Licensed to Las Cruces High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016 05:03 PM
          2016 District 3-5A Track & Field Champtionships - 5/7/2016           
                                Field of Dreams                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       12:16.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  12:16.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Arena           Belen High S        10:48.00   11:22.52 5A Q               7   
  2 Beltran, Elizabeth     Valencia Hig        12:05.87   12:02.63 5A Q               5   
  3 Hanson, Corinne        Centennial H        12:05.00   12:09.63 5A Q               4   
  4 Guerrero, Jayleen      Santa Teresa        12:01.00   12:19.17                    3   
  5 Taylor, Catherine      Centennial H        12:00.08   12:42.84                    2   
  6 Graves, Gabrielle      Santa Teresa        13:45.00   13:54.60                    1   
  7 Cordova, Marisol       Chaparral HS        15:15.39   14:11.25                  
  8 McLellan, Jenna        Centennial H                   14:15.97                  
  9 Andrews, Irene         Belen High S        13:48.36   14:20.73                  
 10 Sanchez, Alessande     Los Lunas Hi        15:15.00   15:31.58                  
 11 Delgado, Victoria      Los Lunas Hi        15:04.00   15:54.95                  
 12 Abeita, Julie          Los Lunas Hi                   16:06.07                  
 13 Griego, Yolanda        Los Lunas Hi                   17:00.36                  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       10:05.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  10:05.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Krystian        Belen High S        10:27.70   10:26.28                    7   
  2 Montoya, Zachary       Centennial H                   10:38.20                    5   
  3 Candelaria, Nate       Los Lunas Hi        11:21.00   10:53.89                    4   
  4 Miranda, Aren          Santa Teresa        10:54.00   11:01.10                    3   
  5 Carillo, Antonio       Valencia Hig        10:35.00   11:20.84                    2   
  6 Prewitt, Joseph        Los Lunas Hi        11:59.00   11:27.87                    1   
  7 Garcia, Adam           Centennial H                   11:50.96                  
  8 Bottinelli, Andre      Valencia Hig        11:00.00   11:58.89                  
  9 Coho, Waymon           Valencia Hig        11:50.00   12:38.76                  
 10 Vargas, Ezekiel        Belen High S                   13:00.64                  
 11 Seanes, Roberto        Santa Teresa        12:00.00   13:09.90                  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
          51.40  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  51.40
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Centennial High School  'A'                   51.30      50.84 5A Q              10   
     1) Clemons, Kyra                   2) Whepley, Lanie                 
     3) Bridges, Bethany                4) Attiogbe, Christa              
  2 Los Lunas High School  'A'                    51.05      52.92                    8   
     1) Quintana, Sandy                 2) Schollander, Jaidyn            
     3) Ross, Danielle                  4) Blackwell, Ashley              
  3 Valencia High School  'A'                     52.25      54.02                    6   
     1) Wallace, Cheyenne               2) Kline, Alexis                  
     3) Kirkpatrick, Jane               4) Chavez, Raquel                 
  4 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                 48.00      54.95                    4   
     1) Viramontes, Vanessa             2) Renteria, Leeza                
     3) Gretchen, Derrick               4) Veloz, Valeria                 
  5 Belen High School  'A'                        54.27    1:01.13                    2   
     1) Marquez, Destiny                2) Trujillo, Jonelle              
     3) Smith, Angela                   4) Ramirez, Mariah                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
          44.40  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  44.40
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Belen High School  'A'                        44.90      44.28 5A Q              10   
     1) Garcia, Dominic                 2) Houghton, Bradley              
     3) Tibbs, Dalton                   4) Lash, Jacob                    
  2 Chaparral HS  'A'                             44.52      44.29 5A Q               8   
     1) Coheto, Manny                   2) Martinez, Phillip              
     3) Rodriguez, Joseph               4) Martinez, Abel                 
  3 Valencia High School  'A'                     45.50      44.88                    6   
     1) Aguirre, Gustavo                2) Carillo, Eric                  
     3) Lowe, Zach                      4) Sparkman, Devon                
  4 Centennial High School  'A'                   45.00      44.97                    4   
     1) Flores, Adam                    2) Rubino, Vincent                
     3) Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt         4) Padilla, Brenden               
  5 Los Lunas High School  'A'                               45.89                    2   
     1) Sanchez, Joshua                 2) Montoya, Michael               
     3) Garcia, Andrue                  4) Smooth, Lavaughn               
  6 Santa Teresa High School  'A'                 46.00      45.95                    1   
     1) Arellano, Jacob                 2) Dozal, Dominc                  
     3) Lewis, Harrison                 4) Spivy, Mathew                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          17.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  17.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Jenrette, Mica         Los Lunas Hi           16.96      16.95 5A Q              2   7   
  2 Wallace, Cheyenne      Valencia Hig           16.77      17.03                   2   5   
  3 Sandoval, Gabriela     Centennial H           17.50      17.75                   2   4   
  4 Moss, Samantha         Belen High S           18.85      18.73                   2   3   
  5 Meintzer, Michelle     Belen High S           19.05      18.86                   2   2   
  6 Long, Mayson           Valencia Hig           18.87      19.31                   2   1   
  7 Gonzales, Kelianna     Belen High S           20.49      19.68                   2 
  8 Lujan, Chynthia        Santa Teresa           20.76      20.76                   1 
  9 Smith, Marin           Centennial H           18.90      21.69                   2 
 10 Gutierrez, Devine      Chaparral HS           21.41      21.72                   1 
 11 Norcross, Gretchen     Belen High S           22.62      22.98                   1 
 12 Trujillo, Jonelle      Belen High S           22.49      24.01                   1 
 13 Magallanes, Prisci     Santa Teresa           21.00      24.14                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          16.20  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  16.20
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Peasley, Joshua        Valencia Hig           16.40      16.50                   2   7   
