USATF-Utah Flames Youth Track and Field Meet Results
Cottonwood High School
June 14, 2003


1500 m. Racewalk:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Cameron Durmpin UN 11:27:81
2. Ike Mauga UN 13:12:73

Pre- Bantam Girls:
1. Jasmire Didier UN 12:04:42

Bantam Girls:
1. India Phadnis Mercury 11:16:31
2. Rebecca Flores UN 12:30:61

Midget Boys:
1. Colbey Bentley UN 11:70:00

Midget Girls:
1. Anita Phadnis Mercury 12:31:15
2. Diana Flores UN 12:39:10

3000 m. Run:
Midget Boys:
1. Karl Wilcock UN 10:58:41
2. Tyson Howard UN 11:26:81
3. Devin Pierson UN 11:43:47

Midget Girls:
1. Breanna Cobler UN 11:46:61

Youth Boys:
1. Matt Tenney Orem 11:45:93

Intermediate Boys:
1. Jordan Snyder Park City 10:45:54

5000 m. Run:
Intermediate Boys:
1. Marlos Harvey Wolverine 24:25:27

80 m. Hurdles:
Midget Boys:
1. Chris Brower UN 14:40
2. Asi Hosea Flames 14:55
3. Sam Sisk Park City 15:71
4. Nathan Rich Orem 17:05
5. Darrian Mendivil Orem 17:13
6. Sam Totten Park City 17:60
7. Nadan Hosea Flames 17:61

Midget Girls:
1. Kailey Slusher Park City 16:76
2. Elizabeth Guiney UN 17:18
3. Danica Mendivil Orem 17:48
4. Amy Byers Park City 19:33

100 m. Hurdles:
Youth Boys:
1. James Rohwer Logan Flyers 17:96
2. Charlie Sisk Park City 19:27
3. Wes Christensen UN 19:51
4. Scott Beutley UN 20:50

Youth Girls:
1. Whitney Nilson Flames 19:35

Intermediate Girls:
1. Kari Christensen UN 22:12

Young Women:
1. Dana Stauss UN 15:58
2. Michelle Partridge UN 19:36

110 m. Hurdles:
Intermediate Boys:
1. Ethan Jones Flames 23:26

Seniors:
1. Mike Jacobson UN 20:54

50 m. Dash:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Connor Mendivil Orem 08:55
2. Garrett Bullough Park City 08:57
3. Ryan Hall Orem 09:25
4. Sammy Jones Flames 09:63
5. Andrew Rich Orem 09:75
6. Ike Mauga UN 09:78
7. Beau Christeson Orem 09:92
8. Charles Hosea Flames 10:32
9. Ronnie Grayer Flames 10:42
10. Kimote Locatui UN 10:43
11. Daniel Langi Flames 11:45
12. Malik Grayer Flames 13:59
13. Tommy Jones Flames 40:71

Pre-Bantam Girls:
1. Ana Bentley UN 10:54
2. Lesa Alofipo UN 12:18

Seniors:
1. Carl Cody UN 06: 98

100 m. Dash:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Connor Mendivil Orem 16:12
2. Garrett Bullough Park City 16:17
3. Dakota Cobler UN 18:89
4. Beau Christeson Orem 18:95
5. Sammy Jones Flames 19:14
6. Ronnie Grayer Flames 20:14
7. Charles Hosea Flames 20:27

Pre-Bantam Girls:
1. Madeline Stone Mercury 19:96
2. Ana Bentley UN 20:66
3 Alana Zander UN 21:98

Bantam Boys:
1. Kirtright Shaine UN 15:16
2. Dalan Duncan UN 15:71
3. Ioe Sisk Park City 16:14
4. Maurice Mapps UN 16:29
5. Jared Hall Orem 16:48
6. Konisi Hosea Flames 16:70
7. Paul Langi Flames 16:80
8. Blake Patterson Mercury 16:99
9. Ryan Enslow Flames 17:26
10. Zachery Harper Flames 17:33
11. Kolten Christenson Orem 17:46
12. Dominic Hackett UN 17:73

