Licensed to Las Cruces High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018 04:18 PM
      2017 Santa Teresa High School Track & Field Invitational - 3/4/2017      
                           Santa Teresa High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash

 Disclaimer 
Due to a timing malfunction, the times for the top 6 runners were not recorded properly.
They were the fastest heat and with back-up timeres.  The coaches decided that based on 
stop watch times, no one qualified therefore, the times are kept for place but are not 
qualifing times.

===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Akihra               Onate HS               12.56      11.44   6   7   
  2 Attiogbe, Christa            Centennial H           13.00      11.75   6   5   
  3 Burke, Denali                Silver High            13.10      11.94   6   4   
  4 Harris, Destinay             Riverside Hi           12.88      12.14   6   3   
  5 Chaparro, Yasmin             Deming High            13.10      12.24   6   1   
  5 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa           13.00      12.24   6   1   
  5 Adams, Alexandra             Mayfield HS            13.62      12.24   6   1   
  8 Garcia, Alysa                Mayfield HS            13.80      14.34   5 
  9 Segura, Brianna              Mayfield HS            15.10      14.35   4 
 10 Bailey, Margret              Silver High            13.90      14.39   5 
 11 DeSantiago, Aisha            Riverside Hi                      14.46   2 
 12 Soto, Anabel                 Gadsden High           14.00      14.48   5 
 13 Hudson, Veronica             Onate HS               14.36      14.57   5 
 14 Minjares, Daniela            Anthony High                      14.61   4 
 15 Badillo, Roxanna             Irvin                             14.66   3 
 16 Majerczyk, April             Anthony High                      14.68   1 
 17 Vasquez, April               Clint High S                      14.84   2 
 18 Arambula, Maria              Chaparral Hi                      14.87   3 
 19 Weinberg, Cheyanne           Chaparral Hi                      14.90   3 
 20 Laws, Autumn                 Cobre High S           13.85      14.94   5 
 21 Martinez, Destiny            Riverside Hi                      15.02   1 
 22 Pecina, Alma                 Irvin                             15.10   3 
 23 Gabaldon, Evelyn             Santa Teresa           14.00      15.14   5 
 24 Rivera, Rosa                 Chaparral Hi                      15.18   2 
 25 Anchondo, Darleen            Gadsden High           14.00      15.25   5 
 26 Buchard, Dixy                Santa Teresa           14.00      15.51   5 
 27 Bush, Ruby                   Anthony High                      15.52   1 
 28 Enriquez, Wendy              Bowie High S                      15.53   2 
 29 Sandoval, Alliyah            Cobre High S           14.78      15.56   4 
 29 Soriano-Melero, Brianna      Onate HS               15.27      15.56   4 
 31 Acosta, Grecia               Cobre High S           14.82      15.65   4 
 32 Friderchs, Zazie             Silver High            14.60      15.91   4 
 33 Rojas, Andrea                Las Cruces H                      16.04   2 
 34 Vargas, Daisy                Clint High S                      16.17   2 
 35 Smith, Krystena              Deming High                       16.34   1 
 36 Grinde, Yvonne               Las Cruces H                      16.62   3 
 37 Carbajal, Kissi              Clint High S                      16.72   4 
 38 Lopez, Yareth                Bowie High S                      17.75   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Attiogbe, Christa            Centennial H           26.99      27.89   6   7   
  2 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa           28.00      28.42   6   5   
  3 Gandara, Gabrielle           Clint High S                      28.47   3   4   
  4 Chaparro, Yasmin             Deming High            28.50      28.50   6   3   
  5 Bridges, Bethany             Centennial H           27.80      29.08   6   2   
  6 Lopez, Jennifer              Riverside Hi                      29.22   2   1   
  7 Mares, Bianca                Chaparral Hi                      29.31   2 
  8 Sanchez, Michelle            Bowie High S           28.80      29.33   5 
  9 Rubal, Kaylene               Irvin                             29.52   1 
 10 Holguin, Katelynn            Gadsden High           31.20      29.84   4 
 11 Garcia, Briana               Gadsden High           28.32      30.10   6 
 12 Taylor, Desirae              Silver High            29.69      30.19   5 
 13 Reyes Lukins, Aris           Mayfield HS            28.80      30.52   6 
 14 Ruiz, Ashley                 Santa Teresa           30.00      30.58   5 
 15 Aleman, Katie                Centennial H           28.90      30.69   5 
 16 Stevens, Kayla               Mayfield HS            29.91      30.71   5 
 17 Vasquez, April               Clint High S                      30.80   2 
 18 Villalobos, Marianna         Onate HS               31.20      31.02   4 
 19 Moreno, Dulce                Bowie High S                      31.10   2 
 19 Vargas, Daisy                Clint High S                      31.10   2 
 21 Rendon, Desiree              Riverside Hi                      31.12   2 
 22 Sanchez, Crystal             Gadsden High           29.64      31.32   5 
 23 Diaz, Kaelyn                 Onate HS               31.93      31.46   4 
 24 Orozco, Amy                  Santa Teresa           31.00      31.50   4 
 25 O'Keefe, Gabriela            Silver High            30.00      31.67   5 
 26 Rivera, Rosa                 Chaparral Hi                      31.73   3 
 27 Gonzales, Savanna            Silver High            30.90      31.97   5 
 28 Marshal, Stacey              Irvin                             32.08   1 
 29 Snyder, Jessica              Deming High                       32.23   1 
 30 Badillo, Roxanna             Irvin                             32.28   3 
 31 Weinberg, Cheyanne           Chaparral Hi                      32.39   3 
 32 Rodriguez, Briana            Anthony High                      32.59   1 
 33 Crane, Jasmine               Cobre High S           32.80      32.97   4 
 34 Rojas, Andrea                Las Cruces H           34.49      34.35   4 
 35 Smith, Krystena              Deming High                       34.75   3 
 36 Villalobos, Railyn           Cobre High S           34.70      35.32   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gegax, Jessa                 Centennial H         1:00.00    1:01.05   5   7   
  2 Gonzales, Ciara              Clint High S                    1:04.45   1   5   
  3 Rubal, Kaylene               Irvin                1:05.00    1:05.25   5   4   
  4 Palacios, Haily              Mayfield HS          1:05.00    1:05.34   5   3   
  5 Soriano, Alondra             Gadsden High         1:07.25    1:06.05   4   2   
  6 Archuleta, Myra              Centennial H         1:05.10    1:06.36   5   1   
  7 Paradis, Teresa              Onate HS             1:04.50    1:07.28   5 
  8 Aleman, Katie                Centennial H         1:07.80    1:07.31   4 
  9 Espinoza, Bianca             Santa Teresa         1:04.00    1:07.71   5 
 10 Gonzales, Savanna            Silver High          1:04.00    1:07.83   5 
 11 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Clint High S                    1:09.28   2 
 12 Gorzeman, Raegan             Mayfield HS          1:05.00    1:10.09   5 
 13 Guerrero, Adalee             Santa Teresa         1:08.00    1:10.27   4 
 14 Arredondo, Alize             Cobre High S         1:16.00    1:10.78   3 
 15 Plasters, Shaelynn           Deming High                     1:11.78   1 
 16 Villegas, Katherine          Bowie High S         1:16.20    1:12.40   3 
 17 Parks, Lora                  Onate HS             1:13.00    1:12.83   4 
 18 Rodriguez, Virginia          Chaparral Hi                    1:13.20   3 
 19 Jimenez, Fatima              Cobre High S         1:17.00    1:13.30   3 
 20 Chacon, Daveena              Chaparral Hi                    1:13.51   1 
 21 Paez, Gabriela               Bowie High S         1:15.20    1:13.59   3 
 22 Villegas, Frances            Onate HS             1:15.00    1:14.11   4 
 23 Alba, Alyssa                 Mayfield HS          1:13.00    1:14.43   4 
 24 Bjornstand, Ava              Silver High          1:11.00    1:14.58   4 
 25 Perez, Selena                Riverside Hi                    1:15.10   1 
