2008 Murray Invitational
Murray Park
Murray, UT
September 12, 2008


Varsity Girls 5K

OverallBib  NameClassTeamTimeScore

1.1025  Kendy ChristensenSr1.  Orem HS18:53.21.
2.865  Macinze O'verySr1.  Mountain Crest HS18:55.82.
3.861  Laura HatchSr2.  Mountain Crest HS19:09.23.
4.423  Katie SwansonSr1.  Davis HS19:15.04.
5.1066  Gillian GorelikSo1.  Park City HS19:15.45.
6.421  Meghan HedquistSo2.  Davis HS19:16.76.
7.701  Taylor ThornleySr1.  Logan HS19:20.07.
8.1412  Brooke HodsonSr1.  Timpanogos HS19:23.98.
9.420  Emily HansenJr3.  Davis HS19:25.79.
10.301  Aubrey BrysonSo1.  Cedar HS19:35.510.
11.451  Susannah HurstSo1.  East HS19:41.611.
12.1241  Megan CombeSo1.  Skyline HS19:42.912.
13.235  Patricia SmithSr1.  Carbon HS19:43.9-- 
14.1414  Suzanna SorensenSr2.  Timpanogos HS19:44.913.
15.860  Whitney CurtisSr3.  Mountain Crest HS19:45.314.
16.925  Stephanie HoneySr1.  North Sanpete HS19:45.815.
17.594  Lizzie HindertSr1.  Judge Memorial CHS19:48.6-- 
18.628  Amy AllredJr1.  Layton HS19:49.816.
19.1312  Andrea ChavezSo1.  St. Joseph CHS19:50.117.
20.1065  Rebecca CunninghamFr2.  Park City HS19:54.518.
21.866  Meghan O'VerySo4.  Mountain Crest HS20:00.219.
22.1635  Allyson DeeterJr1.  Weber HS20:05.920.
23.863  Cortney LabrumFr5.  Mountain Crest HS20:08.221.
24.1067  Elizabeth GuineyJr3.  Park City HS20:12.322.
25.862  Caroline JohnsonSo6.  Mountain Crest HS20:14.023.
26.940  Erica BirkFr1.  North Summit HS20:15.024.
27.864  Talina NelsonSr7.  Mountain Crest HS20:17.525.
28.1064  Jessie ChristjansJr4.  Park City HS20:18.826.
29.400  Hollie KingSr4.  Davis HS20:20.827.
30.86  Jenna DeelstraSr1.  Ben Lomond HS20:22.1-- 
31.1413  Lecy SkousenSo3.  Timpanogos HS20:24.028.
32.116  Aubrey CredaroliSo1.  Bingham HS20:25.629.
33.1264  Sarah GunnJr1.  Snow Canyon HS20:26.130.
34.1349  Hannah WilliamsJr1.  Syracuse HS20:26.831.
35.113  Danika AntczakSr2.  Bingham HS20:27.432.
36.1024  Sarah BlackburnSr2.  Orem HS20:28.033.
37.1465  Hillary TroutnerSr1.  Timpview HS20:28.434.
38.425  Jessica WildingJr5.  Davis HS20:29.935.
39.448  Breanna CoblerJr2.  East HS20:32.536.
40.1068  McKenzie SnyderFr5.  Park City HS20:32.937.
41.1070  Alison WilliamsSo6.  Park City HS20:33.738.
42.304  Ashley GraySo2.  Cedar HS20:34.239.
43.595  Jacqui RodriguezSo2.  Judge Memorial CHS20:38.1-- 
44.422  Talya KusseeSr6.  Davis HS20:38.940.
45.1692  Cherice ChuggJr1.  Fremont HS20:40.041.
46.1409  JaNae FullerJr4.  Timpanogos HS20:41.142.
47.1639  Paige MontgomerySo2.  Weber HS20:41.943.
48.303  Hannah EllsworthSr3.  Cedar HS20:47.944.
49.1408  Celeste FarleyJr5.  Timpanogos HS20:48.645.
50.1658  Anna WillisSr1.  West Jordan HS20:51.9-- 
51.305  Hannah GroverSr4.  Cedar HS20:52.846.
52.696  Niki BennettSo2.  Logan HS20:57.547.
53.757  Jasmyn HildebrandtFr1.  Lone Peak HS20:57.848.
54.1350  McKayla WilliamsSr2.  Syracuse HS20:57.949.
55.60  Kaitlin SyndergaardSo1.  Alta HS20:59.450.
