sun Ridge Mi                      61-07    2   
  6 Silva, Joshua                Sun Ridge Mi        55-00.50      56-05    1   
  7 Rojas, Derric                Montwood MS            55-11      55-05  
  8 Martinez, Alejandro          Capt. Walter           52-00      54-01  
  9 Beltran, Josant              Desert Wind           157-09      50-03  
 10 Tovar, Matthew               Capt. Walter           54-06      46-08  
 11 Seley, Devin                 Montwood MS            46-03      46-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chatham, Andres              Sun Ridge Mi           12.17      12.75   2  10   
  2 Martinez, Julian             Capt. Walter           12.83      13.29   2   8   
  3 Payan, Jacob                 Sun Ridge Mi           13.47      13.65   2   6   
  4 Chaparro, Albert             Montwood MS            15.93      13.76   1   4   
  5 Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern           13.43      13.83   2   2   
  6 Mejia, Sebastian             Capt. Walter           13.78      14.07   1   1   
  7 Berumen, Nathaniel           Sun Ridge Mi           13.54      14.31   2 
  8 Moreno, Jonathan             Ernesto Sern           13.99      14.67   1 
  9 Figueroa, Javier             Ernesto Sern                      15.34   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salas, Seth                  Montwood MS                       25.29   1  10   
  2 Chatham, Andres              Sun Ridge Mi           26.58      26.22   2   8   
  3 Bustillos, Nicolas           Montwood MS            25.64      26.72   2   6   
  4 Pearen, Jonathan             Capt. Walter           29.71      26.76   1   4   
  5 Ortiz, Edgar Jose            Ernesto Sern           28.21      27.90   2   2   
  6 Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante        Capt. Walter           27.74      28.68   2   1   
  7 Neira, Ricardo               Montwood MS            28.40      28.70   2 
  8 Mejia, Sebastian             Capt. Walter           28.92      29.10   2 
  9 Figueroa, Javier             Ernesto Sern                      29.41   1 
 10 Romero, Adrian               Desert Wind            29.24      30.84   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naovarangsy, Donny           Sun Ridge Mi                    1:00.07   1  10   
  2 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS                     1:01.03   2   8   
  3 Pearen, Jonathan             Capt. Walter                    1:01.97   1   6   
  4 Garcia, Andre Daniel         Ernesto Sern                    1:02.13   1   4   
  5 Jacquez, Randy               Montwood MS          1:06.52    1:04.59   2   2   
  6 Alvarado, Isaiah             Capt. Walter         1:05.65    1:06.09   2   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Ruben             Montwood MS          1:08.92    1:09.39   2 
  8 Espindola, Micheal           Capt. Walter         1:10.93    1:10.38   2 
  9 Beltran, Adrian              Ernesto Sern         1:12.00    1:13.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roa, Eduardo                 Montwood MS          2:37.84    2:36.62   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Dante              Capt. Walter         2:39.52    2:43.16    8   
  3 Barba, Eric                  Montwood MS          2:52.34    2:45.25    6   
  4 Sosa, Jared                  Desert Wind          2:44.14    2:48.52    4   
  5 Beltran, Adrian              Ernesto Sern                    2:48.71    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luna, Daniel                 Montwood MS          5:43.00    5:40.32   10   
  2 Roa, Eduardo                 Montwood MS          5:57.43    5:55.01    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Dante              Capt. Walter                    5:59.45    6   
  4 Garcia, Emiliano             Montwood MS          6:19.90    6:02.78    4   
  5 Renteria, Brandon Ethan      Ernesto Sern                    6:10.39    2   
  6 Naovarangsy, Donny           Sun Ridge Mi         6:42.38    6:37.55    1   
  7 Hutchisson, Hunter           Capt. Walter         6:45.72    6:42.67  
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Devin                 Montwood MS         10:09.00   10:04.82   10   
  2 Romero, Adrian               Desert Wind         10:13.21   10:17.23    8   
