2008 Murray Invitational
Murray Park
Murray, UT
September 12, 2008


Rookie Boys 5K

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.394  Joe WhiteSo1.  Davis HS18:27.61.
2.103  Austin SmithSo1.  Bingham HS18:34.82.
3.819  Ethan EvansJr1.  Mountain Crest HS18:39.73.
4.387  Keigunn KunzSo2.  Davis HS18:43.84.
5.684  Spencer KnowlesFr1.  Logan HS18:56.05.
6.1706  Alex DuttonSo1.  Riverton HS18:56.6-- 
7.1004  Chance WernerFr1.  Orem HS19:05.26.
8.825  Zach WarnerFr2.  Mountain Crest HS19:08.97.
9.997  Cameron HoldernessJr2.  Orem HS19:09.28.
10.1441  Tanner SmithFr1.  Timpview HS19:09.49.
11.104  Alec UnkerFr2.  Bingham HS19:09.910.
12.1332  Dallin RiggsSr1.  Syracuse HS19:10.311.
13.1676  Cody JohnsonSo1.  Fremont HS19:13.712.
14.149  Nick FowersSr1.  Bountiful HS19:14.7-- 
15.251  Jared RhotonFr1.  Cedar HS19:15.613.
16.384  Brandon EstoqueJr3.  Davis HS19:17.514.
17.1270  Jordan BozarthSo1.  Snow Canyon HS19:17.715.
18.820  Brad HillyardSo3.  Mountain Crest HS19:18.416.
19.1390  Charles ThurberJr1.  Timpanogos HS19:22.5-- 
20.245  Shaun CoanJr2.  Cedar HS19:25.317.
21.821  Benson IsraelsenFr4.  Mountain Crest HS19:25.418.
22.1436  Joseph LarsonSo2.  Timpview HS19:27.619.
23.1597  Dalin FroererFr1.  Weber HS19:32.820.
24.1670  Ty BodilyJr2.  Fremont HS19:33.221.
25.1674  Jordan GoodmanJr3.  Fremont HS19:36.722.
26.1520  Kieth PowellFr1.  Union HS19:37.423.
27.1675  Kyle JensenJr4.  Fremont HS19:40.924.
28.994  Garrett ChristensenFr3.  Orem HS19:45.225.
29.1221  Trevor BrunnenmeyerSo1.  Skyline HS19:47.026.
30.1521  Aaron WallaceFr2.  Union HS19:47.327.
31.1678  Treydn StenbergSo5.  Fremont HS19:49.428.
32.1671  Garrett DoxeyFr6.  Fremont HS19:50.229.
33.1680  Luke WestonJr7.  Fremont HS19:54.530.
34.388  Adam MathiasSo4.  Davis HS19:56.431.
35.385  Bradley FrySo5.  Davis HS20:04.132.
36.392  James StenquistSo6.  Davis HS20:04.733.
37.249  Tanner McGuireFr3.  Cedar HS20:06.734.
38.383  Seth ClarkJr7.  Davis HS20:12.935.
39.105  Peyton WallbeckSo3.  Bingham HS20:15.236.
40.996  James HinksonSo4.  Orem HS20:16.037.
41.151  Joseph RichardsSo2.  Bountiful HS20:17.8-- 
42.1334  Cj ScothernSr2.  Syracuse HS20:18.238.
43.1440  Eric ScheffieldFr3.  Timpview HS20:18.539.
44.1653  Scott WorshamJr1.  West Jordan HS20:20.6-- 
45.814  Mitch AllenFr5.  Mountain Crest HS20:27.140.
46.1434  Jared HasslerJr4.  Timpview HS20:29.641.
47.1386  Alex AmorJr2.  Timpanogos HS20:35.6-- 
48.1001  Tyran ShoutenJr5.  Orem HS20:36.142.
49.148  Rob DunnFr3.  Bountiful HS20:36.9-- 
50.1389  James PickardSo3.  Timpanogos HS20:37.4-- 
51.1651  Tavish SandnessSo2.  West Jordan HS20:39.0-- 
52.247  Nathan CoonenJr4.  Cedar HS20:39.443.
53.1388  Ben PeadenSr4.  Timpanogos HS20:39.6-- 
54.391  Adam SeelosSo8.  Davis HS20:42.6-- 
55.150  Taylor HansenSo4.  Bountiful HS20:44.9-- 
56.1679  Ryan VauseFr8.  Fremont HS20:45.4-- 
57.1673  Shane ErisotyJr9.  Fremont HS20:45.6-- 
58.1278  Dallin HuntSo2.  Snow Canyon HS20:45.944.
59.1650  Tait SandnessSo3.  West Jordan HS20:50.2-- 