 26 Marshal, Stacey              Irvin                           1:15.30   2 
 27 Laws, Autumn                 Cobre High S         1:15.00    1:15.83   3 
 28 Ruiz, Dominique              Santa Teresa         1:15.00    1:18.92   4 
 29 Carrillo, Crystal            Deming High                     1:21.11   3 
 30 Perez, Diamond               Riverside Hi                    1:22.82   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Desiree            Centennial H         2:25.00    2:24.43    7   
  2 Ramirez, Rocio               Riverside Hi                    2:32.84    5   
  3 Gorzeman, Raegan             Mayfield HS          2:33.00    2:36.57    4   
  4 Palacios, Haily              Mayfield HS          2:37.00    2:41.97    3   
  5 Guerrero, Adalee             Santa Teresa         2:40.00    2:47.28    2   
  6 Ersingheus, Annie            Las Cruces H                    2:47.56    1   
  7 Ortiz, Megan                 Santa Teresa         2:50.00    2:58.52  
  8 Garcia, Joselyn              Irvin                           2:59.32  
  9 Santistevan, Kathleen        Deming High                     3:05.57  
 10 Dean, Sierra                 Cobre High S         3:15.00    3:06.33  
 11 Wright, Maria                Onate HS             3:19.00    3:12.17  
 12 Conklin, Maria               Cobre High S         3:32.00    3:27.56  
 13 Sanchez, Jasmine             Anthony High                    3:56.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jayleen            Santa Teresa         5:45.00    5:56.82    7   
  2 Ramirez, Rocio               Riverside Hi                    5:58.49    5   
  3 Hurst, Megan                 Onate HS             5:42.00    6:03.54    4   
  4 Chavez, Serenity             Centennial H         6:15.00    6:10.31    3   
  5 Drake, Olivia                Centennial H         6:10.00    6:10.56    2   
  6 Keeley, McKenna              Mayfield HS          6:40.00    6:24.63    1   
  7 Ramirez, Mariana             Riverside Hi                    6:27.20  
  8 Cordova, Marisol             Chaparral Hi                    6:29.81  
  9 Aguilar, Brisa               Clint High S                    6:41.21  
 10 Zapata, Vivian               Clint High S                    6:46.50  
 11 Garcia, Joselyn              Irvin                6:50.00    6:52.99  
 12 Santistevan, Kathleen        Deming High                     7:03.26  
 13 Leahy, Kenya                 Silver High                     7:05.01  
 14 Lozano, Brandy               Santa Teresa         6:40.00    7:10.11  
 15 Avila, Jailen                Santa Teresa         7:00.00    7:11.53  
 16 Martinez, Michelle           Riverside Hi                    7:23.11  
 17 Robles, Itzel                Gadsden High                    7:56.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jayleen            Santa Teresa        12:30.00   12:39.18    7   
  2 Taylor, Catherine            Centennial H        12:10.00   13:11.07    5   
  3 Drake, Olivia                Centennial H        13:00.00   13:15.82    4   
  4 Keeley, McKenna              Mayfield HS                    13:25.66    3   
  5 Chavez, Serenity             Centennial H        13:10.00   13:48.99    2   
  6 Zapata, Vivian               Clint High S                   13:53.22    1   
  7 Cordova, Marisol             Chaparral Hi                   13:53.97  
  8 Ramirez, Mariana             Riverside Hi                   14:46.67  
  9 Mason, Julie                 Onate HS                       15:26.06  
 10 Martinez, Michelle           Riverside Hi                   15:41.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wofford, Payton              Onate HS               16.80      17.17   3   7   
  2 Sanchez, Michelle            Bowie High S           18.68      18.33   3   5   
  3 Almanza, Adriana             Riverside Hi           18.72      18.69   3   4   
  4 Rewalt, Allison              Centennial H           19.80      19.12   3   3   
  5 Muniz, Itzel                 Mayfield HS            19.56      19.30   3   2   
  6 Jimenez, Krista              Deming High                       20.03   1   1   
  7 Black, Madison               Onate HS                          20.08   1 
  8 Cordova, Ruby                Irvin                             20.63   2 
  9 Stoner, Ally                 Centennial H           19.81      21.06   3 
 10 Venegas, Anahi               Silver High            20.10      21.71   2 
 11 Rodriquez, Marissa           Silver High            21.62      21.75   2 
 12 White, Randi                 Silver High            18.30      21.88   3 
 13 Ceballos, Renae              Irvin                             22.22   2 
 14 Florentino, Sujey            Mayfield HS                       22.78   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stoner, Ally                 Centennial H           53.90      52.78   3   7   
  2 Aguilar, Brisa               Clint High S                      53.38   2   5   
  3 Black, Madison               Onate HS                          54.20   3   4   
  4 Leanos, Julissa              Riverside Hi                      54.67   3   3   
  5 Gamboa, Destiny              Las Cruces H           54.69      55.00   3   2   
  6 Rewalt, Allison              Centennial H           55.00      55.54   3   1   
  7 Muniz, Itzel                 Mayfield HS            58.82      55.70   3 
  8 Fragoso, Alyssa              Onate HS                          55.83   2 
  9 Aguilera, Brianna            Onate HS                          56.46   1 
 10 Acosta, Celia                Las Cruces H           57.31      57.56   3 
 11 Almanza, Adriana             Riverside Hi                      58.62   2 
 12 White, Randi                 Silver High                     1:00.08   2 
 13 Jackmen, Jeaden              Las Cruces H                    1:02.97   2 
 14 Martinez, Katie              Mayfield HS                     1:05.45   1 
 15 Rodriquez, Marissa           Silver High                     1:07.36   2 
 16 Venegas, Anahi               Silver High                     1:10.62   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                  50.50      51.22   2  10   
     1) Ruiz, Precious                  2) Attiogbe, Christa              
     3) Clemons, Kyra                   4) Gegax, Jessa                   
  2 Onate HS  'A'                                       51.89      52.46   2   8   
  3 Clint High School  'A'                                         53.18   2   6   
     1) Vasquez, April                  2) Gonzales, Ciara                
     3) Gonzalez, Gabriela              4) Gandara, Gabrielle             
  4 Mayfield HS  'A'                                               53.36   2   4   
     1) Adams, Alexandra                2) Roberts, Kelly                 
     3) Garcia, Alysa                   4) Medrano, Devette               
  5 Las Cruces High School  'A'                         53.75      53.54   2   2   
     1) Acosta, Celia                   2) Lopez, Taya                    
     3) Gamboa, Destiny                 4) Lively, Madison                
  6 Riverside High School  'A'                                     54.79   1   1   
  7 Gadsden High School  'A'                                       55.22   1 
     1) Soto, Anabel                    2) Garcia, Briana                 
     3) Sanchez, Crystal                4) Soriano, Alondra               
  8 Anthony High School  'A'                                       56.30   1 
     1) Minjares, Daniela               2) Rodriguez, Briana              
     3) Bush, Ruby                      4) Majerczyk, April               
  9 Irvin  'A'                                          56.50      56.34   2 
 10 Chaparral High School  'A'                                     56.47   2 
     1) Marquez, Priscilla              2) Mares, Bianca                  
     3) Marquez, Andrea                 4) Arambula, Maria                
 11 Bowie High School  'A'                              56.30      57.28   2 
     1) Enriquez, Wendy                 2) Moreno, Dulce                  
     3) Villegas, Katherine             4) Sanchez, Michelle              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:52.00    1:51.14   10   
     1) Mihecoby, Savanah               2) Ruiz, Precious                 
     3) Clemons, Kyra                   4) Bridges, Bethany               
  2 Onate HS  'A'                                     1:53.99    1:52.32    8   
  3 Mayfield HS  'A'                                             1:52.83    6   