56.1127  Aubree GaileySr1.  Riverton HS21:01.251.
57.923  Rebekah BoekwegFr2.  North Sanpete HS21:01.952.
58.1205  Brittany BushmanSo1.  Sky View HS21:02.553.
59.55  Sierra BateySo2.  Alta HS21:03.654.
60.577  Josie MascherSo3.  Judge Memorial CHS21:03.9-- 
61.306  Venice JardineSo5.  Cedar HS21:08.555.
62.1244  Jacqueline WintertonFr2.  Skyline HS21:09.356.
63.58  Sierra MurriFr3.  Alta HS21:10.357.
64.424  Lizzy WallinSr7.  Davis HS21:11.758.
65.1460  Heather BrownSr2.  Timpview HS21:12.059.
66.1656  Emily HillsJr2.  West Jordan HS21:12.4-- 
67.1028  Hillary HeapsSr3.  Orem HS21:13.660.
68.1030  Megan WebbSr4.  Orem HS21:20.061.
69.1636  Karlee DeeterFr3.  Weber HS21:21.062.
70.1691  Blakely CharlesworthJr2.  Fremont HS21:22.263.
71.115  Ashlynn BrewerSr3.  Bingham HS21:24.264.
72.446  Mary AndersonJr3.  East HS21:27.665.
73.780  Emalee BarajasSo1.  Morgan HS21:30.2-- 
74.1243  Katie SpeedFr3.  Skyline HS21:33.766.
75.219  Jacey PerkinsJr1.  Canyon View HS21:34.467.
76.216  Sarah CunninghamSo2.  Canyon View HS21:36.368.
77.56  Kyra EnglishJr4.  Alta HS21:37.969.
78.1267  Jenecee PowellSo2.  Snow Canyon HS21:38.370.
79.1346  Abby RichJr3.  Syracuse HS21:40.671.
80.183  Janine SmithSr1.  Brighton HS21:40.972.
81.1026  Emily ClaytonSr5.  Orem HS21:41.773.
82.302  Shelby CrockettSr6.  Cedar HS21:43.774.
83.1240  Taylor BerhowSo4.  Skyline HS21:45.175.
84.57  Allie EricksonSr5.  Alta HS21:47.876.
85.1463  Devin NeffSr3.  Timpview HS21:48.577.
86.184  Alisha VallesSo2.  Brighton HS21:49.578.
87.1464  Eve SmithSo4.  Timpview HS21:49.979.
88.1208  Haley HollandJr2.  Sky View HS21:50.380.
89.1126  Jennica CarpenterJr2.  Riverton HS21:51.481.
90.1638  Jaine MontgomerySo4.  Weber HS21:56.282.
91.307  Jenna MillerJr7.  Cedar HS21:57.983.
92.922  Rachel BoekwegFr3.  North Sanpete HS21:58.784.
93.1206  Jenessa CraftsJr3.  Sky View HS21:59.985.
94.927  Brandi PeahlJr4.  North Sanpete HS22:01.286.
95.59  Kaleena NegleySo6.  Alta HS22:02.787.
96.944  Jenalyn ThiriotSo2.  North Summit HS22:03.288.
97.1069  Whitney WarnerSo7.  Park City HS22:03.789.
98.119  Laura YoungFr4.  Bingham HS22:04.290.
99.1466  Carlee TurnerJr5.  Timpview HS22:04.791.
100.1572  Linsee KrivanecSr1.  Viewmont HS22:05.292.
101.1410  Elizabeth GibsonJr6.  Timpanogos HS22:08.293.
102.1210  Amy LambertSr4.  Sky View HS22:10.494.
103.1027  Brittan EvansJr6.  Orem HS22:10.895.
104.1655  Danielle HarveyJr3.  West Jordan HS22:12.9-- 
105.1696  Sheliece HarrisSo3.  Fremont HS22:14.496.
106.1695  Sara EreksonSo4.  Fremont HS22:16.797.
107.596  Amy WareSo4.  Judge Memorial CHS22:20.4-- 
108.632  Chloe RiceJr2.  Layton HS22:21.298.
109.1693  Natalie ClarkJr5.  Fremont HS22:21.999.
110.85  Shaelynn BarnettSr2.  Ben Lomond HS22:22.4-- 
111.1654  Katie ButtarsSr4.  West Jordan HS22:29.2-- 
112.118  Emily SchroeppelSr5.  Bingham HS22:32.7100.
113.1315  Michelle HoweSo2.  St. Joseph CHS22:34.9101.
