Provo Bulldog Invitational

March 21, 2009

Girl’s Result

Team Scores

Timpanogos                                          123

Lone Peak                                              64.5

Springville                                             60

West Jordan                                         49.5

Orem                                                       48

Pleasant Grove                                     46.5

Bonneville                                             38

Payson                                                   32

Timpveiw                                               27

Provo                                                     24

Delta                                                       15.5

Box Elder                                               14

Spanish Fork                                         11

Brighton                                                                10

Murray                                                   8.5

Sky View                                                6

Wasatch                                                                5

Lehi                                                        4

Christian Heritage Academy              3

American Fork                                      2.5

Salem Hills                                             2

Layton Christian Academy                0

 

 

Q=qualified for State          

 

Girls’ 100 Meter Hurdles

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Debie Young                         15.49       Duchensne            1981        1A           17.90

2A           Chris Petty                            14.88       Emery                     1980        2A           17.57

3A           Jeanine Wimberly                14.11       Ogden                    1986        3A           16.59

4A           Sue DeVires                         14.08       East                        1983        4A           16.34

5A           Dana Strauss                        14.52       Alta                        2004        5A           16.11

 

Results

PLACE   TIME                      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     WIND    POINTS

1              14.97Q                    Angie Kaplar                        Lone Peak              5              +0.1         10

2              16.30Q                    Brooke Larsen                      Springville             5              +0.1         8             

3              17.10                       Courtney Kezerian               Orem                       5              +0.1         6

4              17.20                       Jenessa Carlson                   Brighton                                5              +0.1         5

5              17.26                       Jessica Vanderhoef              Lehi                        5              +0.1         4

6              17.40                       Tanisha Wilson                    Orem                       5              +0.1         3

7              17.54                       Jaclyn Jones                         Delta                       4              0.0           2

8              17.90                       Holly Burr                              Timpanogos          5              +0.1         1

9              18.17                       Kaity Carlson                        W Jordan               4              0.0

10            18.33                       Haley Eldredge                     Pleas Grove           4              0.0

11            18.92                       Chelsea Jensen                     Orem                       3              0.0

12            18.94                       Leka Halaeoa                        Murray                   3              0.0

13            19.00                       Ellen Ccluskey                      Wasatch                                4              0.0

14            19.13                       Zoe Berrett                            West Jordan         3              0.0

15            19.37                       Libby Jensen                        Springville             3              0.0

16            19.84                       Erika Hinton                          Payson                   3              0.0

17            19.86                       Abby Wade                          Wasatch                                4              0.0

18            19.98                       Andrea Hausknecht            Murray                   2              +0.2

19            20.01                       Katelyn Olson                      Payson                   3              0.0

20            20.07                       Mychelle Hoffman               Pleasant Grove     2              +0.2

21            20.15                       April Holdaway                    Salem Hills             1              0.0

22            20.33                       Tayler Ashby                       Timpview               1             0.0

23            20.58                       Alyssa Nilson                       Timpanogos          2              +0.2

24            20.61                       Wendy Peterson                  Orem                       2              +0.2

25            20.66                       Allsion Barnes                      Provo                     4              0.0

26            20.73                       Jamie Nosack                        Timpanogos          4              0.0

27            21.23                       Taysha Saunders                 Payson                   1              0.0

28            21.31                       Lindsy Nelson                      Murray                   1              0.0

29            21.38                       Louisa Orton                         Provo                     2              +0.2

30            21.60                       Eliza Lawrence                      Orem                       1              0.0

31            21.86                       Katherine Riley                     Salem Hills             2              +0.2

32            22.51                       Kelsey Dastrup                    Lone Peak              2              +0.2

33            22.60                       Bailey Roberts                      Murray                   1             0.0

34            22.71                       Megan Woodland                               Murray                   1              0.0

34            22.71                       Martha Dawson                   Timpanogos`        2              +0.2

36            25.93                       Irma Agovic                          Murray High         1             0.0

 


Girls’ 100 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Suzanne Canon                    12.65       Monticello             1986        1A           13.73

2A           Jane Redd                              12.35       San Juan                                1980        2A           13.38

3A           Holly Gibbons                     12.16       Bear River              1998        3A           13.03

3A           Stephanie McGee                12.16       Ben Lemond          1988

4A           Sue DeVires                          12.00       East                        1981        4A           13.02

5A           Danna Rast                           11.91       Viewmont              1998        5A           12.77

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     WIND    POINTS

1              13.15       Audrey Moffat                     Payson                   11            -0.8          10

2              13.18       Amanda Alston                    Bonneville             11            -0.8          8

3              13.22       Tosha Hales                          Timpanogos          11            -0.8          6

4              13.58       Lindsay Bailey                      Springville             11            -0.8          5

5              13.65       Megan Smith                        Lone Peak              10            0.0           4

6              13.68       Tagrafouga Alofipo             Murray                   7              -0.3          2.5

6              13.68       Megan Mower                      Lone Peak              11            -0.8          2.5

8              13.71       Sarah Johnson                      W Jordan               8              0.0           1

9              13.72       Elena M Hanssen                 Lone Peak              10            0.0

10            13.74       Cassie Burr                            Timpanogos          11            -0.8

11            13.82       Jennifer Youd                       Span Fork              10            0.0

12            13.85       Chelsea West                       Lone Peak              9              0.0

13            13.86       Lauren Hunsaker                  Bonneville             4              0.0

14            13.93       Wendy Peterson                  Orem                       10            0.0

15            13.97       Natalie Porter                        W Jordan               8              0.0

16            13.98       Jessie Anderson                  Span Fork              8              0.0

17            13.99       Kandice Atisme                    L Christian Acad  9              0.0

18            14.02       Sarah Thayne                       Timpview               6              -0.9

19            14.07       Caitlin Wuckert                    Murray                   4              0.0

20            14.09       Kourtney Blanc                    Lehi                        5              -0.1

21            14.14       Leanne Carbine                    Timpanogos          9              0.0

22            14.15       Emily Hayes                          Payson                   9              0.0

23            14.19       Caroline Madsen                  Timpview               6              -0.9

24            14.22       Rachel Smith                         Provo                     3              0.0

25            14.23       Holly Shumpert                    Timpview               7              -0.3

26            14.25       Julia Kelemen                        Provo                     5              -0.1

27            14.28       Chaliece Jones                      Springville             3              0.0

28            14.32       Chanel Arts                           Timpview               6              -0.9

29            14.33       Allie Larson                          Timpview               6              -0.9

30            14.34       Jenisha Fournier                   Provo                     6              -0.9

31            14.36       Rachel Clarke                        Timpanogos          5              -0.1

32            14.41       Paige Rowley                        Payson                   3              0.0

33            14.58       Keri Arnold                           Lone Peak              4              0.0

34            14.58       Jenessa VanBuren               Provo                     7              -0.3

35            14.67       Hannah Salcido                    Salem Hills             2              -0.9

36            14.67       Sayer Jones                           Lone Peak              4              0.0

37            14.68       Sami Shennum                      Lone Peak              5              -0.1

38            14.68       Jameela Hayes                      W Jordan               8              0.0

39            14.76       Leka Halaeua                        Murray                   6              -0.9

40            14.80       Kailey Christensen              L Christian Acad  3              0.0

40            14.80       Hillary Heaps                        Orem                       4              0.0

40            14.80       Juanita Toombs                    L Christian Acad  7              -0.3

43            14.84       Natalie mcVey                       Salem Hills             4              0.0

44            14.88       Makinsie Davis                    Springville             3              0.0

45            14.92       Rachel Lyons                        Orem                       6              -0.9

46            14.94       Blake Smuin                          Lone Peak              3              0.0

47            15.03       Mikayla Barney                    Lone Peak              5              -0.1

48            15.04       Whitney Shuman                 Span Fork              1              -1.0

49            15.05       Cindy Call                              Springville             2              -0.9

50            15.15       Miranda Rodriguez              Murray                   5              -0.1

51            15.16       Shelley Heaton                     Timpview               7              -0.3

52            15.25       Britney Jones                        Span Fork              5              -0.1

53            15.32       Kelsey Dastrup                    Lone Peak              6              -0.9

54            15.35       Baylee Cooper                      Span Fork              5              -0.1

55            15.38       Nicole Sousa                         Lone Peak              3              0.0

56            15.41       Cara Olsen                             Lone Peak              2              -0.9

56            15.41       Aubrey Garner                      Payson                   9              0.0

58            15.46       Marina Hudgens                  Timpview               1              -1.0

59            15.47       Sarah Brassanini                  Timpview               7              -0.3

60            15.50       Karen Spong                         Provo                     1              -1.0

61            15.51       Rachel Schroder                   Pleas Grove           2              -0.9

62            15.54       Amanda Salcido                   Salem Hills             3              0.0

63            15.57       Serina Vistaunet                   Provo                     2              -0.9

64            15.67       Katherine Riley                     Salem Hills             1              -1.0

65            15.70       April Holdaway                    Salem Hills             1              -1.0

66            15.77       Andrea Mozo                       Span Fork              2              -0.9

67            16.11       Natasha Zelaya                    Provo                     2              -0.9

68            16.13       JinAh Cheon                         Provo                     4              0.0

69            16.17       Sydney Ackley                     Lehi                        1              -1.0

70            16.27       Ashley Riding                      Salem Hills             7              -0.3

71            16.44       Brianne Marbie                     Salem Hills             1              -1.0

72            17.05       Ali Cisneros                          Payson                   2              -0.9

73            17.81       Laura Klatt                            Lone Peak              1              -1.0

 

                                                                                                               

Girl’s 1600 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Claire Fillious                        5:04.12    Waterford              1979        `1A         5:52.19

2A           Tara Laws                              5:10.43    San Juan               1989        2A           5:45.59

3A           Kristie Brown                       4:57.04    Provo                     1989        3A           5:23.52

4A           Rosy Gardner                        4:51.21    East                        1994        4A           5:20.92

5A           Laura Zeigle                          4:58.53    Bingham                2002        5A           5:15.89

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                                HEAT     POINTS

1              5:19.50    Brooke Hodson                    Timpanogos                          3              10

2              5:29.14    Hillary Troutner                    Timpview                               3              8

3              5:30.36    Anna Willis                           West Jordan                         3              6

4              5:34.00    Julie Mazeika                        Pleasant Grove                     3              5

5              5:34.68    Kendy Christensen              Orem                                       3              4

6              5:38.24    Meggie Savage                    Springville                             3              3

7              5:40.01    Sarah Blackburn                   Orem                                       3              2

8              5:40.68    Levy Skousen                       Timpanogos                          3              1

9              5:40.95    Jessi Baird                             Pleasant Grove                     3

10            5:42.12    Danielle West                       American Fork                      3

11            5:42.42    Alicia Heninger                    Pleasant Grove                     3

12            5:42.65    Celeste Farley                       Timpanogos                          3

13            5:50.43    Janae Fuller                           Timpanogos                          3

14            5:58.20    Kim Lifferth                           Springville                             2

15            5:58.73    Kelsie Bird                             Springville                             2

16            5:59.03    Emily Greenwood                 Payson                                   2

17            6:00.00    Hillary Brown                        Lehi                                        2

18            6:02.24    Rebecca Jones                      Salem Hills                             2

19            6:02.73    Mickenna Billiston               Salem Hills                             2

20            6:02.73    Catie Nielson                        Timpview                               2

21            6:02.83    Heather Stratton                   Orem                                       2

22            6:04.44    Bethany Carson                   Spanish Fork                         2

23            6:05.38    Kalee Loss                            Salem Hills                             2

24            6:06.27    Annie Woolley                     Timpanogos                          2

25            6:07.38    Jasmyn Hildebrandt             Lone Peak                              2

26            6:08.57    Ashley Shelley                     Spanish Fork                         2

27            6:08.71    Jasmine Callister                   Timpview                               2

28            6:10.11    Jennifer Lowe                       Spanish Fork                         2

29            6:11.64    Felicia Hammons                  Bonneville                             2

30            6:15.49    Amber Wilson                      Timpanogos                          2

31            6:23.56    Mary Allphin                        Payson                                   2

32            6:23.84    Amber Allen                         Provo                                     1

33            6:24.60    Alyssa Payne                       Springville                             2

34            6:24.82    Chloe Williams                     Payson                                   2

35            6:27.63    Emily Clayton                       Orem                                       2

36            6:30.14    Bethany Peaden                   Murray                                   1

37            6:31.71    Jordan Olson                        Christian Heritage                1

38            6:31.85    Bri Barnes                              Springville                             1

39            6:33.01    Amanda Airmet                    Murray                                   1

40            6:33.08    Samantha Raleigh                Spanish Fork                         1

41            6:34.28    Shannon Ashbocker           Murray                                   1

42            6:35.52    Annie Darling                       Spanish Fork                         1

43            6:35.54    Eliza Martin                           Provo                                     1

44            6:38.02    Katie Jackson                       Spanish Fork                         1

45            6:40.95    Megan Olsen                        Spanish Fork                         1

46            6:42.16    Hayley Bryan                        Murray                                   1

47            6:43.06    Wendy Nelson                     Timpview                               1