60.578  Max BrennanSo1.  Judge Memorial CHS20:51.645.
61.193  Darren RobinsonFr1.  Canyon View HS20:53.0-- 
62.998  Peter MolnarSo6.  Orem HS20:53.646.
63.319  Kaden HowellFr1.  Clearfield HS20:55.647.
64.1517  Andrew PageFr3.  Union HS21:01.548.
65.1309  Cameron ReinhartFr1.  St. Joseph CHS21:01.7-- 
66.1180  Taylor ThomasFr1.  Sky View HS21:04.049.
67.1176  Jared LambertFr2.  Sky View HS21:04.350.
68.1336  Christian SmithJr3.  Syracuse HS21:05.851.
69.1677  Kaden SpencerSo10.  Fremont HS21:06.4-- 
70.1330  Alex GarrettSr4.  Syracuse HS21:06.752.
71.826  Jake WhitneyFr6.  Mountain Crest HS21:07.053.
72.815  Nathan AllredFr7.  Mountain Crest HS21:07.454.
73.317  Devin FawcettSo2.  Clearfield HS21:10.055.
74.165  Thomas ApgoodSo1.  Brighton HS21:10.656.
75.195  Sam TannerFr2.  Canyon View HS21:10.9-- 
76.1225  Hyrum StanfordJr2.  Skyline HS21:11.857.
77.490  Taylor GolightlyJr1.  Green River HS WY21:12.358.
78.1361  Scott SellersSr1.  Taylorsville HS21:13.3-- 
79.721  Brian HiltonSo1.  Lone Peak HS21:16.159.
80.813  Joshua AchatzFr8.  Mountain Crest HS21:17.0-- 
81.1358  Kyle BergenerSo2.  Taylorsville HS21:20.1-- 
82.438  Josue PachccoSo1.  East HS21:21.460.
83.1337  Cody TreaseSr5.  Syracuse HS21:22.761.
84.174  Andrew WirkusFr2.  Brighton HS21:23.262.
85.1596  Jared BunnJr2.  Weber HS21:23.763.
86.230  Skylar LarsenFr1.  Carbon HS21:25.7-- 
87.1003  Taylor WelkerSo7.  Orem HS21:27.264.
88.101  Jameson OsmondFr4.  Bingham HS21:27.565.
89.436  Taylor OuimetteSo2.  East HS21:28.066.
90.687  Cameron VioletteFr2.  Logan HS21:30.767.
91.1276  Ryan GreenFr3.  Snow Canyon HS21:32.168.
92.246  Andrew CoonenSo5.  Cedar HS21:33.769.
93.1604  Jared TidwellSo3.  Weber HS21:34.070.
94.1311  Sam WeilFr2.  St. Joseph CHS21:34.5-- 
95.97  Kody GaitherSo5.  Bingham HS21:35.471.
96.95  Josh DavisSo6.  Bingham HS21:36.172.
97.492  Dameon HodgesJr2.  Green River HS WY21:38.073.
98.1606  Nate WilliamsSo4.  Weber HS21:38.374.
99.194  Nick SahagunFr3.  Canyon View HS21:38.7-- 
100.168  Mike DobeckiFr3.  Brighton HS21:39.375.
101.1178  Blaze RojersFr3.  Sky View HS21:39.876.
102.570  Connor ListonFr2.  Judge Memorial CHS21:40.477.
103.1222  Peter CrevlingSo3.  Skyline HS21:44.478.
104.1175  Jake GregoryFr4.  Sky View HS21:45.479.
105.720  Brett HastletonFr2.  Lone Peak HS21:46.080.
106.323  Colby RasmusssenSo3.  Clearfield HS21:47.381.
107.1602  Tony RawlingsFr5.  Weber HS21:49.582.
108.644  Sam ParryFr1.  Lehi HS21:50.483.
109.1519  Richard PotterSo4.  Union HS21:52.184.
110.1181  Jared WalkerFr5.  Sky View HS21:52.785.
111.822  Nathan NewmanJr9.  Mountain Crest HS21:53.1-- 
112.688  RuSean WoodFr3.  Logan HS21:53.486.
113.680  Joseph CoppinFr4.  Logan HS21:54.587.
114.1226  Brent WintertonSr4.  Skyline HS21:55.188.
115.1005  Michael WilloughbyFr8.  Orem HS21:55.8-- 
116.1179  Travis StuartFr6.  Sky View HS21:56.489.
117.1277  Levi HawksFr4.  Snow Canyon HS21:57.290.
118.648  Cody WinnSo2.  Lehi HS21:58.891.
119.1308  Hunter GarciaFr3.  St. Joseph CHS21:59.5-- 
120.643  Carter MitchellSo3.  Lehi HS22:00.192.