114.352  Kimberly MachadoSo1.  Cottonwood HS22:35.2-- 
115.555  Brittney CofferJr1.  Juan Diego CHS22:36.7-- 
116.926  Allie MillerJr5.  North Sanpete HS22:38.9102.
117.1087  Leah GreymountainFr1.  Richfield HS22:40.2103.
118.784  Kami LongSr2.  Morgan HS22:41.1-- 
119.1348  Mikelann WilcoxFr4.  Syracuse HS22:41.8104.
120.136  Felicia HammonsSr1.  Bonneville HS22:43.0-- 
121.117  Brandy PetersenSo6.  Bingham HS22:44.3105.
122.1462  Aimee JohansenJr6.  Timpview HS22:45.7106.
123.332  Rachel GilletteSr1.  Clearfield HS22:49.2-- 
124.1363  Aly-Marie ClementsSo1.  Taylorsville HS22:49.7107.
125.1128  Dailee PerucciSr3.  Riverton HS22:50.3108.
126.1347  Kiana TebbsJr5.  Syracuse HS22:50.7109.
127.1245  Rebecca WintertonSo5.  Skyline HS22:52.7110.
128.533  Cheyenne ThompsonSr1.  Hillcrest HS22:54.5-- 
129.532  Taylor ReichFr2.  Hillcrest HS22:56.2-- 
130.531  Annicka CarterJr3.  Hillcrest HS22:57.8-- 
131.1029  Heather StrattonSo7.  Orem HS23:00.2111.
132.1697  Kristen StringhamSo6.  Fremont HS23:04.2112.
133.181  Kristin HardmanJr3.  Brighton HS23:06.4113.
134.631  Haley MarriottSr3.  Layton HS23:06.9114.
135.1268  Berkley SumnerJr3.  Snow Canyon HS23:07.4115.
136.1209  Sydnee JohnsonSo5.  Sky View HS23:08.4116.
137.1575  McKell TrustySr2.  Viewmont HS23:09.1117.
138.1694  Jana ColvinSr7.  Fremont HS23:13.4118.
139.556  Rebecca LastSr2.  Juan Diego CHS23:15.5-- 
140.754  Chelsea BarneyJr2.  Lone Peak HS23:16.3119.
141.900  Sara PickettJr1.  Murray HS23:16.8120.
142.753  Gretchen BalkmanJr3.  Lone Peak HS23:17.0121.
143.1263  Desiree GentrySo4.  Snow Canyon HS23:18.3122.
144.1345  Taylee HamblinSo6.  Syracuse HS23:19.0123.
145.1364  Kayleigh DahlJr2.  Taylorsville HS23:20.3124.
146.939  Ali BirkSo3.  North Summit HS23:23.1125.
147.695  Amber BarfussSr3.  Logan HS23:25.8126.
148.1318  Erin TroutJr3.  St. Joseph CHS23:27.2127.
149.895  Sara EvansJr2.  Murray HS23:28.0128.
150.1710  Megan ParkSr4.  Riverton HS23:30.9129.
151.1640  Liesl WynnJr5.  Weber HS23:31.3130.
152.61  Samantha WrightSo7.  Alta HS23:31.8131.
153.108  Melissa PattersonSr7.  Bingham HS23:36.6132.
154.1574  Aubri McSwainSr3.  Viewmont HS23:37.1133.
155.557  Taylor LedekJr3.  Juan Diego CHS23:39.3-- 
156.1570  Kenzie CleghornJr4.  Viewmont HS23:44.5134.
157.180  Rachel FullerSo4.  Brighton HS23:47.1135.
158.1571  Bree JonesJr5.  Viewmont HS23:51.6136.
159.1634  Tiana AndersonSr6.  Weber HS23:52.9137.
160.698  Lexi EsplinSo4.  Logan HS23:54.1138.
161.217  McKenna DrewJr3.  Canyon View HS23:55.3139.
162.1707  Michell BluthFr5.  Riverton HS23:56.6140.
163.1316  Frogh MelissaJr4.  St. Joseph CHS23:57.3141.
164.215  Lisa CashSo4.  Canyon View HS23:58.3142.
165.334  Kellie SmithSo2.  Clearfield HS23:58.9-- 
166.1637  Kylie GrissomFr7.  Weber HS24:00.0143.
167.1569  Tawni BarrettSo6.  Viewmont HS24:01.2144.
168.1085  Nicole BenjaminJr2.  Richfield HS24:02.1145.
169.1711  Taylor JonesSr6.  Riverton HS24:03.5146.