  2 Halterman, Zach        Belen High S           16.34      16.55                   2   5   
  3 Aguirre, Gustavo       Valencia Hig           16.40      17.00                   2   4   
  4 Carranza, Jesse        Chaparral HS           17.88      17.11                   2   3   
  5 Smalls, Cortlin        Centennial H           17.10      17.71                   2   2   
  6 Lopez, Dante           Centennial H           18.10      19.61                   2   1   
  7 Armas, Feliz           Los Lunas Hi           19.50      20.01                   1 
  8 Rodriguez, Jesus       Chaparral HS           20.86      20.28                   1 
  9 Ramos, Alfredo         Santa Teresa           20.00      21.98                   1 
 10 Kelly-Romero, Shaw     Los Lunas Hi           16.26      25.24                   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          12.90  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  12.90
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Cera           Los Lunas Hi           12.40      12.49 5A Q              3   7   
  2 Espinoza, Bianca       Santa Teresa           12.70      12.85 5A Q              3   5   
  3 Moore, Olivia          Los Lunas Hi           13.22      13.21                   3   4   
  4 Gegax, Jessa           Centennial H           13.29      13.29                   3   3   
  5 Attiogbe, Christa      Centennial H           13.30      13.45                   3   2   
  6 Renteria, Leeza        Santa Teresa           13.25      13.49                   3   1   
  7 Petmecky, Sarah        Valencia Hig           13.23      13.55                   3 
  8 Blair, Marissa         Belen High S           13.89      13.68                   2 
  9 Gretchen, Derrick      Santa Teresa           13.20      13.70                   3 
 10 Clemons, Kyra          Centennial H           13.45      13.78                   2 
 11 Gutierrez, Jazzel      Chaparral HS           13.84      14.07                   2 
 12 Bridges, Bethany       Centennial H           13.46      14.08                   2 
 13 Quintana, Sandy        Los Lunas Hi           14.05      14.14                   2 
 14 Lackey, Brittany       Los Lunas Hi           14.17      14.16                   2 
 15 King, Oliva            Belen High S           14.24      14.35                   1 
 16 Trujillo, Kylee        Los Lunas Hi           14.60      14.58                   1 
 17 Keys, Aubrey           Centennial H           13.50      14.69                   2 
 18 Martinez, Alysa        Santa Teresa           14.00      15.01                   2 
 19 Sanchez, Briana        Belen High S                      18.33                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          11.30  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  11.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lash, Jacob            Belen High S           11.29      11.19 5A Q              3   7   
  2 Sparkman, Devon        Valencia Hig           11.28      11.20 5A Q              3   5   
  3 Smooth, Lavaughn       Los Lunas Hi           11.75      11.48                   3   4   
  4 Rubino, Vincent        Centennial H           11.40      11.64                   3   3   
  5 Rodriguez, Joseph      Chaparral HS           11.44      11.72                   3   2   
  6 Lewis, Harrison        Santa Teresa           11.70      11.73                   3   1   
  7 Montoya, Michael       Los Lunas Hi           11.58      11.96                   3 
  8 Martinez, Abel         Chaparral HS           11.94      12.06                   2 
  9 Martinez, Phillip      Chaparral HS           11.92      12.09                   2 
 10 Flores, Adam           Centennial H           11.70      12.19                   3 
 11 Spivy, Mathew          Santa Teresa           12.00      12.20                   2 
 12 Solis, Jason           Chaparral HS           12.00      12.24                   2 
 13 Carbajal, Angel        Chaparral HS           12.00      12.51                   2 
 14 Cadena, Lucas          Centennial H           11.80      12.58                   2 
 15 Casillas, Diego        Belen High S           12.83      12.59                   1 
 16 Zengerly, Uriah        Belen High S           12.64      12.77                   1 
 17 Chavez, Antonio        Centennial H           12.50      12.81                   1 
 18 Swindle, Jason         Centennial H           12.50      12.90                   1 
 19 Dozal, Dominc          Santa Teresa           12.25      12.94                   2 
 20 Abdullah, Humza        Belen High S           12.92      13.04                   1 
 21 Barajas, Phillip       Belen High S           12.13      13.27                   2 
 22 Montoya, Hunter        Los Lunas Hi           13.40      13.47                   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:26.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Arena           Belen High S         2:22.04    2:20.60 5A Q               7   
  2 Salazar, Leah          Centennial H         2:21.00    2:24.11 5A Q               5   
  3 Guerrero, Adalee       Santa Teresa         2:30.00    2:29.92                    4   
  4 Perea, Amanda          Santa Teresa         2:32.00    2:30.47                    3   
  5 Loera, Savannah        Centennial H         2:30.00    2:33.01                    2   
  6 Silva, Yasmine         Centennial H         2:33.00    2:33.84                    1   
  7 Ross, Danielle         Los Lunas Hi         2:41.06    2:35.12                  
  8 Guerrero, Jayleen      Santa Teresa         2:40.00    2:36.82                  
  9 Chavez, Raquel         Valencia Hig         2:29.23    2:38.46                  
 10 Beltran, Elizabeth     Valencia Hig         2:31.73    2:42.11                  
 11 Anchondo, Janet        Santa Teresa         2:45.00    2:43.31                  
 12 Inman, Jacklyn         Los Lunas Hi         2:49.00    2:44.95                  
 13 Lackey, Megan          Centennial H         2:43.00    2:45.74                  
 14 Rodriguez, Jessica     Santa Teresa         2:43.00    2:49.09                  
 15 Redd, Riley            Los Lunas Hi         2:55.00    2:56.32                  
 16 Rightley, Noelle       Los Lunas Hi         3:02.00    3:02.69                  
 17 Andrews, Irene         Belen High S         2:57.85    3:03.25                  
 18 Garcia, Ana            Belen High S         3:01.09    3:04.57                  
 19 Houck, Isabel          Valencia Hig         3:08.97    3:08.25                  
 20 Delgado, Victoria      Los Lunas Hi         3:05.00    3:19.52                  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:02.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Ruben        Centennial H         1:59.00    1:58.97 5A Q               7   
  2 Gallegos, Doniven      Belen High S         2:03.79    2:03.92                    5   
  3 Dobbs, Alexander       Los Lunas Hi         2:13.29    2:11.02                    4   
  4 Padilla, Roman         Centennial H         2:11.00    2:11.22                    3   
  5 Stevens, Jeremy        Centennial H         2:12.00    2:14.22                    2   
