2008 Murray Invitational
Murray Park
Murray, UT
September 12, 2008


Varsity Boys 5K

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.541  Karl WilcockSr1.  Hurricane HS16:04.0-- 
2.762  Steven MorrinSo1.  Lone Peak HS16:07.41.
3.1034  Benjamin JohnsonSr1.  Orem HS16:08.42.
4.1287  Hayden HawksSr1.  Snow Canyon HS16:12.9-- 
5.68  Jack WebsterSr1.  Alta HS16:14.23.
6.66  Kyle MoffetSr2.  Alta HS16:14.64.
7.429  Seth GutzwillerSr1.  Davis HS16:19.45.
8.1083  Trevor ThompsonSo1.  Pine View HS16:22.66.
9.1588  Elijah RonoSr1.  Wasatch Academy16:24.0-- 
10.64  Garett JonesJr3.  Alta HS16:28.37.
11.872  Skylar RiggsSr1.  Mountain Crest HS16:31.58.
12.156  Cubby TaylorJr1.  Bountiful HS16:40.3-- 
13.1416  Jake BerlinJr1.  Timpanogos HS16:40.79.
14.268  Jon HermansenJr1.  Cedar HS16:41.110.
15.1419  Matt LiddleJr2.  Timpanogos HS16:42.411.
16.1080  Corey KimzeySo2.  Pine View HS16:46.812.
17.1075  Carson FugalSo1.  Park City HS16:47.813.
18.1033  Adam JenkinsJr2.  Orem HS16:50.114.
19.633  Tyson ButlerJr1.  Layton HS16:50.915.
20.1664  Jeff WalkerSr1.  West Jordan HS16:51.216.
21.67  Parker SyndergaardSr4.  Alta HS16:52.017.
22.1074  Cameron EdwardsJr2.  Park City HS16:52.418.
23.536  Jason LynchSr1.  Hillcrest HS16:52.819.
24.430  Michael KingJr2.  Davis HS16:53.420.
25.603  Parker MildenhallJr1.  Judge Memorial CHS16:54.521.
26.1082  Austin SmithJr3.  Pine View HS16:55.322.
27.1248  Morgan EmpeySr1.  Skyline HS16:58.523.
28.1642  Russ CarnahanJr1.  Weber HS16:59.424.
29.870  Brayden MickelsonJr2.  Mountain Crest HS16:59.725.
30.225  Ben JarvisSo1.  Canyon View HS17:01.326.
31.456  Stefan LesueurSr1.  East HS17:04.327.
32.1660  Caldy BuhlerSr2.  West Jordan HS17:08.528.
33.600  John FoyeSr2.  Judge Memorial CHS17:09.529.
34.63  Brian HowellJr5.  Alta HS17:09.730.
35.62  Blake BartholomewSr6.  Alta HS17:10.131.
36.1415  Spencer BakerJr3.  Timpanogos HS17:10.332.
37.227  Matt WrightSo2.  Canyon View HS17:10.533.
38.1073  Luke DaenitzJr3.  Park City HS17:12.634.
39.427  Carston FeiglesonSr3.  Davis HS17:13.535.
40.126  Jeremy TroffSo1.  Bingham HS17:14.136.
41.1351  Austin CostleyJr1.  Syracuse HS17:15.337.
42.1071  Derek AlcornJr4.  Park City HS17:15.738.
43.960  Nick AllenJr1.  Northridge HS17:19.539.
44.704  Kodey MeyersSr1.  Logan HS17:20.740.
45.428  Derek GallacherSr4.  Davis HS17:21.841.
46.1214  Devin PiersonSr1.  Sky View HS17:24.142.
47.1421  Chris ReynoldsJr4.  Timpanogos HS17:28.243.
48.433  Jason ThomasJr5.  Davis HS17:29.344.
49.507  Brady GoynJr1.  Green River HS WY17:29.645.
50.226  Kyle WinwardJr3.  Canyon View HS17:30.046.
51.1077  Mason WestFr5.  Park City HS17:31.347.
52.1032  Andrew JefersonSr3.  Orem HS17:32.648.
53.224  Mike HaligardaSr4.  Canyon View HS17:32.949.
54.1037  Adam PiccoloSr4.  Orem HS17:33.750.
55.1251  Ben TaylorSr2.  Skyline HS17:34.051.
56.141  Joel DailySr1.  Bonneville HS17:34.852.
57.1246  Ian AndersonJr3.  Skyline HS17:35.553.
58.266  Matt BrysonSr2.  Cedar HS17:37.154.
59.432  Jeff TaylorJr6.  Davis HS17:37.455.
60.1081  Aaron MontagueSr4.  Pine View HS17:38.556.
61.1355  Jake RossmangoJr2.  Syracuse HS17:38.957.
62.1417  Jason HodsonSr5.  Timpanogos HS17:39.558.
63.358  Morgan ScharmanSo1.  Cottonwood HS17:39.859.
64.123  Mason MarshallSo2.  Bingham HS17:39.960.
65.457  Benjamin PearsonSo2.  East HS17:40.261.
66.873  David ThunellSr3.  Mountain Crest HS17:40.462.
67.1131  Chris BarneyJr1.  Riverton HS17:40.663.
68.272  Danny StevensonSo3.  Cedar HS17:40.864.