170.756  Julie GreenSo4.  Lone Peak HS24:07.3147.
171.1088  Sadie JonesJr3.  Richfield HS24:10.8148.
172.941  Jacie EvansSr4.  North Summit HS24:12.6149.
173.759  Nikkala SearleSo5.  Lone Peak HS24:15.0150.
174.182  Jen HillamSr5.  Brighton HS24:15.3151.
175.452  Ashleigh ThompsonSr4.  East HS24:19.0152.
176.899  Bethany PeadenSr3.  Murray HS24:21.3153.
177.1090  Charelle ThorntonJr4.  Richfield HS24:26.5154.
178.218  Mary MathesonSr5.  Canyon View HS24:27.8155.
179.1211  Kristin RoseFr6.  Sky View HS24:29.6156.
180.1207  Kimmery DaySo7.  Sky View HS24:29.9157.
181.333  Elle SmithJr3.  Clearfield HS24:30.7-- 
182.781  Haley HawsSr3.  Morgan HS24:31.0-- 
183.1367  Justine KueffnerSo3.  Taylorsville HS24:32.3158.
184.1344  Aubrey EddySr7.  Syracuse HS24:34.1159.
185.697  Christine BlubaughSo5.  Logan HS24:36.7160.
186.896  Rebecca GibbsSo4.  Murray HS24:37.6161.
187.220  Anna TannerSr6.  Canyon View HS24:38.6162.
188.957  Alissa GodfreySr1.  Northridge HS24:39.5163.
189.214  Mandy BoneSr7.  Canyon View HS24:43.3164.
190.921  Alice BoekwegSo6.  North Sanpete HS24:58.7165.
191.945  Jamie WaymentSr5.  North Summit HS25:04.1166.
192.630  Hannah JacksonSo4.  Layton HS25:06.3167.
193.898  Adelphe LaBleuSr5.  Murray HS25:11.4168.
194.137  Jamie MartinSr2.  Bonneville HS25:16.7-- 
195.924  Heather FredricksonJr7.  North Sanpete HS25:17.4169.
196.558  Chelsea ZiebertSr4.  Juan Diego CHS25:26.6-- 
197.447  Amanda BischoffSo5.  East HS25:27.7170.
198.943  Rebekah RothschildJr6.  North Summit HS25:30.8171.
199.1313  Mary CoopermanSo5.  St. Joseph CHS25:33.0172.
200.755  Alexis FotheringhamSo6.  Lone Peak HS25:33.8173.
201.1086  Julia DaltonSr5.  Richfield HS25:34.1174.
202.629  Hayley BurninghamSr5.  Layton HS25:34.7175.
203.758  Karen HunsakerSo7.  Lone Peak HS25:42.3176.
204.1266  Nikki NebekerSr5.  Snow Canyon HS25:45.8177.
205.942  Kristy MoodyJr7.  North Summit HS25:55.0178.
206.894  Hayley BryanJr6.  Murray HS26:11.0179.
207.449  Tess EdwardsFr6.  East HS26:19.2180.
208.1262  Emily BeersSo6.  Snow Canyon HS26:33.8181.
209.179  Ashley AnnenJr6.  Brighton HS26:57.3182.
210.1362  Kristen BrunsonSo4.  Taylorsville HS27:06.9183.
211.1365  Janese FrostSo5.  Taylorsville HS27:16.3184.
212.958  Lauren NicolesSr2.  Northridge HS27:18.4185.
213.1719  Sydney HartleySo3.  Northridge HS27:18.8186.
214.1717  Maria HyerSr4.  Northridge HS27:25.6187.
215.1089  Ariane ThorntonSr6.  Richfield HS27:50.6188.
216.897  Savanna GregorySo7.  Murray HS27:50.9189.
217.350  Taylor KramerJr2.  Cottonwood HS27:54.0-- 
218.140  Kari WarmothSr3.  Bonneville HS27:57.8-- 
219.351  Shelly LeJr3.  Cottonwood HS28:05.3-- 
220.959  Alysha WatersSr5.  Northridge HS28:10.1190.
221.1366  Kristen GardnerJr6.  Taylorsville HS28:51.7191.
222.1718  Holly LougySo6.  Northridge HS31:29.6192.
223.349  Rebekah ButlerSo4.  Cottonwood HS31:30.9-- 
224.138  Lauren MerrillSo4.  Bonneville HS32:02.2-- 