48            6:45.63    Trisha Nyman                       Lone Peak                              1

49            6:46.66    Laura Anderson                   Payson                                   1

50            6:51.97    Mercedes Brown                  Christian Heritage                1

51            6:58.07    Lindsey Walker                    Lone Peak                              1

52            7:02.21    Savanna Gregory                 Murray                                   1

53            7:12.52    Tasha McGhie                      Lone Peak                              1

54            7:14.15    Lauren Roylance                  Springville                             1

55            7:20.66    DeLana Sauer-Davis            Spanish Fork                         1

56            7:35.24    Hannah Olsen                       Murray                                   1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girl’s 4 X 100 Meters

State Records                                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           St. Joseph’s          49.611     2004        Bauer, Bauer, Effiong, Nemetz                           1A           56.47

2A           Millard                   50.30       1997        Nixon, Robins, Hone, Stevens                           2A           53.25

3A           Cedar                      48.53       2000        Schoney, Banks, Christensen, Einfeldt            3A           51.65

4A           American Fork      47.93       1991        Lott, Boice, Dudois, Jorgensen                         4A           51.28

5A           Alta                        47.46       2001        Smart, Menlove, Smart, Schroeder                    5A           50.60

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                 HEAT     POINTS

1              50.84       Timpanogos (T. Hales, L. Carbine, C. Burr, S. Vozarova)              2              10

2              50.89Q    Springville (L. Bailey, E. Eagar, B. Larsen, N. Young)                    2              8             

3              51.23       Lone Peak (A. Kaplar, E. Hanssen, M. Smith, M. Mower)            2              6

4              51.99       Payson (P. Rowley, K. Hiatt, C. Rowley, A. Moffat)                      2              5

5              53.44       Orem (C. Kezerian, W. Peterson, H. Heaps, T. Wilson)                 1              3.5

5              53.44       West Jordan (S. Johnson, N. Pater, J. Hayes, K. Carlson)            2              3.5

7              54.69       Timpview (A. Larson, C. Madsen,  S. Bennett, S. Thayne)           1              2

8              55.49       Pleasant Grove (?,?,?, D. Hoffman)                                                   1              1

9              55.78       Spanish Fork (J. Anderson, J. Youd, B. Cooper, B. Jones)           1

10            59.02       Provo (S. Vistaunet, N.Zeldya, L. Clegg, J. Fournier)                     1

 

Girl’s 400 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A            Amanda Alvarez                 58.36       St. Joseph              1997        1A           1:04.89

2A           Joann Stevens                      57.08       Millard                   1997        2A           1:02.73

3A           Kathleen Smyth                    55.45       Judge Memorial    2003        3A           1:00.16

4A           Heidi Magill                          54.79       Mountain View     2003        4A           1:00.23   

5A           Heidi Magill                          54.58       Mountain View     2001        5A           59.18

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              1:00.51    Suzie Vozarova                     Timpanogos          6              10

2              1:01.17    Natalie Young                       Springville             6              8

3              1:01.74    Amanda Alston                    Bonneville             6              6

4              1:02.27    Amy Jensen                          Timpanogos          6              5

5              1:02.44    Sarah Johnson                      West Jordan         5              4

6              1:04.21    Jennifer Youd                       Spanish Fork         6              3

7              1:04.87    Mekell Craft                          Pleasant Grove     6              2

8              1:05.36    Brittan Evans                        Orem                       4              1

9              1:05.71    Jenessa Van Buren              Provo                     5

10            1:05.82    Summer Richards                 Lehi                        5

11            1:05.89    Blake Smuin                          Lone Peak              3

12            1:06.10    Audrey Moffat                     Payson                   4

13            1:06.14    Karren Hunsaker                  Lone Peak              5

14            1:06.27    Kaylee Cook                        Payson                   5

15            1:06.34    McKenna Fox                       Lone Peak              6

16            1:06.58    Annie Wooley                      Timpanogos          1

17            1:07.42    Keri Arnold                           Lone Peak              3

18            1:07.55    Brittney Thomas                  Payson                   5

19            1:07.56    Sara Pickett                           Murray                   3

20            1:07.63    Izumi Okamura                      Orem                       3

21            1:09.07    Bethany Peaden                   Murray                   4

22            1:09.53    Jenisha Fournier                   Provo                     3

23            1:09.60    Lauren Hunsaker                  Bonneville             2

24            1:09.62    Amanda Salcido                   Salem Hills             1

25            1:09.87    Megan Webb                       Orem                       2

26            1:09.96    Britney Jones                        Spanish Fork         1

27            1:10.30    Aubrey Garner                      Payson                   4

28            1:10.50    Rayshaun Cox                      Provo                     3

29            1:11.24    Mary Allphin                        Payson                   4

30            1:11.43    Megan Welsh                       Bonneville             1

31            1:11.86    Tara Franklin                         Timpview               1

32            1:11.87    Eliza Ringer                           Provo                     2

33            1:12.00    Makinsie Davis                    Springville             4

34            1:15.13    Hillary Heaps                        Orem                       3

35            1:15.26    Allison Barnes                      Provo                     2

36            1:15.84    Rachelle Whatcott               Payson                   2

37            1:16.39    Katie Swenson                     Payson                   1

38            1:16.70    Jessica Crandall                    Spanish Fork         2

39            1:17.20    Cheon JinAh                         Provo                     2

40            1:17.93    Laura Anderson                   Payson                   3

41            1:18.27    Sarah Kelley                          Springville             4

42            1:18.53    Analisha Campbell               Provo                     1

43            1:18.84    Tari Whatcott                       Payson                   4

44            1:19.04    Lexi Pearson                          Lehi                        2

45            1:20.44    Briana Whatcott                   Payson                   1

 

Girl’s 300 Hurdles

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Cally Allen                            45.43       Piute                       1998        1A           51.28

2A           Shilo Belnap                          44.18       Gunnison               2001        2A           50.42

3A           Kelly Schoney                      43.68       Cedar City             2001        3A           47.85

4A           Diane Stewart                       42.56       Spanish Fork         2005        4A           47.76      

5A           Dana Strauss                        43.54       Alta                        2004        5A           46.85

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT                     POINTS

1              48.49       Kaity Carlson                        West Jordan         5                              10

2              48.79       Jenessa Carlson                   Brighton                5                              8

3              49.21       Julia Kelemen                        Provo                     4                              6

4              49.44       Zoe Berrett                            West Jordan         1                              5

5              49.96       Autumn Robertson              Pleasant Grove     4                              4

6              49.99       Holly Bun                              Timpanogos          5                              3

7              50.82       Brooke Larsen                      Springville             5                              2

8              51.38       Courtney Kezerian               Orem                       4                              1

9              52.35       Libby Jensen                        Springville             4

10            52.97       Haley Eldredge                     Pleasant Grove     4

11            53.26       Emilee Eagar                          Springville             5

12            53.29       Chanel Arts                           Timpview               2

13            53.74       Elizabeth Cracroft                 Orem                       1

14            54.82       Katelyn Olson                      Payson                   3

15            55.12       Chelsea Jensen                     Orem                       2

16            55.51       Jessica Vanderhoef              Lehi                        4

17            55.75       Erika Hinton                          Payson                   3

18            55.76       Amanda Airmet                    Murray                   3

19            56.12       Ellen McCluskey                  Wasatch                 3

20            56.68       Abby Wade                          Wasatch                 3

21            56.85       Mickenna Billiston               Salem Hills             4

22            57.63       Shantel Johnson                  Springville             2

23            58.16       April Holdaway                    Salem Hills             2

24            58.39       Andrea Hausknecht            Murray                   2

25            58.66       Rebecca Jones                      Salem Hills             2

26            58.81       Lindsy Nelson                      Murray                   1

27            59.78       Louisa Orton                         Provo                     3

28            59.86       Martha Dawson                   Timpanogos          2

29            1:00.92    Katherine Riley                     Salem Hills             1

30            1:01.45    Alyssa Nilson                       Timpanogos          3

31            1:01.85    Bailey Roberts                      Murray                   1

32            1:02.89    Chelsea Nay                          Provo                     1

33            1:03.27    Brianne Marble                     Salem Hills             2

34            1:05.55    Serina Vistaunet                   Provo                     1

35            1:07.32    Jessica Crandall                    Provo                     1

36            1:08.30    Megan Woodland                               Murray                   3

 

Girl’s 800 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Claire Fillioux                        2:18.95    Waterford              2003        1A           2:37.89

2A           Tara Laws                              2:16.96    San Juan                1989        2A           2:31.08

3A           Kathleen Smyth                    2:14.00    Judge Memorial    2003        3A           2:24.27

4A           Heidi Magill                          2:09.81    MountainView      2002        4A           2:24.57

5A           Heidi Magill                          2:10.41    Mountain View     2001        5A           2:20.84

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                                HEAT                     POINTS

1              2:31.63    Jessi Baird                             Pleasant Grove                     3                              10

2              2:32.59    Suzi Sorensen                       Timpanogos                          3                              8

3              2:33.03    Haley Holland                       Sky View                                3                              6

4              2:33.72    Kelsie Hadlock                     Springville                             3                              5

5              2:33.76    Celeste Farley                       Timpanogos                          3                              4

6              2:34.32    Lecy Skousen                       Timpanogos                          3                              3

7              2:34.36    Meggie Savage                    Sprinville                               3                              2

8              2:34.43    Alicia Heninger                    Pleasant Grove                     3                              1

9              2:35.93    Britan Evans                         Orem                                       3

10            2:36.00    Kaisa Rosenberg                  Springville                             3

11            2:39.09    Elizabeth Gibson                  Timpanagos                          2

12            2:40.33    Paige Handley                      Timpview                               3

13            2:42.20    Aimee Johansen                   Timpview                               2

14            2:44.49    Carlee Turner                        Timpview                               2

15            2:44.97    Sara Pickett                           Murray                                   2

16            2:45.60    Felica Hammons                   Bonneville                             3

17            2:45.67    Bethany Carson                   Spanish Fork                         2

18            2:46.54    Janae Fuller                           Timpanogos                          2

19            2:46.94    Jennifer Lowe                       Spanish Fork                         2

20            2:47.31    Megan Webb                       Orem                                       2

21            2:47.43    Cajin Christianson               Timpview                               1

22            2:48.17    Kendra Mahlei                      Lone Peak                              2

23            2:48.80    Rebekah Savage                   Lone Peak                              2

24            2:48.94    Heather Stratton                   Orem                                       2

25            2:50.23    Jordan Olsen                         Christian Heritage                2

26            2:50.26    Amber Allen                         Provo                                     2

27            2:51.07    Josephine Kelemen              Provo                                     1

28            2:52.24    Emily Clayton                       Orem                                       2

29            2:53.60    Katie Jackson                       Spanish Fork                         1

30            2:55.34    Emily Barrington                  Spanish Fork                         1

31            2:56.04    Tari Whatcott                       Payson                                   1

32            2:56.91    Chole Williams                     Payson                                   2

33            2:56.98    Amanda Airmett                   Murray                                   2

34            2:57.08    Mary Allphin                        Payson                                   2

35            3:01.24    Megan Olsen                        Spanish Fork                         1

36            3:04.68    Hayley Bryan                        Murray                                   1

37            3:07.95    Annie Darling                       Spanish Fork                         1

38            3:09.05    Lindsey Walker                    Lone Peak                              1

39            3:09.09    Jessica Crandall                    Spanish Fork                         1

40            3:09.55    Hannah Fordham                 Provo                                     1

41            3:09.75    McKenzie Steed                   Christian Heritage                1

42            3:12.79    Rachelle Whatcott               Payson                                   1

43            3:14.99    Lauren Roylance                  Springville                             1

44            3:15.69    Mercedes Brown                  Christian Heritage                1

45            3:20.83    deLana Sauer-Davis            Spanish Fork                         1

 

Girl’s Sprint Medley

State Records                                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           4:19.60    Waterford              Newhall, Layton, Mohebali, Fillioux                 2003        1A           4:54.21

2A           4:21.20    North Summit        Peck, Rees, Sargent, Geary                                 2001        2A           4:43.29

3A           4:11.90    Snow Canyon       Bentley, Esplin, Esplin, Lindsey                        2005        3A           4:27.77

4A           4:06.63    East                        Terry, Simmons, Stowell, Gardner                     1994        4A           4:25.55

5A           4:03.83    Kearns                   ?, ?, ?, ?                                                                  1999        5A           4:23.13

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                                                                 HEAT     POINTS

1              4:25.07    Timpanogos          Tosha Hales, Cassie Burr, Amy Jensen, Brook Hodson                               1              10

2              4:32.31    Timpview               Sarah Thayne, Sicily Bennett, Caroline Madsen, Hillary Troutner              1              8

3              4:42.52    Provo                     Louisa Orton, Jenessa VanBuren, Julia Kelemen, Leslie Macfarlane          1              6

4              4:47.89    Lone Peak              Elena Hanssen,Blake Smuin, Angie Kaplar, Karren Hunsake                       1              5