  3 Hutchisson, Hunter           Capt. Walter        10:15.65   10:18.57    6   
  4 Herrera, Damian              Montwood MS         10:48.58   10:30.79    4   
  5 Santiago, Joel               Montwood MS         11:19.20   10:43.16    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS            15.71      18.41   2  10   
  2 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter           18.05      18.56   2   8   
  3 Naovarangsy, Donny           Sun Ridge Mi           24.71      22.14   1   6   
  4 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern           20.37      22.51   2   4   
  5 Castaneda, Alan              Montwood MS            23.81      22.74   2   2   
  6 Espindola, Micheal           Capt. Walter           21.71      22.81   2   1   
  7 Garcia, Karim                Sun Ridge Mi           26.55      23.58   1 
 -- Lopez, Sebastian             Capt. Walter                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles eighth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Aaron                Montwood MS            46.48      48.79   2  10   
  2 Payan, Jacob                 Sun Ridge Mi           52.91      51.49   2   8   
  3 Mendez, Jeffrey              Ernesto Sern                      52.49   1   6   
  4 Lleverino, Jose              Ernesto Sern                      52.77   1   4   
  5 Pearen, Jonathan             Capt. Walter                      52.88   1   2   
  6 Jacquez, Randy               Montwood MS            56.07      53.65   2   1   
  7 Espindola, Micheal           Capt. Walter           56.49      56.48   2 
  8 Renteria, Daniel             Montwood MS            58.93      56.87   2 
  9 Gonzalez, Dante              Capt. Walter           57.04      57.83   2 
 10 Garcia, Karim                Sun Ridge Mi           59.68      58.42   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                    48.64      48.98   20   
     1) Robles, Damian                  2) Delgadillo, Erick              
     3) Estrada, Giancarlo              4) Salas, Seth                    
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                                 49.25   16   
     1) Juarez, Adrian                  2) Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante          
     3) Hernandez, Andres               4) Martinez, Julian               
  3 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                         53.97   12   
     1) Apodaca, Alonzo                 2) Lleverino, Jose                
     3) Dominguez, Isaac                4) Mejia, Eric                    
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                               54.25    8   
     1) Salas, Bryan                    2) Marrufo, Alfredo               
     3) Flores, Gilbert                 4) Griego, Tristan                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               1:43.23   20   
     1) Juarez, Adrian                  2) Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante          
     3) Martinez, Julian                4) Hernandez, Andres              
  2 Montwood MS  'A'                                  1:43.17    1:44.23   16   
     1) Delgadillo, Erick               2) Bustillos, Nicolas             
     3) Robles, Damian                  4) Estrada, Giancarlo             
  3 Ernesto Serna K-8  'A'                                       1:53.54   12   
     1) Dominguez, Isaac                2) Renteria, Brandon Ethan Ray    
     3) Ortiz, Edgar Jose               4) Moreno, Jonathan               
  4 Desert Wind  'A'                                             1:54.85    8   
     1) Salas, Bryan                    2) Marrufo, Alfredo               
     3) Flores, Gilbert                 4) Griego, Tristan                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay eighth
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montwood MS  'A'                                             4:01.90   20   
     1) Salas, Seth                     2) Bustillos, Nicolas             
     3) Delgadillo, Erick               4) Quintanilla, Isaiah            
  2 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  'A'                               4:08.86   16   
     1) Alvarado, Isaiah                2) Hernandez, Andres              
     3) Martinez, Julian                4) Pereyra, Gael                  
 