  6 Maldonado, Victor      Centennial H         2:13.00    2:15.03                    1   
  7 Hahn, Wyatt            Valencia Hig         2:20.00    2:16.66                  
  8 Duarte, Hector         Chaparral HS                    2:18.37                  
  9 Miranda, Aren          Santa Teresa         2:14.00    2:18.46                  
 10 Pizarro, Raul          Chaparral HS                    2:19.42                  
 11 Hogsett, Adrian        Centennial H         2:21.00    2:20.79                  
 12 Marquez, Abraham       Chaparral HS         2:17.82    2:20.95                  
 13 Rodriguez, Lennie      Los Lunas Hi         2:16.00    2:22.07                  
 14 Prewitt, Joseph        Los Lunas Hi         2:20.00    2:28.50                  
 15 Ramirez, Robert        Los Lunas Hi         2:26.00    2:29.07                  
 16 Vargas, Ezekiel        Belen High S         2:33.41    2:43.52                  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        1:49.60  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.60
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  1:47.00    1:46.46 5A Q              10   
     1) Moore, Olivia                   2) Ross, Danielle                 
     3) Blackwell, Ashley               4) Chavez, Cera                   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                 1:49.00    1:51.34                    8   
     1) Martinez, Desiree               2) Bridges, Bethany               
     3) Nutt, Sadie                     4) Attiogbe, Christa              
  3 Belen High School  'A'                      1:54.56    1:54.29                    6   
     1) Meintzer, Michelle              2) Moss, Samantha                 
     3) King, Oliva                     4) Lewis, Arena                   
  4 Valencia High School  'A'                   1:51.65    1:55.29                    4   
     1) Long, Mayson                    2) Aragon, Julia                  
     3) Griego, Sara                    4) Kirkpatrick, Jane              
  5 Santa Teresa High School  'A'               1:59.00    2:02.01                    2   
     1) Magallanes, Priscilla           2) Veloz, Valeria                 
     3) Gutierrez, Mircka               4) Rodriguez, Jessica             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        1:33.10  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  1:33.10
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS  'A'                           1:34.30    1:33.86                   10   
     1) Coheto, Manny                   2) Martinez, Abel                 
     3) Rodriguez, Joseph               4) Solis, Jason                   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                 1:35.10    1:34.15                    8   
     1) Cadena, Lucas                   2) Blowers, James                 
     3) Padilla, Brenden                4) Rubino, Vincent                
  3 Belen High School  'A'                      1:32.72    1:34.24                    6   
     1) Garcia, Dominic                 2) Halterman, Zach                
     3) Tibbs, Dalton                   4) Houghton, Bradley              
  4 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  1:36.86    1:36.54                    4   
     1) Sanchez, Joshua                 2) Montoya, Michael               
     3) Garcia, Andrue                  4) Smooth, Lavaughn               
  5 Valencia High School  'A'                   1:35.50    1:38.26                    2   
     1) Lowe, Zach                      2) Carillo, Eric                  
     3) Kline, Gabe                     4) Sparkman, Devon                
  6 Santa Teresa High School  'A'               3:44.00    1:46.50                    1   
     1) Dozal, Dominc                   2) Miranda, Dali                  
     3) Ramos, Alfredo                  4) Seanes, Roberto                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        1:01.70  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.70
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Petmecky, Sarah        Valencia Hig           57.57      58.53 5A Q              3   7   
  2 Gegax, Jessa           Centennial H         1:00.40    1:00.47 5A Q              3   5   
  3 Whepley, Lanie         Centennial H         1:00.32    1:00.72 5A Q              3   4   
  4 Schollander, Jaidy     Los Lunas Hi         1:02.40    1:01.52 5A Q              3   3   
  5 Blair, Marissa         Belen High S         1:05.59    1:02.41                   3   2   
  6 Gutierrez, Jazzel      Chaparral HS         1:06.00    1:05.59                   2   1   
  7 Quintana, Sandy        Los Lunas Hi         1:05.20    1:06.38                   3 
  8 Lujan, Chynthia        Santa Teresa         1:09.00    1:06.89                   2 
  9 Trujillo, Kylee        Los Lunas Hi         1:06.40    1:09.03                   2 
 10 Anchondo, Janet        Santa Teresa         1:10.00    1:09.28                   2 
 11 Guerrero, Adalee       Santa Teresa         1:05.00    1:10.11                   3 
 12 Aragon, Julia          Valencia Hig         1:09.08    1:10.25                   2 
 13 Chacon, Daveena        Chaparral HS         1:13.09    1:10.49                   1 
 14 Martinez, Alysa        Santa Teresa         1:12.00    1:11.05                   2 
 15 Prior, Blanca          Centennial H         1:15.00    1:11.48                   1 
 16 Arreola, Marhec        Centennial H         1:10.00    1:11.58                   2 
 17 Driscoll, Kati         Los Lunas Hi         1:10.20    1:11.98                   2 
 18 Smith, Angela          Belen High S         1:14.37    1:14.56                   1 
 19 Norcross, Gretchen     Belen High S         1:13.14    1:16.49                   1 
 20 Wright, Cameron        Los Lunas Hi         1:15.00    1:17.27                   1 
 21 Montellano, Aliyah     Centennial H         1:16.00    1:19.79                   1 
 22 Sanchez, Briana        Belen High S                    1:30.18                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          51.30  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  51.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Vargas, Angel          Centennial H           52.50      52.83                   3   7   
  2 Ortiz, Jorge           Centennial H           55.00      55.39                   3   5   
  3 Vasquez, Conrad        Centennial H           54.90      55.56                   3   4   
  4 Jiron, Brian           Los Lunas Hi           58.52      56.02                   3   3   
  5 Zengerly, Uriah        Belen High S         1:00.13      56.12                   2   2   
  6 Leroy, Thomas          Chaparral HS           55.57      56.17                   3   1   
  7 Casillas, Diego        Belen High S           56.01      56.93                   3 
  8 Candelaria, Nate       Los Lunas Hi           56.70      57.50                   3 
  9 Luna, Jacob            Los Lunas Hi           58.60      57.94                   2 
 10 Pyle, Anthony          Los Lunas Hi           58.13      58.64                   3 
 11 Pizarro, Raul          Chaparral HS                      59.29                   1 
 12 Guzman, Kevin          Chaparral HS                      59.94                   1 