5              4:49.29    West Jordan         Jennifer Beruman, Jameela Hayes, Natalie Porter, Emily Hills                       1              4

6              4:52.17    Payson                   Paige Rowley, Kelly Hiatt, Britany Thomas, Emily Greenwood                   1              3

7              4:53.79    Salem Hills             Hannah Sacido, Natalie McVey, Mickenna Belliston, Karlee Loss             1              2

8              5:00.17    Pleasant Grove     Emily Eldredge, Haley Rose, Annalise Jenkinson, Shaelie Edwards           1              1

 

Girl’s 200 Meters (26.60) UTR– Windy Jorgensen 24.71 Am. Fork 1991

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Amanda Alvarez                  25.87       St. Joseph’s          1997        1A           28.48

2A           Joanna Stevens                    25.51       Millard                   1997        2A           27.54

3A           Holly Gibbons                      25.00       Bear River              1998        3A           26.66

4A           Windy Jorgenen                  24.71       American Fork      1991        4A           26.60

                Jane Akalaonu                      24.71       Mountain Crest    1998       

5A           Heather Houle                      24.62       Mountain View     1999        5A           26.05

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                                HEAT                     POINTS

1              26.72       Suzie Vozarova                     Timpanogos                          8                              10

2              27:12       Natalie Young                       Springville                             8                              8

3              27.43       Angie Kaplar                        Lone Peak                              8                              6

4              27.83       Audrey Moffett                    Payson                                   8                              5

5              28.34       Candace Rowley                  Payson                                   5                              4

6              28.40       Lindsay Bailey                      Springville                             8                              3

7              28.63       Jenessa Carlson                   Brighton                                 8                              2

8              28.65       Jennifer Youd                       Spanish Fork                         7                              1

9              28.78       Amy Jensen                          Timpanogos                          7

10            28.83       Elena Hanssen                      Lone Peak                              3

11            29.23       Emily Hayes                          Payson                                   7

12            29.33       Cassie Burr                            Timpanogos                          8

12            29.33       Kaitlan Wuckert                   Murrary                                 4

14            29.35       Jessie Anderson                  Spanish Fork                         5

14            29.35       Jessica Vanderhoef              Lehi                                        7

16            29.36       Wendy Peterson                  Orem                                       7

17            29.42       Lauren Hunsaker                  Bonneville                             5

18            29.48       Tagiafouga Alofipo             Murray                                   5

19            29.63       Holly Shumpert                    Timpview                               6

19            29.63       Deni Jacobs                          Lone Peak                              3

21            29.69       Kourtney Blanc                    Lehi                                        7

22            29.79       Karissa Swain                       Lehi                                        7

23            30.01       Chelsea West                       Lone Peak                              6

24            30.09       Paige Handley                      Timpview                               7

25            30.11       Rachel Lyons                        Orem                                       2

26            30.21       Chloe Williams                     Payson                                   2

27            30.43       Elizabeth Cracrott                 Orem                                       1

28            30.47       Carie Arnold                         Lone Peak                              3

29            30.51       Natalie Porter                        West Jordan                         6

30            30.71       Sammi Shennun                    Lone Peak                              5

31            30.78       Izumi Okanura                       Orem                                       6

32            30.85       Aubrey Garner                      Payson                                   4

32            30.85       Blake Smuin                          Lone Peak                              4

34            30.95       Mikayla Barney                    Lone Peak                              5

35            31.10       Shelley Heaton                     Timpview                               3

36            31.21       Rayshaun Cox                      Provo                                     5

37            31.30       Rachel Hutchings                Lehi                                        6

38            31.33       Eliza Ringer                           Provo                                     4

39            31.36       Kayla Cook                           Payson                                   6

40            31.40       Sayer Jones                           Lone Peak                              3

41            31.53       Haileigh Emerine                  Spanish Fork                         1

42            31.68       Hillary Heaps                        Orem                                       5

43            31.92       Cara Olsen                             Lone Peak                              2

44            32.10       Karley Christensen              Layton Christian Academy1

45            32.11       Brittany Jones                      Spanish Fork                         6

46            32.19       Miranda Rodriguez              Murray                                   4

47            32.46       Shalayne Beveridge             Lone Peak                              2

48            32.69       Leka Halaeua                        Murray                                   4

49            32.94       Kacie Hiatt                            Salem Hills                             3

50            32.95       Myriah Jensen                      Payson                                   2

51            33.05       Ali Larson                             Timpview                               6

52            33.06       Martha Dawson                   Timpanogos                          3

53            33.37       Taylor Ashby                       Timpview                               1

54            33.63       Ashley Riding                      SalemHills                              4

55            33.74       Chelsea Nay                          Provo                                     3

56            33.80       Hadyn Richardson               Salem Hills                             4

57            33.95       Cheon JinAh                         Provo                                     2

58            34.11       Natasha Zelaya                    Provo                                     1

59            34.47       Karen Spong                         Provo                                     1

60            34.82       Kianyla Faucett                    Salem Hills                             2

61            34.92       Laura Anderson                   Payson                                   2

62            35.61       Analisha Campbell               Provo                                     1

63            38.87       De Lana Sauer-Davis           Spanish Fork                         1

 


Girl’s 3200 Meters (11:42.78) UTR– Rosy Gardner 10:24.78 East 1994

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           Claire Fillioux        11:07.37                  Waterford              2003        1A           13:00.04

2A           Tara Laws              11:21.91                  San Juan               1989        2A           13:01.15

3A           Kristie Brown        10:49.22                  Provo                     1989        3A           11:52.86

4A           Rosey Gardner      10:24.78                  East                        1994        4A           11:42.78

5A           Laura Zeigle          10:47.52                  Bingham                2001        5A           11:33.74

 

Results

PLACE   TIME                      NAME                                   SCHOOL                                HEAT                     POINTS

1              11:33.17Q               Kelsey Braithwaite               Box Elder                               1                              10

2              12:02.53                  Brooke Hodson                    Timpanogos                          1                              8

3              12:07.61                  Anna W illis                          West  Jordan                        1                              6

4              12:21.35                  Kendy Christensen              Orem                                       1                              5

5              12:30.81                  Suzie Sorensen                     Timpanogos                          1                              4

6              12:37.67                  Shaelie Edwards                   Pleasant Grove                     1                              3

7              12:38.74                  Sarah Blackburn                   Orem                                       1                              2

8              13:03.30                  Laura Gurley                         Timpview                               1                              1

9              13:29.02                  Hillary Brown                        Lehi                                        1

10            13:30.62                  Katie Nielson                        Timpview                               1

11            13:31.01                  Kim Lifferth                           Springville                             1

12            13:31.02                  Jasmine Calister                    Timpview                               1

13            13:38.26                  Hayley Knapp                      Springville                             1

14            13:47.47                  Kirsti Faux                             Timpview                               1

15            13:50.84                  Amber Wilson                      Timpanogos                          1

16            13:58.22                  Aimee Johansen                   Timpview                               1

17            14:27.52                  Felicia Hammons                  Bonneville                             1

18            16:24.60                  Savanna Greggory               Murray                                   1

19            17:50.98                  Lindsey Walker                    Lone Peak                              1

20            17:53.35                  Hannah Olsen                       Murray                                   1

               

Girl’s 4 X 400 Meter Relay

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           4:11.40    Waterford              Deyoung, Judd, Layton, Mohebali                   2004        1A           4:41.64

2A           4:08.48    Park City                Hannay, Bradford, Buckner, Whitesides         1990        2A           4:27.30

3A           3:57.35    Cedar                      Truman, Castillo, Einfelt, Adams                       1998        3A           4:12.26

4A           3:50.70    Spanish Fork         Stewart, Stewart, Stewart, Weight                     2005        4A           4:10.35

5A           3:53.37    Kearns                   Voorheis, Ostler, Hillam, Quilter                        1999        5A           4:06.24

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                                                                 HEAT     POINTS

1              4:17.16    Timpanogos          Amy Jensen, Holly Burr, Celeste Farley, Suzie Vozarova                              1              10

2              4:24.20    Springville             Lindsay Bailey, Brooke Larson, Kelsie Hadlock, Emilee Eagar                     1              8

3              4:29.01    Pleasant Grove     Autumn Robertson, Mekell Craft, Anneliese Jenkinson, Julie Mazeika     1              6

4              4:30.10    Payson                   Kaylee Cook, Mary Allphin, Kelly Hiatt, Candace Rowley                           1              5

5              4:32.61    Orem                       Brittan Evans, Megan Webb, Elizabeth Cracroft, Kendy Christensen        1              4

6              4:35.74    Timpview               Ceranee Avts, Carlee Turner, Paige Handley, Hilary Troutner                     1              3

7              4:43.62    Provo                     Jenessa VanBuren, Jenisha Fournier, Rayshaun Cox, Leslie Macfarlane   1              2

 

Girl’s Javelin

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A Neresa Nielsen               128’ 5.00 N. Sevier                1982                        1A           98’05

2A Amy Christiansen          145’ 9.00 Grantsville             1993                        2A           100’10

3A Sandee McArthur          150’ 6.00 Dixie                       1993                        3A           105’11

4A Kris Engle                       154’ 7.00 Olympus                1979                        4A           105’07

5A Missy Wood                  149’ 9.00 Copper Hills          1993                        5A           108’03

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              140-02.00Q             Tiffany Hellstrom               Bonneville                             10

2              118-05.00Q             Julie Larsen                           West Jordan                         8

3              110-09.00Q             Devri Fitzgerald                    Delta                                       6

4              110-04.00Q             Aubri Salazar                        Wasatch                                 5

5              98-11.00                  Becca Hatton                        Timpanogos                          4

6              96-03.00                  Victavis Harris                      Orem                                       3

7              95-05.00                  Jaclyn Jones                         Delta                                       2

8              93-08.00                  Aubri Taylor                         Murray                                   1

9              90-06.00                  Taysha Sanders                   Payson

10            85-08.00                  Maquel Osuald                     Lehi

11            83-04.00                  Kaitlin Urmston                    Spanish Fork

12            82-10.00                  Bailey Roberts                      Murray

13            82-04.00                  Cagin Christianson              Timpview

14            81-01.00                  Shannon Ashlooker            Murray

15            79-06.00                  Tanya Alofipo                      Murray

16            79-00.00                  Courtney Hellstrom             Bonneville

17            79-00.00                  Rachel Smith                         Provo

18            78-04.00                  Tanisia Wilson                     Orem

19            76-01.00                  Randi Miller                          Spanish Fork

20            75-05.00                  Lilly VanBuren                      Provo

21            74-05.00                  Caroline Bell                          West Jordan

21            72-04.00                  Elisha Leroy                          Orem

22            66-07.00                  Katie Swenson                     Payson

23            67-00.00                  Kaitlyn Barney                     Payson

24            64-11.00                  Tammy Seamans                  Murray

25            64-02.00                  Lindsay Fulton                     Salem Hills

26            62-05.00                  Berklee Daley                        Lone Peak

27            59-07.00                  Jenny Holker                         Timpanogos

28            58-09.00                  Courtney Rawle                    Orem

29            58-04.00                  Chelsea Nay                          Provo

30            59-04.00                  Ali Cishevos                         Payson

31            57-04.00                  Katha Kaiser                         Lone Peak

32            56-01.00                  Michelle Bauer                     Murray

33            55-08.00                  Mallory Layton                    Orem

34            54-03.00                  Rachel Clarke                        Timpanogos

35            53-01.00                  Tari Whatcott                       Payson

36            52-09.00                  Alyssa Nielson                     Timpanogos

37            52-06.00                  Kadee Henderson                Orem

38            46-05.00                  Alexis Lukins                        Spanish Fork

39            46-00.00                  Jamie Nosack                        Timpanogos

40            44-08.00                  Allison Huff                          Salem Hills

41            42-09.00                  Caitlin Morrison                   Spanish Fork

42            41-04.00                  Tyrae Thurgood                   Spanish Fork

43            35-02.00                  Rachelle Whatcott               Payson

44            33-11.00                  Stephanie Hazelot                Payson

45            32-04.00                  Brianna Whatcott                Payson  

46            32-02.00                  Kari Nielson                          Payson

47            26-02.00                  Amber Finch                         Timpview

 


Girl’s Shot Put

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A           Mary Dinsdale                      38-06.00                 St. Joseph’s          2001        1A           29-09

2A           Amy Christiansen                44-07.25                  Grantsville             1993        2A           30-10

3A           Linda Burt                             43-10.00                  Springville             1985        3A           33-00

4A           Sharon Siebold                     47-04.75                  Alta                        1986        4A           33-09

5A           Kelli Burton                           49-06.00                  Davis                      2002        5A           34-11

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              35-06.75Q               Stephanie Jenkins                 Lone Peak                              10

2              34-05.25                  Becca Hutton                        Timpanogas                          8

3              31-05.50                  Elisha Le                                Orem                                       6

4              30-05.00                  Kylie Harper                          Timpview                               5

5              29-06.25                  Aimee Booth                         Bonneville                             4

6              28-07.00                  Katlin Urmston                     Spanish Fork                         3

7              27-10.50                  Tyree Thurgood                   Spanish Fork                         2