Bantam Girls:
1. Tyanan Williams Flames 14:55
2. Airica Stewart UN 16:04
3. Elizabeth Larsen Mercury 16:37
4. Madison Gorelik Park City 16:79
5. Kristina Hosea Flames 16:92
6. Lizz Stewart Tooele 16:96
7. Elizabeth Carter Flames 17:12
8. Kehana Grayer Flames 17:16
9. Rachel Nash Park City 17:19
10. Lauren Stevenson UN 17:21
11. Tiana Alofipo UN 17:28
12. Courtney Stone Mercury 17:36
13. Ariana Alofipo UN 17:48
14. Elysha Davis UN 17:71
15. Aisia UN 18:34
16. Caitlin Woodward UN 18:34
17. Julia Lurst UN 18:74
18. Gillian Lund UN 19:04
19. Rebeca Flores UN 19:80

Midget Boys:
1. Benny Harper Flames 13:54
2. Spencer Larsen Park City 13:89
3. Alex Johnson Park City 14:08
4. Kevin Delvie UN 14:41
5. Havea Langi Flames 14:58
6. James Glover Mercury 14:78
7. Eric Enslow Flames 14:84
8. Asi Hosea Flames 14:85
9. Sam Sisk Park City 15:18
10. Inoke Taufaloa UN 15:27
11. Sam Totten Park City 16:42
12. Isreal Davis Lake City 16:48
13. Isaiah UN 16:66
14. Josh Taufa UN 16:98
15. Kami Sofele Flames 17:23
16. Gairison Peck Flames 19:60

Midget Girls:
1. Andrea Stuart UN 14:62
2. Dominique Thompson Flames 14:69
3. Alisha Smith Park City 14:75
4. Rene Harwell Flames 15:43
5. Gillian Gorelik Park City 15:45
6. Kenleigh Codner UN 15:46
7. Kami Phadnis Mercury 15:97
8. Kiersten Bery UN 15:99
9. Marrissa UN 16:18
10. Kristina Darris Lake City 16:23
11. Kaiisha Lee Flames 16:51
12. Kailey Slusher Park City 16:67
13. Rozanne Lund UN 16:87
14. Kadee Malone UN 17:12
15. Veronica Halford Flames 17:40
16. Danielle Didier UN 18:63
17. Tralee Tolbert UN 18:64

Youth Boys:
1. Wes Hyde Flyers 12:57
2. Ezekiel Mauga UN 12:80
3. Robbie Rich Mercury 12:83
4. Ian Jacobson Flames 12:88
5. Nick Jones Flames 13:07
6. Devaghn Willins UN 13:13
7. Chase Jackson Flyers 13:16
8. Marauis Watson Lake City 13:47
9. Gordon Garrett Flames 13:52
10. Colin Baxter Provo 13:55
11. Isi Sofele Flames 13:68
12. Chaz Housley Flyers 13:90
13. Scott Coombs Mercury 13:95
14. Rahsealm Lee UN 14:35
15. Nate Challis Flames 14:88
16. Mike Mansell UN 15:07
17. Wes Christensen UN 15:35
18. Taylor Banks Mercury 16:84

Youth Girls:
1. Marcilina Grayer Flames 13:76
2. Marlena Smith Park City 13:88
3. Kaitlin Thorn Flames 14:28
4. Whitney Nilson Flames 14:32
5. Mandy Vercloia Mercury 14:53
6. Ashlee Miller Lake City 15:00
7. Emily Jones Flames 15:05
8. Summer Tillotson Mercury 15:47
9. Rebecca Morgan Lake City 15:53
10. Haley Hansen UN 15:54
11. Jaleesa Darris Lake City 16:15
12 Kaitlin Mcbherron Mercury 16:22
13. Cami S. Tooele 16:32
14. Gaby M. Tooele 18:83

Intermediate Boys:
1. Zach Tohnsal Flyers 11:76
2. Graylen Tyler Flames 12:02
3. Travis Christensen Flyers 12:52
4. Yonitan Arnold UN 12:62
5. Richard Harwell Flames 13:09
6. Jaquel Lee Flames 14:74

Intermediate Girls:
1. Shawnee Slade Flames 12:63
2. Mandi Barnes Flames 13:62
3. Amy Halford Flames 14:14