 13 Barajas, Phillip       Belen High S         1:03.20    1:02.12                   2 
 14 Savalla, Hyson         Belen High S         1:04.16    1:05.35                   2 
 15 Binkley, Kieran        Centennial H                    1:08.58                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          49.10  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  49.10
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Jenrette, Mica         Los Lunas Hi           50.20      49.96                   2   7   
  2 Wallace, Cheyenne      Valencia Hig           49.24      50.25                   2   5   
  3 Sandoval, Gabriela     Centennial H           50.00      51.59                   2   4   
  4 Moss, Samantha         Belen High S           53.00      53.39                   2   3   
  5 Long, Mayson           Valencia Hig           52.64      54.07                   2   2   
  6 Gonzales, Kelianna     Belen High S           56.57      54.64                   1   1   
  7 Viramontes, Vaness     Santa Teresa           54.00      55.19                   2 
  8 Magallanes, Prisci     Santa Teresa           57.00      56.64                   1 
  9 Naņez, Jadyn           Centennial H           54.50      56.87                   2 
 10 Gutierrez, Devine      Chaparral HS           58.74      58.64                   1 
 11 Trujillo, Jonelle      Belen High S         1:01.74    1:00.44                   1 
 12 Lujan, Chynthia        Santa Teresa           56.00    1:02.23                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          41.90  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  41.90
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Smalls, Cortlin        Centennial H           42.00      42.15                   2   7   
  2 Aguirre, Gustavo       Valencia Hig           43.10      43.74                   2   5   
  3 Peasley, Joshua        Valencia Hig           44.30      43.87                   2   4   
  4 Kelly-Romero, Shaw     Los Lunas Hi           44.31      44.00                   2   3   
  5 Lopez, Dante           Centennial H           44.80      44.47                   2   2   
  6 Halterman, Zach        Belen High S           44.03      44.49                   2   1   
  7 Carranza, Jesse        Chaparral HS           44.26      44.57                   2 
  8 Ho, Brandon            Centennial H           48.21      47.69                   1 
  9 Elicio, Jared          Centennial H           48.20      49.65                   1 
 10 Ramos, Alfredo         Santa Teresa           53.45      52.22                   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Jesus       Chaparral HS           52.38      53.05                   1 
 12 Armas, Feliz           Los Lunas Hi           55.00      54.82                   1 
 13 Baca, Kameron          Belen High S           55.94      56.01                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
        4:29.50  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  4:29.50
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Belen High School  'A'                      4:24.47    4:25.30 5A Q              10   
     1) Meintzer, Michelle              2) Blair, Marissa                 
     3) King, Oliva                     4) Lewis, Arena                   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                 4:23.00    4:27.30 5A Q               8   
     1) Clemons, Kyra                   2) Keys, Aubrey                   
     3) Martinez, Desiree               4) Salazar, Leah                  
  3 Santa Teresa High School  'A'               4:37.00    4:29.26 5A Q               6   
     1) Renteria, Leeza                 2) Viramontes, Vanessa            
     3) Gretchen, Derrick               4) Perea, Amanda                  
  4 Valencia High School  'A'                   4:28.67    4:35.54                    4   
     1) Wallace, Cheyenne               2) Long, Mayson                   
     3) Kirkpatrick, Jane               4) Beltran, Emily                 
  5 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  4:28.98    4:36.57                    2   
     1) Quintana, Sandy                 2) Blackwell, Ashley              
     3) Schollander, Jaidyn             4) Ross, Danielle                 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
        3:44.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  3:44.00
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Belen High School  'A'                      3:44.82    3:48.74                   10   
     1) Houghton, Bradley               2) Tibbs, Dalton                  
     3) Lash, Jacob                     4) Gallegos, Doniven              
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                 3:39.00    3:50.15                    8   
     1) Flores, Adam                    2) Cadena, Lucas                  
     3) Lopez, Diego                    4) Montoya, Zachary               
  3 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  4:07.02    3:57.05                    6   
     1) Sanchez, Joshua                 2) Luna, Jacob                    
     3) Pyle, Anthony                   4) Dobbs, Alexander               
  4 Chaparral HS  'A'                           3:54.00    4:07.67                    4   
     1) Martinez, Abel                  2) Martinez, Phillip              
     3) Leroy, Thomas                   4) Pizarro, Raul                  
 -- Santa Teresa High School  'A'               3:50.00        DNF                  
     1) Arellano, Jacob                 2) Lewis, Harrison                
     3) Rivera, Javier                  4) Spivy, Mathew                  
 -- Valencia High School  'A'                   3:55.00         DQ                   3 steps off track
     1) Lowe, Zach                      2) Carillo, Eric                  
     3) Kline, Gabe                     4) Carillo, Antonio               
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          26.80  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  26.80
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Cera           Los Lunas Hi           25.11      24.64 5A Q              4   7   
  2 Moore, Olivia          Los Lunas Hi           26.75      25.64 5A Q              4   5   
  3 Espinoza, Bianca       Santa Teresa           26.92      26.74 5A Q              4   4   
  4 Petmecky, Sarah        Valencia Hig           27.17      27.54                   4   3   
  5 Madrid, Brianna        Chaparral HS                      27.94                   1   2   
  6 Whepley, Lanie         Centennial H           27.00      28.04                   4   1   
  7 Attiogbe, Christa      Centennial H           27.10      28.54                   4 
  8 Bridges, Bethany       Centennial H           27.29      28.94                   4 
  9 Ross, Danielle         Los Lunas Hi           29.20      29.37                   3 
 10 Trujillo, Kylee        Los Lunas Hi           30.59      30.15                   3 
 11 Lackey, Brittany       Los Lunas Hi           30.70      30.17                   3 
 12 Lopez, Jasmine         Chaparral HS                      30.57                   2 
 13 Mendoza, Karen         Centennial H                      30.65                   1 