Team Results


1.Mountain Crest HS2, 3, 14, 19, 21, (23), (25)59
2.Davis HS4, 6, 9, 27, 35, (40), (58)81
3.Park City HS5, 18, 22, 26, 37, (38), (89)108
4.Timpanogos HS8, 13, 28, 42, 45, (93), (0)136
5.Cedar HS10, 39, 44, 46, 55, (74), (83)194
6.Orem HS1, 33, 60, 61, 73, (95), (111)228
7.Alta HS50, 54, 57, 69, 76, (87), (131)306
8.Bingham HS29, 32, 64, 90, 100, (105), (132)315
9.Skyline HS12, 56, 66, 75, 110, (0), (0)319
10.Weber HS20, 43, 62, 82, 130, (137), (143)337
11.North Sanpete HS15, 52, 84, 86, 102, (165), (169)339
12.Timpview HS34, 59, 77, 79, 91, (106), (0)340
13.Syracuse HS31, 49, 71, 104, 109, (123), (159)364
14.Fremont HS41, 63, 96, 97, 99, (112), (118)396
15.Sky View HS53, 80, 85, 94, 116, (156), (157)428
16.East HS11, 36, 65, 152, 170, (180), (0)434
17.Logan HS7, 47, 126, 138, 160, (0), (0)478
18.Riverton HS51, 81, 108, 129, 140, (146), (0)509
19.Snow Canyon HS30, 70, 115, 122, 177, (181), (0)514
20.Brighton HS72, 78, 113, 135, 151, (182), (0)549
21.North Summit HS24, 88, 125, 149, 166, (171), (178)552
22.St. Joseph CHS17, 101, 127, 141, 172, (0), (0)558
23.Layton HS16, 98, 114, 167, 175, (0), (0)570
24.Canyon View HS67, 68, 139, 142, 155, (162), (164)571
25.Lone Peak HS48, 119, 121, 147, 150, (173), (176)585
26.Viewmont HS92, 117, 133, 134, 136, (144), (0)612
27.Richfield HS103, 145, 148, 154, 174, (188), (0)724
28.Murray HS120, 128, 153, 161, 168, (179), (189)730
29.Taylorsville HS107, 124, 158, 183, 184, (191), (0)756
30.Northridge HS163, 185, 186, 187, 190, (192), (0)911


 1.  Mountain Crest HS   59
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

2. 865    Macinze O'very18:55.82.00:02.6Spread between the scoring runners01:12.4
3. 861    Laura Hatch19:09.23.00:16.0
15. 860    Whitney Curtis19:45.314.00:52.1
21. 866    Meghan O'Very20:00.219.01:07.0
23. 863    Cortney Labrum20:08.221.01:15.0
25. 862    Caroline Johnson20:14.0(23.)01:20.8
27. 864    Talina Nelson20:17.5(25.)01:24.3

1.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:58.7)59


 2.  Davis HS   81
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

4. 423    Katie Swanson19:15.04.00:21.8Spread between the scoring runners01:14.9
6. 421    Meghan Hedquist19:16.76.00:23.5
9. 420    Emily Hansen19:25.79.00:32.5
29. 400    Hollie King20:20.827.01:27.6
38. 425    Jessica Wilding20:29.935.01:36.7
44. 422    Talya Kussee20:38.9(40.)01:45.7
64. 424    Lizzy Wallin21:11.7(58.)02:18.5

2.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:48.1)81


 3.  Park City HS   108
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

5. 1066    Gillian Gorelik19:15.45.00:22.2Spread between the scoring runners01:17.5
20. 1065    Rebecca Cunningham19:54.518.01:01.3
24. 1067    Elizabeth Guiney20:12.322.01:19.1
28. 1064    Jessie Christjans20:18.826.01:25.6
40. 1068    McKenzie Snyder20:32.937.01:39.7
41. 1070    Alison Williams20:33.7(38.)01:40.5
97. 1069    Whitney Warner22:03.7(89.)03:10.5

3.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:13.9)108


 4.  Timpanogos HS   136
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

8. 1412    Brooke Hodson19:23.98.00:30.7Spread between the scoring runners01:24.7
14. 1414    Suzanna Sorensen19:44.913.00:51.7
31. 1413    Lecy Skousen20:24.028.01:30.8
46. 1409    JaNae Fuller20:41.142.01:47.9
49. 1408    Celeste Farley20:48.645.01:55.4
101. 1410    Elizabeth Gibson22:08.2(93.)03:15.0