8              27-06.75                  Aubrey Tyler                        Murray                                   1

9              27-03.50                  Tanya Alofipo                      Murray

10            26-10.00                  Tessa Pacheco                     Box Elder

11            26-03.25                  Malorie Layton                     Orem

12            26-00.50                  Mercedes O’Neal                 West Jordan

13            24-11.00                  Berklee Daley                        Lone Peak

14            24-11.00                  Nicole Greeves                     West Jordan

15            24-10.75                  Betsy Reeves                        Orem

16            24-03.50                  Katha Kaiser                         Lone Peak

17            23-08.25                  Torie Walker                         Payson

18            23-08.25                  Sidney Patchett                    Provo

19            23-06.50                  Dayna Grenz                         Payson

20            23-06.25                  Sammy Scheidel                   Murray

21            23-05.00                  Lindsay Fulton                     Salem Hills

22            23-03.00                  Rosa Galaz                             Orem

23            22-11.75                  Shelby Adams                      Salem Hills

24            22-08.00                  Lilly VanBuren                      Provo

25            22-07.00                  Scarlett Salazar                     Timpview

26            22-04.00                  Suiha Ngatihaura                 Timpview

27            21-10.50                  Irma Agovis                          Murray

28            20-07.25                  Heather Bigler                       Salem Hills

29            21-08.50                  Tammi Seamans                    Murray

30            20-04.75                  Lindsay Clegg                      Provo

31            20-00.00                  Anne McIntyre                    Orem

32            19-06.75                  Caitlin Morrison                   Spanish Fork

33            19-00.75                  Laura Chaparro                     Murray

34            18-01.25                  Jessica Crandall                    Provo

35            15-10.50                  Jenny Williams                     Provo

 


Girl’s Discus

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A           Gayle Sorensen                    125-00.00                Gunnison               1989        1A           86-01

2A           Molly O’Connell                  124-00.00                Juan Diego            2005        2A           91-03

3A           Andrea Larson                     143-04.50                Emery                     1997        3A           101-10

4A           Cathy James                          150-04.00                Orem                       1986        4A           102-05

5A           Candice Workman               160-10.00                Clearfield               2000        5A           108-01

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              121-00.00Q             Tiffany Hellstrom Bonneville                             10

2              113-10.00Q             Becca Hutton                        Timpanogos                          8

3              94-01.00                  Stephanie Jenkins                 Lone Peak                              6

4              93-04.00                  Elisha Le                                Orem                                       5

5              80-11.00                  Tessa Pacheco                     Box Elder                               4

6              74-02.00                  Mckenzie Steed                    Christian Heritage A.           3

7              72-10.00                  Nicole Greeves                     West Jordan                         2

8              72-03.00                  Tyree Thurgood                   Spanish Fork                         1

9              72-00.00                  Kylie Harper                          Timpview

10            70-11.00                  Malory Layton                     Orem

11            69-02.00                  Dana Grenz                            Payson

12            68-04.00                  Rylee Robinson                    Orem

13            68-04.00                  Aimee Boothe                       Bonneville

14            64-01.00                  Torie Walker                         Payson

15            63-00.00                  Mercedes O’Neal                 West Jordan

16            60-02.00                  Libby Jensen                        Springville

17            59-04.00                  Lilly VanBuren                      Provo

18            57-09.00                  Mykenzie Davis                   Springville

19            56-00.00                  Suiha Ngatilegura                Timpview

20            56-00.00                  Kaitlin Urmston                    Spanish Fork

21            55-02.00                  Shelby Adams                      Salem Hills

22            55-00.00                  Anne McIntire                      Orem

23            54-01.00                  Megan Woodland                Murray

24            51-05.00                  Lindsay Clegg                      Provo

25            49-03.00                  Scarlett Salazar                     Timpview

26            49-02.00                  Heather Bigler                       Salem Hills

27            48-04.00                  Michelle Baver                     Murray

28            46-07.00                  Cindy Call                              Springville

29            44-04.00                  Sammy Scheidell                  Murray

30            42-06.00                  Amber Finch                         Timpview

31            37-01.00                  Jessica Crandall                    Provo

 

Girl’s Pole Vault (11-07.00)

 

 


Girl’s High Jump

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Height

1A           Alana Orton                          5-05.75                    Kanab`                   1984        1A           4-08.00

                Camille Broadhead               5-05.75                    Kanab                    1984

2A           Sue Miller                              5-07.50                    Delta                       1987        2A           4-09.00

3A           Julie Waters                         6-01.13                    Mountain View     1981        3A           5-00.00

4A           Melinda Boice                      5-11.25                    American Fork      1993        4A           5-00.00

5A           Lindsey Steele                      5-11.00                    Mountain View     1998        5A           5-00.00

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              5-02Q      Taylor Woodward                               Provo                                     10

2              5-02Q      Anneliese Jenkinson                           Pleasant Grove                     8

3              5-00Q      Autumn Robertson                              Pleasant Grove                     5.5

3              5-00Q      Jacylyn Jones                                       Delta                                       5.5

5              4-08         Amanda Airmet                                    Murray                                   4

6              4-08         Cassie Rasmussen                               Orem                                       2.5

6              4-08         Taylor Garrison                                    American Fork                      2.5

8              4-08         Haileigh Emerine                                  Spanish Fork                         1

                4-06         Taysha Saunders                                 Payson                                  

                4-04         Kaitlin Urmston                                    Spanish Fork

                4-04         Sarah Kelley                                          Springville

                4-04         Susan Sulz                                             Timpanogos

                4-04         Shannon Ashhocker                           Murray

                4-04         Summer Richards                                 Lehi

                4-02         Alyssa McEwen                                   West Jordan

                4-02         Jenny Holker                                         Timpanogos

                4-02         Chenelle Hansen                                  Lehi

                4-00         Rylie Robinson                                     Orem

                4-00         Ali Hansen                                            Lehi

                4-00         Allison Barnes                                      Provo

 

Girl’s Long Jump

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A           Kena McInelly                      17-00.75                 Panguitch              1984        1A           14-08

2A           Eliane Jones                          18-04.50                  Juab                        1991        2A           15-05

3A           Kandice Eardley                   18-03.75                  Dixie                       2001        3A           16-03

4A           Jamie Lyn Barney                 18-08.50                  Spanish Fork         1996        4A           15-11

5A           Amy Menlove                      19-04.75                  Alta                        2003        5A           16-03

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              16-09.50  Q             Megan Smith                        Lone Peak                              10

2              16-05.50  Q             Taylor Woodward               Provo                                     8

3              15-09.50                  Anneliese Jenkins                Pleasant Grove                     6

4              15-03.00                  McKenna Fox                       Lone Peak                              5

5              14-09.50                  Cassie Rassussen                 Orem                                       4

6              14-08.50                  Emily Wallace                       Timpview                               3

7              14-08.00                  Kelly Hiatt                             Payson                                   2

8              14-08.00                  Caitlin Wuckert                    Murray                                   1

9              14-06. 00                 Elizabeth Crockett                Orem

10            14-04.50                  Rachel Clark                          Timpanogos

11            14-03.00                  Kourtney Blanc                    Lehi

12            14-01.50                  Sicils Bennett                        Timpview

13            14-01.00                  Leka Halaeua                        Murray

14            14-00.50                  Taysha Saunders                 Payson

15            13-11.00                  Alison Barnes                       Provo

16            13-06.00                  Natalie McVer                       Springville

17            13-04.00                  Cajon Christensen               Timpview

18            13-03.00                  Jessie Andersen                   Spanish Fork

19            13-01.50                  Kyrie Carpenter                    Spanish Fork

20            13-01.50                  Haileigh Emerine                  Spanish Fork

21            12-11.50                  Izumi Okamura                      Orem

22            12-11.00                  Channel Artz                         Timpview

23            12-09.00                  Chelese Jensen                     Orem

24            13-07.00                  Tosha Hales                          Timpview

25            12-10.50                  Susan Salt                             Timpanogos

26            12-07.00                  Erica Hinton                          Payson

27            12-07.00                  Torrie Walker                        Payson

28            12-04.00                  Alyssa Nielson                     Timpanogos

29            12-02.00                  Keylee Cook                         Payson

30            12-01.50                  Myriah Jensen                      Payson

31            12-00.00                  Louisa Orton                         Provo

32            12-00.00                  Megan Mower                      Lone Peak

33            11-11.50                  Sarah Brassanini                  Timpview

34            11-10.00                  Irma Agouik                          Murray

35            11-08.50                  Jamie Nosack                        Timpanogos

36            11-08.00                  Stephanie Hazelet                Payson

37            11-03.50                  Jenny Holker                         Timpanogos

38            11-02.50                  Lexi Pearson                          Lehi

39            10-05.00                  Laura Chaparia                     Murray

40            9-08.00                    Emily Hayes                          Payson


Provo Bulldog Invitational

March 21, 2009

Boys’ Results

Team Scores

1              Pleasant Grove                                     77.5

2              Orem                                                       67

3              Box Elder                                               61

4              Timpanogos                                          58

5              Provo                                                     57

6              Timpview                                               54

7              Springville                                             48.5

8              West Jordan                                         35.5

9              Salem Hills                                             26

9              Lone Peak                                              26

11            Payson                                                   24

12            Murray                                                   21

13            Bonneville                                             19

14            Wasatch                                                 10.5

15            Spanish Fork                                         17

16            Lehi                                                        14

17            Delta                                                       8

               

Boys’ 110 Meter Hurdles 

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A Weston Huntington      14.74       Kanab                    1983                        1A           17.71

2A Kyle Hughes                  14.70       Hurricane               1987                        2A           16.99

3A Keith Robinson              13.91       American Fork      1982                        3A           16.29

4A Troy Nesbet                   14.13       Hillcrest                 1991                        4A           16.04

5A Jake Garlick                     13.81       West Jordan         2000                        5A           15.55

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     WIND    POINTS

1Q           15.49       Chandler Rieske                   Payson                   4              0.0           10

2              15.63       Levi Williams                        Pleas Grove           4              0.0           8

3              16.26       Jeff Fitzgerald                       Timpanogos          4              0.0           6

4              16.28       Jacob Hatch                          Timpview               2              0.0           5

5              16.38       Tanner Nackos                     Springville             2              0.0           4

6              16.41       Jake Watson                         Timpanogos          3              0.0           2.5

6              16.41       Alex Boss                              Wasatch                4              0.0           2.5

8              16.43       Kyle Turner                           Orem                       4              0.0           1

9              16.51       Talon Harris                          Timpanogos          3              0.0

10            16.61       Jeremy Bench                       W Jordan               1              +0.8

11            16.64       Zach Blackham                     Orem                       3              0.0

12            16.81       Cory Finlinson                      Delta                       2              0.0

13            16.90       Griffin McGinn                      Timpanogos          3              0.0

14            16.98       Kaleb Egbert                         Orem                       3              0.0

15            17.24       Spence Carter                       Lone Peak              3              0.0

16            17.37       Devon Jurado                       Murray                   1              +0.8

17            17.94       Derek Latimer                        Orem                       2              0.0

18            17.96       Cameron Beck                       Murray                   2              0.0

19            18.10       Nathan Parker                       Orem                       1              +0.8

20            18.74       Jordan Fuentes                     Payson                   1              +0.8

21            19.07       Tucker Austin                      Springville             1              +0.8

22            19.34       Collin Crandall                      Provo                     1              +0.8

23            19.74       Ben Velasquez                      Box Elder               1              +0.8

24            19.91       Andrew Thomas                  Box Elder               1              +0.8

25            20.69       Matthew Bauer                     Murray                   2              0.0

 

Boy’s 100 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A John Jusko                      10.87       St. Joseph’s`         1983                        1A           11.97

2A Kylee Brown                   10.85       San Juan                1998                        2A           11.68

3A Brian Hazelgren              10.47       Murray                   1981                        3A           11.59

4A Aaron Salahuddin         10.62       Tooele                    1996                        4A           11.42

5A Silas Pimentel                 10.66       Timpanogos          2007                        5A           11.30

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     WIND    POINTS

1Q           11.32       Kyle Turner                           Orem                       15            0.0           10

2              11.33       Parker Brown                        Timpanogos          14            0.0           8

3              11.46       Alex Compton                       Pleas Grove           15            0.0           6

4              11.51       Collin Meier                          Murray                   13            -0.6          5

5              11.54       Justin Nickle                         Timpanogos          15            0.0           4

6              11.55       Jason Anderson                   Salem Hills             15            0.0           3

7              11.56       Daniel Doman                       Pleas Grove           15            0.0           2

8              11.63       Anthony Guerrero               Pleas Grove           14            0.0           1

9              11.68       Cortland Christiar                 Lone Peak              13            -0.6

10            11.71       Stephen Jones                      Springville             13            -0.6

11            11.73       Cayden Brown                      Timpanogos          14            0.0

12            11.77       Jason Diamond                     W Jordan               9              -1.5

13            11.81       Joseph Espinoza                  Timpview               15            0.0

14            11.89       TJ Barlow                              Box Elder               14            0.0

15            11.91       Kayson Shepherd                 Payson                   13            -0.6