121.647  Brandon RichardsFr4.  Lehi HS22:00.593.
122.1672  Matt EndicottSo11.  Fremont HS22:01.3-- 
123.94  Jonathon CarterSo7.  Bingham HS22:03.794.
124.166  Stanford ClineFr4.  Brighton HS22:03.995.
125.1279  Dillon HurtFr5.  Snow Canyon HS22:04.796.
126.1595  Steven BennettSo6.  Weber HS22:05.197.
127.173  Cameron StowellFr5.  Brighton HS22:06.498.
128.573  Sam WatsonFr3.  Judge Memorial CHS22:07.999.
129.1600  Travis ObrayJr7.  Weber HS22:08.4100.
130.167  Grey DavisSo6.  Brighton HS22:08.9101.
131.568  Matt KirkeguaardFr4.  Judge Memorial CHS22:09.1102.
132.569  Wilson LambFr5.  Judge Memorial CHS22:09.5103.
133.243  Lance BrownSo6.  Cedar HS22:09.7104.
134.1272  Nathan FewelSo6.  Snow Canyon HS22:10.5105.
135.192  Brian CovingtonFr4.  Canyon View HS22:11.2-- 
136.75  David TonksSo1.  Ben Lomond HS22:14.8106.
137.76  Mitchell WelchSo2.  Ben Lomond HS22:15.2107.
138.1328  Joshua CranfordSr6.  Syracuse HS22:15.5108.
139.393  Devin VanceSo9.  Davis HS22:15.8-- 
140.1333  Dylan RossmangoFr7.  Syracuse HS22:16.2109.
141.549  Andy MoyleFr1.  Juan Diego CHS22:16.5-- 
142.999  Taylor MoultonSo9.  Orem HS22:17.3-- 
143.244  Ammon BunkerSr7.  Cedar HS22:23.3110.
144.645  Ethan PayneFr5.  Lehi HS22:23.8111.
145.382  Sam CallisterJr10.  Davis HS22:24.2-- 
146.316  Daniel CurtisSo4.  Clearfield HS22:24.5112.
147.913  Aaron JohnsonJr1.  North Sanpete HS22:25.8113.
148.1097  Bret SmithFr2.  Riverton HS22:28.8-- 
149.1601  Nate PalmerSo8.  Weber HS22:29.5-- 
150.362  Kevin BaumanSo1.  Cyprus HS22:32.5-- 
151.1139  Sam JacksonFr1.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-22:33.1-- 
152.172  Ty RosserSo7.  Brighton HS22:34.9114.
153.681  Derek DarleyFr5.  Logan HS22:35.3115.
154.70  Jose Fernando BarreraFr3.  Ben Lomond HS22:37.6116.
155.250  Joseph PalmerFr8.  Cedar HS22:39.4-- 
156.824  Tim TullesJr10.  Mountain Crest HS22:41.2-- 
157.1522  Garth WintertonFr5.  Union HS22:41.5117.
158.1515  Mitch HusseySo6.  Union HS22:49.2118.
159.324  Tyler RobertsSo5.  Clearfield HS22:49.5119.
160.229  Brendon HepworthFr2.  Carbon HS22:51.8-- 
161.321  Tyler ObagyJr6.  Clearfield HS22:59.1120.
162.641  Tanner GarlickSo6.  Lehi HS23:01.1121.
163.725  Alec NelsonJr3.  Lone Peak HS23:02.2122.
164.572  Christian StarkFr6.  Judge Memorial CHS23:02.9123.
165.71  Corbin DawkinsSo4.  Ben Lomond HS23:03.6124.
166.1310  Adam SutherlandFr4.  St. Joseph CHS23:04.0-- 
167.1220  Adam BoudSo5.  Skyline HS23:08.3125.
168.723  Lane LisonbeeJr4.  Lone Peak HS23:10.9126.
169.816  Jordan AndrusSo11.  Mountain Crest HS23:13.7-- 
170.911  Travis ChristensenJr2.  North Sanpete HS23:16.6127.
171.231  Derek QuintonSo3.  Carbon HS23:17.7-- 
172.1096  Michael MetcalfFr3.  Riverton HS23:20.9-- 
173.1269  Ty BowdenFr7.  Snow Canyon HS23:22.1128.
174.1331  Grant PattersonFr8.  Syracuse HS23:22.9-- 
175.1514  Casey BrownSo7.  Union HS23:25.3129.
176.1173  Cody BullockFr7.  Sky View HS23:25.6130.
177.363  Dylan JonesSo2.  Cyprus HS23:30.3-- 
178.646  Josh RasmussenSo7.  Lehi HS23:40.4131.