Young Men:
1. Joe White UN 11:43
2. James Watts Flames 12:11
3. Perrish Jacobson UN 12:15

Young Women:
1. Michelle Partridge UN 13:46
2. Milissa Anderson UN 13:56
3. Dana Strauss UN 13:74
4. Liana Byrd Flames 16:11

Open Men:
1. Dwayne Foster UN 10:93
2. Felix Andam UN 11:08
3. Tala Flames 11:33
4. Danny Mrini UN 11:58
5. Trent Blair UN 11:71

Masters Men:
1. Eric Halford Flames 12:62
2. Carl Cody UN 12:76
3. Todd Stuart UN 13:27

Masters Women:
1. Deana Stuart UN 15:26

400 m. Dash:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Carmen Dureman UN 01:27:86
2. Andrew Rich Orem 01:27:96
3. Ryan Hall Orem 01:30:13
4. Dakota Cobier UN 01:30:15

Bantam Boys:
1. Kritreght Shane UN 01:05:43
2. Dalan Ducan UN 01:17:26
3. Zacery Harper Flames 01:24:85
4. Komisi Hosea Flames 01:25:42
5. Gabriel Hosea Flames 01:25:58

Bantam Girls:
1. Madison Gorelik Park City 01:22:36
2. Catlin Woodward UN 01:28:00
3. Courtney Stone Mercury 01:30:10
4. Kaitlin Owen UN 01:34:81
5. Rachel Garrett Moab 01:35:66
6. Rachel Nash UN 01:36:28
7. Analyse Strate UN 01:37:39
8. Anika Gillwald UN 02:12:75

Midget Boys:
1. Benny Harper Flames 01:03:32
2. No Name UN 01:08:79
3. Kevin Delvie UN 01:12:81
4. Marc Taufa UN 01:15:98
5. Michael Diniz Lake City 01:20:57
6. Josh Taufa UN 01:22:19
7. Malik Sawyer UN 01:25:28

Midget Girls:
1. Rach Rich UN 01:08:15
2. Corinne Zander Wasatch 01:08:25
3. Gillian Gorelik Park City 01:20:32
4. Jasmine Joilnson Lake City 01:28:11
5. Lalaina Strate UN 01:30:19

Yourh Boys:
1. Jorge Arnold Flyers 55:92
2. Juan Arnold UN 57:19
3. Ian Jacobson Flames 57:22
4. Chase Flyers 01:01:40
5. John Davis Lake City 01:02:78
6. Jake Hustedt UN 01:03:29
7. Scott Coombs UN 01:04:01
8. Colin Baxter Provo 01:08:96
9. Morgan Harwell Flames 01:15:72

Youth Girls:
1. Lindley Miner UN 01:05:54
2. Sarah Collins Flames 01:06:63
3. Mandy Verdoia Mercury 01:09:16
4. Emily Jones Flames 01:10:46

Intermediate Boys:
1. Yonatan Arnold UN 54:07
2. Travis Krebs UN 54:57
3. Travis Christensen Flyers 57:30
4. Brad Kast UN 58:01
5. Bret Jenkins UN 59:09
6. Blz Freshman Wolverines 01:10:43

Young Men:
1. Danny Macini UN 52:80
2. Parrish Jacobson UN 55:00

Masters Men:
1. Eric Halford Flames 57:76

1500 m. Dash:
Bantam Boys:
1. Jacob Zander Wasatch 06:08:40
2. Karsten Gillwald UN 06:34:70
3. Adam Zander Wasatch 06:35:30

Bantam Girls:
1. Danielle Menlove Flames 05:47:00
2. Broke Durman UN 05:49:00
3. McKenzie Snyder Park City 06:12:10
4. India Phadnis Mercury 07:14:10

Midget Boys:
1. Tyson Howard UN 05:21:00
2. Devin Pierson UN 05:31:40
3. Nathan Rich Orem 05:44:20
4. Dillon Coughan UN 05:53:00

Midget Girls:
1. Breanna Cobler UN 05:34:40
2. Corinne Zandler Wasatch 06:17:00
3. Jade Conlee UN 06:49:10