69.1702  Nick SouthwickSr1.  Fremont HS17:41.065.
70.1247  Bret ClapierJr4.  Skyline HS17:41.266.
71.540  Daniel ReichSo2.  Hillcrest HS17:41.467.
72.763  Matt PrestwichJr2.  Lone Peak HS17:41.668.
73.1035  Graeme JohnsonJr5.  Orem HS17:43.569.
74.335  Micah BoyceJr1.  Clearfield HS17:44.470.
75.1078  Danny GillespieJr5.  Pine View HS17:45.971.
76.1321  Daniel PhilpotSo1.  St. Joseph CHS17:47.3-- 
77.602  Max LambJr3.  Judge Memorial CHS17:47.972.
78.1698  Payden BeusSr2.  Fremont HS17:49.273.
79.187  Dillon CorbettSr1.  Brighton HS17:49.774.
80.1647  Keaton StudebakerJr2.  Weber HS17:50.975.
81.1356  Preston WilliamsSo3.  Syracuse HS17:51.776.
82.868  Dan IsraelsenSo4.  Mountain Crest HS17:52.277.
83.357  Chris RobinsonSr2.  Cottonwood HS17:52.478.
84.598  Frank BarrowsSr4.  Judge Memorial CHS17:53.079.
85.932  Devin ShelleyJr1.  North Sanpete HS17:53.880.
86.270  Glenn RiceSr4.  Cedar HS17:54.081.
87.1072  Scott CarsonSo6.  Park City HS17:54.282.
88.535  Josh KennedySo3.  Hillcrest HS17:55.083.
89.1374  Mitch PettitSo1.  Taylorsville HS17:55.5-- 
90.506  Cody FrancomJr2.  Green River HS WY17:55.884.
91.267  Will CrockettSo5.  Cedar HS17:56.185.
92.904  Preston EvansSr1.  Murray HS17:59.486.
93.1581  Briton PageSr1.  Viewmont HS18:00.487.
94.1031  Taylor CharlesSo6.  Orem HS18:00.888.
95.702  Whitney GriggsSr2.  Logan HS18:01.089.
96.869  Reggie LewisSr5.  Mountain Crest HS18:01.290.
97.1646  Jake RobinsonJr3.  Weber HS18:02.191.
98.271  Derrick StarleyJr6.  Cedar HS18:02.892.
99.1420  Austin LidellSr6.  Timpanogos HS18:03.193.
100.122  Matt LebaronSr3.  Bingham HS18:03.894.
101.1320  Travis MirzaoffJr2.  St. Joseph CHS18:04.1-- 
102.508  Isaac HarmonSr3.  Green River HS WY18:04.595.
103.1582  Brae PetersenSr2.  Viewmont HS18:05.596.
104.766  Trey WaltonSo3.  Lone Peak HS18:07.597.
105.223  Ryan EganSo5.  Canyon View HS18:07.898.
106.1036  Jace JonesJr7.  Orem HS18:08.999.
107.1645  Dustin RandallSo4.  Weber HS18:09.3100.
108.431  Logan PettyJr7.  Davis HS18:09.7101.
109.1644  John MooreSr5.  Weber HS18:10.4102.
110.1701  Nick HeslopSr3.  Fremont HS18:10.9103.
111.509  Dylan McCoyJr4.  Green River HS WY18:11.4104.
112.340  Brad O'HearnJr2.  Clearfield HS18:11.8105.
113.672  Preston YardleyJr1.  Lehi HS18:13.0106.
114.121  Jeff HymasJr4.  Bingham HS18:13.1107.
115.120  Caleb ClarkSo5.  Bingham HS18:14.2108.
116.337  Jordan BrandleySr3.  Clearfield HS18:15.7109.
117.1700  Curtis HartleyJr4.  Fremont HS18:16.1110.
118.1084  Tason TurekJr6.  Pine View HS18:16.3111.
119.962  Daniel SoderquistJr2.  Northridge HS18:17.1112.
120.189  Brian FeltJr2.  Brighton HS18:17.8113.
121.1354  Tyrell PearceJr4.  Syracuse HS18:18.3114.
122.765  Joe WaleSo4.  Lone Peak HS18:18.6115.
123.867  Joseph ByrnesSr6.  Mountain Crest HS18:18.9116.
124.1076  Christian OrrFr7.  Park City HS18:19.4117.
125.510  Derek WoodJr5.  Green River HS WY18:20.0118.
126.1133  Dillon JonesSo2.  Riverton HS18:21.4119.
127.604  Griffin RowlandJr5.  Judge Memorial CHS18:21.8120.
128.534  Derek CroftJr4.  Hillcrest HS18:22.1121.
129.871  Alex NielsenJr7.  Mountain Crest HS18:23.0122.
130.1352  Phillip HelmsSr5.  Syracuse HS18:23.4123.
131.368  Jamal TongoJr1.  Cyprus HS18:23.7-- 
132.453  Jonathan GreenhalghSr3.  East HS18:24.2124.
133.459  Zach ZobellSr4.  East HS18:24.5125.
134.1213  Kyle PetersonSo2.  Sky View HS18:24.8126.
135.538  Matthew LynchSo5.  Hillcrest HS18:25.1127.
136.1643  Zach JenkinsJr6.  Weber HS18:26.0128.