16            11.99       Jacob Hatch                          Timpview               12            +0.0

17            12.05       Trevor Henderson               Timpanogos          12            +0.0

18            12.06       Jeremiah Burr                        Timpview               14            0.0

19            12.07       Taylor Larson                       Timpview               13            -0.6

20            12.09       Scott Worsham                    W Jordan               9              -1.5

20            12.09       Jake Brydson                        Lehi                        14            0.0

22            12.10       CJ Oneal                                W Jordan               9              -1.5

22            12.10       Billy Fairbanks                      Salem Hills             14            0.0

24            12.11       Jake Skinner                          Salem Hills             13            -0.6

25            12.13       Erik While                              Murray                   12            +0.0

25            12.13       Adre Ngatikaura                   Timpview               7              -0.2

27            12.14       Jeff Ott                                   Timpanogos          13            -0.6

28            12.18       Jordan Thompson                 Lehi                        10            -0.8

28            12.18       Christian Taele                     Span Fork              12            +0.0

30            12.20       Parker Jepperson                  Orem                       11            -0.6

30            12.20       Jace Spencer                         Salem Hills             14            0.0

12.21       Dee Hamala                           Murray                   6              -0.8

12.24       Justin Crandall                      Span Fork              12            +0.0

12.25       Collin Crandall                      Provo                     6              -0.8

12.28       Austin Gleed                         Lehi                        11            -0.6

12.31       Tyler Prestwich                    Murray                   6              -0.8

12.31       Josh Adams                          Salem Hills             8              -1.2

12.33       Riley Stahura                        Lone Peak              10            -0.8

12.35       Cristian Martinez                  Timpanogos          12            +0.0

12.39       Hassan Noor                         Box Elder               5              -0.3

12.42       Kamron Sanders                   Murray                   5              -0.3

12.43       Daniel Jones                         Springville             10            -0.8

12.47       Cory Deichman                     Salem Hills             5              -0.3

12.50       Pablo Mendoza                    Box Elder               3              -0.3

12.52       Kyle Larsen                           Provo                     7              -0.2

12.59       Shawn Hunsaker                  Bonneville             5              -0.3

12.60       Jordan Smith                         Lehi                        10            -0.8

12.60       Alex Nilson                           Lone Peak              7              -0.2

12.62       Brandon Curtis                     Springville             5              -0.3

12.66       Deion Rutland                      Timpanogos          13            -0.6

12.69       Carter Worthen                    Payson                   11            -0.6

12.70       Kyler Adams                         Payson                   10            -0.8

12.71       Andrew Yapias                     Provo                     8              -1.2

12.71       Michael Carlson                   Lehi                        9              -1.5

12.73       Josh Doxey                           Box Elder               4              -0.1

12.73       Reese Knuteson                   Salem Hills             7              -0.2

12.74       Brady Bourne                       Box Elder               2              0.0

12.76       Bryant Wadsworth              Orem                       10            -0.8

12.78       Kyle Morly                            Provo                     2              0.0

12.79       Jake Keller                             Murray                   11            -0.6

12.80       Matt Jones                            Box Elder               4              -0.1

12.82       Alex Nicholes                       Pleas Grove           7              -0.2

12.84       Josh Owen                            Box Elder               8              -1.2

12.85       Kalem Franco                        Wasatch                                9              -1.5

12.85       Akina Key                             Timpview               12            +0.0

12.87       William Ng                            Provo                     6              -0.8

12.90       Andrew Swensen                 Springville             2              0.0

12.93       Kamana’o Arakaki               Provo                     10            -0.8

12.94       Aaron Henrie                        Provo                     1              -0.1

12.94       Dylan Plant                           Murray                   8              -1.2

12.96       Riley Brown                          Span Fork              4              -0.1

12.96       Wesley Morgan                   Orem                       9              -1.5

13.00       Matthew Davis                     Murray                   4              -0.1

13.01       Cody Snyder                         Provo                     1              -0.1

13.01       Jordan Read                          Pleas Grove           6              -0.8

13.02       Kris Leishman                       Box Elder               8              -1.2

13.02       Andy Allen                           Timpanogos          11            -0.6

13.03       Trevor Crandall                    Provo                     8              -1.2

13.03       Joseph Felt                            Span Fork              11            -0.6

13.03       Joseph Reid                          Provo                     7              -0.2

13.04       Derrick Hyde                         Timpanogos          8              -1.2

13.06       James Clayton                      Provo                     2              0.0

13.08       Drew Harris                           Timpanogos          4              -0.1

13.09       Billy Musselman                  Lone Peak              9              -1.5

13.11       Sean Leifson                         Span Fork              6              -0.8

13.14       Matt Barry                             Provo                     3              -0.3

13.15       Boden Christianson             Timpview               7              -0.2

13.17       Joshua Todd Smith              Lehi                        9              -1.5

13.25       Juan Ochoa                           Christian Herit      2              0.0

13.25       Trenton Meadors                 Lone Peak              3              -0.3

13.25       Braiden Ashton                    Salem Hills             6              -0.8

13.29       Chandler Birks                      Lone Peak              4              -0.1

13.36       Zach Peck                              Timpanogos          4              -0.1

13.38       Craig Y                                   Salem Hills             3              -0.3

13.42       Steve DuBose                       Lehi                        3              -0.3

13.43       Brock Arveseth                    Box Elder               8              -1.2

13.43       Tyson Erdmann                    Timpanogos          7              -0.2

13.47       Chad Spencer                       Timpanogos          6              -0.8

13.49       Jake Parrott                           Springville             11            -0.6

13.51       Tanner Pierce                        Lone Peak              2              0.0

13.52       Todd Pacheco                      Box Elder               1              -0.1

13.65       Brad Waters                          Payson                   3              -0.3

13.66       Jacob Rasmussen                 Box Elder               2              0.0

13.75       Ben Reneer                            Lone Peak              3              -0.3

13.80       Derek Sorensen                    Salem Hills             1              -0.1

13.80       Clark Lee                                Box Elder               1              -0.1

13.83       Curtis Hutchinson               Lone Peak              10            -0.8

13.92       Ben Patch                              Provo                     1              -0.1

13.95       Ryan Noll                              Springville             3              -0.3

14.03       Taylor Thorpe                      Salem Hills             5              -0.3

14.09       Jordan Ipsen                         Box Elder               1              -0.1

14.09       Hunter Thompson               L Christian Acad 5               -0.3

14.16       Dylan Riddle                         Timpanogos          5              -0.3

14.23       Dale Stevens                         Springville             12            +0.0

14.53       Jason Messenger                 Timpanogos          2              0.0

15.17       Luis Rosales                         Box Elder               4              -0.1

15.76       Braden Elquist                      Span Fork              1              -0.1

 

Boy’s 1600 Meters

State Records                                                                                             State Qualifying Time

1A  Levi LeFevre                  4:20.61  Bryce Valley            2003                        1A           4:48.81

2A  Lance Harrison              4:25.06    Richfield                1986                        2A           4:47.55

3A  Luke Puskedra               4:09.28    Judge Mem.          2008                        3A           4:33.65

4A  Seth Pilkington              4:11.38    Roy                         2001                        4A           4:29.33

5A  Ryan Andrus                 4:13.00    Mountain View     1997                        5A           4:26.46

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              4:29.74    Evan Argyle                          Pleas Grove           4              10

2              4:32.01    Ben Johnson                         Orem                       4              8

3              4:36.04    Gary Hatch                            Springville             4              6

4              4:36.39    Jack Heaton                          Provo                     4              5

5              4:36.87    Steve Morrin                         Lone Peak              4              4

6              4:41.02    Andrew Terry                       Timpanogos          4              3

7              4:41.05    Joseph Christensen             Springville             4              2

8              4:42.31    Adam Jenkins                       Orem                       4              1

                4:42.55    Jeff Walker                            W Jordan               4

4:44.48    Tyler Gebert                          Salem Hills             4

4:44.84    Spencer Hanson                   Span Fork              4

4:48.68    Matt Prestwich                     Lone Peak              3

4:49.38    Kevin Kemp                          Timpview               3

4:51.04    Victor Johnson                     Orem                       3

4:51.95    Spencer Baker                       Timpanogos          3

4:52.55    Chris Reynolds                     Timpanogos          3

4:53.33    Caldy Buhler                         W Jordan               4

4:54.48    Mikkel Unray                        Orem                       3

4:54.98    Colten Henrie                        Timpanogos          3

4:56.17    Robert Dodson                     Springville             4

4:57.46    Devin Pierson                       Skyview                 4

4:57.47    Braden Perry                         Box Elder               4

4:58.19    Austin Liddell                       Timpanogos          3

4:58.95    Taylor Charles                      Orem                       3

4:59.52    Adam Piccolo                       Orem                       3

4:59.73    Jordan Mann                        Springville             4

5:00.02    Chance Werner                    Orem                       3

5:00.42    Alex amor                              Timpanogos          3

5:00.67    Holden Adams                     Springville             4

5:00.89    Charles Thurber                   Timpanogos          3

5:01.39    Allen Black                            Provo                     3

5:02.12    Matt Kresge                          Timpanogos          3

5:02.47    Mark Israelsen                      Springville             4

5:03.33    Shane Williams                     Springville             4

5:05.26    Drew Gagon                          Provo                     3

5:07.06    Daniel Shurtleff                    Box Elder               3

5:08.96    Drew Botcherby                   Springville             3

5:09.08    Brandon Poulter                   Span Fork              2

5:09.55    Kyle Petersen                       Sky View                2

5:12.72    Colton Carr                            Payson                   2

5:13.13    Nate Curtis                            Murray                   2

5:13.37    Zachari Battenfield              Murray                   3

5:13.50    Jaden Epperson                    Murray                   3

5:14.20    Seth Connors                        Lone Peak              2

5:14.73    Alex Minson                         Salem Hills             3

5:16.20    Devin Stratten                      Orem                       2

5:17.67    Blane Berrett                         Lone Peak              2

5:17.76    Tyler Palmer                          Lehi                        2

5:18.76    Kyle Lifferth                          Springville             2

5:20.24    Zach Gibbs                            Murray                   3

5:24.80    James Wright                        Salem Hills             2

5:25.18    Matthew Mildenhall            Box Elder               2

5:25 19    Nathan Peck                          Salem Hills             2

5:26.84    Travis Goettsche                  Murray                   2

5:27.80    Jared Walker                         Lehi                        2

5:28.71    Matt Brown                           Springville             2

5:29.31    Cody Winn                           Lehi                        2

5:31.68    Pierce Kent                            Wasatch                1

5:33.65    Andre Dupaix                       Lehi                        2

5:35.68    Chris Mabbitt                       Christian Herit      2

5:37.81    Carson Hampton                  Box Elder               2

5:39.35    Allyn Lyon                            Murray                   2

5:40.45    Thomas Christensen           Payson                   1

5:45.21    Aaron Eliason                       Salem Hills             1

5:50.99    Joshua Nelson                      Murray                   1

5:51.06    Garrett Chesnut                    Salem Hills             1

5:51.29    Matthew William                  Salem Hills             1

5:52.83    Tanner Garlick                      Lehi                        1

5:53.10    Teal Buchi                             Murray                   2

5:57.22    Sam Summerhays                 Pleas Grove           1

5:57.69    Chase Brown                        Span Fork              1

5:59.99    Spencer Arnold                    Wasatch                1

6:04.60    Nick Telfer                             Lone Peak              1

6:10.94    Reuben Fishback                 Lehi                        1

6:11.72    Jeremy Eatough                    Provo                     1

6:12.61    William Ng                            Provo                     1

6:16.02    Tyler Helvey                         Lone Peak              1

6:35.14    Jordan Duke                          Lehi                        1

6:50.31    Peter Vanderwilt                   Pleas Grove           1

6:59.82    Matt Walch                           Provo                     1

DQ          Zach Sabin                            Lone Peak              3             

DQ          Andrew Shields                    Springville             4             

DQ          Joe Wale                                Lone Peak`            2             

DQ          Ty Shields                             Springville             1             

 

Boy’s 4 X 100 Metric Relay

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A   44.31               St Joseph, 1986                                                                    1A           47.96

2A   42.79               Juan Diego, 2005                                                                  2A           45.72

3A   42.55               Ben Lomond, 1985                                                               3A           44.94

4A   42.63               American Fork, 1993                                                            4A           44.30

5A   41.64               Orem, 1997                                                                             5A           43.95

 

Results

PLACE   TIME                      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                                 POINTS

1              44.43                       Timpview               (J Burr, C Goodwin, T Larson, J Espinosa)                      10

2              44.66                       West Jordan         (CJ  O’Neal, S Worsham, J Bench, J Diamond)               8

3              45.07                       Timpanogos          (T Henderson, C Brown, J Watson, J Nickle)                  6

4              45.07                       Salem Hills             (B Fairbanks, J Anderson, J Adams, J Spencer)             5

5              45.39                       Murray                   (C Meier, E While, T Prestwich, K Sanders)                    4

6              45.87                       Box Elder               (TJ Barlow, J Galvin, S Kostoff, J Owen)                          3