     1) Adams, Alexandra                2) Roberts, Kelly                 
     3) Garcia, Alysa                   4) Medrano, Devette               
  4 Las Cruces High School  'A'                       1:55.00    1:52.99    4   
     1) Acosta, Celia                   2) Lopez, Taya                    
     3) Gamboa, Destiny                 4) Lively, Madison                
  5 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo  'A'               2:02.00    1:53.20    2   
  6 Chaparral High School  'A'                                   2:04.20    1   
     1) Marquez, Priscilla              2) Marquez, Andrea                
     3) Mares, Bianca                   4) Arambula, Maria                
  7 Bowie High School  'A'                            2:15.40    2:06.07  
     1) Enriquez, Wendy                 2) Moreno, Dulce                  
     3) Muniz, Daniela                  4) Villegas, Katherine            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                4:15.00    4:12.05   10   
     1) Archuleta, Myra                 2) Martinez, Desiree              
     3) Mihecoby, Savanah               4) Gegax, Jessa                   
  2 Gadsden High School  'A'                                     4:34.41    8   
     1) Garcia, Briana                  2) Sanchez, Crystal               
     3) Anchondo, Darleen               4) Soriano, Alondra               
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                     4:27.00    4:42.99    6   
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                                   5:04.71    4   
     1) Chacon, Daveena                 2) Weinberg, Cheyanne             
     3) Rodriguez, Virginia             4) Cordova, Marisol               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                4:36.00    4:41.57   10   
     1) Mihecoby, Savanah               2) Ruiz, Precious                 
     3) Martinez, Ashley                4) Taylor, Catherine              
  2 Onate HS  'A'                                     4:52.00    4:42.47    8   
  3 Las Cruces High School  'A'                       4:50.00    4:56.40    6   
     1) Acosta, Celia                   2) Lively, Madison                
     3) Lopez, Taya                     4) Ersingheus, Annie              
  4 Cobre High School  'A'                            4:50.00    5:09.47    4   
     1) Sandoval, Alliyah               2) Laws, Autumn                   
     3) Arredondo, Alize                4) Jimenez, Fatima                
  5 Chaparral High School  'A'                                   5:15.94    2   
     1) Marquez, Andrea                 2) Marquez, Priscilla             
     3) Rodriguez, Virginia             4) Mares, Bianca                  
  6 Mayfield HS  'A'                                             5:31.84    1   
     1) Segura, Brianna                 2) Adams, Alexandra               
     3) Black, Briana                   4) Stevens, Karelly               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rewalt, Allison              Centennial H                    4-10.00    7   
  2 Burke, Denali                Silver High          4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 O'Keefe, Gabriela            Silver High          4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Camacho, Aurora              Riverside Hi                    4-06.00    2.50
  4 Aguilera, Brianna            Onate HS             4-10.00    4-06.00    2.50
  6 Garcia, Briana               Gadsden High         4-10.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Anchondo, Darleen            Gadsden High         4-10.00    4-04.00  
  8 Gamboa, Destiny              Las Cruces H                    4-00.00  
  8 Lopez, Lizmary               Riverside Hi                    4-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Iris                 Riverside Hi                         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Jennifer           Onate HS                             NH  
 -- Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gandara, Gabrielle           Clint High S        17-05.00   16-01.00    7   
  2 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H                   15-10.00    5   
  3 Clemons, Kyra                Centennial H        15-04.00   15-04.00    4   
  4 Leanos, Julissa              Riverside Hi                   14-09.50    3   
  5 Roberts, Kelly               Mayfield HS         14-09.00   14-08.50    2   
  6 Gonzales, Jennifer           Onate HS                       14-03.50    1   
  7 Rubal, Kaylene               Irvin                          14-03.00  
  8 Chaparro, Yasmin             Deming High         15-00.00   14-00.50  
  9 Anchondo, Darleen            Gadsden High                   13-11.00  
 10 Medrano, Devette             Mayfield HS         12-02.50   13-09.50  
 11 Garcia, Alysa                Mayfield HS         13-03.00   13-04.50  
 12 Badillo, Roxanna             Irvin                          13-04.00  
 13 Pecina, Alma                 Irvin                          13-03.00  
 14 Minjares, Daniela            Anthony High                   12-10.50  
 15 Diaz, Kaelyn                 Onate HS                       12-08.00  
 15 Gutierrez, Devine            Chaparral Hi                   12-08.00  
 17 Bjornstand, Ava              Silver High                    12-03.50  
 18 Majerczyk, April             Anthony High                   12-01.50  
 19 Archuleta, Myra              Centennial H        14-00.00   11-10.00  
 20 Smith, Krystena              Deming High                    10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nutt, Sadie                  Centennial H        33-00.00   32-00.50    7   
  2 Garcia, Briana               Gadsden High        31-09.00   32-00.00    5   
  3 Holguin, Katelynn            Gadsden High        30-04.00   31-03.00    4   
  4 Bridges, Bethany             Centennial H        28-00.00   30-07.00    3   
  5 Bailey, Margret              Silver High         25-00.00   30-05.00    2   
  6 Minnick, Bailee              Centennial H        31-00.00   30-00.00    1   
  7 Garcia, Alysa                Mayfield HS         28-07.00   28-06.50  
  8 Badillo, Roxanna             Irvin               30-00.00   28-02.50  
  9 Rubal, Kaylene               Irvin                          27-11.00  
 10 Bjornstand, Ava              Silver High         23-00.00   25-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS            37-02.00   35-05.00    7   
  2 Hernandez, Victoria          Irvin               28-10.00   31-08.50    5   
  3 Jaquez, Faith                Silver High         26-00.00   27-05.50    4   
  4 Aguirre, Alessia             Clint High S                   26-04.50    3   
  5 Soto, Leslie                 Bowie High S        25-11.00   26-02.00    2   
  6 Pedraza, Nichole             Cobre High S        23-06.00   26-00.50    1   
  7 Briscoe, Shanna              Centennial H                   23-03.50  
  8 Trewern, Haley               Silver High         23-00.00   23-01.00  
  9 Pereya, Letezia              Mayfield HS         23-00.00   23-00.00  
 10 Ornelas, Miah                Riverside Hi                   22-09.00  
 10 Arriola, Eliza               Riverside Hi                   22-09.00  
 12 Gomez, Jamie                 Irvin               22-04.00   22-05.00  
 12 Cardoza, Azlynn              Silver High         23-00.00   22-05.00  
 14 Munoz, Bianca                Irvin                          22-04.50  
 15 Hernandez, Michelle          Bowie High S                   22-02.00  
 16 Williams, Elena              Deming High                    22-01.00  
 17 Estrada, Ramona              Cobre High S        22-05.00   21-09.00  
 18 Durham, Amber                Gadsden High                   21-03.50  
 19 Ramirez, Erica               Chaparral Hi        21-04.00   20-08.00  
 20 Camunez, Vanessa             Deming High                    19-11.50  
 21 Jordan, Atziry               Cobre High S        21-05.00   19-10.00  
 22 Ebright, Katelyn             Deming High                    19-08.00  
 23 Torres, Kassandra            Centennial H                   17-11.00  
 24 Enriquez, Wendy              Bowie High S                   17-04.00  
 25 Milligan, Rachel             Centennial H                   15-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Victoria          Irvin                  96-02      99-06    7   