137.1149  Nathan Zick-SmithSo1.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-18:27.7129.
138.761  Derek MillerSr5.  Lone Peak HS18:28.3130.
139.764  Zach SabinSo6.  Lone Peak HS18:28.9131.
140.1662  Corey DahleSr3.  West Jordan HS18:29.4132.
141.537  Kevin LynchFr6.  Hillcrest HS18:29.7133.
142.1134  Kenneth SmithFr3.  Riverton HS18:30.2134.
143.1250  Isaac HalesSr5.  Skyline HS18:31.9135.
144.359  Adam SimsJr3.  Cottonwood HS18:33.3136.
145.221  Max CovingtonJr6.  Canyon View HS18:33.6137.
146.1215  Jared PiersonFr3.  Sky View HS18:34.1138.
147.1218  Drew StuartFr4.  Sky View HS18:34.8139.
148.965  Caleb WaldronSo3.  Northridge HS18:35.3140.
149.1079  Willy HeinrichJr7.  Pine View HS18:35.7141.
150.669  Henson KeetchSr2.  Lehi HS18:36.2142.
151.1132  Parker BluthJr4.  Riverton HS18:36.5143.
152.601  Mat KestleFr6.  Judge Memorial CHS18:36.7144.
153.1641  Sean BinksJr7.  Weber HS18:37.2145.
154.930  Caleb FrancksSr2.  North Sanpete HS18:39.1146.
155.222  Braxton DuncanSo7.  Canyon View HS18:41.1147.
156.906  Christian HunterJr2.  Murray HS18:41.8148.
157.1407  Andrew TerryJr7.  Timpanogos HS18:42.3149.
158.670  Rex MeasomJr3.  Lehi HS18:42.6150.
159.455  Clayton HurstSr5.  East HS18:44.4151.
160.1699  Matt FingerSr5.  Fremont HS18:44.9152.
161.354  Matt CowdenSo4.  Cottonwood HS18:45.4153.
162.269  Brandon LaCagninaJr7.  Cedar HS18:45.8154.
163.142  Alex FlittonSo2.  Bonneville HS18:48.0155.
164.1576  Brandon CarlileSr3.  Viewmont HS18:50.3156.
165.1357  Brandon YardleyFr6.  Syracuse HS18:51.7157.
166.1659  Jeremey BenchSr4.  West Jordan HS18:52.1158.
167.599  Dane BrodkeSr7.  Judge Memorial CHS18:52.4159.
168.946  Daniel BeenfieldJr1.  North Summit HS18:53.1160.
169.125  James SanfordSr6.  Bingham HS18:55.6161.
170.124  Michael McphersonSo7.  Bingham HS18:58.4162.
171.336  Daniel BrandleyJr4.  Clearfield HS18:58.8163.
172.903  Jayden EppersonSo3.  Murray HS19:00.2164.
173.905  Zach GibbsJr4.  Murray HS19:00.7165.
174.1217  Brennan SteinerFr5.  Sky View HS19:01.0166.
175.933  Sheldon ShelleySo3.  North Sanpete HS19:01.3167.
176.760  Zach BreurSr7.  Lone Peak HS19:03.0168.
177.353  Alex BowcutFr5.  Cottonwood HS19:03.5169.
178.1216  Tyler RobertsFr6.  Sky View HS19:04.4170.
179.1580  Cade NevilleSr4.  Viewmont HS19:04.9171.
180.1704  Kyle StangerJr6.  Fremont HS19:05.2172.
181.1709  Jeff GariffSr5.  Riverton HS19:05.8173.
182.1663  Glen LarsenJr5.  West Jordan HS19:06.1174.
183.190  Greg FullerSr3.  Brighton HS19:07.1175.
184.242  Jordan TattonSr1.  Carbon HS19:08.9176.
185.454  Collin GriffithSr6.  East HS19:10.2177.
186.668  Byron HeiseSo4.  Lehi HS19:10.7178.
187.1143  Alexander EdgleySr2.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-19:11.5179.
188.1353  Kyle KellyJr7.  Syracuse HS19:12.3180.
189.667  Ike HansonSr5.  Lehi HS19:12.9181.
190.145  Alex LarsenJr3.  Bonneville HS19:13.6182.
191.1703  Jonathon SpencerJr7.  Fremont HS19:15.1183.
192.185  Matt BennionSr4.  Brighton HS19:17.2184.
193.191  Spencer GillespieSo5.  Brighton HS19:18.8185.
194.964  Jarem VandykeJr4.  Northridge HS19:19.5186.
195.1708  Shawn ShamrockSr6.  Riverton HS19:20.9187.
196.707  Cliff SondrupSr3.  Logan HS19:21.6188.
197.238  Kaleb KulowSo2.  Carbon HS19:24.2189.
198.356  Spencer LarsonSr6.  Cottonwood HS19:25.7190.
199.671  Tyler PalmerSr6.  Lehi HS19:26.0191.
200.1144  Andy GilbertFr3.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-19:26.4192.
201.236  Justin HepworthFr3.  Carbon HS19:26.6193.