4.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:02.5)136


 5.  Cedar HS   194
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

10. 301    Aubrey Bryson19:35.510.00:42.3Spread between the scoring runners01:33.0
42. 304    Ashley Gray20:34.239.01:41.0
48. 303    Hannah Ellsworth20:47.944.01:54.7
51. 305    Hannah Grover20:52.846.01:59.6
61. 306    Venice Jardine21:08.555.02:15.3
82. 302    Shelby Crockett21:43.7(74.)02:50.5
91. 307    Jenna Miller21:57.9(83.)03:04.7

5.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:58.9)194


 6.  Orem HS   228
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

1. 1025    Kendy Christensen18:53.21.NASpread between the scoring runners02:48.5
36. 1024    Sarah Blackburn20:28.033.01:34.8
67. 1028    Hillary Heaps21:13.660.02:20.4
68. 1030    Megan Webb21:20.061.02:26.8
81. 1026    Emily Clayton21:41.773.02:48.5
103. 1027    Brittan Evans22:10.8(95.)03:17.6
131. 1029    Heather Stratton23:00.2(111.)04:07.0

6.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:36.5)228


 7.  Alta HS   306
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

55. 60    Kaitlin Syndergaard20:59.450.02:06.2Spread between the scoring runners00:48.4
59. 55    Sierra Batey21:03.654.02:10.4
63. 58    Sierra Murri21:10.357.02:17.1
77. 56    Kyra English21:37.969.02:44.7
84. 57    Allie Erickson21:47.876.02:54.6
95. 59    Kaleena Negley22:02.7(87.)03:09.5
152. 61    Samantha Wright23:31.8(131.)04:38.6

7.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:39.0)306


 8.  Bingham HS   315
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

32. 116    Aubrey Credaroli20:25.629.01:32.4Spread between the scoring runners02:07.1
35. 113    Danika Antczak20:27.432.01:34.2
71. 115    Ashlynn Brewer21:24.264.02:31.0
98. 119    Laura Young22:04.290.03:11.0
112. 118    Emily Schroeppel22:32.7100.03:39.5
121. 117    Brandy Petersen22:44.3(105.)03:51.1
153. 108    Melissa Patterson23:36.6(132.)04:43.4

8.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:54.1)315


 9.  Skyline HS   319
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

12. 1241    Megan Combe19:42.912.00:49.7Spread between the scoring runners03:09.8
62. 1244    Jacqueline Winterton21:09.356.02:16.1
74. 1243    Katie Speed21:33.766.02:40.5
83. 1240    Taylor Berhow21:45.175.02:51.9
127. 1245    Rebecca Winterton22:52.7110.03:59.5

9.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:03.7)319


 10.  Weber HS   337
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

22. 1635    Allyson Deeter20:05.920.01:12.7Spread between the scoring runners03:25.4
47. 1639    Paige Montgomery20:41.943.01:48.7
69. 1636    Karlee Deeter21:21.062.02:27.8
90. 1638    Jaine Montgomery21:56.282.03:03.0
151. 1640    Liesl Wynn23:31.3130.04:38.1
159. 1634    Tiana Anderson23:52.9(137.)04:59.7
166. 1637    Kylie Grissom24:00.0(143.)05:06.8

10.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:36.3)337


 11.  North Sanpete HS   339
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

16. 925    Stephanie Honey19:45.815.00:52.6Spread between the scoring runners02:53.1
57. 923    Rebekah Boekweg21:01.952.02:08.7
92. 922    Rachel Boekweg21:58.784.03:05.5
94. 927    Brandi Peahl22:01.286.03:08.0
116. 926    Allie Miller22:38.9102.03:45.7
190. 921    Alice Boekweg24:58.7(165.)06:05.5
195. 924    Heather Fredrickson25:17.4(169.)06:24.2

11.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:26.5)339


 12.  Timpview HS   340
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

37. 1465    Hillary Troutner20:28.434.01:35.2Spread between the scoring runners01:36.3
65. 1460    Heather Brown21:12.059.02:18.8
85. 1463    Devin Neff21:48.577.02:55.3
87. 1464    Eve Smith21:49.979.02:56.7
99. 1466    Carlee Turner22:04.791.03:11.5
122. 1462    Aimee Johansen22:45.7(106.)03:52.5

12.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:23.5)340


 13.  Syracuse HS   364
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

34. 1349    Hannah Williams20:26.831.01:33.6Spread between the scoring runners02:23.9
54. 1350    McKayla Williams20:57.949.02:04.7
79. 1346    Abby Rich21:40.671.02:47.4
119. 1348    Mikelann Wilcox22:41.8104.03:48.6
126. 1347    Kiana Tebbs22:50.7109.03:57.5
144. 1345    Taylee Hamblin23:19.0(123.)04:25.8
184. 1344    Aubrey Eddy24:34.1(159.)05:40.9