  2 Conklin, Josephine           Silver High            90-00      85-02    5   
  3 Daugherty, Pilar             Onate HS                          80-00    4   
  4 Briscoe, Shanna              Centennial H                      77-08    3   
  5 Gutierrez, Stephanie         Las Cruces H                      77-01    2   
  6 Enriquez, Wendy              Bowie High S           73-10      77-01    1   
  7 Ramos, Brianna               Gadsden High                      76-00  
  8 Chavez, Jacqueline           Irvin                  88-00      73-05  
  9 Gomez, Jamie                 Irvin                  61-00      72-05  
 10 Acosta, Grecia               Cobre High S           64-09      70-04  
 11 Stagner, Tesliegh            Silver High            70-00      65-04  
 12 Aguirre, Alessia             Clint High S                      63-03  
 13 Soto, Leslie                 Bowie High S                      62-09  
 14 Williams, Elena              Deming High                       62-00  
 15 Durham, Amber                Gadsden High           61-05      61-01  
 16 Bednorz, Amber               Silver High            65-00      59-02  
 17 Pereya, Letezia              Mayfield HS            60-00      59-01  
 18 Dorsey, Aubrey               Centennial H                      58-03  
 19 Ornelas, Miah                Riverside Hi                      56-02  
 20 Camunez, Vanessa             Deming High                       55-00  
 21 Torres, Kassandra            Centennial H                      50-05  
 22 Arana, Makayla               Cobre High S           53-00      46-06  
 23 Salinas, Edainh              Riverside Hi                      45-07  
 24 Nieves, Alize                Cobre High S           42-04      43-02  
 25 Sanchez, Cristina            Deming High            37-04      41-00  
 26 Lopez, Yareth                Bowie High S                      39-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pedraza, Nichole             Cobre High S                      79-09    7   
  2 Trewern, Haley               Silver High            71-00      77-02    5   
  3 Acosta, Grecia               Cobre High S                      74-11    4   
  4 Dorsey, Aubrey               Centennial H           75-00      74-08    3   
  5 Chavez, Jordan               Silver High                       69-00    2   
  6 Gutierrez, Stephanie         Las Cruces H                      62-11    1   
  7 Briscoe, Shanna              Centennial H           75-00      62-09  
  8 Ebright, Katelyn             Deming High                       61-03  
  9 Camunez, Vanessa             Deming High                       59-11  
 10 Williams, Elena              Deming High                       59-06  
 11 Maynes, Ana                  Cobre High S                      54-11  
 12 Mendoza, Frances             Chaparral Hi           50-02      49-09  
 13 Friderchs, Zazie             Silver High            54-00      42-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Abel               Chaparral Hi           11.04      11.17   6   7   
  2 Gomez, Adrian                Centennial H           11.39      11.57   6   5   
  3 Arreola, Jonathon            el paso high           11.47      11.62   6   4   
  4 Alvarado, Aaron              Deming High            11.50      11.66   6   3   
  5 Rodriguez, Joseph            Chaparral Hi           11.59      11.67   6   2   
  6 Herrera, Steven              Mayfield HS            11.70      11.74   6   1   
  7 Ronquillo, Arath             Onate HS               12.98      11.82   3 
  8 Ramirez, Israel              Las Cruces H                      11.96   3 
  9 Iglesias, Drew               Deming High                       12.02   2 
 10 Villalba, Javier             Clint High S                      12.20   3 
 11 Barela, Robert               Mayfield HS            11.30      12.23   6 
 12 Ramirez, Luis                Clint High S                      12.28   2 
 13 Alarcon, Joe                 Riverside Hi                      12.35   2 
 14 Villescas, Armando           Las Cruces H           12.23      12.37   4 
 15 Senressie, Rashid            el paso high           11.84      12.38   5 
 15 Martinez, T.J.               Silver High            11.95      12.38   5 
 17 Diaz, Justin                 Bowie High S           12.11      12.50   5 
 18 Diaz, Rocky                  Silver High            11.95      12.55   5 
 19 Arroyo, Joshua               Riverside Hi                      12.57   3 
 20 Sedor, Max                   Centennial H           11.99      12.59   5 
 21 Beltran, Enrique             Gadsden High           12.20      12.60   4 
 22 Carter, Silas                Centennial H           11.99      12.63   5 
 23 Diaz, Joel                   Gadsden High           12.50      12.76   4 
 24 Calderon, Luis               Mayfield HS            12.51      12.81   4 
 25 Granillo, Ezekiel            Onate HS               12.72      12.83   4 
 26 Vielma, Gio                  el paso high           12.47      12.86   4 
 27 Contreras, Ivan              Santa Teresa                      12.88   2 
 28 Gonzalez, Alejandro          Riverside Hi                      13.18   3 
 29 Alvarado, Luis               Cobre High S           12.70      13.34   4 
 30 Watts, Don                   Las Cruces H           12.90      13.35   4 
 31 Mariscal, Tony III           Deming High            11.70      13.41   6 
 32 Garduza, Dominic             Bowie High S           13.31      13.44   3 
 33 Ricarte, Juan                Santa Teresa                      13.66   2 
 34 Martinez, Isaiah             Gadsden High                      13.76   2 
 35 Fuentes, Isaiah              Santa Teresa                      15.20   2 
 36 Barraza, Sebastian           Clint High S                      17.39   1 
 37 Escobedo, Miguel             Chaparral Hi                      17.41   1 
 38 Lee, Zach                    Cobre High S                      17.42   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Abel               Chaparral Hi           23.52      23.14   6   7   
  2 Herrera, Steven              Mayfield HS            24.95      24.23   6   5   
  3 Rueckner, Karsten            Centennial H           24.00      24.57   6   4   
  4 Saiz, Anthony                Riverside Hi                      24.62   1   3   
  5 Murga, Bruce                 Riverside Hi                      24.74   2   2   
  6 Rico, Matthew                Riverside Hi                      24.84   3   1   
  7 Sanchez, Joshua              Anthony High                      24.94   4 
  8 Ramriez, Angel               Gadsden High                      25.27   3 
  9 Geronimo, Victor             el paso high           25.32      25.34   5 
 10 Saenz, Axel                  Centennial H           25.00      25.38   6 
 11 Sanchez, Daniel              Deming High                       25.54   2 
 12 Lopez Galvan, Victor         Bowie High S           25.60      25.63   5 
 13 Barela, Robert               Mayfield HS            25.40      25.70   5 
 14 Sedor, Max                   Centennial H           24.70      25.74   6 
 15 Padilla, Israel              el paso high           25.23      25.76   5 
 16 Villalba, Javier             Clint High S                      25.87   3 
 17 Escobedo, Pedro              Gadsden High           24.90      26.19   6 
 18 Moran, Julio                 Deming High                       26.24   2 
 19 Harrison, Casey              Mayfield HS            26.00      26.29   5 
 20 Carrasco, Benz               Deming High                       26.44   2 
 21 Sanchez, Raymond             Clint High S                      26.72   3 
 21 Watts, Don                   Las Cruces H           27.00      26.72   4 
 23 Jimenez, Andrew              Bowie High S           26.40      26.89   4 
 24 Villegas, Esteban            Santa Teresa                      26.95   1 
 25 Huerta, Hernan               el paso high           25.86      27.02   5 
 26 Magallanes, Edwardo          Gadsden High           25.20      27.05   6 
 26 Ortiz, Phillip               Las Cruces H                      27.05   1 
 28 Flores, Ismael               Onate HS               28.12      27.12   4 
 29 Cervantes, Brandon           Chaparral Hi                      27.19   3 
 30 Dominguez, EuSabio           Silver High            25.90      27.62   5 
 31 Avila, Kevin                 Clint High S                      27.64   2 
 32 Alvarado, Luis               Cobre High S           28.20      28.14   4 