179.1280  Cody PattersonJr8.  Snow Canyon HS23:43.8-- 
180.102  Michael SchroeppelFr8.  Bingham HS23:44.2-- 
181.98  Brian HigginsSo9.  Bingham HS23:47.4-- 
182.1271  Beau CondieSr9.  Snow Canyon HS23:50.8-- 
183.493  Jordan StewartFr3.  Green River HS WY23:51.2132.
184.386  Marlowe HawsJr11.  Davis HS23:52.8-- 
185.995  Jesse FaggioliSo10.  Orem HS23:53.0-- 
186.1605  Alex WalkerJr9.  Weber HS23:56.8-- 
187.1274  Peter FullerSo10.  Snow Canyon HS23:57.8-- 
188.726  Adam FarrelJr5.  Lone Peak HS23:58.1133.
189.1649  Zachary BuhlerFr4.  West Jordan HS24:01.1-- 
190.1433  Sam DeGraffenriedSo5.  Timpview HS24:03.0134.
191.1516  Chad MalnarSo8.  Union HS24:12.6-- 
192.171  Steve MeitlerJr8.  Brighton HS24:21.0-- 
193.567  Nick De JongeFr7.  Judge Memorial CHS24:22.1135.
194.99  Spencer LeybaSo10.  Bingham HS24:25.5-- 
195.169  Sean GillespieFr9.  Brighton HS24:27.7-- 
196.1138  Ben FriedmanJr2.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-24:30.2-- 
197.74  Benjamin SargentSo5.  Ben Lomond HS24:43.8136.
198.437  Antonio HernendezSr3.  East HS24:44.1137.
199.1275  Kody GauerFr11.  Snow Canyon HS24:45.4-- 
200.818  William CoxJr12.  Mountain Crest HS24:54.5-- 
201.489  JaCoy EricksonFr4.  Green River HS WY24:55.5138.
202.73  Daelon McCumberSo6.  Ben Lomond HS25:05.5139.
203.1335  Ben SmithJr9.  Syracuse HS25:19.9-- 
204.72  Zach HansenSr7.  Ben Lomond HS25:26.6140.
205.1359  Connor GilliesSo3.  Taylorsville HS25:27.7-- 
206.1329  Kel DavisSr10.  Syracuse HS25:29.4-- 
207.817  Connor BerrySr13.  Mountain Crest HS25:35.5-- 
208.315  Andrew BensonJr7.  Clearfield HS25:50.2141.
209.1599  Erik NilsonJr10.  Weber HS25:50.3-- 
210.547  James ConteFr2.  Juan Diego CHS25:54.9-- 
211.491  Nick HastertSr5.  Green River HS WY25:56.8142.
212.170  Scott JohnsonSr10.  Brighton HS26:06.4-- 
213.1360  Alberto ParraSo4.  Taylorsville HS26:21.2-- 
214.548  Hunter DemarsFr3.  Juan Diego CHS26:21.6-- 
215.1174  Austin ElBakriFr8.  Sky View HS26:27.6-- 
216.100  Kaden MascaroSo11.  Bingham HS26:46.8-- 
217.96  Jordan EarlFr12.  Bingham HS26:48.2-- 
218.450  Humberto MartinezSo4.  East HS26:50.8143.
219.1585  Will MeyersFr1.  Wasatch Academy26:51.1-- 
220.318  Ian GilletteFr8.  Clearfield HS26:51.9-- 
221.914  Dakota JohnsonFr3.  North Sanpete HS26:54.0144.
222.915  Slade RoundyFr4.  North Sanpete HS26:56.9145.
223.550  Jamie RobinetteFr4.  Juan Diego CHS27:18.9-- 
224.679  Spencer BurtSo6.  Logan HS27:25.0146.
225.248  Greg CoxFr9.  Cedar HS28:18.5-- 
226.582  Jordan HigleyFr8.  Judge Memorial CHS29:01.3-- 
227.1583  Riley EtheridgeJr2.  Wasatch Academy29:03.3-- 
228.912  Cache HowardFr5.  North Sanpete HS29:03.6147.
229.1223  Nick OffermannJr6.  Skyline HS29:30.3148.
230.967  Jamison GordonJr1.  Olympus HS30:08.1-- 
231.93  Taylor AntczakFr13.  Bingham HS30:14.5-- 
232.686  Ethan TeuscherSo7.  Logan HS30:30.7149.
233.571  Daniel SayreFr9.  Judge Memorial CHS32:15.9-- 
234.322  Derek PikeJr9.  Clearfield HS32:51.7-- 
235.435  Grey ZimmermanFr5.  East HS34:43.3150.


