2014 Layton Triathlon
Layton Surf N Swim
Layton, UT
August 02, 2014
Men's Mini Sprint Triathlon
Overall | Bib | Name | Age | City | State | Division | | Time |
|
1. | 1295 | Gordon Wright | 48 | Hurricane | UTA | 1. | Men 45-49 | | 38:47.1 |
| | Swim | 05:03.9 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:00.5 |
| | Bike | 17:36.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:16.9 |
| | Run | 13:49.5 |
|
2. | 1934 | Ryan Rummens | 12 | | | 1. | Men 1-14 | | 39:08.7 |
| | Swim | 06:15.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:12.7 |
| | Bike | 20:10.8 |
|
3. | 1230 | Tim Quinn | 53 | Highland | UTA | 1. | Men 50-54 | | 41:55.3 |
| | Swim | 04:54.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:51.3 |
| | Bike | 17:24.2 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:46.5 |
| | Run | 15:58.8 |
|
4. | 1903 | Scott Johnson | 27 | Farmington | UT | 1. | Men 25-29 | | 42:10.5 |
| | Swim | 05:49.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:14.7 |
| | Bike | 19:20.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:34.4 |
| | Run | 13:11.1 |
|
5. | 1481 | Zak Oliver | 11 | Orem | UT | 2. | Men 1-14 | | 42:50.4 |
| | Swim | 05:11.4 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:42.0 |
| | Bike | 20:08.5 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:26.3 |
| | Run | 13:22.2 |
|
6. | 1404 | Wilson Edwards | 33 | Layton | UT | 1. | Men 30-34 | | 44:39.1 |
| | Swim | 06:05.2 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:42.1 |
| | Bike | 19:34.9 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:31.1 |
| | Run | 14:45.8 |
|
7. | 1252 | Chandler Smith | 12 | Sandy | UTA | 3. | Men 1-14 | | 44:49.9 |
| | Swim | 05:18.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 01:51.7 |
| | Bike | 21:18.6 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:08.3 |
| | Run | 15:12.8 |
|
8. | 1915 | Jonah Barlow | 11 | North Salt Lake | UT | 4. | Men 1-14 | | 47:24.0 |
| | Swim | 07:05.7 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:13.6 |
| | Bike | 21:19.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:27.6 |
| | Run | 16:17.7 |
|
9. | 1462 | Michael Starrett | 16 | Roy | UTA | 1. | Men 15-19 | | 50:19.8 |
| | Swim | 08:33.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:36.8 |
| | Bike | 21:04.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:34.1 |
| | Run | 15:31.0 |
|
10. | 1442 | Jordan Dahl | 25 | Logan | UTA | 2. | Men 25-29 | | 51:21.9 |
| | Swim | 08:24.9 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:41.8 |
| | Bike | 22:35.9 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:44.3 |
| | Run | 15:55.0 |
|
11. | 1497 | Brandon Wright | 11 | Pleasant Grove | UT | 5. | Men 1-14 | | 52:12.7 |
| | Swim | 08:51.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:05.0 |
| | Bike | 25:31.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:37.4 |
| | Run | 15:07.4 |
|
12. | 1489 | Damon Fischio | 24 | North Ogden | UT | 1. | Men 20-24 | | 54:08.2 |
| | Swim | 07:33.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:59.3 |
| | Bike | 21:46.0 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:42.0 |
| | Run | 20:07.4 |
|
13. | 1433 | Nathanael Smith | 14 | Farr West | UTA | 6. | Men 1-14 | | 54:16.7 |
| | Swim | 03:46.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 08:11.4 |
| | Bike | 25:41.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:51.8 |
| | Run | 15:45.6 |
|
14. | 1907 | Kaden Satterthwaite | 10 | Eden | UT | 7. | Men 1-14 | | 55:20.3 |
| | Swim | 07:36.6 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:23.7 |
| | Bike | 23:44.9 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:48.6 |
| | Run | 19:46.5 |
|
15. | 1266 | Mason Chamberlain | 10 | Kaysville | UT | 8. | Men 1-14 | | 55:30.2 |
| | Swim | 07:55.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:27.9 |
| | Bike | 26:51.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:01.7 |
| | Run | 16:14.1 |
|
16. | 1262 | Charles Sichz | 13 | North Ogden | UT | 9. | Men 1-14 | | 58:22.6 |
| | Swim | 05:14.3 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 02:56.9 |
| | Bike | 27:35.7 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:52.4 |
| | Run | 21:43.3 |
|
17. | 1290 | Brian Cook | 44 | Kaysville | UT | 1. | Men 40-44 | | 58:44.4 |
| | Swim | 08:51.8 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 04:24.7 |
| | Bike | 21:42.4 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:58.5 |
| | Run | 21:47.0 |
|
18. | 1203 | Gilbert Green | 37 | Ogden | UTA | 1. | Men 35-39 | | 1:01:09.5 |
| | Swim | 12:24.5 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 03:09.9 |
| | Bike | 22:17.1 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 01:41.4 |
| | Run | 21:36.6 |
|
19. | 1217 | George Wouden | 63 | Farmington | UT | 1. | Men 60-64 | | 1:01:42.4 |
| | Swim | 08:17.1 |
| | Swim - Bike Transition | 06:24.2 |
| | Bike | 23:03.3 |
| | Bike - Run Transition | 00:46.5 |
| | Run | 23:11.3 |
|
|
1. | 1934 | Ryan Rummens | 12 | | | 2. | | 39:08.7 |
2. | 1481 | Zak Oliver | 11 | Orem | UT | 5. | | 42:50.4 |
3. | 1252 | Chandler Smith | 12 | Sandy | UTA | 7. | | 44:49.9 |
4. | 1915 | Jonah Barlow | 11 | North Salt Lake | UT | 8. | | 47:24.0 |
5. | 1497 | Brandon Wright | 11 | Pleasant Grove | UT | 11. | | 52:12.7 |
6. | 1433 | Nathanael Smith | 14 | Farr West | UTA | 13. | | 54:16.7 |
7. | 1907 | Kaden Satterthwaite | 10 | Eden | UT | 14. | | 55:20.3 |
8. | 1266 | Mason Chamberlain | 10 | Kaysville | UT | 15. | | 55:30.2 |
9. | 1262 | Charles Sichz | 13 | North Ogden | UT | 16. | | 58:22.6 |
|
1. | 1462 | Michael Starrett | 16 | Roy | UTA | 9. | | 50:19.8 |
|
1. | 1489 | Damon Fischio | 24 | North Ogden | UT | 12. | | 54:08.2 |
|
1. | 1903 | Scott Johnson | 27 | Farmington | UT | 4. | | 42:10.5 |
2. | 1442 | Jordan Dahl | 25 | Logan | UTA | 10. | | 51:21.9 |
|
1. | 1404 | Wilson Edwards | 33 | Layton | UT | 6. | | 44:39.1 |
|
1. | 1203 | Gilbert Green | 37 | Ogden | UTA | 18. | | 1:01:09.5 |
|
1. | 1290 | Brian Cook | 44 | Kaysville | UT | 17. | | 58:44.4 |
|
1. | 1295 | Gordon Wright | 48 | Hurricane | UTA | 1. | | 38:47.1 |
|
1. | 1230 | Tim Quinn | 53 | Highland | UTA | 3. | | 41:55.3 |
|
1. | 1217 | George Wouden | 63 | Farmington | UT | 19. | | 1:01:42.4 |