 14 Veloz, Valeria         Santa Teresa           31.86      30.68                   2 
 15 Gonzales, Kelianna     Belen High S           31.74      31.38                   3 
 16 Cadena, Eliana         Centennial H           29.50      31.60                   3 
 17 Martinez, Alysa        Santa Teresa           31.00      31.62                   3 
 18 Gutierrez, Mircka      Santa Teresa           32.31      31.84                   2 
 19 Smith, Angela          Belen High S           31.72      31.96                   3 
 20 Trujillo, Jonelle      Belen High S           34.72      34.31                   2 
 21 Norcross, Gretchen     Belen High S           34.14      34.95                   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          22.90  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  22.90
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Sparkman, Devon        Valencia Hig           23.20      22.94                   3   7   
  2 Garcia, Dominic        Belen High S           23.57      23.40                   3   5   
  3 Coheto, Manny          Chaparral HS           23.50      23.56                   3   4   
  4 Tibbs, Dalton          Belen High S           23.70      23.87                   3   3   
  5 Rubino, Vincent        Centennial H           22.70      24.03                   3   2   
  6 Blowers, James         Centennial H           23.30      24.09                   3   1   
  7 Garcia, Andrue         Los Lunas Hi           24.44      24.56                   2 
  8 Garcia-Washburn, D     Centennial H           23.80      24.72                   3 
  9 Ortiz, Jorge           Centennial H           23.99      25.32                   3 
 10 Carbajal, Angel        Chaparral HS           24.70      25.78                   2 
 11 Abdullah, Humza        Belen High S           26.38      26.15                   1 
 12 Gonzales, Jude         Centennial H           24.00      26.70                   2 
 13 Kiehne, Brett          Los Lunas Hi           27.75      27.55                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        5:31.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  5:31.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jayleen      Santa Teresa         5:40.00    5:33.03                    7   
  2 Beltran, Elizabeth     Valencia Hig         5:36.08    5:33.23                    5   
  3 Hanson, Corinne        Centennial H         5:42.00    5:43.45                    4   
  4 Taylor, Catherine      Centennial H         5:51.00    5:53.89                    3   
  5 Silva, Yasmine         Centennial H         5:50.00    5:58.27                    2   
  6 Loera, Savannah        Centennial H         5:43.00    6:03.63                    1   
  7 Lackey, Megan          Centennial H         5:59.00    6:21.45                  
  8 Inman, Jacklyn         Los Lunas Hi         6:33.00    6:22.29                  
  9 Redd, Riley            Los Lunas Hi         6:23.00    6:23.33                  
 10 Rodriguez, Jessica     Santa Teresa         6:05.00    6:28.22                  
 11 Graves, Gabrielle      Santa Teresa         6:50.00    6:29.18                  
 12 Cordova, Marisol       Chaparral HS         6:57.39    6:30.26                  
 13 Andrews, Irene         Belen High S         6:22.94    6:45.11                  
 14 Rightley, Noelle       Los Lunas Hi         6:32.00    6:56.91                  
 15 Marez, Adriana         Los Lunas Hi         7:12.00    6:57.76                  
 16 Ramirez, Rachel        Los Lunas Hi                    6:58.32                  
 17 Garcia, Ana            Belen High S         6:23.47    7:02.16                  
 18 Houck, Isabel          Valencia Hig         6:38.52    7:06.78                  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        4:33.30  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  4:33.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Ruben        Centennial H         4:33.00    4:43.32                    7   
  2 Gomez, Krystian        Belen High S         4:46.53    4:53.00                    5   
  3 Montoya, Zachary       Centennial H         4:35.00    5:00.00                    4   
  4 Drake, Dawson          Centennial H         4:59.00    5:01.77                    3   
  5 Candelaria, Nate       Los Lunas Hi         5:00.34    5:02.42                    2   
  6 Gallegos, Doniven      Belen High S         4:57.02    5:03.39                    1   
  7 Miranda, Aren          Santa Teresa         5:02.00    5:06.18                  
  8 Rodriguez, Lennie      Los Lunas Hi         5:14.81    5:17.68                  
  9 Lemke, John            Centennial H                    5:20.46                  
 10 Guzman, Kevin          Chaparral HS         4:52.00    5:23.40                  
 11 Hahn, Wyatt            Valencia Hig         5:10.00    5:27.32                  
 12 Bottinelli, Andre      Valencia Hig         5:30.00    5:39.17                  
 13 Ramirez, Robert        Los Lunas Hi         5:51.41    5:43.10                  
 14 Marquez, Abraham       Chaparral HS                    5:44.34                  
 15 Coho, Waymon           Valencia Hig         5:45.00    5:51.99                  
 16 Seanes, Roberto        Santa Teresa         5:45.00    5:56.81                  
 17 Vargas, Ezekiel        Belen High S         5:57.52    5:57.04                  
 18 Sparks, Noah           Los Lunas Hi         6:19.00    5:58.05                  
 19 Helton, Heith          Centennial H                    6:04.94                  
 20 Sparks, Jonah          Los Lunas Hi         7:14.00    6:45.85                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        4:15.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  4:15.00
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  4:10.00    4:10.70 5A Q              10   
     1) Moore, Olivia                   2) Jenrette, Mica                 
     3) Schollander, Jaidyn             4) Chavez, Cera                   
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                 4:08.00    4:11.11 5A Q               8   
     1) Whepley, Lanie                  2) Martinez, Desiree              
     3) Gegax, Jessa                    4) Salazar, Leah                  
  3 Valencia High School  'A'                   4:09.28    4:18.54                    6   
     1) Kirkpatrick, Jane               2) Beltran, Emily                 
     3) Griego, Sara                    4) Petmecky, Sarah                
  4 Chaparral HS  'A'                                      4:35.26                    4   
  5 Santa Teresa High School  'A'               4:32.00    4:35.88                    2   
     1) Gutierrez, Mircka               2) Guerrero, Adalee               
     3) Perea, Amanda                   4) Anchondo, Janet                
  6 Belen High School  'A'                      4:22.83    4:43.05                    1   
     1) Meintzer, Michelle              2) King, Oliva                    
     3) Moss, Samantha                  4) Blair, Marissa                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        3:32.50  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.50