 33 Noble, Preston               Las Cruces H                      28.74   2 
 34 Carranza, Emiliano           Onate HS               28.18      29.98   4 
 35 Heredia, Isaac               Santa Teresa                      30.48   3 
 36 Fuentes, Isaiah              Santa Teresa                      31.04   2 
 37 Lee, Zach                    Cobre High S                      31.46   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Brandon              Silver High            50.50      49.76   6   7   
  2 Calvillo, Ismael             Chaparral Hi           53.70      51.59   6   5   
  3 Carrillo, Luciano            el paso high           52.95      52.94   6   4   
  4 Turner, Cy                   Centennial H           52.60      53.50   6   3   
  5 Espinoza, Aaron              Santa Teresa           54.00      54.03   6   2   
  6 Villescas, Joshua            Gadsden High           55.40      54.06   5   1   
  7 Geronimo, Victor             el paso high           55.26      54.93   5 
  8 Herrera, Zeke                Mayfield HS            56.68      55.65   5 
  9 Sierra, Martin               Riverside Hi                      55.68   2 
 10 Gutierrez, Luis              Riverside Hi                      56.43   3 
 11 Giovanetti, Rhavi            Deming High                       56.85   1 
 12 Tercero, Ezekiel             Centennial H           55.20      56.94   5 
 13 St Hilaire, Liam             Centennial H           55.00      57.08   6 
 14 Gonzalez, Aaron              Mayfield HS            58.52      57.58   4 
 15 Ortiz, Phillip               Las Cruces H           58.20      59.05   4 
 16 Contreras, Ivan              Santa Teresa                      59.14   3 
 17 Varela, Carlos               Bowie High S         1:00.62      59.19   4 
 18 Rodriguez, Zach              el paso high           57.62      59.38   5 
 19 Cervantes, Brandon           Chaparral Hi                      59.40   2 
 20 Escalente, Michael           Gadsden High           58.60      59.54   4 
 21 Torres, Hugo                 Clint High S                    1:00.52   1 
 22 Lozano, Elian                Deming High                     1:01.02   3 
 23 Calderon, Luis               Mayfield HS          1:01.00    1:01.11   4 
 24 Alarcon, Rudy                Deming High                     1:01.17   2 
 25 Franco, Gabe                 Las Cruces H                    1:01.28   2 
 26 Jimenez, Andrew              Bowie High S         1:00.32    1:01.80   4 
 27 Hernandez, Andres            Gadsden High           57.25    1:01.87   5 
 28 Lopez, Ernesto               Bowie High S           59.81    1:03.93   4 
 29 Roberts, Dyemond             Cobre High S                    1:04.14   1 
 30 Dominguez, Antonio           Onate HS             1:15.00    1:07.68   3 
 31 Heredia, Isaac               Santa Teresa                    1:07.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drake, Dawson                Centennial H         2:03.00    2:00.10   1   7   
  2 Martinez, Garrett            Las Cruces H         2:09.00    2:03.50   1   5   
  3 Espinoza, Aaron              Santa Teresa         2:04.00    2:03.60   1   4   
  4 Anchondo, Angel              Santa Teresa         2:06.00    2:04.80   1   3   
  5 Bilvado, Ryker               Onate HS             2:15.00    2:05.50   1   2   
  6 Rydecki, Nate                Centennial H         2:14.00    2:07.10   1   1   
  7 Brown, Jonathan              Las Cruces H         2:12.00    2:07.50   1 
  8 Crichton, Remington          Mayfield HS          2:13.00    2:09.60   1 
  9 Giovanetti, Rhavi            Deming High                     2:12.00   2 
 10 Lopez, Oscar                 Silver High          2:14.00    2:12.70   1 
 11 Gonzalez, Issac              Gadsden High                    2:12.90   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Aaron              Mayfield HS          2:16.00    2:13.30   1 
 13 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan     Bowie High S         2:21.94    2:14.60   1 
 14 Lopez, Luis                  Mayfield HS          2:23.00    2:15.30   2 
 15 Vistine, Sam                 Centennial H         2:18.00    2:15.40   1 
 16 Zamora Martinez, Juan        Bowie High S         2:22.83    2:16.10   2 
 17 Gueta, Jorge                 Riverside Hi                    2:17.30   2 
 18 Garcia, Juan                 Las Cruces H         2:26.00    2:18.70   2 
 19 Lopez, Irvin                 Santa Teresa         2:12.00    2:19.10   1 
 20 Hernandez, Alan              Riverside Hi                    2:21.60   2 
 21 Torres, Hugo                 Clint High S                    2:25.00   2 
 22 Hernandez-Villanueva, Is     Bowie High S         2:30.76    2:25.50   2 
 23 Grajeda, Benjamin            el paso high         2:14.00    2:25.70   1 
 24 Lozano, Elian                Deming High                     2:27.80   2 
 25 Martin, Steve                Clint High S                    2:28.50   2 
 26 Desantos, Andre              el paso high         2:16.00    2:29.80   1 
 27 Renteria, Nathaniel          Deming High                     2:36.90   2 
 28 Tafoya, Antonio              Cobre High S                    2:38.70   2 
 29 Flores, Brandon              Anthony High                    2:41.50   2 
 30 Gonzales, John               Cobre High S                    2:44.00   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jeremy              Centennial H         4:44.00    4:46.45   1   7   
  2 Anchondo, Angel              Santa Teresa         4:50.00    4:56.00   1   5   
  3 Avila, Matthew               el paso high         5:17.00    4:58.82   1   4   
  4 Ontiveros, Jacob             el paso high         4:53.00    5:01.32   1   3   
  5 Lemke, John                  Centennial H         4:55.00    5:05.14   1   2   
  6 Gonzales, Tristen            Santa Teresa         4:55.00    5:10.15   1   1   
  7 Cordova, Jesus               Chaparral Hi                    5:10.44   2 
  8 Rocha, Felipe                Clint High S                    5:11.09   2 
  9 Sanchez, Adan                Mayfield HS          5:10.00    5:12.60   1 
 10 Ramirez, Nicolas             Las Cruces H         5:06.00    5:13.77   1 
 11 Medrano, Pedro               Chaparral Hi                    5:16.05   2 
 12 Crichton, Remington          Mayfield HS          4:56.00    5:16.20   1 
 13 Garcia, Adam                 Centennial H         5:09.00    5:17.89   1 
 14 Stone, Doug                  Silver High          5:20.00    5:19.03   1 
 15 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan     Bowie High S                    5:19.45   2 
 16 Perez, Alan                  Riverside Hi         5:09.00    5:19.96   1 
 17 Zamora Martinez, Juan        Bowie High S                    5:22.56   2 
 18 Snyder, Daniel               Deming High                     5:26.20   2 
 19 Prieto, Jaime                Mayfield HS          5:14.00    5:26.64   1 
 20 Rodriquez, Isaac             Onate HS             4:50.00    5:27.33   1 
 21 Chavez, Juan                 Clint High S                    5:29.67   2 
 22 Brown, Jonathan              Las Cruces H         5:27.00    5:33.36   1 
 23 Osuna, Benito                Cobre High S                    5:48.68   2 
 24 Chacon, Wilbert              Santa Teresa         5:15.00    5:49.28   1 
 25 Martinez, Joshua             Gadsden High                    6:10.30   2 
 26 Renteria, Nathaniel          Deming High                     6:19.04   2 
 27 Gonzales, John               Cobre High S                    6:55.33   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jeremy              Centennial H        10:30.00   10:25.34    7   
  2 Lopez, Luis                  Mayfield HS         10:52.00   10:38.38    5   
  3 Avila, Matthew               el paso high        11:15.00   10:42.93    4   
  4 Yacone, Nick                 Mayfield HS         10:43.00   10:59.92    3   
  5 Garcia, Adam                 Centennial H        11:00.00   11:00.97    2   
  6 Ramirez, Nicolas             Las Cruces H        11:12.00   11:01.18    1   
  7 Baldwin, Matthew             Onate HS            10:45.00   11:03.77  
  8 Stone, Doug                  Silver High         11:20.00   11:09.82  
  9 Medrano, Pedro               Chaparral Hi                   11:10.70  
 10 Ruiz, Juan                   Santa Teresa        10:50.00   11:13.78  
 11 Cordova, Jesus               Chaparral Hi                   11:15.32  
 12 Gonzales, Tristen            Santa Teresa        10:50.00   11:15.78  
 13 Rocha, Felipe                Clint High S                   11:16.57  