Team Results


1.Davis HS1, 4, 14, 31, 32, (33), (35)82
2.Mountain Crest HS3, 7, 16, 18, 40, (53), (54)84
3.Fremont HS12, 21, 22, 24, 28, (29), (30)107
4.Orem HS6, 8, 25, 37, 42, (46), (64)118
5.Cedar HS13, 17, 34, 43, 69, (104), (110)176
6.Bingham HS2, 10, 36, 65, 71, (72), (94)184
7.Syracuse HS11, 38, 51, 52, 61, (108), (109)213
8.Timpview HS9, 19, 39, 41, 134, (0), (0)242
9.Union HS23, 27, 48, 84, 117, (118), (129)299
10.Weber HS20, 63, 70, 74, 82, (97), (100)309
11.Snow Canyon HS15, 44, 68, 90, 96, (105), (128)313
12.Sky View HS49, 50, 76, 79, 85, (89), (130)339
13.Logan HS5, 67, 86, 87, 115, (146), (149)360
14.Skyline HS26, 57, 78, 88, 125, (148), (0)374
15.Brighton HS56, 62, 75, 95, 98, (101), (114)386
16.Clearfield HS47, 55, 81, 112, 119, (120), (141)414
17.Judge Memorial CHS45, 77, 99, 102, 103, (123), (135)426
18.Lehi HS83, 91, 92, 93, 111, (121), (131)470
19.Lone Peak HS59, 80, 122, 126, 133, (0), (0)520
20.Green River HS WY58, 73, 132, 138, 142, (0), (0)543
21.East HS60, 66, 137, 143, 150, (0), (0)556
22.Ben Lomond HS106, 107, 116, 124, 136, (139), (140)589
23.North Sanpete HS113, 127, 144, 145, 147, (0), (0)676


 1.  Davis HS   82
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 394    Joe White18:27.61.NASpread between the scoring runners01:36.5
4. 387    Keigunn Kunz18:43.84.00:16.2
16. 384    Brandon Estoque19:17.514.00:49.9
34. 388    Adam Mathias19:56.431.01:28.8
35. 385    Bradley Fry20:04.132.01:36.5
36. 392    James Stenquist20:04.7(33.)01:37.1
38. 383    Seth Clark20:12.9(35.)01:45.3
54. 391    Adam Seelos20:42.6NS 02:15.0
139. 393    Devin Vance22:15.8NS 03:48.2
145. 382    Sam Callister22:24.2NS 03:56.6
184. 386    Marlowe Haws23:52.8NS 05:25.2

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:29.4)82


 2.  Mountain Crest HS   84
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 819    Ethan Evans18:39.73.00:12.1Spread between the scoring runners01:47.4
8. 825    Zach Warner19:08.97.00:41.3
18. 820    Brad Hillyard19:18.416.00:50.8
21. 821    Benson Israelsen19:25.418.00:57.8
45. 814    Mitch Allen20:27.140.01:59.5
71. 826    Jake Whitney21:07.0(53.)02:39.4
72. 815    Nathan Allred21:07.4(54.)02:39.8
80. 813    Joshua Achatz21:17.0NS 02:49.4
111. 822    Nathan Newman21:53.1NS 03:25.5
156. 824    Tim Tulles22:41.2NS 04:13.6
169. 816    Jordan Andrus23:13.7NS 04:46.1
200. 818    William Cox24:54.5NS 06:26.9
207. 817    Connor Berry25:35.5NS 07:07.9