7              46.66                       Payson                   (K Adams, K Shephard, C Worthen, C Rieske)               2

8              48.33                       Provo                     (T Crandall, C Crandall, A Yapias, J Monsen) 1

9              49.23                       Orem                       (W Morgan, P Jefferson, B Wadsworth, D Latimer)

DQ                                          Span Fork              (T Hull, B Strong, S Leifson, C Taele)

DQ                                          Springville             (D Jones, S Jones, T Nackos, S Krutsch)

                               

 

Boy’s 400 Meters

 State Records                                                                                                      State Qualifying Time

1A           49.28       Nick Karren           Duchesne              2005                        1A           53.54

2A           48.95       Jake Downard       North Summit        2002                        2A           52.41

3A           48.16       Jeremy    Stowell   Delta                       1997                        3A           51.53

4A           47.52       Brian Ely                West                      1996                        4A           50.79

5A           47.01       Tyler Crow            Clearfield               2000                        5A           50.66

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              50.63Q    Jason Anderson   Salem Hills             8              10

2              51.25       Josh Peterson       Bonneville             5              8

3              51.39       Jeremy Galvin       Box Elder               8              6

4              51.96       Justin Crandall      Spanish Fork         7              5

5              52.29       Connor Goodwin  Timpview               8              4

6              52.83       Jason Diamond     West Jordan         7              2.5

6              52.83       Ricky Dawson      Timpanogos          8              2.5

8              53.02       Erik White             Murray                   8              1

53.32       Collin Meier          Murray                   5

53.40       Cristian Martinez  Timpanogos          7

53.77       Zach Hayward      Timpview               7

53.96       Matt Robertson    Provo                     1

54.29       Hassan Noor         Box Elder               1

54.61       Moslin Gree          Lone Peak              2

54.67       Kurt O’Neal           Payson                   6

54.75       Jacob Parmley       Orem                       5

55.03       Brandon Curtis     Springville             3

55.20       Karsten Bogedahl    West Jordan         6

55.22       Blake Adams         Salem Hills             5

55.29       Corey Martin        Christian Herita    4

55.43       Aaron Bush          Lone Peak              7

55.73       Nick        Reese     Orem                       6

55.93       John Sommerfeldt Springville            6

56.00       Brad Abney          Lehi                        3

56.12       Dee Humaly          Murray                   2

56.56       Zack Battenfield   Murray                   5

57.02       Parker Dunn          Salem Hills             4

57.19       Jordan Byers         Orem                       5

57.40       Gradme Johnson  Orem                       6

57.44       Jordan Hill             Timpview               3

57.51       Caleb Becerra        Murray                   3

57.73       Zach Shurtleff       Timpanogos          6

57.84       Blake Allred          Lehi High               3

57.86       Shawn Hunsaker  Bonneville             5

58.09       Riley Grown          Spanish Fork         1

58.22       Jordan Monsen    Provo                     2

58.41       Andrew Swensen Springville             3

58.42       Josh Doxey           Box Elder               2

59.28       Matt Jones            Box Elder               4

59.56       Joshua Walker      Murray                   4

59.94       Dylan Plant           Murray                   3

1:00.35    Brandon Bringhurst  Timpanogas     4

1:00.68    Matthew Davis     Murray                   1

1:01.19    D.J. Stoddard        Murray                   2

1:01.23    Zach Peck              Timpanogus          5

1:01.29    Matt Rainey          Provo                     4

1:01.40    Clark Lee                Box Elder               1

1:01.50    Taylor Thorpe      Salem Hills             3

1:01.91    Stephan D             Timpanogas          4

1:02.33    Kris Leishman       Box Elder               4

1:05.44    Trenton Allen       Provo                     1

1:05.79    Brock Arueseth    Box Elder               2

1:05.92    Eddie Baron          Provo                     2

1:06.09    Simon Salzman      Provo                     2

1:09.04    Jacob Rasmussen   Box Elder               1

1:11.41    Tanner Eatough   Provo                     1

 

Boy’s 300 Hurdles

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           38.36       Nick Karren           Duchesne              2005                       1A           44.04

2A           38.06       Kyle Hughes         Hurricane               1985                        2A           43.23

3A           37.14       Peter Mconkie      Woods Cross       1993                        3A           41.87

4A           37.38       Josh Andersen     Box Elder               2001                        4A           41.20

5A           36.93       Jake Garlick           West Jordan         2000                        5A           40.56

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              41.01Q    Chandler Rieske                   Payson                   5              10

2              41.71       Levi Williams                        Pleasant Grove     5              8

3              42.62       Andrew Jefferson                Orem                       5              6

4              42.76       Anthony Guerrero               Pleasant Grove     4              5

5              42.92       Stephen Kostoff                   Box Elder               4              4

6              42.96       Jeremy Bench                       West Jordan         4              3

7              43.15       Devon Jurado                       Murray                   4              2

8              43.17       Tanner Nackos                     Springville             5              1

43.96       Eric Dahl                                Timpview               5

44.15       Griffin McGinn                      Timpanogos          4

44.20       Jared Jay                                Springville             4

44.22       Spencer Carter                      Lone Peak              5

44.44       Logan Packer                        Timpanogos          3

44.47       Jeremy Jay                             Springville             3

44.81       Kaleb Egbert                         Orem                       3

44.96       Jeff Firzgerald                       Timpanogos          4

45.02       Hunter Nelson                      Springville             2

45.44       Ben Velasquez                      Box Elder               3

45.76       Derek Latimer                        Orem                       4

45.97       Joshua Diamon                     West Jordan         2

46.31       Cameron Beck                       Murray                   3

46.34       Tucker Austin                      Springville             3

46.91       Matthew Baute                     Murray                   2

46.98       Andrew Thomas                  Box Elder               3

47.15       Jacob Hatch                          Timpview               5

47.17       Nathan Parker                       Orem                       2

48.59       Eric Abram                            Timpanogos          1

48.61       Jayden Epperson                 Murray                   1

48.77       Collin Crandall                      Provo                     2

49.35       Jason Hodson                      Timpanogos          1

50.56       Sam Parry                              Lehi                        1

51.64       Trevor Crandall                    Provo                     2

51.73       Nate Curtis                            Murray                   1

51.87       Andrew Barrano                   Murray                   2

52.22       Tyler Park                              Springville             1

53.18       Zach Gibbs                            Murray                   2

53.63       Jarom Johnson                     Payson                   1

53.79       Curtis Hutchinson               Lone Peak              1

 

Boy’s 800 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A Levi Lefevre                    1:56.58    Bryce Valley          2004                        1A           2:08.12

2A Royce Orme                    1:56.23    Juab                        2005                        2A           2:06.42

3A David Spence                 1:54.14    Timpview               1988                        3A           2:02.02

4A Alan Parker                     1:52.55    Viewmont              1982                        4A           1:59.71

5A Dan Huston                    1:52.47    Alta                        2003                        5A           1:58.83

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              2:02.78    Gary Hatch                            Sprinville               3              10

2              2:03.47    Andrew Terry                       Timpanogos          3              8

3              2:04.28    Chase Nelson                       Provo                     2              6

4              2:04.63    Joel Daily                               Bonneville             3              5

5              2:05.13    Tucker Pender                      Salem                      3              4

6              2:06.44    Josh Peavler                          Timpview               3              3

7              2:08.13    Mike `                                     Lehi                        3              2

8              2:08.57    Evan Milsap-Brown             Springville             3              1

2:09.37    Taylor Jensen                       West Jordan         3

2:09.67    Matt Bonner                         Springville             3

2:10.47    Preston Yardley                    Lehi                        3

2:11.78    Matt Prestwich                     Lone Peak              3

2:13.18    Alex nicholes                        Pleasant Grove     3

2:13.26    Peter Joshson                       Provo                     2

2:13.93    Colton Carr                            Payson                   1

2:13.99    Colten Henrie                        Timpanogos          2

2:14.18    Jace Kelly                              Spanish Fork         3

2:14.57    Mikkel Unrau                        Orem                       3

2:16.26    Jordan Dew                           Lehi                        1

2:17.06    Kyle Chandler                       Orem                       1

2:17.53    Brenton Henrie                     Timpanogos          2

2:17.66    Tyler Wolley                         Orem                       1

2:17.69    Zachary Battenfield             Murray                   2

2:18.29    Graeme Johnson                   Orem                       2

2:18.99    Alvaro lopez                         Lehi                        1

2:19.16    Curtis Reynolds                   Timpanogos          2

2:19.50    Chris Mabbit                         Christian Heritage1

2:20.03    Daniel Shurtleff                    Box Elder               2

2:20.50    James Wright                        Salem Hills             2

2:20.70    Joey Cannon                         Provo                     2

2:20.93    Alex Amor                             Timpanogos          2

2:21.85    Isaac Andersen                    Timpanogos          3

2:22.58    Logan Flynn                         Bonneville             3

2:23.24    Jordan Daniels                      Salem                      2

2:24.23    Josh Walker                          Murray                   2

2:24.36    Blaine Errott                          Lone Peak              1

2:24.47    Nathan Vance                       Spanish Fork         2

2:26.17    Travis Gottescle                   Murray                   1

2:26.17    Michael Clapp                      Layton Christian Acc.         2

2:27.04    Eddie Prothero                      Spanish Fork         2

2:27.07    Alex Miason                         Salem Hills             2

2:29.84    Thomas Christensen            Payson  1

2:29.86    Caleb Beccura                       Murray                   1

2:30.14    Cody Winn                           Lehi                        1

2:36.75    DJ Stoddard                          Murray                   1

2:38.08    Matthew Chestnut               Salem Hills             1

2:40.91    Aaron Eliason                       Salem Hills             1

2:41.19    Nick Telfer                             Lone Peak              1

2:42.89    Reuben Fishbank                 Lehi                        1

2:43.85    McKay Lago                         Murray                   1

2:46.55    Sam Summerhayes               Pleasant Grove     1

2:49.46    Tyler Helvey                         Lone peak              1

2:50.92    Jeremy Eatough                    Provo                     1

2:52.43    Chase Brown                        Spanish Fork         1

3:07.15    Braden Elquist                      Spanish Fork         1

 

Boy’s Sprint Medley

State Records                                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A           3:41.74    Duchesne              Cowan, Grant, Karren, McKee                           2004        1A           4:02.51

2A           3:36.45    Richfield                Anderson, Toone, Kitchen, Harrison               1977        2A           3:57.54

3A           3:30.86    Bountiful               Godfrey, Stock, Tate, Wilding                           1991        3A           3:43.82

4A           3:28.88    Viewmont              Garner, Higbee, Holman, Keete                          1991        4A           3:43.74

5A           3:30.09    Bingham                Warner, Barry, Talley, Hopkins                         1996        5A           3:40.30

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                                 HEAT     POINTS

1              3:39.41QProvo                      (M. Robertson, A. Miles, C. Nelson, J. Heaton)             1              10

2              3:43.42    Pleasant Grove     (L. Williams, A. Guerrera, N. Perter, E. Argyle)               2              8

3              3:50.59    Timpanogos          (R. Dawson, C. Brown, C. Martinez, D. Smith)                2              6

4              3:53.87    Timpview               (J. Burr, T. Larson, Z. Hayward, J. Peerier)                       2              5

5              3:54.56    Orem                       (P. Jefferson, W. Morgan, A. Jefferson, J. Parmley)       1              4

6              3:59.76    West Jordan         (S. Worsham, J. Diamond, CJ O’Neal, J. Bateman)         1              3

7              3:59.74    Salem Hills             (B. Fairbanks, R. Knuteson, B. Adams, T. Gebert)         2              2

8              4:00.37    Lone Peak              (S. Carter, A. Milson. A. Bush, K. Green)                        2              1

9              4:02.70    Box Elders             (B. Velasquez, P. Mendoza, J. Owen, T. Meilge)             1

10            4:06.87    Murray                   (D. Hamala, T. Prestwich, D. Jurado, M. Bauer)              1

11            4:38.4h    Payson                   (W. Waters, E. Sharp, J. Paz, D. Milman)                         1

 

Boy’s 200 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A John Jusko                      22.00       St. Joseph’s          1984                        1A           24.18

2A Kylee Brown                   22.02       San Juan                1998                        2A           23.62

3A Brian Hazelgren              21.66       Murray                   1981                        3A           23.27

4A Bart Jorgensen               21.66       American Fork      1989                        4A           22.97

5A Cal Beck                          21.50       Cottonwood          1993                        5A           22.75

       Jake Garlick                    21.50       West Jordan         2000                       

 

Results

PLACE   TIME      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     WIND    POINTS

1              23.09       Joseph Espinosa                  Timpview               8              -2.8          10

2              23.12       Kyle Turner                           Orem                       9              -1.7          8

3              23.36       Anthony Miles                     Provo                     9              -1.7          6

4              23.49       Justin Nickle                         Timpanogos          8              -2.8          5

5              23.52       Daniel Doman                       Pleasant Grove     9              -1.7          4

6              23.60       Collon Meyer                        Murray                   9              -1.7          3

7              23.64       Stephen Jones                      Springville             8              -2.8          2