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Centennial High School  'A'                 3:31.00    3:32.91                   10   
     1) Vargas, Angel                   2) Smalls, Cortlin                
     3) Lopez, Diego                    4) Blowers, James                 
  2 Belen High School  'A'                      3:35.69    3:37.10                    8   
     1) Garcia, Dominic                 2) Casillas, Diego                
     3) Houghton, Bradley               4) Lash, Jacob                    
  3 Santa Teresa High School  'A'               3:50.00    3:42.04                    6   
     1) Arellano, Jacob                 2) Lewis, Harrison                
     3) Miranda, Dali                   4) Spivy, Mathew                  
  4 Chaparral HS  'A'                           3:40.00    3:45.17                    4   
     1) Coheto, Manny                   2) Rodriguez, Joseph              
     3) Leroy, Thomas                   4) Solis, Jason                   
  5 Valencia High School  'A'                   3:38.00    3:45.95                    2   
     1) Aguirre, Gustavo                2) Carillo, Eric                  
     3) Carillo, Antonio                4) Peasley, Joshua                
  6 Los Lunas High School  'A'                  3:51.71    3:55.86                    1   
     1) Luna, Jacob                     2) Jiron, Brian                   
     3) Garcia, Andrue                  4) Dobbs, Alexander               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
        5-00.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  5-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Madrid, Brianna        Chaparral HS         5-00.00    5-00.00 5A Q               7   
  2 Whepley, Lanie         Centennial H                    4-06.00                    4.50
  2 Blackwell, Ashley      Los Lunas Hi         4-06.00    4-06.00                    4.50
  4 Jenrette, Mica         Los Lunas Hi                    4-06.00                    3   
  5 Wright, Cameron        Los Lunas Hi         4-06.00    4-04.00                    2   
  6 Gomez, Merrell         Centennial H                    4-04.00                    1   
  7 Nutt, Sadie            Centennial H                    4-02.00                  
  7 Gonzales, Kelianna     Belen High S         4-02.00    4-02.00                  
  7 Rightley, Noelle       Los Lunas Hi         4-02.00    4-02.00                  
 10 Prior, Blanca          Centennial H                    4-00.00                  
 -- Hammon, Bethany        Los Lunas Hi         5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Chavez, Raquel         Valencia Hig         4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Lopez, Jasmine         Chaparral HS         4-06.00         NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        6-00.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  6-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Garcia-Washburn, D     Centennial H                    5-06.00                    7   
  2 Smalls, Cortlin        Centennial H                    5-06.00                    5   
  3 Padilla, Brenden       Centennial H                    5-02.00                    4   
  4 Spivy, Mathew          Santa Teresa         5-08.00    5-00.00                    3   
  5 Pyle, Anthony          Los Lunas Hi         4-10.00    5-00.00                    2   
  6 Prewitt, Joseph        Los Lunas Hi         5-00.00    4-08.00                    1   
 -- Jiron, Brian           Los Lunas Hi         4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Dobbs, Alexander       Los Lunas Hi         4-10.00         NH                  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        8-09.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  8-09.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gretchen, Derrick      Santa Teresa         8-06.00    8-03.00                    7   
  2 Minnick, Bailee        Centennial H                    7-09.00                    4.50
  2 Kirkpatrick, Jane      Valencia Hig         7-06.00    7-09.00                    4.50
  4 Whitelock, Matilda     Centennial H                    7-09.00                    3   
  5 Rightley, Noelle       Los Lunas Hi         7-03.00    6-09.00                    2   
 -- Smith, Angela          Belen High S                         NH                  
 -- Norcross, Gretchen     Belen High S         6-06.00         NH                  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       12-03.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  12-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Merchant, Ethan        Centennial H                   12-09.00 5A Q               7   
  2 Galindes, Isaiah       Centennial H                   10-09.00                    5   
  3 Ho, Brandon            Centennial H                   J9-09.00                    3   
  3 Aguirre, Gustavo       Valencia Hig        10-03.00   J9-09.00                    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Emilio      Los Lunas Hi        10-03.00    8-09.00                    2   
  6 Baca, Kameron          Belen High S         7-06.00    8-03.00                    1   
  7 Vargas, Ezekiel        Belen High S         7-03.00    7-09.00                  
  8 Armas, Feliz           Los Lunas Hi         8-00.00    7-03.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
       16-06.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  16-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Petmecky, Sarah        Valencia Hig        16-02.00   16-02.50                    7   
  2 Wallace, Cheyenne      Valencia Hig        16-02.00   16-02.00                    5   
  3 Moore, Olivia          Los Lunas Hi        16-08.00   16-00.25                    4   
  4 Blair, Marissa         Belen High S        16-04.00   15-05.50                    3   
  5 Sandoval, Gabriela     Centennial H                   14-05.00                    2   
  6 Nutt, Sadie            Centennial H                   14-03.00                    1   
  7 Renteria, Leeza        Santa Teresa        14-08.00   14-01.00                  
  8 Meintzer, Michelle     Belen High S        14-10.00   13-11.00                  
  9 Naņez, Jadyn           Centennial H                   13-10.75                  
 10 Smith, Marin           Centennial H                   13-09.75                  
 11 Trujillo, Kylee        Los Lunas Hi                   13-08.00                  
 12 Lopez, Aubrey          Centennial H                   12-05.00                  
 13 Aragon, Julia          Valencia Hig        11-09.00   12-01.25                  
 14 Wright, Cameron        Los Lunas Hi                   12-01.00                  
 15 Driscoll, Kati         Los Lunas Hi                   11-09.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
       21-00.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  21-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kelly-Romero, Shaw     Los Lunas Hi        20-06.50   20-10.00                    7   
  2 Lash, Jacob            Belen High S        21-00.00   20-05.75                    5   
  3 Padilla, Brenden       Centennial H                   20-03.75                    4   
