Overall | Bib | Name | Age | City | State | | Division | Time |
|
1. | | Team 20 | | 1.  | Women 1-99 | 7:35:23.9 |
| 577 | Katie Kluge (Leg 1) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 53:04.4 | |
| 578 | Rachel Crump (Leg 2) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 53:07.9 | |
| 579 | Stephanie Harper (Leg 3) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 51:26.0 | |
| 580 | Jamie West (Leg 4) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 49:58.9 | |
| 577 | Katie Kluge (Leg 5) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 55:48.2 | |
| 578 | Rachel Crump (Leg 6) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 1:25:57.4 | |
| 579 | Stephanie Harper (Leg 7) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 50:01.0 | |
| 580 | Jamie West (Leg 8) | 1 | South Ogden | UT | | | 56:00.1 | |
2. | | Team 13 | | 2.  | Women 1-99 | 7:56:51.2 |
| 550 | Whitney Hughes (Leg 1) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 59:14.7 | |
| 552 | Sally Bateman (Leg 2) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 52:03.0 | |
| 551 | Rebecca Anderson (Leg 3) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 1:02:55.4 | |
| 549 | Becky Buhler (Leg 4) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 47:34.1 | |
| 550 | Whitney Hughes (Leg 5) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 1:00:06.0 | |
| 550 | Whitney Hughes (Leg 6) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 1:08:58.1 | |
| 549 | Becky Buhler (Leg 7) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 49:24.2 | |
| 550 | Whitney Hughes (Leg 8) | 1 | Highland | UT | | | 1:16:35.7 | |
3. | | Team 29 | | 3.  | Women 1-99 | 8:05:37.7 |
| 614 | Susanne Hansen (Leg 1) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 58:50.3 | |
| 616 | Stacey (Leg 2) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 46:18.4 | |
| 615 | Jamie Stireman (Leg 3) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 59:09.5 | |
| 613 | Audrey Bowden (Leg 4) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 59:58.1 | |
| 614 | Susanne Hansen (Leg 5) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 1:00:20.3 | |
| 616 | Stacey (Leg 6) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 1:01:29.8 | |
| 615 | Jamie Stireman (Leg 7) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 1:05:36.0 | |
| 613 | Audrey Bowden (Leg 8) | 1 | Perry | UT | | | 1:13:55.3 | |
4. | | Team 27 | | 4.  | Women 1-99 | 8:07:58.3 |
| 605 | Alene Root (Leg 1) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 1:01:45.5 | |
| 606 | April Church (Leg 2) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 51:19.6 | |
| 607 | Shannon Holley (Leg 3) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 1:01:50.5 | |
| 608 | Calle Dewitt (Leg 4) | 1 | Orem | UT | | | 51:16.5 | |
| 605 | Alene Root (Leg 5) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 1:04:12.0 | |
| 606 | April Church (Leg 6) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 1:08:43.5 | |
| 607 | Shannon Holley (Leg 7) | 1 | Taylorsville | UT | | | 1:07:11.5 | |
| 608 | Calle Dewitt (Leg 8) | 1 | Orem | UT | | | 1:01:39.2 | |
5. | | Team 17 | | 5.  | Women 1-99 | 8:26:29.0 |
| 568 | Sarah Larsen (Leg 1) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 59:20.1 | |
| 565 | Wendy Denison (Leg 2) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 54:49.8 | |
| 567 | Melissa Hardman (Leg 3) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:01:42.7 | |
| 566 | Stephanie Sharp (Leg 4) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 56:45.8 | |
| 568 | Sarah Larsen (Leg 5) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:04:22.9 | |
| 565 | Wendy Denison (Leg 6) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:11:52.6 | |
| 567 | Melissa Hardman (Leg 7) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:07:08.3 | |
| 566 | Stephanie Sharp (Leg 8) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:10:26.8 | |
6. | | Team 12 | | 6.  | Women 1-99 | 8:26:53.0 |
| 545 | Ann Bradley (Leg 1) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 59:19.7 | |
| 547 | Natalie LeMmon (Leg 2) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 55:01.2 | |
| 548 | Jenny Bradley (Leg 3) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 52:03.0 | |
| 546 | Aimee Brown (Leg 4) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 1:01:53.6 | |
| 545 | Ann Bradley (Leg 5) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 1:08:55.6 | |