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:59.5)84


 3.  Fremont HS   107
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

13. 1676    Cody Johnson19:13.712.00:46.1Spread between the scoring runners00:35.7
24. 1670    Ty Bodily19:33.221.01:05.6
25. 1674    Jordan Goodman19:36.722.01:09.1
27. 1675    Kyle Jensen19:40.924.01:13.3
31. 1678    Treydn Stenberg19:49.428.01:21.8
32. 1671    Garrett Doxey19:50.2(29.)01:22.6
33. 1680    Luke Weston19:54.5(30.)01:26.9
56. 1679    Ryan Vause20:45.4NS 02:17.8
57. 1673    Shane Erisoty20:45.6NS 02:18.0
69. 1677    Kaden Spencer21:06.4NS 02:38.8
122. 1672    Matt Endicott22:01.3NS 03:33.7

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:53.9)107


 4.  Orem HS   118
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 1004    Chance Werner19:05.26.00:37.6Spread between the scoring runners01:30.9
9. 997    Cameron Holderness19:09.28.00:41.6
28. 994    Garrett Christensen19:45.225.01:17.6
40. 996    James Hinkson20:16.037.01:48.4
48. 1001    Tyran Shouten20:36.142.02:08.5
62. 998    Peter Molnar20:53.6(46.)02:26.0
87. 1003    Taylor Welker21:27.2(64.)02:59.6
115. 1005    Michael Willoughby21:55.8NS 03:28.2
142. 999    Taylor Moulton22:17.3NS 03:49.7
185. 995    Jesse Faggioli23:53.0NS 05:25.4

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:51.7)118


 5.  Cedar HS   176
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

15. 251    Jared Rhoton19:15.613.00:48.0Spread between the scoring runners02:18.1
20. 245    Shaun Coan19:25.317.00:57.7
37. 249    Tanner McGuire20:06.734.01:39.1
52. 247    Nathan Coonen20:39.443.02:11.8
92. 246    Andrew Coonen21:33.769.03:06.1
133. 243    Lance Brown22:09.7(104.)03:42.1
143. 244    Ammon Bunker22:23.3(110.)03:55.7
155. 250    Joseph Palmer22:39.4NS 04:11.8
225. 248    Greg Cox28:18.5NS 09:50.9

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:00.7)176


 6.  Bingham HS   184
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 103    Austin Smith18:34.82.00:07.2Spread between the scoring runners03:00.6
11. 104    Alec Unker19:09.910.00:42.3
39. 105    Peyton Wallbeck20:15.236.01:47.6
88. 101    Jameson Osmond21:27.565.02:59.9
95. 97    Kody Gaither21:35.471.03:07.8
96. 95    Josh Davis21:36.1(72.)03:08.5
123. 94    Jonathon Carter22:03.7(94.)03:36.1
180. 102    Michael Schroeppel23:44.2NS 05:16.6
181. 98    Brian Higgins23:47.4NS 05:19.8
194. 99    Spencer Leyba24:25.5NS 05:57.9
216. 100    Kaden Mascaro26:46.8NS 08:19.2
217. 96    Jordan Earl26:48.2NS 08:20.6
231. 93    Taylor Antczak30:14.5NS 11:46.9

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:02.8)184


 7.  Syracuse HS   213
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

12. 1332    Dallin Riggs19:10.311.00:42.7Spread between the scoring runners02:12.4
42. 1334    Cj Scothern20:18.238.01:50.6
68. 1336    Christian Smith21:05.851.02:38.2
70. 1330    Alex Garrett21:06.752.02:39.1
83. 1337    Cody Trease21:22.761.02:55.1
138. 1328    Joshua Cranford22:15.5(108.)03:47.9
140. 1333    Dylan Rossmango22:16.2(109.)03:48.6
174. 1331    Grant Patterson23:22.9NS 04:55.3
203. 1335    Ben Smith25:19.9NS 06:52.3
206. 1329    Kel Davis25:29.4NS 07:01.8

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:03.7)213


 8.  Timpview HS   242
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

10. 1441    Tanner Smith19:09.49.00:41.8Spread between the scoring runners04:53.6
22. 1436    Joseph Larson19:27.619.01:00.0
43. 1440    Eric Scheffield20:18.539.01:50.9
46. 1434    Jared Hassler20:29.641.02:02.0
190. 1433    Sam DeGraffenried24:03.0134.05:35.4