 14 Lemke, John                  Centennial H        10:45.00   11:26.25  
 15 Rodriquez, Isaac             Onate HS            10:40.00   11:38.23  
 16 Chavez, Juan                 Clint High S                   11:40.20  
 17 Snyder, Daniel               Deming High                    11:51.40  
 18 Grajeda, Benjamin            el paso high        11:24.00   12:12.55  
 19 Joe, Brandon                 Deming High                    12:13.13  
 20 Chadwick, Zach               Mayfield HS         12:39.00   12:23.29  
 21 Mendietta, George            Clint High S                   12:31.86  
 22 Osuna, Benito                Cobre High S                   12:40.77  
 23 Clymore, Dylan               Las Cruces H                   12:48.34  
 24 Vierra, Andre                Santa Teresa        12:00.00   12:58.18  
 25 Sanchez, Freddy              Deming High                    13:03.54  
 26 Kaufman, Cruz                Las Cruces H                   13:18.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Joel                Mayfield HS            16.53      16.74   3   7   
  2 Gear, Adam                   Centennial H           16.70      16.98   3   5   
  3 Valles, Alexander            Gadsden High           17.50      17.79   3   4   
  4 Patterson, Luke              Onate HS               18.00      17.89   3   3   
  5 Lucero, Nathaniel            Silver High            18.60      18.78   3   2   
  6 Perea, Isaiah                Mayfield HS            19.32      19.14   3   1   
  7 Flores, Cesar                Santa Teresa                      19.23   1 
  8 Pickard, Isaac               Riverside Hi           18.90      19.37   3 
  9 Escarcega, Damian            Riverside Hi           18.50      19.54   3 
 10 Silva, Jesus                 Riverside Hi                      19.58   2 
 11 Rodriguez, Jesus             Chaparral Hi                      19.87   1 
 12 Jabalera, Elmer              Deming High                       20.29   2 
 13 Sedillo, Diego               Centennial H           19.60      20.47   2 
 14 Villegas, Mario              Onate HS               21.20      20.53   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Sam               Cobre High S                      20.79   1 
 16 Tomaziefski, Matthew         Onate HS               21.40      21.42   2 
 17 Acosta, Gabe                 Centennial H                      21.85   1 
 18 Gaxiola, Axel                Cobre High S                      24.78   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valles, Alexander            Gadsden High           45.30      44.20   4   7   
  2 Lucero, Nathaniel            Silver High            44.95      44.41   4   5   
  3 Herrera, Joel                Mayfield HS            45.08      44.96   4   4   
  4 Rocha, Jesus                 Clint High S                      47.34   2   3   
  5 Lopez Galvan, Victor         Bowie High S           51.62      47.55   3   2   
  6 Perea, Isaiah                Mayfield HS            48.45      47.58   4   1   
  7 Tomaziefski, Matthew         Onate HS                          47.77   2 
  8 Gear, Adam                   Centennial H           46.96      47.91   4 
  9 Flores, Cesar                Santa Teresa                      48.18   1 
 10 Carrillo, Marco              Clint High S                      48.45   1 
 11 Navarrete, Luis              Chaparral Hi                      48.67   3 
 12 Varela, Carlos               Bowie High S           48.74      48.75   4 
 13 Valdivia, Jahaziel           Clint High S           47.19      48.88   4 
 14 Escalente, Michael           Gadsden High           48.78      49.72   4 
 15 Gomez, David                 Centennial H           51.46      50.14   3 
 16 Pickard, Isaac               Riverside Hi                      50.61   2 
 17 Rodriguez, Jesus             Chaparral Hi                      50.98   2 
 18 Sedillo, Diego               Centennial H           53.50      51.02   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Sam               Cobre High S                      51.87   2 
 20 Escarcega, Damian            Riverside Hi                      53.09   1 
 21 Hernandez, Christian         Bowie High S           53.51      53.10   3 
 22 Jabalera, Elmer              Deming High                       53.55   1 
 23 Reveles, Adrian              Riverside Hi                      55.80   2 
 24 Carranza, Emiliano           Onate HS                          56.62   3 
 25 Gaxiola, Axel                Cobre High S                    1:02.81   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                          44.26      44.01   2  10   
     1) Calvillo, Ismael                2) Martinez, Abel                 
     3) Rodriguez, Joseph               4) Guzman, Kevin                  
  2 Centennial HS  'A'                                  44.80      44.76   2   8   
     1) Benavidez, Christian            2) Rodriguez, Darren              
     3) Gomez, Adrian                   4) Blowers, James                 
  3 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo  'A'                 44.70      44.99   2   6   
  4 Mayfield HS  'A'                                               45.72   1   4   
     1) Barela, Robert                  2) Harrison, Casey                
     3) Maryuen, Christopher            4) Herrera, Steven                
  5 el paso high  'A'                                   45.63      45.92   2   2   
     1) Arreola, Jonathon               2) Gonzalez, Eddie                
     3) Kennedy, Marcos                 4) Carrillo, Luciano              
  6 Deming High School  'A'                                        46.01   1   1   
     1) Mariscal, Tony III              2) Iglesias, Drew                 
     3) Garcia, Trini Jr                4) Alvarado, Aaron                
  7 Riverside High School  'A'                                     46.04   1 
  8 Onate HS  'A'                                       48.99      46.61   2 
  9 Las Cruces High School  'A'                                    46.66   2 
     1) Franco, Gabe                    2) Villescas, Armando             
     3) Clark, Ricky                    4) Ramirez, Israel                
 10 Bowie High School  'A'                              47.88      47.24   2 
     1) Holguin, Armando                2) Hernandez, Julian              
     3) Carrasco, William               4) Diaz, Justin                   
 11 Clint High School  'A'                                         48.15   1 
     1) Villalba, Javier                2) Valdivia, Jahaziel             
     3) Barraza, Sebastian              4) Ramirez, Luis                  
 12 Gadsden High School  'A'                                       48.26   1 
     1) Escobedo, Pedro                 2) Hernandez, Andres              
     3) Magallanes, Edwardo             4) Villescas, Joshua              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:35.70    1:33.51   2  10   
     1) Rodriguez, Joseph               2) Calvillo, Ismael               
     3) Guzman, Kevin                   4) Martinez, Abel                 
  2 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:35.00    1:34.53   2   8   
     1) Rodriguez, Darren               2) Rayos, Dominic                 
     3) Rueckner, Karsten               4) Blowers, James                 
  3 Onate HS  'A'                                     1:39.90    1:38.79   2   6   
  4 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo  'A'               1:46.00    1:39.37   2   4   
  5 Las Cruces High School  'A'                       1:43.00    1:39.65   2   2   
     1) Franco, Gabe                    2) Villescas, Armando             
     3) Clark, Ricky                    4) Ramirez, Israel                
  6 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:37.39    1:43.31   2   1   
     1) Puga, Alfonso                   2) Hernandez, Julian              
     3) Murillo, John Carlos            4) Holguin, Armando               
  7 Cobre High School  'A'                            2:00.00    1:48.69   2 
     1) Jasso, Jesse                    2) Guljas, Alex                   
     3) Rodriguez, Sam                  4) Gonzales, Thomas               
  8 Mayfield HS  'A'                                             1:57.24   1 
     1) Barela, Robert                  2) Harrison, Casey                
     3) Perea, Isaiah                   4) Herrera, Steven                