Youth Boys:
1. Juan Arnold UN 04:53:30
2. Stephen Clark Flames 05:03:80
3. Taylor Banks Mercury 05:30:20
4. Craig Hebbert Flyers 05:42:30
5. Matt Tenney Orem 05:42:50
6. Laim Coughlan UN 06:04:50

Youth Girls:
1. Rachel Webb Mercury 05:54:90

Intermediate Boys:
1. Jordon Snyder Park City 05:02:90

Intermediate Girls:
1. Kari Christensen UN 06:47:70
2. Heather Parr UN 06:49:50

Young Men:
1. Trevor Hess UN 04:44:70

4X100 m. Relay:
Bantam Boys:
1. Ryan Enslow Flames 01:07:67
2. Dalan Duncan Lake City 01:11:04

Bantam Girls:
1. Danielle Melove Flames 01:07:61
2. Elizabeth Larsen Mercury 01:10:06
3. Madison Gorelik Park City 01:13:13

Midget Boys:
1. James Glover Mercury 56:18
2. Harvey Langi Flames 58:05

Midget Girls:
1. Dominique Thompson Flames 01:01:69
2. Rach Ritter UN 01:02:57
3. Kierslen Bery UN 01:07:44
4. Jasmine Johnson Lake City 01:07:68

Youth Boys:
1. Nick Jones Flames 51:44
2. Marquis Watson Lake City 55:63
3. Ezikial Mercury Disqualified

Youth Girls:
1. Sarah Collins Flames 54:68
2. Summer Tillolson Mercury 59:64
3. Ashley Miller Lake City 01:01:57

Intermediate Boys:
1. Graylen Tyler Flames 53:76

Intermediate Girls:
1. Shawnee Slade Flames 54:03

Open Men:
1. Carlos Cody UN 45:37

200 m. Hurdles:
Youth Boys:
1. James Rohwer Flyers 29:47
2. Robbie Birch Mercury 29:61
3. Charley Sisk Park City 34:66
4. Scott Bentley UN 34:69

Youth Girls:
1. Aslee Miller Lake City 36:34
2. Rebecca Morgan Lake City 36:59

400 m. Hurdles:
Young Women:
1. Dana Strauss UN 01:07:40

800 m. Run:

Bantam Boys:
1. Justin Rich Orem 03:08:90

Bantam Girls:
1. Kirtugh Shane Mercury 02:31:70
2. Brooke Durman UN 03:00:70
3. McKenzie Snyder Park City 03:04:00
4. Airica Stewart UN 03:16:50
5. Lizzy Stewart UN NT

Midget Boys:
1. Dillion Coughlan UN 03:02:90

Midget Girls:
1. Breanna Cobler UN 02:53:10
2. Anna Willis Mercury 02:59:70

Youth Boys:
1. Jorg Arnold UN 02:18:00
2. Juan Arnold UN 02:22:60
3. Jake Hustedt UN 02:39:00
4. Craig Hebbert Flyers 02:48:80
5. Liam Coughlan UN 03:04:40
6. Jessie Bourne UN 03:07:40

Youth Girls:
1. Summer Tillotson Mercury 02:48:80

Intermediate Boys:
1. Jordan Snyder Park City 02:25:00
2. Ethan Jones Flames 02:34:90
3. Marlos Havey Wolverines 02:41:40

Masters Women:
1. Susanne Robson Wasatch 02:22:80

200 m. Dash:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Simote Lokui UN 47:66
2. Daniel Langi Flames 49:91

Pre-Bantam Girls:
1. Madeline Stone Murcury 46:16

Bantam Boys:
1. Shane Murcury 31:34
2. Maurice Mapps UN 36:21
3. Kolten Christeson Orem 37:05
4. Ryan Enslow Flames 37:41
5. Paul Langi Flames 38:72
6. Zacary Harper Flames 39:57
7. Jr. Malone Lake City 49:33

Bantam Girls:
1. Tyana Williams Flames 32:63
2. Danielle Menlove Flames 34:78
3. Airica Stewart Tooele 37:30
4. Rachel Garrett Moab 38:12
5. Elysha Davis UN 38:32
6. Courtney Stone Murcury
7. Aisha Johnson Lake City 40:87
8. Kaitlin Owens UN 51:85