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:28.1)242


 9.  Union HS   299
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

26. 1520    Kieth Powell19:37.423.01:09.8Spread between the scoring runners03:04.1
30. 1521    Aaron Wallace19:47.327.01:19.7
64. 1517    Andrew Page21:01.548.02:33.9
109. 1519    Richard Potter21:52.184.03:24.5
157. 1522    Garth Winterton22:41.5117.04:13.9
158. 1515    Mitch Hussey22:49.2(118.)04:21.6
175. 1514    Casey Brown23:25.3(129.)04:57.7
191. 1516    Chad Malnar24:12.6NS 05:45.0

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:59.8)299


 10.  Weber HS   309
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

23. 1597    Dalin Froerer19:32.820.01:05.2Spread between the scoring runners02:16.7
85. 1596    Jared Bunn21:23.763.02:56.1
93. 1604    Jared Tidwell21:34.070.03:06.4
98. 1606    Nate Williams21:38.374.03:10.7
107. 1602    Tony Rawlings21:49.582.03:21.9
126. 1595    Steven Bennett22:05.1(97.)03:37.5
129. 1600    Travis Obray22:08.4(100.)03:40.8
149. 1601    Nate Palmer22:29.5NS 04:01.9
186. 1605    Alex Walker23:56.8NS 05:29.2
209. 1599    Erik Nilson25:50.3NS 07:22.7

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:58.3)309


 11.  Snow Canyon HS   313
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

17. 1270    Jordan Bozarth19:17.715.00:50.1Spread between the scoring runners02:47.0
58. 1278    Dallin Hunt20:45.944.02:18.3
91. 1276    Ryan Green21:32.168.03:04.5
117. 1277    Levi Hawks21:57.290.03:29.6
125. 1279    Dillon Hurt22:04.796.03:37.1
134. 1272    Nathan Fewel22:10.5(105.)03:42.9
173. 1269    Ty Bowden23:22.1(128.)04:54.5
179. 1280    Cody Patterson23:43.8NS 05:16.2
182. 1271    Beau Condie23:50.8NS 05:23.2
187. 1274    Peter Fuller23:57.8NS 05:30.2
199. 1275    Kody Gauer24:45.4NS 06:17.8

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:37.6)313


 12.  Sky View HS   339
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

66. 1180    Taylor Thomas21:04.049.02:36.4Spread between the scoring runners00:48.7
67. 1176    Jared Lambert21:04.350.02:36.7
101. 1178    Blaze Rojers21:39.876.03:12.2
104. 1175    Jake Gregory21:45.479.03:17.8
110. 1181    Jared Walker21:52.785.03:25.1
116. 1179    Travis Stuart21:56.4(89.)03:28.8
176. 1173    Cody Bullock23:25.6(130.)04:58.0
215. 1174    Austin ElBakri26:27.6NS 08:00.0

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:26.2)339


 13.  Logan HS   360
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 684    Spencer Knowles18:56.05.00:28.4Spread between the scoring runners03:39.3
90. 687    Cameron Violette21:30.767.03:03.1
112. 688    RuSean Wood21:53.486.03:25.8
113. 680    Joseph Coppin21:54.587.03:26.9
153. 681    Derek Darley22:35.3115.04:07.7
224. 679    Spencer Burt27:25.0(146.)08:57.4
232. 686    Ethan Teuscher30:30.7(149.)12:03.1

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:49.9)360


 14.  Skyline HS   374
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

29. 1221    Trevor Brunnenmeyer19:47.026.01:19.4Spread between the scoring runners03:21.3
76. 1225    Hyrum Stanford21:11.857.02:44.2
103. 1222    Peter Crevling21:44.478.03:16.8
114. 1226    Brent Winterton21:55.188.03:27.5
167. 1220    Adam Boud23:08.3125.04:40.7
229. 1223    Nick Offermann29:30.3(148.)11:02.7

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:46.6)374


 15.  Brighton HS   386
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

74. 165    Thomas Apgood21:10.656.02:43.0Spread between the scoring runners00:55.8
84. 174    Andrew Wirkus21:23.262.02:55.6
100. 168    Mike Dobecki21:39.375.03:11.7
124. 166    Stanford Cline22:03.995.03:36.3
127. 173    Cameron Stowell22:06.498.03:38.8
130. 167    Grey Davis22:08.9(101.)03:41.3
152. 172    Ty Rosser22:34.9(114.)04:07.3
192. 171    Steve Meitler24:21.0NS 05:53.4
195. 169    Sean Gillespie24:27.7NS 06:00.1
212. 170    Scott Johnson26:06.4NS 07:38.8