202.539  Brad MarshallJr7.  Hillcrest HS19:26.8194.
203.902  Nathan CurtisJr5.  Murray HS19:27.1195.
204.1135  Zak SwensonJr7.  Riverton HS19:27.9196.
205.931  Shane MickelSo4.  North Sanpete HS19:28.2197.
206.355  Josh GibbonsJr7.  Cottonwood HS19:28.6198.
207.1289  Zach PendletonSr2.  Snow Canyon HS19:31.7-- 
208.788  Braden BarlowSr1.  Morgan HS19:32.9199.
209.773  Casey EvansSo2.  Morgan HS19:33.4200.
210.790  Matt GallenJr3.  Morgan HS19:35.0201.
211.147  Abe WeeksFr4.  Bonneville HS19:35.5202.
212.240  Jared RichinsSr4.  Carbon HS19:36.0203.
213.1577  Austin HewlettSr5.  Viewmont HS19:41.8204.
214.961  Zach MossSr5.  Northridge HS19:42.2205.
215.188  Hunter CraigJr6.  Brighton HS19:43.5206.
216.1145  Johnny GilbertFr4.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-19:43.9207.
217.1578  Andrew KimberSr6.  Viewmont HS19:44.2208.
218.1579  Kevin MartinFr7.  Viewmont HS19:45.1209.
219.239  Luke OlsenFr5.  Carbon HS19:50.7210.
220.706  Cameron ReeveJr4.  Logan HS19:53.4211.
221.1146  Brooks HallJr5.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-19:55.7212.
222.1375  Bryce StampSr2.  Taylorsville HS19:57.2-- 
223.1665  Kyle WoodardJr6.  West Jordan HS19:58.9213.
224.1286  Brad DoriusJr3.  Snow Canyon HS20:01.4-- 
225.638  Hyrum WendelSr2.  Layton HS20:01.9214.
226.143  Jason GladwellSo5.  Bonneville HS20:04.9215.
227.929  Landon CarterSr5.  North Sanpete HS20:05.5216.
228.1319  Ben CilwickSr3.  St. Joseph CHS20:06.8-- 
229.458  Greg SchneiderJr7.  East HS20:09.6217.
230.666  Ethan ClemenceJr7.  Lehi HS20:10.1218.
231.338  Kalin CraynorSo5.  Clearfield HS20:11.6219.
232.928  Tyler AllenSr6.  North Sanpete HS20:12.5220.
233.1147  Taylor HollenSr6.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-20:14.0221.
234.1716  Tyson HowardSo6.  Northridge HS20:15.1222.
235.1372  Ben MartinSo3.  Taylorsville HS20:16.4-- 
236.341  Sean ReidSo6.  Clearfield HS20:17.0223.
237.703  Austin JonesSr5.  Logan HS20:17.8224.
238.237  Nathan HepworthSr6.  Carbon HS20:18.4225.
239.339  Taylar NgoSo7.  Clearfield HS20:19.3226.
240.1212  Fred BlandSr7.  Sky View HS20:21.9227.
241.907  Allyn LyonSr6.  Murray HS20:23.0228.
242.705  Russell OlsenJr6.  Logan HS20:23.9229.
243.241  Carson TattonSo7.  Carbon HS20:34.1230.
244.561  Nick RobertsJr1.  Juan Diego CHS20:34.4-- 
245.1373  Marcus McEntireSo4.  Taylorsville HS20:42.0-- 
246.787  Adam AimoJr4.  Morgan HS20:43.2231.
247.1661  Michael CallJr7.  West Jordan HS20:44.0232.
248.144  McKade HancockFr6.  Bonneville HS20:44.2233.
249.1288  Kendall HumphreyJr4.  Snow Canyon HS20:55.7-- 
250.901  Teal BuchiJr7.  Murray HS21:02.0234.
251.772  Eric BrowningSr5.  Morgan HS21:02.4235.
252.1148  Topher JonesSo7.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-21:09.1236.
253.637  Damon SwainSo3.  Layton HS21:11.3237.
254.779  Zach StanfordSr6.  Morgan HS21:12.5238.
255.559  Jose JuarezSo2.  Juan Diego CHS21:22.1-- 
256.951  George StaplesSr2.  North Summit HS21:23.1239.
257.952  Dusty StephensSo3.  North Summit HS21:24.1240.
258.634  Chase ElletJr4.  Layton HS21:39.3241.
259.636  Matt SummersSr5.  Layton HS21:47.4242.
260.947  Tim EskellSo4.  North Summit HS22:35.6243.
261.635  Austin GoddardSo6.  Layton HS22:37.9244.
262.949  Welby ReesFr5.  North Summit HS22:40.5245.
263.146  Ryan MersmannJr7.  Bonneville HS23:39.6246.
264.560  Michael KimJr3.  Juan Diego CHS23:42.3-- 
265.950  Lyle RichinsSo6.  North Summit HS24:21.0247.
266.791  Rylan RowserSo7.  Morgan HS24:21.5248.