8              23.86       Connor Goodwin                  Timpview               8              -2.8          1

23.92       Alex Compton                       Pleasant Grove     9              -1.7

24.23       Erik White                             Murray                   8              -2.8

24.26       Nathaniel Ford                      Bonneville             8              -2.8

24.52       Ricky Dawson                      Timpanogos          9              -2.8

24.57       Justin Crandall                      Spanish Fork         7              -2.5

24.68       Tyler Hall                               Spanish Fork`       6              -2.6

24.79       Jake Brysen                           Lehi                        9              -1.7

24.85       Corey Martin                        Christian Heritage                7

24.95       Austin Gleed                         Lehi                        6

25.08       Hassan Noor                         Box Elder               2

25.10       Dee Hamala                           Murray                   5

25.11       Andrew Thomas                  Box Elder               2

25.14       Brent Strong                         Spanish Fork         2

25.16       Jess Tyson                            Lehi                        8

25.18       Daniel Jones                         Sprinville               7

25.35       Jace Spencer                         Salem Hills             7

25.42       Shawn Hunsaker                  Bonneville             6

25.44       Tyson Erdmann                    Timpanogos          5

25.50       Kameron Sanders                 Murray                   4

25.54       Nick Reese                            Orem                       5

25.59       Jordan Smith                         Lehi                        3

25.64       Kelly Warner                        Lehi                        4

25.68       Westley Morgan                  Orem                       7

25.83       John Sommerfeldt                Springville             6

25.89       Kalen Franco                        Wasatch                                6

25.97       Matt Jones                            Box Elder               3

26.24       Andrew Yapias                     Provo                     5

26.26       Joey Quindirt                        Bonneville             7

26.29       Juan Ochoa                           Christian                7

26.33       Alema Key                            Timpview               5

26.34       Jordan Byers                         Orem                       5

26.37       Jordan Hill                             Timpview               4

26.61       Aaron Henrie                                                        3

26.62       Josh Doxey                           Box Elder               2

26.78       Michael Jarlsen                    Lehi                        5

26.81       dylan Plant                            Murray                   4

26.82       Joseph Felt                            Spanish Fork         6

26.98       Jordan Read                          Pleasant Grove     3

27.07       Zach Peck                              Timpanogos          1

27.15       Brady Bourne                       Box Elder               2

27.40       Sam Parry                              Lehi                        4

27.41       Chandler Birkes                    Lone Peak              6

27.48       Cody Snyder                         Provo                     1

27.48       Cris leishman                        Box Elder               3

27.63       Matt Rainey                          Provo                     3

27.80       Brock Arvesetch                  Box Elder               4

27.91       Stephan P                              Timpanogos          1

27.92       Matthew Davis                     Murray                   2

28.21       Clark Lee                                Box Elder               3

28.26       Jake Parroce                          Springbville           5

28.37       Alfredo Olsen                       Lehi                        4

28.55       Ben Patch                              Provo                     2

28.57       Jacob Rassussen                 Box Elder               1

28.58       Kit Vanderhilt                       Pleasant Grove     3

28.61       Lucas Rosaes                       Box Elder               1

28.63       Taylor Thorpe                      Salem Hills             4

28.65       Trenton Allen                       Provo                     2

29.24       Derek Sorensen                    Salem Hills             1

29.47       Tanner Eatough                   Provo                     1

29.61       Todd Pacheco                      Box Elder               1

30.29       Brad Abney                          Lehi                        6

 

Boy’s 3200 Meters

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A Levi Lefevre                    9:33.3      Bryce Valley          2004                        1A           10:39.91

2A Mike James                     9:41.76    Park City                1992                        2A           10:37.85

3A David Spence                 9:14.60    Timpview               1989                        3A           10:00.96

4A Seth Pilkington               9:11.77    Roy                         2000                        4A           9:52.31

5A Ryan Andrus                  9:05.33    Mountain View     1998                        5A           9:45.68

 

Results

PLACE   TIME                      NAME                                   SCHOOL                HEAT     POINTS

1              9:55.20                    Steve Morrin                         Lone Peak              2              10

2              10:19.02                  Jeff Walker                            West Jordan         2              8

3              10:23.45                  Caldy Buhler                         West Jordan         2              6

4              10:30.79                  Adam Jenkins                       Orem                       2              5

5              10:32.35                  Spenser Hansen                   Spanish Fork         2              4

6              10:41.47                  Robert Dodson                     Springville             2              3

7              10:44.27                  Joseph Christensen             Springville             2              2

8              10:44.40                  Victor Johnson                     Orem                       2              1

10:44.60                  Chance Werner                    Orem                       2

10:45.70                  Matt Liddle                           Timpanogos          2

10:50.74                  Schyler Harmon                    Pleasant Grove     2

10:54.55                  Taylor Charles                      Orem                       2

10:56.91                  Andrew Shields                    Springville             1                                                             

11:04.71                  Evan Milsap                          Springville             2

11:06.85                  Holden Adams                     Springville             2

11:14.30                  Matt Bonner                         Springville             1

11:14.66                  Adam Piccolo                       Orem                       1

11:16.23                  Garret Christensen               Orem                       1

11:20.43                  Tyler Palmer                          Lehi                        1

11:20.54                  Charles Thurber                   Timpanogos          1

11:20.70                  Andrew Simpson                 Orem                       1

11:32.22                  Kyle Petersen                       Skyview                 1

11:36.19                  Matthew Mildenhall            Box Elder               1

11:37.19                  Seth Connors                        Lone Peak              1

11:44.80                  Mark Israelsen                      Sprinville               1

11:45.29                  Jason Hodgson                    Timpanogos          1

11:45.30                  Shane Williams                     Sprinville               1

11:45.43                  Zach Gibbs                            Murray                   1

12:11.85                  Jaden Eppersen                    Murray                   1

12:14.78                  Nate Curtis                            Murray                   1

12:34.94                  Benjamin Peaden                  Timpanogos          1

12:39.54                  Teal Buschi                           Murray                   1

12:46.16                  Nathan Peck                          Salem Hills             1

12:46.22                  Garrett Chesnut                    Salem Hills             1

12:46.68                  Cody Winn                           Lehi                        1

12:47.22                  Tanner Garlic                        Lehi                        1

12:50.15                  Andre Dupaix                       Lehi                        1

12:56.66                  Allyn Lyon                            Murray                   1

DQ                          Ben Johnson                         Orem                       2

 

Boy’s 4 X 400 Meter Relay

State Records                                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A North Summit 3:26.45    Smith, Jones, Richins, Sargent           1992        1A           3:53.98

2A North Summit 3:26.64    Casper, Downard, Shupe, Peck          2001        2A           3:41.99

3A Judge Memorial             3:17.55    Giovocchini,Meakins,Tweedy,Webber 2004   3A           3:34.00

4A Viewmont                        3:18.65    Holman, Urry, Peterson, Rast             1991        4A           3:29.72

5A West Jordan                   3:18.50    Micahelis, Bennion, Lloyd, Garlick   1999        5A           3:28.39

 

Results

PLACE   TIME                      SCHOOL                NAMES                                                                                                 HEAT     POINTS

1              3:34.75                    Springville             Daniel Jones, Gary Hatch, Stephen Jones, John Sommerfeldt      1              10

2              3:35.21                    Lehi                        Preston Yardley, Jake Brydson, Jesse Tyson, Mike Babcock      1              8

3              3:36.84                    Pleasant Grove     Levi Williams, Nate Porter, Alex Nicholes, Evan Argyle               2              6

4              3:38.93                    West Jordan         Jeremy Bench, Scott Worsham, Karsten Bogedahl, Jason Diamond 1       5

5              3:40.86                    Box Elder               Ben Velasquez, Stephen Kostaff, TJ Barlow, Jeremy Galvin         2              4

6              3:42.28                    Provo                     Jack Heaton, Peter Johnson, Allen Black, Chase Nelson              2              3

7              3:42.34                    Orem                       Andrew Jefferson,Jacob Tarmley,Tyler Woolley,Benjamin Johnson 2      2

8              3:45.03                    Timpanogos          Justin Nickle, Cristian Martinez, Matt Kresge, Andrew Terry      1              1

9              3:45.33                    Spanish Fork         Brent Strong, Jace Kelly, Justin Crandell, Tyler Hull                     1             

10            3:54.94                    Payson                   Jordan Fuentes, Thomas Christensen, Colton Carr, Curt O’Neal 1             

DQ                                          Salem Hills             Tucker Pinder, Blake Adams, Josh Adams, Jason Anderson       2             

 

 


Boy’s Javelin

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A  Jordan Bayles  202’ 01.00  Green River 2001             `                               1A  145’09

2A  Richard George  244’ 09.50  Millard 1971                                                   2A  150’06

3A  Mike Colyar  205’ 02.00  Mountain View 1982                                         3A  156’07

4A  Dave Ott  222’ 08.25  Skyline 1972                                                             4A  156’04            

5A  Griff Gillman  211’ 11.00  Alta 1995                                                             5A  155’07

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              171’10Q                  Anthony Miles                     Provo                                     10

2              171’01Q                  Wyatt Warnick                     Delta                                       8

3              151’10                     Jammer Beck                         Murray                                   6

4              141’11                     Kayle Glasher                       Timpview                               5

5              140’9                       Spencer Robinson               Orem                                       4

6              135’9                       Chris J.                                   Box Elder                               3

7              130’11                     Jeremy Burr                           Timpview                               2

8              127’7                       Cody Jacobs                         Lone peak                              1

127’4                       Boden Christensen              Timpview

127’0                       Shawn S.                                Box Elder

123’5                       Everet Straley                       Murray

122’8                       Mike Babrocke                     Lehi

120’10                     Chris Dodge                          Lehi

119’0                       Travis Kuhni                         Timpview

117’5                       Rob Mumlstein                     Orem

113’1                       Nate Barton                           Provo

111’9                       Brandon Jensen                   West Jordan

111’3                       DJ Stoddard                          Murray

110’10                     Lexion Rockwood                Timpanogos

110’0                       Cortland Cook                      Salem Hills

108’7                       Kyle Shuler                           Salem Hills

106’8                       Donavon Wilson                 Layton Christian

104’8                       Zach Blackham                     No School

102’9                       Drew Harria                           Timpanogos

102’6                       Brandon Martinez                Murray

102’4                       Eddie Pitio                             Spanish Fork

99’6                         Bryant W.                              Orem

97’10                       Ryan Morrison                     Spanish Fork

94’5                         Ty Evans                               Payson  

93’8                         Amando N.                            Spanish Fork

93’8                         Nathan Spear                        Lehi

93’5                         James Prestwich                   Murray  

90’4                         Joseph Armstrong               Salem Hills

87’11                       Clint King                              Spanish Fork

87’11                       Billy Aldridge                       Box Elder

86’2                         Jonny Silva                           Timpanogos

85’11                       Nathan Parker                       Orem

85’01                       Chris Moore                          Timpanogos

83’10                       Thor Hofling                         Payson

82’6                         Hunter Thompson               Layton Christian

81’11                       Jessy Allred                          Box Elder

78’11                       Jacob Rassmussen              BoxElder

78’                           Josh Nelson                          Murray

77’8                         Chris Hurley                          Lone Peak

73’                           Sam Jackson                         Payson

71’5                         Simon Salzman                      Provo

71’3                         Darrel Chedwick                   Lone Peak

69’7                         Matt Kresege                        Timpangos

69’1                         Seth Thompson                    Payson

68’4                         Nathan Peck                          Salem Hills

65’8                         Garrett Chesnut                    Salem Hills

65’2                         Fielding B.                            Lone Peak

62’6                         Sam Perry                              Lehi

51’1                         Ricky Hosmer                       Layton Christian

NM                         Scott Curtis                           Timpanogos

NM                         Devin Hammer                      Orem

 

 

Boy’s Shot Put

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A  Carl Cochrane  55’ 03.50  East Carbon 1971                                              1A  40’10

2A  Todd Cole  54’02.25  Grantsville 2001                                                        2A  42’09

3A  Eli Herring  61’ 01.00  Springville 1987                                                       3A  45’08

4A  Leif Arrhenius  66’ 06.50  Mountain View 2004                                       4A  46’00              

5A  Nik Arrhenius  64’ 02.50  Mountain View 2001                                        5A  47’10

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              51-03.00  Q             Chris Johnson                      Box Elder                               10

2              47-00.00                  Vili Makai                              Span Fork                              8

3              46-02.75Q               Sean Smith                            Box Elder                               6

4              44-11.75                  Blade McClellan                   Box Elder                               5

5              44-04.50                  Armond Naoupu                  Provo                                     4

6              44-02.75                  Jose Galindo                         Lehi                                        3

7              42-09.50                  Nathan Tubbs                      Provo                                     2

8              41-10.25                  Josiah Tiatia                          Orem                                       1

                41-09.00                  Aman Arnas                         Orem

                41-03.25                  Brandon Mullen                   Payson

                40-05.00                  Bobo Camara                        Timpview

                40-03.50                  Bridger Green                        Christian Heritage