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:23.4)386


 16.  Clearfield HS   414
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

63. 319    Kaden Howell20:55.647.02:28.0Spread between the scoring runners01:53.9
73. 317    Devin Fawcett21:10.055.02:42.4
106. 323    Colby Rasmusssen21:47.381.03:19.7
146. 316    Daniel Curtis22:24.5112.03:56.9
159. 324    Tyler Roberts22:49.5119.04:21.9
161. 321    Tyler Obagy22:59.1(120.)04:31.5
208. 315    Andrew Benson25:50.2(141.)07:22.6
220. 318    Ian Gillette26:51.9NS 08:24.3
234. 322    Derek Pike32:51.7NS 14:24.1

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:06.9)414


 17.  Judge Memorial CHS   426
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

60. 578    Max Brennan20:51.645.02:24.0Spread between the scoring runners01:17.9
102. 570    Connor Liston21:40.477.03:12.8
128. 573    Sam Watson22:07.999.03:40.3
131. 568    Matt Kirkeguaard22:09.1102.03:41.5
132. 569    Wilson Lamb22:09.5103.03:41.9
164. 572    Christian Stark23:02.9(123.)04:35.3
193. 567    Nick De Jonge24:22.1(135.)05:54.5
226. 582    Jordan Higley29:01.3NS 10:33.7
233. 571    Daniel Sayre32:15.9NS 13:48.3

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:58.5)426


 18.  Lehi HS   470
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

108. 644    Sam Parry21:50.483.03:22.8Spread between the scoring runners00:33.4
118. 648    Cody Winn21:58.891.03:31.2
120. 643    Carter Mitchell22:00.192.03:32.5
121. 647    Brandon Richards22:00.593.03:32.9
144. 645    Ethan Payne22:23.8111.03:56.2
162. 641    Tanner Garlick23:01.1(121.)04:33.5
178. 646    Josh Rasmussen23:40.4(131.)05:12.8

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:13.6)470


 19.  Lone Peak HS   520
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

79. 721    Brian Hilton21:16.159.02:48.5Spread between the scoring runners02:42.0
105. 720    Brett Hastleton21:46.080.03:18.4
163. 725    Alec Nelson23:02.2122.04:34.6
168. 723    Lane Lisonbee23:10.9126.04:43.3
188. 726    Adam Farrel23:58.1133.05:30.5

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:13.3)520


 20.  Green River HS WY   543
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

77. 490    Taylor Golightly21:12.358.02:44.7Spread between the scoring runners04:44.5
97. 492    Dameon Hodges21:38.073.03:10.4
183. 493    Jordan Stewart23:51.2132.05:23.6
201. 489    JaCoy Erickson24:55.5138.06:27.9
211. 491    Nick Hastert25:56.8142.07:29.2

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:33.8)543


 21.  East HS   556
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

82. 438    Josue Pachcco21:21.460.02:53.8Spread between the scoring runners13:21.9
89. 436    Taylor Ouimette21:28.066.03:00.4
198. 437    Antonio Hernendez24:44.1137.06:16.5
218. 450    Humberto Martinez26:50.8143.08:23.2
235. 435    Grey Zimmerman34:43.3150.16:15.7

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:09:07.6)556


 22.  Ben Lomond HS   589
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

136. 75    David Tonks22:14.8106.03:47.2Spread between the scoring runners02:29.0
137. 76    Mitchell Welch22:15.2107.03:47.6
154. 70    Jose Fernando Barrera22:37.6116.04:10.0
165. 71    Corbin Dawkins23:03.6124.04:36.0
197. 74    Benjamin Sargent24:43.8136.06:16.2
202. 73    Daelon McCumber25:05.5(139.)06:37.9
204. 72    Zach Hansen25:26.6(140.)06:59.0

22.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:55.0)589


 23.  North Sanpete HS   676
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

147. 913    Aaron Johnson22:25.8113.03:58.2Spread between the scoring runners06:37.8
170. 911    Travis Christensen23:16.6127.04:49.0
221. 914    Dakota Johnson26:54.0144.08:26.4
222. 915    Slade Roundy26:56.9145.08:29.3
228. 912    Cache Howard29:03.6147.10:36.0

23.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:08:36.9)676