Team Results


1.Alta HS3, 4, 7, 17, 30, (31), (0)61
2.Davis HS5, 20, 35, 41, 44, (55), (101)145
3.Park City HS13, 18, 34, 38, 47, (82), (117)150
4.Timpanogos HS9, 11, 32, 43, 58, (93), (149)153
5.Pine View HS6, 12, 22, 56, 71, (111), (141)167
6.Orem HS2, 14, 48, 50, 69, (88), (99)183
7.Canyon View HS26, 33, 46, 49, 98, (137), (147)252
8.Mountain Crest HS8, 25, 62, 77, 90, (116), (122)262
9.Cedar HS10, 54, 64, 81, 85, (92), (154)294
10.Judge Memorial CHS21, 29, 72, 79, 120, (144), (159)321
11.Skyline HS23, 51, 53, 66, 135, (0), (0)328
12.Weber HS24, 75, 91, 100, 102, (128), (145)392
13.Bingham HS36, 60, 94, 107, 108, (161), (162)405
14.Syracuse HS37, 57, 76, 114, 123, (157), (180)407
15.Lone Peak HS1, 68, 97, 115, 130, (131), (168)411
16.Hillcrest HS19, 67, 83, 121, 127, (133), (194)417
17.Green River HS WY45, 84, 95, 104, 118, (0), (0)446
18.East HS27, 61, 124, 125, 151, (177), (217)488
19.Fremont HS65, 73, 103, 110, 152, (172), (183)503
20.West Jordan HS16, 28, 132, 158, 174, (213), (232)508
21.Cottonwood HS59, 78, 136, 153, 169, (190), (198)595
22.Sky View HS42, 126, 138, 139, 166, (170), (227)611
23.Riverton HS63, 119, 134, 143, 173, (187), (196)632
24.Clearfield HS70, 105, 109, 163, 219, (223), (226)666
25.Northridge HS39, 112, 140, 186, 205, (222), (0)682
26.Viewmont HS87, 96, 156, 171, 204, (208), (209)714
27.Brighton HS74, 113, 175, 184, 185, (206), (0)731
28.Logan HS40, 89, 188, 211, 224, (229), (0)752
29.Lehi HS106, 142, 150, 178, 181, (191), (218)757
30.Murray HS86, 148, 164, 165, 195, (228), (234)758
Tb 31.North Sanpete HS80, 146, 167, 197, 216, (220), (0)806
Tb 32.Bonneville HS52, 155, 182, 202, 215, (233), (246)806
33.Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-129, 179, 192, 207, 212, (221), (236)919
34.Layton HS15, 214, 237, 241, 242, (244), (0)949
35.Carbon HS176, 189, 193, 203, 210, (225), (230)971
36.Morgan HS199, 200, 201, 231, 235, (238), (248)1066
37.North Summit HS160, 239, 240, 243, 245, (247), (0)1127

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race North Sanpete HS and Bonneville HS both scored 806, but the 6th-place runner from North Sanpete HS finished 220th which was ahead of the 233rd from Bonneville HS.


 1.  Alta HS   61
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 68    Jack Webster16:14.23.00:10.2Spread between the scoring runners00:55.5
6. 66    Kyle Moffet16:14.64.00:10.6
10. 64    Garett Jones16:28.37.00:24.3
21. 67    Parker Syndergaard16:52.017.00:48.0
34. 63    Brian Howell17:09.730.01:05.7
35. 62    Blake Bartholomew17:10.1(31.)01:06.1

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:58.8)61


 2.  Davis HS   145
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 429    Seth Gutzwiller16:19.45.00:15.4Spread between the scoring runners01:09.9
24. 430    Michael King16:53.420.00:49.4
39. 427    Carston Feigleson17:13.535.01:09.5
45. 428    Derek Gallacher17:21.841.01:17.8
48. 433    Jason Thomas17:29.344.01:25.3
59. 432    Jeff Taylor17:37.4(55.)01:33.4
108. 431    Logan Petty18:09.7(101.)02:05.7

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:17.4)145


 3.  Park City HS   150
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

17. 1075    Carson Fugal16:47.813.00:43.8Spread between the scoring runners00:43.5
22. 1074    Cameron Edwards16:52.418.00:48.4
38. 1073    Luke Daenitz17:12.634.01:08.6
42. 1071    Derek Alcorn17:15.738.01:11.7
51. 1077    Mason West17:31.347.01:27.3
87. 1072    Scott Carson17:54.2(82.)01:50.2
124. 1076    Christian Orr18:19.4(117.)02:15.4

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:39.8)150


 4.  Timpanogos HS   153
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

13. 1416    Jake Berlin16:40.79.00:36.7Spread between the scoring runners00:58.8
15. 1419    Matt Liddle16:42.411.00:38.4
36. 1415    Spencer Baker17:10.332.01:06.3
47. 1421    Chris Reynolds17:28.243.01:24.2
62. 1417    Jason Hodson17:39.558.01:35.5
99. 1420    Austin Lidell18:03.1(93.)01:59.1
157. 1407    Andrew Terry18:42.3(149.)02:38.3

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:41.1)153


 5.  Pine View HS   167
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 1083    Trevor Thompson16:22.66.00:18.6Spread between the scoring runners01:23.3
16. 1080    Corey Kimzey16:46.812.00:42.8
26. 1082    Austin Smith16:55.322.00:51.3
60. 1081    Aaron Montague17:38.556.01:34.5
75. 1078    Danny Gillespie17:45.971.01:41.9
118. 1084    Tason Turek18:16.3(111.)02:12.3
149. 1079    Willy Heinrich18:35.7(141.)02:31.7

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:29.1)167


 6.  Orem HS   183
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

3. 1034    Benjamin Johnson16:08.42.00:04.4Spread between the scoring runners01:35.1
18. 1033    Adam Jenkins16:50.114.00:46.1
52. 1032    Andrew Jeferson17:32.648.01:28.6
54. 1037    Adam Piccolo17:33.750.01:29.7
73. 1035    Graeme Johnson17:43.569.01:39.5
94. 1031    Taylor Charles18:00.8(88.)01:56.8
106. 1036    Jace Jones18:08.9(99.)02:04.9

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:48.3)183


 7.  Canyon View HS   252
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

30. 225    Ben Jarvis17:01.326.00:57.3Spread between the scoring runners01:06.5
37. 227    Matt Wright17:10.533.01:06.5
50. 226    Kyle Winward17:30.046.01:26.0
53. 224    Mike Haligarda17:32.949.01:28.9
105. 223    Ryan Egan18:07.898.02:03.8
145. 221    Max Covington18:33.6(137.)02:29.6
155. 222    Braxton Duncan18:41.1(147.)02:37.1