Boys High Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Andres            Capt. Walter         5-00.00    4-11.00    8   
  3 Robles, Damian               Montwood MS          4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Cesar              Ernesto Sern         4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 Garcia, Karim                Sun Ridge Mi                    4-02.00    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Dante              Capt. Walter         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chatham, Andres              Sun Ridge Mi        18-09.50   18-10.50   10   
  2 Delgadillo, Erick            Montwood MS         17-04.50   17-11.50    8   
  3 Pereyra, Gael                Capt. Walter        16-02.00   17-03.75    6   
  4 Bustillos, Nicolas           Montwood MS         16-09.00   16-06.75    3   
  4 Ortiz, Edgar Jose            Ernesto Sern        15-00.00   16-06.75    3   
  6 Estrada, Giancarlo           Montwood MS         17-00.00   16-05.50    1   
  7 Martinez, Julian             Capt. Walter        14-08.00   16-03.50  
  8 Payan, Jacob                 Sun Ridge Mi        13-11.00   15-04.50  
  9 Renteria, Brandon Ethan      Ernesto Sern                   14-04.00  
 10 Pearen, Jonathan             Capt. Walter        11-08.50   13-06.00  
 11 Garcia, Karim                Sun Ridge Mi                   12-04.00  
 12 Beltran, Adrian              Ernesto Sern        12-01.00   12-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chatham, Andres              Sun Ridge Mi        32-00.00   36-01.00   10   
  2 Bustillos, Nicolas           Montwood MS                    35-05.00    8   
  3 Estrada, Giancarlo           Montwood MS         34-00.00   34-06.25    6   
  4 Juarez, Adrian               Capt. Walter        32-09.00   33-00.50    4   
  5 Robles, Damian               Montwood MS         32-05.00   30-01.00    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Dante              Capt. Walter        26-03.00   28-05.00    1   
  7 Pearen, Jonathan             Capt. Walter        26-08.50   27-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante        Capt. Walter                   36-02.50   10   
  2 Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern        39-05.00   35-11.00    8   
  3 Neira, Ricardo               Montwood MS                    35-06.25    6   
  4 Chavira, Luis                Ernesto Sern        35-00.00   31-09.25    4   
  5 Shipley, Abraham             Capt. Walter                   31-01.75    2   
  6 Flores, Gilbert              Desert Wind                    29-00.50    1   
  7 Castaneda, Alan              Montwood MS                    27-00.00  
  8 Galloway, Timothy            Capt. Walter                   26-01.25  
  9 Garcia, Raul                 Montwood MS                    24-00.25  
 10 Rivero, Diego                Sun Ridge Mi                   22-01.00  
 11 Barraza, Ian                 Ernesto Sern                   21-00.25  
 12 Helton, Halim                Sun Ridge Mi                   19-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw eighth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Isaac             Ernesto Sern                     111-10   10   
  2 Gomez-Scott, Sa Dante        Capt. Walter          108-01     107-01    8   
  3 Bustillos, Pablo             Ernesto Sern           99-09      99-10    6   
  4 Salas, Seth                  Montwood MS            94-03      96-03    4   
  5 Neira, Ricardo               Montwood MS                       85-10    2   
  6 Rivero, Diego                Sun Ridge Mi           55-02      71-09    1   
  7 Flores, Gilbert              Desert Wind         72-03.75     J71-09  
  8 Shipley, Abraham             Capt. Walter           87-04      65-08  
  9 Villalpando, Angel           Capt. Walter           80-05      60-02  
 10 Valdez, Carlos               Ernesto Sern                      55-03  
 11 Helton, Halim                Sun Ridge Mi                      53-00  
 -- Adams, Austin                Montwood MS            93-02         ND  
 
              Women - seventh - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  226.50     2) Montwood MS               135.50
    3) Desert Wind                 86.50     4) Sun Ridge Middle           42.50
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           33                                           
 
               Women - eighth - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  201        2) Montwood MS               129   
    3) Sun Ridge Middle            96        4) Desert Wind                69   
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           29                                           
 
                Men - seventh - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sun Ridge Middle           174        2) Montwood MS               173   
    3) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS   93        4) Desert Wind                70   
    5) Ernesto Serna K-8           65                                           
 
                Men - eighth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montwood MS                209        2) Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 154   
    3) Ernesto Serna K-8           85        4) Sun Ridge Middle           72   
    5) Desert Wind                 29