Midget Boys:
1. Spencer Larsen Murcury 28:90
2. Kevin Delvie UN 30:48
3. Harvey Langi Flames 32:12
4. Inoke UN 33:05
5. Malik Sawter UN 33:75
6. Benny Harper Flames 34:00
7. Ismeal Davis Lake City 34:79

Midget Girls:
1. Doninique Thompson Flames 31:07
2. Alisha Smith Mercury 31:18
3. Andrea Stewart UN 31:19
4. Rene Harwell Flames 31:88
5. Kenleigh Codne UN 32:45
6. Kristina Darris Lake City 34:54
7. Anna Willis Mercury 37:21
8. Michaelle Gniffith UN 35:56
9. Marissa UN 36:52
10. Katie Malone Lake City 37:21

Youth Boys:
1. Wes Hyde Flyers 26:03
2. Ezekiei Mauga UN 27:32
3. Marquis Watson Lake City 27:46
4. Conner Patterson Mercury 27:51
5. Gordon Garrett Flames 27:57
6. James Rohwer Flyers 27:99
7. Chuz Housley Flyers 28:02
8. Chase Flyers 28:05
9. Morgan Harwell Flames 33:45
10. Taylor Banks Mercury 35:75

Youth Girls:
1. Marcilena Grayer Flames 27:95
2. Sarah Collins Flames 28:29
3. Lindley Miner UN 30:12
4. Emily Jones Flames 31:64
5. Jaleesa Darnis Lake City 35:09
6. Cami S. Tooele 35:64
7. Kaitlin McPherron Mercury 37:17
8. Caby M. Tooele 39:93

Intermediate Boys:
1. Zach Johnson Flyers 24:06
2. Mark Jarnan Wolverines 24:76
3. Graylen Tyler Flames 25:05
4. Travis Christensen Flyers 25:33
5. Yonatan Arnold UN 25:58
6. Richard Harwell Flames 27:85

Intermediate Girls:
1. Shawnee Slade Flames 25:65
2. Stephanie Shew Mercury 30:54
3. Meshell Reeves Lake City 34:39

Young Men:
1. Danny Macini UN 23:63
2. James Watts Flames 25:28

Open Men:
1. Tala UN 23:17
2. Trent UN 24:00

Masters:
1. Eric UN 26:59

Long Jump:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Garrett Bullough Park City 10'08"
2. Connor Mendivil Orem 09'10"
3. Andrew Rich Orem 08'10 "
4. Ryan Hall Orem 07'07 "
5. Beau Christenson Orem 06'01"
6. Kiesan Stewart Tooele 05'11 "

Pre-Bantam Girls:
1. Ana Bentley UN 07'03 "
2. Kaylee Malone UN 03'06 "

Bantam Boys:
1. Joe Sisk Park City 10'11 "
2. Jared Hall Orem 10'10 "
3. Tony Iovino UN 10'08"
4. Ryan Enslow Flames 09'07 "
5. Kolten Christeson Orem 09'06"
6. Karsten Gillwald UN 08'11 "
7. Dominic Hackett UN 08'01"

Bantam Girls:
1. Tyana Williams Flames 11'11 "
2. Airica Stewart Tooele 10'03 "
3. Rachel Nash Park City 09'08 "
4. Elysha Davis UN 09' 00 "
5. Madison Gurelik Park City 09'08"
6. Lizzi Stewart Tooele 08'11 "
7. Lalani Jacobson UN 08'05 "
8. Gillian Lund UN 07'06"
9. Julia Lund UN 07'04"
10. Anika Gillwald UN 05'03 "

Midget Boys:
1. Chris Brower Flyers 14'08"
2. Alex Johnson Park City 14'06 "
3. Sam Sisk Park City 14'01"
4. Asi Hosea Flames 13'10 "
5. Darrian Mendivil Orem 12'10 "
6. Nathan Rich Orem 12'02 "
7. Eric Enslow Flames 12'02"
8. E. J. Rios UN 11'05"
9. Brandon Prince Mercury 10'04"
10. Timmy Birch Mercury 10'01 "
11. Jordan Petersen Park City 08'00"