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:22.5)252


 8.  Mountain Crest HS   262
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

11. 872    Skylar Riggs16:31.58.00:27.5Spread between the scoring runners01:29.7
29. 870    Brayden Mickelson16:59.725.00:55.7
66. 873    David Thunell17:40.462.01:36.4
82. 868    Dan Israelsen17:52.277.01:48.2
96. 869    Reggie Lewis18:01.290.01:57.2
123. 867    Joseph Byrnes18:18.9(116.)02:14.9
129. 871    Alex Nielsen18:23.0(122.)02:19.0

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:05.0)262


 9.  Cedar HS   294
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

14. 268    Jon Hermansen16:41.110.00:37.1Spread between the scoring runners01:15.0
58. 266    Matt Bryson17:37.154.01:33.1
68. 272    Danny Stevenson17:40.864.01:36.8
86. 270    Glenn Rice17:54.081.01:50.0
91. 267    Will Crockett17:56.185.01:52.1
98. 271    Derrick Starley18:02.8(92.)01:58.8
162. 269    Brandon LaCagnina18:45.8(154.)02:41.8

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:49.1)294


 10.  Judge Memorial CHS   321
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

25. 603    Parker Mildenhall16:54.521.00:50.5Spread between the scoring runners01:27.3
33. 600    John Foye17:09.529.01:05.5
77. 602    Max Lamb17:47.972.01:43.9
84. 598    Frank Barrows17:53.079.01:49.0
127. 604    Griffin Rowland18:21.8120.02:17.8
152. 601    Mat Kestle18:36.7(144.)02:32.7
167. 599    Dane Brodke18:52.4(159.)02:48.4

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:06.7)321


 11.  Skyline HS   328
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

27. 1248    Morgan Empey16:58.523.00:54.5Spread between the scoring runners01:33.4
55. 1251    Ben Taylor17:34.051.01:30.0
57. 1246    Ian Anderson17:35.553.01:31.5
70. 1247    Bret Clapier17:41.266.01:37.2
143. 1250    Isaac Hales18:31.9135.02:27.9

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:21.1)328


 12.  Weber HS   392
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

28. 1642    Russ Carnahan16:59.424.00:55.4Spread between the scoring runners01:11.0
80. 1647    Keaton Studebaker17:50.975.01:46.9
97. 1646    Jake Robinson18:02.191.01:58.1
107. 1645    Dustin Randall18:09.3100.02:05.3
109. 1644    John Moore18:10.4102.02:06.4
136. 1643    Zach Jenkins18:26.0(128.)02:22.0
153. 1641    Sean Binks18:37.2(145.)02:33.2

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:12.1)392


 13.  Bingham HS   405
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

40. 126    Jeremy Troff17:14.136.01:10.1Spread between the scoring runners01:00.1
64. 123    Mason Marshall17:39.960.01:35.9
100. 122    Matt Lebaron18:03.894.01:59.8
114. 121    Jeff Hymas18:13.1107.02:09.1
115. 120    Caleb Clark18:14.2108.02:10.2
169. 125    James Sanford18:55.6(161.)02:51.6
170. 124    Michael Mcpherson18:58.4(162.)02:54.4

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:25.1)405


 14.  Syracuse HS   407
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

41. 1351    Austin Costley17:15.337.01:11.3Spread between the scoring runners01:08.1
61. 1355    Jake Rossmango17:38.957.01:34.9
81. 1356    Preston Williams17:51.776.01:47.7
121. 1354    Tyrell Pearce18:18.3114.02:14.3
130. 1352    Phillip Helms18:23.4123.02:19.4
165. 1357    Brandon Yardley18:51.7(157.)02:47.7
188. 1353    Kyle Kelly19:12.3(180.)03:08.3

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:27.6)407


 15.  Lone Peak HS   411
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 762    Steven Morrin16:07.41.NASpread between the scoring runners02:20.9
72. 763    Matt Prestwich17:41.668.01:37.6
104. 766    Trey Walton18:07.597.02:03.5
122. 765    Joe Wale18:18.6115.02:14.6
138. 761    Derek Miller18:28.3130.02:24.3
139. 764    Zach Sabin18:28.9(131.)02:24.9
176. 760    Zach Breur19:03.0(168.)02:59.0

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:43.4)411


 16.  Hillcrest HS   417
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

23. 536    Jason Lynch16:52.819.00:48.8Spread between the scoring runners01:32.3
71. 540    Daniel Reich17:41.467.01:37.4
88. 535    Josh Kennedy17:55.083.01:51.0
128. 534    Derek Croft18:22.1121.02:18.1
135. 538    Matthew Lynch18:25.1127.02:21.1
141. 537    Kevin Lynch18:29.7(133.)02:25.7
202. 539    Brad Marshall19:26.8(194.)03:22.8

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:16.4)417


 17.  Green River HS WY   446
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

49. 507    Brady Goyn17:29.645.01:25.6Spread between the scoring runners00:50.4
90. 506    Cody Francom17:55.884.01:51.8
102. 508    Isaac Harmon18:04.595.02:00.5
111. 509    Dylan McCoy18:11.4104.02:07.4
125. 510    Derek Wood18:20.0118.02:16.0