| 547 | Natalie LeMmon (Leg 6) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 1:19:44.2 | |
| 548 | Jenny Bradley (Leg 7) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 55:30.5 | |
| 546 | Aimee Brown (Leg 8) | 1 | Clearfield | UT | | | 1:14:25.2 | |
7. | | Team 16 | | 7.  | Women 1-99 | 8:53:15.1 |
| 563 | Dena Spague (Leg 1) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 1:12:01.4 | |
| 562 | Jennifer Dodson (Leg 2) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 55:48.6 | |
| 564 | Natalie Sanderson (Leg 3) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 59:45.2 | |
| 561 | Stacey Davis (Leg 4) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 55:41.0 | |
| 563 | Dena Spague (Leg 5) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 1:15:46.8 | |
| 562 | Jennifer Dodson (Leg 6) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 1:14:06.2 | |
| 564 | Natalie Sanderson (Leg 7) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 1:10:53.0 | |
| 561 | Stacey Davis (Leg 8) | 1 | Pleasant Grove | UT | | | 1:09:12.9 | |
8. | | Team 21 | | 8.  | Women 1-99 | 9:00:25.6 |
| 581 | Melinda Allred (Leg 1) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:11:37.2 | |
| 582 | Joni Walton (Leg 2) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:21:52.5 | |
| 583 | Natalie Argyle (Leg 3) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 55:42.5 | |
| 584 | Christine Jensen (Leg 4) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 46:27.2 | |
| 581 | Melinda Allred (Leg 5) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:11:37.9 | |
| 582 | Joni Walton (Leg 6) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:08:54.3 | |
| 583 | Natalie Argyle (Leg 7) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:02:44.2 | |
| 584 | Christine Jensen (Leg 8) | 1 | Syracuse | UT | | | 1:21:29.8 | |
9. | | Team 25 | | 9.  | Women 1-99 | 9:14:30.5 |
| 597 | Kirstin Rasmussen (Leg 1) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:16:50.8 | |
| 599 | Nicole Devey (Leg 2) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 48:43.2 | |
| 598 | Jacey Bauman (Leg 3) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:06:52.8 | |
| 600 | Jenny Overby (Leg 4) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:00:45.7 | |
| 597 | Kirstin Rasmussen (Leg 5) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:25:53.1 | |
| 599 | Nicole Devey (Leg 6) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:09:21.5 | |
| 598 | Jacey Bauman (Leg 7) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:09:18.4 | |
| 600 | Jenny Overby (Leg 8) | 1 | Farmington | UT | | | 1:16:45.0 | |
10. | | Team 26 | | 10.  | Women 1-99 | 9:15:57.4 |
| 601 | Amberly Read (Leg 1) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 54:02.9 | |
| 602 | Shaylyn Kennedy (Leg 2) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:04:40.0 | |
| 603 | Jodie Russell (Leg 3) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:00:13.9 | |
| 604 | Valerie Wilkes (Leg 4) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:14:46.3 | |
| 601 | Amberly Read (Leg 5) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 52:27.5 | |
| 602 | Shaylyn Kennedy (Leg 6) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:24:48.4 | |
| 603 | Jodie Russell (Leg 7) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:07:44.3 | |
| 604 | Valerie Wilkes (Leg 8) | 1 | Salt Lake City | UT | | | 1:37:14.1 | |
11. | | Team 24 | | 11.  | Women 1-99 | 9:24:15.8 |
| 593 | Nicolle Higley (Leg 1) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:13:05.0 | |
| 594 | Marissa Nelson (Leg 2) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 59:07.4 | |
| 595 | Whitnie Stark (Leg 3) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:00:42.0 | |
| 596 | Kelli Wilson (Leg 4) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:03:01.1 | |
| 593 | Nicolle Higley (Leg 5) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:16:30.0 | |
| 594 | Marissa Nelson (Leg 6) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:24:33.5 | |
| 595 | Whitnie Stark (Leg 7) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:03:43.6 | |
| 596 | Kelli Wilson (Leg 8) | 1 | Clinton | UT | | | 1:23:33.2 | |
12. | | Team 22 | | 12.  | Women 1-99 | 9:31:10.8 |
| 587 | Amy Rasmussen (Leg 1) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:04:23.7 | |
| 585 | Sherise Longhurst (Leg 2) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 58:16.6 | |