 -- el paso high  'A'                                                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                3:32.00    3:35.45   2  10   
     1) Rodriguez, Darren               2) Ortiz, Jorge                   
     3) Turner, Cy                      4) Blowers, James                 
  2 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo  'A'               3:40.00    3:41.23   2   8   
  3 Las Cruces High School  'A'                       3:40.00    3:47.81   2   6   
     1) Franco, Gabe                    2) Ramirez, Israel                
     3) Martinez, Garrett               4) Williams, Osaze                
  4 Riverside High School  'A'                                   3:49.31   1   4   
  5 Onate HS  'A'                                     3:46.00    3:49.73   2   2   
  6 Mayfield HS  'A'                                             3:53.94   2   1   
     1) Herrera, Joel                   2) Herrera, Zeke                  
     3) Gonzalez, Aaron                 4) Maryuen, Christopher           
  7 Chaparral High School  'A'                                   3:54.73   1 
     1) Ponce, Uriel                    2) Cervantes, Brandon             
     3) Perez, Jesus                    4) Escobedo, Miguel               
  8 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:53.83    3:56.85   2 
     1) Carrasco, William               2) Lopez, Ernesto                 
     3) Lopez Galvan, Victor            4) Murillo, John Carlos           
  9 Deming High School  'A'                                      4:11.54   2 
     1) Carrasco, Brian                 2) Carrasco, Benz                 
     3) Chavez, Abel                    4) Alarcon, Rudy                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 el paso high  'A'                                            3:54.11   1  10   
  2 Las Cruces High School  'A'                       3:48.00    3:59.58   2   8   
     1) Villescas, Armando              2) Clark, Ricky                   
     3) Martinez, Garrett               4) Williams, Osaze                
  3 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo  'A'               3:54.00    4:00.65   2   6   
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                                   4:09.41   2   4   
     1) Guzman, Kevin                   2) Escobedo, Miguel               
     3) Cervantes, Brandon              4) Gallardo, Anthony              
  5 Bowie High School  'A'                                       4:12.33   2   2   
     1) Holguin, Armando                2) Puga, Alfonso                  
     3) Jimenez, Andrew                 4) Hernandez Ortega, Brayan       
  6 Mayfield HS  'A'                                             4:16.83   1   1   
     1) Calderon, Luis                  2) Harrison, Casey                
     3) Herrera, Zeke                   4) Crichton, Remington            
  7 Onate HS  'A'                                     3:59.00    4:17.41   2 
  8 Deming High School  'A'                                      4:20.47   2 
     1) Iglesias, Drew                  2) Carroll, James                 
     3) Giovanetti, Rhavi               4) Alarcon, Rudy                  
 -- Centennial HS  'A'                                3:49.00         DQ   2 
     1) Benavidez, Christian            2) Rayos, Dominic                 
     3) Vasquez, Lj                     4) Drake, Dawson                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryuen, Christopher         Mayfield HS          6-02.00    6-04.00    7   
  2 Piel, Justin                 el paso high         6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  3 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H                    5-10.00    4   
  4 Sanchez, Joshua              Anthony High                    5-08.00    3   
  5 Wright, Dedric               Riverside Hi                    5-08.00    2   
  6 Escarcega, Damian            Riverside Hi                    5-06.00    1   
  7 Jasso, Jesse                 Cobre High S                    5-06.00  
  8 Iglesias, Drew               Deming High                     5-04.00  
  8 Carroll, James               Deming High          5-10.00    5-04.00  
  8 Varela, Carlos               Bowie High S         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Luna, Miguel                 Centennial H                    5-04.00  
  8 Martinez, Preston            Onate HS                        5-04.00  
 13 Magallanes, Edwardo          Gadsden High                    5-02.00  
 14 Noble, Preston               Las Cruces H                    5-00.00  
 14 Rocha, Jesus                 Clint High S                    5-00.00  
 -- Garduza, Dominic             Bowie High S         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryuen, Christopher         Mayfield HS         20-10.00   19-06.00    7   
  2 Rodriguez, Darren            Centennial H        20-00.00   19-05.00    5   
  3 Gomez, Adrian                Centennial H        20-00.00   18-03.00    4   
  4 Sanchez, Daniel              Deming High                    18-02.00    3   
  5 Rueckner, Karsten            Centennial H        20-04.00   17-11.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Jason               Onate HS                       17-10.00    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Eddie              el paso high        16-09.00   17-08.00  
  8 Vielma, Gio                  el paso high        17-02.00   17-07.00  
  9 Kennedy, Marcos              el paso high        17-04.00   17-01.00  
  9 Fuentes, Christian           Onate HS                       17-01.00  
 11 Ramirez, Manuel              Cobre High S                   16-05.00  
 11 Villescas, Armando           Las Cruces H        17-00.00   16-05.00  
 11 Magallanes, Edwardo          Gadsden High        17-00.00   16-05.00  
 14 Dominguez, EuSabio           Silver High                    16-02.00  
 15 Villegas, Esteban            Santa Teresa                   16-01.00  
 16 Perez, Jesus                 Chaparral Hi                   15-10.00  
 17 Lopez Galvan, Victor         Bowie High S        17-09.00   15-02.00  
 18 Espinoza, Adrian             Riverside Hi                   14-09.00  
 18 Varela, Carlos               Bowie High S        16-09.00   14-09.00  
 20 Heredia, Isaac               Santa Teresa                   14-08.00  
 20 Escobedo, Pedro              Gadsden High        17-08.00   14-08.00  
 22 Jasso, Jesse                 Cobre High S                   14-03.00  
 23 Jacquez, Sergio              Cobre High S                   13-09.00  
 24 Camarillo, Jime              Anthony High                   13-02.00  
 25 Flores, Brandon              Anthony High                   12-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryuen, Christopher         Mayfield HS         42-03.00   42-03.00    7   
  2 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt      Centennial H        41-00.00   40-07.00    5   
  3 Ramirez, Manuel              Cobre High S                   40-00.00    4   
  4 Pineda, Christian            Clint High S        39-06.00   38-00.00    3   
  5 Sierra, Martin               Riverside Hi                   37-10.00    2   
  6 Wright, Dedric               Riverside Hi                   37-05.00    1   
  7 Perez, Nathan                Centennial H        38-00.00   37-00.00  
  8 Magallanes, Edwardo          Gadsden High        35-00.00   36-07.00  
  9 Dominguez, EuSabio           Silver High                    36-05.00  
 10 Phokapant, Pakawan           Centennial H        35-00.00   35-00.00  
 11 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan     Bowie High S                   34-10.00  
 12 Perea, Isaiah                Mayfield HS         35-01.00   34-02.00  
 13 Carroll, James               Deming High         35-11.00   33-04.00  
 14 Flournoy, Abram              Onate HS                       31-07.00  
 15 Padilla, Israel              el paso high        36-08.00   31-04.00  
 16 Murillo, John Carlos         Bowie High S                   31-01.00  
 17 Silvas, Isaiah               Cobre High S                   31-00.00  
 18 Rodriguez, Zach              el paso high        35-04.00   29-07.00  
 19 Duran, Nate                  el paso high        35-03.00   29-02.00  
 20 Jacquez, Sergio              Cobre High S                   25-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrazas, Aaron              Deming High         42-09.00   45-00.00    7   
  2 Santaella, Andres            Gadsden High        38-05.00   42-08.50    5   