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:01.3)446


 18.  East HS   488
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

31. 456    Stefan Lesueur17:04.327.01:00.3Spread between the scoring runners01:40.1
65. 457    Benjamin Pearson17:40.261.01:36.2
132. 453    Jonathan Greenhalgh18:24.2124.02:20.2
133. 459    Zach Zobell18:24.5125.02:20.5
159. 455    Clayton Hurst18:44.4151.02:40.4
185. 454    Collin Griffith19:10.2(177.)03:06.2
229. 458    Greg Schneider20:09.6(217.)04:05.6

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:17.6)488


 19.  Fremont HS   503
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

69. 1702    Nick Southwick17:41.065.01:37.0Spread between the scoring runners01:03.9
78. 1698    Payden Beus17:49.273.01:45.2
110. 1701    Nick Heslop18:10.9103.02:06.9
117. 1700    Curtis Hartley18:16.1110.02:12.1
160. 1699    Matt Finger18:44.9152.02:40.9
180. 1704    Kyle Stanger19:05.2(172.)03:01.2
191. 1703    Jonathon Spencer19:15.1(183.)03:11.1

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:42.1)503


 20.  West Jordan HS   508
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

20. 1664    Jeff Walker16:51.216.00:47.2Spread between the scoring runners02:14.9
32. 1660    Caldy Buhler17:08.528.01:04.5
140. 1662    Corey Dahle18:29.4132.02:25.4
166. 1659    Jeremey Bench18:52.1158.02:48.1
182. 1663    Glen Larsen19:06.1174.03:02.1
223. 1665    Kyle Woodard19:58.9(213.)03:54.9
247. 1661    Michael Call20:44.0(232.)04:40.0

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:27.3)508


 21.  Cottonwood HS   595
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

63. 358    Morgan Scharman17:39.859.01:35.8Spread between the scoring runners01:23.7
83. 357    Chris Robinson17:52.478.01:48.4
144. 359    Adam Sims18:33.3136.02:29.3
161. 354    Matt Cowden18:45.4153.02:41.4
177. 353    Alex Bowcut19:03.5169.02:59.5
198. 356    Spencer Larson19:25.7(190.)03:21.7
206. 355    Josh Gibbons19:28.6(198.)03:24.6

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:54.4)595


 22.  Sky View HS   611
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

46. 1214    Devin Pierson17:24.142.01:20.1Spread between the scoring runners01:36.9
134. 1213    Kyle Peterson18:24.8126.02:20.8
146. 1215    Jared Pierson18:34.1138.02:30.1
147. 1218    Drew Stuart18:34.8139.02:30.8
174. 1217    Brennan Steiner19:01.0166.02:57.0
178. 1216    Tyler Roberts19:04.4(170.)03:00.4
240. 1212    Fred Bland20:21.9(227.)04:17.9

22.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:58.8)611


 23.  Riverton HS   632
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

67. 1131    Chris Barney17:40.663.01:36.6Spread between the scoring runners01:25.2
126. 1133    Dillon Jones18:21.4119.02:17.4
142. 1134    Kenneth Smith18:30.2134.02:26.2
151. 1132    Parker Bluth18:36.5143.02:32.5
181. 1709    Jeff Gariff19:05.8173.03:01.8
195. 1708    Shawn Shamrock19:20.9(187.)03:16.9
204. 1135    Zak Swenson19:27.9(196.)03:23.9

23.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:14.5)632


 24.  Clearfield HS   666
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

74. 335    Micah Boyce17:44.470.01:40.4Spread between the scoring runners02:27.2
112. 340    Brad O'Hearn18:11.8105.02:07.8
116. 337    Jordan Brandley18:15.7109.02:11.7
171. 336    Daniel Brandley18:58.8163.02:54.8
231. 338    Kalin Craynor20:11.6219.04:07.6
236. 341    Sean Reid20:17.0(223.)04:13.0
239. 339    Taylar Ngo20:19.3(226.)04:15.3

24.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:22.3)666


 25.  Northridge HS   682
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

43. 960    Nick Allen17:19.539.01:15.5Spread between the scoring runners02:22.7
119. 962    Daniel Soderquist18:17.1112.02:13.1
148. 965    Caleb Waldron18:35.3140.02:31.3
194. 964    Jarem Vandyke19:19.5186.03:15.5
214. 961    Zach Moss19:42.2205.03:38.2
234. 1716    Tyson Howard20:15.1(222.)04:11.1

25.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:13.6)682


 26.  Viewmont HS   714
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

93. 1581    Briton Page18:00.487.01:56.4Spread between the scoring runners01:41.4
103. 1582    Brae Petersen18:05.596.02:01.5
164. 1576    Brandon Carlile18:50.3156.02:46.3
179. 1580    Cade Neville19:04.9171.03:00.9
213. 1577    Austin Hewlett19:41.8204.03:37.8
217. 1578    Andrew Kimber19:44.2(208.)03:40.2
218. 1579    Kevin Martin19:45.1(209.)03:41.1

26.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:42.9)714


 27.  Brighton HS   731
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

79. 187    Dillon Corbett17:49.774.01:45.7Spread between the scoring runners01:29.1
120. 189    Brian Felt18:17.8113.02:13.8
183. 190    Greg Fuller19:07.1175.03:03.1
192. 185    Matt Bennion19:17.2184.03:13.2
193. 191    Spencer Gillespie19:18.8185.03:14.8
215. 188    Hunter Craig19:43.5(206.)03:39.5