  4 Garcia-Washburn, D     Centennial H                   19-07.00                    3   
  5 Jiron, Brian           Los Lunas Hi        19-10.50   18-09.75                    2   
  6 Zengerly, Uriah        Belen High S        17-01.75   18-03.25                    1   
  7 Lewis, Harrison        Santa Teresa                   18-00.00                  
  8 Blowers, James         Centennial H                   17-11.75                  
  9 Lopez, Diego           Centennial H                   17-10.75                  
 10 Luna, Jacob            Los Lunas Hi        16-08.50   17-06.25                  
 11 Tibbs, Dalton          Belen High S        16-06.00   17-02.50                  
 12 Peasley, Joshua        Valencia Hig        18-06.00   16-10.25                  
 13 Duarte, Hector         Chaparral HS                   16-04.50                  
 14 Montoya, Michael       Los Lunas Hi        17-00.00   16-04.00                  
 15 Garcia, Dominic        Belen High S        16-10.50   16-03.00                  
 16 Kiehne, Brett          Los Lunas Hi        16-01.50   16-01.50                  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
       33-00.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  33-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Quintana, Sandy        Los Lunas Hi        32-04.00   31-08.75                    7   
  2 Minnick, Bailee        Centennial H                   31-05.25                    5   
  3 Long, Mayson           Valencia Hig        29-05.25   30-08.75                    4   
  4 Jenrette, Mica         Los Lunas Hi        30-06.00   30-08.00                    3   
  5 Nutt, Sadie            Centennial H                   30-07.50                    2   
  6 Blackwell, Ashley      Los Lunas Hi        30-06.00   30-04.00                    1   
  7 King, Oliva            Belen High S        30-01.25   28-08.50                  
  8 Trujillo, Kylee        Los Lunas Hi                   28-05.50                  
  9 Griego, Sara           Valencia Hig        28-09.00   27-07.00                  
 10 Wright, Cameron        Los Lunas Hi                   27-02.25                  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
       41-06.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  41-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jiron, Brian           Los Lunas Hi        41-02.00   42-10.25 5A Q               7   
  2 Padilla, Brenden       Centennial H                   41-08.00 5A Q               5   
  3 Kelly-Romero, Shaw     Los Lunas Hi        40-07.00   41-02.25                    4   
  4 Garcia-Washburn, D     Centennial H                   39-07.50                    3   
  5 Halterman, Zach        Belen High S        38-09.50   39-01.00                    2   
  6 Duarte, Hector         Chaparral HS        35-08.00   35-06.00                    1   
  7 Peasley, Joshua        Valencia Hig        38-00.00   35-02.50                  
  8 Nagy, Austin           Valencia Hig        36-00.00   35-00.50                  
  9 Barajas, Phillip       Belen High S        32-09.50   33-09.00                  
 10 Savalla, Hyson         Belen High S        31-01.00   32-03.00                  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         103-00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  103-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Linthecum, Peyton      Valencia Hig          101-11  102-05.00                    7   
  2 Benavidez, Joelle      Los Lunas Hi          104-06   97-03.50                    5   
  3 Masters, Lexie         Belen High S           98-04   94-03.00                    4   
  4 Kline, Alexis          Valencia Hig           88-08   93-04.00                    3   
  5 Herrera, Raeanne       Valencia Hig           89-00   89-10.00                    2   
  6 Moss, Saydie           Valencia Hig           79-08   83-06.00                    1   
  7 Martinez, Shania       Centennial H                   82-07.00                  
  8 Byrnes, Megan          Centennial H                   81-09.00                  
  9 Baeza, Veronica        Valencia Hig           71-01   71-09.00                  
 10 Sheets, Kaya           Belen High S           71-09   71-08.00                  
 11 Hendrix, Jasmine       Centennial H                   69-00.00                  
 12 Gonzalez, Jackie       Centennial H                   66-05.00                  
 13 Gonzales, Faith        Los Lunas Hi                   64-06.00                  
 14 Marquez, Destiny       Belen High S           64-01   62-05.50                  
 15 Trujillo, Amber        Los Lunas Hi                   62-02.00                  
 16 Towne, Deann           Los Lunas Hi                   60-05.50                  
 17 Byrnes, Robyn          Centennial H                   59-10.00                  
 18 Ramirez, Mariah        Belen High S        53-02.50   56-04.50                  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         132-00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  132-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Burkely, Cameron       Centennial H          150-00  135-06.00 5A Q               7   
  2 Lowe, Zach             Valencia Hig          130-00  122-01.00                    5   
  3 Mauldin, Gavin         Centennial H          128-00  119-04.50                    4   
  4 Kline, Gabe            Valencia Hig          115-00  118-08.00                    3   
  5 Acosta, Adrian         Centennial H          122-00  117-10.50                    2   
  6 Casillas, Diego        Belen High S          123-06  110-08.00                    1   
  7 Lalonde, Sebastian     Los Lunas Hi          111-09  106-00.50                  
  8 Payan, Jose            Santa Teresa          111-01  105-04.00                  
  9 Carillo, Eric          Valencia Hig          110-00  103-02.00                  
 10 Nieto, Juan            Chaparral HS          102-00  103-00.00                  
 11 Pyle, Anthony          Los Lunas Hi           94-08   90-05.00                  
 12 Jaramillo, Jonas       Los Lunas Hi           98-08   89-06.00                  
 13 Anaya, Christian       Santa Teresa          101-02   89-01.00                  
 14 Acosta, Adner          Centennial H          115-00   87-07.00                  
 15 Terrazas, David        Santa Teresa          102-04   86-11.00                  
 16 Urquidi, Jonhanath     Chaparral HS           80-00   85-04.00                  
 17 Chavez, Ryan           Belen High S           88-09   82-06.00                  
 18 Ornelas, Christoph     Santa Teresa           80-10   78-08.00                  
 19 Wright, Chaz           Belen High S           67-02   60-01.50                  
 20 Perea, Anthony         Belen High S           47-08   44-08.00                  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
         108-00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  108-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Linthecum, Peyton      Valencia Hig          111-02  108-11.50 5A Q               7   
  2 Trujillo, Amber        Los Lunas Hi          104-00  102-02.50                    5   
  3 Byrnes, Robyn          Centennial H           85-00   92-07.50                    4   