  3 Acosta, Adner                Centennial H        42-00.00   41-08.50    4   
  4 Montiel Rosales, Benjami     Chaparral Hi        40-02.00   41-06.50    3   
  5 Hernandez, Jacob             Centennial H        40-00.00   39-04.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Eric               Las Cruces H        39-05.00   38-00.00    1   
  7 Ruiz, Amado                  Riverside Hi                   37-07.00  
  8 Kennedy, Matt                Silver High         37-00.00   36-08.50  
  9 Lennon, Brandon              Gadsden High        32-00.00   36-00.00  
 10 Palmer, Daniel               Centennial H        40-00.00   35-07.00  
 11 Pettes, Ivan                 Onate HS                       35-04.50  
 12 Peterson, Colin              Mayfield HS         34-00.00   35-02.50  
 13 Moreno, Sebastian            el paso high        37-03.00   34-10.50  
 14 Garcia, Isaiah               Cobre High S                   34-07.00  
 15 Cruz, Chrs                   Silver High         36-06.00   34-06.50  
 16 Arroyo, Nicolas              Santa Teresa                   34-04.50  
 17 Rodriguez, Alex              Deming High         32-05.00   34-03.50  
 17 Trejo, Joseph                Mayfield HS         36-00.00   34-03.50  
 19 DeLeon, Alonzo               Clint High S                   34-02.50  
 20 Jimenez, Antonio             Bowie High S        35-09.00   33-01.00  
 21 Hernandez, Christian         Bowie High S        33-05.00   33-00.50  
 22 Newell, Gabriel              Las Cruces H        33-10.00   32-11.00  
 23 Berrios, Carlos              Riverside Hi                   32-05.00  
 24 Gomez, Mike                  Clint High S                   31-10.00  
 25 Richardson, Jay              Silver High         31-00.00   31-09.50  
 26 Valles, Daniel               Riverside Hi                   31-06.50  
 27 Arroyo, Oscar                Deming High         28-06.00   31-05.50  
 27 Badillo, Jesus               Cobre High S                   31-05.50  
 29 Rodriguez, Stanley           Santa Teresa                   31-03.50  
 30 Castillo, Juan Pablo         Mayfield HS         32-00.00   31-03.00  
 31 Rosales, Isaac               Clint High S                   30-06.50  
 32 Ollivier, Benni              Cobre High S                   30-01.50  
 33 Saenz, Jose                  Santa Teresa                   29-08.00  
 34 Graciano, Enrique            el paso high        28-05.00   29-01.50  
 35 Cortez, Javier               Bowie High S                   27-04.00  
 36 Martinez, Bruce              el paso high                   26-11.50  
 37 Maestas, DeAngelo            Onate HS                       24-00.00  
 38 Villalobos, Brandon          Anthony High                   20-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Gavin               Centennial H          130-00  140-04.50    7   
  2 Cruz, Chrs                   Silver High           136-00  136-04.50    5   
  3 Pettes, Ivan                 Onate HS              120-07     121-00    4   
  4 Hernandez, Jacob             Centennial H          120-00     117-11    3   
  5 Trejo, Joseph                Mayfield HS           112-00  113-06.50    2   
  6 Trujillo, Nacor              Mayfield HS           100-00     111-10    1   
  7 Martinez, Bruce              el paso high          114-06     107-06  
  8 Terrazas, Aaron              Deming High           101-00  106-05.50  
  9 Jimenez, Dominic             Las Cruces H           98-02  106-00.50  
 10 Acosta, Adner                Centennial H          109-00  105-08.50  
 11 Saenz, Jose                  Santa Teresa                     105-02  
 12 Sierra-Hernandez, James      Silver High           102-00     104-02  
 13 Newell, Gabriel              Las Cruces H           94-06     103-11  
 14 Rodriguez, Alex              Deming High            87-03     103-09  
 15 Esparza, Kris                Clint High S                   98-08.50  
 16 Esparza, Aaron               Clint High S                      98-08  
 17 Avila, Jacob                 Santa Teresa                      96-09  
 18 Ramirez, Numa                Gadsden High           93-05      96-00  
 19 Martinez, John               Mayfield HS           100-00   95-11.50  
 20 Hernandez, Christian         Bowie High S          119-02      92-08  
 21 Arroyo, Nicolas              Santa Teresa                   88-11.50  
 22 Sigala, Saul                 Clint High S                      88-11  
 23 Badillo, Jesus               Cobre High S           88-00      87-08  
 24 Moreno, Sebastian            el paso high          106-02      85-04  
 25 Arroyo, Oscar                Deming High            78-00   84-03.50  
 26 Roberts, Dyemond             Cobre High S           88-00      84-02  
 27 Graciano, Enrique            el paso high           95-07   79-08.50  
 28 Montoya, Robert              Cobre High S           75-00   72-11.50  
 29 Silva, Noah                  Riverside Hi                   72-05.50  
 30 Baca, Anthony                Riverside Hi                   71-07.50  
 31 Lopez, Aaron                 Onate HS               52-00      69-10  
 32 Sarabia, Jesus               Bowie High S           80-02   67-09.50  
 33 Reyes, Aaron                 Silver High           100-00   67-02.50  
 34 Calderon, Edward             Riverside Hi                      58-01  
 35 Villalobos, Brandon          Anthony High                      50-01  
 36 Nava, Axel                   Bowie High S           72-05   36-01.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Darren              Silver High           133-00     151-09    7   
  2 Jimenez, Dominic             Las Cruces H          118-11     121-09    5   
  3 Mauldin, Gavin               Centennial H          130-00     121-02    4   
  4 Tirado, Darian               Onate HS              145-10     121-01    3   
  5 Terrazas, Aaron              Deming High           129-00     119-07    2   
  6 Carroll, James               Deming High           104-00     114-08    1   
  7 Maestas, DeAngelo            Onate HS              130-00     110-08  
  8 Tellez-Briggs, DiVán         Centennial H          118-00     110-00  
  9 Martinez, John               Mayfield HS                      107-00  
 10 Trejo, Joseph                Mayfield HS           115-00     106-11  
 11 Ramirez, Numa                Gadsden High                     106-04  
 12 Rutherford, Cyrus            Mayfield HS           108-00     105-08  
 13 Muñoz, Mathew                Santa Teresa                     105-04  
 14 Cedano, Daniel               Centennial H          108-00      99-08  
 15 Medina, Illan                Chaparral Hi                      97-08  
 16 Arroyo, Nicolas              Santa Teresa                      96-10  
 17 Garcia, Isaiah               Cobre High S                      93-03  
 18 Mendoza, Chris               Chaparral Hi                      92-07  
 19 Rodriguez, Alex              Deming High            80-00      92-02  
 20 Peru, Dino                   Cobre High S                      84-03  
 21 Mireles, Abramham            Onate HS                          83-02  
 22 Williams, Daniel             Cobre High S                      74-09  
 23 Hanna, John                  Las Cruces H                      72-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial HS              129        2) Onate HS                   66.50
    3) Silver High Fighting Colts  33        4) Clint High School          31   
    5) Mayfield HS                 30        6) Riverside High School      27.50
    7) Santa Teresa High School    22        8) Gadsden High School        20   
    9) Las Cruces High School      18       10) Cobre High School          16   
   10) Irvin                       16       12) Bowie High School           8   
   13) Chaparral High School        7       14) Deming High School          5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial HS              109        2) Mayfield HS                57   
    3) Silver High Fighting Colts  50        4) Chaparral High School      48   
    5) el paso high                36        6) Las Cruces High School     28   
    7) Onate HS                    21        8) Gadsden High School        17   
    8) Deming High School          17       10) Riverside High School      16   
   11) Santa Teresa High School    15       12) Clint High School           6   
   13) Bowie High School            5       14) Cobre High School           4   
   15) Anthony High School          3