13.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:37.8)364


 14.  Fremont HS   396
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

45. 1692    Cherice Chugg20:40.041.01:46.8Spread between the scoring runners01:41.9
70. 1691    Blakely Charlesworth21:22.263.02:29.0
105. 1696    Sheliece Harris22:14.496.03:21.2
106. 1695    Sara Erekson22:16.797.03:23.5
109. 1693    Natalie Clark22:21.999.03:28.7
132. 1697    Kristen Stringham23:04.2(112.)04:11.0
138. 1694    Jana Colvin23:13.4(118.)04:20.2

14.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:55.2)396


 15.  Sky View HS   428
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

58. 1205    Brittany Bushman21:02.553.02:09.3Spread between the scoring runners02:05.9
88. 1208    Haley Holland21:50.380.02:57.1
93. 1206    Jenessa Crafts21:59.985.03:06.7
102. 1210    Amy Lambert22:10.494.03:17.2
136. 1209    Sydnee Johnson23:08.4116.04:15.2
179. 1211    Kristin Rose24:29.6(156.)05:36.4
180. 1207    Kimmery Day24:29.9(157.)05:36.7

15.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:11.5)428


 16.  East HS   434
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

11. 451    Susannah Hurst19:41.611.00:48.4Spread between the scoring runners05:46.1
39. 448    Breanna Cobler20:32.536.01:39.3
72. 446    Mary Anderson21:27.665.02:34.4
175. 452    Ashleigh Thompson24:19.0152.05:25.8
197. 447    Amanda Bischoff25:27.7170.06:34.5
207. 449    Tess Edwards26:19.2(180.)07:26.0

16.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:28.4)434


 17.  Logan HS   478
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

7. 701    Taylor Thornley19:20.07.00:26.8Spread between the scoring runners05:16.7
52. 696    Niki Bennett20:57.547.02:04.3
147. 695    Amber Barfuss23:25.8126.04:32.6
160. 698    Lexi Esplin23:54.1138.05:00.9
185. 697    Christine Blubaugh24:36.7160.05:43.5

17.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:14.1)478


 18.  Riverton HS   509
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

56. 1127    Aubree Gailey21:01.251.02:08.0Spread between the scoring runners02:55.4
89. 1126    Jennica Carpenter21:51.481.02:58.2
125. 1128    Dailee Perucci22:50.3108.03:57.1
150. 1710    Megan Park23:30.9129.04:37.7
162. 1707    Michell Bluth23:56.6140.05:03.4
169. 1711    Taylor Jones24:03.5(146.)05:10.3

18.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:10.4)509


 19.  Snow Canyon HS   514
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

33. 1264    Sarah Gunn20:26.130.01:32.9Spread between the scoring runners05:19.7
78. 1267    Jenecee Powell21:38.370.02:45.1
135. 1268    Berkley Sumner23:07.4115.04:14.2
143. 1263    Desiree Gentry23:18.3122.04:25.1
204. 1266    Nikki Nebeker25:45.8177.06:52.6
208. 1262    Emily Beers26:33.8(181.)07:40.6

19.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:15.9)514


 20.  Brighton HS   549
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

80. 183    Janine Smith21:40.972.02:47.7Spread between the scoring runners02:34.4
86. 184    Alisha Valles21:49.578.02:56.3
133. 181    Kristin Hardman23:06.4113.04:13.2
157. 180    Rachel Fuller23:47.1135.04:53.9
174. 182    Jen Hillam24:15.3151.05:22.1
209. 179    Ashley Annen26:57.3(182.)08:04.1

20.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:39.2)549


 21.  North Summit HS   552
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

26. 940    Erica Birk20:15.024.01:21.8Spread between the scoring runners04:49.1
96. 944    Jenalyn Thiriot22:03.288.03:10.0
146. 939    Ali Birk23:23.1125.04:29.9
172. 941    Jacie Evans24:12.6149.05:19.4
191. 945    Jamie Wayment25:04.1166.06:10.9
198. 943    Rebekah Rothschild25:30.8(171.)06:37.6
205. 942    Kristy Moody25:55.0(178.)07:01.8

21.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:58.0)552


 22.  St. Joseph CHS   558
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

19. 1312    Andrea Chavez19:50.117.00:56.9Spread between the scoring runners05:42.9
113. 1315    Michelle Howe22:34.9101.03:41.7
148. 1318    Erin Trout23:27.2127.04:34.0
163. 1316    Frogh Melissa23:57.3141.05:04.1
199. 1313    Mary Cooperman25:33.0172.06:39.8