  4 Martinez, Shania       Centennial H           85-00   89-06.50                    3   
  5 Benavidez, Joelle      Los Lunas Hi           87-00   88-11.50                    2   
  6 Madrid, Alyssa         Chaparral HS           93-01   87-08.25                    1   
  7 Bottinelli, Kayla      Valencia Hig           78-02   85-08.50                  
  8 Kline, Alexis          Valencia Hig           88-09   81-04.00                  
  9 Marquez, Destiny       Belen High S           73-03   74-06.50                  
 10 Byrnes, Megan          Centennial H           85-00   72-04.50                  
 11 Ramirez, Mariah        Belen High S           80-07   72-02.50                  
 12 Baeza, Veronica        Valencia Hig        74-05.25   71-10.50                  
 13 Moss, Saydie           Valencia Hig        77-05.50   69-11.50                  
 14 Sheets, Kaya           Belen High S           74-04   67-08.00                  
 15 Gonzalez, Jackie       Centennial H           85-00   64-03.50                  
 16 Hendrix, Jasmine       Centennial H           85-00   55-05.50                  
 17 Ruiz, Andrea           Santa Teresa           72-05   55-04.50                  
 18 Beach, Brianna         Los Lunas Hi                   47-11.50                  
 19 Gonzales, Faith        Los Lunas Hi                   45-04.50                  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
         155-00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  155-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kelly-Romero, Shaw     Los Lunas Hi          160-00  157-04.00 5A Q               7   
  2 Lalonde, Sebastian     Los Lunas Hi          148-09  143-07.50                    5   
  3 Connors, Clayton       Belen High S        36-11.50  133-06.50                    4   
  4 Unger, Juan            Santa Teresa          130-01  133-04.00                    3   
  5 Kline, Gabe            Valencia Hig          120-00  125-01.00                    2   
  6 Acosta, Adrian         Centennial H                  124-01.50                    1   
  7 Jaramillo, Jonas       Los Lunas Hi          134-10  120-08.00                  
  8 Sparkman, Devon        Valencia Hig          135-00  120-05.00                  
  9 Nagy, Austin           Valencia Hig          124-00  119-06.25                  
 10 Vargas, Angel          Centennial H                  116-03.25                  
 11 Coheto, Manny          Chaparral HS                  115-09.00                  
 12 Mauldin, Gavin         Centennial H                  114-01.00                  
 13 Abdullah, Humza        Belen High S           94-01  107-08.00                  
 14 Duarte, Hector         Chaparral HS                   98-01.50                  
 15 Wright, Chaz           Belen High S           80-11   97-10.00                  
 16 Torres, Marcus         Belen High S        93-10.50   96-00.00                  
 17 Chavez, Ryan           Belen High S           84-06   82-10.00                  
 18 Berard, Bryan          Centennial H                   74-00.50                  
 19 Acosta, Adner          Centennial H                   62-09.50                  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
       33-06.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  33-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Raeanne       Valencia Hig        31-08.50   33-08.00 5A Q               7   
  2 Hendrix, Jasmine       Centennial H                   31-02.00                    5   
  3 Baeza, Veronica        Valencia Hig        31-00.75   30-11.00                    4   
  4 Martinez, Shania       Centennial H                   29-07.00                    3   
  5 Masters, Lexie         Belen High S        30-01.50   29-06.00                    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Jackie       Centennial H                   28-09.00                    1   
  7 Linthecum, Peyton      Valencia Hig        30-00.50   28-03.00                  
  8 Sheets, Kaya           Belen High S        27-07.50   27-07.00                  
  9 Bottinelli, Kayla      Valencia Hig        26-09.50   26-10.00                  
 10 Gonzales, Faith        Los Lunas Hi                   26-06.00                  
 11 Trujillo, Amber        Los Lunas Hi        25-00.00   26-05.00                  
 12 Kline, Alexis          Valencia Hig        29-01.00   25-02.00                  
 13 Benavidez, Joelle      Los Lunas Hi        26-00.00   25-01.00                  
 14 Byrnes, Megan          Centennial H                   24-06.00                  
 15 Towne, Deann           Los Lunas Hi                   19-10.00                  
 16 Byrnes, Robyn          Centennial H                   17-06.00                  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
       45-06.00  5A Q
 Meet Qualifying:  45-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rubino, Vincent        Centennial H        44-00.00   44-07.00                    7   
  2 Acosta, Adrian         Centennial H        45-00.00   43-07.00                    5   
  3 Lowe, Zach             Valencia Hig        44-11.00   42-04.00                    4   
  4 Burkely, Cameron       Centennial H        49-00.00   41-04.00                    3   
  5 Payan, Jose            Santa Teresa        37-07.00   40-01.00                    2   
  6 Terrazas, David        Santa Teresa        37-06.00   38-07.00                    1   
  7 Kline, Gabe            Valencia Hig        35-00.00   38-02.00                  
  7 Connors, Clayton       Belen High S        37-10.50   38-02.00                  
  9 Acosta, Adner          Centennial H        38-00.00   37-08.00                  
 10 Lalonde, Sebastian     Los Lunas Hi        36-06.00   36-07.00                  
 11 Gabrysiak, John        Santa Teresa        35-07.00   34-09.00                  
 12 Nieto, Juan            Chaparral HS        37-07.50   33-07.00                  
 13 Torres, Marcus         Belen High S        32-06.50   32-09.00                  
 14 Chavez, Ryan           Belen High S        32-07.00   32-08.00                  
 15 Anaya, Christian       Santa Teresa        32-01.00   32-05.00                  
 16 Urquidi, Jonhanath     Chaparral HS        32-00.00   32-02.00                  
 17 Corral, Christian      Centennial H        40-00.00   31-09.00                  
 18 Ornelas, Christoph     Santa Teresa        28-11.00   31-08.00                  
 19 Houghton, Bradley      Belen High S        28-03.50   31-05.00                  
 20 Abdullah, Humza        Belen High S        29-11.50   30-04.00                  
 21 Jaramillo, Jonas       Los Lunas Hi        30-00.00   29-02.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial High School     120        2) Los Lunas High School     108.50
    3) Valencia High School       104.50     4) Belen High School          53   
    5) Santa Teresa High School    49        6) Chaparral HS               15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial High School     171        2) Belen High School          89   
    3) Los Lunas High School       71        4) Valencia High School       62   
    5) Chaparral HS                37        6) Santa Teresa High School   21