Midget Girls:
1. Alisha Smith Park City 13'03"
2. Rach Rher UN 12'08 "
3. Athena UN 11'11 "
4. Gillian Gorelik Park City 11'08"
5. Danica Mendivil Orem 11'10 "
6. Elizabeth Guiney UN 11'01"
7. Veronica Halford Flames 10'08 "
8. Hali Jansen Flames 10'05 "
9. Kiensten Berg UN 10'03 "
10. Roxanne Lund UN 09'05"
11. Michelle Griffith UN 08'11"
12. Amy Byers Park City 08'11"
13. Dominique Thompson Flames 08'07 "
14. Tralee Tolbert UN 07'11 "

Youth Boys:
1. Tyler Kast UN 16'10 "
2. Nick Jones Flames 16'04 "
3. Gordon Garrett Flames 16'02"
4. Rahsenm Syks Lake City 14'05 "
5. Andrew Baxter Provo 14'03 "
6. Isi Sofele Flames 13'08 "
7. Wes Christensen UN 13'04 "
8. Mike Mansell UN 13'01"
9. Scott Bentley UN 12'11"
10. Charley Sisk Park City 12'04 "
11. Deuaughn Wilkins UN 12'03"
12. Michael Didier UN 11'08 "
13. Tyler Banks Mercury Scratched
14. Nate Challis Flames Scratched

Youth Girls:
1. Marlena Smith Park City 13'10 "
2. Sydney UN 12'04 "
3. Lindley Miner UN 11'08 "
4. Haley Hansen UN 10'10"

Intermediate Boys:
1. Mark Jarman Wolverines 18'10 "
2. Brad Kast UN 17'07"
3. Ian Jansen Flames 16'00"
4. Yonatan Arnold UN 15'13"
5. Brandon Thyfoult UN 13'04"

Intermediate Girls:
1. Shawnee Slade Flames 17'04 "
2. Mandi Barnes Flames 14'07"
3. Amy Halford Flames 13'00 "

Young Men:
1. Parrish Jacobson UN Scratched

Young Women:
1. Melissa Anderson UN 15'07 "
2. Michelle Partridge UN Screatched

Masters Men:
1. Joe Banks UN 18'11 "
2. John Enslow UN 18'06 "
3. Kurt Christensen UN 15'11"

Triple Jump:
Youth Boys:
1. Robbie Birch Mercury 33'08"

Youth Girls:
1. Marlena Smith Park City 26'11"

Masters:
1. Joe Smith UN Scratched

High Jump:
Bantam Girls:
1. McKenzie Snyder Park City 03'02"
2. Kaitlin Owens UN Scratched
3. Leilani Jacobson UN Scratched

Midget Boys:
1. Eric Enslow Flames 04'04"
1. Darian Mendivil Orem 04'04"
1. Chris Brower Flyers 04'04"
2. Nathan Rich Orem 04'02"
3. Mark Taufa UN 03'10"
4. Nadan Hosea Flames 03'08"
4. Jovan UN 03'08"
5. Asi Hosea Flames 03'06"
5. Tion Birch Mercury 03'06"
5. Brandon Prince Mercury 03'06"
6. Colby Bentley UN 03'04"

Midget Girls:
1. Danica Mendivil Orem 03'10"
1. Hali Jansen Flames 03'10"
2. Kenleigh Codner UN 03'08"
3. Kami Phadnis Mercury 03'06"
4. Rene Harwell Flames 03'02"

Youth Boys:
1. Tyler Kast UN 05'04"
2. Robbie Birch Mercury 05'02"
3. Wes Hyde Flyers 05'00"
4. Wes Christensen UN 04'06"
5. Scott Bentley UN 04'04"
5. Juan Arnold UN 04'04"
6. Chase Flyers Scratched

Youth Girls:
1. Sydney UN 04'02"
2. Mandy Verdoia Mercury 04'00"
3. Summer Tillotson Mercury 03'10"
3. Haley Hansen UN 03'10"
4. Kaitlin McDherron Mercury 03'06"