22.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:22.5)558


 23.  Layton HS   570
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

18. 628    Amy Allred19:49.816.00:56.6Spread between the scoring runners05:44.9
108. 632    Chloe Rice22:21.298.03:28.0
134. 631    Haley Marriott23:06.9114.04:13.7
192. 630    Hannah Jackson25:06.3167.06:13.1
202. 629    Hayley Burningham25:34.7175.06:41.5

23.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:58.9)570


 24.  Canyon View HS   571
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

75. 219    Jacey Perkins21:34.467.02:41.2Spread between the scoring runners02:53.4
76. 216    Sarah Cunningham21:36.368.02:43.1
161. 217    McKenna Drew23:55.3139.05:02.1
164. 215    Lisa Cash23:58.3142.05:05.1
178. 218    Mary Matheson24:27.8155.05:34.6
187. 220    Anna Tanner24:38.6(162.)05:45.4
189. 214    Mandy Bone24:43.3(164.)05:50.1

24.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:32.1)571


 25.  Lone Peak HS   585
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

53. 757    Jasmyn Hildebrandt20:57.848.02:04.6Spread between the scoring runners03:17.2
140. 754    Chelsea Barney23:16.3119.04:23.1
142. 753    Gretchen Balkman23:17.0121.04:23.8
170. 756    Julie Green24:07.3147.05:14.1
173. 759    Nikkala Searle24:15.0150.05:21.8
200. 755    Alexis Fotheringham25:33.8(173.)06:40.6
203. 758    Karen Hunsaker25:42.3(176.)06:49.1

25.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:53.4)585


 26.  Viewmont HS   612
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

100. 1572    Linsee Krivanec22:05.292.03:12.0Spread between the scoring runners01:46.4
137. 1575    McKell Trusty23:09.1117.04:15.9
154. 1574    Aubri McSwain23:37.1133.04:43.9
156. 1570    Kenzie Cleghorn23:44.5134.04:51.3
158. 1571    Bree Jones23:51.6136.04:58.4
167. 1569    Tawni Barrett24:01.2(144.)05:08.0

26.(Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:27.5)612


 27.  Richfield HS   724
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

117. 1087    Leah Greymountain22:40.2103.03:47.0Spread between the scoring runners02:53.9
168. 1085    Nicole Benjamin24:02.1145.05:08.9
171. 1088    Sadie Jones24:10.8148.05:17.6
177. 1090    Charelle Thornton24:26.5154.05:33.3
201. 1086    Julia Dalton25:34.1174.06:40.9
215. 1089    Ariane Thornton27:50.6(188.)08:57.4

27.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:53.7)724


 28.  Murray HS   730
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

141. 900    Sara Pickett23:16.8120.04:23.6Spread between the scoring runners01:54.6
149. 895    Sara Evans23:28.0128.04:34.8
176. 899    Bethany Peaden24:21.3153.05:28.1
186. 896    Rebecca Gibbs24:37.6161.05:44.4
193. 898    Adelphe LaBleu25:11.4168.06:18.2
206. 894    Hayley Bryan26:11.0(179.)07:17.8
216. 897    Savanna Gregory27:50.9(189.)08:57.7

28.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:55.1)730


 29.  Taylorsville HS   756
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

124. 1363    Aly-Marie Clements22:49.7107.03:56.5Spread between the scoring runners04:26.6
145. 1364    Kayleigh Dahl23:20.3124.04:27.1
183. 1367    Justine Kueffner24:32.3158.05:39.1
210. 1362    Kristen Brunson27:06.9183.08:13.7
211. 1365    Janese Frost27:16.3184.08:23.1
221. 1366    Kristen Gardner28:51.7(191.)09:58.5

29.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:05.5)756


 30.  Northridge HS   911
PlaceBib    NameTimeScoreBehind WinnerSpread

188. 957    Alissa Godfrey24:39.5163.05:46.3Spread between the scoring runners03:30.6
212. 958    Lauren Nicoles27:18.4185.08:25.2
213. 1719    Sydney Hartley27:18.8186.08:25.6
214. 1717    Maria Hyer27:25.6187.08:32.4
220. 959    Alysha Waters28:10.1190.09:16.9
222. 1718    Holly Lougy31:29.6(192.)12:36.4

30.(Total time for scoring runners: 2:14:52.4)911