27.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:50.6)731


 28.  Logan HS   752
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

44. 704    Kodey Meyers17:20.740.01:16.7Spread between the scoring runners02:57.1
95. 702    Whitney Griggs18:01.089.01:57.0
196. 707    Cliff Sondrup19:21.6188.03:17.6
220. 706    Cameron Reeve19:53.4211.03:49.4
237. 703    Austin Jones20:17.8224.04:13.8
242. 705    Russell Olsen20:23.9(229.)04:19.9

28.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:54.5)752


 29.  Lehi HS   757
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

113. 672    Preston Yardley18:13.0106.02:09.0Spread between the scoring runners00:59.9
150. 669    Henson Keetch18:36.2142.02:32.2
158. 670    Rex Measom18:42.6150.02:38.6
186. 668    Byron Heise19:10.7178.03:06.7
189. 667    Ike Hanson19:12.9181.03:08.9
199. 671    Tyler Palmer19:26.0(191.)03:22.0
230. 666    Ethan Clemence20:10.1(218.)04:06.1

29.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:55.4)757


 30.  Murray HS   758
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

92. 904    Preston Evans17:59.486.01:55.4Spread between the scoring runners01:27.7
156. 906    Christian Hunter18:41.8148.02:37.8
172. 903    Jayden Epperson19:00.2164.02:56.2
173. 905    Zach Gibbs19:00.7165.02:56.7
203. 902    Nathan Curtis19:27.1195.03:23.1
241. 907    Allyn Lyon20:23.0(228.)04:19.0
250. 901    Teal Buchi21:02.0(234.)04:58.0

30.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:09.2)758


 31.  North Sanpete HS   806
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

85. 932    Devin Shelley17:53.880.01:49.8Spread between the scoring runners02:11.7
154. 930    Caleb Francks18:39.1146.02:35.1
175. 933    Sheldon Shelley19:01.3167.02:57.3
205. 931    Shane Mickel19:28.2197.03:24.2
227. 929    Landon Carter20:05.5216.04:01.5
232. 928    Tyler Allen20:12.5(220.)04:08.5

31.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:07.9)806


 32.  Bonneville HS   806
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

56. 141    Joel Daily17:34.852.01:30.8Spread between the scoring runners02:30.1
163. 142    Alex Flitton18:48.0155.02:44.0
190. 145    Alex Larsen19:13.6182.03:09.6
211. 147    Abe Weeks19:35.5202.03:31.5
226. 143    Jason Gladwell20:04.9215.04:00.9
248. 144    McKade Hancock20:44.2(233.)04:40.2
263. 146    Ryan Mersmann23:39.6(246.)07:35.6

32.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:16.8)806


 33.  Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross-   919
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

137. 1149    Nathan Zick-Smith18:27.7129.02:23.7Spread between the scoring runners01:28.0
187. 1143    Alexander Edgley19:11.5179.03:07.5
200. 1144    Andy Gilbert19:26.4192.03:22.4
216. 1145    Johnny Gilbert19:43.9207.03:39.9
221. 1146    Brooks Hall19:55.7212.03:51.7
233. 1147    Taylor Hollen20:14.0(221.)04:10.0
252. 1148    Topher Jones21:09.1(236.)05:05.1

33.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:45.2)919


 34.  Layton HS   949
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

19. 633    Tyson Butler16:50.915.00:46.9Spread between the scoring runners04:56.5
225. 638    Hyrum Wendel20:01.9214.03:57.9
253. 637    Damon Swain21:11.3237.05:07.3
258. 634    Chase Ellet21:39.3241.05:35.3
259. 636    Matt Summers21:47.4242.05:43.4
261. 635    Austin Goddard22:37.9(244.)06:33.9

34.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:30.8)949


 35.  Carbon HS   971
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

184. 242    Jordan Tatton19:08.9176.03:04.9Spread between the scoring runners00:41.8
197. 238    Kaleb Kulow19:24.2189.03:20.2
201. 236    Justin Hepworth19:26.6193.03:22.6
212. 240    Jared Richins19:36.0203.03:32.0
219. 239    Luke Olsen19:50.7210.03:46.7
238. 237    Nathan Hepworth20:18.4(225.)04:14.4
243. 241    Carson Tatton20:34.1(230.)04:30.1

35.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:26.4)971


 36.  Morgan HS   1066
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

208. 788    Braden Barlow19:32.9199.03:28.9Spread between the scoring runners01:29.5
209. 773    Casey Evans19:33.4200.03:29.4
210. 790    Matt Gallen19:35.0201.03:31.0
246. 787    Adam Aimo20:43.2231.04:39.2
251. 772    Eric Browning21:02.4235.04:58.4
254. 779    Zach Stanford21:12.5(238.)05:08.5
266. 791    Rylan Rowser24:21.5(248.)08:17.5

36.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:26.9)1066


 37.  North Summit HS   1127
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

168. 946    Daniel Beenfield18:53.1160.02:49.1Spread between the scoring runners03:47.4
256. 951    George Staples21:23.1239.05:19.1
257. 952    Dusty Stephens21:24.1240.05:20.1
260. 947    Tim Eskell22:35.6243.06:31.6
262. 949    Welby Rees22:40.5245.06:36.5
265. 950    Lyle Richins24:21.0(247.)08:17.0

37.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:56.4)1127