Intermediate Boys:
1. Nate Lanier Mercury 05'02"
2. Ian Jansen Flames 05'00"
3. Ethan Jones Flames 04'06"
4. Brad Kast UN Scratched
Intermediate Girls:
1. Amy Halford Flames 04'06"

Young Men:
1. Parrish Jacobson Flames 05'02"

Senior Men:
1. Carl Cody UN 05'00"
2. Mike Jacobson UN Scratched

Shot Put:
Bantam Boys:
1. Karsten Gillwald UN 15'07"
2. Wyatt Anderson UN 14'08"

Bantam Girls:
1. Kylee Malone UN 18'09"
2. Leilani Jacobson UN 14'09"

Midget Boys:
1. Iseaiah Mercury 22'07"
2. Tim Birch Mercury 20'10"
3. Michael Diniz Lake City 19'00"
4. Jordan Peterson Park City 16'11"

Midget Girls:
1. Athena UN 26'02"
2. Chelsea Luckett Flames 21'05"
3. BreeAnne Campbell Wolverines 20'06"
4. Diana Flores UN 13'05"
5. Anita Phadnis Mercury 09'10"

Youth Boys:
1. Colin Boevers UN 39'00"
2. Ezekiei Mauga Mercury 34'10"
3. Nick Ridder UN 28'00"
4. Everett Stanley UN 26'04"
5. Wes Burk Mercury 20'00"
6. Kevin Camble Wolverines 16'03"

Intermediate Boys:
1. Brent Jenkins UN 35'11"
2. Ian Jansen Flames 30'06"
3. Boz Freshman Wolverines 29'11"

Young Women:
1. Nicole Farnsworth UN 38'01"

Open Men:
1. Daniel Arrhenius UN 56'02"
2. Andrew Levin UN 43'07"

Masters Men:
1. Mike Jacobson UN 26'07"

Discus:
Bantam Boys:
1. Wyatt Anderson Lake City 29'10"

Bantam Girls:
1. Kylee Malone Lake City 35'00"

Midget Boys:
1. Isaial UN 56'04 "
2. Michael Diniz Lake City 53'04"
3. Jordan Petersen Park City 43'00"

Midget Girls:
1. BreeAnna Campbell Wolverines 59'09"
2. Lalaina Strate UN 36'07"

Youth Boys:
1. Colin Boevers UN 94'06"
2. Nick Ridder UN 82'10"
3. Everett Straley UN 67'01"
4. Kevin Campbell Wolverines 63'11"
5. Wes Burk UN 59'02"

Intermediate Boys:
1. Boz Freshman Wolverines 76'06"
2. Jordan Snyder Park City 76'03 "
3. Marlos Havey Wolverines 75'06"
4. Ethan Jones Flames 66'09 "

Intermediate Girls:
1. Teisha Stuart UN 51'02 "
Young Women:
1. Nichole Fansworth UN 128'10"
2. Liana Byrd Flames 60'06"

Open Men:
1. Daniel Arrhenius UN 176'08"
2. Andrew Levin UN 137'06"

Open Women:
1. Anna Dolegiewilz UN 147'10"

Masters Men:
1. Todd Stuart UN 103'01 "

Masters Women:
1. Deana Stuart UN 64'05"

Javelin:
Pre-Bantam Boys:
1. Ike Mauga Mercury 33'08 "

Bantam Boys:
1. Dominic Hackett Mercury 43'06"

Bantam Girls:
1. India Phadnis Mercury 26'02"

Midget Girls:
1. Athena Mauga Mercury 84'00"
2. Veronica Halford Flames 56'08
3. Kiersten Beng Mercury 53'07 "
4. Danielle Didier Mercury 53'07"
5. BreeAnna Campbell Wolverines 30'03"
6. Anita Phadnis Mercury 25'10 "

Youth Boys:
1. Ezekiei Mauga Mercury 110'02"
2. Bjorn Campbell Wolverines 87'06"
3. Kevin Campbell Wolverines 67'03"
4. Everett Straley Murray 66'04"

Intermediate Girls:
1. Teisha Stuart UN 49'08 "
Masters Women:
1. Deana Stuart UN 76'05 "