| 588 | Stacey Lowe (Leg 3) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:12:19.0 | |
| 586 | Kelly Miller (Leg 4) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:08:19.3 | |
| 585 | Sherise Longhurst (Leg 5) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:10:38.3 | |
| 587 | Amy Rasmussen (Leg 6) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:08:30.1 | |
| 588 | Stacey Lowe (Leg 7) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:18:37.0 | |
| 586 | Kelly Miller (Leg 8) | 1 | Sandy | UT | | | 1:30:06.8 | |
13. | | Team 9 | | 13.  | Women 1-99 | 9:38:44.4 |
| 536 | Rose Forsyth (Leg 1) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:05:14.9 | |
| 535 | Brittany Morris (Leg 2) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:12:35.0 | |
| 534 | Chelsee Nelson (Leg 3) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:22:35.5 | |
| 533 | Natalie Slater (Leg 4) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:07:18.6 | |
| 536 | Rose Forsyth (Leg 5) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:05:01.4 | |
| 534 | Chelsee Nelson (Leg 6) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:06:56.1 | |
| 535 | Brittany Morris (Leg 7) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:13:32.4 | |
| 533 | Natalie Slater (Leg 8) | 1 | Draper | UT | | | 1:25:30.5 | |
14. | | Team 30 | | 14.  | Women 1-99 | 9:43:20.1 |
| 617 | Linda Watts (Leg 1) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:16:07.1 | |
| 618 | Kim Galloway (Leg 2) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 58:26.1 | |
| 619 | Jennifer Eagar (Leg 3) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:14:12.0 | |
| 620 | Ginger Chinn (Leg 4) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:05:53.5 | |
| 617 | Linda Watts (Leg 5) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:17:58.8 | |
| 618 | Kim Galloway (Leg 6) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:15:38.2 | |
| 619 | Jennifer Eagar (Leg 7) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:14:28.6 | |
| 620 | Ginger Chinn (Leg 8) | 1 | Kaysville | UT | | | 1:20:35.8 | |
15. | | Team 14 | | 15.  | Women 1-99 | 10:10:59.5 |
| 553 | Marla Burns (Leg 1) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:08:19.8 | |
| 554 | Deborah Gatrell (Leg 2) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:16:07.6 | |
| 555 | Amy or Bart Lund (Leg 3) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:00:52.9 | |
| 556 | Amy Lund (Leg 4) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:17:28.0 | |
| 553 | Marla Burns (Leg 5) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:11:59.1 | |
| 554 | Deborah Gatrell (Leg 6) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:38:04.8 | |
| 555 | Amy or Bart Lund (Leg 7) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:04:28.6 | |
| 556 | Amy Lund (Leg 8) | 1 | Bountiful | UT | | | 1:33:38.7 | |
16. | | Team 15 | | 16.  | Women 1-99 | 10:21:30.5 |
| 560 | Leann Carlin (Leg 1) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:17:08.5 | |
| 558 | Cami Marsh (Leg 2) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:07:38.5 | |
| 559 | Susan Walton (Leg 3) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:11:16.0 | |
| 557 | Kelsey Martin (Leg 4) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:08:15.7 | |
| 560 | Leann Carlin (Leg 5) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:24:23.9 | |
| 558 | Cami Marsh (Leg 6) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:32:22.7 | |
| 559 | Susan Walton (Leg 7) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:16:35.1 | |
| 557 | Kelsey Martin (Leg 8) | 1 | West Haven | UT | | | 1:23:50.1 | |
17. | | Team 28 | | 17.  | Women 1-99 | 10:30:59.3 |
| 611 | Jenna Nickel (Leg 1) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:03:09.3 | |
| 610 | Kera Maxfield (Leg 2) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:12:08.1 | |
| 612 | Kim Shock (Leg 3) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:14:38.2 | |
| 609 | KaraLynne Thacker (Leg 4) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:22:15.1 | |
| 611 | Jenna Nickel (Leg 5) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 57:44.1 | |
| 610 | Kera Maxfield (Leg 6) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:40:28.2 | |
| 612 | Kim Shock (Leg 7) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:19:28.5 | |
| 609 | KaraLynne Thacker (Leg 8) | 1 | Lehi | UT | | | 1:41:07.8 | |