                40-00.25                  Talon Harris                          Timpanogos

                38-08.25                  Doc Wylie                             Lehi

                38-07.25                  Clint King                              Spanish Fork

                38-01.25                  Hudson Sheramiam              Springville

                37-10.75                  David Miner                          Springville

                37-08.00                  Everett Straley                      Murray

                37-07.50                  Brandt Henslee                     West Jordan

                37-01.25                  Josh Martinez                       Springville

                36-03.00                  Lexin Rockwood                   Timpanogos

                35-06.75                  Tyler Voorfhees                   Payson

                35-05.00                  Corey Martin                        Christian Heritage

                35-00.50                  Travis Kuhni                         Tmpview

                34-10.25                  Matt Scheidelle                    Murray

                34-09.00                  Trenton Mortensen             Salem Hills

                34-07.75                  Chris Hurley                          Lone Peak

                34-01.00                  Courtland Cook                    Salem Hills

                33-07.50                  McAbe Fatai                         Salem Hills

                33-05.00                  Shane Hardy                         Box Elder

33-02.50                  Sam Jackson                         Payson

                33-01.00                  James Clayton-Labrum        Provo

                33-01.00                  Scott Curtis                           Timpanogos

                32-08.75                  Ricky Hosmer                       Layton Christian

                32-03.00                  Hunter Thompson               Layton Christian

                31-10.00                  Jesse Allread                        Box Elder

                31-09.25                  Luke Besendonfer                Spanish Fork

                31-00.00                  DJ Stoddard                          Murray

                30-10.50                  Fielding Dalmer                    Lone Peak

                30-04.00                  Donovan Wilson                 Layton Christian

                30-03.50                  David Millman                      Payson

                30-02.00                  Kyle Morley                          Provo

                29-06.75                  Jacob Ross                            Payson

                29-05.00                  Thor Hofeling                       Payson

                28-05.00                  Tyler Tarter                           Salem Hills

                27-05.00                  David Green                          Layton Christian

                27-04.50                  Jake Barker                            Springville

                27-03.25                  Billy Aldrich                          Box Elder

                26-10.75                  Richard Seely                        Spanish Fork

                26-05.00                  Connor Luck                         Lehi

                25-02.00                  Matt King                              Springville

                24-10.00                  Jarell Nichols                        Springville

                24-07.00                  Matt Rainey                          Provo

                24-02.00                  Jesus Miramontes                                Murray

                23-03.00                  Mitch Kneupper                   Springville

                23-02.00                  Jason Paz                               Payson

                22-11.50                  Eddie Barron                         Provo

                22-04.50                  Joseph Armstrong               Salem Hills

                20-10.50                  Daryl Chadwick                    Lone Peak

 

Boy’s Discus                                       

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Distance

1A  Ben Semadeni  164’ 07.00  Monticello 1992                                              1A  118’ 00 

2A  Russel Rider  172’ 03.00  Richfield 1971 (tie)                                            2A  126’08

       Carlos Valley  172’ 03.00  Juan Diego 2005 (tie)

3A  Eli Herring  177’ 09.00  Springville 1987                                     3A  135’02

4A  Paul Jay Northway  214’ 09.50  Judge 1996                                              4A  133’10            

5A  Nik Arrhenius  225’ 05.00  Mountain View 2001                                      5A  143’06

 

Results

PLACE   DISTANCE           NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1              149-07.00Q             Armond Na’oupu                 Provo                                     10

2              143-01.00Q             Chris Johnson                      Box Elder                               8

3              127-06.00                Bobo Camara                        Timpview                               6

4              126-03.00                Blayde McClellan Box Elder                               5

5              123-02.00                Shawn Smith                         Box Elder                               4

6              118-02.00                Travis Cooney                      Timpview                               3

7              117-09.00                Ammon Avans                     Orem                                       2

8              116-02.00                Talon Harris                          Timpanogos                          1

                116-00.00                Bridger Greenman                Christian Heritage

                111-03.00                Luke Besendofer                  Spanish Fork

                100-01.00                Wili Maxal                             Spanish  Fork

                107-10.00                Shane Hardy                         Box Elder

                96-09.00                  Everett Straley                      Murray

                96-04.00                  Hudson Sheramiam              Springville

                95-02.00                  Trenton Mortenson             Salem Hills

                95-02.00                  Klint King                              Spanish Fork

                92-01.00                  Sam Jackson                         Payson

                90-11.00                  Joseph Reid                          Provo

                89-10.00                  Jordan Robles                       Salem Hills

                87-06.00                  Nathan Tubbs                      Provo

                86-07.00                  Matt Scheidell                      Murray

                86-00.00                  Kyle Shuler                           Salem Hills

                84-09.00                  Tyler Voorhees                     Payson

                84-03.00                  Cortland Cook                      Salem Hills

                83-07.00                  Brandt Henslee                     West Jordan

                83-02.00                  McAbe Fatai                         Salem Hills

                82-04.00                  Fielding Dalmer                    Lone Peak

                81-07.00                  Jordan Byers                         Orem

                78-09.00                  Brandon Martinez                Murray

                76-05.00                  Jake Barker                            Springville

                76-01.00                  Jesse Allred                          Box Elder

                76-00.00                  Bill Aldrich                            Box Elder

                75-02.00                  Jared Nusink                         Springville

                74-03.00                  Kyle Morley                          Provo

                72-03.00                  Tyler Tarter                           Salem Hills

                72-00.00                  Mitch Kneupper                   Springville

                70-10.00                  Ben Bessendoffer                                Spanish Fork

                66-04.00                  Braden Jensen                      West Jordan

                65-09.00                  Jesus Miramontes                                Murray

                62-08.00                  Matt King                              Springville

                58-06.00                  Matt Walch                           Provo

                56-05.00                  Richard Seely                        Spanish Fork

                49-11.00                  Kody Peterson                     Springville

                NM                         James Prestwich                   Murray

                NM                         ? Glazier                 Timpview

 

 

Boy’s Pole Vault

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Height

1A  Jeromy Williams  15’ 06/00  St. Joseph 1990  `                                         1A  9’00

2A  Ian Jansen  14’ 00.00  Juan Diego 2005                                                     2A  10’11

3A  Jay Karlinsey  15’ 01.00  Box Elder 1990                                                   3A  10’09

4A  Bob Low  16’ 00.50  Timpview 2002                                                           4A  11’07              

5A  Dixon Brown  16’ 01.00  Davis 1995                                                           5A  12’06

 

Boy’s High Jump

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Height

1A  Matt Rogerson  6’ 11.00  Parowan 1990                                                    1A  5’10

2A  Andy Larsen  6’ 10.00  Pine View 1985                                                      2A  5’10

       Ken Pay  6’ 10.00  North Sanpete 1986

3A  Eric Magelby  7’ 01.00  Timpview 1979                                                     3A  6’00

4A  Richard Larsen  7’ 00.25  Lone Peak 2000                                                4A  6’01

5A  Trevor Heiner  7’ 00.00  Viewmont 2005                                                   5A  6’02

 

Results

PLACE   HEIGHT NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1Q           6-05.00                    Zach Blackham                     Orem                                       10

2Q           6-03.00                    Alex Boss                              Wasatch                                 8

3Q           6-01.00                    Cesar Lopez                          Bonneville                             6

4Q           6-01.00                    Chris Clark                             Springville                             5

5              5-10.00                    Scott Matheson                   Pleasant Grove                     3.5

5              5-10.00                    Stephen Krutsch                  Springville                             3.5

7              5-10.00                    Chandler Rieske                   Payson                                   2

8              5-08.00                    Jessie Tyson                         Lehi                                        1

                5-08.00                    Jake Skinner                          Salem Hills                            

 

                5-08.00    Collin Skillings                      Lone Peak

                5-08.00    Jake Watson                         Timpanogos

                5-08.00    Jordan Smith                         Lehi

                5-06.00    Branen Startup                     Spanish Fork

                5-06.00    Talon Harris                          Timpangos

                5-06.00    Amando Neverez                 Spanish Fork

                5-06.00    Jake Keller                             Murray

                5-06.00    Parker Crestman                   Spanish Fork

                5-06.00    Cody Jacobs                         Lone Peak

                5-06.00    Tyson Erdmann                    Timpanogos

                5-06.00    Hunter Nelson                      Springville

                5-04.00    Aaron Bush                          Lone Peak

                5-04.00    Aaron Lillie                           Timopanogos

                5-04.00    Zack Vogler                           West Jordan

                5-04.00    Daniel Goodrich                   Springville

                5-04.00    Matt Barry                             Provo

                5-04.00    Jessie Lewis                          Springville

                5-02.00    Alan Black                             Provo

                5-02.00    Aaron Henrie                        Provo

                5-02.00    Abel Whatcott                     Payson

                5-02.00    Kamana’o Arakaki               Provo

                5-02.00    Eddie Prothero                      Spanish Fork

                5-00.00    Nathan Parker                       ???

                NH          Josh Lundberg                     Payson

                NH          Daniel Bradley                      Timpanogos

                NH          Josh Lundberg                     Payson

                NH          Mike Babcock                       Lehi

                NH          Luan Cavalcante                  Murray

                NH          Blake Allred                          Lehi

                NH          Kyle Larson                          Provo

                NH          Kasey Cullpepper                                Murray

                NH          Peter Johnson                       Provo

                NH          Derek Hyde                           Timpanogos

                NH          Tucker Pinder                       Salem Hills

                NH          Jordan Robles                       Salem Hills

                NH          Lance Salazar                        West Jordan

                NH          Nate Barton                           Provo

 

Boy’s Long Jump

State Records                                                                                                       State Qualifying Time

1A  Wade Orton  22’ 10.00  Kanab 1984                                                           1A  19’01

2A  Silia Perez  23’07.75  Lehi 1986                                                                    2A  19’09

3A  Silia Perez 23’ 06.00  Lehi 1985                                                                    3A  20’02

4A  Todd Smith  23’09.50  Hillcrest 1973                                                          4A  20’08              

5A  France Davis  23’ 07.50  Skyline 1995                                                        5A  20’11

 

Results

PLACE   HEIGHT NAME                                   SCHOOL                                POINTS

1Q           21’2.5                      Scott mathson                      Pleasant Grove                     10

2              20’1.5                      Cortland Christian                Lone Peak                              8

3              20’0                         Alex Compton                       Pleasant Grove                     6

4              19’70                       Logan Packard                      Timpanogos                          5

5              19’3                         Kyle Turran                           Orem                                       4

6              19’2                         TJ Barlow                              Box Elder                               3

7              19’0                         Cody Jenkins                        Lone Peak                              2

8              18’11                       Jessy Lewis                           Springville                             1

18’10.5    Andrew Harris                      Timpanogos

18’8         Josh Owens                          Box Elder

18’7         Kevin Kemp                          Timpview

18’3.5      Cris Clarke                             Springville

18’1         Christian Taele                     Spanish Fork

18’.05      Brent Strong                         Spanish Fork

18’           Anthony Miles                     Provo

18’           Caleb Eghurt                         Orem

18’           Jack Skinner                          Salem Hills

17’11       Collin Skill                             Lone Peak

17’10.5    Tyson Erdman                      Timpangos

17’8.5      Jordan Hill                             Timpview

17’7.5      Zach Shurtleff                       Timpanogos

17’7         CJ O’Neal                              West Jordan

17’7         Reece Knudson                    Salem Hills

17’7         Alema Key                            Timpview

17’6.5      Kayson Shephard                Payson

17’5         Carter Worthin                     Payson

17’4.5      Kylar Adams                         Payson

17’3.5      Kamana’o Arakaki               Provo

17’2         Able Whatcott                     Payson

17’1         Joseph Reid                          Provo

17’.05      Kyle Larson                          Provo

16’9.5      Aaron Henrie                        Provo

16’9.5      Hassan Noor                         Box Elder

16’8         jordan Daniels                      Salem Hills

16’7         Jessy Tyson                         Lehi

16’6.5      Andrew Barbona                  Murray

16’4.5      Brady Bourne                       Box Elder

16’3.25    Luau Caulcante                    Murray

16’3         Devin Jurado                        Murray

16’2.5      Billy Muscleman                  Lone Peak

16’0         Tucker Pincher                     Salem Hills

16’           McKay Lago                         Murray

15’11.5    Tyler Hull                              Spanish Fork

15’9         Matt Berry                             Provo

15’8         Shawn Leafson                     Spanish Fork

15’7.5      Curtis Killpack                      Orem

15’5.5      Sam Perry                              Lehi

15’5.5      Craig Finlay                           Salem Hills

15’5         Chandler Birks                      Lone Peak

15’3         Josh Doxey                           Box Elder

15’3         Jordan Robbles                    Salem Hills

14’9.5      Daniel Goodridge                 Springville

14’6         Zach Volger                          West Jordan

14’4         Austin Crandall                    Springville

13’8         Todd Pacheco                      Box Elder

13’1         Josh Nelson                          Murray

12’2.5      Simon Salzman                      Provo

12’1         Derek Sorensen                    Salem Hills

NM         Nathan Speer                        Lehi

NM         Tanner Pierce                        Lone peak